San Clemente Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bell, Mitchell | So | So | 18:35 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 37/165 | 3/5 | 12/17 | 5/25 | 18:56 (0:21,1.8) |
18:56 (0:21,1.8) |
18:56 (0:21,1.8) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Boratynec, Ryan | So | So | 17:32 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 12/165 | 2/5 | 10/17 | 4/26 | 17:32 (0:00,0.0) |
17:32 (0:00,0.0) |
17:32 (0:00,0.0) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gray, Evan | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 45/164 | 4/5 | 15/17 | 6/23 | |||||
Harris, Grant | Fr | Fr | 18:54 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 37/164 | 3/5 | 13/17 | 6/24 | |||||
Horspool, Bodey | So | So | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 4/165 | 1/5 | 7/17 | 4/26 | |||||
Humphrey, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 56/164 | 5/5 | 16/17 | 4/21 | |||||
Kemph, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 17:26 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 5/164 | 1/5 | 9/17 | 4/25 | |||||
Kuhn, Nathan | Jr | V | 16:34 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 28/132 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/19 | |||||
Lopez, Denilson | Sr | V | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 9/132 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 7/21 | 17:55 (1:52,10.4) |
17:55 (1:52,10.4) |
17:55 (1:52,10.4) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McMahon, Devin | So | So | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 127/165 | 5/5 | 17/17 | 13/18 | |||||
Mettler, Caleb | Jr | V | 16:17 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 16/132 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/20 | 16:54 (0:37,3.6) |
16:54 (0:37,3.6) |
16:54 (0:37,3.6) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Riley, Patrick | Sr | V | 16:15 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 14/132 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/20 | 16:29 (0:14,1.4) |
16:29 (0:14,1.4) |
16:29 (0:14,1.4) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ritchie, Elijah | Fr | Fr | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 19/164 | 2/5 | 11/17 | 6/25 | |||||
Sech, Elijah | Sr | V | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 10/132 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 3/20 | 16:16 (0:13,1.3) |
16:16 (0:13,1.3) |
16:16 (0:13,1.3) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Swann, Alan | Jr | V | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 41/132 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 2/18 | 17:29 (0:34,3.2) |
17:29 (0:34,3.2) |
17:29 (0:34,3.2) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tamariz J, Mauricio | Jr | V | 17:09 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 53/132 | 7/7 | 8/17 | 2/14 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Wilt, Trevor | So | So | 18:54 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 46/165 | 4/5 | 13/17 | 4/23 | 18:30 | 18:30 | 18:30 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/19 | 81:12 0:31 |
2.93 | 5:33 | 5:29 | 5:39 | 74 | 5:33 | 84:25 (3:13,3.8) |
84:25 (3:13,3.8) |
82:00 (0:48,1.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Denilson Lopez (9), Elijah Sech (10), Patrick Riley (13), Caleb Mettler (15), Nathan Kuhn (27) | |
So 1st 5 | 6/18 | 93:42 4:29 |
2.93 | 6:24 | 5:50 | 7:22 | 174 | 6:05 | 87:18 | 87:18 | 87:18 | Bodey Horspool (2), Ryan Boratynec (9), Mitchell Bell (30), Trevor Wilt (37), Devin McMahon (96) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/21 | 93:13 1:58 |
2.93 | 6:22 | 5:57 | 6:37 | 157 | 6:03 | 91:49 | 91:49 | 91:49 | Tyler Kemph (5), Elijah Ritchie (19), Grant Harris (36), Evan Gray (44), Nicholas Humphrey (53) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Bergmann | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Eric Rios | Sr | Oxnard | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Ansel Tucker | So | Davis | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Ishaan Singh | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Noah Rehfeldt | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Kelly | Sr | Bonita Vista | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Nick Salz | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Zeno Castiglioni | Jr | Davis | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Denilson Lopez | Sr | San Clemente | 16:03 | 5:29 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 7/21 | 17:55 (1:52) |
17:55 (1:52) |
17:55 (1:52) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Elijah Sech | Sr | San Clemente | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 3/20 | 16:16 (0:13) |
16:16 (0:13) |
16:16 (0:13) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Isaac Gensel | Sr | Monterey | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Lukas Amare | Jr | Diamond Bar | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Owen Tanaka | Sr | Cupertino | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Riley | Sr | San Clemente | 16:15 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/20 | 16:29 (0:14) |
16:29 (0:14) |
16:29 (0:14) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Santiago Herrera | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Caleb Mettler | Jr | San Clemente | 16:17 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/20 | 16:54 (0:37) |
16:54 (0:37) |
16:54 (0:37) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Advait Krishnan | So | Evergreen Valley | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Henricson | Sr | Davis | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Davies | Sr | Northgate | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Raen Reyes | So | La Quinta(lq) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Max Chavez | Sr | Cupertino | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Caleb Kozakovsky | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Christian Salt | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Mario Barone | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Johnathan Hidle | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Duffy | Jr | University (irv) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Nathan England | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Kuhn | Jr | San Clemente | 16:34 | 5:39 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/19 | ||||
29 | Clark Sipos | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Juan Zarate-sanchez | Sr | Davis | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Gustavo Vasquez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | William Webster | Jr | Oakland Tech | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Josh Mendez | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Reinhard Bartsch | So | Torrey Pines | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Tristan Sturm | Sr | Davis | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Clifford Xu | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Hernandez | Fr | Bonita Vista | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Mason Ma | Fr | Chino Hills | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Josh Sanhamel | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Noah Nafarrete | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Alan Swann | Jr | San Clemente | 16:55 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 2/18 | 17:29 (0:34) |
