Laguna Beach Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 10/26/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Kimball Fr F/S 27:32.7 9:11 3 44/48 21/22 34/35 1/1 29:34
(2:02,6.9)
29:34
(2:02,6.9)
25:46 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Abigail Williams Fr F/S 24:18.8 8:06 3 25/48 11/22 24/35 1/2 25:47
(1:28,5.7)
25:47
(1:28,5.7)
23:24 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Alessi Ayvez So F/S 25:24.4 8:28 3 31/48 16/22 29/35 1/2 26:33
(1:08,4.3)
26:33
(1:08,4.3)
23:55 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Angelina Dyrnaes Jr V 19:41.5 6:34 3 12/27 7/7 8/35 1/3 20:58
(1:16,6.1)
20:58
(1:16,6.1)
18:48 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Ashley Flores Sr JV 24:14.2 8:05 3 10/14 5/6 21/35 1/2 26:45
(2:30,9.4)
26:45
(2:30,9.4)
24:47
(0:32,2.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Audrey Sutton So V 19:16.3 6:25 3 8/27 5/7 5/35 1/4 20:42
(1:25,6.9)
20:42
(1:25,6.9)
20:30
(1:14,6.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cassidy Morgan Fr F/S 26:12.8 8:44 3 36/48 19/22 32/35 1/1 26:21
(0:08,0.5)
26:21
(0:08,0.5)
24:59 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Coco Reed Fr F/S 20:35.5 6:52 3 1/48 1/22 11/35 1/4 21:06
(0:30,2.4)
21:06
(0:30,2.4)
20:04 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Dylan Markey Fr F/S 29:09.9 9:43 3 47/48 22/22 35/35 1/1 30:14
(1:04,3.5)
30:14
(1:04,3.5)
26:53 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Ella Burbank Fr F/S 23:27.6 7:49 3 15/48 6/22 16/35 1/3 25:38
(2:10,8.4)
25:38
(2:10,8.4)
21:48 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Emily Engel Sr JV 19:46.2 6:35 3 2/14 2/6 9/35 1/3 20:39
(0:53,4.3)
20:39
(0:53,4.3)
19:24 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Farrah Gascoine So F/S 23:39.1 7:53 3 20/48 9/22 19/35 1/2 32:40
(9:01,27.6)
32:40
(9:01,27.6)
32:40
(9:01,27.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Konkel Sr V 17:37.7 5:53 3 1/27 1/7 1/35 1/4 18:20
(0:42,3.9)
18:20
(0:42,3.9)
17:32 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Isabella Peterson Jr JV 23:48.2 7:56 3 9/14 4/6 20/35 1/2 23:22 23:22 22:17
Jade Hamilton Sr JV 24:18.3 8:06 3 11/14 6/6 23/35 1/2 27:12
(2:53,10.6)
27:12
(2:53,10.6)
25:29
(1:11,4.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Jessie Rose So V 17:57.8 5:59 3 2/27 2/7 2/35 1/4 18:40
(0:42,3.8)
18:40
(0:42,3.8)
17:58 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DSR)
Kaitlin Ryan Jr V 19:26.9 6:29 3 9/27 6/7 7/35 1/4 19:30
(0:03,0.3)
19:30
(0:03,0.3)
18:50 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Kate Maddux Fr F/S 22:14.9 7:25 3 9/48 5/22 15/35 1/3 22:55
(0:40,2.9)
22:55
(0:40,2.9)
21:15 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Katie Rollins Sr JV 20:31.8 6:51 3 3/14 3/6 10/35 1/2 22:38
(2:07,9.3)
22:38
(2:07,9.3)
21:10
(0:38,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Lucky Hauer So F/S 27:02.4 9:01 3 40/48 20/22 33/35 1/1 27:12
(0:09,0.6)
27:12
(0:09,0.6)
22:54 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Lynsey Mendez Fr F/S 23:29.2 7:50 3 16/48 7/22 17/35 1/2 24:15
(0:46,3.2)
24:15
(0:46,3.2)
23:32
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Melia Thomas Fr F/S 24:47 8:16 3 28/48 13/22 26/35 1/2 25:48
(1:01,3.9)
25:48
(1:01,3.9)
24:40 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Molly Cohn Sr JV 19:22.9 6:28 3 1/14 1/6 6/35 1/3 21:03
(1:40,7.9)
21:03
(1:40,7.9)
18:58 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Morgan Falkowski Jr V 18:22.1 6:07 3 5/27 3/7 3/35 1/4 19:03
(0:41,3.6)
19:03
(0:41,3.6)
