Laguna Beach Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 10/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Kelly Jr V 14:02.55 7:01 2 40/81 4/7 4/14 5/13 14:10
(0:07,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Bella Fonk Fr V 14:47.22 7:24 2 54/81 7/7 8/14 4/8
Caleigh Cherrie Sr JV 15:31.38 7:46 2 23/48 4/7 11/14 4/6
Callista Helms Jr JV 16:12.09 8:06 2 37/48 7/7 14/14 2/5 15:08
Chloe Levine So JV 15:21.07 7:41 2 18/48 2/7 9/14 4/8
Ellie Glade Jr JV 15:52.48 7:56 2 30/48 5/7 12/14 4/6 15:36
Grace Lamontagne So V 12:45.13 6:23 2 9/81 1/7 1/14 6/14 14:01
(1:16,9.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Hannah Konkel Fr V 14:46.99 7:23 2 53/81 6/7 7/14 5/10
Hannah Vogel So JV 16:10.67 8:05 2 36/48 6/7 13/14 4/6 16:24
(0:13,1.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Lauryn Alvarez Sr V 13:53.68 6:57 2 32/81 3/7 3/14 5/13 14:27
(0:34,3.9)
14:27
(0:34,3.9)
14:27
(0:34,3.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Mara Eftimie So JV 15:30.23 7:45 2 21/48 3/7 10/14 4/8
Molly Cohn Fr V 14:07.57 7:04 2 44/81 5/7 5/14 5/10
Sabrina Flagstad Jr JV 14:27.04 7:14 2 7/48 1/7 6/14 3/9 14:20 14:20 14:20
Taylor Alvarez Sr V 13:37.29 6:49 2 27/81 2/7 2/14 7/13 14:23
(0:46,5.3)
14:23
(0:46,5.3)
14:23
(0:46,5.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 68:26
1:22
2 6:51 6:23 7:04 132 6:15 67:04 67:04 Grace Lamontagne (7), Taylor Alvarez (23), Lauryn Alvarez (28), Ana Kelly (35), Molly Cohn (39)
JV 1st 5 4/6 76:42
1:25
2 7:40 7:14 7:56 94 6:59 69:22 69:22 Sabrina Flagstad (6), Chloe Levine (17), Mara Eftimie (20), Caleigh Cherrie (22), Ellie Glade (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacquelyn Smith Sr Palos Verdes 11:56.81 5:58
2 Olivia Wade Fr Point Loma 12:12.48 6:06
3 Abby Blackwood Jr Malibu 12:24.62 6:12
4 Emily Bacon Sr Newport Harbor 12:26.52 6:13
5 Alex Regan Jr Palos Verdes 12:32.04 6:16
6 Camille Hines Jr Palos Verdes 12:33.97 6:17
7 Anely Avila Jr Hart 12:35.54 6:18
8 Morgan Irish Sr Palos Verdes 12:43.55 6:22
9 Grace Lamontagne So Laguna Beach 12:45.13 6:23 1/7 1/14 6/14
10 Caitlin Stoner Jr Palos Verdes 12:46.42 6:23
11 Sophia Pearson So Hart 12:49.57 6:25
12 Olivia Polischeck Jr Palos Verdes 13:02.35 6:31
13 Holly Clemence Sr Newport Harbor 13:05.78 6:33
14 Casey Crosson Jr Harvard-Westlk 13:08.59 6:34
15 Lauren Bourgeois Sr Palos Verdes 13:11.27 6:36
16 Jessica Nye So Peninsula 13:12.33 6:36
17 Madison Smoak Jr Hart 13:14.18 6:37
18 Megan Rodi Fr Point Loma 13:19.05 6:40
19 Veronika Divis Fr Point Loma 13:19.14 6:40
20 Holly Reiland Jr Costa Mesa 13:21.01 6:41
21 Lucy Yoshioka So Hart 13:22.45 6:41
22 Gabriela Perez Sr Costa Mesa 13:22.88 6:41
23 Lindsey Jacobsson So Hart 13:23.17 6:42
24 Mia Matsunami Fr Newport Harbor 13:23.34 6:42
25 Rebecca Kan Sr Peninsula 13:26.03 6:43
26 Lilly Bollinger So Hart 13:27.13 6:44
27 Taylor Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 13:37.29 6:49 2/7 2/14 7/13 14:23
(0:46)
14:23
(0:46)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
28 Sage Simms Fr Point Loma 13:39.02 6:50
29 Emily Niemi So Hart 13:41.41 6:51
30 Lauren Jones Sr Harvard-Westlk 13:41.97 6:51
31 Taylor Doonan Jr Point Loma 13:42.52 6:51
32 Lauryn Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 13:53.68 6:57 3/7 3/14 5/13 14:27
