Laguna Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessi Ayvez Fr JV 24:46.9 8:16 3 188/280 9/14 9/14 3/10
Ashley Flores Jr JV 25:41.2 8:34 3 219/280 11/14 11/14 3/3 26:33
(0:51,3.2)
26:33
(0:51,3.2)
26:33
(0:51,3.2)
24:47 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Audrey Sutton Fr JV 21:29 7:10 3 48/280 3/14 3/14 7/40 22:55
(1:26,6.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Chloe Levine Sr JV 21:47.8 7:16 3 62/280 4/14 4/14 5/34 21:53
(0:05,0.4)
21:53
(0:05,0.4)
21:53
(0:05,0.4)
21:01 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Ella Steinbach Sr JV 26:04.4 8:41 3 231/280 13/14 13/14 3/3 25:18 25:18 25:18 23:32 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Ellie Mccarty Fr JV 22:29.1 7:30 3 95/280 6/14 6/14 4/19 24:09
(1:40,6.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Grace Sauers Jr JV 24:51.9 8:17 3 193/280 10/14 10/14 3/6 26:11
(1:19,5.0)
26:11
(1:19,5.0)
26:11
(1:19,5.0)
23:31 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Haylee Gurney Fr JV 25:51.6 8:37 3 226/280 12/14 12/14 3/3 27:25
(1:34,5.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Lucky Hauer Fr JV 22:53.8 7:38 3 106/280 8/14 8/14 3/12 24:06
(1:12,5.0)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Mara Eftimie Sr JV 20:39.9 6:53 3 16/280 2/14 2/14 3/46 20:47
(0:07,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Rhianon Sealy Fr JV 26:12.4 8:44 3 234/280 14/14 14/14 2/3
Sarah Jacobs So JV 22:09.1 7:23 3 77/280 5/14 5/14 4/30 23:18
(1:09,4.9)
23:18
(1:09,4.9)
23:18
(1:09,4.9)
22:30
(0:21,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Whitney Winefordner Fr JV 20:39 6:53 3 15/280 1/14 1/14 12/52 22:40
(2:01,8.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Zoe Carlton Fr JV 22:40.8 7:34 3 100/280 7/14 7/14 3/14 24:20
(1:40,6.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/30 106:45
1:30
3 7:07 6:53 7:23 193 6:55 118:55
(12:10,10.2)
118:55
(12:10,10.2)
118:55
(12:10,10.2%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Whitney Winefordner (14), Mara Eftimie (15), Audrey Sutton (42), Chloe Levine (55), Sarah Jacobs (67)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 117:43
2:23
3 7:51 7:30 8:17 61 7:32 127:32
(9:50,7.7)
127:32
(9:50,7.7)
127:32
(9:50,7.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Ellie Mccarty (4), Zoe Carlton (6), Lucky Hauer (9), Alessi Ayvez (20), Grace Sauers (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Cohen Sr Palos Verdes 19:11.8 6:24
2 Madeline Babros Sr Palos Verdes 19:26.9 6:29
3 Kamil English Sr Windward 19:39.2 6:33
4 Alex Turner Fr Brea Olinda 19:44.8 6:35
5 Belen Luna Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:51 6:37
6 Layla Graham So San Dimas 20:04.3 6:41
7 Kelly Mcnamee Sr El Segundo 20:06 6:42
8 Juliana Rosner So Bishop Alemany 20:07.7 6:43
9 Briza Salinas Sr Segerstrom 20:13.9 6:45
10 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 20:14.8 6:45
11 Elizabeth Bock Jr South Pasadena 20:15.3 6:45
12 Genoa Vincintorio So Brea Olinda 20:24.4 6:48
13 Alyssa Torres Jr Hesperia 20:31.5 6:51
14 Katie Wilhem Sr Palos Verdes 20:37.2 6:52
15 Whitney Winefordner Fr Laguna Beach 20:39 6:53 1/14 1/14 12/52
16 Mara Eftimie Sr Laguna Beach 20:39.9 6:53 2/14 2/14 3/46
17 Anika Forde So Brea Olinda 20:45.2 6:55
18 Maylis Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 20:47.5 6:56
19 Sophia Garcia-meza Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:52.4 6:57
20 Cydney Grudichak So Brea Olinda 20:53 6:58
21 Joseline Sanchez Sr Del Lago Academy 20:54.8 6:58
22 Tess Johnson So Seattle Prep 20:55 6:58
23 Lisa Ziti Jr Northwood 20:56.1 6:59
24 Dayanara Segovia Jr Saddleback 20:57.9 6:59
25 Aiden Pike Sr Santa Margarita 20:59.3 7:00
26 Caroline Liu Sr South Pasadena 20:59.7 7:00
27 Sela Kay Sr Windward 21:00.8 7:00
28 Leighton Joy So Seattle Prep 21:04.7 7:02
29 Hannah Walz Jr Santa Margarita 21:05.8 7:02
30 Elleana Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 21:06.2 7:02
31 Madison Stier Jr Saddleback Valley 21:06.5 7:02
32 Liliana Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 21:06.8 7:02
33 Marina Zeferino Sr Los Amigos 21:07.5 7:03
34 Riva Tobin Sr Seattle Prep 21:09.6 7:03
35 Hanna Czerw Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:10.8 7:04
36 Briseyda Lopez Sr Buena Park 21:11.2 7:04
37 Alexandra Paul So Northwood 21:11.4 7:04
38 Maya Rodriguez Fr Bishop Amat 21:11.5 7:04
39 Audrey Landis Fr Northwood 21:11.7 7:04
40 Lupe Soriano Jr Saddleback 21:12.5 7:04
41 Leslie Dominguez So Big Bear 21:14.3 7:05
