Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajay Rajamani | Jr | V | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 118/136 | 2/6 | 4/15 | 21/21 | |||||
Anand Rao | So | So | 19:27 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 55/167 | 3/6 | 10/15 | 10/21 | |||||
Benjamin Chang | Sr | V | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 124/136 | 4/6 | 6/15 | 19/20 | |||||
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 2/157 | 1/3 | 2/15 | 2/23 | |||||
Ismaeel Sheriff | So | So | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 61/167 | 5/6 | 12/15 | 4/16 | |||||
Kevin Bishop | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 23/136 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 15/21 | 14:50 | 14:50 | 14:50 | ||
Michael Lu | Sr | V | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 122/136 | 3/6 | 5/15 | 20/21 | |||||
Rohan Choudhury | Fr | Fr | 18:35 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 23/157 | 2/3 | 7/15 | 6/20 | |||||
Ryan Bishop | So | So | 18:41 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 32/167 | 2/6 | 8/15 | 7/23 | 17:14 | 17:14 | 17:14 | ||
Shanmukh Challa | Fr | Fr | 19:51 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 63/157 | 3/3 | 14/15 | 9/18 | |||||
Stephen Ting | Jr | V | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 132/136 | 5/6 | 9/15 | 19/20 | |||||
Steven Lim | So | So | 19:33 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 59/167 | 4/6 | 11/15 | 6/18 | |||||
Takuto Doshiro | So | So | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 7/167 | 1/6 | 3/15 | 6/24 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:27 | ||
Vikrant Marathe | Jr | V | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 135/136 | 6/6 | 13/15 | 19/19 | |||||
Zachary Patti | So | So | 20:12 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 88/167 | 6/6 | 15/15 | 7/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 20/20 | 90:08 3:19 |
2.93 | 6:09 | 5:26 | 6:34 | 507 | 5:21 | Kevin Bishop (23), Ajay Rajamani (115), Michael Lu (119), Benjamin Chang (121), Stephen Ting (129) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 6/16 | 94:58 1:53 |
2.93 | 6:29 | 6:02 | 6:41 | 177 | 6:09 | Takuto Doshiro (5), Ryan Bishop (27), Anand Rao (45), Steven Lim (49), Ismaeel Sheriff (51) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Guijarro | Sr | Knight | 14:56 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Amos | So | Burbank | 15:11 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Aj Yarnall | Jr | Saugus | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Sergio Fraire | Jr | Burbank | 15:14 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Richie Soto | Jr | Marina | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Steven Martinez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Woolf | Sr | Roosevelt (cor) | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Grant Stromberg | Sr | Palisades | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Hansen | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Clay Celum | Sr | Clovis West | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Shay Martin | Jr | Carlsbad | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | David Spangler | Sr | Hemet | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Matt Hammer | Sr | Palisades | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Steven Lepe | Jr | Monte Vista (sv) | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Tuit | Sr | Saugus | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Stoll | Sr | Burbank | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Christian Freeman | Jr | Carlsbad | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Charles Morgan | Sr | University (irv) | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Christian Eagon | Jr | Ayala | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Zach Velasquez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Bernie Corea | Jr | Burbank | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Jake Maddox | Sr | Hemet | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Bishop | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:55 | 5:26 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 15/21 | 14:50 | 14:50 | 14:50 | |
24 | Christophe Estrada | Sr | Knight | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Robert Martinez | Jr | Ayala | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Bryce Torres | Jr | Tesoro | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Warrick | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Drake Johnston | Jr | Palisades | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Potts | Sr | Roosevelt (cor) | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Bryan Fernandez | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Jake Brouwer | Sr | University (irv) | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Brad Littooy | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Ken Tanner | Sr | Ayala | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Mike Duncan | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Alfredo Contreras | Sr | Ayala | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Aaron Esparza | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Baylor Harper | Jr | Tesoro | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Arsen Mkrtchyan | So | Burbank | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Alec Dominguez | Sr | Warren | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Maxwell Davis | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Gabe Collison | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Aube | So | Marina | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Jeff Schaefer | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Ben York | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Tran | Jr | Ayala | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Peter Noon | Jr | West Valley (AK) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Beck | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Robert Yuwiler | Sr | Saugus | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Martin Lopez | Sr | Warren | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Hansen | So | San Marcos (sm) | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Scott Curran | So | Tesoro | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
