Camarillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beeman, Rachel | So | So | 25:44 | 8:47 | 2.93 | 41/76 | 3/5 | 18/25 | 6/12 | |||||
Belluzzi, Alyssa | Jr | JV | 23:13 | 7:55 | 2.93 | 57/154 | 2/6 | 9/25 | 10/27 | 26:54 (3:41,13.7) |
26:54 (3:41,13.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Beltran, Michelle | So | So | 26:50 | 9:09 | 2.93 | 49/76 | 4/5 | 24/25 | 4/8 | |||||
Bocash, Tami | Sr | V | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 54/181 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 11/29 | 23:03 (2:09,9.3) |
23:03 (2:09,9.3) |
23:03 (2:09,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Boyle, Stacy | Fr | Fr | 25:15 | 8:37 | 2.93 | 55/115 | 2/7 | 16/25 | 14/20 | |||||
Brooker, Cassie | Jr | V | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 21/181 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 17/30 | 21:23 (1:24,6.5) |
20:51 (0:52,4.2) |
20:51 (0:52,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cardwell, Domin | So | So | 24:59 | 8:32 | 2.93 | 32/76 | 1/5 | 14/25 | 17/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Davis, Alyssa | Fr | Fr | 25:53 | 8:50 | 2.93 | 70/115 | 5/7 | 21/25 | 4/10 | |||||
Davis, Rayna | Fr | Fr | 23:04 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 25/115 | 1/7 | 8/25 | 13/27 | |||||
Dorthalina, Keely | So | V | 21:15 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 76/181 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 9/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garcia, Ana | Fr | V | 24:06 | 8:14 | 2.93 | 164/181 | 7/7 | 12/25 | 12/15 | |||||
Gonzalez, Angeli | Fr | Fr | 26:17 | 8:58 | 2.93 | 80/115 | 6/7 | 22/25 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hudson, Briana | Sr | JV | 22:53 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 46/154 | 1/6 | 7/25 | 14/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jing, Lin | Sr | JV | 24:53 | 8:30 | 2.93 | 94/154 | 5/6 | 13/25 | 10/11 | 25:03 (0:10,0.7) |
25:03 (0:10,0.7) |
25:03 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lucas, Laura | Fr | V | 20:28 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 35/181 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 10/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Luhrsen, Alex | So | So | 27:32 | 9:24 | 2.93 | 55/76 | 5/5 | 25/25 | 3/3 | 24:41 | 24:41 | 24:41 | ||
Metzgar, Carrie | Sr | JV | 24:03 | 8:12 | 2.93 | 81/154 | 4/6 | 11/25 | 10/13 | 24:18 (0:15,1.0) |
24:18 (0:15,1.0) |
24:18 (0:15,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mukai, Megan | So | V | 21:39 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 92/181 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 8/26 | 22:04 (0:25,1.9) |
21:25 | 21:25 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Munk, Alexis | Fr | Fr | 25:49 | 8:49 | 2.93 | 67/115 | 4/7 | 20/25 | 5/11 | |||||
Myers, Sarah | Sr | JV | 23:46 | 8:07 | 2.93 | 72/154 | 3/6 | 10/25 | 11/22 | 22:47 | 23:08 | 22:47 | ||
Nauman, Elizabe | Fr | Fr | 26:48 | 9:09 | 2.93 | 83/115 | 7/7 | 23/25 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nussear, Rebeck | So | V | 22:22 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 124/181 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 11/23 | 26:28 (4:06,15.5) |
26:28 (4:06,15.5) |
26:28 (4:06,15.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Olaiz, Victoria | Fr | Fr | 25:49 | 8:49 | 2.93 | 66/115 | 3/7 | 19/25 | 12/14 | |||||
Paradyse, Sunny | Jr | JV | 25:13 | 8:36 | 2.93 | 108/154 | 6/6 | 15/25 | 8/11 | |||||
Parker, Lauren | So | So | 25:27 | 8:41 | 2.93 | 39/76 | 2/5 | 17/25 | 11/20 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/26 | 104:15 1:40 |
2.93 | 7:07 | 6:49 | 7:23 | 266 | 6:56 | 107:01 (2:46,2.6) |
105:53 (1:38,1.5) |
105:53 (1:38,1.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cassie Brooker (21), Laura Lucas (33), Tami Bocash (52), Keely Dorthalina (72), Megan Mukai (88) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/3 | 130:32 2:33 |
2.93 | 8:55 | 8:32 | 9:24 | 70 | 8:13 | 129:28 | 129:28 | Domin Cardwell (11), Lauren Parker (13), Rachel Beeman (14), Michelle Beltran (15), Alex Luhrsen (17) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 9/11 | 118:48 2:00 |
2.93 | 8:07 | 7:49 | 8:30 | 246 | 7:06 | 119:55 (1:07,0.9) |
119:55 (1:07,0.9) |
119:55 (1:07,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Briana Hudson (36), Alyssa Belluzzi (42), Sarah Myers (51), Carrie Metzgar (55), Lin Jing (62) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 8/10 | 125:50 2:49 |
2.93 | 8:35 | 7:52 | 8:50 | 176 | 7:24 | 116:46 | 116:46 | 116:46 | Rayna Davis (15), Stacy Boyle (33), Victoria Olaiz (41), Alexis Munk (42), Alyssa Davis (45) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Curtis | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Kayla Matsuda | So | James Lick | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Justine Diaz | Sr | La Serna | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Megan Petkovic | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Jenny Mallen | So | Newbury Park | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
6 | Krista Drechsler | Jr | Santa Barbara | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Heather Conley | Fr | Cypress | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Cook | Sr | El Capitan | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Renee Aguilar | Sr | Loara | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Tracy Vargo | Jr | Presentation | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Melani Luevano | So | La Serna | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Eva Morelos | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Allison Garcia | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Villareal Caitlin | Jr | Norco | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Brieno Jessica | Sr | Norco | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Brianna Alban | Sr | Westlake | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Brittany Braden | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Lucy Darago | Jr | Westlake | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Katie Martin | So | El Capitan | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Mallory Chase | So | South Torrance | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
21 | Cassie Brooker | Jr | Camarillo | 19:59 | 6:49 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 17/30 | 21:23 (1:24) |
20:51 (0:52) |
20:51 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Janell Conley | Fr | Cypress | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Jzsan Lindstrom | So | Granite Hills | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Rebekah Phillips | So | Presentation | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Michelle Horgan | Sr | Burbank | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Jones | Sr | South Torrance | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Rachel Baker | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Laure Bullington | Sr | Redondo Union | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Jaclyn Borowski | Sr | Westlake | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Daniela Villegas | So | Cerritos | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Katie Klezek | So | Agoura | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Kristen Hessick | So | Agoura | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Brianna Crum | Jr | Kennedy | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Melissa Wenzel | Fr | South Torrance | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Laura Lucas | Fr | Camarillo | 20:28 | 6:59 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 10/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Kristen Rooney | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Kirsten Neill | So | Cypress | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Maria Ramirez | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Magda Borbon | Sr | Katella | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Natalie Larosa | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Jill Smith | Sr | Troy | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Tania Valenzuela | Sr | El Dorado (pla) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Andrea Guerra | Jr | Loara | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Courtne Chason | So | Newbury Park | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Grace Ellberg | So | Buena | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
