Laguna Beach Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Zuziak Jr V 16:17 5:15 3.1 16/197 1/7 1/7 15/58 15:54 15:54 15:54
Casey Koprowski Sr V 16:37 5:22 3.1 34/197 2/7 2/7 5/27 16:41
(0:04,0.4)
16:41
(0:04,0.4)
16:41
(0:04,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Drake Butler So V 16:49 5:25 3.1 57/197 4/7 4/7 3/23 16:46 16:46 16:46
Grant Barton Jr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 104/197 6/7 6/7 1/23 17:32
(0:04,0.4)
16:53 16:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Ian Ring Sr V 17:54 5:46 3.1 143/197 7/7 7/7 3/20 17:47 17:47 17:47
Mason Pitz So V 17:00 5:29 3.1 68/197 5/7 5/7 3/23 17:03
(0:03,0.3)
17:03
(0:03,0.3)
17:03
(0:03,0.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Veda Rebollar Sr V 16:47 5:25 3.1 50/197 3/7 3/7 4/23 17:27
(0:40,3.8)
17:27
(0:40,3.8)
17:27
(0:40,3.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 83:30
0:43
3.1 5:23 5:15 5:29 148 5:18 83:51
(0:21,0.4)
80:56 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Cameron Zuziak (10), Casey Koprowski (20), Veda Rebollar (32), Drake Butler (38), Mason Pitz (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Webb Jr Big Bear 15:15 4:55
2 Ruben Dominguez Sr Don Bosco 15:27 4:59
3 Emery Caster Sr Xavier Prep 15:33 5:01
4 Kyle Fredrickson Sr Oaks Christian 15:40 5:03
5 Edgar Bonilla Jr King City 15:46 5:05
6 Clayton Bunn Sr Yreka 15:46 5:05
7 Tomas Navarro Jr Salesian 15:47 5:05
8 Steven Grolle Sr Sonora 15:51 5:07
9 Bannon Greer Sr Valley Center 15:58 5:09
10 Logan Marshall Sr Half Moon Bay 15:58 5:09
11 Efren Reyes Sr Piner 16:01 5:10
12 Austin Lay Jr Morro Bay 16:03 5:11
13 Matt Jochim Jr Yreka 16:09 5:13
14 Roberto Bazan Sr Santa Ynez 16:10 5:13
15 Zach Morrett Sr Hughson 16:14 5:14
16 Cameron Zuziak Jr Laguna Beach 16:17 5:15 1/7 1/7 15/58 15:54 15:54
17 Tristan Boblet Sr Bret Harte 16:19 5:16
18 Sean Pino Jr Crean Lutheran 16:21 5:16
19 Makana Kauhaahaa Sr Union Mine 16:22 5:17
20 Nassim Kabbara Jr San Rafael 16:22 5:17
21 Alex Torres Jr Kingburg 16:23 5:17
22 Hogan Lizza Jr Xavier Prep 16:24 5:17
23 Erik Armes Jr Coronado 16:25 5:18
24 Jose Lopez Sr Arcata 16:26 5:18
25 David Neill Sr Yreka 16:26 5:18
26 Jacob Hicks Sr S.L.V. 16:26 5:18
27 Anthony Mariconda Jr Jserra 16:27 5:18
28 Graham Faust So Half Moon Bay 16:29 5:19
29 Rod Rodriguez So Valley Center 16:30 5:19
30 Nick Heath Jr Scotts Valley 16:32 5:20
31 Daniel Hill Jr Sacred Ht Prep 16:32 5:20
32 Joe Yuengert Sr Crespi 16:33 5:20
33 Joe Janssen Jr Xavier Prep 16:36 5:21
34 Casey Koprowski Sr Laguna Beach 16:37 5:22 2/7 2/7 5/27 16:41
(0:04)
16:41
(0:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
35 Jack Stovitz So Harvard/westlake 16:37 5:22
36 John Ross So Scotts Valley 16:38 5:22
37 Aren Johnson Jr Army-Navy Academy 16:39 5:22
38 Jose Gonzalez Jr Seaside 16:40 5:23
39 Zechariah Snel Sr Seaside 16:41 5:23
