Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/29/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin Fr F/S 19:26.28 6:29 3 26/70 9/17 22/39 1/3 19:51
(0:25,2.1)
19:51
(0:25,2.1)
19:22 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Ensminger Fr F/S 22:39.73 7:33 3 56/70 15/17 35/39 2/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Austin Fickman Jr JV 22:48.18 7:36 3 66/74 14/15 36/39 3/3 21:02 21:41 20:45 17:06
Brody Seebass Jr JV 19:08.77 6:23 3 22/74 6/15 20/39 3/3 19:13
(0:04,0.4)
18:37 18:37 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Cale Airey Jr JV 22:28.44 7:29 3 62/74 13/15 34/39 3/3 18:52 23:30
(1:02,4.4)
18:52 18:52 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Cameron Tipton Jr JV 22:54.84 7:38 3 67/74 15/15 38/39 3/3 20:45 22:17 20:20 20:20
Cameron Zuziak Sr V 15:27.23 5:09 3 2/38 1/7 1/39 2/6 15:27
(0:00,0.0)
15:27
(0:00,0.0)
15:27
(0:00,0.0)
15:02 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Carter Fraser Jr V 17:05.39 5:42 3 20/38 6/7 6/39 1/5 16:54 17:09
(0:04,0.4)
16:54 16:54 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Charles Dube Sr JV 20:28.71 6:50 3 40/74 10/15 28/39 3/3 20:46
(0:17,1.4)
20:46
(0:17,1.4)
20:46
(0:17,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Clancy Cooper So JV 21:11.98 7:04 3 46/74 11/15 30/39 3/3 19:30 19:30 19:30
Daniel Peterson Jr JV 18:38.77 6:13 3 13/74 2/15 16/39 3/6 19:13
(0:34,3.0)
20:09
(1:30,7.5)
19:13
(0:34,3.0)
19:12
(0:33,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Drake Butler Jr V 16:29 5:30 3 12/38 5/7 5/39 1/6 16:03 17:00
(0:31,3.0)
16:03 16:03 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP, DSR)
Dylan Miller Fr F/S 18:14.41 6:05 3 10/70 4/17 12/39 1/4 18:08 18:08 17:35
Grant Barton Sr V 15:36.32 5:12 3 3/38 2/7 2/39 1/6 16:23
(0:47,4.8)
15:54
(0:18,1.9)
15:54
(0:18,1.9)
15:52
(0:16,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Guy Thomas Fr F/S 19:59.15 6:40 3 32/70 10/17 23/39 2/3 20:06
(0:07,0.6)
20:06
(0:07,0.6)
19:52 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Jack Farley Fr F/S 22:14.24 7:25 3 53/70 13/17 32/39 3/3 24:22
(2:07,8.7)
24:22
(2:07,8.7)
24:22
(2:07,8.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jaden Orr Fr F/S 18:15.28 6:05 3 11/70 5/17 13/39 1/4 19:09
(0:54,4.7)
19:09
(0:54,4.7)
19:09
(0:54,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jahsun Barrack Fr F/S 20:49.14 6:56 3 42/70 12/17 29/39 3/3 21:51
(1:02,4.7)
21:51
(1:02,4.7)
21:51
(1:02,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake Mangus So F/S 17:08.25 5:43 3 2/70 1/17 8/39 2/4 17:54
(0:45,4.2)
17:23
(0:15,1.4)
17:23
(0:15,1.4)
17:23
(0:15,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake Onodera So JV 21:57.48 7:19 3 53/74 12/15 31/39 3/3 22:10
(0:13,0.9)
22:10
(0:13,0.9)
20:10 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Liam Corrigan Sr V 17:49.23 5:56 3 28/38 7/7 10/39 2/3 17:08 16:17 16:17 16:17
Liam Yates So JV 20:15.07 6:45 3 39/74 9/15 27/39 3/3 19:28 20:19
(0:04,0.3)
19:28 19:08 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Louis Skaist Fr F/S 22:49.3 7:36 3 58/70 16/17 37/39 2/3 20:50 20:50 20:50
Luc La Montagne Fr F/S 18:33.45 6:11 3 13/70 7/17 15/39 1/3 19:19
(0:46,3.9)
19:19
(0:46,3.9)
19:19
(0:46,3.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Luke Colburn Fr F/S 19:20.38 6:27 3 23/70 8/17 21/39 2/3 19:31