46 | Inez Mata | Jr | Katella | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
47 | Haley Kane | So | Loara | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
48 | Michelle Kislak | Sr | Agoura | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
49 | Ramos Adriana | Fr | Norco | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
50 | Samantha Rios | So | Sunny Hills | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Mcbride | Sr | El Capitan | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Corrin Rakowski | So | Newbury Park | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Joanna Montoya | Fr | La Serna | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Tami Bocash | Sr | Camarillo | 20:54 | 7:08 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 11/29 | 23:03 (2:09) |
23:03 (2:09) |
23:03 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Geena Boscacci | So | Santa Barbara | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Lucy Beuster | Sr | Kennedy | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Ashley Lai | Sr | Westlake | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
58 | Lori Corpuz | So | Redondo Union | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Rosa Murrillo | Sr | Loara | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
60 | Christoffersen | Sr | Burbank | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Natalie Bullock | Fr | South Torrance | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Nayel Benavides | Fr | Katella | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Danneil Cardoza | Sr | Pacific | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
64 | Hope Spohn | Sr | La Habra | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
65 | Michell Sandejas | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Michelle Pittman | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Rachel Phillips | Fr | Presentation | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
68 | Dan Dominguez | Jr | Granite Hills | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Melissa Pilato | So | Cypress | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
70 | Jamie Ferguson | Jr | El Capitan | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
71 | Victoria Cerda | Sr | Cerritos | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Guadalu Alcazar | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
73 | Kiran Jolly | Sr | Burbank | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
74 | Dessar Arellano | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
75 | Krist Stankowski | Jr | Westlake | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Keely Dorthalina | So | Camarillo | 21:15 | 7:15 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 9/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Lindsay Garcia | Jr | Pacific | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Jessi Dominguez | So | Loara | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Natalie Horgan | Sr | Burbank | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Michele Evans | Jr | Westlake | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
81 | Kimberl Valencia | Jr | Katella | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
82 | Wise Jessica | So | Norco | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
83 | Esmeral Roman | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
84 | Jordan Fillmore | Jr | Presentation | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
85 | Kelsee Ramsey | Jr | El Capitan | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
86 | Lacee Hilgen | Sr | Cypress | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Victoria Salinas | Jr | South Torrance | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Cynthia Kono | Jr | South Torrance | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Jessica Ruiz | Sr | Loara | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
90 | Stace Cervantes | So | La Serna | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Christine Dunn | Sr | El Dorado (pla) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Megan Mukai | So | Camarillo | 21:39 | 7:23 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 8/26 | 22:04 (0:25) |
21:25 | 21:25 | You ROCK! (LY) |
93 | Hillary Labelle | Jr | Cypress | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Christina Alarid | Fr | Cerritos | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
95 | Kara Kalmar | So | South Torrance | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Kati Mc Laughlin | So | Redondo Union | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
97 | Camille Sierra | Jr | La Serna | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Autu Velasquez | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
99 | Emily Roberts | Jr | Granite Hills | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
100 | Vanessa Herrera | Fr | Katella | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Lucy Khoudikian | Sr | Burbank | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Kelly Adamski | Sr | Westlake | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Dorot Copeland | Sr | Agoura | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
104 | Jennifer Chau | Jr | Presentation | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
105 | Amanda Okun | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Ashley Bradley | So | El Dorado (pla) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Susa Sinshiemer | So | Redondo Union | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Jillian Zavadil | Sr | El Capitan | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
109 | Agne Kirakosyan | So | Burbank | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
110 | Roxy Medina | So | La Serna | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
111 | Robin Nagelle | Sr | Sunny Hills | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
112 | Jenny Archuleta | Sr | Agoura | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
113 | Ashley Kearney | Jr | El Capitan | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
114 | Kylie Ditto | Jr | Buena | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
115 | Ca Mooneyham | Sr | Troy | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
116 | Megan Rubin | Fr | Newbury Park | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Heather Dohm | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Rachel Meltzer | Fr | La Habra | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Miriam Villegas | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Joelle Houston | So | El Dorado (pla) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Tabitha Eastham | So | Kennedy | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
122 | Katherine Lopez | Fr | Kennedy | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
123 | Annalisa Willis | Sr | Cypress | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Rebeck Nussear | So | Camarillo | 22:22 | 7:38 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 11/23 | 26:28 (4:06) |
26:28 (4:06) |
