Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/26/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Li | Jr | V | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 32/112 | 17/32 | 17/32 | 1/3 | 20:53 (1:35,7.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aiden Beeson | Jr | V | 21:59 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 76/112 | 27/32 | 27/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Alex Wooden | Jr | V | 19:07 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 28/112 | 15/32 | 15/32 | 1/3 | 18:35 | ||||
Andrew Lane | Jr | V | 23:26 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 89/112 | 29/32 | 29/32 | 1/1 | 22:06 | ||||
Anthony Page | Sr | V | 19:26 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 39/112 | 20/32 | 20/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Ashton Cobabe | Jr | V | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 15/112 | 7/32 | 7/32 | 1/7 | 17:20 | ||||
Austin Parks | Sr | V | 24:46 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 98/112 | 31/32 | 31/32 | 1/1 | 23:58.2 | 23:58.2 | 23:58.2 | 21:37 | |
Ben LaRoe | Jr | V | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 12/112 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 1/7 | 17:28 | ||||
Bode Briseno | Fr | F/S | 13:17 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 15/84 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 1/5 | |||||
Bruce Marlatt | Jr | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 2/112 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 2/7 | 18:19.3 (1:23,7.6) |
17:23.3 (0:27,2.6) |
17:23.3 (0:27,2.6) |
16:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bryan Albor | Sr | V | 19:25 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 38/112 | 19/32 | 19/32 | 1/1 | 19:36.8 (0:12,1.0) |
19:36.8 (0:12,1.0) |
19:36.8 (0:12,1.0) |
18:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cade DePeel | Jr | V | 21:54 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 75/112 | 26/32 | 26/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Chris Haustein | Fr | F/S | 13:17 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 16/84 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cole Williams | Fr | F/S | 12:40 | 6:02 | 2.1 | 7/84 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 1/6 | |||||
Connor Bessette | So | F/S | 19:33 | 9:19 | 2.1 | 79/84 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Connor Harrod | Jr | V | 17:44 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 4/112 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 2/7 | 17:20 | ||||
Connor Yep | Jr | V | 24:19 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 96/112 | 30/32 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 25:39 (1:20,5.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Diego Vargas | Sr | V | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 25/112 | 14/32 | 14/32 | 1/3 | 21:01.6 (2:02,9.6) |
21:01.6 (2:02,9.6) |
21:01.6 (2:02,9.6) |
17:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ethan Black | So | F/S | 13:08 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 12/84 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 1/5 | 13:53.7 (0:46,5.5) |
13:53.7 (0:46,5.5) |
13:53.7 (0:46,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ethan Briseno | Jr | V | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 62/112 | 24/32 | 24/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Ethan Harvey | Fr | F/S | 13:34 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 20/84 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 1/5 | |||||
Evan Hymas | Jr | V | 20:36 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 59/112 | 23/32 | 23/32 | 1/1 | 20:19 | ||||
Evan Manley | Sr | V | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 24/112 | 13/32 | 13/32 | 1/5 | 19:33 (0:36,3.1) |
19:33 (0:36,3.1) |
19:33 (0:36,3.1) |
18:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gary Howard | Sr | V | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 81/112 | 28/32 | 28/32 | 1/1 | 23:25.2 (1:11,5.1) |
23:25.2 (1:11,5.1) |
23:25.2 (1:11,5.1) |
20:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gilbert Sanchez | So | V | 17:59 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 7/112 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 1/7 | 18:31.1 (0:32,2.9) |
18:31.1 (0:32,2.9) |
18:31.1 (0:32,2.9) |
17:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harrison Low | So | F/S | 12:19 | 5:52 | 2.1 | 3/84 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 1/7 | 12:57.4 (0:38,4.9) |
12:57.4 (0:38,4.9) |
12:57.4 (0:38,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Holden Thibideau | Sr | V | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 58/112 | 22/32 | 22/32 | 1/1 | 20:00.3 | 20:00.3 | 20:00.3 | 18:26 | |
