Laguna Beach Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Fickman So So 17:05.9 5:42 3 9/108 1/4 1/16 8/24 20:52
(3:46,18.0)
20:52
(3:46,18.0)
20:52
(3:46,18.0)
19:43
(2:37,13.3)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cameron Tipton So So 20:54.5 6:58 3 74/108 3/4 12/16 10/18 20:20
Charles Dube So Jr 22:05.8 7:22 3 105/122 2/2 14/16 16/19 21:32
Clancy Copper Fr Fr 18:57.5 6:19 3 23/150 2/9 6/16 6/22 19:07
(0:10,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Dean Hodes So So 23:02.2 7:41 3 97/108 4/4 16/16 13/14 20:27
Liam Duncan Fr Fr 19:32.9 6:31 3 44/150 5/9 9/16 3/11 19:06
Liam Yates Fr Fr 20:42.1 6:54 3 74/150 7/9 11/16 2/9 20:07
Max Woodburn Fr Fr 22:31.1 7:30 3 106/150 9/9 15/16 3/5 19:52
Nathan Sweet Sr Sr 17:22.3 5:47 3 21/97 1/1 2/16 12/23 17:45
(0:22,2.1)
17:45
(0:22,2.1)
17:45
(0:22,2.1)
17:28
(0:06,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robert Lane Jr Jr 18:57.3 6:19 3 54/122 1/2 5/16 18/23 18:25
Ryan Gee So So 18:26 6:09 3 36/108 2/4 3/16 10/21 18:12
Ryan Marx Fr Fr 21:17.3 7:06 3 86/150 8/9 13/16 3/6 20:10
Ryan Whitlock Fr Fr 19:12.3 6:24 3 34/150 4/9 8/16 4/15 18:54
Sam Dameshek Fr Fr 18:45.5 6:15 3 19/150 1/9 4/16 10/26 18:29
Tyler Jackson Fr Fr 19:04.8 6:22 3 30/150 3/9 7/16 6/18 19:19
(0:15,1.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
William Kramer Fr Fr 19:55.2 6:38 3 55/150 6/9 10/16 3/11 20:42
(0:46,3.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR, TB)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 4/11 95:33
0:47
3 6:22 6:15 6:31 130 6:04 90:08 90:08 90:08 Sam Dameshek (18), Clancy Copper (21), Tyler Jackson (26), Ryan Whitlock (30), Liam Duncan (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Gonzales Sr Clairemont 15:37.7 5:13
2 Richard Reyes Sr Covina 16:04.7 5:22
3 Darin Wong Sr Country Day 16:10.9 5:24
4 Taylor Arrieta Sr Valley View 16:23.1 5:28
5 Pedro Gutierrez Jr Valley View 16:24.3 5:28
6 Jordan Rebello Sr Valley View 16:34 5:31
7 James Gibson Sr San Juan Hills 16:34.3 5:31
8 Brian Ault Sr Whittier Christian 16:40.9 5:34
9 Elijah Thompson Sr Southwest (Ec) 16:44 5:35
10 Kyle Estrada Sr San Juan Hills 16:53.8 5:38
11 David Castillejos Sr Country Day 16:57.2 5:39
12 Chris Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 16:57.7 5:39
13 Lorenzo Varela Sr San Gorgonio 17:01.5 5:41
14 Luis A Moreno Jr Saddleback 17:05.6 5:42
15 Edgar Mendoza Sr Saddleback 17:11.7 5:44
16 Josh Sappington Sr Yorba Linda 17:12.8 5:44
17 Vinh Nguyen Jr Clairemont 17:14.7 5:45
18 Cristian Guzman Sr Covina 17:20.4 5:47
19 Keegan Rank Sr Clairemont 17:21.6 5:47
20 Adrian Iribe Sr Central Union 17:21.9 5:47
21 Nathan Sweet Sr Laguna Beach 17:22.3 5:47 1/1 2/16 12/23 17:45
(0:22)
17:45
(0:22)
17:45
(0:22)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
22 Tristian Arrieta Sr Valley View 17:25.2 5:48
23 Fernando Leon Sr Southwest (Ec) 17:25.7 5:49
24 Kyle Ballard Sr Clairemont 17:27.1 5:49
25 John Hood Sr Valley View 17:29.5 5:50
26 Marco Solis Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:30.1 5:50
27 Jonathan Millares Sr Valley View 17:30.7 5:50
28 Nathan Kling Sr High Tech High 17:36.9 5:52
29 Luis Ozuna Sr Western 17:39.7 5:53
30 John Tran Sr Western 17:42 5:54
31 Elliot Davis Sr South Pasadena 17:44.5 5:55
32 Brandon Leon Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:45.8 5:55
33 Bol Chol Sr Horizon 17:46.6 5:56
34 Canaan Howard Sr Saddleback V 17:47 5:56
35 Alejandro Rodriguez Sr Saddleback 17:52 5:57
36 Jared Rucker Sr Yorba Linda 17:53.7 5:58
37 Anthony Lopez Sr San Gorgonio 17:56.1 5:59
38 Jose Brambila Sr Southwest (Ec) 17:58.5 6:00
39 Austin Gold Sr Yorba Linda 17:59.3 6:00
40 Ryan Nakakura Sr South Pasadena 18:00.6 6:00
