Laguna Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/14/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy Hewlett So V 21:44 7:15 3 199/305 3/3 7/15 35/48 21:45
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Andrea Gossett Jr JV 23:48 7:56 3 95/185 4/7 12/15 9/21 23:03 23:03 23:03 23:03 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Anika Larsen Jr JV 23:20 7:47 3 80/185 2/7 10/15 19/29 22:58 22:58 22:58 22:58 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Annie Brown So So 21:33 7:11 3 20/125 2/5 4/15 4/28 22:35
(1:02,4.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Ariel Carlson So So 21:38 7:13 3 25/125 4/5 6/15 1/18 22:34
(0:56,4.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Brenna Merchant So So 20:31 6:50 3 10/125 1/5 3/15 8/34
Christine Eidt Fr JV 27:35 9:12 3 164/185 7/7 15/15 12/13 29:26
(1:51,6.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Julia Nasiell So So 21:34 7:11 3 21/125 3/5 5/15 2/21 24:05
(2:31,10.4)
24:05
(2:31,10.4)
24:05
(2:31,10.4)
22:27
(0:53,3.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maddy Kristensen Fr V 20:11 6:44 3 87/305 2/3 2/15 17/51 21:25
(1:14,5.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Makenna Pitz Jr JV 22:56 7:39 3 65/185 1/7 9/15 26/35 23:21
(0:25,1.8)
23:21
(0:25,1.8)
23:21
(0:25,1.8)
23:21
(0:25,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Natalie Kimball So V 20:08 6:43 3 85/305 1/3 1/15 36/54 21:31
(1:23,6.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Perry Nielson Jr JV 23:25 7:48 3 83/185 3/7 11/15 12/24 27:59
(4:34,16.3)
27:59
(4:34,16.3)
27:59
(4:34,16.3)
24:47
(1:22,5.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Quenia Vasquez Fr JV 26:11 8:44 3 150/185 6/7 14/15 13/16
Rachel Hunter So So 22:27 7:29 3 39/125 5/5 8/15 1/10 22:38
(0:11,0.8)
22:38
(0:11,0.8)
22:38
(0:11,0.8)
22:25 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Rachel Young Sr JV 24:56 8:19 3 123/185 5/7 13/15 12/19 23:31 23:31 23:31 23:31 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/10 107:43
1:56
3 7:11 6:50 7:29 54 7:11 Brenna Merchant (4), Annie Brown (10), Julia Nasiell (11), Ariel Carlson (12), Rachel Hunter (17)
JV 1st 5 13/19 118:25
2:00
3 7:54 7:39 8:19 334 6:54 Makenna Pitz (47), Anika Larsen (60), Perry Nielson (63), Andrea Gossett (73), Rachel Young (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Landa Jr Bonita 17:26 5:49
2 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 17:35 5:52
3 Jeanette Zambrano So Bolsa Grande 17:37 5:52
4 Katie Deimling Jr Granite Hills 17:46 5:55
5 Gabrielle Tinsley So Clairemont (SD) 17:46 5:55
6 Sophie Currin Sr Vistamar 18:00 6:00
7 Marissa Scott Sr Bonita 18:04 6:01
8 Leana Setian So Glendale 18:06 6:02
9 Kailyn Scott So Bonita 18:10 6:03
10 Ashley Flores2 Sr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 18:13 6:04
11 Stephanie Ortega Fr Segerstrom 18:22 6:07
12 Kristie Son Sr Bolsa Grande 18:23 6:08
13 Samantha Poliakon Fr Cajon 18:26 6:09
14 Kat-ya Avendano Jr Coachella Valley 18:28 6:09
15 Diana Garcia Jr Bonita 18:30 6:10
16 Liza Currin Sr Vistamar 18:30 6:10
17 Lily Zino So Vistamar 18:31 6:10
18 Anika Renken Sr South Pasadena 18:32 6:11
19 Arianna Fuentes Sr Katella 18:36 6:12
20 Jordin Prado So Bonita 18:39 6:13
21 Aileena Moreno Jr Bonita 18:39 6:13
22 Jacqueline Choe Fr Corona del Mar 18:40 6:13
23 Sarah Pfaff Sr La Habra 18:42 6:14
24 Crystal Tejada Jr Norte Vista 18:44 6:15
25 Alyssa Martinez Sr San Dimas 18:45 6:15
26 Gladys Martinez Sr Segerstrom 18:47 6:16
27 Ellen Naruse Jr Corona del Mar 18:50 6:17
28 Chandler Johnson Jr Clairemont (SD) 18:51 6:17
29 Holly Hele Jr Granite Hills 18:52 6:17
30 Kelsey Creese Fr Bonita 18:52 6:17
31 Kylee Vandenberg Sr San Juan Hills 18:53 6:18
32 Caroline Tan Jr Marshall 18:54 6:18
33 Karla Anaya Sr Katella 18:56 6:19
34 Gabby Fitzpatrick Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:56 6:19
35 Betsy Armitage Sr Clairemont (SD) 18:59 6:20
36 Shelby Perez Sr Corona del Mar 19:01 6:20
37 Rachel Rosales Sr Segerstrom 19:02 6:21
38 Crystal Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
39 Leslie Aroche Sr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
40 Larissa Morse So Granite Hills 19:06 6:22
41 Katie Camarena Fr San Juan Hills 19:07 6:22
42 Nichelle Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 19:07 6:22
43 Symone Booker Sr Cajon 19:09 6:23
44 Brooke Lacey Jr Granite Hills 19:12 6:24
45 Yareny Ramos So Katella 19:13 6:24
46 Darcie Marshall Sr Corona del Mar 19:13 6:24
47 Hannah Crane Fr Corona del Mar 19:13 6:24
48 Kayla Darnbrough Sr Yorba Linda 19:14 6:25
49 Emily Smith Sr San Dimas 19:18 6:26
50 Kirsten Hansen So Corona del Mar 19:19 6:26
51 Madison Evans So Notre Dame Academy (G) 19:20 6:27
52 Amber Born Jr San Juan Hills 19:21 6:27
53 Elin Wolker So Corona del Mar 19:21 6:27
54 Alexa Zamora So Granite Hills 19:22 6:27
55 Molly Kate Smith Sr Orange Lutheran 19:23 6:28
56 Karina Vargas Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:26 6:29
57 Amanda Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 19:28 6:29
58 Kelsey Nielson Jr Clairemont (SD) 19:29 6:30
59 Kellie Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:29 6:30
60 Anna Torrence Sr Yorba Linda 19:29 6:30
61 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:31 6:30
62 Andrea Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 19:33 6:31
63 Savannah Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 19:34 6:31
64 Noelle Niederhaus Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:36 6:32
