Athenian School Results from the BCL East #2 at Joaquin Miller Park on 10/6/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Analise Riebli | Fr | V | 20:00.7 | 7:42 | 2.6 | 17/79 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 1/7 | |||||
Anna Sandhu | Fr | V | 19:42.9 | 7:35 | 2.6 | 13/79 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/7 | |||||
Ella Mcgraw | Fr | V | 25:10.9 | 9:41 | 2.6 | 56/79 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/3 | |||||
Ella Riebli | Jr | V | 19:39.9 | 7:34 | 2.6 | 12/79 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/9 | |||||
Eme Williams | Fr | V | 17:44.8 | 6:50 | 2.6 | 1/79 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/12 | |||||
Fia Andersen | Jr | V | 21:27.9 | 8:15 | 2.6 | 25/79 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 1/5 | 19:37.7 | 19:00 | 19:00 | ||
Frances Clulow | So | V | 18:27.4 | 7:06 | 2.6 | 4/79 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/11 | 20:21.6 (1:54,9.3) |
18:39.1 (0:12,1.0) |
18:39.1 (0:12,1.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hannah Dameron | Fr | V | 21:16.9 | 8:11 | 2.6 | 24/79 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/5 | |||||
Leila Biagi | Fr | V | 25:12 | 9:42 | 2.6 | 57/79 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/3 | |||||
Lindsay Baloun | So | V | 24:10.6 | 9:18 | 2.6 | 44/79 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 3/5 | |||||
Rachel Millet | Fr | V | 24:22.7 | 9:23 | 2.6 | 49/79 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 3/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Violet O'Leary | So | V | 22:30.7 | 8:40 | 2.6 | 34/79 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/5 | 21:47.6 | 21:46.1 | 21:46.1 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 95:36 2:16 |
2.6 | 7:21 | 6:50 | 7:42 | 46 | 7:16 | 102:17 (6:41,6.5) |
98:50 (3:15,3.3) |
91:02 | Owls Rule! (LY, LR) | Eme Williams (1), Frances Clulow (4), Ella Riebli (12), Anna Sandhu (13), Analise Riebli (16) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 113:49 3:06 |
2.6 | 8:45 | 8:11 | 9:23 | 39 | 8:31 | 129:00 (15:11,11.8) |
129:00 (15:11,11.8) |
114:30 (0:41,0.6%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Hannah Dameron (1), Fia Andersen (2), Violet O'Leary (8), Lindsay Baloun (13), Rachel Millet (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eme Williams | Fr | Athenian School | 17:44.8 | 6:50 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Talia Green | Jr | College Preparatory | 17:53.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
3 | Maia Beltran | Sr | College Preparatory | 18:11.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Frances Clulow | So | Athenian School | 18:27.4 | 7:06 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/11 | 20:22 (1:54) |
18:39 (0:12) |
18:39 (0:12) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Nicole Chan | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:35.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Adelaide Maguire | Jr | College Preparatory | 18:38.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Abigail Ashby | So | Bentley Upper | 18:47.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
8 | Stella Hattendorf | Jr | Head-Royce | 18:57.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Ai-li Baird | Sr | Head-Royce | 19:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
10 | Emily Jung | So | College Preparatory | 19:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Avery Jefferson | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:39.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
12 | Ella Riebli | Jr | Athenian School | 19:39.9 | 7:34 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/9 | ||||
13 | Anna Sandhu | Fr | Athenian School | 19:42.9 | 7:35 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/7 | ||||
14 | Hannah John | Sr | Redwood Christian | 19:44.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Angelina Kenney | Sr | Bentley Upper | 19:50.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Izabella Jauergui | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:58.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Analise Riebli | Fr | Athenian School | 20:00.7 | 7:42 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 1/7 | ||||
18 | Nalini Salvekar | Sr | College Preparatory | 20:06 | 7:44 | |||||||
19 | Dahlia Cohan-schiff | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 20:29.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Levy | Fr | Head-Royce | 20:32.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
