Laguna Beach Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 10/5/13

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Konno So JV 14:01.16 7:01 2 6/69 2/7 7/13 2/12
Annie Brown Jr JV 14:54.29 7:27 2 20/69 7/7 13/13 2/4
Audrey Rodriguez Sr V 14:13.38 7:07 2 32/96 6/6 8/13 3/12 14:08
Brenna Merchant Jr V 13:01.18 6:31 2 13/96 1/6 2/13 8/19
Brielle Budroe Sr JV 12:10.44 6:05 2 1/69 1/7 1/13 1/14 14:17
(2:06,14.7)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Carlee Ressler Jr JV 14:32.23 7:16 2 15/69 6/7 12/13 2/7 13:42 13:42 13:35
Eliza Romero Sr V 13:39.56 6:50 2 26/96 5/6 6/13 3/15 13:16 13:16 13:16
Greer Jacobs Fr V 13:34.37 6:47 2 22/96 4/6 5/13 3/16
Kirsten Landsiedel Fr V 13:20.88 6:40 2 16/96 2/6 3/13 3/17
Lauryn Alvarez So JV 14:27.42 7:14 2 14/69 5/7 11/13 2/9
Natalie Kimball Jr V 13:27.66 6:44 2 20/96 3/6 4/13 4/17
Sabrina Flagstad Fr JV 14:20.01 7:10 2 9/69 3/7 9/13 2/12
Taylor Alvarez So JV 14:23.29 7:12 2 11/69 4/7 10/13 2/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 67:04
0:38
2 6:42 6:31 6:50 97 6:20 67:27
(0:24,0.6)
67:27
(0:24,0.6%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Brenna Merchant (13), Kirsten Landsiedel (16), Natalie Kimball (20), Greer Jacobs (22), Eliza Romero (26)
JV 1st 5 2/9 69:22
2:17
2 6:56 6:05 7:14 41 6:54 Brielle Budroe (1), Allison Konno (6), Sabrina Flagstad (9), Taylor Alvarez (11), Lauryn Alvarez (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Jr Malibu 11:56.9 5:58
2 Jeanette Zambrano Jr Bolsa Grande 12:05.64 6:03
3 Cassidy Webber Jr Palos Verdes 12:13.95 6:07
4 Rachel Bohan So Cathedral Catholic 12:22.03 6:11
5 Mckennah Genovese Jr Palos Verdes 12:27.22 6:14
6 Camille Hines Fr Palos Verdes 12:33.71 6:17
7 Paula Stonehouse Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:35.24 6:18
8 Erin Barth Jr Newport Harbor 12:36.01 6:18
9 Ruth Hunter Fr Santa Barbara 12:38.69 6:19
10 Sarah Dobbs Sr Venice 12:42.05 6:21
11 Skylar Thiel Sr Palos Verdes 12:50.05 6:25
12 Christine Cremer Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:00.3 6:30
13 Brenna Merchant Jr Laguna Beach 13:01.18 6:31 1/6 2/13 8/19
14 Emily Armstrong Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:15.2 6:38
15 Abbey Watson So Palos Verdes 13:16.55 6:38
16 Kirsten Landsiedel Fr Laguna Beach 13:20.88 6:40 2/6 3/13 3/17
17 Angela De la vara Jr Bolsa Grande 13:21.61 6:41
18 Jocelyn Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 13:23.48 6:42
19 Caitlin Stoner Fr Palos Verdes 13:26.78 6:43
20 Natalie Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 13:27.66 6:44 3/6 4/13 4/17
21 Leah Van dyke Sr Newport Harbor 13:33.98 6:47
22 Greer Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 13:34.37 6:47 4/6 5/13 3/16
23 Montana Von musser Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:34.45 6:47
24 Ashley Ima Sr Newport Harbor 13:38.21 6:49
25 Lauren Loucks So Newport Harbor 13:39.01 6:50
26 Eliza Romero Sr Laguna Beach 13:39.56 6:50 5/6 6/13 3/15 13:16 13:16
27 Kasia Krzyzanowski So Santa Monica 13:45.26 6:53
28 Erin Macneil So Cathedral Catholic 13:52.49 6:56
29 Grace Clemence So Newport Harbor 13:54.91 6:57
30 Rachel Kiekhofer Sr Santa Monica 14:01.34 7:01
31 Daysi Vazquez Sr Costa Mesa 14:09.62 7:05
32 Audrey Rodriguez Sr Laguna Beach 14:13.38 7:07 6/6 8/13 3/12
33 Jennifer Lamori Sr Santa Monica 14:20.51 7:10