40 Brian Schulz Fr El Molino 16:41 5:23
41 Salvador Rodriguez So Mater Dei Catholic 16:42 5:23
42 Evan Gonzales Sr Clairemont 16:42 5:23
43 Sam Curtis Sr San Rafael 16:42 5:23
44 Luis Figueroa Sr Riverbank 16:43 5:24
45 Johnny Jimenez So Santa Ynez 16:43 5:24
46 Luis Leon Sr Salesian 16:44 5:24
47 Michael Mojarro Jr Salesian 16:45 5:24
48 Eduardo Orozco Jr King City 16:45 5:24
49 Max Pedrotti Sr Christian Brothers 16:46 5:25
50 Veda Rebollar Sr Laguna Beach 16:47 5:25 3/7 3/7 4/23 17:27
(0:40)
17:27
(0:40)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
51 Guillermo Ferrer Jr Sierra Pacific 16:47 5:25
52 Jonathan Matson So Corcoran 16:48 5:25
53 Nathan Guzman Sr Salesian 16:48 5:25
54 Jacob Hill Jr Yreka 16:49 5:25
55 Brandon Kelsey So Arcata 16:49 5:25
56 Andrew Burkhardt So Jserra 16:49 5:25
57 Drake Butler So Laguna Beach 16:49 5:25 4/7 4/7 3/23 16:46 16:46
58 Max Del Rio Jr Xavier Prep 16:50 5:26
59 Austin Murch Sr Central Valley 16:51 5:26
60 Scott Edwards Sr Scotts Valley 16:52 5:26
61 Jovani Barajas Sr St. Mary's College Hs 16:56 5:28
62 Parker Smith Jr Seaside 16:56 5:28
63 Cody Griffith Sr Yreka 16:56 5:28
64 Jose Villasenor Sr Corcoran 16:57 5:28
65 Draven Hawk Jr Scotts Valley 16:58 5:28
66 Luke Mccartney So Scotts Valley 16:59 5:29
67 Jonathen Beliera Sr Riverbank 17:00 5:29
68 Mason Pitz So Laguna Beach 17:00 5:29 5/7 5/7 3/23 17:03
(0:03)
17:03
(0:03)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
69 Nic Fracassi Sr Jserra 17:02 5:30
70 David Manahan Sr Harvard/westlake 17:03 5:30
71 Hunter Lepla Jr Escondido Charter 17:04 5:30
72 Fernando Ramirez Sr Valley Center 17:04 5:30
73 Angel Virgen So Morro Bay 17:05 5:31
74 Zach Bibeault So Terra Linda 17:06 5:31
75 Salvador Garcia So Salesian 17:07 5:31
76 Austin Reser So Valley Center 17:08 5:32
77 Adrian Salazar Sr Riverbank 17:08 5:32
78 Adrian Monzon So Valley Center 17:08 5:32
79 Arturo Miguel-perez Sr Seaside 17:09 5:32
80 Donald Leedy So West Valley 17:09 5:32
81 Jeremy Bradford Sr Harvard/westlake 17:09 5:32
82 Zach Baldwin So West Valley 17:10 5:32
83 Nabai Habtemariam Sr St. Mary's College Hs 17:10 5:32
84 Angel Mondragon Sr Rosamond 17:11 5:33
85 Corey Gonzales Jr Harker 17:12 5:33
86 Elmer Lizarde So Christian Brothers 17:12 5:33
87 Robert Williams Sr Santa Ynez 17:13 5:33
88 Chris Halter Jr The Bishop's School 17:13 5:33
89 Rogelio Silva Sr Corning 17:14 5:34
90 Jafet Sanchez Sr Parlier 17:14 5:34
91 Eric Moniot So Santa Ynez 17:15 5:34
92 Michael Sparks So Christian Brothers 17:15 5:34
93 Coy Chance Jr Dixon 17:17 5:35
94 Blake Delaney So San Rafael 17:18 5:35
95 Chris Popoca Sr Morro Bay 17:18 5:35
96 Tyler Kranawetter Sr Jserra 17:20 5:35
97 Javan Flinn Jr Seaside 17:21 5:36
98 Jackson Wooliever Jr Half Moon Bay 17:21 5:36
99 Ben Greene Sr Harvard/westlake 17:22 5:36
100 Eric Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:26 5:37