52 | Micheal Guzman | Sr | Warren | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Dylan Devens | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | John Greening | So | Dos Pueblos | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
55 | Chase Calkins | Sr | Marina | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Kuba Grzeda | Jr | West Valley (AK) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Jun | Sr | Burbank | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Rodriguez | Sr | Knight | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
59 | Cody Janson | Sr | Saugus | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Baum | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Joe Foote | Jr | Saugus | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Cole Smith | So | Dos Pueblos | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Abel Fernandez | Sr | University (irv) | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Rodas | Sr | Knight | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Evan Scheerer | Jr | Ayala | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Fortino Santana | Jr | Warren | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Sean Morse | Jr | Ayala | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Freeman | So | Carlsbad | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Austin Fisher | Jr | Saugus | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
70 | Steven Liu | So | Otay Ranch | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Michael Hernandez | So | Warren | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Neil Saddler | So | Scripps Ranch | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Matt Manalo | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Sander Kushen | Fr | Tesoro | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Oscar Mercado | Jr | Hemet | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Joel Turner | Sr | Hemet | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Michael Bravo | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Thomas Carter | So | San Marcos (sm) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Foster | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Taylor Nava | Sr | Knight | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Zukin | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Mikko Sayre | Jr | West Valley (AK) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Craig Huff | So | Marina | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Logan Myers | So | Tesoro | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Hart | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Gonzalez | Fr | Clovis West | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Guijarro | So | Knight | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Jonathon Tewedros | Jr | Palisades | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Andres Fernandez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Chris Tran | So | Marina | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Mousaw | Sr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Sean Cagungun | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Rodrigo Baza | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
94 | Garrett Smathers | Jr | Tesoro | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Fernando Fuentes | Sr | Hemet | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
96 | Leo Mehr | Sr | University (irv) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Sean Unger | So | Carlsbad | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Dane Randolph | Jr | Monte Vista (sv) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Marko Neskovic | Sr | Burbank | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Derek Montes | So | Tesoro | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Sean Hillenbrand | Sr | Marina | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Brian Degour | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Satterfield | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Mckay | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Bryan Tran | So | Marina | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Aldo Moreno | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
107 | Henry Aispuro | Jr | Warren | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
108 | Carlos Baltazar | Sr | Knight | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Bradford | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Spencer Lewis | Jr | Hemet | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Masato Yoshihara | Sr | University (irv) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Nick Wong | Sr | Palisades | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Brooks | Jr | Clovis West | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Mercer | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
115 | Matt Crow | So | Clovis West | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Zachary Chandler | Sr | Hemet | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Luke Hanselman | So | San Marcos (sm) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Ajay Rajamani | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2/6 | 4/15 | 21/21 | ||||
119 | Michael Higson | Jr | University (irv) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
120 | Cole Simmonds | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
121 | Benjermin Gonzalez | Fr | Warren | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
122 | Michael Lu | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:20 | 6:15 | 3/6 | 5/15 | 20/21 | ||||
123 | Milen Vetrenski | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Benjamin Chang | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:31 | 6:19 | 4/6 | 6/15 | 19/20 | ||||
125 | Fabian Boemer | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Christoph Frauzem | Sr | University (irv) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
127 | Scott Glass | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Miguel Moya | Sr | Monte Vista (sv) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Austin Gelber | Sr | Palisades | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
