Laguna Beach Results from the Iolani Invitational at Kualoa Ranch on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelina Dyrnaes So V 20:41.43 6:54 3 49/157 6/7 6/11 4/17 20:54
(0:13,1.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR, DSP)
Emily Engel Jr V 20:00.77 6:40 3 27/157 5/7 5/11 3/21 19:24
Evie Cant Sr V 17:37.18 5:52 3 1/157 1/7 1/11 1/29 17:34
Hannah Vogel Sr Open 21:57.78 7:19 3 13/145 1/4 8/11 4/23 25:00
(3:02,12.1)
25:00
(3:02,12.1)
21:08 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Isabella Peterson So Open 23:45.57 7:55 3 50/145 3/4 10/11 6/19 22:32 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Jessie Rose Fr V 19:59.43 6:40 3 25/157 3/7 3/11 5/25 19:35
Kaitlin Ryan So V 19:59.83 6:40 3 26/157 4/7 4/11 4/24 20:26
(0:26,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Katie Rollins Jr Open 25:42.24 8:34 3 84/145 4/4 11/11 8/19 22:16
Sierra Read So V 20:46.86 6:56 3 52/157 7/7 7/11 2/13 19:34 Cruel Intentions (DSP)
Sydney Schaefgen Fr V 19:58.78 6:40 3 24/157 2/7 2/11 5/25 20:53
(0:55,4.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Whitney Winefordner Fr Open 22:40.4 7:33 3 28/145 2/4 9/11 5/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 97:36
2:24
3 6:30 5:52 6:40 99 6:26 103:20
(5:44,5.5)
98:21
(0:45,0.8%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Evie Cant (1), Sydney Schaefgen (23), Jessie Rose (24), Kaitlin Ryan (25), Emily Engel (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evie Cant Sr Laguna Beach 17:37.18 5:52 1/7 1/11 1/29
2 Veronica Winham Sr Seabury Hall 18:10.27 6:03
3 Clara Meade So Tesoro 18:22.14 6:07
4 Jordan Jones Sr PAC 5 18:23.21 6:08
5 Sara Wheeler Jr Northgate 18:35.96 6:12
6 Gianna Sbarbaro Jr Le Jardin 18:40.9 6:14
7 Emily Orellana Sr College Park 18:41.14 6:14
8 Mel Lum Fr Punahou 18:59.83 6:20
9 Kylie Tseng Jr College Park 19:00.9 6:20
10 Kallalei Ryden So Seabury Hall 19:03.96 6:21
11 Grace Santos Sr Tesoro 19:04.65 6:22
12 Kacie Kwan So Hawaii Baptist Academy 19:16.61 6:26
13 Sarah Jamil Jr Tesoro 19:23.65 6:28
14 Maya Mastick So Punahou 19:25.71 6:29
15 Yesenia Espinoza Jr Alisal 19:29.55 6:30
16 Darby Mulligan Sr Seabury Hall 19:32.61 6:31
17 Georgi Brady Jr Punahou 19:35.99 6:32
18 Ku'ulei Neher Jr Punahou 19:39.83 6:33
19 Ally Novales Sr Tesoro 19:42.33 6:34
20 Chloe Gangnath Jr Seabury Hall 19:43.52 6:35
21 Kayla Almeida So Punahou 19:45.18 6:35
22 Julia Parks Sr College Park 19:51.9 6:37
23 Mercedes Marquez So Tesoro 19:55.8 6:39
24 Sydney Schaefgen Fr Laguna Beach 19:58.78 6:40 2/7 2/11 5/25
25 Jessie Rose Fr Laguna Beach 19:59.43 6:40 3/7 3/11 5/25
26 Kaitlin Ryan So Laguna Beach 19:59.83 6:40 4/7 4/11 4/24
27 Emily Engel Jr Laguna Beach 20:00.77 6:40 5/7 5/11 3/21
