Laguna Beach Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anika Larsen Jr Jr/Sr 23:51 7:57 3 84/143 3/6 7/12 15/21 28:16
(4:25,15.6)
28:16
(4:25,15.6)
25:10
(1:19,5.2)
22:58 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Annie Brown So F/S 22:09.2 7:23 3 46/207 4/6 5/12 6/20 21:33
Christine Eidt Fr F/S 27:41.4 9:14 3 170/207 6/6 12/12 15/17 27:35
Emily Bader Sr Jr/Sr 24:50.7 8:17 3 104/143 4/6 8/12 12/18 24:31
Julia Nasiell So F/S 22:04 7:21 3 41/207 3/6 4/12 8/21 23:44
(1:40,7.0)
23:44
(1:40,7.0)
23:44
(1:40,7.0)
21:34 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Laura Merlin Jr Jr/Sr 27:39 9:13 3 137/143 6/6 11/12 10/10 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Maddy Kristensen Fr F/S 21:46.8 7:16 3 33/207 2/6 3/12 10/26 20:11
Malia Helms Fr Jr/Sr 27:24.6 9:08 3 128/143 5/6 9/12 14/16 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Monica White Jr Jr/Sr 21:21.2 7:07 3 34/143 1/6 2/12 17/28 19:45 19:45 19:45 19:45 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Natalie Kimball So F/S 20:39.7 6:53 3 16/207 1/6 1/12 11/28 20:08
Perry Nielson Jr Jr/Sr 23:06 7:42 3 76/143 2/6 6/12 17/25 27:32
(4:26,16.1)
27:32
(4:26,16.1)
24:47
(1:41,6.8)
23:25
(0:19,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Quenia Vasquez Fr F/S 27:27.2 9:09 3 167/207 5/6 10/12 16/17 26:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 14/16 120:34
6:03
3 8:02 7:07 9:08 310 6:42 Monica White (30), Perry Nielson (56), Anika Larsen (60), Emily Bader (74), Malia Helms (90)
F/S 1st 5 11/17 114:07
6:48
3 7:36 6:53 9:09 232 6:49 102:33 102:33 102:33 Natalie Kimball (16), Maddy Kristensen (31), Julia Nasiell (38), Annie Brown (43), Quenia Vasquez (104)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Volk Sr University Cty 18:35.1 6:12
2 Meg Lizza Sr Xavier Prep 19:14.1 6:25
3 Amanda Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 19:24.5 6:28
4 Shelby Huffaker Sr University Cty 19:29.2 6:30
5 Alissa Barraza Jr San Marino 19:30.5 6:30
6 Anna Torrence Sr Yorba Linda 19:34.8 6:32
7 Vivien Arredondo Sr Bishop Amat 19:39.6 6:33
8 Pamela Tenorio Jr Bishop Amat 19:41.5 6:34
9 Hayley Richard Sr Mission Hills 19:42.2 6:34
10 Emily Soby Sr Brea Olinda 19:42.6 6:34
11 Marion Meyers Sr Mission Hills 19:46 6:35
12 Kayla Darnbrough Sr Yorba Linda 19:46.6 6:36
13 Lysabela Amaya Jr Brea Olinda 19:56.5 6:39
14 Jennifer Schick Jr Big Bear 20:11.3 6:44
15 Amanda Solorio Jr Irvine 20:13.9 6:45
16 Lupe Damien Jr Brea Olinda 20:23.7 6:48
17 Danielle Collins Jr La Jolla 20:27.2 6:49
18 Erica Armenta Sr Mission Hills 20:27.7 6:49
19 Simone Federici Sr High Tech High 20:35.5 6:52
20 Jessica Alire Jr Yorba Linda 20:35.7 6:52
21 Nicole Tan Sr University Cty 20:36 6:52
22 Sadie May Jr Xavier Prep 20:40.7 6:54
23 Taylor Otto Jr Brea Olinda 20:43.7 6:55
24 Emily Scott Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 20:50.5 6:57
25 Lauren Naval Sr Brea Olinda 20:52.3 6:57
26 Sally Keating Jr High Tech High 20:58.8 7:00
27 Lauren Spicer Jr Brea Olinda 21:00 7:00
28 Parker Bierly Jr Saddleback V 21:02.6 7:01
29 Ryen Miranda Jr St. Lucy's 21:03.4 7:01
30 Larissa Lizarraga Jr Southwest (Ec) 21:03.7 7:01
31 Kiana Gallegos Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:04 7:01
32 Shinne Park Jr Irvine 21:07.7 7:03
33 Alissa Schwartz Jr Yorba Linda 21:15.7 7:05
34 Monica White Jr Laguna Beach 21:21.2 7:07 1/6 2/12 17/28 19:45 19:45 19:45
35 Sofie Baez Jr Xavier Prep 21:22.4 7:07
36 Kenna Arana Sr St. Lucy's 21:24.1 7:08
37 Stephanie Honore Jr St. Lucy's 21:29.1 7:10
38 Savannah Fimbres Sr Bishop Amat 21:29.4 7:10
39 Alina Duarte Jr Irvine 21:30.8 7:10
40 Emly Stevenson Jr Central Union 21:35.4 7:12
41 Andrea Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 21:37.2 7:12
