James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chris Wiltron Sr V 17:20 5:55 2.93 40/193 1/6 1/6 20/32
Marcos Mexicano Jr V 19:37 6:42 2.93 157/193 5/6 5/6 21/28
Nanny Renato Sr V 19:20 6:36 2.93 149/193 4/6 4/6 24/30
Qais Moradi Jr V 17:25 5:57 2.93 46/193 3/6 3/6 9/31 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Rogelio Gonzalez Sr V 17:20 5:55 2.93 41/193 2/6 2/6 12/32 18:37
(1:17,6.9)
18:37
(1:17,6.9)
18:37
(1:17,6.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Wais Moradi Jr V 20:18 6:56 2.93 170/193 6/6 6/6 18/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/28 91:02
2:17
2.93 6:13 5:55 6:42 420 5:48 88:59 88:59 84:38 Chris Wiltron (39), Rogelio Gonzalez (40), Qais Moradi (45), Nanny Renato (144), Marcos Mexicano (152)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Mejia Sr Perris 15:20 5:14
2 Timur Crone Sr Claremont 16:03 5:29
3 Andrew Rosales Sr Apple Valley 16:08 5:30
4 Arran Rogerson Jr Alameda 16:13 5:32
5 Jared Bird Sr La Mirada 16:14 5:32
6 Thomas Richter Jr Serrano 16:17 5:33
7 Dan Nightingale Jr Capistrano Valley 16:19 5:34
8 Caleb Mack Sr East Union 16:27 5:37
9 Gordie Throne Sr Foothill (ple) 16:29 5:38
10 Ryan Sanders Jr Vista Murrieta 16:33 5:39
11 Chris Drozd Sr San Marcos (sm) 16:33 5:39
12 Ricardo Bernal Sr Steele Canyon 16:35 5:40
13 Juan Gutierrez Jr Yerba Buena 16:37 5:40
14 Avo Nazarian Jr West Torrance 16:40 5:41
15 Jordan More Sr San Marcos (sm) 16:40 5:41
16 Spencer Rotan So Reedley 16:40 5:41
17 John Matson So Vista Murrieta 16:41 5:42
18 Nathanie Moore Sr La Mirada 16:48 5:44
19 Miguel Castro Sr Alameda 16:49 5:44
20 Kyle Fox So Steele Canyon 16:51 5:45
21 Alan Shelton So Vista Murrieta 16:52 5:45
22 Ben Mahon Sr Alameda 16:56 5:47
23 Nathan Wahl Sr Edison (fre) 16:57 5:47
24 Francisc Cortez Sr Yerba Buena 16:58 5:47
25 Andrew Diaz Jr La Mirada 16:58 5:47
26 Rolando Chavez Fr Reedley 16:59 5:48
27 Mark Simpson Jr Hesperia 17:01 5:48
28 Shann Stern Sr Gahr 17:02 5:49
29 John Uribe Sr Yerba Buena 17:02 5:49
30 Andrew Davies Sr Norco 17:04 5:49
31 Dion Dekker So Reedley 17:11 5:52
32 Jeremy Fewkes Sr Perris 17:12 5:52
33 Ranjodh Bajwa Sr Yerba Buena 17:13 5:53
34 Coel Schmacher Sr Steele Canyon 17:14 5:53
35 Marc Groulx Fr Vista Murrieta 17:15 5:53
36 Brad Cox Jr Norco 17:15 5:53
37 Steven Seal So Hesperia 17:17 5:54
38 Brian Onizuka So West Torrance 17:18 5:54
39 Sahil Sharma Sr Norco 17:19 5:55
40 Chris Wiltron Sr James Lick 17:20 5:55 1/6 1/6 20/32
41 Rogelio Gonzalez Sr James Lick 17:20 5:55 2/6 2/6 12/32 18:37
(1:17)
18:37
(1:17)
18:37
(1:17)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
42 John Westin Sr Capistrano Valley 17:21 5:55
43 Romero Flores Jr Capistrano Valley 17:22 5:56
44 Kent Salas Jr Apple Valley 17:23 5:56
45 Taylor Wirth Sr Capistrano Valley 17:24 5:56
46 Qais Moradi Jr James Lick 17:25 5:57 3/6 3/6 9/31 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
