Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajay Rajamani | Sr | V | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 71/119 | 3/6 | 4/16 | 16/19 | 18:08 (0:54,5.0) |
18:08 (0:54,5.0) |
18:08 (0:54,5.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Anand Rao | Jr | V | 17:51 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 100/119 | 4/6 | 7/16 | 15/19 | 19:27 (1:36,8.2) |
19:27 (1:36,8.2) |
19:27 (1:36,8.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Anindit Gopalakrishnan | Fr | Fr | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 70/191 | 3/4 | 12/16 | 10/20 | |||||
Brent Mogensen | Fr | Fr | 17:00 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 5/191 | 1/4 | 3/16 | 4/23 | |||||
David Wang | So | So | 19:22 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 81/142 | 1/2 | 13/16 | 19/20 | |||||
John Hsiao | Jr | JV | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 33/210 | 1/4 | 5/16 | 14/28 | |||||
Liam Mcneil | So | So | 21:14 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 120/142 | 2/2 | 16/16 | 18/18 | |||||
Lucas Tao | Fr | Fr | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 41/191 | 2/4 | 9/16 | 9/21 | |||||
Malcolm Flint | Jr | JV | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 105/210 | 3/4 | 11/16 | 16/23 | |||||
Norman Mu | Jr | JV | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 153/210 | 4/4 | 15/16 | 17/19 | |||||
Rohan Choudhury | So | V | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 40/119 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 17/19 | 18:35 (1:54,10.2) |
18:35 (1:54,10.2) |
18:35 (1:54,10.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stephen Ting | Sr | V | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 103/119 | 5/6 | 8/16 | 13/16 | 19:14 (1:12,6.2) |
19:14 (1:12,6.2) |
19:14 (1:12,6.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Steven Lim | Jr | JV | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 34/210 | 2/4 | 6/16 | 10/25 | 19:33 (1:57,10.0) |
19:33 (1:57,10.0) |
19:33 (1:57,10.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vamsee Vemulapalli | Fr | Fr | 19:40 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 90/191 | 4/4 | 14/16 | 9/19 | |||||
Vikrant Marathe | Sr | V | 18:41 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 114/119 | 6/6 | 10/16 | 12/15 | 19:38 (0:57,4.8) |
19:38 (0:57,4.8) |
19:38 (0:57,4.8) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zachary Patti | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 51/119 | 2/6 | 2/16 | 16/19 | 20:12 (3:18,16.3) |
20:12 (3:18,16.3) |
20:12 (3:18,16.3) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/16 | 86:42 1:21 |
2.93 | 5:55 | 5:42 | 6:09 | 323 | 5:30 | 90:08 (3:26,3.8) |
90:08 (3:26,3.8) |
90:08 (3:26,3.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Rohan Choudhury (36), Zachary Patti (46), Ajay Rajamani (62), Anand Rao (88), Stephen Ting (91) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Thies | Sr | Edison (hb) | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Byrne | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Garret Ryan | Sr | Westview | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Bradley Wiggs | Jr | Quartz Hill | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Lozano | Sr | La Serna | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Carter Mackey | So | Castro Valley | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Luis Solano | Sr | Birmingham | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Sherman | Sr | Bonita Vista | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Fredrick Pond | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Alex Tucker | So | Westview | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Chris Taylor | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Alex Allevato | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Tucker Welker | Fr | West Ranch | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Kieran Hayes | Sr | La Serna | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Logan Beteta | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Jacob King | So | Capo Valley | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Steven Liu | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Ashton Garcia | Jr | West Ranch | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Aube | Jr | Marina | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Guijarro | Jr | Knight | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Chilton | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Espinoza | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Collin Barraugh | Jr | Westview | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | James Smirniotis | Jr | Westview | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Chris Hamilton | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Nathaniel Colletti | So | Chino Hills | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Pierce Miller | Sr | West Ranch | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Alexander | So | Birmingham | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Hawthorne | Jr | Granada Hills | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Ritter | Sr | Edison (hb) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Nick Lentz | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Erik Sandoval | Sr | Birmingham | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Bryan Tran | Jr | Marina | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Reed | So | Chino Hills | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Zack King | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Jar Gregory-grimes | So | Quartz Hill | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Cory Schiltz | Sr | Edison (hb) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Arias | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Eduardo Tapia | Jr | Knight | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Rohan Choudhury | So | Monta Vista | 16:41 | 5:42 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 17/19 | 18:35 (1:54) |
18:35 (1:54) |
18:35 (1:54) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Martin Martinez | So | Otay Ranch | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Jair Martinez | Sr | Knight | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Craig Huff | Jr | Marina | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Deson | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Christian Gutierrez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Jake Auby | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Davis Garner | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Jordan Houri | So | Westview | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Bermea | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Jack Seward | Jr | Edison (hb) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Patti | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2/6 | 2/16 | 16/19 | 20:12 (3:18) |
20:12 (3:18) |