28 Jamie Tanaka Sr Iolani 20:03.9 6:41
29 Isabelle Antolin Sr Northgate 20:05.71 6:42
30 Leilani Tandy Jr Iolani 20:06.68 6:42
31 Olivia Renfro So Clovis West 20:09.4 6:43
32 Emma Swanson Sr College Park 20:12.18 6:44
33 Katrina Kohlmeyer Jr Northgate 20:15.1 6:45
34 Olina Wong Jr Northgate 20:15.9 6:45
35 Megumi Takushi Sr Pearl City 20:17.05 6:46
36 Nadia Perez Sr Alisal 20:17.83 6:46
37 Claire Cutler Sr Punahou 20:19.14 6:46
38 Caitlin Kawaiaea Sr Nanakuli 20:25.14 6:48
39 Maiya Fujiwara Jr Punahou 20:25.57 6:49
40 Kaci Stokes Fr Kamehameha 20:26.68 6:49
41 Miyuu Handa Sr Kalaheo 20:27.05 6:49
42 Jessie Biddle Jr Northgate 20:27.49 6:49
43 Viviana Castro Jr Northgate 20:31.55 6:51
44 Aya Margraf So Iolani 20:33.93 6:51
45 Alex Ward Jr Tesoro 20:34.96 6:52
46 Alyssa Robinson Sr Kalaheo 20:36.74 6:52
47 Faith Blackburn Sr Clovis West 20:38.4 6:53
48 Mari Monico Fr Hawaii Baptist Academy 20:39.78 6:53
49 Angelina Dyrnaes So Laguna Beach 20:41.43 6:54 6/7 6/11 4/17
50 Sasha Lee Jr Pearl City 20:44.57 6:55
51 Kalyn Kershner Jr Hanalani Schools 20:46.61 6:56
52 Sierra Read So Laguna Beach 20:46.86 6:56 7/7 7/11 2/13
53 Kari Tanji Jr Iolani 20:47.96 6:56
54 Sydney Caldeira Jr Kamehameha 20:51.46 6:57
55 Maddy Heyler Fr Iolani 20:54.36 6:58
56 Hailey Havourd Sr Tesoro 20:54.96 6:58
57 Jordan Pomeroy So Hanalani Schools 20:55.61 6:59
58 Isabella Aulani Ka Fr Kamehameha 20:57.61 6:59
59 Kristina (tessa) D Fr Maryknoll 21:00.18 7:00
60 Alysia Nakakura Jr Kamehameha 21:00.57 7:00
61 Emma Oshiro Jr PAC 5 21:01.04 7:00
62 Maile Daugherty Jr Seabury Hall 21:05.01 7:02
63 Ericka Trevino Jr Clovis West 21:06.1 7:02
64 Jada Inouye Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 21:11.49 7:04
65 Erin Sasser Sr Clovis West 21:13.3 7:04
66 Diana Garcia Sr Alisal 21:18.05 7:06
67 Ashley Hwang Sr Pearl City 21:24.46 7:08
68 Katie Marnoch Jr Leilehua 21:26.49 7:09
69 Hannah Hollenbeck Sr Kaiser 21:26.86 7:09
70 Hannah Wilson Sr Clovis West 21:28.05 7:09
71 Viviana Gonzalez Jr Alisal 21:32.3 7:11
72 Lindsey Jaeger Fr Hawaii Baptist Academy 21:36.1 7:12
73 Tayler Hall Jr College Park 21:36.61 7:12
74 Danielle Georgia Sr Kaiser 21:40.33 7:13
75 Bella Lallo Jr Seabury Hall 21:42.18 7:14
76 Chloe Beardsley Sr College Park 21:44.55 7:15
77 Sarah Abdul-ghani Jr Iolani 21:48.43 7:16
78 Tehani Malterre Jr Kamehameha 21:49.33 7:16
79 Shelby Hicks So Clovis West 21:50.05 7:17
80 Yaritza Tinoco Jr Alisal 21:50.36 7:17
81 Jessica Thompson Jr Leilehua 21:51.46 7:17
82 Brende Yoshizumi Sr Kamehameha 21:52.83 7:18
83 Amanda Lewis Jr Northgate 21:53.24 7:18
84 Samantha Valeriano Jr Campbell 21:53.74 7:18
85 Emily Atkinson Sr Leilehua 21:54.46 7:18
86 Paige Ho Fr Mid Pacific Institute 21:56.05 7:19
