Camarillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accardi, Brian | Jr | JV | 19:49 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 76/173 | 5/9 | 14/29 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Billings, Andy | Jr | JV | 21:39 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 134/173 | 8/9 | 24/29 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Breen, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 37/176 | 1/7 | 11/29 | 15/30 | |||||
Cahill, Adam | Jr | JV | 19:48 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 75/173 | 4/9 | 13/29 | 8/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Casas, David | Fr | Fr | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 73/176 | 2/7 | 15/29 | 18/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daley, Colin | So | So | 22:12 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 162/187 | 6/6 | 28/29 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Duran, Li | Sr | JV | 19:41 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 68/173 | 3/9 | 12/29 | 12/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Finch, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 74/176 | 3/7 | 16/29 | 13/23 | |||||
Garcia, Jose | Sr | V | 15:32 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 18/135 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 3/21 | 17:01 (1:29,8.7) |
17:01 (1:29,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Halter, John | So | So | 20:30 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 119/187 | 2/6 | 19/29 | 24/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jenewein, Daniel | Sr | V | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 129/135 | 7/7 | 7/29 | 13/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Johnson, Matt | Sr | V | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 118/135 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 12/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kamino, Scott | Fr | Fr | 20:28 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 80/176 | 5/7 | 18/29 | 7/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Karr, Kevin | Jr | JV | 21:04 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 113/173 | 6/9 | 22/29 | 9/14 | |||||
Lassen, Joel | Fr | Fr | 25:44 | 8:47 | 2.93 | 173/176 | 7/7 | 29/29 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lind, Justin | Jr | V | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 79/135 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 12/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucero, Ryan | So | V | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 85/135 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mann, Randy | Jr | JV | 18:40 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 39/173 | 1/9 | 8/29 | 14/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Middleton, Josh | Fr | Fr | 21:48 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 115/176 | 6/7 | 26/29 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Milligan, Byron | So | So | 20:45 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 129/187 | 3/6 | 20/29 | 20/26 | |||||
Neeley, Scott | Jr | JV | 21:08 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 116/173 | 7/9 | 23/29 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Polakovic, Neil | So | So | 18:50 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 51/187 | 1/6 | 10/29 | 20/33 | |||||
Price, Ted | Jr | V | 15:24 | 5:15 | 2.93 | 13/135 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 13/27 | 15:24 (0:00,0.0) |
15:24 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Rose, Brian | So | So | 21:01 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 133/187 | 4/6 | 21/29 | 11/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sanchez, Chris | Jr | V | 16:22 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 46/135 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 6/19 | 16:53 (0:31,3.1) |
16:53 (0:31,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Seal, Mark | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 75/176 | 4/7 | 17/29 | 10/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Smith, Shaun | Jr | JV | 18:49 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 42/173 | 2/9 | 9/29 | 14/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor, Warren | Jr | JV | 21:45 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 137/173 | 9/9 | 25/29 | 4/8 | |||||
Valentine, Kyle | So | So | 22:07 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 158/187 | 5/6 | 27/29 | 12/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/18 | 81:38 1:50 |
2.93 | 5:34 | 5:15 | 5:53 | 201 | 5:25 | 80:09 | 80:09 | Ted Price (9), Jose Garcia (14), Chris Sanchez (36), Justin Lind (68), Ryan Lucero (74) | |||
So 1st 5 | 12/14 | 103:13 3:17 |
2.93 | 7:03 | 6:26 | 7:33 | 315 | 5:55 | Neil Polakovic (37), John Halter (61), Byron Milligan (68), Brian Rose (69), Kyle Valentine (80) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 8/17 | 96:47 1:09 |
2.93 | 6:36 | 6:22 | 6:46 | 235 | 5:55 | Randy Mann (31), Shaun Smith (34), Li Duran (53), Adam Cahill (58), Brian Accardi (59) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/20 | 100:28 1:17 |
2.93 | 6:51 | 6:33 | 6:59 | 308 | 6:10 | Tyler Breen (36), David Casas (66), Jonathan Finch (67), Mark Seal (68), Scott Kamino (71) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Bethke | Sr | El Toro | 14:30 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Mark Matusak | Sr | Loyola | 14:43 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Brett Campfield | Sr | Temecula Valley | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Scott Harris | Jr | Los Osos | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Yosef Ghebray | Sr | James Logan | 15:01 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Ben Sitler | Jr | St. Francis (mv) | 15:04 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Diego Mercado | Jr | West Covina | 15:05 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Luis Dan Cuevas | Sr | Rialto | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Raul Gonzales | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Dan Geib | Jr | Galena | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Joe Gatel | Sr | Edison (hb) | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Jose Melena | Sr | Antelope Valley | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Ted Price | Jr | Camarillo | 15:24 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 13/27 | 15:24 (0:00) |
15:24 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Danny Mercado | Jr | West Covina | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Waleed Totari | Sr | Damien | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Adam Sidoti | Sr | La Sierra | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Dylan Knight | So | La Sierra | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Camarillo | 15:32 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 3/21 | 17:01 (1:29) |
17:01 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Rusty Whisman | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Spencer Knight | So | La Sierra | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Clifford | Jr | Lakewood | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Manny Mejia | Jr | El Rancho | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Matt Miller | Sr | Loyola | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
24 | Marlo Patterson | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Jayson Hayes | Jr | Edison (hb) | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Sellers | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Luis Guevara | So | El Rancho | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Julio Jimenez | Jr | El Rancho | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Steven Giron | Sr | Los Banos | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Robert Peck | Jr | Marina | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Mic Vanantwerp | Sr | Galena | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
32 | Cristia Morinico | Jr | Hiram Johnson | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Lewis | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Chri Mc Donald | So | El Toro | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Masci | So | El Toro | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Der Desantiago | Jr | Damien | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Jose Navarro | Sr | Antelope Valley | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Pedro Ramos | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Max Fernandez | So | Edison (hb) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Morrill | Jr | Marina | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Celso Arcos | Fr | Marina | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Guzman | Jr | Monroe | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Durham | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Abdow Haji | So | El Toro | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Migue Contreras | So | Arroyo | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Chris Sanchez | Jr | Camarillo | 16:22 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 6/19 | 16:53 (0:31) |
16:53 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
