Laguna Beach Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Amaradio Fr Fr 33:35 11:12 3 135/135 6/6 9/9 11/11
Ali Hinmon Fr Fr 26:28 8:49 3 96/135 4/6 7/9 12/14
Allison Konno So So 21:52 7:17 3 31/138 1/3 1/9 20/23
Anna Kelly Fr Fr 23:48 7:56 3 53/135 1/6 3/9 22/25
Brooke Baldwin Fr Fr 26:56 8:59 3 100/135 5/6 8/9 11/12
Claire Barnett Fr Fr 24:46 8:15 3 64/135 2/6 4/9 15/21
Grace Tempest Jr So 24:54 8:18 3 68/138 3/3 5/9 9/16
Perry Nielson Sr So 23:24 7:48 3 50/138 2/3 2/9 12/20 27:46
(4:22,15.7)
27:46
(4:22,15.7)
21:46 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Sidney Harris Fr Fr 26:16 8:45 3 93/135 3/6 6/9 14/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 12/12 128:14
3:08
3 8:33 7:56 8:59 294 7:02 115:16 115:16 Anna Kelly (40), Claire Barnett (50), Sidney Harris (66), Ali Hinmon (68), Brooke Baldwin (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefani Gaskell So Hesperia 19:19 6:26
2 Jacqueline Choe So Corona Del Mar 19:34 6:31
3 Katie Camarena So San Juan Hills 19:35 6:32
4 Lilly Schmidt So Corona Del Mar 19:52 6:37
5 Hannah Crane So Corona Del Mar 19:55 6:38
6 Karina Vergara So La Quinta (W) 19:55 6:38
7 Moeka Yamamoto So Irvine 20:00 6:40
8 Jacqueline Barsley So La Reina 20:14 6:45
9 Eden Buttlar So Laguna Hills 20:20 6:47
10 Alexis Caudill So Laguna Hills 20:21 6:47
11 Dana Jane Berezowski So Lutheran (Orange) 20:30 6:50
12 Bella Solomon So Corona Del Mar 20:38 6:53
13 Lesly Diaz So La Quinta (W) 20:40 6:53
14 Erin Hatch So Corona Del Mar 20:55 6:58
15 Hannah Binder So Tustin 20:56 6:59
16 Haylee Vanatta So Northview 21:13 7:04
17 Cristina Gomez So JSerra 21:13 7:04
18 Veridiana Rios So Estancia 21:14 7:05
19 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 21:15 7:05
20 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica (GG) 21:18 7:06
21 Tiffany Leiterman So La Quinta (W) 21:19 7:06
22 Dominque Oden So Esperanza 21:31 7:10
23 Emma Kratzberg So Corona Del Mar 21:34 7:11
24 Katie Moreno So Santa Margarita 21:39 7:13
25 Angel Thong So La Quinta (W) 21:41 7:14
26 Leandra Ventura So Tahquitz 21:48 7:16
27 Alyssa Franks So Santa Margarita 21:48 7:16
28 Sylvia Calvache So Palm Desert 21:50 7:17
29 Gloria Calvache So Palm Desert 21:50 7:17
30 Gabriela Perez So Costa Mesa 21:51 7:17
31 Allison Konno So Laguna Beach 21:52 7:17 1/3 1/9 20/23
32 Gabby Pearson So Estancia 21:53 7:18
33 Catherine Pimental So Costa Mesa 21:59 7:20
34 Gloria Huynh So La Quinta (W) 22:02 7:21
35 Maggie Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 22:04 7:21
36 Alexis Willis Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:24 7:28
37 Riley Lick So Tahquitz 22:34 7:31
38 Gabriella Fenton So El Segundo 22:42 7:34
39 Emily Christie So Santa Margarita 22:48 7:36