87 Leigh Farah So Kaiser 22:01.01 7:20
88 Kristin Joo Sr College Park 22:01.65 7:21
89 Faith Inay Jr Campbell 22:02.29 7:21
90 Jaeda Cazimero Jr Kamehameha 22:09.29 7:23
91 Abigail Dietrich So Le Jardin 22:10.02 7:23
92 A'ja Greene Sr Kahuku 22:11.83 7:24
93 Annika Alcon So Mid Pacific Institute 22:12.21 7:24
94 Jacilyn Sera Jr Kaiser 22:13.8 7:25
95 Grace Kathman So Kalaheo 22:14.57 7:25
96 Macy Carroll So Kalaheo 22:16.27 7:25
97 Emily Mclemore Sr Kalaheo 22:16.57 7:26
98 Kuai Burgess Jr Kamehameha 22:18.05 7:26
99 Nya Hudspeth Fr Le Jardin 22:22.55 7:28
100 Morgan Reid Jr Clovis West 22:23.49 7:28
101 Anika Keuning Sr Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:24.71 7:28
102 Seila Davenport Sr Radford 22:25.3 7:28
103 Sophia Kop Fr Iolani 22:25.83 7:29
104 Katya Bollong Jr Radford 22:26.93 7:29
105 Kaila Oshiro Jr Pearl City 22:29.24 7:30
106 Desarea Clark Sr Leilehua 22:35.27 7:32
107 Alexis Nakabayashi Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:35.55 7:32
108 Kristine Namnama Jr Radford 22:40.1 7:33
109 Andie Ledoux Fr Island Pacific Academy 22:40.36 7:33
110 Grace Nastase So Kalaheo 22:49.05 7:36
111 Mckinsey Carroll Sr Kalaheo 23:24.07 7:48
112 Emilee Mcdonald Sr Le Jardin 23:28.55 7:50
113 Noralys Hernandez Jr Alisal 23:42.33 7:54
114 Kylie Morisaki Fr Hanalani Schools 23:46.61 7:56
115 Ciarra Paresa So Maryknoll 23:46.99 7:56
116 Natalie Kwon Sr Hawaii Baptist Academy 23:47.36 7:56
117 Kaya Heimowitz So PAC 5 23:47.8 7:56
118 Miriam Palmer So Kahuku 23:49.05 7:56
119 Jenna Ikegami Jr Kaiser 23:54.1 7:58
120 Lisa Miguel Fr Clovis West 23:56.65 7:59
121 Marianna Johnson So Radford 23:57.57 7:59
122 Rebekah Lloyd Jr Campbell 24:06.46 8:02
123 Heidi Velazquez Sr Alisal 24:10.18 8:03
124 Andersen Matsusaka So Hanalani Schools 24:15.52 8:05
125 Julia Matsumoto Sr Kaiser 24:24.07 8:08
126 Emma Toyama So Hanalani Schools 24:26.36 8:09
127 Maile Hoshino Jr Kaiser 24:32.83 8:11
128 Liliana Kubo Fr Maryknoll 24:33.18 8:11
129 Kira Matsuda Jr Hanalani Schools 24:35.02 8:12
130 Hope Bearden Sr Leilehua 24:35.52 8:12
131 Julia Francisco Sr Radford 24:36.96 8:12
132 Myrka Gonzalez Sr Alisal 25:00.68 8:20
133 Loryn Ancheta Sr Campbell 25:10.05 8:23
134 Kailana Hamili Fr Waianae 25:15.99 8:25
135 Daisy Sprenger Sr Le Jardin 25:17.74 8:26
136 Mikayla Petersen Fr Mid Pacific Institute 25:21.96 8:27
137 Faith Chang Jr Hanalani Schools 25:36.65 8:32
138 Kimbrell Kunz So Kahuku 25:45.74 8:35
139 Minami Palmer Jr Kahuku 25:46.33 8:35
140 Kennedy-anne Marx Jr Le Jardin 26:02.18 8:41
141 Karuna Niitani Fr Mid Pacific Institute 26:11.49 8:44
142 Lexie Nakamori Jr Moanalua 27:00.14 9:00
143 Ilana Santana Jr Waianae 27:03.57 9:01
144 Melissa Danis Jr Lanakila Baptist 27:20.78 9:07