(0:34)
14:27
(0:34)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
33 Rebecca Vavasseur Fr Point Loma 13:55.03 6:58
34 Kate Pietrzyk So Malibu 13:56.48 6:58
35 Rasa Barzdukas Jr Harvard-Westlk 13:57.3 6:59
36 Eila Phillip So Santa Monica 13:59.36 7:00
37 Zoe Tucker Jr Santa Monica 14:00.86 7:00
38 Anya Sturm So Santa Monica 14:00.92 7:00
39 Lochryn Howe Jr Harvard-Westlk 14:02.04 7:01
40 Ana Kelly Jr Laguna Beach 14:02.55 7:01 4/7 4/14 5/13
41 Rachel Porter Sr Harvard-Westlk 14:05.03 7:03
42 Leslie Castro So Peninsula 14:06.63 7:03
43 Natalie Liu Jr Peninsula 14:07.3 7:04
44 Molly Cohn Fr Laguna Beach 14:07.57 7:04 5/7 5/14 5/10
45 Nicole Araya Sr Harvard-Westlk 14:10.16 7:05
46 Leslie Diaz Sr Venice 14:11.25 7:06
47 London Alexander So Harvard-Westlk 14:17.77 7:09
48 Jessica Aragon Jr Pacifica (Ox) 14:27.71 7:14
49 Zoe Puccia So Peninsula 14:32.88 7:16
50 Fiona De Rego Jr Venice 14:33.59 7:17
51 Abigail Grossman Fr Santa Monica 14:37.27 7:19
52 Catherine Pimentel Sr Costa Mesa 14:38.88 7:19
53 Hannah Konkel Fr Laguna Beach 14:46.99 7:23 6/7 7/14 5/10
54 Bella Fonk Fr Laguna Beach 14:47.22 7:24 7/7 8/14 4/8
55 Eleanor Kroskrity So Santa Monica 14:47.41 7:24
56 Isabelle De Rego Jr Venice 14:56.01 7:28
57 Hannah Nicholson Jr Santa Monica 15:02.51 7:31
58 Olivia Root Fr Santa Monica 15:05.51 7:33
59 Emily Olvera Jr Costa Mesa 15:07.27 7:34
60 Maria Ceja Jr Pacifica (Ox) 15:14.34 7:37
61 Kristin Warner So Peninsula 15:19.6 7:40
62 Jocelyn Morales Sr Venice 15:29.49 7:45
63 Hejira Whittaker Sr Point Loma 15:38.93 7:49
64 Erika Madrigal Sr Newport Harbor 15:45.99 7:53
65 Kylie Brown So Venice 15:52.06 7:56
66 Elizabeth Ceja Sr Pacifica (Ox) 15:53.66 7:57
67 Louisse Castillo So Costa Mesa 15:57.85 7:59
68 Crystal Silva Jr Pacifica (Ox) 16:08.5 8:04
69 Bianca Duarte Jr Costa Mesa 16:09.94 8:05
70 Petra Schaaf-grisham Jr Venice 16:21.13 8:11
71 Emma Gallagher Sr Malibu 16:33.81 8:17
72 Sophie Johnson Sr Malibu 16:42.41 8:21
73 Valerie Duarte Jr Costa Mesa 16:52.4 8:26
74 Mayela Medina Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 17:11.05 8:36
75 Kayla Navarro Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 17:23.55 8:42
76 Caitlyn Butze Jr Venice 17:26.09 8:43
77 Sarah Kratzer Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 17:38.84 8:49
78 Mirella Munoz Sr Bishop Mntgmry 18:06.77 9:03
79 Brenda Aceves So Harbor Teacher Prep 18:10.43 9:05
80 Anne Tsai Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 18:35.25 9:18
81 Lily Akaraphanth Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 20:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
62:33
12:31
6:15
22 Jacquelyn Smith
Sr
11:57
5:58
1
Alex Regan
Jr
12:32
6:16
3
Camille Hines
Jr
12:34
6:17
4
Morgan Irish
Sr
12:44
6:22
6
Caitlin Stoner
Jr
12:46
6:23
8
Olivia Polischeck
Jr
13:02
6:31
10
Lauren Bourgeois
Sr
13:11
6:36
12
2 Hart
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
65:25
13:05
6:32
66 Anely Avila
Jr
12:36
6:18
5
Sophia Pearson
So
12:50
6:25
9
Madison Smoak
Jr
13:14
6:37
14
Lucy Yoshioka
So
13:22
6:41
18
Lindsey Jacobsson
So
13:23
6:42
20
Lilly Bollinger
So
13:27
6:44
22
Emily Niemi
So
13:41
6:51
25
3 Point Loma
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
66:12
13:14
6:37
84 Olivia Wade