42 Portia Krichman Jr Country Day 21:37.9 7:13
43 Jennifer Morales Jr Mission Hills 21:38.8 7:13
44 Chanae Grimmett Sr High Tech High 21:42 7:14
45 Sadie Baez Jr Xavier Prep 21:43.2 7:14
46 Marina Flores Sr San Marino 21:46.2 7:15
47 Brenna Hermies Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:46.6 7:16
48 Danielle Thorhaug Sr Yorba Linda 21:47.5 7:16
49 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Costa Mesa 21:47.9 7:16
50 Stefany Ocampo Sr Desert Hot Sp 21:52.2 7:17
51 Brenna Hardaway Sr Southwest (Ec) 21:53.1 7:18
52 Elizabeth Davis Jr Brea Olinda 21:58.8 7:20
53 Alejandra Soriano Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:00.6 7:20
54 Jun1 Zteam Jr zteam 22:01.9 7:21
55 Kristen Park Sr Brea Olinda 22:04.1 7:21
56 Iliana Guirant Sr High Tech High 22:06.8 7:22
57 Michelle Garcia Jr High Tech High 22:07.1 7:22
58 Kenya Estrada Sr Central Union 22:10.2 7:23
59 Pricilla Smith Jr Central Union 22:10.7 7:24
60 Ana Tapia Jr Yorba Linda 22:11 7:24
61 Silvia Aguilar Sr Banning -ss 22:11.5 7:24
62 Jean Pendergrass Jr Saddleback V 22:14.4 7:25
63 Kelsey Imler Jr Brea Olinda 22:23.7 7:28
64 Alexis Velasco Jr South Pasadena 22:24.1 7:28
65 Aubrey Snowball Jr Saddleback V 22:25.3 7:28
66 Jennifer Buell Sr Brea Olinda 22:27.1 7:29
67 Rosina Garcia Sr Whittier Christian 22:28.9 7:30
68 Camille Sifuentes Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:39.1 7:33
69 Jessica Toghian Sr Yorba Linda 22:40.3 7:33
70 Mariana Madrigal Jr Southwest (Ec) 22:53 7:38
71 Giuliana Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda 22:55.1 7:38
72 Rebecca Phan Jr South Pasadena 22:55.6 7:39
73 Jordyn Robinett Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:58 7:39
74 Isabelle Franz Sr Brea Olinda 23:04.6 7:42
75 Sandya Sriram Sr Brea Olinda 23:04.9 7:42
76 Perry Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 23:06 7:42 2/6 6/12 17/25 27:32
(4:26)
27:32
(4:26)
24:47
(1:41)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
77 Katie Gavares Jr High Tech High 23:13 7:44
78 Abby Kramer Sr Bishop Amat 23:13.7 7:45
79 Linh Blackney Sr Whittier Christian 23:14.1 7:45
80 Emily Flink Jr Yorba Linda 23:22.2 7:47
81 Arianna Armendariz Jr Yorba Linda 23:47.4 7:56
82 Lydia Gonzalez Sr Desert Hot Sp 23:48.5 7:56
83 Daysi Vazquez Jr Costa Mesa 23:48.9 7:56
84 Anika Larsen Jr Laguna Beach 23:51 7:57 3/6 7/12 15/21 28:16
(4:25)
28:16
(4:25)
25:10
(1:19)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
85 Emily Dejager Jr Western Christian 23:53.5 7:58
86 Jacklyn Alvarez Sr Central Union 23:55.1 7:58
87 Emily Springfield Jr Country Day 23:55.5 7:59
88 Amanda Lopez Sr St. Lucy's 23:58.9 8:00
89 Kayleigh Castillo Jr Yorba Linda 24:00.5 8:00
90 Monica Castaneda Jr Xavier Prep 24:01.9 8:01
91 Kathy Lui Jr South Pasadena 24:10.2 8:03
92 Julia Maziarz Jr Mission Hills 24:12.9 8:04
93 Lauren Torres Sr Country Day 24:14.6 8:05
94 Christina Contreras Sr Central Union 24:25.8 8:09
95 Megan Peralez Sr St. Lucy's 24:26.4 8:09
96 Esther Yuen Jr Irvine 24:26.6 8:09
97 Karina Madrigal Jr Central Union 24:31.6 8:11
98 Alyssa Mohamadzaden Fr South Pasadena 24:35.5 8:12
99 Caitlin Villegas Sr Bishop Amat 24:39.7 8:13
100 Nathali Roizman Jr Yorba Linda 24:41.1 8:14
101 Maria Bell Jr Central Union 24:41.8 8:14
102 Angelicah Morse Jr Southwest (Ec) 24:42.3 8:14
103 Jordyn Dugan Jr Western Christian 24:48 8:16
104 Emily Bader Sr Laguna Beach 24:50.7 8:17 4/6 8/12 12/18
105 Erin Macdonald Sr Bishop Amat 24:56.5 8:19
106 Ashlyn Faith Jr Saddleback V 24:57.8 8:19
107 Amy Bui Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:04.2 8:21
108 Amber Laird Sr South Pasadena 25:05 8:22
109 Mica Munn Sr Yorba Linda 25:06.7 8:22
110 Anyssa Rodarte Jr Bishop Amat 25:11.6 8:24