18:24
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Morgan Zevnik Fr F/S 21:55.1 7:18 3 7/48 3/22 13/35 2/4 23:11
(1:16,5.5)
23:11
(1:16,5.5)
21:52 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Natasha Sorenson So F/S 24:48.2 8:16 3 29/48 14/22 27/35 1/2 24:55
(0:07,0.5)
24:55
(0:07,0.5)
24:21 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Olivia Carlton Fr F/S 24:49.1 8:16 3 30/48 15/22 28/35 1/2 26:05
(1:16,4.9)
26:05
(1:16,4.9)
24:56
(0:07,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Olivia Mullin Fr F/S 25:28.7 8:30 3 33/48 18/22 31/35 1/1 24:53
Rhianon Sealy So F/S 25:25.2 8:28 3 32/48 17/22 30/35 1/1 26:37
(1:11,4.5)
26:37
(1:11,4.5)
25:00 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Sage Miller So F/S 24:17.6 8:06 3 24/48 10/22 22/35 1/2 24:55
(0:38,2.5)
24:55
(0:38,2.5)
23:26 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Sierra Read Jr V 18:56.2 6:19 3 6/27 4/7 4/35 1/4 19:22
(0:25,2.2)
19:22
(0:25,2.2)
18:35 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Tess Brobeck So F/S 21:50.6 7:17 3 6/48 2/22 12/35 2/4 27:47
(5:56,21.4)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Whitney Winefordner So F/S 24:23.7 8:08 3 26/48 12/22 25/35 1/2 20:05
Yuwa Tennan Fr F/S 23:35.2 7:52 3 19/48 8/22 18/35 1/2 24:17
(0:41,2.8)
24:17
(0:41,2.8)
22:53 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Zoe Carlton So F/S 22:04.1 7:21 3 8/48 4/22 14/35 2/4 21:40 21:40 21:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 92:10
1:39
3 6:09 5:53 6:25 22 6:09 94:54
(2:44,2.9)
94:54
(2:44,2.9%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Hannah Konkel (1), Jessie Rose (2), Morgan Falkowski (5), Sierra Read (6), Audrey Sutton (8)
JV 1st 5 1/2 107:43
4:51
3 7:11 6:28 8:05 21 7:11 121:00
(13:16,11.0)
121:00
(13:16,11.0%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Molly Cohn (1), Emily Engel (2), Katie Rollins (3), Isabella Peterson (7), Ashley Flores (8)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 108:40
1:39
3 7:15 6:52 7:25 31 7:14 116:18
(7:37,6.6)
116:18
(7:37,6.6%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Coco Reed (1), Tess Brobeck (6), Morgan Zevnik (7), Zoe Carlton (8), Kate Maddux (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 118:29
0:50
3 7:54 7:49 8:06 17 7:54 127:02
(8:34,6.7)
127:02
(8:34,6.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Ella Burbank (1), Lynsey Mendez (2), Yuwa Tennan (3), Farrah Gascoine (4), Sage Miller (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 123:07
0:30
3 8:12 8:06 8:16 15 8:12 132:47
(9:40,7.3)
132:47
(9:40,7.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Abigail Williams (1), Whitney Winefordner (2), Melia Thomas (3), Natasha Sorenson (4), Olivia Carlton (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 129:34
1:38
3 8:38 8:28 9:01 15 8:38 Alessi Ayvez (1), Rhianon Sealy (2), Olivia Mullin (3), Cassidy Morgan (4), Lucky Hauer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Konkel Sr Laguna Beach 17:37.7 5:53 1/7 1/35 1/4 18:20
(0:42)
18:20
(0:42)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
2 Jessie Rose So Laguna Beach 17:57.8 5:59 2/7 2/35 1/4 18:40
(0:42)
18:40
(0:42)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
3 Mia Matsunami Sr Newport Harbor 17:58.2 5:59
4 Isa Glassen So Newport Harbor 18:01.3 6:00
5 Morgan Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 18:22.1 6:07 3/7 3/35 1/4 19:03
(0:41)
19:03
(0:41)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
6 Sierra Read Jr Laguna Beach 18:56.2 6:19 4/7 4/35 1/4 19:22
(0:25)
19:22