(0:11,0.9)
19:31
(0:11,0.9)
18:31 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Mason Pitz Jr V 16:12.17 5:24 3 7/38 4/7 4/39 1/6 16:10 17:15
(1:03,6.1)
16:10 16:10 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP, DSR)
Massimo Lucidi Fr F/S 18:11.52 6:04 3 9/70 3/17 11/39 2/4 18:13
(0:02,0.2)
18:13
(0:02,0.2)
18:10 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Matthew Ghere Fr F/S 23:39.1 7:53 3 62/70 17/17 39/39 2/3 24:23
(0:44,3.0)
24:23
(0:44,3.0)
24:23
(0:44,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Blanchard Fr F/S 22:20.71 7:27 3 55/70 14/17 33/39 3/3 22:52
(0:31,2.3)
22:52
(0:31,2.3)
22:52
(0:31,2.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Sivetts So JV 18:46.96 6:16 3 14/74 3/15 17/39 3/5 20:25
(1:38,8.0)
20:25
(1:38,8.0)
20:25
(1:38,8.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oliver Russell Fr F/S 20:01.65 6:41 3 33/70 11/17 24/39 2/3 21:26
(1:25,6.6)
21:26
(1:25,6.6)
21:26
(1:25,6.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Penn Nielson Jr V 15:53.14 5:18 3 4/38 3/7 3/39 1/6 17:17
(1:24,8.1)
16:21
(0:27,2.8)
16:21
(0:27,2.8)
16:21
(0:27,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ryan Marx So JV 18:59.54 6:20 3 20/74 5/15 19/39 3/3 20:02
(1:03,5.2)
20:17
(1:17,6.4)
19:40
(0:40,3.4)
19:33
(0:33,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sam Dameshek So F/S 17:36.9 5:52 3 4/70 2/17 9/39 2/4 18:28
(0:51,4.6)
17:57
(0:20,1.9)
17:57
(0:20,1.9)
17:57
(0:20,1.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sterling Marshall Jr JV 20:09.82 6:43 3 36/74 7/15 25/39 3/3 18:40 18:40 18:40
Tim Andrews Jr JV 17:05.68 5:42 3 2/74 1/15 7/39 2/6 17:00 17:22
(0:17,1.6)
17:00 17:00 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP, DSR)
Timothy Loughlin Fr F/S 18:27.8 6:09 3 12/70 6/17 14/39 1/4 19:19
(0:51,4.4)
19:19
(0:51,4.4)
19:19
(0:51,4.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
William Kramer So JV 18:54.11 6:18 3 18/74 4/15 18/39 3/3 19:22
(0:28,2.4)
19:06
(0:12,1.0)
19:06
(0:12,1.0)
18:55
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Shipp So JV 20:12.93 6:44 3 38/74 8/15 26/39 3/3 21:28
(1:15,5.9)
21:28
(1:15,5.9)
21:28
(1:15,5.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:38
1:02
3 5:19 5:09 5:30 28 5:19 78:32 81:53
(2:15,2.8)
78:32 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Cameron Zuziak (2), Grant Barton (3), Penn Nielson (4), Mason Pitz (7), Drake Butler (12)
JV 1st 5 3/3 92:25
1:54
3 6:10 5:42 6:20 63 5:53 103:59
(11:34,11.1)
89:13 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Tim Andrews (2), Daniel Peterson (13), Michael Sivetts (14), William Kramer (16), Ryan Marx (18)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 100:15
1:20
3 6:41 6:23 6:50 77 6:14 98:30 98:30 Brody Seebass (7), Sterling Marshall (16), Wyatt Shipp (17), Liam Yates (18), Charles Dube (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 111:21
1:43
3 7:25 7:04 7:38 80 6:35 Clancy Cooper (12), Jake Onodera (14), Cale Airey (17), Austin Fickman (18), Cameron Tipton (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 89:26
1:07
3 5:58 5:43 6:05 36 5:58 86:26 92:20
(2:54,3.1)
86:26 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Jake Mangus (2), Sam Dameshek (4), Massimo Lucidi (9), Dylan Miller (10), Jaden Orr (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 95:47