42 Brianna Mendez Sr Western 21:15 7:05
43 Kailani Charlie Jr Coconino (AZ) 21:19.8 7:07
44 Karen Tahuite Jr Del Lago Academy 21:20.1 7:07
45 Celina Guan Sr Northwood 21:20.9 7:07
46 Mariam Shalaby Fr Northwood 21:21.6 7:07
47 Victoria Delk Jr Thomas Jefferson 21:27.4 7:09
48 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 21:29 7:10 3/14 3/14 7/40
49 Lesley Vincente Sr Western 21:30.5 7:10
50 Jazmin Llamas Jr Saddleback 21:30.9 7:10
51 Lauren Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:31 7:10
52 Whitney Maynard Fr Northwood 21:32.9 7:11
53 Ava Weimer Sr Palos Verdes 21:34.4 7:11
54 Jesica Yunker Jr Santa Margarita 21:35.7 7:12
55 Phoebe Sidell Jr Orange Lutheran 21:41.8 7:14
56 Jazmine Mosqueda Jr Hesperia 21:42.4 7:14
57 Jazmine Servin Jr Saddleback 21:43 7:14
58 Natalia Matossian Sr Flintridge Prep 21:44.1 7:15
59 Olivia Wong Sr Flintridge Prep 21:44.5 7:15
60 Anissa Medina Sr Vivian Webb 21:44.6 7:15
61 Kira Gopanath So Windward 21:47 7:16
62 Chloe Levine Sr Laguna Beach 21:47.8 7:16 4/14 4/14 5/34 21:53
(0:05)
21:53
(0:05)
21:53
(0:05)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
63 Megan Hunsaker Sr Thomas Jefferson 21:50.6 7:17
64 Melissa Ruiz Fr Segerstrom 21:51.9 7:17
65 Jacquelin Martinez Sr Saddleback 21:52.6 7:18
66 Katrina Wohlenberg Jr Yucca Valley 21:52.9 7:18
67 Jasmine Serrano So Brea Olinda 21:54.5 7:18
68 Karina Kramer Sr El Segundo 21:55.2 7:18
69 Chloe Poon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:55.6 7:19
70 Aisha Wallace Palomares Jr Del Lago Academy 21:56.6 7:19
71 Abbie Whiting Fr Coconino (AZ) 21:57 7:19
72 Riccel Vazquez So Buena Park 21:58.2 7:19
73 Alexandra Galvan Sr Rosary 21:58.8 7:20
74 Helen Sauvage Jr Seattle Prep 21:59.3 7:20
75 Catherine Li So Northwood 21:59.7 7:20
76 Angelina Borruel Sr Hesperia 22:02.7 7:21
77 Sarah Jacobs So Laguna Beach 22:09.1 7:23 5/14 5/14 4/30 23:18
(1:09)
23:18
(1:09)
23:18
(1:09)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
78 Kyra Ball Sr Payson 22:10.2 7:23
79 Camila Quinones So Segerstrom 22:11.4 7:24
80 Michelle Stauber Sr Notre Dame Academy 22:13.1 7:24
81 Stephanie Cruz So Del Lago Academy 22:13.9 7:25
82 Emma Holland Jr Orange Lutheran 22:13.9 7:25
83 Estephaniia Tolentino Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:15.5 7:25
84 Corinne Perriard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:18.8 7:26
85 Chrystine Tapia Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:19.4 7:26
86 Vannesa Hernandez Sr Saddleback 22:22.3 7:27
87 Christine So Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 22:23.1 7:28
88 Kaylynn Lopez Sr Hamilton (Anza) 22:23.3 7:28
89 Martha Bowers So Northwood 22:23.5 7:28
90 Natali Lelieur Sr South Pasadena 22:24.3 7:28
91 Bianca Sanchez So Segerstrom 22:24.4 7:28
92 Alisandra Hernandez Jr Corcoran 22:24.7 7:28
93 Haily Kokaram Jr Hesperia 22:25.3 7:28
94 Cassandra Hidalgo So Segerstrom 22:28.5 7:30
95 Ellie Mccarty Fr Laguna Beach 22:29.1 7:30 6/14 6/14 4/19
96 Jessica Donald Jr Rim of the World 22:30.8 7:30
97 Carina Constancio Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 22:31.5 7:31
98 Victoria Guillen Fr Segerstrom 22:33.3 7:31
99 Amanda Gutierrez Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 22:40.2 7:33
100 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 22:40.8 7:34 7/14 7/14 3/14
101 Madeline Napier Sr Saddleback 22:41.4 7:34
102 Ruby Hilario Fr Segerstrom 22:41.5 7:34
103 Sarah Chatter Jr Coconino (AZ) 22:43 7:34
104 Shekinah Crouch Sr El Segundo 22:43.8 7:35
105 Carla Rojas So San Dimas 22:52.6 7:38
106 Lucky Hauer Fr Laguna Beach 22:53.8 7:38 8/14 8/14 3/12 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
107 Bella Vance So Thomas Jefferson 22:55.7 7:39
108 Cinnia Smith Sr Flintridge Sacred He 22:55.9 7:39
109 Alondra Tello So Segerstrom 22:56.5 7:39
110 Heidi Santillan Jr Big Bear 22:56.8 7:39
111 Sofia Villegas Fr Segerstrom 22:57.1 7:39
112 Isabella Maria Lopez Jr Rosary 22:57.6 7:39
113 Isabel Duong So Segerstrom 22:59.1 7:40
114 Chelsea Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 23:00.8 7:40
115 Jennifer Martinez Sr Saddleback 23:01.5 7:41
116 Ashley Sanchez So Hamilton (Anza) 23:01.8 7:41
117 Annie Naylor Sr Orange Lutheran 23:03 7:41
118 Ashley Gustafson Jr Brea Olinda 23:07.9 7:43
119 Amanda Guardado Fr Segerstrom 23:10.5 7:44
120 Audrey Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 23:14.8 7:45
121 Jennelle Sandoval Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 23:16.4 7:45
122 Alexzia Lilly Jr Yucca Valley 23:19 7:46
