Laguna Beach Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Kimball Fr F/S 18:12 8:40 2.1 62/91 14/14 17/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Abigail Williams Fr F/S 16:29.6 7:51 2.1 38/91 8/14 10/17 2/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Angelina Dyrnaes Jr V 21:26 6:55 3.1 35/205 7/11 7/11 1/13 20:39 20:29 20:29 20:29
Ashley Flores Sr JV 17:44.1 8:27 2.1 97/196 3/3 16/17 16/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Audrey Sutton So V 21:20.3 6:53 3.1 31/205 6/11 6/11 1/21 23:24
(2:04,8.8)
23:24
(2:04,8.8)
23:24
(2:04,8.8)
23:24
(2:04,8.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cassidy Morgan Fr F/S 17:13.5 8:12 2.1 50/91 12/14 14/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Coco Reed Fr V 23:53.9 7:43 3.1 99/205 11/11 11/11 1/3
Ella Burbank Fr F/S 15:14.7 7:16 2.1 14/91 3/14 4/17 3/11 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Emily Engel Sr V 21:28.2 6:56 3.1 36/205 8/11 8/11 1/7 20:58
Farrah Gascoine So F/S 16:43.9 7:58 2.1 43/91 11/14 13/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Hannah Konkel Sr V 19:00.3 6:08 3.1 1/205 1/11 1/11 1/36 20:09
(1:08,5.7)
20:09
(1:08,5.7)
20:09
(1:08,5.7)
20:09
(1:08,5.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Isabella Peterson Jr JV 15:23.3 7:20 2.1 21/196 2/3 5/17 6/38 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Jessie Rose So V 19:19.4 6:14 3.1 3/205 2/11 2/11 1/32 19:30
(0:11,0.9)
19:02 19:02 19:02 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Kate Maddux Fr F/S 15:28.4 7:22 2.1 15/91 4/14 6/17 3/9 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Katie Rollins Sr JV 14:17.7 6:48 2.1 7/196 1/3 1/17 3/43 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Lynsey Mendez Fr F/S 15:43.1 7:29 2.1 20/91 5/14 7/17 2/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Melia Thomas Fr F/S 16:32.5 7:53 2.1 40/91 9/14 11/17 2/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Molly Cohn Sr V 21:43.4 7:00 3.1 40/205 9/11 9/11 1/5 20:41 20:41 20:03
Morgan Falkowski Jr V 20:13.9 6:32 3.1 13/205 4/11 4/11 1/26
Morgan Zevnik Fr F/S 14:50.2 7:04 2.1 7/91 2/14 3/17 2/15 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Natasha Sorenson So F/S 16:39.4 7:56 2.1 41/91 10/14 12/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Olivia Carlton Fr F/S 17:27.8 8:19 2.1 53/91 13/14 15/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sage Miller So F/S 15:56.4 7:35 2.1 30/91 6/14 8/17 2/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sierra Read Jr V 20:11.3 6:31 3.1 11/205 3/11 3/11 1/31 20:19
(0:07,0.6)
21:14
(1:02,4.9)
20:19
(0:07,0.6)
20:19
(0:07,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sydney Schaefgen So V 20:51.1 6:44 3.1 21/205 5/11 5/11 1/24 20:01 20:48 20:01 20:01
Whitney Winefordner So V 23:24.3 7:33 3.1 79/205 10/11 10/11 1/4 22:18 22:18 22:18 22:18
Yuwa Tennan Fr F/S 15:56.5 7:35 2.1 31/91 7/14 9/17 2/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Zoe Carlton So F/S 14:26.6 6:53 2.1 4/91 1/14 2/17 3/22 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 99:36
1:51
3.1 6:26 6:08 6:44 46 6:26 98:23 101:06
(1:30,1.5)
97:42 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Hannah Konkel (1), Jessie Rose (3), Sierra Read (10), Morgan Falkowski (12), Sydney Schaefgen (20)
V 2nd 5 1/4 109:22
2:04
3.1 7:03 6:53 7:33 21 7:03 Audrey Sutton (1), Angelina Dyrnaes (2), Emily Engel (3), Molly Cohn (4), Whitney Winefordner (11)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 75:43
1:17
2.1 7:13 6:53 7:29 53 6:54 Zoe Carlton (4), Morgan Zevnik (7), Ella Burbank (12), Kate Maddux (13), Lynsey Mendez (17)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 81:34
0:43
2.1 7:46 7:35 7:56 35 7:37 Sage Miller (5), Yuwa Tennan (6), Abigail Williams (7), Melia Thomas (8), Natasha Sorenson (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Konkel Sr Laguna Beach 19:00.3 6:08 1/11 1/11 1/36 20:09
(1:08)
20:09
(1:08)
20:09
(1:08)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
2 Charlotte Tomkinson Menlo 19:16.6 6:13
3 Jessie Rose So Laguna Beach 19:19.4 6:14 2/11 2/11 1/32 19:30
(0:11)
19:02 19:02 Cruel Intentions (LY)
4 Alicia Hober Campolindo 19:29.7 6:17
5 Olivia Mazolewski Carondelet 19:33.4 6:19
6 Kaya Hano Head-Royce 19:35.5 6:19
7 Devianna Salcedo McFarland 19:40.1 6:21
8 Kyra Pretre Menlo 19:48.4 6:23
9 Sofia Green Carondelet 19:53.9 6:25
10 Paloma Hancock Campolindo 20:05.9 6:29
11 Sierra Read Jr Laguna Beach 20:11.3 6:31 3/11 3/11 1/31 20:19
(0:07)
21:14
(1:02)
20:19
(0:07)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
12 Rosalind Dixon Exeter 20:12.1 6:31
13 Morgan Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 20:13.9 6:32 4/11 4/11 1/26
14 Annaliese Giusto Carondelet 20:15.6 6:32
