James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez Yary Jr V 14:09 6:17 2.25 108/202 3/7 3/9 22/34 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eddie Moroyoqui Jr F/S 19:04 8:28 2.25 143/148 1/1 8/9 32/32
Elias Moradi Jr V 15:42 6:59 2.25 175/202 6/7 6/9 16/21 17:40
(1:58,11.1)
17:40
(1:58,11.1)
17:40
(1:58,11.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Erick Herrera Sr V 12:32 5:34 2.25 15/202 1/7 1/9 13/38 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
K Urena Jr V 15:23 6:50 2.25 167/202 5/7 5/9 21/28 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marcos Mexicano Sr V 13:49 6:08 2.25 85/202 2/7 2/9 23/37 14:59
(1:10,7.8)
14:59
(1:10,7.8)
14:59
(1:10,7.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Qais Moradi Sr V 16:27 7:19 2.25 190/202 7/7 7/9 10/14 18:38
(2:11,11.7)
18:38
(2:11,11.7)
18:38
(2:11,11.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Rafael Munoz Sr JV 20:05 8:56 2.25 152/165 1/1 9/9 27/27
Wais Moradi Sr V 14:31 6:27 2.25 135/202 4/7 4/9 21/30 15:15
(0:44,4.8)
15:15
(0:44,4.8)
15:15
(0:44,4.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/28 70:24
2:51
2.25 1:03 0:56 1:08 459 0:56 72:11
(1:47,2.5)
72:11
(1:47,2.5)
60:45 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Erick Herrera (13), Marcos Mexicano (74), Alvarez Yary (97), Wais Moradi (124), K Urena (151)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 German Hernandez So RIVERBANK 11:20 5:02
2 Marcos Corona Jr WILLOW GLEN 11:45 5:13
3 Ricky Griffith Sr PIEDMONT 11:48 5:15
4 Marcus Cordero Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:01 5:20
5 Robbie Reid Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:08 5:24
6 Chris Langbehn Jr VANDEN 12:10 5:24
7 Colin Bauer Sr ALBANY 12:12 5:25
8 Jesse Baldridge Jr PIEDMONT 12:16 5:27
9 Neal Rodrigues Sr ST. JOSEPH 12:18 5:28
10 Jack Richard Racine Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:21 5:29
11 Wes Buntman Jr MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN 12:25 5:31
12 Carl Swanson Jr ALHAMBRA 12:27 5:32
13 Juan Gomez Sr DUBLIN 12:28 5:32
14 Omar Fernandez Jr RIVERBANK 12:32 5:34
15 Erick Herrera Sr James Lick 12:32 5:34 1/7 1/9 13/38 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
16 Robert Ramos Sr WILLOW GLEN 12:33 5:35
17 Nicholas Cannata-Bowman Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 12:34 5:35
18 Ken Douglas Sr SARATOGA 12:35 5:36
19 Brandon Bible Jr PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 12:36 5:36
20 Matt Loforte Sr ALHAMBRA 12:37 5:36
21 James Attarian So DUBLIN 12:37 5:36
22 Michael Schraer Sr VANDEN 12:38 5:37
23 Brad Jacobs Jr SARATOGA 12:38 5:37
24 Roger Huang Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:39 5:37
25 Matt Brigham Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:39 5:37
26 Javier Prescott Jr ANALY 12:43 5:39
27 Joe Withers So CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:43 5:39
28 Dawit Melak Sr INTERNATIONAL STUDIES 12:43 5:39
29 Tyler Cannon-Reese Jr ANALY 12:47 5:41
30 Jason Siebert Sr ANALY 12:50 5:42
31 Samson Galato Jr WILLOW GLEN 12:54 5:44
32 Nathan Gonzalez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:55 5:44
33 Nahoa Moya-Smith Sr PIEDMONT 12:58 5:46
34 Jonathan Schannep Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:00 5:47
35 Ricky Roy Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:00 5:47
36 Justin McArthur Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:00 5:47
37 Jay Souza Sr AMADOR 13:01 5:47
38 Jake Rotchstein Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:02 5:48
39 Parker Brown So UNIVERSITY - S.F. 13:04 5:48
40 Tim Switick Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:05 5:49
41 Martin Miller So ARROYO 13:05 5:49
42 Bryan Vann Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:06 5:49
43 Daniel Diaz Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:09 5:51
44 Jay Shah Jr AMERICAN 13:11 5:52
45 Geraro Chapot Sr ST. JOSEPH 13:14 5:53
46 Tony Roberts Sr SALESIAN 13:15 5:53
47 Kevin Tibbitt Jr ARROYO 13:15 5:53
48 Ruben Camacho Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:17 5:54
49 Justin Huang Sr ALBANY 13:20 5:56
50 Gunnar Lederman Sr AMADOR 13:20 5:56
51 James Cho Jr AMERICAN 13:21 5:56
52 Alejandro Murillo Jr RIORDAN 13:22 5:56
53 Robbie Searway Jr RIVERBANK 13:23 5:57
54 Jonathan Juntago So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:24 5:57
55 Bing Xia Sr ALBANY 13:24 5:57
56 Jeremy Grace So DUBLIN 13:25 5:58
57 Andrew Burgess Jr DUBLIN 13:25 5:58
58 Chris Donovan Sr BRET HARTE 13:25 5:58
59 Michael Lemke Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:25 5:58
60 Kevin Meuller Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:26 5:58
61 Kristof Horompoly Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 13:26 5:58
62 Tom Witt Jr AMADOR 13:27 5:59
63 Scott Surrette Sr SARATOGA 13:27 5:59
64 John Richlman Jr ALHAMBRA 13:28 5:59
65 Marc Laszlo Sr PIEDMONT 13:29 6:00
66 Isaac Montays Jr RIVERBANK 13:29 6:00
67 Mark Friese Jr UNIVERSITY - S.F. 13:30 6:00
68 Steven Arce So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:30 6:00
69 Jack Shepherd Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:33 6:01
70 Brett Nickles Sr PIEDMONT 13:33 6:01
71 Zach Sieben Jr PIEDMONT 13:38 6:04
72 Brandon Miller Sr ST. JOSEPH 13:40 6:04
73 Eric Sandoval Sr HILLSDALE 13:42 6:05
74 Dan Bernstein Sr UNIVERSITY - S.F. 13:43 6:06
75 Josh Weinert Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:43 6:06
76 Derek Roeder Jr MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN 13:43 6:06
77 Loren Russell Sr AMADOR 13:44 6:06
78 Henry Clock So UNIVERSITY - S.F. 13:45 6:07
79 Daniel Long Sr ARROYO 13:45 6:07
80 John Romulo Jr HILLSDALE 13:46 6:07
81 Justin Hall So UNIVERSITY - S.F. 13:46 6:07
82 Kyle Matthews Jr MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN 13:47 6:08
83 Max Vujovic Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:47 6:08
84 Ben Iremonger Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:48 6:08
85 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 13:49 6:08 2/7 2/9 23/37 14:59
(1:10)
14:59
(1:10)
14:59
(1:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
86 Charles Buck-Bauer Jr ALBANY 13:49 6:08
87 Robert Paolini Sr SARATOGA 13:49 6:08
88 David Gunther Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:49 6:08
89 Nick Karsant Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:50 6:09
90 Jesus Ramirez Jr RIORDAN 13:51 6:09
91 Joseph Naranja Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:52 6:10
92 Jackson Reed Jr PIEDMONT 13:53 6:10
93 Mikael Gustafson Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:53 6:10
94 Adrian Emery Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:54 6:11
95 Colin Walker Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:54 6:11