47 Dustin Sisco So West Torrance 17:25 5:57
48 Ash Banihashemi So West Torrance 17:25 5:57
49 Sean Baltierra Jr Foothill (ple) 17:26 5:57
50 Josh Tokuda Sr Gahr 17:27 5:57
51 James Schmidt So Redondo Union 17:28 5:58
52 Zach Vickers Sr Alameda 17:30 5:58
53 Jarrod Clark So Apple Valley 17:30 5:58
54 Preetha Kumar Sr Cerritos 17:30 5:58
55 Anup Patel So Steele Canyon 17:31 5:59
56 Tony O'toole Sr Alameda 17:35 6:00
57 Alejand Vazquez So Perris 17:36 6:00
58 Neftali Caldron Jr Perris 17:37 6:01
59 D.j. White Jr Reedley 17:39 6:01
60 Brett Molaskey Sr Norco 17:40 6:02
61 Maximin Rosales Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:41 6:02
62 Yash Patel Sr Gahr 17:43 6:03
63 Manuel Ceja So Reedley 17:44 6:03
64 Kameron Ulmer Jr Cajon 17:47 6:04
65 Kevin Cooper Jr East Union 17:48 6:05
66 Alex Magginetti Sr Foothill (ple) 17:50 6:05
67 Jon Yvanovich Jr Norco 17:51 6:06
68 Taylor Yuen Jr Cerritos 17:51 6:06
69 Mark Hernandez Fr Edison (fre) 17:52 6:06
70 Erik Doan Sr Hesperia 17:52 6:06
71 Andrew Flynn Sr Casa Roble 17:53 6:06
72 James Hyun Jr West Torrance 17:53 6:06
73 Jc Cuevas So Hesperia 17:54 6:07
74 Trent Garrison Fr Vista Murrieta 17:54 6:07
75 Nick Petitti Jr Apple Valley 17:54 6:07
76 Preci Cruz Jr Norte Vista 17:55 6:07
77 Moses Baek Sr Cerritos 17:55 6:07
78 Chan Huynh Jr Norte Vista 17:55 6:07
79 Glen Noda Sr Capistrano Valley 17:56 6:07
80 Ryan Browning Jr Serrano 17:57 6:08
81 David Canseco Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:59 6:08
82 Carlos Valencia Sr Yerba Buena 18:00 6:09
83 Salvado Sanchez Sr Norte Vista 18:00 6:09
84 Hugo Martinez Sr Yerba Buena 18:01 6:09
85 Eric Hutter So Hesperia 18:01 6:09
86 Nic Buckmaster Sr Steele Canyon 18:02 6:09
87 Ernest Martinez Jr Steele Canyon 18:03 6:10
88 Fidel Quintanilla Jr Norte Vista 18:03 6:10
89 Colin Mc Grath Sr Claremont 18:04 6:10
90 Micha Andersen Jr Norte Vista 18:04 6:10
91 Adan Pulido So Perris 18:06 6:11
92 Justin Sturdivant Jr Casa Roble 18:06 6:11
93 Kyle Murakami Jr North Torrance 18:07 6:11
94 Freddy Ramirez Sr La Mirada 18:08 6:11
95 Alex Wilson Sr Serrano 18:08 6:11
96 Dre Almavador Jr Vista Murrieta 18:08 6:11
97 Federic Ferraris Sr Claremont 18:13 6:13
98 Norbert Wong Sr Foothill (ple) 18:13 6:13
99 Leo Lopez Jr Apple Valley 18:13 6:13
100 Alberto Bernal Sr Steele Canyon 18:14 6:13
101 Uriel Rivera Sr Yerba Buena 18:14 6:13
102 Kevin Osborn Sr La Mirada 18:14 6:13
103 Steve Coleman Sr Atwater 18:14 6:13
104 Patrick Residor So Redondo Union 18:15 6:14
105 Fernand Gomez Jr Victor Valley 18:15 6:14
106 William Huerta Jr Perris 18:15 6:14
107 Miguel Sanchez Jr Atwater 18:16 6:14
108 Brende Walters Sr North Torrance 18:16 6:14
109 Josh Bantz Sr Foothill (ple) 18:16 6:14
110 Derek Jones Sr Claremont 18:17 6:14
111 Adrian Jacquez Jr Norte Vista 18:18 6:15
112 Ryan Inouye Jr North Torrance 18:18 6:15