130 | Matt Alvarez | Jr | Clovis West | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
131 | Austin Mouradian | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
132 | Stephen Ting | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:14 | 6:34 | 5/6 | 9/15 | 19/20 | ||||
133 | Ray Garcia | Jr | Clovis West | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
134 | Victor Ortega | Jr | Monte Vista (sv) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Vikrant Marathe | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:38 | 6:42 | 6/6 | 13/15 | 19/19 | ||||
136 | Jesus Marti Ramirez | Sr | Monte Vista (sv) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burbank 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
78:19 15:40 5:21 |
81 | Isaiah Amos So 15:11 5:11 2 |
Sergio Fraire Jr 15:14 5:12 4 |
Jonathan Stoll Sr 15:46 5:23 16 |
Bernie Corea Jr 15:53 5:25 21 |
Arsen Mkrtchyan So 16:15 5:33 38 |
Jacob Jun Sr 16:38 5:41 55 |
Marko Neskovic Sr 17:30 5:58 96 |
2 | Ayala 14-9-6-3-2 Gap: 0:31 |
80:23 16:05 5:29 |
157 | Christian Eagon Jr 15:50 5:24 19 |
Robert Martinez Jr 15:57 5:27 25 |
Ken Tanner Sr 16:06 5:30 33 |
Alfredo Contreras Sr 16:09 5:31 35 |
Samuel Tran Jr 16:21 5:35 45 |
Evan Scheerer Jr 16:49 5:44 63 |
Sean Morse Jr 16:51 5:45 65 |
3 | Saugus 3-2-4-4-3 Gap: 1:29 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
181 | Aj Yarnall Jr 15:12 5:11 3 |
Daniel Tuit Sr 15:45 5:23 15 |
Robert Yuwiler Sr 16:25 5:36 47 |
Cody Janson Sr 16:40 5:41 57 |
Joe Foote Jr 16:41 5:42 59 |
Austin Fisher Jr 16:54 5:46 67 |
|
4 | Roosevelt (cor) 6-7-3-2-4 Gap: 1:36 |
80:52 16:10 5:31 |
184 | Nicholas Woolf Sr 15:28 5:17 7 |
Kyle Warrick Jr 15:58 5:27 27 |
Aaron Potts Sr 15:59 5:27 29 |
Jeremy Beck Fr 16:23 5:35 46 |
Michael Bravo Jr 17:04 5:49 75 |
Andrew Mousaw Sr 17:20 5:55 88 |
Tyler Satterfield Jr 17:40 6:02 100 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 19-14-12-8-5 Gap: 0:33 |
81:50 16:22 5:35 |
221 | Mike Duncan Sr 16:07 5:30 34 |
Aaron Esparza Jr 16:14 5:32 36 |
Gabe Collison So 16:17 5:33 41 |
Dylan Devens Sr 16:32 5:39 52 |
Brandon Baum Sr 16:40 5:41 58 |
Matt Manalo So 17:00 5:48 71 |
Andrew Hart So 17:15 5:53 82 |
5 | Knight 1-4-7-7-5 Gap: 2:14 |
81:29 16:18 5:34 |
221 | Bryan Guijarro Sr 14:56 5:06 1 |
Christophe Estrada Sr 15:56 5:26 24 |
Nicholas Rodriguez Sr 16:39 5:41 56 |
Jesus Rodas Sr 16:48 5:44 62 |
Taylor Nava Sr 17:10 5:52 78 |
Carlos Guijarro So 17:17 5:54 84 |
Carlos Baltazar Sr 17:47 6:04 105 |
7 | Carlsbad 10-6-5-6-7 Gap: 1:39 |
82:01 16:24 5:36 |
226 | Shay Martin Jr 15:42 5:22 11 |
Christian Freeman Jr 15:47 5:23 17 |
Jeff Schaefer Jr 16:19 5:34 43 |
Kevin Freeman So 16:52 5:45 66 |
Sean Cagungun Jr 17:21 5:55 89 |
Sean Unger So 17:29 5:58 94 |
Brian Degour Jr 17:36 6:00 99 |
8 | Dos Pueblos 17-14-14-9-8 Gap: 0:46 |
81:56 16:23 5:36 |
227 | Bryan Fernandez Jr 16:00 5:28 30 |
Maxwell Davis Jr 16:17 5:33 40 |
Ben York Jr 16:20 5:34 44 |
John Greening So 16:33 5:39 53 |
Cole Smith So 16:46 5:43 60 |
Dylan Zukin Sr 17:11 5:52 79 |
Tyler Bradford So 17:51 6:06 106 |
9 | Palisades 7-3-2-5-9 Gap: 2:25 |
82:30 16:30 5:38 |
243 | Grant Stromberg Sr 15:32 5:18 8 |
Matt Hammer Sr 15:44 5:22 13 |
Drake Johnston Jr 15:59 5:27 28 |
Jonathon Tewedros Jr 17:18 5:54 85 |
Nick Wong Sr 17:57 6:08 109 |
Austin Gelber Sr 18:53 6:27 126 |
|
10 | Tesoro 16-13-13-13-10 Gap: 1:16 |
82:56 16:35 5:40 |
266 | Bryce Torres Jr 15:58 5:27 26 |
Baylor Harper Jr 16:15 5:33 37 |
Scott Curran So 16:29 5:38 50 |
Sander Kushen Fr 17:00 5:48 72 |
Logan Myers So 17:14 5:53 81 |
Garrett Smathers Jr 17:22 5:56 91 |
Derek Montes So 17:31 5:59 97 |
11 | Marina 4-10-9-11-11 Gap: 2:03 |
82:40 16:32 5:39 |
268 | Richie Soto Jr 15:16 5:13 5 |
Kyle Aube So 16:18 5:34 42 |
Chase Calkins Sr 16:34 5:39 54 |
Craig Huff So 17:13 5:53 80 |
Chris Tran So 17:19 5:55 87 |
Sean Hillenbrand Sr 17:33 5:59 98 |
Bryan Tran So 17:42 6:02 102 |
12 | Otay Ranch 5-5-8-10-12 Gap: 2:04 |
82:43 16:33 5:39 |
270 | Steven Martinez Sr 15:17 5:13 6 |
Zach Velasquez Sr 15:51 5:25 20 |
Steven Liu So 16:55 5:46 68 |
Andres Fernandez Sr 17:19 5:55 86 |
Rodrigo Baza Jr 17:21 5:55 90 |
Aldo Moreno Sr 17:44 6:03 103 |
Milen Vetrenski Sr 18:29 6:18 120 |
13 | Warren 20-16-16-14-13 Gap: 0:40 |
82:59 16:36 5:40 |
271 | Alec Dominguez Sr 16:16 5:33 39 |
Martin Lopez Sr 16:26 5:37 48 |
Micheal Guzman Sr 16:30 5:38 51 |
Fortino Santana Jr 16:51 5:45 64 |
Michael Hernandez So 16:56 5:47 69 |
Henry Aispuro Jr 17:46 6:04 104 |
Benjermin Gonzalez Fr 18:18 6:15 118 |
14 | Hemet 11-7-10-11-14 Gap: 1:42 |
83:07 16:37 5:40 |
273 | David Spangler Sr 15:44 5:22 12 |
Jake Maddox Sr 15:54 5:26 22 |
Oscar Mercado Jr 17:01 5:48 73 |
Joel Turner Sr 17:02 5:49 74 |
Fernando Fuentes Sr 17:26 5:57 92 |
Spencer Lewis Jr 17:52 6:06 107 |
Zachary Chandler Sr 18:00 6:09 113 |
15 | University (irv) 13-11-11-15-15 Gap: 2:07 |
84:00 16:48 5:44 |
311 | Charles Morgan Sr 15:48 5:24 18 |
Jake Brouwer Sr 16:02 5:28 31 |
Abel Fernandez Sr 16:47 5:44 61 |
Leo Mehr Sr 17:28 5:58 93 |
Masato Yoshihara Sr 17:55 6:07 108 |
Michael Higson Jr 18:09 6:12 116 |
Christoph Frauzem Sr 18:49 6:25 123 |
16 | San Marcos (sm) 8-12-15-16-16 Gap: 2:26 |
84:24 16:53 5:46 |
325 | Brandon Hansen Sr 15:37 5:20 9 |
Tyler Hansen So 16:28 5:37 49 |
Thomas Carter So 17:08 5:51 76 |
Andrew Foster Jr 17:08 5:51 77 |
Luke Hanselman So 18:03 6:10 114 |
Cole Simmonds Jr 18:10 6:12 117 |
|
17 | Scripps Ranch 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 2:34 |
87:16 17:27 5:57 |
436 | Brad Littooy Sr 16:03 5:29 32 |
Neil Saddler So 16:57 5:47 70 |
Kevin Mckay Fr 17:41 6:02 101 |
Brandon Mercer Sr 17:58 6:08 111 |
Fabian Boemer Jr 18:37 6:21 122 |
Scott Glass Sr 18:50 6:26 124 |
Austin Mouradian So 19:06 6:31 128 |
18 | Clovis West 9-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:20 |
87:50 17:34 6:00 |
442 | Clay Celum Sr 15:38 5:20 10 |
Jacob Gonzalez Fr 17:16 5:54 83 |
Ryan Brooks Jr 17:58 6:08 110 |
Matt Crow So 18:00 6:09 112 |
Matt Alvarez Jr 18:58 6:28 127 |
Ray Garcia Jr 19:16 6:35 130 |
|
19 | Monte Vista (sv) 12-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:09 |
92:31 18:30 6:19 |
498 | Steven Lepe Jr 15:45 5:23 14 |
Dane Randolph Jr 17:29 5:58 95 |