123 Evelyn Ramos So St. Joseph's (Lakewo 23:19.8 7:47
124 Giselle Aguilar Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:21.1 7:47
125 Lauren Cervenak Jr El Segundo 23:21.3 7:47
126 Samantha Gomez Sr Pomona Catholic 23:22.4 7:47
127 Kendra Teraoka Fr Notre Dame Academy 23:24.1 7:48
128 Maeve Enright Sr Windward 23:24.2 7:48
129 Natalie Matteson Sr Santa Margarita 23:24.4 7:48
130 Sara Enyeart Jr Santa Margarita 23:26.3 7:49
131 Autumn Giuffre Sr Oaks Christian 23:27.3 7:49
132 Laura Garcia Jr Rosary 23:27.4 7:49
133 Jazmyn Acosta So Bishop Amat 23:28.2 7:49
134 Sarah Bazua Jr St. Joseph's (Lakewo 23:28.5 7:50
135 Marley Jenks Sr Notre Dame Academy 23:30.3 7:50
136 Brigie Lagos Jr Saddleback 23:31.4 7:50
137 Gianna Sozzi Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:33.2 7:51
138 Klarisa Rivera Fr Buena Park 23:33.5 7:51
139 Grecia Carrera Fr Bishop Amat 23:33.5 7:51
140 Serafina Fikre So Windward 23:34.8 7:52
141 Adina Berg Jr Malibu 23:35.1 7:52
142 Gillian Steffey Jr Santa Margarita 23:36.2 7:52
143 Mary Vicens Sr Saddleback 23:36.4 7:52
144 Andrea Contreras Jr Saddleback 23:36.6 7:52
145 Cameron Smith Jr Classical Academy 23:36.9 7:52
146 Michelle Martinez Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:37.2 7:52
147 Itzayana Delgado Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:37.2 7:52
148 Gabriella Sexton Jr St. Paul's 23:37.9 7:53
149 Claire Mahon Jr El Segundo 23:40.3 7:53
150 Lauren Jai Jr Palos Verdes 23:40.4 7:53
151 Karla Sanchez So Segerstrom 23:41.9 7:54
152 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr Notre Dame 23:47 7:56
153 Miriam Cruz So Del Lago Academy 23:49.7 7:57
154 Grace Kirkland Sr Vivian Webb 23:49.8 7:57
155 Coral Smith Jr Classical Academy 23:56.2 7:59
156 Alexis Martinez Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 23:56.4 7:59
157 Thalia Lopez Sr Riverside Prep 23:59.8 8:00
158 Kathryn Tso Jr Coconino (AZ) 24:01 8:00
159 Sedona Dixon Jr El Segundo 24:03.2 8:01
160 Marcella Kuc Jr Del Lago Academy 24:03.5 8:01
161 Margot Okuna Jr El Segundo 24:04.9 8:02
162 Jessica Heidelberg Sr Palos Verdes 24:05.3 8:02
163 Elizabeth Medina Fr Crean Lutheran 24:05.3 8:02
164 Jamie Smith Sr Notre Dame Academy 24:05.5 8:02
165 Samantha Luengas Fr Segerstrom 24:06.1 8:02
166 Riley Hayes Sr Flintridge Sacred He 24:06.2 8:02
167 Marissa Habashy Jr Flintridge Prep 24:07.2 8:02
168 Ashley Gomez Sr Flintridge Sacred He 24:08.2 8:03
169 Willow Wunner Jr Coconino (AZ) 24:14.7 8:05
170 Kaya Stark Jr Notre Dame 24:15.3 8:05
171 Stephanie Nichols Sr Del Lago Academy 24:18.6 8:06
172 Victoria Tetrault Jr Santa Margarita 24:25.9 8:09
173 Lauren Westcott Jr Saddleback Valley 24:29.2 8:10
174 Izabella Rivera Jr Rosary 24:29.2 8:10
175 Grace Faltas Fr Crean Lutheran 24:29.8 8:10
176 Kate Monette So Saddleback Valley 24:29.9 8:10
177 Grace Kopp Jr Seattle Prep 24:31.5 8:11
178 Abbey Meziere Sr Classical Academy 24:32 8:11
179 Alex Artura Sr Flintridge Sacred He 24:32 8:11
180 Morgan Franssen Jr Santa Margarita 24:33.3 8:11
181 Catalina Ruiz Sr Flintridge Prep 24:34.9 8:12
182 Karla De Jesus Fr Segerstrom 24:35.9 8:12
183 Sophia Boton So Bishop Alemany 24:37 8:12
184 Frances Lahr Sr Rosary 24:38.1 8:13
185 Tess Levy Fr Windward 24:40.2 8:13
186 Helen Liang Sr El Segundo 24:41.8 8:14
187 Anissa Piedra Jr San Dimas 24:46.2 8:15
188 Alessi Ayvez Fr Laguna Beach 24:46.9 8:16 9/14 9/14 3/10
189 Giselle Bonilla So Segerstrom 24:47.8 8:16
190 Ashland Anderson Jr Santa Margarita 24:50 8:17
191 Clara Sherwin Sr Crean Lutheran 24:51.7 8:17
192 Melissa Laspisa Jr Payson 24:51.7 8:17
193 Grace Sauers Jr Laguna Beach 24:51.9 8:17 10/14 10/14 3/6 26:11
(1:19)
26:11
(1:19)
26:11
(1:19)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
194 Susan Rodriguez Sr South Pasadena 24:52.4 8:17
195 Nicole Ni So Crean Lutheran 25:00.8 8:20
196 Erika Hernandez So Segerstrom 25:06.2 8:22
197 Genevieve Spiotto Sr Flintridge Sacred He 25:08.5 8:23
198 Lauren Sharkey Sr South Pasadena 25:09.8 8:23
199 Caitlin Rowe Sr Yucca Valley 25:13.6 8:25
200 Maya Santos Sr Bishop Alemany 25:15.6 8:25
201 Carly Huebner Jr Saddleback Valley 25:18.1 8:26
202 Madison Amparro Fr Brea Olinda 25:18.2 8:26
203 Jenny Olague Sr Saddleback 25:18.7 8:26
204 Guadalupe Lopez Sr St. Paul's 25:19 8:26
205 Celine Oezkan Sr Saddleback 25:19.1 8:26
206 Carol Kang Fr Vivian Webb 25:19.2 8:26
207 Emma Lalor Jr Saddleback Valley 25:19.7 8:27
208 Ellie Yoon So Brea Olinda 25:25.8 8:29
209 Kim Rodriguez Sr Western 25:28 8:29
210 Shahad Alhassan Sr El Segundo 25:28.7 8:30