34 Lizbeth Jardon So Bolsa Grande 14:21.76 7:11
35 Jannessa Simental Sr Pacifica (Ox) 14:28.3 7:14
36 Kameron Fernandez So Mater Dei -ss 14:34.78 7:17
37 Liliana Hakim Fr Castle Park 14:34.94 7:17
38 Gabriela Perez So Costa Mesa 14:37.28 7:19
39 Holly Reiland Fr Costa Mesa 14:38.49 7:19
40 Brianna Gill Sr La Serna 14:41.71 7:21
41 Caitlin Myers So Malibu 14:43.43 7:22
42 Emma Buggeln So Newport Harbor 14:44.88 7:22
43 Tatiana Bedi Sr Santa Monica 14:46 7:23
44 Alex Castanon Sr Pacifica (Ox) 14:46.35 7:23
45 Riley Byrne Sr Santa Monica 14:48.78 7:24
46 Mariajose Jarrin Sr Santa Monica 14:57.34 7:29
47 Alyssa Ayala So La Serna 15:08.68 7:34
48 Anne Fitz Jr Notre Dame A 15:09.54 7:35
49 Anouk Brose Fr Culver City 15:19.78 7:40
50 Vivian Duong Sr Bolsa Grande 15:22.07 7:41
51 Jacklyn Okiishi Sr La Serna 15:24.41 7:42
52 Candace Chavolla Jr Oxnard 15:25.57 7:43
53 Sophie Johnson So Malibu 15:32.2 7:46
54 Ella Bess So Notre Dame A 15:35.55 7:48
55 Andrea Pimental Sr Pacifica (Ox) 15:36.02 7:48
56 Courteney Blackwood Sr Mater Dei -ss 15:38.28 7:49
57 Isabella Garza So Santa Barbara 15:40.1 7:50
58 Leslie Diaz So Venice 15:41.44 7:51
59 Norma Juarez Jr Oxnard 15:43.14 7:52
60 Taylor Tenorio Fr La Serna 15:43.84 7:52
61 Esmeralda Sandoval Jr Culver City 15:46.59 7:53
62 Khrystin Avila Jr Oxnard 15:48.42 7:54
63 Sarah Bordelon Fr Costa Mesa 15:51.43 7:56
64 Gianna Cecchini So La Serna 15:53.27 7:57
65 Brittany Lebayron Sr Mater Dei -ss 15:54.94 7:57
66 Lesley Diaz Jr Costa Mesa 16:02.44 8:01
67 Jocelyn Gutierrez Sr Costa Mesa 16:02.68 8:01
68 Chavely Avendano Jr Pacifica (Ox) 16:09.59 8:05
69 Akela Morinaka Sr Culver City 16:09.81 8:05
70 Daniela Aguilar Jr Pacifica (Ox) 16:10.18 8:05
71 Pamela Hernandez Sr La Serna 16:10.63 8:05
72 Cristina Gonzlaez Jr Pacifica (Ox) 16:12.57 8:06
73 Anahi Rivera Jr Oxnard 16:12.59 8:06
74 Madison Evans Jr Notre Dame A 16:40.59 8:20
75 Elizabeth Feathers Sr Notre Dame A 16:52.85 8:26
76 Megan Canales So Oxnard 16:54.43 8:27
77 Bernice Ruiz Jr Santa Barbara 16:59.87 8:30
78 Petra Schaaf-grisham Fr Venice 17:00.99 8:30
79 Paige Farley Jr Mater Dei -ss 17:04.46 8:32
80 Fiona De rego Fr Venice 17:10.47 8:35
81 Delaney Smith Sr Notre Dame A 17:14.7 8:37
82 Deisy Villasenor Sr Malibu 17:19.31 8:40
83 Gong Samantha Sr Oxnard 17:19.99 8:40
84 Peggy Hogensen Sr Santa Barbara 17:28.16 8:44
85 Josie Morgan Sr Rolling Hills Prep 17:40.19 8:50
86 Emma Gallagher So Malibu 17:42.12 8:51
87 Marian Hong So Harbor Teacher Prep 17:48.4 8:54
88 Rowen Blane Fr Malibu 17:58.5 8:59
89 Iris Juanico Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 17:59 9:00
90 Briana Chavez Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 18:02.78 9:01
91 Ariadna Gurrola So Bolsa Grande 18:13.38 9:07
92 Sonia Reyes Sr Venice 18:28.1 9:14
93 Claire Gunderman Sr Notre Dame A 18:40.12 9:20
94 Antara Bird Jr Santa Barbara 20:30 10:15
95 Lily Akaraphanth Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 21:12 10:36
96 Catherine Gonzalez Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 21:58 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
63:21
12:40
6:20
40 Cassidy Webber
Jr
12:14
6:07
3
Mckennah Genovese
Jr
12:27
6:14
5
Camille Hines
Fr
12:34
6:17
6
Skylar Thiel
Sr
12:50
6:25
11
Abbey Watson
So
13:17
6:38
15
Caitlin Stoner
Fr
13:27
6:43
19




