Laguna Beach Results from the Lucky Lindy XC Invite at Little Falls Country Club on 9/11/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Konno Jr V 16:30.6 6:39 2.48 37/126 6/7 6/8 1/18
Brenna Merchant Sr V 15:55.6 6:25 2.48 18/126 4/7 4/8 1/19
Janie Crawford Sr V 15:59.1 6:27 2.48 21/126 5/7 5/8 1/19
Kirsten Landsiedel So V 15:30.9 6:15 2.48 5/126 1/7 1/8 4/19
Lauryn Alvarez Jr JV 17:06.5 6:54 2.48 1/133 1/1 8/8 1/18
Natalie Kimball Sr V 15:35.3 6:17 2.48 10/126 2/7 2/8 3/19
Pearl Shoemaker Jr V 15:53.2 6:24 2.48 14/126 3/7 3/8 2/19
Taylor Alvarez Jr V 16:37.5 6:42 2.48 42/126 7/7 7/8 1/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 78:54
0:28
2.48 6:22 6:15 6:27 68 6:22 Kirsten Landsiedel (5), Natalie Kimball (10), Pearl Shoemaker (14), Brenna Merchant (18), Janie Crawford (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bethany Hasz Jr Alexandria 14:09.8 5:43
2 Elizabeth Klecker So Hopkins 14:58.4 6:02
3 Sadie Hamrin Fr Bemidji 15:04.9 6:05
4 Megan Serratore Sr Bemidji 15:19.4 6:11
5 Kirsten Landsiedel So Laguna Beach 15:30.9 6:15 1/7 1/8 4/19
6 Lauren Steinke Fr St Cloud Tech 15:32 6:16
7 Mackenzie Dockendorf Sr Sartell-St Stephen 15:32.9 6:16
8 Renae Anderson So Hopkins 15:34.4 6:17
9 Ellie Nelson Fr Roseau 15:34.9 6:17
10 Natalie Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 15:35.3 6:17 2/7 2/8 3/19
11 Madeline Huglen Sr Roseau 15:35.6 6:17
12 Jayda Woods Fr Rocori 15:36.7 6:18
13 Isabel Hall Sr Hopkins 15:42.5 6:20
14 Pearl Shoemaker Jr Laguna Beach 15:53.2 6:24 3/7 3/8 2/19
15 Kaitlin Garrison Jr Grand Rapids 15:53.9 6:25
16 Emma Stertz So Grand Rapids 15:54.4 6:25
17 Vera Lindhorst Jr St Cloud Tech 15:55 6:25
18 Brenna Merchant Sr Laguna Beach 15:55.6 6:25 4/7 4/8 1/19
19 Caitlin Covington Perham 15:58.1 6:26
20 Arie Gislason So Bemidji 15:58.6 6:27
21 Janie Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 15:59.1 6:27 5/7 5/8 1/19
22 Shelby Hall So Sartell-St Stephen 16:00.7 6:27
23 Terese Warden Sr Hopkins 16:04.5 6:29
24 Alli Hendrickson Fr Becker 16:07 6:30
25 Sarah Hamrin Jr Bemidji 16:15.2 6:33
26 Paige Larson Sr Fergus Falls 16:16.8 6:34
27 Elle Anderson Sr Rocori 16:20 6:35
28 Alyssa Peterson United North Central 16:20.8 6:35
29 Grace Laudenbach So St Cloud Tech 16:25.9 6:38
30 Sara Whiteman Sr Brainerd 16:27.3 6:38
31 Faith Watson So Brainerd 16:27.6 6:38
32 Jenna Wegscheid Jr Perham 16:28.2 6:38
33 Sara Schumacher Jr Detroit Lakes 16:28.6 6:39
34 Hali Peterson Fr Sartell-St Stephen 16:29 6:39
35 Hailey Wegscheid Perham 16:29.8 6:39
36 Brynnan Covington So Perham 16:30.2 6:39
37 Allison Konno Jr Laguna Beach 16:30.6 6:39 6/7 6/8 1/18
