Laguna Beach Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB on 9/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Kimball Fr F/S 29:34.3 9:51 3 34/40 16/19 31/34 1/1 26:39
Abigail Williams Fr F/S 25:46.7 8:36 3 24/40 9/19 22/34 1/2 24:44
Alessi Ayvez So F/S 26:32.8 8:51 3 29/40 13/19 26/34 1/1 23:55
Angelina Dyrnaes Jr V 20:57.7 6:59 3 15/29 9/10 9/34 1/1 18:48
Ashley Flores Sr JV 26:44.6 8:55 3 12/15 4/5 28/34 2/2 24:47
Audrey Sutton So V 20:41.7 6:54 3 12/29 8/10 8/34 1/1 20:30
Cassidy Morgan Fr F/S 26:20.7 8:47 3 28/40 12/19 25/34 1/1 25:59
Coco Reed Fr V 21:05.5 7:02 3 16/29 10/10 11/34 1/1 20:04
Dylan Markey Fr F/S 30:13.7 10:05 3 35/40 17/19 32/34 1/1 27:32
Ella Burbank Fr F/S 25:37.5 8:33 3 23/40 8/19 21/34 1/2 22:39
Emily Engel Sr V 20:38.9 6:53 3 11/29 7/10 7/34 1/2 19:24
Farrah Gascoine So F/S 32:39.6 10:53 3 39/40 18/19 33/34 1/1
Hannah Konkel Sr V 18:20.1 6:07 3 1/29 1/10 1/34 1/4 17:32 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Isabella Peterson Jr JV 23:21.8 7:47 3 4/15 3/5 16/34 1/3 22:17
Jade Hamilton Sr JV 27:11.6 9:04 3 13/15 5/5 29/34 2/2 25:29
Jessie Rose So V 18:39.8 6:13 3 2/29 2/10 2/34 1/4 17:58 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Kaitlin Ryan Jr V 19:30 6:30 3 7/29 5/10 5/34 1/4 18:50 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Kate Maddux Fr F/S 22:54.5 7:38 3 5/40 2/19 14/34 2/4 21:51
Katie Rollins Sr JV 22:38.4 7:33 3 2/15 2/5 13/34 1/3 21:16
Lucky Hauer So F/S 27:11.7 9:04 3 31/40 15/19 30/34 1/1 22:54
Lynsey Mendez Fr F/S 24:15.4 8:05 3 13/40 4/19 17/34 2/4 24:23
(0:08,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Melia Thomas Fr F/S 25:47.6 8:36 3 25/40 10/19 23/34 1/2 25:59
(0:12,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Molly Cohn Sr JV 21:03.2 7:01 3 1/15 1/5 10/34 1/3 18:58 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Monae Long Fr F/S 32:39.7 10:53 3 40/40 19/19 34/34 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Morgan Falkowski Jr V 19:03 6:21 3 4/29 3/10 3/34 1/4 18:24 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Morgan Zevnik Fr F/S 23:11.3 7:44 3 7/40 3/19 15/34 2/4 21:52
Natasha Sorenson So F/S 24:55.2 8:18 3 18/40 6/19 19/34 2/3 24:41
Olivia Carlton Fr F/S 26:05.1 8:42 3 27/40 11/19 24/34 1/2 26:23
(0:18,1.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Rhianon Sealy So F/S 26:36.6 8:52 3 30/40 14/19 27/34 1/1 25:00
Sage Miller So F/S 24:55.2 8:18 3 19/40 7/19 20/34 1/2 23:26
Sierra Read Jr V 19:21.5 6:27 3 6/29 4/10 4/34 1/4 18:35 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sydney Schaefgen So V 19:40.5 6:34 3 8/29 6/10 6/34 1/4 19:01 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Yuwa Tennan Fr F/S 24:16.5 8:06 3 14/40 5/19 18/34 2/3 24:33
(0:16,1.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Zoe Carlton So F/S 21:39.9 7:13 3 2/40 1/19 12/34 2/4 21:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 94:54
1:10
3 6:20 6:07 6:30 20 6:20 Hannah Konkel (1), Jessie Rose (2), Morgan Falkowski (4), Sierra Read (6), Kaitlin Ryan (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 103:04
1:25