17:29 (0:34) |
17:29 (0:34) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | George Rosales | Jr | Diamond Bar | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Logan Harlow | Jr | Northgate | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Karl Lindeman | Jr | Northgate | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Erik Garcia | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Tyson Musser | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Michael Blinstrub | So | University (irv) | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Sebastian Barclay | So | Torrey Pines | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Aj Castellanos | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Noor Seale | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Shoichii Omoto | Sr | Troy | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Glenn Bell | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Mauricio Tamariz J | Jr | San Clemente | 17:09 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 8/17 | 2/14 | GREAT JOB! (SBP) | |||
54 | Drew Myers | Sr | Troy | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Ben Nicholas | Jr | Oakland Tech | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Christian Mason | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Koji Uchino | Fr | Cupertino | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Adrian Gutierrez | So | Elk Grove | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Patrick Martinez | Sr | Troy | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Raja Barta | Jr | University (irv) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | John Ramos | Sr | Oxnard | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Jackson | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Corey Dobbins | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Thomas Ear | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Kai Winebarger | Fr | Cupertino | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Victor Montero | Sr | Santee | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Brothers | So | La Quinta(lq) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Mendoza | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Nicholas Myers | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Ky Hoang | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Adam Gish | Jr | University (irv) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Pablo Miranda | So | Santee | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Saucedo | So | Pacifica (oxn) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
74 | Enrique Arjona | Sr | Lancaster | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Dalton Beeler | So | Torrey Pines | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Muniz | So | University (irv) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
77 | Gabriel Rice | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Arshome Sahagun | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
79 | Dominick Jahnig | Sr | La Quinta(lq) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Sinn | So | Diamond Bar | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Leonard Garcia | Jr | Northgate | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Gabriel Ward | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Isaiah Reyes | Jr | Northgate | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Salazar Julian | So | La Quinta(lq) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | David Michel | Jr | Santee | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
86 | Tim Moreno | Sr | Lancaster | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Cristian Gomez | Sr | Santee | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Angel Duranzno | So | La Quinta(lq) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Adam Burkes | So | Northgate | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Oscar Ryan | Jr | Oakland Tech | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Abi Nisha | Sr | University (irv) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Nathaniel Loving | So | Oxnard | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Ruben Ruiz | Sr | Pacifica (oxn) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Sergio Mancilla | Sr | La Quinta(lq) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Jose Lezama | So | La Quinta(lq) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Guillermo Tamalatzi | Jr | Oxnard | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Eduardo Couto | Jr | Troy | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Madhav Asok | Sr | Cupertino | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Lin | So | Cupertino | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
100 | Gabrial Olivares | Sr | Pacifica (oxn) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Oakland Tech | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | Enrique Martinez | Sr | Pacifica (oxn) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Gabriel Barbabosa | Sr | Pacifica (oxn) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | David Montoya | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Cameron De La Huerta | Sr | Oxnard | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Real | So | Diamond Bar | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Reese Carlton | Sr | University (irv) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Nicolas Zacair | Jr | Troy | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Angel Cabrera | So | Santee | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Walsh | Jr | Northgate | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Tallon Watkins | Sr | Lancaster | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Marcelino Vazquez | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Noah Beyer | Fr | Oakland Tech | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Yousef Adam | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Blakely | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Brendan Gutirrez-ray | Jr | Troy | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Dang | Sr | Troy | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Dionn Perez | So | Elk Grove | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Jimmy Doan | So | Evergreen Valley | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Fredrick Yang | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Duran | Sr | Pacifica (oxn) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Samuel Lackey | So | Oxnard | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Johan Rodriguez | Jr | Santee | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
124 | Antonio Huerta | Sr | Oxnard | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Noah Basham | Jr | Oakland Tech | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Jordan Rodriguez | Sr | Lancaster | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
