Mission Viejo Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfaro Cruz, Anthony | So | So | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | 3 | 42/100 | 1/3 | 3/16 | 20/24 | 21:44.6 (1:49,8.4) |
21:44.6 (1:49,8.4) |
21:44.6 (1:49,8.4) |
20:05 (0:09,0.8) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Anaya, Caleb | So | So | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | 3 | 55/100 | 3/3 | 8/16 | 8/14 | 20:52.6 (0:24,1.9) |
20:52.6 (0:24,1.9) |
20:52.6 (0:24,1.9) |
20:01 | Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Blick, Tyler | Jr | Jr | 24:54.5 | 8:18 | 3 | 91/103 | 8/8 | 16/16 | 4/4 | 22:02 | ||||
Buhrley, Dashiell | Jr | Jr | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 26/103 | 2/8 | 2/16 | 7/21 | 20:09.8 (1:08,5.6) |
20:09.8 (1:08,5.6) |
20:09.8 (1:08,5.6) |
18:23 | Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Craycraft, Ian | So | So | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | 3 | 54/100 | 2/3 | 7/16 | 15/17 | 20:38.4 (0:10,0.8) |
20:38.4 (0:10,0.8) |
20:38.4 (0:10,0.8) |
19:14 | Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Doyle, Logan | Jr | Jr | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | 3 | 38/103 | 3/8 | 4/16 | 6/17 | 18:46.7 | 18:46.7 | 18:46.7 | 18:21 | |
Gray, Hudson | Jr | Jr | 21:07.5 | 7:03 | 3 | 60/103 | 6/8 | 9/16 | 3/6 | 19:39.5 | 19:39.5 | 19:39.5 | 18:15 | |
Ramirez, Richard | Fr | Fr | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | 3 | 71/101 | 5/5 | 15/16 | 8/10 | 19:05 | ||||
Reynoso, Bryan | Jr | Jr | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | 3 | 76/103 | 7/8 | 12/16 | 3/5 | 20:50 | ||||
Sargent, Jack | Jr | Jr | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | 3 | 39/103 | 4/8 | 5/16 | 3/10 | 25:05.6 (5:00,20.0) |
25:05.6 (5:00,20.0) |
25:05.6 (5:00,20.0) |
19:41 | Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Slawson, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | 3 | 70/101 | 4/5 | 14/16 | 10/12 | 24:58 (1:59,8.0) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sparks, Kaleb | Jr | Jr | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | 3 | 43/103 | 5/8 | 6/16 | 1/7 | 17:33.6 | 17:33.6 | 17:13.6 | 17:11 | |
Veravanich, Parker | Jr | Jr | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | 3 | 6/103 | 1/8 | 1/16 | 5/26 | 16:43 | ||||
Volk, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | 3 | 68/101 | 3/5 | 13/16 | 12/14 | 20:49 | ||||
Volk, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | 3 | 63/101 | 2/5 | 11/16 | 14/20 | 20:39 | ||||
Walker, Deagan | Fr | Fr | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | 3 | 57/101 | 1/5 | 10/16 | 22/23 | 19:55 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr 1st 5 | 4/7 | 97:05 2:43 |
3 | 6:28 | 5:52 | 6:47 | 83 | 6:14 | 91:24 | 91:24 | 82:56 | 82:56 100:00 |
Raising the BAR! (SDTR) | Parker Veravanich (5), Dashiell Buhrley (14), Logan Doyle (20), Jack Sargent (21), Kaleb Sparks (23) |
Fr 1st 5 | 10/10 | 113:09 1:09 |
3 | 7:33 | 7:18 | 7:41 | 236 | 6:25 | 105:38 | 105:38 | 87:52 | 85:27 89:34 |
Deagan Walker (39), Joseph Volk (45), Jacob Volk (49), Cameron Slawson (51), Richard Ramirez (52) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego King | So | Alta Loma | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Edwin Orzuna | Fr | Ocean View | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Luke Chavez | So | Rosemead | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Evers Clemeshaw | So | Classical Academy | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Josiah Berryman | So | Classical Academy | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Walker | So | Carlsbad | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Chang | So | Whittier Christian | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Diego Melchor | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Abraham Lopez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Krueger | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Michael Basista | So | Carlsbad | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Choi | So | Whitney | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Sean De Anda | So | Alta Loma | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Colin Capito | So | Alta Loma | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Damian Moreno | So | Whitney | 18:31.