20:12 (3:18) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Christian Duran | So | La Serna | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Taito Ozaki | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Jared Blatter | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Justin Jordan | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Michael Mrgudic | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Calvin Olbes | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Alex Wada | So | Quartz Hill | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Juan Lazaro | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Justin Wikler | Jr | West Ranch | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Erik Navaratte | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Damian Morales | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | David Pum | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Austin Johnson | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | James Mason | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Matt Eva | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Painter | Fr | West Ranch | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Garcia | Jr | Knight | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Evan Misuraca | So | Westview | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Ajay Rajamani | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:14 | 5:53 | 3/6 | 4/16 | 16/19 | 18:08 (0:54) |
18:08 (0:54) |
18:08 (0:54) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Albert Hernandez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Noah Meurs | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Gilberto Beltran | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Taylor | So | Marina | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Esteban Guillen | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Ian Hurst | So | Valencia (val) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Austin Hartman | So | Valencia (val) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Adrian Woodford | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Erick Villegas | Jr | Birmingham | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Turpin | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Erik Silverness | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Nick Yamamoto | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Christia Nethington | Jr | Marina | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Travis Cetti | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Latrea Wilburn | So | Knight | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Brayan Cecanas | Sr | Birmingham | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
88 | Eugene Generosso | Sr | West Ranch | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Jon Salgueso | Sr | Knight | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | David Delone | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Wong | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Patrick Kragen | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Jonathon Ammerman | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Scott Griffith | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Austin Teng | So | Otay Ranch | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Dildy | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Phillips | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Tommy Garcia | Sr | Knight | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Anand Rao | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:51 | 6:06 | 4/6 | 7/16 | 15/19 | 19:27 (1:36) |
19:27 (1:36) |
19:27 (1:36) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
101 | Jordy Ceja | So | Birmingham | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Moises Alonzo | Sr | La Serna | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
103 | Stephen Ting | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:02 | 6:09 | 5/6 | 8/16 | 13/16 | 19:14 (1:12) |
19:14 (1:12) |
19:14 (1:12) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Rodrigo Baza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
105 | Vahan Terterian | Jr | Granada Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Jaccob Abel | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
107 | Julian Vega | Jr | La Serna | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Erick Calderon | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
109 | Kushan Yalamanchi | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
110 | Mike Bartz | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Andre Starr | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Chavez | So | Birmingham | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Vikrant Marathe | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:41 | 6:23 | 6/6 | 10/16 | 12/15 | 19:38 (0:57) |
19:38 (0:57) |
19:38 (0:57) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Yian Liou | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Cameron Somers | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | David Flores | Sr | Marina | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Aaron Peek | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Peter Norman | Fr | Castro Valley | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newbury Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
80:40 16:08 5:30 |
90 | Jonathan Byrne Jr 15:22 5:15 1 |
Fredrick Pond Jr 15:58 5:27 8 |
Logan Beteta Fr 16:06 5:30 14 |
Chris Hamilton Jr 16:26 5:37 24 |
Davis Garner Jr 16:48 5:44 43 |
Jared Blatter Jr 16:56 5:47 49 |
|
2 | Westview 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
81:04 16:13 5:32 |
100 | Garret Ryan Sr 15:25 5:16 2 |
Alex Tucker So 15:59 5:27 9 |
Collin Barraugh Jr 16:24 5:36 22 |
James Smirniotis Jr 16:26 5:37 23 |
Jordan Houri So 16:50 5:45 44 |
Evan Misuraca So 17:10 5:52 61 |
|
3 | Chino Hills 8-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
82:24 16:29 5:37 |
134 | Chris Taylor Sr 16:02 5:28 10 |
Jordan Chilton Sr 16:22 5:35 20 |
Nathaniel Colletti So 16:27 5:37 25 |
Kyle Reed So 16:37 5:40 31 |
Taito Ozaki Sr 16:56 5:47 48 |
Damian Morales Sr 17:02 5:49 54 |
Jaccob Abel Jr 18:21 6:16 93 |
4 | West Ranch 10-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
82:59 16:36 5:40 |
167 | Tucker Welker Fr 16:03 5:29 12 |
Ashton Garcia Jr 16:18 5:34 17 |
Pierce Miller Sr 16:31 5:38 26 |
Justin Wikler Jr 17:00 5:48 53 |
Ryan Painter Fr 17:07 5:51 59 |
Eugene Generosso Sr 17:38 6:01 78 |
|
5 | Quartz Hill 3-7-8-6-5 Gap: 1:48 |
83:39 16:44 5:43 |
202 | Bradley Wiggs Jr 15:41 5:21 3 |
Jar Gregory-grimes So 16:39 5:41 33 |
Andrew Bermea Sr 16:52 5:45 45 |
Alex Wada So 16:58 5:47 52 |
Adrian Woodford Jr 17:29 5:58 69 |
Travis Cetti Fr 17:35 6:00 75 |
Scott Griffith Sr 17:45 6:03 84 |
5 | Otay Ranch 12-8-7-7-5 Gap: 1:03 |
83:59 16:48 5:44 |
202 | Steven Liu Jr 16:16 5:33 16 |
Alexis Espinoza Jr 16:24 5:36 21 |
Martin Martinez So 16:42 5:42 37 |
Albert Hernandez Jr 17:18 5:54 63 |
Gilberto Beltran Sr 17:19 5:55 65 |
Austin Teng So 17:47 6:04 85 |
Rodrigo Baza Sr 18:02 6:09 92 |
7 | Capo Valley 11-11-9-9-7 Gap: 1:07 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
206 | Jacob King So 16:11 5:31 15 |
Zack King Jr 16:38 5:41 32 |
Ethan Deson Sr 16:44 5:43 40 |
David Pum Sr 17:03 5:49 55 |
Noah Meurs Jr 17:18 5:54 64 |
Daniel Wong Jr 17:40 6:02 81 |
Andrew Dildy Jr 17:47 6:04 86 |
8 | Valencia (val) 9-9-11-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
207 | Alex Allevato Jr 16:02 5:28 11 |
Nick Lentz Jr 16:35 5:40 28 |
Justin Jordan Sr 16:57 5:47 50 |
Calvin Olbes Sr 16:58 5:47 51 |
Ian Hurst So 17:22 5:56 67 |
Austin Hartman So 17:27 5:57 68 |
Nick Yamamoto Jr 17:33 5:59 73 |
9 | Birmingham 6-6-5-5-9 Gap: 1:45 |
84:08 16:50 5:45 |
209 | Luis Solano Sr 15:52 5:25 6 |
Ryan Alexander So 16:32 5:39 27 |
Erik Sandoval Sr 16:36 5:40 29 |
Erick Villegas Jr 17:31 5:59 70 |
Brayan Cecanas Sr 17:37 6:01 77 |
Jordy Ceja So 17:51 6:06 89 |
Jonathan Chavez So 18:41 6:23 98 |
10 | Marina 13-12-9-11-10 Gap: 1:15 |