3 6:52 6:34 7:02 15 6:52 Sydney Schaefgen (1), Emily Engel (2), Audrey Sutton (3), Angelina Dyrnaes (4), Coco Reed (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 121:00
6:08
3 8:04 7:01 9:04 25 8:04 Molly Cohn (1), Katie Rollins (2), Isabella Peterson (3), Ashley Flores (9), Jade Hamilton (10)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 116:18
2:37
3 7:45 7:13 8:06 39 7:37 Zoe Carlton (2), Kate Maddux (5), Morgan Zevnik (7), Lynsey Mendez (12), Yuwa Tennan (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 127:02
0:52
3 8:28 8:18 8:36 23 8:28 Natasha Sorenson (2), Sage Miller (3), Ella Burbank (5), Abigail Williams (6), Melia Thomas (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 132:47
1:07
3 8:51 8:42 9:04 15 8:51 Olivia Carlton (1), Cassidy Morgan (2), Alessi Ayvez (3), Rhianon Sealy (4), Lucky Hauer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Konkel Sr Laguna Beach 18:20.1 6:07 1/10 1/34 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
2 Jessie Rose So Laguna Beach 18:39.8 6:13 2/10 2/34 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
3 Isa Glassen So Newport Harbor 18:57.8 6:19
4 Morgan Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 19:03 6:21 3/10 3/34 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
5 Mia Matsunami Sr Newport Harbor 19:14.1 6:25
6 Sierra Read Jr Laguna Beach 19:21.5 6:27 4/10 4/34 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
7 Kaitlin Ryan Jr Laguna Beach 19:30 6:30 5/10 5/34 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
8 Sydney Schaefgen So Laguna Beach 19:40.5 6:34 6/10 6/34 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
9 Claire Bacon Sr Newport Harbor 19:40.9 6:34
10 Lindsay Rule So Huntington Bch 20:20.3 6:47
11 Emily Engel Sr Laguna Beach 20:38.9 6:53 7/10 7/34 1/2
12 Audrey Sutton So Laguna Beach 20:41.7 6:54 8/10 8/34 1/1
13 Lauren Himes Sr Huntington Bch 20:51.9 6:57
14 Maddy Malouf Fr Newport Harbor 20:53.8 6:58
15 Angelina Dyrnaes Jr Laguna Beach 20:57.7 6:59 9/10 9/34 1/1
16 Coco Reed Fr Laguna Beach 21:05.5 7:02 10/10 11/34 1/1
17 Sierra Green Jr Huntington Bch 21:08.4 7:03
18 Kaeliana Stevens Fr Edison-HB 21:09.7 7:03
19 Emely Gomez So Newport Harbor 21:15.8 7:05
20 Nicki Blanchard Fr Newport Harbor 21:19.8 7:07
21 Addie Willmer Fr Edison-HB 21:28.9 7:10
22 Hallie Chen Fr Edison-HB 21:33.9 7:11
23 Sasha Shaffer So Edison-HB 21:43.7 7:15
24 Sarah Hooper So Edison-HB 21:47.5 7:16
25 Josie Knox Jr Edison-HB 22:22.3 7:27
26 Kate Hass Fr Edison-HB 22:50.7 7:37
27 Liana Branyan Jr Huntington Bch 25:45.7 8:35
28 Ashley Ethier Jr Huntington Bch 25:46.1 8:35
29 Rachel Franciosa Jr Huntington Bch 28:56.8 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
94:54
18:59
6:20
20 Hannah Konkel
Sr
18:20
6:07
1
Jessie Rose
So
18:40
6:13
2
Morgan Falkowski
Jr
19:03
6:21
4
Sierra Read
Jr
19:22
6:27
6
Kaitlin Ryan
Jr
19:30
6:30
7
Sydney Schaefgen
So
19:41
6:34
8
Emily Engel
Sr
20:39
6:53
11
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
100:02
20:00
6:40
46 Isa Glassen
So
18:58
6:19
3
Mia Matsunami
Sr
19:14
6:25
5
Claire Bacon
Sr
19:41
6:34
9
Maddy Malouf
Fr
20:54
6:58
13
Emely Gomez
So
21:16
7:05
16
Nicki Blanchard
Fr
21:20
7:07
17




