Laguna Beach Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelina Dyrnaes So V 20:54.3 6:58 3 134/226 8/8 8/19 3/8
Audrey Sutton Fr Fr 22:55.2 7:38 3 47/205 1/5 12/19 23/31
Ellie Mccarty Fr Fr 24:09.3 8:03 3 83/205 3/5 14/19 10/25
Emily Engel Jr V 19:51.3 6:37 3 75/226 5/8 5/19 3/31 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:24 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Evie Cant Sr V 17:33.5 5:51 3 3/226 1/8 1/19 3/35 20:07
(2:33,12.7)
20:07
(2:33,12.7)
20:07
(2:33,12.7)
19:40
(2:07,10.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Konkel Jr V 19:10.9 6:24 3 33/226 2/8 2/19 8/33 19:43
(0:32,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Hannah Vogel Sr JV 21:35.7 7:12 3 6/207 1/6 9/19 6/29 21:26 21:26 21:26 21:08
Haylee Gurney Fr Fr 27:25.3 9:08 3 153/205 5/5 18/19 15/19
Isabella Peterson So JV 24:11.8 8:04 3 75/207 4/6 15/19 9/26 22:38 22:38 22:38 22:32 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Jade Hamilton Jr JV 28:48.5 9:36 3 168/207 6/6 19/19 15/17
Jessie Rose Fr V 19:35.1 6:32 3 55/226 4/8 4/19 3/33
Kaitlin Ryan So V 20:26.1 6:49 3 115/226 6/8 6/19 7/25
Katie Rollins Jr JV 22:15.8 7:25 3 20/207 3/6 11/19 2/27 23:14
(0:58,4.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Lucky Hauer Fr Fr 24:05.9 8:02 3 79/205 2/5 13/19 20/30
Mara Eftimie Sr JV 22:05.4 7:22 3 16/207 2/6 10/19 6/28 20:55 20:55 20:55 20:47
Sarah Jacobs So JV 24:56.6 8:19 3 96/207 5/6 17/19 7/19 23:35 23:35 23:35 22:30
Sierra Read So V 19:33.9 6:31 3 53/226 3/8 3/19 8/33
Sydney Schaefgen Fr V 20:53.4 6:58 3 132/226 7/8 7/19 5/20
Zoe Carlton Fr Fr 24:20.4 8:07 3 89/205 4/5 16/19 10/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/31 95:45
2:18
3 6:23 5:51 6:37 213 6:13 97:27
(1:42,1.7)
97:27
(1:42,1.7)
97:27
(1:42,1.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Evie Cant (3), Hannah Konkel (32), Sierra Read (52), Jessie Rose (54), Emily Engel (72)
JV 1st 5 6/19 115:05
3:21
3 7:40 7:12 8:19 169 7:22 129:55
(14:49,11.4)
129:55
(14:49,11.4)
129:55
(14:49,11.4%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Hannah Vogel (6), Mara Eftimie (15), Katie Rollins (18), Isabella Peterson (57), Sarah Jacobs (73)
Fr 1st 5 12/19 122:56
4:30
3 8:12 7:38 9:08 317 7:04 Audrey Sutton (36), Lucky Hauer (56), Ellie Mccarty (60), Zoe Carlton (64), Haylee Gurney (101)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Svartstrom Fr Fountain Valley 19:01.2 6:20
2 Beneen Fune Fr Culver City 19:33.6 6:31
3 Alejandra Ayala Fr Paramount 19:36.9 6:32
4 Cadence Chang Fr Ayala 19:47.6 6:36
5 Isabella Zuniga Fr San Juan Hills 20:05.6 6:42
6 Shaina Berk Fr Ayala 20:19.3 6:46
7 Neave Anderson Fr Mater Dei 20:32.3 6:51
8 Marissa Arredondo Fr Bishop Amat 20:33.2 6:51
9 Kiersten Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 20:59.7 7:00
10 Emma Bialy Fr Ayala 21:03 7:01
11 Jean Sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 21:09.3 7:03
12 Natalia Tong Fr San Juan Hills 21:11.6 7:04
13 Olivia Boyce Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:13.8 7:05
14 Carolyn Ung Fr Redlands 21:20.3 7:07
15 Makena Castillo Fr Marina 21:22 7:07
16 Sofia Vasquez Fr Cerritos 21:23 7:08
17 Mckay Arvidson Fr Mater Dei 21:27.3 7:09
18 Sara Becker Fr Los Alamitos 21:28.5 7:09
19 Lindsay Rule Fr Huntington Beach 21:37 7:12
20 Isabella Scarano Fr Santa Margarita 21:37.4 7:12
21 Lauren Licon Fr California (Whittier) 21:41 7:14
22 Michelle Martinez Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:42 7:14
23 Ashlynn Lenertz Fr Redlands 21:45.5 7:15
24 Andrea Ibarra Fr Katella 21:50.2 7:17
25 Audrie Mahassel Fr Katella 21:51 7:17
26 Stephanie Recinos Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:53.2 7:18
27 Christine David Fr Whitney 21:53.9 7:18
28 Kaya Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 22:00.6 7:20
29 Sammy Paul Fr Los Alamitos 22:01.2 7:20
30 Maria Halfhill Fr Los Alamitos 22:01.3 7:20
31 Michaela Desautel Fr Los Alamitos 22:03 7:21
32 Lily Keeler Fr San Juan Hills 22:03.6 7:21
33 Corinn Tiffany Fr Los Alamitos 22:04.1 7:21
34 Cloe Hughes Fr Mater Dei 22:06.2 7:22
35 Danny Gillissen Fr Edison (HB) 22:07.1 7:22
36 Bonnie Barlow Fr Edison (HB) 22:08.2 7:23
37 Rylie Parker Fr Ayala 22:22.3 7:27
38 Hailey Super Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:24.4 7:28
39 Tavia Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 22:27.5 7:29
40 Maya Rodriguez Fr Bishop Amat 22:29.6 7:30
41 Olivia Gomez Fr Ayala 22:32 7:31
42 Ginny Lopez Fr Katella 22:32.3 7:31
43 Jocelyn Shih Fr Marina 22:36.2 7:32
44 Leila Shook Fr Yorba Linda 22:36.7 7:32
45 Kaylin Maddox Fr Santa Margarita 22:43.1 7:34
46 Britny Luo Fr Rosemead 22:46.4 7:35
47 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 22:55.2 7:38
48 Niomi Gonzales Fr Los Alamitos 22:56.3 7:39
49 Keanne Boessler Fr San Juan Hills 22:57.6 7:39
50 Tenley Belshe Fr Los Alamitos 23:00.1 7:40
51 Katherine Kussler Fr Los Alamitos 23:03.8 7:41
52 Shantell Soto Fr Centennial (Corona) 23:04.3 7:41
53 Madeline Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 23:06.5 7:42
54 Da Silva Sara Fr South Torrance 23:08.4 7:43
55 Allison Kikuno Fr Torrance 23:09.7 7:43
56 Melanie Torres Fr California (Whittier) 23:10.4 7:43
57 Gisela Benavides Fr Redlands 23:11.9 7:44
58 Sarahi Jasso Fr Katella 23:17.7 7:46
59 Francis Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 23:23.5 7:48
60 Samantha Chang Fr Cerritos 23:24.1 7:48
61 Emma Dominguez Fr California (Whittier) 23:26.3 7:49
62 Juliana Cuevas Fr Downey 23:27.3 7:49
63 Isabel Flores Fr California (Whittier) 23:29.6 7:50
64 Ava Faris Fr Los Alamitos 23:29.8 7:50
65 Maggie (margaret) Fr Culver City 23:30 7:50
66 Grace Navarro Fr Ayala 23:33.1 7:51
67 Rachel Spinosa Fr Downey 23:38 7:53
68 Aleena De Los Rios Fr Ayala 23:38.1 7:53
69 Kritika Pantha Fr Whitney 23:38.3 7:53
70 Neysa Estrada Fr El Rancho 23:40.8 7:54
71 Cielo Tirambulo Fr Los Alamitos 23:41.2 7:54
72 Jasmine Argueta Fr Torrance 23:45.5 7:55
73 Kyra Allen Fr Ayala 23:50.8 7:57
74 Marina Miranda Fr Centennial (Corona) 23:52.4 7:57
75 Monica Chicas Fr Kennedy 23:56.1 7:59
76 Kate Hamada Fr Torrance 24:00.7 8:00
77 Jocelyn Gutierrez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:04.2 8:01
78 Bonnie Cho Fr Rosemead 24:05.6 8:02
79 Lucky Hauer Fr Laguna Beach 24:05.9 8:02
80 Kenzie Stanton Fr Mater Dei 24:07.3 8:02
81 Muriel Alejandrino Fr Torrance 24:08 8:03
82 Vanessa Garcia Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:08.1 8:03
83 Ellie Mccarty Fr Laguna Beach 24:09.3 8:03
84 Natalia Santacruz Fr California (Whittier) 24:10.3 8:03
85 Shiloh Templeton Fr Los Alamitos 24:12.7 8:04
86 Ada Lee Fr Rosemead 24:16.6 8:06
87 Wendy Mone Fr Marina 24:18.2 8:06
88 Selina Han Fr Rosemead 24:19.4 8:06
89 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 24:20.4 8:07
90 Amy Leang Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:26.4 8:09
91 Belle Gomez Fr Redlands 24:36.6 8:12
92 Emma Karcher Fr Yorba Linda 24:44.9 8:15
93 Erin Kaku Fr Torrance 24:47.7 8:16
94 Alyssa Kaku Fr Torrance 24:48.3 8:16
95 Margarita Velazquez Fr California (Whittier) 24:52.8 8:18
96 Nelly Guadarrama Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:54 8:18
97 Emily Li Fr Fountain Valley 24:59.9 8:20
98 Sinead Quirke Fr Los Alamitos 25:03.6 8:21
99 Kyela Alonzo Fr Mayfair 25:08.9 8:23
100 Theresa Vo Fr Centennial (Corona) 25:11.3 8:24
101 Nicole Massoumi Fr Los Alamitos 25:15.1 8:25
102 Sarah Hooper Fr Edison (HB) 25:20.4 8:27
103 Izzy Mckay Fr San Juan Hills 25:22.5 8:28
104 Irene Kim Fr Ayala 25:22.6 8:28
105 Yomaira Garcia Fr California (Whittier) 25:28.8 8:30
106 Kayla King Fr Yorba Linda 25:30.5 8:30
107 Gianvittoria Sapor Fr Marina 25:30.9 8:30
108 Esmerelda Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 25:32.1 8:31
109 Ximena Gomez Fr Bell Gardens 25:34 8:31
110 Cassidy Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 25:35 8:32
111 Averi Colburn Fr Yorba Linda 25:36.3 8:32
112 Kayden Mandley Fr Yorba Linda 25:39.1 8:33
113 Olivia Roselli Fr San Juan Hills 25:42.7 8:34
114 Diana Romero Jr Katella 25:43.8 8:35
115 Kaylee Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 25:45 8:35
116 Bryana Rosales Fr California (Whittier) 25:47.8 8:36
117 Janice Dang Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:48.4 8:36
118 Sophia Young Fr Kennedy 25:49.7 8:37
119 Melissa Morgan Fr Mayfair 25:51.1 8:37
120 Eve Ruedisuili Fr San Juan Hills 25:51.8 8:37
121 Kendall Cook Fr Yorba Linda 25:52.9 8:38
122 Itzel Diaz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:56 8:39
123 Haidyn Femino Fr San Juan Hills 25:56.4 8:39
124 Sasha Baker Fr Huntington Beach 25:56.5 8:39
125 Tierney Puthuff Fr San Juan Hills 25:58 8:39
126 Daya Pablo Fr Rosemead 25:59 8:40
127 Nayari Vasquez Fr Mayfair 26:00.4 8:40
128 Arianna Cardenas Fr Ayala 26:05.3 8:42
129 Cally Nguyen Fr San Juan Hills 26:13 8:44
130 Casandra Saneabria Fr California (Whittier) 26:15.8 8:45
131 Madeline Diaz Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:16.9 8:46
132 Sofia Aguilar Fr Culver City 26:18.8 8:46
133 Marisol Morales Fr Rosemead 26:24.2 8:48
134 Mell Rosales Fr Mayfair 26:25.4 8:48
135 Nia Yick Fr Culver City 26:28.1 8:49
136 Amanda Fite Fr Culver City 26:28.1 8:49
137 Karina Singh Fr Cerritos 26:32.2 8:51
138 Abigail Nunez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:33.8 8:51
139 Cecilia Motherway Fr Mater Dei 26:35 8:52
140 Sydney Bremer Fr Yorba Linda 26:37.4 8:52
141 Angie Dinh Fr Rosemead 26:41.8 8:54
142 Shina Trieu So Rosemead 26:45.2 8:55
143 Katherine Macias Fr Bell Gardens 26:47.1 8:56
144 Li Anne Cheng Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:51.1 8:57
145 Hadley Mccusker Fr Santa Margarita 26:54.6 8:58
146 Elsy Lopez Fr Rosemead 26:56.6 8:59
147 Sydney Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 27:03.3 9:01
148 Kimberly Galindo Fr El Rancho 27:08.3 9:03
149 Priscella Baeza Fr Mayfair 27:09.2 9:03
150 Julia Cox Fr Ayala 27:11.3 9:04
151 Jo Murphy Fr Los Alamitos 27:14.4 9:05
152 Trinity Ivanovich Fr Los Alamitos 27:15.3 9:05
153 Hayley Gurney Fr Laguna Beach 27:25.3 9:08
154 Emily Sanchez Fr South Torrance 27:30.4 9:10
155 Jordan Serrano Fr Los Alamitos 27:32.3 9:11
156 Itzel Valencia Fr El Rancho 27:33.1 9:11
157 Makayla Kaplan Fr Edison (HB) 27:35.3 9:12
158 Brenley Koepp Fr Torrance 27:37 9:12
159 Cora Hesson Fr South Torrance 27:42 9:14
160 Maddie Olea Fr Bishop Amat 27:42.5 9:14
161 Kelly Rodriquez Fr Los Alamitos 27:43.2 9:14
162 Samantha Carreon So Wilson (Long Beach) 27:43.8 9:15
163 Kareena Elizarraras Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 27:45.6 9:15
164 Sydney Cudd Fr Mayfair 27:51.7 9:17
165 Audrey Moor Fr Poly (Long Beach) 28:02.9 9:21
166 Prisila Rodriguez Fr Cerritos 28:19.9 9:27
167 Breanna Magana Fr California (Whittier) 28:22.3 9:27
168 Brittany Salinas Fr Downey 28:22.3 9:27
169 Daniela Franco Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 28:30.1 9:30
170 Gabrielle Barnes Fr Santa Margarita 28:30.5 9:30
171 Kayla Kim Fr Cerritos 28:34.6 9:32
172 Kailee Eccles Fr Torrance 28:39.6 9:33
173 Emily Garcia Fr California (Whittier) 28:42.1 9:34
174 Chloe Bricker Fr Poly (Long Beach) 28:42.7 9:34
175 Brissa Nava Fr California (Whittier) 28:45.6 9:35
176 Maria Serrano Jr Paramount 28:55.3 9:38
177 Reileen Madueno Fr El Rancho 28:59.5 9:40
178 Lily Matteson Fr Santa Margarita 29:06.6 9:42
179 Curran Nielsen Fr Mater Dei 29:12 9:44
180 Daniella Vasquez Fr Whitney 29:29.9 9:50
181 Ivy Urbina Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:30.5 9:50
182 Hailey Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 29:32.1 9:51
183 Danielle Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 29:34.7 9:52
184 Molly Mccormick Fr California (Whittier) 29:49.2 9:56
185 Alexis Flores Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 30:05.3 10:02
186 Lila Aguilera Fr California (Whittier) 30:16.2 10:05
187 Gabriela Fite Fr Culver City 30:26.7 10:09
188 Destiny Romero Fr El Rancho 30:28 10:09
189 Marissa Maldonado Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 30:52.9 10:18
190 Claire Daniels Fr Brethren Christian 31:23.8 10:28
191 Elise Hastie Fr Poly (Long Beach) 31:28.1 10:29
192 Samantha Marrufo Fr California (Whittier) 32:48.1 10:56
193 Jasmine White Fr Redlands 32:48.6 10:56
194 Nadia Bakhsh Fr Ayala 32:57.2 10:59
195 Gwendolyn Huff Fr Centennial (Corona) 33:43.6 11:15
196 Tara Catipon Fr Torrance 34:30.2 11:30
197 Jasmine Arquisola Fr Torrance 34:48.3 11:36
198 Hannah Salas Fr El Rancho 35:12.2 11:44
199 Delanie Johnson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 35:34.9 11:52
200 Kassie Cochran Fr Torrance 35:43.4 11:54
201 Sydney Manalang Fr Torrance 36:09.9 12:03
202 Sabrina Lujan Fr Torrance 37:12.3 12:24
203 Giselle Green Fr Poly (Long Beach) 38:06.8 12:42
204 Isabel Rubio Fr El Rancho 38:14.8 12:45
205 Mika Mindiola Fr Bishop Amat 40:06.7 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
106:04
21:13
7:04
72 Cadence Chang
Fr
19:48
6:36
2
Shaina Berk
Fr
20:19
6:46
4
Emma Bialy
Fr
21:03
7:01
7
Rylie Parker
Fr
22:22
7:27
28
Olivia Gomez
Fr
22:32
7:31
31
Grace Navarro
Fr
23:33
7:51
48
Aleena De Los Rios
Fr
23:38
7:53
49
2 Los Alamitos
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
107:39
21:32
7:11
73 Kiersten Oliver
Fr
21:00
7:00
6
Jean Sullivan
Fr
21:09
7:03
8
Sara Becker
Fr
21:29
7:09
14
Kaya Guerrero
Fr
22:01
7:20
22
Sammy Paul
Fr
22:01
7:20
23
Maria Halfhill
Fr
22:01
7:20
24
Michaela Desautel
Fr
22:03
7:21
25
3 San Juan Hills
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
108:46
21:45
7:15
105 Isabella Zuniga
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Natalia Tong
Fr
21:12
7:04
9
Lily Keeler
Fr
22:04
7:21
26
Tavia Kirkham
Fr
22:28
7:29
30
Keanne Boessler
Fr
22:58
7:39
37
Madeline Johnson
Fr
23:07
7:42
39
Izzy Mckay
Fr
25:23
8:28
74
4 Katella
12-7-5-5-4
Gap: 3:54
115:15
23:03
7:41
193 Andrea Ibarra
Fr
21:50
7:17
19
Audrie Mahassel
Fr
21:51
7:17
20
Ginny Lopez
Fr
22:32
7:31
32
Sarahi Jasso
Fr
23:18
7:46
43
Diana Romero
Jr
25:44
8:35
79