Miguel Moya Sr 18:51 6:26 125 |
Victor Ortega Jr 19:32 6:40 131 |
Jesus Marti Ramirez Sr 20:54 7:08 133 |
||
20 | Monta Vista 15-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:19 |
90:08 18:02 6:09 |
507 | Kevin Bishop Sr 15:55 5:26 23 |
Ajay Rajamani Jr 18:08 6:11 115 |
Michael Lu Sr 18:20 6:15 119 |
Benjamin Chang Sr 18:31 6:19 121 |
Stephen Ting Jr 19:14 6:34 129 |
Vikrant Marathe Jr 19:38 6:42 132 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dimick | So | Carlmont | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Arthur Schulte | So | Carlmont | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Joey Benrubi | So | Dana Hills | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Alexis Hernandez | So | El Rancho | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Hunter Gulino | So | Fountain Valley | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Eric George | So | Corona | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Takuto Doshiro | So | Monta Vista | 17:42 | 6:02 | 1/6 | 3/15 | 6/24 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:27 | |
8 | Christian Barnett | So | Dana Hills | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Cristian Becerra | So | Downey (dow) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Rowen | So | Davis | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Whiteley | So | Carlmont | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Koscal | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Geovany Salinas | So | Downey (dow) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Christian Kerr | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Giovanni Guerrero | So | Redlands | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Franklin Rice | So | Carlmont | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Alex Zapata | So | Etiwanda | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Serrao | So | Dana Hills | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Brando Whittington | So | Los Osos | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Alan Loi | So | Fountain Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Steven Duran | So | Downey (dow) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Sam O'melveny | So | Dana Hills | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Woodford | So | Quartz Hill | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Aguilar | So | El Rancho | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Timothy Wilson | So | Dana Hills | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Ruben Ruiz | So | El Rancho | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Zach Perkins | So | Dana Hills | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Lee | So | Fountain Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Mauro Marqiuna | So | Dana Hills | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Justin Wikler | So | West Ranch | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Diego Saldonid | So | Los Osos | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Bishop | So | Monta Vista | 18:41 | 6:23 | 2/6 | 8/15 | 7/23 | 17:14 | 17:14 | 17:14 | |
33 | Austin Bradley | So | Corona | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Brantlee Griffith | So | Dana Hills | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Eckstrom | So | Ventura | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Brouwer | So | Dana Hills | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Jasper Laca | So | Davis | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Pherigo | So | Etiwanda | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | David Thomson | So | West Ranch | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Juan Aguilera | So | West Ranch | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Jason Garcia | So | Etiwanda | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Justin Albert | So | Dana Hills | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Esteban Goniwichia | So | Etiwanda | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Mitchell Ortiz | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Bryan Mackey | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Christian Gunther | So | Dana Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Chris Greaves | So | Los Osos | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Robbie Pasma | So | Los Osos | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Ant Herchenroeder | So | Los Osos | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Brian Ligh | So | Elk Grove | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Ramirez | So | Corona | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | James Dayen | So | Corona | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Alec Franco | So | Quartz Hill | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Cho | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Anand Rao | So | Monta Vista | 19:27 | 6:38 | 3/6 | 10/15 | 10/21 | ||||
56 | Brandon Roa | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Artie Flores | So | Etiwanda | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Armenta | So | Ventura | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Steven Lim | So | Monta Vista | 19:33 | 6:40 | 4/6 | 11/15 | 6/18 | ||||
60 | Eric Brunner | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Ismaeel Sheriff | So | Monta Vista | 19:35 | 6:41 | 5/6 | 12/15 | 4/16 | ||||