40 Meredith Honig So La Reina 22:50 7:37
41 Ruhi Patel So La Reina 22:53 7:38
42 Hunter Zuniga So Irvine 22:58 7:39
43 Brenna Yob So El Segundo 23:02 7:41
44 Mariela Gutierrez So El Segundo 23:04 7:41
45 Beatrice Palapa So La Quinta (W) 23:06 7:42
46 Kelly Armstrong So Irvine 23:07 7:42
47 Sarah Robinson So El Segundo 23:15 7:45
48 Riley Draper So El Segundo 23:18 7:46
49 Catherine Walz So El Segundo 23:19 7:46
50 Perry Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 23:24 7:48 2/3 2/9 12/20 27:46
(4:22)
27:46
(4:22)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Jillian Booher So Esperanza 23:32 7:51
52 Saniah Shivers So Esperanza 23:54 7:58
53 Emily Wendt So Tustin 24:01 8:00
54 Samantha Drust So Santa Margarita 24:10 8:03
55 Pilar Fowler So El Segundo 24:10 8:03
56 Gabby Fahim So JSerra 24:11 8:04
57 Gabby Wikidal So Santa Margarita 24:26 8:09
58 Kira Leggat So Palm Desert 24:31 8:10
59 Erika Nguyen So Pacifica (GG) 24:32 8:11
60 Katie Correnty So Corona Del Mar 24:35 8:12
61 Kristina Tsuchiyama So Irvine 24:38 8:13
62 Shanny Nelson So Corona Del Mar 24:39 8:13
63 Christle Smith So Palm Desert 24:39 8:13
64 Amanda Madden So Santa Margarita 24:41 8:14
65 Taylor Armijo So El Segundo 24:43 8:14
66 Ashley Diaz So El Segundo 24:45 8:15
67 Kat Holmes So Santa Margarita 24:52 8:17
68 Grace Tempest Jr Laguna Beach 24:54 8:18 3/3 5/9 9/16
69 Mikyla Pirsztuk Fr El Segundo 24:54 8:18
70 Amanda Arroyo So El Segundo 24:55 8:18
71 Allison Dooley So Lutheran (Orange) 25:00 8:20
72 Madison Bushman So San Juan Hills 25:05 8:22
73 Claire Bowen So El Segundo 25:14 8:25
74 Abby Stolnack So El Segundo 25:15 8:25
75 Kate Wegner So Lutheran (Orange) 25:18 8:26
76 Olivia Farber So San Juan Hills 25:18 8:26
77 Jennifer Marikian So Esperanza 25:23 8:28
78 Blue Rangel So Irvine 25:25 8:28
79 Correy Balogun So El Segundo 25:30 8:30
80 Kailey Brown So El Segundo 25:33 8:31
81 Christine Shepherd So Lutheran (Orange) 25:39 8:33
82 Brooke Robb So JSerra 25:44 8:35
83 Jourdan Hall So San Juan Hills 25:45 8:35
84 Sydney Schoenfelder So El Segundo 25:47 8:36
85 Alyse Sherrick So Tustin 25:49 8:36
86 Kaitlyn Follmer So Laguna Hills 25:55 8:38
87 Makayla Hobbs So Irvine 25:57 8:39
88 Emily Hall So Esperanza 26:01 8:40
89 Parker Papaccio So Corona Del Mar 26:06 8:42
90 Savina Corzano So Pacifica (GG) 26:08 8:43
91 Katelyn Lowry So San Juan Hills 26:13 8:44
92 Ellie Pietsch So Corona Del Mar 26:18 8:46
93 Alexandra Saati So Pacifica (GG) 26:21 8:47
94 Kristen Wilder So Corona Del Mar 26:33 8:51
95 Noelle Bannigan So Santa Margarita 26:40 8:53
96 Makenna Morris So Rosary 26:52 8:57
97 Hailey Warren So Laguna Hills 26:54 8:58
98 Veronica Graff Fr San Juan Hills 27:00 9:00
99 Jessie Grant So Lutheran (Orange) 27:03 9:01