5 Mater Dei
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:03
114:48
22:58
7:39
197 Neave Anderson
Fr
20:32
6:51
5
Mckay Arvidson
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Cloe Hughes
Fr
22:06
7:22
27
Kenzie Stanton
Fr
24:07
8:02
57
Cecilia Motherway
Fr
26:35
8:52
95
Curran Nielsen
Fr
29:12
9:44
113




6 Centennial (Corona)
11-6-7-6-6
Gap: 3:29
115:43
23:09
7:43
201 Michelle Martinez
Fr
21:42
7:14
17
Stephanie Recinos
Fr
21:53
7:18
21
Shantell Soto
Fr
23:04
7:41
38
Marina Miranda
Fr
23:52
7:57
52
Theresa Vo
Fr
25:11
8:24
73
Gwendolyn Huff
Fr
33:44
11:15
117




7 California (Whittier)
10-11-8-8-7
Gap: 2:29
115:58
23:12
7:44
209 Lauren Licon
Fr
21:41
7:14
16
Melanie Torres
Fr
23:10
7:43
41
Emma Dominguez
Fr
23:26
7:49
45
Isabel Flores
Fr
23:30
7:50
46
Natalia Santacruz
Fr
24:10
8:03
61
Margarita Velazquez
Fr
24:53
8:18
70
Yomaira Garcia
Fr
25:29
8:30
75
8 Redlands
7-5-5-7-8
Gap: 11:28
123:43
24:45
8:15
253 Carolyn Ung
Fr
21:20
7:07
11
Ashlynn Lenertz
Fr
21:46
7:15
18
Gisela Benavides
Fr
23:12
7:44
42
Belle Gomez
Fr
24:37
8:12
66
Jasmine White
Fr
32:49
10:56
116