65 Trisha Mendoza So Segerstrom 19:36 6:32
66 Kayla Grahn So Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:37 6:32
67 Lacey Rexroat Sr Yucca Valley 19:37 6:32
68 Chelsea Bennis Sr Granite Hills 19:39 6:33
69 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 19:39 6:33
70 Amberly Gil Sr Louisville 19:42 6:34
71 Maddie Peterson Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:43 6:34
72 Jacquie Scherrer Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:43 6:34
73 Marissa Perez Jr Saddleback 19:49 6:36
74 Megan Diaz Jr Sage Hill 19:49 6:36
75 Desiree Martinez Sr San Diego (SD) 19:50 6:37
76 Maria Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 19:50 6:37
77 Esmeralda Martinez So Pomona Catholic (girls) 19:53 6:38
78 Heather Lacey Fr Granite Hills 19:56 6:39
79 Llerania Chavez So Katella 19:57 6:39
80 Andrea Diaz Fr Pomona Catholic (girls) 19:59 6:40
81 Megan Lane Jr Orange Lutheran 20:00 6:40
82 Solana Arellanes Jr Pomona Catholic (girls) 20:01 6:40
83 Kelly Hartfield Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:03 6:41
84 Giuliana Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
85 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 20:08 6:43 1/3 1/15 36/54
86 Dana Jane Berezowski Fr Orange Lutheran 20:09 6:43
87 Maddy Kristensen Fr Laguna Beach 20:11 6:44 2/3 2/15 17/51
88 Jazmin Pettus Jr Carter 20:12 6:44
89 Dakota Jeppson Sr San Juan Hills 20:12 6:44
90 Vanessa Zambrano Jr Bolsa Grande 20:13 6:44
91 Annie Wendelin Fr Louisville 20:13 6:44
92 Brianda Gonzales Sr Avalon 20:14 6:45
93 Taylor Rayland Jr Cajon 20:14 6:45
94 Alyssa Mccullough Sr Bishop Gorman 20:14 6:45
95 Fabiola Naranjo Sr Glendale 20:15 6:45
96 Stephanie Madrigal Jr Norte Vista 20:15 6:45
97 Jessica Hitchcock Sr South Pasadena 20:17 6:46
98 Elizabeth Lomis So Louisville 20:18 6:46
99 Maira Franco Sr Katella 20:20 6:47
100 Jessica Alire Jr Yorba Linda 20:21 6:47
101 Cierra Parkinson Jr Rosary 20:23 6:48
102 Alejandra Rodriguez Jr Sunny Hills 20:23 6:48
103 Monica Ayala Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:27 6:49
104 Mandie Segura Sr El Segundo 20:28 6:49
105 Karla Mendez Jr Coachella Valley 20:30 6:50
106 America Santos Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:30 6:50
107 Jennifer Schick Jr Big Bear 20:31 6:50
108 Olivia Jacobo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:31 6:50
109 Maryah Marcano So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:32 6:51
110 Alex Valenzuela Jr Sunny Hills 20:32 6:51
111 Ana Chavez Jr Western 20:34 6:51
112 Emily Ye Fr South Pasadena 20:35 6:52
113 Madeline Ong So Orange Lutheran 20:35 6:52
114 Monserrat Reyes Sr Los Amigos 20:36 6:52
115 Melissa Ortiz Sr St. Matthias 20:36 6:52
116 Justine Lopas Fr Katella 20:37 6:52
117 Jeniece Neville Fr Avalon 20:37 6:52
118 Adriana Pascual Jr Western 20:38 6:53
119 Sohpia Witte Sr Sage Hill 20:38 6:53
120 Jessica Burfield Jr La Habra 20:38 6:53
121 Valdovinos Valerie Sr San Diego (SD) 20:40 6:53
122 Leah Theroux Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:41 6:54
123 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 20:43 6:54
124 Cassidy Arentsen Fr Orange Lutheran 20:43 6:54
125 Lauren Hansen Sr Glendale 20:43 6:54
126 Carolina Cubero So Glendale 20:44 6:55
127 Sarah Felix Fr Carter 20:45 6:55
128 Michelle La Farge Sr La Habra 20:45 6:55
129 Natalia Semeraro Jr San Diego (SD) 20:46 6:55
130 Katherine Tse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:46 6:55
131 Kristen Herrero Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:47 6:56
132 Emily Hipp Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:47 6:56
133 Shayla Waldenberg Jr Yucca Valley 20:48 6:56
134 Abigail Shulman So South Pasadena 20:49 6:56
135 Kaitlyn Stanton So Glendale 20:50 6:57
136 Lorena Lozada Sr Norte Vista 20:51 6:57
137 Stephanie Guerrero So Katella 20:52 6:57
138 Angela De La Vara So Bolsa Grande 20:52 6:57
139 Alyssa Paul Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:53 6:58
140 Fanny Delacruz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:53 6:58
141 Riley Gilmartin Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:54 6:58
142 Ana Tapia Jr Yorba Linda 20:54 6:58
143 Brianda Chavez Sr San Bernardino 20:54 6:58
144 Rosina Garcia Sr Whittier Christian 20:55 6:58
145 Joanne Grayda Jr Marshall 20:57 6:59
146 Victoria Larios Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:57 6:59
147 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:58 6:59
148 Remeny White Jr South Pasadena 20:58 6:59
149 Madeline Chin Sr South Pasadena 20:59 7:00
150 Shayna Colvin Sr San Juan Hills 20:59 7:00
151 Jennifer Becarra Jr St. Matthias 21:00 7:00
152 Makela Ballard So Avalon 21:02 7:01
153 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 21:04 7:01
154 Maddie Cane Jr Vistamar 21:05 7:02
155 Katherine Laco So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:05 7:02
156 Valerie Hernandez Sr La Habra 21:06 7:02
157 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 21:06 7:02
158 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:07 7:02
159 Sharon Jacob Jr El Segundo 21:07 7:02
160 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 21:09 7:03
161 Esmeralda Sandoval So Culver City 21:10 7:03
162 Brooke Gann So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:12 7:04
163 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:13 7:04
164 Hope Caloca-manuel So Cajon 21:13 7:04
165 Lily Mora Sr Sage Hill 21:14 7:05
166 Brittany Andressoo So Sage Hill 21:14 7:05