Isaac Morgan | So | F/S | 15:54 | 7:34 | 2.1 | 57/84 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Bessette | Fr | F/S | 16:01 | 7:38 | 2.1 | 59/84 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Wilson | Jr | V | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 8/112 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 1/7 | 17:34 | ||||
Jacob Crummett | Sr | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 13/112 | 6/32 | 6/32 | 1/7 | 17:42 | ||||
Jacob Norton | Jr | V | 19:16 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 30/112 | 16/32 | 16/32 | 1/3 | 19:09 | ||||
Jamie Hawkins | Sr | V | 18:32 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 16/112 | 8/32 | 8/32 | 1/7 | 17:28 | ||||
Jayden Ramos | Jr | V | 20:56 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 63/112 | 25/32 | 25/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Jeremy Laporte | Sr | V | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 23/112 | 12/32 | 12/32 | 1/5 | 20:22.6 (1:27,7.1) |
20:22.6 (1:27,7.1) |
20:22.6 (1:27,7.1) |
18:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jonathan Shuman | Jr | V | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 54/112 | 21/32 | 21/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Keith Campbell | Sr | V | 25:17 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 101/112 | 32/32 | 32/32 | 1/1 | 23:25.2 | 23:25.2 | 23:25.2 | 21:01 | |
Kevin Sunzeri | Jr | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 33/112 | 18/32 | 18/32 | 1/2 | 20:05 (0:46,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kyle Dinin | So | F/S | 14:38 | 6:58 | 2.1 | 36/84 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/5 | |||||
Logan Marlatt | Fr | F/S | 12:12 | 5:49 | 2.1 | 2/84 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 2/7 | |||||
Logan Stockett | Fr | F/S | 15:42 | 7:29 | 2.1 | 53/84 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Lucas Hayes | So | F/S | 15:17 | 7:17 | 2.1 | 47/84 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Matteo Persiani | So | F/S | 12:30 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 5/84 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 1/7 | 13:00.3 (0:30,3.9) |
13:00.3 (0:30,3.9) |
13:00.3 (0:30,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Michael Kopitske | So | F/S | 14:57 | 7:07 | 2.1 | 40/84 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Stephan DelaGrande | Jr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 22/112 | 11/32 | 11/32 | 1/5 | 19:03 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tony Gudkov | So | F/S | 12:40 | 6:02 | 2.1 | 6/84 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 1/6 | 13:39.2 (0:59,7.2) |
13:39.2 (0:59,7.2) |
13:39.2 (0:59,7.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Will Buckerfield | Sr | V | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 20/112 | 10/32 | 10/32 | 1/6 | 19:00.4 (0:15,1.4) |
19:00.4 (0:15,1.4) |
19:00.4 (0:15,1.4) |
19:00 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
William Lorence | Jr | V | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 19/112 | 9/32 | 9/32 | 1/7 | 20:20 (1:37,8.0) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 88:54 1:17 |
3.1 | 5:44 | 5:28 | 5:53 | 33 | 5:44 | 89:05 (0:11,0.2) |
85:19 | 83:37 | 80:23 86:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Bruce Marlatt (2), Connor Harrod (4), Gilbert Sanchez (7), Jack Wilson (8), Ben LaRoe (12) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 92:43 0:29 |
3.1 | 5:59 | 5:54 | 6:03 | 15 | 5:59 | 92:50 (0:07,0.1) |
92:50 (0:07,0.1) |
87:31 | 84:44 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jacob Crummett (1), Ashton Cobabe (2), Jamie Hawkins (3), William Lorence (4), Will Buckerfield (5) |
V 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 94:54 0:13 |
3.1 | 6:07 | 6:06 | 6:10 | 15 | 6:07 | 99:28 (4:34,4.6) |
99:28 (4:34,4.6) |
95:01 (0:07,0.1%) |
88:05 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Stephan DelaGrande (1), Jeremy Laporte (2), Evan Manley (3), Diego Vargas (4), Alex Wooden (5) |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 96:44 0:10 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 6:13 | 6:16 | 15 | 6:14 | 107:38 (10:54,10.1) |
107:38 (10:54,10.1) |
104:24 (7:40,7.3%) |
94:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jacob Norton (1), Aaron Li (2), Kevin Sunzeri (3), Bryan Albor (4), Anthony Page (5) |
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 103:15 0:39 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:33 | 6:45 | 15 | 6:40 | Jonathan Shuman (1), Holden Thibideau (2), Evan Hymas (3), Ethan Briseno (4), Jayden Ramos (5) | |||||
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 113:52 2:25 |
3.1 | 7:21 | 7:04 | 7:51 | 15 | 7:21 | Cade DePeel (1), Aiden Beeson (2), Gary Howard (3), Andrew Lane (4), Connor Yep (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 62:21 0:28 |
2.1 | 5:56 | 5:49 | 6:02 | 23 | 5:56 | 64:04 (1:43,2.7) |
64:04 (1:43,2.7) |
57:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Logan Marlatt (2), Harrison Low (3), Matteo Persiani (5), Tony Gudkov (6), Cole Williams (7) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 67:54 1:30 |