41 Jimmy Aviles Sr Saddleback 18:09.7 6:03
42 Marco Silva Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:10.3 6:03
43 Josh Chung Sr Whittier Christian 18:10.7 6:04
44 Henry Poole Sr Pacific Ridge 18:13.1 6:04
45 Raul Carrillo Sr Saddleback 18:16.5 6:06
46 Spencer Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 18:17.7 6:06
47 Matthew Peterschmidt Sr Pacific Ridge 18:19.2 6:06
48 Christopher Makarem Sr South Pasadena 18:22.7 6:08
49 Nicholas Cox Sr Yorba Linda 18:24.4 6:08
50 Jessie Zepada Sr Valley View 18:29 6:10
51 Javier Molina Jr Covina 18:29.7 6:10
52 Josue Lamadrid Sr Covina 18:36.8 6:12
53 Michael Miller Sr Valley View 18:39 6:13
54 Art Garcia Sr Central Union 18:40.8 6:14
55 Andrew Dolan Sr Saddleback V 18:41.2 6:14
56 Everardo Muniz Sr San Juan Hills 18:50.3 6:17
57 Antonio Gonzalez Reyes Sr San Gorgonio 18:51.3 6:17
58 Fernando Aviles Sr Artesia 18:51.5 6:17
59 Andy Matus Sr Saddleback 18:52.8 6:18
60 Straw Eric Sr Pacific Ridge 18:56.7 6:19
61 Ener Arvizu Sr Central Union 18:59.5 6:20
62 Josh Shier Sr Saddleback V 19:01.6 6:21
63 Cesar Zuno Sr Saddleback 19:03.3 6:21
64 Diego Gallegos Sr Central Union 19:03.9 6:21
65 Rolando Lemus Sr Southwest (Ec) 19:12.1 6:24
66 Nathan Urbano Sr Tustin 19:14.4 6:25
67 Ben Sykes Jr Clairemont 19:25.6 6:29
68 Dan Mueller Sr Whittier Christian 19:29.5 6:30
69 Ben Jeffers Sr Whittier Christian 19:34.5 6:32
70 Chris Mejia Sr Covina 19:35.8 6:32
71 Rosendo Higuera Sr Saddleback 19:39.1 6:33
72 Cameron Lund Sr Whittier Christian 19:45.7 6:35
73 Abraham Martinez Sr Saddleback 19:48.8 6:36
74 Alex Hanson Sr Country Day 19:58.7 6:40
75 Jesse Cruz Sr San Gorgonio 20:03.5 6:41
76 Keith Aylwin Sr Country Day 20:05.5 6:42
77 Michael Howard Sr St. Michaels Prep 20:08.9 6:43
78 Taariq Elmahadi Sr Valley View 20:10.8 6:44
79 Michael Fulton Sr Clairemont 20:11.5 6:44
80 Brandon Toh Sr High Tech High 20:12.9 6:44
81 Rj Palmero Sr Guajome Park Acad 20:14 6:45
82 Reid Winans Sr Whittier Christian 20:17.2 6:46
83 David Castro Sr Central Union 20:32.6 6:51
84 Leonel Merino Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:38 6:53
85 Danny Dorr Sr Valley View 20:39.5 6:53
86 Kyle Sagara Sr Country Day 20:48.1 6:56
87 Josh Lyda Sr Guajome Park Acad 20:57.5 6:59
88 Irvin Urquiza Sr Saddleback 21:00.1 7:00
89 Julius Lam Sr South Pasadena 21:01.2 7:00
90 Jacob Bland Sr Saddleback V 21:08.2 7:03
91 Joseph Shapiro Sr South Pasadena 21:14 7:05
92 Ramiro Flores Sr Saddleback 21:47.5 7:16
93 Krishna Babla Sr Country Day 22:46.4 7:35
94 Raul De La Torre Sr Saddleback 23:04.7 7:42
95 Marck Cervantes Sr Guajome Park Acad 24:05.9 8:02
96 Chris Flores Sr Central Union 24:52.6 8:18
97 Nathan Soto Sr Guajome Park Acad 26:13.6 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tomas Miralles So Country Day 16:12.9 5:24
2 Michael Garcia So Central Union 16:27.2 5:29
3 Eric Jimenez So Ocean View 16:29.3 5:30
4 Brandon Duby So San Juan Hills 16:30.6 5:30
5 Charles Johnson So Covina 16:54.3 5:38
6 Jose Murrillo So High Tech High 16:58.9 5:40
7 Luis Terrones So Saddleback 17:02.3 5:41
8 Jackson Daugherty So Country Day 17:05.4 5:42
9 Austin Fickman So Laguna Beach 17:05.9 5:42 1/4 1/16 8/24 20:52
(3:46)
20:52
(3:46)
20:52
(3:46)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Zack Joseph So Yorba Linda 17:11 5:44
11 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 17:11.3 5:44
12 David Gurrola So Saddleback 17:11.8 5:44
13 Michael De La Torre So Western 17:27.5 5:49
14 Daniel Salazar So Covina 17:35.1 5:52
15 Guillermo Balazar So Western 17:35.8 5:52
16 Javier Gonzalez So Covina 17:36.6 5:52
17 David Espinoza Jr South Pasadena 17:37.3 5:52
18 Brandon Niegocki So High Tech High 17:38.6 5:53
