Laguna Beach Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bailey Shoemaker Fr V 21:38 6:59 3.1 109/207 7/7 7/7 5/17
Brenna Merchant Jr V 19:16 6:13 3.1 17/207 2/7 2/7 4/33 21:13
(1:57,9.2)
21:13
(1:57,9.2)
21:13
(1:57,9.2)
21:13
(1:57,9.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eliza Romero Sr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 30/207 4/7 4/7 2/31 21:24
(1:43,8.0)
21:24
(1:43,8.0)
20:02
(0:21,1.7)
20:02
(0:21,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Greer Jacobs Fr V 20:13 6:31 3.1 57/207 6/7 6/7 2/26
Janie Crawford Jr V 19:13 6:12 3.1 15/207 1/7 1/7 11/37 20:32
(1:19,6.4)
20:32
(1:19,6.4)
19:49
(0:36,3.0)
19:49
(0:36,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Natalie Kimball Jr V 19:33 6:18 3.1 22/207 3/7 3/7 2/32 21:05
(1:32,7.3)
21:05
(1:32,7.3)
21:05
(1:32,7.3)
20:28
(0:55,4.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pearl Shoemaker So V 19:59 6:27 3.1 45/207 5/7 5/7 2/31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/31 97:42
0:46
3.1 6:18 6:12 6:27 119 6:12 105:47
(8:05,7.6)
105:47
(8:05,7.6)
99:00
(1:18,1.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Janie Crawford (13), Brenna Merchant (15), Natalie Kimball (20), Eliza Romero (28), Pearl Shoemaker (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Moore Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:37 6:00
2 Lauren Maurer Jr Crean Lutheran 18:39 6:01
3 Sarah Yoho Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 18:42 6:02
4 Julia Sullivan Fr Oaks Christian 18:46 6:03
5 Nicole Colonna Jr Pinewood 18:54 6:06
6 Julia Cooke Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:57 6:07
7 Emma Fleming Jr Oaks Christian 18:59 6:07
8 Jourdan Amen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:01 6:08
9 Alyssa Frank Sr La Reina High School 19:04 6:09
10 Kailey Eddy So Valley Christian San Jose 19:05 6:09
11 Caroline Diaz So McFarland High School 19:05 6:09
12 Natalie O'brien Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:08 6:10
13 Alyssa Byer Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:09 6:11
14 Kyra Meko Sr Nipomo 19:10 6:11
15 Janie Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 19:13 6:12 1/7 1/7 11/37 20:32
(1:19)
20:32
(1:19)
19:49
(0:36)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
16 Mariah Theologidy So Paraclete 19:14 6:12
17 Brenna Merchant Jr Laguna Beach 19:16 6:13 2/7 2/7 4/33 21:13
(1:57)
21:13
(1:57)
21:13
(1:57)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
18 Hannah Fishlow Fr Miramonte 19:21 6:15
19 Grace Taylor Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:25 6:16
20 Ellie Waters So Ripon High School 19:25 6:16
21 Kiana Hope Sr Fillmore 19:26 6:16
22 Natalie Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 19:33 6:18 3/7 3/7 2/32 21:05
(1:32)
21:05
(1:32)
21:05
(1:32)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
23 Veronica Garcia Sr McFarland High School 19:34 6:19
24 Annie Merritt Sr Bishop O'Dowd 19:36 6:19
25 Catherine Luo Sr Whitney High School 19:37 6:20
26 Alyssa Diaz Fr McFarland High School 19:39 6:20
27 Paloma Romero Sr Piner 19:40 6:21
28 Holly Petrusson Sr La Reina High School 19:40 6:21
29 Annabel Driussi So Albany High School 19:41 6:21
30 Eliza Romero Sr Laguna Beach 19:41 6:21 4/7 4/7 2/31 21:24
(1:43)
21:24
(1:43)
20:02
(0:21)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
31 Katherine Tighe So Mayfield Senior School 19:43 6:22
32 Alyssa Rivas Sr Mayfield Senior School 19:44 6:22
33 Camille Anderson Sr Miramonte 19:48 6:23
34 Ashley Lara Jr Valley Christian San Jose 19:49 6:24
35 Bettina Lee So La Salle High School 19:49 6:24
36 Sondra Abruzzo Jr Miramonte 19:51 6:24
37 Kristin Monson Sr Paraclete 19:54 6:25
38 Chloe Jenkins Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:55 6:25
39 Jennifer Ramirez Sr McFarland High School 19:56 6:26
40 Savannah Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 19:56 6:26
41 Jessica Xu Sr Valley Christian San Jose 19:57 6:26
42 Mandy Reyes So Crean Lutheran 19:57 6:26
43 Lindsay Buckel Sr Miramonte 19:57 6:26
44 Sarah Reid Jr Exeter Union 19:59 6:27
45 Pearl Shoemaker So Laguna Beach 19:59 6:27 5/7 5/7 2/31
46 Ella Hymel So St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:00 6:27
47 Karina Carstens Jr Exeter Union 20:00 6:27
48 Meredith Nix Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:03 6:28
49 Jacqueline Barsley So La Reina High School 20:04 6:28
50 Maria Perez So Fillmore 20:04 6:28
51 Ashley Lara Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:05 6:29
52 Charlotte Monke So Cate 20:06 6:29
53 Arden Creson Fr Miramonte 20:10 6:30
54 Sophie Fortner So Mayfield Senior School 20:10 6:30
55 Mcclish Shannon Jr Morro Bay 20:11 6:31
56 Carmen Hernandez Sr McFarland High School 20:12 6:31
57 Greer Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 20:13 6:31 6/7 6/7 2/26
58 Sarah Rockwood Jr Miramonte 20:14 6:32
59 Lacy Coan Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:17 6:33
60 Marisa Sanchez So Mayfield Senior School 20:18 6:33
61 Dorothea Miller Jr Albany High School 20:18 6:33
62 Alexis Tafoya Jr Fillmore 20:22 6:34
63 Julia Farney Sr Valley Christian High 20:24 6:35
64 Karen Mac Sr Valley Christian San Jose 20:30 6:37
65 Sierra Mitchell Sr Bear River 20:31 6:37
66 Julia English Fr St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:33 6:38
67 Abigail Marich So La Salle High School 20:34 6:38
68 Maia Cohen Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:35 6:38
69 Jessica Congleton So Ontario Christian High 20:35 6:38
70 Josie Smale Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:39 6:40
71 Janna Jensen Sr Valley Christian High 20:41 6:40
72 Mischa Vernon-wyatt Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:45 6:42
73 Gabby Velazquez Fr Paraclete 20:45 6:42
74 Sonia Ponce Jr McFarland High School 20:47 6:42
75 Jordyn Vassaur Sr Fillmore 20:48 6:43
76 Georgia Roden Jr Miramonte 20:51 6:44
77 Alexis Ballman Fr Albany High School 20:56 6:45
78 Ogle Madeline Jr Morro Bay 20:57 6:45
79 Mayra Villa Sr Piner 20:58 6:46
80 Bobbi Ellias Jr La Reina High School 20:59 6:46
81 Abigail White Jr Oaks Christian 21:01 6:47
82 Isabel Havens Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:01 6:47
83 Kaelyn Shirley Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:02 6:47
84 Shannon Howell So Crean Lutheran 21:03 6:47
85 Kaitlyn Jones Sr Nordhoff High School 21:05 6:48
86 Michelle Camara Sr Piner 21:08 6:49
87 Bianca Cabanillas Sr North Monterey County 21:09 6:49
88 Rachel Lee Fr La Reina High School 21:10 6:50
89 Yasmine Felipe Sr McFarland High School 21:11 6:50
90 Adrienne Young Jr Valley Christian High 21:12 6:50
91 Kristine Mendoza Fr Paraclete 21:16 6:52
92 Maddie Beavers Sr Crean Lutheran 21:18 6:52
93 Alex Fenderson Jr Valley Christian High 21:20 6:53
94 Marguardt Natalie Jr Morro Bay 21:21 6:53
95 Cynthia Castillo Sr Ripon High School 21:22 6:54
96 Emily Simi So Christian Brothers 21:23 6:54
97 Reagan Tweedy So Christian Brothers 21:23 6:54
98 Hanna Nason Fr Paraclete 21:25 6:55
99 Liz Uribe So St. Mary's 21:27 6:55
100 Maddy Murphy Jr Christian Brothers 21:28 6:55
101 Caty Carruth Sr Calvary Chapel - Downey 21:28 6:55
102 Anais Tsai Fr St. Mary's 21:30 6:56
103 Annie Ro Sr Whitney High School 21:31 6:56
104 Nicole Favre So Valley Christian San Jose 21:31 6:56
105 Karina Winter So St. Mary's 21:34 6:57