113 Antho Sepulveda Jr Norco 18:20 6:15
114 Daniel Ramsey Sr Capistrano Valley 18:20 6:15
115 Mark Hanna Jr Cerritos 18:21 6:16
116 Juan Rodriguez Jr Norte Vista 18:23 6:16
117 Jt Nagayama Jr Cerritos 18:23 6:16
118 Greg Reimer Jr Alameda 18:23 6:16
119 Ross Jacobsen Jr Edison (fre) 18:23 6:16
120 Nathan Illigan So Norco 18:24 6:17
121 Johnny Carmona Sr Redondo Union 18:24 6:17
122 Jarod Winn Sr La Mirada 18:26 6:17
123 Karti Katrigadda Sr San Marcos (sm) 18:28 6:18
124 Tony Frausto Jr Mayfair 18:30 6:19
125 Zach Livingston So West Torrance 18:31 6:19
126 Jonathan Tse Jr Cerritos 18:35 6:21
127 Fred Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 18:36 6:21
128 Michael Garcia Sr Claremont 18:37 6:21
129 Daniel Cho Sr Gahr 18:38 6:22
130 Andrew Choi Jr North Torrance 18:38 6:22
131 Mike Hernandez Sr Cajon 18:38 6:22
132 Joel Smith Jr Claremont 18:40 6:22
133 Jason Gravano Sr Edison (fre) 18:50 6:26
134 Samuel Moon Sr Cerritos 18:51 6:26
135 Dustin Ritacco Jr Redondo Union 18:53 6:27
136 Nahum Campos Jr Victor Valley 18:54 6:27
137 Mike Stallings So Edison (fre) 18:55 6:27
138 Chris Mendoza Jr Atwater 18:58 6:28
139 Travis Seeley Jr Hesperia 19:00 6:29
140 Male Guerbaoui Jr Redondo Union 19:04 6:30
141 Anthony Banks Sr Perris 19:04 6:30
142 Ricky Moreno Jr Atwater 19:05 6:31
143 Korey Godfrey Jr Apple Valley 19:08 6:32
144 Ravi Rathod Sr San Marcos (sm) 19:12 6:33
145 Travon Hickman Sr Serrano 19:12 6:33
146 Cito Soriano Jr Hesperia 19:15 6:34
147 Ryan Christy Jr Apple Valley 19:16 6:35
148 Arturo Leal Jr Savanna 19:17 6:35
149 Nanny Renato Sr James Lick 19:20 6:36 4/6 4/6 24/30
150 Kevin Ortiz Jr Savanna 19:23 6:37
151 John Bister Sr Claremont 19:23 6:37
152 Leon Nguyen Sr Edison (fre) 19:24 6:37
153 John Dang Sr Alameda 19:25 6:38
154 Brandon Harris Jr Savanna 19:27 6:38
155 David Ng Sr North Torrance 19:30 6:39
156 Ian Lavin Jr North Torrance 19:31 6:40
157 Marcos Mexicano Jr James Lick 19:37 6:42 5/6 5/6 21/28
158 Anthony Rader Sr Cajon 19:37 6:42
159 Marc Takaki Jr North Torrance 19:44 6:44
160 Victor Romero So West Bakersfield 19:50 6:46
161 Matt Younkman Jr Cajon 19:51 6:46
162 Young Cho Jr Gahr 19:51 6:46
163 Manu Guitierrez Fr San Marcos (sm) 19:52 6:47
164 Deydi Valle Sr Savanna 19:53 6:47
165 Jim Palmer Sr La Mirada 19:54 6:48
166 Rob Hernandez Jr Culver City 20:09 6:53
167 Kevi Kochenash Jr Casa Roble 20:10 6:53
168 Rusty Scott Sr Savanna 20:13 6:54
169 Mark Jacobs Jr Casa Roble 20:15 6:55
170 Wais Moradi Jr James Lick 20:18 6:56 6/6 6/6 18/23
171 Peter Karrupiah Jr Culver City 20:28 6:59
172 Itsuk Yamayoshi Sr East Union 20:32 7:00
173 Joey Miller Sr Atwater 20:36 7:02
174 Kyle Morrison So Redondo Union 20:45 7:05
175 Shaw Cummings Jr Serrano 20:49 7:06
176 Orin Hannigan Jr Gahr 20:51 7:07
177 Jack Ortiz Jr Savanna 20:52 7:07
178 Steve Spira Jr Casa Roble 20:52 7:07
179 Ryan Lawrence So Casa Roble 20:53 7:08