84:33 16:55 5:46 |
227 | Kyle Aube Jr 16:20 5:34 18 |
Bryan Tran Jr 16:36 5:40 30 |
Craig Huff Jr 16:43 5:42 39 |
Ryan Taylor So 17:19 5:55 66 |
Christia Nethington Jr 17:35 6:00 74 |
David Flores Sr 19:10 6:32 102 |
|
11 | Knight 14-14-12-10-11 Gap: 1:14 |
84:28 16:54 5:46 |
228 | Carlos Guijarro Jr 16:21 5:35 19 |
Eduardo Tapia Jr 16:41 5:42 35 |
Jair Martinez Sr 16:43 5:42 38 |
Kyle Garcia Jr 17:08 5:51 60 |
Latrea Wilburn So 17:35 6:00 76 |
Jon Salgueso Sr 17:39 6:01 79 |
Tommy Garcia Sr 17:48 6:05 87 |
12 | La Serna 4-3-6-12-12 Gap: 2:33 |
85:11 17:02 5:49 |
248 | Anthony Lozano Sr 15:49 5:24 4 |
Kieran Hayes Sr 16:06 5:30 13 |
Christian Duran So 16:55 5:46 47 |
Moises Alonzo Sr 17:59 6:08 90 |
Julian Vega Jr 18:22 6:16 94 |
||
13 | Bonita Vista 7-12-14-14-13 Gap: 1:44 |
84:53 16:59 5:48 |
255 | Jacob Sherman Sr 15:55 5:26 7 |
Christian Gutierrez Jr 16:44 5:43 41 |
Austin Johnson Jr 17:04 5:49 56 |
Andrew Turpin Jr 17:31 5:59 71 |
David Delone Sr 17:39 6:01 80 |
Jonathon Ammerman Jr 17:44 6:03 83 |
Kushan Yalamanchi Jr 18:29 6:18 95 |
14 | Castro Valley 5-9-13-13-14 Gap: 3:35 |
86:33 17:19 5:54 |
272 | Carter Mackey So 15:49 5:24 5 |
Brandon Arias Sr 16:40 5:41 34 |
Matt Eva Sr 17:07 5:51 58 |
Erik Silverness Jr 17:33 5:59 72 |
Aaron Peek Sr 19:24 6:37 103 |
Peter Norman Fr 20:03 6:51 104 |
|
15 | Monta Vista 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:21 |
86:42 17:20 5:55 |
323 | Rohan Choudhury So 16:41 5:42 36 |
Zachary Patti Jr 16:54 5:46 46 |
Ajay Rajamani Sr 17:14 5:53 62 |
Anand Rao Jr 17:51 6:06 88 |
Stephen Ting Sr 18:02 6:09 91 |
Vikrant Marathe Sr 18:41 6:23 99 |
|
16 | Monte Vista (dan) 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:50 |
88:44 17:45 6:03 |
374 | Jake Auby Jr 16:46 5:43 42 |
James Mason Sr 17:05 5:50 57 |
Patrick Kragen Sr 17:42 6:02 82 |
Mike Bartz Sr 18:35 6:21 96 |
Andre Starr Jr 18:36 6:21 97 |
Yian Liou So 18:42 6:23 100 |
Cameron Somers Sr 19:04 6:30 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Askar | So | Ventura | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Mountcastle | So | Ventura | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Evangeli Francisco | So | Ventura | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Marcelo Arcos | So | Chino Hills | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Oscar Quintero | So | Bonita Vista | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Zack Coward | So | Great Oak | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | William Hsu soph | So | Arcadia | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Chris Polk | So | Poly (lb) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Brennan Bruggeman | So | Poly (lb) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Christopher Arcos | So | Chino Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Dennis Chen | So | Arcadia | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Josh Ortiz | So | Chino Hills | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Quinn Balder | So | Great Oak | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Matt Oca | So | Poly (lb) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Chase Nalitt | So | Great Oak | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Zachary Price | So | Arcadia | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Richard Ramirez | So | Los Osos | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Jason Fong | So | Arcadia | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Josh Viray | So | Poly (lb) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Nick Dahms | So | Chino Hills | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Vital | So | Anaheim | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Henry Lwin | So | Arcadia | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | George Binni | So | Great Oak | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Alfonso Jimenez | So | Paramount | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Sebastian Negrete | So | Bonita Vista | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Alan Mejia | So | Anaheim | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Hector Chavez | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Diego Munoz | So | Paramount | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Jesse Banuelos | So | Santa Fe | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Hinojosa | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Jose Jarquin | So | Santa Fe | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | David Metzgar | So | Los Osos | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Zack Stewart | So | Great Oak | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Alfonso Lopez | So | Chino Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Elias Fuentes | So | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Harris | So | Great Oak | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Carlos Ibarra | So | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Chris Chen | So | Arcadia | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Austen Mansell | So | Great Oak | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Ruo Yu Chen | So | Arcadia | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Jaryd Weink | So | Chino Hills | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Owen Casady | So | Bonita Vista | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Nathaniel Garcia | So | Alhambra (alh) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Jin Seo | So | Amador Valley | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Ruben Lam | So | Bonita Vista | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Perez | So | Alhambra (alh) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Denny Cao | So | Ventura | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Nick Sams | So | Great Oak | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Alex Scott | So | Chino Hills | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Jason Madaloni | So | Los Osos | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Brian Grande | So | Anaheim | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Oliver Artiga | So | Arcadia | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Liska | So | Los Osos | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Clark | So | Lancaster | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Michael Martinez | So | Los Osos | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Max Linhardt | So | Taft (wh) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Filip Buettner | So | Los Osos | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Lapham | So | Great Oak | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Kole Williams | So | Los Osos | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Sean Koh | So | Arcadia | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Pascual | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Isaiah Valdez | So | Chino Hills | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Jerome Marquez | So | Arcadia | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Connor Amberger | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Jame Scott-solache | So | Great Oak | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Aldo Avelar | So | Paramount | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Diaz | So | Alisal | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Jack Stigter | So | Taft (wh) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Justin Stutzman | So | Lancaster | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Nick Melvin | So | Taft (wh) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Rehfeldt | So | Chino Hills | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Ben Mongkolvipakul | So | Poly (lb) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Valdez | So | Great Oak | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Torres | So | Santa Fe | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Garcia | So | Los Osos | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Joey Dombkowski | So | Ventura | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Kenny Cruz | So | Poly (lb) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Sam Russakov | So | Huntington Beach | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Travis Mcdowell | So | Great Oak | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Luke Fernandez | So | Taft (wh) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | David Wang | So | Monta Vista | 19:22 | 6:37 | 1/2 | 13/16 | 19/20 | ||||
