Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Lee | So | F/S | 23:19.3 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 71/88 | 8/10 | 17/23 | 4/6 | 23:02 | 24:01.4 (0:42,2.9) |
23:02 | Well done! (LR) | |
Advaith Anand | Fr | F/S | 25:26.6 | 8:37 | 2.95 | 81/88 | 10/10 | 22/23 | 4/4 | 25:36.2 (0:10,0.6) |
25:36.2 (0:10,0.6) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Liu | So | F/S | 20:57 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 51/88 | 5/10 | 12/23 | 5/6 | 26:30 (5:33,20.9) |
26:30 (5:33,20.9) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Arda Cinnioglu | Jr | V | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 72/83 | 9/13 | 16/23 | 4/5 | 22:02.4 | 22:02.4 | |||
Ari Rajaram | Sr | V | 17:48.7 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 30/83 | 5/13 | 5/23 | 3/7 | 17:44.1 | 18:06.8 (0:18,1.7) |
17:44.1 | Well done! (LR) | |
Bradley Dulay | Jr | V | 24:38 | 8:21 | 2.95 | 78/83 | 12/13 | 20/23 | 4/4 | 28:49.5 (4:12,14.5) |
28:49.5 (4:12,14.5) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Darren Lin | So | F/S | 20:15.9 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 39/88 | 3/10 | 9/23 | 5/6 | 23:13.9 (2:58,12.8) |
20:02.4 | 20:02.4 | Well done! (LY) | |
Denny Dong | Jr | V | 16:03.5 | 5:27 | 2.95 | 4/83 | 1/13 | 1/23 | 4/7 | 16:58.9 (0:55,5.4) |
16:32.3 (0:29,2.9) |
16:32.3 (0:29,2.9) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ethan Lam | Sr | V | 23:44.5 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 73/83 | 10/13 | 18/23 | 4/4 | 21:38.2 | 24:35.7 (0:51,3.5) |
20:44.1 | Well done! (LR) | |
Ethan Yang | Fr | F/S | 21:03.7 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 52/88 | 6/10 | 14/23 | 4/6 | 22:30.6 (1:27,6.4) |
22:30.6 (1:27,6.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Gene Zhou | Sr | V | 17:43.2 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 29/83 | 4/13 | 4/23 | 4/7 | 18:17.9 (0:35,3.2) |
18:17.9 (0:35,3.2) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Ian Gee | Jr | V | 25:45.2 | 8:44 | 2.95 | 79/83 | 13/13 | 23/23 | 3/3 | 24:52.3 | 24:52.3 | |||
Jay Zhang | Fr | F/S | 25:16.8 | 8:34 | 2.95 | 78/88 | 9/10 | 21/23 | 4/4 | 27:32.9 (2:16,8.2) |
27:32.9 (2:16,8.2) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Nicholas Pantino | Jr | V | 23:46.6 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 74/83 | 11/13 | 19/23 | 4/4 | 24:38.1 (0:52,3.5) |
24:38.1 (0:52,3.5) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Parmarth Joshi | Jr | V | 20:32.5 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 57/83 | 7/13 | 10/23 | 7/7 | 21:14.1 (0:42,3.3) |
21:58.1 (1:26,6.5) |
21:14.1 (0:42,3.3) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Raj Thapliyal | Fr | F/S | 22:52.1 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 69/88 | 7/10 | 15/23 | 5/6 | 23:29.2 (0:37,2.6) |
23:29.2 (0:37,2.6) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Ravi Polisetti | Fr | V | 17:23 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 21/83 | 3/13 | 3/23 | 4/7 | 18:40.6 (1:18,6.9) |
18:40.6 (1:18,6.9) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Rishi Salvi | Fr | F/S | 20:50.1 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 49/88 | 4/10 | 11/23 | 5/6 | 23:43.5 (2:53,12.2) |
23:43.5 (2:53,12.2) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Ruhaan Shah | So | F/S | 18:19.3 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 7/88 | 1/10 | 6/23 | 4/7 | 18:57.3 (0:38,3.3) |
18:54.2 (0:35,3.1) |
18:54.2 (0:35,3.1) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sean Basu | Sr | V | 20:57.5 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 62/83 | 8/13 | 13/23 | 4/6 | 22:45.9 (1:48,7.9) |
22:31.1 (1:34,6.9) |
22:04.5 (1:07,5.1) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Soham Beesetti | Fr | F/S | 19:33.3 | 6:38 | 2.95 | 25/88 | 2/10 | 8/23 | 5/7 | 19:17.9 | 19:17.9 | |||
Tanay Parikh | So | V | 16:41.2 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 11/83 | 2/13 | 2/23 | 3/7 | 18:29.1 (1:48,9.7) |
16:53.6 (0:12,1.2) |
16:53.6 (0:12,1.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
William Wu | Jr | V | 18:21.9 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 40/83 | 6/13 | 7/23 | 4/7 | 21:48.7 (3:27,15.8) |
21:48.7 (3:27,15.8) |