211 Bianca Arviddson Fr Brea Olinda 25:29 8:30
212 Veronica Costa Jr Yucca Valley 25:30.2 8:30
213 Daisy Torres So Bishop Alemany 25:31.3 8:30
214 Elizabeth Chen Fr Vivian Webb 25:32.4 8:31
215 Simone Duran Jr San Dimas 25:35.3 8:32
216 Skylir Rodriguez Fr Notre Dame Academy 25:35.8 8:32
217 Jennevy Uribe Jr Riverside Prep 25:38.7 8:33
218 Kayla Tarcon Fr Classical Academy 25:41.1 8:34
219 Ashley Flores Jr Laguna Beach 25:41.2 8:34 11/14 11/14 3/3 26:33
(0:51)
26:33
(0:51)
26:33
(0:51)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
220 Claire Lui Jr Flintridge Prep 25:42.5 8:34
221 Andrea Soto Jr Kaiser 25:43.1 8:34
222 Lily Kilpatrick Jr Flintridge Prep 25:44.2 8:35
223 Karina Castro Jr Bishop Alemany 25:47.1 8:36
224 Madison Goodman So Classical Academy 25:47.8 8:36
225 Caitlin Relvas Jr Santa Margarita 25:49.3 8:36
226 Haylee Gurney Fr Laguna Beach 25:51.6 8:37 12/14 12/14 3/3
227 Emily Pierson Jr Rim of the World 25:53.2 8:38
228 Katelyn Chang Jr St. Joseph's (Lakewo 25:54.1 8:38
229 Isabella Martinez Jr Vivian Webb 25:56.2 8:39
230 Kim Flores Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:00.6 8:40
231 Ella Steinbach Sr Laguna Beach 26:04.4 8:41 13/14 13/14 3/3 25:18 25:18 25:18 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
232 Madison Mok So Oaks Christian 26:11.4 8:44
233 Kiara Santoyo Sr St. Paul's 26:12 8:44
234 Rhianon Sealy Fr Laguna Beach 26:12.4 8:44 14/14 14/14 2/3
235 Mirabelle Baer So Windward 26:26.2 8:49
236 Lela Mazdyasnian Sr Windward 26:27.2 8:49
237 Miriam Albor So Riverbank 26:39.8 8:53
238 Alexis Perez Sr Kaiser 26:40.8 8:54
239 Gillian Robles Sr Bishop Alemany 26:52.9 8:58
240 Abby Parco Jr Bishop Alemany 26:53.9 8:58
241 Caitlin Herrera Jr Riverside Prep 26:54.1 8:58
242 Havanna Thomas So Bishop Alemany 26:57 8:59
243 Britney Ramiro Sr St. Paul's 26:58 8:59
244 Wendy Montoya Jr Saddleback 26:59.3 9:00
245 Katelyn Gonzalez Fr Bishop Alemany 27:04.9 9:02
246 Melissa Hernandez Sr Riverside Prep 27:12.9 9:04
247 Sinclaire Ledahl Jr Flintridge Prep 27:15 9:05
248 Caroline Metyas So Vivian Webb 27:17.9 9:06
249 Skyler Rivera Sr Vivian Webb 27:18.8 9:06
250 Monica Cuevas Sr Pomona Catholic 27:19.1 9:06
251 Marissa Lozano Sr St. Paul's 27:31 9:10
252 Lauren Guillen Sr St. Paul's 27:31.4 9:10
253 Ava Ferry Sr Flintridge Prep 27:39.7 9:13
254 Lizette Gomez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 27:57.4 9:19
255 Claire Mccord Jr La Canada 27:58.3 9:19
256 Tanya Cerezo Fr St. Joseph's (Lakewo 27:59.9 9:20
257 Savannah Knutson Jr La Canada 28:06.4 9:22
258 Alyssa Zepeda Sr Kaiser 28:13.7 9:25
259 Riya Mehta Sr Vivian Webb 28:16.1 9:25
260 Erandi Gaslindo Sr Hesperia 28:19.3 9:26
261 Daniella Arellano So Western 28:24.1 9:28
262 Sophia Urbina Fr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 28:29.6 9:30
263 Valerie Martinez Fr St. Joseph's (Lakewo 28:31.2 9:30
264 Arianna Mejia Jr Kaiser 28:34.5 9:32
265 Alicia Jaqua Fr Vivian Webb 28:38.6 9:33
266 Alaska Romero Jr South Pasadena 28:39.5 9:33
267 Sydney Lopez Sr Kaiser 28:40 9:33
268 Astrid Najarro Sr Notre Dame 28:51 9:37
269 Sydney Mueller Jr La Canada 29:01.8 9:41
270 Hannah Botnick Jr Vivian Webb 29:09.9 9:43
271 Britnie Ho Jr Rancho Alamitos 29:24.1 9:48
272 Andrea Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:28.5 9:50
273 Alejandra Munoz So Western 29:32 9:51
274 Faith Fong Sr Crean Lutheran 29:45.1 9:55
275 Michelle Aguirre Sr Rosary 30:01.4 10:00
276 Lucy Blumenfield Jr Wildwood 30:40.5 10:14
277 Ashley Knutson Jr La Canada 31:32.3 10:31
278 Alyssa Garcia So Cantwell-Sacred Hear 32:16.5 10:46
279 Gloria White Jr Flintridge Prep 32:34.1 10:51
280 Giselle Perez So Notre Dame Academy 33:08.8 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:10
103:42
20:44
6:55
108 Alex Turner
Fr
19:45
6:35
4
Genoa Vincintorio
So
20:24
6:48
11
Anika Forde
So
20:45
6:55
16
Cydney Grudichak
So
20:53
6:58
19
Jasmine Serrano
So
21:55
7:18
58
Ashley Gustafson
Jr
23:08
7:43
89
Madison Amparro
Fr
25:18
8:26
145
2 Northwood
15-10-8-6-2
Gap: 0:26
106:02
21:12
7:04
172 Lisa Ziti
Jr
20:56
6:59
22
Alexandra Paul
So
21:11
7:04
34
Audrey Landis
Fr
21:12
7:04
35
Celina Guan
Sr
21:21
7:07
40
Mariam Shalaby
Fr
21:22
7:07
41
Whitney Maynard
Fr
21:33
7:11
46
Catherine Li
So
22:00
7:20
65
2 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:29
104:31
20:54
6:58
172 Samantha Cohen
Sr
19:12
6:24
1
Madeline Babros
Sr
19:27
6:29
2
Katie Wilhem
Sr
20:37
6:52
13
Ava Weimer
Sr
21:34
7:11
47
Lauren Jai
Jr
23:40
7:53
109
Jessica Heidelberg
Sr
24:05
8:02
118