15 Nicole Frigon Acalanes 20:16.1 6:32
16 Reilly Sheehan Crystal Springs Uplands 20:17.2 6:33
17 Pia Gallo Menlo 20:23 6:35
18 Ona Ortiz Head-Royce 20:37.2 6:39
19 Nancy Vasquez Lindsay 20:40.8 6:40
20 Ellie Guthrie Campolindo 20:47.4 6:42
21 Sydney Schaefgen So Laguna Beach 20:51.1 6:44 5/11 5/11 1/24 20:01 20:48 20:01
22 Gabriella Avila Corcoran 20:53 6:44
23 Marisa Castagna Menlo 20:57.4 6:46
24 Sophia Napier Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 20:58.2 6:46
25 Matison Mccombs Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 21:01.9 6:47
26 Katie Aufricht Menlo 21:03.9 6:48
27 Grace Mazolewski Carondelet 21:05.2 6:48
28 Paulina Guerrero Corcoran 21:12.7 6:51
29 Caliska Avila Washington Union 21:16.3 6:52
30 Lauren Yee Acalanes 21:18.3 6:52
31 Audrey Sutton So Laguna Beach 21:20.3 6:53 6/11 6/11 1/21 23:24
(2:04)
23:24
(2:04)
23:24
(2:04)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
32 Taryn Cunningham Carondelet 21:21.5 6:53
33 Bianca Chao Campolindo 21:21.9 6:54
34 Dana Cross Carondelet 21:24.8 6:54
35 Angelina Dyrnaes Jr Laguna Beach 21:26 6:55 7/11 7/11 1/13 20:39 20:29 20:29
36 Emily Engel Sr Laguna Beach 21:28.2 6:56 8/11 8/11 1/7
37 Isabel Haas Head-Royce 21:30.6 6:56
38 Allie Arretche Garces Memorial 21:40.3 6:59
39 Arlene Magana Corcoran 21:43.1 7:00
40 Molly Cohn Sr Laguna Beach 21:43.4 7:00 9/11 9/11 1/5 20:41 20:41
41 Belen Ferreira Lindsay 21:44.2 7:01
42 Maddie Sanders Menlo 21:49.6 7:02
43 Anya Krishnan Head-Royce 21:49.7 7:02
44 Chloe Guthrie Campolindo 21:52 7:03
45 Bianca Pierrat Campolindo 21:53.3 7:04
46 Terri Jimenez Summit Collegiate 22:01.5 7:06
47 Jeanette Ramirez Lindsay 22:06.8 7:08
48 Sammie Chilton Crystal Springs Uplands 22:08.3 7:08
49 Sky Garcia Mt. Whitney 22:10 7:09
50 Brandi Valdez Corcoran 22:10.5 7:09
51 Marianne Gleason San Joaquin Memorial 22:11.9 7:10
52 Samantha Schiffenhaus Carondelet 22:14 7:10
53 Morya Peterson Mt. Whitney 22:15.2 7:11
54 Elle Casselman Acalanes 22:19.5 7:12
55 Amanda Foster Menlo 22:19.5 7:12
56 Jillian Trilevsky Carondelet 22:22.1 7:13
57 Esmeralda Cisneros Lindsay 22:24 7:14
58 Liliana Salado Mt. Whitney 22:27.3 7:15
59 Briana Amador Lindsay 22:28.7 7:15
60 Gabby Kogler Menlo 22:32.9 7:16
61 Erika Guzman Hanford West 22:33.7 7:17
62 Olivia Lehman Marina 22:34.3 7:17
63 Ruby Pina Caruthers 22:36.5 7:18
64 Sophie Wayman Head-Royce 22:39 7:18
65 Emma Howe Sierra Pacific 22:40.2 7:19
66 Diane Murillo Riverbank 22:40.9 7:19
67 Siena Gavin Menlo 22:44.8 7:20
68 Mckenzie Blair Bret Harte 22:48.8 7:22
69 Andrea Escobedo Marina 22:59.3 7:25
70 Rain Gomez North Bakersfield 22:59.8 7:25
71 Jasmine Mendoza Exeter 23:02.4 7:26
72 Candelaria Mateo Caruthers 23:03.4 7:26
73 Trinity Zelazo Yosemite 23:08 7:28
74 Emma Marella Sierra Pacific 23:08.7 7:28
75 Maya Snyder Crystal Springs Uplands 23:11.1 7:29
76 Valerie Lopez Latino College Prep 23:13.2 7:29
77 Raquel Weinstein Crystal Springs Uplands 23:17.2 7:31
78 Jessica Rosiak Campolindo 23:18.1 7:31
79 Whitney Winefordner So Laguna Beach 23:24.3 7:33 10/11 10/11 1/4 22:18 22:18 22:18
80 Natalina Antongiovanni Garces Memorial 23:26.1 7:34
81 Paulina Granados Chowchilla 23:27.9 7:34
82 Elaine Chen Crystal Springs Uplands 23:28.6 7:34
83 Annatie Miottel Head-Royce 23:29.9 7:35
84 Alexandra Filer Crystal Springs Uplands 23:30.5 7:35
85 Nadia Rojas Corcoran 23:31.4 7:35
86 Connie Jamarillo Mt. Whitney 23:32 7:35
87 Beverly Weeden North Bakersfield 23:32 7:35
88 Yadira Para North Bakersfield 23:32.2 7:36
89 Sherlyn Hernandez Corcoran 23:33.9 7:36
90 Sidney Zimmerman Acalanes 23:36.4 7:37
91 Natalie Arnswald Campolindo 23:37.7 7:37
92 Amy Flett Campolindo 23:39.7 7:38
93 Kira D'iorio Campolindo 23:43.7 7:39
94 Gabby Grillo Marina 23:46.8 7:40
95 Taylor Hill Acalanes 23:49.6 7:41
96 Leanne Bagood Marina 23:52.4 7:42
97 Jordan Nuckols Mt. Whitney 23:53.6 7:42
98 Rasmussen Renee Garces Memorial 23:53.8 7:43
99 Coco Reed Fr Laguna Beach 23:53.9 7:43 11/11 11/11 1/3
100 Malerie Price Corcoran 23:55.7 7:43
101 Manon Roelandts Acalanes 23:57 7:44
102 Alexis Pelzer North Bakersfield 23:59.3 7:44
103 Fabiola Rodriguez Orosi 24:01.2 7:45
104 Lena Johnson Acalanes 24:02.1 7:45
105 Berit Scott Yosemite 24:07.7 7:47
106 Lizeth Solorzano Chowchilla 24:08.7 7:47
107 Veronica Ruiz Wonderful College Prep Academy 24:10.8 7:48
108 Leonela Jarquin North Bakersfield 24:12.4 7:49
109 Keira Taksa Sierra Pacific 24:13.3 7:49
110 Bianca Valdez Lindsay 24:15.7 7:50
111 Cameron Boom Menlo 24:18.8 7:51
112 Claudia Leiva Mendota 24:19.1 7:51
113 Maria Gonzalez Riverdale 24:22.1 7:52
114 Gabriella Sandberg Acalanes 24:26.7 7:53
115 Emily Meyer Yosemite 24:28.9 7:54
116 Sierra Ravinski Marina 24:35.8 7:56
117 Hannah Ellis Mt. Whitney 24:37.7 7:57
118 Adriana Alvarado Wonderful College Prep Academy 24:39 7:57