127 | William Diego | So | Santee | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Frasier | So | Elk Grove | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
129 | Richard Rose | Fr | Lancaster | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
130 | Jason Dodson | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Bryant Giger | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
132 | Brandon Barr | Jr | Lancaster | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Clemente 7-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
81:12 16:14 5:33 |
74 | Denilson Lopez Sr 16:03 5:29 9 |
Elijah Sech Sr 16:03 5:29 10 |
Patrick Riley Sr 16:15 5:33 13 |
Caleb Mettler Jr 16:17 5:33 15 |
Nathan Kuhn Jr 16:34 5:39 27 |
Alan Swann Jr 16:55 5:46 40 |
Mauricio Tamariz J Jr 17:09 5:51 52 |
2 | Davis 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
81:33 16:19 5:34 |
91 | Ansel Tucker So 15:51 5:25 3 |
Zeno Castiglioni Jr 15:58 5:27 8 |
Kyle Henricson Sr 16:21 5:35 17 |
Juan Zarate-sanchez Sr 16:36 5:40 29 |
Tristan Sturm Sr 16:47 5:44 34 |
||
3 | Chino Hills 1-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
81:43 16:21 5:35 |
102 | Jake Bergmann Sr 15:44 5:22 1 |
Noah Rehfeldt Sr 15:57 5:27 5 |
Caleb Kozakovsky Sr 16:26 5:37 21 |
Mason Ma Fr 16:48 5:44 37 |
Josh Sanhamel Sr 16:48 5:44 38 |
Erik Garcia Jr 16:58 5:47 44 |
Tyson Musser Jr 16:58 5:47 45 |
4 | Bonita Vista 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
82:25 16:29 5:38 |
117 | Jonathan Kelly Sr 15:57 5:27 6 |
Christian Salt Sr 16:31 5:38 22 |
Mario Barone Sr 16:31 5:38 23 |
Gustavo Vasquez Jr 16:38 5:41 30 |
Samuel Hernandez Fr 16:48 5:44 36 |
Noah Nafarrete Jr 16:51 5:45 39 |
Christian Mason Sr 17:13 5:53 55 |
5 | Torrey Pines 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
82:56 16:35 5:40 |
143 | Nick Salz Jr 15:57 5:27 7 |
Johnathan Hidle Fr 16:32 5:39 24 |
Josh Mendez Jr 16:42 5:42 32 |
Reinhard Bartsch So 16:45 5:43 33 |
Sebastian Barclay So 17:00 5:48 47 |
Aj Castellanos Jr 17:05 5:50 48 |
Dalton Beeler So 17:47 6:04 72 |
6 | Evergreen Valley 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
83:47 16:45 5:43 |
171 | Ishaan Singh Jr 15:51 5:25 4 |
Advait Krishnan So 16:20 5:34 16 |
Clifford Xu Sr 16:47 5:44 35 |
Noor Seale Sr 17:07 5:51 49 |
Ky Hoang Sr 17:42 6:02 67 |
Arshome Sahagun Sr 17:53 6:06 75 |
Jimmy Doan So 19:50 6:46 115 |
7 | Rancho Cucamonga 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
83:59 16:48 5:44 |
180 | Santiago Herrera Jr 16:17 5:33 14 |
Nathan England So 16:33 5:39 26 |
Clark Sipos Jr 16:35 5:40 28 |
Glenn Bell Fr 17:08 5:51 51 |
Corey Dobbins Jr 17:26 5:57 61 |
Joshua Mendoza Jr 17:34 6:00 66 |
Gabriel Rice Fr 17:51 6:06 74 |
8 | Cupertino 9-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
85:59 17:12 5:52 |
246 | Owen Tanaka Sr 16:13 5:32 12 |
Max Chavez Sr 16:25 5:36 20 |
Koji Uchino Fr 17:16 5:54 56 |
Kai Winebarger Fr 17:28 5:58 63 |
Madhav Asok Sr 18:37 6:21 95 |
Kyle Lin So 18:37 6:21 96 |
|
9 | Northgate 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
86:15 17:15 5:53 |
261 | Thomas Davies Sr 16:22 5:35 18 |
Logan Harlow Jr 16:55 5:46 42 |
Karl Lindeman Jr 16:56 5:47 43 |
Leonard Garcia Jr 18:00 6:09 78 |
Isaiah Reyes Jr 18:02 6:09 80 |
Adam Burkes So 18:16 6:14 86 |
Kyle Walsh Jr 19:01 6:29 107 |
10 | University (irv) 13-12-11-11-10 Gap: 1:16 |
86:26 17:17 5:54 |
271 | Ryan Duffy Jr 16:33 5:39 25 |
Michael Blinstrub So 17:00 5:48 46 |
Raja Barta Jr 17:22 5:56 59 |
Adam Gish Jr 17:42 6:02 68 |
Dylan Muniz So 17:49 6:05 73 |
Abi Nisha Sr 18:25 6:17 88 |
Reese Carlton Sr 18:58 6:28 104 |
11 | Diamond Bar 8-9-10-10-11 Gap: 2:32 |
87:14 17:27 5:57 |
292 | Lukas Amare Jr 16:11 5:31 11 |
George Rosales Jr 16:55 5:46 41 |
Thomas Ear Sr 17:28 5:58 62 |
Nathan Sinn So 17:57 6:08 77 |
David Montoya Sr 18:43 6:23 101 |
Ryan Real So 18:56 6:28 103 |
Fredrick Yang Sr 19:51 6:46 116 |
12 | La Quinta(lq) 12-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:52 |
88:15 17:39 6:01 |
326 | Raen Reyes So 16:23 5:35 19 |
Ryan Brothers So 17:33 5:59 65 |
Dominick Jahnig Sr 17:56 6:07 76 |
Salazar Julian So 18:08 6:11 81 |
Angel Duranzno So 18:15 6:14 85 |
Sergio Mancilla Sr 18:30 6:19 91 |
Jose Lezama So 18:31 6:19 92 |
13 | Oxnard 2-11-12-13-13 Gap: 3:02 |
89:02 17:48 6:05 |
346 | Eric Rios Sr 15:49 5:24 2 |
John Ramos Sr 17:24 5:56 60 |
Nathaniel Loving So 18:26 6:17 89 |
Guillermo Tamalatzi Jr 18:32 6:20 93 |
Cameron De La Huerta Sr 18:51 6:26 102 |
Samuel Lackey So 19:54 6:48 118 |
Antonio Huerta Sr 20:10 6:53 120 |
14 | Troy 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:53 |
89:08 17:50 6:05 |
360 | Shoichii Omoto Sr 17:07 5:51 50 |
Drew Myers Sr 17:09 5:51 53 |
Patrick Martinez Sr 17:20 5:55 58 |
Eduardo Couto Jr 18:32 6:20 94 |
Nicolas Zacair Jr 19:00 6:29 105 |
Brendan Gutirrez-ray Jr 19:29 6:39 112 |
Ryan Dang Sr 19:41 6:43 113 |
15 | Oakland Tech 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:37 |
90:12 18:02 6:09 |
380 | William Webster Jr 16:39 5:41 31 |
Ben Nicholas Jr 17:11 5:52 54 |
Oscar Ryan Jr 18:24 6:17 87 |
Nathan Lee Sr 18:42 6:23 98 |
Noah Beyer Fr 19:16 6:35 110 |
Noah Basham Jr 20:16 6:55 121 |
|
16 | Santee 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:31 |
90:33 18:07 6:11 |
405 | Victor Montero Sr 17:29 5:58 64 |
Pablo Miranda So 17:43 6:03 69 |
David Michel Jr 18:09 6:12 82 |
Cristian Gomez Sr 18:12 6:13 84 |
Angel Cabrera So 19:00 6:29 106 |
Johan Rodriguez Jr 19:56 6:48 119 |
William Diego So 20:29 6:59 123 |
17 | Pacifica (oxn) 18-19-18-17-17 Gap: 0:58 |
92:16 18:27 6:18 |
456 | Jonathan Saucedo So 17:45 6:03 70 |
Ruben Ruiz Sr 18:29 6:18 90 |
Gabrial Olivares Sr 18:37 6:21 97 |
Enrique Martinez Sr 18:42 6:23 99 |
Gabriel Barbabosa Sr 18:43 6:23 100 |
Christopher Duran Sr 19:52 6:47 117 |
|
18 | Elk Grove 16-17-17-17-18 Gap: 2:28 |
93:37 18:43 6:23 |
470 | Adrian Gutierrez So 17:19 5:55 57 |
Gabriel Ward Jr 18:02 6:09 79 |
Marcelino Vazquez Sr 19:09 6:32 109 |
Yousef Adam Sr 19:20 6:36 111 |
Dionn Perez So 19:47 6:45 114 |
Matthew Frasier So 20:38 7:03 124 |
Bryant Giger Jr 21:33 7:21 126 |
19 | Lancaster 19-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:25 |
96:42 19:20 6:36 |
509 | Enrique Arjona Sr 17:46 6:04 71 |
Tim Moreno Sr 18:11 6:12 83 |
Tallon Watkins Sr 19:06 6:31 108 |
Jordan Rodriguez Sr 20:28 6:59 122 |
Richard Rose Fr 21:11 7:14 125 |
Brandon Barr Jr 22:06 7:33 127 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Velazquez | So | Alisal | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Wyatt Hagerman | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Rohan Agrawal | So | Monta Vista (cup) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Bodey Horspool | So | San Clemente | 17:06 | 5:50 | 1/5 | 7/17 | 4/26 | ||||
5 | James Cusack | So | Torrey Pines | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Cormac O'brien | So | Torrey Pines | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Tucker Woods | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Aryan Singh | So | Amador Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Allan Dong | So | Arcadia | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Isaiah Aves | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Alejandro Diaz | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Boratynec | So | San Clemente | 17:32 | 5:59 | 2/5 | 10/17 | 4/26 | 17:32 (0:00) |