111 Ya Jing Wendy Guo Sr Irvine 25:11.9 8:24
112 Jessica Reveles Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:25.5 8:29
113 Emily Maschan Sr University Cty 25:25.7 8:29
114 Marlene Rubio Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:27.1 8:29
115 Rubi Negrete Jr Desert Mirage 25:31.3 8:30
116 Haley Tweedie Jr University Cty 25:36.9 8:32
117 Yesenia Ramirez Jr Costa Mesa 26:03.6 8:41
118 Priyanka Nanayaskk Jr La Jolla 26:11.8 8:44
119 Irene Granados Sr Artesia 26:37.2 8:52
120 Miriam Blanquez Sr Xavier Prep 26:47.8 8:56
121 Alana Prak Sanchez Sr Banning -ss 26:56.3 8:59
122 Rahat Motiwalla Sr Brea Olinda 26:57.3 8:59
123 Jody Adamo Sr Saddleback V 27:00.8 9:00
124 Becky Montoya Sr Central Union 27:02.7 9:01
125 Hannah Goodwin So High Tech High 27:05.5 9:02
126 Vesta Javaheri Sr South Pasadena 27:13.3 9:04
127 Ly Eng Thong Jr Desert Hot Sp 27:13.8 9:05
128 Malia Helms Fr Laguna Beach 27:24.6 9:08 5/6 9/12 14/16 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
129 Julia Julima Sr Country Day 27:39 9:13
130 Lauren Camarena Jr Southwest (Ec) 27:39 9:13
131 Melina Munoz Sr Banning -ss 27:39 9:13
132 Nayely Garcia Jr Desert Hot Sp 27:39 9:13
133 Jazmin Aguilar Jr Southwest (Ec) 27:39 9:13
134 Melissa Sanchez Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:39 9:13
135 Laryssa Alvarado Jr Central Union 27:39 9:13
136 Erika Martinez Sr Central Union 27:39 9:13
137 Laura Merlin Jr Laguna Beach 27:39 9:13 6/6 11/12 10/10 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
138 Jun2 Zteam Jr zteam 27:39 9:13
139 Xochilht Jimenez Jr Desert Hot Sp 27:39 9:13
140 Nuria Avalos Jr Costa Mesa 27:39 9:13
141 Virginia Brawley Jr Western Christian 27:39 9:13
142 Patti Thomblison Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:39 9:13
143 Morgan Whelchel Jr Xavier Prep 27:39 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
100:37
20:07
6:42
65 Amanda Stevens
Sr
19:25
6:28
3
Anna Torrence
Sr
19:35
6:32
5
Kayla Darnbrough
Sr
19:47
6:36
11
Jessica Alire
Jr
20:36
6:52
17
Alissa Schwartz
Jr
21:16
7:05
29
Andrea Baugh
Jr
21:37
7:12
37
Danielle Thorhaug
Sr
21:48
7:16
41
2 Brea Olinda
6-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:10
101:39
20:20
6:47
76 Emily Soby
Sr
19:43
6:34
9
Lysabela Amaya
Jr
19:57
6:39
12
Lupe Damien
Jr
20:24
6:48
14
Taylor Otto
Jr
20:44
6:55
20
Lauren Naval
Sr
20:52
6:57
21
Lauren Spicer
Jr
21:00
7:00
23
Elizabeth Davis
Jr
21:59
7:20
44
3 Mission Hills
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:31
105:48
21:10
7:03
136 Hayley Richard
Sr
19:42
6:34
8
Marion Meyers
Sr
19:46
6:35
10
Erica Armenta
Sr
20:28
6:49
15
Jennifer Morales
Jr
21:39
7:13
38
Julia Maziarz
Jr
24:13
8:04
65








4 Xavier Prep
2-5-6-4-4
Gap: 4:48
107:02
21:24
7:08
155 Meg Lizza
Sr
19:14
6:25
2
Sadie May
Jr
20:41
6:54
19
Sofie Baez
Jr
21:22
7:07
31
Sadie Baez
Jr
21:43
7:14
40
Monica Castaneda
Jr
24:02
8:01
63
Miriam Blanquez
Sr
26:48
8:56
85
Morgan Whelchel
Jr
27:39
9:13
97
5 High Tech High
8-7-8-7-5
Gap: 1:32
107:30
21:30
7:10
170 Simone Federici
Sr
20:36
6:52
16
Sally Keating
Jr
20:59
7:00
22
Chanae Grimmett
Sr
21:42
7:14
39
Iliana Guirant
Sr
22:07
7:22
46
Michelle Garcia
Jr
22:07
7:22
47
Katie Gavares
Jr
23:13
7:44
57
Hannah Goodwin
So
27:06
9:02
87
6 Bishop Amat
4-3-5-5-6
Gap: 5:00
108:44
21:45
7:15
176 Vivien Arredondo
Sr
19:40
6:33
6
Pamela Tenorio
Jr
19:42
6:34
7
Savannah Fimbres
Sr
21:29
7:10
34
Abby Kramer
Sr
23:14
7:45
58
Caitlin Villegas
Sr
24:40
8:13
71
Erin Macdonald
Sr
24:57
8:19
75
Anyssa Rodarte
Jr
25:12
8:24
79
7 University Cty
1-1-2-5-7
Gap: 7:02
109:43
21:57
7:19
189 Sophie Volk
Sr
18:35
6:12
1
Shelby Huffaker
Sr
19:29
6:30
4
Nicole Tan
Sr
20:36
6:52
18
Emily Maschan
Sr
25:26
8:29
82
Haley Tweedie
Jr
25:37
8:32
84








8 St. Lucy's