19 Mikael Rodgers So San Juan Hills 17:40 5:53
20 Francisco Joya So Saddleback 17:41.9 5:54
21 Thomas Peterschmidt So Pacific Ridge 17:44.1 5:55
22 George Little So Country Day 17:47.6 5:56
23 Zain Kashif So Hillcrest 17:52 5:57
24 Fernando Gonzalez So San Juan Hills 17:54.3 5:58
25 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 17:55.2 5:58
26 Dominic Gonsales So Artesia 17:59.5 6:00
27 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 18:00.3 6:00
28 Ryan Watkins So Country Day 18:03.5 6:01
29 Parker Van Loan So South Pasadena 18:04.8 6:02
30 Seiji Sasaki So South Pasadena 18:09.6 6:03
31 Kyle Oda So South Pasadena 18:14.4 6:05
32 Julian Hawkins So San Juan Hills 18:15.3 6:05
33 Brandon Freaner So Guajome Park Acad 18:23.4 6:08
34 David Mitchell So Guajome Park Acad 18:24.2 6:08
35 Brandon Grosse So Saddleback 18:25.3 6:08
36 Ryan Gee So Laguna Beach 18:26 6:09 2/4 3/16 10/21
37 Willie Ayon So Central Union 18:26.3 6:09
38 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:26.6 6:09
39 Emmet Fried So Southwest (Ec) 18:28.4 6:09
40 Jorge Chavarria So Saddleback 18:35.4 6:12
41 Dewey Flournoy So Tustin 18:37.8 6:13
42 Ronan Corlett So San Juan Hills 18:40.8 6:14
43 Julio Sotelo So Artesia 18:43.1 6:14
44 Josh Ortega So High Tech High 18:43.8 6:15
45 Cubberly Jace So High Tech High 18:46.9 6:16
46 Angel Menchaca So San Juan Hills 18:47.2 6:16
47 Lukas Rodgers So San Juan Hills 18:52.9 6:18
48 Chong Wayne So Pacific Ridge 18:57.7 6:19
49 Kyle Yamamoto So Covina 18:57.9 6:19
50 Jake Van Cleve So Army & Navy 19:06 6:22
51 Brendan Mcmanus So San Juan Hills 19:06.7 6:22
52 Matthew Tippy So Horizon 19:08 6:23
53 Henry Lutz So San Juan Hills 19:18.8 6:26
54 Fabio Laguna So Southwest (Ec) 19:21.8 6:27
55 Rolando Lima So Southwest (Ec) 19:22.8 6:28
56 Ryan Brown So San Juan Hills 19:27.1 6:29
57 Joe Parga So Southwest (Ec) 19:28.7 6:30
58 Andrew Tang So Yorba Linda 19:29.5 6:30
59 Brian Chhang So Saddleback 19:31 6:30
60 Justin Kashiwagi So High Tech High 19:47.2 6:36
61 Matthew Golbranson So St. Monica Academy 19:49.5 6:37
62 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 19:53 6:38
63 Nicholas Romo So Ocean View 20:03.6 6:41
64 Carlos Mendoza So Saddleback 20:04.5 6:42
65 Darian Meertins So Saddleback 20:06.3 6:42
66 Kolby Oliver So San Juan Hills 20:07.7 6:43
67 Manuel Lira So Tustin 20:08 6:43
68 Chris Chris Minnig So South Pasadena 20:13.2 6:44
69 Randel Belyea So Western 20:13.7 6:45
70 Robert Rojas So San Juan Hills 20:14.4 6:45
71 Jack Parkinson So South Pasadena 20:26.9 6:49
72 Jacob Rosenburg So High Tech High 20:30.9 6:50
73 Saksham Manandhar Fr Western 20:33.3 6:51
74 Cameron Tipton So Laguna Beach 20:54.5 6:58 3/4 12/16 10/18
75 Victor Tran So Rancho Alamitos 20:54.8 6:58
76 Daniel Muniz So San Juan Hills 20:55 6:58
77 Bailey Battles So St. Monica Academy 20:55.2 6:58
78 Raymond Flores So Saddleback 20:56.5 6:59
79 Gilbert Morales So Rancho Alamitos 21:02.9 7:01
80 Julio Moreno So Guajome Park Acad 21:07.1 7:02
81 Eli Alejo So Whittier Christian 21:07.3 7:02
82 Sebastien Whetsel So South Pasadena 21:12 7:04
83 Jared Yutango So Hillcrest 21:13 7:04
84 Juan Tapia So Guajome Park Acad 21:13.6 7:05
85 Daniel Gonzalez So Tustin 21:13.8 7:05
86 Andres Vasquez So Artesia 21:22.4 7:07
87 Jose Ramos So Saddleback 21:36.2 7:12
88 Caleb Gaede So Central Union 21:37.2 7:12
89 Jaime Martinez So Saddleback 21:49.3 7:16
90 Myles East So Guajome Park Acad 21:50.4 7:17
91 Levin Samuel So Pacific Ridge 21:58.9 7:20
92 Evan Relf So San Juan Hills 22:08 7:23
93 Emilio Luna So Army & Navy 22:16.3 7:25
94 Roy Facundo So Tustin 22:17.7 7:26
95 Isaiah Miller So Army & Navy 22:25.4 7:28