17:32 (0:00) |
17:32 (0:00) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Benjamin Garcia | So | Arcadia | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | John Williams | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Shifflet | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Jaeden Palmquist | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Austin Nguyen | So | Torrey Pines | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Montenegro | So | Chino Hills | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Zachary Lang | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Jack Dresick | So | Clovis West | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Hayden Roach | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Mher Matevosyan | So | Burbank | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Jarod Cardenas | So | Arcadia | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Andres Morales | So | Chino Hills | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Soriano | So | Arcadia | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Ho | So | Arcadia | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Austin Carrioza | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Jagielski | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Jared Cabrera | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Merrick Hua | So | Arcadia | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Pricolo | So | Clovis West | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Philip Jian | So | Torrey Pines | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Derek Rodriguez | So | Torrey Pines | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Alexis A Perez | So | Alisal | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Richardson | So | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Ephram Ponsones | So | Burbank | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Mitchell Bell | So | San Clemente | 18:35 | 6:21 | 3/5 | 12/17 | 5/25 | 18:56 (0:21) |
18:56 (0:21) |
18:56 (0:21) |
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Evan Moy | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Noah Li | So | Arcadia | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Aiden Varela | So | Centennial (cor) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Weigand | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Siddhant Patel | So | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Canyon Fry | So | Torrey Pines | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Nick Zimbardi | So | Vista | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Diego Cass | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Trevor Wilt | So | San Clemente | 18:54 | 6:27 | 4/5 | 13/17 | 4/23 | 18:30 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |
47 | Pablo Lopez-garcia | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Dilla | So | Valley View | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Fisher | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Ian Labana | So | Torrey Pines | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Adan Garcia | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Alec Demkiw | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Jason Yip | So | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Javier Arellano | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Troy Ware | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Samuel Cao | So | Arroyo (em) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Darren Wu | So | Troy | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Oscar Aguilar | So | Santiago (cor) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Ethan Engberg | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Derrick Pickrel | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Elijah Nevares | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Jay Kumar | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Alex Ferrera | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Gabriel Kotsubo | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Luca Bombelli | So | Torrey Pines | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Donovan Guertin | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Preston Fox | So | Santiago (cor) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Henry Paz | So | Burbank | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Joel Mendoza | So | Alisal | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | John Rocha | So | Valley View | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Frankie Gonzalez | So | Upland | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Scholtes | So | Vacaville | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Jonathon Garcia | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | David Bar | So | Chino Hills | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Samuel Regan | So | Arroyo (em) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Joshua Fan | So | Arcadia | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Esteban Moctezuma | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Orion Chavatipon | So | Troy | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Harrison Stokes | So | Clovis West | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Cody Lin | So | Burbank | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Bryan Castillo | So | Alisal | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Blake Piattoni | So | Chino Hills | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | Rigoberto Martinez | So | Godinez | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Leonel Diaz | So | Centennial (cor) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
85 | Jacky Liang | So | Arcadia | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
86 | Tristan Major | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
87 | Caleb Marsh | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
88 | Riley Payne | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | Jack Boyd | So | Vacaville | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Tony Ordoukhanian | So | Burbank | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Gursharan Takhar | So | Arroyo (em) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Christian Caringal | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Michael Martin | So | Vacaville | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | Johnny Dinh | So | Chino Hills | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Ben Zilz | So | Vacaville | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Dominic Bakly | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Chris Zhang | So | Torrey Pines | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