180 Wessley Lindsay Jr Victor Valley 21:06 7:12
181 Jon Halla Sr East Union 21:09 7:13
182 Bradon Clores Jr Mayfair 21:11 7:14
183 Aries Cucueco Jr Gahr 21:31 7:21
184 Richard Banuelo So West Bakersfield 21:57 7:29
185 Jarrett Zubiate Jr Victor Valley 22:03 7:32
186 Bryan Whitney Sr West Bakersfield 22:10 7:34
187 Chris Smith So West Bakersfield 22:30 7:41
188 Jason Ziccardi Jr Mayfair 22:49 7:47
189 Augie Blancas Jr Edison (fre) 23:15 7:56
190 Isaiah Alonzo Jr Cajon 23:46 8:07
191 Zac Mc Laughlin Jr Casa Roble 24:00 8:11
192 Gina Peterson Jr West Bakersfield 24:27 8:21
193 Cedric Davis Sr West Bakersfield 24:44 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alameda
4-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:22
85:03
17:01
5:48
149 Arran Rogerson
Jr
16:13
5:32
4
Miguel Castro
Sr
16:49
5:44
18
Ben Mahon
Sr
16:56
5:47
21
Zach Vickers
Sr
17:30
5:58
51
Tony O'toole
Sr
17:35
6:00
55
Greg Reimer
Jr
18:23
6:16
115
John Dang
Sr
19:25
6:38
148
2 Vista Murrieta
9-4-2-1-2
Gap: 1:21
85:15
17:03
5:49
151 Ryan Sanders
Jr
16:33
5:39
9
John Matson
So
16:41
5:42
16
Alan Shelton
So
16:52
5:45
20
Marc Groulx
Fr
17:15
5:53
34
Trent Garrison
Fr
17:54
6:07
72
Dre Almavado
Jr
18:08
6:11
94
Fred Hernande
Jr
18:36
6:21
123
3 Yerba Buena
12-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
85:50
17:10
5:52
175 Juan Gutierre
Jr
16:37
5:40
12
Francisc Cortez
Sr
16:58
5:47
23
John Uribe
Sr
17:02
5:49
28
Ranjodh Bajwa
Sr
17:13
5:53
32
Carlos Valencia
Sr
18:00
6:09
80
Hugo Martinez
Sr
18:01
6:09
82
Uriel Rivera
Sr
18:14
6:13
99
4 Reedley
14-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:04
86:13
17:15
5:53
190 Spencer Rotan
So
16:40
5:41
15
Rolando Chavez
Fr
16:59
5:48
25
Dion Dekker
So
17:11
5:52
30
D.j. White
Jr
17:39
6:01
58
Manuel Ceja
So
17:44
6:03
62








5 Steele Canyon
11-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:27
86:13
17:15
5:53
201 Ricardo Bernal
Sr
16:35
5:40
11
Kyle Fox
So
16:51
5:45
19
Coel Schmache
Sr
17:14
5:53
33
Anup Patel
So
17:31
5:59
54
Nic Buckmast
Sr
18:02
6:09
84
Ernest Martinez
Jr
18:03
6:10
85
Alberto Bernal
Sr
18:14
6:13
98
6 Capistrano Valley
7-10-9-6-6
Gap: 1:37
86:22
17:16
5:54
211 Dan Nighting
Jr
16:19
5:34
7
John Westin
Sr
17:21
5:55
41
Romero Flores
Jr
17:22
5:56
42
Taylor Wirth
Sr
17:24
5:56
44
Glen Noda
Sr
17:56
6:07
77
Daniel Ramsey
Sr
18:20
6:15
111




7 West Torrance
13-11-10-8-7
Gap: 1:13
86:41
17:20
5:55
213 Avo Nazarian
Jr
16:40
5:41
13
Brian Onizuka
So
17:18
5:54
37
Dustin Sisco
So
17:25
5:57
46
Ash Banihash
So
17:25
5:57
47
James Hyun
Jr
17:53
6:06
70
Zach Livingst
So
18:31
6:19
121




8 Norco
18-14-12-10-8
Gap: 0:47
87:09
17:26
5:57
226 Andrew Davies
Sr
17:04
5:49
29
Brad Cox
Jr
17:15
5:53
35
Sahil Sharma
Sr
17:19
5:55
38
Brett Molaskey
Sr
17:40
6:02
59
Jon Yvanovic
Jr
17:51
6:06
65
Antho Sepulved
Jr
18:20
6:15
110
Nathan Illigan
So