2.1 | 6:28 | 6:15 | 6:58 | 28 | 6:25 | 65:54 | 65:54 | 61:54 | Ethan Black (1), Bode Briseno (3), Chris Haustein (4), Ethan Harvey (7), Kyle Dinin (13) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 77:51 1:04 |
2.1 | 7:25 | 7:07 | 7:38 | 46 | 6:43 | 70:19 | 70:19 | 66:58 | Michael Kopitske (6), Lucas Hayes (7), Logan Stockett (10), Isaac Morgan (11), Jack Bessette (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Reeves | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Bruce Marlatt | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:56 | 5:28 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 2/7 | 18:19 (1:23) |
17:23 (0:27) |
17:23 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Kaden McKay | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Connor Harrod | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:44 | 5:43 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 2/7 | ||||
5 | Shane Meadows-Yaw | Jr | Roseville | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Jose Ledezma | So | River Valley | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Gilbert Sanchez | So | Bella Vista | 17:59 | 5:48 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 1/7 | 18:31 (0:32) |
18:31 (0:32) |
18:31 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Jack Wilson | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:02 | 5:49 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 1/7 | ||||
9 | Jacob Larson | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Austin Holtz | Jr | Yuba City | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | James Tami | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Ben LaRoe | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:13 | 5:53 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 1/7 | ||||
13 | Jacob Crummett | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:16 | 5:54 | 6/32 | 6/32 | 1/7 | ||||
14 | Andrew Brink | Sr | Inderkum | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Ashton Cobabe | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:27 | 5:57 | 7/32 | 7/32 | 1/7 | ||||
16 | Jamie Hawkins | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:32 | 5:59 | 8/32 | 8/32 | 1/7 | ||||
17 | Matthew Pena | So | Inderkum | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Giovanni Warren | Sr | Inderkum | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | William Lorence | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:43 | 6:02 | 9/32 | 9/32 | 1/7 | ||||
20 | Will Buckerfield | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:45 | 6:03 | 10/32 | 10/32 | 1/6 | 19:00 (0:15) |
19:00 (0:15) |
19:00 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Nadeem Afridi | Sr | Inderkum | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Stephan DelaGrande | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:54 | 6:06 | 11/32 | 11/32 | 1/5 | ||||
23 | Jeremy Laporte | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:56 | 6:06 | 12/32 | 12/32 | 1/5 | 20:23 (1:27) |
20:23 (1:27) |
20:23 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Evan Manley | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:57 | 6:07 | 13/32 | 13/32 | 1/5 | 19:33 (0:36) |
19:33 (0:36) |
19:33 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Diego Vargas | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:00 | 6:08 | 14/32 | 14/32 | 1/3 | 21:02 (2:02) |
21:02 (2:02) |
21:02 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Gannon Harriman | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Anthony DiPentino | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Alex Wooden | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:07 | 6:10 | 15/32 | 15/32 | 1/3 | ||||
29 | Devon Angle | Sr | Inderkum | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Norton | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:16 | 6:13 | 16/32 | 16/32 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | Osmar Basaldua | Jr | Yuba City | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Li | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:18 | 6:14 | 17/32 | 17/32 | 1/3 | ||||
33 | Kevin Sunzeri | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:19 | 6:14 | 18/32 | 18/32 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Jadon Lai | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Harman Sangha | Sr | River Valley | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Newton | Jr | Inderkum | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Jackson Richards | So | Antelope | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Albor | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:25 | 6:16 | 19/32 | 19/32 | 1/1 | 19:37 (0:12) |
19:37 (0:12) |