96 Fabian Ramos So Central Union 22:34.4 7:31
97 Dean Hodes So Laguna Beach 23:02.2 7:41 4/4 16/16 13/14
98 David Horta So Army & Navy 23:13.4 7:44
99 Connor Meech Jr San Juan Hills 23:22.3 7:47
100 Lorenzo Cuenca So St. Michaels Prep 23:45.9 7:55
101 Cesar Sierra So Ocean View 23:47 7:56
102 Raymundo Flores So San Gorgonio 23:59.6 8:00
103 Edgar Solis So Rancho Alamitos 24:02.1 8:01
104 David Lee So Whittier Christian 24:07.8 8:03
105 Benjamine Gensler So Tustin 24:32.3 8:11
106 Ketan Singh So San Juan Hills 26:09.1 8:43
107 Dewei Li So Army & Navy 26:14.1 8:45
108 Christopher Douvillier So San Juan Hills 26:17.1 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julius Diehr Jr Country Day 15:38.9 5:13
2 Jesus Panteleon Jr Tustin 15:40 5:13
3 Kevin Herrera Jr Covina 15:49.9 5:17
4 Aren Johnson Jr Army & Navy 15:54.9 5:18
5 Daniel Hernandez Jr Covina 16:10.7 5:24
6 Bryson Blume Jr High Tech High 16:20.4 5:27
7 Josh Doan Jr Tustin 16:31.7 5:31
8 Joey Centeno Jr Covina 16:44.7 5:35
9 Christopher Jorge Jr San Gorgonio 16:46.4 5:35
10 Elias Amaro Jr San Gorgonio 16:54.1 5:38
11 Nick Hernandez Jr Covina 16:59.3 5:40
12 Jack Thurston Jr Yorba Linda 17:00.8 5:40
13 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 17:10.4 5:43
14 Eddie Salinas Jr Saddleback 17:11.4 5:44
15 Abraham Solares Jr Tustin 17:12 5:44
16 Josh Wilson Jr High Tech High 17:15.4 5:45
17 Omar Rodriguez Jr Tustin 17:20.7 5:47
18 Nicholas Caldwell Jr San Juan Hills 17:25 5:48
19 Ryan Graser Jr Covina 17:26.8 5:49
20 Hector Millan Jr San Gorgonio 17:31.3 5:50
21 Josiah Marton Jr Yorba Linda 17:32.2 5:51
22 Mike Solis Jr Ocean View 17:32.6 5:51
23 Adrian Carbajal Jr San Gorgonio 17:33.8 5:51
24 Nathan Cooper Jr Tustin 17:34.3 5:51
25 Henry Torres Jr Western 17:34.7 5:52
26 Glockner Will Jr Pacific Ridge 17:36.1 5:52
27 Taylor Vigil Jr Yorba Linda 17:41.7 5:54
28 Benjamin Hill Jr San Juan Hills 17:47.3 5:56
29 Dylan Allen Jr Tustin 17:49.9 5:57
30 Alonso De La Torre Jr Saddleback 17:50.4 5:57
31 Bruce Tenoco Jr Western 17:53.5 5:58
32 Erik Rodriguez Jr Yorba Linda 17:54.9 5:58
33 Gustavo Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 17:57.9 5:59
34 Nico Allen Jr Army & Navy 18:05 6:02
35 Anthony Gallegos Jr San Gorgonio 18:07.8 6:03
36 Humberto Juarez Jr San Gorgonio 18:10.7 6:04
37 Trey Dusseault Jr St. Michaels Prep 18:21 6:07
38 Manuel Berrones Jr Central Union 18:22.1 6:07
39 Andrew Sanchez Jr High Tech High 18:22.8 6:08
40 Alexis Perez Jr Saddleback 18:24.6 6:08
41 Edgar Fierros Jr San Gorgonio 18:30.7 6:10
42 Austin Vierstra Jr Western 18:31.1 6:10
43 Gil Ong Jr Artesia 18:31.6 6:11
44 Jesse Gil Jr Saddleback 18:34 6:11
45 Salvador Zamora Jr Southwest (Ec) 18:38.5 6:13
46 Izaiah Singh Jr Southwest (Ec) 18:40.5 6:14
47 Brandon Alqyijay Jr Central Union 18:41.6 6:14
48 Isidro Gomez Jr Ocean View 18:42 6:14
49 Andres Salcedo Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:45.9 6:15
50 Nicholas Welter Jr San Juan Hills 18:49.3 6:16
51 Angel Lopez Jr Covina 18:49.9 6:17
52 Kyle Brenneman Jr San Juan Hills 18:50.4 6:17
53 Chris Sanchez Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:54.4 6:18
54 Robert Lane Jr Laguna Beach 18:57.3 6:19 1/2 5/16 18/23
55 Gerardo Ramirez Jr San Gorgonio 18:57.7 6:19
56 Jhojan Lagos So Saddleback 19:04.2 6:21
57 Josiah Terronez Jr High Tech High 19:04.6 6:22
58 De Lance Lofton Jr San Gorgonio 19:09.4 6:23
59 Steven Rivera Jr Central Union 19:11.7 6:24
60 Israel Hernandez Jr San Gorgonio 19:14.8 6:25
61 Victor Joaquin Jr San Juan Hills 19:15.3 6:25
62 Travis Roth Jr High Tech High 19:16.2 6:25
63 Daniel Madariaga Jr San Gorgonio 19:16.7 6:26
64 Jesse Miyoshi Jr Army & Navy 19:17.4 6:26