9 Torrance
17-15-11-9-9
Gap: 1:38
119:52
23:58
7:59
270 Allison Kikuno
Fr
23:10
7:43
40
Jasmine Argueta
Fr
23:46
7:55
51
Kate Hamada
Fr
24:01
8:00
53
Muriel Alejandrino
Fr
24:08
8:03
58
Erin Kaku
Fr
24:48
8:16
68
Alyssa Kaku
Fr
24:48
8:16
69
Brenley Koepp
Fr
27:37
9:12
103
10 Poly (Long Beach)
6-12-9-10-10
Gap: 4:35
120:31
24:06
8:02
286 Olivia Boyce
Fr
21:14
7:05
10
Vanessa Garcia
Fr
24:08
8:03
59
Amy Leang
Fr
24:26
8:09
65
Nelly Guadarrama
Fr
24:54
8:18
71
Janice Dang
Fr
25:48
8:36
81
Itzel Diaz
Fr
25:56
8:39
84
Audrey Moor
Fr
28:03
9:21
107
11 Rosemead
15-14-14-11-11
Gap: 3:13
121:27
24:17
8:06
300 Britny Luo
Fr
22:46
7:35
35
Bonnie Cho
Fr
24:06
8:02
55
Ada Lee
Fr
24:17
8:06
62
Selina Han
Fr
24:19
8:06
63
Daya Pablo
Fr
25:59
8:40
85
Marisol Morales
Fr
26:24
8:48
89
Angie Dinh
Fr
26:42
8:54
96
12 Laguna Beach
16-16-14-12-12
Gap: 4:30
122:56
24:35
8:12
317 Evie Cant
Sr
22:55
7:38
36
Hannah Konkel
Jr
24:06
8:02
56
Sierra Read
So
24:09
8:03
60
Jessie Rose
Fr
24:20
8:07
64
Emily Engel
Jr
27:25
9:08
101
Kaitlin Ryan
So
0:00
0:00
0
Sydney Schaefgen
Fr
0:00
0:00
0
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
13 Culver City
1-8-10-13-13
Gap: 6:55
122:19
24:28
8:09
319 Beneen Fune
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Maggie (margaret)
Fr
23:30
7:50
47
Sofia Aguilar
Fr
26:19
8:46
88
Nia Yick
Fr
26:28
8:49
91
Amanda Fite
Fr
26:28
8:49
92
Gabriela Fite
Fr
30:27
10:09
114




14 Yorba Linda
14-17-17-14-14
Gap: 3:02
124:08
24:50
8:17
331 Leila Shook
Fr
22:37
7:32
33
Emma Karcher
Fr
24:45
8:15
67
Kayla King
Fr
25:31
8:30
76
Averi Colburn
Fr
25:36
8:32
77
Kayden Mandley
Fr
25:39
8:33
78
Kaylee Worrell
Fr
25:45
8:35
80
Kendall Cook
Fr
25:53
8:38
83
15 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-13-16-17-15
Gap: 4:27
126:10
25:14
8:25
361 Hailey Super
Fr
22:24
7:28
29
Jocelyn Gutierrez
Fr
24:04
8:01
54
Madeline Diaz
Fr
26:17
8:46
87
Abigail Nunez
Fr
26:34
8:51
94
Li Anne Cheng
Fr
26:51
8:57
97
Samantha Carreon
So
27:44
9:15
104
Kareena Elizarraras
Fr
27:46
9:15
105
16 Cerritos
8-10-13-16-16
Gap: 7:12
128:14
25:39
8:33
367 Sofia Vasquez
Fr
21:23
7:08
12
Samantha Chang
Fr
23:24
7:48
44
Karina Singh
Fr
26:32
8:51
93
Prisila Rodriguez
Fr
28:20
9:27
108
Kayla Kim
Fr
28:35
9:32
110








17 Santa Margarita
9-9-12-15-17
Gap: 7:29
128:52
25:46
8:35
368 Isabella Scarano
Fr
21:37
7:12
15
Kaylin Maddox
Fr
22:43
7:34
34
Hadley Mccusker
Fr
26:55
8:58
98
Gabrielle Barnes
Fr
28:31
9:30
109
Lily Matteson
Fr
29:07
9:42
112








18 Mayfair
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:00
130:35
26:07
8:42
430 Kyela Alonzo
Fr
25:09
8:23
72
Melissa Morgan
Fr
25:51
8:37
82
Nayari Vasquez
Fr
26:00
8:40
86
Mell Rosales
Fr
26:25
8:48
90
Priscella Baeza
Fr
27:09
9:03
100
Sydney Cudd
Fr
27:52
9:17
106




