James Lick Results from the STAL # 4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/28/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Eddie Moroyoqui Jr V 20:08 7:21 2.74 48/52 6/6 6/9 7/7 20:07 20:07
Elias Moradi Jr V 19:37 7:10 2.74 43/52 5/6 5/9 7/8 21:38
(2:01,9.3)
19:38
(0:01,0.1)
19:38
(0:01,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Erick Herrera Sr V 16:37 6:04 2.74 6/52 1/6 1/9 6/8 16:01 16:22 16:01
Johnny Fuentes Fr F/S 22:58 8:23 2.74 31/34 1/1 8/9 8/8 25:38
(2:40,10.4)
25:38
(2:40,10.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marcos Mexicano Sr V 17:26 6:22 2.74 15/52 2/6 2/9 5/8 18:48
(1:22,7.3)
17:29
(0:03,0.3)
17:29
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Qais Moradi Sr JV 20:44 7:34 2.74 11/39 1/2 7/9 5/7 23:30
(2:46,11.8)
21:40
(0:56,4.3)
21:40
(0:56,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rafael Munoz Sr JV 27:03 9:52 2.74 37/39 2/2 9/9 7/7 26:23 26:23
Reyes Morones Jr V 17:43 6:28 2.74 20/52 3/6 3/9 4/8 18:39
(0:56,5.0)
18:39
(0:56,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Wais Moradi Sr V 18:21 6:42 2.74 31/52 4/6 4/9 5/8 18:51
(0:30,2.7)
18:23
(0:02,0.2)
18:23
(0:02,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 89:44
3:00
2.74 6:33 6:04 7:10 115 6:16 84:20 94:16
(4:32,4.8)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LR) Erick Herrera (6), Marcos Mexicano (15), Reyes Morones (20), Wais Moradi (31), Elias Moradi (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sammy Rivera Jr Overfelt 16:14 5:55
2 Ian Lujan Oak Grove 16:19 5:57
3 Matt Logan Jr Branham 16:26 6:00
4 Charles Boswell Sr Independence 16:31 6:02
5 Carlos Oporta Jr Mt. Pleasant 16:36 6:04
6 Erick Herrera Sr James Lick 16:37 6:04 1/6 1/9 6/8 16:01 16:22 16:01
7 Mike Sanchez So Mt. Pleasant 16:38 6:04
8 Justin Valdez So Independence 16:43 6:06
9 Oscar Fernandez So Mt. Pleasant 16:44 6:06
10 Jordan Slaton Oak Grove 16:47 6:08
11 Alex Stone So Andrew Hill 17:05 6:14
12 Jessie Serrano Oak Grove 17:06 6:14
13 Jadiel Montes Jr Overfelt 17:13 6:17
14 David Magbanua Sr Overfelt 17:22 6:20
15 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 17:26 6:22 2/6 2/9 5/8 18:48
(1:22)
17:29
(0:03)
17:29
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 David La Sr Mt. Pleasant 17:30 6:23
17 Xavier Rogers Jr Andrew Hill 17:34 6:25
18 Jesus Garcia Sr Lincoln San Jose 17:37 6:26
19 Sam Kass Jr Lincoln San Jose 17:39 6:26
20 Reyes Morones Jr James Lick 17:43 6:28 3/6 3/9 4/8 18:39
(0:56)
18:39
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Anival Dimas Jr Overfelt 17:43 6:28
22 Hiram Tosco Independence 17:46 6:29
23 Nam Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 17:48 6:30
24 Jorge Garcia Jr Andrew Hill 17:48 6:30
25 Pauly Nguyen Jr Overfelt 18:06 6:36
26 Kevin Yu Sr Independence 18:07 6:37
27 Scott Nichols Jr Independence 18:10 6:38
28 Eddy Ngo Sr Overfelt 18:16 6:40
29 Arturo Cervantes So Lincoln San Jose 18:19 6:41
30 Mitch Taylor Sr Mt. Pleasant 18:20 6:41
31 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 18:21 6:42 4/6 4/9 5/8 18:51
(0:30)
18:23
(0:02)
18:23
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
32 Emmanuel Ibarra Jr Overfelt 18:23 6:43
33 Ahmeed Naseer Oak Grove 18:27 6:44
34 Eddie Fernandez Andrew Hill 18:37 6:48
35 Phillip Rutherford Fr Lincoln San Jose 18:41 6:49