96 Nick Giuliani Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:56 6:12
97 Joseph Chen Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:57 6:12
98 Ivan Nunez Jr RIVERBANK 13:59 6:13
99 Jesse Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:59 6:13
100 Kristopher Poblete Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:00 6:13
101 Kunuk Shin Jr SARATOGA 14:00 6:13
102 Alex Quintana Jr HILLSDALE 14:01 6:14
103 Mark Naranja Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:01 6:14
104 Chris Corgas Sr RIORDAN 14:04 6:15
105 Amit Pande Sr DUBLIN 14:05 6:16
106 Joey Bertran Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:06 6:16
107 Jose Vasquez Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:07 6:16
108 Alvarez Yary Jr James Lick 14:09 6:17 3/7 3/9 22/34 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
109 Westly Dayton Jr ALHAMBRA 14:10 6:18
110 Colin Strazzo Sr AMADOR 14:10 6:18
111 Bryan Hammond Sr AMADOR 14:11 6:18
112 Steve Carey-Walton Jr RIORDAN 14:11 6:18
113 Kole Tanouye Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:12 6:19
114 Jagbir Kalariai Sr DUBLIN 14:12 6:19
115 Ryan Jordan Sr RIVERBANK 14:13 6:19
116 Cj Battey Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:15 6:20
117 David Robinson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:16 6:20
118 Robert Veasey Sr ALHAMBRA 14:17 6:21
119 Drew Howes So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:17 6:21
120 Francesco Balestra So UNIVERSITY - S.F. 14:18 6:21
121 Daniel Fedor-Thurman Jr MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN 14:18 6:21
122 Nick Parker Sr ARROYO 14:19 6:22
123 Brian Mendonca So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:20 6:22
124 Andrew Wu Sr SARATOGA 14:21 6:23
125 Robert Conti Jr RIORDAN 14:23 6:24
126 Tyler Brandt So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:23 6:24
127 William Chang Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:25 6:24
128 Mike Murphy Sr HILLSDALE 14:25 6:24
129 Nick Catania Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:27 6:25
130 Tim Derner So CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:27 6:25
131 Joshua Brett Sr ATHENIAN 14:28 6:26
132 Matt Booth Sr PINEWOOD 14:28 6:26
133 Bryant Ng Jr SALESIAN 14:29 6:26
134 David Hauge So CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:29 6:26
135 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 14:31 6:27 4/7 4/9 21/30 15:15
(0:44)
15:15
(0:44)
15:15
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
136 Jon Waltman' So AMADOR 14:34 6:28
137 Mike McCann Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:35 6:29
138 Nick Chapman Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 14:37 6:30
139 Aaron Zauala Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:37 6:30
140 Garrett Chow Sr ST. JOSEPH 14:41 6:32
141 Eddie Roth Sr ALHAMBRA 14:43 6:32
142 Austin Hartman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:43 6:32
143 Chris Lee Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:44 6:33
144 Austin Clint So SALESIAN 14:44 6:33
145 Ben Bettega Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:46 6:34
146 Connor McDonell Jr ANALY 14:48 6:35
147 Justin Elliot Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:50 6:36
148 Scott Connolly Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:52 6:36
149 Jake Iremonger So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:53 6:37
150 Max Slaughter So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:54 6:37
151 Chris Best Sr BRET HARTE 14:55 6:38
152 Max McClure Jr UNIVERSITY - S.F. 14:55 6:38
153 Jeffrey Guevara Sr INTERNATIONAL STUDIES 15:00 6:40
154 Martin Mirangi So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:00 6:40
155 Colin Gerber Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:01 6:40
156 Peter Suberlak Jr ATHENIAN 15:06 6:43
157 Will Flad Jr ATHENIAN 15:07 6:43
158 Kevin Nguyen So ARROYO 15:08 6:44
159 Jordan Runyan Jr ALHAMBRA 15:11 6:45
160 Joshua Ling Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:14 6:46
161 Arend Jones Jr ANALY 15:15 6:47
162 Richard Sobrero So SALESIAN 15:17 6:48
163 Lewis Kane So ATHENIAN 15:19 6:48
164 Travis Koonze So AMERICAN 15:21 6:49
165 Chris Sanine Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:22 6:50
166 Chris Wendt Fr ATHENIAN 15:22 6:50
167 K Urena Jr James Lick 15:23 6:50 5/7 5/9 21/28 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
168 Jason Tsai Jr HILLSDALE 15:25 6:51
169 Andrew Sy Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:27 6:52
170 Mark Guadagni So DUBLIN 15:29 6:53
171 Matt Ferrante Sr PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 15:30 6:53
172 Cordell Gee Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:31 6:54
173 Spenser Brill Jr ALBANY 15:31 6:54
174 Rohit Jayakar So PINEWOOD 15:33 6:55
175 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 15:42 6:59 6/7 6/9 16/21 17:40
(1:58)
17:40
(1:58)
17:40
(1:58)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
176 Matt Meyer So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:47 7:01
177 Brian Cardoza Jr MID-PENINSULA 15:50 7:02
178 Andrew Kruep Fr PINEWOOD 15:51 7:03
179 Brett Kawanami So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:57 7:05
180 Matteo D'Orio Jr ALBANY 16:02 7:08
181 Ben Brast-Mckie Sr ATHENIAN 16:05 7:09
182 Mattie Caulkin Fr ATHENIAN 16:08 7:10
183 Alex Schreiner Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:10 7:11
184 David Richanbach Jr MID-PENINSULA 16:14 7:13
185 Tommy Rosburg Sr SALESIAN 16:16 7:14
186 Tim Weisinger Jr PINEWOOD 16:20 7:16
187 Alex Hampel So PINEWOOD 16:21 7:16
188 Makhail Komerosky Sr AMERICAN 16:22 7:16
189 Daniel Perez Jr SALESIAN 16:25 7:18
190 Qais Moradi Sr James Lick 16:27 7:19 7/7 7/9 10/14 18:38
(2:11)
18:38
(2:11)
18:38
(2:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
191 Lee Weinstein Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:31 7:20
192 Cameron Barrett Jr BRET HARTE 16:34 7:22
193 Jordan Lewis Sr MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN 16:38 7:24
194 Jon Burdick Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:42 7:25
195 Michael Urbano Jr SAGE RIDGE 16:54 7:31
196 Andrew Ho Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:00 7:33
197 Matt Goldstein Jr VANDEN 17:01 7:34
198 Michael Saechao Jr SALESIAN 17:24 7:44
199 Wilson Kyi Jr AMERICAN 17:32 7:48
200 Michael Deter So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:02 8:01
201 Kevin Buiocchi Jr MID-PENINSULA 18:06 8:03
202 Patrick Wu Jr ALBANY 18:42 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:57
63:31
12:42
5:39
109 Robbie Reid
Jr
12:08
5:24
5
Roger Huang
Jr
12:39
5:37
20
Matt Brigham
Sr
12:39
5:37
21
Ricky Roy
Jr
13:00
5:47
29
Tim Switick
Sr
13:05
5:49
34