19 El Rancho
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 6:47
137:50
27:34
9:11
477 Neysa Estrada
Fr
23:41
7:54
50
Kimberly Galindo
Fr
27:08
9:03
99
Itzel Valencia
Fr
27:33
9:11
102
Reileen Madueno
Fr
29:00
9:40
111
Destiny Romero
Fr
30:28
10:09
115
Hannah Salas
Fr
35:12
11:44
118
Isabel Rubio
Fr
38:15
12:45
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Lim Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:50 6:57
2 Jessica Perez Jr Rosemead 20:51.4 6:57
3 Hannah Brown Sr Los Alamitos 21:25 7:08
4 Lauren Ocampo Jr Mater Dei 21:27.1 7:09
5 Alma Perez Sr Katella 21:35.6 7:12
6 Hannah Vogel Sr Laguna Beach 21:35.7 7:12 1/6 9/19 6/29 21:26 21:26 21:26
7 Colleen Ung Jr Redlands 21:39.7 7:13
8 Chloe Guzman Sr California (Whittier) 21:42 7:14
9 Madison Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 21:44.4 7:15
10 Karen Rosales Sr Rosemead 21:45.5 7:15
11 Annah Nyburg Fr Sage Creek 21:47 7:16
12 Arabella Cockeram Jr Redlands 21:49 7:16
13 Katelyn Currie Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:54.2 7:18
14 Emily Meade So Sage Creek 21:58.3 7:19
15 Kamryn Uyeki Jr Torrance 22:03.8 7:21
16 Mara Eftimie Sr Laguna Beach 22:05.4 7:22 2/6 10/19 6/28 20:55 20:55 20:55
17 Alexa Sanchez Sr Ayala 22:10.4 7:23
18 Alara Brashears Sr Los Alamitos 22:13.3 7:24
19 Liset Huerta Sr Paramount 22:15.5 7:25
20 Katie Rollins Jr Laguna Beach 22:15.8 7:25 3/6 11/19 2/27
21 Haley Stephens Sr Los Alamitos 22:17.5 7:26
22 Kelly Weihrauch Jr Poly (Long Beach) 22:18.3 7:26
23 Angela O'campo-gomez Sr Redlands 22:18.6 7:26
24 Madeleine Miyamoto Fr Sage Creek 22:22.5 7:28
25 Sara Godfrey Jr Yorba Linda 22:23.1 7:28
26 Brenda Hernandez Sr Katella 22:24.1 7:28
27 Danica Devoe Jr Redlands 22:24.9 7:28
28 Kendrick Robbins Fr Aquinas 22:28.9 7:30
29 Elena Ferrino So Katella 22:34.7 7:32
30 Katherine Leddy Jr Torrance 22:37.6 7:33
31 Katelyn Zabaleta Sr Redlands 22:38.6 7:33
32 Abbi Brown Sr Poly (Long Beach) 22:41.3 7:34
33 Maria Perez Sr Katella 22:44.6 7:35
34 Kaylee Amador Jr El Rancho 22:55 7:38
35 Victoria Hansen Jr Los Alamitos 22:56.6 7:39
36 Noelle Camanyag So Sage Creek 22:58.9 7:40
37 Julia Ransom Jr San Juan Hills 23:00.6 7:40
38 Cinthya Rosales Jr Bell Gardens 23:02.6 7:41
39 Brianna Padilla Sr California (Whittier) 23:02.9 7:41
40 Kayli Sergott Jr Katella 23:05.4 7:42
41 Lauren Kussler Sr Los Alamitos 23:05.8 7:42
42 Delaney Cheffer Jr Los Alamitos 23:07.9 7:43
43 Diana Tran Jr Fountain Valley 23:08.6 7:43
44 Brett Brown Jr Ayala 23:09.7 7:43
45 Margaret Kumler Sr Aquinas 23:11.4 7:44
46 Claire Welter Sr San Juan Hills 23:12 7:44
47 Elsie Villanueva Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:12.1 7:44
48 Alexa Rome Fr Yorba Linda 23:12.3 7:44
49 Sophia Vanslyke Fr Sage Creek 23:12.5 7:44
50 Brianna Camarena So Yorba Linda 23:12.8 7:44
51 Nirali Patel Jr Ayala 23:13.9 7:45
52 Maria Lopez Sr Paramount 23:14.2 7:45
53 Lindsey Redmann Sr Ayala 23:18.6 7:46
54 Susana Rafela Jr Bell Gardens 23:21.5 7:47
55 Natalie Matteson Sr Santa Margarita 23:22.5 7:48
56 Natalie Huggard Jr Bell Gardens 23:25.7 7:49
57 Elizabeth Satterfi Jr Los Alamitos 23:34.8 7:52
58 Frankee Rameriz Sr Los Alamitos 23:37.6 7:53
59 Yvonne Villalba Jr Los Alamitos 23:41.1 7:54
60 Megan Henry Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:42.5 7:54
61 Casey Romero Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:43 7:54
62 Taylor Luna Jr San Juan Hills 23:43.1 7:54
63 Adaneli Garcia Jr Poly (Long Beach) 23:46.2 7:55
64 Amanda Mcjunkin Jr Los Alamitos 23:47.5 7:56
65 Madison Mckeown Jr Mater Dei 23:47.5 7:56
66 Ashley Che Sr Rosemead 23:47.7 7:56
67 Jessica Yunker Jr Santa Margarita 23:50.8 7:57
68 Jenna Tom Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:52.9 7:58
69 Grace Hirai Jr Culver City 23:53.2 7:58
70 Celeste Villarreal Fr Bellflower 23:55.2 7:58
71 Shelly Ye Sr Rosemead 23:58.3 7:59
72 Kirsten Steele Jr Sage Creek 24:06.4 8:02
73 Vanessa Diaz So Katella 24:06.9 8:02
74 Angela Acuna Sr Katella 24:11.7 8:04
75 Isabella Peterson So Laguna Beach 24:11.8 8:04 4/6 15/19 9/26 22:38 22:38 22:38 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
76 Alexa Mendoza Fr Sage Creek 24:14.9 8:05
77 Zaya Aguilar Jr Fountain Valley 24:15.4 8:05
78 Rylee Smith Sr Los Alamitos 24:16.3 8:05
79 Claire Schreiber Jr Poly (Long Beach) 24:17.6 8:06
80 Angela Banquil Sr Fountain Valley 24:18.6 8:06
81 Kristi Yamachika Sr Cerritos 24:20.4 8:07
82 Kamille Morales Jr San Juan Hills 24:21.8 8:07
83 Ngan Nguyen Jr Rosemead 24:22.1 8:07
84 Lexy Castillo Jr El Rancho 24:22.3 8:07
85 Krystal Quan Jr Fountain Valley 24:22.5 8:08
86 Sarah Smith Jr Redlands 24:35.7 8:12
87 Elizabeth Delgadillo Sr Torrance 24:39.4 8:13
88 Jenny Aguilar Jr Katella 24:42.7 8:14
89 Marianna Solis Jr Katella 24:45.4 8:15
90 Keli Tokishi Jr Torrance 24:48.1 8:16
91 Caroline Menzia Sr Mater Dei 24:48.9 8:16
92 Janae Vasquez Jr El Rancho 24:50 8:17
93 Jenny Tucker Jr Sage Creek 24:54.4 8:18
94 Riley Burke Sr Edison (HB) 24:54.7 8:18
95 Courtney Yamada Sr Los Alamitos 24:55.3 8:18
96 Sarah Jacobs So Laguna Beach 24:56.6 8:19 5/6 17/19 7/19 23:35 23:35 23:35
97 Cathy Vuong Sr Rosemead 24:58.8 8:20
98 Natalie Huerta Sr Poly (Long Beach) 24:59.1 8:20
99 Sami Timblin Sr Brethren Christian 25:01.6 8:21
100 Casey Hulme Sr Mater Dei 25:10.5 8:24
101 Kaila Hashimoto Jr Torrance 25:15.8 8:25
102 Daisy Rojas Jr Centennial (Corona) 25:18.7 8:26
103 Sidonie Horn Sr Culver City 25:21.5 8:27
104 Amita Muralidharan Sr Cerritos 25:22.8 8:28
105 Miriam Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 25:27.6 8:29
106 Jacquelyn Zamora Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:32 8:31
107 Sophia Kwack Jr Cerritos 25:41.6 8:34
108 Ryann Mcdowell Sr Culver City 25:43 8:34
109 Isabella Duco Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:43.5 8:35
110 Kathlyn Lorenzo Sr Redlands 25:44.1 8:35
111 Payton Harris Jr Santa Margarita 25:52.6 8:38
112 Kali Clark Jr Sage Creek 25:55.5 8:39
113 Kassandra Mora So Katella 25:59.6 8:40
114 Stacy Zarza Jr Katella 25:59.7 8:40
115 Grecia Carrera Jr Bishop Amat 26:00.1 8:40
116 Allie Ruiz Jr Fountain Valley 26:02.4 8:41
117 Rita Dementyev So Redlands 26:03.2 8:41
118 Giselle Rios Jr Paramount 26:06.4 8:42
119 Natalie Ruiz Fr Bellflower 26:09.2 8:43
120 Paulina Alcala Jr Paramount 26:09.7 8:43
121 Stacy Quintero Jr Paramount 26:10 8:43
122 Montserrat Alonso Jr Centennial (Corona) 26:10.3 8:43
123 Gillian Steffey Jr Santa Margarita 26:15.1 8:45
124 Lindsay Fujihiro Jr Cerritos 26:20.1 8:47
125 Cristine Kalinsky Sr Santa Margarita 26:21.5 8:47
126 Cate Petersen Jr San Juan Hills 26:22.3 8:47
127 Danielle Roche Sr Edison (HB) 26:25.3 8:48
128 Roatany Seng Jr Poly (Long Beach) 26:26.6 8:49
129 Liliana Mora Jr Katella 26:27.9 8:49
130 Victoria Westover Sr Edison (HB) 26:36.1 8:52
131 Janet Han So Yorba Linda 26:44.5 8:55
132 Gracie Mendoza Jr Edison (HB) 26:49.3 8:56
133 Kathy Lam Jr Rosemead 26:51 8:57
134 Madelyn Estrada Sr Torrance 26:53.4 8:58
135 Megan Sheehan Jr Santa Margarita 26:56.2 8:59
136 Michelle Mendoza Jr El Rancho 26:56.5 8:59
137 Bridget Cain Sr San Juan Hills 26:58.9 9:00
138 Jessica Le Jr Kennedy 26:59.6 9:00
139 Juliet Vo Jr Mater Dei 27:02.1 9:01
140 Fatima Gonzalez So Bellflower 27:06.4 9:02
141 Leanna Theam Jr Whitney 27:12 9:04
142 Stephanie Alva Sr El Rancho 27:12.8 9:04
143 Morgan Franssen Jr Santa Margarita 27:16 9:05
144 Donna Abarca Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 27:17.4 9:06
145 Gianna Velasco Jr San Juan Hills 27:23.7 9:08
146 Lela Buda So Sage Creek 27:24 9:08
147 Katherine Khiev Sr Poly (Long Beach) 27:24.1 9:08
148 Marianna Lopez Jr Mater Dei 27:24.4 9:08
149 Shani Kuo Jr Cerritos 27:26.1 9:09
150 Shayla Kinney Sr Edison (HB) 27:26.2 9:09
151 Megan Dinh Jr Mater Dei 27:35.5 9:12
152 Allyson Hayakawa Sr Cerritos 27:39 9:13
153 Mercedes Ramirez Sr Cerritos 27:43.2 9:14
154 Effie Hill Sr Brethren Christian 27:47.8 9:16
155 Yvonne Kuo Jr Cerritos 27:48.9 9:16
156 Jasmine Topete Jr Bellflower 27:56.8 9:19
157 Destiny Oropeza Jr Poly (Long Beach) 28:02.9 9:21
158 Brooke Franks Jr Santa Margarita 28:04.8 9:22
159 Melody Kwon Jr Cerritos 28:07.8 9:23
160 Kate Duffy Jr Santa Margarita 28:07.9 9:23
161 Anjika Morari Jr Whitney 28:12 9:24
162 Lindsey Prado Jr Fountain Valley 28:14.8 9:25
163 Moselle Maready Jr Torrance 28:18.5 9:26
164 Zena Huynh Sr Cerritos 28:30.6 9:30
165 Veronica Reynoso Sr Kennedy 28:32.3 9:31
166 Cassidy Owen Sr Edison (HB) 28:32.8 9:31
167 Grace Zong Jr Cerritos 28:42.6 9:34
168 Jade Hamilton Jr Laguna Beach 28:48.5 9:36 6/6 19/19 15/17
169 Nancy Melendez Sr Paramount 28:49.7 9:37
170 Giselle Madrid Sr Paramount 28:52.2 9:37
171 Destiny Rodriguez Jr Edison (HB) 29:03.9 9:41
172 Camilla Fernandez Jr Culver City 29:04 9:41
173 Katherine Kim Jr Cerritos 29:09.7 9:43
174 Alyssa Urquiza Jr Katella 29:16.2 9:45
175 Lanae Caldwell Sr Poly (Long Beach) 29:26.7 9:49
176 Caitlin Relvas Jr Santa Margarita 29:33.1 9:51
177 Kylie Forgiarini Sr Edison (HB) 29:38.5 9:53
178 Rylie Kimura Sr Torrance 29:47.3 9:56
179 Alina Fuerte Fr Torrance 29:56.4 9:59
180 Ciara Pineira Jr Edison (HB) 29:56.7 9:59
181 Kyla Schilz Sr Los Alamitos 30:02.7 10:01
182 Rayna Williams Sr Poly (Long Beach) 30:03.9 10:01
183 Cindy Hantragoon Jr Cerritos 30:18 10:06
184 Jacklin Murillo Jr Centennial (Corona) 30:29.1 10:10
185 Carly Ng Jr Cerritos 30:31.6 10:11
186 Danielle Martinez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 30:36.7 10:12
187 Kylee Cochran Sr Torrance 30:42.5 10:14
188 Donna Miranda Jr Katella 30:56.1 10:19
189 Isabella Cooley Fr Aquinas 30:56.1 10:19
190 Sydney Tan Jr Rosemead 30:58.5 10:20
191 Ariana Jaurez Sr Aquinas 31:17.9 10:26
192 Natalie Frias Sr San Juan Hills 31:48.1 10:36
193 Lucille Acuna Fr Whitney 31:49.9 10:37
194 Viridiana Sepulveda Sr Bell Gardens 32:13.2 10:44
195 Ryan Zankich Sr Edison (HB) 32:15.5 10:45
196 Giovanna Barajas Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 32:24.3 10:48
197 Taylor Roberts So Aquinas 33:11.3 11:04
198 Valeska Widjaja Sr Whitney 33:33.4 11:11
199 Jasmine Ramos Sr California (Whittier) 34:09.9 11:23
200 Julie Chou Sr Cerritos 34:39.6 11:33
201 Christina Cruz Sr Cerritos 35:20 11:47
202 Annelise Wilhite Jr Brethren Christian 35:31 11:50
203 Alyssa Dy Jr Poly (Long Beach) 35:48.4 11:56
204 Valerie Arriaga Jr Centennial (Corona) 36:16.2 12:05
205 Lissy Mancia Jr El Rancho 36:29.4 12:10
206 Chloe Daniels Jr Brethren Christian 36:42.5 12:14
207 Amanda Ramsey Jr Brethren Christian 37:17.3 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
110:37
22:07
7:22
78 Hannah Brown
Sr
21:25
7:08
3
Madison Garcia
Jr
21:44
7:15
8
Alara Brashears
Sr
22:13
7:24
16
Haley Stephens
Sr
22:18
7:26
19
Victoria Hansen
Jr
22:57
7:39
32
Lauren Kussler
Sr
23:06
7:42
36
Delaney Cheffer
Jr
23:08
7:43
37
2 Redlands
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
110:51
22:10
7:23
91 Colleen Ung
Jr
21:40
7:13
7
Arabella Cockeram
Jr
21:49
7:16
11
Angela O'campo-gomez
Sr
22:19
7:26
21
Danica Devoe
Jr
22:25
7:28
24
Katelyn Zabaleta
Sr
22:39
7:33
28
Sarah Smith
Jr
24:36
8:12
67
Kathlyn Lorenzo
Sr
25:44
8:35
83
3 Poly (Long Beach)
1-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:56
111:30
22:18
7:26
110 Katie Lim
Jr
20:50
6:57
1
Katelyn Currie
Jr
21:54
7:18
12
Kelly Weihrauch
Jr
22:18
7:26
20
Abbi Brown
Sr
22:41
7:34
29
Adaneli Garcia
Jr
23:46
7:55
48
Claire Schreiber
Jr
24:18
8:06
60
Natalie Huerta
Sr
24:59
8:20
75
4 Katella
5-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:30
112:24
22:29
7:30
119 Alma Perez
Sr
21:36
7:12
5
Brenda Hernandez
Sr
22:24
7:28
23
Elena Ferrino
So
22:35
7:32
26
Maria Perez
Sr
22:45
7:35
30
Kayli Sergott
Jr
23:05
7:42
35
Vanessa Diaz
So
24:07
8:02
55
Angela Acuna
Sr
24:12
8:04
56
5 Sage Creek
8-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:26
112:19
22:28
7:29
120 Annah Nyburg
Fr
21:47
7:16
10
Emily Meade
So
21:58
7:19
13
Madeleine Miyamoto
Fr
22:23
7:28
22
Noelle Camanyag
So
22:59
7:40
33
Sophia Vanslyke
Fr
23:13
7:44
42
Kirsten Steele
Jr
24:06
8:02
54
Alexa Mendoza
Fr
24:15
8:05
58
6 Laguna Beach
6-5-3-6-6
Gap: 3:21
115:05
23:01
7:40
169 Hannah Vogel
Sr
21:36
7:12
6
Mara Eftimie
Sr
22:05
7:22
15
Katie Rollins
Jr
22:16
7:25
18
Isabella Peterson
So
24:12
8:04
57
Sarah Jacobs
So
24:57
8:19
73
Jade Hamilton
Jr
28:49
9:36
116




Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
7 Rosemead
2-1-7-7-7
Gap: 3:31
114:45
22:57
7:39
178 Jessica Perez
Jr
20:51
6:57
2
Karen Rosales
Sr
21:46
7:15
9
Ashley Che
Sr
23:48
7:56
50
Shelly Ye
Sr
23:58
7:59
53
Ngan Nguyen
Jr
24:22
8:07
64
Cathy Vuong
Sr
24:59
8:20
74
Kathy Lam
Jr
26:51
8:57
96
8 Torrance
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:12
119:25
23:53
7:58
256 Kamryn Uyeki
Jr
22:04
7:21
14
Katherine Leddy
Jr
22:38
7:33
27
Elizabeth Delgadillo
Sr
24:39
8:13
68
Keli Tokishi
Jr
24:48
8:16
69
Kaila Hashimoto
Jr
25:16
8:25
78
Madelyn Estrada
Sr
26:53
8:58
97
Moselle Maready
Jr
28:19
9:26
114
9 Wilson (Long Beach)
15-13-11-9-9
Gap: 2:20
120:03
24:01
8:00
264 Elsie Villanueva
Sr
23:12
7:44
41
Megan Henry
Sr
23:43
7:54
45
Casey Romero
Jr
23:43
7:54
46
Jenna Tom
Jr
23:53
7:58
52
Jacquelyn Zamora
Jr
25:32
8:31
80
Isabella Duco
Sr
25:44
8:35
82
Donna Abarca
Jr
27:17
9:06
104
10 San Juan Hills
13-12-9-9-10
Gap: 3:22
120:40
24:08
8:03
276 Julia Ransom
Jr
23:01
7:40
34
Claire Welter
Sr
23:12
7:44
40
Taylor Luna
Jr
23:43
7:54
47
Kamille Morales
Jr
24:22
8:07
63
Cate Petersen
Jr
26:22
8:47
92
Bridget Cain
Sr
26:59
9:00
100
Gianna Velasco
Jr
27:24
9:08
105
11 Mater Dei
4-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:35
122:16
24:27
8:09
301 Lauren Ocampo
Jr
21:27
7:09
4
Madison Mckeown
Jr
23:48
7:56
49
Caroline Menzia
Sr
24:49
8:16
70
Casey Hulme
Sr
25:11
8:24
77
Juliet Vo
Jr
27:02
9:01
101
Marianna Lopez
Jr
27:24
9:08
106
Megan Dinh
Jr
27:36
9:12
109
12 Fountain Valley
14-16-13-12-12
Gap: 2:54
122:08
24:26
8:09
309 Diana Tran
Jr
23:09
7:43
38
Zaya Aguilar
Jr
24:15
8:05
59
Angela Banquil
Sr
24:19
8:06
61
Krystal Quan
Jr
24:23
8:08
66
Allie Ruiz
Jr
26:02
8:41
85
Lindsey Prado
Jr
28:15
9:25
113




13 Paramount
10-10-12-13-13
Gap: 3:55
123:56
24:47
8:16
321 Liset Huerta
Sr
22:16
7:25
17
Maria Lopez
Sr
23:14
7:45
43
Giselle Rios
Jr
26:06
8:42
86
Paulina Alcala
Jr
26:10
8:43
87
Stacy Quintero
Jr
26:10
8:43
88
Nancy Melendez
Sr
28:50
9:37
117
Giselle Madrid
Sr
28:52
9:37
118
14 Santa Margarita
16-14-15-15-14
Gap: 2:59
125:43
25:09
8:23
359 Natalie Matteson
Sr
23:23
7:48
44
Jessica Yunker
Jr
23:51
7:57
51
Payton Harris
Jr
25:53
8:38
84
Gillian Steffey
Jr
26:15
8:45
89
Cristine Kalinsky
Sr
26:22
8:47
91
Megan Sheehan
Jr
26:56
8:59
98
Morgan Franssen
Jr
27:16
9:05
103
15 El Rancho
12-15-14-14-15
Gap: 4:18
126:17
25:15
8:25
368 Kaylee Amador
Jr
22:55
7:38
31
Lexy Castillo
Jr
24:22
8:07
65
Janae Vasquez
Jr
24:50
8:17
71
Michelle Mendoza
Jr
26:57
8:59
99
Stephanie Alva
Sr
27:13
9:04
102
Lissy Mancia
Jr
36:29
12:10
124




16 Cerritos
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 3:06
129:11
25:50
8:37
419 Kristi Yamachika
Sr
24:20
8:07
62
Amita Muralidharan
Sr
25:23
8:28
79
Sophia Kwack
Jr
25:42
8:34
81
Lindsay Fujihiro
Jr
26:20
8:47
90
Shani Kuo
Jr
27:26
9:09
107
Allyson Hayakawa
Sr
27:39
9:13
110
Mercedes Ramirez
Sr
27:43
9:14
111
17 Aquinas
11-11-16-16-17
Gap: 10:42
141:06
28:13
9:24
427 Kendrick Robbins
Fr
22:29
7:30
25
Margaret Kumler
Sr
23:11
7:44
39
Isabella Cooley
Fr
30:56
10:19
120
Ariana Jaurez
Sr
31:18
10:26
121
Taylor Roberts
So
33:11
11:04
122