119 Madison Bento Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 24:40.1 7:57
120 Brianna Burgess Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 24:42.9 7:58
121 Atiana Aguilar Washington Union 24:43.7 7:59
122 Maxine D'orazio Acalanes 24:46.4 7:59
123 Morgan Prescott Yosemite 24:56.6 8:03
124 Katie Strohmeyer Campolindo 24:57.7 8:03
125 Julia Bayne Garces Memorial 25:01.6 8:04
126 Olivia Wannemacher Sierra Pacific 25:04.3 8:05
127 Jennifer Garduno Caruthers 25:04.4 8:05
128 Isabel Martinez Exeter 25:07.3 8:06
129 Anna Simonsen Campolindo 25:07.4 8:06
130 Sophia Elturk Garces Memorial 25:10 8:07
131 Karen Garcia Wonderful College Prep Academy 25:18.3 8:10
132 Maria Molina Summit Collegiate 25:21.4 8:11
133 Angela Gonzalez Sierra Pacific 25:25 8:12
134 Sophia Avila Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 25:26.9 8:13
135 Noemi Ortega Woodlake 25:29.1 8:13
136 Carla Fuentes Strathmore 25:31.3 8:14
137 Elina Grimm Exeter 25:34.1 8:15
138 Daniela Tejeda Orosi 25:36.7 8:16
139 Arely Aispuro Sierra Pacific 25:38.2 8:16
140 Brianna Maciel Exeter 25:42.6 8:18
141 Liliana Mireles Latino College Prep 25:45 8:18
142 Sydney Silva Exeter 25:50.4 8:20
143 Ayleen Hernandez Riverdale 25:50.9 8:20
144 Addison Mccully Yosemite 25:52.1 8:21
145 Yarimel Barreto-nieto Woodlake 25:55.9 8:22
146 Brynn Scott Sierra Pacific 25:59.3 8:23
147 Selena Rountree Summit Collegiate 26:02.3 8:24
148 Isabella Baez Strathmore 26:02.4 8:24
149 Miriam Albor Riverbank 26:05.5 8:25
150 Araceli Chavez Caruthers 26:06.7 8:25
151 Danyanira Leon Latino College Prep 26:09.7 8:26
152 Josephine Moore Chowchilla 26:15.1 8:28
153 Julia Gamino Woodlake 26:17.7 8:29
154 Esmeralda Salcido Cesar Chavez 26:22.1 8:30
155 Jennifer Miranda Woodlake 26:24.4 8:31
156 Maria Martinez Riverdale 26:35.8 8:35
157 Erika Balderas Avenal 26:43.9 8:37
158 Maddie Sutton North Bakersfield 26:45.1 8:38
159 Dulce Ramirez Woodlake 26:46.3 8:38
160 Andrea Jimenez Chowchilla 26:48.9 8:39
161 Maria Palomares Parlier 26:50.5 8:40
162 Tais Hernandez Latino College Prep 26:51 8:40
163 Joyce Elbin North Bakersfield 26:51 8:40
164 Anyssa Torres Riverdale 26:51.4 8:40
165 Raian Pedregosa Marina 26:54.2 8:41
166 Madeleine Ravinski Marina 26:55.2 8:41
167 Jimena Deharo-soto Exeter 26:56.3 8:41
168 Nuviana Martinez Strathmore 27:02.1 8:43
169 Peggy Vara Riverdale 27:02.5 8:43
170 Lilivex Rivas Mendota 27:02.5 8:43
171 Maria Luz Tavarez Woodlake 27:06.6 8:45
172 Ashley Cruz Caruthers 27:08.7 8:45
173 Aniah Gaines Hanford West 27:14.7 8:47
174 Cynthia Zamora Cesar Chavez 27:18.3 8:48
175 Abigail Rumohr Yosemite 27:23 8:50
176 Daniela Sandoval Latino College Prep 27:23.2 8:50
177 Leslie Gonzalez Latino College Prep 27:42 8:56
178 Madyson Biggs Hanford West 27:47 8:58
179 Gissel Rodriguez Latino College Prep 27:54.3 9:00
180 Neyda Hidalgo Mendota 27:54.3 9:00
181 Frenchie Salas Chowchilla 28:23.5 9:10
182 Violet Andreas Cesar Chavez 28:30.9 9:12
183 Karina Martinez Woodlake 28:35.4 9:13
184 Isabella Duerig Strathmore 28:45.2 9:17
185 Flor Benitez Washington Union 29:17.3 9:27
186 Amy Hernandez Latino College Prep 29:20.5 9:28
187 Sam Rico Chowchilla 29:31.9 9:32
188 Nallely Ortega Riverbank 29:32.6 9:32
189 Tania Luis Latino College Prep 29:51.3 9:38
190 Lizbeth Lemus Strathmore 29:52.3 9:38
191 Kiana Trujillo Hanford West 29:57.4 9:40
192 Jasmin Valdovinos Parlier 30:07.7 9:43
193 Joleen Contreras Sierra Pacific 30:21.1 9:47
194 Vanessa Garcia Latino College Prep 30:38 9:53
195 Marlene Chavarria Latino College Prep 30:42.2 9:54
196 Janeth Chavarria Latino College Prep 31:03.9 10:01
197 Ariana Barrera Strathmore 31:14.3 10:05
198 Berenice Garduno Caruthers 31:28.9 10:09
199 Berenice Ramirez Parlier 31:44.3 10:14
200 Rebecca Loquaci Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 31:54.7 10:18
201 Isabella Herrera Cesar Chavez 32:01.8 10:20
202 Isabel Fernandez Cesar Chavez 32:02.5 10:20
203 Crystal Heredia Wonderful College Prep Academy 32:03.3 10:20
204 Sophia Atilano Chowchilla 32:10.3 10:23
205 Vanessa Sanchez Latino College Prep 34:31.4 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
99:36
19:55
6:26
46 Hannah Konkel
Sr
19:00
6:08
1
Jessie Rose
So
19:19
6:14
3
Sierra Read
Jr
20:11
6:31
10
Morgan Falkowski
Jr
20:14
6:32
12
Sydney Schaefgen
So
20:51
6:44
20
Audrey Sutton
So
21:20
6:53
29
Angelina Dyrnaes
Jr
21:26
6:55
33
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Menlo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
101:29
20:18
6:33
72 Charlotte Tomkinson
-
19:17
6:13
2
Kyra Pretre
-
19:48
6:23
7
Pia Gallo
-
20:23
6:35
16
Marisa Castagna
-
20:57
6:46
22
Katie Aufricht
-
21:04
6:48
25
Maddie Sanders
-
21:50
7:02
38
Amanda Foster
-
22:20
7:12
49
3 Carondelet