101 Justin Mcglone Sr Paradise 17:26 5:37
102 Parker Kaye Sr Christian Brothers 17:27 5:38
103 Eduardo Calderon So Piner 17:28 5:38
104 Grant Barton Jr Laguna Beach 17:28 5:38 6/7 6/7 1/23 17:32
(0:04)
16:53 Cruel Intentions (LR)
105 Jason Porzio Jr San Rafael 17:29 5:38
106 Pedro Perez So Corcoran 17:29 5:38
107 Moises Gomez Sr Riverbank 17:29 5:38
108 Kellen O'neill Fr Arcata 17:29 5:38
109 Brady Lane Jr El Molino 17:31 5:39
110 Henry Roskin So Harvard/westlake 17:32 5:39
111 Jeff Foreman Sr West Valley 17:33 5:40
112 Brenden Berry Jr Yreka 17:34 5:40
113 Andres Worstell Fr The Bishop's School 17:35 5:40
114 Joseph Esparza Sr Arcata 17:36 5:41
115 David Stabile So Xavier Prep 17:37 5:41
116 Brett Klotz Sr Scotts Valley 17:37 5:41
117 Cole Schwartz Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:37 5:41
118 Jon Deleon Sr St. Mary's College Hs 17:37 5:41
119 Jonathan Lopez Sr Piner 17:37 5:41
120 David Villa Fuerte Jr Half Moon Bay 17:38 5:41
121 Selemon Melese So Dorsey 17:38 5:41
122 Tyler Appolito Sr Valley Center 17:39 5:42
123 Rodolfo Gaytan So Corcoran 17:39 5:42
124 Khalil Droubi So Half Moon Bay 17:40 5:42
125 Ruben Paradez So Riverbank 17:40 5:42
126 Chris Jacobson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:41 5:42
127 Jose Angulo Sr Corcoran 17:41 5:42
128 Kevin Collin Fr Rosamond 17:41 5:42
129 Jack Mosher So Jserra 17:41 5:42
130 Max Baez So Francis Parker 17:43 5:43
131 Daniel Van Beurden Sr Morro Bay 17:44 5:43
132 Hayden Flagg Fr The Bishop's School 17:44 5:43
133 Sam Aleman Sr Exeter 17:44 5:43
134 Jeffrey Ehlers So Harvard/westlake 17:46 5:44
135 Graham Dean Jr Piedmont 17:47 5:44
136 Chris Meeder Fr West Valley 17:48 5:45
137 Jacob Hayes So Piner 17:49 5:45
138 Hank Ogle Jr Morro Bay 17:50 5:45
139 Thomas Stehly Sr Valley Center 17:50 5:45
140 Gabe Silviera Sr Half Moon Bay 17:51 5:45
141 Andrew Kraus Jr Jserra 17:52 5:46
142 Adam Wong So Christian Brothers 17:53 5:46
143 Ian Ring Sr Laguna Beach 17:54 5:46 7/7 7/7 3/20 17:47 17:47
144 Aidan Carpenter So Piner 17:57 5:47
145 Owen Woo Fr St. Mary's College Hs 17:58 5:48
146 Ulises Ortiz Sr Valley Academy Of A&s 18:01 5:49
147 Benjie Guy Yoche Jr Burton (sf) 18:02 5:49
148 Brian Illes So Santa Ynez 18:04 5:50
149 Kevin Williams Jr Yreka 18:05 5:50
150 Calvin Sanger Jr Santa Ynez 18:07 5:51
151 Lester Velasquez Jr Rosamond 18:09 5:51
152 Jett Liu Fr The Bishop's School 18:10 5:52
153 Walker Busby Sr San Rafael 18:11 5:52
154 Santiago Banuelos Jr Salesian 18:12 5:52
155 Durante Rodriguez Sr Corning 18:13 5:53
156 Porter Wesson Jr Scotts Valley 18:14 5:53
157 Connor Sherbourne Jr Jserra 18:14 5:53
158 Joseph Chiappe So Mater Dei Catholic 18:15 5:53
159 Zach Wilkinson Jr St. Mary's College Hs 18:15 5:53
160 Ruben Zamora Fr Morro Bay 18:15 5:53
161 Juan Pablo Villegas Fr Mater Dei Catholic 18:16 5:54
162 Carlos Espinoza Sr Avenal 18:19 5:55