145 Madelein Miller Jr Castle 27:28.68 9:10
146 Kayla Arakaki Sr Maryknoll 27:44.8 9:15
147 Mahina Akina Fr Waianae 28:02.77 9:21
148 Stacey Monderen So Waianae 28:34.02 9:31
149 Lillian Shibata Jr Moanalua 29:13.49 9:44
150 Linda Nguyen So Moanalua 29:14.71 9:45
151 Kristyn Kailewa So Waianae 29:40.07 9:53
152 Sanne Dewit Jr Kahuku 29:47.02 9:56
153 Trinity Wheeler Sr Campbell 30:05.71 10:02
154 Talya Figueroa Jr Campbell 30:05.99 10:02
155 Evelyn Park Fr Moanalua 30:21.71 10:07
156 Fanny Wong Sr Moanalua 30:29.55 10:10
157 Alexandra Dishmon Fr Moanalua 33:59.61 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
96:29
19:18
6:26
65 Clara Meade
So
18:22
6:07
3
Grace Santos
Sr
19:05
6:22
10
Sarah Jamil
Jr
19:24
6:28
12
Ally Novales
Sr
19:42
6:34
18
Mercedes Marquez
So
19:56
6:39
22
Alex Ward
Jr
20:35
6:52
42
Hailey Havourd
Sr
20:55
6:58
52
2 Punahou
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:45
97:27
19:29
6:30
73 Mel Lum
Fr
19:00
6:20
7
Maya Mastick
So
19:26
6:29
13
Georgi Brady
Jr
19:36
6:32
16
Ku'ulei Neher
Jr
19:40
6:33
17
Kayla Almeida
So
19:45
6:35
20
Claire Cutler
Sr
20:19
6:46
35
Maiya Fujiwara
Jr
20:26
6:49
36
3 Laguna Beach
1-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:24
97:36
19:31
6:30
99 Evie Cant
Sr
17:37
5:52
1
Sydney Schaefgen
Fr
19:59
6:40
23
Jessie Rose
Fr
19:59
6:40
24
Kaitlin Ryan
So
20:00
6:40
25
Emily Engel
Jr
20:01
6:40
26
Angelina Dyrnaes
So
20:41
6:54
46
Sierra Read
So
20:47
6:56
48
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
4 Seabury Hall
2-1-2-2-4
Gap: 2:55
97:35
19:31
6:30
101 Veronica Winham
Sr
18:10
6:03
2
Kallalei Ryden
So
19:04
6:21
9
Darby Mulligan
Sr
19:33
6:31
15
Chloe Gangnath
Jr
19:44
6:35
19
Maile Daugherty
Jr
21:05
7:02
56
Bella Lallo
Jr
21:42
7:14
68




5 College Park
6-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:55
99:23
19:53
6:38
132 Emily Orellana
Sr
18:41
6:14
6
Kylie Tseng
Jr
19:01
6:20
8
Julia Parks
Sr
19:52
6:37
21
Emma Swanson
Sr
20:12
6:44
31
Tayler Hall
Jr
21:37
7:12
66
Chloe Beardsley
Sr
21:45
7:15
69
Kristin Joo
Sr
22:02
7:21
80
6 Northgate
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
99:40
19:56
6:39
136 Sara Wheeler
Jr
18:36
6:12
4
Isabelle Antolin
Sr
20:06
6:42
28
Katrina Kohlmeyer
Jr
20:15
6:45
32
Olina Wong
Jr
20:16
6:45
33
Jessie Biddle
Jr
20:27
6:49
39
Viviana Castro
Jr
20:32
6:51
40
Amanda Lewis
Jr
21:53
7:18
76
7 Iolani
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
102:27
20:29
6:50
197 Jamie Tanaka
Sr
20:04
6:41
27
Leilani Tandy
Jr
20:07
6:42
29
Aya Margraf
So
20:34
6:51
41
Kari Tanji
Jr
20:48
6:56
49
Maddy Heyler
Fr
20:54
6:58
51
Sarah Abdul-ghani
Jr
21:48
7:16
70
Sophia Kop
Fr
22:26
7:29
93
8 Alisal