38 Jay-lynn Lauer Jr Grand Rapids 16:31 6:40
39 Makayla Kelley-bros Sr St Cloud Apollo 16:33.5 6:41
40 Sydney Karels Jr Perham 16:34.7 6:41
41 Halie Kaufman Jr Sartell-St Stephen 16:35.7 6:41
42 Taylor Alvarez Jr Laguna Beach 16:37.5 6:42 7/7 7/8 1/13
43 Molly Selisker Fr Brainerd 16:38.6 6:43
44 Lydia Herath Sr Brainerd 16:41.5 6:44
45 Anna Lindell Jr Sartell-St Stephen 16:45.9 6:46
46 Sophia Holm Sr Hopkins 16:48.9 6:47
47 Kayla Larson So Sartell-St Stephen 16:49.5 6:47
48 Sierra Freyholtz So Bemidji 16:49.9 6:47
49 Kaethe Schroeder So St Cloud Tech 16:50.7 6:48
50 Megan Shulstad So Alexandria 16:51.4 6:48
51 Madison Jerome So Roseau 16:51.8 6:48
52 Lexi Dehmer Becker 16:52.7 6:48
53 Jeanna Miller So Alexandria 16:54.8 6:49
54 Autumn Huju Sr Grand Rapids 16:55.4 6:49
55 Annika Aho United North Central 16:55.8 6:50
56 Anna Olson So United North Central 16:57.2 6:50
57 Sophia Sowada Fr Little Falls 16:58.7 6:51
58 Emily Frisbie Foley 17:03.1 6:53
59 Mckenzie Ostlie So Detroit Lakes 17:04.2 6:53
60 Anna Gislason So Bemidji 17:06 6:54
61 Heidi Moe Sr Little Falls 17:06.4 6:54
62 Annie Ahlquist So Hopkins 17:06.7 6:54
63 Hannah Weis Sr St Cloud Apollo 17:07.1 6:54
64 Allison O'kane Fr Alexandria 17:09.2 6:55
65 Lauren Buchholz So Sartell-St Stephen 17:09.6 6:55
66 Emma Anderson Jr Brainerd 17:10 6:55
67 Alexis Strobel So St Cloud Tech 17:10.5 6:56
68 Erika Fenstad St Cloud Tech 17:11.7 6:56
69 Theresa Versen So Hopkins 17:12.5 6:56
70 Tara Tesch Fr Bemidji 17:13 6:57
71 Kayla Jarrandson Sr Fergus Falls 17:21 7:00
72 Lizzy Stokes Fr Brainerd 17:23.8 7:01
73 Johanna Schmidt Sr Fergus Falls 17:25.8 7:02
74 Andrea Korvela Sr United North Central 17:26.3 7:02
75 Sydney Mastey Sr Becker 17:27.3 7:02
76 Kenedy Heinen Fr Rocori 17:28.3 7:03
77 Haley Groth Jr Detroit Lakes 17:30.8 7:04
78 Julia Karls St Cloud Apollo 17:31.2 7:04
79 Rachel Janssen Sr Rocori 17:36.9 7:06
80 Reese Strand Roseau 17:37.7 7:06
81 Ivy Braaten So Roseau 17:39.2 7:07
82 Madison Douglas Fr Roseau 17:44.1 7:09
83 Tate Spinner Becker 17:46 7:10
84 Gabriela Hennes Fr St Cloud Tech 17:46.3 7:10
85 Megan Hendrickson United North Central 17:49.3 7:11
86 Julia Severson Sauk Rapids-Rice 17:49.8 7:11
87 Hannah Wendel Sr Alexandria 17:52.7 7:13
88 Amelia Kresha Jr Little Falls 17:54.6 7:13
89 Mary Harren Jr Rocori 17:57.8 7:15
90 Emily Ratz So Fergus Falls 17:58.9 7:15
91 Brooklyn Koetke So Perham 17:59.2 7:15
92 Elizabeth Kvebak So Detroit Lakes 17:59.8 7:15
93 Jen Stifter Jr United North Central 18:04.4 7:17
94 Britt Hurlen So Alexandria 18:06.6 7:18
95 Renee Tripp Fr Becker 18:07 7:18
96 Anna Mcnamara Fr Little Falls 18:08.9 7:19