98 | John Anguiano | Jr | Vista | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Hudson Dunn | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Ben Farfan | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Ivan Keath | So | Arcadia | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Namar Cornish | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Milsaps | So | Vacaville | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Robert Perez | So | Valley View | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Dominic Cortes | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Ivan Jimenez | So | Oxnard | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Bryan Gutierrez | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Chris Perez | So | Oxnard | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | Ernesto Oliden | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Patrick Crandall | So | Amador Valley | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Niederhaser | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Spencer Dally | So | Burbank | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Diaz | So | Vista | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Ian Lepe | So | Oxnard | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Nicholas Wang | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
116 | Joe Forsyth | So | Burbank | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Matthew Chung | So | Amador Valley | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
118 | Ben Atkins | So | Chino Hills | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Ritchie | So | Canyon (ana) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Evan Bracamontes | So | Chino Hills | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Jackson Nathan | So | West Ranch | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
122 | Jorge Palacios | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Pittard | So | Vacaville | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Centurioni | So | Upland | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Rafael Apodaca | So | Oxnard | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
126 | Bryson Clark | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
127 | Devin McMahon | So | San Clemente | 21:35 | 7:22 | 5/5 | 17/17 | 13/18 | ||||
128 | Gabriel Cruz | So | Godinez | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
129 | Danny Nguyen | So | Long Beach Poly | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
130 | Isaiah Spence | So | Oxnard | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
131 | Ben Garden | So | West Ranch | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Angel Zamorano | So | Oxnard | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Ricardo Torres | So | West Ranch | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
134 | Austin Enenbach | So | Vista Murrieta | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
135 | Jesse Garcia | So | Vacaville | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
136 | Colby Irvine | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
137 | Jordan Richert | So | Amador Valley | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Richard | So | West Ranch | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Brink | So | West Ranch | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
140 | Stephen Drozd | So | Chino Hills | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
141 | Miguel Velazquez | So | Vista | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Joel Martinez | So | Godinez | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
143 | Gary Vuong | So | Arroyo (em) | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Torres | So | Oxnard | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
145 | Evan Avalos | Jr | West Ranch | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
146 | Alvaro Gayton | So | Vista | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
147 | Angel Hernandez | So | Godinez | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
148 | Omar Montiel | So | Centennial (cor) | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
149 | Michael Robertson | So | Troy | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
150 | Gustavo Fierro | So | Valley View | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
151 | Jose Angel Flores | So | Godinez | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
152 | Erick Fuentes | So | Vista | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
153 | Sergio Ballesteros | So | Valley View | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
154 | Gabriel Dally | So | Burbank | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
155 | Arwin Garong | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
156 | Harley Collette | So | Santiago (cor) | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
157 | Nicholas Duran | So | Valley View | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
158 | Joseph Robles | So | Santiago (cor) | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Vang | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
160 | Riley Harrington | So | Vista | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
161 | Javier Procopio | So | Godinez | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
162 | Jordan Eck | So | Vacaville | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
163 | Jose Ramirez | So | Oxnard | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
164 | Isaac Vargas | So | Chino Hills | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
165 | Justin Son | So | Troy | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 3-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:09 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
76 | James Cusack So 17:17 5:54 3 |
Cormac O'brien So 17:17 5:54 4 |
Austin Nguyen So 17:47 6:04 14 |
Philip Jian So 18:26 6:17 27 |
Derek Rodriguez So 18:26 6:17 28 |
Canyon Fry So 18:51 6:26 34 |
Ian Labana So 18:56 6:28 41 |
2 | Arcadia 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
78 | Allan Dong So 17:27 5:57 6 |
Benjamin Garcia So 17:34 6:00 10 |
Jarod Cardenas So 18:07 6:11 19 |
Daniel Soriano So 18:10 6:12 21 |
Matthew Ho So 18:12 6:13 22 |
Merrick Hua So 18:19 6:15 26 |
Noah Li So 18:40 6:22 32 |
3 | Roosevelt (eas) 4-4-2-1-3 Gap: 1:40 |
89:22 17:52 6:06 |
85 | Tucker Woods So 17:20 5:55 5 |
Alejandro Diaz So 17:31 5:59 8 |
Dylan Shifflet So 17:40 6:02 12 |
Zachary Lang So 17:51 6:06 16 |
Javier Arellano So 19:00 6:29 44 |
Ernesto Oliden So 20:39 7:03 82 |
Jorge Palacios So 21:18 7:16 92 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 6-6-4-5-4 Gap: 1:37 |
91:41 18:20 6:15 |
142 | John Williams So 17:37 6:01 11 |
Jaeden Palmquist So 17:41 6:02 13 |
Hayden Roach So 18:02 6:09 17 |
Derrick Pickrel So 19:07 6:31 48 |
Donovan Guertin So 19:14 6:34 53 |
Esteban Moctezuma So 19:36 6:41 60 |
|
5 | Canyon (ana) 10-9-7-7-5 Gap: 0:47 |
93:26 18:41 6:23 |
173 | Andrew Jagielski So 18:16 6:14 24 |
Jared Cabrera So 18:18 6:15 25 |
Diego Cass So 18:52 6:26 36 |
Alec Demkiw So 18:57 6:28 43 |
Troy Ware So 19:03 6:30 45 |
Gabriel Kotsubo So 19:10 6:32 52 |
Tristan Major So 19:53 6:47 64 |
6 | San Clemente 2-3-4-4-6 Gap: 4:29 |
93:42 18:44 6:24 |
174 | Bodey Horspool So 17:06 5:50 2 |
Ryan Boratynec So 17:32 5:59 9 |
Mitchell Bell So 18:35 6:21 30 |
Trevor Wilt So 18:54 6:27 37 |
Devin McMahon So 21:35 7:22 96 |
||
7 | Vista Murrieta 1-2-6-6-7 Gap: 3:35 |
93:13 18:39 6:22 |
183 | Wyatt Hagerman So 16:57 5:47 1 |
Isaiah Aves So 17:30 5:58 7 |
Ethan Engberg So 19:06 6:31 47 |