26:28 (4:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
125 | Tra Biedermann | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
126 | Elena Lopez | Sr | Katella | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Erin Rentch | Sr | El Dorado (pla) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
128 | Larson Stacey | Jr | Norco | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
129 | Estibalis Serrano | Jr | Loara | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
130 | Kal Lee | Sr | Sunny Hills | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
131 | Marina Martinez | Fr | La Habra | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
132 | Sara Schaefer | Sr | Buena | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
133 | Candac Abadjian | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Jennifer Medina | Sr | Pacific | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
135 | Rachael Mcphail | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
136 | Sarah Kislak | Sr | Agoura | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
137 | Gab Dominguez | Sr | James Lick | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
138 | Amanda Browne | Sr | Burbank | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
139 | Shelly Foerster | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
140 | Mitra Emami | Sr | La Serna | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
141 | Myrna Reynoso | Sr | Buena | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
142 | Catherine Davis | So | Granite Hills | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
143 | Krystyn Pedroza | Jr | Katella | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
144 | Erin Vacca | Sr | Buena | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
145 | Lisa Sap | Sr | Sunny Hills | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Stepha Gonzales | So | La Habra | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
147 | Sarah Allen | So | Dos Pueblos | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
148 | Tina Wang | Jr | Cerritos | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | Danya Al-saleh | Sr | Buena | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
150 | Kaylie Ashton | So | Granite Hills | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
151 | Nicole Zanardi | Jr | Presentation | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
152 | Sabeh Caryn | Sr | Norco | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
153 | Sabaha Khakoo | Sr | Troy | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Anissa Liu | So | Presentation | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Briseida Uriarte | So | Coachella Valley | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
156 | Aleja Rodriguez | Fr | La Habra | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
157 | Robin Scudelari | Jr | Santa Barbara | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
158 | Courtne Hanlon | Sr | Troy | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
159 | Stacy Hostetter | Sr | Pacific | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
160 | Ruth Lebeau | Jr | James Lick | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
161 | Alyssa Baker | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
162 | Carli Ruskauff | So | Santa Barbara | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
163 | Kelsey Short | Jr | Santa Barbara | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
164 | Ana Garcia | Fr | Camarillo | 24:06 | 8:14 | 7/7 | 12/25 | 12/15 | ||||
165 | Arielle Slater | So | Agoura | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
166 | Lourdes Flores | Jr | Coachella Valley | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
167 | Jackie Moreno | Sr | Century (sa) | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
168 | Melinda Barry | Sr | Troy | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
169 | Rocio Ortiz | Sr | James Lick | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
170 | Laura Medina | Jr | Pacific | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
171 | Tovar Nichole | Fr | Norco | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
172 | Jessica Segovia | Jr | Pacific | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
173 | Sara Shasberger | So | Dos Pueblos | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
174 | Vera Lopez | Jr | Pacific | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
175 | Erica Wilson | Jr | Coachella Valley | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
176 | Roxana Moreno | So | James Lick | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
177 | Margari Moreno | So | Coachella Valley | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
178 | Rosa Urena | Sr | James Lick | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
179 | Anna Ngo | Sr | Troy | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
180 | Jaclyn Jordan | Jr | Santa Barbara | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
181 | Irene Figueroa | Jr | Granite Hills | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-3-1-1-1 Gap: 2:11 |
101:32 20:18 6:56 |
174 | Chloe Curtis Fr 18:53 6:27 1 |
Rachel Baker Jr 20:19 6:56 27 |
Laure Bullington Sr 20:20 6:56 28 |
Lori Corpuz So 20:56 7:09 55 |
Michelle Pittman Fr 21:04 7:11 63 |
||
2 | Westlake 14-6-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
102:09 20:26 6:58 |
188 | Brianna Alban Sr 19:47 6:45 16 |
Lucy Darago Jr 19:53 6:47 18 |
Jaclyn Borowski Sr 20:21 6:57 29 |
Ashley Lai Sr 20:55 7:08 54 |
Krist Stankowski Jr 21:13 7:14 71 |
||
3 | Cypress 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
102:43 20:33 7:01 |
212 | Heather Conley Fr 19:26 6:38 7 |
Janell Conley Fr 20:06 6:52 22 |
Kirsten Neill So 20:33 7:01 35 |
Melissa Pilato So 21:09 7:13 66 |
Lacee Hilgen Sr 21:29 7:20 82 |
||
4 | South Torrance 16-10-7-5-4 Gap: 1:32 |
103:07 20:37 7:02 |
219 | Mallory Chase So 19:57 6:49 20 |
Elizabeth Jones Sr 20:15 6:55 26 |
Melissa Wenzel Fr 20:26 6:58 32 |
Natalie Bullock Fr 21:00 7:10 58 |
Victoria Salinas Jr 21:29 7:20 83 |
||
5 | El Capitan 8-2-5-6-5 Gap: 2:01 |
102:48 20:34 7:01 |
224 | Stephanie Cook Sr 19:27 6:38 8 |
Katie Martin So 19:55 6:48 19 |
Sarah Mcbride Sr 20:49 7:06 49 |
Jamie Ferguson Jr 21:09 7:13 67 |
Kelsee Ramsey Jr 21:28 7:20 81 |
||
6 | Loara 9-12-9-7-6 Gap: 1:45 |
103:10 20:38 7:03 |
225 | Renee Aguilar Sr 19:33 6:40 9 |
Andrea Guerra Jr 20:39 7:03 41 |
Haley Kane So 20:43 7:04 45 |
Rosa Murrillo Sr 20:57 7:09 56 |
Jessi Dominguez So 21:18 7:16 74 |
||
7 | Newbury Park 5-9-8-4-7 Gap: 2:36 |
103:19 20:40 7:03 |
235 | Jenny Mallen So 19:17 6:35 5 |
Natalie Larosa Fr 20:36 7:02 38 |
Courtne Chason So 20:41 7:04 42 |
Corrin Rakowski So 20:52 7:07 50 |
Amanda Okun Fr 21:53 7:28 100 |
||
8 | La Serna 3-1-4-7-8 Gap: 2:37 |
102:55 20:35 7:02 |
243 | Justine Diaz Sr 19:08 6:32 3 |
Melani Luevano So 19:35 6:41 11 |
Joanna Montoya Fr 20:53 7:08 51 |
Stace Cervantes So 21:34 7:22 86 |
Camille Sierra Jr 21:45 7:25 92 |
||
9 | Santiago (gg) 11-11-14-12-9 Gap: 1:48 |
104:03 20:49 7:06 |
265 | Eva Morelos Fr 19:39 6:42 12 |
Maria Ramirez So 20:33 7:01 36 |
Guadalu Alcazar Fr 21:11 7:14 68 |
Dessar Arellano Fr 21:13 7:14 70 |
Esmeral Roman Fr 21:27 7:19 79 |
||
10 | Camarillo 17-13-12-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
104:15 20:51 7:07 |
266 | Cassie Brooker Jr 19:59 6:49 21 |
Laura Lucas Fr 20:28 6:59 33 |
Tami Bocash Sr 20:54 7:08 52 |
Keely Dorthalina So 21:15 7:15 72 |
Megan Mukai So 21:39 7:23 88 |
||
11 | Norco 13-4-5-9-11 Gap: 2:41 |
104:03 20:49 7:06 |
275 | Villareal Caitlin Jr 19:43 6:44 14 |
Brieno Jessica Sr 19:45 6:44 15 |
Ramos Adriana Fr 20:46 7:05 47 |
Wise Jessica So 21:25 7:19 78 |
Larson Stacey Jr 22:24 7:39 121 |
||
12 | Presentation 10-6-10-10-12 Gap: 2:18 |
104:11 20:50 7:07 |
277 | Tracy Vargo Jr 19:34 6:41 10 |
Rebekah Phillips So 20:12 6:54 24 |