21:48.7 (3:27,15.8) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 85:40 1:45 |
2.95 | 5:48 | 5:27 | 6:02 | 93 | 5:33 | 86:10 (0:30,0.6) |
88:50 (3:10,3.6) |
81:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Denny Dong (4), Tanay Parikh (11), Ravi Polisetti (21), Gene Zhou (28), Ari Rajaram (29) | |
V 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 106:55 5:23 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 6:14 | 8:03 | 93 | 6:00 | 91:17 | 91:03 | William Wu (7), Parmarth Joshi (16), Sean Basu (21), Arda Cinnioglu (24), Ethan Lam (25) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 99:56 2:38 |
2.95 | 6:46 | 6:13 | 7:06 | 126 | 6:10 | 99:26 | 87:54 | Ruhaan Shah (7), Soham Beesetti (23), Darren Lin (30), Rishi Salvi (32), Andrew Liu (34) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 117:59 4:23 |
2.95 | 8:00 | 7:08 | 8:37 | 113 | 6:27 | 105:54 | 92:02 | Ethan Yang (19), Raj Thapliyal (22), Aaron Lee (23), Jay Zhang (24), Advaith Anand (25) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aydon Stefanopoulos | So | LOS GATOS | 15:30.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Isaac Tiscareno | Sr | FREMONT | 15:49.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Evan Gardner | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:00.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Denny Dong | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:03.5 | 5:27 | 1/13 | 1/23 | 4/7 | 16:59 (0:55) |
16:32 (0:29) |
16:32 (0:29) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Dylan Frake | So | CUPERTINO | 16:05.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Adarsh Iyer | Jr | LYNBROOK | 16:12.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Keaton Wong | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:25.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Jack Fan | Sr | LOS GATOS | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Ben Klarich | So | LOS GATOS | 16:36.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Ido Halevy | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Tanay Parikh | So | Monta Vista | 16:41.2 | 5:39 | 2/13 | 2/23 | 3/7 | 18:29 (1:48) |
16:54 (0:12) |
16:54 (0:12) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Jensen Bidmead | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:46.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Yang | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:48.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Aiden Kato | Jr | LYNBROOK | 16:57.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Kong | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:05.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Lim | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:07.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Wasil Khan | Sr | SARATOGA | 17:09.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Leland Nguyen | Sr | FREMONT | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Adit Kantak | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:16.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Peng | Sr | LYNBROOK | 17:21.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Ravi Polisetti | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:23 | 5:54 | 3/13 | 3/23 | 4/7 | 18:41 (1:18) |
18:41 (1:18) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
22 | David Olmo Marchal | Sr | LYNBROOK | 17:23.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Steven Sun | Jr | SARATOGA | 17:24.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Vijay Krishnamoorthy | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:31.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Conrad St. Dennis | So | CUPERTINO | 17:34.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Will Jenkins | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:38.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Noah Hale | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:38.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Spencer Ye | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:41.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Gene Zhou | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:43.2 | 6:00 | 4/13 | 4/23 | 4/7 | 18:18 (0:35) |