100 Trista Ortiz So Rosary 27:26 9:09
101 Mariah Kirkham So San Juan Hills 27:28 9:09
102 Amanda Green Fr San Juan Hills 27:30 9:10
103 Irene Urbano So Laguna Hills 27:34 9:11
104 Naspari Aydin So Corona Del Mar 27:36 9:12
105 Katrina Fernandez So San Juan Hills 27:41 9:14
106 Joanne Yoon So Laguna Hills 27:48 9:16
107 Claire Taylor So San Juan Hills 27:53 9:18
108 Rachel Harris So Brethren Christian 28:01 9:20
109 Julianne Pellizzon So Santa Margarita 28:12 9:24
110 Abby Tuerk So Santa Margarita 28:43 9:34
111 Kaelie Marquez So Lutheran (Orange) 28:46 9:35
112 Lyndsey Robertson So San Juan Hills 29:02 9:41
113 Carolyn Sandoval So El Segundo 29:04 9:41
114 Anissa Govind So Irvine 29:09 9:43
115 Hailee Hernandez So El Segundo 29:19 9:46
116 Haley Fryer So San Juan Hills 29:20 9:47
117 Mia Schuman So Corona Del Mar 29:26 9:49
118 Dana Mendoza So San Juan Hills 29:27 9:49
119 Michelle Askar So El Segundo 29:31 9:50
120 Rachel Kessler So Corona Del Mar 29:34 9:51
121 Julianna Fraelich So El Segundo 29:38 9:53
122 Tori Powers So San Juan Hills 29:39 9:53
123 Rosemary Varney So Costa Mesa 29:40 9:53
124 Julie Foster So El Segundo 29:54 9:58
125 Karla Najarro Aguilar So El Segundo 29:57 9:59
126 Gianna Schott So Corona Del Mar 30:01 10:00
127 Leora Kalili So Corona Del Mar 30:23 10:08
128 Nicole Daoust So Corona Del Mar 30:33 10:11
129 Alexia Vaden So Corona Del Mar 30:44 10:15
130 Claire Alkire So Brethren Christian 31:00 10:20
131 Jansyn Williams So El Segundo 31:34 10:31
132 Isabella Otis So Santa Margarita 31:41 10:34
133 Alyssa Barbero So El Segundo 31:57 10:39
134 Jade Bondonno Fr Corona Del Mar 32:02 10:41
135 Nadia Kim So Corona Del Mar 32:14 10:45
136 Kimberly Rodas So Corona Del Mar 32:22 10:47
137 Melody Pezeshkian So Corona Del Mar 34:26 11:29
138 Mikaela Becerra So San Juan Hills 34:29 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raquel Powers Fr Corona Del Mar 19:20 6:27
2 Samantha Murphy Fr Northwood 19:26 6:29
3 Mckayla Giacobetti Fr JSerra 19:34 6:31
4 Madi Greenberg Fr Corona Del Mar 20:05 6:42
5 Rachel Lee Fr La Reina 20:41 6:54
6 Tia Maresca Fr Palm Desert 20:45 6:55
7 Marina Praet Fr Irvine 20:51 6:57
8 Emily Olvera Fr Costa Mesa 20:59 7:00
9 Mckenna Rinke Fr Laguna Hills 21:00 7:00
10 Holly Reiland Fr Costa Mesa 21:02 7:01
11 Natalie Gartman Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:13 7:04
12 Amy Baray Fr Whittier Christian 21:14 7:05
13 Megan Good Fr San Juan Hills 21:14 7:05
14 Emily Jeffers Fr Whittier Christian 21:31 7:10
15 Sapna Dholakia Fr Esperanza 21:32 7:11
16 Shannon Mackellar Fr Esperanza 21:32 7:11
17 Hannah Niehoff Fr La Reina 21:33 7:11
18 Isabella Mesiwala Jung Fr Corona Del Mar 21:40 7:13