18:24
6:17
117
9 Perris
1-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:46
85:51
17:10
5:52
234 Josh Mejia
Sr
15:20
5:14
1
Jeremy Fewkes
Sr
17:12
5:52
31
Alejand Vazquez
So
17:36
6:00
56
Neftali Caldron
Jr
17:37
6:01
57
Adan Pulido
So
18:06
6:11
89
William Huerta
Jr
18:15
6:14
103
Anthony Banks
Sr
19:04
6:30
136
10 La Mirada
5-1-3-7-10
Gap: 2:00
86:22
17:16
5:54
238 Jared Bird
Sr
16:14
5:32
5
Nathanie Moore
Sr
16:48
5:44
17
Andrew Diaz
Jr
16:58
5:47
24
Freddy Ramirez
Sr
18:08
6:11
92
Kevin Osborn
Sr
18:14
6:13
100
Jarod Winn
Sr
18:26
6:17
119
Jim Palmer
Sr
19:54
6:48
160
11 Apple Valley
3-9-11-12-11
Gap: 2:05
87:08
17:26
5:57
268 Andrew Rosales
Sr
16:08
5:30
3
Kent Salas
Jr
17:23
5:56
43
Jarrod Clark
So
17:30
5:58
52
Nick Petitti
Jr
17:54
6:07
73
Leo Lopez
Jr
18:13
6:13
97
Korey Godfrey
Jr
19:08
6:32
138
Ryan Christy
Jr
19:16
6:35
142
12 San Marcos (sm)
10-3-7-11-12
Gap: 1:55
87:21
17:28
5:58
283 Chris Drozd
Sr
16:33
5:39
10
Jordan More
Sr
16:40
5:41
14
Maximin Rosales
Sr
17:41
6:02
60
David Canseco
Jr
17:59
6:08
79
Karti Katrigad
Sr
18:28
6:18
120
Ravi Rathod
Sr
19:12
6:33
139
Manu Guitierr
Fr
19:52
6:47
158
13 Hesperia
16-13-15-13-13
Gap: 1:00
88:05
17:37
6:01
284 Mark Simpson
Jr
17:01
5:48
26
Steven Seal
So
17:17
5:54
36
Erik Doan
Sr
17:52
6:06
68
Jc Cuevas
So
17:54
6:07
71
Eric Hutter
So
18:01
6:09
83
Travis Seeley
Jr
19:00
6:29
134
Cito Soriano
Jr
19:15
6:34
141
14 Foothill (ple)
8-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:47
88:14
17:39
6:01
322 Gordie Throne
Sr
16:29
5:38
8
Sean Baltierr
Jr
17:26
5:57
48
Alex Magginet
Sr
17:50
6:05
64
Norbert Wong
Sr
18:13
6:13
96
Josh Bantz
Sr
18:16
6:14
106








15 Norte Vista
24-21-21-19-15
Gap: 0:09
89:57
17:59
6:08
405 Preci Cruz
Jr
17:55
6:07
74
Chan Huynh
Jr
17:55
6:07
76
Salvado Sanchez
Sr
18:00
6:09
81
Fidel Quintani
Jr
18:03
6:10
86
Micha Andersen
Jr
18:04
6:10
88
Adrian Jacquez
Jr
18:18
6:15
108
Juan Rodrigue
Jr
18:23
6:16
113
16 Claremont
2-18-18-17-16
Gap: 2:34
89:14
17:51
6:05
415 Timur Crone
Sr
16:03
5:29
2
Colin Mc Grath
Sr
18:04
6:10
87
Federic Ferraris
Sr
18:13
6:13
95
Derek Jones
Sr
18:17
6:14
107
Michael Garcia
Sr
18:37
6:21
124
Joel Smith
Jr
18:40
6:22
128
John Bister
Sr
19:23
6:37
146
17 Gahr
17-15-16-15-17
Gap: 2:49
90:41
18:08
6:11
419 Shann Stern
Sr
17:02
5:49
27
Josh Tokuda
Sr
17:27
5:57
49
Yash Patel
Sr
17:43
6:03
61
Daniel Cho
Sr
18:38
6:22
125
Young Cho
Jr
19:51
6:46
157
Orin Hannigan
Jr
20:51
7:07
168
Aries Cucueco
Jr
21:31
7:21
172
18 Cerritos
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 0:53
90:00
18:00
6:09
420 Preetha Kumar
Sr
17:30
5:58
53
Taylor Yuen
Jr
17:51
6:06
66
Moses Baek
Sr
17:55
6:07
75
Mark Hanna
Jr
18:21
6:16
112
Jt Nagayama
Jr
18:23
6:16
114
Jonathan Tse
Jr
18:35
6:21
122
Samuel Moon
Sr
18:51
6:26
130
18 James Lick
19-16-14-16-18
Gap: 2:17
91:02
18:12
6:13
420 Chris Wiltron
Sr
17:20
5:55
39
