James Lick Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/98

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Auxillo Hidalgo So So 18:25 6:15 2.95 40/100 2/4 3/6 12/21
Dav Cassanova Jr V 19:31 6:37 2.95 118/164 1/1 6/6 36/41 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eric Santos So So 18:23 6:14 2.95 38/100 1/4 2/6 19/35
Jerry Reyes So So 18:26 6:15 2.95 42/100 3/4 4/6 7/14
Raymond Kimmel So So 18:42 6:20 2.95 50/100 4/4 5/6 4/12 18:39 18:39
Will Crane Sr V 15:51 5:22 2.95 5/53 1/1 1/6 5/14 18:20
(2:29,13.5)
18:20
(2:29,13.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Davis So Bellarmine 15:38 5:18
2 Grant Guenther Jr Soquel 15:47 5:21
3 Chris Robertson Sr Jesuit 15:49 5:22
4 Neil Mcdonagh Jr St. Ignatius 15:50 5:22
5 Will Crane Sr James Lick 15:51 5:22 1/1 1/6 5/14 18:20
(2:29)
18:20
(2:29)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Russ Martin So Los Gatos 15:55 5:24
7 Nate Defelice Jr Jesuit 16:04 5:27
8 Keith Munoz Jr Watsonville 16:04 5:27
9 Francisco Tostado Jr Watsonville 16:05 5:27
10 Jacob Kruczynski Jr Terra Nova 16:10 5:29
11 Shaun Jinkerson Jr Terra Nova 16:11 5:29
12 David Huis Jr St. Francis 16:11 5:29
13 Booker Tynes Sr Mitty 16:12 5:29
14 Matt Bates So Los Gatos 16:15 5:31
15 Justin Neems Sr Bellarmine 16:15 5:31
16 Ben Know So Jesuit 16:18 5:32
17 Mita Nolan Sr Bellarmine 16:18 5:32
18 Jeff Wilson Sr Bellarmine 16:18 5:32
19 Kurt Munoz So Watsonville 16:20 5:32
20 Paul Roge Jr Bellarmine 16:23 5:33
21 Jeff Hoeft So Los Gatos 16:29 5:35
22 Eric Morse Jr Jesuit 16:32 5:36
23 Nino Mancuso Sr Jesuit 16:35 5:37
24 Zach Regner Jr Los Gatos 16:38 5:38
25 Brian Harrington Sr Del Mar 16:40 5:39
26 Raul Alcantar Jr Watsonville 16:47 5:41
27 Robert Eap Lincoln-SF 16:48 5:42
28 Michael Santarosa Sr Jesuit 16:51 5:43
29 Kevin Brown Sr Bellarmine 16:55 5:44
30 Barry Carmody So Jesuit 16:57 5:45
31 Brad Wilson Sr Dixon 16:57 5:45
32 Pat Sullivan Sr Los Gatos 16:58 5:45
33 Nick Defelice Fr Jesuit 16:59 5:45
34 Andrew Kwee Jr Bellarmine 17:03 5:47
35 Omar Campos Jr Watsonville 17:11 5:49
36 Bill Stanton Jr Los Gatos 17:11 5:49
37 Marcus Johnson Jr Serra 17:11 5:49
38 Ryan Kaher So Serra 17:12 5:50
39 Michael Tursi Jr St. Ignatius 17:14 5:51
40 Dan Galindo Jr Bellarmine 17:15 5:51
41 Frank Verducci Jr St. Ignatius 17:16 5:51
42 Paul Gonella Jr St. Ignatius 17:17 5:52
43 Chris Janke Sr Bellarmine 17:17 5:52
44 Spartacus Guillory Jr Terra Nova 17:40 5:59
45 Tyrone Mancuso Sr Serra 17:46 6:01
46 Tony Martinelli So Serra 17:47 6:02
47 Jason Boyce Jr St. Ignatius 17:56 6:05
48 Jeff Ovellett Sr Los Gatos 18:07 6:08
49 Ryan Joseph Jr St. Ignatius 18:09 6:09
50 Robert Hansen Sr Serra 18:10 6:09
51 Brando Erazo Jr Serra 18:41 6:20
52 Louie Ferrigno Jr Serra 20:13 6:51
53 Shaun Lane Sr Dixon 20:32 6:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Morales Jr San Benito 15:15 5:10