97 Jada Rositas So Becker 18:13.8 7:21
98 Abby Lawrence Sr Foley 18:16.5 7:22
99 Kia Weeks So St Cloud Apollo 18:18.1 7:23
100 Marlee Curtis Sr Perham 18:19.8 7:23
101 Aurora Eckberg Jr Detroit Lakes 18:20.9 7:24
102 Emma Mader Fr Sauk Rapids-Rice 18:23.8 7:25
103 Mckenzie Froiland So Sauk Rapids-Rice 18:26.1 7:26
104 Heather Kunkle So Detroit Lakes 18:26.6 7:26
105 Kendra Kvebak So Detroit Lakes 18:27.7 7:27
106 Marissa Farrag St Cloud Apollo 18:28.7 7:27
107 Amanda Brawthen Fr Rocori 18:36.9 7:30
108 Katelyn Scapanski Sr Sauk Rapids-Rice 18:38.4 7:31
109 Ellie Schwartz Fr Becker 18:43.4 7:33
110 Whitney Olson Jr Alexandria 18:44.1 7:33
111 Cari Janssen Jr Grand Rapids 18:51.6 7:36
112 Erin Olson Fr United North Central 18:52.3 7:37
113 Jazmin Reckmo Jr Fergus Falls 18:52.9 7:37
114 Courtney Krsiean Sr Sauk Rapids-Rice 18:56.9 7:38
115 Abby Swenson So Fergus Falls 19:04.6 7:42
116 Rachael Batty Jr Foley 19:18.9 7:47
117 Emily Weidner Jr Fergus Falls 19:24.3 7:49
118 Nica Gammon-deering So Little Falls 19:25 7:50
119 Claire Gammon-deering Jr Little Falls 19:25.4 7:50
120 Sydney Hennes Fr Sauk Rapids-Rice 19:30.3 7:52
121 Rachel Simon Fr Foley 19:38.5 7:55
122 Hannah Veillette Jr Little Falls 19:51.3 8:00
123 Shianne Morris Jr Foley 20:05.7 8:06
124 Ellie Manderfeld Jr Foley 20:29.5 8:16
125 Katie Bily Sr Grand Rapids 20:29.8 8:16
126 Colleen Schimnich Sr Sauk Rapids-Rice 21:04.4 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:28
78:54
15:47
6:22
68 Kirsten Landsiedel
So
15:31
6:15
5
Natalie Kimball
Sr
15:35
6:17
10
Pearl Shoemaker
Jr
15:53
6:24
14
Brenna Merchant
Sr
15:56
6:25
18
Janie Crawford
Sr
15:59
6:27
21
Allison Konno
Jr
16:31
6:39
37
Taylor Alvarez
Jr
16:38
6:42
42
2 Hopkins
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
79:09
15:50
6:23
92 Elizabeth Klecker
So
14:58
6:02
2
Renae Anderson
So
15:34
6:17
8
Isabel Hall
Sr
15:43
6:20
13
Terese Warden
Sr
16:05
6:29
23
Sophia Holm
Sr
16:49
6:47
46
Annie Ahlquist
So
17:07
6:54
62
Theresa Versen
So
17:13
6:56
69
3 Bemidji
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:45
79:28
15:54
6:25
100 Sadie Hamrin
Fr
15:05
6:05
3
Megan Serratore
Sr
15:19
6:11
4
Arie Gislason
So
15:59
6:27
20
Sarah Hamrin
Jr
16:15
6:33
25
Sierra Freyholtz
So
16:50
6:47
48
Anna Gislason
So
17:06
6:54
60
Tara Tesch
Fr
17:13
6:57
70
4 Sartell-St Stephen
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
81:24
16:17
6:34
149 Mackenzie Dockendorf
Sr
15:33
6:16
7
Shelby Hall
So
16:01
6:27
22
Hali Peterson
Fr
16:29
6:39
34
Halie Kaufman
Jr
16:36
6:41
41
Anna Lindell
Jr
16:46
6:46
45
Kayla Larson
So
16:50
6:47
47
Lauren Buchholz
So