Rachel Phillips Fr 21:06 7:12 64 |
Jordan Fillmore Jr 21:27 7:19 80 |
Jennifer Chau Jr 21:52 7:28 99 |
||
13 | Pacifica (gg) 4-8-11-13-13 Gap: 3:12 |
104:54 20:59 7:10 |
311 | Megan Petkovic Jr 19:11 6:33 4 |
Kristen Rooney Sr 20:30 7:00 34 |
Michell Sandejas So 21:04 7:11 62 |
Autu Velasquez Jr 21:46 7:26 93 |
Tra Biedermann Jr 22:23 7:38 118 |
||
14 | Katella 21-17-15-15-14 Gap: 1:12 |
105:30 21:06 7:12 |
312 | Magda Borbon Sr 20:36 7:02 37 |
Inez Mata Jr 20:42 7:04 44 |
Nayel Benavides Fr 21:00 7:10 59 |
Kimberl Valencia Jr 21:24 7:18 77 |
Vanessa Herrera Fr 21:48 7:26 95 |
||
14 | Agoura 20-15-13-14-14 Gap: 1:33 |
105:22 21:04 7:12 |
312 | Katie Klezek So 20:25 6:58 30 |
Kristen Hessick So 20:25 6:58 31 |
Michelle Kislak Sr 20:44 7:05 46 |
Dorot Copeland Sr 21:50 7:27 98 |
Jenny Archuleta Sr 21:58 7:30 107 |
||
16 | Burbank 19-18-16-16-16 Gap: 1:35 |
105:30 21:06 7:12 |
322 | Michelle Horgan Sr 20:13 6:54 25 |
Christoffersen Sr 20:59 7:10 57 |
Kiran Jolly Sr 21:12 7:14 69 |
Natalie Horgan Sr 21:18 7:16 75 |
Lucy Khoudikian Sr 21:48 7:26 96 |
||
17 | Sunny Hills 12-15-17-17-17 Gap: 3:11 |
107:43 21:33 7:21 |
428 | Allison Garcia Jr 19:39 6:42 13 |
Samantha Rios So 20:48 7:06 48 |
Robin Nagelle Sr 21:58 7:30 106 |
Kal Lee Sr 22:28 7:40 123 |
Lisa Sap Sr 22:50 7:48 138 |
||
18 | Granite Hills 18-19-18-18-18 Gap: 2:57 |
108:49 21:46 7:26 |
459 | Jzsan Lindstrom So 20:06 6:52 23 |
Dan Dominguez Jr 21:07 7:12 65 |
Emily Roberts Jr 21:46 7:26 94 |
Catherine Davis So 22:47 7:47 135 |
Kaylie Ashton So 23:03 7:52 142 |
||
19 | El Dorado (pla) 23-20-20-19-19 Gap: 1:45 |
108:50 21:46 7:26 |
463 | Tania Valenzuela Sr 20:39 7:03 40 |
Christine Dunn Sr 21:35 7:22 87 |
Ashley Bradley So 21:54 7:28 101 |
Joelle Houston So 22:18 7:37 115 |
Erin Rentch Sr 22:24 7:39 120 |
||
20 | Santa Barbara 6-14-19-20-20 Gap: 4:40 |
111:39 22:20 7:37 |
514 | Krista Drechsler Jr 19:25 6:38 6 |
Geena Boscacci So 20:54 7:08 53 |
Robin Scudelari Jr 23:19 7:57 148 |
Carli Ruskauff So 23:56 8:10 153 |
Kelsey Short Jr 24:05 8:13 154 |
||
21 | Buena 24-25-23-23-21 Gap: 2:07 |
110:42 22:08 7:33 |
548 | Grace Ellberg So 20:42 7:04 43 |
Kylie Ditto Jr 22:00 7:31 109 |
Sara Schaefer Sr 22:29 7:40 125 |
Myrna Reynoso Sr 22:42 7:45 134 |
Erin Vacca Sr 22:49 7:47 137 |
||
22 | Dos Pueblos 15-21-21-21-22 Gap: 3:48 |
111:10 22:14 7:35 |
549 | Brittany Braden Sr 19:53 6:47 17 |
Heather Dohm Sr 22:08 7:33 112 |
Rachael Mcphail Jr 22:31 7:41 128 |
Sarah Allen So 22:57 7:50 140 |
Alyssa Baker Jr 23:41 8:05 152 |
||
23 | Pacific 25-23-22-22-23 Gap: 3:58 |
113:13 22:39 7:44 |
569 | Danneil Cardoza Sr 21:01 7:10 60 |
Lindsay Garcia Jr 21:16 7:15 73 |
Jennifer Medina Sr 22:30 7:41 127 |
Stacy Hostetter Sr 23:27 8:00 150 |
Laura Medina Jr 24:59 8:32 159 |
||
24 | La Habra 26-26-26-24-24 Gap: 2:15 |
111:55 22:23 7:38 |
584 | Hope Spohn Sr 21:03 7:11 61 |
Rachel Meltzer Fr 22:12 7:35 113 |
Marina Martinez Fr 22:28 7:40 124 |
Stepha Gonzales So 22:54 7:49 139 |
Aleja Rodriguez Fr 23:18 7:57 147 |
||
25 | Troy 22-24-25-26-25 Gap: 4:13 |
114:04 22:49 7:47 |
600 | Jill Smith Sr 20:39 7:03 39 |
Ca Mooneyham Sr 22:02 7:31 110 |
Sabaha Khakoo Sr 23:11 7:55 145 |
Courtne Hanlon Sr 23:20 7:58 149 |
Melinda Barry Sr 24:52 8:29 157 |
||
26 | James Lick 2-22-24-25-26 Gap: 7:02 |
116:11 23:14 7:56 |
605 | Kayla Matsuda So 19:04 6:30 2 |
Gab Dominguez Sr 22:32 7:41 130 |
Ruth Lebeau Jr 23:37 8:04 151 |
Rocio Ortiz Sr 24:52 8:29 158 |
Roxana Moreno So 26:06 8:54 164 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsey Kaplan | So | Edison | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
2 | Maddeline Ritter | So | Edison | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Karen Rosas | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Heather Ostrom | So | West Torrance | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Brittany Trainor | So | Edison | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
6 | Jasmine Valerio | So | Fullerton | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
7 | Jacie Matsuura | So | West Torrance | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
8 | Tr Van Der Wyk | So | Temple City | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
9 | Zuly Jimenez | So | Channel Islands | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
10 | Kylie Blaber | So | Westlake | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
11 | Nicole Herrera | So | Capistrano Valley | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
12 | Allegra Latimer | So | West Torrance | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Saman Gastelum | So | Brea Olinda | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
14 | Brittany Novoa | So | Brea Olinda | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
15 | Caitlin Winn | So | La Mirada | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
16 | Rikke Gasner | So | Rio Mesa | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
17 | Rachelle Leavitt | So | El Capitan | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
18 | Danielle Boyd | So | Capistrano Valley | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
19 | Jessica Seevers | So | El Capitan | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
20 | Kaelyn Handsel | So | Brea Olinda | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
21 | Mika Castellanos | So | La Serna | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
22 | Amanda Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
23 | Sara Barr | So | Capistrano Valley | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
24 | Kayli Alvarado | So | Vacaville | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
25 | Laura Iijima | So | Capistrano Valley | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
26 | Erica Biehl | So | Capistrano Valley | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
27 | Dominq Roldan | So | Brea Olinda | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
28 | Alex Rosales | So | Laguna Creek | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
29 | Rachel Shangraw | So | Capistrano Valley | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Dang | So | Temple City | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
31 | Laura King | So | Rio Mesa | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
32 | Domin Cardwell | So | Camarillo | 24:59 | 8:32 | 1/5 | 14/25 | 17/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Cara Seo | So | Brea Olinda | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
34 | Tallin Muskat | So | Vacaville | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
35 | Liz Robles | So | Hueneme | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
36 | Danielle Ebbert | So | La Serna | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
37 | Jasmine Wang | So | Bravo Medical Magn | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
38 | Alejan Velasquez | So | Palm Springs | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
39 | Lauren Parker | So | Camarillo | 25:27 | 8:41 | 2/5 | 17/25 | 11/20 | ||||
40 | Katherin Sullivan | So | Rio Mesa | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
41 | Rachel Beeman | So | Camarillo | 25:44 | 8:47 | 3/5 | 18/25 | 6/12 | ||||
42 | Stephanie Ruiz | So | Loara | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
43 | Alyssa Gogesch | So | Westlake | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
44 | Vane Vankatwyk | So | Vacaville | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
45 | Ambe Gutierrez | So | La Serna | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
46 | Rebecca Ward | So | Grossmont | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
47 | Dyann Mader | So | West Torrance | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
48 | Maribel Leon | So | Channel Islands | 26:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