4 Segerstrom
7-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:58
106:30
21:18
7:06
192 Briza Salinas
Sr
20:14
6:45
8
Elleana Sanchez
Fr
21:06
7:02
29
Liliana Ramirez
Fr
21:07
7:02
31
Melissa Ruiz
Fr
21:52
7:17
56
Camila Quinones
So
22:11
7:24
68
Bianca Sanchez
So
22:24
7:28
77
Cassandra Hidalgo
So
22:29
7:30
79
5 Laguna Beach
11-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:30
106:45
21:21
7:07
193 Whitney Winefordner
Fr
20:39
6:53
14
Mara Eftimie
Sr
20:40
6:53
15
Audrey Sutton
Fr
21:29
7:10
42
Chloe Levine
Sr
21:48
7:16
55
Sarah Jacobs
So
22:09
7:23
67
Ellie Mccarty
Fr
22:29
7:30
80
Zoe Carlton
Fr
22:41
7:34
83
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
6 Saddleback
16-11-11-8-6
Gap: 0:55
107:17
21:27
7:09
210 Dayanara Segovia
Jr
20:58
6:59
23
Lupe Soriano
Jr
21:13
7:04
36
Jazmin Llamas
Jr
21:31
7:10
44
Jazmine Servin
Jr
21:43
7:14
50
Jacquelin Martinez
Sr
21:53
7:18
57
Vannesa Hernandez
Sr
22:22
7:27
74
Madeline Napier
Sr
22:41
7:34
84
7 Sacred Heart Cathedr
12-8-9-9-7
Gap: 1:26
107:49
21:34
7:11
228 Sophia Garcia-meza
Jr
20:52
6:57
18
Hanna Czerw
Jr
21:11
7:04
33
Lauren Leung
Jr
21:31
7:10
45
Chloe Poon
Jr
21:56
7:19
60
Corinne Perriard
Jr
22:19
7:26
72
Gianna Sozzi
Sr
23:33
7:51
101