Rogelio Gonzalez
Sr
17:20
5:55
40
Qais Moradi
Jr
17:25
5:57
45
Nanny Renato
Sr
19:20
6:36
144
Marcos Mexicano
Jr
19:37
6:42
152
Wais Moradi
Jr
20:18
6:56
164




20 Edison (fre)
15-18-20-21-20
Gap: 1:58
90:57
18:11
6:12
466 Nathan Wahl
Sr
16:57
5:47
22
Mark Hernande
Fr
17:52
6:06
67
Ross Jacobsen
Jr
18:23
6:16
116
Jason Gravano
Sr
18:50
6:26
129
Mike Stalling
So
18:55
6:27
132
Leon Nguyen
Sr
19:24
6:37
147
Augie Blancas
Jr
23:15
7:56
176
21 Serrano
6-17-17-19-21
Gap: 4:32
92:23
18:29
6:18
484 Thomas Richter
Jr
16:17
5:33
6
Ryan Browning
Jr
17:57
6:08
78
Alex Wilson
Sr
18:08
6:11
93
Travon Hickman
Sr
19:12
6:33
140
Shaw Cummings
Jr
20:49
7:06
167








22 Redondo Union
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:36
92:04
18:25
6:17
536 James Schmidt
So
17:28
5:58
50
Patrick Residor
So
18:15
6:14
102
Johnny Carmona
Sr
18:24
6:17
118
Dustin Ritacco
Jr
18:53
6:27
131
Male Guerbaou
Jr
19:04
6:30
135
Kyle Morrison
So
20:45
7:05
166




23 North Torrance
25-25-23-23-23
Gap: 1:23
92:49
18:34
6:20
581 Kyle Murakami
Jr
18:07
6:11
91
Brende Walters
Sr
18:16
6:14
105
Ryan Inouye
Jr
18:18
6:15
109
Andrew Choi
Jr
18:38
6:22
126
David Ng
Sr
19:30
6:39
150
Ian Lavin
Jr
19:31
6:40
151
Marc Takaki
Jr
19:44
6:44
154
24 Atwater
26-26-25-24-24
Gap: 2:22
95:09
19:02
6:30
640 Steve Coleman
Sr
18:14
6:13
101
Miguel Sanchez
Jr
18:16
6:14
104
Chris Mendoza
Jr
18:58
6:28
133
Ricky Moreno
Jr
19:05
6:31
137
Joey Miller
Sr
20:36
7:02
165








25 Casa Roble
23-23-24-25-25
Gap: 2:59
97:16
19:27
6:38
653 Andrew Flynn
Sr
17:53
6:06
69
Justin Sturdiva
Jr
18:06
6:11
90
Kevi Kochenas
Jr
20:10
6:53
161
Mark Jacobs
Jr
20:15
6:55
163
Steve Spira
Jr
20:52
7:07
170
Ryan Lawrence
So
20:53
7:08
171
Zac Mc Laughlin
Jr
24:00
8:11
178
26 Cajon
22-24-26-26-26
Gap: 5:59
99:39
19:56
6:48
676 Kameron Ulmer
Jr
17:47
6:04
63
Mike Hernande
Sr
18:38
6:22
127
Anthony Rader
Sr
19:37
6:42
153
Matt Younkman
Jr
19:51
6:46
156
Isaiah Alonzo
Jr
23:46
8:07
177








27 Savanna
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:56
98:13
19:39
6:42
758 Arturo Leal
Jr
19:17
6:35
143
Kevin Ortiz
Jr
19:23
6:37
145
Brandon Harris
Jr
19:27
6:38
149
Deydi Valle
Sr
19:53
6:47
159
Rusty Scott
Sr
20:13
6:54
162
Jack Ortiz
Jr
20:52
7:07
169




28 West Bakersfield
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:37
110:54
22:11
7:34
856 Victor Romero
So
19:50
6:46
155
Richard Banuelo
So
21:57
7:29
173
Bryan Whitney
Sr
22:10
7:34
174
Chris Smith
So
22:30
7:41
175
Gina Peterson
Jr
24:27
8:21
179
Cedric Davis
Sr
24:44
8:26
180




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 15 Andrew Yen, Fr, 18:02, Maranatha Palos Verdes, 97:46, 28
Fr 16 Matt Kuykendall, Fr, 17:53, Orange Lutheran Orange Lutheran, 95:24, 34
Fr 3 Do Bettisworth, Fr, 17:34, Oak Park Oak Park, 92:41, 37
Fr 4 Matt Lowe, Fr, 17:14, Servite Servite, 93:19, 63
Fr 51 Shara Dukes, Fr, 17:30, Los Banos Arroyo, 93:38, 59