1:31
3 6:23 6:09 6:40 31 6:23 92:03 97:40
(1:53,1.9)
92:03 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Timothy Loughlin (1), Luc La Montagne (2), Luke Colburn (6), Alex Bonnin (8), Guy Thomas (14)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 108:05
2:38
3 7:12 6:41 7:33 55 7:02 95:47 100:53 95:47 Oliver Russell (3), Jahsun Barrack (7), Jack Farley (14), Max Blanchard (15), Alex Ensminger (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 15:10.18 5:03
2 Cameron Zuziak Sr Laguna Beach 15:27.23 5:09 1/7 1/39 2/6 15:27
(0:00)
15:27
(0:00)
15:27
(0:00)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Grant Barton Sr Laguna Beach 15:36.32 5:12 2/7 2/39 1/6 16:23
(0:47)
15:54
(0:18)
15:54
(0:18)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Penn Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 15:53.14 5:18 3/7 3/39 1/6 17:17
(1:24)
16:21
(0:27)
16:21
(0:27)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Eddie Salinas Sr Saddleback 15:57.01 5:19
6 Luisangel Araujo Sr Godinez High School 16:09.18 5:23
7 Mason Pitz Jr Laguna Beach 16:12.17 5:24 4/7 4/39 1/6 16:10 17:15
(1:03)
16:10 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
8 John Hernandez Sr Costa Mesa 16:12.7 5:24
9 Christopher Figueroa Jr Godinez High School 16:13.64 5:25
10 Pedro Mier Jr Godinez High School 16:16.94 5:26
11 Francisco Joya Jr Saddleback 16:22.26 5:27
12 Drake Butler Jr Laguna Beach 16:29 5:30 5/7 5/39 1/6 16:03 17:00
(0:31)
16:03 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
13 Raul Gomez Jr Godinez High School 16:29.68 5:30
14 Elliot Hachac So Costa Mesa 16:29.94 5:30
15 Bryan Quiroz So Saddleback 16:50.37 5:37
16 Jayson Baker Sr Costa Mesa 16:51.64 5:37
17 Glenn De La Vega Jr Saddleback 16:56.26 5:39
18 Jesus Munoz Sr Godinez High School 17:00.19 5:40
19 Armando Zamora So Saddleback 17:03.75 5:41
20 Carter Fraser Jr Laguna Beach 17:05.39 5:42 6/7 6/39 1/5 16:54 17:09
(0:04)
16:54 Cruel Intentions (LR)
21 Alonso De La Torre Sr Saddleback 17:12.82 5:44
22 John Thrinh Sr Calvary Chapel 17:15.82 5:45
23 Andres Avelar Sr Costa Mesa 17:18.18 5:46
24 Armando Martinez Fr Godinez High School 17:30.18 5:50
25 David Gurrola Jr Saddleback 17:45.19 5:55
26 Sebastian Chavez So Costa Mesa 17:46.84 5:56
27 Cooper Root So Calvary Chapel 17:47.26 5:56
28 Liam Corrigan Sr Laguna Beach 17:49.23 5:56 7/7 10/39 2/3 17:08 16:17 16:17
29 Christian Towgood Sr Calvary Chapel 17:53.68 5:58
30 Brian Maclean Sr Costa Mesa 18:19.6 6:07
31 Brandon Soto So Estancia 19:04.84 6:22
32 Josh Snyder Sr Calvary Chapel 19:37.15 6:32
33 Fernando Rosete Sr Estancia 20:16.46 6:45
34 Nick Mendoza Fr Estancia 21:04.54 7:02
35 Jose Ruiz Sr Estancia 21:12.14 7:04
36 Israel Gonzalez So Estancia 21:17.22 7:06
37 Josh Pfrunder Jr Estancia 22:07.51 7:23
38 Charles Homan Sr Calvary Chapel 22:26.71 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
79:38
15:56
5:19
28 Cameron Zuziak
Sr
15:27
5:09
2
Grant Barton
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Penn Nielson
Jr
15:53
5:18
4
Mason Pitz
Jr
16:12
5:24
7
Drake Butler
Jr
16:29
5:30
12
Carter Fraser
Jr
17:05
5:42
20
Liam Corrigan
Sr
17:49
5:56
28
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
82:10
16:26
5:29
56 Luisangel Araujo
Sr
16:09
5:23
6
Christopher Figueroa
Jr
16:14
5:25
9
Pedro Mier
Jr
16:17
5:26
10
Raul Gomez
Jr