19:37 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Anthony Page | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:26 | 6:16 | 20/32 | 20/32 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Gabriel Carver | Sr | Inderkum | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Sheppard | Sr | Roseville | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Do | Jr | Antelope | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Joey Villanueva | Jr | Inderkum | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Jeremy Austin | Jr | Antelope | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Jeffrey Lenh | Jr | Inderkum | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Wills | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Yusuf Muhammed | Sr | River Valley | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Dominic Westberg | Jr | Roseville | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Michaelis | So | Yuba City | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Shane Ulle | Sr | Roseville | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Carson Ferro | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Travis Prasad-Brown | So | River Valley | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Caelan Milligan | Jr | Roseville | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Shuman | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:17 | 6:33 | 21/32 | 21/32 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Eddie Jensen | Fr | River Valley | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Efrain Sandoval | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Harnaik Bains | Sr | River Valley | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Holden Thibideau | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:31 | 6:37 | 22/32 | 22/32 | 1/1 | 20:00.3 | 20:00.3 | 20:00.3 | |
59 | Evan Hymas | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:36 | 6:39 | 23/32 | 23/32 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | James Templeton | Sr | Roseville | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Rowlette | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Briseno | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:55 | 6:45 | 24/32 | 24/32 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Jayden Ramos | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:56 | 6:45 | 25/32 | 25/32 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Jasper Halford | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Nelson Booth | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Avery Anderson | Sr | River Valley | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Austin Hourscht | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Keegan Grimaldi | Jr | Antelope | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Macias | Sr | Antelope | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Javier Aguilar | Sr | River Valley | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Noah Lindo | Jr | Inderkum | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Konna Respicio | So | Yuba City | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Gadiel Rangel | Jr | Inderkum | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
74 | Sukhpreet Aulakh | Jr | Antelope | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Cade DePeel | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:54 | 7:04 | 26/32 | 26/32 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Aiden Beeson | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:59 | 7:05 | 27/32 | 27/32 | 1/1 | ||||
77 | Jobany Dominguez | Jr | Yuba City | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Markus Klug | Jr | Woodcreek | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Jack Velez | Jr | Roseville | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Khanh Nguyen | Jr | Inderkum | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Gary Howard | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:14 | 7:10 | 28/32 | 28/32 | 1/1 | 23:25 (1:11) |
23:25 (1:11) |
23:25 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Jadin Duink | Sr | Roseville | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Amaan Sandhu | Jr | Inderkum | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Carson Knox | Jr | Woodcreek | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Mike DiGiordano | Jr | Antelope | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Romero | Sr | Inderkum | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | John Kroeger | Sr | River Valley | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
88 | Vicente Rosario | Sr | Woodcreek | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Lane | Jr | Bella Vista | 23:26 | 7:34 | 29/32 | 29/32 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Josiah McMenamy | Sr | River Valley | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
91 | Arjun Atwal | Jr | Inderkum | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Kane Schaal | Jr | River Valley | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
93 | Brennan Johnson | Sr | Yuba City | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