3 Huntington Bch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:26
113:52
22:46
7:35
85 Lindsay Rule
So
20:20
6:47
10
Lauren Himes
Sr
20:52
6:57
12
Sierra Green
Jr
21:08
7:03
14
Liana Branyan
Jr
25:46
8:35
24
Ashley Ethier
Jr
25:46
8:35
25
Rachel Franciosa
Jr
28:57
9:39
26




4 Edison-HB
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
107:44
21:33
7:11
93 Kaeliana Stevens
Fr
21:10
7:03
15
Addie Willmer
Fr
21:29
7:10
18
Hallie Chen
Fr
21:34
7:11
19
Sasha Shaffer
So
21:44
7:15
20
Sarah Hooper
So
21:48
7:16
21
Josie Knox
Jr
22:22
7:27
22
Kate Hass
Fr
22:51
7:37
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
103:04
20:37
6:52
15 Sydney Schaefgen
So
19:41
6:34
1
Emily Engel
Sr
20:39
6:53
2
Audrey Sutton
So
20:42
6:54
3
Angelina Dyrnaes
Jr
20:58
6:59
4
Coco Reed
Fr
21:06
7:02
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Cohn Sr Laguna Beach 21:03.2 7:01 1/5 10/34 1/3
2 Katie Rollins Sr Laguna Beach 22:38.4 7:33 2/5 13/34 1/3
3 Isla Andersen Jr Newport Harbor 22:39.7 7:33
4 Isabella Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 23:21.8 7:47 3/5 16/34 1/3
5 Kimberly Arias Jr Edison-HB 23:39.6 7:53
6 Gracie Mendoza Sr Edison-HB 24:40 8:13
7 Sophia Fore Jr Newport Harbor 24:59.2 8:20
8 Claudia Licea Jr Newport Harbor 25:07 8:22
9 Katie Bennyworth Sr Edison-HB 25:31 8:30
10 Ciara Pineira Sr Edison-HB 26:03.5 8:41
11 Crystal Garcia Jr Edison-HB 26:04.8 8:42
12 Ashley Flores Sr Laguna Beach 26:44.6 8:55 4/5 28/34 2/2
13 Jade Hamilton Sr Laguna Beach 27:11.6 9:04 5/5 29/34 2/2
14 Abbie Barnes Sr Edison-HB 27:31.6 9:11
15 Destiny Rodriguez Sr Edison-HB 27:33.3 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:08
121:00
24:12
8:04
25 Molly Cohn
Sr
21:03
7:01
1
Katie Rollins
Sr
22:38
7:33
2
Isabella Peterson
Jr
23:22
7:47
3
Ashley Flores
Sr
26:45
8:55
9
Jade Hamilton
Sr
27:12
9:04
10








2 Edison-HB
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
125:59
25:12
8:24
30 Kimberly Arias
Jr
23:40
7:53
4
Gracie Mendoza
Sr
24:40
8:13
5
Katie Bennyworth
Sr
25:31
8:30
6
Ciara Pineira
Sr
26:04
8:41
7
Crystal Garcia
Jr
26:05
8:42
8
Abbie Barnes
Sr
27:32
9:11
11
Destiny Rodriguez
Sr
27:33
9:11
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Lewis Fr Huntington Bch 21:02 7:01
2 Zoe Carlton So Laguna Beach 21:39.9 7:13 1/19 12/34 2/4
3 Samantha Shaw Fr Huntington Bch 22:35.6 7:32
4 Quinn Roldan Fr Huntington Bch 22:44.1 7:35
5 Kate Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 22:54.5 7:38 2/19 14/34 2/4
6 Elisabeth Leiby So Newport Harbor 23:00.2 7:40
7 Morgan Zevnik Fr Laguna Beach 23:11.3 7:44 3/19 15/34 2/4
8 Katie Shannon So Newport Harbor 23:20.1 7:47
9 Alexa Solis Fr Edison-HB 23:50.7 7:57
10 Ale Lopez Fr Huntington Bch 23:53.1 7:58
11 Maile Hotra Fr Huntington Bch 23:59.5 8:00
12 Ariana Llamas So Newport Harbor 24:13.6 8:05
13 Lynsey Mendez Fr Laguna Beach 24:15.4 8:05 4/19 17/34 2/4
14 Yuwa Tennan Fr Laguna Beach 24:16.5 8:06 5/19 18/34 2/3
15 Caroline West So Newport Harbor 24:32.4 8:11
16 Kimberly Rubi Fr Newport Harbor 24:35.2 8:12
17 Rachel Walker So Huntington Bch 24:44.5 8:15
18 Natasha Sorenson So Laguna Beach 24:55.2 8:18 6/19 19/34 2/3