16:30
5:30
13
Jesus Munoz
Sr
17:00
5:40
18
Armando Martinez
Fr
17:30
5:50
24




3 Costa Mesa
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
82:03
16:25
5:28
62 Anuare Magana
Sr
15:10
5:03
1
John Hernandez
Sr
16:13
5:24
8
Elliot Hachac
So
16:30
5:30
14
Jayson Baker
Sr
16:52
5:37
16
Andres Avelar
Sr
17:18
5:46
23
Sebastian Chavez
So
17:47
5:56
26
Brian Maclean
Sr
18:20
6:07
30
4 Saddleback
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
83:10
16:38
5:33
67 Eddie Salinas
Sr
15:57
5:19
5
Francisco Joya
Jr
16:22
5:27
11
Bryan Quiroz
So
16:50
5:37
15
Glenn De La Vega
Jr
16:56
5:39
17
Armando Zamora
So
17:04
5:41
19
Alonso De La Torre
Sr
17:13
5:44
21
David Gurrola
Jr
17:45
5:55
25
5 Calvary Chapel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:11
95:01
19:00
6:20
148 John Thrinh
Sr
17:16
5:45
22
Cooper Root
So
17:47
5:56
27
Christian Towgood
Sr
17:54
5:58
29
Josh Snyder
Sr
19:37
6:32
32
Charles Homan
Sr
22:27
7:29
38








6 Estancia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
102:55
20:35
6:52
169 Brandon Soto
So
19:05
6:22
31
Fernando Rosete
Sr
20:16
6:45
33
Nick Mendoza
Fr
21:05
7:02
34
Jose Ruiz
Sr
21:12
7:04
35
Israel Gonzalez
So
21:17
7:06
36
Josh Pfrunder
Jr
22:08
7:23
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Reyes Sr Godinez High School 16:59.48 5:40
2 Tim Andrews Jr Laguna Beach 17:05.68 5:42 1/15 7/39 2/6 17:00 17:22
(0:17)
17:00 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
3 Armando Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 17:22.72 5:48
4 Jorge Chavarria Jr Saddleback 17:37.62 5:53
5 Jesus Lopez Sr Godinez High School 17:43.08 5:54
6 Marcus Harrell So Godinez High School 17:43.84 5:55
7 Anthony Martinez Sr Saddleback 17:53.73 5:58
8 Jhojan Lajos Sr Saddleback 18:17.73 6:06
9 Michael Solorio Jr Godinez High School 18:18.75 6:06
10 Sergio Sanchez Sr Godinez High School 18:21.1 6:07
11 Brady Carbajal Jr Saddleback 18:36.95 6:12
12 Ulises Flores Jr Godinez High School 18:38.21 6:13
13 Daniel Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 18:38.77 6:13 2/15 16/39 3/6 19:13
(0:34)
20:09
(1:30)
19:13
(0:34)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Michael Sivetts So Laguna Beach 18:46.96 6:16 3/15 17/39 3/5 20:25
(1:38)
20:25
(1:38)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Ramon Martinez Sr Godinez High School 18:47.39 6:16
16 Gerado Ricon Jr Godinez High School 18:48.27 6:16
17 Zabdi Ramirez Sr Saddleback 18:50.26 6:17
18 William Kramer So Laguna Beach 18:54.11 6:18 4/15 18/39 3/3 19:22
(0:28)
19:06
(0:12)
19:06
(0:12)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
19 Joseph Estrada Sr Saddleback 18:58.34 6:19
20 Ryan Marx So Laguna Beach 18:59.54 6:20 5/15 19/39 3/3 20:02
(1:03)
20:17
(1:17)
19:40
(0:40)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Daniel Ramales Jr Godinez High School 19:02.19 6:21
22 Brody Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 19:08.77 6:23 6/15 20/39 3/3 19:13
(0:04)
18:37 Cruel Intentions (LR)
23 Jonathan Cruz Jr Saddleback 19:10.92 6:24
24 Fernando Mendoza Sr Godinez High School 19:14.67 6:25
25 Gustavo Murillo Jr Saddleback 19:30.39 6:30
26 Alonzo Sandoval Fr Godinez High School 19:31.71 6:31
27 Alexis Perez Sr Saddleback 19:40.59 6:34
28 Deriam Lopez Sr Saddleback 19:43.62 6:35
29 Kristen Varela Jr Godinez High School 19:49.77 6:37