18:18 (0:35) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Ari Rajaram | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:48.7 | 6:02 | 5/13 | 5/23 | 3/7 | 17:44.1 | 18:07 (0:18) |
17:44.1 | Well done! (LR) |
31 | Caleb Leung | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:49.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Pranav Rajan | So | SARATOGA | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Siyi Ji | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:56.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Curtis Zhang | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:59.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Antone Jung | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:06.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Merrill | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:06.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Jack Tong | Fr | SARATOGA | 18:09.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Tsai | Sr | FREMONT | 18:09.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Agastya Pawate | Jr | LYNBROOK | 18:13.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | William Wu | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:21.9 | 6:14 | 6/13 | 7/23 | 4/7 | 21:49 (3:27) |
21:49 (3:27) |
21:49 (3:27) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Albert Zhang | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:27.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Raghav Rajan | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:30.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Austin Tsai | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:35.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Christopher Miyai | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:37.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Aryamaan Choudhury | Sr | CUPERTINO | 18:38.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Tas Long | So | SARATOGA | 18:44.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Alon Raz | Sr | FREMONT | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Lindberg | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 19:01.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Zeke Carder | Jr | FREMONT | 19:02.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Cesar Pena | Sr | FREMONT | 19:07.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Aidan Gamba | Sr | CUPERTINO | 19:22.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Ziv Behar | Sr | FREMONT | 19:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Wilson Lu | Sr | CUPERTINO | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Wyatt Parry | Jr | FREMONT | 19:44.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Mark Fekete | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:18.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Rhee | Jr | FREMONT | 20:28.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Parmarth Joshi | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:32.5 | 6:58 | 7/13 | 10/23 | 7/7 | 21:14 (0:42) |
21:58 (1:26) |
21:14 (0:42) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Ryan Evans | Jr | FREMONT | 20:32.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Aditya Kewalram | Jr | LYNBROOK | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Nitin Chandranath | Sr | FREMONT | 20:37.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Ruggles | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 20:43.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Sean Basu | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:57.5 | 7:06 | 8/13 | 13/23 | 4/6 | 22:46 (1:48) |
22:31 (1:34) |
22:05 (1:07) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Neil Miller | Jr | SARATOGA | 21:15.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
64 | Baomo Zhu | Jr | LYNBROOK | 21:29.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Toby Hirsch | Sr | FREMONT | 21:36.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Ko | Sr | CUPERTINO | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Tenrai Gamboa | Sr | FREMONT | 22:30.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Scott Du | Sr | FREMONT | 22:36.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Tyson Bustle | Sr | FREMONT | 22:40.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Brevin Reed | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 22:44.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