167 Anne Fitz So Notre Dame Academy (G) 21:15 7:05
168 Evelyn Martinez Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 21:15 7:05
169 Anne Ewbank So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:15 7:05
170 Brittney Gann So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:16 7:05
171 Lucy Sam Jr Norte Vista 21:16 7:05
172 Xamilex Mendoza So Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:17 7:06
173 Kelsey Patch Sr St. Margaret's 21:18 7:06
174 Daniella Salazar Sr St. Margaret's 21:19 7:06
175 Michaela Edwards So Avalon 21:20 7:07
176 Daphne Sweet Jr Big Bear 21:21 7:07
177 Saray Rodriguez Jr Bolsa Grande 21:21 7:07
178 Hunter Stepp Jr Yucca Valley 21:22 7:07
179 Leticia Perez Sr Norte Vista 21:22 7:07
180 Angie De Leon Sr Carter 21:23 7:08
181 Amber Robles So Norte Vista 21:24 7:08
182 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:24 7:08
183 Kiana Gallegos Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:25 7:08
184 Alexis Le Mcnitt Sr Orange Lutheran 21:26 7:09
185 Nicole Gutierrez Jr Carter 21:28 7:09
186 Gemma Alegria Sr Saddleback 21:29 7:10
187 Nubia Garcia Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:30 7:10
188 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Costa Mesa 21:31 7:10
189 Allie Handal Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 21:33 7:11
190 Pamela Copley Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:34 7:11
191 Vivian Duong Jr Bolsa Grande 21:35 7:12
192 Amy Gonzalez Sr Bolsa Grande 21:36 7:12
193 Julianna Coleman Jr St. Margaret's 21:37 7:12
194 Ariana Cortes Sr Rosary 21:38 7:13
195 Lorena Sanchez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:38 7:13
196 Shannon Spiers Sr San Juan Hills 21:38 7:13
197 Jackson Higgins Sr Bishop Alemany 21:42 7:14
198 Alondra Gutierrez Jr Coachella Valley 21:44 7:15
199 Amy Hewlett So Laguna Beach 21:44 7:15 3/3 7/15 35/48
200 Marin Carey Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:46 7:15
201 Erin Breig So San Juan Hills 21:47 7:16
202 Marissa Maunu Sr Oaks Christian 21:49 7:16
203 Monica Corbin Sr Clairemont (SD) 21:52 7:17
204 Sage Sims-bleser Jr Culver City 21:53 7:18
205 Cynthia Vargas Sr San Dimas 21:54 7:18
206 Alyssa Cervantes Sr San Dimas 21:56 7:19
207 Melissa Gonzalez Jr Marshall 21:56 7:19
208 Taylor Sunga Fr San Dimas 21:57 7:19
209 Noelle Grajeda Fr Sunny Hills 21:58 7:19
210 Camille Sifuentes Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:59 7:20
211 Denyse Martinez Sr Marshall 22:02 7:21
212 Katherine Uriarte So South Pasadena 22:03 7:21
213 Melisa Morales Sr Carter 22:04 7:21
214 Lightmary Flores Sr La Habra 22:05 7:22
215 Elle Wiskniki Sr Buckley School 22:06 7:22
216 Alexis Padilla Sr San Dimas 22:06 7:22
217 Kim Scanlon Sr Clairemont (SD) 22:08 7:23
218 Andrea Lopez Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 22:10 7:23
219 Alejandra Soriano Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:14 7:25
220 Isabella Alvarenga Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:15 7:25
221 Chloe' Santa Maria De Sr Orange Lutheran 22:15 7:25
222 Sabrina Chen Fr Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
223 Monica Yang So Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
224 Erica Dion Jr Bishop Alemany 22:16 7:25
225 Irene Medel Sr La Habra 22:17 7:26
226 Ella Bess Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 22:17 7:26
227 Julia Soto Jr Cajon 22:18 7:26
228 Citlaly Garcia Jr Cajon 22:20 7:27
229 Natalia Montes Jr Rosary 22:22 7:27
230 Sandra Castro Sr San Bernardino 22:24 7:28
231 Brittanee Carranza Sr Cajon 22:28 7:29
232 Lauren Kelly Jr Culver City 22:29 7:30
233 Aurora Perez Sr Saddleback 22:31 7:30
234 Tatiana Vause Jr Louisville 22:32 7:31
235 Ashley Jimenez Jr Vistamar 22:33 7:31
236 Lily Spirtos So Louisville 22:34 7:31
237 Kennedy Arizaga Jr Aquinas 22:36 7:32
238 Amanda Strand Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:38 7:33
239 Cecilia Olivares Fr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 22:43 7:34
240 Delaney Smith Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 22:43 7:34
241 Samara Roman-holba Sr Buckley School 22:45 7:35
242 Ashley Salazar Jr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 22:46 7:35
243 Amy Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 22:46 7:35
244 Tayler Rodriguez Sr Culver City 22:46 7:35
245 Crystal Mendez Jr San Bernardino 22:47 7:36
246 Kaitlyn Masterson Jr Rosary 22:48 7:36
247 Adrianna Rivas So Norte Vista 22:55 7:38
248 Tammy De So Culver City 22:55 7:38
249 Sabrina Scalfani Sr Cajon 22:56 7:39
250 Lupita Salazar Sr Big Bear 23:00 7:40
251 Julia Horwitz So Vistamar 23:02 7:41
252 Coral Lee Sr Sage Hill 23:08 7:43
253 Rosa Martinez Sr Coachella Valley 23:10 7:43
254 Taylor Abraham Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:11 7:44
255 Lindsey Gaardsmoe Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:11 7:44
256 Jessica Magana Sr Saddleback 23:12 7:44
257 Carly Sabicer So Avalon 23:12 7:44
258 Hope Holtum Jr Louisville 23:12 7:44
259 Frances Felix Sr Carter 23:13 7:44
260 Silvia Ordonez Jr Marshall 23:14 7:45
261 Andrea Sigala So Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:16 7:45
262 Jasmine Dimeo Sr Culver City 23:16 7:45
263 Maria Corona-sanchez Jr Marshall 23:21 7:47
264 Daysi Vazquez Jr Costa Mesa 23:21 7:47
265 Janelle Doyle Sr Cajon 23:24 7:48
266 Lotty Hallie Fr Louisville 23:31 7:50
267 Melissa Olivas Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:32 7:51
268 Campbell Moore Sr Sage Hill 23:33 7:51
269 Diane Acosta Jr Norte Vista 23:34 7:51