2 Girmay Guangul Jr Santa Clara 15:44 5:20
3 Jimmy Zepata Sr Gunderson 16:06 5:27
4 Jorge Sanchez Jr San Benito 16:08 5:28
5 Dan Seddiqui Jr Homestead 16:11 5:29
6 Chris Calzetta Jr York 16:11 5:29
7 John Nalciso Sr Gunderson 16:14 5:30
8 Prisco Morelox Jr Overfelt 16:18 5:32
9 Josh Campbell Jr NMC 16:21 5:33
10 Matt Hovik Sr Homestead 16:22 5:33
11 Henry Bleisch Sr Silver Creek 16:34 5:37
12 David Poulsen So HMB 16:35 5:37
13 Aaron Buttery Jr Piedmont Hills 16:38 5:38
14 Jeremy Whitgfield Sr Vanden 16:42 5:40
15 Matt Fears Sr San Benito 16:46 5:41
16 Eric Dixon Jr NMC 16:48 5:42
17 Eddie Barrios So San Benito 16:57 5:45
18 Stephen Nestinger Sr Santa Clara 16:58 5:45
19 Juan Montes Sr Silver Creek 17:00 5:46
20 Jarrod Rothman Jr Monta Vista 17:02 5:46
21 Jeff Moniz Jr Palma 17:04 5:47
22 Chris White Jr HMB 17:11 5:49
23 Terrance Wrodlewsk So HMB 17:11 5:49
24 Chris Blancarte So Gunderson 17:12 5:50
25 Aaron Saucedo Live Oak 17:22 5:53
26 Anpum Pabak Jr St. Francis 17:24 5:54
27 Nick Ferrara Sr NMC 17:24 5:54
28 Israel Trujillo Jr NMC 17:24 5:54
29 Ryan Partillo Sr Lincoln-SJ 17:28 5:55
30 Chris O'neil Jr Del Mar 17:28 5:55
31 Chris Vu Jr Leland 17:29 5:56
32 Brandon Rose Sr Leland 17:33 5:57
33 Jeremy Novara Jr Gilroy 17:39 5:59
34 Jonathan Gee Jr Lowell 17:41 6:00
35 Jonathan Hubbs Jr Silver Creek 17:42 6:00
36 Keith Victorine Jr Silver Creek 17:42 6:00
37 Robert Pico Sr Fresno 17:44 6:01
38 Ricardo Avila So Fresno 17:45 6:01
39 Eric Espino So Gunderson 17:46 6:01
40 Mateo Bebbechi So San Benito 17:47 6:02
41 Ray Maldonado Sr Independence 17:47 6:02
42 Colin Mcateer Jr SH Cathedral 17:48 6:02
43 Eddie Mckenna Jr York 17:48 6:02
44 Edward Chen Sr Independence 17:49 6:02
45 Ray Scham Sr Hiram Johnson 17:52 6:03
46 Humberto Calles Sr Fresno 17:53 6:04
47 David Rizk So Palo Alto 17:53 6:04
48 Chrles Bunting Jr St. Francis 17:53 6:04
49 Eric Pando So Gunderson 17:54 6:04
50 Simon Woldezghi Jr Independence 17:55 6:04
51 Linh Hnam Jr Piedmont Hills 17:55 6:04
52 Jose Mejia Sr Leland 17:56 6:05
53 Niani White Jr San Benito 17:57 6:05
54 Jay Jimenez Sr Gunderson 17:59 6:06
55 Jonathan Murray Sr Fresno 18:00 6:06
56 David Le Jr Santa Clara 18:00 6:06
57 Tyler Soper Jr Palo Alto 18:01 6:06
58 Pat Moley Jr SH Cathedral 18:02 6:07
59 Matt Pertins So HMB 18:02 6:07
60 Anuari Guardado Overfelt 18:03 6:07
61 Chris Tiran Jr Vacaville 18:03 6:07
62 Shawn Chang Jr Cupertino 18:04 6:07
63 Patrick Adams Jr Pioneer 18:06 6:08
64 Charles Hopkins Johansen 18:07 6:08
65 Brian Gross Jr Monta Vista 18:09 6:09
66 Chinh Nguyen Jr Independence 18:11 6:10
67 Michael Ho Jr Palo Alto 18:12 6:10
68 Job Stalteri Jr Gunderson 18:13 6:11
69 Julian Rifa Jr Palma 18:17 6:12
70 Andrew Lamont Fr HMB 18:20 6:13
71 Chris Matthiessen Jr Leigh 18:20 6:13
72 Clint Roth Jr Leigh 18:21 6:13
