Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Centennial Park on 10/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin Sr JV 22:50.3 7:37 3 42/46 7/8 23/28 3/4 19:03
Alex Chang So F/S 24:21.6 8:07 3 39/48 10/13 25/28 2/2 23:56
Andrew Doudna Jr JV 19:34.7 6:32 3 21/46 2/8 11/28 4/5 18:43
Blake Corrigan So F/S 19:23.4 6:28 3 18/48 2/13 10/28 4/4 19:27
(0:03,0.3)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Colin Johnson Jr V 17:58.8 6:00 3 21/35 6/7 6/28 2/3 17:48
Dane Hobrecht So F/S 21:30.4 7:10 3 30/48 6/13 16/28 4/4 20:06
Daniel Kimball So F/S 19:49.3 6:36 3 19/48 3/13 12/28 4/4
David Spitz So F/S 20:58 6:59 3 25/48 4/13 14/28 4/4 21:33
(0:35,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Diego Calderon Fr F/S 22:16.1 7:25 3 33/48 7/13 19/28 4/4 25:16
(3:00,11.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Ethan Ghere So F/S 22:44.5 7:35 3 35/48 9/13 22/28 2/4 23:34
(0:49,3.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Henry Stewart Fr F/S 22:21.1 7:27 3 34/48 8/13 20/28 3/4 21:50
Jack Conor Farley Sr JV 19:10.2 6:23 3 14/46 1/8 9/28 4/5 19:55
(0:45,3.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jaden Orr Sr V 16:28.2 5:29 3 10/35 4/7 4/28 2/6 16:33
(0:05,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
James Reade Sr F/S 26:32.3 8:51 3 46/48 13/13 28/28 2/2
Kevin Smith Sr JV 21:38.4 7:13 3 36/46 4/8 17/28 4/5 22:44
(1:06,4.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Llouis Skaist Sr JV 19:55.9 6:39 3 24/46 3/8 13/28 3/5 20:16
(0:20,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Luke Pacheco Jr JV 23:25.8 7:49 3 43/46 8/8 24/28 3/3 23:51
(0:25,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Mateo Bianchi Fr V 16:14.7 5:25 3 7/35 3/7 3/28 2/6 16:39
(0:24,2.4)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Ghere Sr JV 21:46.3 7:15 3 37/46 5/8 18/28 4/5 20:38
Omid Arya-Samanifard So F/S 24:51.4 8:17 3 40/48 11/13 26/28 2/2 21:49
Ryan Smithers Jr V 15:37.5 5:13 3 1/35 1/7 1/28 1/6 15:54
(0:17,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Schuyler Cozzens So F/S 25:00.4 8:20 3 43/48 12/13 27/28 2/2 23:56
Tanner Burton So F/S 19:02.2 6:21 3 14/48 1/13 8/28 4/4 18:12
Tim Loughlin Sr V 17:48.9 5:56 3 20/35 5/7 5/28 3/6 17:03
Timmy Crawford So V 18:16.2 6:05 3 23/35 7/7 7/28 2/2 17:47 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
True Patterson Fr F/S 21:02.1 7:01 3 26/48 5/13 15/28 4/4 21:43
(0:40,3.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Zach Bonnin Jr JV 22:28.1 7:29 3 41/46 6/8 21/28 4/4 18:41
Zachary Falkowski Jr V 16:08.6 5:23 3 4/35 2/7 2/28 2/6 16:29
(0:21,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:18
2:11
3 5:29 5:13 5:56 42 5:24 81:48 81:35 Ryan Smithers (1), Zachary Falkowski (4), Mateo Bianchi (7), Jaden Orr (10), Tim Loughlin (20)
JV 1st 5 4/5 102:06
2:36
3 6:48 6:23 7:15 103 5:57 88:29 88:29 Jack Conor Farley (13), Andrew Doudna (19), Llouis Skaist (20), Kevin Smith (25), Matthew Ghere (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 100:15
2:00