Fr
12:12
6:06
2
Megan Rodi
Fr
13:19
6:40
15
Veronika Divis
Fr
13:19
6:40
16
Sage Simms
Fr
13:39
6:50
24
Taylor Doonan
Jr
13:43
6:51
27
Rebecca Vavasseur
Fr
13:55
6:58
29
Hejira Whittaker
Sr
15:39
7:49
56
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
68:26
13:41
6:51
132 Grace Lamontagne
So
12:45
6:23
7
Taylor Alvarez
Sr
13:37
6:49
23
Lauryn Alvarez
Sr
13:54
6:57
28
Ana Kelly
Jr
14:03
7:01
35
Molly Cohn
Fr
14:08
7:04
39
Hannah Konkel
Fr
14:47
7:23
47
Bella Fonk
Fr
14:47
7:24
48
5 Harvard-Westlk
5-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
68:55
13:47
6:53
137 Casey Crosson
Jr
13:09
6:34
11
Lauren Jones
Sr
13:42
6:51
26
Rasa Barzdukas
Jr
13:57
6:59
30
Lochryn Howe
Jr
14:02
7:01
34
Rachel Porter
Sr
14:05
7:03
36
Nicole Araya
Sr
14:10
7:05
40
London Alexander
So
14:18
7:09
42
6 Peninsula
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
69:25
13:53
6:57
152 Jessica Nye
So
13:12
6:36
13
Rebecca Kan
Sr
13:26
6:43
21
Leslie Castro
So
14:07
7:03
37
Natalie Liu
Jr
14:07
7:04
38
Zoe Puccia
So
14:33
7:16
43
Kristin Warner
So
15:20
7:40
54




7 Santa Monica
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
71:26
14:17
7:09
190 Eila Phillip
So
13:59
7:00
31
Zoe Tucker
Jr
14:01
7:00
32
Anya Sturm
So
14:01
7:00
33
Abigail Grossman
Fr
14:37
7:19
45
Eleanor Kroskrity
So
14:47
7:24
49
Hannah Nicholson
Jr
15:03
7:31
51
Olivia Root
Fr
15:06
7:33
52
8 Costa Mesa
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:37
72:28
14:30
7:15
193 Holly Reiland
Jr
13:21
6:41
17
Gabriela Perez
Sr
13:23
6:41
19
Catherine Pimentel
Sr
14:39
7:19
46
Emily Olvera
Jr
15:07
7:34
53
Louisse Castillo
So
15:58
7:59
58
Bianca Duarte
Jr
16:10
8:05
59
Valerie Duarte
Jr
16:52
8:26
61
9 Venice
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
75:02
15:00
7:30
247 Leslie Diaz
Sr
14:11
7:06
41
Fiona De Rego
Jr
14:34
7:17
44
Isabelle De Rego
Jr
14:56
7:28
50
Jocelyn Morales
Sr
15:29
7:45
55
Kylie Brown
So
15:52
7:56
57
Petra Schaaf-grisham
Jr
16:21
8:11
60
Caitlyn Butze
Jr
17:26
8:43
64
10 Harbor Teacher Prep
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
88:59
17:48
8:54
323 Mayela Medina
Jr
17:11
8:36
62
Kayla Navarro
Fr
17:24
8:42
63
Sarah Kratzer
Jr
17:39
8:49
65
Brenda Aceves
So
18:10
9:05
66
Anne Tsai
Fr
18:35
9:18
67
Lily Akaraphanth
Sr
20:00
10:00
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeline Babros So Palos Verdes 13:24.18 6:42
2 Emme Schaefer So Palos Verdes 13:32.02 6:46
3 Sophia Stoughton Jr Wildwood 13:35.35 6:48
4 Mary Waddell Jr Palos Verdes 14:04.6 7:02
5 Ellie Madeja So Palos Verdes 14:23.15 7:12
6 Katie Wilhem So Palos Verdes 14:23.55 7:12
7 Sabrina Flagstad Jr Laguna Beach 14:27.04 7:14 1/7 6/14 3/9 14:20 14:20
8 Olivia Pope So Bishop Mntgmry 14:27.44 7:14
9 Lily Goldstein So Palos Verdes 14:36.19 7:18
10 Muriel Clapp Jr Bishop Mntgmry 14:41.45 7:21
11 Jenna Mcffarland So Peninsula 15:02.06 7:31
12 Sarah Conway So Harvard-Westlk 15:02.66 7:31
13 Julia Parker Sr Palos Verdes 15:06.33 7:33
14 Tessa Sharpe So Bishop Mntgmry 15:09.85 7:35
15 Sara Kalantar So Peninsula 15:11.51 7:36
16 Erin O'hara Jr Peninsula 15:12.46 7:36
17 Talia Baddour Sr Peninsula 15:14.65 7:37
18 Chloe Levine So Laguna Beach 15:21.07 7:41 2/7 9/14 4/8
19 Kiley Atwood Jr Peninsula 15:27.1 7:44