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
104:28
20:54
6:58
245 Yesenia Espinoza
Jr
19:30
6:30
14
Nadia Perez
Sr
20:18
6:46
34
Diana Garcia
Sr
21:18
7:06
60
Viviana Gonzalez
Jr
21:32
7:11
64
Yaritza Tinoco
Jr
21:50
7:17
73
Noralys Hernandez
Jr
23:42
7:54
101
Heidi Velazquez
Sr
24:10
8:03
108
9 Clovis West
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:19
104:35
20:55
6:58
253 Olivia Renfro
So
20:09
6:43
30
Faith Blackburn
Sr
20:38
6:53
44
Ericka Trevino
Jr
21:06
7:02
57
Erin Sasser
Sr
21:13
7:04
59
Hannah Wilson
Sr
21:28
7:09
63
Shelby Hicks
So
21:50
7:17
72
Morgan Reid
Jr
22:23
7:28
90
10 Kamehameha
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:23
105:06
21:01
7:00
267 Kaci Stokes
Fr
20:27
6:49
37
Sydney Caldeira
Jr
20:51
6:57
50
Isabella Aulani Ka
Fr
20:58
6:59
54
Alysia Nakakura
Jr
21:01
7:00
55
Tehani Malterre
Jr
21:49
7:16
71
Brende Yoshizumi
Sr
21:53
7:18
75
Jaeda Cazimero
Jr
22:09
7:23
82
11 Hawaii Baptist Academy
8-8-9-9-11
Gap: 3:08
105:09
21:02
7:01
270 Kacie Kwan
So
19:17
6:26
11
Mari Monico
Fr
20:40
6:53
45
Jada Inouye
Jr
21:11
7:04
58
Lindsey Jaeger
Fr
21:36
7:12
65
Anika Keuning
Sr
22:25
7:28
91
Alexis Nakabayashi
Jr
22:36
7:32
96
Natalie Kwon
Sr
23:47
7:56
103
12 Kalaheo
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
107:51
21:34
7:11
342 Miyuu Handa
Sr
20:27
6:49
38
Alyssa Robinson
Sr
20:37
6:52
43
Grace Kathman
So
22:15
7:25
86
Macy Carroll
So
22:16
7:25
87
Emily Mclemore
Sr
22:17
7:26
88
Grace Nastase
So
22:49
7:36
98
Mckinsey Carroll
Sr
23:24
7:48
99
13 Le Jardin
5-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:37
112:00
22:24
7:28
395 Gianna Sbarbaro
Jr
18:41
6:14
5
Abigail Dietrich
So
22:10
7:23
83
Nya Hudspeth
Fr
22:23
7:28
89
Emilee Mcdonald
Sr
23:29
7:50
100
Daisy Sprenger
Sr
25:18
8:26
118
Kennedy-anne Marx
Jr
26:02
8:41
122




14 Kaiser
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:27
111:16
22:15
7:25
398 Hannah Hollenbeck
Sr
21:27
7:09
62
Danielle Georgia
Sr
21:40
7:13
67
Leigh Farah
So
22:01
7:20
79
Jacilyn Sera
Jr
22:14
7:25
85
Jenna Ikegami
Jr
23:54
7:58
105
Julia Matsumoto
Sr
24:24
8:08
110
Maile Hoshino
Jr
24:33
8:11
112
15 Hanalani Schools
14-14-14-16-15
Gap: 3:40
114:11
22:50
7:37
422 Kalyn Kershner
Jr
20:47
6:56
47
Jordan Pomeroy
So
20:56
6:59
53
Kylie Morisaki
Fr
23:47
7:56
102
Andersen Matsusaka
So
24:16
8:05
109
Emma Toyama
So
24:26
8:09
111
Kira Matsuda
Jr
24:35
8:12
113
Faith Chang
Jr
25:37
8:32
119
15 Leilehua
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:09
112:23
22:29
7:30
422 Katie Marnoch
Jr
21:26
7:09
61
Jessica Thompson
Jr
21:51
7:17
74
Emily Atkinson
Sr
21:54
7:18
78
Desarea Clark
Sr
22:35
7:32
95
Hope Bearden
Sr
24:36
8:12
114








17 Radford
19-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:12