(0:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
7 Claire Bacon Sr Newport Harbor 18:56.9 6:19
8 Audrey Sutton So Laguna Beach 19:16.3 6:25 5/7 5/35 1/4 20:42
(1:25)
20:42
(1:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Kaitlin Ryan Jr Laguna Beach 19:26.9 6:29 6/7 7/35 1/4 19:30
(0:03)
19:30
(0:03)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
10 Nicki Blanchard Fr Newport Harbor 19:27.1 6:29
11 Lauren Himes Sr Huntington Bch 19:40.7 6:34
12 Angelina Dyrnaes Jr Laguna Beach 19:41.5 6:34 7/7 8/35 1/3 20:58
(1:16)
20:58
(1:16)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
13 Hallie Chen Fr Edison 19:46.6 6:36
14 Emely Gomez So Newport Harbor 19:59.4 6:40
15 Sierra Green Jr Huntington Bch 20:07.1 6:42
16 Emma Kubiak So Newport Harbor 20:20 6:47
17 Josie Knox Jr Edison 20:45.2 6:55
18 Addie Willmer Fr Edison 20:59.8 7:00
19 Kaeliana Stevens Fr Edison 21:13.7 7:05
20 Sarah Hooper So Edison 21:27.3 7:09
21 Isla Andersen Jr Newport Harbor 21:44.4 7:15
22 Megan Hines Jr Edison 22:07.3 7:22
23 Rachel Walker So Huntington Bch 22:35.5 7:32
24 Liana Branyan Jr Huntington Bch 22:37.5 7:33
25 Sasha Shaffer So Edison 23:03.5 7:41
26 Rachel Franciosa Jr Huntington Bch 30:19.2 10:06
27 Ashley Ethier Jr Huntington Bch 30:19.6 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
92:10
18:26
6:09
22 Hannah Konkel
Sr
17:38
5:53
1
Jessie Rose
So
17:58
5:59
2
Morgan Falkowski
Jr
18:22
6:07
5
Sierra Read
Jr
18:56
6:19
6
Audrey Sutton
So
19:16
6:25
8
Kaitlin Ryan
Jr
19:27
6:29
9
Angelina Dyrnaes
Jr
19:42
6:34
12
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
94:23
18:53
6:18
38 Mia Matsunami
Sr
17:58
5:59
3
Isa Glassen
So
18:01
6:00
4
Claire Bacon
Sr
18:57
6:19
7
Nicki Blanchard
Fr
19:27
6:29
10
Emely Gomez
So
19:59
6:40
14
Emma Kubiak
So
20:20
6:47
16
Isla Andersen
Jr
21:44
7:15
21
3 Edison
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
104:13
20:51
6:57
87 Hallie Chen
Fr
19:47
6:36
13
Josie Knox
Jr
20:45
6:55
17
Addie Willmer
Fr
21:00
7:00
18
Kaeliana Stevens
Fr
21:14
7:05
19
Sarah Hooper
So
21:27
7:09
20
Megan Hines
Jr
22:07
7:22
22
Sasha Shaffer
So
23:04
7:41
25
4 Huntington Bch
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 10:39
115:20
23:04
7:41
99 Lauren Himes
Sr
19:41
6:34
11
Sierra Green
Jr
20:07
6:42
15
Rachel Walker
So
22:36
7:32
23
Liana Branyan
Jr
22:38
7:33
24
Rachel Franciosa
Jr
30:19
10:06
26
Ashley Ethier
Jr
30:20
10:07
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Cohn Sr Laguna Beach 19:22.9 6:28 1/6 6/35 1/3 21:03
(1:40)
21:03
(1:40)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Emily Engel Sr Laguna Beach 19:46.2 6:35 2/6 9/35 1/3 20:39
(0:53)
20:39
(0:53)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
3 Katie Rollins Sr Laguna Beach 20:31.8 6:51 3/6 10/35 1/2 22:38
(2:07)
22:38
(2:07)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
4 Kimberly Arias Jr Edison 22:53.3 7:38
5 Sophia Fore Jr Newport Harbor 22:55 7:38
6 Gracie Mendoza Sr Edison 22:57.8 7:39
7 Claudia Licea Jr Newport Harbor 23:14.7 7:45
8 Crystal Garcia Jr Edison 23:42.3 7:54
9 Isabella Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 23:48.2 7:56 4/6 20/35 1/2 23:22 23:22
10 Ashley Flores Sr Laguna Beach 24:14.2 8:05 5/6 21/35 1/2 26:45
(2:30)
26:45
(2:30)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
11 Jade Hamilton Sr Laguna Beach 24:18.3 8:06 6/6 23/35 1/2 27:12
(2:53)
27:12
(2:53)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
12 Ciara Pineira Sr Edison 24:30.3 8:10
13 Katie Bennyworth Sr Edison 24:53 8:18
14 Destiny Rodriguez Sr Edison 25:15.4 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:51