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
102:10
20:26
6:35
82 Olivia Mazolewski
-
19:33
6:19
5
Sofia Green
-
19:54
6:25
8
Annaliese Giusto
-
20:16
6:32
13
Grace Mazolewski
-
21:05
6:48
26
Taryn Cunningham
-
21:22
6:53
30
Dana Cross
-
21:25
6:54
32
Samantha Schiffenhaus
-
22:14
7:10
46
4 Campolindo
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
103:37
20:43
6:41
103 Alicia Hober
-
19:30
6:17
4
Paloma Hancock
-
20:06
6:29
9
Ellie Guthrie
-
20:47
6:42
19
Bianca Chao
-
21:22
6:54
31
Chloe Guthrie
-
21:52
7:03
40
Bianca Pierrat
-
21:53
7:04
41
Jessica Rosiak
-
23:18
7:31
66
5 Head-Royce
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
106:12
21:14
6:51
151 Kaya Hano
-
19:36
6:19
6
Ona Ortiz
-
20:37
6:39
17
Isabel Haas
-
21:31
6:56
34
Anya Krishnan
-
21:50
7:02
39
Sophie Wayman
-
22:39
7:18
55
Annatie Miottel
-
23:30
7:35
70




6 Lindsay
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:48
109:25
21:53
7:04
199 Nancy Vasquez
-
20:41
6:40
18
Belen Ferreira
-
21:44
7:01
37
Jeanette Ramirez
-
22:07
7:08
42
Esmeralda Cisneros
-
22:24
7:14
50
Briana Amador
-
22:29
7:15
52
Bianca Valdez
-
24:16
7:50
91




7 Corcoran
10-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:38
109:31
21:54
7:04
201 Gabriella Avila
-
20:53
6:44
21
Paulina Guerrero
-
21:13
6:51
27
Arlene Magana
-
21:43
7:00
36
Brandi Valdez
-
22:11
7:09
45
Nadia Rojas
-
23:31
7:35
72
Sherlyn Hernandez
-
23:34
7:36
76
Malerie Price
-
23:56
7:43
83
8 Acalanes
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:34
111:20
22:16
7:11
246 Nicole Frigon
-
20:16
6:32
14
Lauren Yee
-
21:18
6:52
28
Elle Casselman
-
22:20
7:12
48
Sidney Zimmerman
-
23:36
7:37
77
Taylor Hill
-
23:50
7:41
79
Manon Roelandts
-
23:57
7:44
84
Lena Johnson
-
24:02
7:45
86
9 Crystal Springs Uplands
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:11
112:22
22:28
7:15
255 Reilly Sheehan
-
20:17
6:33
15
Sammie Chilton
-
22:08
7:08
43
Maya Snyder
-
23:11
7:29
63
Raquel Weinstein
-
23:17
7:31
65
Elaine Chen
-
23:29
7:34
69
Alexandra Filer
-
23:31
7:35
71




10 Mt. Whitney
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
114:18
22:52
7:22
296 Sky Garcia
-
22:10
7:09
44
Morya Peterson
-
22:15
7:11
47
Liliana Salado
-
22:27
7:15
51
Connie Jamarillo
-
23:32
7:35
73
Jordan Nuckols
-
23:54
7:42
81
Hannah Ellis
-
24:38
7:57
95




11 Liberty (Madera Ranchos)
11-7-11-11-11
Gap: 4:29
116:50
23:22
7:32
345 Sophia Napier
-
20:58
6:46
23
Matison Mccombs
-
21:02
6:47
24
Madison Bento
-
24:40
7:57
96
Brianna Burgess
-
24:43
7:58
97
Sophia Avila
-
25:27
8:13
105
Rebecca Loquaci
-
31:55
10:18
151




12 Marina
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 2:02
117:49
23:34
7:36
362 Olivia Lehman
-
22:34
7:17
53
Andrea Escobedo
-
22:59
7:25
57
Gabby Grillo
-
23:47
7:40
78
Leanne Bagood
-
23:52
7:42
80
Sierra Ravinski
-
24:36
7:56
94
Raian Pedregosa
-
26:54
8:41
131
Madeleine Ravinski
-
26:55
8:41
132
13 North Bakersfield
17-17-15-15-13
Gap: 1:13
118:16
23:39
7:38
381 Rain Gomez
-
23:00
7:25
58
Beverly Weeden
-
23:32
7:35
74
Yadira Para
-
23:32
7:36
75
Alexis Pelzer
-
23:59
7:44
85
Leonela Jarquin
-
24:12
7:49
89
Maddie Sutton
-
26:45
8:38
125
Joyce Elbin
-
26:51
8:40
129
14 Garces Memorial
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:30
119:12
23:50
7:41
386 Allie Arretche
-
21:40
6:59
35
Natalina Antongiovanni
-
23:26
7:34
67
Rasmussen Renee
-
23:54
7:43
82
Julia Bayne
-
25:02
8:04
99
Sophia Elturk
-
25:10
8:07
103








15 Exeter
6-11-12-13-15
Gap: 5:31
119:39
23:56
7:43
390 Rosalind Dixon
-
20:12
6:31
11
Jasmine Mendoza
-
23:02
7:26
59
Isabel Martinez
-
25:07
8:06
102
Elina Grimm
-
25:34
8:15
108
Brianna Maciel
-
25:43
8:18
110
Sydney Silva
-
25:50
8:20
112
Jimena Deharo-soto
-
26:56
8:41
133
16 Sierra Pacific
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:45
120:32
24:06
7:47
412 Emma Howe
-
22:40
7:19
56
Emma Marella
-
23:09
7:28
62
Keira Taksa
-
24:13
7:49
90
Olivia Wannemacher
-
25:04
8:05
100
Angela Gonzalez
-
25:25
8:12
104
Arely Aispuro
-
25:38
8:16
109
Brynn Scott
-
25:59
8:23
116
17 Yosemite
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:44
122:33
24:31
7:54
453 Trinity Zelazo
-
23:08
7:28
61
Berit Scott
-
24:08
7:47
87
Emily Meyer
-
24:29
7:54
93
Morgan Prescott
-
24:57
8:03
98
Addison Mccully
-
25:52
8:21
114
Abigail Rumohr
-
27:23
8:50
139




18 Caruthers
15-15-17-17-18
Gap: 4:32
124:00
24:48
8:00
470 Ruby Pina
-
22:37
7:18
54
Candelaria Mateo
-
23:03
7:26
60
Jennifer Garduno
-
25:04
8:05
101
Araceli Chavez
-
26:07
8:25
118
Ashley Cruz
-
27:09
8:45
137
Berenice Garduno
-
31:29
10:09
150




19 Chowchilla
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:56
129:04
25:49
8:20
546 Paulina Granados
-
23:28
7:34
68
Lizeth Solorzano
-
24:09
7:47
88
Josephine Moore
-
26:15
8:28
120
Andrea Jimenez
-
26:49
8:39