106 Karley Martinez Sr South Tahoe High School 21:35 6:58
107 Katie Kaiser Fr Heritage Christian 21:37 6:58
108 Ariana Brajkovich Jr La Reina High School 21:37 6:58
109 Bailey Shoemaker Fr Laguna Beach 21:38 6:59 7/7 7/7 5/17
110 Isabel Perez Jr Oaks Christian 21:39 6:59
111 Nancy Salazar Sr North Monterey County 21:41 7:00
112 Nicole Golden Jr Nordhoff High School 21:43 7:00
113 Cara Filce Jr South Tahoe High School 21:44 7:01
114 Elisa Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 21:44 7:01
115 Amanda Wendt Jr La Reina High School 21:45 7:01
116 Sheniya Marshall So Seaside High School 21:46 7:01
117 Willow Scott Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:48 7:02
118 Talisa Rivera So St. Mary's 21:50 7:03
119 Briana Segoviano So Fillmore 21:52 7:03
120 Cailin Simi Sr Christian Brothers 21:52 7:03
121 Ruby Goldstein De Sa So Albany High School 21:53 7:04
122 Monreau Gorsch Sr Crean Lutheran 21:53 7:04
123 Amanda Peters So Oaks Christian 21:54 7:04
124 Estefany Abarca So Piner 21:55 7:04
125 Morgan Erickson Jr Valley Christian High 21:56 7:05
126 Viviana Chavez Fr Bear River 21:57 7:05
127 Anna Dahl Jr Christian Brothers 21:58 7:05
128 Kristina Lisitsin Sr St. Mary's 22:06 7:08
129 Rowen Merrill Sr Mayfield Senior School 22:14 7:10
130 Sumer Bermani Sr Paraclete 22:15 7:11
131 Deanna Santos So Seaside High School 22:16 7:11
132 Amberlyn Saw Jr Albany High School 22:17 7:11
133 Maritza Solorio Jr North Monterey County 22:18 7:12
134 Payal Morari Jr Whitney High School 22:19 7:12
135 Lauren Tang Jr South Tahoe High School 22:19 7:12
136 Riley Rettig So South Tahoe High School 22:21 7:13
137 Ariana Sciarra So Crean Lutheran 22:26 7:14
138 Brenda Morales Jr Nordhoff High School 22:27 7:15
139 Analisa Rangel So Ripon High School 22:28 7:15
140 Jane Zanteson So La Salle High School 22:29 7:15
141 Sheena Blackwell Jr Piner 22:29 7:15
142 Karley Jones So Nordhoff High School 22:32 7:16
143 Melody Klaffke Sr Valley Christian High 22:34 7:17
144 Maryann Rui Sr Whitney High School 22:35 7:17
145 Jessica Carmona Sr Ripon High School 22:36 7:17
146 Cecilia Malik So Bear River 22:36 7:17
147 Jessica Meylor Jr Bear River 22:37 7:18
148 Tatum Whatford So South Tahoe High School 22:37 7:18
149 Amanda Hammarstrom Jr Crean Lutheran 22:39 7:18
150 Sara Campos Jr Exeter Union 22:40 7:19
151 Mackenzie Murphy Jr Paraclete 22:41 7:19
152 Hannah Howard So La Salle High School 22:43 7:20
153 Sonya Williams Sr Mayfield Senior School 22:44 7:20
154 Leia Wang So Valley Christian San Jose 22:47 7:21
155 Siena Rivera Sr Kingsburg 22:48 7:21
156 Helen Hernandez Sr North Monterey County 22:49 7:22
157 Kendra Peck Jr Valley Christian High 22:49 7:22
158 Ali Sivilotti Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 22:55 7:24
159 Ogle Abigail Jr Morro Bay 22:59 7:25
160 Elizabeth Rivera Jr Christian Brothers 23:00 7:25
161 Hana Minsky So Albany High School 23:02 7:26
162 Buechner Hannah So Morro Bay 23:04 7:26
163 Kassidy Mclaughlin Sr Rosamond High School 23:09 7:28
164 Lauren Kennedy Fr Whitney High School 23:13 7:29
165 Emily Hauptman Sr Ontario Christian High 23:15 7:30
166 Elena Huynh So Seaside High School 23:15 7:30
167 Hailey Krout Sr Nordhoff High School 23:16 7:30
168 Jesseny Rivas So Piner 23:17 7:31
169 Naomi Dimas Jr Seaside High School 23:19 7:31
170 Sarah Armstrong Sr St. Mary's 23:20 7:32
171 Edenne Flinn Jr Seaside High School 23:22 7:32
172 Haley Grant Sr Nordhoff High School 23:28 7:34
173 Alexis Johnson Jr Ontario Christian High 23:31 7:35
174 Julissa Chacon Sr Calvary Chapel - Downey 23:35 7:36
175 Audrey Tekerlek Sr St. Mary's 23:36 7:37
176 Asha Bhakta Jr Whitney High School 23:38 7:37
177 Maria Luna Sr Piner 23:40 7:38
178 Charlie Dow Fr Exeter Union 23:41 7:38
179 Jacqueline Tooley So La Salle High School 23:52 7:42
180 Nadine Sandoval Jr Ontario Christian High 23:55 7:43
181 Chelsea Chavira Jr Kingsburg 23:59 7:44
182 Amy Rodriguez Sr Calvary Chapel - Downey 24:02 7:45
183 Shannon Luu Sr Valley Christian San Jose 24:06 7:46
184 Jessica Zavala Sr Calvary Chapel - Downey 24:07 7:47
185 Grace Roseburg Jr South Tahoe High School 24:14 7:49
186 Erika Texin Jr Fillmore 24:26 7:53
187 Alyssa Avila Jr Ontario Christian High 24:34 7:55
188 Jessica Van Iwaarden Sr Ontario Christian High 24:37 7:56
189 Michelle Rodriguez Sr Calvary Chapel - Downey 24:42 7:58
190 Laura Calvin Jr Heritage Christian 24:45 7:59
191 Valerie Navarro Fr Exeter Union 24:49 8:00
192 Kerry Norton So South Tahoe High School 24:51 8:01
193 Abigail Ramirez So North Monterey County 24:57 8:03
194 Mikayla Mabourakh Jr Christian Brothers 25:30 8:14
195 Andrea Loera Fr Heritage Christian 25:41 8:17
196 Harmony Sedillo So Ripon High School 25:44 8:18
197 Jessica Vasquez Jr Seaside High School 25:47 8:19
198 Sierra Jacobson Sr University High School 26:06 8:25
199 Judy Shih Sr Whitney High School 26:14 8:28
200 Kristen Serrano Sr Calvary Chapel - Downey 26:29 8:33
201 Rachel Ranieri Jr Heritage Christian 26:54 8:41
202 Tori Brown Sr University High School 27:06 8:45
203 Artemis Montes Sr University High School 27:51 8:59
204 Olivia Scinto Jr Bear River 28:53 9:19
205 Jordyn Eskue Sr Ontario Christian High 29:36 9:33
206 Taylor Autrey Jr Bear River 29:54 9:39
207 Elizabeth Portillo So Heritage Christian 30:09 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop O'Dowd
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
96:08
19:14
6:12
63 Julia Cooke
Jr
18:57
6:07
5
Jourdan Amen
Fr
19:01
6:08
7
Alyssa Byer
Jr
19:09
6:11
12
Grace Taylor
Fr
19:25
6:16
17
Annie Merritt
Sr
19:36
6:19
22
Meredith Nix
Jr
20:03
6:28
46
Kaelyn Shirley
Fr
21:02
6:47
80
2 Laguna Beach
9-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
97:42
19:32
6:18
119 Janie Crawford
Jr
19:13
6:12
13
Brenna Merchant
Jr
19:16
6:13
15
Natalie Kimball
Jr
19:33
6:18
20
Eliza Romero
Sr
19:41
6:21
28
Pearl Shoemaker
So
19:59
6:27
43
Greer Jacobs
Fr
20:13
6:31
54
Bailey Shoemaker
Fr
21:38
6:59
106
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
3 McFarland High School
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
98:26
19:41
6:21
145 Caroline Diaz
So
19:05
6:09
10
Veronica Garcia
Sr
19:34
6:19
21
Alyssa Diaz
Fr
19:39
6:20
24
Jennifer Ramirez
Sr
19:56
6:26
37
Carmen Hernandez
Sr
20:12
6:31
53
Sonia Ponce
Jr
20:47
6:42
71
Yasmine Felipe
Sr
21:11
6:50
86
4 Miramonte
11-10-8-5-4
Gap: 0:49
99:07
19:49
6:24
172 Hannah Fishlow
Fr
19:21
6:15
16
Camille Anderson
Sr
19:48
6:23
31
Sondra Abruzzo
Jr
19:51
6:24
34
Lindsay Buckel
Sr
19:57
6:26
41
Arden Creson
Fr
20:10
6:30
50
Sarah Rockwood
Jr
20:14
6:32
55
Georgia Roden
Jr
20:51
6:44
73
5 Flintridge Preparatory Sc
3-3-5-4-5
Gap: 1:53
98:47
19:45
6:22
184 Sarah Yoho
Sr
18:42
6:02
3
Natalie O'brien
Fr
19:08
6:10
11
Ashley Lara
Jr
20:05
6:29
49
Lacy Coan
Jr
20:17
6:33
56
Maia Cohen
Fr
20:35
6:38
65
Willow Scott
Fr
21:48
7:02
114
Ali Sivilotti
Fr
22:55
7:24
154
6 St. Mary's - Berkeley
1-7-8-8-6
Gap: 2:02
99:44
19:57
6:26
211 Spencer Moore
Sr
18:37
6:00
1
Chloe Jenkins
Jr
19:55
6:25
36
Ella Hymel
So
20:00
6:27
44
Julia English
Fr
20:33
6:38
63
Josie Smale
Jr
20:39
6:40
67
Mischa Vernon-wyatt
Sr
20:45
6:42
69
Isabel Havens
Jr
21:01
6:47
79
7 Oaks Christian
4-1-2-6-7
Gap: 2:53
100:21
20:04
6:28
233 Julia Sullivan
Fr
18:46
6:03
4
Emma Fleming
Jr
18:59
6:07
6
Savannah Anderson
Sr
19:56
6:26
38
Abigail White
Jr
21:01
6:47
78
Isabel Perez
Jr
21:39
6:59
107
Amanda Peters
So
21:54
7:04
120