270 Celene Habalrih So Glendale 23:34 7:51
271 Ashley Flores Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:35 7:52
272 Jazmin Ledezma So Coachella Valley 23:35 7:52
273 Violeta Rodriguez Jr Culver City 23:36 7:52
274 Kayla Kaihara So Sunny Hills 23:40 7:53
275 Caitlin Atkins Jr Carter 23:42 7:54
276 Kristal Soriano Jr Marshall 23:42 7:54
277 Mikayla Bolton Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:43 7:54
278 Gladis Castelan Jr Saddleback 23:46 7:55
279 Lizeth Acevedo Jr St. Matthias 23:47 7:56
280 Linh Blackney Sr Whittier Christian 23:50 7:57
281 Jazmin Sanchez Jr Bishop Alemany 23:55 7:58
282 Jordan Zovatto Jr Bishop Alemany 23:57 7:59
283 Esther Lee Jr Sunny Hills 24:07 8:02
284 Linda Rojes Sr St. Matthias 24:09 8:03
285 Ingrid Salcedo Sr St. Matthias 24:11 8:04
286 Victoria Matveev Sr Pomona Catholic (girls) 24:12 8:04
287 Kelly Dipre Sr Rosary 24:16 8:05
288 Andrea Chang Jr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 24:26 8:09
289 Jasmin Aguilar-romero Jr St. Matthias 24:28 8:09
290 Cynthia Balbuena Sr Coachella Valley 24:31 8:10
291 Isabelle Lavery So Vistamar 24:36 8:12
292 Esmerelda Flores Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:37 8:12
293 Monica Campos Sr St. Matthias 24:38 8:13
294 Julie Martinez Jr Coachella Valley 24:45 8:15
295 Guadalupe Vargas Jr San Bernardino 24:47 8:16
296 Bianca Santiago Fr Glendale 24:47 8:16
297 Andrea Cervantes Jr San Dimas 25:25 8:28
298 Leslie Valenzuela Jr San Bernardino 25:43 8:34
299 Elisa Murillo Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 25:45 8:35
300 Mariella Sanchez Sr Rosary 25:51 8:37
301 Diana Alvarez So Avalon 25:57 8:39
302 Amy Bui Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:00 8:40
303 Beverlee Wood Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 26:06 8:42
304 Adriana Marin Sr San Bernardino 26:41 8:54
305 Marriane Herrer Sr Pomona Catholic (girls) 28:57 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk So Malibu 18:58 6:19
2 Emma Fleming So Oaks Christian 19:14 6:25
3 Samantha Serna So Yorba Linda 19:25 6:28
4 Nissa Inzunza So Grand Terrace 19:42 6:34
5 Iliana Griffiths So Bonita 19:56 6:39
6 Eirn Huffman So Payson 19:58 6:39
7 Paola Llamas So San Diego (SD) 20:18 6:46
8 Bianca Mattioli So San Diego (SD) 20:18 6:46
9 Marianne Madias So Oaks Christian 20:26 6:49
10 Brenna Merchant So Laguna Beach 20:31 6:50 1/5 3/15 8/34
11 Justine Mcgowan So Big Bear 20:36 6:52
12 Cassy Quiring So La Canada 20:42 6:54
13 Natalie Neely So Bonita 20:46 6:55
14 Belen Ortiz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:53 6:58
15 Jessica Boerner Jr San Juan Hills 20:57 6:59
16 Amy Choi So South Pasadena 20:58 6:59
17 Sammantha Geller So St. Margaret's 21:03 7:01
18 Abigail White So Oaks Christian 21:06 7:02
19 Annisa Hale So Cajon 21:20 7:07
20 Annie Brown So Laguna Beach 21:33 7:11 2/5 4/15 4/28
21 Julia Nasiell So Laguna Beach 21:34 7:11 3/5 5/15 2/21 24:05
(2:31)
24:05
(2:31)
24:05
(2:31)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
22 Aaliyah Williams So Yucca Valley 21:34 7:11
23 Ty Medd Jr Rocklin 21:35 7:12
24 Mayra Vasquez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:36 7:12
25 Ariel Carlson So Laguna Beach 21:38 7:13 4/5 6/15 1/18
26 Jennifer Zambrano Oxford Academy 21:39 7:13
27 Sarah Vega So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:42 7:14
28 Jessica Chung So South Pasadena 21:45 7:15
29 Gigi Stowell So Yorba Linda 21:45 7:15
30 Mariah Muchtar So Yucca Valley 21:46 7:15
31 Victoria Hennon So La Canada 21:55 7:18
32 Maggie Liu So South Pasadena 21:59 7:20
33 Angie Huerta So Cajon 22:16 7:25
34 Vanessa Tran Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:16 7:25
35 Kathy Hong Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:17 7:26
36 Yulissa Mendoza So Cajon 22:18 7:26
37 Mary Garcia So Oxford Academy 22:19 7:26
38 Daniella Cook Fr Oxford Academy 22:22 7:27
39 Rachel Hunter So Laguna Beach 22:27 7:29 5/5 8/15 1/10 22:38
(0:11)
22:38
(0:11)
22:38
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Megan Ames So Corona del Mar 22:29 7:30
41 Claire Foster So South Pasadena 22:31 7:30
42 Kacey Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:33 7:31
43 Isabel Perez So Oaks Christian 22:45 7:35
44 Kathryn Greenberg So Corona del Mar 22:53 7:38
45 Angelika Robertson So St. Margaret's 22:55 7:38
46 Stephanie Warren So South Pasadena 22:58 7:39
47 Emily Ames So Corona del Mar 22:59 7:40
48 Claire Goul So Sage Hill 22:59 7:40
49 Rebecca Fudge So Sage Hill 23:00 7:40
50 Iola Favell So San Juan Hills 23:02 7:41
51 Laura Feldman So El Segundo 23:03 7:41
52 Denise Heredia Sr La Quinta (Westminster) 23:05 7:42
53 Stephanie Arredondo So Bonita 23:06 7:42
54 Sophia Lamb So La Canada 23:11 7:44
55 Kiana Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 23:14 7:45
56 Angeline Tran Fr Laguna Hills 23:27 7:49
57 Emili Hilde So San Juan Hills 23:29 7:50
58 Sheila Galindo So Buena Park 23:34 7:51
59 Kyrsten Applebee So San Juan Hills 23:37 7:52
60 Jessica Juares So Aquinas 23:38 7:53
61 Brittany Murphy So Sage Hill 23:41 7:54
62 Ana Karen Garcia So Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:42 7:54
63 Susana Murillo So San Bernardino 23:43 7:54
64 Crystal Letona So Buena Park 23:47 7:56
65 Christina Gabbard So Yucca Valley 23:51 7:57
66 Libby Noji So Louisville 23:53 7:58
67 Azalea Cabrera So Grand Terrace 23:54 7:58
68 Madison Dunaetz So El Segundo 23:57 7:59
69 Laurenette Gonzalez So Rancho Alamitos 23:58 7:59
70 Isabel Cerna So Buena Park 24:01 8:00