71 | Justin Leong | Sr | LYNBROOK | 22:44.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
72 | Arda Cinnioglu | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:19 | 7:54 | 9/13 | 16/23 | 4/5 | 22:02.4 | 22:02.4 | ||
73 | Ethan Lam | Sr | Monta Vista | 23:44.5 | 8:03 | 10/13 | 18/23 | 4/4 | 21:38.2 | 24:36 (0:51) |
20:44.1 | Well done! (LR) |
74 | Nicholas Pantino | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:46.6 | 8:04 | 11/13 | 19/23 | 4/4 | 24:38 (0:52) |
24:38 (0:52) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
75 | Hanwen Zhang | Jr | LYNBROOK | 23:47.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
76 | Purujit Hada | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 24:21.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
77 | Evan Lee | Sr | CUPERTINO | 24:24.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
78 | Bradley Dulay | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:38 | 8:21 | 12/13 | 20/23 | 4/4 | 28:50 (4:12) |
28:50 (4:12) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Ian Gee | Jr | Monta Vista | 25:45.2 | 8:44 | 13/13 | 23/23 | 3/3 | 24:52.3 | 24:52.3 | ||
80 | Dylan Yang | Jr | LYNBROOK | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
81 | Connor Denson | Sr | FREMONT | 27:07.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
82 | Franklin Du | Sr | FREMONT | 28:17.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
83 | Alexander Barriga | Sr | FREMONT | 30:10 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS GATOS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
81:50 16:22 5:33 |
37 | Aydon Stefanopoulos So 15:30 5:15 1 |
Keaton Wong Sr 16:25 5:34 7 |
Jack Fan Sr 16:32 5:36 8 |
Ben Klarich So 16:36 5:38 9 |
Jensen Bidmead Jr 16:47 5:41 12 |
Will Jenkins Sr 17:39 5:59 25 |
Noah Hale Sr 17:39 5:59 26 |
2 | LYNBROOK 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
84:21 16:52 5:43 |
67 | Adarsh Iyer Jr 16:13 5:30 6 |
Kevin Yang Sr 16:48 5:42 13 |
Aiden Kato Jr 16:57 5:45 14 |
Nicholas Kong Jr 17:06 5:48 15 |
Adit Kantak Jr 17:17 5:51 19 |
Andrew Peng Sr 17:22 5:53 20 |
David Olmo Marchal Sr 17:23 5:54 22 |
3 | HOMESTEAD 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
85:18 17:04 5:47 |
86 | Evan Gardner So 16:00 5:26 3 |
Ido Halevy So 16:39 5:39 10 |
Joshua Lim Fr 17:08 5:48 16 |
Spencer Ye Sr 17:41 6:00 27 |
Caleb Leung Jr 17:50 6:03 30 |
Siyi Ji Sr 17:56 6:05 32 |
Christopher Miyai Jr 18:37 6:19 40 |
4 | Monta Vista 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
85:40 17:08 5:48 |
93 | Denny Dong Jr 16:04 5:27 4 |
Tanay Parikh So 16:41 5:39 11 |
Ravi Polisetti Fr 17:23 5:54 21 |
Gene Zhou Sr 17:43 6:00 28 |
Ari Rajaram Sr 17:49 6:02 29 |
William Wu Jr 18:22 6:14 37 |
Parmarth Joshi Jr 20:33 6:58 49 |
5 | SARATOGA 7-7-7-7-5 Gap: 1:00 |
88:45 17:45 6:01 |
140 | Wasil Khan Sr 17:09 5:49 17 |
Steven Sun Jr 17:24 5:54 23 |
Pranav Rajan So 17:55 6:04 31 |
Jacob Merrill Jr 18:07 6:08 34 |
Jack Tong Fr 18:09 6:09 35 |
Raghav Rajan Jr 18:30 6:16 39 |
Tas Long So 18:45 6:21 42 |
6 | CUPERTINO 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:33 |
88:46 17:45 6:01 |
141 | Dylan Frake So 16:06 5:27 5 |
Conrad St. Dennis So 17:34 5:57 24 |
Curtis Zhang Jr 18:00 6:06 33 |
Albert Zhang Fr 18:28 6:16 38 |
Aryamaan Choudhury Sr 18:39 6:19 41 |
Aidan Gamba Sr 19:23 6:34 46 |
Wilson Lu Sr 19:34 6:38 48 |
7 | FREMONT 2-5-5-5-7 Gap: 3:13 |
89:13 17:51 6:03 |
143 | Isaac Tiscareno Sr 15:50 5:22 2 |
Leland Nguyen Sr 17:14 5:51 18 |
Matthew Tsai Sr 18:10 6:09 36 |
Alon Raz Sr 18:57 6:25 43 |
Zeke Carder Jr 19:03 6:27 44 |
Cesar Pena Sr 19:08 6:29 45 |
Ziv Behar Sr 19:31 6:37 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LYNBROOK 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
88:36 17:43 6:00 |
17 | Andrew Peng Sr 17:22 5:53 1 |
David Olmo Marchal Sr 17:23 5:54 2 |
Vijay Krishnamoorthy Jr 17:31 5:56 3 |
Antone Jung Sr 18:06 6:08 5 |
Agastya Pawate Jr 18:14 6:11 6 |
Austin Tsai Sr 18:36 6:18 8 |
Aditya Kewalram Jr 20:35 6:59 18 |
2 | HOMESTEAD 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:48 |
96:37 19:19 6:33 |
57 | Siyi Ji Sr 17:56 6:05 4 |
Christopher Miyai Jr 18:37 6:19 9 |
Bryce Lindberg Jr 19:01 6:27 10 |