8 Valley Christian San Jose
7-8-6-7-8
Gap: 2:26
100:52
20:10
6:30
242 Kailey Eddy
So
19:05
6:09
9
Ashley Lara
Jr
19:49
6:24
32
Jessica Xu
Sr
19:57
6:26
39
Karen Mac
Sr
20:30
6:37
61
Nicole Favre
So
21:31
6:56
101
Leia Wang
So
22:47
7:21
151
Shannon Luu
Sr
24:06
7:46
177
9 La Reina High School
6-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:06
100:57
20:11
6:31
243 Alyssa Frank
Sr
19:04
6:09
8
Holly Petrusson
Sr
19:40
6:21
26
Jacqueline Barsley
So
20:04
6:28
47
Bobbi Ellias
Jr
20:59
6:46
77
Rachel Lee
Fr
21:10
6:50
85
Ariana Brajkovich
Jr
21:37
6:58
105
Amanda Wendt
Jr
21:45
7:01
112
10 Mayfield Senior School
17-12-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
102:09
20:26
6:35
293 Katherine Tighe
So
19:43
6:22
29
Alyssa Rivas
Sr
19:44
6:22
30
Sophie Fortner
So
20:10
6:30
51
Marisa Sanchez
So
20:18
6:33
57
Rowen Merrill
Sr
22:14
7:10
126
Sonya Williams
Sr
22:44
7:20
150