47 | Chris Munns | Jr | La Sierra | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Kai Norwood | Jr | El Toro | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Meyers | Jr | Loyola | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Will Mc Gregor | Jr | Loyola | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Rattray | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Victor Muro | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Robert Hake | Jr | Arroyo | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Ronnie Toth | Sr | Temecula Valley | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Jason Karbelk | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Roger Phan | Sr | Arroyo | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Luis Medina | Sr | Arroyo | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Chris Pasma | Jr | Los Osos | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Danny Ritter | So | Edison (hb) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Alan Campos | Jr | El Rancho | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | John Paul Maier | Sr | Rialto | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | John Huerta | So | El Rancho | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Will Yochum | So | Dos Pueblos | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Rob Whitt | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Nick Briggs | Sr | El Toro | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Shin Matsumoto | Jr | Marina | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Jason Redford | Sr | Los Osos | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Rami Totari | Jr | Damien | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Tony Guadagnini | Sr | Marina | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Sean Wyman | Sr | La Sierra | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Jeff Fiore | Jr | Loyola | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Julio Martinez | Jr | Loyola | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Jovanny Tepos | Sr | Antelope Valley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Patric Fernandez | Sr | Damien | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Bryan Longpre | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Adria Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Patric Anderson | Jr | Los Osos | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Griego | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Justin Lind | Jr | Camarillo | 17:06 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 12/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
80 | Casey Evans | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
81 | Adam Zok | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Zamora | Sr | El Toro | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Juan Jacinto | Jr | Arroyo | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | Spencer Speich | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Lucero | So | Camarillo | 17:14 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Ismael Samano | Jr | Monroe | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Alejandro Pinel | Sr | Loyola | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | X Seleshi-tesfaye | Sr | Los Osos | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Eric Kleinsasser | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Jesus Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Eric Lawson | Sr | Marina | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Russell | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Ulver Lopez | Jr | Monroe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
94 | Bryant Cannon | Jr | La Sierra | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
95 | Logan Craig | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Aj Guardado | So | West Covina | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Dorrie Schuyler | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Josh Richie | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
99 | Mike Sheridan | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Ngoc Truong | Jr | Monroe | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Greg Bay | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Travis Clark | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
103 | Brian Newhard | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
104 | Christia Navarro | Sr | Antelope Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
105 | Matt Weber | So | Yucaipa | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Aaron Adams | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
107 | Ricard Martinez | Jr | Arroyo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
108 | Frank Adriance | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Mc Daniel | Jr | West Covina | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
110 | Rusty Bordelon | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
111 | Shane Hihara | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
112 | Alan Pearce | Sr | La Sierra | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
113 | Nick Castillo | Sr | Damien | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
114 | Brett Lawson | Jr | Marina | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
115 | Franci Rodriguez | Sr | Monroe | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
116 | Travis Thorne | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | Landon Shook | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
118 | Matt Johnson | Sr | Camarillo | 18:02 | 6:09 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 12/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
119 | Justin Gerritsen | Fr | Temecula Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Jensen | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | Max Cutty | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
122 | Agustine Rios | Jr | Monroe | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
123 | Grant Mackay | Jr | Los Osos | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
124 | Blake Hihara | Fr | Edison (hb) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
125 | Johnny Alvarez | Jr | Damien | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
126 | Josh Monterrosa | Sr | Arroyo | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
127 | Pedram Sharif | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Emmanuel Ortiz | So | Monroe | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Jenewein | Sr | Camarillo | 18:30 | 6:19 | 7/7 | 7/29 | 13/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
130 | John Livas | Sr | Damien | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Allen Goyen | Sr | West Covina | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Walden | So | Los Osos | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
133 | Marcus Brown | Sr | Antelope Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
134 | Albert Pham | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Grant Dalton | Sr | Antelope Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 1-4-2-2-1 Gap: 1:53 |
79:26 15:53 5:25 |
122 | Brandon Bethke Sr 14:30 4:57 1 |
Chri Mc Donald So 16:02 5:28 24 |
Anthony Masci So 16:11 5:31 25 |
Abdow Haji So 16:20 5:34 34 |
Kai Norwood Jr 16:23 5:35 38 |
Nick Briggs Sr 16:45 5:43 54 |
Andrew Zamora Sr 17:12 5:52 71 |
2 | La Sierra 11-4-1-1-2 Gap: 1:24 |
79:49 15:58 5:27 |
137 | Adam Sidoti Sr 15:28 5:17 12 |
Dylan Knight So 15:30 5:17 13 |
Spencer Knight So 15:36 5:19 16 |
Chris Munns Jr 16:23 5:35 37 |
Sean Wyman Sr 16:52 5:45 59 |
Bryant Cannon Jr 17:27 5:57 83 |
Alan Pearce Sr 17:50 6:05 100 |
3 | Loyola 2-2-4-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
80:08 16:02 5:28 |
159 | Mark Matusak Sr 14:43 5:01 2 |
Matt Miller Sr 15:43 5:22 18 |
Ethan Meyers Jr 16:24 5:36 39 |
Will Mc Gregor Jr 16:26 5:37 40 |
Jeff Fiore Jr 16:52 5:45 60 |
Julio Martinez Jr 16:55 5:46 61 |
Alejandro Pinel Sr 17:18 5:54 76 |
4 | El Rancho 13-10-6-5-4 Gap: 0:59 |
80:37 16:07 5:30 |
161 | Manny Mejia Jr 15:40 5:21 17 |
Luis Guevara So 15:50 5:24 21 |
Julio Jimenez Jr 15:51 5:25 22 |
Alan Campos Jr 16:37 5:40 50 |
John Huerta So 16:39 5:41 51 |
Adria Rodriguez Sr 17:03 5:49 65 |
Jesus Sanchez So 17:21 5:55 79 |
5 | Edison (hb) 7-6-3-4-5 Gap: 2:15 |
81:39 16:20 5:34 |
196 | Joe Gatel Sr 15:22 5:15 7 |
Jayson Hayes Jr 15:46 5:23 19 |
Max Fernandez So 16:17 5:33 29 |
Danny Ritter So 16:37 5:40 49 |
Brian Newhard Jr 17:37 6:01 92 |
Shane Hihara Jr 17:49 6:05 99 |
Blake Hihara Fr 18:09 6:12 112 |
6 | Crescenta Valley 12-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:28 |
81:41 16:20 5:35 |
197 | Rusty Whisman Sr 15:33 5:18 15 |
Nathan Sellers Jr 15:48 5:24 20 |
Jason Karbelk Sr 16:35 5:40 45 |
Rob Whitt Sr 16:44 5:43 53 |
Bryan Longpre Sr 17:01 5:48 64 |
Eric Kleinsasser Fr 17:19 5:55 78 |
Mike Sheridan Fr 17:31 5:59 88 |
6 | Marina 14-13-8-8-6 Gap: 0:56 |
82:05 16:25 5:36 |
197 | Robert Peck Jr 15:53 5:25 23 |
Jesse Morrill Jr 16:18 5:34 30 |
Celso Arcos Fr 16:18 5:34 31 |
Shin Matsumoto Jr 16:47 5:44 55 |
Tony Guadagnini Sr 16:49 5:44 58 |
Eric Lawson Sr 17:23 5:56 80 |
Brett Lawson Jr 17:55 6:07 102 |
8 | Camarillo 9-3-4-6-8 Gap: 1:50 |
81:38 16:20 5:34 |
201 | Ted Price Jr 15:24 5:15 9 |
Jose Garcia Sr 15:32 5:18 14 |
Chris Sanchez Jr 16:22 5:35 36 |
Justin Lind Jr 17:06 5:50 68 |
Ryan Lucero So 17:14 5:53 74 |
Matt Johnson Sr 18:02 6:09 106 |
Daniel Jenewein Sr 18:30 6:19 116 |
9 | Arroyo 17-15-15-11-9 Gap: 0:51 |
83:19 16:40 5:41 |
243 | Migue Contreras So 16:21 5:35 35 |
Robert Hake Jr 16:34 5:39 43 |
Roger Phan Sr 16:36 5:40 46 |
Luis Medina Sr 16:36 5:40 47 |
Juan Jacinto Jr 17:12 5:52 72 |
Ricard Martinez Jr 17:44 6:03 96 |
Josh Monterrosa Sr 18:19 6:15 114 |
10 | Los Osos 4-12-13-12-10 Gap: 2:23 |
82:40 16:32 5:39 |
251 | Scott Harris Jr 14:55 5:05 4 |
Chris Pasma Jr 16:36 5:40 48 |
Jason Redford Sr 16:47 5:44 56 |
Patric Anderson Jr 17:04 5:49 66 |
X Seleshi-tesfaye Sr 17:18 5:54 77 |
Grant Mackay Jr 18:08 6:11 111 |
Ryan Walden So 19:09 6:32 119 |
11 | Damien 10-9-9-9-11 Gap: 2:26 |
83:19 16:40 5:41 |
258 | Waleed Totari Sr 15:27 5:16 11 |
Der Desantiago Jr 16:11 5:31 26 |
Rami Totari Jr 16:48 5:44 57 |
Patric Fernandez Sr 17:00 5:48 63 |
Nick Castillo Sr 17:53 6:06 101 |
Johnny Alvarez Jr 18:13 6:13 113 |
John Livas Sr 18:39 6:22 117 |
12 | Long Beach Poly 15-14-12-10-12 Gap: 1:28 |
84:00 16:48 5:44 |
267 | Pedro Ramos Sr 16:17 5:33 28 |
Ethan Durham Jr 16:20 5:34 33 |
Victor Muro Jr 16:33 5:39 42 |
Joseph Griego Jr 17:05 5:50 67 |
Frank Adriance Sr 17:45 6:03 97 |
Albert Pham So 19:39 6:42 121 |
|
13 | Temecula Valley 3-11-14-14-13 Gap: 2:36 |