18 Edison (HB)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:32
132:12
26:26
8:49
462 Riley Burke
Sr
24:55
8:18
72
Danielle Roche
Sr
26:25
8:48
93
Victoria Westover
Sr
26:36
8:52
94
Gracie Mendoza
Jr
26:49
8:56
95
Shayla Kinney
Sr
27:26
9:09
108
Cassidy Owen
Sr
28:33
9:31
115
Destiny Rodriguez
Jr
29:04
9:41
119
19 Brethren Christian
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 12:16
162:20
32:28
10:49
562 Sami Timblin
Sr
25:02
8:21
76
Effie Hill
Sr
27:48
9:16
112
Annelise Wilhite
Jr
35:31
11:50
123
Chloe Daniels
Jr
36:43
12:14
125
Amanda Ramsey
Jr
37:17
12:26
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Bissell Sr Loyola 15:01.3 5:00
2 Zach Arias Sr Ayala 15:03.9 5:01
3 Trevor Woodward Sr Centennial (Corona) 15:14 5:05
4 Brandon Cobian Sr Loyola 15:17.6 5:06
5 Sean Byrne Sr Santa Margarita 15:20.1 5:07
6 Anthony Stone So Loyola 15:24.3 5:08
7 Daniel Rubin Jr Sage Creek 15:25.5 5:09
8 John Wacker Jr Mater Dei 15:26.1 5:09
9 Liam Jamieson Sr Loyola 15:26.9 5:09
10 Manny Gil Sr Torrance 15:27.3 5:09
11 Corey Kumamoto Sr Loyola 15:28.3 5:09
12 Jose Jimenez Jr Paramount 15:31.1 5:10
13 David Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:32.9 5:11
14 Ezequiel Gurule Sr California (Whittier) 15:33.3 5:11
15 Mason Ratkovich Jr Loyola 15:35.5 5:12
16 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 15:36.1 5:12
17 Caden Elsesser So Wilson (Long Beach) 15:36.4 5:12
18 Joshua Ma Sr Loyola 15:36.5 5:12
19 Ryan Vreeke Sr Valley Christian (Ce 15:37.1 5:12
20 Hayden Johnson Jr South Torrance 15:38.2 5:13
21 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 15:39.6 5:13
22 Klaus Quinonez Jr Los Alamitos 15:39.9 5:13
23 Josh Rupprecht Sr Valley Christian (Ce 15:42.5 5:14
24 Gabriel Ramirez Sr California (Whittier) 15:44.4 5:15
25 Eric Estrada Sr El Rancho 15:45.5 5:15
26 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 15:46.1 5:15
27 Diego Mejia Sr Paramount 15:46.7 5:16
28 Dylan Woodward Jr Centennial (Corona) 15:47 5:16
29 Adrian Miranda Sr California (Whittier) 15:52.4 5:17
30 Ryan Smithers Jr Laguna Beach 15:54.4 5:18
31 Cole Sawires Yager So Cerritos 15:55.9 5:19
32 Tigran Jauregui Sr El Rancho 15:56.6 5:19
33 Matthew Sanchez Sr El Rancho 15:57.5 5:19
34 Marc Tadros Sr Fountain Valley 15:57.6 5:19
35 Lorenzo Orozco Jr Rancho Verde 15:57.7 5:19
36 Matthew Fonseca Sr California (Whittier) 15:58.2 5:19
37 Dean Yacoubian Sr Los Alamitos 15:58.4 5:19
38 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 15:59.4 5:20
39 Andrew Martinez Jr Ayala 16:00.1 5:20
40 Raymond Franco Sr Rancho Verde 16:00.5 5:20
41 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:04.1 5:21
42 Gerardo Martinez Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:06.4 5:22
43 Christian Hernandez Jr Paramount 16:08.2 5:23
44 George Castillo Jr El Rancho 16:08.5 5:23
45 Fabian Zuniga Sr Downey 16:08.5 5:23
46 Andres Espinoza Jr California (Whittier) 16:09.3 5:23
47 Santiago Martiniez Jr Paramount 16:10.9 5:24
48 Jaime Quinones Sr Downey 16:11.9 5:24
49 Sam Vandorpe Sr Mater Dei 16:12.6 5:24
50 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 16:13.3 5:24
51 Sam Joslyn Sr Santa Rosa 16:13.5 5:25
52 Jared Amancio Sr Ayala 16:14 5:25
53 Angel Salinas Jr California (Whittier) 16:14 5:25
54 Kyoung Seo Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:14.5 5:25
55 Gabriel Gomez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:15.5 5:25
56 Nick Pelonis Sr Los Alamitos 16:16 5:25
57 George Orduno Jr South Torrance 16:17.2 5:26
58 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 16:17.7 5:26
59 Adam Saba Jr Mater Dei 16:19.5 5:27
60 Genobevo Franco Sr Paramount 16:19.7 5:27
61 Miguel Fausto Sr California (Whittier) 16:19.9 5:27
62 Andy Zarate Sr California (Whittier) 16:19.9 5:27
63 Jacob Villegas Jr Ayala 16:21.9 5:27
64 Alec Nguyen Sr Rosemead 16:22.4 5:27
65 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 16:22.8 5:28
66 James Leon So Bishop Amat 16:23.6 5:28
67 Hayden Lee Sr Valley Christian (Ce 16:24.1 5:28
68 Brandon Cummings Jr Culver City 16:24.4 5:28
69 Jared Berryman Sr Los Alamitos 16:25.8 5:29
70 Michael Metcalfe Sr Los Alamitos 16:27.1 5:29
71 Kent Allen Sr Yorba Linda 16:28.1 5:29
72 Yuki Watanabe Jr Fountain Valley 16:29 5:30
73 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 16:29.9 5:30
74 Ian Howard Sr Santa Margarita 16:31.2 5:30
75 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 16:31.8 5:31
76 Cody Groom Jr Edison (HB) 16:32.1 5:31
77 Andrew Arias Fr Ayala 16:35.9 5:32
78 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:37.5 5:33
79 Jason Hernandez Sr San Juan Hills 16:38.6 5:33
80 Pablo Calderon-pach Sr Downey 16:39.1 5:33
81 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 16:39.8 5:33
82 Mario Amaro Jr Cerritos 16:40 5:33
83 Anthony Chi Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:40.6 5:34
84 Jacob Taylor Sr Los Alamitos 16:41 5:34
85 Lachlan Anderson Sr Mater Dei 16:41.7 5:34
86 Marco Gazich Sr Yorba Linda 16:42.4 5:34
87 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:42.7 5:34
88 Nichklas Majamaki Sr South Torrance 16:42.7 5:34
89 Zami Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:43.2 5:34
90 Jaden Orr Sr Laguna Beach 16:43.8 5:35
91 Luke Sutherland Sr Marina 16:44.6 5:35
92 Cal Neilson Jr Laguna Beach 16:47.4 5:36
93 Connor Crockett Jr Marina 16:49.1 5:36
94 Sergio Salas Sr Downey 16:50.2 5:37
95 Arnulfo De Casas Sr Bellflower 16:50.3 5:37
96 Matthew Enriquez Jr Downey 16:52.5 5:38
97 Mark Szekrenyi Jr Valley Christian (Ce 16:53.5 5:38
98 Jason Gunn Jr Huntington Beach 16:54.6 5:38
99 Angel Jimenez Jr Bellflower 16:55 5:38
100 Ko Akabori So Ayala 16:56.7 5:39
101 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 16:57.6 5:39
102 Fidel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 16:57.8 5:39
103 Ethan Siordia So Ayala 16:57.9 5:39
104 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 16:58.4 5:39
105 Max Jordan Sr Culver City 16:59 5:40
106 Adrian Lomeli Sr Paramount 16:59.2 5:40
107 Michael Williams Sr Redlands 16:59.4 5:40
108 Vraj Patel Sr Cerritos 17:00.7 5:40
109 Andrew Engel So Santa Rosa 17:00.8 5:40
110 Gabriel Godoy Jr California (Whittier) 17:01.5 5:41
111 Miguel Romero Jr El Rancho 17:02.7 5:41
112 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 17:02.8 5:41
113 Eric Flores Sr Mater Dei 17:03.2 5:41
114 Nick Van Meter Jr Los Alamitos 17:03.9 5:41
115 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 17:04 5:41
116 Joseph Sgountzos So San Juan Hills 17:04.2 5:41
117 Tanner Grohmann Sr Fountain Valley 17:05.3 5:42
118 Payton Kooi Sr Valley Christian (Ce 17:05.3 5:42
119 Austin Lemus Fr Ayala 17:05.4 5:42
120 Jairo Izaguirre-re Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:05.5 5:42
121 Robert Colley Sr Santa Margarita 17:08.1 5:43
122 Miles Knight Sr Huntington Beach 17:08.8 5:43
123 Chris Pavloff Jr Marina 17:09.3 5:43
124 Andrew Garcia Jr Redlands 17:09.7 5:43
125 Alejandro Romero Sr Rancho Verde 17:09.8 5:43
126 David Rosendo Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:09.8 5:43
127 James Colin Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:09.9 5:43
128 Colby Horstmeyer So Redlands 17:12 5:44
129 Jarad Kipper Jr Irvine 17:12.3 5:44
130 Christopher Eguchi Jr Torrance 17:13 5:44
131 Guillermo Ramos Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:13.6 5:45
132 Cesar Hinojosa Sr Rancho Verde 17:13.9 5:45
133 Brad Dixon So Redlands 17:14 5:45
134 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 17:14.2 5:45
135 Logan Blake So Fountain Valley 17:14.7 5:45
136 John Martinez Sr Bell Gardens 17:14.8 5:45
137 Seiya Miyazaki Jr Torrance 17:16.2 5:45
138 James Dimeo Jr Culver City 17:17 5:46
139 Nicholas Quadrozzi Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:17.9 5:46
140 Conor Schott Jr Santa Rosa 17:18.3 5:46
141 Johnny Ray Flores So Edison (HB) 17:19.3 5:46
142 Tommy Ly Sr Rosemead 17:20.1 5:47
143 Humberto Gonzalez Sr Rancho Verde 17:21 5:47
144 Kristofer Jacobson Jr Irvine 17:21.5 5:47
145 Connor Huang Jr Torrance 17:22.3 5:47
146 Langston Hay Sr Santa Rosa 17:22.6 5:48
147 Yosh Bhattari Sr Irvine 17:23 5:48
148 Harry Bragg Jr Torrance 17:23.8 5:48
149 Henry Gomez Sr Miguel Contreras LC 17:24.5 5:48
150 Marc Styliano Sr Yorba Linda 17:24.5 5:48
151 Declan Hayworth Sr San Juan Hills 17:25.1 5:48
152 Martin Medina Sr Downey 17:25.3 5:48
153 Joseph Roth Jr Torrance 17:25.6 5:49
154 Isaiah Hernandez Jr Bishop Amat 17:25.6 5:49
155 Hector Hernandez Sr Bell Gardens 17:26.2 5:49
156 Denmar Feliciano Sr Kennedy 17:27.3 5:49
157 Ryan Dunker Jr Santa Margarita 17:28 5:49
158 Jordan Wilson Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:28.1 5:49
159 Daniel Aragon Sr Miguel Contreras LC 17:28.5 5:50
160 Ryley Welch Jr Ayala 17:28.5 5:50
161 Daniel Mckenzie Sr Marina 17:28.8 5:50
162 Justin Hogenauer Sr Whitney 17:29.7 5:50
163 Mason Acevedo Sr Culver City 17:30.3 5:50
164 Eduardo Arredondo Jr Torrance 17:31.1 5:50
165 Justin Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 17:31.6 5:51
166 Desmond Dickson Jr Culver City 17:33.4 5:51
167 Alaric Browning So Fountain Valley 17:35.7 5:52
168 Emmanuel Saavedra So El Rancho 17:36.5 5:52
169 Stephen Aigner Sr Santa Margarita 17:36.9 5:52
170 Jose Guzman Sr Miguel Contreras LC 17:38.3 5:53
171 Phong Co Jr Fountain Valley 17:38.6 5:53
172 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 17:39.1 5:53
173 Jordan Sohoni Sr Edison (HB) 17:39.2 5:53
174 Frederick Inada Sr Cerritos 17:39.6 5:53
175 Nicholas Leivers Jr Torrance 17:39.6 5:53
176 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 17:40.4 5:53
177 Nick Vallone Sr Santa Margarita 17:41.1 5:54
178 Chris Berry Sr Yorba Linda 17:41.6 5:54
179 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 17:42.1 5:54
180 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 17:43.1 5:54
181 Adarsh Pantula Jr Irvine 17:45.3 5:55
182 Nicholas Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:45.9 5:55
183 Evan Pearson Jr Culver City 17:46.8 5:56
184 Joshua Mc Farland Sr Huntington Beach 17:48 5:56
185 Emmanuel Valencia Jr Bell Gardens 17:48.2 5:56
186 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 17:48.4 5:56
187 Jaineel Patel Sr Cerritos 17:48.4 5:56
188 Oliver Russell Sr Laguna Beach 17:49.3 5:56
189 Joseph Kamstra Sr Valley Christian (Ce 17:49.6 5:57
190 Elijah Huang Sr Whitney 17:50.3 5:57
191 Daniel Moss Jr Marina 17:51.5 5:57
192 Cameron Perales Sr Marina 17:52.9 5:58
193 Joseph Valdez So El Rancho 17:53.2 5:58
194 Jesse Sanson Jr Downey 17:55.2 5:58
195 Xander Sumague Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:56.7 5:59
196 Aidan Kim Jr Culver City 17:57 5:59
197 Alex Mantecon Jr Bellflower 17:57.8 5:59
198 Noah Camacho So Yorba Linda 17:58.8 6:00
199 Daniel Tsuchiyama Jr Irvine 18:03.2 6:01
200 James Austin Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:03.4 6:01
201 Derek Rowan Jr Ayala 18:04.2 6:01
202 Matthew Ayala Sr Mayfair 18:04.8 6:02
203 Nilesh Patyal Jr Redlands 18:06.1 6:02
204 Riley Kan So Irvine 18:07 6:02
205 Andrew Mckamey Fr Santa Rosa 18:07.1 6:02
206 Joshua Chang Sr Irvine 18:08.1 6:03
207 Loukas Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Beach 18:08.4 6:03
208 Kyle Stubbs Sr Marina 18:08.7 6:03
209 Kyle Stringfellow Sr Sage Creek 18:09.1 6:03
210 Ethan Brown So Redlands 18:10.2 6:03
211 Gabriel Herrera Jr Miguel Contreras LC 18:10.3 6:03
212 Jacob Kennedy Jr Edison (HB) 18:14.4 6:05
213 Erick Bayas Sr Kennedy 18:14.7 6:05
214 Arian Bijanzadeh Sr Yorba Linda 18:15.2 6:05
215 Fred Torres Sr Mayfair 18:20.3 6:07
216 John Cuellar So Mayfair 18:20.9 6:07
217 Colton Dister Sr Sage Creek 18:21.1 6:07
218 Brayden Glascock Jr Santa Rosa 18:22.5 6:08
219 Harry Jude Sr Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
220 Justin Schmidt Jr Fountain Valley 18:23.2 6:08
221 Benjamin Chi So Santa Rosa 18:23.2 6:08
222 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 18:25.8 6:09
223 Shivam Patel Sr Kennedy 18:25.8 6:09
224 Trevor Schlobohm Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:26 6:09
225 Neil Bondoc So Yorba Linda 18:28.1 6:09
226 James Kim Jr Kennedy 18:31.4 6:10
227 Jesse Franco Jr Torrance 18:35.3 6:12
228 Andres Hernandez Jr Miguel Contreras LC 18:35.7 6:12
229 Blake Vallum Sr Santa Margarita 18:40.8 6:14
230 Alex Caballeros Sr South Torrance 18:41.8 6:14
231 Ezekiel Alcantar So Cerritos 18:43.3 6:14
232 Gregory Hass Sr Edison (HB) 18:44.9 6:15
233 Matthew Pena Sr Miguel Contreras LC 18:46.8 6:16
234 Noe Jimenez Sr Miguel Contreras LC 18:52.8 6:18
235 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 18:57.4 6:19
236 Alvin To Jr Whitney 19:02.8 6:21
237 Tyler Stibal Jr Mayfair 19:03.9 6:21
238 Ethan Schultz Jr Huntington Beach 19:06.4 6:22
239 Siddharth Gupta Jr Culver City 19:08.8 6:23
240 Daniel Flores Sr Bell Gardens 19:12.7 6:24
241 Ethan Rich Jr Huntington Beach 19:23.3 6:28
242 Ethan Clark Jr Yorba Linda 19:25 6:28
243 Sebastian Frausto Sr Mayfair 19:26.3 6:29
244 Erik Guzman Sr Torrance 19:31.5 6:31
245 Mark Young Jr Mayfair 19:31.6 6:31
246 Logan Richards Jr Huntington Beach 19:35.7 6:32
247 Harris Lanum Sr Culver City 19:38.8 6:33
248 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:53.2 6:38
249 Chun-chu Cheng Sr Whitney 20:01.8 6:41
250 Blake Wheeler Jr Valley Christian (Ce 20:02.8 6:41
251 Timothy Nguyen Jr Whitney 20:03.1 6:41
252 Hunter Smith Sr Huntington Beach 20:04.3 6:41
253 Simon Chau Sr Whitney 20:07.8 6:43
254 Brian Lantan Sr Bell Gardens 20:18.2 6:46
255 Antonio Licea Sr Mayfair 20:21.1 6:47
256 Ricardo Tapia Jr Bellflower 20:23.5 6:48
257 Anthony Avendano Jr Bellflower 20:31.8 6:51
258 Jacob Cariaga Jr Whitney 20:35.5 6:52
259 Jonathan Benitez Jr Bell Gardens 20:36.8 6:52
260 Victor Corea Jr Bell Gardens 20:40.7 6:54
261 Jacob Chung Sr Cerritos 20:47.5 6:56
262 Alberto Castro Jr Culver City 21:05.9 7:02
263 Jason Huang Jr Huntington Beach 21:20.7 7:07
264 Jose Hernandez Sr Miguel Contreras LC 21:27.2 7:09
265 Adrian Estrada Sr Bellflower 21:35.9 7:12
266 Sean Lopez Jr Huntington Beach 21:56.3 7:19
267 Alexander Baeza Jr Mayfair 22:08.7 7:23
268 Steven Barker Sr Ambassador 22:12.8 7:24
269 Richman Meas Sr Mayfair 23:31.7 7:51
270 Sebastian Eastin Sr Mayfair 23:39.1 7:53
271 Marcos Bedolla Sr Ambassador 25:42.2 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
76:38
15:20
5:07
31 Shane Bissell
Sr
15:01
5:00
1
Brandon Cobian
Sr
15:18
5:06
4
Anthony Stone
So
15:24
5:08
6
Liam Jamieson
Sr
15:27
5:09
9
Corey Kumamoto
Sr
15:28
5:09
11
David Mcandrews
Sr
15:33
5:11
13
Mason Ratkovich
Jr
15:36
5:12
15
2 California (Whittier)
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
79:18
15:52
5:17
145 Ezequiel Gurule
Sr
15:33
5:11
14
Gabriel Ramirez
Sr
15:44
5:15
23
Adrian Miranda
Sr
15:52
5:17
28
Matthew Fonseca
Sr
15:58
5:19
35
Andres Espinoza
Jr
16:09
5:23
45
Angel Salinas
Jr
16:14
5:25
52
Miguel Fausto
Sr
16:20
5:27
60
3 Sage Creek
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
79:44
15:57
5:19
179 Daniel Rubin
Jr
15:26
5:09
7
Brad Nelson
Sr
15:36
5:12
16
Christian Mitchell
Sr
15:59
5:20
37
Justin Morris
Jr
16:13
5:24
49
Chris Suzuki
Sr
16:30
5:30
70
Ben Nelson
So
17:40
5:53
163
Colin Schmitt
So
17:48
5:56
171
4 Paramount
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:49
79:57
15:59
5:20
185 Jose Jimenez
Jr
15:31
5:10
12
Diego Mejia
Sr
15:47
5:16
26
Christian Hernandez
Jr
16:08
5:23
42
Santiago Martiniez
Jr
16:11
5:24
46
Genobevo Franco
Sr
16:20
5:27
59
Adrian Lomeli
Sr
16:59
5:40
102