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Lopez | So | Rancho Verde | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Cole Solomonson | So | Classical Academy | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Landon Hale | So | Classical Academy | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Jose Romero | So | Ocean View | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | Saddleback | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Low | So | Whitney | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Linza | So | Ocean View | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Noriega | So | Rancho Verde | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Julian Moss | So | Indian Springs | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Andres Cortes | So | Rancho Verde | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Stolper | So | St. Margaret’s | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Felipe Angulo | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Peter Baima | So | Whittier Christian | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Omar Oregel | So | Rosemead | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Nick Crosby | So | Escondido | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Erick Camacho | So | Ocean View | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | David Quintana-Rivera | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:15.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Emmanuel Flores | Fr | Ocean View | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Brayden Brown | So | Arlington | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Josue Barra | So | Imperial | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Ernesto Rodriguez | So | Brawley | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Lenart | So | Ocean View | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Moreno | So | Brawley | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Mario Farias | So | Southwest (EC) | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Harold Cahuantzi | So | Ocean View | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Rodrigo Gutierrez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Alfaro Cruz | So | Mission Viejo | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | 1/3 | 3/16 | 20/24 | 21:45 (1:49) |
21:45 (1:49) |
21:45 (1:49) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Gilbert Perez | So | Ocean View | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Martinez | So | Ocean View | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Saul Vara | So | Escondido | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Stroud | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Juan Alvarez Fuentes | So | Escondido | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Miguel Merida | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Benjamin Gonzalez | So | Southwest (EC) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Santi Navarrette | So | Classical Academy | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Jonathan Cowles | So | Classical Academy | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Andy Gutierrez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Trevor Nadeau | So | Indian Springs | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Ian Craycraft | So | Mission Viejo | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | 2/3 | 7/16 | 15/17 | 20:38 (0:10) |
20:38 (0:10) |
20:38 (0:10) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Caleb Anaya | So | Mission Viejo | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | 3/3 | 8/16 | 8/14 | 20:53 (0:24) |
20:53 (0:24) |
20:53 (0:24) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Bijou HSU | So | Rosemead | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Pablo Gomez | So | Indian Springs | 20:32.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Misael Tovar | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Christian Cox | So | Alta Loma | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | David Gonzalez | So | Escondido | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Hubbard | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Ricardo Benitez | So | Ocean View | 21:01.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Fenix Crouch | So | Murrieta Mesa | 21:03.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Abrams | So | San Gorgonio | 21:17.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Purav Gosalia | So | Whitney | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Lucas Gutierrez | So | Classical Academy | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | John Beverley | So | Classical Academy | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
68 | Angel Benitez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Ngu | So | Rosemead | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
70 | Gabriel Houghton | So | Whittier Christian | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Luke Winters | So | Alta Loma | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Evan Smigels | So | Carlsbad | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Michael Benoit | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
74 | Armando Solis | So | Ocean View | 22:02.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Connor Brown | So | Murrieta Mesa | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Caden Ortiz | So | Escondido | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Ridge Dylan Edlagan | So | Rancho Verde | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
78 | Rafael Lopez | So | Saddleback | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