19 Emma St. Geme Fr Corona Del Mar 21:48 7:16
20 Shannon Wasley Fr Laguna Hills 21:55 7:18
21 Isabella Manos Fr La Reina 21:57 7:19
22 Alivia Holbrook Fr San Juan Hills 21:59 7:20
23 Emma Faukner Fr San Juan Hills 22:03 7:21
24 Genesis Contreras So Bishop Amat 22:06 7:22
25 Hailey Villaflor Fr Northwood 22:12 7:24
26 Christina Stone Fr Northwood 22:14 7:25
27 Haley Lukacs Fr Hesperia 22:20 7:27
28 Ashley Brown Fr La Reina 22:27 7:29
29 Kate Crompton Fr Santa Margarita 22:30 7:30
30 Alivia Krasner Fr Santa Margarita 22:32 7:31
31 Katherine Kim Fr Corona Del Mar 22:33 7:31
32 Faith Floyd Fr Laguna Hills 22:35 7:32
33 Sydney Reinart Fr JSerra 22:39 7:33
34 Hannah Getz Fr Santa Margarita 22:39 7:33
35 Kelly Mcnicoll Fr La Reina 22:41 7:34
36 Anna Philipp Fr Northwood 22:42 7:34
37 Bradie Ellias Fr La Reina 22:44 7:35
38 Sarah Stevens Fr Northwood 22:53 7:38
39 Paige Iwamoto Fr Santa Margarita 22:56 7:39
40 Suki Nagano Fr Laguna Hills 23:04 7:41
41 Theresa Labuda Fr Rosary 23:05 7:42
42 Andrea Martinez Fr Tahquitz 23:08 7:43
43 Emma Estep Fr Palm Desert 23:14 7:45
44 Newy Faltas Fr San Juan Hills 23:18 7:46
45 Justine Chang Fr Irvine 23:19 7:46
46 Maryclare Masocol Fr El Segundo 23:21 7:47
47 Alexandra Nilsson Fr El Segundo 23:22 7:47
48 Lyric Madison Fr Esperanza 23:23 7:48
49 Michelle Juarez Fr La Quinta (W) 23:24 7:48
50 Opal Chavez Fr Tustin 23:38 7:53
51 Maria Gonzalez Fr Estancia 23:41 7:54
52 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 23:46 7:55
53 Anna Kelly Fr Laguna Beach 23:48 7:56 1/6 3/9 22/25
54 Allison Smith Fr JSerra 23:50 7:57
55 Lorna Bostwick-pope Fr Laguna Hills 23:53 7:58
56 Madison Mcilwain Fr La Reina 24:04 8:01
57 Samantha Walsh Fr Santa Margarita 24:11 8:04
58 Keana Martinez-knight Fr Corona Del Mar 24:13 8:04
59 Bianca Tatum Fr Santa Margarita 24:21 8:07
60 Madison Castro Fr Laguna Hills 24:21 8:07
61 Carly Harlan Fr Esperanza 24:31 8:10
62 Kendra Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 24:40 8:13
63 Sabrina Da Silva Fr Rosary 24:41 8:14
64 Claire Barnett Fr Laguna Beach 24:46 8:15 2/6 4/9 15/21
65 Ashley Amaya Fr Esperanza 24:50 8:17
66 Isabella Delmonte Fr San Juan Hills 24:51 8:17
67 Kimberly Munguia Fr Laguna Hills 24:52 8:17
68 Cassandra Kays Fr Laguna Hills 24:58 8:19
69 Gillian Lado Fr Santa Margarita 25:01 8:20
70 Victoria Evans Fr Santa Margarita 25:04 8:21
71 Nadine Benavidez Fr Charter Oak 25:05 8:22
72 Hannah Adams Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:06 8:22
73 Sara Suzuki Fr Irvine 25:06 8:22
74 Maya Hamblin Fr San Juan Hills 25:06 8:22
75 Siena Yusi Fr Laguna Hills 25:07 8:22
76 Valerie Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 25:08 8:23
77 Lutfi Jennifer Fr Rosary 25:09 8:23
78 Rebecca Schulert Fr Esperanza 25:10 8:23