163 Zephir Lennox Jr Arcata 18:20 5:55
164 Diego Jara Jr St. Mary's College Hs 18:21 5:55
165 Matt Rose Sr Rosamond 18:22 5:55
166 Dennis Rojas So Santa Ynez 18:23 5:56
167 Gabe Cheek So West Valley 18:23 5:56
168 Luis Humber Gomez Fr Mater Dei Catholic 18:23 5:56
169 Mickey Tessema Jr St. Mary's College Hs 18:24 5:56
170 Ivan Ciseneros So Parlier 18:24 5:56
171 Julio Arana So Xavier Prep 18:27 5:57
172 Santiago Mazoy So Mater Dei Catholic 18:33 5:59
173 Noff Hicks Sr The Bishop's School 18:34 5:59
174 Ezekiel Campos Fr Mater Dei Catholic 18:35 6:00
175 Ian Banta Jr The Bishop's School 18:38 6:01
176 Harris Nguyen So Piner 18:40 6:01
177 Andrew Stafford So Morro Bay 18:41 6:02
178 Tyler Herrick Jr Rosamond 18:41 6:02
179 Jack Fukushima Sr San Rafael 18:43 6:02
180 Jose Mondragon Sr Rosamond 18:43 6:02
181 Gabe Rodriguez So Xavier Prep 18:46 6:03
182 Miguel Garcia Jr Piner 18:48 6:04
183 Matthew Ireland Jr Mater Dei Catholic 18:48 6:04
184 Nick Mccaslin Sr West Valley 18:53 6:05
185 Jose Reyes Jr Stern Charter 18:57 6:07
186 Saul Estrada Sr Corcoran 18:59 6:07
187 Nick Tanaka Fr San Rafael 19:02 6:08
188 Michael Rodriguez So Riverbank 19:03 6:09
189 Carlos Martinez So Riverbank 19:03 6:09
190 Solomon Reinman So Arcata 19:09 6:11
191 Josh Friedman So Harvard/westlake 19:16 6:13
192 Gareth Durham Sr Christian Brothers 19:16 6:13
193 Pablo Morales Jr Seaside 19:29 6:17
194 Ryan Ghisetti Jr Arcata 19:35 6:19
195 Carl Inac So Corcoran 19:43 6:22
196 Ricardo Reyes So The Bishop's School 19:52 6:25
197 Aaron Martinez Jr Rosamond 21:23 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yreka
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
82:06
16:25
5:18
102 Clayton Bunn
Sr
15:46
5:05
2
Matt Jochim
Jr
16:09
5:13
8
David Neill
Sr
16:26
5:18
14
Jacob Hill
Jr
16:49
5:25
35
Cody Griffith
Sr
16:56
5:28
43
Brenden Berry
Jr
17:34
5:40
84
Kevin Williams
Jr
18:05
5:50
114
2 Laguna Beach
9-5-3-4-2
Gap: 0:43
83:30
16:42
5:23
148 Cameron Zuziak
Jr
16:17
5:15
10
Casey Koprowski
Sr
16:37
5:22
20
Veda Rebollar
Sr
16:47
5:25
32
Drake Butler
So
16:49
5:25
38
Mason Pitz
So
17:00
5:29
48
Grant Barton
Jr
17:28
5:38
77
Ian Ring
Sr
17:54
5:46
110
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
3 Salesian
3-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
83:11
16:38
5:22
149 Tomas Navarro
Jr
15:47
5:05
3
Luis Leon
Sr
16:44
5:24
29
Michael Mojarro
Jr
16:45
5:24
30
Nathan Guzman
Sr
16:48
5:25
34
Salvador Garcia
So
17:07
5:31
53
Santiago Banuelos
Jr
18:12
5:52
119




4 Xavier Prep
1-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:04
83:00
16:36
5:21
158 Emery Caster
Sr
15:33
5:01
1
Hogan Lizza
Jr
16:24
5:17
12
Joe Janssen
Jr
16:36
5:21
19
Max Del Rio
Jr
16:50
5:26
39
David Stabile
So
17:37
5:41
87
Julio Arana
So
18:27
5:57
133
Gabe Rodriguez
So
18:46
6:03
143
5 Scotts Valley