30 Noe Herrera Sr Saddleback 19:51.75 6:37
31 Randy Stucker Jr Costa Mesa 19:58.72 6:40
32 Carlos Salado So Godinez High School 20:00.04 6:40
33 Oscar Figueroa Jr Godinez High School 20:01.97 6:41
34 Daniel Barrientos Sr Saddleback 20:04.21 6:41
35 Kody Kiefer Jr Costa Mesa 20:07.12 6:42
36 Sterling Marshall Jr Laguna Beach 20:09.82 6:43 7/15 25/39 3/3 18:40 18:40
37 Ernesto Fierros Jr Saddleback 20:11.04 6:44
38 Wyatt Shipp So Laguna Beach 20:12.93 6:44 8/15 26/39 3/3 21:28
(1:15)
21:28
(1:15)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Liam Yates So Laguna Beach 20:15.07 6:45 9/15 27/39 3/3 19:28 20:19
(0:04)
19:28 Cruel Intentions (LR)
40 Charles Dube Sr Laguna Beach 20:28.71 6:50 10/15 28/39 3/3 20:46
(0:17)
20:46
(0:17)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
41 Carlos Mendoza Jr Saddleback 20:37.93 6:53
42 Christian Haddad Jr Godinez High School 20:50.66 6:57
43 Christopher Cruz Sr Godinez High School 20:52 6:57
44 Hector Chavez Jr Costa Mesa 20:52.9 6:58
45 Michael Bui So Godinez High School 21:06.14 7:02
46 Clancy Cooper So Laguna Beach 21:11.98 7:04 11/15 30/39 3/3 19:30 19:30
47 Armondo Perez So Estancia 21:13.5 7:05
48 Steve Ramirez So Godinez High School 21:15.11 7:05
49 Angel Ramirez Fr Godinez High School 21:29.46 7:10
50 Brandon Grosse Jr Saddleback 21:42.19 7:14
51 Rafael Ramirez So Godinez High School 21:48.55 7:16
52 Bryan Perez Jr Godinez High School 21:53.34 7:18
53 Jake Onodera So Laguna Beach 21:57.48 7:19 12/15 31/39 3/3 22:10
(0:13)
22:10
(0:13)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
54 Luis Avila Sr Saddleback 21:58.96 7:20
55 Mario Robles Fr Godinez High School 22:00.79 7:20
56 Bryan Felix Jr Godinez High School 22:03.29 7:21
57 Alejandro Garcia Jr Saddleback 22:09.34 7:23
58 Dominic Huizar Sr Godinez High School 22:14.05 7:25
59 Ivan Garcia Jr Saddleback 22:17.12 7:26
60 Daniel Kim Fr Calvary Chapel 22:25.37 7:28
61 Kevin Amaya Sr Saddleback 22:27.35 7:29
62 Cale Airey Jr Laguna Beach 22:28.44 7:29 13/15 34/39 3/3 18:52 23:30
(1:02)
18:52 Cruel Intentions (LR)
63 William Cabrera Sr Godinez High School 22:30.45 7:30
64 Mauricio Agredano Sr Saddleback 22:42.98 7:34
65 Adrian Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 22:46.94 7:36
66 Austin Fickman Jr Laguna Beach 22:48.18 7:36 14/15 36/39 3/3 21:02 21:41 20:45
67 Cameron Tipton Jr Laguna Beach 22:54.84 7:38 15/15 38/39 3/3 20:45 22:17 20:20
68 Luis Mejia Sr Saddleback 22:55.91 7:39
69 Aaron Lee Fr Calvary Chapel 23:27.74 7:49
70 Nathan Kim Fr Calvary Chapel 23:30.72 7:50
71 Augie Gener Jr Estancia 23:34.86 7:52
72 Juan Campos Jr Saddleback 25:25.73 8:29
73 Christian Alba Sr Godinez High School 26:09.89 8:43
74 Roberto Ramos So Godinez High School 26:29.32 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
88:08
17:38
5:53
24 Juan Reyes
Sr
16:59
5:40
1
Armando Hernandez
Jr
17:23
5:48
3
Jesus Lopez
Sr
17:43
5:54
5
Marcus Harrell
So
17:44
5:55
6
Michael Solorio
Jr
18:19
6:06
9
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
18:21
6:07
10
Ulises Flores
Jr
18:38
6:13
12
2 Saddleback
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
91:16
18:15
6:05
45 Jorge Chavarria
Jr
17:38
5:53
4
Anthony Martinez
Sr
17:54
5:58
7
Jhojan Lajos
Sr
18:18
6:06
8
Brady Carbajal
Jr
18:37
6:12
11
Zabdi Ramirez
Sr
18:50
6:17
15
Joseph Estrada
Sr
18:58
6:19
17
Jonathan Cruz
Jr
19:11
6:24
20