79 Julia Shard Fr Corona Del Mar 25:11 8:24
80 Lauren Rotolo Fr El Segundo 25:18 8:26
81 Sarah Klein Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:19 8:26
82 Bianca Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 25:20 8:27
83 Sarah Bordelon Fr Costa Mesa 25:24 8:28
84 Cindy Mendez Fr Charter Oak 25:33 8:31
85 Alyssa Beamish Fr Santa Margarita 25:37 8:32
86 Samantha Dinh Fr La Quinta (W) 25:44 8:35
87 Melissa Bouakeo Fr Pacifica (GG) 25:45 8:35
88 Lauren Perry Fr San Juan Hills 25:48 8:36
89 Jackie Zhao Fr Irvine 26:00 8:40
90 Lauren Henchel Fr Santa Margarita 26:01 8:40
91 Kathleen Bigley Fr Rosary 26:01 8:40
92 Kim Alcala Fr Estancia 26:12 8:44
93 Sidney Harris Fr Laguna Beach 26:16 8:45 3/6 6/9 14/16
94 Sofia Jones Fr Laguna Hills 26:21 8:47
95 Joy Koo Fr Irvine 26:26 8:49
96 Ali Hinmon Fr Laguna Beach 26:28 8:49 4/6 7/9 12/14
97 Melissa Medina Fr Bishop Amat 26:34 8:51
98 Mindy Oh Fr Whittier Christian 26:44 8:55
99 Darcie Hill Fr El Segundo 26:55 8:58
100 Brooke Baldwin Fr Laguna Beach 26:56 8:59 5/6 8/9 11/12
101 Kennedi Bissuet Fr Whittier Christian 26:57 8:59
102 Haley Varela Fr Palm Desert 26:58 8:59
103 Kelsey Kesel Fr Palm Desert 26:58 8:59
104 Alexandra Mantano Fr Warren 27:02 9:01
105 Brittany Yeager Fr La Reina 27:09 9:03
106 Molly Michel Fr Tustin 27:15 9:05
107 Lillian Hastie Fr Laguna Hills 27:17 9:06
108 Claire Sheller Fr La Reina 27:25 9:08
109 Yana Zaprianoff Fr Laguna Hills 27:28 9:09
110 Worden Hailey Fr Rosary 27:31 9:10
111 Hailey Glenday Fr Esperanza 27:49 9:16
112 Marcela Lozano Fr El Segundo 27:50 9:17
113 Abby Wysopal Fr Corona Del Mar 28:03 9:21
114 Aileen Gomez Fr Esperanza 28:10 9:23
115 Jazmin Claro Fr Corona Del Mar 28:27 9:29
116 Arleen Canas Fr Costa Mesa 29:03 9:41
117 Olga Herrera Fr Costa Mesa 29:04 9:41
118 Haley Feldman Fr Costa Mesa 29:07 9:42
119 Brady Sagert Fr San Juan Hills 29:25 9:48
120 Sabrine Elfarissi Fr El Segundo 29:33 9:51
121 Olivia Land Fr San Juan Hills 29:43 9:54
122 Isabella Rhee Fr Corona Del Mar 29:44 9:55
123 Kate Harker Fr Northwood 29:51 9:57
124 Hannah Burrell Fr El Segundo 31:24 10:28
125 Alexandra Sefarian Fr Corona Del Mar 31:30 10:30
126 Isabella Maas-ruane Fr El Segundo 31:58 10:39
127 Julia David Fr Corona Del Mar 32:02 10:41
128 Brittany Lamm Fr Corona Del Mar 32:05 10:42
129 Salcido Emily Fr Rosary 32:11 10:44
130 Kimberly Krotine Fr Santa Margarita 32:13 10:44
131 Cara Leonard Fr Corona Del Mar 32:17 10:46
132 Neela Nassiri Fr Corona Del Mar 32:30 10:50
133 Alexandra Nobida Fr Santa Margarita 32:52 10:57
134 Lillian Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 32:58 10:59
135 Alexis Amaradio Fr Laguna Beach 33:35 11:12 6/6 9/9 11/11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