79 | Fernando Resendiz | So | Escondido | 22:21.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
80 | Cesar Apolonio | Sr | Saddleback | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
81 | Diver Roullier | So | Carlsbad | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Jonah Eddy | So | Palo Verde | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Gordan Zhu | So | Rosemead | 22:57.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Victor Fisher-Hernandez | So | Western | 22:59.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Liam Nissley | So | Alta Loma | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Quiroz | So | Alta Loma | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Juan Florido | So | San Gorgonio | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
88 | Vincent Nichols | So | Ocean View | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
89 | Jonathan Hsieh | So | Whitney | 23:38.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
90 | Sean Booth | So | Escondido | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
91 | Ayden Valle | Fr | Rancho Verde | 24:04.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Zavala | So | Indian Springs | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
93 | Levi Loureiro | So | Whitney | 24:30.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
94 | Triloc Nguyen | So | Escondido | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
95 | Justin Ly | So | Rosemead | 24:39.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
96 | Kenny Solis | So | Alta Loma | 24:52.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
97 | Santiago Osorio | So | Santa Ana Valley | 26:18.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
98 | Edison Chan | So | Whitney | 26:30.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
99 | Noah Klimenko | So | Alta Loma | 26:55.9 | 8:59 | |||||||
100 | Brian Bui | So | Ocean View | 26:57.9 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Ortega | Sr | Imperial | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Ramsey Serrano | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Israel Vargas | Jr | Imperial | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Myles McKay | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Louis Carabini | Jr | Ocean View | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Parker Veravanich | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | 1/8 | 1/16 | 5/26 | ||||
7 | Hunter Dickinson | Jr | Whittier Christian | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Kaden Bishop | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Lenilson Morales | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Aiden Murasmith | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Aidan Nguyen | Jr | Rosemead | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Javier Torres-Reyes | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Arjun Harikrishnan | Jr | Whitney | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Angel Cahuantzi | Jr | Ocean View | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Riley Harrison | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Marlon De la Torre | Jr | Brawley | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Christopher Valle | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Joel Borton | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Hunter Young | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Diego Tierrafria | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Samuel Solis | Jr | Ocean View | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Chiang | Jr | Whitney | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Mark Steel | Jr | Clairemont | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Hijar | Jr | Escondido | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Christopher Hernandez | Jr | Western | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Dashiell Buhrley | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:02 | 6:21 | 2/8 | 2/16 | 7/21 | 20:10 (1:08) |
20:10 (1:08) |
20:10 (1:08) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Elam Capen | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Cody Brown | Jr | Clairemont | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Eddrick Corral | Jr | Imperial | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Noel Ocejo Rodriguez | Jr | Imperial | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Cade Alaniz | Jr | Palo Verde | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | David Torres | Jr | Western | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Larmore | Jr | Whittier Christian | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Kendall Kurihara | Jr | Whitney | 19:37.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Moises Reyes | Jr | Whitney | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Terry Tran | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Robert Castillo | So | Southwest (EC) | 19:54.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Logan Doyle | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | 3/8 | 4/16 | 6/17 | 18:46.7 | 18:46.7 | 18:46.7 | |