1 WILLOW GLEN
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:24
63:21
12:40
5:38
109 Marcos Corona
Jr
11:45
5:13
2
Robert Ramos
Sr
12:33
5:35
14
Samson Galato
Jr
12:54
5:44
26
Justin McArthur
Sr
13:00
5:47
30
Daniel Diaz
Jr
13:09
5:51
37








3 PIEDMONT
3-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:45
64:04
12:49
5:42
153 Ricky Griffith
Sr
11:48
5:15
3
Jesse Baldridg
Jr
12:16
5:27
7
Nahoa Moya-Smi
Sr
12:58
5:46
28
Marc Laszlo
Sr
13:29
6:00
55
Brett Nickles
Sr
13:33
6:01
60








4 RIVERBANK
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
64:43
12:57
5:45
202 German Hernande
So
11:20
5:02
1
Omar Fernande
Jr
12:32
5:34
12
Robbie Searway
Jr
13:23
5:57
46
Isaac Montays
Jr
13:29
6:00
56
Ivan Nunez
Jr
13:59
6:13
87








5 DUBLIN
10-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
66:00
13:12
5:52
222 Juan Gomez
Sr
12:28
5:32
11
James Attarian
So
12:37
5:36
18
Jeremy Grace
So
13:25
5:58
49
Andrew Burgess
Jr
13:25
5:58
50
Amit Pande
Sr
14:05
6:16
94








6 SARATOGA
13-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:25
66:29
13:18
5:55
254 Ken Douglas
Sr
12:35
5:36
16
Brad Jacobs
Jr
12:38
5:37
19
Scott Surrette
Sr
13:27
5:59
53
Robert Paolini
Sr
13:49
6:08
76
Kunuk Shin
Jr
14:00
6:13
90