62 | Jorge Puga | So | Downey (dow) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Mike Morales | So | Ventura | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | John Britton | So | Davis | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Sy | So | Dana Hills | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Emanuel Cardona | So | Ventura | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Brian Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Mayr | So | Davis | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Kendrick Frankel | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Howell | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Renyoantonio Perez | So | Downey (dow) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Taylor Smith | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Lam | So | Fountain Valley | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Gavin Monges | So | Davis | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Peter Young | So | Ventura | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Brian Shimanuki | So | Amador Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Guilherme Albertini | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Koivuniemi | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Ramirez | So | Etiwanda | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Carlos Aviles | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Joe Tomlin | So | West Ranch | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Cody Benbow | So | Fountain Valley | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Zuniga | So | Downey (dow) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Zach Emard | So | Quartz Hill | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Diego Rodriguez | So | Davis | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Thomas Peralta | So | Glendale | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Court Eddy | So | Quartz Hill | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Zachary Patti | So | Monta Vista | 20:12 | 6:54 | 6/6 | 15/15 | 7/13 | ||||
89 | Cody Roslan | So | Quartz Hill | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Kian Reno | So | Davis | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Jose Sienes | So | Elk Grove | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
92 | David Abraham | So | Fountain Valley | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Pham | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Chris Riley | So | Marina | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
95 | Kai Sakata | So | Fountain Valley | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Kim | So | Redlands | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Charles Jurman | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Cole Stefan | So | Catalina Foothills (A | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
99 | Cameron Mccarty | So | Davis | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
101 | Austin Santana | So | Fountain Valley | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Drew Go | So | West Ranch | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Dakota Bailey | So | Redlands | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Geovanny Diazcorte | So | Etiwanda | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Justin Le | So | Fountain Valley | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Sergio Casillas | So | Etiwanda | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Montes | So | El Rancho | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Markarian | So | Glendale | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
109 | Makani Cartwright | So | Ventura | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Alec Story | So | West Ranch | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Nick Church | So | Elk Grove | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | David Choi | So | West Ranch | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Cole Rosenman | So | Glendale | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Alejandro Reyes | So | Long Beach Poly | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Nick Longaker | So | Catalina Foothills (A | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Jordan Wong | So | Amador Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
117 | Juan Ayala | So | El Rancho | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Michael Rivera | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Steven Santiago | So | Fountain Valley | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
120 | William Grieder | So | Ventura | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Armin Mahini | So | Amador Valley | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
122 | Bryan Perez | So | Ventura | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
123 | Huy Vu | So | Fountain Valley | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Hong | So | Fountain Valley | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
125 | Jimmy Hernandez | So | Corona | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
126 | Hunter Depretto | So | Fountain Valley | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Bryce Erickson | So | Etiwanda | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
128 | Avery Krovetz | So | Davis | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | Michael Ortega | So | Los Osos | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
130 | Maitad Estrada | So | El Rancho | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
131 | Aaron Bastani | So | Corona | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
132 | Khoa Vo | So | Fountain Valley | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
133 | Mitchell Lawson | So | Aliso Niguel | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
134 | Brian Lui | So | Los Osos | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Tikhomirov | So | West Ranch | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Meegan | So | West Ranch | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
137 | Michael Flores | So | Rancho Verde | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
138 | Samuel Greaves | So | West Ranch | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
139 | Isai Ruiz | So | Rialto | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
140 | Chris Adams | So | Long Beach Poly | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
141 | Julian De La Torre | So | Long Beach Poly | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
142 | Michael Mendenhall | So | Corona | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
143 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Rancho Verde | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Cerasaro | So | Elk Grove | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
145 | Ricardo Dorantes | So | West Ranch | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
146 | Benjamin Orozco | So | Downey (dow) | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