2 Cathedral Catholic
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
64:47
12:57
6:29
60 Rachel Bohan
So
12:22
6:11
4
Paula Stonehouse
Sr
12:35
6:18
7
Christine Cremer
Sr
13:00
6:30
12
Emily Armstrong
Jr
13:15
6:38
14
Montana Von musser
Jr
13:34
6:47
23
Erin Macneil
So
13:52
6:56
28




3 Laguna Beach
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
67:04
13:25
6:42
97 Brenna Merchant
Jr
13:01
6:31
13
Kirsten Landsiedel
Fr
13:21
6:40
16
Natalie Kimball
Jr
13:28
6:44
20
Greer Jacobs
Fr
13:34
6:47
22
Eliza Romero
Sr
13:40
6:50
26
Audrey Rodriguez
Sr
14:13
7:07
32




Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
4 Newport Harbor
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:19
67:22
13:28
6:44
107 Erin Barth
Jr
12:36
6:18
8
Leah Van dyke
Sr
13:34
6:47
21
Ashley Ima
Sr
13:38
6:49
24
Lauren Loucks
So
13:39
6:50
25
Grace Clemence
So
13:55
6:57
29
Emma Buggeln
So
14:45
7:22
40




5 Bolsa Grande
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:16
68:35
13:43
6:51
118 Jeanette Zambrano
Jr
12:06
6:03
2
Angela De la vara
Jr
13:22
6:41
17
Jocelyn Ramirez
Jr
13:23
6:42
18
Lizbeth Jardon
So
14:22
7:11
34
Vivian Duong
Sr
15:22
7:41
47
Ariadna Gurrola
So
18:13
9:07
82




6 Santa Monica
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
71:42
14:20
7:10
174 Kasia Krzyzanowski
So
13:45
6:53
27
Rachel Kiekhofer
Sr
14:01
7:01
30
Jennifer Lamori
Sr
14:21
7:10
33
Tatiana Bedi
Sr
14:46
7:23
41
Riley Byrne
Sr
14:49
7:24
43
Mariajose Jarrin
Sr
14:57
7:29
44




7 Costa Mesa
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:53
75:19
15:04
7:32
222 Daysi Vazquez
Sr
14:10
7:05
31
Gabriela Perez
So
14:37
7:19
36
Holly Reiland
Fr
14:38
7:19
37
Sarah Bordelon
Fr
15:51
7:56
58
Lesley Diaz
Jr
16:02
8:01
60
Jocelyn Gutierrez
Sr
16:03
8:01
61