Elijah Nevares So 19:08 6:32 49 |
Dominic Cortes So 20:32 7:00 79 |
Austin Enenbach So 21:50 7:27 102 |
|
8 | Chino Hills 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
95:17 19:03 6:30 |
227 | Jacob Montenegro So 17:48 6:05 15 |
Andres Morales So 18:08 6:11 20 |
David Bar So 19:32 6:40 59 |
Blake Piattoni So 19:47 6:45 62 |
Johnny Dinh So 20:02 6:50 71 |
Ben Atkins So 21:00 7:10 89 |
Evan Bracamontes So 21:14 7:15 90 |
9 | Burbank 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:52 |
95:46 19:09 6:32 |
231 | Mher Matevosyan So 18:06 6:11 18 |
Ephram Ponsones So 18:35 6:21 29 |
Henry Paz So 19:22 6:37 55 |
Cody Lin So 19:45 6:44 61 |
Tony Ordoukhanian So 19:58 6:49 68 |
Spencer Dally So 20:47 7:06 84 |
Joe Forsyth So 20:59 7:10 88 |
10 | Long Beach Poly 13-12-12-11-10 Gap: 0:33 |
95:35 19:07 6:31 |
239 | Pablo Lopez-garcia So 18:54 6:27 38 |
Adan Garcia So 18:57 6:28 42 |
Jay Kumar So 19:08 6:32 50 |
Alex Ferrera So 19:09 6:32 51 |
Jonathon Garcia So 19:27 6:38 58 |
Caleb Marsh So 19:53 6:47 65 |
Dominic Bakly So 20:11 6:53 73 |
11 | Santiago (cor) 11-11-10-10-11 Gap: 1:20 |
96:05 19:13 6:34 |
242 | Daniel Weigand So 18:41 6:23 33 |
Nathan Fisher So 18:56 6:28 40 |
Oscar Aguilar So 19:06 6:31 46 |
Preston Fox So 19:21 6:36 54 |
Christian Caringal So 20:01 6:50 69 |
Hudson Dunn So 20:15 6:55 75 |
Ryan Niederhaser So 20:41 7:04 83 |
12 | Cosumnes Oaks 9-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:43 |
98:10 19:38 6:42 |
283 | Austin Carrioza So 18:13 6:13 23 |
Evan Moy So 18:38 6:22 31 |
Riley Payne So 19:55 6:48 66 |
Namar Cornish So 20:28 6:59 76 |
Nicholas Wang So 20:56 7:09 87 |
Bryson Clark So 21:30 7:20 95 |
Colby Irvine So 21:54 7:28 104 |
13 | Vacaville 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:06 |
100:01 20:00 6:50 |
343 | Ryan Scholtes So 19:24 6:37 57 |
Jack Boyd So 19:57 6:49 67 |
Michael Martin So 20:01 6:50 70 |
Ben Zilz So 20:09 6:53 72 |
Dylan Milsaps So 20:30 7:00 77 |
Ethan Pittard So 21:21 7:17 93 |
Jesse Garcia So 21:52 7:28 103 |
14 | Valley View 14-13-13-14-14 Gap: 4:41 |
105:47 21:09 7:13 |
402 | Nathan Dilla So 18:55 6:27 39 |
John Rocha So 19:23 6:37 56 |
Robert Perez So 20:31 7:00 78 |
Gustavo Fierro So 23:22 7:58 113 |
Sergio Ballesteros So 23:36 8:03 116 |
Nicholas Duran So 24:12 8:16 117 |
|
15 | Vista 12-14-14-15-15 Gap: 4:04 |
105:17 21:03 7:11 |
412 | Nick Zimbardi So 18:52 6:26 35 |
John Anguiano Jr 20:14 6:54 74 |
Kevin Diaz So 20:50 7:07 85 |
Miguel Velazquez So 22:25 7:39 107 |
Alvaro Gayton So 22:56 7:50 111 |
Erick Fuentes So 23:31 8:02 115 |
Riley Harrington So 24:30 8:22 118 |
16 | Oxnard 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:04 |
105:14 21:03 7:11 |
439 | Ivan Jimenez So 20:35 7:02 80 |
Chris Perez So 20:36 7:02 81 |
Ian Lepe So 20:55 7:08 86 |
Rafael Apodaca So 21:29 7:20 94 |
Isaiah Spence So 21:39 7:23 98 |
Angel Zamorano So 21:44 7:25 100 |
Daniel Torres So 22:46 7:46 109 |
17 | Godinez 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:41 |
110:21 22:04 7:32 |
494 | Rigoberto Martinez So 19:48 6:45 63 |
Gabriel Cruz So 21:35 7:22 97 |
Joel Martinez So 22:26 7:39 108 |
Angel Hernandez So 23:03 7:52 112 |
Jose Angel Flores So 23:29 8:01 114 |
Javier Procopio So 24:47 8:28 119 |
|
18 | West Ranch 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:50 |
108:56 21:47 7:26 |
502 | Jackson Nathan So 21:17 7:16 91 |
Ben Garden So 21:42 7:24 99 |
Ricardo Torres So 21:48 7:26 101 |
Ethan Richard So 22:02 7:31 105 |
Tyler Brink So 22:07 7:33 106 |
Evan Avalos Jr 22:55 7:49 110 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Lay | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Chas O'bear | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Evan Hild | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Kemph | Fr | San Clemente | 17:26 | 5:57 | 1/5 | 9/17 | 4/25 | ||||
6 | Bryce Bitetti | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Nolan Parker | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Legeer | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Justin Yu | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Sun | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Eli Gladson-pang | Fr | Arcadia | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | James Bird | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Seamus O'meara | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Sahil Goel | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Diego Vergara | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Kaan | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Enciso | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Colin Heppell | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Elijah Ritchie | Fr | San Clemente | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2/5 | 11/17 | 6/25 | ||||
20 | Landen Breckner | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Caio Souza | Fr | University (irv) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Tommy Scrofano | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Kai Smithley | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Bunch | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Christopher Cummings | Fr | Upland | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Evan Sinnott | Fr | El Camino Real | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Collin Galaviz | Fr | Clovis West | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Cole | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Eliseo Urrutia Serrano | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Ivan Morataya | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Hatcher Johnson | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Colin Culver | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Ernesto Rivera | Fr | Troy | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Charlie Ellis | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Turner Hayes | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Lorenzo Quirante | Fr | Walnut | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Grant Harris | Fr | San Clemente | 18:54 | 6:27 | 3/5 | 13/17 | 6/24 | ||||
38 | Luke Corsinita | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Ho | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Gabriel Madison | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Harrison Sanders | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Juan Gonzalez | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Gabriel Hertel | Fr | University (irv) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Valiente | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Evan Gray | Fr | San Clemente | 19:07 | 6:31 | 4/5 | 15/17 | 6/23 | ||||
46 | Daniel Chan | Fr | Arcadia | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Seth Tang | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Emmett Long | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Paez | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Shuma Jensen | Fr | University (irv) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Stuart Lee | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Umer Warsi | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Jagi Cruz | Fr | Vista | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Pablo Nunez | Fr | Valley View | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Lucky Babcock-chi | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Humphrey | Fr | San Clemente | 19:24 | 6:37 | 5/5 | 16/17 | 4/21 | ||||