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:23
112:22
22:28
7:29
219 Ryen Miranda
Jr
21:03
7:01
25
Kenna Arana
Sr
21:24
7:08
32
Stephanie Honore
Jr
21:29
7:10
33
Amanda Lopez
Sr
23:59
8:00
62
Megan Peralez
Sr
24:26
8:09
67








9 Irvine
7-8-7-8-9
Gap: 4:58
112:31
22:30
7:30
224 Amanda Solorio
Jr
20:14
6:45
13
Shinne Park
Jr
21:08
7:03
28
Alina Duarte
Jr
21:31
7:10
35
Esther Yuen
Jr
24:27
8:09
68
Ya Jing Wendy Guo
Sr
25:12
8:24
80








10 Central Union
14-13-13-10-10
Gap: 2:50
114:17
22:51
7:37
260 Emly Stevenson
Jr
21:35
7:12
36
Kenya Estrada
Sr
22:10
7:23
48
Pricilla Smith
Jr
22:11
7:24
49
Jacklyn Alvarez
Sr
23:55
7:58
61
Christina Contreras
Sr
24:26
8:09
66
Karina Madrigal
Jr
24:32
8:11
69
Maria Bell
Jr
24:42
8:14
72
11 Rancho Alamitos
12-11-11-12-11
Gap: 4:22
116:13
23:15
7:45
283 Kiana Gallegos
Sr
21:04
7:01
27
Alejandra Soriano
Sr
22:01
7:20
45
Camille Sifuentes
Sr
22:39
7:33
53
Amy Bui
Sr
25:04
8:21
77
Jessica Reveles
Sr
25:26
8:29
81
Marlene Rubio
Jr
25:27
8:29
83
Melissa Sanchez
Sr
27:39
9:13
94
12 Southwest (Ec)
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 6:35
118:11
23:38
7:53
287 Larissa Lizarraga
Jr
21:04
7:01
26
Brenna Hardaway
Sr
21:53
7:18
43
Mariana Madrigal
Jr
22:53
7:38
54
Angelicah Morse
Jr
24:42
8:14
73
Lauren Camarena
Jr
27:39
9:13
91
Jazmin Aguilar
Jr
27:39
9:13
93




13 Saddleback V
9-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:58
117:41
23:32
7:51
288 Parker Bierly
Jr
21:03
7:01
24
Jean Pendergrass
Jr
22:14
7:25
50
Aubrey Snowball
Jr
22:25
7:28
52
Ashlyn Faith
Jr
24:58
8:19
76
Jody Adamo
Sr
27:01
9:00
86








14 Laguna Beach
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:03
120:34
24:07
8:02
310 Monica White
Jr
21:21
7:07
30
Perry Nielson
Jr
23:06
7:42
56
Anika Larsen
Jr
23:51
7:57
60
Emily Bader
Sr
24:51
8:17
74
Malia Helms
Fr
27:25
9:08
90
Laura Merlin
Jr
27:39
9:13
95




15 South Pasadena
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:41
119:10
23:50
7:57
318 Alexis Velasco
Jr
22:24
7:28
51
Rebecca Phan
Jr
22:56
7:39
55
Kathy Lui
Jr
24:10
8:03
64
Alyssa Mohamadzaden
Fr
24:36
8:12
70
Amber Laird
Sr
25:05
8:22
78
Vesta Javaheri
Sr
27:13
9:04
88




16 Desert Hot Sp
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:47
128:13
25:39
8:33
378 Stefany Ocampo
Sr
21:52
7:17
42
Lydia Gonzalez
Sr
23:49
7:56
59
Ly Eng Thong
Jr
27:14
9:05
89
Nayely Garcia
Jr
27:39
9:13
92
Xochilht Jimenez
Jr
27:39
9:13
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Hubert So Bishop Amat 18:05.5 6:02
2 Katelyn Breitschwerdt So St. Lucy's 18:50.7 6:17
3 Olivia Harrigian Fr San Marino 19:05.4 6:22
4 Carly Halm Fr Brea Olinda 19:06.9 6:22
5 Lauren Roberts So La Jolla 19:16.2 6:25
6 Julia Dalecio So Xavier Prep 19:20.3 6:27
7 Alexandra Sterritt Fr Irvine 19:23.6 6:28
8 Ann Kelly So University Cty 19:44.1 6:35
9 Samantha Serna So Yorba Linda 19:44.4 6:35
10 Vy Ngo So Irvine 19:53.3 6:38
11 Michelle Morgan So Irvine 20:00.5 6:40
12 Sarah Linton So San Marino 20:01.8 6:41
13 Emily Ebiner So St. Lucy's 20:04.9 6:42
14 Iesha Magallanes Fr Bishop Amat 20:10.2 6:43
15 Krysta Linton So Banning -ss 20:20.5 6:47
16 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 20:39.7 6:53 1/6 1/12 11/28
17 Carlin Koch Fr San Marino 20:45.7 6:55
18 Caitlin Fish Fr University Cty 20:46 6:55
19 Victoria Garrison So Western Christian 20:46.5 6:56
20 Randee Perea So Xavier Prep 20:56.4 6:59
21 Valerie Bennett Fr University Cty 21:04 7:01
22 Scarlett Flores So Xavier Prep 21:09.5 7:03
23 Nahi Kim So Irvine 21:19.8 7:07
24 Mauryn Wilde So Southwest (Ec) 21:28.7 7:10
25 Jaegan Ayoub So La Jolla 21:30.3 7:10
26 Victoria De La Rosa So Banning -ss 21:30.8 7:10
27 Luka Yoshida So Irvine 21:31.8 7:11
28 Gigi Stowell So Yorba Linda 21:37.5 7:13