105:26
21:05
7:02
55 Raquel Powers
Fr
19:20
6:27
1
Madi Greenberg
Fr
20:05
6:42
3
Isabella Mesiwala Jung
Fr
21:40
7:13
13
Emma St. Geme
Fr
21:48
7:16
14
Katherine Kim
Fr
22:33
7:31
24
Keana Martinez-knight
Fr
24:13
8:04
44
Julia Shard
Fr
25:11
8:24
60
2 La Reina
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
109:19
21:52
7:17
80 Rachel Lee
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Hannah Niehoff
Fr
21:33
7:11
12
Isabella Manos
Fr
21:57
7:19
16
Ashley Brown
Fr
22:27
7:29
21
Kelly Mcnicoll
Fr
22:41
7:34
27
Bradie Ellias
Fr
22:44
7:35
29
Madison Mcilwain
Fr
24:04
8:01
42
3 Northwood
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
109:27
21:53
7:18
99 Samantha Murphy
Fr
19:26
6:29
2
Hailey Villaflor
Fr
22:12
7:24
19
Christina Stone
Fr
22:14
7:25
20
Anna Philipp
Fr
22:42
7:34
28
Sarah Stevens
Fr
22:53
7:38
30
Kate Harker
Fr
29:51
9:57
77




4 Laguna Hills
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:53
112:27
22:29
7:30
120 Mckenna Rinke
Fr
21:00
7:00
7
Shannon Wasley
Fr
21:55
7:18
15
Faith Floyd
Fr
22:35
7:32
25
Suki Nagano
Fr
23:04
7:41
32
Lorna Bostwick-pope
Fr
23:53
7:58
41
Madison Castro
Fr
24:21
8:07
46
Kimberly Munguia
Fr
24:52
8:17
53
5 San Juan Hills
7-7-4-4-5
Gap: 3:26
113:14
22:39
7:33
126 Megan Good
Fr
21:14
7:05
9
Alivia Holbrook
Fr
21:59
7:20
17
Emma Faukner
Fr
22:03
7:21
18
Newy Faltas
Fr
23:18
7:46
34
Kendra Shreve
Fr
24:40
8:13
48
Isabella Delmonte
Fr
24:51
8:17
52
Maya Hamblin
Fr
25:06
8:22
56
6 Santa Margarita
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
114:48
22:58
7:39
145 Kate Crompton
Fr
22:30
7:30
22
Alivia Krasner
Fr
22:32
7:31
23
Hannah Getz
Fr
22:39
7:33
26
Paige Iwamoto
Fr
22:56
7:39
31
Samantha Walsh
Fr
24:11
8:04
43
Bianca Tatum
Fr
24:21
8:07
45
Gillian Lado
Fr
25:01
8:20
54
7 Esperanza
8-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:18
115:48
23:10
7:43
157 Sapna Dholakia
Fr
21:32
7:11
10
Shannon Mackellar
Fr
21:32
7:11
11
Lyric Madison
Fr
23:23
7:48
38
Carly Harlan
Fr
24:31
8:10
47
Ashley Amaya
Fr
24:50
8:17
51
Rebecca Schulert
Fr
25:10
8:23
59
Hailey Glenday
Fr
27:49
9:16
72
8 Costa Mesa
5-2-7-8-8
Gap: 4:25
117:53
23:35
7:52
196 Emily Olvera
Fr
20:59
7:00
6
Holly Reiland
Fr
21:02
7:01
8
Valerie Duarte
Fr
25:08
8:23
57
Bianca Duarte
Fr
25:20
8:27
62
Sarah Bordelon
Fr
25:24
8:28
63
Arleen Canas
Fr
29:03
9:41
74
Olga Herrera
Fr
29:04
9:41
75
9 Irvine
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:35
121:42
24:20
8:07
226 Marina Praet
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Justine Chang
Fr
23:19
7:46
35
Sara Suzuki
Fr
25:06
8:22
55
Jackie Zhao
Fr
26:00
8:40
64
Joy Koo
Fr
26:26
8:49
67








10 El Segundo
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:34
122:42
24:32
8:11
