Laguna Beach Results from the Footlocker West Regional at Mt. Sac on 12/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Logan Brooks Jr V 17:11.9 5:33 3.1 130/221 2/2 2/2 18/34 15:49
Ryan Smithers Sr V 15:52.4 5:07 3.1 11/221 1/2 1/2 11/154 15:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kashon Harrison FRUITLAND NM 15:33.6 5:01
2 William Frankenfeld LONG BEACH CA 15:34.4 5:01
3 Nicholas Russell BOISE ID 15:35.3 5:02
4 Anthony Grover Jserra HS 15:37.6 5:02
5 Noah Hibbard TEMPLE CITY CA 15:37.8 5:03
6 Thomas Boyden SALT LAKE CITY UT 15:38.5 5:03
7 Connor Livingston De La Salle HS 15:43.5 5:04
8 Daniel Bausch EAGLE RIVER AK 15:46.4 5:05
9 Jonathan Velasco SAN MARCOS CA 15:48.5 5:06
10 Zachary Erikson IDAHO FALLS ID 15:48.7 5:06
11 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 15:52.4 5:07 1/2 1/2 11/154
12 Tristian Merchant ANCHORAGE AK 15:55.8 5:08
13 Mark Boyle DRAPER UT 15:56.1 5:08
14 Peter Herold Jserra HS 15:59.8 5:10
15 Eric Eng LOS ALTOS CA 16:00.21 5:10
16 Henry Saul PALO ALTO CA 16:00.4 5:10
17 Joshua O'neill RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA 16:00.8 5:10
18 Sebastian Belkin BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 16:02.3 5:10
19 Tanner Rogers RIVERTON UT 16:03.9 5:11
20 Alexis Garcia NEWPORT BEACH CA 16:04.1 5:11
22 Colton Colonna LOS ALTOS CA 16:07.02 5:12
23 Kyler Miller HERRIMAN UT 16:07.5 5:12
24 Leif Swanson SPOKANE WA 16:08.23 5:12
25 Jason Davis N SALT LAKE UT 16:08.8 5:13
26 Amir Barkan SAN ANSELMO CA 16:11.4 5:13
27 Mitchell Athay IDAHO FALLS ID 16:12.2 5:14
28 Porter Whitworth GRANTSVILLE UT 16:12.6 5:14
29 Joseph Skoog MILL CREEK WA 16:13.5 5:14
30 Colin Peattie LOS GATOS CA 16:14.3 5:14
31 Logan Anderson WEST JORDAN UT 16:15.1 5:15
32 Giovanni Raskell SPOKANE VALLEY WA 16:16.2 5:15
33 Cy Chittenden MANHATTAN BEACH CA 16:18.4 5:16
34 Jacob Easton VERADALE WA 16:19.2 5:16
35 Spencer O'very WELLSVILLE UT 16:19.5 5:16
36 Jonas Bears SPOKANE WA 16:20.24 5:16
37 Carson Coleman FRUIT HEIGHTS UT 16:20.9 5:16
38 Joshua Oblad TOOELE UT 16:21 5:16
39 William Teets PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA 16:22.3 5:17
40 Juan Pablo Garcia MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 16:22.8 5:17
41 Aidan Boyle PLEASANTON CA 16:23.1 5:17
42 Garrett Gough NEVADA CITY CA 16:23.7 5:17
43 Raul Chavez CORONA CA 16:23.7 5:17
44 Jack Gray PLEASANTON CA 16:24.1 5:17
45 Bas Holland CHENEY WA 16:24.7 5:18
46 Lyle Rumon Marin Catholic HS 16:25.4 5:18
47 Jared Marchegger CARSON CITY NV 16:25.5 5:18
48 Garrett Macquiddy SARATOGA CA 16:25.5 5:18