94 | Isaias Adame | Jr | Yuba City | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
95 | Manjot Singh | Jr | Antelope | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
96 | Connor Yep | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:19 | 7:51 | 30/32 | 30/32 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Daniel Haydon | Jr | River Valley | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Austin Parks | Sr | Bella Vista | 24:46 | 7:59 | 31/32 | 31/32 | 1/1 | 23:58.2 | 23:58.2 | 23:58.2 | |
99 | Pearce Pelia | Sr | Inderkum | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
100 | William Lundgren | Sr | Roseville | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
101 | Keith Campbell | Sr | Bella Vista | 25:17 | 8:09 | 32/32 | 32/32 | 1/1 | 23:25.2 | 23:25.2 | 23:25.2 | |
102 | Carson Bender | Sr | Yuba City | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
103 | Connor Kuhnen | Sr | Yuba City | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
104 | Mahari Berhe | Jr | Antelope | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
105 | Samuel Worcester | Jr | Antelope | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Fredieu | Jr | Yuba City | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | Lemuel Leonidas | Jr | Inderkum | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
108 | Tyler Presser | Jr | Yuba City | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
109 | David York | Sr | Yuba City | 28:55 | 9:20 | |||||||
110 | Alexander Kiaran S | Jr | Yuba City | 32:38 | 10:32 | |||||||
111 | Griffin Haydon | Jr | River Valley | 34:14 | 11:03 | |||||||
112 | Mark Chism | Jr | Inderkum | 38:13 | 12:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
88:54 17:47 5:44 |
33 | Bruce Marlatt Jr 16:56 5:28 2 |
Connor Harrod Jr 17:44 5:43 4 |
Gilbert Sanchez So 17:59 5:48 7 |
Jack Wilson Jr 18:02 5:49 8 |
Ben LaRoe Jr 18:13 5:53 12 |
Jacob Crummett Sr 18:16 5:54 13 |
Ashton Cobabe Jr 18:27 5:57 15 |
2 | Woodcreek 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
89:28 17:54 5:46 |
43 | Lucas Reeves Sr 16:46 5:25 1 |
Kaden McKay Sr 17:21 5:36 3 |
Jacob Larson Sr 18:08 5:51 9 |
James Tami Sr 18:11 5:52 11 |
Gannon Harriman Jr 19:02 6:08 19 |
Anthony DiPentino Sr 19:03 6:09 20 |
Jadon Lai Jr 19:19 6:14 23 |
3 | Inderkum 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
93:31 18:42 6:02 |
86 | Andrew Brink Sr 18:17 5:54 14 |
Matthew Pena So 18:35 6:00 16 |
Giovanni Warren Sr 18:42 6:02 17 |
Nadeem Afridi Sr 18:50 6:05 18 |
Devon Angle Sr 19:07 6:10 21 |
Ryan Newton Jr 19:24 6:15 25 |
Gabriel Carver Sr 19:27 6:16 27 |
4 | River Valley 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
97:43 19:33 6:18 |
133 | Jose Ledezma So 17:58 5:48 6 |
Harman Sangha Sr 19:22 6:15 24 |
Yusuf Muhammed Sr 19:48 6:23 31 |
Travis Prasad-Brown So 20:14 6:32 35 |
Eddie Jensen Fr 20:21 6:34 37 |
Harnaik Bains Sr 20:28 6:36 38 |
Avery Anderson Sr 21:03 6:47 40 |
5 | Roseville 3-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
97:28 19:30 6:17 |
135 | Shane Meadows-Yaw Jr 17:48 5:45 5 |
Matthew Sheppard Sr 19:28 6:17 28 |
Dominic Westberg Jr 19:49 6:24 32 |
Shane Ulle Sr 20:08 6:30 34 |
Caelan Milligan Jr 20:15 6:32 36 |
James Templeton Sr 20:40 6:40 39 |
Jack Velez Jr 22:12 7:10 46 |
6 | Yuba City 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:52 |
101:03 20:13 6:31 |
153 | Austin Holtz Jr 18:09 5:51 10 |
Osmar Basaldua Jr 19:17 6:13 22 |
Nathan Michaelis So 20:05 6:29 33 |
Konna Respicio So 21:31 6:56 43 |
Jobany Dominguez Jr 22:01 7:06 45 |
Brennan Johnson Sr 23:41 7:38 48 |
Isaias Adame Jr 23:49 7:41 49 |
7 | Antelope 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
101:18 20:16 6:32 |
168 | Jackson Richards So 19:24 6:15 26 |
Kyle Do Jr 19:39 6:20 29 |
Jeremy Austin Jr 19:44 6:22 30 |
Keegan Grimaldi Jr 21:09 6:49 41 |
Anthony Macias Sr 21:22 6:54 42 |
Sukhpreet Aulakh Jr 21:51 7:03 44 |
Mike DiGiordano Jr 22:45 7:20 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
92:43 18:33 5:59 |
15 | Jacob Crummett Sr 18:16 5:54 1 |
Ashton Cobabe Jr 18:27 5:57 2 |
Jamie Hawkins Sr 18:32 5:59 3 |
William Lorence Jr 18:43 6:02 4 |
Will Buckerfield Sr 18:45 6:03 5 |
Stephan DelaGrande Jr 18:54 6:06 6 |
Jeremy Laporte Sr 18:56 6:06 7 |
2 | Woodcreek 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
98:43 19:45 6:22 |
62 | Anthony DiPentino Sr 19:03 6:09 8 |
Jadon Lai Jr 19:19 6:14 9 |
Cameron Wills Sr 19:47 6:23 14 |
Carson Ferro Sr 20:08 6:30 15 |
Efrain Sandoval Sr 20:26 6:35 16 |
Ethan Rowlette Jr 20:44 6:41 18 |
Jasper Halford Jr 20:58 6:46 19 |
3 | Inderkum 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 2:03 |
99:46 19:57 6:26 |
68 | Ryan Newton Jr 19:24 6:15 10 |
Gabriel Carver Sr 19:27 6:16 11 |
Joey Villanueva Jr 19:43 6:22 12 |
Jeffrey Lenh Jr 19:45 6:22 13 |
Noah Lindo Jr 21:27 6:55 22 |
Gadiel Rangel Jr 21:47 7:02 23 |
Khanh Nguyen Jr 22:12 7:10 25 |
4 | River Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:00 |
109:29 21:54 7:04 |