29 Kate Atkins Fr University Cty 21:40.6 7:14
30 Alisa Mcree Fr University Cty 21:41.1 7:14
31 Maaike Wielenga Fr South Pasadena 21:41.6 7:14
32 Shelby Andrade So Xavier Prep 21:42.9 7:14
33 Maddy Kristensen Fr Laguna Beach 21:46.8 7:16 2/6 3/12 10/26
34 Elizabeth Hinton Fr Yorba Linda 21:48.1 7:16
35 Jennifer Frazier Fr Brea Olinda 21:48.9 7:16
36 Gabrielle Sauceda Fr Southwest (Ec) 21:49.2 7:16
37 Maleah Prak So Banning -ss 21:50.7 7:17
38 Diana Aceves So St. Lucy's 21:53.1 7:18
39 Evelyn Beadle Fr South Pasadena 21:56.3 7:19
40 Moeka Yamamoto Fr Irvine 22:00.9 7:20
41 Julia Nasiell So Laguna Beach 22:04 7:21 3/6 4/12 8/21 23:44
(1:40)
23:44
(1:40)
23:44
(1:40)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
42 Julia Perez So Brea Olinda 22:04.8 7:22
43 Sharmayne Siu So San Marino 22:05.4 7:22
44 Taylor Asciak Fr Yorba Linda 22:07.3 7:22
45 Maggie Bautista So Xavier Prep 22:07.7 7:23
46 Annie Brown So Laguna Beach 22:09.2 7:23 4/6 5/12 6/20
47 Kelly Mccary So San Marino 22:11.4 7:24
48 Shelby Kwok So Irvine 22:14.9 7:25
49 Fiona Bock Fr South Pasadena 22:16 7:25
50 Alexa Esler Fr South Pasadena 22:18.5 7:26
51 Maria De Jesus Huerta So Desert Mirage 22:19 7:26
52 Kelly Armstrong Fr Irvine 22:19.6 7:27
53 Maggie Liu So South Pasadena 22:20.6 7:27
54 Jade Larriva-latt So San Marino 22:23.3 7:28
55 Fiona Harrigian Fr San Marino 22:23.7 7:28
56 Elaina Tripp So Brea Olinda 22:24.5 7:28
57 Jamie Wilkinson Fr High Tech High 22:25.2 7:28
58 Andrea Halili So Brea Olinda 22:26.8 7:29
59 Khiabet Vigil So Banning -ss 22:27.6 7:29
60 Bailey Stone Fr University Cty 22:33.2 7:31
61 Priscilla Guerrero So St. Lucy's 22:34.5 7:32
62 Kristina Tsuchiyama Fr Irvine 22:41.1 7:34
63 Kennedy Wilson Fr University Cty 22:41.4 7:34
64 Erica Wang So La Jolla 22:44.7 7:35
65 Maia Thomas Fr South Pasadena 22:46.7 7:36
66 Katie Jocelyn So Mission Hills 22:49.7 7:37
67 Madeleine Stiles Fr Big Bear 22:50.4 7:37
68 Celena Valles Fr Brea Olinda 22:50.6 7:37
69 Soph3 Zteam So zteam 22:53.4 7:38
70 Cara Roberts Fr San Marino 22:56.1 7:39
71 Cynthia Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 22:56.7 7:39
72 Karina Kueker So University Cty 22:57 7:39
73 Natalia Laspada So Country Day 23:01 7:40
74 Lauren Blake Fr Brea Olinda 23:01.4 7:40
75 Soph D'angelo Jeffiries So Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:04.8 7:42
76 Gigi Munoz Fr Bishop Amat 23:06 7:42
77 Miriam Sanchez So Banning -ss 23:09.2 7:43
78 Gabby Carbajal Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:11 7:44
79 Isabel De La Cueva Fr Whittier Christian 23:12.7 7:44
80 Soph2 Zteam So zteam 23:17.1 7:46
81 Carly Stachwick Fr Country Day 23:20.5 7:47
82 Sophie Puchalski Fr St. Lucy's 23:24.5 7:48
83 Daniela Rodriguez Fr Central Union 23:28.8 7:50
84 Jackie Tran So Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:33.4 7:51
85 Athena Dong Fr La Jolla 23:33.7 7:51
86 Daelyn Griswold So Irvine 23:34.2 7:51
87 Karen Zhu Fr South Pasadena 23:35.1 7:52
88 Yessenia Virgen Fr Irvine 23:35.7 7:52
89 Shilah Stanford Jr University Cty 23:38.5 7:53
90 Sarah Delvalle Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:38.7 7:53
91 Britney Stone Jr San Marino 23:46.4 7:55
92 Julia Polanco So St. Lucy's 23:47.4 7:56
93 Hannah Shipway Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:51.7 7:57
94 Lily Round Fr South Pasadena 23:52.7 7:58
95 Haley Mcmaster So Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:59.3 8:00
96 Taylor Glomboske So Brea Olinda 23:59.6 8:00
97 Kimberly Candelario So Banning -ss 24:01.8 8:01
98 Natalie Hammond Fr Country Day 24:02.1 8:01
99 Emma Allen Fr Yorba Linda 24:06.5 8:02
100 Tori Kramer So Bishop Amat 24:08.6 8:03
101 Lily Kennedy So La Jolla 24:08.9 8:03