83:32 16:42 5:42 |
284 | Brett Campfield Sr 14:55 5:05 3 |
Ronnie Toth Sr 16:35 5:40 44 |
Casey Evans Sr 17:07 5:51 69 |
Kyle Russell Jr 17:24 5:56 81 |
Josh Richie Jr 17:31 5:59 87 |
Travis Thorne Jr 17:59 6:08 104 |
Justin Gerritsen Fr 18:05 6:10 107 |
14 | Antelope Valley 8-7-10-13-14 Gap: 3:55 |
85:31 17:06 5:50 |
310 | Jose Melena Sr 15:23 5:15 8 |
Jose Navarro Sr 16:14 5:32 27 |
Jovanny Tepos Sr 16:59 5:48 62 |
Christia Navarro Sr 17:37 6:01 93 |
Marcus Brown Sr 19:18 6:35 120 |
Grant Dalton Sr 20:31 7:00 122 |
|
15 | West Covina 5-1-11-15-15 Gap: 3:49 |
84:39 16:56 5:47 |
316 | Diego Mercado Jr 15:05 5:09 5 |
Danny Mercado Jr 15:26 5:16 10 |
Aj Guardado So 17:28 5:58 85 |
Kyle Mc Daniel Jr 17:46 6:04 98 |
Allen Goyen Sr 18:54 6:27 118 |
||
16 | Dos Pueblos 18-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:00 |
85:00 17:00 5:48 |
320 | Tyler Rattray Jr 16:28 5:37 41 |
Will Yochum So 16:41 5:42 52 |
Adam Zok Jr 17:10 5:52 70 |
Spencer Speich Sr 17:13 5:53 73 |
Logan Craig Jr 17:28 5:58 84 |
Dorrie Schuyler So 17:30 5:58 86 |
Max Cutty Jr 18:06 6:11 109 |
17 | Yucaipa 6-17-17-18-17 Gap: 2:26 |
85:45 17:09 5:51 |
376 | Raul Gonzales Sr 15:16 5:13 6 |
Greg Bay Jr 17:32 5:59 90 |
Travis Clark Jr 17:35 6:00 91 |
Matt Weber So 17:40 6:02 94 |
Aaron Adams Jr 17:42 6:02 95 |
Landon Shook Jr 18:02 6:09 105 |
Brandon Jensen Sr 18:06 6:11 108 |
18 | Monroe 16-18-18-17-18 Gap: 1:38 |
86:30 17:18 5:54 |
381 | Gabriel Guzman Jr 16:19 5:34 32 |
Ismael Samano Jr 17:17 5:54 75 |
Ulver Lopez Jr 17:26 5:57 82 |
Ngoc Truong Jr 17:31 5:59 89 |
Franci Rodriguez Sr 17:57 6:08 103 |
Agustine Rios Jr 18:07 6:11 110 |
Emmanuel Ortiz So 18:30 6:19 115 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ross | So | Lakewood | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Blake Miller | So | Fountain Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Kazuya Koda | So | Arcadia | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Aldo Estrada | So | Warren | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | James Snyder | So | Highland (pal) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Pat Cummings | So | Fountain Valley | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | James Colley | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Ian Schnur | So | Mission Viejo | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Evan Locke | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Bryce Kubo | So | Fountain Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Matt Marion | So | Fountain Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Rick Gross | So | J. W. North | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Alex Blanning | So | Fountain Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Naranjo | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Alan Tsai | So | Arcadia | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Timothy Miller | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Dave Flood | So | Arcadia | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Dillon Rachman | So | Tesoro | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Armand Mendez | So | Santiago (cor) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Jack Turner | So | Fountain Valley | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Francisc Salazar | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Ben Robles | So | Arcadia | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Roland Hall | So | Lakewood | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Justin Mercer | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Aj Martinez | So | Valley View | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | John Hay | So | Fountain Valley | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Jeff Strickland | So | Mission Viejo | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Doug Parsell | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Jaco Albrechtsen | So | King | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Oscar Molina | So | Poly (sv) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Jeshua Mitchell | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Mitc Armstrong | So | Charter Oak | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Eric Coffman | So | Warren | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Chen | So | Arcadia | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Duyan | So | Don Lugo | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Alec Fillmore | So | King | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Garrett Gorgen | So | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Zack Waian | So | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Burtzloff | So | Lakewood | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Michael Dilley | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Wyatt Kessler | So | Burbank | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Joe Franzi | So | Tesoro | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Harris | So | Burbank | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | James Bunning | So | Mission Viejo | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Morales | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Knox | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Toshi Masubuchi | So | Bonita Vista | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Michael Haro | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Sean Weis | So | Fountain Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Brett Meier | So | King | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Neil Polakovic | So | Camarillo | 18:50 | 6:26 | 1/6 | 10/29 | 20/33 | ||||
52 | Jamie Bonthius | So | Fountain Valley | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Chris Arangua | So | Charter Oak | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Eldai Partida | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Jason Takahashi | So | Fountain Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Ong | So | Fountain Valley | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Nashatar Gill | So | King | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Victor Flores | So | Lakewood | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Bryan Ramirez | So | J. W. North | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Reeves | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Auston Licon | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Nico Diaz | So | Lakewood | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Alec Cortez | So | Valley View | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Taichi Murata | So | King | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Casey Keenan | So | De La Salle | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Freddi Gonzalez | So | Santiago (cor) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Dale Nestor | So | Valley View | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | David Rock | So | Fountain Valley | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Juan Ramirez | So | Don Lugo | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Steve Kidd | So | Arcadia | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Josh Severson | So | King | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Jeff Liston | So | Simi Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Kien Giang | So | Fountain Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Matt Thompson | So | Fountain Valley | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Christian Lopez | So | Dana Hills | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Vincen Centeno | So | Oxnard | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Stephen Luu | So | Arcadia | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Gaming Li | So | Glendale | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Jose Lepe | So | Oxnard | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Steve Bennett | So | De La Salle | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Taylor Frazier | So | Mission Viejo | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Derre Velasquez | So | Bloomington | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Cj Young | So | Simi Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | David Stowitts | So | Redlands | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Ji Chong | So | Don Lugo | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Derek Lwin | So | Arcadia | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Jared Jaques | So | Highland (pal) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Siguala | So | Poly (sv) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Jon Delong | So | King | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Perry | So | J. W. North | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | Andy Chen | So | Arcadia | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Robin Arnold | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Smith | So | Dana Hills | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Aj Tio | So | De La Salle | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
95 | Mike Quinonez | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Greg Daum | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Keith Nyeholt | So | Charter Oak | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Frank Tempest | So | Davis Senior | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Garr Hazelwood | So | Fountain Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Victor Torrez | So | Buchanan | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Bryce Kellogg | So | Lancaster | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Anth Rodriguez | So | Highland (pal) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Stev Valdespino | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | Francisc Gomez | So | Narbonne | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | David Gonzalez | So | King | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Treavor Francis | So | Los Osos | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Randy Price | So | Buchanan | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Saguilan | So | Dana Hills | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Zach Bonner | So | Davis Senior | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Scott Dallies | So | Tesoro | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Fernan Martinez | So | Dana Hills | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Gilbert Holguin | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Michael Fonseca | So | Poly (sv) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