49 Kooper Williams REXBURG ID 16:25.6 5:18
50 Andre Williams SEBASTOPOL CA 16:26.8 5:18
51 Manan Vats LA CRESCENTA-MONTROSE CA 16:27.3 5:18
52 Mitchell Burr CAMARILLO CA 16:28 5:19
53 Alex Harbertson DRAPER UT 16:28.1 5:19
54 Charlie Giannini CHICO CA 16:28.2 5:19
55 Alec Kness SPOKANE WA 16:29.15 5:19
56 Julien Canales WASHINGTON UT 16:29.2 5:19
57 Colin Kirkpatrick OJAI CA 16:29.2 5:19
58 Spencer Standing OREM UT 16:29.5 5:19
59 Alejandro Barranco-leyte POWAY CA 16:29.7 5:19
60 Seth Robertson HERRIMAN UT 16:29.9 5:19
61 Xavier Gonzales ATASCADERO CA 16:30.3 5:19
62 Easton Brandt NEW HARMONY UT 16:30.9 5:20
63 Nathan Carter SPOKANE WA 16:31.66 5:20
64 Lorenzo Orozco PERRIS CA 16:32 5:20
65 Preston Norris WALNUT CREEK CA 16:33.3 5:20
66 Kelly Brewer CLOVIS CA 16:33.6 5:21
67 Andrew Schulz SAN DIEGO CA 16:34.2 5:21
68 Matthew Casillas YUCAIPA CA 16:34.5 5:21
69 Daniel Jarvis SPOKANE WA 16:35.17 5:21
70 Matthew Thatcher SAINT GEORGE UT 16:35.3 5:21
71 Samuel Anderson COEUR D ALENE ID 16:35.4 5:21
72 Ian Valentine SANDY UT 16:35.7 5:21
73 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs LONG BEACH CA 16:36.3 5:21
74 Anthony Guerra Granada HS 16:36.4 5:21
75 Lee Nasewytewa LAVEEN AZ 16:37.2 5:22
76 Riley Burns SAN DIEGO CA 16:37.4 5:22
77 Randy Espinoza GLENDALE AZ 16:38.2 5:22
78 Garrett Direda KAYSVILLE UT 16:39.28 5:22
79 Ben Brockbank LEHI UT 16:39.7 5:22
80 Nathan Lantz RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA 16:40.4 5:23
81 Vianey Ellison THOUSAND OAKS CA 16:42.1 5:23
82 Isaiah Givens PASADENA CA 16:42.3 5:23
83 Justin Hsu SAN CARLOS CA 16:42.6 5:23
84 Cooper Mccarthy FAIRFAX CA 16:42.8 5:23
85 Adam Sage LOS ALTOS CA 16:43.19 5:24
86 Matthew Machnov EL CAJON CA 16:43.3 5:24
87 Satchell Menendez LEHI UT 16:44.6 5:24
88 Bowen Martin PAGE AZ 16:45.5 5:24
89 Esahi Bravo INDIO CA 16:47.3 5:25
90 Joseph Pearlman GOLETA CA 16:48.4 5:25
91 Silas Chapman SPOKANE WA 16:48.81 5:25
92 Joshua Orellana EL MONTE CA 16:49.2 5:26
93 Tristan Mott ALPINE UT 16:49.2 5:26
94 Cooper Despain WASHINGTON UT 16:49.9 5:26
95 Aidan Mccarthy PLEASANTON CA 16:50.3 5:26
96 Braden Meyers OREM UT 16:51 5:26
97 Jonas Hartline LAKE FOREST CA 16:51.1 5:26
98 Perry Bennett ALTADENA CA 16:51.4 5:26
99 Caleb Johnson DRAPER UT 16:51.9 5:26
100 Thomas Phillips LEHI UT 16:52.3 5:27
101 Dylan Wilbur GLENDALE CA 16:52.3 5:27
102 Nader Ali SAN DIEGO CA 16:54.2 5:27
103 Adam Harder EWA BEACH HI 16:54.3 5:27
104 Evan Franco SAN JOSE CA 16:54.7 5:27
105 Michael Morrone VALLEY GLEN CA 16:55.3 5:28
106 Galvin Curley NAVAJO NM 16:56 5:28