82 | Daniel Cordova | So | Paramount | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Davis Ho | So | Poly (lb) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Ramirez | So | Alhambra (alh) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Cody Watson | So | Lancaster | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | David Lowe | So | Taft (wh) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Tomas Snyder | So | Ventura | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | Jermaine Canody | So | Poly (lb) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Weston Konneker | So | Amador Valley | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
90 | Patrick Burciago | So | Huntington Beach | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Nick Tone | So | Huntington Beach | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Tony Medina | Fr | Ventura | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Divins William | So | Lancaster | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Tristan Mancisidor | So | Huntington Beach | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Josue Hurtado | So | Ventura | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Alejandro Torres | So | Paramount | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Cole Bishop | So | Huntington Beach | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Ian Stallins | So | Amador Valley | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
99 | Caleb Gregory | So | Lancaster | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
100 | Denver Divins | So | Lancaster | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Kishen Rathod | So | Santa Fe | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Steven Pham | So | Los Osos | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Brown | So | Great Oak | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Tim Lee | So | Arcadia | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Thomas Tran | So | Arcadia | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Stanley Xia | So | Arcadia | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
107 | Max Winters | Fr | Ventura | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Jarrett Carter | So | Heritage (rom) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Luke Laehy | So | Great Oak | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Christian Dalton | So | Great Oak | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Br Palomino Andrad | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Gabriel Dimaisip | So | Los Osos | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Hanson Khim | So | Poly (lb) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
114 | Asa Mazor-fredman | So | Poly (lb) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
115 | Rigoberto Ortuno | So | Anaheim | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Keven Ayala | So | Paramount | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Oscar Estrada | So | Paramount | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Kingston Willis | So | Ventura | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Diego Barrera | So | Ventura | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
120 | Liam Mcneil | So | Monta Vista | 21:14 | 7:15 | 2/2 | 16/16 | 18/18 | ||||
121 | Jacky Gnong | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Greg Santana | So | Anaheim | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
123 | Kenny Huynh | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Derek Duong | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Osejo | So | Santa Fe | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Womack | So | Taft (wh) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Matt Gilstrap | So | Poly (lb) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Cole Edwards | So | Great Oak | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Chacon | So | Great Oak | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
130 | Alex Wences | So | Anaheim | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | Isaac Quesada | So | Santa Fe | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
132 | Ben Kang | So | Poly (lb) | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Erich Skopnik | So | Ventura | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
134 | Ken Calicdan | So | Los Osos | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
135 | Hector Minero | So | Anaheim | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
136 | Nicholas Stenseng | So | Huntington Beach | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Mehron Dhillon | So | Los Osos | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
138 | Moataz Khan | So | Anaheim | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | Alonzo Martinez | So | Ventura | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | Chris Belme | So | Huntington Beach | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
141 | David Hernandez | So | Alhambra (alh) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
142 | Animesh Chaudhry | So | Arcadia | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Rowland | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Franke | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Caldwell | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Grant Vizzini | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Cris Becerra | Jr | Downey (dow) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Moises Perez | Jr | Paramount | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Ulysses Orozco | Jr | El Toro | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Jefferies | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Matt Owens | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Sam Arciniaga | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Anthony De Leon | Sr | Downey (dow) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Mccreary | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Connor Witzeman | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Paul Meredith | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Eric Delgado | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Santos Carteno | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Salas | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Tanner Kinderman | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Jorge Puga | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Teddy Carubis | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Jake Higdon | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Jared Friedman | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Trevor Oblouk | Jr | El Toro | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Danny O'brien | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Tito Sandoval | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Reid Gilbertson | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Richard Mendoza | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Alec Franco | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Felipe Villalobos | Sr | El Toro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Curtis Debrincat | Jr | El Toro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Brian Hicks | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Branden Mavaddat | Sr | Marina | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | John Hsiao | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:36 | 6:00 | 1/4 | 5/16 | 14/28 | ||||