71 Claire Dwyer Fr Sage Hill 24:09 8:03
72 Jena Weinberger So Malibu 24:09 8:03
73 Suni Hopkins So San Bernardino 24:10 8:03
74 Fiona Chesley So La Canada 24:11 8:04
75 Riannon Gonzales So Oaks Christian 24:18 8:06
76 Kadie Mellem So San Juan Hills 24:18 8:06
77 Courtney Smith So St. Margaret's 24:22 8:07
78 Kira Gabriel So South Pasadena 24:25 8:08
79 Priscilla Cortez So Buena Park 24:28 8:09
80 Sarah Ernst Fr Huntington Beach 24:32 8:11
81 Diana O'toole So Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:32 8:11
82 Caitlyn Hunter So Bonita 24:33 8:11
83 Tru Pierone So South Pasadena 24:33 8:11
84 Cassie Hendricks So Yucca Valley 24:52 8:17
85 Teresa Rivera So Buena Park 24:57 8:19
86 Demmi Mejia So Saddleback 25:24 8:28
87 Eden Gebreyes So Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:35 8:32
88 Kimberly Martinez So Saddleback 25:38 8:33
89 Brittany Farias Fr Louisville 25:41 8:34
90 Christina Cortez Sr Cajon 25:45 8:35
91 Taylor Farias Fr Louisville 25:46 8:35
92 Maya Maalouf So Louisville 25:51 8:37
93 Mia Russell So Buena Park 25:54 8:38
94 Mishka Caruncho So Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:55 8:38
95 Anisia Mendoza So Grand Terrace 25:55 8:38
96 Marina Richmond So Rancho Alamitos 25:56 8:39
97 Kalin Woodward So Oaks Christian 25:56 8:39
98 Lizette Calderon So Saddleback 26:03 8:41
99 Mireya Flores So Santiago (Garden Grove) 26:04 8:41
100 Lidia Lopez Fr St. Margaret's 26:13 8:44
101 Ariel Nelson So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 26:35 8:52
102 Brooke Jake Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 26:56 8:59
103 Justine Yglesias So Cajon 26:57 8:59
104 Emma Bowers So Oaks Christian 26:59 9:00
105 Serena Ozonur So Costa Mesa 27:01 9:00
106 Kitty Alario So Notre Dame Academy (G) 27:08 9:03
107 Desteny Gonzalez So Buena Park 27:23 9:08
108 Jeirany Chavez So Costa Mesa 27:27 9:09
109 Jenna Daugherty So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 27:39 9:13
110 Jassmin Del Rio So St. Margaret's 27:40 9:13
111 Nichole Bloom So Notre Dame Academy (G) 28:02 9:21
112 Yesenia Penaloza So Grand Terrace 28:05 9:22
113 Christine Roh Fr South Pasadena 28:07 9:22
114 Nichole Cole So Grand Terrace 28:21 9:27
115 Vicky Cao So Rancho Alamitos 28:31 9:30
116 Cherish Morley So Costa Mesa 28:31 9:30
117 Hannah Sanders So South Pasadena 28:32 9:31
118 Lesley Diaz So Costa Mesa 28:32 9:31
119 Maya Lee-lopez So Costa Mesa 28:54 9:38
120 Noreen Mcgonigle So Notre Dame Academy (G) 28:56 9:39
121 Melany Gaeta So Cajon 29:48 9:56
122 Elizabeth Tran So Rancho Alamitos 30:27 10:09
123 Jennifer Rose So Cajon 32:39 10:53
124 Marina Acosta So Notre Dame Academy (G) 33:00 11:00
125 Jemina Ortega So Grand Terrace 33:15 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:56
107:43
21:33
7:11
54 Brenna Merchant
So
20:31
6:50
4
Annie Brown
So
21:33
7:11
10
Julia Nasiell
So
21:34
7:11
11
Ariel Carlson
So
21:38
7:13
12
Rachel Hunter
So
22:27
7:29
17








2 Oaks Christian
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:04
107:49
21:34
7:11
61 Emma Fleming
So
19:14
6:25
1
Marianne Madias
So
20:26
6:49
3
Abigail White
So
21:06
7:02
8
Isabel Perez
So
22:45
7:35
19
Riannon Gonzales
So
24:18
8:06
30
Kalin Woodward
So
25:56
8:39
42
Emma Bowers
So
26:59
9:00
46
3 South Pasadena
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
110:11
22:02
7:21
72 Amy Choi
So
20:58
6:59
6
Jessica Chung
So
21:45
7:15
13
Maggie Liu
So
21:59
7:20
14
Claire Foster
So
22:31
7:30
18
Stephanie Warren
So
22:58
7:39
21
Kira Gabriel
So
24:25
8:08
33
Tru Pierone
So
24:33
8:11
35
4 San Juan Hills
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:40
114:19
22:52
7:37
100 Jessica Boerner
Jr
20:57
6:59
5
Iola Favell
So
23:02
7:41
22
Kiana Van Zanten
So
23:14
7:45
23
Emili Hilde
So
23:29
7:50
24
Kyrsten Applebee
So
23:37
7:52
26
Kadie Mellem
So
24:18
8:06
31




5 Cajon
7-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:37
118:36
23:43
7:54
123 Annisa Hale
So
21:20
7:07
9
Angie Huerta
So
22:16
7:25
15
Yulissa Mendoza
So
22:18
7:26
16
Christina Cortez
Sr
25:45
8:35
38
Justine Yglesias
So
26:57
8:59
45
Melany Gaeta
So
29:48
9:56
59
Jennifer Rose
So
32:39
10:53
60
6 Buena Park
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:23
120:47
24:09
8:03
151 Sheila Galindo
So
23:34
7:51
25
Crystal Letona
So
23:47
7:56
27
Isabel Cerna
So
24:01
8:00
29
Priscilla Cortez
So
24:28
8:09
34
Teresa Rivera
So
24:57
8:19
36
Mia Russell
So
25:54
8:38
39
Desteny Gonzalez
So
27:23
9:08
49
7 St. Margaret's
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 6:37
122:13
24:27
8:09
153 Sammantha Geller
So
21:03
7:01
7
Angelika Robertson
So
22:55
7:38
20
Courtney Smith
So
24:22
8:07
32
Lidia Lopez
Fr
26:13
8:44
43
Jassmin Del Rio
So
27:40
9:13
51








8 Grand Terrace
2-7-7-8-8
Gap: 8:39
125:57
25:11
8:24
178 Nissa Inzunza
So
19:42
6:34
2
Azalea Cabrera
So
23:54
7:58
28
Anisia Mendoza
So
25:55
8:38
41
Yesenia Penaloza
So
28:05
9:22
53
Nichole Cole
So
28:21
9:27
54
Jemina Ortega
So
33:15
11:05
62




9 Notre Dame Academy (G)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:27
133:36
26:43
8:54
221 Eden Gebreyes
So
25:35
8:32
37
Mishka Caruncho
So
25:55
8:38
40
Brooke Jake
Fr
26:56
8:59
44
Kitty Alario
So
27:08
9:03
48
Nichole Bloom
So
28:02
9:21
52
Noreen Mcgonigle
So
28:56
9:39
58
Marina Acosta
So
33:00
11:00
61
10 Costa Mesa
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
140:25
28:05
9:22
265 Serena Ozonur
So
27:01
9:00
47
Jeirany Chavez
So
27:27
9:09
50
Cherish Morley
So
28:31
9:30
55
Lesley Diaz
