Buena Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/14/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley, Kellin | So | V | 17:59.7 | 6:19 | 2.85 | 143/166 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/23 | |||||
Beattie, Brett | So | V | 16:07.4 | 5:39 | 2.85 | 46/166 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/23 | |||||
Harrington, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:20.8 | 5:44 | 2.85 | 65/166 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/23 | |||||
Higgins, Patrick | Sr | V | 16:14.6 | 5:42 | 2.85 | 54/166 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/23 | |||||
Otten, Logan | Sr | V | 16:27.2 | 5:46 | 2.85 | 76/166 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/23 | |||||
Witt, Andrew | Sr | V | 15:18.9 | 5:22 | 2.85 | 15/166 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/28 | |||||
Zamora, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:27.5 | 5:46 | 2.85 | 78/166 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/23 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/23 | 80:29 1:08 |
2.85 | 5:39 | 5:22 | 5:46 | 247 | 5:24 | Andrew Witt (14), Brett Beattie (44), Patrick Higgins (52), Jacob Harrington (63), Logan Otten (74) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Scarscone | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 14:47.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Chance Lamberth | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 14:50.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Steven Khan | Jr | Ayala | 15:02 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Bjorn Slattum | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 15:04 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Tate | Sr | Saugus | 15:04.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Hunter Clark | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 15:05.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Tucker Welker | Sr | West Ranch | 15:06.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Painter | Sr | West Ranch | 15:08.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Christian Ricketts | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 15:09.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Crosson | Sr | Saugus | 15:10 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Yousef Baddour | Sr | West Torrance | 15:12.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Caleb Terrill | So | West Torrance | 15:12.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Carson Bix | Jr | West Torrance | 15:15.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Preston Pope | So | West Ranch | 15:16.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Witt | Sr | Buena | 15:18.9 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/28 | ||||
16 | Luis Jazo | So | Arroyo Grande | 15:26.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Gavin Bradley | Sr | Ayala | 15:29.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Jhavahn Holston | Jr | Serrano | 15:29.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Emeterio | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 15:32.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Ryuya Souther | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:32.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Cj Westenhofer | Jr | Saugus | 15:35.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Jack Arnold | Jr | West Ranch | 15:37.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Ben Wilson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:39.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Sean Morely | Jr | Righetti | 15:40.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Ramirez | Sr | Arroyo | 15:42.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Justin Sherfey | Jr | West Ranch | 15:44 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Mark Field | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:44.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (G.G.) | 15:46.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Ike Tamanaha | So | West Torrance | 15:47.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Erik Herrera | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:49 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Hart | Jr | Canyon/Anaheim | 15:51.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Sanchez | Sr | Perris | 15:53.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Sean Mcconville | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:53.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Mcgregor | So | Dos Pueblos | 15:56.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Travis Gradijan | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 15:59.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Ezra Zuidema | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 16:00.