147 | Eskay Valencia | So | Rialto | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Tsang | So | Davis | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
149 | Hector Velazco | So | Downey (dow) | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
150 | Sergio Curiel | So | Rialto | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
151 | Rj Karls | So | Los Osos | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
152 | Aiden Warnke | So | Long Beach Poly | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Oravets | So | Los Osos | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
154 | Adam Baxter | So | Amador Valley | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
155 | Ow Brower-douglas | So | Amador Valley | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
156 | Andre Na | So | Long Beach Poly | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
157 | James Cropp | So | Long Beach Poly | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
158 | Max Perrin | So | Long Beach Poly | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
159 | Jeff Filmalter | So | Los Osos | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
160 | Josh Woods | So | Los Osos | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
161 | Cesar Cisneros | So | Corona | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
162 | Michael Mchugh | Fr | West Ranch | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
163 | Quentin Melikidse | So | West Ranch | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
164 | Jun Koo | So | Fountain Valley | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
166 | Esteban Ortuno | So | Fountain Valley | 28:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
167 | Cheuk Hei Wong | So | Fountain Valley | 29:12 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
90:06 18:01 6:09 |
57 | Joey Benrubi So 17:22 5:56 1 |
Christian Barnett So 17:50 6:05 6 |
Nicholas Serrao So 18:11 6:12 13 |
Sam O'melveny So 18:18 6:15 17 |
Timothy Wilson So 18:25 6:17 20 |
Zach Perkins So 18:27 6:18 22 |
Mauro Marqiuna So 18:29 6:18 24 |
2 | Downey (dow) 6-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
93:38 18:44 6:23 |
145 | Cristian Becerra So 17:52 6:06 7 |
Geovany Salinas So 18:02 6:09 10 |
Steven Duran So 18:16 6:14 16 |
Jorge Puga So 19:37 6:42 52 |
Renyoantonio Perez So 19:51 6:46 60 |
Anthony Zuniga So 20:07 6:52 72 |
Benjamin Orozco So 23:49 8:08 102 |
3 | Los Osos 11-8-8-6-3 Gap: 0:58 |
94:01 18:48 6:25 |
157 | Brando Whittington So 18:11 6:12 14 |
Diego Saldonid So 18:37 6:21 26 |
Chris Greaves So 19:01 6:29 38 |
Robbie Pasma So 19:03 6:30 39 |
Ant Herchenroeder So 19:09 6:32 40 |
Michael Ortega So 22:42 7:45 95 |
Brian Lui So 23:06 7:53 98 |
4 | Etiwanda 10-9-6-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
94:16 18:51 6:26 |
159 | Alex Zapata So 18:08 6:11 12 |
Nathan Pherigo So 18:47 6:25 31 |
Jason Garcia So 18:54 6:27 34 |
Esteban Goniwichia So 18:58 6:28 35 |
Artie Flores So 19:29 6:39 47 |
Aaron Ramirez So 20:05 6:51 68 |
Geovanny Diazcorte So 21:03 7:11 83 |
4 | Fountain Valley 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:26 |
93:51 18:46 6:24 |
159 | Hunter Gulino So 17:29 5:58 3 |
Alan Loi So 18:15 6:14 15 |
Matthew Lee So 18:27 6:18 23 |
Brian Nguyen So 19:45 6:44 56 |
Kevin Lam So 19:55 6:48 62 |
Cody Benbow So 20:07 6:52 71 |
David Abraham So 20:26 6:58 79 |
6 | Monta Vista 5-5-6-7-6 Gap: 1:53 |
94:58 19:00 6:29 |
177 | Takuto Doshiro So 17:42 6:02 5 |
Ryan Bishop So 18:41 6:23 27 |
Anand Rao So 19:27 6:38 45 |
Steven Lim So 19:33 6:40 49 |
Ismaeel Sheriff So 19:35 6:41 51 |
Zachary Patti So 20:12 6:54 76 |
|
7 | Corona 4-5-5-5-7 Gap: 4:50 |
97:10 19:26 6:38 |
209 | Eric George So 17:30 5:58 4 |
Austin Bradley So 18:41 6:23 28 |
Andrew Ramirez So 19:15 6:34 41 |
James Dayen So 19:24 6:37 42 |
Jimmy Hernandez So 22:20 7:37 94 |
Aaron Bastani So 22:55 7:49 97 |
Michael Mendenhall So 23:39 8:04 101 |
8 | Davis 7-7-10-9-8 Gap: 2:04 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
212 | Daniel Rowen So 17:56 6:07 8 |
Jasper Laca So 18:47 6:25 30 |
John Britton So 19:38 6:42 54 |
Matthew Mayr So 19:46 6:45 57 |
Gavin Monges So 20:00 6:50 63 |
Diego Rodriguez So 20:09 6:53 74 |
Kian Reno So 20:16 6:55 78 |
9 | El Rancho 2-4-4-7-9 Gap: 4:25 |
97:11 19:26 6:38 |
216 | Alexis Hernandez So 17:25 5:57 2 |
Daniel Aguilar So 18:20 6:15 19 |
Ruben Ruiz So 18:26 6:17 21 |
Brandon Montes So 21:10 7:13 84 |
Juan Ayala So 21:50 7:27 90 |
Maitad Estrada So 22:51 7:48 96 |
|
10 | Aliso Niguel 8-10-11-12-10 Gap: 2:01 |
96:44 19:21 6:36 |
232 | Andrew Koscal So 18:01 6:09 9 |
Bryan Mackey So 19:00 6:29 37 |
Daniel Howell So 19:47 6:45 59 |
Taylor Smith So 19:54 6:48 61 |
Guilherme Albertini So 20:02 6:50 66 |
Kyle Koivuniemi So 20:04 6:51 67 |
Andrew Pham So 20:27 6:59 80 |
11 | West Ranch 13-11-9-10-11 Gap: 2:25 |
97:17 19:27 6:38 |
242 | Justin Wikler So 18:34 6:20 25 |
David Thomson So 18:48 6:25 32 |
Juan Aguilera So 18:50 6:26 33 |
Joe Tomlin So 20:06 6:52 70 |
Drew Go So 20:59 7:10 82 |
Alec Story So 21:13 7:14 86 |
David Choi So 21:19 7:17 87 |
12 | Ventura 14-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:16 |
97:39 19:32 6:40 |
249 | Daniel Eckstrom So 18:45 6:24 29 |
Jesus Armenta So 19:33 6:40 48 |
Mike Morales So 19:38 6:42 53 |
Emanuel Cardona So 19:42 6:43 55 |
Peter Young So 20:01 6:50 64 |
Makani Cartwright So 21:12 7:14 85 |
William Grieder So 21:56 7:29 92 |
13 | Long Beach Poly 9-11-12-11-13 Gap: 3:27 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
253 | Christian Kerr So 18:03 6:10 11 |
Brandon Roa So 19:28 6:39 46 |
Eric Brunner So 19:34 6:41 50 |
Kendrick Frankel So 19:46 6:45 58 |
Alejandro Reyes So 21:30 7:20 88 |
Chris Adams So 23:27 8:00 99 |
Julian De La Torre So 23:38 8:04 100 |
14 | Quartz Hill 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:55 |
98:16 19:39 6:42 |
286 | Adrian Woodford So 18:19 6:15 18 |
Alec Franco So 19:25 6:38 43 |
Zach Emard So 20:08 6:52 73 |
Court Eddy So 20:10 6:53 75 |
Cody Roslan So 20:14 6:54 77 |
||
15 | Rancho Cucamonga 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:53 |
100:57 20:11 6:53 |
321 | Mitchell Ortiz So 18:59 6:29 36 |
Daniel Cho So 19:26 6:38 44 |
Carlos Aviles So 20:06 6:52 69 |
Charles Jurman So 20:34 7:01 81 |
Michael Rivera So 21:52 7:28 91 |
||
16 | Amador Valley 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:44 |