127
Frenchie Salas
-
28:24
9:10
143
Sam Rico
-
29:32
9:32
147
Sophia Atilano
-
32:10
10:23
154
20 Latino College Prep
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:10
129:22
25:52
8:21
562 Valerie Lopez
-
23:13
7:29
64
Liliana Mireles
-
25:45
8:18
111
Danyanira Leon
-
26:10
8:26
119
Tais Hernandez
-
26:51
8:40
128
Daniela Sandoval
-
27:23
8:50
140
Leslie Gonzalez
-
27:42
8:56
141
Gissel Rodriguez
-
27:54
9:00
142
21 Woodlake
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:17
130:53
26:11
8:27
591 Noemi Ortega
-
25:29
8:13
106
Yarimel Barreto-nieto
-
25:56
8:22
115
Julia Gamino
-
26:18
8:29
121
Jennifer Miranda
-
26:24
8:31
123
Dulce Ramirez
-
26:46
8:38
126
Maria Luz Tavarez
-
27:07
8:45
136
Karina Martinez
-
28:35
9:13
145
22 Riverdale
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:40
130:43
26:09
8:26
594 Maria Gonzalez
-
24:22
7:52
92
Ayleen Hernandez
-
25:51
8:20
113
Maria Martinez
-
26:36
8:35
124
Anyssa Torres
-
26:51
8:40
130
Peggy Vara
-
27:03
8:43
135








23 Strathmore
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:21
137:13
27:27
8:51
652 Carla Fuentes
-
25:31
8:14
107
Isabella Baez
-
26:02
8:24
117
Nuviana Martinez
-
27:02
8:43
134
Isabella Duerig
-
28:45
9:17
146
Lizbeth Lemus
-
29:52
9:38
148
Ariana Barrera
-
31:14
10:05
149




24 Cesar Chavez
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:40
146:16
29:15
9:26
709 Esmeralda Salcido
-
26:22
8:30
122
Cynthia Zamora
-
27:18
8:48
138
Violet Andreas
-
28:31
9:12
144
Isabella Herrera
-
32:02
10:20
152
Isabel Fernandez
-
32:03
10:20
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
109:22
21:52
7:03
21 Audrey Sutton
So
21:20
6:53
1
Angelina Dyrnaes
Jr
21:26
6:55
2
Emily Engel
Sr
21:28
6:56
3
Molly Cohn
Sr
21:43
7:00
4
Whitney Winefordner
So
23:24
7:33
11
Coco Reed
Fr
23:54
7:43
15




2 Menlo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
113:46
22:45
7:20
45 Maddie Sanders
-
21:50
7:02
5
Amanda Foster
-
22:20
7:12
7
Gabby Kogler
-
22:33
7:16
8
Siena Gavin
-
22:45
7:20
9
Cameron Boom
-
24:19
7:51
16








3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
116:13
23:15
7:30
55 Bianca Pierrat
-
21:53
7:04
6
Jessica Rosiak
-
23:18
7:31
10
Natalie Arnswald
-
23:38
7:37
12
Amy Flett
-
23:40
7:38
13
Kira D'iorio
-
23:44
7:39
14
Katie Strohmeyer
-
24:58
8:03
17
Anna Simonsen
-
25:07
8:06
18
4 Latino College Prep
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
145:26
29:05
9:23
105 Leslie Gonzalez
-
27:42
8:56
19
Gissel Rodriguez
-
27:54
9:00
20
Amy Hernandez
-
29:21
9:28
21
Tania Luis
-
29:51
9:38
22
Vanessa Garcia
-
30:38
9:53
23
Marlene Chavarria
-
30:42
9:54
24
Janeth Chavarria
-
31:04
10:01
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giorgia Bates Granada 13:19.2 6:21
2 Olivia Armstrong Granada 13:37.3 6:29
3 Sydney Myers Granada 13:37.4 6:29
4 Violet Sheriff Madera South 13:52.7 6:37
5 Clara Crittenden Granada 13:58.7 6:39
6 Kassadi Holloway Granada 14:02.1 6:41
7 Katie Rollins Sr Laguna Beach 14:17.7 6:48 1/3 1/17 3/43 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
8 Julieta Llamas Madera South 14:21.4 6:50
9 Alexa Queenan Monache 14:23.9 6:51
10 Jameela Sanchez Madera South 14:25 6:52
11 Monika Gutierrez Madera South 14:31.3 6:55
12 Lisbeth Cabrera Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:31.6 6:55
13 Karisma Rodriguez Sanger 14:36.7 6:57
14 Ericka Trevino Clovis West 14:42.1 7:00
15 Morgan Reid Clovis West 14:43.2 7:01
16 Isabella Dominguez Pitman 15:04.7 7:11
17 Emmily Ford Bullard 15:08.8 7:13
18 Beverly Rubio Pitman 15:09 7:13
19 Claire Mcnally Acalanes 15:10.6 7:14
20 Megan Payton Sanger 15:21.1 7:19
21 Isabella Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 15:23.3 7:20 2/3 5/17 6/38 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
22 Erika Hernandez Madera South 15:25.4 7:21
23 Adriana Castro Monache 15:29.3 7:23
24 Krista Picquette Sanger 15:30.2 7:23
25 Laila Alghonaym Monache 15:30.3 7:23
26 Alycia Gonzales Edison 15:37.7 7:27
27 Nayeli Mendez Mira Monte 15:39.2 7:27
28 Daisi Taber Atwater 15:40.7 7:28
29 Salma Ramos Monache 15:41.5 7:28
30 Emily Bowles Granada 15:41.7 7:28
31 Thandie Harris Bullard 15:41.7 7:28
32 Ariel Ragona Carondelet 15:46.3 7:31
33 Margareta Acosta Avenal 15:48.5 7:32
34 Erin Moore Carondelet 15:54.5 7:35
35 Alejandra Lopez Mira Monte 15:57.1 7:36
36 Marisol Rivas Atwater 15:57.3 7:36
37 Katrina Ortman Acalanes 15:57.6 7:36
38 Katelyn Sambueso San Joaquin Memorial 15:58.5 7:36
39 Carmen Mendez Monache 15:59 7:37
40 Mya Voigtsberger Granada 16:00.6 7:37
41 Jasmine-rose Gutierrez Clovis West 16:02.5 7:38
42 Allison Sahakian Bullard 16:03.5 7:39
43 Vasvi Patel Granada 16:04.3 7:39
44 Angela Alcala Mira Monte 16:08.6 7:41
45 Yaritza Ronces Pitman 16:14.2 7:44
46 Eliza Barocio Atwater 16:18.4 7:46