116:07
23:13
7:44
504 Seila Davenport
Sr
22:25
7:28
92
Katya Bollong
Jr
22:27
7:29
94
Kristine Namnama
Jr
22:40
7:33
97
Marianna Johnson
So
23:58
7:59
106
Julia Francisco
Sr
24:37
8:12
115








18 Campbell
17-17-17-17-18
Gap: 8:12
123:18
24:40
8:13
512 Samantha Valeriano
Jr
21:54
7:18
77
Faith Inay
Jr
22:02
7:21
81
Rebekah Lloyd
Jr
24:06
8:02
107
Loryn Ancheta
Sr
25:10
8:23
116
Trinity Wheeler
Sr
30:06
10:02
131
Talya Figueroa
Jr
30:06
10:02
132




19 Kahuku
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:35
127:20
25:28
8:29
559 A'ja Greene
Sr
22:12
7:24
84
Miriam Palmer
So
23:49
7:56
104
Kimbrell Kunz
So
25:46
8:35
120
Minami Palmer
Jr
25:46
8:35
121
Sanne Dewit
Jr
29:47
9:56
130








20 Waianae
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:24
138:36
27:43
9:14
621 Kailana Hamili
Fr
25:16
8:25
117
Ilana Santana
Jr
27:04
9:01
124
Mahina Akina
Fr
28:03
9:21
125
Stacey Monderen
So
28:34
9:31
126
Kristyn Kailewa
So
29:40
9:53
129








21 Moanalua
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:29
146:20
29:16
9:45
645 Lexie Nakamori
Jr
27:00
9:00
123
Lillian Shibata
Jr
29:13
9:44
127
Linda Nguyen
So
29:15
9:45
128
Evelyn Park
Fr
30:22
10:07
133
Fanny Wong
Sr
30:30
10:10
134
Alexandra Dishmon
Fr
34:00
11:20
135




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rilee Brentlinger Jr Tesoro 19:45.21 6:35
2 Brooklyn Allen Sr Moanalua 19:52.83 6:38
3 Ashley Mcbean Sr Tesoro 20:31.36 6:50
4 Bradi Steinhardt Fr Tesoro 20:31.61 6:51
5 Tatyana Lum So Punahou 20:38.65 6:53
6 Angela Wong So Punahou 20:41.43 6:54
7 Dallas Inouye So Moanalua 20:50.1 6:57
8 Carly Dailey Sr Moanalua 20:57.68 6:59
9 Katie Koehler Fr Tesoro 21:03.86 7:01
10 Jayci Tsuhako Sr Punahou 21:13.57 7:05
11 Kaile Schiel So Punahou 21:23.8 7:08
12 Anna Fujisaki So Punahou 21:25.43 7:08
13 Hannah Vogel Sr Laguna Beach 21:57.78 7:19 1/4 8/11 4/23 25:00
(3:02)
25:00
(3:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
14 Danae Dunn Jr Iolani 22:06.65 7:22
15 Mehana Muranaka So Punahou 22:16.24 7:25
16 Rachael Enstrom Fr Campbell 22:17.24 7:26
17 Kylie Henry Jr Tesoro 22:17.61 7:26
18 Mahea Deenik So Kamehameha 22:17.9 7:26
19 Amy Hulse Jr Tesoro 22:19.14 7:26
20 Hauoli Meyers So Kamehameha 22:23.8 7:28
21 Mayuka Kelly So Punahou 22:24.9 7:28
22 Kahili Katagiri Sr Kamehameha 22:28.78 7:30
23 Hannah Schmidt Fr Leilehua 22:31.07 7:30
24 Zoe Bell So Kamehameha 22:32.14 7:31
25 Fiona Mcdowell Jr Kamehameha 22:35.46 7:32
26 Katie Ching So Punahou 22:36.96 7:32
27 Zoe Chapman Fr Punahou 22:37.27 7:32
28 Whitney Winefordner Fr Laguna Beach 22:40.4 7:33 2/4 9/11 5/21
29 Lindsay Sasaki So Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:40.78 7:34