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Drew Arguelles | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:01 | 5:37 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Polk | Jr | Canyon/Anaheim | 16:02 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Kurt Hake | Sr | Arroyo | 16:03 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Michael Ramirez | Jr | Grand Terrace | 16:03.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Luis Sanchez | Jr | Arroyo | 16:03.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Hunter Covarrubias | Jr | West Ranch | 16:03.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Vo | So | West Torrance | 16:04.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Thomas Kawase | Jr | West Torrance | 16:06.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Jeremiah Mcelwee | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:07.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Brett Beattie | So | Buena | 16:07.4 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/23 | ||||
47 | Drake Hougo | Sr | Saugus | 16:08.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Garcia | Fr | Newport Harbor | 16:09.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Evan Duran | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:10.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Jake Carver | Jr | West Ranch | 16:11 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Alvarez | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:12.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Zach Arias | So | Ayala | 16:13.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Kenny Peterson | Sr | West Covina | 16:14 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Higgins | Sr | Buena | 16:14.6 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/23 | ||||
55 | Oscar Chavez | Jr | West Covina | 16:14.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Christ | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:17 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Juan Lopez | Sr | Canyon/Anaheim | 16:17.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Elijah Stepan | So | Saugus | 16:18.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Eduardo Briseno | So | Arroyo | 16:18.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | Robert Taylor | Jr | South Torrance | 16:18.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | Eddie Fung | Sr | West Torrance | 16:18.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Roberto Segura | Fr | Patriot | 16:19.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Boris Zeissig | Jr | Ayala | 16:19.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Hayden Johnson | Fr | South Torrance | 16:19.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Harrington | Jr | Buena | 16:20.8 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/23 | ||||
66 | John Mcgrath | Jr | West Covina | 16:20.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Jesus Felix | Sr | Coachella Valley | 16:21.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | David Paine | Jr | South Torrance | 16:21.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | John Vierra | Sr | Saugus | 16:21.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Martinez | So | Arroyo | 16:22.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Devin Barnes | Sr | Serrano | 16:23.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Spencer Eley | So | Arroyo Grande | 16:24 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Dustin Oakes | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:25 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Agama | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:25.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Sebastian Zerpa | Fr | Redlands Eas | 16:25.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Logan Otten | Sr | Buena | 16:27.2 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/23 | ||||
77 | Sonny Seddon | Sr | Serrano | 16:27.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Zamora | Jr | Buena | 16:27.5 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/23 | ||||
79 | Michael Soares | So | Righetti | 16:27.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Martinez | Fr | Ayala | 16:28.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Evan Potts | Jr | West Covina | 16:28.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Luke Salemme | So | Woodbridge | 16:29.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Lopez | Fr | Arroyo | 16:30.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
84 | Jared Kliszewski | Jr | South Torrance | 16:30.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Robert Martinez | So | Coachella Valley | 16:31.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
86 | Brigham Dalebout | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:31.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
87 | Adam Villela | Sr | El Modena | 16:32.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