3 6:41 6:21 7:01 98 5:52 86:10 86:10 Tanner Burton (14), Blake Corrigan (17), Daniel Kimball (18), David Spitz (24), True Patterson (25)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 113:14
2:51
3 7:33 7:10 8:07 44 7:03 93:10 93:10 Dane Hobrecht (5), Diego Calderon (8), Henry Stewart (9), Ethan Ghere (10), Alex Chang (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Smithers Jr Laguna Beach 15:37.5 5:13 1/7 1/28 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
2 Armando Gonzalez Sr Godinez 16:03 5:21
3 Angel Ramirez Sr Godinez 16:08 5:23
4 Zachary Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 16:08.6 5:23 2/7 2/28 2/6
5 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Godinez 16:09.6 5:23
6 Myles Aguilar Sr Costa Mesa 16:11.4 5:24
7 Mateo Bianchi Fr Laguna Beach 16:14.7 5:25 3/7 3/28 2/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
8 Reymond Pineda Jr Godinez 16:15.6 5:25
9 Juan Avendano So Godinez 16:23.6 5:28
10 Jaden Orr Sr Laguna Beach 16:28.2 5:29 4/7 4/28 2/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
11 Kevin Cortez Jr Costa Mesa 16:35.5 5:32
12 Anthony Osorio Sr Costa Mesa 16:36.3 5:32
13 Christian Pham Sr Costa Mesa 16:49 5:36
14 Riley Mitchell So Costa Mesa 16:53.1 5:38
15 Seth Loomis Jr Costa Mesa 16:59.2 5:40
16 Skyler Noonan Fr Costa Mesa 16:59.4 5:40
17 Carlos Resendiz So Saddleback 17:01.3 5:40
18 Thomas Brown Fr Estancia 17:17.8 5:46
19 Jaime Hernandez Sr Saddleback 17:48.8 5:56
20 Tim Loughlin Sr Laguna Beach 17:48.9 5:56 5/7 5/28 3/6
21 Colin Johnson Jr Laguna Beach 17:58.8 6:00 6/7 6/28 2/3
22 Nathaniel Martinez Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 18:06.6 6:02
23 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 18:16.2 6:05 7/7 7/28 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
24 Dilan Oezkan Jr Saddleback 18:27.1 6:09
25 Adrian Barajas Jr Estancia 18:34.2 6:11
26 Edwin Mateos Jr Saddleback 18:49.8 6:17
27 Jeremiah Craig Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 18:58.5 6:20
28 Edson Godinez Jr Saddleback 19:06.6 6:22
29 Diego Monroy So Estancia 19:11.2 6:24
30 Francisco Sanchez Sr Saddleback 19:14 6:25
31 Angel Morales Jr Estancia 20:12.4 6:44
32 Emiliano Peralta So Estancia 20:21.3 6:47
33 Nathaniel Navarro Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 20:43.5 6:55
34 Ian Smith Fr Calvary Ch(SA) 21:12.6 7:04
35 Conner Scherer Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 21:15.9 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
81:00
16:12
5:24
27 Armando Gonzalez
Sr
16:03
5:21
2
Angel Ramirez
Sr
16:08
5:23
3
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
16:10
5:23
5
Reymond Pineda
Jr
16:16
5:25
8
Juan Avendano
So
16:24
5:28
9








2 Laguna Beach
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
82:18
16:28
5:29
42 Ryan Smithers
Jr
15:38
5:13
1
Zachary Falkowski
Jr
16:09
5:23
4
Mateo Bianchi
Fr
16:15
5:25
7
Jaden Orr
Sr
16:28
5:29
10
Tim Loughlin
Sr
17:49
5:56
20
Colin Johnson
Jr
17:59
6:00
21
Timmy Crawford
So
18:16
6:05
23
3 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
83:05
16:37
5:32
56 Myles Aguilar
Sr
16:11
5:24
6