242 Maryclare Masocol
Fr
23:21
7:47
36
Alexandra Nilsson
Fr
23:22
7:47
37
Lindsey Kartvedt
Fr
23:46
7:55
39
Lauren Rotolo
Fr
25:18
8:26
61
Darcie Hill
Fr
26:55
8:58
69
Marcela Lozano
Fr
27:50
9:17
73
Sabrine Elfarissi
Fr
29:33
9:51
76
11 Rosary
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:26
126:27
25:17
8:26
276 Theresa Labuda
Fr
23:05
7:42
33
Sabrina Da Silva
Fr
24:41
8:14
49
Lutfi Jennifer
Fr
25:09
8:23
58
Kathleen Bigley
Fr
26:01
8:40
65
Worden Hailey
Fr
27:31
9:10
71
Salcido Emily
Fr
32:11
10:44
78




12 Laguna Beach
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:08
128:14
25:39
8:33
294 Anna Kelly
Fr
23:48
7:56
40
Claire Barnett
Fr
24:46
8:15
50
Sidney Harris
Fr
26:16
8:45
66
Ali Hinmon
Fr
26:28
8:49
68
Brooke Baldwin
Fr
26:56
8:59
70
Alexis Amaradio
Fr
33:35
11:12
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josie Guinn, Fr, 19:03, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 99:19, 31
Fr D2 Annie Boos, Fr, 19:38, Claremont Tesoro, 105:09, 50
Fr D3 Raquel Powers, Fr, 19:20, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:26, 55
Jr D1 Chandler Kerr, Jr, 18:08, Chaparral San Clemente, 101:01, 99
Jr D2 Emma Lautanen, Jr, 18:58, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 98:49, 43
Jr D3 Charlotte Owen, Jr, 18:57, JSerra Corona Del Mar, 105:07, 58
So D1 Ashley Licata, So, 18:29, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 97:54, 47
So D2 Sydney Tullai, So, 18:22, Ayala Ayala, 98:56, 38
So D3 Stefani Gaskell, So, 19:19, Hesperia Corona Del Mar, 100:54, 30
Sr D1 Roni Yamane, Sr, 17:47, Arcadia Warren, 102:35, 60
Sr D2 Abby Hong, Sr, 18:08, Mira Costa Woodbridge, 101:54, 62
Sr D3 Bethan Knights, Sr, 17:36, Northwood Bishop Amat, 100:17, 43

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Wyatt Kircher, Fr, 16:43, San Pedro Poway, 91:37, 83
Fr D2 Caleb Myers, Fr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 87:49, 71
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 17:11, Servite Northwood, 92:15, 39
Jr D1 Benjamin Gonzalez, Jr, 15:37, Warren Warren, 80:48, 44
Jr D2 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:42, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 83:15, 56
Jr D3 Jesus Panteleon, Jr, 15:50, Tustin Laguna Hills, 86:02, 66
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 15:30, Dana Hills El Toro, 84:21, 79
So D2 Chance Lamberth, So, 16:01, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 84:38, 49
So D3 Andrew Burkhardt, So, 16:14, JSerra JSerra, 88:28, 72
Sr D1 Steve Correa, Sr, 14:51, San Pedro El Toro, 80:51, 57
Sr D2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:34, Woodbridge Canyon (Ana), 83:31, 72
Sr D3 Spencer Keith, Sr, 15:56, Corona Del Mar Bishop Amat, 83:03, 30