Mark Fekete Jr 20:19 6:53 14 |
Thomas Ruggles Sr 20:44 7:02 20 |
Brevin Reed Sr 22:44 7:42 23 |
Purujit Hada Jr 24:21 8:15 27 |
3 | FREMONT 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
99:24 19:53 6:44 |
68 | Cesar Pena Sr 19:08 6:29 11 |
Ziv Behar Sr 19:31 6:37 12 |
Wyatt Parry Jr 19:45 6:42 13 |
Kevin Rhee Jr 20:28 6:56 15 |
Ryan Evans Jr 20:33 6:58 17 |
Nitin Chandranath Sr 20:38 7:00 19 |
Toby Hirsch Sr 21:37 7:20 22 |
4 | Monta Vista 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:23 |
106:55 21:23 7:15 |
93 | William Wu Jr 18:22 6:14 7 |
Parmarth Joshi Jr 20:33 6:58 16 |
Sean Basu Sr 20:58 7:06 21 |
Arda Cinnioglu Jr 23:19 7:54 24 |
Ethan Lam Sr 23:45 8:03 25 |
Nicholas Pantino Jr 23:47 8:04 26 |
Bradley Dulay Jr 24:38 8:21 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Kato | Fr | LYNBROOK | 17:51.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Steve Yang | So | LYNBROOK | 17:55.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Austin Shu | Fr | LYNBROOK | 18:01.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Brody Horwitz | So | LOS GATOS | 18:02.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Parker Levy | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 18:06.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Bruce Duygulutuna | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:17.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Ruhaan Shah | So | Monta Vista | 18:19.3 | 6:13 | 1/10 | 6/23 | 4/7 | 18:57 (0:38) |
18:54 (0:35) |
18:54 (0:35) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Sahil Agarwal | So | LOS GATOS | 18:20.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Cameron Nakhjiri | So | LOS GATOS | 18:23.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Harold Wang | So | LYNBROOK | 18:23.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Sacco | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:26.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Constantine Chen | So | LOS GATOS | 18:28.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Riley Gu | So | LYNBROOK | 18:39.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Flynn Merriman | So | LOS GATOS | 18:39.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Sordello | So | SARATOGA | 18:49.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Jack Dong | Fr | SARATOGA | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | William Hsu | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 18:58.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Taran Grewal | So | LOS GATOS | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Eric Tang | Fr | FREMONT | 19:00.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Nikhil Karthik Nadimpalle | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 19:00.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Mason Pang | So | LOS GATOS | 19:07.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Yajat Nagaraj Kiran | So | LYNBROOK | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Aiden Wang | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 19:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Anurag Chakrabarti | Fr | LYNBROOK | 19:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Soham Beesetti | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:33.3 | 6:38 | 2/10 | 8/23 | 5/7 | 19:17.9 | 19:17.9 | ||
26 | Everett Lian | So | LYNBROOK | 19:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Atish Chatterjee | So | SARATOGA | 19:41.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Adithya Hebbalae | So | SARATOGA | 19:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Adam Wang | So | LOS GATOS | 19:47.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Madan Grewal | So | LOS GATOS | 19:48.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Gray | Fr | FREMONT | 19:48.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Li | Fr | SARATOGA | 19:50.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Vedant Padhi | Fr | SARATOGA | 19:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Ewan Bidmead | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Gechlik | Fr | SARATOGA | 20:01.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Christopher Markovic | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:01.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Gabriel Krehnke | So | LYNBROOK | 20:02.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Kaustubh Anand | Fr | CUPERTINO | 20:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Darren Lin | So | Monta Vista | 20:15.9 | 6:52 | 3/10 | 9/23 | 5/6 | 23:14 (2:58) |