Kevin Cortez
Jr
16:36
5:32
11
Anthony Osorio
Sr
16:36
5:32
12
Christian Pham
Sr
16:49
5:36
13
Riley Mitchell
So
16:53
5:38
14
Seth Loomis
Jr
16:59
5:40
15
Skyler Noonan
Fr
16:59
5:40
16
4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
91:14
18:15
6:05
114 Carlos Resendiz
So
17:01
5:40
17
Jaime Hernandez
Sr
17:49
5:56
19
Dilan Oezkan
Jr
18:27
6:09
24
Edwin Mateos
Jr
18:50
6:17
26
Edson Godinez
Jr
19:07
6:22
28
Francisco Sanchez
Sr
19:14
6:25
30




5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
95:37
19:07
6:22
135 Thomas Brown
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Adrian Barajas
Jr
18:34
6:11
25
Diego Monroy
So
19:11
6:24
29
Angel Morales
Jr
20:12
6:44
31
Emiliano Peralta
So
20:21
6:47
32








6 Calvary Ch(SA)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:09
100:17
20:03
6:41
151 Nathaniel Martinez
Sr
18:07
6:02
22
Jeremiah Craig
Sr
18:59
6:20
27
Nathaniel Navarro
Sr
20:44
6:55
33
Ian Smith
Fr
21:13
7:04
34
Conner Scherer
Jr
21:16
7:05
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fernando Mendez Jr Godinez 16:52.6 5:38
2 Javier Perez Jr Godinez 17:23.8 5:48
3 Alejandro Rojo Sr Costa Mesa 17:32.5 5:51
4 Salvador Garcia Sr Godinez 17:41.3 5:54
5 Andres Ramirez Sr Godinez 18:04.1 6:01
6 Jonathan Barton Jr Costa Mesa 18:07 6:02
7 Robert Perez Jr Costa Mesa 18:18.7 6:06
8 Ivan Lopez Jr Costa Mesa 18:22 6:07
9 Logan Steck Jr Costa Mesa 18:31.5 6:11
10 Kshitij Sharma Jr Costa Mesa 18:43.8 6:15
11 Athens Coenen Jr Costa Mesa 18:50.5 6:17
12 Connor West Jr Costa Mesa 18:55.8 6:19
13 Jose Casas Sr Saddleback 19:08.9 6:23
14 Jack Conor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 19:10.2 6:23 1/8 9/28 4/5
15 Joel Jones Jr Costa Mesa 19:11.9 6:24
16 Dennis Martinez Jr Godinez 19:14.9 6:25
17 Carlos Magdaleno Jr Godinez 19:19.7 6:27
18 Johnny Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:21.5 6:27
19 Hector Estrada Jr Godinez 19:21.9 6:27
20 James Brown Sr Estancia 19:32.4 6:31
21 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:34.7 6:32 2/8 11/28 4/5
22 Antonio Ortuno Jr Godinez 19:39.3 6:33
23 Matt Navarro Sr Costa Mesa 19:48.4 6:36
24 Llouis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 19:55.9 6:39 3/8 13/28 3/5
25 Leonel Merida Sr Godinez 19:56.6 6:39
26 Eduardo Salgado So Godinez 20:10.6 6:44
27 Luis Avila So Godinez 20:13.1 6:44
28 Samuel Najera Sr Godinez 20:19.8 6:47
29 Walter Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 20:36.3 6:52
30 Christopher Rios Jr Saddleback 20:40.7 6:54
31 Jovanny Iniguez Sr Saddleback 21:13.7 7:05
32 Jairo Iniguez Jr Saddleback 21:15.9 7:05
33 Adrian Hernandez Sr Saddleback 21:17.6 7:06
34 Humberto Partida Jr Costa Mesa 21:24.7 7:08
35 Luis Martinez Jr Godinez 21:33.2 7:11
36 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 21:38.4 7:13 4/8 17/28 4/5
37 Matthew Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 21:46.3 7:15 5/8 18/28 4/5
38 Carter Grubel Fr Estancia 22:11.5 7:24
39 Leo Romero Jr Estancia 22:17.2 7:26
40 Giovanni Agustin So Godinez 22:17.3 7:26
41 Zach Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 22:28.1 7:29 6/8 21/28 4/4