30 Cassidy Hollenbeck So Kaiser 22:46.36 7:35
31 Myndee Dyer Fr Iolani 22:48.68 7:36
32 Sophia Llamas Sr College Park 22:48.96 7:36
33 Shion Aou So Punahou 22:49.3 7:36
34 Cameron Enomoto Fr Kamehameha 22:49.57 7:37
35 Sarah Nakai So Iolani 22:55.4 7:38
36 Cassidy Ching So Punahou 23:04.51 7:42
37 Haley Kunimura Sr Moanalua 23:08.21 7:43
38 Sydney Kupsh So Northgate 23:13.24 7:44
39 Serena Lovell Fr Kamehameha 23:13.52 7:45
40 Jami Sugihara Jr Kamehameha 23:15.43 7:45
41 Kylee Takanishi So Iolani 23:16.18 7:45
42 Kara Ushijima So Iolani 23:16.57 7:46
43 Isabel Minaglia So Iolani 23:16.9 7:46
44 Ali Shiraishi Fr Punahou 23:23.18 7:48
45 Lauryn Suwa Sr Kamehameha 23:35.65 7:52
46 Arion Hutchinson Fr Radford 23:37.65 7:53
47 Elleasa Dishmon Jr Moanalua 23:37.93 7:53
48 Ekaterina Martyash So Radford 23:38.43 7:53
49 Alyssa Saldivar Sr Clovis West 23:44.46 7:55
50 Isabella Peterson So Laguna Beach 23:45.57 7:55 3/4 10/11 6/19
51 Alliyah Ho Jr Kamehameha 23:45.99 7:55
52 Leina Piena Jr Kamehameha 23:46.46 7:55
53 Tiffany Noda So Pearl City 23:47.24 7:56
54 Aleana Bayman Fr Iolani 23:51.24 7:57
55 Remi Jose Sr Iolani 24:02.57 8:01
56 Christina Kanemori So Iolani 24:03.14 8:01
57 Emi Muranaka Sr Iolani 24:08.14 8:03
58 Keonaokalani Malda Fr Kamehameha 24:17.71 8:06
59 Gloryanne Romero So Radford 24:19.78 8:07
60 Maia Cataldo Jr Punahou 24:21.24 8:07
61 Aurea Streadbeck So Campbell 24:22.1 8:07
62 Nicole Iwamasa So Kaiser 24:26.71 8:09
63 Natalie Toma Fr Iolani 24:33.24 8:11
64 Emma Premeaux Fr PAC 5 24:34.68 8:12
65 Alyssa Mayeshiro So Hawaii Baptist Academy 24:36.68 8:12
66 Shannon Kam Jr Pearl City 24:41.02 8:14
67 Trinity Halemano-r So Hawaii Baptist Academy 24:42.27 8:14
68 Scarlet Higgins Fr Kalaheo 24:45.93 8:15
69 Ginny Williams Fr Le Jardin 24:47.05 8:16
70 Blakely Yi So Le Jardin 24:49.99 8:17
71 Cassidy Kaniho Jr Kamehameha 24:53.4 8:18
72 Jazerine Nakamura Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 24:53.78 8:18
73 Catherine Torres So Campbell 25:07.33 8:22
74 Dyna Greer-gipson So Castle 25:16.05 8:25
75 Kayla Hansen So Campbell 25:17.36 8:26
76 Emma O'leary Fr Waialua 25:19.99 8:27
77 Julia Yamaguchi Fr Iolani 25:21.99 8:27
78 Kohana Kerr Sr Kamehameha 25:23.86 8:28
79 Alexis Provencal Fr Kalaheo 25:25.02 8:28
80 Isabella Chang Sr Iolani 25:26.43 8:29
81 Kara Yasutake Sr Pearl City 25:31.65 8:31
82 Maya Camacho Fr Iolani 25:33.07 8:31
83 Delilah Micou Jr Moanalua 25:41.21 8:34
84 Katie Rollins Jr Laguna Beach 25:42.24 8:34 4/4 11/11 8/19
85 Megan Tagami Jr Iolani 25:44.8 8:35
86 Eva Manzulli Sr Kalaheo 25:46.24 8:35
87 Gabrielle Andersch Fr Le Jardin 25:49.78 8:37
88 Mia Ogata Fr Damien Memorial 25:50.49 8:37
89 Zoe Pacarro Jr Damien Memorial 25:51.02 8:37