5 El Rancho
15-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:46
80:20
16:04
5:21
202 Eric Estrada
Sr
15:46
5:15
24
Tigran Jauregui
Sr
15:57
5:19
31
Matthew Sanchez
Sr
15:58
5:19
32
George Castillo
Jr
16:09
5:23
43
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
16:32
5:31
72
Miguel Romero
Jr
17:03
5:41
106
Emmanuel Saavedra
So
17:37
5:52
156
6 Centennial (Corona)
3-3-4-4-6
Gap: 1:27
80:03
16:01
5:20
204 Trevor Woodward
Sr
15:14
5:05
3
Dylan Woodward
Jr
15:47
5:16
27
Gerardo Martinez
Sr
16:06
5:22
41
Kyoung Seo
Sr
16:15
5:25
53
Anthony Chi
Sr
16:41
5:34
80
Nicholas Quadrozzi
Jr
17:18
5:46
132
Jordan Wilson
Jr
17:28
5:49
148
7 Ayala
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
80:16
16:03
5:21
226 Zach Arias
Sr
15:04
5:01
2
Andrew Martinez
Jr
16:00
5:20
38
Jared Amancio
Sr
16:14
5:25
51
Jacob Villegas
Jr
16:22
5:27
61
Andrew Arias
Fr
16:36
5:32
74
Ko Akabori
So
16:57
5:39
97
Ethan Siordia
So
16:58
5:39
99
8 Los Alamitos
14-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:47
80:47
16:09
5:23
245 Klaus Quinonez
Jr
15:40
5:13
21
Dean Yacoubian
Sr
15:58
5:19
36
Nick Pelonis
Sr
16:16
5:25
55
Jared Berryman
Sr
16:26
5:29
66
Michael Metcalfe
Sr
16:27
5:29
67
Jacob Taylor
Sr
16:41
5:34
81
Nick Van Meter
Jr
17:04
5:41
109
9 South Torrance
12-14-12-9-9
Gap: 1:05
81:19
16:16
5:25
279 Hayden Johnson
Jr
15:38
5:13
19
George Orduno
Jr
16:17
5:26
56
Dia Antazo
Sr
16:18
5:26
57
Noah Kawashiri
Sr
16:23
5:28
62
Nichklas Majamaki
Sr
16:43
5:34
85
Adrian Orejana
Jr
17:14
5:45
127
Jack Aubele
Sr
17:39
5:53
160
10 San Juan Hills
13-8-11-12-10
Gap: 1:18
81:45
16:21
5:27
303 Julian Lasting
Sr
15:40
5:13
20
Ryan Allen
Sr
15:46
5:15
25
Jason Hernandez
Sr
16:39
5:33
76
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
16:43
5:34
84
Dalton Bourne
Sr
16:58
5:39
98
Caden Foy
Jr
16:58
5:39
100
Dalton Flores
Jr
17:04
5:41
110
11 Mater Dei
6-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:37
81:43
16:21
5:27
304 John Wacker
Jr
15:26
5:09
8
Sam Vandorpe
Sr
16:13
5:24
48
Adam Saba
Jr
16:20
5:27
58
Lachlan Anderson
Sr
16:42
5:34
82
Eric Flores
Sr
17:03
5:41
108