113 | Harnaik Bains Sr 20:28 6:36 17 |
Avery Anderson Sr 21:03 6:47 20 |
Javier Aguilar Sr 21:25 6:55 21 |
John Kroeger Sr 23:05 7:27 27 |
Josiah McMenamy Sr 23:28 7:34 28 |
Kane Schaal Jr 23:39 7:38 29 |
Daniel Haydon Jr 24:43 7:58 33 |
5 | Antelope 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:46 |
121:34 24:19 7:51 |
155 | Sukhpreet Aulakh Jr 21:51 7:03 24 |
Mike DiGiordano Jr 22:45 7:20 26 |
Manjot Singh Jr 24:05 7:46 32 |
Mahari Berhe Jr 26:16 8:28 36 |
Samuel Worcester Jr 26:37 8:35 37 |
||
6 | Yuba City 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:18 |
125:51 25:10 8:07 |
168 | Brennan Johnson Sr 23:41 7:38 30 |
Isaias Adame Jr 23:49 7:41 31 |
Carson Bender Sr 25:29 8:13 34 |
Connor Kuhnen Sr 25:53 8:21 35 |
Ryan Fredieu Jr 26:59 8:42 38 |
Tyler Presser Jr 28:24 9:10 39 |
David York Sr 28:55 9:20 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
94:54 18:59 6:07 |
15 | Stephan DelaGrande Jr 18:54 6:06 1 |
Jeremy Laporte Sr 18:56 6:06 2 |
Evan Manley Sr 18:57 6:07 3 |
Diego Vargas Sr 19:00 6:08 4 |
Alex Wooden Jr 19:07 6:10 5 |
Jacob Norton Jr 19:16 6:13 6 |
Aaron Li Jr 19:18 6:14 7 |
2 | Woodcreek 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
105:58 21:12 6:50 |
51 | Ethan Rowlette Jr 20:44 6:41 8 |
Jasper Halford Jr 20:58 6:46 9 |
Nelson Booth Jr 21:01 6:47 10 |
Austin Hourscht Jr 21:07 6:49 11 |
Markus Klug Jr 22:08 7:08 13 |
Carson Knox Jr 22:29 7:15 16 |
Vicente Rosario Sr 23:06 7:27 18 |
3 | Inderkum 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
112:56 22:35 7:17 |
77 | Gadiel Rangel Jr 21:47 7:02 12 |
Khanh Nguyen Jr 22:12 7:10 14 |
Amaan Sandhu Jr 22:24 7:14 15 |
Joseph Romero Sr 23:02 7:26 17 |
Arjun Atwal Jr 23:31 7:35 19 |
Pearce Pelia Sr 24:46 7:59 20 |
Lemuel Leonidas Jr 27:41 8:56 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
96:44 19:21 6:14 |
15 | Jacob Norton Jr 19:16 6:13 1 |
Aaron Li Jr 19:18 6:14 2 |
Kevin Sunzeri Jr 19:19 6:14 3 |
Bryan Albor Sr 19:25 6:16 4 |
Anthony Page Sr 19:26 6:16 5 |
Jonathan Shuman Jr 20:17 6:33 6 |
Holden Thibideau Sr 20:31 6:37 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
103:15 20:39 6:40 |
15 | Jonathan Shuman Jr 20:17 6:33 1 |
Holden Thibideau Sr 20:31 6:37 2 |
Evan Hymas Jr 20:36 6:39 3 |
Ethan Briseno Jr 20:55 6:45 4 |
Jayden Ramos Jr 20:56 6:45 5 |
Cade DePeel Jr 21:54 7:04 6 |
Aiden Beeson Jr 21:59 7:05 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:25 |
113:52 22:46 7:21 |
15 | Cade DePeel Jr 21:54 7:04 1 |
Aiden Beeson Jr 21:59 7:05 2 |
Gary Howard Sr 22:14 7:10 3 |
Andrew Lane Jr 23:26 7:34 4 |
Connor Yep Jr 24:19 7:51 5 |
Austin Parks Sr 24:46 7:59 6 |
Keith Campbell Sr 25:17 8:09 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Gee | Fr | Woodcreek | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Logan Marlatt | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:12 | 5:49 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 2/7 | ||||
3 | Harrison Low | So | Bella Vista | 12:19 | 5:52 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 1/7 | 12:57 (0:38) |
12:57 (0:38) |
12:57 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Lukas Jones | Fr | Woodcreek | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Matteo Persiani | So | Bella Vista | 12:30 | 5:57 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 1/7 | 13:00 (0:30) |
13:00 (0:30) |
13:00 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Tony Gudkov | So | Bella Vista | 12:40 | 6:02 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 1/6 | 13:39 (0:59) |
13:39 (0:59) |
13:39 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Cole Williams | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:40 | 6:02 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Alexander Vigil | Fr | Roseville | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Carson Rowlette | So | Woodcreek | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Zach Jensen | So | Woodcreek | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Celio | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Black | So | Bella Vista | 13:08 | 6:15 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 1/5 | 13:54 (0:46) |
13:54 (0:46) |
13:54 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Nikolai Vogler | Fr | Inderkum | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Jason Martinez | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Bode Briseno | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:17 | 6:20 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 1/5 | ||||
16 | Chris Haustein | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:17 | 6:20 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Brendon Gould | So | Woodcreek | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Hayden Turnbull | So | Inderkum | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Henderson | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Harvey | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:34 | 6:28 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 1/5 | ||||