47 Kayla Hickey Highland 16:18.8 7:46
48 Sofia Brinkerhoff Carondelet 16:18.9 7:46
49 Grace Reyes Atwater 16:21.5 7:47
50 Milan Perez Clovis West 16:24.5 7:49
51 Julia Helvey Acalanes 16:26.2 7:50
52 Katelyn Zulfa Frontier 16:27.6 7:50
53 Kate Champness Garces Memorial 16:29.5 7:51
54 Ava Lawson Pitman 16:30.1 7:51
55 Olivia Devine Carondelet 16:32.1 7:52
56 Mariana Soria Atwater 16:33.8 7:53
57 Enni Koykka Clovis West 16:33.9 7:53
58 Abigale Garcia Highland 16:35.8 7:54
59 Adamari Santos Madera South 16:38.8 7:56
60 Iellene Hernandez Fresno 16:39.8 7:56
61 Natalia Mondragon Fresno 16:40.9 7:57
62 Eliza Van Dyke Frontier 16:42.1 7:57
63 Anahi Banuelos Mira Monte 16:44.7 7:58
64 Shanti Murrieta Pitman 16:44.9 7:59
65 Michelle Moshirnia Pitman 16:56.5 8:04
66 Arleny Garcia Exeter 17:00.8 8:06
67 Yazmin Flores Atwater 17:02.2 8:07
68 Dulce Escudero Highland 17:02.5 8:07
69 Leslie Gomez Reedley 17:04.8 8:08
70 Surena Montero North Bakersfield 17:05.4 8:08
71 Lizette Alcocer Atwater 17:05.8 8:08
72 Denise Valdez Kerman 17:06.4 8:09
73 Hannah Beaumont Yosemite 17:07.6 8:09
74 Summer Helvey Acalanes 17:10.6 8:11
75 Sachi Powelson Carondelet 17:11.6 8:11
76 Elizabeth Hutzler Bullard 17:12.6 8:12
77 Alexandra Martinez Madera South 17:15.3 8:13
78 Annalia Rodriguez Pitman 17:16 8:13
79 Sheila Zavala Atwater 17:18.8 8:15
80 Raquel Rodriguez Atwater 17:19.2 8:15
81 Lizbeth Garcia McLane 17:21.3 8:16
82 Arecci Carreon Gil Reedley 17:21.8 8:16
83 Natalie Campos Frontier 17:22.8 8:17
84 Diana Castro Riverdale 17:23.4 8:17
85 Macy Silva Bullard 17:23.8 8:17
86 Maria Rodriguez Reedley 17:24.4 8:17
87 Fiza Hasta Garces Memorial 17:27.1 8:19
88 Aubry Mouanoutoua University (Fresno) 17:29.3 8:20
89 Karely Santos North Bakersfield 17:31.6 8:21
90 Stephanie Campos Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:32.5 8:21
91 Andrea Cortes Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:35.2 8:22
92 Stephanie Castro Riverdale 17:35.9 8:23
93 Alondra Rodriguez Orange Cove 17:37.7 8:24
94 Paola Guerrero Redwood (Visalia) 17:39.9 8:25
95 Maria Zavala Exeter 17:40.7 8:25
96 Abigale Contreras Highland 17:40.7 8:25
97 Ashley Flores Sr Laguna Beach 17:44.1 8:27 3/3 16/17 16/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
98 Michelle Vazquez Mira Monte 17:44.1 8:27
99 Flor Moreno Madera South 17:45.1 8:27
100 Jaqueline Elenes Fresno 17:45.2 8:27
101 Lisa Miguel Clovis West 17:46.3 8:28
102 Valerie Ruiz Mira Monte 17:47.1 8:28
103 Gerve Viloria Orosi 17:47.5 8:28
104 Jazmin Robles Frontier 17:48.4 8:29
105 Alexis Sanchez Carondelet 17:53 8:31
106 Ruby Almanza Redwood (Visalia) 17:54.9 8:32
107 Vanessa Sosa Fresno 17:56.3 8:33
108 Debbie Hernandez North Bakersfield 17:59 8:34
109 Kelsey Frampton Minarets 17:59.9 8:34
110 Destiny Fussel Frontier 18:00.2 8:34
111 Sanjana Bhanvadia Granada 18:04.8 8:37
112 Maria Gomez Fresno 18:06.9 8:38
113 Magdalena Villasenor Woodlake 18:08.1 8:38
114 Saray Sanchez Atwater 18:08.7 8:38
115 Alexa Chapa North Bakersfield 18:11.2 8:40
116 Victoria Ortiz Roosevelt 18:13.1 8:41
117 Jacqueline Valencia Sanger 18:14.8 8:41
118 Estella Magallanes West Bakersfield 18:15.3 8:42
119 Diana Munoz West Bakersfield 18:15.8 8:42
120 Martha Jauregui West Bakersfield 18:16.2 8:42
121 Makayla Perez Carondelet 18:16.6 8:42
122 Rossana Rodriguez Atwater 18:17.7 8:43
123 Dalia Garcia Fresno 18:19 8:43
124 Briza Sumano Mira Monte 18:21.9 8:45
125 Samantha Jacquez Liberty - Bakersfield 18:22 8:45
126 Francisca Rendon McLane 18:22.4 8:45
127 Janessa Torres Carondelet 18:23.1 8:45
128 Alexis Ballin Sunnyside 18:34.6 8:51
129 Jasmine Tran Grace Davis 18:35.9 8:51
130 Asucena Gonzalez Coalinga 18:36.4 8:52
131 Faith Saucedo Independence 18:39.6 8:53
132 Ramneet Dhillon Frontier 18:42 8:54
133 Fatima Ramirez Orange Cove 18:42.1 8:54
134 Mia Herrerias Carondelet 18:43.3 8:55
135 Leslie Vasquez Independence 18:45.6 8:56
136 Zoe Miller Edison 18:46 8:56
137 Carolina Lara Woodlake 18:46.4 8:56
138 Anneliese Woolsey Liberty - Bakersfield 18:47.2 8:57
139 Jacqueline Gastelo Bullard 18:49.2 8:58
140 Gabriela Merino Frontier 18:50.2 8:58
141 Brenda Mendoza Lindsay 18:58.8 9:02
142 Samara Martinez Mira Monte 19:10.2 9:08
143 Natalie Lawrence Yosemite 19:13.7 9:09
144 Samanda Vazquez Mira Monte 19:16.2 9:11
145 Samantha Padilla Kerman 19:25.8 9:15
146 Berenice Clara Highland 19:27 9:16
147 Lizbeth Mendoza Lindsay 19:33.5 9:19
148 Asusena Montes Roosevelt 19:52.9 9:28
149 Cara Dowling Bullard 19:54.2 9:29
150 Kelly Aguilera Lindsay 20:01.4 9:32
151 Julieanna Espinosa Bullard 20:01.4 9:32
152 Isabella Sanchez Mira Monte 20:02.1 9:32
153 Vanessa Guzman Atwater 20:05.6 9:34
154 Sierra Mcfarlin Coalinga 20:07.4 9:35
155 Emmely Zaragoza Mira Monte 20:07.5 9:35
156 Cassandra Bakri Bullard 20:07.8 9:35