11 Paraclete
10-11-11-12-11
Gap: 2:11
102:34
20:31
6:37
302 Mariah Theologidy
So
19:14
6:12
14
Kristin Monson
Sr
19:54
6:25
35
Gabby Velazquez
Fr
20:45
6:42
70
Kristine Mendoza
Fr
21:16
6:52
88
Hanna Nason
Fr
21:25
6:55
95
Sumer Bermani
Sr
22:15
7:11
127
Mackenzie Murphy
Jr
22:41
7:19
148
12 Fillmore
13-13-13-11-12
Gap: 2:26
102:32
20:30
6:37
314 Kiana Hope
Sr
19:26
6:16
19
Maria Perez
So
20:04
6:28
48
Alexis Tafoya
Jr
20:22
6:34
59
Jordyn Vassaur
Sr
20:48
6:43
72
Briana Segoviano
So
21:52
7:03
116
Erika Texin
Jr
24:26
7:53
180




13 Crean Lutheran
2-9-12-13-13
Gap: 3:14
102:50
20:34
6:38
331 Lauren Maurer
Jr
18:39
6:01
2
Mandy Reyes
So
19:57
6:26
40
Shannon Howell
So
21:03
6:47
81
Maddie Beavers
Sr
21:18
6:52
89
Monreau Gorsch
Sr
21:53
7:04
119
Ariana Sciarra
So
22:26
7:14
134
Amanda Hammarstrom
Jr
22:39
7:18
146
14 Albany High School
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:36
105:05
21:01
6:47
406 Annabel Driussi
So
19:41
6:21
27
Dorothea Miller
Jr
20:18
6:33
58
Alexis Ballman
Fr
20:56
6:45
74
Ruby Goldstein De Sa
So
21:53
7:04
118
Amberlyn Saw
Jr
22:17
7:11
129
Hana Minsky
So
23:02
7:26
157