20:02.4 | 20:02.4 | Well done! (LY) |
40 | Dustin Van Zante | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:16.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Wu | Fr | SARATOGA | 20:27.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Zhao | Fr | LYNBROOK | 20:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Li | So | LYNBROOK | 20:31.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Wilson Wu | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:35.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Varun Bhuta | Fr | LYNBROOK | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Rodric Fan | Fr | SARATOGA | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Abhishek Biswas | Fr | LYNBROOK | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Henry Fan | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:45.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Rishi Salvi | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:50.1 | 7:04 | 4/10 | 11/23 | 5/6 | 23:44 (2:53) |
23:44 (2:53) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Nicolas Dibb | So | FREMONT | 20:55.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Liu | So | Monta Vista | 20:57 | 7:06 | 5/10 | 12/23 | 5/6 | 26:30 (5:33) |
26:30 (5:33) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Ethan Yang | Fr | Monta Vista | 21:03.7 | 7:08 | 6/10 | 14/23 | 4/6 | 22:31 (1:27) |
22:31 (1:27) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Isaac Huang | Fr | LYNBROOK | 21:09.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
54 | Masaru Tada | Fr | CUPERTINO | 21:16.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
55 | Alexander Eggleston | Fr | LYNBROOK | 21:19.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Wilber Huang | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:31.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Noah Hong | Fr | LYNBROOK | 21:42.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Arjun Nelabhotla | Fr | LYNBROOK | 21:43.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Timothy Wei | So | SARATOGA | 21:51.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Jerry Chang | Fr | SARATOGA | 21:51.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
61 | Ziqi Zhou | So | LYNBROOK | 21:57.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
62 | Krithik Mohan | So | LYNBROOK | 21:58.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Neal Lawrence | Fr | FREMONT | 22:02.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Parker Nelson | Fr | FREMONT | 22:08.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Ian Yoon | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:09.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Octavio Hernandez-medrano | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:20.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Akash Anand | Fr | LYNBROOK | 22:29.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Ernest Pena | Fr | FREMONT | 22:46.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
69 | Raj Thapliyal | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:52.1 | 7:45 | 7/10 | 15/23 | 5/6 | 23:29 (0:37) |
23:29 (0:37) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Samuel Bao | Fr | LYNBROOK | 23:01.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
71 | Aaron Lee | So | Monta Vista | 23:19.3 | 7:54 | 8/10 | 17/23 | 4/6 | 23:02 | 24:01 (0:42) |
23:02 | Well done! (LR) |
72 | Caleb Xiao | So | HOMESTEAD | 23:31.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Lee | So | FREMONT | 24:32.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
74 | Max Regoli | So | LOS GATOS | 24:39.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
75 | Aditya Biswas | Fr | LYNBROOK | 24:42.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
76 | Rohan Jones | So | LOS GATOS | 24:44.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
77 | Arjun Joisha | Fr | LYNBROOK | 24:45.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