36 Maynard Gabebe Fr Independence 18:47 6:51
37 Omar Ponce Sr Andrew Hill 18:55 6:54
38 Vinh Luu Oak Grove 18:55 6:54
39 Mitchell Ong Jr Mt. Pleasant 19:03 6:57
40 Michael Kain Oak Grove 19:15 7:02
41 Hoan Vo Andrew Hill 19:16 7:02
42 Andrew Escarcega Fr Lincoln San Jose 19:33 7:08
43 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 19:37 7:10 5/6 5/9 7/8 21:38
(2:01)
19:38
(0:01)
19:38
(0:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
44 Brama Sukarma Jr Lincoln San Jose 19:42 7:11
45 Eric Lopez Jr Branham 19:54 7:16
46 Chris Gerhardt Fr Branham 19:59 7:18
47 Kevin Chung Sr Mt. Pleasant 20:06 7:20
48 Eddie Moroyoqui Jr James Lick 20:08 7:21 6/6 6/9 7/7 20:07 20:07
49 Laron Williams Sr Independence 20:13 7:23
50 Arturo Hernandez Oak Grove 20:14 7:23
51 Chris Leitch Jr Branham 21:30 7:51
52 Kevin Jani Fr Branham 24:11 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Pleasant
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
85:48
17:10
6:16
67 Carlos Oporta
Jr
16:36
6:04
5
Mike Sanchez
So
16:38
6:04
7
Oscar Fernandez
So
16:44
6:06
9
David La
Sr
17:30
6:23
16
Mitch Taylor
Sr
18:20
6:41
30
Mitchell Ong
Jr
19:03
6:57
39
Kevin Chung
Sr
20:06
7:20
47
2 Overfelt
1-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:52
86:38
17:20
6:19
74 Sammy Rivera
Jr
16:14
5:55
1
Jadiel Montes
Jr
17:13
6:17
13
David Magbanua
Sr
17:22
6:20
14
Anival Dimas
Jr
17:43
6:28
21
Pauly Nguyen
Jr
18:06
6:36
25
Eddy Ngo
Sr
18:16
6:40
28
Emmanuel Ibarra
Jr
18:23
6:43
32
3 Independence
4-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:39
87:17
17:27
6:22
87 Charles Boswell
Sr
16:31
6:02
4
Justin Valdez
So
16:43
6:06
8
Hiram Tosco
-
17:46
6:29
22
Kevin Yu
Sr
18:07
6:37
26
Scott Nichols
Jr
18:10
6:38
27
Maynard Gabebe
Fr
18:47
6:51
36
Laron Williams
Sr
20:13
7:23
49
4 Oak Grove
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:36
87:34
17:31
6:24
95 Ian Lujan
-
16:19
5:57
2
Jordan Slaton
-
16:47
6:08
10
Jessie Serrano
-
17:06
6:14
12
Ahmeed Naseer
-
18:27
6:44
33
Vinh Luu
-
18:55
6:54
38
Michael Kain
-
19:15
7:02
40
Arturo Hernandez
-
20:14
7:23
50
5 Andrew Hill
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:32
88:52
17:46
6:29
109 Alex Stone
So
17:05
6:14
11
Xavier Rogers
Jr
17:34
6:25
17
Nam Nguyen
Jr
17:48
6:30
23
Jorge Garcia
Jr
17:48
6:30
24
Eddie Fernandez
-
18:37
6:48
34
Omar Ponce
Sr
18:55
6:54
37
Hoan Vo
-
19:16
7:02
41
6 James Lick
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:00
89:44
17:57
6:33
115 Erick Herrera
Sr
16:37
6:04
6
Marcos Mexicano
Sr
17:26
6:22
15
Reyes Morones
Jr
17:43
6:28
20
Wais Moradi
Sr
18:21
6:42
31
Elias Moradi
Jr
19:37
7:10
43
Eddie Moroyoqui
Jr
20:08
7:21
48




Way to go Comets! (LR)
7 Lincoln San Jose
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
91:49
18:22
6:42
143 Jesus Garcia
Sr
17:37
6:26
18
Sam Kass
Jr
17:39
6:26
19
Arturo Cervantes
So
18:19
6:41
29
Phillip Rutherford
Fr
18:41
6:49
35
Andrew Escarcega
Fr
19:33
7:08
42
Brama Sukarma
Jr
19:42
7:11
44




8 Branham
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:45
102:00
20:24
7:27
197 Matt Logan
Jr
16:26
6:00
3
Eric Lopez
Jr
19:54
7:16
45
Chris Gerhardt
Fr
19:59
7:18
46
Chris Leitch
Jr
21:30
7:51
51
Kevin Jani
Fr
24:11
8:50
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Esai Lujan Oak Grove 18:25 6:43