15 Valley Christian High
21-21-16-15-15
Gap: 1:32
105:33
21:07
6:49
427 Julia Farney
Sr
20:24
6:35
60
Janna Jensen
Sr
20:41
6:40
68
Adrienne Young
Jr
21:12
6:50
87
Alex Fenderson
Jr
21:20
6:53
90
Morgan Erickson
Jr
21:56
7:05
122
Melody Klaffke
Sr
22:34
7:17
140
Kendra Peck
Jr
22:49
7:22
153
16 Piner
15-17-15-15-16
Gap: 2:49
106:10
21:14
6:51
443 Paloma Romero
Sr
19:40
6:21
25
Mayra Villa
Sr
20:58
6:46
76
Michelle Camara
Sr
21:08
6:49
83
Estefany Abarca
So
21:55
7:04
121
Sheena Blackwell
Jr
22:29
7:15
138
Jesseny Rivas
So
23:17
7:31
163
Maria Luna
Sr
23:40
7:38
172
17 Christian Brothers
26-23-22-21-17
Gap: 0:35
108:04
21:37
6:58
525 Emily Simi
So
21:23
6:54
93
Reagan Tweedy
So
21:23
6:54
94
Maddy Murphy
Jr
21:28
6:55
97
Cailin Simi
Sr
21:52
7:03
117
Anna Dahl
Jr
21:58
7:05
124
Elizabeth Rivera
Jr
23:00
7:25
156
Mikayla Mabourakh
Jr
25:30
8:14
188
18 Morro Bay
20-20-17-17-18
Gap: 2:53
108:32
21:42
7:00
531 Mcclish Shannon
Jr
20:11
6:31
52
Ogle Madeline
Jr
20:57
6:45
75
Marguardt Natalie
Jr
21:21
6:53
91
Ogle Abigail
Jr
22:59
7:25
155
Buechner Hannah
So
23:04
7:26
158