39 | Jack Sargent | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | 4/8 | 5/16 | 3/10 | 25:06 (5:00) |
25:06 (5:00) |
25:06 (5:00) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Adam Mkdad | So | Ocean View | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | DeAnglo Cepeda | Jr | Arlington | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Eduardo Alvarez | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Kaleb Sparks | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | 5/8 | 6/16 | 1/7 | 17:33.6 | 17:33.6 | 17:13.6 | |
44 | Erick Corral | Jr | Imperial | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Hernandez | Jr | Imperial | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Alvarado | Sr | Imperial | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | tu Ton | Jr | Ocean View | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Whittaker | Jr | Whitney | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Pinyuan Chen | Jr | Whitney | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Flores | Jr | Escondido | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Andres Maqueda | Jr | Escondido | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Derek Vargas | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Jason Sandoval | Sr | Imperial | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Johnson | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Julian Perez | Jr | Imperial | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Braulio Aguilar | Sr | Imperial | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Albert Camillo | Jr | Imperial | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Raul Olmedo | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Michael Harvey | Jr | Imperial | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Hudson Gray | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:07.5 | 7:03 | 6/8 | 9/16 | 3/6 | 19:39.5 | 19:39.5 | 19:39.5 | |
61 | Ethan Tran | Jr | Whitney | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Sergio Rivas | Jr | Whittier Christian | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Jose Perez | Jr | Western | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Nicolas Lindberg | Jr | Palo Verde | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Armando Rodriguez | Jr | Saddleback | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Michael Edwards | Sr | Rancho Verde | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Oscar Leon | Jr | Ocean View | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Salas | Jr | Legacy College Prep | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
69 | Giovanni Fuentes | Sr | Rancho Verde | 22:30.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Tony Viramontes | Jr | San Gorgonio | 22:30.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Weija Zhao | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 22:34.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
72 | Binh Nguyen | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:34.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
73 | Isaias Zarco | Jr | Saddleback | 22:35.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Edmund Liang | So | Rosemead | 22:35.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Bailon | Jr | Saddleback | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Bryan Reynoso | Jr | Mission Viejo | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | 7/8 | 12/16 | 3/5 | ||||
77 | Vijendra Garikapati | Jr | Whitney | 22:59.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Rodney Hernandez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
79 | Mathew Figueroa | Jr | Palo Verde | 23:04.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Marroquin | Jr | Rancho Verde | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
81 | Titus Bacardi | Jr | Classical Academy | 23:19.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
82 | Mason Spurlock | So | Ocean View | 23:25.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Alejandro Tenagueno | Jr | Legacy College Prep | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
84 | George Seder | Jr | Rancho Verde | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Gasaway | Jr | Clairemont | 23:32.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
86 | Mario Meza | Jr | San Gorgonio | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
87 | Triduc Nguyen | Jr | Escondido | 24:19.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
88 | Felipe Vasquez | Jr | Imperial | 24:20.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
89 | Cashous Cole | Jr | Rancho Verde | 24:32.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
90 | Jacky Jiang | Jr | Rosemead | 24:44.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
91 | Tyler Blick | Jr | Mission Viejo | 24:54.5 | 8:18 | 8/8 | 16/16 | 4/4 | ||||
