Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Chang | So | V | 21:00 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 38/99 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/14 | 22:05 (1:05,4.9) |
22:05 (1:05,4.9) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Jean Feng | Jr | V | 18:27 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 5/99 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/19 | 18:31 (0:04,0.4) |
18:31 (0:04,0.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Kay Poon | Jr | V | 21:15 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 47/99 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/12 | 21:36 (0:21,1.6) |
21:36 (0:21,1.6) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Kelli Sum | So | V | 20:15 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 21/99 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/15 | 20:55 (0:40,3.2) |
20:55 (0:40,3.2) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Pooja Shah | Sr | V | 22:58 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 82/99 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/11 | 22:24 | 22:24 | |||
Sharanya Shankar | Jr | V | 21:01 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 39/99 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/14 | 21:02 (0:01,0.1) |
21:02 (0:01,0.1) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Stacie Herda | Sr | V | 20:43 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 32/99 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/14 | 21:11 (0:28,2.2) |
21:11 (0:28,2.2) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/14 | 101:26 2:34 |
2.95 | 6:53 | 6:15 | 7:07 | 124 | 6:23 | 103:15 (1:49,1.8) |
97:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jean Feng (5), Kelli Sum (19), Stacie Herda (29), Christine Chang (35), Sharanya Shankar (36) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justine Fedronic | So | CARLMONT | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Kathleen Miller | Jr | GILROY | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Mary Rhoades | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Jennifer Clarke | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Jean Feng | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:27 | 6:15 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/19 | 18:31 (0:04) |
18:31 (0:04) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jessie Petersen | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Emily Evans | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Susanne Andresen | Sr | SALINAS | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Kirsten White | Sr | SALINAS | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Courtnney Allen | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Hopf | So | GILROY | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Alice Twu | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Kelsey Palassou | So | SALINAS | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Dariani Salvador | So | ALISAL | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Georgia Cottong | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Tamara Abinader | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Paty Hernandez | So | GILROY | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Abby Barker | So | CARLMONT | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Griselda Nolasco | So | INDEPENDENCE | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Megan Comparan | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Kelli Sum | So | Monta Vista | 20:15 | 6:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/15 | 20:55 (0:40) |
20:55 (0:40) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Alissa Hayes | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Brandie Rodriguez | So | GILROY | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Nastassia Hamor | Jr | MILPITAS | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Laura Pochowski | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | My Linh Pham | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Vanessa Farias | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Kelly Salmon | Sr | SALINAS | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Sused Cabrera | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Jackie Lee | Jr | SALINAS | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Caitlyn McAlpine | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Stacie Herda | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:43 | 7:01 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/14 | 21:11 (0:28) |
21:11 (0:28) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Kelly Forsyth | Fr | MILPITAS | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Karla Salgado | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Juana Flores | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Anne Donahoe | So | GILROY | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Alexis Chu | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Christine Chang | So | Monta Vista | 21:00 | 7:07 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/14 | 22:05 (1:05) |
22:05 (1:05) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Sharanya Shankar | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:01 | 7:07 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/14 | 21:02 (0:01) |
21:02 (0:01) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Talia Gragert | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Traci Yamashita | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Mary Blake | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Kristina Vasquez | So | SAN BENITO | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Moreno | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Tiffany Diaz | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Jazmin Quiroz | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Kay Poon | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:15 | 7:12 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/12 | 21:36 (0:21) |
21:36 (0:21) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Tara Goulart | Jr | MT.PLEASANT | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Dakota Sanchez | Sr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Dayna Casillas | Fr | SAN BENITO | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Stephanie Ramirez | So | SALINAS | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Melanie Stokes | So | OAK GROVE | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