21 | Andy Ramirez-Pascual | Fr | Roseville | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Jacobson | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Dominic Brenier | So | Woodcreek | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Angelo Nunez | So | Roseville | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Mason Riley | So | Roseville | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Samuel Harvey | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:48 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Mangiapane | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Owen Neef | So | Woodcreek | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Bailey Walker | So | Woodcreek | 14:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Theo Graalfs | Fr | Inderkum | 14:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Isidro Gonzalez | So | River Valley | 14:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Diego Pena | So | Inderkum | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Stone | So | Inderkum | 14:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Zachary Galamgam | So | Roseville | 14:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Mark Lacey | So | Roseville | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Dinin | So | Bella Vista | 14:38 | 6:58 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/5 | ||||
37 | Ryan Zuehlke | Fr | Woodcreek | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Otto Fairbanks | So | Inderkum | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Leonhardt | So | Inderkum | 14:55 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Michael Kopitske | So | Bella Vista | 14:57 | 7:07 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/4 | ||||
41 | Ethan Hunt | Fr | Inderkum | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Stephen Zavala | So | Roseville | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Harrison Roy | Fr | Yuba City | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Ricardo Ochoa | Fr | Yuba City | 15:02 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Max Colby | So | Inderkum | 15:16 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Luke Silvey | So | Inderkum | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Lucas Hayes | So | Bella Vista | 15:17 | 7:17 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/4 | ||||
48 | Colby Osborne | So | Woodcreek | 15:22 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Alex Zaragoza | Fr | Inderkum | 15:28 | 7:22 | |||||||
50 | Tyler McCarville | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
51 | Zachary McIntire | So | River Valley | 15:35 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Jake McCarville | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Logan Stockett | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:42 | 7:29 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/4 | ||||
54 | Kyle Barry | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Munoz | Fr | River Valley | 15:45 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Drake Grimaldi | Fr | Antelope | 15:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
57 | Isaac Morgan | So | Bella Vista | 15:54 | 7:34 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Joseph Jelavich | So | River Valley | 15:56 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | Jack Bessette | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:01 | 7:38 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Anthony Valdez | Fr | River Valley | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Riley Apostol | Fr | Antelope | 16:12 | 7:43 | |||||||
62 | Adrian Laurente | So | Roseville | 16:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Lai | Fr | Woodcreek | 16:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
64 | Tate Manasero | So | Antelope | 16:27 | 7:50 | |||||||
65 | Ian Barrow | Fr | Woodcreek | 16:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Blair | Fr | River Valley | 16:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
67 | Antonio Salinas | Fr | Inderkum | 16:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
68 | Daya Johal | Fr | River Valley | 16:44 | 7:58 | |||||||
69 | Mateo Cruz | Fr | River Valley | 16:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
70 | Ajitpal Nirwal | So | River Valley | 16:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Rangel | So | Inderkum | 16:57 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Velez | Fr | Roseville | 16:57 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Simranjit Boyal | So | River Valley | 17:00 | 8:06 | |||||||
74 | Sukhman Sidhu | Fr | River Valley | 18:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
75 | Travis Desmond | So | Roseville | 18:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
76 | Jose Ramirez | So | River Valley | 19:15 | 9:10 | |||||||