102 Amanda Madrigal Fr Central Union 24:09.2 8:03
103 Rayna Enriquez Fr St. Lucy's 24:13.6 8:05
104 Jessica Chung So South Pasadena 24:14.4 8:05
105 Veronica Sanchez Fr Irvine 24:16.7 8:06
106 Raegan Gage Fr Yorba Linda 24:17.7 8:06
107 Lizzy Mitchell So University Cty 24:23.9 8:08
108 Alany Valle So Central Union 24:29.3 8:10
109 Andrea Stopol Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 24:30.3 8:10
110 Caitlin Keane Fr Country Day 24:37 8:12
111 Randi Barton So Brea Olinda 24:41 8:14
112 Ilana Levy Fr University Cty 24:41.4 8:14
113 Hannah Batchelor Fr Brea Olinda 24:41.5 8:14
114 Kai Filio So University Cty 24:47.1 8:16
115 Adriana Lopez Fr St. Lucy's 24:47.4 8:16
116 Farah Daghestani Fr Yorba Linda 24:48 8:16
117 Laurenette Gonzalez So Rancho Alamitos 24:48.2 8:16
118 Hunter Zuniga Fr Irvine 25:02.3 8:21
119 Michelle Vazquez Fr Central Union 25:08.4 8:23
120 Sarah Cushnie Fr Yorba Linda 25:09.4 8:23
121 Jadyn Alexio Fr University Cty 25:11 8:24
122 Jennessa Consunji Fr Yorba Linda 25:14.1 8:25
123 Sethi Reid So Banning -ss 25:14.6 8:25
124 Julianna Andujo Fr St. Lucy's 25:14.9 8:25
125 Adriana Pine So Desert Hot Sp 25:16 8:25
126 Frosh5 Zteam Fr zteam 25:23.9 8:28
127 Stephanie Elias So Banning -ss 25:29.6 8:30
128 Ginger Bove So Calvary Ch (Sa) 25:33.1 8:31
129 Alannah Gomez Fr Brea Olinda 25:34.5 8:32
130 Blue Rangel Fr Irvine 25:34.8 8:32
131 Allison Endo So La Jolla 25:35.3 8:32
132 Breanna Santos So Xavier Prep 25:35.6 8:32
133 Ashley Labagnara So Banning -ss 25:36.3 8:32
134 Monique Castaneda So Brea Olinda 25:48.4 8:36
135 Marina Garcia Fr Bishop Amat 25:53.8 8:38
136 Serena Ozonur So Costa Mesa 25:54.9 8:38
137 Ashley Jaworoski So St. Lucy's 25:58.3 8:39
138 Gabrielle Giangreco Fr San Marino 26:00 8:40
139 Jeirany Chavez So Costa Mesa 26:02.5 8:41
140 Delaney Sissung Fr St. Lucy's 26:05.3 8:42
141 Erin Wei Fr San Marino 26:07.8 8:43
142 Mackenzie Mason So University Cty 26:10.8 8:44
143 Danielle Le So Irvine 26:12.5 8:44
144 F6 Zteam Fr zteam 26:13.5 8:45
145 Kendall Balchan So Xavier Prep 26:23.8 8:48
146 Eliana Chavarria So Brea Olinda 26:25 8:48
147 Jazmin Cortes So Costa Mesa 26:25.5 8:49
148 Jessica Borchardt Fr University Cty 26:26.7 8:49
149 Cherish Morley So Costa Mesa 26:27 8:49
150 Melissa Lava Fr St. Lucy's 26:31 8:50
151 Cassandra Gamboa So Central Union 26:37.5 8:53
152 Jayce Bjelland Fr University Cty 26:41.9 8:54
153 Ellie Walsh Fr Saddleback V 26:42.5 8:54
154 Sarah Wingert Fr Western Christian 26:43.6 8:55
155 Tania Amaya Fr Whittier Christian 26:51.2 8:57
156 F4 Zteam Fr zteam 26:51.5 8:57
157 Paloma Perez Fr Big Bear 26:54.1 8:58
158 Tania Jaramillo So Costa Mesa 26:55.1 8:58
159 Marlene Behle Fr Yorba Linda 26:56.3 8:59
160 F3 Zteam Fr zteam 26:58.1 8:59
161 Hannah Kim Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 27:03.6 9:01
162 Kaila Gates So Saddleback V 27:07.2 9:02
163 Cassandra Laubach Fr Yorba Linda 27:11.1 9:04
164 Tiffany Venegas Fr St. Lucy's 27:12.1 9:04
165 Jung Ah Lee So Irvine 27:18.2 9:06
166 Debor Kaufeldt-boardman Fr San Marino 27:19.2 9:06
167 Quenia Vasquez Fr Laguna Beach 27:27.2 9:09 5/6 10/12 16/17
168 Mariana Salazar Fr Big Bear 27:33 9:11
169 Lesley Diaz So Costa Mesa 27:33.9 9:11
170 Christine Eidt Fr Laguna Beach 27:41.4 9:14 6/6 12/12 15/17
171 Kyra Eichinger So Brea Olinda 27:41.7 9:14
172 Christine Roh Fr South Pasadena 27:44.9 9:15
173 Rajeswari Kalidhindi Fr San Marino 27:45.6 9:15
174 Helen Kim Fr Brea Olinda 27:54.8 9:18
175 Emily Bomberger Fr La Jolla 27:58.6 9:20
176 Julia Ahn Fr Whittier Christian 27:59.3 9:20
177 Anne Song Fr Whittier Christian 28:00.5 9:20
178 Clare Weinberger Fr San Marino 28:06.5 9:22
179 Adriana Villalbas So Desert Hot Sp 28:11 9:24
180 Frosh4 Zteam Fr zteam 28:21.5 9:27