53 | Rachel Moll | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Anna San Juan | Sr | MT.PLEASANT | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Yadira Guerrero | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Riyana Straetker | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Lilian Pham | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Christine Bobula | Jr | GILROY | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Taj Forouhari | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Jeannie Tran | So | OAK GROVE | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | Michelle Jimenez | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Linnea Shorey | Fr | SAN BENITO | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Kristina Schmidt | Sr | GILROY | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Monique Ho | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Karissa Wood-Mccuis | So | MILPITAS | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Carolyn Pham | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Priscilla Castilla | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Cecilia Cardenas | Sr | SALINAS | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Vivian Pham | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Jessica Nicholson | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Joann Barros | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Joanna Reyes | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Cook | Fr | SAN BENITO | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Janice Reich | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
75 | Carolyn Nguyen | Sr | MILPITAS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Rui Cao | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Dong Nguyen | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Michelle Huynh | So | ANDREW HILL | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
79 | Marissa Everling | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
80 | Nicole Reyes | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Samantha Collins | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
82 | Pooja Shah | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:58 | 7:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/11 | 22:24 | 22:24 | ||
83 | Jannette Chung | So | MILPITAS | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
84 | Rebecca Kishimoto | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
85 | Michelle Luong | So | MILPITAS | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
86 | Jessica Suen | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
87 | Korissa Eldrege | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
88 | Rachel Karlen | So | MILPITAS | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
89 | Stacy Truong | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
90 | Ariel Valenzuela | Fr | MT.PLEASANT | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
91 | Beatriz Penilla | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
92 | Kirsten Clarke | So | OAK GROVE | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
93 | Anna Escobar | Fr | MT.PLEASANT | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
94 | Camylle Boxton | So | MT.PLEASANT | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
95 | Susan Nguyen | So | OAK GROVE | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
96 | Adriana Rincon | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
97 | Anahid Pourmoghadda | Fr | OAK GROVE | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
98 | Med Williams | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
99 | Alexis Nguyen | So | OAK GROVE | 32:02 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
94:07 18:49 6:23 |
39 | Justine Fedronic So 18:04 6:07 1 |
Mary Rhoades Jr 18:16 6:12 3 |
Jessie Petersen Fr 18:40 6:20 6 |
Georgia Cottong Fr 19:28 6:36 14 |
Tamara Abinader Jr 19:39 6:40 15 |
||
2 | GILROY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:48 |
98:25 19:41 6:40 |
83 | Kathleen Miller Jr 18:09 6:09 2 |
Jessica Hopf So 19:08 6:29 11 |
Paty Hernandez So 19:50 6:43 16 |
Brandie Rodriguez So 20:21 6:54 21 |
Anne Donahoe So 20:57 7:06 33 |
||
2 | SALINAS 6-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:48 |
98:22 19:40 6:40 |
83 | Susanne Andresen Sr 18:53 6:24 8 |
Kirsten White Sr 18:58 6:26 9 |
Kelsey Palassou So 19:12 6:31 13 |
Kelly Salmon Sr 20:38 7:00 26 |
Jackie Lee Jr 20:41 7:01 27 |
||
4 | Monta Vista 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 2:34 |
101:26 20:17 6:53 |
124 | Jean Feng Jr 18:27 6:15 5 |
Kelli Sum So 20:15 6:52 19 |
Stacie Herda Sr 20:43 7:01 29 |
Christine Chang So 21:00 7:07 35 |
Sharanya Shankar Jr 21:01 7:07 36 |
||
5 | HOMESTEAD 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:39 |
101:49 20:22 6:54 |
130 | Emily Evans Jr 18:45 6:21 7 |
Alissa Hayes So 20:18 6:53 20 |
Laura Pochowski Jr 20:27 6:56 23 |
Karla Salgado Jr 20:55 7:05 31 |
Rachel Moll Jr 21:24 7:15 49 |
||
6 | SAN BENITO 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
103:10 20:38 7:00 |
162 | Courtnney Allen Jr 19:02 6:27 10 |
Vanessa Farias Jr 20:33 6:58 25 |
Kristina Vasquez So 21:08 7:10 40 |
Elizabeth Moreno Jr 21:10 7:11 41 |
Dayna Casillas Fr 21:17 7:13 46 |
||
7 | PIEDMONT HILLS 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:15 |
105:53 21:11 7:11 |
220 | Alice Twu So 19:10 6:30 12 |
Traci Yamashita Jr 21:03 7:08 38 |
Tiffany Diaz So 21:12 7:11 42 |
Monique Ho Jr 22:03 7:28 60 |
Joanna Reyes So 22:25 7:36 68 |
||
8 | ANDREW HILL 9-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:07 |
106:44 21:21 7:14 |
225 | Megan Comparan Sr 20:14 6:52 18 |
Juana Flores Jr 20:57 7:06 32 |
Yadira Guerrero Fr 21:31 7:18 51 |
Michelle Jimenez Sr 21:41 7:21 57 |
Joann Barros Jr 22:21 7:35 67 |
||
9 | EVERGREEN VAL. 13-13-12-10-9 Gap: 1:48 |
108:26 21:41 7:21 |
259 | Alexis Chu Jr 20:59 7:07 34 |
Talia Gragert Sr 21:02 7:08 37 |
Riyana Straetker So 21:33 7:18 52 |
Carolyn Pham Jr 22:05 7:29 62 |
Marissa Everling Jr 22:47 7:43 74 |
||
10 | SILVER CREEK 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:25 |
108:35 21:43 7:22 |
261 | My Linh Pham Fr 20:31 6:57 24 |
Jazmin Quiroz Sr 21:15 7:12 43 |
Lilian Pham Sr 21:34 7:19 53 |
Vivian Pham Sr 22:19 7:34 65 |
Samantha Collins Jr 22:56 7:46 76 |
||
11 | MILPITAS 10-9-10-9-11 Gap: 2:41 |
108:50 21:46 7:23 |
262 | Nastassia Hamor Jr 20:22 6:54 22 |
Kelly Forsyth Fr 20:52 7:04 30 |
Karissa Wood-Mccuis So 22:03 7:28 61 |
Carolyn Nguyen Sr 22:30 7:38 71 |
Jannette Chung So 23:03 7:49 78 |
||
12 | OAK GROVE 3-9-9-12-12 Gap: 7:00 |
111:34 22:19 7:34 |
283 | Jennifer Clarke Sr 18:19 6:13 4 |
Melanie Stokes So 21:24 7:15 48 |
Jeannie Tran So 21:40 7:21 56 |
Kirsten Clarke So 24:52 8:26 86 |
Susan Nguyen So 25:19 8:35 89 |
||
13 | SANTA TERESA 12-11-13-13-13 Gap: 5:05 |
112:02 22:24 7:36 |
288 | Caitlyn McAlpine So 20:41 7:01 28 |
Mary Blake Sr 21:07 7:09 39 |
Priscilla Castilla So 22:09 7:31 63 |
Jessica Nicholson So 22:19 7:34 66 |
Med Williams Sr 25:46 8:44 92 |
||
14 | MT.PLEASANT 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:54 |
117:21 23:28 7:57 |
355 | Tara Goulart Jr 21:15 7:12 45 |
Anna San Juan Sr 21:31 7:18 50 |
Ariel Valenzuela Fr 24:22 8:16 85 |
Anna Escobar Fr 25:04 8:30 87 |
Camylle Boxton So 25:09 8:32 88 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.