65 Victor Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:27.4 6:29
66 Anthony Hernandez Jr San Gorgonio 19:31.2 6:30
67 Adam Espinoza Jr South Pasadena 19:34.7 6:32
68 Christopher Medina Jr Army & Navy 19:38.8 6:33
69 Kristoffer Lane Jr San Juan Hills 19:40.8 6:34
70 Evan Finney-tasso Jr Saddleback V 19:42.4 6:34
71 Jonathan Cruz Jr Saddleback 19:43.6 6:35
72 Trevor Martin Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:46.1 6:35
73 Alfred Daher Jr Yorba Linda 19:47.7 6:36
74 Eubank Tai Jr Pacific Ridge 19:49 6:36
75 Daniel Barrientos Jr Saddleback 19:55.7 6:39
76 Jose Gutierrez-cesen Jr Southwest (Ec) 20:00.1 6:40
77 Cooper Penalosa Jr Yorba Linda 20:00.8 6:40
78 Keaton Mertz Jr Country Day 20:10.6 6:44
79 Kevin Katzman Sr San Juan Hills 20:15.9 6:45
80 Deriam Lopez Jr Saddleback 20:17.1 6:46
81 Armando Baranda Jr Southwest (Ec) 20:17.8 6:46
82 Erik Ramirez Jr San Gorgonio 20:27.8 6:49
83 Eduardo Espinoza Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:31.4 6:50
84 Damien Moreno Jr San Juan Hills 20:32.4 6:51
85 Eric Alonso Jr Ocean View 20:33.8 6:51
86 Miguel Palacios Jr Tustin 20:34.5 6:52
87 Vaughn Matthew Jr Pacific Ridge 20:40.8 6:54
88 Humberto Berumen Jr Saddleback 20:43 6:54
89 Andres Cervantes Jr San Gorgonio 20:45.8 6:55
90 Noe Herrera Jr Saddleback 20:47.7 6:56
91 Miguel Garcia Jr Ocean View 20:59 7:00
92 Richard Sinex Jr Horizon 21:02.8 7:01
93 Daniel Yun Jr San Juan Hills 21:06.3 7:02
94 Justin Bouchan Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:11.2 7:04
95 Tyler Harris Jr San Juan Hills 21:12.2 7:04
96 Ignacio Gutierrez Jr Ocean View 21:17.2 7:06
97 Liam Heinicke Jr San Juan Hills 21:25.5 7:09
98 David Wong Jr Army & Navy 21:44.2 7:15
99 Nathan Cheng Jr Pacific Ridge 21:45.7 7:15
100 Jd Garwood Fr San Juan Hills 21:57.1 7:19
101 Austin Urquhart Jr Guajome Park Acad 21:58 7:19
102 Jared Medina Jr Central Union 22:00.7 7:20
103 David Acosta Jr Tustin 22:04.6 7:22
104 Sean Warren Jr Ocean View 22:05.2 7:22
105 Charles Dube So Laguna Beach 22:05.8 7:22 2/2 14/16 16/19
106 Noah Delaurie Jr San Juan Hills 22:12.8 7:24
107 Hector Benitez Jr Ocean View 22:13.5 7:25
108 Matthew Garcia Jr Tustin 22:18.9 7:26
109 Ramon Magallon Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:25.3 7:28
110 Tim Silos Jr Guajome Park Acad 22:38.3 7:33
111 Mauricio Agredano Jr Saddleback 22:54.6 7:38
112 Manny Pedroza Jr Guajome Park Acad 22:55.1 7:38
113 Luis Mejia Jr Saddleback 22:56.3 7:39
114 Bryan Bonifacio Jr Saddleback V 23:24 7:48
115 Cristobal Cortes Jr Tustin 23:36.6 7:52
116 Oscar Salazar Jr San Gorgonio 24:03.7 8:01
117 Trent Gourdine Jr Ocean View 25:20 8:27
118 Guillermo Magallon Jr Ocean View 25:32.6 8:31
119 Kian Seyedjafari So San Juan Hills 26:00 8:40
120 Kevin Nguyen-tran Jr St. Michaels Prep 28:29 9:30
121 Taeho Kim Jr Whittier Christian 28:38.2 9:33
122 Matthew Shelton Jr St. Michaels Prep 28:51.6 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan St Pierre Fr Ocean View 17:17.1 5:46
2 Chris Gallagher Fr Sage Creek 17:31.6 5:51
3 Brian Lee Fr Yorba Linda 17:33 5:51
4 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 17:40.9 5:54
5 Benedict Jacinto Fr Covina 17:52.5 5:58
6 Kyle Gray Fr San Juan Hills 17:54.5 5:58
7 Bryan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 18:09.4 6:03
8 Nicholas Garcia Fr Hillcrest 18:10.8 6:04
9 Aaron Hernandez Fr Hillcrest 18:11.6 6:04
10 German Valdez Fr San Gorgonio 18:14.6 6:05
11 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 18:15.7 6:05
12 Jaehyung Choi Fr South Pasadena 18:19.7 6:07
13 Mario Kenny Fr Hillcrest 18:28.9 6:10
14 Dylan Carter Fr Ocean View 18:29.6 6:10
15 Robert Steele Fr South Pasadena 18:30.1 6:10