21 | Luisa Barrantes | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 20:32.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
22 | Anika Kadlic | Fr | Head-Royce | 20:44 | 7:58 | |||||||
23 | Louisa Lynn | Sr | Head-Royce | 20:59.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Dameron | Fr | Athenian School | 21:16.9 | 8:11 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/5 | ||||
25 | Fia Andersen | Jr | Athenian School | 21:27.9 | 8:15 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 1/5 | 19:37.7 | 19:00 | 19:00 | |
26 | Amber Cox | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 21:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
27 | Isabella Corral | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 21:38.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Maddie Olsen | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 21:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
29 | Aurora Campbell | So | College Preparatory | 21:53.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
30 | Sonia Lau | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 22:10.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
31 | Sydney Mielcarski | So | Bentley Upper | 22:14.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
32 | Chinelo Agwumezie | So | Holy Names | 22:17.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Zora Oliverius | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 22:23.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
34 | Violet O'Leary | So | Athenian School | 22:30.7 | 8:40 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/5 | 21:47.6 | 21:46.1 | 21:46.1 | |
35 | Katelyn Roberts | Fr | College Preparatory | 22:31 | 8:40 | |||||||
36 | Daniela Lopez | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 22:41.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
37 | Mila Einspruch | So | Head-Royce | 22:43.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
38 | Nicole Salazar | So | Bentley Upper | 23:05.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
39 | Ruth Feldhammer | Fr | Bentley Upper | 23:36.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
40 | Katharine Reiter | So | College Preparatory | 23:37.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
41 | Desiree Bauer | Fr | College Preparatory | 23:52.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
42 | Elena Malan | Fr | Head-Royce | 23:56.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
43 | Cammy Kam | So | Contra Costa Christi | 23:59.7 | 9:14 | |||||||
44 | Lindsay Baloun | So | Athenian School | 24:10.6 | 9:18 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 3/5 | ||||
45 | Gianna Diperna-willard | Fr | Holy Names | 24:14.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
46 | Mina Fedor | Fr | College Preparatory | 24:18.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
47 | Sasha Khmelnitskiy | Fr | Fremont Christian | 24:19.7 | 9:21 | |||||||
48 | Shae Ilan | Jr | Redwood Christian | 24:19.8 | 9:21 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Millet | Fr | Athenian School | 24:22.7 | 9:23 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 3/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
50 | Karina Flores | Fr | Making Waves Academy | 24:30.9 | 9:26 | |||||||
51 | Vivian Lien | Fr | College Preparatory | 24:40.1 | 9:29 | |||||||
52 | Ella Kligman | Fr | Head-Royce | 24:43.3 | 9:31 | |||||||
53 | Jennifer Yu | Fr | California Crosspoin | 24:56.9 | 9:36 | |||||||
54 | Annia Yastremski | Sr | Bentley Upper | 24:57 | 9:36 | |||||||
55 | Sydney Driggers | So | Redwood Christian | 25:09.8 | 9:41 | |||||||
56 | Ella Mcgraw | Fr | Athenian School | 25:10.9 | 9:41 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/3 | ||||
57 | Leila Biagi | Fr | Athenian School | 25:12 | 9:42 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/3 | ||||
58 | Zoey Carter | Jr | Holy Names | 25:24.2 | 9:46 | |||||||
59 | Sylvia Ansley | Sr | Holy Names | 25:27.9 | 9:48 | |||||||
60 | Aria Yoder | Fr | Bentley Upper | 25:31.9 | 9:49 | |||||||
61 | Sophie Dapice | Fr | College Preparatory | 25:43.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
62 | Kara Tam | Fr | Bentley Upper | 26:05.8 | 10:02 | |||||||
63 | Phoebe Busansky | So | Bentley Upper | 26:18.6 | 10:07 | |||||||
64 | Julia Fromson-mayhew | So | College Preparatory | 26:19 | 10:07 | |||||||
65 | Fay Yip | Fr | Bentley Upper | 26:46.8 | 10:18 | |||||||
66 | Sammie Gardner | Sr | Contra Costa Christi | 26:55.8 | 10:21 | |||||||
67 | Anneka Smith | Jr | Contra Costa Christi | 26:56.6 | 10:22 | |||||||
