Monta Vista Results from the Sub-Section Div 3 at Crystal Springs on 11/13/91
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Harrison | Jr | V | 19:18 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 88/102 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/12 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Dave Nolan | Sr | V | 17:51 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 40/102 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/17 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Ed Chong | So | V | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 91/102 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/11 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Jeff Kuo | So | V | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 69/102 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/16 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Jon Fox | Jr | V | 18:50 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 73/102 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/15 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Seung Lee | Sr | V | 18:55 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 77/102 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/14 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Tim Lesondak | Fr | V | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 58/102 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 15/17 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/14 | 92:36 1:04 |
2.95 | 6:17 | 6:03 | 6:25 | 302 | 5:38 | 88:27 | 85:55 | Dave Nolan (37), Tim Lesondak (55), Jeff Kuo (66), Jon Fox (70), Seung Lee (74) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Balkman | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:26 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Tyson Thomas | Sr | St Francis | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Jason Yingling | Jr | St Francis | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Breit | Sr | Prospect | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Mark Tompkins | So | Gunn | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Brent Reid | So | Aragon | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Randy Stone | Sr | St Francis | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | David Yerman | Sr | St Francis | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Oscar Mora | Sr | N Monterey | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Antony Nash | Jr | San Mateo | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Neal Harder | So | Gunn | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Philip Rodda | Sr | SLV | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Derek Layton | Jr | N Monterey | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | David Chavez | Jr | Pioneer | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Matt Tompkins | So | Gunn | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Mark Stephens | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Quadir Mozhda | Prospect | 17:06 | 5:48 | ||||||||
18 | Thai Phan-duang | Jr | Mills | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Mcgregor | So | SLV | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Manual Alegria | Fr | Gunn | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Brett Cox | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Danny Kennedy | Sr | Cupertino | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Xavier Campos | Jr | Westmoor | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Romiro Cortez | Jr | Lick | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Jessie Robinette | Fr | El Camino | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Andrae Martinez | Sr | N Monterey | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Raj Jayadev | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Darren Stephens | Sr | St Francis | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Danny Herpe | Sr | Westmoor | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Matt Abaya | SSF | 17:36 | 5:58 | ||||||||
31 | Matt Buckley | Fr | SLV | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Jason Bergstrom | So | Pioneer | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Alejandro Reyes | So | Pioneer | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Scott Mcavoy | Jr | Mills | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Grant Wayman | So | Gunn | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Armando Avilez | Jr | Lick | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | David Mcdonough | Fr | Cupertino | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Mason Waxman | Sr | San Mateo | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Jason Etheridge | Jr | El Camino | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Dave Nolan | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:51 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/17 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