42 Alex Bonnin Sr Laguna Beach 22:50.3 7:37 7/8 23/28 3/4
43 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 23:25.8 7:49 8/8 24/28 3/3
44 Andy Herrera Jr Estancia 24:03.8 8:01
45 Israel Delibrado Jr Saddleback 24:49.8 8:17
46 Erick Barajas Fr Estancia 25:00.4 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
89:17
17:51
5:57
26 Fernando Mendez
Jr
16:53
5:38
1
Javier Perez
Jr
17:24
5:48
2
Salvador Garcia
Sr
17:41
5:54
4
Andres Ramirez
Sr
18:04
6:01
5
Dennis Martinez
Jr
19:15
6:25
14
Carlos Magdaleno
Jr
19:20
6:27
15
Hector Estrada
Jr
19:22
6:27
17
2 Costa Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
90:52
18:10
6:03
33 Alejandro Rojo
Sr
17:33
5:51
3
Jonathan Barton
Jr
18:07
6:02
6
Robert Perez
Jr
18:19
6:06
7
Ivan Lopez
Jr
18:22
6:07
8
Logan Steck
Jr
18:32
6:11
9
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
18:44
6:15
10
Athens Coenen
Jr
18:51
6:17
11
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
101:41
20:20
6:47
94 Jose Casas
Sr
19:09
6:23
12
Johnny Lopez
Jr
19:22
6:27
16
Christopher Rios
Jr
20:41
6:54
21
Jovanny Iniguez
Sr
21:14
7:05
22
Jairo Iniguez
Jr
21:16
7:05
23
Adrian Hernandez
Sr
21:18
7:06
24
Israel Delibrado
Jr
24:50
8:17
32
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
102:06
20:25
6:48
103 Jack Conor Farley
Sr
19:10
6:23
13
Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:35
6:32
19
Llouis Skaist
Sr
19:56
6:39
20
Kevin Smith
Sr
21:38
7:13
25
Matthew Ghere
Sr
21:46
7:15
26
Zach Bonnin
Jr
22:28
7:29
29
Alex Bonnin
Sr
22:50
7:37
30
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:28
113:05
22:37
7:32
137 James Brown
Sr
19:32
6:31
18
Carter Grubel
Fr
22:12
7:24
27
Leo Romero
Jr
22:17
7:26
28
Andy Herrera
Jr
24:04
8:01
31
Erick Barajas
Fr
25:00
8:20
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Paredes So Godinez 16:35.7 5:32
2 Andrew Bustamante So Godinez 17:29.5 5:50
3 Anthony Orozco So Godinez 17:37.2 5:52
4 Kevin Gonzalez So Godinez 17:38.1 5:53
5 John Paul Bottazzi So Costa Mesa 17:57.7 5:59
6 Richard Quiroz So Saddleback 18:08.6 6:03
7 Fernando Gomez So Saddleback 18:13 6:04
8 Blake Bermudez So Costa Mesa 18:15 6:05
9 Lopez Erik So Godinez 18:33.3 6:11
10 Roberto Chavez Fr Godinez 18:33.4 6:11
11 Alan Rodriguez So Godinez 18:45.2 6:15
12 Omar Hernandez So Saddleback 18:57.1 6:19
13 Cooper Crandall So Costa Mesa 18:59.4 6:20
14 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 19:02.2 6:21 1/13 8/28 4/4
15 Angel Joya So Saddleback 19:04.2 6:21
16 Sebastian Vaca Fr Godinez 19:19.6 6:27
17 Jake Kondo Fr Costa Mesa 19:22.3 6:27
18 Blake Corrigan So Laguna Beach 19:23.4 6:28 2/13 10/28 4/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
19 Daniel Kimball So Laguna Beach 19:49.3 6:36 3/13 12/28 4/4
20 Ivan Ramos So Saddleback 19:49.9 6:37
21 Raymond Tran Nguyen Fr Costa Mesa 20:05 6:42
22 Luigi Palumbo So Costa Mesa 20:20.5 6:47
23 Phillip Zarate Fr Saddleback 20:39.4 6:53
24 Kevin Rico Fr Saddleback 20:50.9 6:57
25 David Spitz So Laguna Beach 20:58 6:59 4/13 14/28 4/4
26 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:02.1 7:01 5/13 15/28 4/4