8 Malibu
1-6-6-8-8
Gap: 5:45
77:14
15:27
7:43
241 Caroline Pietrzyk
Jr
11:57
5:58
1
Caitlin Myers
So
14:43
7:22
39
Sophie Johnson
So
15:32
7:46
50
Deisy Villasenor
Sr
17:19
8:40
74
Emma Gallagher
So
17:42
8:51
77
Rowen Blane
Fr
17:59
8:59
79




9 La Serna
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:12
76:52
15:22
7:41
246 Brianna Gill
Sr
14:42
7:21
38
Alyssa Ayala
So
15:09
7:34
45
Jacklyn Okiishi
Sr
15:24
7:42
48
Taylor Tenorio
Fr
15:44
7:52
56
Gianna Cecchini
So
15:53
7:57
59
Pamela Hernandez
Sr
16:11
8:05
64




10 Pacifica (Ox)
11-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:42
77:10
15:26
7:43
254 Jannessa Simental
Sr
14:28
7:14
35
Alex Castanon
Sr
14:46
7:23
42
Andrea Pimental
Sr
15:36
7:48
52
Chavely Avendano
Jr
16:10
8:05
62
Daniela Aguilar
Jr
16:10
8:05
63
Cristina Gonzlaez
Jr
16:13
8:06
65




11 Venice
7-9-12-11-11
Gap: 5:46
81:03
16:13
8:06
290 Sarah Dobbs
Sr
12:42
6:21
10
Leslie Diaz
So
15:41
7:51
54
Petra Schaaf-grisham
Fr
17:01
8:30
71
Fiona De rego
Fr
17:10
8:35
72
Sonia Reyes
Sr
18:28
9:14
83








12 Santa Barbara
6-8-11-12-12
Gap: 7:51
83:17
16:39
8:20
293 Ruth Hunter
Fr
12:39
6:19
9
Isabella Garza
So
15:40
7:50
53
Bernice Ruiz
Jr
17:00
8:30
70
Peggy Hogensen
Sr
17:28
8:44
76
Antara Bird
Jr
20:30
10:15
85








13 Oxnard
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
80:04
16:01
8:00
296 Candace Chavolla
Jr
15:26
7:43
49
Norma Juarez
Jr
15:43
7:52
55
Khrystin Avila
Jr
15:48
7:54
57
Anahi Rivera
Jr
16:13
8:06
66
Megan Canales
So
16:54
8:27
69
Gong Samantha
Sr
17:20
8:40
75




14 Notre Dame A
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:05
81:33
16:19
8:09
305 Anne Fitz
Jr
15:10
7:35
46
Ella Bess
So
15:36
7:48
51
Madison Evans
Jr
16:41
8:20
67
Elizabeth Feathers
Sr
16:53
8:26
68
Delaney Smith
Sr
17:15
8:37
73
Claire Gunderman
Sr
18:40
9:20
84