107 Cayden Hein MORAGA CA 16:57.1 5:28
108 Aaron Perez INDIO CA 16:57.1 5:28
109 Daniel Hernandez VACAVILLE CA 16:58.4 5:29
110 Jacob Moran CLAREMONT CA 16:58.9 5:29
111 Jack Clough RAMONA CA 16:59.1 5:29
112 Connor Bramel SANTA ANA CA 16:59.3 5:29
113 Daniel Abdala SAN BERNARDINO CA 16:59.7 5:29
114 Victor Goli BURBANK CA 17:01 5:29
115 Daniel Rodriguez PALMDALE CA 17:02.2 5:30
116 Lukas Amare DIAMOND BAR CA 17:03.2 5:30
117 Kishan Patel CERRITOS CA 17:03.8 5:30
118 Jordan Black PHOENIX AZ 17:04.8 5:31
119 Brandon Tressler LAKE FOREST CA 17:05.8 5:31
120 Eric Christen PLEASANT GROVE UT 17:06.2 5:31
121 Kenneth Edwards GILBERT AZ 17:06.9 5:31
122 Michael Sahagun CORONA CA 17:07.5 5:31
123 Charles Clarke ALPINE UT 17:07.6 5:31
124 Jeddy Bennett SANDY UT 17:07.7 5:32
125 Caleb Lloyd SPOKANE WA 17:07.81 5:32
126 Ty Mccray CHURCH ROCK NM 17:09 5:32
127 Mrinal Lakhotia BAKERSFIELD CA 17:09.1 5:32
128 Sean Larbaoui GRANADA HILLS CA 17:11.3 5:33
129 Mason Elefant LOS ALTOS CA 17:11.71 5:33
130 Logan Brooks Jr Laguna Beach 17:11.9 5:33 2/2 2/2 18/34
131 Aiden Maddison SUNNYVALE CA 17:12.4 5:33
132 Alexander Rowland SANDY UT 17:12.5 5:33
133 Osvaldo Cervantes LA PUENTE CA 17:13 5:33
134 Jack Rich SALT LAKE CITY UT 17:13.3 5:33
135 Stephen Glod DRAPER UT 17:13.3 5:33
136 Jalen Anderton KAYSVILLE UT 17:13.71 5:33
137 Talmage Ricks TOOELE UT 17:13.8 5:33
138 Nathan Beitler WASHINGTON UT 17:14.1 5:34
139 Teagan Hansen CARSON CITY NV 17:14.3 5:34
140 Maxwell Waechter BRENTWOOD CA 17:14.8 5:34
141 Alec Almendarez PRESCOTT VALLEY AZ 17:15.4 5:34
142 Jonathan Munoz GROVER BEACH CA 17:15.6 5:34
143 Rian Lawlor LOS ALTOS CA 17:16.21 5:34
144 Ty Savely MISSION VIEJO CA 17:16.8 5:34
145 Alex Hartshorn ALPINE UT 17:17.1 5:35
146 Jared Harden POCATELLO ID 17:17.1 5:35
147 Antonio Dinis OCEANSIDE CA 17:18.7 5:35
148 Hunter Shields KIHEI HI 17:18.8 5:35
149 Adam Hakola KIHEI HI 17:19 5:35
150 Logan Evans HIGHLAND UT 17:19.3 5:35
151 Jack Miller HIGHLAND UT 17:20.5 5:36
152 Christian Franklin HENDERSON NV 17:21.2 5:36
153 Christian Tamura GILBERT AZ 17:21.3 5:36
154 Isaac Morris SPOKANE WA 17:21.9 5:36
155 Spencer Hogan KAYSVILLE UT 17:22.31 5:36
156 Rawson Spackman KAYSVILLE UT 17:22.51 5:36
157 Joshua Hernandez FALLBROOK CA 17:25 5:37
158 Christopher Williams OCEANSIDE CA 17:26.4 5:38
159 Aj Paulson SPOKANE WA 17:26.4 5:38
160 Nathaniel Getachew GOLETA CA 17:26.7 5:38
161 Angel Perez COMPTON CA 17:27.1 5:38
162 Samuel Bennett SANDY UT 17:27.9 5:38
163 Manuel Garcia EL CAJON CA 17:28 5:38
164 Alec Keith PROVO UT 17:28.5 5:38