34 | Steven Lim | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2/4 | 6/16 | 10/25 | 19:33 (1:57) |
19:33 (1:57) |
19:33 (1:57) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Bill Smith | Jr | Upland | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Michael Slemmer | Jr | El Toro | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Brian Salinas | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Dario Resendiz | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Colby Glazer | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Logan Rogers | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Howe | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Carroll | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Noah Applegate | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Zack Strader | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Dunn | Jr | El Toro | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Connor Mcroberts | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Tremaan Robbins | Sr | Poly (lb) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Gavin Hunt | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Waleed Shabana | Sr | El Toro | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Huy Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Derek Lakowske | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Justin Vong | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Zach Emard | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Toan Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Casey Mack | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Torres | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Michael Waston | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Alex Gudino | Jr | California (whi) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Sean Mccauley | Jr | El Toro | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Austin Roddick | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Everet Lucero | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Cody Roslan | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Matt Widholm | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Mark Hansberry | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Jason Mckenzie | Sr | Marina | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Divya Sharma | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Ivan Morales | Jr | El Toro | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Justin Philips | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Paramount | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Bryan Vega | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Greg Byrne | Sr | Valencia (val) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Zack Koons | Jr | Taft (wh) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Oscar Chen | Sr | San Leandro | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Andy Thio | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Paul Hall | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Brady Clements | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Frank Kurtz | Jr | Heritage (bre) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Heberto Trahin | Jr | Paramount | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Jesus Cruz | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Kyler Chin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Collins | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Ian Connair | Jr | El Toro | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Mitch Salgado | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Gavyn Wilkes | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Alex Medina | Sr | Paramount | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Justin Huezo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Schabel | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Dybens | Sr | Poly (lb) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Marty Villaflor | Jr | San Leandro | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Robert Mcmillan | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Parker Mace | So | Heritage (bre) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Kai Sakata | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Court Eddy | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Lorenzo Soto | Sr | Upland | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Kurtis Peak | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Zach Zuniga | Sr | Poly (lb) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Michael Martin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Alejandro Lucio | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Cole Anderson | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Armando Macias | Sr | Downey (dow) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Joe Leat | Sr | El Toro | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Evan Combs | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | John Huson | Jr | Poly (lb) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Hunter Depretto | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Malcolm Flint | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:55 | 6:27 | 3/4 | 11/16 | 16/23 | ||||
106 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | California (whi) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Arian Doroudi | Jr | Taft (wh) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Renyo Perez | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Angel Torres | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Chase Waller | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Evan Picciano | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Ganjineh | So | Taft (wh) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Ross Drieling | Jr | Valencia (val) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan King | Sr | Taft (wh) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Wilson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Petertson | Sr | El Toro | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Toby Vanderveer | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Tran | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Trujillo | Sr | San Leandro | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Mitchell Siordia | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Buller | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Casey Sakamoto | Jr | El Toro | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Bronson Mach | Sr | San Leandro | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Justin Hanrahan | Jr | El Toro | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Gabriel Lopez | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Kelvin Wong | Jr | San Leandro | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Justin Jalil | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Svein Gonzalez | Jr | Glendale | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Cole Rosenman | Jr | Glendale | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Perez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Paramount | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