57 | Andrew Ronquillo | Fr | Upland | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Elliott Mcinnis | Fr | Arcadia | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Jake Laurent | Fr | Upland | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Valdivia | Fr | Valley View | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Alessandro Ramirez | Fr | Clovis West | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Jahir Rosario Atanacio | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Eric Matt | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Max Liberman | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Spear | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Edgar Hebmann | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Trevor Geck | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Jason Yu | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Sig Thune | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Reshly Majam-finch | Fr | Troy | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Jason Liu | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Chew | Fr | Warren | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Eden Buentello | Fr | Vista | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Charlie Macdonald | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Alex Fang | Fr | Arcadia | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Kai Crow | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Jahan Mohazab-hosseinian | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Mateus Souza | Fr | University (irv) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Joey Torres | Fr | Warren | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Mason Williams | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Pell | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Giuseppe Grupposo | Fr | Upland | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Noah Sherod | Fr | Upland | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Pablo Angel | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Noah Cooper | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Erik Luu | Jr | Walnut | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Austin Carrera | Fr | Warren | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Michael Le | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Griffin Aguilar | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Leo Bentivegna | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Christian Lee | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Ahooja | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Evan Gonzalez | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Noah Tumbaga | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
95 | Tobin Whitworth | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Nicholas Fink | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Aaron Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Nunez | Fr | Valley View | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
99 | Nitin Kukreja | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
100 | Carson Inouye | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | William Kelley | Fr | Arcadia | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Drulis | Fr | Warren | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
103 | Ethan Lai | Fr | University (irv) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Fong | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | William Turton | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | Max Walton | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
107 | Nicholas Padilla | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
108 | Arjun Patel | Fr | Troy | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Colin Gray | Fr | Clovis West | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Powell | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Matt Tahmasian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Gonzalez | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Jake Moore | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Marcos Diaz | Fr | Valley View | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Amogh Maddileti | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
116 | Tobey Saw | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Christian Johnson | Fr | University (irv) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
118 | Raymond Lin | Fr | University (irv) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Isaiah Stone | Fr | El Camino Real | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Rosales | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
121 | Mason Wong | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Jaden Lewis | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Left | Fr | Upland | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Matteo Petit | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Jayden Brown | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Kyle Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Ford Waterson | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Kody Alarcon | Fr | University (irv) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Sean Juni | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Jack Mead | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
131 | Darren Chan | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
132 | Nathaniel Ong | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | James Byrum | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
134 | Sean Tang | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
135 | Bruce Huang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
136 | Tanner Brinsky | So | Valley View | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Nathan Brown | Fr | Roosevelt (eas) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
138 | Conner Chang | Fr | Walnut | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
139 | Esteban Sanchez | Fr | Clovis West | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
140 | Cameron Mcnamara | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
141 | Logan Wells | Fr | Walnut | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
142 | Jeet Majumdar | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
143 | Cash Bowman | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
144 | Jared Kuang | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
145 | Patrick Wilson | Fr | Clovis West | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
146 | Evan Dixon | Fr | El Camino Real | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Mongiello | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
148 | Viggo Morfin | Fr | Carlsbad | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
149 | Diego Chaidez | Fr | Walnut | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
150 | Sam Johnson | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