114 | Josue Tejada | So | Canyon (cc) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | Patric Mc Guire | So | De La Salle | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
116 | Wayne Wu | So | Arcadia | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Jesse Campbell | So | Mission Viejo | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
118 | X Devore-koehler | So | Redlands | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
119 | John Halter | So | Camarillo | 20:30 | 7:00 | 2/6 | 19/29 | 24/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
120 | Steven Askar | So | Mission Viejo | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
121 | Chris Scotti | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
122 | Dj Seo | So | Davis Senior | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
123 | Jeremy Graham | So | Simi Valley | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Trent Smith | So | J. W. North | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
125 | Brad Perry | So | J. W. North | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
126 | Tim Andrews | So | Mission Viejo | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Greg Smith | So | King | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Aldo Gordian | So | Warren | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
129 | Byron Milligan | So | Camarillo | 20:45 | 7:05 | 3/6 | 20/29 | 20/26 | ||||
130 | Leo Chan | So | Arcadia | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
131 | Baylon Trafton | So | Buchanan | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
132 | Scott Mac Neil | So | Arcadia | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
133 | Brian Rose | So | Camarillo | 21:01 | 7:10 | 4/6 | 21/29 | 11/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
134 | Addison Arce | So | Burbank | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Jeremey Janson | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
136 | Jon Lau | So | Arcadia | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
137 | Tony Bruno | So | Los Osos | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Adrian Sturich | So | Tesoro | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Klein | So | Redlands | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Raggio | So | Simi Valley | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
141 | Ehrick Haggard | So | Bloomington | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Timothy Zaleski | So | Mission Viejo | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
143 | Ryo Okubo | So | Arcadia | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
144 | Matt Rosenblum | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
145 | Brett Conover | So | Mission Viejo | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
146 | Pat Reed | So | Buchanan | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Zack Vrobel | So | J. W. North | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
148 | En Chung Shih | So | Redlands | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
149 | Stephen Chiao | So | Arcadia | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
150 | Michael Lopez | So | Bloomington | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
151 | Will Quaye | So | Warren | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
152 | Micha Gonzales | So | Tesoro | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
153 | Steven Wang | So | Arcadia | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
154 | Remo Colindres | So | Valley View | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
155 | Alfredo Heredia | So | Bloomington | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
156 | Tirey Pagel | So | Davis Senior | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | Jason Helfrich | So | Redlands | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Valentine | So | Camarillo | 22:07 | 7:33 | 5/6 | 27/29 | 12/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
159 | Joe Chow | So | Arcadia | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
160 | Troy Matcham | So | Bloomington | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
161 | Derric Devin | Jr | King | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
162 | Colin Daley | So | Camarillo | 22:12 | 7:35 | 6/6 | 28/29 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
163 | Rob Nalbandyan | So | Glendale | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
164 | Stephen Schott | So | Tesoro | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
165 | Ada Zickefoose | So | Santiago (cor) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
166 | Jason You | So | Arcadia | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
167 | Eric Grielach | So | Warren | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Chow | So | Oxnard | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
169 | Cj Chacon | So | Santiago (cor) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
170 | Edward Willits | So | King | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
171 | Sean Tieu | So | Arcadia | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
172 | Markus Rabbitt | So | King | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
173 | Carl Hernandez | Fr | Colton | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
174 | Jason Hsieh | So | Fountain Valley | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
175 | Oliver Chang | So | Arcadia | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
176 | Ethan Chow | So | Narbonne | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
177 | Patrick Hindman | So | Tesoro | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Neehm Fahrang | So | Los Osos | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
179 | Zach Monson | So | Fountain Valley | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Nguyen | So | Redlands | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
181 | Nghiem Bui | So | Tesoro | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
182 | Gagandee Singh | So | Burbank | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Dimas | So | Warren | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
184 | Johnathan Flores | So | Colton | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
185 | Jason Zhao | So | Santiago (cor) | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
186 | Diego Herrera | So | Oxnard | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
187 | Tony Doss | So | West Valley (hem) | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
86:34 17:19 5:55 |
38 | Blake Miller So 16:55 5:46 2 |
Pat Cummings So 17:09 5:51 5 |
Bryce Kubo So 17:26 5:57 9 |
Matt Marion So 17:31 5:59 10 |
Alex Blanning So 17:33 5:59 12 |
Jack Turner So 17:50 6:05 18 |
John Hay So 18:16 6:14 23 |
2 | Canyon (cc) 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
69 | James Colley So 17:11 5:52 6 |
Evan Locke So 17:22 5:56 8 |
Timothy Miller So 17:47 6:04 14 |
Francisc Salazar So 17:51 6:06 19 |
Justin Mercer So 18:11 6:12 22 |
Doug Parsell So 18:17 6:14 25 |
Jeshua Mitchell So 18:24 6:17 27 |
3 | Arcadia 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
89:09 17:50 6:05 |
80 | Kazuya Koda So 17:01 5:48 3 |
Alan Tsai So 17:47 6:04 13 |
Dave Flood So 17:48 6:05 15 |
Ben Robles So 18:06 6:11 20 |
Ryan Chen So 18:27 6:18 29 |
Steve Kidd So 19:13 6:34 44 |
Stephen Luu So 19:27 6:38 47 |
4 | Lakewood 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:31 |
91:16 18:15 6:14 |
135 | David Ross So 16:34 5:39 1 |
Roland Hall So 18:08 6:11 21 |
Kyle Burtzloff So 18:31 6:19 33 |
Victor Flores So 18:58 6:28 39 |
Nico Diaz So 19:05 6:31 41 |
||
5 | King 10-9-6-6-5 Gap: 0:48 |
93:39 18:44 6:24 |
172 | Jaco Albrechtsen So 18:18 6:15 26 |
Alec Fillmore So 18:29 6:18 30 |
Brett Meier So 18:49 6:25 36 |
Nashatar Gill So 18:57 6:28 38 |
Taichi Murata So 19:06 6:31 42 |
Josh Severson So 19:20 6:36 45 |
Jon Delong So 19:39 6:42 51 |
6 | Mission Viejo 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:14 |
94:05 18:49 6:25 |
173 | Ian Schnur So 17:13 5:53 7 |
Jeff Strickland So 18:16 6:14 24 |
James Bunning So 18:38 6:22 35 |
Taylor Frazier So 19:31 6:40 48 |
Jesse Campbell So 20:27 6:59 59 |
Steven Askar So 20:33 7:01 62 |
Tim Andrews So 20:41 7:04 66 |
7 | Dana Hills 11-11-10-7-7 Gap: 1:43 |
96:17 19:15 6:34 |
217 | Garrett Gorgen So 18:30 6:19 31 |
Zack Waian So 18:30 6:19 32 |
Christian Lopez So 19:22 6:37 46 |
Kyle Smith So 19:42 6:43 53 |
Jesus Saguilan So 20:13 6:54 55 |
Fernan Martinez So 20:19 6:56 57 |
|
8 | J. W. North 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
97:31 19:30 6:39 |
232 | Rick Gross So 17:32 5:59 11 |
Bryan Ramirez So 18:59 6:29 40 |
Brandon Perry So 19:40 6:43 52 |
Trent Smith So 20:40 7:03 64 |
Brad Perry So 20:40 7:03 65 |
Zack Vrobel So 21:52 7:28 73 |
|
9 | Santiago (cor) 9-10-11-9-9 Gap: 2:44 |
97:59 19:36 6:41 |
235 | Armand Mendez So 17:50 6:05 17 |
Freddi Gonzalez So 19:10 6:32 43 |
Stev Valdespino So 20:05 6:51 54 |
Gilbert Holguin So 20:20 6:56 58 |
Chris Scotti So 20:34 7:01 63 |
Ada Zickefoose So 22:30 7:41 84 |
Cj Chacon So 22:38 7:43 86 |
10 | Tesoro 8-7-9-11-10 Gap: 4:15 |
100:10 20:02 6:50 |
253 | Dillon Rachman So 17:49 6:05 16 |
Joe Franzi So 18:35 6:21 34 |
Scott Dallies So 20:17 6:55 56 |
Adrian Sturich So 21:25 7:19 70 |
Micha Gonzales So 22:04 7:32 77 |
Stephen Schott So 22:29 7:40 83 |