181 Vicky Cao So Rancho Alamitos 28:25.6 9:29
182 Sabrina Estrada So Bishop Amat 28:27.1 9:29
183 F5 Zteam Fr zteam 28:30.1 9:30
184 Emily Roewart Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 28:31.5 9:31
185 Taylor Alquitela Fr Artesia 28:32.3 9:31
186 Tiffiini Canez So Central Union 28:34.5 9:32
187 Briana Mcgee So Bishop Amat 28:36.7 9:32
188 Sara Martinez So Artesia 28:36.7 9:32
189 Maya Lee-lopez So Costa Mesa 28:36.7 9:32
190 Elizabeth Tran So Rancho Alamitos 28:36.7 9:32
191 Soph4 Zteam So zteam 28:36.7 9:32
192 Monique Linton So Banning -ss 28:36.7 9:32
193 Frosh6 Zteam Fr zteam 28:36.7 9:32
194 Sarah Barron Fr La Jolla 28:36.7 9:32
195 Odalis Ocampo So Desert Hot Sp 28:36.7 9:32
196 Rachel Iida Fr Yorba Linda 28:36.7 9:32
197 Corina Deiters Fr Yorba Linda 28:36.7 9:32
198 Cynthia Cerna So Yorba Linda 28:36.7 9:32
199 Jazmin Rosario Fr Desert Hot Sp 28:36.7 9:32
200 Stefani Clark Fr Brea Olinda 28:36.7 9:32
201 Sydney Titcomb So High Tech High 28:36.7 9:32
202 Daphne Shieh Fr San Marino 28:36.7 9:32
203 Tina Reid Fr Banning -ss 28:36.7 9:32
204 Rewa Ousman Fr Brea Olinda 28:36.7 9:32
205 Briana Martinez So Central Union 28:36.7 9:32
206 Karla Barrientos Fr Desert Hot Sp 28:36.7 9:32
207 Jennifer Castillo Fr Desert Hot Sp 28:36.7 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Irvine
7-4-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
102:09
20:26
6:49
75 Alexandra Sterritt
Fr
19:24
6:28
7
Vy Ngo
So
19:53
6:38
10
Michelle Morgan
So
20:01
6:40
11
Nahi Kim
So
21:20
7:07
22
Luka Yoshida
So
21:32
7:11
25
Moeka Yamamoto
Fr
22:01
7:20
37
Shelby Kwok
So
22:15
7:25
45
2 University Cty
8-6-3-3-2
Gap: 1:57
104:56
20:59
7:00
101 Ann Kelly
So
19:44
6:35
8
Caitlin Fish
Fr
20:46
6:55
18
Valerie Bennett
Fr
21:04
7:01
20
Kate Atkins
Fr
21:41
7:14
27
Alisa Mcree
Fr
21:41
7:14
28
Bailey Stone
Fr
22:33
7:31
54
Kennedy Wilson
Fr
22:41
7:34
56
3 San Marino
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:06
104:10
20:50
6:57
116 Olivia Harrigian
Fr
19:05
6:22
3
Sarah Linton
So
20:02
6:41
12
Carlin Koch
Fr
20:46
6:55
17
Sharmayne Siu
So
22:05
7:22
40
Kelly Mccary
So
22:11
7:24
44
Jade Larriva-latt
So
22:23
7:28
49
Fiona Harrigian
Fr
22:24
7:28
50
4 Xavier Prep
6-5-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
105:17
21:03
7:01
118 Julia Dalecio
So
19:20
6:27
6
Randee Perea
So
20:56
6:59
19
Scarlett Flores
So
21:10
7:03
21
Shelby Andrade
So
21:43
7:14
30
Maggie Bautista
So
22:08
7:23
42
Breanna Santos
So
25:36
8:32
92
Kendall Balchan
So
26:24
8:48
97
5 St. Lucy's
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 4:34
106:48
21:22
7:07
172 Katelyn Breitschwerdt
So
18:51
6:17
2
Emily Ebiner
So
20:05
6:42
13
Diana Aceves
So
21:53
7:18
35
Priscilla Guerrero
So
22:35
7:32
55
Sophie Puchalski
Fr
23:25
7:48
67
Julia Polanco
So
23:47
7:56
73
Rayna Enriquez
Fr
24:14
8:05
81
6 Brea Olinda
4-9-8-8-6
Gap: 3:20
107:52
21:34
7:11
179 Carly Halm
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Jennifer Frazier
Fr
21:49
7:16
33
Julia Perez
So
22:05
7:22
39
Elaina Tripp
So
22:25
7:28
51
Andrea Halili
So
22:27
7:29
52
Celena Valles
Fr
22:51
7:37
59
Lauren Blake
Fr
23:01
7:40
62
7 Yorba Linda
9-8-6-6-7
Gap: 4:22
109:24
21:53
7:18
185 Samantha Serna
So
19:44
6:35
9
Gigi Stowell
So
21:38
7:13
26
Elizabeth Hinton
Fr
21:48
7:16
32
Taylor Asciak
Fr
22:07
7:22
41
Emma Allen
Fr
24:07
8:02
77
Raegan Gage
Fr
24:18
8:06
82
Farah Daghestani
Fr
24:48
8:16
85
8 Banning -ss
10-10-7-7-8
Gap: 2:49
109:19
21:52
7:17
191 Krysta Linton
So
20:21
6:47
15
Victoria De La Rosa
So
21:31
7:10
24
Maleah Prak
So
21:51
7:17
34
Khiabet Vigil
So
22:28
7:29
53
Miriam Sanchez
So
23:09
7:43
65
Kimberly Candelario
So
24:02
8:01
76
Sethi Reid
So
25:15
8:25
87
9 South Pasadena