16 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 18:30.8 6:10
17 Declan Chin Fr South Pasadena 18:41.2 6:14
18 Armando Zamora Fr Saddleback 18:43 6:14
19 Sam Dameshek Fr Laguna Beach 18:45.5 6:15 1/9 4/16 10/26
20 Noah Holguin Fr Western 18:47.5 6:16
21 Adam Carles Fr Ocean View 18:48.2 6:16
22 Angel Alvarez Fr Southwest (Ec) 18:48.9 6:16
23 Clancy Copper Fr Laguna Beach 18:57.5 6:19 2/9 6/16 6/22 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
24 Jacob Uhl Fr Sage Creek 18:59.2 6:20
25 Michael Young Fr San Gorgonio 18:59.6 6:20
26 Daniel Vasquez Fr Artesia 19:00.1 6:20
27 Omar Meza Fr Tustin 19:00.6 6:20
28 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 19:01.3 6:20
29 George Ramirez Fr San Gorgonio 19:03.7 6:21
30 Tyler Jackson Fr Laguna Beach 19:04.8 6:22 3/9 7/16 6/18
31 Dylan Klein Fr Sage Creek 19:06.9 6:22
32 Diego Lechuga Fr Hillcrest 19:11.2 6:24
33 Tayden Beltran Fr Ocean View 19:11.6 6:24
34 Ryan Whitlock Fr Laguna Beach 19:12.3 6:24 4/9 8/16 4/15
35 Sam Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 19:12.8 6:24
36 Nolan Arotcharen Fr Ocean View 19:13.3 6:24
37 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 19:13.8 6:25
38 Malik Power Fr Country Day 19:16.9 6:26
39 Max Menke Fr High Tech High 19:19.5 6:27
40 David Salgado Fr Western 19:21.2 6:27
41 Brandon Romero Fr Tustin 19:21.7 6:27
42 Andrew Martinez Fr Covina 19:22.2 6:27
43 Remy Reya Fr Country Day 19:24 6:28
44 Liam Duncan Fr Laguna Beach 19:32.9 6:31 5/9 9/16 3/11
45 Ruis Sanchez Fr Central Union 19:34.7 6:32
46 Joshua Estrada Fr San Juan Hills 19:35.2 6:32
47 Juan Canchon Fr Hillcrest 19:35.8 6:32
48 Lucas Santiago Fr High Tech High 19:36.3 6:32
49 William Maas Fr Sage Creek 19:40.7 6:34
50 Jesus Fuentes Fr Ocean View 19:43 6:34
51 Micah Ray Fr San Juan Hills 19:46.5 6:36
52 Christian Martinez Fr Horizon 19:50.4 6:37
53 Beau Prince Fr Sage Creek 19:51 6:37
54 Gabriel Caballero Fr Saddleback 19:54.2 6:38
55 William Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 19:55.2 6:38 6/9 10/16 3/11
56 Thomas Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 19:56.1 6:39
57 Jessie Espinoza Fr Central Union 19:59.3 6:40
58 Jesse Valdivia Fr San Juan Hills 19:59.8 6:40
59 Max Tittman Fr St. Michaels Prep 20:02.7 6:41
60 Cory Kono Fr San Juan Hills 20:03.5 6:41
61 Stephen Hymer Fr High Tech High 20:08.1 6:43
62 Konrad Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 20:16.4 6:45
63 Giovanni Lazano Jr San Gorgonio 20:18.5 6:46
64 David Rudolph Fr Sage Creek 20:20.8 6:47
65 Chet Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 20:21.3 6:47
66 Max Ferber Fr San Juan Hills 20:21.9 6:47
67 Abel Thon Fr High Tech High 20:28.9 6:50
68 Vicente Abraham Fr Western 20:29.4 6:50
69 Joshua Melgoza Fr Saddleback 20:33.3 6:51
70 Pancho Villa Sr Saddleback 20:33.9 6:51
71 Wilbert Lara Fr San Gorgonio 20:36 6:52
72 Jack Golbranson Fr St. Monica Academy 20:37.1 6:52
73 Cesar Pizarro Fr Western 20:40.9 6:54
74 Liam Yates Fr Laguna Beach 20:42.1 6:54 7/9 11/16 2/9
75 Andrew Mansoor Fr San Juan Hills 20:43.5 6:55
76 James Mcdonald Fr San Juan Hills 20:44 6:55
77 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Saddleback 20:46.3 6:55
78 John Howard Fr St. Michaels Prep 20:47.8 6:56
79 Ben White Fr Whittier Christian 20:48.8 6:56
80 Patrick Hanlon Fr Sage Creek 20:49.3 6:56
81 Gercke Jonah Fr Pacific Ridge 20:56.7 6:59
82 William Michael Fr Sage Creek 20:57.3 6:59
83 Griffin Yamada Fr South Pasadena 21:05.9 7:02
84 Ethan Mickelson Fr Sage Creek 21:09.7 7:03
85 Michael Grumbine Fr St. Monica Academy 21:16.3 7:05
86 Ryan Marx Fr Laguna Beach 21:17.3 7:06 8/9 13/16 3/6
87 Richard Evan Relf So San Juan Hills 21:18 7:06
88 Colin Schwantner Fr South Pasadena 21:27 7:09