90 Kuria Ueno Jr Pacific Buddhist Aca 25:54.14 8:38
91 Sidney Grimsley Jr Le Jardin 25:55.99 8:39
92 Mckenzie Cline Fr Leilehua 26:01.18 8:40
93 Alina Boulon Fr Kalaheo 26:12.07 8:44
94 Reyna Winn Sr College Park 26:14.61 8:45
95 Amber Atud So Pearl City 26:25.43 8:48
96 Taylor Nakamura So Pearl City 26:26.99 8:49
97 Tehina Tea Pierce Fr Moanalua 26:41.36 8:54
98 Sheri Fujino Sr Clovis West 26:45.78 8:55
99 Ann Watanabe Fr Kaiser 26:50.9 8:57
100 Sheera Tamura Sr Pacific Buddhist Aca 26:51.18 8:57
101 Erin Yoshioka Fr Kaiser 26:54.86 8:58
102 Angela Lowell Jr PAC 5 27:02.07 9:01
103 Savanna Case Sr Kalaheo 27:08.26 9:03
104 Malia Clingingsmith So Kalaheo 27:10.33 9:03
105 Jamie Sagami So Trinity Christian 27:16.96 9:06
106 Xandria Roquid Jr Radford 27:23.83 9:08
107 Yasmina Benachour So Campbell 27:25.61 9:09
108 Hailey Kobayashi So PAC 5 27:30.46 9:10
109 Kiana Mcewen Fr Kalaheo 27:46.71 9:16
110 Kieryn Hicks Sr Clovis West 27:53.96 9:18
111 Kano Hashimoto Sr Pacific Buddhist Aca 27:54.14 9:18
112 Suhana Liedtke Fr Le Jardin 27:55.99 9:19
113 Malia Roesler Fr Trinity Christian 27:59.24 9:20
114 Jozelyn Hall Jr Radford 28:05.68 9:22
115 Ayano Takaoka Jr Pacific Buddhist Aca 28:17.93 9:26
116 Anna Peters Sr Waialua 28:42.99 9:34
117 Grace Buckman Fr Damien Memorial 28:44.1 9:35
118 Anna Reyes So Clovis West 28:52.33 9:37
119 Alannah Frank So Leilehua 29:00.36 9:40
120 Elina Eisenburger So Leilehua 29:08.01 9:43
121 June Dodson Fr Radford 29:28.14 9:49
122 Carley Burton Sr Clovis West 29:35.07 9:52
123 Karina Maciel Fr Kalaheo 29:36.14 9:52
124 Mahealani Gardiner Jr PAC 5 29:38.27 9:53
125 Kaili Dyball Fr Kaiser 29:48.18 9:56
126 Maggie Odom Fr Le Jardin 30:01.07 10:00
127 Savannah-marie Mason So Campbell 30:18.68 10:06
128 Gabby Stonebraker Fr Trinity Christian 30:37.71 10:13
129 Aubree Davis So PAC 5 30:42.52 10:14
130 Anna Kerr Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 30:56.74 10:19
131 Hanna Seibert Sr Clovis West 31:18.74 10:26
132 Grace Klein Jr Trinity Christian 31:25.55 10:29
133 Paige Picquet Fr Trinity Christian 31:30.24 10:30
134 Deriecka Joy Tapia So Campbell 31:30.57 10:30
135 Mara Galeai So Campbell 31:37.49 10:32
136 Natalie Lobdell Sr Radford 31:44.33 10:35
137 Kristine Ono So Pearl City 32:14.27 10:45
138 Lauren Baker So Trinity Christian 32:32.21 10:51
139 Changsun Lee Jr Le Jardin 33:05.43 11:02
140 Lauren Kanoho So Trinity Christian 33:28.74 11:10
141 Mariah Morgado Fr Trinity Christian 34:11.67 11:24
142 Arlyn Balanza Fr Damien Memorial 34:17.27 11:26
143 Ashley Leong-pang Fr Kaiser 34:44.23 11:35
144 Harmony Tolentino Sr Pearl City 36:03.42 12:01
145 Emma Domen So Trinity Christian 47:23.21 15:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.