78 | Jay Zhang | Fr | Monta Vista | 25:16.8 | 8:34 | 9/10 | 21/23 | 4/4 | 27:33 (2:16) |
27:33 (2:16) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Rohit Venugopal | Fr | LYNBROOK | 25:22.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Luo | So | LYNBROOK | 25:25.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
81 | Advaith Anand | Fr | Monta Vista | 25:26.6 | 8:37 | 10/10 | 22/23 | 4/4 | 25:36 (0:10) |
25:36 (0:10) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Jadon Mcclements | So | LOS GATOS | 25:34.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
83 | Narain Bala | So | LYNBROOK | 25:35.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
84 | Steven Hong | Fr | LYNBROOK | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
85 | Timothy Leung | So | SARATOGA | 26:21.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
86 | Adit Sharma | Fr | SARATOGA | 26:59.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
87 | Akhil Nimmagadda | Fr | LYNBROOK | 31:47 | 10:46 | |||||||
88 | Satvik Balakrishnan | So | FREMONT | 32:41 | 11:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LYNBROOK 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
90:52 18:10 6:10 |
29 | Nathan Kato Fr 17:51 6:03 1 |
Steve Yang So 17:56 6:05 2 |
Austin Shu Fr 18:01 6:07 3 |
Harold Wang So 18:24 6:14 10 |
Riley Gu So 18:39 6:19 13 |
Yajat Nagaraj Kiran So 19:09 6:29 20 |
Anurag Chakrabarti Fr 19:16 6:32 22 |
2 | LOS GATOS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
91:29 18:18 6:12 |
38 | Brody Horwitz So 18:02 6:07 4 |
Bruce Duygulutuna Fr 18:17 6:12 6 |
Sahil Agarwal So 18:20 6:13 8 |
Cameron Nakhjiri So 18:23 6:14 9 |
Ryan Sacco Fr 18:27 6:15 11 |
Constantine Chen So 18:28 6:16 12 |
Flynn Merriman So 18:40 6:20 14 |
3 | HOMESTEAD 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
95:57 19:11 6:30 |
93 | Parker Levy Fr 18:06 6:08 5 |
William Hsu Fr 18:59 6:26 17 |
Nikhil Karthik Nadimpalle Fr 19:01 6:27 19 |
Aiden Wang Fr 19:15 6:32 21 |
Wilson Wu So 20:36 6:59 31 |
Ian Yoon So 22:10 7:31 38 |
Octavio Hernandez-medrano So 22:21 7:34 39 |
4 | SARATOGA 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
97:02 19:24 6:35 |
107 | Dylan Sordello So 18:49 6:23 15 |
Jack Dong Fr 18:57 6:25 16 |
Atish Chatterjee So 19:41 6:40 24 |
Adithya Hebbalae So 19:44 6:41 25 |
Kyle Li Fr 19:50 6:44 27 |
Vedant Padhi Fr 19:54 6:45 28 |
Jacob Gechlik Fr 20:02 6:47 29 |
5 | Monta Vista 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:38 |
99:56 19:59 6:46 |
126 | Ruhaan Shah So 18:19 6:13 7 |
Soham Beesetti Fr 19:33 6:38 23 |
Darren Lin So 20:16 6:52 30 |
Rishi Salvi Fr 20:50 7:04 32 |
Andrew Liu So 20:57 7:06 34 |
Ethan Yang Fr 21:04 7:08 35 |
Raj Thapliyal Fr 22:52 7:45 41 |
6 | FREMONT 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:08 |
103:55 20:47 7:03 |
150 | Eric Tang Fr 19:00 6:27 18 |
Matthew Gray Fr 19:48 6:43 26 |
Nicolas Dibb So 20:56 7:06 33 |
Neal Lawrence Fr 22:02 7:28 36 |
Parker Nelson Fr 22:08 7:30 37 |
Ernest Pena Fr 22:47 7:43 40 |
Jacob Lee So 24:33 8:19 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS GATOS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
95:03 19:01 6:27 |
18 | Constantine Chen So 18:28 6:16 1 |
Flynn Merriman So 18:40 6:20 2 |
Taran Grewal So 19:00 6:26 3 |
Mason Pang So 19:08 6:29 4 |
Adam Wang So 19:48 6:43 8 |
Madan Grewal So 19:48 6:43 9 |
Ewan Bidmead Fr 20:01 6:47 11 |
2 | LYNBROOK 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
98:34 19:43 6:41 |
46 | Yajat Nagaraj Kiran So 19:09 6:29 5 |
Anurag Chakrabarti Fr 19:16 6:32 6 |
Everett Lian So 19:39 6:40 7 |
Gabriel Krehnke So 20:02 6:48 13 |
Bryan Zhao Fr 20:28 6:56 15 |
Joshua Li So 20:31 6:57 16 |
Varun Bhuta Fr 20:38 7:00 17 |
3 | SARATOGA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
102:53 20:35 6:59 |
74 | Vedant Padhi Fr 19:54 6:45 10 |
Jacob Gechlik Fr 20:02 6:47 12 |
Andrew Wu Fr 20:27 6:56 14 |
Rodric Fan Fr 20:39 7:00 18 |
Timothy Wei So 21:51 7:25 20 |
Jerry Chang Fr 21:52 7:25 21 |
Timothy Leung So 26:21 8:56 26 |
4 | Monta Vista 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:23 |
117:59 23:36 8:00 |
113 | Ethan Yang Fr 21:04 7:08 19 |
Raj Thapliyal Fr 22:52 7:45 22 |
Aaron Lee So 23:19 7:54 23 |
Jay Zhang Fr 25:17 8:34 24 |
Advaith Anand Fr 25:27 8:37 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.