115:01 23:00 7:51 |
454 | Brian Shimanuki So 20:02 6:50 65 |
Jordan Wong So 21:49 7:27 89 |
Armin Mahini So 22:05 7:32 93 |
Adam Baxter So 25:19 8:38 103 |
Ow Brower-douglas So 25:46 8:48 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Vangralek | Fr | Carlmont | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:22 | 5:56 | 1/3 | 2/15 | 2/23 | ||||
3 | Miguel Gutierrez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Samuel Bautista | Fr | California (whi) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Chase Nalitt | Fr | Great Oak | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Christian Monsalud | Fr | James Logan | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Zach Beston | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Jack Ackerman | Fr | Downey (dow) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Alfonso Jimenez | Fr | Paramount | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Lopez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | David Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Imeh Nsek | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Colton Reddish | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Jake Miller | Fr | Burbank | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Marcelo Arcos | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Payne | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Vincent Paradise | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Liam Fairweather | Fr | Burbank | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Trevor Knaus | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Nick Dahms | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Erick Ramos | Fr | Knight | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Zack Coward | Fr | Great Oak | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Rohan Choudhury | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:35 | 6:21 | 2/3 | 7/15 | 6/20 | ||||
24 | Jacob Casillas | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Jesus Martinez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Jame Scott-solache | Fr | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Eli Perleberg | Fr | Great Oak | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Valdez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Chris Polk | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Willie Perryman | Fr | Burbank | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Cole Wantland | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Devon Budovec | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Chris Malloy | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Alfonso Lopez | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Latham Guillory | Fr | Great Oak | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Chavez | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | La Sierra | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Isaiah Valdez | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Garrett Boulais | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | John Bennett | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Mccabe | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Josh Ortiz | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Kenny Snitzer | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Jack Howe | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Luis Silva | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Enrique Vizcaino | Fr | Burbank | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Colin Brooks | Fr | Great Oak | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Sergio Flores | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Zack Stewart | Fr | Great Oak | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Josh Viray | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Jose Mendoza | Fr | Downey (dow) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | George Binni | Fr | Great Oak | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Nick Sams | Fr | Great Oak | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Luis Garcia | Fr | La Sierra | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Robert Fitzpatrick | Fr | Burbank | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Juan Avila | Fr | La Sierra | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Estrada | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Alex Trejo | Fr | California (whi) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | James Heald | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Tanner Acomb | Fr | Great Oak | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Robbie Guerrero | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Shanmukh Challa | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:51 | 6:46 | 3/3 | 14/15 | 9/18 | ||||
64 | Nathan Grovhoug | Fr | Heritage (bre) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Jack Stigler | Fr | Great Oak | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Jin Seo | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Enrique Coreas | Fr | Downey (dow) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Christian Espinoza | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Troy Van Camp | Fr | Great Oak | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Louis Mccomack | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Christian Torres | Fr | California (whi) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Dylan Lansing | Fr | Burbank | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Matt Oca | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Gabriel Barrera | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Johnny Huatran | Fr | Redlands | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Christopher Jorge | Fr | San Gorgonio | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Justin Rodriguez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Pirkle | Fr | Redlands | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Ian Kosel | Fr | Tokay | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Galindo | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Jaryd Weink | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | William Chacon | Fr | California (whi) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Jared Krzys | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Luis Munoz | Fr | Downey (dow) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Hanson Khim | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Blake Berwoert | Fr | Great Oak | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Ricardo Pelayo | Fr | La Sierra | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Andre Segovia | Fr | California (whi) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Sam Lomeli | Fr | Burbank | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Joshua Rehfeldt | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