132 | Karma Singh | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Renteria | Jr | Paramount | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
134 | Miguel Pingol | Sr | Poly (lb) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Kyle Dinsmore | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Leo Estrada | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Julian De La Torre | Jr | Poly (lb) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | David Berry | Jr | Venice | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Michael Mccomb | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Michael Chezem | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Nikunj Bisht | Sr | El Toro | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | Chris Vo | Jr | Poly (lb) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Steven Hernandez | Jr | Eisenhower | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
144 | Brian Pham | Jr | Marina | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
145 | Chris Adams | Jr | Poly (lb) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
146 | Christop Murtishaw | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
147 | Steven Santiago | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
148 | Caden Bohn | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
149 | Blaine Spencer | Jr | Heritage (bre) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
150 | Tom Schwertfeger | Jr | Venice | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | Pablo Gonzalez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
152 | Jayden Barber | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Norman Mu | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:03 | 6:51 | 4/4 | 15/16 | 17/19 | ||||
154 | Kyle Murray | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
155 | Zack Hamburger | Jr | West Ranch | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
156 | Korey Luu | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
157 | Kevin Lam | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Hieb | Jr | El Toro | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
159 | Daniel Rios | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
160 | Matthew Greene | Sr | Quartz Hill | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
161 | Luis Bautista | Jr | Venice | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
162 | Jack Selleck | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
163 | Adam Norris | Sr | El Toro | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Garcia | Sr | Venice | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Justin Le | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
166 | Brandon Salemi | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
167 | Phillip Song | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
168 | Brandon Menjivar | Sr | Paramount | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
169 | Juan Diaz | Jr | Upland | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
170 | Andy Nong | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
171 | Jonathan Castro | Jr | Chino Hills | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
172 | Benjamin Lam | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Sawai | Sr | Venice | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
174 | Garrett Michael | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
175 | James Cropp | Jr | Poly (lb) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Cody Benbow | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
177 | Harrison Edwards | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
178 | Mark Ramirez | Jr | Yucaipa | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
179 | Benjamin Orozco | Jr | Downey (dow) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
180 | Alejandro Reyes | Jr | Poly (lb) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
181 | Tyler Wilford | So | Los Alamitos | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
182 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Lechuga | Jr | Downey (dow) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
184 | Harsh Patel | Jr | Poly (lb) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
185 | Andrew Chau | Sr | Fountain Valley | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
186 | Mario Garcia | Jr | Downey (dow) | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
187 | Tommy Botch | Sr | Venice | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
188 | Antonio Velez | Jr | Cathedral City | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
189 | Vincent Tang | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
190 | Joseph Gloria | Sr | San Leandro | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
191 | Tan Phan | Jr | El Toro | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
192 | Khoa Vo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
193 | Victor Garcia | Sr | Quartz Hill | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
194 | Aiden Warnke | Jr | Poly (lb) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
195 | Calvin Kwong | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
196 | Khunnarith Chea | Sr | Poly (lb) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
197 | Tyson Amano | Jr | Venice | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
198 | Abdel Idris | Jr | El Toro | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
199 | Ruben Martin | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
200 | Robert Mullaney | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
201 | Raymond Paz | Sr | Fountain Valley | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
202 | Ryan Rucker | Jr | San Leandro | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
203 | Sebastian Espinoza | Sr | Quartz Hill | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
204 | Tony Tapia | Sr | Poly (lb) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
205 | Chris Barker | Sr | Poly (lb) | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
206 | Josh Brandenberg | Jr | El Toro | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
207 | Terrence Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
208 | Joseph Guadagno | Jr | Los Alamitos | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
209 | Calvin Tsang | Sr | Fountain Valley | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
210 | Ellis Jolly | Sr | Patrick Henry | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Jackson | Fr | Santa Monica | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Tony Robinson | Fr | Great Oak | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Nelson Quintana | Fr | Great Oak | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Mark Werley | Fr | King, Ml | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Brent Mogensen | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:00 | 5:48 | 1/4 | 3/16 | 4/23 | ||||