88 | Chance Griffin | Sr | Serrano | 16:32.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Solis | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:32.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Rogelio Felix-ayon | Sr | Righetti | 16:33.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | Chad Gibbon | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:33.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Gastelum | Jr | Redlands Eas | 16:33.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
93 | Jose Quintero | Sr | Coachella Valley | 16:35.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Ramos | Jr | West Covina | 16:36.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Moran | Fr | Serrano | 16:38.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Dia Antazo | So | South Torrance | 16:38.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Nava | Sr | Santiago (G.G.) | 16:39.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
98 | Sean-liam Mccarthy | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:40 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Johan Cervantes | Jr | La Mirada | 16:41.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
100 | Waqas Amin | Sr | West Covina | 16:41.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Vasek | Sr | Serrano | 16:42.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Alex Ortega | So | Temple City | 16:43.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
103 | Noah Kawashiri | So | South Torrance | 16:44.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Jose Catalan | Jr | Santiago (G.G.) | 16:45.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
105 | Dunbar Mecklin | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:46.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Mark Richey | Sr | Redlands Eas | 16:47.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Colin Hayashi | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:47.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Vicente Funes | Jr | La Mirada | 16:48.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Nicklas Majamaki | So | South Torrance | 16:48.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
110 | Alijah Maldonado | Sr | Ayala | 16:51 | 5:55 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Barnes | So | Serrano | 16:51.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | David Castro | Jr | Santiago (G.G.) | 16:54.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Falls | Sr | Ayala | 16:57.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
114 | Kristian Oatman | Jr | Silverado | 16:58.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | Tavis Cote | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:00 | 5:58 | |||||||
116 | Ivan Ricardo | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:01.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Alvarez | Fr | Patriot | 17:05.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
118 | Cody Nelson | Sr | Redlands Eas | 17:07.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
119 | Francisco Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (G.G.) | 17:08.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
120 | Jesus Garcia | So | Righetti | 17:09.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Ochoa | Sr | Perris | 17:11 | 6:02 | |||||||
122 | Juan Enciso | So | Saugus | 17:12.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
123 | Cesar Tejeda | Jr | West Covina | 17:13.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
124 | Oscar Solis | So | Coachella Valley | 17:17.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
125 | Zafir Abou-zamzam | Sr | Redlands Eas | 17:18 | 6:04 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Dooley | Fr | Redlands Eas | 17:20.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
127 | William Castellon | Sr | Arroyo | 17:21.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Vo | Jr | La Mirada | 17:24.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Romero | So | Coachella Valley | 17:24.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
130 | Samuel Garcia | Jr | Santiago (G.G.) | 17:25 | 6:07 | |||||||
131 | Xavier Carranza | So | Perris | 17:25.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
132 | Christian Santiago | Fr | La Mirada | 17:26.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
133 | Francisco Castellon | So | Vista del Lago | 17:28.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
134 | Ivan Miranda | Jr | La Mirada | 17:31 | 6:09 | |||||||
135 | Damian Bacerra | Sr | Perris | 17:33.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
136 | Zack Pincin | Sr | Righetti | 17:36.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
137 | Mariano Murillo | Fr | Righetti | 17:38.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | Carlos De La Torre | Jr | Patriot | 17:43.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
139 | Sean Arnold | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:43.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