68 | Amber Tsang | Fr | California Crosspoin | 27:02 | 10:24 | |||||||
69 | Janaki Mohta | Fr | College Preparatory | 27:18.1 | 10:30 | |||||||
70 | Kimberl Diaz Rodriguez | So | Making Waves Academy | 27:24.1 | 10:32 | |||||||
71 | Nickie Gerontides | Fr | Holy Names | 27:30.7 | 10:35 | |||||||
72 | Kezia Sharnoff | Sr | Bentley Upper | 27:39.9 | 10:38 | |||||||
73 | Nasira Akbar | Fr | Making Waves Academy | 28:30 | 10:58 | |||||||
74 | Ada Ji | So | Quarry Lane | 29:04.9 | 11:11 | |||||||
75 | Sahana Sangha | So | Fremont Christian | 29:06.9 | 11:12 | |||||||
76 | Lillian Johansson | Fr | Bentley Upper | 29:51.3 | 11:29 | |||||||
77 | Kalilah Jamerson | So | Making Waves Academy | 30:12.8 | 11:37 | |||||||
78 | Maren Eschen | Sr | Bentley Upper | 30:27.9 | 11:43 | |||||||
79 | Dilia Jimenez | So | Making Waves Academy | 33:26.5 | 12:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
94:26 18:53 7:16 |
38 | Talia Green Jr 17:54 6:53 2 |
Maia Beltran Sr 18:12 7:00 3 |
Adelaide Maguire Jr 18:39 7:10 6 |
Emily Jung So 19:36 7:32 10 |
Nalini Salvekar Sr 20:06 7:44 17 |
Aurora Campbell So 21:54 8:25 28 |
Katelyn Roberts Fr 22:31 8:40 31 |
2 | Athenian School 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
95:36 19:07 7:21 |
46 | Eme Williams Fr 17:45 6:50 1 |
Frances Clulow So 18:27 7:06 4 |
Ella Riebli Jr 19:40 7:34 12 |
Anna Sandhu Fr 19:43 7:35 13 |
Analise Riebli Fr 20:01 7:42 16 |
Hannah Dameron Fr 21:17 8:11 23 |
Fia Andersen Jr 21:28 8:15 24 |
3 | Head-Royce 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
99:24 19:53 7:39 |
68 | Stella Hattendorf Jr 18:58 7:18 8 |
Ai-li Baird Sr 19:31 7:30 9 |
Avery Jefferson Fr 19:40 7:34 11 |
Ashley Levy Fr 20:32 7:54 19 |
Anika Kadlic Fr 20:44 7:58 21 |
Louisa Lynn Sr 21:00 8:04 22 |
Mila Einspruch So 22:44 8:45 32 |
4 | St Joseph Notre Dame 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:01 |
101:14 20:15 7:47 |
83 | Nicole Chan Sr 18:36 7:09 5 |
Izabella Jauergui So 19:59 7:41 15 |
Dahlia Cohan-schiff Fr 20:29 7:53 18 |
Luisa Barrantes Jr 20:33 7:54 20 |
Amber Cox Jr 21:37 8:19 25 |
Isabella Corral Jr 21:38 8:19 26 |
Maddie Olsen So 21:43 8:21 27 |
5 | Bentley Upper 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:49 |
107:35 21:31 8:17 |
117 | Abigail Ashby So 18:48 7:14 7 |
Angelina Kenney Sr 19:51 7:38 14 |
Sydney Mielcarski So 22:14 8:33 29 |
Nicole Salazar So 23:05 8:53 33 |
Ruth Feldhammer Fr 23:37 9:05 34 |
Annia Yastremski Sr 24:57 9:36 37 |
Aria Yoder Fr 25:32 9:49 40 |
6 | Holy Names 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:14 |
124:54 24:59 9:36 |
184 | Chinelo Agwumezie So 22:17 8:34 30 |
Gianna Diperna-willard Fr 24:14 9:19 35 |
Zoey Carter Jr 25:24 9:46 38 |
Sylvia Ansley Sr 25:28 9:48 39 |
Nickie Gerontides Fr 27:31 10:35 42 |
||
7 | Making Waves Academy 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 8:56 |
144:04 28:49 11:05 |
209 | Karina Flores Fr 24:31 9:26 36 |
Kimberl Diaz Rodriguez So 27:24 10:32 41 |
Nasira Akbar Fr 28:30 10:58 43 |
Kalilah Jamerson So 30:13 11:37 44 |
Dilia Jimenez So 33:27 12:52 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Joseph Notre Dame 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
110:38 22:08 8:31 |
30 | Isabella Corral Jr 21:38 8:19 3 |
Maddie Olsen So 21:43 8:21 4 |
Sonia Lau Fr 22:11 8:32 6 |
Zora Oliverius Fr 22:24 8:37 7 |
Daniela Lopez Fr 22:42 8:44 10 |
||
2 | Athenian School 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:06 |
113:49 22:46 8:45 |
39 | Hannah Dameron Fr 21:17 8:11 1 |
Fia Andersen Jr 21:28 8:15 2 |
Violet O'Leary So 22:31 8:40 8 |
Lindsay Baloun So 24:11 9:18 13 |
Rachel Millet Fr 24:23 9:23 15 |
Ella Mcgraw Fr 25:11 9:41 18 |
Leila Biagi Fr 25:12 9:42 19 |
3 | College Preparatory 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
116:14 23:15 8:56 |
51 | Aurora Campbell So 21:54 8:25 5 |
Katelyn Roberts Fr 22:31 8:40 9 |
Katharine Reiter So 23:38 9:05 11 |
Desiree Bauer Fr 23:53 9:11 12 |
Mina Fedor Fr 24:18 9:21 14 |
Vivian Lien Fr 24:40 9:29 16 |
Sophie Dapice Fr 25:43 9:54 21 |
4 | Bentley Upper 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
129:40 25:56 9:58 |
106 | Annia Yastremski Sr 24:57 9:36 17 |
Aria Yoder Fr 25:32 9:49 20 |
Kara Tam Fr 26:06 10:02 22 |
Phoebe Busansky So 26:19 10:07 23 |
Fay Yip Fr 26:47 10:18 24 |
Kezia Sharnoff Sr 27:40 10:38 25 |
Lillian Johansson Fr 29:51 11:29 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Eme Williams, Fr, 17:44.8, Athenian | College Preparatory, 94:26.1, 38 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Owen Irving, Jr, 14:10.8, College Preparatory | College Preparatory, 76:07.8, 24 |