49 | Michelle Beltran | So | Camarillo | 26:50 | 9:09 | 4/5 | 24/25 | 4/8 | ||||
50 | Christina Kim | So | Brea Olinda | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
51 | Bianca Ceballos | So | La Mirada | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
52 | Erin O'brien | So | South Hills | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
53 | Amber Menjivar | So | Granite Hills | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
54 | Guadalu Zepeda | So | San Bernardino | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
55 | Alex Luhrsen | So | Camarillo | 27:32 | 9:24 | 5/5 | 25/25 | 3/3 | 24:41 | 24:41 | 24:41 | |
56 | Courtne Delong | So | Brea Olinda | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
57 | Christina Seto | So | Rosemead | 27:47 | 9:29 | |||||||
58 | Marissa Harvey | So | Valley View | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
59 | Lauren Park | So | Culver City | 28:09 | 9:36 | |||||||
60 | Sarah Leung | So | Cerritos | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
61 | Samanth Hidalgo | So | Edison | 28:17 | 9:39 | |||||||
62 | M Chaimberlain | So | Littlerock | 28:35 | 9:45 | |||||||
63 | Brianne Weitl | So | Grossmont | 28:38 | 9:46 | |||||||
64 | Caitlin Johnson | So | Laguna Creek | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
65 | Kristine Kim | So | Cerritos | 28:59 | 9:54 | |||||||
66 | Christin Troung | So | Rosemead | 29:05 | 9:56 | |||||||
67 | Laurel Vozely | So | Grossmont | 29:08 | 9:57 | |||||||
68 | Valerie Wong | So | La Mirada | 29:10 | 9:57 | |||||||
69 | Lauren Larsen | So | Temescal Canyon | 29:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
70 | Laurel Oolie | So | Grossmont | 29:16 | 9:59 | |||||||
71 | Charlotte Burke | So | La Serna | 29:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
72 | Kasey Garrett | Fr | Laguna Creek | 29:30 | 10:04 | |||||||
73 | Cassie Randolph | So | Hueneme | 29:40 | 10:08 | |||||||
74 | Sarah Denton | So | Vacaville | 29:43 | 10:09 | |||||||
75 | Saman Cardenas | So | South Hills | 29:54 | 10:12 | |||||||
76 | Kaitlynn Flood | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 29:57 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capistrano Valley 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
120:18 24:04 8:13 |
26 | Nicole Herrera So 22:47 7:47 1 |
Danielle Boyd So 23:51 8:08 4 |
Sara Barr So 24:19 8:18 6 |
Laura Iijima So 24:39 8:25 7 |
Erica Biehl So 24:42 8:26 8 |
||
2 | Brea Olinda 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
120:31 24:06 8:14 |
31 | Saman Gastelum So 23:18 7:57 2 |
Brittany Novoa So 23:22 7:58 3 |
Kaelyn Handsel So 24:02 8:12 5 |
Dominq Roldan So 24:44 8:26 9 |
Cara Seo So 25:05 8:34 12 |
||
3 | Camarillo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
130:32 26:06 8:55 |
70 | Domin Cardwell So 24:59 8:32 11 |
Lauren Parker So 25:27 8:41 13 |
Rachel Beeman So 25:44 8:47 14 |
Michelle Beltran So 26:50 9:09 15 |
Alex Luhrsen So 27:32 9:24 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pilar Ohara | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Emily Hillgren | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Kelley Nagano | Jr | West Torrance | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Melissa Bell | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Rebecca Cain | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
6 | Nikki Baldwin | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Christina Cain | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Kristen Bennett | Sr | Westlake | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Pacific | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
10 | Nora Frazier | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Leah Dorner | Jr | Northwood | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
12 | Jillia Fongheiser | Jr | Westlake | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Caitlyn Byrne | Jr | Westlake | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | Esther Lee | Jr | Northwood | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Emma Bindloss | Sr | Northwood | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
16 | Mary Quayle | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Marian Howland | Jr | Brea Olinda | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Nikkol Denney | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Alice Hong | Jr | Peninsula | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Alysha Quinn | Sr | Peninsula | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Morgan Mcleod | Jr | Newbury Park | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Michelle Simes | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Ka Hespenheide | Jr | Newbury Park | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
24 | Kendall Cook | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Stefani Peterson | Sr | Northwood | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
26 | Ruth Raisner | Sr | Vacaville | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | Heather Perri | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
28 | Angie Ma | So | Northwood | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Hommes | Jr | Northwood | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Larenn Lozano | Jr | Claremont | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Helen Blacker | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
32 | Kayla Chory | Sr | Mira Costa | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Primm | Jr | Westlake | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
34 | Lindsay Tucker | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Corina Sagun | Jr | Claremont | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
36 | Liz Low | Jr | University | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Susan Malcolm | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | Nancy Salazar | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
39 | Alexa Kries | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Susie Fox | Sr | Newbury Park | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Chloe Bayne | Jr | Peninsula | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
42 | Erica Campos | Jr | La Mirada | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Samantha Sabo | Jr | Mater Dei | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
44 | Caroline Oniell | Sr | Mater Dei | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
45 | Dora Baldwin | Jr | Claremont | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
46 | Briana Hudson | Sr | Camarillo | 22:53 | 7:49 | 1/6 | 7/25 | 14/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Carla Kosut | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
48 | Andrea Smith | Sr | La Mirada | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
49 | Chelsea Jordan | Sr | Northwood | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
50 | Jacklyn Chen | Jr | El Dorado (pla) | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
51 | Jackie Bowers | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
52 | Angela Li | So | Northwood | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
53 | Caroline Snijder | Jr | Claremont | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
54 | Caroli Jablonicky | Sr | Newbury Park | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | Sharry Lu | Jr | Cerritos | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Laura Melgar | Sr | Newbury Park | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Alyssa Belluzzi | Jr | Camarillo | 23:13 | 7:55 | 2/6 | 9/25 | 10/27 | 26:54 (3:41) |
26:54 (3:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
58 | Cathryn Ferris | Sr | American | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
59 | Samantha Doll | Sr | Charter Oak | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