77 | Eric Hernandez | Fr | Antelope | 19:16 | 9:10 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Schlutsmeyer | So | Yuba City | 19:32 | 9:18 | |||||||
79 | Connor Bessette | So | Bella Vista | 19:33 | 9:19 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 2/2 | ||||
80 | Jaskirat Billing | Fr | River Valley | 19:50 | 9:27 | |||||||
81 | Preston Thompson | So | Antelope | 20:09 | 9:36 | |||||||
82 | Lex Corniciuc | Fr | River Valley | 20:26 | 9:44 | |||||||
83 | Jayden Ngugen | So | Inderkum | 20:28 | 9:45 | |||||||
84 | Gursharan Singh | So | River Valley | 23:39 | 11:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
62:21 12:28 5:56 |
23 | Logan Marlatt Fr 12:12 5:49 2 |
Harrison Low So 12:19 5:52 3 |
Matteo Persiani So 12:30 5:57 5 |
Tony Gudkov So 12:40 6:02 6 |
Cole Williams Fr 12:40 6:02 7 |
Ethan Black So 13:08 6:15 12 |
Bode Briseno Fr 13:17 6:20 15 |
2 | Woodcreek 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
63:23 12:41 6:02 |
35 | Tyler Gee Fr 12:03 5:44 1 |
Lukas Jones Fr 12:24 5:54 4 |
Carson Rowlette So 12:48 6:06 9 |
Zach Jensen So 13:04 6:13 10 |
Carlos Celio Fr 13:04 6:13 11 |
Jason Martinez Fr 13:15 6:19 14 |
Brendon Gould So 13:20 6:21 16 |
3 | Roseville 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
68:07 13:37 6:29 |
90 | Alexander Vigil Fr 12:47 6:05 8 |
Andy Ramirez-Pascual Fr 13:35 6:28 18 |
Angelo Nunez So 13:44 6:32 19 |
Mason Riley So 13:46 6:33 20 |
Zachary Galamgam So 14:15 6:47 25 |
Mark Lacey So 14:23 6:51 26 |
Stephen Zavala So 14:58 7:08 29 |
4 | Inderkum 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
69:05 13:49 6:35 |
98 | Nikolai Vogler Fr 13:09 6:16 13 |
Hayden Turnbull So 13:25 6:23 17 |
Theo Graalfs Fr 14:04 6:42 21 |
Diego Pena So 14:13 6:46 23 |
Andrew Stone So 14:14 6:47 24 |
Otto Fairbanks So 14:54 7:06 27 |
Nathan Leonhardt So 14:55 7:06 28 |
5 | River Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
77:36 15:31 7:23 |
150 | Isidro Gonzalez So 14:11 6:45 22 |
Zachary McIntire So 15:35 7:25 30 |
Brandon Munoz Fr 15:45 7:30 31 |
Joseph Jelavich So 15:56 7:35 33 |
Anthony Valdez Fr 16:09 7:41 34 |
Andrew Blair Fr 16:36 7:54 37 |
Daya Johal Fr 16:44 7:58 38 |
6 | Antelope 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:20 |
87:53 17:35 8:22 |
182 | Drake Grimaldi Fr 15:49 7:32 32 |
Riley Apostol Fr 16:12 7:43 35 |
Tate Manasero So 16:27 7:50 36 |
Eric Hernandez Fr 19:16 9:10 39 |
Preston Thompson So 20:09 9:36 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
67:54 13:35 6:28 |
28 | Ethan Black So 13:08 6:15 1 |
Bode Briseno Fr 13:17 6:20 3 |
Chris Haustein Fr 13:17 6:20 4 |
Ethan Harvey Fr 13:34 6:28 7 |
Kyle Dinin So 14:38 6:58 13 |
Michael Kopitske So 14:57 7:07 16 |
Lucas Hayes So 15:17 7:17 21 |
2 | Woodcreek 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
67:23 13:29 6:25 |
30 | Jason Martinez Fr 13:15 6:19 2 |
Brendon Gould So 13:20 6:21 5 |
Tyler Henderson Fr 13:25 6:23 6 |
Ethan Jacobson Fr 13:40 6:30 8 |
Dominic Brenier So 13:43 6:32 9 |
Samuel Harvey Fr 13:48 6:34 10 |
Andrew Mangiapane Fr 13:55 6:38 11 |
3 | Inderkum 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:23 |
75:20 15:04 7:10 |
85 | Otto Fairbanks So 14:54 7:06 14 |
Nathan Leonhardt So 14:55 7:06 15 |
Ethan Hunt Fr 14:58 7:08 17 |
Max Colby So 15:16 7:16 19 |
Luke Silvey So 15:17 7:17 20 |
Alex Zaragoza Fr 15:28 7:22 22 |
Antonio Salinas Fr 16:43 7:58 25 |
4 | Roseville 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:21 |
81:20 16:16 7:45 |
114 | Mark Lacey So 14:23 6:51 12 |
Stephen Zavala So 14:58 7:08 18 |
Adrian Laurente So 16:18 7:46 23 |
Joseph Velez Fr 16:57 8:04 29 |
Travis Desmond So 18:44 8:55 32 |
||
5 | River Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:24 |
83:51 16:46 7:59 |
135 | Andrew Blair Fr 16:36 7:54 24 |
Daya Johal Fr 16:44 7:58 26 |
Mateo Cruz Fr 16:45 7:59 27 |
Ajitpal Nirwal So 16:46 7:59 28 |
Simranjit Boyal So 17:00 8:06 30 |
Sukhman Sidhu Fr 18:44 8:55 31 |
Jose Ramirez So 19:15 9:10 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
70:27 14:05 6:43 |
15 | Samuel Harvey Fr 13:48 6:34 1 |
Andrew Mangiapane Fr 13:55 6:38 2 |
Owen Neef So 13:58 6:39 3 |
Bailey Walker So 14:01 6:40 4 |
Ryan Zuehlke Fr 14:45 7:01 5 |
Colby Osborne So 15:22 7:19 8 |
Tyler McCarville Fr 15:31 7:23 9 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
77:51 15:34 7:25 |
46 | Michael Kopitske So 14:57 7:07 6 |
Lucas Hayes So 15:17 7:17 7 |
Logan Stockett Fr 15:42 7:29 10 |
Isaac Morgan So 15:54 7:34 11 |
Jack Bessette Fr 16:01 7:38 12 |
Connor Bessette So 19:33 9:19 15 |
|
3 | River Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:55 |
101:54 20:23 9:42 |
78 | Sukhman Sidhu Fr 18:44 8:55 13 |
Jose Ramirez So 19:15 9:10 14 |
Jaskirat Billing Fr 19:50 9:27 16 |
Lex Corniciuc Fr 20:26 9:44 17 |
Gursharan Singh So 23:39 11:16 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Tyler Gee, Fr, 12:03, Woodcreek | Bella Vista, 62:21, 23 |
V | Lucas Reeves, Sr, 16:46, Woodcreek | Bella Vista, 88:54, 33 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.