140 | Henry Toribio | Jr | Coachella Valley | 17:44.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | Jorge Armenta | Jr | Santiago (G.G.) | 17:47.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
142 | Julian Lopez | So | Perris | 17:54.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
143 | Kellin Ashley | So | Buena | 17:59.7 | 6:19 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/23 | ||||
144 | Edwin Valdin | Fr | Perris | 18:08.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
145 | Freddy Martinez | Sr | Perris | 18:14.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
146 | Steven Solano | Sr | La Mirada | 18:15.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
147 | Nakai Ramirez | So | Coachella Valley | 18:17.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
148 | Cristian Razo | So | Vista del Lago | 18:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
149 | Kobe Kendall | Jr | Patriot | 18:20.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
150 | Adrian Ramirez | Sr | Righetti | 18:22.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
151 | Isaiah Hernandez | So | Patriot | 18:23.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
152 | Paul Perez | Jr | Vista del Lago | 18:24 | 6:27 | |||||||
153 | Adriel Sanchez | So | Vista del Lago | 18:26.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
154 | Chase Bernardy | Jr | Redlands Eas | 18:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
155 | Ethan Oatman | Fr | Silverado | 18:34.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
156 | Marcus Pippens | Jr | Silverado | 18:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
157 | Roy Vasquez | Sr | Silverado | 18:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
158 | Alec Gonzalez | Jr | Patriot | 18:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Lorenzo Luna-leon | Fr | Vista del Lago | 18:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Bennie Tafoya | Fr | Silverado | 18:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Bowman | Sr | Silverado | 18:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
162 | Hector Cervantes | Jr | Vista del Lago | 19:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
163 | Hernan Gomez | Sr | La Mirada | 19:29.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
164 | Nathan Parada | Jr | Patriot | 19:56.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
165 | Frank Garcia | So | Vista del Lago | 19:59.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
166 | Davion Edgerson | Jr | Silverado | 20:48.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ranch 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
76:53 15:23 5:24 |
72 | Tucker Welker Sr 15:06 5:18 6 |
Ryan Painter Sr 15:09 5:19 7 |
Preston Pope So 15:16 5:21 13 |
Jack Arnold Jr 15:38 5:29 21 |
Justin Sherfey Jr 15:44 5:31 25 |
Hunter Covarrubias Jr 16:04 5:38 40 |
Jake Carver Jr 16:11 5:41 48 |
2 | Canyon/Anaheim 1-1-3-3-2 Gap: 1:13 |
77:30 15:30 5:26 |
102 | Dylan Scarscone Sr 14:48 5:11 1 |
Chance Lamberth Sr 14:51 5:13 2 |
Kyle Hart Jr 15:52 5:34 30 |
Travis Gradijan Sr 15:59 5:37 34 |
Ezra Zuidema Sr 16:00 5:37 35 |
Patrick Polk Jr 16:02 5:38 37 |
Juan Lopez Sr 16:17 5:43 55 |
2 | West Torrance 7-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
77:32 15:30 5:26 |
102 | Yousef Baddour Sr 15:12 5:20 10 |
Caleb Terrill So 15:12 5:20 11 |
Carson Bix Jr 15:15 5:21 12 |
Ike Tamanaha So 15:47 5:32 28 |
Ryan Vo So 16:05 5:38 41 |
Thomas Kawase Jr 16:07 5:39 42 |
Eddie Fung Sr 16:19 5:43 59 |
4 | Saugus 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
78:17 15:39 5:30 |
134 | Ryan Tate Sr 15:05 5:17 4 |
Jacob Crosson Sr 15:10 5:19 9 |
Cj Westenhofer Jr 15:35 5:28 20 |
Drake Hougo Sr 16:09 5:40 45 |
Elijah Stepan So 16:18 5:43 56 |
John Vierra Sr 16:22 5:45 67 |
Juan Enciso So 17:13 6:02 117 |
5 | Woodbridge 10-9-9-9-5 Gap: 0:44 |
79:55 15:59 5:36 |
188 | Ryuya Souther Jr 15:33 5:27 19 |
Sean Mcconville Jr 15:54 5:35 32 |
Drew Arguelles Jr 16:01 5:37 36 |
Evan Duran Sr 16:10 5:40 47 |
Brandon Christ Jr 16:17 5:43 54 |
Luke Salemme So 16:30 5:47 80 |
Chad Gibbon Jr 16:33 5:49 87 |
6 | Newport Harbor 11-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
79:47 15:57 5:36 |
195 | Ben Wilson Jr 15:39 5:30 22 |
Mark Field Jr 15:45 5:31 26 |
Erik Herrera Sr 15:49 5:33 29 |
Alexis Garcia Fr 16:10 5:40 46 |
Anthony Agama Jr 16:25 5:46 72 |
Sean-liam Mccarthy Jr 16:40 5:51 94 |
Sean Arnold Sr 17:43 6:13 134 |
6 | Arroyo Grande 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:22 |
79:04 15:49 5:33 |
195 | Christian Ricketts Jr 15:10 5:19 8 |
Luis Jazo So 15:27 5:25 15 |
Jacob Emeterio Sr 15:33 5:27 18 |
Spencer Eley So 16:24 5:45 70 |
Brigham Dalebout Jr 16:32 5:48 84 |
Colin Hayashi Sr 16:47 5:53 102 |
Tavis Cote Jr 17:00 5:58 110 |
8 | Dos Pueblos 4-7-8-7-8 Gap: 1:20 |
79:46 15:57 5:36 |
201 | Hunter Clark Jr 15:05 5:18 5 |
Joshua Mcgregor So 15:57 5:36 33 |