3 Laguna Beach
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
92:25
18:29
6:10
63 Tim Andrews
Jr
17:06
5:42
2
Daniel Peterson
Jr
18:39
6:13
13
Michael Sivetts
So
18:47
6:16
14
William Kramer
So
18:54
6:18
16
Ryan Marx
So
19:00
6:20
18
Brody Seebass
Jr
19:09
6:23
19
Sterling Marshall
Jr
20:10
6:43
21
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
93:37
18:43
6:14
16 Sergio Sanchez
Sr
18:21
6:07
1
Ulises Flores
Jr
18:38
6:13
2
Ramon Martinez
Sr
18:47
6:16
3
Gerado Ricon
Jr
18:48
6:16
4
Daniel Ramales
Jr
19:02
6:21
6
Fernando Mendoza
Sr
19:15
6:25
9
Alonzo Sandoval
Fr
19:32
6:31
11
2 Saddleback
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
97:04
19:25
6:28
48 Joseph Estrada
Sr
18:58
6:19
5
Jonathan Cruz
Jr
19:11
6:24
8
Gustavo Murillo
Jr
19:30
6:30
10
Alexis Perez
Sr
19:41
6:34
12
Deriam Lopez
Sr
19:44
6:35
13
Noe Herrera
Sr
19:52
6:37
14
Daniel Barrientos
Sr
20:04
6:41
15
3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
100:15
20:03
6:41
77 Brody Seebass
Jr
19:09
6:23
7
Sterling Marshall
Jr
20:10
6:43
16
Wyatt Shipp
So
20:13
6:44
17
Liam Yates
So
20:15
6:45
18
Charles Dube
Sr
20:29
6:50
19
Clancy Cooper
So
21:12
7:04
20
Jake Onodera
So
21:57
7:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
98:38
19:44
6:35
17 Fernando Mendoza
Sr
19:15
6:25
1
Alonzo Sandoval
Fr
19:32
6:31
2
Kristen Varela
Jr
19:50
6:37
3
Carlos Salado
So
20:00
6:40
5
Oscar Figueroa
Jr
20:02
6:41
6
Christian Haddad
Jr
20:51
6:57
10
Christopher Cruz
Sr
20:52
6:57
11
2 Saddleback
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
102:27
20:29
6:50
41 Noe Herrera
Sr
19:52
6:37
4
Daniel Barrientos
Sr
20:04
6:41
7
Ernesto Fierros
Jr
20:11
6:44
8
Carlos Mendoza
Jr
20:38
6:53
9
Brandon Grosse
Jr
21:42
7:14
13
Luis Avila
Sr
21:59
7:20
15
Alejandro Garcia
Jr
22:09
7:23
16
3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
111:21
22:16
7:25
80 Clancy Cooper
So
21:12
7:04
12
Jake Onodera
So
21:57
7:19
14
Cale Airey
Jr
22:28
7:29
17
Austin Fickman
Jr
22:48
7:36
18
Cameron Tipton
Jr
22:55
7:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Raymundo So Godinez High School 16:33.72 5:31
2 Jake Mangus So Laguna Beach 17:08.25 5:43 1/17 8/39 2/4 17:54
(0:45)
17:23
(0:15)
17:23
(0:15)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Armando Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 17:22.7 5:48
4 Sam Dameshek So Laguna Beach 17:36.9 5:52 2/17 9/39 2/4 18:28
(0:51)
17:57
(0:20)
17:57
(0:20)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Joseph Pena So Costa Mesa 17:58.22 5:59
6 Joshua Melgoza So Saddleback 17:58.81 6:00
7 Aldair Urquiza So Saddleback 17:59.99 6:00
8 Leonel Merida Fr Godinez High School 18:04.56 6:02
9 Massimo Lucidi Fr Laguna Beach 18:11.52 6:04 3/17 11/39 2/4 18:13
(0:02)
18:13
(0:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
10 Dylan Miller Fr Laguna Beach 18:14.41 6:05 4/17 12/39 1/4 18:08 18:08
11 Jaden Orr Fr Laguna Beach 18:15.28 6:05 5/17 13/39 1/4 19:09
(0:54)
19:09
(0:54)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Timothy Loughlin Fr Laguna Beach 18:27.8 6:09 6/17 14/39 1/4 19:19
(0:51)
19:19
(0:51)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Luc La Montagne Fr Laguna Beach 18:33.45 6:11 7/17 15/39 1/3 19:19
(0:46)
19:19
(0:46)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Richard Flores So Costa Mesa 18:35.7 6:12