151 | Garrett Goehring | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
152 | Wesley Kyi | Fr | Arcadia | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
153 | Tal Lasman | Fr | El Camino Real | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
154 | Franky Lopez | Fr | Upland | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
155 | Alejandro Garcia | Fr | Warren | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
156 | Kyle Sirkow | Fr | Upland | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
157 | Jason Wells | Fr | Quartz Hill | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
158 | Jonathan Small | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
159 | Kai Scott | Fr | Torrey Pines | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
160 | Jude Delkeskamp | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
161 | Isaac Sparenga | Fr | Valley View | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
162 | Om Baboollal | Fr | Quartz Hill | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
163 | Dean Carpenter | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
164 | Cameron Hecker | Fr | Troy | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santiago (cor) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
88:36 17:43 6:03 |
61 | Ryan Lay Fr 16:42 5:42 2 |
Evan Hild Fr 17:06 5:50 4 |
Tyler Kaan Fr 18:11 6:12 16 |
Joseph Enciso Fr 18:14 6:13 17 |
Tommy Scrofano Fr 18:23 6:16 22 |
Jacob Paez Fr 19:15 6:34 48 |
William Turton Fr 20:57 7:09 94 |
2 | Roosevelt (eas) 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:26 |
90:24 18:05 6:10 |
96 | Andres Chavez Fr 16:40 5:41 1 |
Daniel Legeer Fr 17:49 6:05 8 |
Landen Breckner Fr 18:22 6:16 20 |
Ryan Bunch Fr 18:27 6:18 24 |
Andrew Valiente Fr 19:06 6:31 43 |
Jayden Brown Fr 21:40 7:24 108 |
Nathan Brown Fr 22:21 7:38 113 |
3 | Capo Valley 9-6-5-5-3 Gap: 1:18 |
92:59 18:36 6:21 |
144 | James Bird Fr 18:00 6:09 12 |
Diego Vergara Fr 18:03 6:10 15 |
Ivan Morataya Fr 18:42 6:23 30 |
Luke Corsinita Fr 18:56 6:28 37 |
Umer Warsi Fr 19:18 6:35 50 |
Jahir Rosario Atanacio Fr 19:33 6:40 59 |
Andrew Spear Fr 19:43 6:44 62 |
4 | Monta Vista (cup) 7-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:43 |
93:08 18:38 6:21 |
150 | Justin Yu Fr 17:52 6:06 9 |
Matthew Sun Fr 17:57 6:08 10 |
Sahil Goel Fr 18:03 6:10 14 |
Andrew Cole Fr 18:41 6:23 28 |
Nitin Kukreja Fr 20:35 7:02 89 |
Cash Bowman Fr 23:05 7:53 117 |
|
5 | Mira Costa 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:12 |
93:14 18:39 6:22 |
157 | Nolan Parker Fr 17:36 6:00 7 |
Seamus O'meara Fr 18:02 6:09 13 |
Hatcher Johnson Fr 18:47 6:25 31 |
Harrison Sanders Fr 19:01 6:29 40 |
Sig Thune Fr 19:48 6:45 66 |
Charlie Macdonald Fr 19:57 6:49 68 |
Kai Crow Fr 20:03 6:51 70 |
5 | San Clemente 4-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:58 |
93:13 18:39 6:22 |
157 | Tyler Kemph Fr 17:26 5:57 5 |
Elijah Ritchie Fr 18:22 6:16 19 |
Grant Harris Fr 18:54 6:27 36 |
Evan Gray Fr 19:07 6:31 44 |
Nicholas Humphrey Fr 19:24 6:37 53 |
||
7 | Quartz Hill 12-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
95:08 19:02 6:30 |
204 | Kai Smithley Fr 18:26 6:17 23 |
Colin Culver Fr 18:48 6:25 32 |
Gabriel Madison Fr 19:00 6:29 39 |
Emmett Long Fr 19:10 6:32 47 |
Edgar Hebmann Fr 19:44 6:44 63 |
Noah Tumbaga Fr 20:28 6:59 85 |
Jason Wells Fr 23:55 8:10 128 |
8 | Arcadia 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:33 |
97:08 19:26 6:38 |
267 | Eli Gladson-pang Fr 17:59 6:08 11 |
Daniel Chan Fr 19:07 6:31 45 |
Elliott Mcinnis Fr 19:28 6:39 55 |
Alex Fang Fr 20:02 6:50 69 |
Aaron Chang Fr 20:32 7:00 87 |
William Kelley Fr 20:41 7:04 90 |
Kyle Chen Fr 21:41 7:24 109 |
9 | University (irv) 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
97:45 19:33 6:40 |
275 | Caio Souza Fr 18:23 6:16 21 |
Gabriel Hertel Fr 19:04 6:30 42 |
Shuma Jensen Fr 19:18 6:35 49 |
Mateus Souza Fr 20:07 6:52 71 |
Ethan Lai Fr 20:53 7:08 92 |
Christian Johnson Fr 21:25 7:19 102 |
Raymond Lin Fr 21:25 7:19 103 |
10 | Upland 13-15-12-10-10 Gap: 1:46 |
97:47 19:33 6:40 |
282 | Christopher Cummings Fr 18:28 6:18 25 |
Andrew Ronquillo Fr 19:25 6:38 54 |
Jake Laurent Fr 19:29 6:39 56 |
Giuseppe Grupposo Fr 20:11 6:53 73 |
Noah Sherod Fr 20:14 6:54 74 |
Andrew Left Fr 21:36 7:22 106 |
Franky Lopez Fr 23:23 7:59 126 |
11 | Crescenta Valley 5-13-14-14-11 Gap: 2:51 |
98:12 19:38 6:42 |
307 | Bryce Bitetti Fr 17:30 5:58 6 |
Trevor Geck Fr 19:44 6:44 64 |
Noah Cooper Fr 20:16 6:55 76 |
Griffin Aguilar Fr 20:21 6:57 80 |
Leo Bentivegna Fr 20:21 6:57 81 |
Ryan Powell Fr 21:13 7:14 97 |
Matt Tahmasian Fr 21:13 7:14 98 |
12 | Foothill (ple) 16-14-13-13-12 Gap: 2:41 |
99:14 19:51 6:46 |
316 | Eliseo Urrutia Serrano Fr 18:42 6:23 29 |
Seth Tang Fr 19:08 6:32 46 |
Jason Yu Fr 19:45 6:44 65 |
Pablo Angel Fr 20:16 6:55 75 |
Amogh Maddileti Fr 21:23 7:18 101 |
Jaden Lewis Fr 21:31 7:21 105 |
James Byrum Fr 22:00 7:31 111 |
13 | Torrey Pines 10-10-8-11-13 Gap: 3:17 |
99:44 19:57 6:48 |
317 | Colin Heppell Fr 18:20 6:15 18 |
Juan Gonzalez Fr 19:03 6:30 41 |
Lucky Babcock-chi Fr 19:22 6:37 52 |
Jake Moore Fr 21:22 7:18 99 |
Matteo Petit Fr 21:37 7:23 107 |
Darren Chan Fr 21:55 7:29 110 |
Jonathan Small Fr 23:57 8:10 129 |
14 | Pleasant Grove 3-7-11-12-14 Gap: 6:14 |
100:36 20:07 6:52 |
337 | Chas O'bear Fr 17:04 5:49 3 |
Ethan Ho Fr 19:00 6:29 38 |
Michael Le Fr 20:18 6:56 79 |
Brandon Fong Fr 20:56 7:09 93 |
Garrett Goehring Fr 23:18 7:57 124 |
||
15 | Thousand Oaks 17-12-15-15-15 Gap: 4:24 |
101:49 20:22 6:57 |
355 | Charlie Ellis Fr 18:50 6:26 33 |
Turner Hayes Fr 18:52 6:26 34 |
Christian Lee Fr 20:22 6:57 82 |
Tobin Whitworth Fr 20:31 7:00 86 |
Matthew Mongiello Fr 23:14 7:56 120 |
Sam Johnson Fr 23:18 7:57 123 |
Jude Delkeskamp Fr 24:34 8:23 130 |
16 | Valley View 19-18-18-16-16 Gap: 2:59 |
103:03 20:37 7:02 |
408 | Pablo Nunez Fr 19:19 6:36 51 |
Christopher Valdivia Fr 19:31 6:40 57 |
Andrew Nunez Fr 20:33 7:01 88 |
Marcos Diaz Fr 21:22 7:18 100 |
Tanner Brinsky So 22:18 7:37 112 |
Isaac Sparenga Fr 24:35 8:23 131 |
|
17 | Clovis West 15-16-16-16-17 Gap: 4:33 |
104:59 21:00 7:10 |
414 | Collin Galaviz Fr 18:38 6:22 27 |
Alessandro Ramirez Fr 19:31 6:40 58 |
Colin Gray Fr 21:02 7:11 96 |
Esteban Sanchez Fr 22:37 7:43 115 |
Patrick Wilson Fr 23:11 7:55 118 |
||
18 | El Camino Real 14-17-17-19-18 Gap: 4:42 |
106:14 21:15 7:15 |
435 | Evan Sinnott Fr 18:38 6:22 26 |
Max Liberman Fr 19:37 6:42 61 |
Isaiah Stone Fr 21:27 7:19 104 |
Evan Dixon Fr 23:12 7:55 119 |
Tal Lasman Fr 23:20 7:58 125 |
||
18 | Warren 21-20-19-18-18 Gap: 3:37 |
104:35 20:55 7:08 |
435 | Kyle Chew Fr 19:54 6:48 67 |
Joey Torres Fr 20:09 6:53 72 |
Austin Carrera Fr 20:17 6:55 78 |
Nicholas Drulis Fr 20:44 7:05 91 |
Alejandro Garcia Fr 23:31 8:02 127 |
||
20 | Carlsbad 20-21-21-20-20 Gap: 3:40 |
104:38 20:56 7:09 |
443 | Eric Matt Fr 19:35 6:41 60 |
Jacob Ahooja Fr 20:23 6:57 83 |
Evan Gonzalez Fr 20:28 6:59 84 |
Max Walton Fr 20:57 7:09 95 |
Viggo Morfin Fr 23:15 7:56 121 |
||
21 | Walnut 18-19-20-21-21 Gap: 4:24 |
107:32 21:30 7:20 |
464 | Lorenzo Quirante Fr 18:53 6:27 35 |
Erik Luu Jr 20:17 6:55 77 |
Conner Chang Fr 22:21 7:38 114 |
Logan Wells Fr 22:44 7:46 116 |
Diego Chaidez Fr 23:17 7:57 122 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
17 races + combined.