41 | Fred Harle | Jr | Aragon | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Weinstein | Jr | Gunn | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Henry Darius | So | St Francis | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Justin Schnee | Mills | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
45 | Jeff Honsberger | So | Lynbrook | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Philip Stefani | Fr | St Francis | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Jose Vallejo | Sr | San Mateo | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Simon Brown | Jr | Aragon | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Sergio Vazquez | Fr | N Monterey | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Raymond Liu | Sr | Cupertino | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Pete Kiel | Jr | Aragon | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Joe Murphy | So | Pioneer | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Erick Gong | Jr | San Mateo | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Noah Bush | Fr | SLV | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Jaime Recendez | So | Lick | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Brian Leung | Fr | Mills | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Jose Blandino | Jr | Westmoor | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Tim Lesondak | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 15/17 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
59 | Duy Nguyen | So | Lick | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Dan Mcqueen | Fr | Aragon | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Alex Chen | So | San Mateo | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | David Mcgregor | So | SLV | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Tony Guaraldi | Jr | San Mateo | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Shahaf Gal | So | Lynbrook | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Jason Mccann | Jr | Mills | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Oscar Vega | So | Lick | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Stacy Hughes | So | N Monterey | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Bryant Silva | Jr | Cupertino | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Jeff Kuo | So | Monta Vista | 18:40 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/16 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
70 | Oscar Cerna | Jr | Westmoor | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Epifano Ceja | Sr | Pioneer | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Okada | So | San Mateo | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Jon Fox | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:50 | 6:23 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/15 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
74 | Orphed Speer | Fr | SLV | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Shong | So | Aragon | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Yohei Kawawaki | Jr | Mills | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Seung Lee | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:55 | 6:25 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/14 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
78 | Joe Marichalar | Sr | Cupertino | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Bill Hinch | Fr | Aragon | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Josh Levin-soler | Fr | Gunn | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Frank Kinnaman | Sr | N Monterey | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Andy Tai | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Mike Beardsley | So | SLV | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | James Whitehorn | Jr | Mills | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Gil Gomez | Jr | Lick | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Kabir Mozhda | Prospect | 19:14 | 6:31 | ||||||||
87 | Francisco Reyes | Fr | Lick | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Bruce Harrison | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:18 | 6:33 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/12 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
89 | Fausto Morales | So | Westmoor | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Mike Garcia | So | Westmoor | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Ed Chong | So | Monta Vista | 19:41 | 6:40 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/11 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
92 | Darren Pries | Jr | Lincoln | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Eric Hsieh | Fr | Cupertino | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Josh Berta | Sr | Westmoor | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Ly Do | Jr | Cupertino | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Lee | Jr | El Camino | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Mero Kraja | Jr | Lincoln | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Joyel Salangsang | Sr | El Camino | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Celillo | SSF | 21:07 | 7:09 | ||||||||