20 Hannah Lopez So Bishop Mntgmry 15:29.83 7:45
21 Mara Eftimie So Laguna Beach 15:30.23 7:45 3/7 10/14 4/8
22 Kim Delgado So Hart 15:30.94 7:45
23 Caleigh Cherrie Sr Laguna Beach 15:31.38 7:46 4/7 11/14 4/6
24 Madeline Kim So Peninsula 15:36.79 7:48
25 Alexis Mendoza Jr Bishop Mntgmry 15:40.73 7:50
26 Alex Ankai Fr Harvard-Westlk 15:41.89 7:51
27 Priscilla Gutierrez Jr Hart 15:47.03 7:54
28 Sophia Carranza So Hart 15:47.83 7:54
29 Chloe Doherty Sr Hart 15:49.23 7:55
30 Ellie Glade Jr Laguna Beach 15:52.48 7:56 5/7 12/14 4/6
31 Alyssa Taylor So Bishop Mntgmry 15:53.05 7:57
32 Kendall Kuhlman Jr Hart 15:53.32 7:57
33 Jenny Li Fr Harvard-Westlk 15:58.14 7:59
34 Mila Danton Jr Harvard-Westlk 16:03.4 8:02
35 Jenna Wong Fr Harvard-Westlk 16:07.33 8:04
36 Hannah Vogel So Laguna Beach 16:10.67 8:05 6/7 13/14 4/6
37 Callista Helms Jr Laguna Beach 16:12.09 8:06 7/7 14/14 2/5
38 Brooke Mccolly So Hart 16:13.62 8:07
39 Nicole Holuby Sr Hart 16:15.18 8:08
40 Chelsea Bicera So Peninsula 16:23 8:12
41 Annik Irving Sr Harvard-Westlk 16:38.72 8:19
42 Summer Wilson Jr Wildwood 17:14.52 8:37
43 Miana Smith Jr Wildwood 18:17.88 9:09
44 Claire Chapus Jr Harvard-Westlk 18:21.93 9:11
45 Stephanie Madrigal Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 19:06.87 9:33
46 Melina Manjarrez So Harbor Teacher Prep 20:55 10:28
47 Brooke Magpiong Jr Ambassador 23:18 11:39
48 Elizabeth Martinez Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 24:22 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
69:48
13:58
6:59
15 Madeline Babros
So
13:24
6:42
1
Emme Schaefer
So
13:32
6:46
2
Mary Waddell
Jr
14:05
7:02
3
Ellie Madeja
So
14:23
7:12
4
Katie Wilhem
So
14:24
7:12
5
Lily Goldstein
So
14:36
7:18
8
Julia Parker
Sr
15:06
7:33
12
2 Bishop Mntgmry
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
75:29
15:06
7:33
72 Olivia Pope
So
14:27
7:14
7
Muriel Clapp
Jr
14:41
7:21
9
Tessa Sharpe
So
15:10
7:35
13
Hannah Lopez
So
15:30
7:45
19
Alexis Mendoza
Jr
15:41
7:50
24
Alyssa Taylor
So
15:53
7:57
30




3 Peninsula
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
76:08
15:14
7:37
73 Jenna Mcffarland
So
15:02
7:31
10
Sara Kalantar
So
15:12
7:36
14
Erin O'hara
Jr
15:12
7:36
15
Talia Baddour
Sr
15:15
7:37
16
Kiley Atwood
Jr
15:27
7:44
18
Madeline Kim
So
15:37
7:48
23
Chelsea Bicera
So
16:23
8:12
39
4 Laguna Beach
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
76:42
15:20
7:40
94 Sabrina Flagstad
Jr
14:27
7:14
6
Chloe Levine
So
15:21
7:41
17
Mara Eftimie
So
15:30
7:45
20
Caleigh Cherrie
Sr
15:31
7:46
22
Ellie Glade
Jr
15:52
7:56
29
Hannah Vogel
So
16:11
8:05
35
Callista Helms
Jr
16:12
8:06
36
5 Hart
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:22
78:48
15:46
7:53
133 Kim Delgado
So
15:31
7:45
21
Priscilla Gutierrez
Jr
15:47
7:54
26
Sophia Carranza
So
15:48
7:54
27
Chloe Doherty
Sr
15:49
7:55
28
Kendall Kuhlman
Jr
15:53
7:57
31
Brooke Mccolly
So
16:14
8:07
37
Nicole Holuby
Sr
16:15
8:08
38
6 Harvard-Westlk
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:05
78:53
15:47
7:53
135 Sarah Conway
So
15:03
7:31
11
Alex Ankai
Fr
15:42
7:51
25
Jenny Li
Fr
15:58
7:59
32
Mila Danton
Jr
16:03
8:02
33
Jenna Wong
Fr
16:07
8:04
34
Annik Irving
Sr
16:39
8:19
40
Claire Chapus
Jr
18:22
9:11
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.