157 Stephanie Rogers Independence 20:26.1 9:44
158 Paola Rios Woodlake 20:29.2 9:45
159 Elizabeth Haro Woodlake 20:29.8 9:46
160 Ilissa Chavez Lemoore 20:31.5 9:46
161 Vanessa Lomeli Grace Davis 20:33.8 9:48
162 Sofia Rocha Independence 20:34.9 9:48
163 Natalee Gonzales Highland 20:35.6 9:48
164 Jennifer Angon Highland 20:37.5 9:49
165 Micaela Rodriguez Woodlake 20:40.4 9:51
166 Jewels Maldonado Mira Monte 20:43.5 9:52
167 Jocelyn Vasquez Atwater 20:44.1 9:52
168 Esby Mercado Orosi 20:59.6 10:00
169 Xandria Cortez Exeter 21:02.8 10:01
170 Katie Castro Mendota 21:11.7 10:06
171 Manpreet Sandhu Mira Monte 21:13.1 10:06
172 Ivette Rocha-sanchez Orange Cove 21:17.7 10:08
173 Lesly Garcia Orange Cove 21:21.7 10:10
174 Diana Barcenas Independence 21:23.8 10:11
175 Makayla Guiterrez Exeter 21:26.3 10:13
176 Maricela Barrera Mira Monte 21:39.3 10:19
177 Velencia Nieto Mira Monte 21:41 10:20
178 Gabriella Jennings Mira Monte 21:42 10:20
179 Ashley Polina Reedley 21:44.7 10:21
180 Emily Mendez Independence 21:48.9 10:23
181 Natalie White University (Fresno) 21:53.6 10:26
182 Miluna Aguilar Woodlake 21:58.9 10:28
183 Emma Perezchica Lindsay 21:59.4 10:28
184 Karen Hinojosa Mira Monte 22:03.4 10:30
185 Yolothxy Rubalcava North Bakersfield 22:16 10:36
186 Guadalupe Lucero Madera South 22:17.2 10:37
187 Yazmin Gomez Lemoore 22:20.5 10:38
188 Janell Shute University (Fresno) 22:22.6 10:39
189 Kennedy Lowe Lemoore 22:51.4 10:53
190 Maddie Edwards Bullard 22:58.1 10:56
191 Kimberly Gamez Fresno 23:11.1 11:02
192 Debbie Liao University (Fresno) 23:45.6 11:19
193 Vanessa Jara West Bakersfield 24:22 11:36
194 Mariana Ornelas North Bakersfield 24:36.2 11:43
195 Alexis Mccune Frontier 25:30.9 12:09
196 Jessica Alvarez University (Fresno) 25:51.1 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Gonzalez Hanford West 13:17.6 6:20
2 Bailey Velazquez Hanford West 14:10.2 6:45
3 Kate Concepcion Carondelet 14:25.8 6:52
4 Zoe Carlton So Laguna Beach 14:26.6 6:53 1/14 2/17 3/22 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
5 Jordyn Thomas Hanford West 14:33.3 6:56
6 Kaytlyn Boling Hanford West 14:36.5 6:57
7 Morgan Zevnik Fr Laguna Beach 14:50.2 7:04 2/14 3/17 2/15 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
8 Liliana Bowes Carondelet 14:52.3 7:05
9 Kylie Williamson Carondelet 15:04.9 7:11
10 Bhatti Gurnoor Cesar Chavez 15:06.6 7:12
11 Anela Wannomae Carondelet 15:10.4 7:14
12 Zoey Cardosa San Joaquin Memorial 15:11.3 7:14
13 Fernanda Peciado University (Fresno) 15:13.9 7:15
14 Ella Burbank Fr Laguna Beach 15:14.7 7:16 3/14 4/17 3/11 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
15 Kate Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 15:28.4 7:22 4/14 6/17 3/9 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
16 Alexandra Jarman Bret Harte 15:29.5 7:23
17 Gillian Bowles Carondelet 15:33.7 7:25
18 Sofia Daukas Carondelet 15:39.7 7:27
19 Emma Woodward University (Fresno) 15:40.5 7:28
20 Lynsey Mendez Fr Laguna Beach 15:43.1 7:29 5/14 7/17 2/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
21 Alexia Timm Hanford West 15:45.6 7:30
22 Julia Kovneva Riverbank 15:46.7 7:31
23 Aimee Rosales Riverbank 15:46.8 7:31
24 Jocelyn Ayala Riverbank 15:49.5 7:32
25 Amber Capinpin Carondelet 15:50.2 7:32
26 Ainsley Wood Riverbank 15:50.8 7:33
27 Ariel Bigelowe-gee Carondelet 15:52.4 7:34
28 Kiana Wannomae Carondelet 15:52.4 7:34
29 Yara Choeb Riverbank 15:52.7 7:34
30 Sage Miller So Laguna Beach 15:56.4 7:35 6/14 8/17 2/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
31 Yuwa Tennan Fr Laguna Beach 15:56.5 7:35 7/14 9/17 2/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
32 Kassidy Afonin Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 16:09.8 7:42
33 Crystal Reyes Lindsay 16:21 7:47
34 Elsa Macias University (Fresno) 16:22.6 7:48
35 Melanie Dominguez Woodlake 16:23.5 7:48
36 Makayla Van-patten Mt. Whitney 16:26.6 7:50
37 Victoria Sigala Hanford West 16:28.3 7:51
38 Abigail Williams Fr Laguna Beach 16:29.6 7:51 8/14 10/17 2/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
39 Kimberly Rios Woodlake 16:31 7:52
40 Melia Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 16:32.5 7:53 9/14 11/17 2/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
41 Natasha Sorenson So Laguna Beach 16:39.4 7:56 10/14 12/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
42 Ella Johnson Carondelet 16:40.4 7:56
43 Farrah Gascoine So Laguna Beach 16:43.9 7:58 11/14 13/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
44 Marissa Cruz Riverbank 16:45.4 7:59
45 Kimberly Rivera Taft Union 16:47.5 8:00
46 Guadalupe Puga Hanford West 16:49.1 8:01
47 Olivia Leighton Carondelet 16:50.7 8:01
48 Jazmin Gaytan Exeter 16:56.3 8:04
49 Andrea Hernandez Corcoran 17:06.7 8:09