2 Andrew Nguyen So Oak Grove 18:52 6:53
3 Jose Arciniega Overfelt 19:42 7:11
4 Fabian Mora Jr Andrew Hill 19:48 7:14
5 Francisco Diaz Jr Andrew Hill 19:52 7:15
6 Daniel Ha Sr Overfelt 20:16 7:24
7 Raymond Thai Oak Grove 20:24 7:27
8 Jose Pinal Jr Overfelt 20:35 7:31
9 Salam Amath Oak Grove 20:40 7:33
10 Chad Boden So Independence 20:42 7:33
11 Qais Moradi Sr James Lick 20:44 7:34 1/2 7/9 5/7 23:30
(2:46)
21:40
(0:56)
21:40
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Timothy Long So Independence 20:45 7:34
13 Anthony Torres Jr Mt. Pleasant 20:55 7:38
14 Charles Lieu Oak Grove 21:02 7:41
15 Warren Ou So Independence 21:06 7:42
16 Ben Iayme So Mt. Pleasant 21:19 7:47
17 Harrison Castro Oak Grove 21:34 7:52
18 Justin Mendez So Mt. Pleasant 21:45 7:56
19 Jacob Ramirez Fr Mt. Pleasant 22:08 8:05
20 Mathew Lin Fr Independence 22:27 8:12
21 Josue Lopez Jr Andrew Hill 22:32 8:13
22 Steven Huynh Fr Andrew Hill 22:33 8:14
23 Marco Cruz So Independence 22:38 8:16
24 Charlie Garcidenas Sr Lincoln San Jose 22:58 8:23
25 David Do Fr Mt. Pleasant 23:01 8:24
26 Mathew Quan Oak Grove 23:06 8:26
27 Quoc-anh Nguyen So Independence 23:36 8:37
28 Larry Ha Fr Independence 23:53 8:43
29 Oscar Zamora Jr Andrew Hill 24:25 8:55
30 Dang Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 24:26 8:55
31 Alex Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 24:35 8:58
32 Dylan Visitacion Fr Independence 24:35 8:58
33 Tan Le So Andrew Hill 24:56 9:06
34 Maaonia Chu Oak Grove 25:17 9:14
35 Emilio Gaeta Jr Lincoln San Jose 25:18 9:14
36 Michael Lin Fr Independence 26:43 9:45
37 Rafael Munoz Sr James Lick 27:03 9:52 2/2 9/9 7/7 26:23 26:23
38 Bao Sit Fr Independence 27:22 9:59
39 Thomas Lu So Andrew Hill 28:47 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Tun So Andrew Hill 18:15 6:40
2 Connor O'brien Oak Grove 18:22 6:42
3 Anthony Bui So Mt. Pleasant 18:46 6:51
4 Mark Cordova Oak Grove 18:50 6:52
5 Joseph Cordova Oak Grove 18:55 6:54
6 Jose Amezcua Fr Mt. Pleasant 18:58 6:55
7 Dieu Huynh So Andrew Hill 18:58 6:55
8 Sean Truong So Independence 19:04 6:58
9 Carlos Monterrey So Andrew Hill 19:09 6:59
10 Christian Royer So Lincoln San Jose 19:20 7:03
11 Kevin Wang Fr Independence 19:25 7:05
12 Roberto Martinez Fr Mt. Pleasant 19:25 7:05
13 Eric Phung So Independence 19:44 7:12
14 Arthur Wright Oak Grove 19:48 7:14
15 David Hsu Fr Independence 19:49 7:14
16 Duy Nguyen So Andrew Hill 19:52 7:15
17 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Independence 20:06 7:20
18 Joe Ogaz Fr Branham 20:11 7:22
19 Troy Little Oak Grove 20:15 7:23
20 Steve Piebert Fr Mt. Pleasant 20:17 7:24
21 Victor Martinez Fr Mt. Pleasant 20:31 7:29
22 Anthony Lake So Andrew Hill 20:32 7:30
23 David Vivanco Fr Overfelt 20:49 7:36
24 Evan Motoora Fr Branham 21:00 7:40
25 Thomas Stuart Fr Lincoln San Jose 21:00 7:40
26 Andy Nguyen Fr Independence 21:49 7:58
27 Tommy Dinh Fr Independence 22:28 8:12
28 Eric Lee Oak Grove 22:38 8:16
29 Peter Duong So Andrew Hill 22:56 8:22
30 Henry Choi So Mt. Pleasant 22:57 8:23
31 Johnny Fuentes Fr James Lick 22:58 8:23 1/1 8/9 8/8 25:38
(2:40)
25:38
(2:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Lupe Sanchez Fr Andrew Hill 23:13 8:28
33 Binh Tran Fr Lincoln San Jose 25:49 9:25
34 Michael Acosta Lincoln San Jose 26:00 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.