89 Jackson Collins Fr San Juan Hills 21:30.6 7:10
90 Saul Santos Fr Tustin 21:35.5 7:12
91 Benito Juarez Sr Saddleback 21:38.9 7:13
92 Joshua Quiroz Fr Saddleback 21:39.4 7:13
93 Randy Zhou Fr South Pasadena 21:45.3 7:15
94 Connor Davenport Fr San Juan Hills 21:45.8 7:15
95 Hoyt Gong Fr South Pasadena 21:48.9 7:16
96 Weston Simon Fr San Juan Hills 21:50.3 7:17
97 Sean Morales Fr Western 21:50.9 7:17
98 Austin Sosnowski Fr Horizon 21:53.8 7:18
99 Garan Comfort Fr Country Day 21:54.3 7:18
100 Kristian Carter Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:57.8 7:19
101 Jackson Bierly Fr Saddleback V 22:05.7 7:22
102 Troy Miller Fr Guajome Park Acad 22:06.5 7:22
103 John Burnham Fr St. Michaels Prep 22:12.2 7:24
104 Chris De La Mora Fr St. Monica Academy 22:15.3 7:25
105 Justin Ripperger Fr San Juan Hills 22:20.1 7:27
106 Max Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 22:31.1 7:30 9/9 15/16 3/5
107 Michael Pelleriti Fr San Juan Hills 22:35.3 7:32
108 Joseph Lovison Fr Ocean View 22:36.5 7:32
109 Mark Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 22:44.3 7:35
110 Cole Regas Fr Sage Creek 22:48.2 7:36
111 Gian Morales Fr San Gorgonio 22:58.4 7:39
112 Zakaria El Arabi Fr San Juan Hills 23:01 7:40
113 Zach Barnes Fr Saddleback V 23:18.9 7:46
114 John Serrano Fr St. Michaels Prep 23:30.1 7:50
115 Dante Barker Fr Artesia 23:30.6 7:50
116 Joseph Caico Fr St. Michaels Prep 23:32.9 7:51
117 Erick Hernandez Fr Western 23:37.5 7:53
118 Joshua Slough Fr San Gorgonio 23:39.9 7:53
119 Eric Moraly Fr Army & Navy 23:41.1 7:54
120 Izhaq Alquadoomi Fr St. Michaels Prep 23:45.7 7:55
121 Anthony Le Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:52 7:57
122 Reggie Lorincz Fr San Juan Hills 24:02.6 8:01
123 Blake Stading Fr Tustin 24:09.1 8:03
124 Angel Chavarria Fr Western 24:09.9 8:03
125 Robert Davis Fr Sage Creek 24:12.2 8:04
126 Richard Hernandes Fr Western 24:33.1 8:11
127 Ian Wagener Fr Saddleback V 24:47.5 8:16
128 Ian Warrack Fr San Juan Hills 24:56 8:19
129 Payton Raymer Fr San Juan Hills 24:58.3 8:19
130 David Malgray Fr San Gorgonio 25:15.8 8:25
131 Caleb Cox Fr San Juan Hills 25:32.8 8:31
132 Brandon Zybell Fr Sage Creek 25:47.2 8:36
133 Gustavo Escobosa Fr Sage Creek 25:53.4 8:38
134 Miguel Yu Fr Western 25:54 8:38
135 Emad Bartley Fr Artesia 25:54.4 8:38
136 Brandon Fino Fr Hillcrest 26:11.2 8:44
137 Brajhan Dorado Fr Saddleback 26:11.6 8:44
138 Elijah Van Zanten Fr San Juan Hills 26:12.1 8:44
139 Daniel Martinez Fr Saddleback 26:13.2 8:44
140 Dustin Mann Fr Guajome Park Acad 26:23.8 8:48
141 Davon Samuel Fr Western 26:36.4 8:52
142 Breton Vickers Fr Guajome Park Acad 26:50.5 8:57
143 Michael Spettigue Fr Sage Creek 27:49.5 9:17
144 Stephen Brenner Fr San Juan Hills 27:56.4 9:19
145 Adam Moore Fr Sage Creek 28:51.4 9:37
146 Amiel Lizardo Fr Artesia 28:54 9:38
147 Trevor Buongiorno Fr San Juan Hills 28:55.7 9:39
148 Anthony Porras Fr Rancho Alamitos 29:33.3 9:51
149 Diego Aguilar Fr St. Michaels Prep 29:50.7 9:57
150 Samuel Thornburg Fr San Juan Hills 30:17.1 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
91:02
18:12
6:04
56 Brian Lee
Fr
17:33
5:51
3
Brandon Papin
Fr
17:41
5:54
4
Erik Saldana
Fr
18:16
6:05
10
Sumesh Rawal
Fr
18:31
6:10
15
Danison Gamboa
Fr
19:01
6:20
24
Bradley Mont
Fr
19:14
6:25
33




2 Hillcrest
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
93:38
18:44
6:15
92 Nicholas Garcia
Fr
18:11
6:04
7
Aaron Hernandez
Fr
18:12
6:04
8
Mario Kenny
Fr
18:29
6:10
12
Diego Lechuga
Fr
19:11
6:24
28
Juan Canchon
Fr
19:36
6:32
37
Brandon Fino
Fr
26:11
8:44
74




3 Ocean View
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
93:00
18:36
6:12