19 St. Mary's
27-26-23-23-19
Gap: 0:39
108:27
21:41
7:00
537 Liz Uribe
So
21:27
6:55
96
Anais Tsai
Fr
21:30
6:56
99
Karina Winter
So
21:34
6:57
102
Talisa Rivera
So
21:50
7:03
115
Kristina Lisitsin
Sr
22:06
7:08
125
Sarah Armstrong
Sr
23:20
7:32
165
Audrey Tekerlek
Sr
23:36
7:37
170
20 Whitney High School
14-19-21-20-20
Gap: 3:36
109:15
21:51
7:03
554 Catherine Luo
Sr
19:37
6:20
23
Annie Ro
Sr
21:31
6:56
100
Payal Morari
Jr
22:19
7:12
131
Maryann Rui
Sr
22:35
7:17
141
Lauren Kennedy
Fr
23:13
7:29
159
Asha Bhakta
Jr
23:38
7:37
171
Judy Shih
Sr
26:14
8:28
192
21 La Salle High School
18-16-18-18-21
Gap: 4:03
109:27
21:53
7:04
557 Bettina Lee
So
19:49
6:24
33
Abigail Marich
So
20:34
6:38
64
Jane Zanteson
So
22:29
7:15
137
Hannah Howard
So
22:43
7:20
149
Jacqueline Tooley
So
23:52
7:42
174