60 | Clare Mjolsness | Sr | University | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
61 | Elsie Dang | Jr | Brea Olinda | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
62 | Hillary King | Jr | West Torrance | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
63 | Jodi Matsumoto | Jr | Cerritos | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
64 | Layr Tsukamoto | Jr | Peninsula | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Heather Leslie | Jr | Northwood | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
66 | Nicole Disney | Jr | Claremont | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
67 | Elizabeth Kim | Sr | Peninsula | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
68 | Amy Kennedy | Jr | Brea Olinda | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
69 | Brittany Ball | Sr | West Torrance | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
70 | Brigida Mcinvale | Jr | Steele Canyon | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
71 | Rachel Plunkett | Jr | University | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Sarah Myers | Sr | Camarillo | 23:46 | 8:07 | 3/6 | 10/25 | 11/22 | 22:47 | 23:08 | 22:47 | |
73 | Estivaliz Lopez | Jr | Katella | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
74 | Brittan Bellgardt | Sr | El Capitan | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Connie Chien | Sr | Cerritos | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Marissa Alvarez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
77 | Aliison Foster | Sr | Steele Canyon | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | Kelly Le | Sr | Cerritos | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Shannon Parker | Sr | Hueneme | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
80 | Annie Faulkner | Sr | Mater Dei | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
81 | Carrie Metzgar | Sr | Camarillo | 24:03 | 8:12 | 4/6 | 11/25 | 10/13 | 24:18 (0:15) |
24:18 (0:15) |
24:18 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
82 | Sarah Jo | Sr | Brea Olinda | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
83 | Kaytl Hernandez | Jr | El Dorado (pla) | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
84 | Emily Weaver | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
85 | Mital Patel | Sr | Cerritos | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
86 | Amanda Keady | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Catherine Li | Jr | Cerritos | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
88 | Melanie Leahy | Sr | Westlake | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
89 | Laney Widyolar | Sr | University | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
90 | Maria Vasquez | Sr | Hueneme | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
91 | Ariana Tamase | Jr | Charter Oak | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
92 | Rache Kottkamp | Sr | Claremont | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
93 | Michelle Ortega | Jr | Loara | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
94 | Lin Jing | Sr | Camarillo | 24:53 | 8:30 | 5/6 | 13/25 | 10/11 | 25:03 (0:10) |
25:03 (0:10) |
25:03 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Lizeth Sebastian | Jr | Loara | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
96 | Jennifer Healy | Jr | Mater Dei | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
97 | Sydney Miller | Jr | Mater Dei | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
98 | Holly Taylor | Jr | Mater Dei | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
99 | Anastasia Gant | Sr | Peninsula | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
100 | Tina Cheng | Sr | University | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
101 | Kana Shimizu | Jr | Peninsula | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
102 | Anna Town | Sr | Claremont | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
103 | Blessie Vizconde | Sr | University | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
104 | Sara Baek | Sr | Cerritos | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
105 | Kristin Attridge | Jr | Mater Dei | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
106 | Sallie Jian | Sr | University | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
107 | Christina Duran | Jr | Cypress | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
108 | Sunny Paradyse | Jr | Camarillo | 25:13 | 8:36 | 6/6 | 15/25 | 8/11 | ||||
109 | Lauren Cruz | Jr | American | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
110 | Yaz Hernandez | Sr | Mater Dei | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
111 | Kellie Darter | Jr | Mater Dei | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
112 | Stephanie Kuan | Jr | Cerritos | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
113 | Saundra Palomar | Jr | Brea Olinda | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
114 | Sophia Zeng | Jr | Mark Keppel | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
115 | Whitney Ricker | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
116 | Katel Standerfer | Jr | Claremont | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
117 | Lisa Ngay | Jr | Cypress | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
118 | Estela Diaz | Fr | Sierra Vista | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
119 | Ivy Sanchez | So | Los Altos | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
120 | Phoebe Liu | Sr | Cerritos | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
121 | Joyce Wang | Jr | Cerritos | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
122 | Monica Hallock | Jr | Elk Grove | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
123 | Britny Lewis | Jr | Vacaville | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
124 | Mariah Oberlin | Jr | Steele Canyon | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
125 | Jillian Watson | Jr | Cerritos | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
126 | Julia Heidelman | Jr | Claremont | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
127 | Kristen Magno | Jr | American | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
128 | Yoh Ghirmazion | Jr | Cypress | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
129 | Jasmine Broady | Jr | Brea Olinda | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
130 | Ki Norsworthy | Jr | Claremont | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
131 | Kelsey Ashcraft | Jr | Vacaville | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
132 | Y Anoushiravani | Sr | University | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
133 | Natalie Hinz | Sr | Mira Costa | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
134 | Margarita Vargas | Jr | Los Altos | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
135 | Brittan Vedenoff | Jr | Torrance | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
136 | Stephanie Elliott | Jr | Newbury Park | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
137 | Dulc Fernandez | Jr | Hueneme | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
138 | Ana Sanchez | Jr | Loara | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
139 | Cedes Vo | Sr | La Mirada | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
140 | Maur Eberhardt | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
141 | Edina Miguel | Jr | American | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
142 | Jorry Keith | Sr | Valley View | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
143 | Nicole Decker | Jr | Torrance | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
144 | Aubrey Brown | Jr | Mater Dei | 27:27 | 9:22 | |||||||
145 | Monica Lam | Jr | Mark Keppel | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