91 | Ben Kang | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Quinn Balder | Fr | Great Oak | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Ken Shaffer | Fr | La Sierra | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | Alejandro Torres | Fr | Paramount | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Matt Bradshaw | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
96 | Horace Tsai | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
97 | Cesar Rodriguez | Fr | Channel Islands | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Gian Velasquez | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Cameron Lapham | Fr | Great Oak | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
100 | Edgar Fierros | Fr | San Gorgonio | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Archuleta | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
102 | Abraham Padilla | Fr | San Gorgonio | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Anthony Gallegos | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
104 | John Conn | Fr | La Sierra | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Dion Mokhtari | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Malcomson | Fr | Great Oak | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Christian Andrade | Fr | Paramount | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Clay Bradley | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Jesse Jacques | Fr | Great Oak | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Julian Daracourt | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Hernandez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
112 | Danny Bustos | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
113 | Jorge Leon | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Lynaugh | Fr | La Sierra | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | Jesse Vazquez | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Kenny Cruz | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Robert Hostetler | Fr | Steele Canyon | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
118 | Cosmo Sandusky | Fr | Downey (dow) | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
119 | Joshua Fernando | Fr | James Logan | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Tatsumi | Fr | La Sierra | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
121 | Keegan Spencer | Fr | Heritage (bre) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Nicholas Barba | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | James Diaz | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
124 | Carlos Chiu | Fr | Great Oak | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
125 | Rafael Miranda | Fr | Great Oak | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Hunter Weaver | Fr | Great Oak | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
127 | Alfred Lopez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
128 | Ben Mongkolvipakul | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
129 | Gideon Harianja | Fr | Redlands | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Nicholas Hernandez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
131 | Rastran Aragon | Fr | James Logan | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
132 | Marco Pantoya | Fr | Downey (dow) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
133 | Ivan Covarrubias | Fr | Channel Islands | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
134 | Diego Munoz | Fr | Paramount | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
135 | Asa Mazor-fredman | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
136 | Guraik Clair | Fr | James Logan | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
137 | Omar Faba | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
138 | Zach Augustine | Fr | La Sierra | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
139 | Jonathan Harris | Fr | Great Oak | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
140 | Jesus Cervantes | Fr | Paramount | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
141 | Rafael Figueroa | Fr | La Sierra | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
142 | Matt Gilstrap | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
143 | Bryan Padilla | Fr | Downey (dow) | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
144 | Kane Stalians | Fr | Burbank | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
145 | Vinh Nguyen | Fr | James Logan | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
146 | Jericho Aguba | Fr | La Sierra | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
147 | Kai Fillipow | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
148 | Brian Pham | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
149 | Marco Martinez | Fr | Downey (dow) | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Wilson | Fr | Etiwanda | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
151 | Diego Ochoa | Fr | San Gorgonio | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Monger | Fr | La Sierra | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
153 | Juan Jimenez | Fr | Channel Islands | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
154 | Alejandro Cortes | Fr | Downey (dow) | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
155 | Mitchell Brenkus | Fr | Great Oak | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
156 | Erik Ramirez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
157 | Jimmy Palacios | Fr | San Gorgonio | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
36 races + combined.
All Girls Races
28 races + combined.