Fr 52 Angel Aguirre, Fr, 17:32, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:56, 27
Fr 53 Ryan Dettmer, Fr, 17:11, Cypress Cypress, 89:36, 48
Fr 54 Phillip Brown, Fr, 16:32, Laguna Hills Chino Hills, 93:38, 62
Fr 71 Phillip Benavides, Fr, 17:08, Alhambra (alh) Redlands East Valley, 91:43, 56
Fr 72 Kenny Durell, Fr, 17:54, Davis Senior Santa Ana Valley, 93:56, 64
Fr 73 Jimmy Kelly, Fr, 17:14, Hart (new) Ayala, 93:04, 109
Fr 74 Isai Orea, Fr, 17:04, Madera Santiago (cor), 90:20, 74
JV 1 Nick Demarais, Jr, 17:36, Servite Rancho Verde, 93:28, 94
JV 13 Tom Adams, Jr, 17:16, Flintridge Prep Half Moon Bay, 99:55, 57
JV 34 Ch Montgomery, Sr, 17:22, Hemet Don Bosco Tech, 90:51, 57
JV 35 Christian Franco, Jr, 17:00, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 87:08, 27
JV 36 Daniel Krist, Jr, 17:26, Buena Edison (hb), 90:22, 46
JV 84 Micha Clodfelter, Sr, 16:57, Ayala Arcadia, 86:48, 32
JV 85 Carlos Ventura, Sr, 16:37, Coachella Valley Thousand Oaks, 86:40, 30
JV 86 Ryan Taylor, Sr, 17:09, Rancho Cucamonga Dana Hills, 88:50, 60
So 19 Marcus Buckles, So, 16:59, Twentynine Palms Laguna Beach, 95:34, 84
So 58 Irvin Malacara, So, 17:06, Anaheim Castle Park, 91:30, 85
So 59 Bennett Duval, So, 17:10, Loyola Loyola, 88:14, 42
So 6 Carl Swanson, So, 16:56, Alhambra (mar) Oak Park, 89:48, 47
So 60 Kevin Gilbert, So, 17:08, Hemet Laguna Hills, 89:27, 49
So 61 Michell Martinez, So, 20:07, Burroughs (bur) Westlake, 108:17, 47
So 7 Robe Densmore, So, 17:03, Barstow Barstow, 87:57, 22
So 78 Joon Gil, So, 16:54, Peninsula Thousand Oaks, 87:33, 47
So 79 Juan Ruiz, So, 16:16, Rubidoux Rubidoux, 84:48, 26
So 80 David Ross, So, 16:34, Lakewood Fountain Valley, 86:34, 38
V 10 Matt Loforte, Jr, 15:49, Alhambra (mar) Corona Del Mar, 83:48, 74
V 21 Gerad Herkey, Sr, 15:48, Bellarmine-Jefferson North Tahoe, 87:57, 65
V 22 Garrett Hookey, Sr, 16:20, Palm Valley Escalon, 89:38, 105
V 23 Jordan Fairley, Sr, 16:15, West Valley (cot) St. Mary's (ber), 85:34, 40
V 27 Jake Schmitt, Sr, 14:47, Redwood Servite, 80:40, 103
V 29 Chad Hall, So, 15:26, Big Bear Hopi, 82:39, 41
V 31 Tom Mc Lean, Sr, 15:53, Flintridge Prep Woodcrest Christian, 83:40, 83
V 39 Jr Gonzalez, Jr, 15:48, Westmoor Westlake, 83:01, 59
V 40 Josh Mejia, Sr, 15:20, Perris Alameda, 85:03, 149
V 41 Erik Estrada, Sr, 15:49, Baldwin Park Laguna Hills, 82:52, 96
V 42 Keli Parker, Sr, 15:38, North Monterey Cou Valencia (pla), 81:43, 90
V 47 Brandon Bethke, Sr, 14:30, El Toro El Toro, 79:26, 122
V 48 Fitsum Tesfa, Sr, 14:43, Don Lugo Royal, 78:04, 92
V 49 Alyssa Craft, Jr, 17:41, Highland (pal) Murrieta Valley, 95:54, 122
V 63 Daniel Wilcox, Sr, 15:44, Corona Mission Viejo, 81:56, 99
V 64 Eric Avila, So, 15:46, Bonita Vista Dana Hills, 85:08, 131
V 65 Brendan Gregg, So, 15:50, Davis Senior Hart (new), 84:09, 115
V 9 Dieter Duran, Sr, 16:09, Nordhoff Northwood, 85:58, 48

