Athenian School Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dawson Reckers Jr V 15:49.5 5:06 3.1 7/196 1/1 1/1 7/51 16:13
(0:24,2.4)
16:13
(0:24,2.4)
16:13
(0:24,2.4)
15:59
(0:10,1.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:07.3 4:53
2 Jack Van Scoter Sr Flintridge Prep 15:07.3 4:53
3 Isaiah Lozano Sr St. Bonaventure 15:30.8 5:00
4 Henry Fleming Sr Marin Academy 15:31.5 5:00
5 Peter Callan Sr Thacher 15:44.6 5:05
6 Chris Morzenti Sr Mt. Shasta 15:45.1 5:05
7 Dawson Reckers Jr Athenian School 15:49.5 5:06 1/1 1/1 7/51 16:13
(0:24)
16:13
(0:24)
16:13
(0:24)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Andrew Mitchell Jr Desert Christian/Lan. 15:51.7 5:07
9 Evan Pattinelli So Flintridge Prep 15:52.2 5:07
10 Ben Harper Sr Trinity 15:54.6 5:08
11 Nikhil Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 15:58.3 5:09
12 Michael Conant So Woodcrest Christian 16:06.2 5:12
13 Kyril Van Schendel So Cate 16:13.1 5:14
14 Alex Glavin Sr College Preparatory 16:15.4 5:15
15 Marcial Nunez Sr Wonderful College Prep 16:16.5 5:15
16 Cj Dowd Jr San Francisco Univ 16:16.7 5:15
17 Jonathan Vahala Jr Flintridge Prep 16:19.1 5:16
18 Zach Connolly Sr Redwood Christian 16:21.3 5:17
19 Luke Dykstra Sr Central Valley Christian 16:21.5 5:17
20 Sean Laidlaw So Lick Wilmerding 16:21.9 5:17
21 Paul Colosi Sr St. Francis CCC 16:22.8 5:17
22 Rab Moran Sr Flintridge Prep 16:23.9 5:17
23 Bryson Bradford Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:24.9 5:18
24 Jack Lynch So Brentwood 16:25.8 5:18
25 James Sever Sr Coastal Christian 16:27.9 5:19
26 Joseph Biehl Jr Desert Christian/Lan. 16:28.1 5:19
27 Alexander Rose Sr Xavier Prep 16:28.6 5:19
28 Tomas Miralles Sr La Jolla Country Day 16:31.2 5:20
29 Spencer Fergusondryden Sr San Francisco Univ 16:31.9 5:20
30 Connor Montgomery Sr Marin Academy 16:33 5:20
31 David Stabile Sr Xavier Prep 16:35 5:21
32 Daniel Allen Sr Crossroads 16:35 5:21
33 Robert Screven Sr Woodside Priory 16:35.3 5:21
34 Braxton Rico Jr St. Francis CCC 16:35.6 5:21
35 Evaristo Mateo Sr Caruthers 16:35.9 5:21
36 Kheva Mann So Sonoma Academy 16:37 5:22
37 Steve Sloan Sr College Preparatory 16:37.3 5:22
38 Andres Worstell Jr Bishops 16:37.5 5:22
39 Ethan Finkel Jr Crossroads 16:38 5:22
40 Nicholas Medearis So Crystal Springs 16:38.1 5:22
41 Max Baez Sr Francis Parker 16:39.3 5:22
42 Issac Teuscher So Head-Royce 16:39.7 5:22
43 Pedro Lopez Sr Wonderful College Prep 16:41.7 5:23
44 Ethan Elisara So Julian High 16:44 5:24
45 Ethan Laubach Fr Desert Christian/Lan. 16:44.8 5:24
46 Eli Horwitz Jr Stuart Hall 16:46.1 5:25
47 Ryan Jackson Jr Thacher 16:47.1 5:25
48 James Kahn Jr Brentwood 16:47.6 5:25
49 Ryan Vreeke So Valley Christian (Cerr.) 16:48.2 5:25
50 Daniel Ordonez Jr Orcutt Academy 16:48.9 5:25
51 Shyam Patel Sr Flintridge Prep 16:50.3 5:26
52 Riley Coan Jr Flintridge Prep 16:51.6 5:26
53 Brett Lombardi Jr Capital Christian 16:57.2 5:28
54 Rico Lopez So Thacher 16:57.8 5:28
55 Alex Groendaal-jones Sr Crossroads 16:58.2 5:28
56 Aidan Sweeny Jr Marin Academy 16:58.5 5:29
57 Jonathan Martinez Sr Woodcrest Christian 16:58.5 5:29
58 Ryan Ixtlahuac Sr The York School 16:58.8 5:29
59 Jack Williams Sr Marin Academy 16:59.8 5:29
60 Mrinal Verghese Sr Crystal Springs 17:00.7 5:29
61 Yumeto Shigihara Sr Crystal Springs 17:00.8 5:29
62 Jett Liu Jr Bishops 17:01.1 5:29
63 Daniel Ratto Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:01.9 5:30