50 Cassidy Morgan Fr Laguna Beach 17:13.5 8:12 12/14 14/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
51 Makayla Moya Mt. Whitney 17:26.1 8:18
52 Emma Semansky Carondelet 17:26.6 8:18
53 Olivia Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 17:27.8 8:19 13/14 15/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
54 Cristy Mendoza Corcoran 17:36.9 8:23
55 Allison Barr Carondelet 17:50.6 8:30
56 Alexis Rubin-garcia Garces Memorial 17:54.3 8:32
57 Aracely Lara Strathmore 17:54.4 8:32
58 Marimar Torres Taft Union 17:57.6 8:33
59 Alexis Quiroz Washington Union 18:01 8:35
60 Patty Reveles Exeter 18:10.7 8:39
61 Dailin Cruz Kerman 18:11.9 8:40
62 Abigail Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 18:12 8:40 14/14 17/17 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
63 Kaylee Nelsen Exeter 18:12.3 8:40
64 Nichole Couto Washington Union 18:14.7 8:41
65 Stephanie Hollenbeck University (Fresno) 18:20.5 8:44
66 Jazlin Ortega Woodlake 18:23.1 8:45
67 Isabella Mejia Carondelet 18:23.6 8:46
68 Sandivel Rodriguez Corcoran 18:34.5 8:51
69 Ruby Cisneros Riverbank 18:54.3 9:00
70 Celestina Dioso Carondelet 19:04.1 9:05
71 Martha Hernandez Exeter 19:12.9 9:09
72 Sameera Hussain Strathmore 19:13.6 9:09
73 Briana Gonzalez Riverbank 19:20.1 9:12
74 Gabrielle Salgado Corcoran 19:24 9:14
75 Rebecca Ramirez Parlier 19:34.2 9:19
76 Sonya Moreno Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 19:45.1 9:24
77 Xochitl Noriego San Joaquin Memorial 19:50.8 9:27
78 Danielle Alfaro Strathmore 19:59.9 9:31
79 Gracie Mendoza Carondelet 20:04.9 9:34
80 Jahilin Zepeda Corcoran 20:23.6 9:43
81 Lindsay Frampton Minarets 20:24 9:43
82 Anahi Saucedo Taft Union 20:27.7 9:45
83 Michaela Bacon Carondelet 20:30.5 9:46
84 Kelly Pardo Riverbank 20:57 9:59
85 Jazmyn Roberts Tioga 21:53.6 10:26
86 Ceidy Gomez Strathmore 21:55.6 10:26
87 Mia Perez Strathmore 22:16.6 10:36
88 Nylah Moraido Woodlake 22:34.3 10:45
89 Anabell Barboza Parlier 23:09 11:01
90 Julia Kisbye University (Fresno) 24:27.9 11:39
91 Tori Alvey Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 25:47.6 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hanford West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
72:23
14:29
6:54
32 Natalie Gonzalez
-
13:18
6:20
1
Bailey Velazquez
-
14:10
6:45
2
Jordyn Thomas
-
14:33
6:56
5
Kaytlyn Boling
-
14:37
6:57
6
Alexia Timm
-
15:46
7:30
18
Victoria Sigala
-
16:28
7:51
28
Guadalupe Puga
-
16:49
8:01
30
2 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
75:07
15:01
7:09
44 Kate Concepcion
-
14:26
6:52
3
Liliana Bowes
-
14:52
7:05
8
Kylie Williamson
-
15:05
7:11
9
Anela Wannomae
-
15:10
7:14
10
Gillian Bowles
-
15:34
7:25
14
Sofia Daukas
-
15:40
7:27
15
Amber Capinpin
-
15:50
7:32
22
3 Laguna Beach
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
75:43
15:09
7:13
53 Zoe Carlton
So
14:27
6:53
4
Morgan Zevnik
Fr
14:50
7:04
7
Ella Burbank
Fr
15:15
7:16
12
Kate Maddux
Fr
15:28
7:22
13
Lynsey Mendez
Fr
15:43
7:29
17
Sage Miller
So
15:56
7:35
25
Yuwa Tennan
Fr
15:57
7:35
26
4 Riverbank
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:06
79:07
15:49
7:32
107 Julia Kovneva
-
15:47
7:31
19
Aimee Rosales
-
15:47
7:31
20
Jocelyn Ayala
-
15:50
7:32
21
Ainsley Wood
-
15:51
7:33
23
Yara Choeb
-
15:53
7:34
24
Marissa Cruz
-
16:45
7:59
29
Ruby Cisneros
-
18:54
9:00
36
5 University (Fresno)
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 9:14
90:05
18:01
8:35
131 Fernanda Peciado
-
15:14
7:15
11
Emma Woodward
-
15:41
7:28
16
Elsa Macias
-
16:23
7:48
27
Stephanie Hollenbeck
-
18:21
8:44
34
Julia Kisbye
-
24:28
11:39
43








6 Corcoran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:17
93:06
18:37
8:52
176 Andrea Hernandez
-
17:07
8:09
31
Cristy Mendoza
-
17:37
8:23
32
Sandivel Rodriguez
-
18:35
8:51
35
Gabrielle Salgado
-
19:24
9:14
38
Jahilin Zepeda
-
20:24
9:43
40








7 Strathmore
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:22
101:20
20:16
9:39
192 Aracely Lara
-
17:54
8:32
33
Sameera Hussain
-
19:14
9:09
37
Danielle Alfaro
-
20:00
9:31
39
Ceidy Gomez
-
21:56
10:26
41
Mia Perez
-
22:17
10:36
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
79:55
15:59
7:37
20 Sofia Daukas
-
15:40
7:27
1
Amber Capinpin
-
15:50
7:32
2
Ariel Bigelowe-gee
-
15:52
7:34
3
Kiana Wannomae
-
15:52
7:34
4
Ella Johnson
-
16:40
7:56
10
Olivia Leighton
-
16:51
8:01
12
Emma Semansky
-
17:27
8:18
14
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
81:34
16:19
7:46
35 Sage Miller
So
15:56
7:35
5
Yuwa Tennan
Fr
15:57
7:35
6
Abigail Williams
Fr
16:30
7:51
7
Melia Thomas
Fr
16:33
7:53
8
Natasha Sorenson
So
16:39
7:56
9
Farrah Gascoine
So
16:44
7:58
11
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
17:14
8:12
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.