7 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
12-12-11-8-7
Gap: 1:16
66:51
13:22
5:57
257 Nicholas Cannata-
Jr
12:34
5:35
15
Jonathan Juntago
So
13:24
5:57
47
Steven Arce
So
13:30
6:00
58
Jack Shepherd
Sr
13:33
6:01
59
Nick Karsant
Jr
13:50
6:09
78








8 ALHAMBRA
9-5-7-8-8
Gap: 1:50
66:59
13:24
5:57
286 Carl Swanson
Jr
12:27
5:32
10
Matt Loforte
Sr
12:37
5:36
17
John Richlman
Jr
13:28
5:59
54
Westly Dayton
Jr
14:10
6:18
98
Robert Veasey
Sr
14:17
6:21
107








9 UNIVERSITY - S.F.
18-19-15-13-9
Gap: 0:42
67:48
13:34
6:02
290 Parker Brown
So
13:04
5:48
33
Mark Friese
Jr
13:30
6:00
57
Dan Bernstei
Sr
13:43
6:06
63
Henry Clock
So
13:45
6:07
67
Justin Hall
So
13:46
6:07
70








10 AMADOR
17-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:09
67:42
13:32
6:01
291 Jay Souza
Sr
13:01
5:47
31
Gunnar Lederman
Sr
13:20
5:56
43
Tom Witt
Jr
13:27
5:59
52
Loren Russell
Sr
13:44
6:06
66
Colin Strazzo
Sr
14:10
6:18
99








11 HALF MOON BAY
7-8-10-12-11
Gap: 1:46
67:18
13:28
5:59
301 Jack Richard Racine
Sr
12:21
5:29
8
Jake Rotchste
Sr
13:02
5:48
32
David Gunther
Sr
13:49
6:08
77
Jesse Jones
Jr
13:59
6:13
88
Jose Vasquez
Sr
14:07
6:16
96








12 ALBANY
6-10-9-7-12
Gap: 3:19
68:16
13:39
6:04
325 Colin Bauer
Sr
12:12
5:25
6
Justin Huang
Sr
13:20
5:56
42
Bing Xia
Sr
13:24
5:57
48
Charles Buck-Bau
Jr
13:49
6:08
75
Spenser Brill
Jr
15:31
6:54
154








13 ANALY
14-9-5-11-13
Gap: 2:32
68:23
13:41
6:05
348 Javier Prescott
Jr
12:43
5:39
22
Tyler Cannon-R
Jr
12:47
5:41
24
Jason Siebert
Sr
12:50
5:42
25
Connor McDonell
Jr
14:48
6:35
132
Arend Jones
Jr
15:15
6:47
145








14 MOREAU CATHOLIC
4-17-16-16-14
Gap: 2:00
67:51
13:34
6:02
351 Marcus Cordero
Sr
12:01
5:20
4
Joseph Naranja
Sr
13:52
6:10
80
Joseph Chen
Sr
13:57
6:12
86
Kristoph Poblete
Jr
14:00
6:13
89
Mark Naranja
Sr
14:01
6:14
92








15 ARROYO
19-15-13-14-15
Gap: 2:03
69:32
13:54
6:11
396 Martin Miller
So
13:05
5:49
35
Kevin Tibbitt
Jr
13:15
5:53
40
Daniel Long
Sr
13:45
6:07
68
Nick Parker
Sr
14:19
6:22
111
Kevin Nguyen
So
15:08
6:44
142








16 CARDINAL NEWMAN
15-11-17-17-16
Gap: 1:46
69:12
13:50
6:09
419 Joe Withers
So
12:43
5:39
23
Bryan Vann
Sr
13:06
5:49
36
Nick Catania
Sr
14:27
6:25
118
Tim Derner
So
14:27
6:25
119
David Hauge
So
14:29
6:26
123








17 MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN
8-13-14-15-17
Gap: 4:13
70:51
14:10
6:18
425 Wes Buntman
Jr
12:25
5:31
9
Derek Roeder
Jr
13:43
6:06
65
Kyle Matthews
Jr
13:47
6:08
71
Daniel Fedor-Th
Jr
14:18
6:21
110
Jordan Lewis
Sr
16:38
7:24
170








18 RIORDAN
22-21-20-20-18
Gap: 1:01
69:51
13:58
6:13
432 Alejandr Murillo
Jr
13:22
5:56
45
Jesus Ramirez
Jr
13:51
6:09
79
Chris Corgas
Sr
14:04
6:15
93
Steve Carey-Wa
Jr
14:11
6:18
101
Robert Conti
Jr
14:23
6:24
114








19 SCOTTS VALLEY
16-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:48
69:53
13:59
6:13
439 Nathan Gonzalez
Jr
12:55
5:44
27
Mikael Gustafso
Sr
13:53
6:10
82
Joey Bertran
Sr
14:06
6:16
95
David Robinson
Jr
14:16
6:20
106
Austin Hartman
Sr
14:43
6:32
129








20 James Lick
11-18-18-18-20
Gap: 2:51
70:24
14:05
6:15
459 Erick Herrera
Sr
12:32
5:34
13
Marcos Mexicano
Sr
13:49
6:08
74
Alvarez Yary
Jr
14:09
6:17
97
Wais Moradi
Sr
14:31
6:27
124
K Urena
Jr
15:23
6:50
151








Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
21 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
25-25-24-22-21
Gap: 0:29
70:24
14:05
6:15
475 Adrian Emery
Sr
13:54
6:11
83
Colin Walker
Sr
13:54
6:11
84
Nick Giuliani
Jr
13:56
6:12
85
Drew Howes
So
14:17
6:21
108
Tyler Brandt
So
14:23
6:24
115








22 HILLSDALE
23-22-21-21-22
Gap: 1:43
71:19
14:16
6:20
491 Eric Sandoval
Sr
13:42
6:05
62
John Romulo
Jr
13:46
6:07
69
Alex Quintana
Jr
14:01
6:14
91
Mike Murphy
Sr
14:25
6:24
117
Jason Tsai
Jr
15:25
6:51
152








23 NEWARK MEMORIAL
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:17
71:44
14:21
6:23
522 Josh Weinert
Jr
13:43
6:06
64
Ben Iremonge
Sr
13:48
6:08
73
Brian Mendonca
So
14:20
6:22
112
Jake Iremonge
So
14:53
6:37
135
Martin Mirangi
So
15:00
6:40
138








24 AMERICAN
20-16-22-24-24
Gap: 4:21
75:47
15:09
6:44
569 Jay Shah
Jr
13:11
5:52
38
James Cho
Jr
13:21
5:56
44
Travis Koonze
So
15:21
6:49
148
Makhail Komerosk
Sr
16:22
7:16
166
Wilson Kyi
Jr
17:32
7:48
173








25 SALESIAN
21-24-25-25-25
Gap: 3:01
74:01
14:48
6:35
600 Tony Roberts
Sr
13:15
5:53
39
Bryant Ng
Jr
14:29
6:26
122
Austin Clint
So
14:44
6:33
130
Richard Sobrero
So
15:17
6:48
146
Tommy Rosburg
Sr
16:16
7:14
163








26 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:35
74:48
14:58
6:39
668 Kole Tanouye
Sr
14:12
6:19
102
Mike McCann
Sr
14:35
6:29
126
Scott Connolly
Jr
14:52
6:36
134
Chris Sanine
Jr
15:22
6:50
149
Matt Meyer
So
15:47
7:01
157








27 ATHENIAN
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:54
75:22
15:04
6:42
698 Joshua Brett
Sr
14:28
6:26
120
Peter Suberlak
Jr
15:06
6:43
140
Will Flad
Jr
15:07
6:43
141
Lewis Kane
So
15:19
6:48
147
Chris Wendt
Fr
15:22
6:50
150








28 PINEWOOD
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:53
78:33
15:43
6:59
763 Matt Booth
Sr
14:28
6:26
121
Rohit Jayakar
So
15:33
6:55
155
Andrew Kruep
Fr
15:51
7:03
158
Tim Weisinge
Jr
16:20
7:16
164
Alex Hampel
So
16:21
7:16
165