92 | Cayden Johnson | Jr | Alta Loma | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
93 | Gabriel Martinez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 25:25.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
94 | Brian Chamu | Jr | Escondido | 25:26.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
95 | Aiden Au | Jr | Rosemead | 26:11.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
96 | Diego Ramirez | Jr | Legacy College Prep | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Samortin | Jr | Whitney | 27:01.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
98 | Christopher Rameriez | Jr | Legacy College Prep | 27:47.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
99 | Tymen Von Dane | Jr | Escondido | 28:43.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Bush | Jr | Indian Springs | 29:25.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
101 | Ayden Ruega | Jr | Arlington | 31:38.7 | 10:33 | |||||||
102 | Dashiell Carlson | Jr | Whitney | 33:39.7 | 11:13 | |||||||
103 | Kaleb Saif | Jr | Classical Academy | 37:27.2 | 12:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Imperial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:26 |
93:26 18:41 6:14 |
59 | Daniel Ortega Sr 16:54 5:38 1 |
Israel Vargas Jr 17:18 5:46 3 |
Eddrick Corral Jr 19:25 6:28 15 |
Noel Ocejo Rodriguez Jr 19:27 6:29 16 |
Erick Corral Jr 20:21 6:47 24 |
Andrew Hernandez Jr 20:33 6:51 25 |
Isaac Alvarado Sr 20:35 6:52 26 |
2 | Ocean View 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:05 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
71 | Louis Carabini Jr 17:33 5:51 4 |
Angel Cahuantzi Jr 18:18 6:06 7 |
Samuel Solis Jr 18:28 6:09 11 |
Adam Mkdad So 20:10 6:43 22 |
tu Ton Jr 20:37 6:52 27 |
Oscar Leon Jr 22:10 7:23 36 |
Mason Spurlock So 23:26 7:49 42 |
3 | Whitney 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
81 | Arjun Harikrishnan Jr 18:18 6:06 6 |
Ethan Chiang Jr 18:29 6:10 12 |
Kendall Kurihara Jr 19:38 6:33 17 |
Moises Reyes Jr 19:38 6:33 18 |
Joseph Whittaker Jr 20:40 6:53 28 |
Pinyuan Chen Jr 20:41 6:54 29 |
Ethan Tran Jr 21:23 7:08 34 |
4 | Mission Viejo 4-6-5-4-4 Gap: 2:43 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
83 | Parker Veravanich Jr 17:37 5:52 5 |
Dashiell Buhrley Jr 19:02 6:21 14 |
Logan Doyle Jr 20:00 6:40 20 |
Jack Sargent Jr 20:05 6:42 21 |
Kaleb Sparks Jr 20:21 6:47 23 |
Hudson Gray Jr 21:08 7:03 33 |
Bryan Reynoso Jr 22:55 7:38 39 |
5 | Rancho Alamitos 2-2-3-5-5 Gap: 5:54 |
100:52 20:10 6:43 |
108 | Ramsey Serrano Jr 17:09 5:43 2 |
Hunter Young Jr 18:26 6:09 9 |
Terry Tran Jr 19:39 6:33 19 |
Binh Nguyen Jr 22:35 7:32 38 |
Rodney Hernandez Jr 23:03 7:41 40 |
||
6 | Rancho Verde 6-4-6-6-6 Gap: 4:07 |
102:28 20:30 6:50 |
122 | Christopher Valle Jr 18:23 6:08 8 |
Diego Tierrafria Jr 18:27 6:09 10 |
Raul Olmedo Jr 20:58 6:59 32 |
Michael Edwards Sr 22:09 7:23 35 |
Giovanni Fuentes Sr 22:30 7:30 37 |
Ryan Marroquin Jr 23:09 7:43 41 |
George Seder Jr 23:32 7:51 43 |
7 | Escondido 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:30 |
110:11 22:02 7:21 |
163 | Anthony Hijar Jr 18:57 6:19 13 |
Daniel Flores Jr 20:43 6:54 30 |
Andres Maqueda Jr 20:46 6:55 31 |
Triduc Nguyen Jr 24:20 8:07 44 |
Brian Chamu Jr 25:26 8:29 45 |
Tymen Von Dane Jr 28:44 9:35 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Dixon | Fr | Ocean View | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Dylan Quang | Fr | Rosemead | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Edward Lee | Fr | Rosemead | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Carlos Cruz | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Powell | Fr | Clairemont | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Christian Ishiki | Fr | Whitney | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Avery Chen | Fr | Whitney | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Chiangtong | Fr | Ocean View | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Emmanuel Tapia | Fr | Arlington | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Gunner Silva | Fr | Classical Academy | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Owen Clemeshaw | Fr | Classical Academy | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Bobby Hernandez | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Roldan-Cardenas | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Jeshua Orellana | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | David Bowa | Fr | Rosemead | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Devin Valdovinos | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Isai Cervantes | Fr | Rosemead | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Riley Silva | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Leano Eudier | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Josh Hight | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Jamison Gines | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Isaak Smart | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Pierce Frankfort | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Enrique Martinez-Cano | Fr | Western | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Pedro Corona-Tlaseca | Fr | Western | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Harrison | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Benitez | Fr | Western | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Raymond | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Rohen Vargo | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Johnny Calderon | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Demetri Colello | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | John Jones | Fr | Arlington | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Sonny Cortez | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Israel Vega | Fr | Vista Meridian | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Librado | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
36 | Ezekiel Sanchez | Fr | Classical Academy | 20:33.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
37 | Enrique Morales | Fr | Ocean View | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Troy Budinko | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
39 | David Vargas | Fr | Indian Springs | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Jordan Rivera | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | King Gonzalez | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Epps | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Hinojosa | Fr | Western | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Tristan Melendez | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Stephano Contreras | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Alex Co | Fr | Rosemead | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Fei | Fr | Whitney | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Brendan Perry | Fr | Whitney | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Owen Renihan | Fr | Whittier Christian | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Hyunjoon Noh | Fr | Whitney | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Danian Robles | Fr | Escondido | 21:34.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Moises Alvarez Mendoza | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Derek Correa | Fr | Imperial | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Calvin Potter | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
55 | Monty Dale | Fr | Palo Verde | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Salcedo | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Deagan Walker | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | 1/5 | 10/16 | 22/23 | ||||
58 | George Meneses | Fr | Western | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Gavin Firchein | Fr | Arlington | 22:03.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Alan Valle | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Quintana | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 22:11.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Nicolas Frausto | Fr | Whitney | 22:13.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Volk | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | 2/5 | 11/16 | 14/20 | ||||
64 | Johan Padilla | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Maximiliano Castro | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 22:36.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
66 | Ryder Vigneau | Fr | Arlington | 22:46.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Lemus | Fr | Imperial | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Volk | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | 3/5 | 13/16 | 12/14 | ||||
69 | Cage Gurule | Fr | Western | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
70 | Cameron Slawson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | 4/5 | 14/16 | 10/12 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
71 | Richard Ramirez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | 5/5 | 15/16 | 8/10 | ||||
72 | Trevor Luong | Fr | Rosemead | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
73 | Ted Yue | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 23:10.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
74 | Jayden Chang-Preciado | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
75 | Joshua Parackal | Fr | Whitney | 23:23.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
76 | Isaac Reyes | Fr | San Gorgonio | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
77 | Hurley Buckner | Fr | Classical Academy | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
78 | rafael Nava | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 23:32.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
79 | Kenneth Ditico | Fr | Arlington | 23:32.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Hasani | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