12 Valley Christian (Ce
11-6-8-11-12
Gap: 1:28
81:43
16:21
5:27
310 Ryan Vreeke
Sr
15:37
5:12
18
Josh Rupprecht
Sr
15:43
5:14
22
Hayden Lee
Sr
16:24
5:28
64
Mark Szekrenyi
Jr
16:54
5:38
94
Payton Kooi
Sr
17:05
5:42
112
Joseph Kamstra
Sr
17:50
5:57
174
Blake Wheeler
Jr
20:03
6:41
215
13 Downey
21-16-14-13-13
Gap: 0:44
82:42
16:32
5:31
352 Fabian Zuniga
Sr
16:09
5:23
44
Jaime Quinones
Sr
16:12
5:24
47
Pablo Calderon-pach
Sr
16:39
5:33
77
Sergio Salas
Sr
16:50
5:37
91
Matthew Enriquez
Jr
16:53
5:38
93
Martin Medina
Sr
17:25
5:48
143
Jesse Sanson
Jr
17:55
5:58
178
14 Wilson (Long Beach)
10-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:33
82:50
16:34
5:31
389 Caden Elsesser
So
15:36
5:12
17
Gabriel Gomez
Sr
16:16
5:25
54
Zami Moscoso
So
16:43
5:34
86
Jairo Izaguirre-re
Sr
17:06
5:42
113
David Rosendo
Sr
17:10
5:43
119
James Colin
Sr
17:10
5:43
120
Guillermo Ramos
Jr
17:14
5:45
124
15 Rancho Verde
19-13-16-15-15
Gap: 1:23
83:43
16:45
5:35
451 Lorenzo Orozco
Jr
15:58
5:19
34
Raymond Franco
Sr
16:01
5:20
39
Alejandro Romero
Sr
17:10
5:43
118
Cesar Hinojosa
Sr
17:14
5:45
125
Humberto Gonzalez
Sr
17:21
5:47
135








16 Bishop Amat
23-22-20-16-16
Gap: 1:02
84:09
16:50
5:37
468 James Leon
So
16:24
5:28
63
Angel Arellano
Sr
16:38
5:33
75
Xavier Mendoza
Sr
16:40
5:33
78
Jose Reyes
So
17:03
5:41
107
Isaiah Hernandez
Jr
17:26
5:49
145
Gary Valle
Jr
18:57
6:19
205




17 Santa Margarita
4-15-15-17-17
Gap: 2:17
84:04
16:49
5:36
494 Sean Byrne
Sr
15:20
5:07
5
Ian Howard
Sr
16:31
5:30
71
Robert Colley
Sr
17:08
5:43
114
Ryan Dunker
Jr
17:28
5:49
147
Stephen Aigner
Sr
17:37
5:52
157
Nick Vallone
Sr
17:41
5:54
164
Blake Vallum
Sr
18:41
6:14
200
18 Fountain Valley
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:38
84:22
16:52
5:37
496 Marc Tadros
Sr
15:58
5:19
33
Yuki Watanabe
Jr
16:29
5:30
69
Tanner Grohmann
Sr
17:05
5:42
111
Logan Blake
So
17:15
5:45
128
Alaric Browning
So
17:36
5:52
155
Phong Co
Jr
17:39
5:53
159
Nicholas Mockus
Jr
17:46
5:55
167
19 Torrance
7-20-22-21-19
Gap: 1:57
84:43
16:57
5:39
540 Manny Gil
Sr
15:27
5:09
10
Christopher Eguchi
Jr
17:13
5:44
123
Seiya Miyazaki
Jr
17:16
5:45
130
Connor Huang
Jr
17:22
5:47
137
Harry Bragg
Jr
17:24
5:48
140
Joseph Roth
Jr
17:26
5:49
144
Eduardo Arredondo
Jr
17:31
5:50
153
20 Cerritos
17-18-18-19-20
Gap: 1:53
85:05
17:01
5:40
547 Cole Sawires Yager
So
15:56
5:19
30
Mario Amaro
Jr
16:40
5:33
79
Vraj Patel
Sr
17:01
5:40
104
Frederick Inada
Sr
17:40
5:53
162
Jaineel Patel
Sr
17:48
5:56
172
Ezekiel Alcantar
So
18:43
6:14
201
Jacob Chung
Sr
20:48
6:56
225
21 Laguna Beach
16-19-17-20-21
Gap: 3:59
87:08
17:26
5:49
591 Audrey Sutton
Fr
15:54
5:18
29
Lucky Hauer
Fr
16:44
5:35
87
Ellie Mccarty
Fr
16:47
5:36
89
Zoe Carlton
Fr
17:49
5:56
173
Haylee Gurney
Fr
19:53
6:38
213








22 Culver City
24-25-26-25-22
Gap: 1:09
85:44
17:09
5:43
603 Brandon Cummings
Jr
16:24
5:28
65
Max Jordan
Sr
16:59
5:40
101
James Dimeo
Jr
17:17
5:46
131
Mason Acevedo
Sr
17:30
5:50
152
Desmond Dickson
Jr
17:33
5:51
154
Evan Pearson
Jr
17:47
5:56
168
Aidan Kim
Jr
17:57
5:59
179
23 Huntington Beach
20-21-21-22-23
Gap: 2:04
86:04
17:13
5:44
607 Lars Mitchel
Jr
16:04
5:21
40
Jason Gunn
Jr
16:55
5:38
95
Miles Knight
Sr
17:09
5:43
115
Joshua Mc Farland
Sr
17:48
5:56
169
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Jr
18:08
6:03
188
Ethan Schultz
Jr
19:06
6:22
208
Ethan Rich
Jr
19:23
6:28
210
24 Santa Rosa
22-24-23-23-24
Gap: 1:54
86:02
17:12
5:44
612 Sam Joslyn
Sr
16:14
5:25
50
Andrew Engel
So
17:01
5:40
105
Conor Schott
Jr
17:18
5:46
133
Langston Hay
Sr
17:23
5:48
138
Andrew Mckamey
Fr
18:07
6:02
186
Brayden Glascock
Jr
18:23
6:08
196
Benjamin Chi
So
18:23
6:08
198
25 Marina
27-26-25-24-25
Gap: 1:07
86:03
17:13
5:44
620 Luke Sutherland
Sr
16:45
5:35
88
Connor Crockett
Jr
16:49
5:36
90
Chris Pavloff
Jr
17:09
5:43
116
Daniel Mckenzie
Sr
17:29
5:50
150
Daniel Moss
Jr
17:52
5:57
176
Cameron Perales
Sr
17:53
5:58
177
Kyle Stubbs
Sr
18:09
6:03
189
26 Yorba Linda
25-23-24-26-26
Gap: 1:31
86:15
17:15
5:45
639 Kent Allen
Sr
16:28
5:29
68
Marco Gazich
Sr
16:42
5:34
83
Marc Styliano
Sr
17:25
5:48
142
Chris Berry
Sr
17:42
5:54
165
Noah Camacho
So
17:59
6:00
181
Arian Bijanzadeh
Sr
18:15
6:05
193
Harry Jude
Sr
18:23
6:08
197
27 Redlands
29-29-27-27-27
Gap: 1:07
86:41
17:20
5:47
651 Michael Williams
Sr
16:59
5:40
103
Andrew Garcia
Jr
17:10
5:43
117
Colby Horstmeyer
So
17:12
5:44
121
Brad Dixon
So
17:14
5:45
126
Nilesh Patyal
Jr
18:06
6:02
184
Ethan Brown
So
18:10
6:03
190




28 Irvine
30-30-30-29-28
Gap: 0:51
87:45
17:33
5:51
745 Jarad Kipper
Jr
17:12
5:44
122
Kristofer Jacobson
Jr
17:22
5:47
136
Yosh Bhattari
Sr
17:23
5:48
139
Adarsh Pantula
Jr
17:45
5:55
166
Daniel Tsuchiyama
Jr
18:03
6:01
182
Riley Kan
So
18:07
6:02
185
Joshua Chang
Sr
18:08
6:03
187
29 Edison (HB)
26-28-28-28-29
Gap: 2:13
88:30
17:42
5:54
762 Cody Groom
Jr
16:32
5:31
73
Johnny Ray Flores
So
17:19
5:46
134
Jordan Sohoni
Sr
17:39
5:53
161
Jacob Kennedy
Jr
18:14
6:05
192
Gregory Hass
Sr
18:45
6:15
202








30 Bellflower
28-27-28-30-30
Gap: 3:42
92:38
18:32
6:11
809 Arnulfo De Casas
Sr
16:50
5:37
92
Angel Jimenez
Jr
16:55
5:38
96
Alex Mantecon
Jr
17:58
5:59
180
Ricardo Tapia
Jr
20:24
6:48
220
Anthony Avendano
Jr
20:32
6:51
221
Adrian Estrada
Sr
21:36
7:12
226




31 Miguel Contreras LC
32-32-32-31-31
Gap: 1:11
89:17
17:51
5:57
838 Henry Gomez
Sr
17:25
5:48
141
Daniel Aragon
Sr
17:29
5:50
149
Jose Guzman
Sr
17:38
5:53
158
Gabriel Herrera
Jr
18:10
6:03
191
Andres Hernandez
Jr
18:36
6:12
199
Matthew Pena
Sr
18:47
6:16
203
Noe Jimenez
Sr
18:53
6:18
204
32 Bell Gardens
31-31-31-32-32
Gap: 3:03
92:00
18:24
6:08
872 John Martinez
Sr
17:15
5:45
129
Hector Hernandez
Sr
17:26
5:49
146
Emmanuel Valencia
Jr
17:48
5:56
170
Daniel Flores
Sr
19:13
6:24
209
Brian Lantan
Sr
20:18
6:46
218
Jonathan Benitez
Jr
20:37
6:52
223
Victor Corea
Jr
20:41
6:54
224
33 Whitney
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:33
94:28
18:54
6:18
962 Justin Hogenauer
Sr
17:30
5:50
151
Elijah Huang
Sr
17:50
5:57
175
Alvin To
Jr
19:03
6:21
206
Chun-chu Cheng
Sr
20:02
6:41
214
Timothy Nguyen
Jr
20:03
6:41
216
Simon Chau
Sr
20:08
6:43
217
Jacob Cariaga
Jr
20:36
6:52
222
34 Mayfair
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:22
93:16
18:39
6:13
990 Matthew Ayala
Sr
18:05
6:02
183
Fred Torres
Sr
18:20
6:07
194
John Cuellar
So
18:21
6:07
195
Tyler Stibal
Jr
19:04
6:21
207
Sebastian Frausto
Sr
19:26
6:29
211
Mark Young
Jr
19:32
6:31
212
Antonio Licea
Sr
20:21
6:47
219
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.