22 Ripon High School
12-18-20-19-22
Gap: 6:19
111:35
22:19
7:12
578 Ellie Waters
So
19:25
6:16
18
Cynthia Castillo
Sr
21:22
6:54
92
Analisa Rangel
So
22:28
7:15
136
Jessica Carmona
Sr
22:36
7:17
142
Harmony Sedillo
So
25:44
8:18
190








23 North Monterey County
25-25-24-24-23
Gap: 1:40
109:41
21:56
7:05
585 Bianca Cabanillas
Sr
21:09
6:49
84
Nancy Salazar
Sr
21:41
7:00
108
Elisa Ibarra
Fr
21:44
7:01
111
Maritza Solorio
Jr
22:18
7:12
130
Helen Hernandez
Sr
22:49
7:22
152
Abigail Ramirez
So
24:57
8:03
187




24 Exeter Union
19-15-18-22-24
Gap: 4:50
111:09
22:14
7:10
592 Sarah Reid
Jr
19:59
6:27
42
Karina Carstens
Jr
20:00
6:27
45
Sara Campos
Jr
22:40
7:19
147
Charlie Dow
Fr
23:41
7:38
173
Valerie Navarro
Fr
24:49
8:00
185








25 South Tahoe High School
29-27-27-27-25
Gap: 1:02
110:36
22:07
7:08
623 Karley Martinez
Sr
21:35
6:58
103
Cara Filce
Jr
21:44
7:01
110
Lauren Tang
Jr
22:19
7:12
132
Riley Rettig
So
22:21
7:13
133
Tatum Whatford
So
22:37
7:18
145
Grace Roseburg
Jr
24:14
7:49
179
Kerry Norton
So
24:51
8:01
186
26 Nordhoff High School
24-24-25-25-26
Gap: 2:11
111:03
22:13
7:10
627 Kaitlyn Jones
Sr
21:05
6:48
82
Nicole Golden
Jr
21:43
7:00
109
Brenda Morales
Jr
22:27
7:15
135
Karley Jones
So
22:32
7:16
139
Hailey Krout
Sr
23:16
7:30
162
Haley Grant
Sr
23:28
7:34
167




27 Bear River
22-22-26-26-27
Gap: 8:22
116:34
23:19
7:31
667 Sierra Mitchell
Sr
20:31
6:37
62
Viviana Chavez
Fr
21:57
7:05
123
Cecilia Malik
So
22:36
7:17
143
Jessica Meylor
Jr
22:37
7:18
144
Olivia Scinto
Jr
28:53
9:19
195
Taylor Autrey
Jr
29:54
9:39
197




28 Seaside High School
31-29-29-28-28
Gap: 1:36
113:58
22:48
7:21
732 Sheniya Marshall
So
21:46
7:01
113
Deanna Santos
So
22:16
7:11
128
Elena Huynh
So
23:15
7:30
161
Naomi Dimas
Jr
23:19
7:31
164
Edenne Flinn
Jr
23:22
7:32
166
Jessica Vasquez
Jr
25:47
8:19
191




29 Ontario Christian High
23-28-28-29-29
Gap: 3:59
115:50
23:10
7:28
750 Jessica Congleton
So
20:35
6:38
66
Emily Hauptman
Sr
23:15
7:30
160
Alexis Johnson
Jr
23:31
7:35
168
Nadine Sandoval
Jr
23:55
7:43
175
Alyssa Avila
Jr
24:34
7:55
181
Jessica Van Iwaarden
Sr
24:37
7:56
182
Jordyn Eskue
Sr
29:36
9:33
196
30 Calvary Chapel - Downey
28-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:14
117:54
23:35
7:36
804 Caty Carruth
Sr
21:28
6:55
98
Julissa Chacon
Sr
23:35
7:36
169
Amy Rodriguez
Sr
24:02
7:45
176
Jessica Zavala
Sr
24:07
7:47
178
Michelle Rodriguez
Sr
24:42
7:58
183
Kristen Serrano
Sr
26:29
8:33
193




31 Heritage Christian
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 8:32
129:06
25:49
8:20
869 Katie Kaiser
Fr
21:37
6:58
104
Laura Calvin
Jr
24:45
7:59
184
Andrea Loera
Fr
25:41
8:17
189
Rachel Ranieri
Jr
26:54
8:41
194
Elizabeth Portillo
So
30:09
9:44
198








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.