81 | Samuel Hernandez | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:57.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Nguyen | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 24:02.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Serafin Villa | Fr | Vista Meridian | 24:08.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
84 | Evan Yoon | Fr | Whitney | 24:10.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
85 | Jay Johnson | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:14.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
86 | Salvador Arroyo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 24:15.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Burin | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:41.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
88 | Ryoma Woodward | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:49.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
89 | Bryan Tran | Fr | Rosemead | 24:55.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
90 | Alexis Villanueva | Fr | Western | 25:24.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | John Wall | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 25:27.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
92 | Jared Banda | Fr | Vista Meridian | 25:58.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Delariva | Fr | Rancho Verde | 26:39.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
94 | Dereck Ung | Fr | Rosemead | 26:58.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
95 | Jaden Tran | Fr | Rosemead | 27:56.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
96 | Diego Montanez | Fr | Escondido | 28:05.1 | 9:22 | |||||||
97 | Bruce Lukas | Fr | Classical Academy | 28:22.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
98 | Xavier Rygiel | Fr | Ocean View | 29:21.4 | 9:47 | |||||||
99 | Javier Cardenas | Fr | Indian Springs | 30:53.7 | 10:18 | |||||||
100 | Benjamin Lim | Fr | Whitney | 32:00.3 | 10:40 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Mendez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 34:16.5 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosemead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:27 |
96:11 19:14 6:25 |
57 | Dylan Quang Fr 17:53 5:58 1 |
Edward Lee Fr 18:23 6:08 2 |
David Bowa Fr 19:15 6:25 10 |
Isai Cervantes Fr 19:21 6:27 12 |
Alex Co Fr 21:20 7:07 32 |
Trevor Luong Fr 23:09 7:43 53 |
Bryan Tran Fr 24:56 8:19 62 |
2 | Santa Ana Valley 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:36 |
99:02 19:48 6:36 |
82 | Carlos Cruz Fr 18:23 6:08 3 |
Devin Valdovinos Fr 19:19 6:26 11 |
Johnny Calderon Fr 19:52 6:37 19 |
Jonathan Librado Fr 20:30 6:50 23 |
Jordan Rivera Fr 20:59 7:00 26 |
Alan Valle Fr 22:07 7:22 42 |
rafael Nava Fr 23:32 7:51 58 |
3 | Classical Academy 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
99:41 19:56 6:39 |
90 | Gunner Silva Fr 18:56 6:19 7 |
Owen Clemeshaw Fr 18:58 6:19 8 |
Demetri Colello Fr 19:56 6:39 20 |
Ezekiel Sanchez Fr 20:33 6:51 24 |
Stephano Contreras Fr 21:18 7:06 31 |
Calvin Potter Fr 21:51 7:17 37 |
Hurley Buckner Fr 23:28 7:49 57 |
4 | Whitney 3-2-4-5-4 Gap: 2:34 |
101:55 20:23 6:48 |
111 | Christian Ishiki Fr 18:52 6:17 4 |
Avery Chen Fr 18:54 6:18 5 |
Ryan Fei Fr 21:21 7:07 33 |
Brendan Perry Fr 21:22 7:07 34 |
Hyunjoon Noh Fr 21:26 7:09 35 |
Nicolas Frausto Fr 22:14 7:25 44 |
Joshua Parackal Fr 23:24 7:48 56 |
5 | Western 8-6-5-4-5 Gap: 2:21 |
101:57 20:23 6:48 |
115 | Enrique Martinez-Cano Fr 19:34 6:31 14 |
Pedro Corona-Tlaseca Fr 19:35 6:32 15 |
Anthony Benitez Fr 19:44 6:35 17 |
Ryan Hinojosa Fr 21:10 7:03 29 |
George Meneses Fr 21:55 7:18 40 |
Cage Gurule Fr 22:58 7:39 50 |
Alexis Villanueva Fr 25:25 8:28 63 |
6 | Alta Loma 6-8-7-7-6 Gap: 2:52 |
103:56 20:47 6:56 |
130 | Bobby Hernandez Fr 19:02 6:21 9 |
Troy Budinko Fr 20:47 6:56 25 |
Ryan Epps Fr 21:03 7:01 28 |
Tristan Melendez Fr 21:11 7:04 30 |
Nicholas Salcedo Fr 21:54 7:18 38 |
Jayden Chang-Preciado Fr 23:14 7:45 55 |
Samuel Hernandez Fr 23:58 7:59 61 |
7 | St. Margaret’s 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:38 |
103:52 20:46 6:55 |
137 | Pierce Frankfort Fr 19:32 6:31 13 |
Benjamin Harrison Fr 19:35 6:32 16 |
Rohen Vargo Fr 19:52 6:37 18 |
Moises Alvarez Mendoza Fr 21:43 7:14 36 |
Ted Yue Fr 23:10 7:43 54 |
Kevin Hasani Fr 23:51 7:57 60 |
|
8 | Arlington 4-5-8-8-8 Gap: 4:38 |
107:35 21:31 7:10 |
175 | Emmanuel Tapia Fr 18:54 6:18 6 |
John Jones Fr 20:18 6:46 21 |
Gavin Firchein Fr 22:04 7:21 41 |
Ryder Vigneau Fr 22:46 7:35 48 |
Kenneth Ditico Fr 23:33 7:51 59 |
||
9 | Southwest (EC) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:15 |
108:40 21:44 7:15 |
185 | Sonny Cortez Fr 20:21 6:47 22 |
King Gonzalez Fr 21:01 7:00 27 |
Isaac Quintana Fr 22:12 7:24 43 |
Johan Padilla Fr 22:30 7:30 46 |
Maximiliano Castro Fr 22:36 7:32 47 |
||
10 | Mission Viejo 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
113:09 22:38 7:33 |
236 | Deagan Walker Fr 21:54 7:18 39 |
Joseph Volk Fr 22:16 7:25 45 |
Jacob Volk Fr 22:58 7:39 49 |
Cameron Slawson Fr 22:59 7:40 51 |
Richard Ramirez Fr 23:03 7:41 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.