107:43
21:33
7:11
21 Molly Cohn
Sr
19:23
6:28
1
Emily Engel
Sr
19:46
6:35
2
Katie Rollins
Sr
20:32
6:51
3
Isabella Peterson
Jr
23:48
7:56
7
Ashley Flores
Sr
24:14
8:05
8
Jade Hamilton
Sr
24:18
8:06
9




Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
118:57
23:47
7:56
36 Kimberly Arias
Jr
22:53
7:38
4
Gracie Mendoza
Sr
22:58
7:39
5
Crystal Garcia
Jr
23:42
7:54
6
Ciara Pineira
Sr
24:30
8:10
10
Katie Bennyworth
Sr
24:53
8:18
11
Destiny Rodriguez
Sr
25:15
8:25
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Coco Reed Fr Laguna Beach 20:35.5 6:52 1/22 11/35 1/4 21:06
(0:30)
21:06
(0:30)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
2 Lindsay Rule So Huntington Bch 20:53.8 6:58
3 Quinn Roldan Fr Huntington Bch 20:59.3 7:00
4 Claire Lewis Fr Huntington Bch 21:28 7:09
5 Sam Shaw Fr Huntington Bch 21:46.3 7:15
6 Tess Brobeck So Laguna Beach 21:50.6 7:17 2/22 12/35 2/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
7 Morgan Zevnik Fr Laguna Beach 21:55.1 7:18 3/22 13/35 2/4 23:11
(1:16)
23:11
(1:16)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
8 Zoe Carlton So Laguna Beach 22:04.1 7:21 4/22 14/35 2/4 21:40 21:40
9 Kate Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 22:14.9 7:25 5/22 15/35 1/3 22:55
(0:40)
22:55
(0:40)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
10 Katie Shannon So Newport Harbor 22:44.1 7:35
11 Alexa Solis Fr Edison 22:46.6 7:36
12 Kaitlin Chan Fr Edison 23:02.3 7:41
13 Elisabeth Leiby So Newport Harbor 23:05.9 7:42
14 Ale Lopez Fr Huntington Bch 23:15.3 7:45
15 Ella Burbank Fr Laguna Beach 23:27.6 7:49 6/22 16/35 1/3 25:38
(2:10)
25:38
(2:10)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
16 Lynsey Mendez Fr Laguna Beach 23:29.2 7:50 7/22 17/35 1/2 24:15
(0:46)
24:15
(0:46)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
17 Ariana Llamas So Newport Harbor 23:30 7:50
18 Natasha Keough Fr Edison 23:31.4 7:50
19 Yuwa Tennan Fr Laguna Beach 23:35.2 7:52 8/22 18/35 1/2 24:17
(0:41)
24:17
(0:41)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
20 Farrah Gascoine So Laguna Beach 23:39.1 7:53 9/22 19/35 1/2 32:40
(9:01)
32:40
(9:01)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
21 Caroline West So Newport Harbor 24:00.5 8:00
22 Rebekah Reid Fr Huntington Bch 24:09.6 8:03
23 Sasha Baker So Huntington Bch 24:13 8:04
24 Sage Miller So Laguna Beach 24:17.6 8:06 10/22 22/35 1/2 24:55
(0:38)
24:55
(0:38)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
25 Abigail Williams Fr Laguna Beach 24:18.8 8:06 11/22 24/35 1/2 25:47
(1:28)
25:47
(1:28)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
26 Whitney Winefordner So Laguna Beach 24:23.7 8:08 12/22 25/35 1/2
27 Sarah Hobbs So Huntington Bch 24:35.2 8:12
28 Melia Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 24:47 8:16 13/22 26/35 1/2 25:48
(1:01)
25:48
(1:01)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
29 Natasha Sorenson So Laguna Beach 24:48.2 8:16 14/22 27/35 1/2 24:55
(0:07)
24:55
(0:07)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
30 Olivia Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 24:49.1 8:16 15/22 28/35 1/2 26:05
(1:16)
26:05
(1:16)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
31 Alessi Ayvez So Laguna Beach 25:24.4 8:28 16/22 29/35 1/2 26:33
(1:08)
26:33
(1:08)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
32 Rhianon Sealy So Laguna Beach 25:25.2 8:28 17/22 30/35 1/1 26:37
(1:11)
26:37
(1:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
33 Olivia Mullin Fr Laguna Beach 25:28.7 8:30 18/22 31/35 1/1