146 | Maryclaire Diu | So | Los Altos | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
147 | Lauren Clifford | Jr | Mater Dei | 27:40 | 9:27 | |||||||
148 | Gabr Villagomez | Jr | Westlake | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
149 | Araceli Valerio | Jr | Century (sa) | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
150 | Sandra Celis | Sr | Sierra Vista | 28:03 | 9:34 | |||||||
151 | Betsy Kottkamp | Jr | Claremont | 28:16 | 9:39 | |||||||
152 | Cristina Bacca | Jr | Mater Dei | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
153 | Rosa Hernandez | So | Sierra Vista | 28:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
154 | Linda Venegas | So | Los Altos | 28:31 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capistrano Valley 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
104:05 20:49 7:06 |
26 | Melissa Bell Sr 20:43 7:04 3 |
Rebecca Cain Jr 20:48 7:06 4 |
Nikki Baldwin Sr 20:49 7:06 5 |
Christina Cain Jr 20:50 7:07 6 |
Sarah Pacific Jr 20:55 7:08 8 |
||
2 | Mater Dei 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
104:49 20:58 7:09 |
47 | Pilar Ohara Jr 20:03 6:51 1 |
Emily Hillgren Jr 20:23 6:57 2 |
Nora Frazier Jr 21:11 7:14 9 |
Mary Quayle Jr 21:26 7:19 15 |
Michelle Simes Jr 21:46 7:26 20 |
||
3 | Northwood 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:40 |
107:44 21:33 7:21 |
85 | Leah Dorner Jr 21:14 7:15 10 |
Esther Lee Jr 21:20 7:17 13 |
Emma Bindloss Sr 21:25 7:19 14 |
Stefani Peterson Sr 21:51 7:27 23 |
Angie Ma So 21:54 7:28 25 |
||
4 | Westlake 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:45 |
110:17 22:03 7:32 |
117 | Kristen Bennett Sr 20:54 7:08 7 |
Jillia Fongheiser Jr 21:15 7:15 11 |
Caitlyn Byrne Jr 21:16 7:15 12 |
Sarah Primm Jr 22:13 7:35 28 |
Melanie Leahy Sr 24:39 8:25 59 |
||
5 | Newbury Park 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
112:20 22:28 7:40 |
151 | Morgan Mcleod Jr 21:42 7:24 19 |
Ka Hespenheide Jr 21:47 7:26 21 |
Susie Fox Sr 22:29 7:40 31 |
Caroli Jablonicky Sr 23:10 7:54 39 |
Laura Melgar Sr 23:12 7:55 41 |
||
6 | Peninsula 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
112:54 22:35 7:42 |
161 | Alice Hong Jr 21:35 7:22 17 |
Alysha Quinn Sr 21:35 7:22 18 |
Chloe Bayne Jr 22:37 7:43 32 |
Layr Tsukamoto Jr 23:31 8:02 46 |
Elizabeth Kim Sr 23:36 8:03 48 |
||
7 | Claremont 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
113:58 22:48 7:47 |
176 | Larenn Lozano Jr 21:59 7:30 27 |
Corina Sagun Jr 22:21 7:38 29 |
Dora Baldwin Jr 22:53 7:49 35 |
Caroline Snijder Jr 23:09 7:54 38 |
Nicole Disney Jr 23:36 8:03 47 |
||
8 | Brea Olinda 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
116:28 23:18 7:57 |
218 | Marian Howland Jr 21:26 7:19 16 |
Elsie Dang Jr 23:25 8:00 44 |
Amy Kennedy Jr 23:37 8:04 49 |
Marissa Alvarez Jr 23:56 8:10 53 |
Sarah Jo Sr 24:04 8:13 56 |
||
9 | Camarillo 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:00 |
118:48 23:46 8:07 |
246 | Briana Hudson Sr 22:53 7:49 36 |
Alyssa Belluzzi Jr 23:13 7:55 42 |
Sarah Myers Sr 23:46 8:07 51 |
Carrie Metzgar Sr 24:03 8:12 55 |
Lin Jing Sr 24:53 8:30 62 |
||
10 | University 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:35 |
119:02 23:48 8:08 |
247 | Liz Low Jr 22:22 7:38 30 |
Clare Mjolsness Sr 23:24 7:59 43 |
Rachel Plunkett Jr 23:39 8:04 50 |
Laney Widyolar Sr 24:40 8:25 60 |
Tina Cheng Sr 24:57 8:31 64 |
||
11 | Cerritos 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:13 |
118:54 23:47 8:07 |
248 | Sharry Lu Jr 23:11 7:55 40 |
Jodi Matsumoto Jr 23:30 8:01 45 |
Connie Chien Sr 23:50 8:08 52 |
Kelly Le Sr 23:59 8:11 54 |
Mital Patel Sr 24:24 8:20 57 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Ison | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Victoria Bruner | Fr | Burbank | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Stauffer | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
4 | Riley Mach | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
5 | Ava Nelson | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
6 | Coleen Mead | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
7 | Xochitl Sandoval | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
8 | Miria Cardenas | Fr | West Torrance | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
9 | Ashle Mcmahon | Fr | Littlerock | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Emily Hyams | Fr | Edison | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Patr Moddelmog | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
12 | Cassandr Owen | Fr | Edison | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
13 | Aika Erlandson | Fr | Peninsula | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
14 | Hope Secor | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Michell Mcbride | Fr | Hemet | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Hanners | Fr | West Torrance | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
17 | Kimberl Sanchez | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
18 | Melani Lapovich | Fr | West Torrance | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Chelsey Cortez | Fr | Ramona (ram) | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
20 | Stephi Devries | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Meghan Hinsch | Fr | Peninsula | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
22 | Jenny Haden | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
23 | Miche Henkhaus | Fr | West Torrance | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Chelsea Clark | Fr | Apple Valley | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | Rayna Davis | Fr | Camarillo | 23:04 | 7:52 | 1/7 | 8/25 | 13/27 | ||||
26 | Nikolet Brannan | Fr | Torrance | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
27 | Reaga Guarriello | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
28 | Rachel Gonzalez | Fr | Torrance | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Sandra Garcia | Fr | Bellflower | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Rebec Tummers | Fr | Littlerock | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
31 | Tara Kostin | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Chabli Sandoval | Fr | Valley View | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
33 | Janelia Ngo | Fr | Mark Keppel | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Shianne May | Fr | Palm Springs | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
35 | Jillyn Titterud | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
36 | Jill Hoffmeister | Fr | Hemet | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Tessa Mccarty | Fr | Newbury Park | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Karen Nakaki | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Kelly Crawford | Fr | Edison | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Linda Beigel | Fr | South Torrance | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Kim Nguyen | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Chelsea Paight | Fr | Hemet | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
43 | Angie Garcia | Fr | Loara | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Wooden | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
45 | Terry Goodbar | Fr | Burbank | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Bricker | Fr | Calabasas | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
47 | Joanne Hong | Fr | West Torrance | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
48 | Nicole Urban | Fr | Hemet | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
49 | Jennifer Song | Fr | Torrance | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
50 | Mariko Terasaki | Fr | West Torrance | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
51 | Sayaka Mori | Fr | Peninsula | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Holly Lyon | Fr | Vacaville | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