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Jones Jr INTERNATIONAL 13:27 5:59
2 Humberto Roque Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:43 6:06
3 Justin Hansen Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:56 6:12
4 Rodney Nourani Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:01 6:14
5 Matt Sidow Sr PIEDMONT 14:04 6:15
6 Eddie Hynson Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:04 6:15
7 Steffan Isaacson Jr AMADOR 14:05 6:16
8 Colin Vranizan Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:09 6:17
9 Evan Ralston Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:19 6:22
10 Peter Hynson Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:20 6:22
11 Michael Thygesen Jr AMADOR 14:23 6:24
12 Tom Wasson Sr AMERICAN 14:24 6:24
13 Evan Metzger Jr AMADOR 14:30 6:27
14 Nick Pritchard Sr PIEDMONT 14:32 6:28
15 Mike Bullard Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:32 6:28
16 Chris Kohne Jr PIEDMONT 14:34 6:28
17 Austin Schuh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:34 6:28
18 Matt Meyer Jr RIORDAN 14:35 6:29
19 Sean Dennison Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:40 6:31
20 Justin Oliveira Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:41 6:32
21 Sean Vranizan Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:42 6:32
22 Dustin Marson Jr ANALY 14:46 6:34
23 Jamie Koved Sr PIEDMONT 14:51 6:36
24 David Girdley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:56 6:38
25 Stephan Herman Jr RIORDAN 15:02 6:41
26 Joshua Lopez Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:03 6:41
27 Shane Wiley Jr AMADOR 15:03 6:41
28 Eddie Gibb So CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:09 6:44
29 Tyler Johnson Jr ALHAMBRA 15:10 6:44
30 Chris Wong Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:11 6:45
31 Nick Lee Jr PIEDMONT 15:12 6:45
32 Matt Hammons Jr ALHAMBRA 15:12 6:45
33 Jamie Sowell Sr PIEDMONT 15:13 6:46
34 Jonathan Nathan Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:15 6:47
35 Josh Hsieh Sr PIEDMONT 15:18 6:48
36 David Siebert Jr ANALY 15:21 6:49
37 Logan Voth Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:21 6:49
38 Elijah Townsend Sr AMADOR 15:24 6:51
39 David Kelly So CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:30 6:53
40 Nick Demarco Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:31 6:54
41 Hideki Susaki Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:32 6:54
42 Alexander Lee Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:34 6:55
43 Jon Ng Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 15:35 6:56
44 Richard Villapondo Fr WILLOW GLEN 15:35 6:56
45 Alan Michael Zacarias Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:36 6:56
46 Adam Baldwin Jr AMADOR 15:36 6:56
47 Keith Holmlund Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:37 6:56
48 Alex Meyer Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:40 6:58
49 Justin Lee Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:41 6:58
50 Chris Neilands Sr EL MOLINO 15:41 6:58
51 Jian Amini Jr ALHAMBRA 15:47 7:01
52 Arthur Chow Jr RIORDAN 15:47 7:01
53 Evan Kodani Jr PIEDMONT 15:48 7:01
54 Michael Conti Jr RIORDAN 15:51 7:03
55 Armando Castro Fr WILLOW GLEN 15:52 7:03
56 Axl Joshua Biol So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:53 7:04
57 David Bulnes Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:55 7:04
58 Tyler Ichikawa Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:57 7:05
59 Jonathan Zweig Sr EL MOLINO 15:57 7:05
60 Derrek Chu Jr DUBLIN 15:58 7:06
61 Ben Comfort So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:59 7:06
62 David Tran Sr HEAD ROYCE 16:00 7:07
63 Kyle Miller Jr BRET HARTE 16:03 7:08
64 Alvin De Los Santos Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:03 7:08
65 Garrett Mitchler Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:03 7:08
66 Jake Balagot Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:04 7:08
67 Anthony Liu Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:06 7:09
68 Andy Wagner So DUBLIN 16:12 7:12
69 Andrew Ezell So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:12 7:12
70 Patrick Stammerjohn Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:14 7:13
71 Matt Slankard So BRET HARTE 16:16 7:14
72 Rishi Metha So AMERICAN 16:17 7:14
73 Erik Pratt Jr EL MOLINO 16:17 7:14
74 Sterling Forest Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:18 7:15
75 Luke Morris Jr HEAD ROYCE 16:19 7:15
76 Kyle Hirsch Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:19 7:15
77 Alexander Webber Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:21 7:16
78 Oliver Lockhart So ANALY 16:23 7:17
79 Chris Huynh So PIEDMONT 16:27 7:19
80 Jonathan Rogozen Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:28 7:19
81 Michael Millerick So ANALY 16:28 7:19
82 Stephen Searies Jr ALHAMBRA 16:30 7:20
83 Ji Sang Yun Fr ATHENIAN 16:31 7:20
84 Nick Slepnikoff Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:32 7:21
85 Ryan Kelly So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:33 7:21
86 Patrick Tabor Sr INTERNATIONAL 16:34 7:22
87 Steve Stone Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:37 7:23
88 Daniel Hartz So PINEWOOD 16:37 7:23
89 Ryan Daley Sr EL MOLINO 16:38 7:24
90 Brandon Goodman Jr EL MOLINO 16:39 7:24
91 Frank Miramontes Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:40 7:24
92 Marion Bacani Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:41 7:25
93 Ben Lowell Sr UNIVERSITY - S.F. 16:42 7:25
94 Brett Heath Jr ANALY 16:43 7:26
95 Jonathan Peralez Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 16:43 7:26
96 Enrique Garcia Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:47 7:28
97 Jonathan Schafgans Fr ATHENIAN 16:47 7:28
98 Jeffrey Chan Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:48 7:28
99 Nick Riley Jr RIORDAN 16:49 7:28
100 Jason Raffin So PINEWOOD 16:50 7:29
101 Mac Booth Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:51 7:29