34 Sinead Fisher Fr Huntington Bch 26:01.7 8:41
35 Kendall Roberts Fr Edison 26:12.3 8:44
36 Cassidy Morgan Fr Laguna Beach 26:12.8 8:44 19/22 32/35 1/1 26:21
(0:08)
26:21
(0:08)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
37 Isabella Wright Fr Huntington Bch 26:31.4 8:50
38 Julia Pappas Fr Huntington Bch 26:33.2 8:51
39 Amber Juarez Fr Huntington Bch 26:44 8:55
40 Lucky Hauer So Laguna Beach 27:02.4 9:01 20/22 33/35 1/1 27:12
(0:09)
27:12
(0:09)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
41 Sofia Venetantis Fr Huntington Bch 27:05.8 9:02
42 Julie Zauner So Huntington Bch 27:11 9:04
43 Madison Polizzotto Fr Edison 27:22.5 9:08
44 Abigail Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 27:32.7 9:11 21/22 34/35 1/1 29:34
(2:02)
29:34
(2:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
45 Evelyn Dusenbury So Huntington Bch 27:51.7 9:17
46 Kirra Salazar So Huntington Bch 28:39.1 9:33
47 Dylan Markey Fr Laguna Beach 29:09.9 9:43 22/22 35/35 1/1 30:14
(1:04)
30:14
(1:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
48 Kaila Anderson So Edison 30:59.4 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Bch
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
108:23
21:41
7:14
26 Lindsay Rule
So
20:54
6:58
2
Quinn Roldan
Fr
20:59
7:00
3
Claire Lewis
Fr
21:28
7:09
4
Sam Shaw
Fr
21:46
7:15
5
Ale Lopez
Fr
23:15
7:45
12
Rebekah Reid
Fr
24:10
8:03
16
Sasha Baker
So
24:13
8:04
17
2 Laguna Beach
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
108:40
21:44
7:15
31 Coco Reed
Fr
20:36
6:52
1
Tess Brobeck
So
21:51
7:17
6
Morgan Zevnik
Fr
21:55
7:18
7
Zoe Carlton
So
22:04
7:21
8
Kate Maddux
Fr
22:15
7:25
9
Ella Burbank
Fr
23:28
7:49
13
Lynsey Mendez
Fr
23:29
7:50
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:36
122:55
24:35
8:12
73 Alexa Solis
Fr
22:47
7:36
10
Kaitlin Chan
Fr
23:02
7:41
11
Natasha Keough
Fr
23:31
7:50
15
Kendall Roberts
Fr
26:12
8:44
18
Madison Polizzotto
Fr
27:23
9:08
19
Kaila Anderson
So
30:59
10:20
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
118:29
23:42
7:54
17 Ella Burbank
Fr
23:28
7:49
1
Lynsey Mendez
Fr
23:29
7:50
2
Yuwa Tennan
Fr
23:35
7:52
3
Farrah Gascoine
So
23:39
7:53
4
Sage Miller
So
24:18
8:06
7
Abigail Williams
Fr
24:19
8:06
8
Whitney Winefordner
So
24:24
8:08
9
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Huntington Bch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
125:31
25:06
8:22
44 Rebekah Reid
Fr
24:10
8:03
5
Sasha Baker
So
24:13
8:04
6
Sarah Hobbs
So
24:35
8:12
10
Sinead Fisher
Fr
26:02
8:41
11
Isabella Wright
Fr
26:31
8:50
12
Julia Pappas
Fr
26:33
8:51
13
Amber Juarez
Fr
26:44
8:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
123:07
24:37
8:12
15 Abigail Williams
Fr
24:19
8:06
1
Whitney Winefordner
So
24:24
8:08
2
Melia Thomas
Fr
24:47
8:16
3
Natasha Sorenson
So
24:48
8:16
4
Olivia Carlton
Fr
24:49
8:16
5
Alessi Ayvez
So
25:24
8:28
6
Rhianon Sealy
So
25:25
8:28
7
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Huntington Bch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
135:26
27:05
9:02
50 Julia Pappas
Fr
26:33
8:51
8
Amber Juarez
Fr
26:44
8:55
9
Sofia Venetantis
Fr
27:06
9:02
10
Julie Zauner
So
27:11
9:04
11
Evelyn Dusenbury
So
27:52
9:17
12
Kirra Salazar
So
28:39
9:33
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
129:34
25:55
8:38
15 Alessi Ayvez
So
25:24
8:28
1
Rhianon Sealy
So
25:25
8:28
2
Olivia Mullin
Fr
25:29
8:30
3
Cassidy Morgan
Fr
26:13
8:44
4
Lucky Hauer
So
27:02
9:01
5
Abigail Kimball
Fr
27:33
9:11
6
Dylan Markey
Fr
29:10
9:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.