15 Giovanny Graciano So Godinez High School 18:40.2 6:13
16 Giovanny Parra So Godinez High School 18:42.57 6:14
17 Samuel Penaloza So Godinez High School 18:46.28 6:15
18 Gabriel Caballero So Saddleback 18:51.72 6:17
19 Joseph Jasso Fr Godinez High School 18:56.14 6:19
20 Brian Alvarez Fr Saddleback 18:58.9 6:20
21 Salvador Garcia Fr Godinez High School 19:01.78 6:21
22 Jason Carbajal So Saddleback 19:18.85 6:26
23 Luke Colburn Fr Laguna Beach 19:20.38 6:27 8/17 21/39 2/3 19:31
(0:11)
19:31
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
24 Andres Murillo Fr Saddleback 19:22.09 6:27
25 Anthony Osorio Fr Costa Mesa 19:24.87 6:28
26 Alex Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 19:26.28 6:29 9/17 22/39 1/3 19:51
(0:25)
19:51
(0:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Sergio Gutierrez So Godinez High School 19:32.98 6:31
28 Michael Fuentes So Saddleback 19:33.41 6:31
29 Nomar Santana Fr Godinez High School 19:41.79 6:34
30 Matthew Delgado So Godinez High School 19:46.4 6:35
31 Samuel Najera Fr Godinez High School 19:57.92 6:39
32 Guy Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 19:59.15 6:40 10/17 23/39 2/3 20:06
(0:07)
20:06
(0:07)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
33 Oliver Russell Fr Laguna Beach 20:01.65 6:41 11/17 24/39 2/3 21:26
(1:25)
21:26
(1:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Brandon Guzman So Saddleback 20:08.45 6:43
35 Jacob Diaz So Saddleback 20:09.73 6:43
36 Andres Ramirez Fr Godinez High School 20:13.31 6:44
37 Pedro Nambo So Saddleback 20:25.03 6:48
38 Sonny Tran-nguyen So Costa Mesa 20:30.2 6:50
39 Alejandro Rojo Fr Costa Mesa 20:34.85 6:52
40 Emmanuel Velasquez Fr Saddleback 20:37.26 6:52
41 Jose Arismendi So Saddleback 20:42.98 6:54
42 Jahsun Barrack Fr Laguna Beach 20:49.14 6:56 12/17 29/39 3/3 21:51
(1:02)
21:51
(1:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Eric Pintos Fr Saddleback 21:18.25 7:06
44 Christian Tejeda Fr Godinez High School 21:34.77 7:12
45 Alejandro Pliego Fr Saddleback 21:48.63 7:16
46 William Palacios Fr Saddleback 21:49.67 7:17
47 Francisco Sanchez Fr Saddleback 21:58.19 7:19
48 Brandon Corona So Saddleback 22:08.26 7:23
49 Bryan Alarcon Fr Saddleback 22:09.94 7:23
50 Abraham Macias So Saddleback 22:10.94 7:24
51 Alejandro Aguilar So Saddleback 22:12.41 7:24
52 Mario Ceron So Saddleback 22:13.83 7:25
53 Jack Farley Fr Laguna Beach 22:14.24 7:25 13/17 32/39 3/3 24:22
(2:07)
24:22
(2:07)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Sebastian Plascencia So Costa Mesa 22:18.34 7:26
55 Max Blanchard Fr Laguna Beach 22:20.71 7:27 14/17 33/39 3/3 22:52
(0:31)
22:52
(0:31)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
56 Alex Ensminger Fr Laguna Beach 22:39.73 7:33 15/17 35/39 2/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
57 Ismael Ramirez Fr Saddleback 22:42.91 7:34
58 Louis Skaist Fr Laguna Beach 22:49.3 7:36 16/17 37/39 2/3 20:50 20:50
59 Jimmy Sandoval Fr Saddleback 23:14.21 7:45
60 Alexander Garcia Fr Saddleback 23:18.8 7:46
61 Gerardo Romero Fr Saddleback 23:22.23 7:47
62 Matthew Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 23:39.1 7:53 17/17 39/39 2/3 24:23
(0:44)
24:23
(0:44)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
63 Edgar Lopez Fr Godinez High School 23:56.04 7:59
64 Victor Mora So Godinez High School 24:18.13 8:06