15 Harbor Teacher Prep
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:10
97:00
19:24
9:42
412 Marian Hong
So
17:48
8:54
78
Iris Juanico
Fr
17:59
9:00
80
Briana Chavez
Jr
18:03
9:01
81
Lily Akaraphanth
Jr
21:12
10:36
86
Catherine Gonzalez
Jr
21:58
10:59
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brielle Budroe Sr Laguna Beach 12:10.44 6:05 1/7 1/13 1/14 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
2 Anna Pruter Jr Palos Verdes 13:18.48 6:39
3 Anika Jensen Jr Palos Verdes 13:26.25 6:43
4 Hana Polizzotto Sr Palos Verdes 13:40.21 6:50
5 Delaney Zines So Cathedral Catholic 13:52.74 6:56
6 Allison Konno So Laguna Beach 14:01.16 7:01 2/7 7/13 2/12
7 Zoe Caron Sr Palos Verdes 14:11.74 7:06
8 Emily Bacon So Newport Harbor 14:19.35 7:10
9 Sabrina Flagstad Fr Laguna Beach 14:20.01 7:10 3/7 9/13 2/12
10 Julea Chin Jr Palos Verdes 14:22.2 7:11
11 Taylor Alvarez So Laguna Beach 14:23.29 7:12 4/7 10/13 2/11
12 Gabrielle Thomas Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:24.2 7:12
13 Mckenna Marshall Sr Palos Verdes 14:25.72 7:13
14 Lauryn Alvarez So Laguna Beach 14:27.42 7:14 5/7 11/13 2/9
15 Carlee Ressler Jr Laguna Beach 14:32.23 7:16 6/7 12/13 2/7 13:42 13:42
16 Maggie Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 14:40.05 7:20
17 Devoney Amberg So West Torrance 14:41.52 7:21
18 Catherine Pimental So Costa Mesa 14:45.03 7:23
19 Beverly Say Jr Palos Verdes 14:50.61 7:25
20 Annie Brown Jr Laguna Beach 14:54.29 7:27 7/7 13/13 2/4
21 Gloria Huynh So La Quinta (W) 15:01.11 7:31
22 Angel Thong So La Quinta (W) 15:06.01 7:33
23 Claire Hobrock So Cathedral Catholic 15:12.28 7:36
24 Jessica Adachi So West Torrance 15:12.34 7:36
25 Michelle Moore So West Torrance 15:21.35 7:41
26 Brooke Weiss Sr Santa Monica 15:27.2 7:44
27 Frankie Riggan Sr Newport Harbor 15:28.82 7:44
28 Johanna Camberos So Newport Harbor 15:34.04 7:47
29 Brieanna Tucker Jr West Torrance 15:34.83 7:47
30 Bridget Krol Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:38.12 7:49
31 Maria Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 15:38.58 7:49
32 Jessica Zhou So West Torrance 15:43.69 7:52
33 Madison Holland So Cathedral Catholic 15:48.93 7:54
34 Emily Molstad Fr Newport Harbor 15:52.66 7:56
35 Beatrice Palapa So La Quinta (W) 15:58.43 7:59
36 Sydney Hanover So Beverly Hills 15:59.62 8:00
37 Alejandra Vasquez So Hawthorne Ma 16:03.29 8:02
38 Christina Brost Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:08.41 8:04
39 Gabi Foyle Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:11.13 8:06
40 Katrina Gervais Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:11.18 8:06
41 Kirsten Granados Jr Newport Harbor 16:13.48 8:07
42 Jessica Garibay So La Serna 16:18.81 8:09
43 Julia Lamp So Cathedral Catholic 16:20.64 8:10
44 Megan Parks So Mater Dei -ss 16:26.34 8:13
45 Kia Canning Sr Santa Monica 16:30.16 8:15
46 Katie Junkins Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:31.4 8:16
47 Joselyn Alvarado So Mater Dei -ss 16:38.21 8:19
48 Nastazia Moshirfatemi So Beverly Hills 16:39.94 8:20
49 Kaitlin Gaw Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:40.34 8:20
50 Morgan Holubets Jr West Torrance 16:51.13 8:26
51 Alexis Davis Jr Santa Monica 16:54.55 8:27
52 Camille Griego So La Serna 17:05.1 8:33
53 Aerih Kim So Beverly Hills 17:10.92 8:35
54 Marie Ciprari So Notre Dame A 17:11.72 8:36
55 Casey Bradshaw So La Serna 17:15.92 8:38
56 Ashley Chavez So La Serna 17:19.76 8:40
57 Illeana Rivas So La Serna 17:20.78 8:40
58 Rachel Stewart Sr La Serna 17:35.12 8:48
59 Grace Barredo Jr Notre Dame A 17:40.63 8:50
60 Rachel Andrade Sr West Torrance 17:41.95 8:51
61 Nancy Ruvalcaba Sr Hawthorne Ma 17:44.36 8:52
62 Ariana Chavez Sr Notre Dame A 17:54.89 8:57
63 Karen Aceves Jr Hawthorne Ma 18:38.3 9:19
64 Sarah Kovacs Sr Santa Monica 18:39.11 9:20
65 Elizabeth Leon Sr Hawthorne Ma 18:39.94 9:20
66 Claudia Santoyo So Hawthorne Ma 18:48.86 9:24
67 Violeta Rodriguez Sr Culver City 19:41.14 9:51
68 Eden Gebreyes Jr Notre Dame A 20:03.08 10:02
69 Sara Sullivan Sr Notre Dame A 20:28.97 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
68:59
13:48
6:54
26 Anna Pruter
Jr
13:18
6:39
2
Anika Jensen
Jr
13:26
6:43
3
Hana Polizzotto
Sr
13:40
6:50
4
Zoe Caron
Sr
14:12
7:06
7
Julea Chin
Jr
14:22
7:11
10
Mckenna Marshall
Sr
14:26
7:13
13
Beverly Say
Jr
14:51
7:25
17
2 Laguna Beach
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
69:22
13:52
6:56
41 Brielle Budroe
Sr
12:10
6:05
1
Allison Konno
So
14:01
7:01
6
Sabrina Flagstad
Fr
14:20
7:10
9
Taylor Alvarez
So
14:23
7:12
11
Lauryn Alvarez
So
14:27
7:14
14
Carlee Ressler
Jr
14:32
7:16
15
Annie Brown
Jr
14:54
7:27
18
3 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
74:56
14:59
7:30
89 Delaney Zines
So
13:53
6:56
5
Gabrielle Thomas
Jr
14:24
7:12
12
Claire Hobrock
So
15:12
7:36
19
Bridget Krol
Sr
15:38
7:49
25
Madison Holland
So
15:49
7:54
28
Gabi Foyle
Jr
16:11
8:06
32
Julia Lamp
So
16:21
8:10
36
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
76:53
15:23
7:41
108 Emily Bacon
So
14:19
7:10
8
Frankie Riggan
Sr
15:29
7:44
22
Johanna Camberos
So
15:34
7:47
23
Maria Gomez
Jr
15:39
7:49
26
Emily Molstad
Fr
15:53
7:56
29
Kirsten Granados
Jr
16:13
8:07
34