Patrick Hindman So 23:36 8:03 87 |
11 | Warren 4-6-7-10-11 Gap: 5:29 |
100:47 20:09 6:53 |
260 | Aldo Estrada So 17:05 5:50 4 |
Eric Coffman So 18:26 6:17 28 |
Aldo Gordian So 20:43 7:04 67 |
Will Quaye So 21:59 7:30 76 |
Eric Grielach So 22:34 7:42 85 |
Daniel Dimas So 24:42 8:26 89 |
|
12 | Camarillo 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:17 |
103:13 20:39 7:03 |
315 | Neil Polakovic So 18:50 6:26 37 |
John Halter So 20:30 7:00 61 |
Byron Milligan So 20:45 7:05 68 |
Brian Rose So 21:01 7:10 69 |
Kyle Valentine So 22:07 7:33 80 |
Colin Daley So 22:12 7:35 82 |
|
13 | Redlands 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:31 |
105:35 21:07 7:12 |
334 | David Stowitts So 19:36 6:41 50 |
X Devore-koehler So 20:29 6:59 60 |
Matthew Klein So 21:28 7:20 71 |
En Chung Shih So 21:55 7:29 74 |
Jason Helfrich So 22:07 7:33 79 |
Ryan Nguyen So 24:15 8:17 88 |
|
14 | Bloomington 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:39 |
107:16 21:27 7:19 |
355 | Derre Velasquez So 19:32 6:40 49 |
Ehrick Haggard So 21:31 7:21 72 |
Michael Lopez So 21:56 7:29 75 |
Alfredo Heredia So 22:06 7:33 78 |
Troy Matcham So 22:11 7:34 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlos Ventura | Sr | Coachella Valley | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Matt Garai | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Juan Barriga | Jr | Madera | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Brian Moore | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Mike Suzuki | Jr | Hart (new) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Tim Cullen | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Noah Hershman | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Diego Alamir | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Scott De La O | Sr | El Rancho | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | John Zarate | Sr | Paramount | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Theo De Beritto | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Rodewald | Jr | Walnut | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Co Cunningham | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Jeff Lipari | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Frank Arellano | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Obed Barrera | Jr | Madera | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Pettersson | Jr | Corona | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Andre Melchor | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Charl Rodriguez | Jr | Paramount | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Graham Lockett | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Bryant Behnke | Sr | Walnut | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Cody Langdale | So | Corona | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Jenaro Cruz | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Jose Ortez | Sr | Hart (new) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Ben Wilson | Jr | Hart (new) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Scott Sanchez | Sr | Don Lugo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Camero Beckett | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Luis Orozco | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Jeff Hughes | Sr | Hart (new) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Chris Whitney | Sr | Hart (new) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Steve Contreras | Jr | Coachella Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Tim Childs | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Jose Galvan | Sr | Paramount | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Tsai | Sr | Corona | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Cesar Alvizo | Sr | Paramount | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Greg Bogosian | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Anthon Trinidad | So | Corona | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Marco Guzman | Jr | El Rancho | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Randy Mann | Jr | Camarillo | 18:40 | 6:22 | 1/9 | 8/29 | 14/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Steve Watkinson | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Roland Martinez | Sr | Paramount | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Shaun Smith | Jr | Camarillo | 18:49 | 6:25 | 2/9 | 9/29 | 14/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Alex Carbajal | Sr | La Sierra | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Corey Gravel | Jr | Hart (new) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Salvador Sedano | Jr | Corona | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Tho Tomizawa | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Brett David | Jr | Hart (new) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Chris Safranski | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Forty Reyes | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Dat Vo | Sr | La Sierra | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Allan Garcia | Jr | Paramount | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Perez | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Andy Lopez | Sr | El Rancho | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Robert Lewis | Jr | Clovis West | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Raue | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | James Thieme | Sr | Don Lugo | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Raymond Trejo | Jr | Madera | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Richard Alfieri | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Dasun Desilva | Sr | Birmingham | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Shadde Ghreim | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Ricardo Velarde | Sr | Madera | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Bryant Nelson | Jr | Chaparral | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Bachman | Sr | Clovis East | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Shawn Moore | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Jeffrey Gonzalez | Jr | Marshall | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Alan Munoz | So | Corona | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Raul Jacobo | Sr | La Sierra | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Li Duran | Sr | Camarillo | 19:41 | 6:43 | 3/9 | 12/29 | 12/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Aaron Perez | Jr | West Valley (hem) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Taunton | Sr | Clovis West | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Thoma Levinson | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Jim Aguilera | Jr | Chaparral | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Jeff Hofmann | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Noe Ortega | Jr | Birmingham | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Adam Cahill | Jr | Camarillo | 19:48 | 6:45 | 4/9 | 13/29 | 8/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Brian Accardi | Jr | Camarillo | 19:49 | 6:46 | 5/9 | 14/29 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Gian Porof | So | Birmingham | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Jim Caton | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Ludwin Herrera | Jr | Birmingham | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Christian Ruhe | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Nick Olszewski | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Ricar Hernandez | Sr | Birmingham | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Angel Plascencia | Jr | Birmingham | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Marsh | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Perez | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Marsh Hutchings | Jr | Madera | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Richmon Knight | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Kris Amundsen | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Obdulio Rojas | Sr | El Rancho | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Jose Espinoza | Sr | Birmingham | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Arturo Morales | Sr | Paramount | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
92 | Justin Kunisaki | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Chris Lowe | Jr | Clovis West | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Tim Crawford | Sr | La Sierra | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Alex Theg | Jr | Davis Senior | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Luis Centeno | Jr | Marshall | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Escudero | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Brian Bartlett | Jr | Davis Senior | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Lee Desser | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Abedes Ibarra | Sr | Paramount | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Ad Mc Dermont | Sr | Etiwanda | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Boss | Jr | La Sierra | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Fritz Weachtler | Jr | Madera | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Adams | Jr | Corona | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Mitch Karratti | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
106 | Tim Strawn | Sr | Bonita Vista | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
107 | Alonso Talbert | Jr | Birmingham | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Sky Fierro | Jr | Madera | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | James Crotty | Sr | Chaparral | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Emre Mangir | Jr | Santa Monica | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Amilcar Munguia | Jr | Colton | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Tony Perez | So | Santa Ana | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Karr | Jr | Camarillo | 21:04 | 7:11 | 6/9 | 22/29 | 9/14 | ||||