65 Abel Gutierrez So Saddleback 24:21.82 8:07
66 Steve Bravo Fr Saddleback 24:23.73 8:08
67 Marcos Xochicale Fr Saddleback 25:08.61 8:23
68 Leonardo Ceja Fr Saddleback 25:34.2 8:31
69 Abraham Vega So Saddleback 25:52.47 8:37
70 Mario Reyna So Godinez High School 26:52.05 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:07
89:26
17:53
5:58
36 Jake Mangus
So
17:08
5:43
2
Sam Dameshek
So
17:37
5:52
4
Massimo Lucidi
Fr
18:12
6:04
9
Dylan Miller
Fr
18:14
6:05
10
Jaden Orr
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Timothy Loughlin
Fr
18:28
6:09
12
Luc La Montagne
Fr
18:33
6:11
13
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:09
89:24
17:53
5:58
43 Carlos Raymundo
So
16:34
5:31
1
Armando Gonzalez
Fr
17:23
5:48
3
Leonel Merida
Fr
18:05
6:02
8
Giovanny Graciano
So
18:40
6:13
15
Giovanny Parra
So
18:43
6:14
16
Samuel Penaloza
So
18:46
6:15
17
Joseph Jasso
Fr
18:56
6:19
19
3 Saddleback
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
93:08
18:38
6:13
72 Joshua Melgoza
So
17:59
6:00
6
Aldair Urquiza
So
18:00
6:00
7
Gabriel Caballero
So
18:52
6:17
18
Brian Alvarez
Fr
18:59
6:20
20
Jason Carbajal
So
19:19
6:26
21
Andres Murillo
Fr
19:22
6:27
22
Michael Fuentes
So
19:33
6:31
24
4 Costa Mesa
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
97:04
19:25
6:28
93 Joseph Pena
So
17:58
5:59
5
Richard Flores
So
18:36
6:12
14
Anthony Osorio
Fr
19:25
6:28
23
Sonny Tran-nguyen
So
20:30
6:50
25
Alejandro Rojo
Fr
20:35
6:52
26
Sebastian Plascencia
So
22:18
7:26
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
95:47
19:09
6:23
31 Timothy Loughlin
Fr
18:28
6:09
1
Luc La Montagne
Fr
18:33
6:11
2
Luke Colburn
Fr
19:20
6:27
6
Alex Bonnin
Fr
19:26
6:29
8
Guy Thomas
Fr
19:59
6:40
14
Oliver Russell
Fr
20:02
6:41
15
Jahsun Barrack
Fr
20:49
6:56
21
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
95:59
19:12
6:24
32 Samuel Penaloza
So
18:46
6:15
3
Joseph Jasso
Fr
18:56
6:19
4
Salvador Garcia
Fr
19:02
6:21
5
Sergio Gutierrez
So
19:33
6:31
9
Nomar Santana
Fr
19:42
6:34
11
Matthew Delgado
So
19:46
6:35
12
Samuel Najera
Fr
19:58
6:39
13
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
99:39
19:56
6:39
68 Andres Murillo
Fr
19:22
6:27
7
Michael Fuentes
So
19:33
6:31
10
Brandon Guzman
So
20:08
6:43
16
Jacob Diaz
So
20:10
6:43
17
Pedro Nambo
So
20:25
6:48
18
Emmanuel Velasquez
Fr
20:37
6:52
19
Jose Arismendi
So
20:43
6:54
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:10
105:28
21:06
7:02
35 Matthew Delgado
So
19:46
6:35
1
Samuel Najera
Fr
19:58
6:39
2
Andres Ramirez
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
Christian Tejeda
Fr
21:35
7:12
9
Edgar Lopez
Fr
23:56
7:59
19
Victor Mora
So
24:18
8:06
20
Mario Reyna
So
26:52
8:57
21
2 Saddleback
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
106:17
21:15
7:05
40 Emmanuel Velasquez
Fr
20:37
6:52
5
Jose Arismendi
So
20:43
6:54
6
Eric Pintos
Fr
21:18
7:06
8
Alejandro Pliego
Fr
21:49
7:16
10
William Palacios
Fr
21:50
7:17
11
Francisco Sanchez
Fr
21:58
7:19
12
Brandon Corona
So
22:08
7:23
13
3 Laguna Beach
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
108:05
21:37
7:12
55 Oliver Russell
Fr
20:02
6:41
3
Jahsun Barrack
Fr
20:49
6:56
7
Jack Farley
Fr
22:14
7:25
14
Max Blanchard
Fr
22:21
7:27
15
Alex Ensminger
Fr
22:40
7:33
16
Louis Skaist
Fr
22:49
7:36
17
Matthew Ghere
Fr
23:39
7:53
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.