So
28:32
9:31
56
Maya Lee-lopez
So
28:54
9:38
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lexie Jackson Sr Bonita 19:39 6:33
2 Karen Cruz So Segerstrom 19:42 6:34
3 Jennifer Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 20:01 6:40
4 Jordan Mullins Sr El Segundo 20:15 6:45
5 Krista Schildwachter So Corona del Mar 20:16 6:45
6 Genevieve Knight Jr Cathedral City 20:23 6:48
7 Emily Scott Jr Calvary Chapel (SA) 20:24 6:48
8 Emily Glenn Jr Corona del Mar 20:26 6:49
9 Berlyn Benavides Jr Bonita 20:28 6:49
10 Tess St. Geme So Corona del Mar 20:35 6:52
11 Maria Orosco Jr Katella 20:43 6:54
12 Meghan Boland Sr Bishop Gorman 20:47 6:56
13 Natalie Wilde So Corona del Mar 20:55 6:58
14 Ashley Nilssen Sr JSerra 20:56 6:59
15 Cristina Gomez Fr JSerra 20:58 6:59
16 Alissa Schwartz Jr Yorba Linda 21:00 7:00
17 Cayla Yasukochi Jr Corona del Mar 21:16 7:05
18 Diana Herrera So Katella 21:24 7:08
19 Brenna Hermies Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:30 7:10
20 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 21:37 7:12
21 Sophie Ferre Sr Corona del Mar 21:49 7:16
22 Nikki Wozniak Sr Bishop Gorman 21:50 7:17
23 Rebecca Dunne Jr Bishop Gorman 21:51 7:17
24 Mekella Greiger So Bishop Gorman 21:52 7:17
25 Yasmin Marin Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:04 7:21
26 Maritssa Perez Jr Saddleback 22:05 7:22
27 Ariel Martinez Fr Norte Vista 22:06 7:22
28 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 22:06 7:22
29 Caroline Fontes Sr La Canada 22:07 7:22
30 Alondra Acosta Fr Katella 22:10 7:23
31 Fabiola Ortiz Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:11 7:24
32 Paige Captain So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:12 7:24
33 Jennifer Zheng Fr Oxford Academy 22:15 7:25
34 Olivia Mendoza Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:16 7:25
35 Alexa Canchola Jr Bonita 22:18 7:26
36 Ivana Gomez Jr La Habra 22:19 7:26
37 Michelle Sanchez Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:20 7:27
38 Iris Medina Sr Katella 22:21 7:27
39 Sarina Cruz Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:23 7:28
40 Alyssa Valenzuela Sr Granite Hills 22:24 7:28
41 Paige Hardy So Corona del Mar 22:30 7:30
42 Lauren Krueger Sr Bishop Gorman 22:31 7:30
43 Jessica Mora Jr Katella 22:32 7:31
44 Rocio Enriquez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:33 7:31
45 Mariah Castaneda Sr Bonita 22:34 7:31
46 Natalya Buchwald Jr Corona del Mar 22:36 7:32
47 Juliet Basnett So Orange Lutheran 22:38 7:33
48 Rita Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 22:39 7:33
49 Jordyn Robinett Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:40 7:33
50 Karla Landa Jr Norte Vista 22:40 7:33
51 Skye Hubbard Sr Elsinore 22:40 7:33
52 Precious Listana So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42 7:34
53 Margarita Morelos Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:43 7:34
54 Beatriz Aguilar Jr Katella 22:43 7:34
55 Emily Flink Jr Yorba Linda 22:44 7:35
56 Jessica Hernandez Jr Carter 22:46 7:35
57 Graciella Torres Fr Bishop Alemany 22:50 7:37
58 Kim Segundo Sr Bonita 22:51 7:37
59 Marlen Gomez Jr Saddleback 22:52 7:37
60 Sara Salinas Jr Western 22:53 7:38
61 Daniella Perez Jr Carter 22:53 7:38
62 Vienna Benavides Jr Bonita 22:54 7:38
63 Carmen Lopez So Norte Vista 22:55 7:38
64 Rachel Brown Jr Orange Lutheran 22:56 7:39
65 Makenna Pitz Jr Laguna Beach 22:56 7:39 1/7 9/15 26/35 23:21
(0:25)
23:21
(0:25)
23:21
(0:25)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
66 Sophia D'angelo Jeffir So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:59 7:40
67 Sarah Delvalle Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:03 7:41
68 Caitlin Antrim Jr Bonita 23:04 7:41
69 Christine Gomez Fr Avalon 23:05 7:42
70 Alejandra Acevedo So Katella 23:07 7:42
71 Elizabeth Feathers Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:08 7:43
72 Kim Huynh Sr Segerstrom 23:09 7:43
73 Brittany Herndon Jr Bonita 23:10 7:43
74 Taylor Campbell Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:11 7:44
75 Anelise Hunziker Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:12 7:44
76 Sinead Hinchion Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:13 7:44
77 Kira Housman Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:14 7:45
78 Vickey Vu Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:17 7:46
79 Olivia Meza Jr Bonita 23:18 7:46
80 Anika Larsen Jr Laguna Beach 23:20 7:47 2/7 10/15 19/29 22:58 22:58 22:58
81 Robin Lea Sr Oxford Academy 23:21 7:47
82 Jessica Santos Sr South Pasadena 23:24 7:48
83 Perry Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 23:25 7:48 3/7 11/15 12/24 27:59
(4:34)
27:59
(4:34)
27:59
(4:34)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
84 Daisy Larios Jr Western 23:26 7:49
85 Emma London Jr Malibu 23:27 7:49
86 Patty Dominguez So Segerstrom 23:27 7:49
87 Sarai Viveros Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:28 7:49
88 Sabrina Bulla Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:29 7:50
89 Ruthie Robison Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:35 7:52
90 Arielle Poole Jr Bishop Gorman 23:37 7:52
91 Kathy Lui Jr South Pasadena 23:44 7:55
92 Christina Troung Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:45 7:55
93 Celeste Lichtenhan Jr Avalon 23:46 7:55
94 Rachel Hanks Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:47 7:56
95 Andrea Gossett Jr Laguna Beach 23:48 7:56 4/7 12/15 9/21 23:03 23:03 23:03
96 Jareni Menera Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:49 7:56