27 Alan De La Torre So Saddleback 21:11.4 7:04
28 Jackson Wrubel Fr Costa Mesa 21:22.8 7:08
29 Alan Guzman Fr Saddleback 21:26.3 7:09
30 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 21:30.4 7:10 6/13 16/28 4/4
31 Braulio Garcia Fr Saddleback 21:30.5 7:10
32 Richard Mogallan So Saddleback 21:40.1 7:13
33 Diego Calderon Fr Laguna Beach 22:16.1 7:25 7/13 19/28 4/4
34 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 22:21.1 7:27 8/13 20/28 3/4
35 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 22:44.5 7:35 9/13 22/28 2/4
36 Gautam Sharma So Costa Mesa 22:49.2 7:36
37 Bryan Andrade Fr Saddleback 23:24 7:48
38 Fernando Sosa Fr Saddleback 23:24.5 7:48
39 Alex Chang So Laguna Beach 24:21.6 8:07 10/13 25/28 2/2
40 Omid Arya-Samanifard So Laguna Beach 24:51.4 8:17 11/13 26/28 2/2
41 Alexandro Ramos Fr Godinez 24:53 8:18
42 Eros Solanos Fr Saddleback 24:59.8 8:20
43 Schuyler Cozzens So Laguna Beach 25:00.4 8:20 12/13 27/28 2/2
44 Benito Garduno So Saddleback 25:25.1 8:28
45 Ivan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 25:29.6 8:30
46 James Reade Sr Laguna Beach 26:32.3 8:51 13/13 28/28 2/2
47 Nikolai Downs Fr Costa Mesa 26:55.4 8:58
48 Juan Brisenio Fr Saddleback 29:56.9 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
87:54
17:35
5:52
19 Anthony Paredes
So
16:36
5:32
1
Andrew Bustamante
So
17:30
5:50
2
Anthony Orozco
So
17:37
5:52
3
Kevin Gonzalez
So
17:38
5:53
4
Lopez Erik
So
18:33
6:11
9
Roberto Chavez
Fr
18:33
6:11
10
Alan Rodriguez
So
18:45
6:15
11
2 Saddleback
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
94:13
18:51
6:17
59 Richard Quiroz
So
18:09
6:03
6
Fernando Gomez
So
18:13
6:04
7
Omar Hernandez
So
18:57
6:19
12
Angel Joya
So
19:04
6:21
15
Ivan Ramos
So
19:50
6:37
19
Phillip Zarate
Fr
20:39
6:53
22
Kevin Rico
Fr
20:51
6:57
23
3 Costa Mesa
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
94:39
18:56
6:19
62 John Paul Bottazzi
So
17:58
5:59
5
Blake Bermudez
So
18:15
6:05
8
Cooper Crandall
So
18:59
6:20
13
Jake Kondo
Fr
19:22
6:27
16
Raymond Tran Nguyen
Fr
20:05
6:42
20
Luigi Palumbo
So
20:21
6:47
21
Jackson Wrubel
Fr
21:23
7:08
26
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
100:15
20:03
6:41
98 Tanner Burton
So
19:02
6:21
14
Blake Corrigan
So
19:23
6:28
17
Daniel Kimball
So
19:49
6:36
18
David Spitz
So
20:58
6:59
24
True Patterson
Fr
21:02
7:01
25
Dane Hobrecht
So
21:30
7:10
27
Diego Calderon
Fr
22:16
7:25
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
105:39
21:08
7:03
16 Phillip Zarate
Fr
20:39
6:53
1
Kevin Rico
Fr
20:51
6:57
2
Alan De La Torre
So
21:11
7:04
3
Alan Guzman
Fr
21:26
7:09
4
Braulio Garcia
Fr
21:31
7:10
6
Richard Mogallan
So
21:40
7:13
7
Bryan Andrade
Fr
23:24
7:48
11
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
113:14
22:39
7:33
44 Dane Hobrecht
So
21:30
7:10
5
Diego Calderon
Fr
22:16
7:25
8
Henry Stewart
Fr
22:21
7:27
9
Ethan Ghere
So
22:45
7:35
10
Alex Chang
So
24:22
8:07
12
Omid Arya-Samanifard
So
24:51
8:17
13
Schuyler Cozzens
So
25:00
8:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.