114 | Patrick Hofmann | Jr | West Valley (hem) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | John Wicker | Jr | Chino | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Scott Neeley | Jr | Camarillo | 21:08 | 7:13 | 7/9 | 23/29 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
117 | Jeff Orlich | Jr | Hart (new) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Joel Cruz | Jr | Narbonne | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Juan Avila | Jr | Clovis West | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Zach Salgado | Sr | Chaparral | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Antone Deanda | Sr | Chaparral | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Noah Ng | Jr | Temecula Valley | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Michael Guynn | Jr | Davis Senior | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Samuel Chou | Jr | Don Lugo | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
125 | Osah Obazuaye | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
126 | Raymon Escobar | Jr | West Covina | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Nathan Sturges | Sr | Davis Senior | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | Bendiel Passos | Jr | Birmingham | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Mitch Dickinson | So | Santa Monica | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Andre Howard | Sr | Chino | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
131 | Thomas Miller | Sr | Davis Senior | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Robert Bloxham | Jr | Davis Senior | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | X Hernandez-caffe | Sr | Etiwanda | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
134 | Andy Billings | Jr | Camarillo | 21:39 | 7:23 | 8/9 | 24/29 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
135 | Tony Doan | Sr | Paramount | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
136 | Eduardo Guerra | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
137 | Warren Taylor | Jr | Camarillo | 21:45 | 7:25 | 9/9 | 25/29 | 4/8 | ||||
138 | Tyler Patton | Jr | Davis Senior | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
139 | Shane Stowe | Jr | Davis Senior | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Rote | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
141 | Wes Maghanoy | Sr | Temecula Valley | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
142 | Arvin Bernardo | Sr | La Sierra | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
143 | Luis Madrigal | Sr | Narbonne | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | Dan Maldonado | Sr | Hawthorne | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
145 | Anthon Fuentes | Sr | La Sierra | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
146 | Joel De Guzman | Sr | Marshall | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
147 | Alex Hartnett | Jr | Davis Senior | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
148 | Steve Rose | Jr | Davis Senior | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | David Farzam | So | Santa Monica | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
150 | Arash Shahabi | Jr | La Sierra | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | Jesus Cepeda | Sr | Don Lugo | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Kyle Bailey | Jr | Davis Senior | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
153 | Victor Mendoza | Jr | Marshall | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
154 | Marcus Poon | Jr | Marshall | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Ferriero | So | Colton | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
156 | Joshua Lomeli | Fr | Colton | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Gary Day | Jr | Davis Senior | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
158 | Nathan Shandy | Sr | Davis Senior | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Juan Car Urbano | Jr | Coachella Valley | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
160 | Rocky Estrada | Jr | Davis Senior | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
161 | Jesus Jasso | Jr | Coachella Valley | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
162 | Derryl Derrico | Jr | Birmingham | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
163 | Justin Lawver | Sr | Etiwanda | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
164 | Corey Diaz | Jr | Etiwanda | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
165 | Micah Jones | Jr | Hart (new) | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
166 | Artie Perrault | Jr | Hart (new) | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
167 | Sterling Williams | Jr | Narbonne | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
168 | John Volz | Sr | Westminster | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
169 | X Alimohammadi | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
170 | Scott Tamura | Sr | Narbonne | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
171 | Ulises Chagoya | Sr | Etiwanda | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
172 | Nick Saleeby | Jr | Temecula Valley | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
173 | Steve Ramirez | Jr | La Sierra | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thousand Oaks 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
86:40 17:20 5:55 |
30 | Matt Garai Sr 16:54 5:46 1 |
Tim Cullen Sr 17:17 5:54 5 |
Noah Hershman Jr 17:18 5:54 6 |
Diego Alamir Jr 17:27 5:57 7 |
Jeff Lipari Jr 17:44 6:03 11 |
Thoma Levinson Jr 19:45 6:44 54 |
Justin Kunisaki Jr 20:17 6:55 73 |
2 | Canyon (cc) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
76 | Brian Moore Sr 17:11 5:52 3 |
Theo De Beritto Jr 17:36 6:00 9 |
Co Cunningham Jr 17:42 6:02 10 |
Camero Beckett Jr 18:18 6:15 22 |
Steve Watkinson Jr 18:43 6:23 32 |
Tho Tomizawa Jr 18:56 6:28 38 |
Matthew Perez Sr 19:09 6:32 43 |
3 | Hart (new) 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
90:17 18:03 6:10 |
90 | Mike Suzuki Jr 17:14 5:53 4 |
Jose Ortez Sr 18:07 6:11 19 |
Ben Wilson Jr 18:14 6:13 20 |
Jeff Hughes Sr 18:21 6:16 23 |
Chris Whitney Sr 18:21 6:16 24 |
Corey Gravel Jr 18:51 6:26 36 |
Brett David Jr 18:58 6:28 39 |
4 | Paramount 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
91:16 18:15 6:14 |
110 | John Zarate Sr 17:35 6:00 8 |
Charl Rodriguez Jr 17:55 6:07 15 |
Jose Galvan Sr 18:27 6:18 26 |
Cesar Alvizo Sr 18:30 6:19 28 |
Roland Martinez Sr 18:49 6:25 33 |
Allan Garcia Jr 19:06 6:31 42 |
Arturo Morales Sr 20:15 6:55 72 |
5 | Corona 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
91:51 18:22 6:16 |
124 | Ryan Pettersson Jr 17:49 6:05 13 |
Cody Langdale So 18:05 6:10 17 |
Jonathan Tsai Sr 18:29 6:18 27 |
Anthon Trinidad So 18:35 6:21 30 |
Salvador Sedano Jr 18:53 6:27 37 |
Alan Munoz So 19:38 6:42 51 |
Kyle Adams Jr 20:40 7:03 82 |
6 | Madera 2-3-6-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
93:33 18:43 6:23 |
175 | Juan Barriga Jr 17:05 5:50 2 |
Obed Barrera Jr 17:48 6:05 12 |
Raymond Trejo Jr 19:14 6:34 45 |
Ricardo Velarde Sr 19:20 6:36 48 |
Marsh Hutchings Jr 20:06 6:52 68 |
Fritz Weachtler Jr 20:35 7:02 81 |
Sky Fierro Jr 20:56 7:09 83 |
7 | Mission Viejo 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:43 |
94:36 18:55 6:27 |
184 | Graham Lockett Jr 18:04 6:10 16 |
Tim Childs Jr 18:25 6:17 25 |
Chris Safranski Jr 19:03 6:30 40 |
Shadde Ghreim Sr 19:17 6:35 47 |
Jeff Hofmann Sr 19:47 6:45 56 |
Ryan Marsh Jr 20:05 6:51 67 |
Kris Amundsen Sr 20:07 6:52 70 |
8 | Camarillo 10-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:09 |
96:47 19:21 6:36 |
235 | Randy Mann Jr 18:40 6:22 31 |
Shaun Smith Jr 18:49 6:25 34 |
Li Duran Sr 19:41 6:43 53 |
Adam Cahill Jr 19:48 6:45 58 |
Brian Accardi Jr 19:49 6:46 59 |
Kevin Karr Jr 21:04 7:11 86 |
Scott Neeley Jr 21:08 7:13 87 |
9 | Don Lugo 7-7-7-8-9 Gap: 4:33 |
98:57 19:47 6:45 |
276 | Andre Melchor Jr 17:50 6:05 14 |
Scott Sanchez Sr 18:17 6:14 21 |
James Thieme Sr 19:13 6:34 44 |
Samuel Chou Jr 21:14 7:15 92 |
Jesus Cepeda Sr 22:23 7:38 105 |
||
10 | Santa Monica 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:56 |
98:15 19:39 6:42 |
279 | Jenaro Cruz Sr 18:05 6:10 18 |
Greg Bogosian Jr 18:31 6:19 29 |
Richmon Knight Jr 20:07 6:52 69 |
Lee Desser Jr 20:31 7:00 78 |
Emre Mangir Jr 21:01 7:10 85 |
Mitch Dickinson So 21:24 7:18 95 |
David Farzam So 22:17 7:36 104 |
11 | La Sierra 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:44 |
98:30 19:42 6:43 |
282 | Alex Carbajal Sr 18:50 6:26 35 |
Dat Vo Sr 19:06 6:31 41 |
Raul Jacobo Sr 19:40 6:43 52 |
Tim Crawford Sr 20:20 6:56 74 |
Jesse Boss Jr 20:34 7:01 80 |
Arvin Bernardo Sr 22:03 7:32 101 |
Anthon Fuentes Sr 22:12 7:35 102 |
12 | Birmingham 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:46 |
98:50 19:46 6:45 |
290 | Dasun Desilva Sr 19:16 6:35 46 |
Noe Ortega Jr 19:47 6:45 57 |
Gian Porof So 19:50 6:46 60 |
Ludwin Herrera Jr 19:55 6:48 62 |
Ricar Hernandez Sr 20:02 6:50 65 |
Angel Plascencia Jr 20:05 6:51 66 |
Jose Espinoza Sr 20:13 6:54 71 |
13 | Chaparral 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:52 |
102:28 20:30 7:00 |
365 | Bryant Nelson Jr 19:20 6:36 49 |
Jim Aguilera Jr 19:46 6:45 55 |
James Crotty Sr 20:59 7:10 84 |
Zach Salgado Sr 21:11 7:14 88 |
Antone Deanda Sr 21:12 7:14 89 |
||
14 | Temecula Valley 15-14-13-14-14 Gap: 2:05 |
102:57 20:35 7:02 |
378 | Jim Caton Jr 19:51 6:46 61 |
Christian Ruhe Jr 19:58 6:49 63 |
Nick Olszewski Jr 19:59 6:49 64 |
Noah Ng Jr 21:13 7:14 90 |
Wes Maghanoy Sr 21:56 7:29 100 |
Nick Saleeby Jr 25:14 8:37 111 |
|
15 | Davis Senior 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:05 |
104:56 20:59 7:10 |
433 | Alex Theg Jr 20:25 6:58 75 |
Brian Bartlett Jr 20:29 6:59 77 |
Michael Guynn Jr 21:14 7:15 91 |
Nathan Sturges Sr 21:18 7:16 94 |
Thomas Miller Sr 21:30 7:20 96 |
Robert Bloxham Jr 21:31 7:21 97 |
Tyler Patton Jr 21:46 7:26 99 |
16 | Marshall 14-15-15-15-16 Gap: 3:04 |
107:32 21:30 7:20 |