165 Eli Gilbert COLBERT WA 17:29 5:38
166 Benjamin Hodge WAHIAWA HI 17:30.3 5:39
167 Christian Simone CANOGA PARK CA 17:30.7 5:39
168 Elias Sanchez PACIFICA CA 17:31.8 5:39
169 Lukas Brown SPOKANE WA 17:32 5:39
170 Joeseph Hart ALPINE CA 17:33.8 5:40
171 Alan Jimenez HOLTVILLE CA 17:35.4 5:40
172 Mitchell Ross SCOTTS VALLEY CA 17:36.2 5:41
173 Damon Wakefield KIHEI HI 17:37.2 5:41
174 Ben Abadie ALBUQUERQUE NM 17:37.2 5:41
175 Jacob Lawrence PLEASANTON CA 17:40 5:42
176 Joshua Kutcher DANA POINT CA 17:40.6 5:42
177 Nathaniel Estrada WHITTIER CA 17:41 5:42
178 Theodore Berger SANTA MONICA CA 17:41.8 5:43
179 Adam Wall FARMINGTON UT 17:41.9 5:43
180 Steven Solitare WOODLAND HILLS CA 17:42.4 5:43
181 Dillon Hightower COVINA CA 17:43.7 5:43
182 Joshua Weghorst YUCAIPA CA 17:44 5:43
183 Justin Morris CARLSBAD CA 17:44 5:43
184 Travis Kearney PHOENIX AZ 17:45.6 5:44
185 Devin Hightower COVINA CA 17:45.6 5:44
186 David Skelton SPANISH FORK UT 17:46 5:44
187 Nicolas Castillo-davidson SYLMAR CA 17:49.1 5:45
188 James Leon WALNUT CA 17:49.5 5:45
189 Andrew Sager LAKESIDE CA 17:52.4 5:46
190 Ethan Bradley VINEYARD UT 17:53.9 5:46
191 Ryan Daedler BREA CA 17:54.7 5:47
192 Jerin Palmer WEST JORDAN UT 17:55.6 5:47
193 Ryan Shikiya PALOS VERDES PENINSULA CA 17:58.5 5:48
194 Cooper Limon PISMO BEACH CA 18:00.5 5:49
195 Connor Jaynes CORONADO CA 18:01.2 5:49
196 Mike Haven KAYSVILLE UT 18:01.71 5:49
197 Nikolas Moran LOON LAKE WA 18:02.7 5:49
198 Brock Stuckey TEMECULA CA 18:08.9 5:51
199 Christopher Middleton-pea DUBLIN CA 18:09.6 5:51
200 Antonio Diaz UPLAND CA 18:10.6 5:52
201 Carson Belnap TOOELE UT 18:12.8 5:53
202 Isaac Nelson STANSBURY PK UT 18:16.1 5:54
203 Rey Laureano FILLMORE CA 18:21.1 5:55
204 Garrin Schaap VISALIA CA 18:30.1 5:58
205 Brenden Brown WEST JORDAN UT 18:31.4 5:59
206 Andy Solis WHITTIER CA 18:37.5 6:00
207 Ethan Clark YORBA LINDA CA 18:42.61 6:02
208 Andrew Lopez GARDEN GROVE CA 18:51.1 6:05
209 Justin Schmidt FOUNTAIN VALLEY CA 18:54.2 6:06
210 Franky Varela ESCONDIDO CA 19:04 6:09
211 Cole Pineda HAYWARD CA 19:14.8 6:13
212 Neil Bondoc YORBA LINDA CA 19:19.81 6:14
213 Marcelo Martinez PICO RIVERA CA 19:20.5 6:14
214 Ian Cook LAS VEGAS NV 19:48.8 6:23
215 Rylie Shields KIHEI HI 19:57.8 6:26
216 Vijay Arora YORBA LINDA CA 20:06.12 6:29
217 Isaac Neuenschwander KAYSVILLE UT 20:10.22 6:30
218 Mason French YORBA LINDA CA 20:27.22 6:36
219 Jacob Badillo SANTA FE SPRINGS CA 21:55.2 7:04
220 Lucas Demogines ORANGE CA 22:24.3 7:14
221 Logan Lopez YORBA LINDA CA 22:24.5 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.