97 Rosa Lopez Jr Saddleback 23:57 7:59
98 Natalie Estrada Fr Bishop Alemany 24:01 8:00
99 Marissa Honjiyo Sr Orange Lutheran 24:02 8:01
100 Sonya Mital Jr Sage Hill 24:06 8:02
101 Nathali Roizman Jr Yorba Linda 24:06 8:02
102 Michaela Mcdermott Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:07 8:02
103 Crystal Sanchez Fr Bishop Alemany 24:07 8:02
104 Elizabeth Ojeda Fr Carter 24:08 8:03
105 Alejandra Garcia Jr Sage Hill 24:17 8:06
106 Francesca Caruncho Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:17 8:06
107 Kayleigh Castillo Jr Yorba Linda 24:18 8:06
108 Annie James So Calvary Chapel (SA) 24:18 8:06
109 Blossom Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:26 8:09
110 Elizabeth Spiers Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:26 8:09
111 Cecilia Reyes Sr Segerstrom 24:27 8:09
112 Claire Gunderman Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:27 8:09
113 Jessica Padron So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:28 8:09
114 Cindy Sanchez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:28 8:09
115 Sarai Grajeda Jr Carter 24:29 8:10
116 Melissa Nava Jr Saddleback 24:45 8:15
117 Madeline Corner Fr Carter 24:47 8:16
118 Bernadette Foote So Avalon 24:48 8:16
119 Adriana Macias Jr Oxford Academy 24:53 8:18
120 Liliana Zendejas Jr Avalon 24:53 8:18
121 Adrienne Mok Jr Corona del Mar 24:54 8:18
122 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 24:55 8:18
123 Rachel Young Sr Laguna Beach 24:56 8:19 5/7 13/15 12/19 23:31 23:31 23:31
124 Christina Glover Jr Oaks Christian 25:08 8:23
125 Isabel Chin Sr South Pasadena 25:09 8:23
126 Haley Vanderford Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:09 8:23
127 Christine Goins Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:12 8:24
128 Michelle Maravilla Jr Glendale 25:13 8:24
129 Xitlaly Ruelas Jr Oxford Academy 25:15 8:25
130 Amber Laird Sr South Pasadena 25:19 8:26
131 Katie Wong So Segerstrom 25:21 8:27
132 Macarena Blando Jr La Canada 25:27 8:29
133 Beatricef Quintanilla Sr Carter 25:31 8:30
134 Sophia Barnett Jr Oaks Christian 25:35 8:32
135 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:40 8:33
136 Tina Liu Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:43 8:34
137 Arielle Ramos Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:46 8:35
138 Fellynny De Tevis Fr Carter 25:51 8:37
139 Laurenq Moscarello Sr Oaks Christian 25:52 8:37
140 Jenelle Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:53 8:38
141 Khadja Abdulahi Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:54 8:38
142 Kimberly Ira Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:54 8:38
143 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:55 8:38
144 Kirstin Valerio Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:58 8:39
145 Teresa Guillen Jr Saddleback 25:59 8:40
146 Paige Pickler Jr Oxford Academy 26:02 8:41
147 Jhanette Duarte Fr Norte Vista 26:03 8:41
148 Lauren Zee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:04 8:41
149 Rosely Guiterrez Jr Grand Terrace 26:10 8:43
150 Quenia Vasquez Fr Laguna Beach 26:11 8:44 6/7 14/15 13/16
151 Clarissa Torres Jr Oxford Academy 26:17 8:46
152 Sarah Estrada Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 26:18 8:46
153 Sara Sullivan Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 26:25 8:48
154 Aurora Garcia Jr Saddleback 26:32 8:51
155 Karen Marin Fr Norte Vista 26:36 8:52
156 Rebecca Ayala Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:36 8:52
157 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 26:42 8:54
158 Heather Loukes Jr Oaks Christian 26:46 8:55
159 Monica Rivera Jr Saddleback 26:54 8:58
160 Gabriella Perez Fr Bishop Alemany 27:11 9:04
161 Ana Macias So Avalon 27:17 9:06
162 Brianna Medina Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 27:26 9:09
163 Ariana Chavez Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 27:27 9:09
164 Christine Eidt Fr Laguna Beach 27:35 9:12 7/7 15/15 12/13
165 Mia Tobias Sr Oaks Christian 27:41 9:14
166 Monee Gudino Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:53 9:18
167 Leslie Alanis Jr Saddleback 28:09 9:23
168 Daisy Cuevas Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 28:11 9:24
169 Kelsey Milack Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 28:19 9:26
170 Alyssa Mohamadzaden Fr South Pasadena 28:24 9:28
171 Veronica Llerenas Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:59 9:40
172 Rochelle Munoz Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 29:17 9:46
173 Gabby Rosas Sr St. Matthias 29:28 9:49
174 Ashley Salcedo So St. Matthias 29:33 9:51
175 Iman Ainsworth Sr Bonita 29:43 9:54
176 Elizabeth Frelinger Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:21 10:07
177 Brenda Vega Jr Saddleback 30:25 10:08
178 Katherine Porter Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:40 10:13
179 Crystal Arellano Jr Saddleback 30:46 10:15
180 Verena Gorgi Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:47 10:16
181 Celeste Soltero Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 31:27 10:29
182 Antonia Bates Sr Oaks Christian 31:52 10:37
183 Crystal Arroyo Jr Grand Terrace 32:11 10:44
184 Alex Beck Jr Oaks Christian 32:49 10:56
185 Karla Terrones Jr Saddleback 34:36 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona del Mar
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
103:28
20:42
6:54
41 Krista Schildwachter
So
20:16
6:45
4
Emily Glenn
Jr
20:26
6:49
6
Tess St. Geme
So
20:35
6:52
8
Natalie Wilde
So
20:55
6:58
11