8 South Pasadena
9-3-3-5-8
Gap: 4:37
109:19
21:52
7:17
267 Elizabeth Bock
Jr
20:15
6:45
10
Maylis Whetsel
Jr
20:48
6:56
17
Caroline Liu
Sr
21:00
7:00
25
Natali Lelieur
Sr
22:24
7:28
76
Susan Rodriguez
Sr
24:52
8:17
139
Lauren Sharkey
Sr
25:10
8:23
142
Alaska Romero
Jr
28:40
9:33
178
9 Seattle Prep
14-7-6-7-9
Gap: 3:37
109:40
21:56
7:19
275 Tess Johnson
So
20:55
6:58
21
Leighton Joy
So
21:05
7:02
27
Riva Tobin
Sr
21:10
7:03
32
Helen Sauvage
Jr
21:59
7:20
64
Grace Kopp
Jr
24:32
8:11
131








10 Windward
2-4-7-10-10
Gap: 3:56
109:26
21:53
7:18
280 Kamil English
Sr
19:39
6:33
3
Sela Kay
Sr
21:01
7:00
26
Kira Gopanath
So
21:47
7:16
54
Maeve Enright
Sr
23:24
7:48
95
Serafina Fikre
So
23:35
7:52
102
Tess Levy
Fr
24:40
8:13
137
Mirabelle Baer
So
26:26
8:49
163
11 Santa Margarita
17-9-10-12-11
Gap: 2:27
110:32
22:06
7:22
293 Aiden Pike
Sr
20:59
7:00
24
Hannah Walz
Jr
21:06
7:02
28
Jesica Yunker
Jr
21:36
7:12
48
Natalie Matteson
Sr
23:24
7:48
96
Sara Enyeart
Jr
23:26
7:49
97
Gillian Steffey
Jr
23:36
7:52
103
Victoria Tetrault
Jr
24:26
8:09
126
12 Del Lago Academy
13-11-13-11-12
Gap: 2:55
110:15
22:03
7:21
300 Joseline Sanchez
Sr
20:55
6:58
20
Karen Tahuite
Jr
21:20
7:07
39
Aisha Wallace Palomares
Jr
21:57
7:19
61
Stephanie Cruz
So
22:14
7:25
70
Miriam Cruz
So
23:50
7:57
110
Marcella Kuc
Jr
24:04
8:01
116
Stephanie Nichols
Sr
24:19
8:06
125
13 Rancho Alamitos
4-16-15-15-13
Gap: 3:46
111:24
22:17
7:26
346 Belen Luna
Sr
19:51
6:37
5
Estephaniia Tolentino
Jr
22:16
7:25
71
Chrystine Tapia
Jr
22:19
7:26
73
Giselle Aguilar
Sr
23:21
7:47
92
Michelle Martinez
Sr
23:37
7:52
105
Itzayana Delgado
Jr
23:37
7:52
106
Kim Flores
Sr
26:01
8:40
161
14 El Segundo
5-15-16-16-14
Gap: 3:34
111:47
22:21
7:27
352 Kelly Mcnamee
Sr
20:06
6:42
6
Karina Kramer
Sr
21:55
7:18
59
Shekinah Crouch
Sr
22:44
7:35
86
Lauren Cervenak
Jr
23:21
7:47
93
Claire Mahon
Jr
23:40
7:53
108
Sedona Dixon
Jr
24:03
8:01
115
Margot Okuna
Jr
24:05
8:02
117
15 Flintridge Prep
8-13-12-14-15
Gap: 4:20
112:26
22:29
7:30
368 Hope Codiga
Jr
20:15
6:45
9
Natalia Matossian
Sr
21:44
7:15
51
Olivia Wong
Sr
21:45
7:15
52
Marissa Habashy
Jr
24:07
8:02
122
Catalina Ruiz
Sr
24:35
8:12
134
Claire Lui
Jr
25:43
8:34
154
Lily Kilpatrick
Jr
25:44
8:35
156
16 Hesperia
10-14-14-13-16
Gap: 7:48
115:01
23:00
7:40
379 Alyssa Torres
Jr
20:32
6:51
12
Jazmine Mosqueda
Jr
21:42
7:14
49
Angelina Borruel
Sr
22:03
7:21
66
Haily Kokaram
Jr
22:25
7:28
78
Erandi Gaslindo
Sr
28:19
9:26
174