13-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
83:59
16:48
5:25
171 Nick Heath
Jr
16:32
5:20
18
John Ross
So
16:38
5:22
22
Scott Edwards
Sr
16:52
5:26
40
Draven Hawk
Jr
16:58
5:28
45
Luke Mccartney
So
16:59
5:29
46
Brett Klotz
Sr
17:37
5:41
88
Porter Wesson
Jr
18:14
5:53
120
6 Valley Center
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:10
83:48
16:46
5:24
182 Bannon Greer
Sr
15:58
5:09
4
Rod Rodriguez
So
16:30
5:19
17
Fernando Ramirez
Sr
17:04
5:30
51
Austin Reser
So
17:08
5:32
54
Adrian Monzon
So
17:08
5:32
56
Tyler Appolito
Sr
17:39
5:42
92
Thomas Stehly
Sr
17:50
5:45
106
7 Seaside
15-10-7-7-7
Gap: 0:41
84:47
16:57
5:28
217 Jose Gonzalez
Jr
16:40
5:23
23
Zechariah Snel
Sr
16:41
5:23
24
Parker Smith
Jr
16:56
5:28
42
Arturo Miguel-perez
Sr
17:09
5:32
57
Javan Flinn
Jr
17:21
5:36
71
Pablo Morales
Jr
19:29
6:17
154




8 Jserra
12-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:14
85:19
17:04
5:30
270 Anthony Mariconda
Jr
16:27
5:18
15
Andrew Burkhardt
So
16:49
5:25
37
Nic Fracassi
Sr
17:02
5:30
49
Tyler Kranawetter
Sr
17:20
5:35
70
Jack Mosher
So
17:41
5:42
99
Andrew Kraus
Jr
17:52
5:46
108
Connor Sherbourne
Jr
18:14
5:53
121
9 Half Moon Bay
5-3-8-11-9
Gap: 1:42
85:06
17:01
5:29
278 Logan Marshall
Sr
15:58
5:09
5
Graham Faust
So
16:29
5:19
16
Jackson Wooliever
Jr
17:21
5:36
72
David Villa Fuerte
Jr
17:38
5:41
91
Khalil Droubi
So
17:40
5:42
94
Chris Jacobson
Sr
17:41
5:42
96
Gabe Silviera
Sr
17:51
5:45
107
10 Santa Ynez
8-7-9-8-10
Gap: 1:54
85:25
17:05
5:31
280 Roberto Bazan
Sr
16:10
5:13
9
Johnny Jimenez
So
16:43
5:24
28
Robert Williams
Sr
17:13
5:33
64
Eric Moniot
So
17:15
5:34
66
Brian Illes
So
18:04
5:50
113
Calvin Sanger
Jr
18:07
5:51
115
Dennis Rojas
So
18:23
5:56
129
11 Harvard/westlake
14-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:55
85:43
17:09
5:32
285 Jack Stovitz
So
16:37
5:22
21
David Manahan
Sr
17:03
5:30
50
Jeremy Bradford
Sr
17:09
5:32
59
Ben Greene
Sr
17:22
5:36
73
Henry Roskin
So
17:32
5:39
82
Jeffrey Ehlers
So
17:46
5:44
102
Josh Friedman
So
19:16
6:13
152
12 San Rafael
10-7-11-10-12
Gap: 1:49
86:02
17:12
5:33
301 Nassim Kabbara
Jr
16:22
5:17
11
Sam Curtis
Sr
16:42
5:23
26
Blake Delaney
So
17:18
5:35
68
Jason Porzio
Jr
17:29
5:38
78
Walker Busby
Sr
18:11
5:52
118
Jack Fukushima
Sr
18:43
6:02
141
Nick Tanaka
Fr
19:02
6:08
148
13 Riverbank
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:57
86:00
17:12
5:33
304 Luis Figueroa
Sr
16:43
5:24
27
Jonathen Beliera
Sr
17:00
5:29
47
Adrian Salazar
Sr
17:08
5:32
55
Moises Gomez
Sr
17:29
5:38
80
Ruben Paradez
So
17:40
5:42
95
Michael Rodriguez
So
19:03
6:09
149
Carlos Martinez
So
19:03
6:09
150
14 Christian Brothers
18-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:41
86:06
17:13
5:33
310 Max Pedrotti
Sr
16:46
5:25
31
Elmer Lizarde
So
17:12
5:33
63
Michael Sparks
So
17:15
5:34
67
Eric Domek
Sr
17:26
5:37
74
Parker Kaye
Sr
17:27