Cayla Yasukochi
Jr
21:16
7:05
12
Sophie Ferre
Sr
21:49
7:16
15
Paige Hardy
So
22:30
7:30
31
2 Bishop Gorman
6-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:44
108:51
21:46
7:15
93 Meghan Boland
Sr
20:47
6:56
10
Nikki Wozniak
Sr
21:50
7:17
16
Rebecca Dunne
Jr
21:51
7:17
17
Mekella Greiger
So
21:52
7:17
18
Lauren Krueger
Sr
22:31
7:30
32
Arielle Poole
Jr
23:37
7:52
68




3 Katella
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:49
109:10
21:50
7:17
106 Maria Orosco
Jr
20:43
6:54
9
Diana Herrera
So
21:24
7:08
13
Alondra Acosta
Fr
22:10
7:23
22
Iris Medina
Sr
22:21
7:27
29
Jessica Mora
Jr
22:32
7:31
33
Beatriz Aguilar
Jr
22:43
7:34
40
Alejandra Acevedo
So
23:07
7:42
52
4 Bonita
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:12
107:50
21:34
7:11
112 Lexie Jackson
Sr
19:39
6:33
1
Berlyn Benavides
Jr
20:28
6:49
7
Alexa Canchola
Jr
22:18
7:26
27
Mariah Castaneda
Sr
22:34
7:31
35
Kim Segundo
Sr
22:51
7:37
42
Vienna Benavides
Jr
22:54
7:38
45
Caitlin Antrim
Jr
23:04
7:41
50
5 Calvary Chapel (SA)
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:35
109:45
21:57
7:19
127 Emily Scott
Jr
20:24
6:48
5
Brenna Hermies
Sr
21:30
7:10
14
Paige Captain
So
22:12
7:24
24
Jordyn Robinett
Sr
22:40
7:33
36
Sophia D'angelo Jeffir
So
22:59
7:40
48
Sarah Delvalle
Fr
23:03
7:41
49
Annie James
So
24:18
8:06
78
6 Santiago (Garden Grove)
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:32
112:10
22:26
7:29
154 Fabiola Ortiz
Jr
22:11
7:24
23
Michelle Sanchez
Sr
22:20
7:27
28
Sarina Cruz
Jr
22:23
7:28
30
Rocio Enriquez
Jr
22:33
7:31
34
Margarita Morelos
Sr
22:43
7:34
39
Sarai Viveros
Jr
23:28
7:49
65
Christina Troung
Sr
23:45
7:55
70
7 Segerstrom
2-1-6-7-7
Gap: 4:45
110:46
22:09
7:23
204 Karen Cruz
So
19:42
6:34
2
Jennifer Sanchez
Jr
20:01
6:40
3
Kim Huynh
Sr
23:09
7:43
54
Patty Dominguez
So
23:27
7:49
64
Cecilia Reyes
Sr
24:27
8:09
81
Katie Wong
So
25:21
8:27
98




8 Flintridge Sacred Heart
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:31
116:03
23:13
7:44
278 Olivia Mendoza
Sr
22:16
7:25
26
Taylor Campbell
Jr
23:11
7:44
55
Kira Housman
Sr
23:14
7:45
58
Ruthie Robison
Sr
23:35
7:52
67
Rachel Hanks
Jr
23:47
7:56
72
Elizabeth Spiers
Sr
24:26
8:09
80
Haley Vanderford
Jr
25:09
8:23
94
9 Saddleback
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:50
118:34
23:43
7:54
312 Maritssa Perez
Jr
22:05
7:22
20
Marlen Gomez
Jr
22:52
7:37
43
Rosa Lopez
Jr
23:57
7:59
74
Melissa Nava
Jr
24:45
8:15
85
Hazel Hernandez
Jr
24:55
8:18
90
Teresa Guillen
Jr
25:59
8:40
108
Aurora Garcia
Jr
26:32
8:51
115
10 Sacred Heart Cathedral
13-14-12-11-10
Gap: 1:46
118:01
23:36
7:52
313 Precious Listana
So
22:42
7:34
38
Anelise Hunziker
Jr
23:12
7:44
56
Sinead Hinchion
Jr
23:13
7:44
57
Blossom Wong
So
24:26
8:09
79
Jessica Padron
So
24:28
8:09
83
Christine Goins
Jr
25:12
8:24
95
Jenelle Lee
Fr
25:53
8:38
105
11 Norte Vista
9-8-8-9-11
Gap: 4:30
120:20
24:04
8:01
330 Ariel Martinez
Fr
22:06
7:22
21
Karla Landa
Jr
22:40
7:33
37
Carmen Lopez
So
22:55
7:38
46
Jhanette Duarte
Fr
26:03
8:41
110
Karen Marin
Fr
26:36
8:52
116








12 Carter
14-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:01
119:03
23:49
7:56
331 Jessica Hernandez
Jr
22:46
7:35
41
Daniella Perez
Jr
22:53
7:38
44
Elizabeth Ojeda
Fr
24:08
8:03
76
Sarai Grajeda
Jr
24:29
8:10
84
Madeline Corner
Fr
24:47
8:16
86
Beatricef Quintanilla
Sr
25:31
8:30
99
Fellynny De Tevis
Fr
25:51
8:37
103
13 Laguna Beach
15-15-14-12-13
Gap: 2:00
118:25
23:41
7:54
334 Makenna Pitz
Jr
22:56
7:39
47
Anika Larsen
Jr
23:20
7:47
60
Perry Nielson
Jr
23:25
7:48
63
Andrea Gossett
Jr
23:48
7:56
73
Rachel Young
Sr
24:56
8:19
91
Quenia Vasquez
Fr
26:11
8:44
111
Christine Eidt
Fr
27:35
9:12
120
14 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
7-10-11-13-14
Gap: 3:50
120:24
24:05
8:02
351 Yasmin Marin
Sr
22:04
7:21
19
Vickey Vu
Jr
23:17
7:46
59
Sabrina Bulla
Jr
23:29
7:50
66
Eunice Kahng
Jr
25:40
8:33
101
Khadja Abdulahi
Sr
25:54
8:38
106
Chelsea Bilbia
Jr
25:55
8:38
107
Brooke Tebbe
Jr
26:42
8:54
117
15 Oxford Academy
11-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:47
121:46
24:21
8:07
379 Jennifer Zheng
Fr
22:15
7:25
25
Robin Lea
Sr
23:21
7:47
61
Adriana Macias
Jr
24:53
8:18
88
Xitlaly Ruelas
Jr
25:15
8:25
96
Paige Pickler
Jr
26:02
8:41
109
Clarissa Torres
Jr
26:17
8:46
112




16 Notre Dame Academy (G)
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:38
121:45
24:21
8:07
389 Elizabeth Feathers
Jr
23:08
7:43
53
Michaela Mcdermott
Sr
24:07
8:02
75
Francesca Caruncho
Jr
24:17
8:06
77
Claire Gunderman
Jr
24:27
8:09
82
Arielle Ramos
Sr
25:46
8:35
102
Sarah Estrada
Sr
26:18
8:46
113
Sara Sullivan
Jr
26:25
8:48
114
17 Avalon
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:12
123:49
24:46
8:15
417 Christine Gomez
Fr
23:05
7:42
51
Celeste Lichtenhan
Jr
23:46
7:55
71
Bernadette Foote
So
24:48
8:16
87
Liliana Zendejas
Jr
24:53
8:18
89
Ana Macias
So
27:17
9:06
119








18 South Pasadena
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:00
126:00
25:12
8:24
443 Jessica Santos
Sr
23:24
7:48
62
Kathy Lui
Jr
23:44
7:55
69
Isabel Chin
Sr
25:09
8:23
93
Amber Laird
Sr
25:19
8:26
97
Alyssa Mohamadzaden
Fr
28:24
9:28
122








19 Oaks Christian
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:33
131:02
26:12
8:44
535 Christina Glover
Jr
25:08
8:23
92
Sophia Barnett
Jr
25:35
8:32
100
Laurenq Moscarello
Sr
25:52
8:37
104
Heather Loukes
Jr
26:46
8:55
118
Mia Tobias
Sr
27:41
9:14
121
Antonia Bates
Sr
31:52
10:37
123
Alex Beck
Jr
32:49
10:56
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.