17 Coconino (AZ)
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:55
114:16
22:51
7:37
423 Kailani Charlie
Jr
21:20
7:07
38
Abbie Whiting
Fr
21:57
7:19
62
Sarah Chatter
Jr
22:43
7:34
85
Kathryn Tso
Jr
24:01
8:00
114
Willow Wunner
Jr
24:15
8:05
124








18 Calvary Chapel (Down
24-21-19-18-18
Gap: 1:33
114:48
22:58
7:39
441 Christine So
Jr
22:23
7:28
75
Carina Constancio
Jr
22:32
7:31
81
Amanda Gutierrez
Sr
22:40
7:33
82
Jennelle Sandoval
Jr
23:16
7:45
90
Alexis Martinez
Jr
23:56
7:59
113








19 Rosary
22-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:39
117:31
23:30
7:50
513 Alexandra Galvan
Sr
21:59
7:20
63
Isabella Maria Lopez
Jr
22:58
7:39
88
Laura Garcia
Jr
23:27
7:49
98
Izabella Rivera
Jr
24:29
8:10
128
Frances Lahr
Sr
24:38
8:13
136
Michelle Aguirre
Sr
30:01
10:00
182




20 Notre Dame Academy
23-23-21-20-20
Gap: 3:23
118:49
23:46
7:55
535 Michelle Stauber
Sr
22:13
7:24
69
Kendra Teraoka
Fr
23:24
7:48
94
Marley Jenks
Sr
23:30
7:50
100
Jamie Smith
Sr
24:06
8:02
120
Skylir Rodriguez
Fr
25:36
8:32
152
Giselle Perez
So
33:09
11:03
183




21 Saddleback Valley
18-22-23-22-21
Gap: 4:13
120:43
24:09
8:03
579 Madison Stier
Jr
21:07
7:02
30
Lauren Westcott
Jr
24:29
8:10
127
Kate Monette
So
24:30
8:10
130
Carly Huebner
Jr
25:18
8:26
144
Emma Lalor
Jr
25:20
8:27
148








22 Western
19-17-18-21-22
Gap: 8:17
126:10
25:14
8:25
584 Brianna Mendez
Sr
21:15
7:05
37
Lesley Vincente
Sr
21:31
7:10
43
Kim Rodriguez
Sr
25:28
8:29
149
Daniella Arellano
So
28:24
9:28
175
Alejandra Munoz
So
29:32
9:51
180








23 Bishop Alemany
6-19-22-23-23
Gap: 5:39
121:19
24:16
8:05
592 Juliana Rosner
So
20:08
6:43
7
Sophia Boton
So
24:37
8:12
135
Maya Santos
Sr
25:16
8:25
143
Daisy Torres
So
25:31
8:30
150
Karina Castro
Jr
25:47
8:36
157
Gillian Robles
Sr
26:53
8:58
165
Abby Parco
Jr
26:54
8:58
166
24 Flintridge Sacred He
25-26-25-25-24
Gap: 2:13
120:51
24:10
8:03
605 Cinnia Smith
Sr
22:56
7:39
87
Riley Hayes
Sr
24:06
8:02
121
Ashley Gomez
Sr
24:08
8:03
123
Alex Artura
Sr
24:32
8:11
133
Genevieve Spiotto
Sr
25:09
8:23
141








25 Vivian Webb
21-24-24-24-25
Gap: 4:12
122:22
24:28
8:09
622 Anissa Medina
Sr
21:45
7:15
53
Grace Kirkland
Sr
23:50
7:57
111
Carol Kang
Fr
25:19
8:26
147
Elizabeth Chen
Fr
25:32
8:31
151
Isabella Martinez
Jr
25:56
8:39
160
Caroline Metyas
So
27:18
9:06
168
Skyler Rivera
Sr
27:19
9:06
169
26 Classical Academy
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:11
123:34
24:43
8:14
659 Cameron Smith
Jr
23:37
7:52
104
Coral Smith
Jr
23:56
7:59
112
Abbey Meziere
Sr
24:32
8:11
132
Kayla Tarcon
Fr
25:41
8:34
153
Madison Goodman
So
25:48
8:36
158








27 St. Joseph's (Lakewo
26-25-27-27-27
Gap: 5:11
129:14
25:51
8:37
697 Evelyn Ramos
So
23:20
7:47
91
Sarah Bazua
Jr
23:29
7:50
99
Katelyn Chang
Jr
25:54
8:38
159
Tanya Cerezo
Fr
28:00
9:20
172
Valerie Martinez
Fr
28:31
9:30
176








28 Crean Lutheran
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:40
128:13
25:39
8:33
707 Elizabeth Medina
Fr
24:05
8:02
119
Grace Faltas
Fr
24:30
8:10
129
Clara Sherwin
Sr
24:52
8:17
138
Nicole Ni
So
25:01
8:20
140
Faith Fong
Sr
29:45
9:55
181








29 St. Paul's
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:53
129:38
25:56
8:39
752 Gabriella Sexton
Jr
23:38
7:53
107
Guadalupe Lopez
Sr
25:19
8:26
146
Kiara Santoyo
Sr
26:12
8:44
162
Britney Ramiro
Sr
26:58
8:59
167
Marissa Lozano
Sr
27:31
9:10
170
Lauren Guillen
Sr
27:31
9:10
171




30 Kaiser
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:57
137:52
27:34
9:11
848 Andrea Soto
Jr
25:43
8:34
155
Alexis Perez
Sr
26:41
8:54
164
Alyssa Zepeda
Sr
28:14
9:25
173
Arianna Mejia
Jr
28:35
9:32
177
Sydney Lopez
Sr
28:40
9:33
179