6 | Tyler Janes | Fr | King, Ml | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Michael Robinson | Fr | King, Ml | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Daniel G. Gonzalez | Fr | King, Ml | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Saul Gallardo | Fr | Corona | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Sergio Santana | Fr | Warren | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Rule | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Moises Orduna | Fr | Corona | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Cole Spencer | Fr | Great Oak | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Kainan Short | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Conor White | Fr | Great Oak | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Blake Simpson | Fr | King, Ml | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | David Huff | Fr | King, Ml | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Gian Delphin | Fr | Poly (lb) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Anthony Biion | Fr | Chaffey | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Chris Swartz | Fr | Poly (lb) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Matt Tibbits | Fr | Great Oak | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Wyatt Smith | Fr | King, Ml | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Jason Spatter | Fr | Corona | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Ian Bordewich | Fr | Lakewood | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Max Batterton | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Peacock | Fr | Poly (lb) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Marsh | Fr | Lakewood | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Santiago Vega | Fr | Corona | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Jake Keller | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Bryan Antillon | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Malachi Massaji | Fr | Palisades | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Josh Madriaga | Fr | Corona | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Emeterio | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Sean Van Hise | Fr | Great Oak | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Miguel Duran | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Gustavo Trinidad | Fr | El Rancho | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Adam Selki | Fr | Palisades | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Spencer Madden | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Noah Gonzalez | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Izaiah Zuniga | Fr | Poly (lb) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Tao | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2/4 | 9/16 | 9/21 | ||||
42 | Duncan Woodford | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Brady Thyfault | Fr | Great Oak | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Santana | Fr | Warren | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Bryce Rogers | Fr | Great Oak | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Boebinger | Fr | King, Ml | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Vazquez | Fr | Palisades | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Brenton Havsgaard | Fr | King, Ml | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Chris Pai | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Cooper Sessions | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Matt Konopka | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Zacharie Mcgee | Fr | Great Oak | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Cox | Fr | Lakewood | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Everett Fisher | Fr | Palisades | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Daniel J. Gonzalez | Fr | King, Ml | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Stephen Farlander | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Jose Long | Fr | Poly (lb) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Nick Paquette | Fr | Great Oak | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Dylan Hernandez | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Griffin Hewitt | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Noah Mantz | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Preal | Fr | Great Oak | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Cole Smith | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | E.j. Soholt | Fr | King, Ml | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Joseph Quiambao | Fr | King, Ml | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Mitchell Frazeur | Fr | Great Oak | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Tyreik Perrera | Fr | Great Oak | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Martinez | Fr | Corona | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Vasquez | Fr | El Rancho | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Anindit Gopalakrishnan | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:11 | 6:33 | 3/4 | 12/16 | 10/20 | ||||
71 | Evander Hughes | Fr | Great Oak | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Cooper Bahr | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Kemren Higham | Fr | Great Oak | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Jackson Combe | Fr | Great Oak | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Arturo Tiscareno | Fr | Lakewood | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Jared Avalos | Fr | Warren | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Sergio Flores | Fr | Warren | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Alejandro Ortiz | Fr | El Rancho | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Malik Perrera | Fr | Great Oak | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Adolph Rodriguez | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Luke Van Lant | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Jesus Ortega | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Martinez | Fr | King, Ml | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Cody Anderson | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | John Burns | Fr | Great Oak | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Fabian Sanchez | Fr | Elsinore | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Oliver Crane | Fr | Palisades | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Luis Viteri | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Kenin Ramirez | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Vamsee Vemulapalli | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:40 | 6:43 | 4/4 | 14/16 | 9/19 | ||||