100 | Jimmy Yuan | Jr | El Camino | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Cynric Chan | SSF | 22:20 | 7:34 | ||||||||
102 | Sean Peradotto | SSF | 22:21 | 7:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
83:11 16:38 5:38 |
44 | Tyson Thomas Sr 16:08 5:28 2 |
Jason Yingling Jr 16:17 5:31 3 |
Randy Stone Sr 16:38 5:38 6 |
David Yerman Sr 16:38 5:38 7 |
Darren Stephens Sr 17:30 5:56 26 |
Henry Darius So 17:57 6:05 40 |
Philip Stefani Fr 18:01 6:06 43 |
2 | Gunn 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
85:11 17:02 5:47 |
78 | Mark Tompkins So 16:27 5:35 4 |
Neal Harder So 16:45 5:41 10 |
Matt Tompkins So 16:56 5:44 14 |
Manual Alegria Fr 17:19 5:52 18 |
Grant Wayman So 17:44 6:01 32 |
Jeremy Weinstein Jr 17:56 6:05 39 |
Josh Levin-soler Fr 18:59 6:26 77 |
3 | Lynbrook 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
85:22 17:04 5:47 |
102 | Jason Balkman Fr 15:26 5:14 1 |
Mark Stephens Jr 17:05 5:47 15 |
Brett Cox Sr 17:21 5:53 19 |
Raj Jayadev Jr 17:30 5:56 25 |
Jeff Honsberger So 18:00 6:06 42 |
Shahaf Gal So 18:30 6:16 61 |
Andy Tai Fr 19:05 6:28 79 |
4 | N Monterey 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
87:43 17:33 5:57 |
154 | Oscar Mora Sr 16:42 5:40 8 |
Derek Layton Jr 16:51 5:43 12 |
Andrae Martinez Sr 17:30 5:56 24 |
Sergio Vazquez Fr 18:05 6:08 46 |
Stacy Hughes So 18:35 6:18 64 |
Frank Kinnaman Sr 19:04 6:28 78 |
|
5 | SLV 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
88:18 17:40 5:59 |
166 | Philip Rodda Sr 16:47 5:41 11 |
Aaron Mcgregor So 17:15 5:51 17 |
Matt Buckley Fr 17:37 5:58 28 |
Noah Bush Fr 18:16 6:12 51 |
David Mcgregor So 18:23 6:14 59 |
Orphed Speer Fr 18:51 6:23 71 |
Mike Beardsley So 19:05 6:28 80 |
6 | Pioneer 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
89:09 17:50 6:03 |
189 | David Chavez Jr 16:54 5:44 13 |
Jason Bergstrom So 17:38 5:59 29 |
Alejandro Reyes So 17:42 6:00 30 |
Joe Murphy So 18:11 6:10 49 |
Epifano Ceja Sr 18:44 6:21 68 |
||
7 | Aragon 4-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:54 |
88:55 17:47 6:02 |
193 | Brent Reid So 16:27 5:35 5 |
Fred Harle Jr 17:53 6:04 38 |
Simon Brown Jr 18:03 6:07 45 |
Pete Kiel Jr 18:11 6:10 48 |
Dan Mcqueen Fr 18:21 6:13 57 |
Aaron Shong So 18:51 6:23 72 |
Bill Hinch Fr 18:56 6:25 76 |
8 | San Mateo 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:39 |
89:10 17:50 6:03 |
196 | Antony Nash Jr 16:43 5:40 9 |
Mason Waxman Sr 17:48 6:02 35 |
Jose Vallejo Sr 18:02 6:07 44 |
Erick Gong Jr 18:15 6:11 50 |
Alex Chen So 18:22 6:14 58 |
Tony Guaraldi Jr 18:25 6:15 60 |
Kevin Okada So 18:48 6:22 69 |
9 | Mills 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:22 |
89:43 17:57 6:05 |
203 | Thai Phan-duang Jr 17:11 5:49 16 |
Scott Mcavoy Jr 17:43 6:00 31 |
Justin Schnee - 17:57 6:05 41 |
Brian Leung Fr 18:19 6:13 53 |
Jason Mccann Jr 18:33 6:17 62 |
Yohei Kawawaki Jr 18:52 6:24 73 |
James Whitehorn Jr 19:10 6:30 81 |
10 | Lick 12-12-12-10-10 Gap: 1:07 |
90:22 18:04 6:08 |
226 | Romiro Cortez Jr 17:26 5:55 22 |
Armando Avilez Jr 17:46 6:01 33 |
Jaime Recendez So 18:16 6:12 52 |
Duy Nguyen So 18:21 6:13 56 |
Oscar Vega So 18:33 6:17 63 |
Gil Gomez Jr 19:13 6:31 82 |
Francisco Reyes Fr 19:17 6:32 83 |
11 | Cupertino 10-11-10-11-11 Gap: 1:33 |
90:50 18:10 6:09 |
241 | Danny Kennedy Sr 17:23 5:54 20 |
David Mcdonough Fr 17:47 6:02 34 |
Raymond Liu Sr 18:07 6:08 47 |
Bryant Silva Jr 18:37 6:19 65 |
Joe Marichalar Sr 18:56 6:25 75 |
Eric Hsieh Fr 19:56 6:45 88 |
Ly Do Jr 20:08 6:49 90 |
12 | Westmoor 11-10-11-12-12 Gap: 1:56 |
91:20 18:16 6:12 |
254 | Xavier Campos Jr 17:25 5:54 21 |
Danny Herpe Sr 17:32 5:57 27 |
Jose Blandino Jr 18:20 6:13 54 |
Oscar Cerna Jr 18:42 6:20 67 |
Fausto Morales So 19:21 6:34 85 |
Mike Garcia So 19:21 6:34 86 |
Josh Berta Sr 20:04 6:48 89 |
13 | Monta Vista 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:04 |
92:36 18:31 6:17 |
302 | Dave Nolan Sr 17:51 6:03 37 |
Tim Lesondak Fr 18:20 6:13 55 |
Jeff Kuo So 18:40 6:20 66 |
Jon Fox Jr 18:50 6:23 70 |
Seung Lee Sr 18:55 6:25 74 |
Bruce Harrison Jr 19:18 6:33 84 |
Ed Chong So 19:41 6:40 87 |
14 | El Camino 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 3:43 |
97:40 19:32 6:37 |
335 | Jessie Robinette Fr 17:29 5:56 23 |
Jason Etheridge Jr 17:49 6:02 36 |
Kevin Lee Jr 20:25 6:55 91 |
Joyel Salangsang Sr 20:45 7:02 92 |
Jimmy Yuan Jr 21:12 7:11 93 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Mark Mcmanus, Sr, 15:40, St Ignatius | St Ignatius, 82:51, 37 |
V H2 | Jason Balkman, Fr, 15:26, Lynbrook | St Francis, 83:11, 44 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Becky Kaiser, Sr, 19:03, Seaside | Aptos, 99:55, 29 |
V H2 | Ann Baldelli, So, 19:28, St Ignatius | St Ignatius, 105:46, 49 |