53 | Maricela Silva | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
54 | Brandi Anthony | Fr | Ramona (ram) | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
55 | Stacy Boyle | Fr | Camarillo | 25:15 | 8:37 | 2/7 | 16/25 | 14/20 | ||||
56 | Lillia Kelly-isham | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
57 | Iya Sibala | Fr | Burbank | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
58 | Michelle Guelff | Fr | West Torrance | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
59 | Rachel Chen | Fr | Peninsula | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
60 | Emily Lowe | Fr | Peninsula | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
61 | Steph Nakamura | Fr | West Torrance | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Diedra Adkinson | Fr | Bellflower | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
63 | Samant Hanchey | Fr | Galt | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
64 | Karla Arostico | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
65 | Erica Escobedo | Fr | Bellflower | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
66 | Victoria Olaiz | Fr | Camarillo | 25:49 | 8:49 | 3/7 | 19/25 | 12/14 | ||||
67 | Alexis Munk | Fr | Camarillo | 25:49 | 8:49 | 4/7 | 20/25 | 5/11 | ||||
68 | Kristy Fabian | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
69 | Christie Fields | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
70 | Alyssa Davis | Fr | Camarillo | 25:53 | 8:50 | 5/7 | 21/25 | 4/10 | ||||
71 | Louisa Lopez | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
72 | Brianna Schmidt | Fr | Torrance | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
73 | Janelle Pharris | Fr | Peninsula | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
74 | Darian Poladian | Fr | Burbank | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
75 | Lily Ito | Fr | Torrance | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
76 | Gina Rossi | Fr | Hemet | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
77 | Quiana Winston | Fr | Valley View | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
78 | Jazmin Ocampo | Fr | Torrance | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
79 | Edlin Garcia | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
80 | Angeli Gonzalez | Fr | Camarillo | 26:17 | 8:58 | 6/7 | 22/25 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Kristi Lin | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
82 | Hannah Teeter | Fr | Apple Valley | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
83 | Elizabe Nauman | Fr | Camarillo | 26:48 | 9:09 | 7/7 | 23/25 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Page Wolfe | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
85 | Anneji Kim | Fr | Bellflower | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
86 | Misha Euceph | Fr | Peninsula | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
87 | Tamekia Mayo | Fr | South Torrance | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
88 | Sydn Stechmann | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
89 | Stacey Ruiz | Fr | Loara | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
90 | Skye Kelty | Fr | West Torrance | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
91 | Amanda Taketa | Fr | Torrance | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
92 | Jasmi Navarrete | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
93 | Noelle Baird | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
94 | Erin Murphey | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
95 | Sh Fenner-lopez | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
96 | Meg Hacopian | Fr | Burbank | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
97 | Erin Borders | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
98 | Sarah Bloss | Fr | South Torrance | 27:40 | 9:27 | |||||||
99 | Gabby Garcia | Fr | Culver City | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
100 | Irene Pantaleon | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
101 | Damaris Lopez | Fr | Burbank | 28:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
102 | Kaila Martgan | Fr | Pacific | 28:30 | 9:44 | |||||||
103 | Mari Hernandez | Fr | Bellflower | 28:30 | 9:44 | |||||||
104 | Sa Bartholomew | Fr | Mira Costa | 28:40 | 9:47 | |||||||
105 | Jordyn Mathis | Fr | West Torrance | 28:42 | 9:48 | |||||||
106 | Jennifer Chavez | Fr | Pacific | 28:43 | 9:48 | |||||||
107 | Mckenzie Pfau | Fr | Torrance | 28:45 | 9:49 | |||||||
109 | Abby Gonzaga | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 28:52 | 9:51 | |||||||
110 | Laure Waggoner | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 29:05 | 9:56 | |||||||
111 | Mind Sutherland | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 29:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
112 | Jennifer Huang | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 29:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
113 | Brooke Schmidt | Fr | Torrance | 29:32 | 10:05 | |||||||
114 | Sheridan Davis | Fr | Torrance | 29:51 | 10:11 | |||||||
115 | Erin Appleby | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 29:56 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill (sa) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
108:22 21:40 7:24 |
21 | Rachel Ison Fr 21:07 7:12 1 |
Jessica Stauffer Fr 21:28 7:20 3 |
Riley Mach Fr 21:39 7:23 4 |
Xochitl Sandoval Fr 21:47 7:26 5 |
Hope Secor Fr 22:21 7:38 8 |
||
2 | West Torrance 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:37 |
114:57 22:59 7:51 |
68 | Miria Cardenas Fr 21:55 7:29 6 |
Rachel Hanners Fr 22:40 7:44 10 |
Melani Lapovich Fr 22:49 7:47 11 |
Miche Henkhaus Fr 23:01 7:51 14 |
Joanne Hong Fr 24:32 8:22 27 |
||
3 | Peninsula 4-3-3-4-3 Gap: 3:12 |
120:54 24:11 8:15 |
124 | Aika Erlandson Fr 22:14 7:35 7 |
Meghan Hinsch Fr 22:56 7:50 13 |
Sayaka Mori Fr 24:53 8:30 31 |
Rachel Chen Fr 25:25 8:40 36 |
Emily Lowe Fr 25:26 8:41 37 |
||
4 | Hemet 5-5-4-3-4 Gap: 3:46 |
120:57 24:11 8:15 |
134 | Michell Mcbride Fr 22:23 7:38 9 |
Jill Hoffmeister Fr 23:46 8:07 22 |
Chelsea Paight Fr 24:00 8:11 24 |
Nicole Urban Fr 24:39 8:25 28 |
Gina Rossi Fr 26:09 8:55 51 |
||
5 | Mira Costa 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:03 |
122:17 24:27 8:21 |
147 | Stephi Devries Fr 22:52 7:48 12 |
Tara Kostin Fr 23:28 8:01 20 |
Jessica Wooden Fr 24:10 8:15 25 |
Christie Fields Fr 25:52 8:50 44 |
Louisa Lopez Fr 25:55 8:51 46 |
||
6 | Torrance 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:00 |
123:10 24:38 8:24 |
160 | Nikolet Brannan Fr 23:07 7:53 16 |
Rachel Gonzalez Fr 23:10 7:54 18 |
Jennifer Song Fr 24:50 8:29 29 |
Brianna Schmidt Fr 25:56 8:51 47 |
Lily Ito Fr 26:07 8:55 50 |
||
7 | Burbank 2-4-6-7-7 Gap: 6:09 |
124:51 24:58 8:31 |
171 | Victoria Bruner Fr 21:27 7:19 2 |
Terry Goodbar Fr 24:21 8:19 26 |
Iya Sibala Fr 25:22 8:39 34 |
Darian Poladian Fr 26:05 8:54 49 |
Meg Hacopian Fr 27:36 9:25 60 |
||
8 | Camarillo 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:49 |
125:50 25:10 8:35 |
176 | Rayna Davis Fr 23:04 7:52 15 |
Stacy Boyle Fr 25:15 8:37 33 |
Victoria Olaiz Fr 25:49 8:49 41 |
Alexis Munk Fr 25:49 8:49 42 |
Alyssa Davis Fr 25:53 8:50 45 |
||
9 | Santiago (gg) 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
126:43 25:21 8:39 |
190 | Kim Nguyen Fr 23:55 8:10 23 |
Maricela Silva Fr 25:01 8:32 32 |
Karla Arostico Fr 25:40 8:46 39 |
Kristy Fabian Fr 25:50 8:49 43 |
Edlin Garcia Fr 26:17 8:58 53 |
||
10 | Bellflower 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:14 |
130:01 26:00 8:52 |
216 | Sandra Garcia Fr 23:16 7:56 19 |
Diedra Adkinson Fr 25:35 8:44 38 |
Erica Escobedo Fr 25:47 8:48 40 |
Anneji Kim Fr 26:53 9:11 56 |
Mari Hernandez Fr 28:30 9:44 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
27 races + combined.
All Boys Races
34 races + combined.