95 Ryan St Pierre
Fr
17:17
5:46
1
Dylan Carter
Fr
18:30
6:10
13
Adam Carles
Fr
18:48
6:16
20
Tayden Beltran
Fr
19:12
6:24
29
Nolan Arotcharen
Fr
19:13
6:24
32
Jesus Fuentes
Fr
19:43
6:34
39
Joseph Lovison
Fr
22:37
7:32
66
4 Laguna Beach
9-9-7-5-4
Gap: 0:47
95:33
19:07
6:22
130 Sam Dameshek
Fr
18:46
6:15
18
Clancy Copper
Fr
18:58
6:19
21
Tyler Jackson
Fr
19:05
6:22
26
Ryan Whitlock
Fr
19:12
6:24
30
Liam Duncan
Fr
19:33
6:31
35
William Kramer
Fr
19:55
6:38
43
Liam Yates
Fr
20:42
6:54
55
4 Sage Creek
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:19
95:09
19:02
6:21
130 Chris Gallagher
Fr
17:32
5:51
2
Jacob Uhl
Fr
18:59
6:20
22
Dylan Klein
Fr
19:07
6:22
27
William Maas
Fr
19:41
6:34
38
Beau Prince
Fr
19:51
6:37
41
David Rudolph
Fr
20:21
6:47
49
Patrick Hanlon
Fr
20:49
6:56
58
6 San Juan Hills
4-8-9-8-6
Gap: 2:02
96:25
19:17
6:26
156 Kyle Gray
Fr
17:55
5:58
5
Sam Reynolds
Fr
19:13
6:24
31
Joshua Estrada
Fr
19:35
6:32
36
Micah Ray
Fr
19:47
6:36
40
Thomas Ngoy
Fr
19:56
6:39
44
Jesse Valdivia
Fr
20:00
6:40
45
Cory Kono
Fr
20:04
6:41
47
7 San Gorgonio
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:21
97:12
19:26
6:29
158 German Valdez
Fr
18:15
6:05
9
Michael Young
Fr
19:00
6:20
23
George Ramirez
Fr
19:04
6:21
25
Giovanni Lazano
Jr
20:19
6:46
48
Wilbert Lara
Fr
20:36
6:52
53
Gian Morales
Fr
22:58
7:39
67
Joshua Slough
Fr
23:40
7:53
71
8 South Pasadena
8-6-4-6-8
Gap: 3:07
98:04
19:37
6:32
160 Jaehyung Choi
Fr
18:20
6:07
11
Robert Steele
Fr
18:30
6:10
14
Declan Chin
Fr
18:41
6:14
16
Griffin Yamada
Fr
21:06
7:02
59
Colin Schwantner
Fr
21:27
7:09
60
Randy Zhou
Fr
21:45
7:15
62
Hoyt Gong
Fr
21:49
7:16
63
9 Saddleback
5-4-7-9-9
Gap: 2:25
97:54
19:35
6:32
168 Bryan Quiroz
Fr
18:09
6:03
6
Armando Zamora
Fr
18:43
6:14
17
Gabriel Caballero
Fr
19:54
6:38
42
Joshua Melgoza
Fr
20:33
6:51
51
Pancho Villa
Sr
20:34
6:51
52
Alejandro Aguilar
Fr
20:46
6:55
56
Benito Juarez
Sr
21:39
7:13
61
10 Western
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:03
101:10
20:14
6:45
221 Noah Holguin
Fr
18:48
6:16
19
David Salgado
Fr
19:21
6:27
34
Vicente Abraham
Fr
20:29
6:50
50
Cesar Pizarro
Fr
20:41
6:54
54
Sean Morales
Fr
21:51
7:17
64
Erick Hernandez
Fr
23:38
7:53
70
Angel Chavarria
Fr
24:10
8:03
73
11 St. Michaels Prep
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:30
110:06
22:01
7:20
305 Max Tittman
Fr
20:03
6:41
46
John Howard
Fr
20:48
6:56
57
John Burnham
Fr
22:12
7:24
65
John Serrano
Fr
23:30
7:50
68
Joseph Caico
Fr
23:33
7:51
69
Izhaq Alquadoomi
Fr
23:46
7:55
72
Diego Aguilar
Fr
29:51
9:57
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Alexander Doyle, Fr, 16:01.7, Rancho Buena V Great Oak, 83:59.8, 44
Fr D2 Dillon Beckum, Fr, 15:45.9, Bonita Mission Viejo, 87:51.7, 68
Fr D3 Ryan St Pierre, Fr, 17:17.1, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 91:01.7, 56
Jr D1 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 14:56.4, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 80:35.2, 73
Jr D2 Mitch Manis, Jr, 15:27.1, Del Norte (Sd) El Modena, 82:55.5, 116
Jr D3 Julius Diehr, Jr, 15:38.9, Country Day Covina, 83:11.4, 41
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 14:57.1, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 79:23.2, 40
So D2 Adam Villela, So, 15:25.8, El Modena Redlands, 85:44.6, 128
So D3 Tomas Miralles, So, 16:12.9, Country Day Yorba Linda, 88:44.4, 55
Sr D1 David Abraham, Sr, 14:42.1, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 75:30.1, 33
Sr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 14:20.7, Villa Park Del Norte (Sd), 79:38.5, 67
Sr D3 Evan Gonzales, Sr, 15:37.7, Clairemont Valley View, 84:16.1, 53

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.