102 Tony Ting Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:52 7:30
103 Tae Ho Kim Fr ATHENIAN 16:54 7:31
104 John Ackerman Jr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 16:55 7:31
105 Derrick Tao Fr PIEDMONT 16:55 7:31
106 Phillip Scharwtz Sr ALHAMBRA 16:56 7:32
107 Conor Hanrahan Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:00 7:33
108 Jonathan Omai Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:02 7:34
109 Grant Bristow Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:02 7:34
110 Jim Ouyang Sr UNIVERSITY - S.F. 17:03 7:35
111 Todd Herrmann Sr HEAD ROYCE 17:10 7:38
112 Doug Snider Fr ATHENIAN 17:17 7:41
113 Kevin Chan Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:23 7:44
114 Matt Gatterman Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:27 7:45
115 Ryan Santomauro Fr WILLOW GLEN 17:28 7:46
116 Kevin Tanoye So ATHENIAN 17:32 7:48
117 Steven Wilson Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:33 7:48
118 Liam Thompson Jr SALESIAN 17:43 7:52
119 Steven Dalcin Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:44 7:53
120 Neiman Paw Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:47 7:54
121 Joseph Chang Jr INTERNATIONAL 17:50 7:56
122 Nathaniel Lemke Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:54 7:57
123 Jean Lovett Fr ANALY 17:55 7:58
124 Chris Anisko So BRET HARTE 17:56 7:58
125 John Sillis Sr AMADOR 17:56 7:58
126 Andrew Glass Fr ATHENIAN 17:57 7:59
127 Jordan Joaquin Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:58 7:59
128 Mario Guardado Jr INTERNATIONAL STUDIES 18:00 8:00
129 Elliott Polakoff Jr UNIVERSITY - S.F. 18:05 8:02
130 Michael Zalewski So ATHENIAN 18:12 8:05
131 Jay Henrickson So ATHENIAN 18:13 8:06
132 Jay Behel So PINEWOOD 18:14 8:06
133 Matthew Vicksell Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:15 8:07
134 Nikhil Wadhwani So ATHENIAN 18:20 8:09
135 Ben Chan Jr AMERICAN 18:23 8:10
136 Adam Shamouel Sr DUBLIN 18:24 8:11
137 Tyler Correa Jr EL MOLINO 18:26 8:12
138 Jonathan Rosenthal So HEAD ROYCE 18:30 8:13
139 Sam Michelman So HEAD ROYCE 18:30 8:13
140 Diyon Santiago Jr VANDEN 18:31 8:14
141 Dennis Lee Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:33 8:15
142 Sameer Khan So AMERICAN 18:33 8:15
143 Matt Wilson Sr EL MOLINO 18:35 8:16
144 Aaron Lau Jr AMERICAN 18:49 8:22
145 Jeffrey Bien Sr PINEWOOD 18:59 8:26
146 Tim Hopkins Sr DUBLIN 19:06 8:29
147 Michael Lampron-York Fr PINEWOOD 19:11 8:32
148 Jason Chiman Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:13 8:32
149 Ryan Fogelman Jr ALHAMBRA 19:33 8:41
150 Paul Mateo Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:43 8:46
151 Nathan Hendricks Sr INTERNATIONAL 19:52 8:50
152 Rafael Munoz Sr James Lick 20:05 8:56 1/1 9/9 27/27
153 Will Allen So HEAD ROYCE 20:07 8:56
154 Niko Hensley So CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:09 8:57
155 Josh Jobrack-Sweeney Jr ANALY 20:18 9:01
156 Kristian Tumangan Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 20:26 9:05
157 Drew Biederman Sr ANALY 20:26 9:05
158 Dylan Vassallo Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:29 9:06
159 Doug Apte Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 20:30 9:07
160 David Pang Jr PIEDMONT 20:32 9:08
161 Andrew Aleid Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:45 9:13
162 Noah Bras-Mckie Fr ATHENIAN 20:50 9:16
163 Liam Foley So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:50 10:09
164 Andrew Cameron Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 25:08 11:10
165 Ian Lawrence Sr SALESIAN 26:07 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mohamed Abdalla So WILLOW GLEN 11:46 5:14
2 Eyoel Galato So WILLOW GLEN 12:46 5:40
3 Victor Ho So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:48 5:41
4 Chase Wilson So HEAD ROYCE 12:50 5:42
5 Nathan Chellman So SAGE RIDGE 12:53 5:44
6 Brian Fix So MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:05 5:49
7 Keanen McCarthy So VANDEN 13:10 5:51
8 Travis Airola So BRET HARTE 13:14 5:53
9 Jack Griffoul So PIEDMONT 13:18 5:55
10 Jeff Engel So VANDEN 13:25 5:58
11 Chris Seiden So AMERICAN 13:27 5:59
12 Josh Cusick So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 13:34 6:02
13 Abdul Kamara Fr WILLOW GLEN 13:38 6:04
14 Sam Lindley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:39 6:04
15 Christopher Thomas So MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:44 6:06
16 Bryce Ramirez Fr SAGE RIDGE 13:45 6:07
17 Justin Smith So RIVERBANK 13:45 6:07
18 Nathaniel Calhoun So RIORDAN 13:49 6:08
19 Ryland Young So HILLSDALE 13:50 6:09
20 Alex Stoicheff Fr BRET HARTE 13:51 6:09
21 Danny Owens So WILLOW GLEN 13:52 6:10
22 Christopher Fairfax So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:53 6:10
23 Mack Dowlat So AMADOR 13:59 6:13
24 Akshar Kuchhia So AMERICAN 13:59 6:13
25 Zach Ragent So HILLSDALE 14:01 6:14
26 Benny Willers So RIORDAN 14:01 6:14
27 Duncan Godfrey So RIORDAN 14:02 6:14
28 Bryce Cronkite Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLAND 14:06 6:16
29 Antonio Valdes So VANDEN 14:07 6:16
30 Mason Luprine Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:09 6:17
31 Kunal Patal So AMERICAN 14:12 6:19
32 Kyle Fornaciari So ANALY 14:13 6:19
33 Michael Cunningham So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:14 6:20
34 Jake Phillips So ALBANY 14:16 6:20
35 Bret Webster So SAGE RIDGE 14:21 6:23
36 Jasue Ortiz So PAJARO VALLEY 14:21 6:23
37 Kyle Wong So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:22 6:23
38 Gabe Arden So ANALY 14:23 6:24
39 Jim McHugh So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:23 6:24
40 Jack Sharp So PIEDMONT 14:24 6:24
41 Thomas Oliver So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:26 6:25
42 Spencer Haran So VANDEN 14:27 6:25
43 Nati Wolde Fr WILLOW GLEN 14:28 6:26
44 Patrick Moore So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:29 6:26