91 | Ryan Skeans | Fr | Great Oak | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Zak Herrera | Fr | Corona | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Stinson-diess | Fr | Great Oak | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Buncab | Fr | Great Oak | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Orr | Fr | King, Ml | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Woods | Fr | King, Ml | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Steven Lara | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Martinez | Fr | Alisal | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Brownlee | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Jorge Corona | Fr | Lakewood | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Edgar Montiel | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Manion | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Mason Boren | Fr | Corona | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Collin Miller | Fr | Corona | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Miguel Rodriguez | Fr | El Rancho | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Sonny Lage | Fr | Chaffey | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | Edward Lu | Fr | Poly (lb) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | Cassius Banks | Fr | Poly (lb) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Connor Smith | Fr | Palisades | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
110 | Ethan Angle | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
111 | Akito Martin | Fr | Great Oak | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
112 | Nolan Elauria | Fr | Great Oak | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Marlon Trifunovic | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Michael Byrnes | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Marco Montemayor | Fr | Poly (lb) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Aidan Weber | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Chris Alba | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Will Doerr | Fr | Corona | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Nick Villa | Fr | Great Oak | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
120 | Michael Piehl | Fr | Great Oak | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
121 | Alexis Arizmendi | Fr | Corona | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Zachary Esquer | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Kobe Isakson | Fr | Lakewood | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
124 | Jared Brandt | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
125 | Zache Frederickson | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Aguas | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
127 | Pasindu Senaratne | Fr | Lakewood | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
128 | Taylor Roberson | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
129 | Austin Hoffman | Fr | King, Ml | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
130 | Darren Aguilera | Fr | El Rancho | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
131 | Jack Sadler | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
132 | Garrett Holcomb | Fr | Great Oak | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | Chaffey | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
134 | Chad Martin | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Miles O'brien | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Joseph Pineda | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Nick Carper | Fr | Great Oak | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
138 | Sebastian Banuelos | Fr | Warren | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
139 | Jay Homer | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
140 | Noah Gallagher | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
141 | Damian Chavez | Fr | Chaffey | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Shoebotham | Fr | Great Oak | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
143 | Trent Hauser | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
144 | Emmanuel Perez | Fr | Warren | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
145 | Alex Athanassis | Fr | Poly (lb) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
146 | Shaheer Shahab | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
147 | Gavin Morris | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
148 | Jordan Lashelle | Fr | Great Oak | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
149 | Francisco Zapata | Fr | Chaffey | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
150 | Oscar Zendejas | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Ernesto Garcia | Fr | El Rancho | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
152 | Freddy Romero | Fr | Great Oak | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Fr | Elsinore | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Joseph Neyjun | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Touch | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
156 | Jonathan Ellet | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
157 | Austin Caraway | Fr | Great Oak | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
158 | Martin Flores | Fr | Corona | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
159 | Emilio Tapia | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
160 | Devin Porter | Fr | Great Oak | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
161 | Derek Iniguez | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
162 | Dean Gelber | Fr | Palisades | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
163 | John Him | Fr | Poly (lb) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
164 | Spencer Shea | Fr | Great Oak | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
165 | Hakan Larsson | Fr | Great Oak | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
166 | Conner Bradley | Fr | Corona | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Derek Ward | Fr | Quartz Hill | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
168 | Jonathan Ngo | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
169 | Hector Andrade | Fr | El Rancho | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
170 | Quintin Porter | Fr | Great Oak | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
171 | Jose Garcia | Fr | Chaffey | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
172 | Moises Rodriguez | Fr | El Rancho | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
173 | Dylan Clark | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
174 | Charlie Miller | Fr | Great Oak | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
175 | Adrian Loera | Fr | El Rancho | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
176 | Colin Farrell | Fr | Poly (lb) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
177 | Carlos Mateo | Fr | El Rancho | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
178 | Jack Beason | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
179 | David Hadden | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
180 | Carlos Medina | Fr | Lakewood | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
181 | Joseph Schlesinger | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
182 | Daniel Cuevas | Fr | Chaffey | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
183 | Anthony Arizmendi | Fr | Corona | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
184 | Pablo Ulloa | Fr | Chaffey | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
185 | Derek Santizo | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
186 | Greg Wright | Fr | Great Oak | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
187 | Donald Hoskins | Fr | Corona | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
188 | Bryant Vo | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
189 | Brandon Gerbig | Fr | Great Oak | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
190 | Caden Garber | Fr | Yucaipa | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
191 | Todd Bertell | Fr | Huntington Beach | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
36 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.