64 Jeremy Huang Jr Crystal Springs 17:03.3 5:30
65 Nick Harris Fr Lick Wilmerding 17:03.5 5:30
66 Chris Gonzales Fr Desert Christian/Lan. 17:03.7 5:30
67 Hayden Flagg Jr Bishops 17:04.2 5:30
68 Braulio Ramirez Jr Xavier Prep 17:04.3 5:30
69 Spencer Small Jr San Francisco Univ 17:05.4 5:31
70 Jackson Vachal Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:08.5 5:32
71 Michael Martin Jr Etna 17:09.7 5:32
72 Willie Mein Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:09.9 5:32
73 Dustin Decker Jr Marin Academy 17:10.2 5:32
74 Ramon Alvarez Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:10.5 5:32
75 Gabriel Rodriguez Sr Xavier Prep 17:11.4 5:33
76 Forrest Moore Jr University Prep 17:11.7 5:33
77 Chandler Maciel Jr Central Valley Christian 17:12.1 5:33
78 Michael Cramer Jr University Prep 17:12.1 5:33
79 Travis Headapohl Sr Pacific Ridge 17:12.3 5:33
80 Luke Clements Sr University Prep 17:12.9 5:33
81 Ethan Gomez Sr Xavier Prep 17:13.4 5:33
82 Nathan Lervold Jr University Prep 17:13.5 5:33
83 Justin Reynolds Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:13.7 5:33
84 Alistair Nash Jr Brentwood 17:14.2 5:34
85 Jaden Anderson Jr Mt. Shasta 17:14.4 5:34
86 Nicolas Boffman Jr Desert Christian/Lan. 17:15.1 5:34
87 Kieko Paman Fr La Jolla Country Day 17:15.3 5:34
88 Aiden Duncanson Fr Crystal Springs 17:15.5 5:34
89 Jose Alvarado Sr Wonderful College Prep 17:20.7 5:36
90 Owen Daily So Brentwood 17:21.8 5:36
91 Micah Filer So Capital Christian 17:25 5:37
92 Marco Dacunha So San Francisco Univ 17:25.7 5:37
93 Ej Kelly Fr St. Francis CCC 17:26.7 5:38
94 Kevin Pacheco So Desert Christian/Lan. 17:27 5:38
95 Tanner Penrose So Francis Parker 17:27.2 5:38
96 Gavin Hill Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:29.4 5:39
97 Jackson Daugherty Sr La Jolla Country Day 17:30.2 5:39
98 Will Calciano Sr The York School 17:30.8 5:39
99 Edison Chadwick So Thacher 17:30.8 5:39
100 Josh Nunez Sr Liberty Charter 17:31.2 5:39
101 Victor Wu So College Preparatory 17:32 5:39
102 Jaryd Mercer Fr The York School 17:32.9 5:40
103 Nicholas Midler Jr Bishops 17:34.2 5:40
104 Joe Kang Jr Foothills Christian 17:38 5:41
105 James Greer-gentis Jr Francis Parker 17:38.7 5:42
106 Ford Shaper Fr Thacher 17:39.2 5:42
107 Justin Sze So San Francisco Univ 17:39.2 5:42
108 Hector Bravo Sr Wonderful College Prep 17:41 5:42
109 Erik Stein So Lick Wilmerding 17:41.3 5:42
110 Jt Munz So San Francisco Univ 17:41.8 5:43
111 Andrew Wedeking Sr Crossroads 17:42.3 5:43
112 Ethan Ashby Jr College Preparatory 17:42.6 5:43
113 Ben Fried Sr Crossroads 17:43.1 5:43
114 Garrin Schaap Fr Central Valley Christian 17:44 5:43
115 Brian Ebisuzaki Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:45.2 5:44
116 Riley Batista Fr Woodcrest Christian 17:47 5:44
117 Alec Iannuccilli Fr Crystal Springs 17:47.4 5:44
118 Dylan Speer Sr Argonaut 17:48.5 5:45
119 Ryan Younger Fr Brentwood 17:50.3 5:45
120 Adam Barsness Jr University Prep 17:50.6 5:45
121 Nicholas Lester Jr College Preparatory 17:50.6 5:45
122 Ryan Hering Jr Mt. Shasta 17:50.7 5:45
123 George Little Sr La Jolla Country Day 17:51.6 5:46
124 Luke Colosi Sr St. Francis CCC 17:52.5 5:46
125 Quinn Rickard Sr Oakwood 17:54 5:46
126 Mark Anthony Carranza Fr Wonderful College Prep 17:54.2 5:47
127 Armon Hodge Jr Encina 17:57.4 5:48
128 Adam Zheleznyak So College Preparatory 17:59.4 5:48
129 Jason Woodruff So Lick Wilmerding 17:59.5 5:48
130 Ben Baranski Jr Francis Parker 18:00.5 5:49