12-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:39
110:33
22:07
7:22
206 Maaike Wielenga
Fr
21:42
7:14
29
Evelyn Beadle
Fr
21:56
7:19
36
Fiona Bock
Fr
22:16
7:25
46
Alexa Esler
Fr
22:19
7:26
47
Maggie Liu
So
22:21
7:27
48
Maia Thomas
Fr
22:47
7:36
58
Karen Zhu
Fr
23:35
7:52
71
10 Bishop Amat
1-2-8-10-10
Gap: 6:03
108:27
21:41
7:14
218 Emily Hubert
So
18:06
6:02
1
Iesha Magallanes
Fr
20:10
6:43
14
Cynthia Gonzalez
Fr
22:57
7:39
61
Gigi Munoz
Fr
23:06
7:42
64
Tori Kramer
So
24:09
8:03
78
Marina Garcia
Fr
25:54
8:38
93
Sabrina Estrada
So
28:27
9:29
110
11 Laguna Beach
11-11-10-9-11
Gap: 6:48
114:07
22:49
7:36
232 Natalie Kimball
So
20:40
6:53
16
Maddy Kristensen
Fr
21:47
7:16
31
Julia Nasiell
So
22:04
7:21
38
Annie Brown
So
22:09
7:23
43
Quenia Vasquez
Fr
27:27
9:09
104
Christine Eidt
Fr
27:41
9:14
106




12 La Jolla
5-7-10-11-12
Gap: 4:53
111:14
22:15
7:25
234 Lauren Roberts
So
19:16
6:25
5
Jaegan Ayoub
So
21:30
7:10
23
Erica Wang
So
22:45
7:35
57
Athena Dong
Fr
23:34
7:51
70
Lily Kennedy
So
24:09
8:03
79
Allison Endo
So
25:35
8:32
91
Emily Bomberger
Fr
27:59
9:20
107
13 Calvary Ch (Sa)
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:55
118:08
23:38
7:53
353 Soph D'angelo Jeffiries
So
23:05
7:42
63
Jackie Tran
So
23:33
7:51
69
Sarah Delvalle
Fr
23:39
7:53
72
Hannah Shipway
Fr
23:52
7:57
74
Haley Mcmaster
So
23:59
8:00
75
Andrea Stopol
Fr
24:30
8:10
84
Ginger Bove
So
25:33
8:31
90
14 zteam
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:58
124:39
24:56
8:19
412 Soph3 Zteam
So
22:53
7:38
60
Soph2 Zteam
So
23:17
7:46
66
Frosh5 Zteam
Fr
25:24
8:28
89
F6 Zteam
Fr
26:14
8:45
96
F4 Zteam
Fr
26:52
8:57
101
F3 Zteam
Fr
26:58
8:59
103
Frosh4 Zteam
Fr
28:22
9:27
109
15 Central Union
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:09
123:53
24:47
8:16
417 Daniela Rodriguez
Fr
23:29
7:50
68
Amanda Madrigal
Fr
24:09
8:03
80
Alany Valle
So
24:29
8:10
83
Michelle Vazquez
Fr
25:08
8:23
86
Cassandra Gamboa
So
26:38
8:53
100
Tiffiini Canez
So
28:35
9:32
111
Briana Martinez
So
28:37
9:32
115
16 Costa Mesa
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:00
131:45
26:21
8:47
488 Serena Ozonur
So
25:55
8:38
94
Jeirany Chavez
So
26:03
8:41
95
Jazmin Cortes
So
26:26
8:49
98
Cherish Morley
So
26:27
8:49
99
Tania Jaramillo
So
26:55
8:58
102
Lesley Diaz
So
27:34
9:11
105
Maya Lee-lopez
So
28:37
9:32
112
17 Desert Hot Sp
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:21
139:17
27:51
9:17
539 Adriana Pine
So
25:16
8:25
88
Adriana Villalbas
So
28:11
9:24
108
Odalis Ocampo
So
28:37
9:32
113
Jazmin Rosario
Fr
28:37
9:32
114
Karla Barrientos
Fr
28:37
9:32
116
Jennifer Castillo
Fr
28:37
9:32
117




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jake Ogden, Fr, 15:00.7, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 82:34.7, 67
Fr D2 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 15:55.5, El Camino Hi Claremont, 89:44.3, 105
Fr D3 Austin Tamagno, Fr, 14:54.5, Brea Olinda Laguna Beach, 90:08.4, 49
Jr D1 Hunter Gulino, Jr, 14:55.3, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 78:23, 59
Jr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 14:38.2, Villa Park Del Norte (Sd), 80:34.5, 76
Jr D3 Brennon Koryta, Jr, 15:18.5, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 83:48.8, 63
So D1 Sander Kushen, So, 15:20.9, Tesoro Great Oak, 79:43.6, 59
So D2 Michael Hulme, So, 15:43.8, Mater Dei -ss Claremont, 85:03.6, 123
So D3 Caleb Webb, So, 15:27.9, Big Bear Brea Olinda, 81:55.9, 15
Sr D1 Eric Sindel, Sr, 14:48.2, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 77:17.9, 49
Sr D2 Jose Arturo Penaloza, Sr, 14:48.6, Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental, 78:34.7, 56
Sr D3 David Luna, Jr, 14:57.6, Indio Brea Olinda, 80:41.6, 27