17:10
6:55
65
5 Perham
10-9-8-6-5
Gap: 0:37
82:01
16:24
6:37
162 Caitlin Covington
-
15:58
6:26
19
Jenna Wegscheid
Jr
16:28
6:38
32
Hailey Wegscheid
-
16:30
6:39
35
Brynnan Covington
So
16:30
6:39
36
Sydney Karels
Jr
16:35
6:41
40
Brooklyn Koetke
So
17:59
7:15
91
Marlee Curtis
Sr
18:20
7:23
100
6 St Cloud Tech
5-5-4-4-6
Gap: 1:39
81:54
16:23
6:36
168 Lauren Steinke
Fr
15:32
6:16
6
Vera Lindhorst
Jr
15:55
6:25
17
Grace Laudenbach
So
16:26
6:38
29
Kaethe Schroeder
So
16:51
6:48
49
Alexis Strobel
So
17:11
6:56
67
Erika Fenstad
-
17:12
6:56
68
Gabriela Hennes
Fr
17:46
7:10
84
7 Brainerd
14-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:43
83:25
16:41
6:44
214 Sara Whiteman
Sr
16:27
6:38
30
Faith Watson
So
16:28
6:38
31
Molly Selisker
Fr
16:39
6:43
43
Lydia Herath
Sr
16:42
6:44
44
Emma Anderson
Jr
17:10
6:55
66
Lizzy Stokes
Fr
17:24
7:01
72




8 Roseau
7-4-7-9-8
Gap: 2:04
83:19
16:40
6:43
232 Ellie Nelson
Fr
15:35
6:17
9
Madeline Huglen
Sr
15:36
6:17
11
Madison Jerome
So
16:52
6:48
51
Reese Strand
-
17:38
7:06
80
Ivy Braaten
So
17:39
7:07
81
Madison Douglas
Fr
17:44
7:09
82




9 Grand Rapids
9-7-6-7-9
Gap: 2:58
84:06
16:49
6:47
234 Kaitlin Garrison
Jr
15:54
6:25
15
Emma Stertz
So
15:54
6:25
16
Jay-lynn Lauer
Jr
16:31
6:40
38
Autumn Huju
Sr
16:55
6:49
54
Cari Janssen
Jr
18:52
7:36
111
Katie Bily
Sr
20:30
8:16
125




10 Alexandria
1-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:43
82:58
16:36
6:41
255 Bethany Hasz
Jr
14:10
5:43
1
Megan Shulstad
So
16:51
6:48
50
Jeanna Miller
So
16:55
6:49
53
Allison O'kane
Fr
17:09
6:55
64
Hannah Wendel
Sr
17:53
7:13
87
Britt Hurlen
So
18:07
7:18
94
Whitney Olson
Jr
18:44
7:33
110
11 Rocori
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:21
85:00
17:00
6:51
283 Jayda Woods
Fr
15:37
6:18
12
Elle Anderson
Sr
16:20
6:35
27
Kenedy Heinen
Fr
17:28
7:03
76
Rachel Janssen
Sr
17:37
7:06
79
Mary Harren
Jr
17:58
7:15
89
Amanda Brawthen
Fr
18:37
7:30
107




12 United North Central
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
85:29
17:06
6:54
298 Alyssa Peterson
-
16:21
6:35
28
Annika Aho
-
16:56
6:50
55
Anna Olson
So
16:57
6:50
56
Andrea Korvela
Sr
17:26
7:02
74
Megan Hendrickson
-
17:49
7:11
85
Jen Stifter
Jr
18:04
7:17
93
Erin Olson
Fr
18:52
7:37
112
13 Becker
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
86:20
17:16
6:58
329 Alli Hendrickson
Fr
16:07
6:30
24
Lexi Dehmer
-
16:53
6:48
52
Sydney Mastey
Sr
17:27
7:02
75
Tate Spinner
-
17:46
7:10
83
Renee Tripp
Fr
18:07
7:18
95
Jada Rositas
So
18:14
7:21
97
Ellie Schwartz
Fr
18:43
7:33
109
14 Detroit Lakes
15-14-14-15-14
Gap: 1:52
87:24
17:29
7:03
362 Sara Schumacher
Jr