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Kathryn Iwata, Fr, 21:05, Flintridge Prep Hopi, 110:52, 32
Fr 18 Susie Capoccia, Fr, 20:24, Alverno La Reina, 120:03, 44
Fr 5 Court Lightfoot, Fr, 19:35, Oak Park Oak Park, 109:28, 51
Fr 55 Julia Hernandez, Fr, 19:35, Castle Park Cajon, 106:33, 34
Fr 56 Kortnee Burton, Fr, 20:08, Brea Olinda Sultana, 109:55, 34
Fr 57 Morga Mc Leod, Fr, 21:22, Westlake Westlake, 111:19, 24
Fr 75 Elizabeth Coe, Fr, 19:18, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 100:35, 24
Fr 76 Paige Newman, Fr, 20:06, Royal Royal, 104:02, 34
Fr 77 Emily Marciel, Fr, 20:05, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 105:31, 35
JV 14 Aimee Kirmayer, Jr, 21:16, Half Moon Bay Maranatha, 123:52, 58
JV 2 Rachel Haislet, Jr, 20:44, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 111:11, 31
JV 37 Elhert Mari, Jr, 20:52, West Hills Chino Hills, 114:35, 103
JV 38 Carrie Chen, Sr, 20:06, Edison (hb) West Torrance, 111:47, 56
JV 87 Jessi Reedy, Jr, 20:21, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:39, 45
JV 88 Beck Marshburn, Sr, 19:50, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:22, 25
So 20 Brook Lawrence, So, 19:47, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 109:09, 27
So 62 Lauren Dubay, So, 20:09, American Indio, 114:29, 60
So 8 Claire Dunkley, So, 20:44, La Jolla Oak Park, 108:30, 39
So 81 Heidi Diaz, So, 20:02, Glendale Royal, 112:20, 50
So 82 Stepha Consiglio, So, 18:49, El Camino Fountain Valley, 109:21, 64
So 83 Bec Brinkenhoff, So, 19:27, Ventura Ventura, 99:55, 15
V 11 Kaitlin Frier, Jr, 20:10, Calaveras Ganesha, 111:41, 89
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, So, 18:49, Bolsa Grande Rosary, 102:45, 101
V 24 Gabi Rios-sotelo, Sr, 18:47, St. Mary's (ber) Desert Christian (la, 103:00, 72
V 25 Jeniffer Bowles, Jr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel (sa) Paraclete, 101:45, 49
V 26 Allison Gonzales, Fr, 19:56, Exeter Palos Verdes, 107:49, 65
V 28 An Farias-eisner, Sr, 18:01, Harvard Westlake Miramonte, 97:22, 101
V 30 Liza Hitchner, Sr, 18:14, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 95:01, 41
V 32 Ashleigh Pratt, Jr, 19:30, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:05, 56
V 43 Melinda Scow, Sr, 19:18, Granite Hills (av) El Capitan, 103:07, 69
V 44 Erika Estrada, Jr, 18:47, Santiago (gg) Santiago (gg), 100:13, 69
V 45 Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:41, Serrano Serrano, 98:22, 71
V 46 Kimbe Donatelli, Jr, 18:28, Buena Woodbridge, 98:43, 104
V 50 Marie Lawrence, So, 16:48, Reno Reno, 94:07, 87
V 67 Anna Sperry, So, 18:19, Simi Valley Royal, 96:47, 58
V 68 Katy Andrews, Fr, 18:38, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 97:17, 25
V 69 Courtn Wheeler, So, 18:58, Lancaster Tesoro, 101:33, 78
V 70 Meredith Robie, Fr, 18:44, Redlands Redlands, 99:54, 35