5:38
75
Adam Wong
So
17:53
5:46
109
Gareth Durham
Sr
19:16
6:13
153
15 Morro Bay
7-13-12-15-15
Gap: 1:47
86:00
17:12
5:33
333 Austin Lay
Jr
16:03
5:11
7
Angel Virgen
So
17:05
5:31
52
Chris Popoca
Sr
17:18
5:35
69
Daniel Van Beurden
Sr
17:44
5:43
100
Hank Ogle
Jr
17:50
5:45
105
Ruben Zamora
Fr
18:15
5:53
124
Andrew Stafford
So
18:41
6:02
139
16 Arcata
11-11-14-14-16
Gap: 1:54
86:40
17:20
5:35
342 Jose Lopez
Sr
16:26
5:18
13
Brandon Kelsey
So
16:49
5:25
36
Kellen O'neill
Fr
17:29
5:38
81
Joseph Esparza
Sr
17:36
5:41
86
Zephir Lennox
Jr
18:20
5:55
126
Solomon Reinman
So
19:09
6:11
151
Ryan Ghisetti
Jr
19:35
6:19
155
17 Corcoran
19-16-16-17-17
Gap: 0:53
86:34
17:19
5:35
346 Jonathan Matson
So
16:48
5:25
33
Jose Villasenor
Sr
16:57
5:28
44
Pedro Perez
So
17:29
5:38
79
Rodolfo Gaytan
So
17:39
5:42
93
Jose Angulo
Sr
17:41
5:42
97
Saul Estrada
Sr
18:59
6:07
147
Carl Inac
So
19:43
6:22
156
18 Piner
6-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
86:52
17:22
5:36
387 Efren Reyes
Sr
16:01
5:10
6
Eduardo Calderon
So
17:28
5:38
76
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
17:37
5:41
90
Jacob Hayes
So
17:49
5:45
104
Aidan Carpenter
So
17:57
5:47
111
Harris Nguyen
So
18:40
6:01
138
Miguel Garcia
Jr
18:48
6:04
144
19 St. Mary's College Hs
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:19
87:56
17:35
5:40
426 Jovani Barajas
Sr
16:56
5:28
41
Nabai Habtemariam
Sr
17:10
5:32
61
Jon Deleon
Sr
17:37
5:41
89
Owen Woo
Fr
17:58
5:48
112
Zach Wilkinson
Jr
18:15
5:53
123
Diego Jara
Jr
18:21
5:55
127
Mickey Tessema
Jr
18:24
5:56
132
20 West Valley
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:14
88:03
17:37
5:41
434 Donald Leedy
So
17:09
5:32
58
Zach Baldwin
So
17:10
5:32
60
Jeff Foreman
Sr
17:33
5:40
83
Chris Meeder
Fr
17:48
5:45
103
Gabe Cheek
So
18:23
5:56
130
Nick Mccaslin
Sr
18:53
6:05
146




21 The Bishop's School
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:21
89:16
17:51
5:46
503 Chris Halter
Jr
17:13
5:33
65
Andres Worstell
Fr
17:35
5:40
85
Hayden Flagg
Fr
17:44
5:43
101
Jett Liu
Fr
18:10
5:52
117
Noff Hicks
Sr
18:34
5:59
135
Ian Banta
Jr
18:38
6:01
137
Ricardo Reyes
So
19:52
6:25
157
22 Mater Dei Catholic
16-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:51
90:09
18:02
5:49
537 Salvador Rodriguez
So
16:42
5:23
25
Joseph Chiappe
So
18:15
5:53
122
Juan Pablo Villegas
Fr
18:16
5:54
125
Luis Humber Gomez
Fr
18:23
5:56
131
Santiago Mazoy
So
18:33
5:59
134
Ezekiel Campos
Fr
18:35
6:00
136
Matthew Ireland
Jr
18:48
6:04
145
23 Rosamond
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:30
90:04
18:01
5:49
544 Angel Mondragon
Sr
17:11
5:33
62
Kevin Collin
Fr
17:41
5:42
98
Lester Velasquez
Jr
18:09
5:51
116
Matt Rose
Sr
18:22
5:55
128
Tyler Herrick
Jr
18:41
6:02
140
Jose Mondragon
Sr
18:43
6:02
142
Aaron Martinez
Jr
21:23
6:54
158
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.