16:29
6:39
33
Mckenzie Ostlie
So
17:04
6:53
59
Haley Groth
Jr
17:31
7:04
77
Elizabeth Kvebak
So
18:00
7:15
92
Aurora Eckberg
Jr
18:21
7:24
101
Heather Kunkle
So
18:27
7:26
104
Kendra Kvebak
So
18:28
7:27
105
15 Fergus Falls
12-15-15-14-15
Gap: 2:36
87:55
17:35
7:05
373 Paige Larson
Sr
16:17
6:34
26
Kayla Jarrandson
Sr
17:21
7:00
71
Johanna Schmidt
Sr
17:26
7:02
73
Emily Ratz
So
17:59
7:15
90
Jazmin Reckmo
Jr
18:53
7:37
113
Abby Swenson
So
19:05
7:42
115
Emily Weidner
Jr
19:24
7:49
117
16 St Cloud Apollo
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:55
87:59
17:36
7:06
385 Makayla Kelley-bros
Sr
16:34
6:41
39
Hannah Weis
Sr
17:07
6:54
63
Julia Karls
-
17:31
7:04
78
Kia Weeks
So
18:18
7:23
99
Marissa Farrag
-
18:29
7:27
106








17 Little Falls
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:26
89:34
17:55
7:13
420 Sophia Sowada
Fr
16:59
6:51
57
Heidi Moe
Sr
17:06
6:54
61
Amelia Kresha
Jr
17:55
7:13
88
Anna Mcnamara
Fr
18:09
7:19
96
Nica Gammon-deering
So
19:25
7:50
118
Claire Gammon-deering
Jr
19:25
7:50
119
Hannah Veillette
Jr
19:51
8:00
122
18 Sauk Rapids-Rice
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:07
92:15
18:27
7:26
513 Julia Severson
-
17:50
7:11
86
Emma Mader
Fr
18:24
7:25
102
Mckenzie Froiland
So
18:26
7:26
103
Katelyn Scapanski
Sr
18:38
7:31
108
Courtney Krsiean
Sr
18:57
7:38
114
Sydney Hennes
Fr
19:30
7:52
120
Colleen Schimnich
Sr
21:04
8:30
126
19 Foley
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 3:03
94:23
18:53
7:37
516 Emily Frisbie
-
17:03
6:53
58
Abby Lawrence
Sr
18:17
7:22
98
Rachael Batty
Jr
19:19
7:47
116
Rachel Simon
Fr
19:39
7:55
121
Shianne Morris
Jr
20:06
8:06
123
Ellie Manderfeld
Jr
20:30
8:16
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Alvarez Jr Laguna Beach 17:06.5 6:54 1/1 8/8 1/18
2 Kaylin Cherne Sr Brainerd 17:34.2 7:05
3 Anna Hall Sr Hopkins 17:42.7 7:09
4 Ali Neubeck So Bemidji 17:44.9 7:09
5 Evelyn Barczak Fr Hopkins 17:45.7 7:10
6 Sofie Carlson Jr Brainerd 17:52.3 7:12
7 Emily Nelson Jr Brainerd 17:52.9 7:13
8 Katie Craemer Sr Hopkins 17:54.3 7:13
9 Kristin Trosvig Fr Alexandria 18:06.3 7:18
10 Callie Richardson Fr Alexandria 18:11.9 7:20
11 Chelsea Nies Jr Sartell-St Stephen 18:14.3 7:21
12 Haley Benda Fr Becker 18:16.3 7:22
13 Camille Johnson So Alexandria 18:18 7:23
14 Beatrice Frank So Hopkins 18:18.5 7:23
15 Kaylee Eckman Fr United North Central 18:22.8 7:25
16 Ava Figliuzzi So Brainerd 18:24.1 7:25
17 Alexyss Corpus Jr Sartell-St Stephen 18:31.1 7:28
18 Abigail Gans St Cloud Tech 18:33 7:29
19 Carina Figliuzzi Jr Brainerd 18:40.6 7:32
20 Laura Wadsten Fr Brainerd 18:42.5 7:33