4 West Torrance
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:02
76:34
15:19
7:39
108 Devoney Amberg
So
14:42
7:21
16
Jessica Adachi
So
15:12
7:36
20
Michelle Moore
So
15:21
7:41
21
Brieanna Tucker
Jr
15:35
7:47
24
Jessica Zhou
So
15:44
7:52
27
Morgan Holubets
Jr
16:51
8:26
41
Rachel Andrade
Sr
17:42
8:51
49
6 Mater Dei -ss
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
81:56
16:23
8:12
178 Christina Brost
Jr
16:08
8:04
31
Katrina Gervais
Fr
16:11
8:06
33
Megan Parks
So
16:26
8:13
37
Katie Junkins
Jr
16:31
8:16
38
Joselyn Alvarado
So
16:38
8:19
39
Kaitlin Gaw
Jr
16:40
8:20
40




7 La Serna
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
85:20
17:04
8:32
212 Jessica Garibay
So
16:19
8:09
35
Camille Griego
So
17:05
8:33
42
Casey Bradshaw
So
17:16
8:38
44
Ashley Chavez
So
17:20
8:40
45
Illeana Rivas
So
17:21
8:40
46
Rachel Stewart
Sr
17:35
8:48
47




8 Hawthorne Ma
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:46
89:55
17:59
8:59
239 Alejandra Vasquez
So
16:03
8:02
30
Nancy Ruvalcaba
Sr
17:44
8:52
50
Karen Aceves
Jr
18:38
9:19
52
Elizabeth Leon
Sr
18:40
9:20
53
Claudia Santoyo
So
18:49
9:24
54








9 Notre Dame A
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:17
93:19
18:40
9:20
253 Marie Ciprari
So
17:12
8:36
43
Grace Barredo
Jr
17:41
8:50
48
Ariana Chavez
Sr
17:55
8:57
51
Eden Gebreyes
Jr
20:03
10:02
55
Sara Sullivan
Sr
20:29
10:14
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.