442 | Jeffrey Gonzalez Jr 19:36 6:41 50 |
Luis Centeno Jr 20:25 6:58 76 |
Joel De Guzman Sr 22:14 7:35 103 |
Victor Mendoza Jr 22:37 7:43 106 |
Marcus Poon Jr 22:40 7:44 107 |
||
17 | Etiwanda 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:15 |
110:52 22:10 7:34 |
487 | Ad Mc Dermont Sr 20:33 7:01 79 |
Osah Obazuaye Jr 21:17 7:16 93 |
X Hernandez-caffe Sr 21:33 7:21 98 |
Justin Lawver Sr 23:41 8:05 108 |
Corey Diaz Jr 23:48 8:07 109 |
Ulises Chagoya Sr 24:49 8:28 110 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isai Orea | Fr | Madera | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Steven Crum | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Cairo Tony | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Zachary Marx | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Javier Sanchez | Fr | Madera | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Cherrie | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Matthey Carey | Fr | Burbank | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Mahnken Kyle | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Chris Nelson | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | D Mc Cutcheon | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Brett Vassar | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Seth Defonseka | Fr | Clovis East | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Brian Robillard | Fr | Clovis West | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Paul Bailey | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Curran Douglas | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Matt Wagner | Fr | Clovis East | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Benson Chris | Fr | Royal | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Anthon Sanchez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Lemus Alex | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Jadden Resendiz | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Williams | Fr | Burbank | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Troy Torrez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Brad Kachigan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Eric Patten | Fr | Millikan | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Philip Jadot | Fr | Clovis East | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Jesus Pulido | Fr | Madera | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Alex Rojas | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Javier Mejia | Fr | Madera | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Alex Lynn | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Oma Hernandez | Fr | Birmingham | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Michael Estrada | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Celum | Fr | Clovis West | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Blake Enyart | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Schaper James | Fr | Royal | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Erik Rini | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Forest Goodbar | Fr | Burbank | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Breen | Fr | Camarillo | 19:11 | 6:33 | 1/7 | 11/29 | 15/30 | ||||
38 | Josh Irvine | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Hellen-lloy Joey | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Matt Lowe | Fr | Millikan | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Catalin Herrera | Fr | Madera | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Erik Nanez | Fr | Oxnard | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Gevor Kazaryan | Fr | Burbank | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Brent Ruvalcaba | Fr | Madera | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Sean Rotstan | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Derrick Taylor | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Lohse | Fr | Madera | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Dale Sakamoto | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Garrett Levy | Fr | Clovis West | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | James Kitka | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Rick Stebbins | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Hedibert Aguilar | Fr | Madera | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Ian Pearce | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Paul Schlesinger | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | James Thomer | Fr | Burbank | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Greg Burton | Fr | Highland (pal) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Jake Strange | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Ritchy Martinez | Fr | Rialto | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Joe Hap | Fr | Highland (pal) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Djorde Cvjonic | Fr | Durango | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Christoph Grant | Fr | Oxnard | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Marcial Villa | Fr | Lynwood | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Brian Wanyoike | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
64 | Chase Davis | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Conaway | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Josh Hemma | Fr | Clovis East | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | David Wilde | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Guzman | Fr | Charter Oak | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Roman Lopez | Fr | Charter Oak | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Jonat Dinsmore | Fr | Highland (pal) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Mulhern | Fr | Madera | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Cor Cardamone | Fr | Burbank | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | David Casas | Fr | Camarillo | 20:16 | 6:55 | 2/7 | 15/29 | 18/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Jonathan Finch | Fr | Camarillo | 20:16 | 6:55 | 3/7 | 16/29 | 13/23 | ||||
75 | Mark Seal | Fr | Camarillo | 20:17 | 6:55 | 4/7 | 17/29 | 10/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Max Mosesman | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Matt Kovacevich | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
78 | Rance Messick | Fr | Madera | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Jose Lopez | Fr | Madera | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Scott Kamino | Fr | Camarillo | 20:28 | 6:59 | 5/7 | 18/29 | 7/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Eri Higinbotham | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Michael Jones | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Daniel White | Fr | Clovis West | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Tony Perez | Fr | Burbank | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Taylor Mar | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Mike Franco | Fr | Valley View | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
87 | Chris Sevilla | Fr | Valley View | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Raymon Hajduk | Fr | Hoover | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Walter Rivas | Fr | Burbank | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Erick Gonzalez | Fr | Colton | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Jaurigue | Fr | Colton | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Ritz Matt | Fr | Royal | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Young Kim | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | Kenny Park | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Hansel Vasquez | Fr | Rialto | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Andre Hayward | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
97 | Tim Lin | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Jorge Chaires | Fr | Lynwood | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Ethan Wing | Fr | Charter Oak | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Mat Rosenbaum | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Killian | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
102 | Alex Chanquin | Fr | Clovis East | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
103 | Jerry Gallegos | Fr | Madera | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Evan Lucanish | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
105 | Wissim Itani | Fr | Colton | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | Van Le | Fr | El Monte | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
107 | Cesar Jimenez | Fr | Lynwood | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Mask Tarik | Fr | Royal | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
109 | Robert Kim | Fr | Glendale | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
110 | Hauck Bobby | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
111 | Jaime Diaz | Fr | Lynwood | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
112 | Michael Guloyan | Fr | Hoover | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Wright | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
114 | Andre Santiago | Fr | Burbank | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | Josh Middleton | Fr | Camarillo | 21:48 | 7:26 | 6/7 | 26/29 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
116 | Marc Camarena | Fr | Clovis West | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Jose Rodriguez | Fr | Glendale | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Ha Nguyen | Fr | El Monte | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Bob Work | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Rocha | Fr | Marshall | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
121 | Fosbe Cameron | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
122 | Val Vermeulen | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
123 | David Farren | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