19 Sage Miller So Laguna Beach 24:55.2 8:18 7/19 20/34 1/2
20 Kendall Roberts Fr Edison-HB 25:14.6 8:25
21 Rebeka Reid Fr Huntington Bch 25:24.7 8:28
22 Eliana Gottlieb So Newport Harbor 25:25.5 8:29
23 Ella Burbank Fr Laguna Beach 25:37.5 8:33 8/19 21/34 1/2
24 Abigail Williams Fr Laguna Beach 25:46.7 8:36 9/19 22/34 1/2
25 Melia Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 25:47.6 8:36 10/19 23/34 1/2
26 Sasha Baker So Huntington Bch 26:00.1 8:40
27 Olivia Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 26:05.1 8:42 11/19 24/34 1/2
28 Cassidy Morgan Fr Laguna Beach 26:20.7 8:47 12/19 25/34 1/1
29 Alessi Ayvez So Laguna Beach 26:32.8 8:51 13/19 26/34 1/1
30 Rhianon Sealy So Laguna Beach 26:36.6 8:52 14/19 27/34 1/1
31 Lucky Hauer So Laguna Beach 27:11.7 9:04 15/19 30/34 1/1
32 Kirra Salazar So Huntington Bch 28:00 9:20
33 Evelyn Dusenbury So Huntington Bch 28:05.4 9:22
34 Abigail Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 29:34.3 9:51 16/19 31/34 1/1
35 Dylan Markey Fr Laguna Beach 30:13.7 10:05 17/19 32/34 1/1
36 Amber Jaurez Fr Huntington Bch 30:14.6 10:05
37 Madison Polizzotto Fr Edison-HB 30:45.3 10:15
38 Kaila Anderson So Edison-HB 31:36.4 10:32
39 Farrah Gascoine So Laguna Beach 32:39.6 10:53 18/19 33/34 1/1
40 Monae Long Fr Laguna Beach 32:39.7 10:53 19/19 34/34 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Bch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
114:14
22:51
7:37
27 Claire Lewis
Fr
21:02
7:01
1
Samantha Shaw
Fr
22:36
7:32
3
Quinn Roldan
Fr
22:44
7:35
4
Ale Lopez
Fr
23:53
7:58
9
Maile Hotra
Fr
24:00
8:00
10
Rachel Walker
So
24:45
8:15
16
Rebeka Reid
Fr
25:25
8:28
19
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
116:18
23:16
7:45
39 Zoe Carlton
So
21:40
7:13
2
Kate Maddux
Fr
22:55
7:38
5
Morgan Zevnik
Fr
23:11
7:44
7
Lynsey Mendez
Fr
24:15
8:05
12
Yuwa Tennan
Fr
24:17
8:06
13
Natasha Sorenson
So
24:55
8:18
17
Sage Miller
So
24:55
8:18
18
3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
119:42
23:56
7:59
54 Elisabeth Leiby
So
23:00
7:40
6
Katie Shannon
So
23:20
7:47
8
Ariana Llamas
So
24:14
8:05
11
Caroline West
So
24:32
8:11
14
Kimberly Rubi
Fr
24:35
8:12
15
Eliana Gottlieb
So
25:26
8:29
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
127:02
25:24
8:28
23 Natasha Sorenson
So
24:55
8:18
2
Sage Miller
So
24:55
8:18
3
Ella Burbank
Fr
25:38
8:33
5
Abigail Williams
Fr
25:47
8:36
6
Melia Thomas
Fr
25:48
8:36
7
Olivia Carlton
Fr
26:05
8:42
9
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
26:21
8:47
10
2 Huntington Bch
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
132:15
26:27
8:49
36 Rachel Walker
So
24:45
8:15
1
Rebeka Reid
Fr
25:25
8:28
4
Sasha Baker
So
26:00
8:40
8
Kirra Salazar
So
28:00
9:20
11
Evelyn Dusenbury
So
28:05
9:22
12
Amber Jaurez
Fr
30:15
10:05
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
132:47
26:33
8:51
15 Olivia Carlton
Fr
26:05
8:42
1
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
26:21
8:47
2
Alessi Ayvez
So
26:33
8:51
3
Rhianon Sealy
So
26:37
8:52
4
Lucky Hauer
So
27:12
9:04
5
Abigail Kimball
Fr
29:34
9:51
6
Dylan Markey
Fr
30:14
10:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.