131 Michael Mayes Sr Desert Christian/Lan. 18:03.4 5:49
132 Nick Amano So Thacher 18:03.5 5:50
133 Cooper Calvin Sr Central Valley Christian 18:04.5 5:50
134 Wyatt Sarkisian Fr Brentwood 18:04.5 5:50
135 Raiden Meyer Sr San Francisco Univ 18:04.8 5:50
136 Adam Shapiro Fr The York School 18:05.2 5:50
137 Michael Branconier Jr Xavier Prep 18:07.4 5:51
138 Alex Martinez So Lick Wilmerding 18:09.4 5:51
139 Fernando Chavez Jr USC CAE 18:09.6 5:51
140 Bronson Bodlak Jr Capital Christian 18:12.6 5:52
141 Evan Truesdale Fr Francis Parker 18:12.7 5:52
142 Javier Garcia So Wonderful College Prep 18:12.8 5:53
143 Jesaiah Lingenfelter Jr Capital Christian 18:14.2 5:53
144 Jamir Jones So Vacaville Christian 18:15.9 5:54
145 Justin Matties Fr University Prep 18:16 5:54
146 Alden Sanford Jr The York School 18:18.9 5:54
147 Alex Hill So La Jolla Country Day 18:19.4 5:55
148 Christopher Lopez So Academia Avance 18:22.4 5:56
149 Reid Snyder Sr Marin Academy 18:22.8 5:56
150 Connor Waterloo So St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:24.1 5:56
151 Ryan Bergman Sr Brentwood 18:25 5:56
152 Bryan Birrneta Jr USC CAE 18:27.7 5:57
153 Ryan Watkins Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:29.2 5:58
154 James Fleming So Marin Academy 18:29.8 5:58
155 Brandon Chu Jr Crystal Springs 18:30.1 5:58
156 Jonah Dylan Sr Crossroads 18:31.9 5:59
157 Javier Aguilar Sr Wonderful College Prep 18:34 5:59
158 Noe Benitez So USC CAE 18:35.6 6:00
159 Joseph Ramirez Fr St. Francis CCC 18:36.2 6:00
160 Owen Milligan So Woodcrest Christian 18:36.6 6:00
161 Ayden Georgi So Crossroads 18:40.9 6:02
162 Justin Rodriguez Sr College Preparatory 18:41.4 6:02
163 Adrihel Ibarra Jr Xavier Prep 18:44.6 6:03
164 Eli Hopper So Vacaville Christian 18:44.7 6:03
165 Bailey Gong Sr Central Valley Christian 18:45 6:03
166 Phillip Delorimier Sr The York School 18:45.5 6:03
167 Samuel Reyes Jr Sun Valley 18:46.8 6:03
168 Christian Dabbler Fr Argonaut 18:47.8 6:04
169 Nico Barrera Fr La Jolla Country Day 18:47.8 6:04
170 Shane Uribe So Bishops 18:48 6:04
171 Ariel Cornejo So USC CAE 18:50.6 6:05
172 Derek Younkers So University Prep 18:50.9 6:05
173 Cameron Gill So St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:51.4 6:05
174 Ted Sullivan Sr Francis Parker 18:51.6 6:05
175 Tyler Bingham So Golden Sierra 18:51.8 6:05
176 Ricardo Reyes Sr Bishops 18:55.4 6:06
177 Josh Dykstra Fr Central Valley Christian 18:57.4 6:07
178 Jonathan Gaborko Fr Vacaville Christian 19:00.1 6:08
179 David Ambriz So St. Francis CCC 19:03.8 6:09
180 Thomas Christner Jr Golden Sierra 19:04 6:09
181 Marcos Cazares Sr Harbor Teacher Academy 19:07.6 6:10
182 Tyler Bosler Fr Vacaville Christian 19:08 6:10
183 James Young So St. Francis CCC 19:11.5 6:11
184 Angel Garcia Jr Anzar 19:12.3 6:12
185 Jeremy Mcculloch So Francis Parker 19:21.1 6:15
186 Washakie Tibbetts Jr The York School 19:23.6 6:15
187 Frank Rodriquez So USC CAE 19:24.8 6:16
188 Tommy Boehringer Sr Bishops 19:38 6:20
189 Samuel Menendez Sr USC CAE 19:40.5 6:21
190 Alex Foley So Vacaville Christian 19:41 6:21
191 Andrew Hus Sr Capital Christian 19:50.7 6:24
192 Piercen Gaborko Sr Vacaville Christian 19:52.9 6:25
193 Max Skinner So Capital Christian 19:54.6 6:25
194 Denis Popov Jr Capital Christian 19:58.5 6:27
195 Will Jones Jr Vacaville Christian 20:02.5 6:28
196 Adrian Vargas Jr USC CAE 21:21 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.