124 | Bryant Gil | Fr | Antelope Valley | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
125 | Sam Pearce | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Ben Blackburn | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Thach | Fr | El Monte | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Mark Brown | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | Brian Lockridge | Fr | Millikan | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Jordan Patterson | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
131 | Edga Hernandez | Fr | Glendale | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
132 | Alex Sumi | Fr | Valley View | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
133 | Madis Jesseman | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
134 | Sam Swartz | Fr | Highland (pal) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
135 | Wayne Sun | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Ismail Ginwala | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
137 | Cyru Haghighian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | Marshall Klein | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
139 | Joseph De Avila | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Shane Dudley | Fr | Clovis East | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Matt Borra | Fr | Clovis East | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
142 | Nick Bozentka | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
143 | Adam Ghovayzi | Fr | Colton | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
144 | Anthony Larco | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
145 | Emma Mendoza | Fr | Madera | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
146 | Aaron Sulgado | Jr | Royal | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
147 | Cesar Gonzalez | So | Highland (pal) | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | Vincent Voong | Fr | El Monte | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
149 | Kevin Gutierrez | Fr | Highland (pal) | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | Kenji Chicott | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Olson | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
152 | Anthon Sportato | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
153 | Michael Mata | Fr | Charter Oak | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
154 | Angel Yrra | Fr | Lynwood | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
155 | Henry Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
156 | Nick Wellwood | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
157 | Matt Thomas | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Robbins | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
159 | Luis Del Pazo | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
160 | Stephin Moss | Fr | Highland (pal) | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
161 | Robe Balterrama | Fr | Colton | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Le | Fr | El Monte | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
163 | Clark Mousaw | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
164 | Aaro Wernstein | Fr | Millikan | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
165 | And Dunsworth | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
166 | Brandon Brotsky | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
167 | Steven Truesdell | Fr | Millikan | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
168 | Blaus Cruz | Fr | El Monte | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
169 | Gustav Sanchez | Fr | Burbank | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
170 | Kevin Siu | Fr | Marshall | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
171 | Clinton Herrera | Fr | Oxnard | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
172 | Frank Bravo | Fr | Lynwood | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
173 | Joel Lassen | Fr | Camarillo | 25:44 | 8:47 | 7/7 | 29/29 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
174 | Skyler Walker | Fr | Oxnard | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
175 | Fran Hernandez | Fr | Glendale | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
176 | Kalon Phillips | Fr | Oxnard | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santiago (cor) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
90:20 18:04 6:10 |
74 | Steven Crum Fr 17:07 5:51 2 |
Zachary Marx Fr 17:28 5:58 4 |
Brett Vassar Fr 18:03 6:10 11 |
Alex Rojas Fr 18:46 6:24 27 |
Michael Estrada Fr 18:56 6:28 30 |
Josh Irvine Fr 19:13 6:34 37 |
Eri Higinbotham Fr 20:30 7:00 72 |
2 | Wilson (lb) 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
91:05 18:13 6:13 |
83 | Cairo Tony Fr 17:21 5:55 3 |
Mahnken Kyle Fr 17:44 6:03 8 |
Curran Douglas Fr 18:19 6:15 15 |
Lemus Alex Fr 18:27 6:18 19 |
Hellen-lloy Joey Fr 19:14 6:34 38 |
Hauck Bobby Fr 21:39 7:23 91 |
Fosbe Cameron Fr 21:54 7:28 98 |
3 | Madera 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
91:26 18:17 6:14 |
100 | Isai Orea Fr 17:04 5:49 1 |
Javier Sanchez Fr 17:35 6:00 5 |
Jesus Pulido Fr 18:39 6:22 26 |
Javier Mejia Fr 18:50 6:26 28 |
Catalin Herrera Fr 19:18 6:35 40 |
Brent Ruvalcaba Fr 19:24 6:37 43 |
Andrew Lohse Fr 19:26 6:38 46 |
4 | Murrieta Valley 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
93:54 18:47 6:25 |
144 | D Mc Cutcheon Fr 18:03 6:10 10 |
Anthon Sanchez Fr 18:26 6:17 18 |
Jadden Resendiz Fr 18:27 6:18 20 |
Derrick Taylor Fr 19:25 6:38 45 |
Ian Pearce Fr 19:33 6:40 51 |
Sam Pearce Fr 21:59 7:30 99 |
Ryan Olson Fr 22:55 7:49 112 |
5 | Burbank 5-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:54 |
94:12 18:50 6:26 |
158 | Matthey Carey Fr 17:42 6:02 7 |
Ryan Williams Fr 18:28 6:18 21 |
Forest Goodbar Fr 19:03 6:30 35 |
Gevor Kazaryan Fr 19:23 6:37 42 |
James Thomer Fr 19:36 6:41 53 |
Cor Cardamone Fr 20:13 6:54 65 |
Tony Perez Fr 20:35 7:02 75 |
5 | Los Alamitos 10-8-7-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
94:25 18:53 6:27 |
158 | Paul Bailey Fr 18:17 6:14 14 |
Brad Kachigan Fr 18:29 6:18 23 |
Blake Enyart Fr 18:57 6:28 32 |
Erik Rini Fr 19:01 6:29 34 |
Jake Strange Fr 19:41 6:43 55 |
Taylor Mar Fr 20:40 7:03 76 |
Kenny Park Fr 21:00 7:10 81 |
7 | Clovis East 8-5-5-7-7 Gap: 3:18 |
96:24 19:17 6:35 |
200 | Seth Defonseka Fr 18:06 6:11 12 |
Matt Wagner Fr 18:21 6:16 16 |
Philip Jadot Fr 18:31 6:19 25 |
Josh Hemma Fr 20:02 6:50 62 |
Alex Chanquin Fr 21:24 7:18 85 |
Shane Dudley Fr 22:22 7:38 105 |
Matt Borra Fr 22:23 7:38 106 |
8 | Mission Viejo 4-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:50 |
96:08 19:14 6:34 |
207 | Ryan Cherrie Fr 17:41 6:02 6 |
Troy Torrez Fr 18:29 6:18 22 |
Dale Sakamoto Fr 19:27 6:38 47 |
Brian Wanyoike Fr 20:00 6:50 59 |
Michael Jones Fr 20:31 7:00 73 |
Mat Rosenbaum Fr 21:23 7:18 84 |
Bob Work Fr 21:53 7:28 97 |
9 | Aliso Niguel 13-13-10-10-9 Gap: 2:12 |
98:26 19:41 6:43 |
257 | Alex Lynn Fr 18:52 6:26 29 |
Sean Rotstan Fr 19:25 6:38 44 |
Rick Stebbins Fr 19:32 6:40 50 |
Paul Schlesinger Fr 19:33 6:40 52 |
Andre Hayward Fr 21:04 7:11 82 |
||
10 | Clovis West 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:32 |
99:02 19:48 6:46 |
261 | Brian Robillard Fr 18:16 6:14 13 |
Jonathan Celum Fr 18:56 6:28 31 |
Garrett Levy Fr 19:27 6:38 48 |
Daniel White Fr 20:35 7:02 74 |
Marc Camarena Fr 21:48 7:26 95 |
||
11 | Camarillo 14-15-14-12-11 Gap: 1:17 |
100:28 20:06 6:51 |
308 | Tyler Breen Fr 19:11 6:33 36 |
David Casas Fr 20:16 6:55 66 |
Jonathan Finch Fr 20:16 6:55 67 |
Mark Seal Fr 20:17 6:55 68 |
Scott Kamino Fr 20:28 6:59 71 |
Josh Middleton Fr 21:48 7:26 94 |
Joel Lassen Fr 25:44 8:47 123 |
12 | Thousand Oaks 16-16-15-14-12 Gap: 1:31 |
100:57 20:11 6:53 |
323 | James Kitka Fr 19:28 6:39 49 |
Jordan Conaway Fr 20:02 6:50 61 |
David Wilde Fr 20:06 6:52 63 |
Matt Kovacevich Fr 20:22 6:57 70 |
Young Kim Fr 20:59 7:10 80 |
Evan Lucanish Fr 21:29 7:20 86 |
Andrew Wright Fr 21:47 7:26 93 |
13 | Royal 11-10-11-11-13 Gap: 4:16 |
102:30 20:30 7:00 |
327 | Benson Chris Fr 18:22 6:16 17 |
Schaper James Fr 19:01 6:29 33 |
Ritz Matt Fr 20:56 7:09 79 |
Mask Tarik Fr 21:33 7:21 90 |
Aaron Sulgado Jr 22:38 7:43 108 |
||
14 | Crescenta Valley 6-12-12-13-14 Gap: 4:30 |
102:24 20:29 6:59 |
342 | Chris Nelson Fr 17:47 6:04 9 |
Chase Davis Fr 20:01 6:50 60 |
Max Mosesman Fr 20:19 6:56 69 |
Ben Blackburn Fr 22:00 7:31 100 |
Cyru Haghighian Fr 22:17 7:36 104 |
Brandon Brotsky Fr 24:48 8:28 118 |
|
15 | Highland (pal) 17-16-16-15-15 Gap: 3:02 |
104:23 20:53 7:08 |
386 | Greg Burton Fr 19:37 6:42 54 |
Joe Hap Fr 19:43 6:44 56 |
Jonat Dinsmore Fr 20:11 6:53 64 |
Sam Swartz Fr 22:13 7:35 103 |
Cesar Gonzalez So 22:39 7:44 109 |
Kevin Gutierrez Fr 22:41 7:45 111 |
Stephin Moss Fr 24:10 8:15 114 |
16 | Millikan 12-11-13-16-16 Gap: 6:23 |
109:27 21:53 7:28 |
401 | Eric Patten Fr 18:29 6:18 24 |
Matt Lowe Fr 19:16 6:35 39 |
Brian Lockridge Fr 22:07 7:33 102 |
Aaro Wernstein Fr 24:43 8:26 117 |
Steven Truesdell Fr 24:52 8:29 119 |
||
17 | Lynwood 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 4:00 |
108:16 21:39 7:23 |
435 | Marcial Villa Fr 19:57 6:49 58 |
Jorge Chaires Fr 21:07 7:12 83 |
Cesar Jimenez Fr 21:33 7:21 89 |
Jaime Diaz Fr 21:42 7:24 92 |
Angel Yrra Fr 23:57 8:10 113 |
Frank Bravo Fr 25:40 8:46 122 |
|
18 | Colton 19-19-19-19-18 Gap: 3:49 |
110:12 22:02 7:31 |
464 | Erick Gonzalez Fr 20:45 7:05 77 |
Adrian Jaurigue Fr 20:54 7:08 78 |
Wissim Itani Fr 21:30 7:20 87 |
Adam Ghovayzi Fr 22:29 7:40 107 |
Robe Balterrama Fr 24:34 8:23 115 |
||
19 | Oxnard 15-14-17-18-19 Gap: 6:52 |
116:47 23:21 7:58 |
468 | Erik Nanez Fr 19:20 6:36 41 |
Christoph Grant Fr 19:51 6:46 57 |
Clinton Herrera Fr 25:25 8:40 121 |
Skyler Walker Fr 25:59 8:52 124 |
Kalon Phillips Fr 26:12 8:57 125 |
||
20 | El Monte 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:07 |
112:47 22:33 7:42 |
511 | Van Le Fr 21:32 7:21 88 |
Ha Nguyen Fr 21:53 7:28 96 |
Andrew Thach Fr 22:03 7:32 101 |
Vincent Voong Fr 22:40 7:44 110 |
Daniel Le Fr 24:39 8:25 116 |
Blaus Cruz Fr 24:54 8:30 120 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.