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Segerstrom
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
113:04
22:37
7:32
28 Bianca Sanchez
So
22:24
7:28
2
Cassandra Hidalgo
So
22:29
7:30
3
Victoria Guillen
Fr
22:33
7:31
5
Ruby Hilario
Fr
22:42
7:34
8
Alondra Tello
So
22:57
7:39
10
Sofia Villegas
Fr
22:57
7:39
11
Isabel Duong
So
22:59
7:40
12
2 Saddleback
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:14
115:13
23:03
7:41
51 Vannesa Hernandez
Sr
22:22
7:27
1
Madeline Napier
Sr
22:41
7:34
7
Jennifer Martinez
Sr
23:02
7:41
13
Brigie Lagos
Jr
23:31
7:50
14
Mary Vicens
Sr
23:36
7:52
16
Andrea Contreras
Jr
23:37
7:52
17
Jenny Olague
Sr
25:19
8:26
23
3 Laguna Beach
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:23
117:43
23:33
7:51
61 Ellie Mccarty
Fr
22:29
7:30
4
Zoe Carlton
Fr
22:41
7:34
6
Lucky Hauer
Fr
22:54
7:38
9
Alessi Ayvez
Fr
24:47
8:16
20
Grace Sauers
Jr
24:52
8:17
22
Ashley Flores
Jr
25:41
8:34
24
Haylee Gurney
Fr
25:52
8:37
28
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
4 Santa Margarita
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
123:15
24:39
8:13
100 Gillian Steffey
Jr
23:36
7:52
15
Victoria Tetrault
Jr
24:26
8:09
18
Morgan Franssen
Jr
24:33
8:11
19
Ashland Anderson
Jr
24:50
8:17
21
Caitlin Relvas
Jr
25:49
8:36
27








5 Flintridge Prep
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:52
138:56
27:47
9:16
148 Claire Lui
Jr
25:43
8:34
25
Lily Kilpatrick
Jr
25:44
8:35
26
Sinclaire Ledahl
Jr
27:15
9:05
29
Ava Ferry
Sr
27:40
9:13
32
Gloria White
Jr
32:34
10:51
36








6 Vivian Webb
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
140:41
28:08
9:23
163 Caroline Metyas
So
27:18
9:06
30
Skyler Rivera
Sr
27:19
9:06
31
Riya Mehta
Sr
28:16
9:25
33
Alicia Jaqua
Fr
28:39
9:33
34
Hannah Botnick
Jr
29:10
9:43
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:08.4, University (Irvine) El Camino -Oceanside, 99:30.2, 44
Fr R13 Claire Hardesty, Fr, 19:00, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 103:23.4, 30
JV R04 Livia Cervantes, Jr, 19:13.6, Patriot Century, 103:30.6, 88
JV R11 Samantha Cohen, Sr, 19:11.8, Palos Verdes Brea Olinda, 103:41.9, 108
Nov R02 Samantha Lopez, Fr, 18:16.6, Century Bishop Gorman, 111:42.7, 42
So R08 Katelyn Vuong, So, 17:57.3, Covina El Camino -Oceanside, 97:58, 49
So R15 Kyara Martinez, So, 19:19.5, Tahquitz Palos Verdes, 107:17.3, 54
V R17 Mariah Moro, Sr, 17:08.5, Notre Dame Flintridge Prep, 92:12.9, 67
V R19 Sophia Gutierrez, Fr, 17:22.4, Orange Lutheran La Canada, 92:10.9, 80
V R22 Amber Rios, Fr, 17:00.1, Colony St. Lucy's Priority, 94:01.7, 137
V R24 Amanda Navarro, Sr, 17:41.4, Elsinore Trabuco Hills, 92:06.9, 81

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Long Thomas, Fr, 16:59.8, Riverside Prep Palos Verdes, 91:22.8, 88
Fr R10 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 15:40.6, Santa Ana West Torrance, 86:20, 103
Jr R07 Nick Montijo, Jr, 15:44, Bell-Jeff Palos Verdes, 82:59.3, 47
Jr R14 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:20.7, Santa Ana West Torrance, 80:41.6, 50
Nov R01 Jack Taylor, Jr, 17:42.8, Santa Monica Bishop Gorman, 95:22, 44
So R05 Ruben Garcia, So, 16:13.5, Segerstrom Seattle Prep, 88:11, 124
So R12 Antonio Dinis, So, 15:53.5, El Camino -Oceanside El Camino -Oceanside, 82:51.4, 67
Sr R09 Ian Ibarra, Sr, 15:45.4, San Diego (SD) Palos Verdes, 82:56.1, 43
Sr R16 Xavier Carranza, Sr, 15:36.8, Perris West Torrance, 84:16.4, 88
V R18 Hayden Johnson, Jr, 15:03.9, South Torrance Indio, 77:51.4, 74
V R20 David Nelsen, Sr, 14:30.1, Hamilton (AZ) West Torrance, 76:10.5, 44
V R21 Alec Ritter, Sr, 15:07.5, Enumclaw Seattle Prep, 78:00.1, 57
V R23 Sean Byrne, Sr, 14:52.4, Santa Margarita Ocean View, 79:22.9, 89