21 Ellen Tieken So Detroit Lakes 18:43.1 7:33
22 Emma Schmidt Fr Alexandria 18:43.4 7:33
23 Marisa Murphy So Sartell-St Stephen 18:43.9 7:33
24 Sarina Bissell Fr Hopkins 18:44.5 7:33
25 Addye Rengel Jr Sartell-St Stephen 18:46 7:34
26 Lily Den Hartog Fr Hopkins 18:46.4 7:34
27 Amber Smith Sr Bemidji 18:51.8 7:36
28 Sarah Kuismi Sr United North Central 18:54 7:37
29 Margaret Cleary So Hopkins 18:56.9 7:38
30 Lindsey Jensen So Brainerd 18:58.6 7:39
31 Kristen Grafstrom Jr Roseau 19:00.6 7:40
32 Victoria Kolbinger Becker 19:04.3 7:41
33 Katie Quast Fr Brainerd 19:08.7 7:43
34 Ali Crochet So Brainerd 19:09.7 7:44
35 Nikita Duscher Sr Brainerd 19:10.5 7:44
36 Kayla Egnes Fr Alexandria 19:11 7:44
37 Reagan Lyle So St Cloud Tech 19:16.6 7:46
38 Ana Cristina Carretero Jr Hopkins 19:21.3 7:48
39 Amber Thompson So Perham 19:26.4 7:50
40 Skylar Schachtscneider So Detroit Lakes 19:29.5 7:52
41 Madeline Nelson Jr Hopkins 19:30.8 7:52
42 Kristina Tuttle Jr Roseau 19:33 7:53
43 Lourdes Anderson So Perham 19:34.4 7:54
44 Natalie Amundson Sr Alexandria 19:35.8 7:54
45 Sari Kroschel Sr St Cloud Apollo 19:38.7 7:55
46 Hayli Marquette Sr Sauk Rapids-Rice 19:40 7:56
47 Deedra Lawrence So Becker 19:40.9 7:56
48 Kayden Westin Fr Becker 19:41.3 7:56
49 Hailey Galbrecht Fr Perham 19:41.7 7:56
50 Kaylee Egbers Jr St Cloud Apollo 19:44.1 7:57
51 Sylvie Gitler Fr Hopkins 19:48.5 7:59
52 Shannon Sydow Jr Becker 19:49.8 8:00
53 Shannon Keenan Jr St Cloud Tech 19:53.6 8:01
54 Madison Dobis Fr Sartell-St Stephen 19:55.9 8:02
55 Hailey Bjork Sr St Cloud Apollo 20:03.5 8:05
56 Morgan Sagedahl Jr Bemidji 20:04.4 8:06
57 Ellie Inkster St Cloud Tech 20:07.1 8:07
58 Kelsey Dickinson Sr St Cloud Apollo 20:08.2 8:07
59 Maddie Mccrary Fr Perham 20:11.6 8:09
60 Kya Egbers Jr St Cloud Apollo 20:15.6 8:10
61 Michaela Allen So Becker 20:16 8:10
62 Emmie Weiner So Rocori 20:17.1 8:11
63 Melanie Rassmussen St Cloud Apollo 20:22.5 8:13
64 Kayleen Martins Fr Sauk Rapids-Rice 20:25.2 8:14
65 Lauren Santl Sr Roseau 20:27.9 8:15
66 Megan Egenes Jr Alexandria 20:32.9 8:17
67 Solveig Lundberg So Fergus Falls 20:34.2 8:18
68 Mary Gorecki Sr St Cloud Tech 20:34.9 8:18
69 Holly Ann Schnitzler Sr Alexandria 20:35.4 8:18
70 Sofie Cavers Fr Alexandria 20:38.7 8:19
71 Madeleine Christen Sr St Cloud Tech 20:40.3 8:20
72 Rachel Damhof Sr St Cloud Tech 20:41.5 8:21
73 Rachel Laforce Sr Little Falls 20:42.8 8:21
74 Aubrie Krueger Sr St Cloud Tech 20:44.6 8:22
75 Andrea Tibbets Jr Detroit Lakes 20:48.9 8:24
76 Katrina Rasmusson So Foley 20:50.7 8:24
77 Rachel Counter Fr Rocori 20:51 8:24
78 Hannah Graves So Alexandria 20:52.5 8:25
79 Cora Blomberg St Cloud Tech 20:53.4 8:25