45 Brandon Schlaht So BRET HARTE 14:30 6:27
46 Greg Griffin So VANDEN 14:30 6:27
47 Christopher Dykzeul So MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:32 6:28
48 Vincent Santiago So MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:33 6:28
49 John Libiran So RIORDAN 14:33 6:28
50 Russell Francis So BRET HARTE 14:37 6:30
51 Will Mallaney So ALBANY 14:38 6:30
52 Bobby Sleeth So HEAD ROYCE 14:39 6:31
53 Jeff Morimune So AMERICAN 14:42 6:32
54 Octavia Vigil So RIVERBANK 14:42 6:32
55 John Hutar So HILLSDALE 14:43 6:32
56 Arturo Cervantes So LINCOLN 14:44 6:33
57 Ravi Raval So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLAND 14:44 6:33
58 Gray Holubar So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLAND 14:45 6:33
59 Alex Freiberg Fr HEAD ROYCE 14:45 6:33
60 Louis Kao So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:45 6:33
61 John Doolittle Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:46 6:34
62 Stephen Chen So AMERICAN 14:47 6:34
63 Bryan Chiang So PIEDMONT 14:47 6:34
64 Eric Yu So AMERICAN 14:48 6:35
65 Rohan Nagesh So SARATOGA 14:50 6:36
66 Neil Rogers So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:52 6:36
67 Ian Hanna So RIORDAN 14:57 6:39
68 Trevor McCalmont So PIEDMONT 14:59 6:40
69 David Gonzales So ST. FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 15:02 6:41
70 Brian Herbert So HILLSDALE 15:09 6:44
71 Jonathan Sidney So HEAD ROYCE 15:11 6:45
72 Atticus Muholland So SARATOGA 15:15 6:47
73 Tim Kenney So ANALY 15:15 6:47
74 Kenny Li So WILLOW GLEN 15:17 6:48
75 Partiock Desmond So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:17 6:48
76 Pete Hirsch So PIEDMONT 15:17 6:48
77 Parker Fernandez So ANALY 15:19 6:48
78 Zach Maas So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:20 6:49
79 Jeremiah Chass So ANALY 15:20 6:49
80 Hugh Green Fr HEAD ROYCE 15:21 6:49
81 Tucker Cannon-Reese Fr ANALY 15:21 6:49
82 Mo Dabliz So HILLSDALE 15:22 6:50
83 Jason Chug So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:27 6:52
84 James Gomes So BRET HARTE 15:29 6:53
85 Erik Chau So PAJARO VALLEY 15:31 6:54
86 Justin Vijeh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:33 6:55
87 Ronald Tolentino So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:36 6:56
88 Rodd Talebi Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:37 6:56
89 Preston Hom So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:39 6:57
90 Jake Tozer Fr PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 15:40 6:58
91 Nelson McGowen So SARATOGA 15:40 6:58
92 Dan Hanson-Towle Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLAND 15:41 6:58
93 Chris Cuturroto Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:43 6:59
94 Adam Camblin So INTERNATIONAL 15:43 6:59
95 Travis Schuh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:44 7:00
96 Bart Whiteley So SARATOGA 15:47 7:01
97 Brian Shea Fr ALBANY 15:47 7:01
98 Trevor Fechner So BRET HARTE 15:49 7:02
99 Max Henderson So PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 15:51 7:03
100 Tanner Nabors So RIVERBANK 15:52 7:03
101 Ivan Oseguera Fr WILLOW GLEN 15:53 7:04
102 Jacob Baugher Fr BRET HARTE 15:53 7:04
103 Zack Koenen So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:54 7:04
104 Alex Gale So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLAND 15:58 7:06
105 Mike Coniglio So ALHAMBRA 15:59 7:06
106 Mike Sidow So PIEDMONT 16:00 7:07
107 Colin Brandt So ANALY 16:01 7:07
108 Peter Ortega So PAJARO VALLEY 16:06 7:09
109 Erik Lyon So WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:08 7:10
110 Lucas Pesci Fr ST. FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 16:13 7:12
111 Kristian Anicete So RIORDAN 16:14 7:13
112 Jovanny Rodriquez So PAJARO VALLEY 16:15 7:13
113 Ted Zee So HILLSDALE 16:16 7:14
114 Kelvin Lam So PIEDMONT 16:19 7:15
115 Kelvin Tow So SARATOGA 16:20 7:16
116 Robbie Snook So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLAND 16:21 7:16
117 Jacob Rice So HEAD ROYCE 16:23 7:17
118 Jackson Wallace So ALBANY 16:25 7:18
119 Ted Gold Fr INTERNATIONAL 16:27 7:19
120 Sal Ingram Fr EL MOLINO 16:30 7:20
121 Juan Franco So PAJARO VALLEY 16:33 7:21
122 Calvin Sheppard So PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 16:38 7:24
123 David Ingbar So SAGE RIDGE 16:42 7:25
124 Willie Griffin Fr ST. FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 16:43 7:26
125 Joseph Harder So INTERNATIONAL 16:44 7:26
126 Adam Brayton Fr PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 16:48 7:28
127 Davis Prendergast So SAGE RIDGE 16:50 7:29
128 Matt Zeitlin So HEAD ROYCE 16:50 7:29
129 Nick Kinion Fr ST. FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 16:51 7:29
130 Bryant Johnson So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:53 7:30
131 Patrick Rogan So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:55 7:31
132 Tyler Heller Fr EL MOLINO 16:55 7:31
133 Matthew Ramos So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:14 7:40
134 Sean Boissy So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:16 7:40
135 Nick Gonzales-Pond So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:17 7:41
136 Jose Gutierrez So PAJARO VALLEY 17:26 7:45
137 Max Magnuson So WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:50 7:56
138 Micah Williams Fr EL MOLINO 18:17 8:08
139 Joon Im So PAJARO VALLEY 18:44 8:20
140 Erick Ovantes So RIORDAN 18:44 8:20
141 Marvin Dang So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:47 8:21
142 Daniel Torrefranca So HILLSDALE 18:48 8:21
143 Eddie Moroyoqui Jr James Lick 19:04 8:28 1/1 8/9 32/32
144 Leo Lee Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:17 8:34
145 Alex Aligo So SCOTTS VALLEY 20:46 9:14
146 Billy Oltuw So RIORDAN 20:51 9:16
147 Kristofer Tumangan So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 21:30 9:33
148 George Yang So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:00 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.