Jeremiah Mcelwee Sr 16:07 5:39 43 |
Nathan Alvarez Sr 16:12 5:41 49 |
Dustin Oakes Sr 16:25 5:46 71 |
Dunbar Mecklin Sr 16:46 5:53 100 |
Ivan Ricardo Sr 17:01 5:58 111 |
9 | Ayala 2-4-6-7-9 Gap: 1:27 |
79:33 15:55 5:35 |
208 | Steven Khan Jr 15:02 5:16 3 |
Gavin Bradley Sr 15:30 5:26 16 |
Zach Arias So 16:13 5:42 50 |
Boris Zeissig Jr 16:19 5:44 61 |
Andrew Martinez Fr 16:29 5:47 78 |
Alijah Maldonado Sr 16:51 5:55 105 |
Andrew Falls Sr 16:57 5:57 108 |
10 | Arroyo 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:40 |
80:31 16:06 5:39 |
226 | Jesse Ramirez Sr 15:43 5:31 24 |
Kurt Hake Sr 16:03 5:38 38 |
Luis Sanchez Jr 16:04 5:38 39 |
Eduardo Briseno So 16:19 5:43 57 |
Brandon Martinez So 16:23 5:45 68 |
Jonathan Lopez Fr 16:30 5:47 81 |
William Castellon Sr 17:22 6:06 122 |
11 | Buena 8-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:08 |
80:29 16:06 5:39 |
247 | Andrew Witt Sr 15:19 5:22 14 |
Brett Beattie So 16:07 5:39 44 |
Patrick Higgins Sr 16:15 5:42 52 |
Jacob Harrington Jr 16:21 5:44 63 |
Logan Otten Sr 16:27 5:46 74 |
Jacob Zamora Jr 16:28 5:46 76 |
Kellin Ashley So 18:00 6:19 138 |
12 | West Covina 16-14-13-13-12 Gap: 0:22 |
81:55 16:23 5:45 |
337 | Kenny Peterson Sr 16:14 5:42 51 |
Oscar Chavez Jr 16:15 5:42 53 |
John Mcgrath Jr 16:21 5:44 64 |
Evan Potts Jr 16:29 5:47 79 |
Joshua Ramos Jr 16:36 5:50 90 |
Waqas Amin Sr 16:41 5:51 96 |
Cesar Tejeda Jr 17:14 6:03 118 |
12 | Serrano 9-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:09 |
81:31 16:18 5:43 |
337 | Jhavahn Holston Jr 15:30 5:26 17 |
Devin Barnes Sr 16:23 5:45 69 |
Sonny Seddon Sr 16:27 5:46 75 |
Chance Griffin Sr 16:32 5:48 85 |
Jacob Moran Fr 16:39 5:50 91 |
Jacob Vasek Sr 16:43 5:52 97 |
Tyler Barnes So 16:52 5:55 106 |
14 | South Torrance 17-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:20 |
82:09 16:26 5:46 |
360 | Robert Taylor Jr 16:19 5:43 58 |
Hayden Johnson Fr 16:20 5:44 62 |
David Paine Jr 16:22 5:44 66 |
Jared Kliszewski Jr 16:30 5:47 82 |
Dia Antazo So 16:39 5:50 92 |
Noah Kawashiri So 16:45 5:53 98 |
Nicklas Majamaki So 16:49 5:54 104 |
15 | Righetti 12-13-14-15-15 Gap: 1:56 |
83:28 16:42 5:51 |
432 | Sean Morely Jr 15:40 5:30 23 |
Michael Soares So 16:28 5:47 77 |
Rogelio Felix-ayon Sr 16:33 5:48 86 |
Jesus Garcia So 17:10 6:01 115 |
Zack Pincin Sr 17:37 6:11 131 |
Mariano Murillo Fr 17:38 6:11 132 |
Adrian Ramirez Sr 18:23 6:27 145 |
16 | Santiago (G.G.) 14-15-16-16-16 Gap: 1:23 |
83:14 16:39 5:50 |
440 | Bryan Hernandez Jr 15:46 5:32 27 |
Joseph Nava Sr 16:40 5:51 93 |
Jose Catalan Jr 16:45 5:53 99 |
David Castro Jr 16:54 5:56 107 |
Francisco Hernandez Sr 17:09 6:01 114 |
Samuel Garcia Jr 17:25 6:07 125 |
Jorge Armenta Jr 17:47 6:14 136 |
17 | Coachella Valley 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:03 |
84:10 16:50 5:54 |
480 | Jesus Felix Sr 16:21 5:44 65 |
Robert Martinez So 16:31 5:48 83 |
Jose Quintero Sr 16:35 5:49 89 |
Oscar Solis So 17:17 6:04 119 |
Andrew Romero So 17:25 6:07 124 |
Henry Toribio Jr 17:44 6:13 135 |
Nakai Ramirez So 18:17 6:25 142 |
18 | Redlands Eas 20-19-18-18-18 Gap: 0:52 |
84:12 16:50 5:54 |
495 | Sebastian Zerpa Fr 16:26 5:46 73 |
Joseph Gastelum Jr 16:34 5:49 88 |
Mark Richey Sr 16:47 5:53 101 |
Cody Nelson Sr 17:07 6:00 113 |
Zafir Abou-zamzam Sr 17:18 6:04 120 |
Jacob Dooley Fr 17:21 6:05 121 |
Chase Bernardy Jr 18:34 6:31 149 |
19 | Perris 15-17-19-19-19 Gap: 2:01 |
85:58 17:12 6:02 |
540 | Gabriel Sanchez Sr 15:54 5:35 31 |
Jonathan Ochoa Sr 17:11 6:02 116 |
Xavier Carranza So 17:25 6:07 126 |
Damian Bacerra Sr 17:33 6:10 130 |
Julian Lopez So 17:55 6:17 137 |
Edwin Valdin Fr 18:08 6:22 139 |
Freddy Martinez Sr 18:15 6:24 140 |
20 | La Mirada 21-21-21-20-20 Gap: 0:50 |
85:52 17:10 6:02 |
577 | Johan Cervantes Jr 16:41 5:51 95 |
Vicente Funes Jr 16:49 5:54 103 |
Brandon Vo Jr 17:24 6:06 123 |
Christian Santiago Fr 17:27 6:07 127 |
Ivan Miranda Jr 17:31 6:09 129 |
Steven Solano Sr 18:15 6:24 141 |
Hernan Gomez Sr 19:29 6:50 158 |
21 | Patriot 18-20-20-21-21 Gap: 2:04 |
87:51 17:34 6:10 |
595 | Roberto Segura Fr 16:19 5:44 60 |
Daniel Alvarez Fr 17:05 6:00 112 |
Carlos De La Torre Jr 17:43 6:13 133 |
Kobe Kendall Jr 18:20 6:26 144 |
Isaiah Hernandez So 18:23 6:27 146 |
Alec Gonzalez Jr 18:46 6:35 153 |
Nathan Parada Jr 19:57 7:00 159 |
22 | Silverado 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:52 |
91:49 18:22 6:27 |
717 | Kristian Oatman Jr 16:58 5:57 109 |
Ethan Oatman Fr 18:35 6:31 150 |
Marcus Pippens Jr 18:40 6:33 151 |
Roy Vasquez Sr 18:46 6:35 152 |
Bennie Tafoya Fr 18:50 6:37 155 |
Tyler Bowman Sr 18:51 6:37 156 |
Davion Edgerson Jr 20:49 7:18 161 |
23 | Vista del Lago 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:18 |
91:24 18:17 6:25 |
720 | Francisco Castellon So 17:28 6:08 128 |
Cristian Razo So 18:19 6:26 143 |
Paul Perez Jr 18:24 6:27 147 |
Adriel Sanchez So 18:27 6:28 148 |
Lorenzo Luna-leon Fr 18:46 6:35 154 |
Hector Cervantes Jr 19:06 6:42 157 |
Frank Garcia So 20:00 7:01 160 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.