80 Isabella Drown Fr St Cloud Tech 20:54.9 8:26
81 Emily Lygre So St Cloud Apollo 20:57.3 8:27
82 Emily Falk Fr Foley 20:57.9 8:27
83 Jessie Dupay Sr Hopkins 20:58.5 8:27
84 Madison Maki Jr Bemidji 20:59.7 8:28
85 Nicole Bukowski Jr Sauk Rapids-Rice 21:03.6 8:30
86 Aimee Christopherson Sr Perham 21:05.2 8:30
87 Athena Cloud Sr Bemidji 21:06.8 8:31
88 Maria Abrahamsson Jr Sartell-St Stephen 21:09.2 8:32
89 Clara Bakken So Sartell-St Stephen 21:10 8:32
90 Haley Blonigan So Detroit Lakes 21:11.9 8:33
91 Heather Gaustad Fr St Cloud Apollo 21:14.9 8:34
92 Danielle Sonnenberg So Perham 21:18 8:35
93 Kirsikka Ruonala Jr Little Falls 21:20.7 8:36
94 Matraca Conarro So Sauk Rapids-Rice 21:21.4 8:37
95 Paige Blonigan Sr Detroit Lakes 21:22.3 8:37
96 Dominique Brown Sr Hopkins 21:28.1 8:39
97 Leah Huss Sr Alexandria 21:30.5 8:40
98 Lauren Laforce Fr Little Falls 21:33.1 8:41
99 Quinn Schollett So Bemidji 21:35.5 8:42
100 Marissa Leeb Jr Sauk Rapids-Rice 21:41.9 8:45
101 Jessica Sand Fr Becker 21:46.5 8:47
102 Brenna Falk Jr Hopkins 21:58.9 8:52
103 Alyssa Thielen So Rocori 22:03 8:53
104 Miriam Blomberg Jr St Cloud Tech 22:06.6 8:55
105 Olivia Hegstrom Fr Alexandria 22:10.9 8:57
106 Brit Stein Sr Hopkins 22:12.7 8:57
107 Catherine Gottwalt Sr Little Falls 22:21.8 9:01
108 Mckayla Brezinka Fr Little Falls 22:29.5 9:04
109 Katie Dusek Fr Sauk Rapids-Rice 22:40.6 9:09
110 Madeline Martodam Sr Hopkins 22:53.3 9:14
111 Miranda Oestreich Sr Hopkins 22:53.7 9:14
112 Elizabeth Theis Sr Little Falls 23:26.1 9:27
113 Mia Martinez So Detroit Lakes 23:36.5 9:31
114 Sam Macho St Cloud Apollo 23:44.5 9:34
115 Skylar Zeilenga So Sauk Rapids-Rice 23:46.1 9:35
116 Hannah Allebach Sr United North Central 23:52.9 9:38
117 Kyra Hennek Sr St Cloud Tech 23:53.6 9:38
118 Kortney Carlin Sr St Cloud Tech 24:13.9 9:46
119 Emily Holzer So Perham 24:14.9 9:47
120 Andrea Austad Jr Sauk Rapids-Rice 24:20.6 9:49
121 Clara Burke Fr Hopkins 24:34.1 9:54
122 Lexa Werner So Detroit Lakes 24:36.3 9:55
123 Kinbrae Sperstad Sr Little Falls 24:38.1 9:56
124 Gabriela Beltran Zavala Fr Hopkins 25:11.9 10:10
125 Jodie Anderson Jr Little Falls 25:16.1 10:11
126 Kristina Flatt Sr Fergus Falls 25:22.5 10:14
127 Emily Thompson So Sauk Rapids-Rice 25:23.4 10:14
128 Carly Spoden So Sauk Rapids-Rice 25:53.8 10:27
129 Tatiana Geiger Fr Sauk Rapids-Rice 26:47.4 10:48
130 Cherilyn Brastad Fr Sauk Rapids-Rice 26:57.2 10:52
131 Alyssa Luttschwager Sr St Cloud Tech 27:21.4 11:02
132 Josie Amo So Sauk Rapids-Rice 28:26.5 11:28
133 Elle Christoferson So Sauk Rapids-Rice 28:42.9 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.