73 Francisco Astorga Sr Overfelt 18:22 6:14
74 Justin Vera Jr Piedmont Hills 18:27 6:15
75 Shawn Mcclellan Sr Vanden 18:28 6:16
76 Mike Bourne Sr SH Cathedral 18:31 6:17
77 Robert Laux Jr Vacaville 18:32 6:17
78 Jay Lopez Jr Gunderson 18:32 6:17
79 Mike Mcsorley So Monta Vista 18:32 6:17
80 Phil Rosen Jr Palo Alto 18:33 6:17
81 Joshua Meyer Live Oak 18:33 6:17
82 Nate Hopper Jr Vacaville 18:34 6:18
83 Scott Fernquist Jr Homestead 18:35 6:18
84 Hendrix Pohl Jr Monta Vista 18:35 6:18
85 Chris Forker Jr Palo Alto 18:35 6:18
86 Hugo Medrano Jr Aptos 18:36 6:18
87 Robert Hegedus Sr Leigh 18:40 6:20
88 Xito Azzolino Sr SH Cathedral 18:41 6:20
89 Eric Nilsen Jr San Jose 18:42 6:20
90 Adam Martinez Johansen 18:45 6:21
91 Bobby Thorpe Sr Live Oak 18:47 6:22
92 Joseph Agustin Jr Independence 18:47 6:22
93 Craig Swallow Jr Gunderson 18:54 6:24
94 Adrian Durham Jr Leigh 18:55 6:25
95 Robert Scott Jr Hiram Johnson 18:56 6:25
96 Mikhail Voroniouk Jr Homestead 18:57 6:25
97 Kevin Sweeney Jr Monta Vista 18:58 6:26
98 Ken Chang Sr Cupertino 18:58 6:26
99 Kelley Hartsell Jr Palo Alto 18:59 6:26
100 Temesgen Atsbeha Sr Fresno 18:59 6:26
101 Ruben Pindda Jr Overfelt 19:01 6:27
102 Suneal Koluri Jr Homestead 19:02 6:27
103 Satpsjo Yagi Jr Homestead 19:07 6:29
104 Kai Connally Jr San Jose 19:10 6:30
105 Mike Marlat Sr Cordova 19:12 6:31
106 Ryan Radzikowki Jr Leigh 19:13 6:31
107 Alex Hunter Jr Vacaville 19:15 6:32
108 Ricardo Martinez Jr Del Mar 19:16 6:32
109 Tom Tyson Jr Mt. View 19:18 6:33
110 Matt Aguila Live Oak 19:20 6:33
111 Jason Topeth Sr Overfelt 19:20 6:33
112 Evan Hatakayama Live Oak 19:20 6:33
113 Russell Quintero So Vanden 19:23 6:34
114 Hector Zamora Jr Hill 19:24 6:35
115 Thomas Lopez Live Oak 19:24 6:35
116 Jonathan Bell Sr Santa Clara 19:26 6:35
117 Rene Cornejo Jr Santa Clara 19:30 6:37
118 Dav Cassanova Jr James Lick 19:31 6:37 1/1 6/6 36/41 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
119 Andrew Martin So HMB 19:33 6:38
120 Bernard Farrales Sr Independence 19:33 6:38
121 Ben Patton So York 19:33 6:38
122 Ben Dodge Sr Santa Teresa 19:36 6:39
123 Ian Scott Jr Leland 19:39 6:40
124 Josh Klobas Jr Vacaville 19:44 6:41
125 Alex Molina Sr Fresno 19:50 6:43
126 Jose Duarte Sr Independence 19:54 6:45
127 Anh Vu Trinh So Hill 19:54 6:45
128 Alan Samuels Jr NMC 19:55 6:45
129 Jack Pham Sr Yerba Buena 19:56 6:45
130 Chris Krevtzer Jr Gunn 19:56 6:45
131 Chris King Jr York 19:56 6:45
132 Victor Tran Sr Santa Clara 20:00 6:47
133 Steve Mulry Jr SH Cathedral 20:02 6:47
134 James Chen Jr Gunn 20:04 6:48
135 Paul Avanzino Jr Piedmont Hills 20:06 6:49
136 Eddie Trindale Sr Cordova 20:08 6:49
137 Jason Purdy Jr Monta Vista 20:09 6:50
138 Pat Cirreu So Vanden 20:09 6:50
139 Jim Leonard Sr Mt. View 20:14 6:52
140 Wes Williams Jr Vanden 20:15 6:52
141 Jarred Sturla Sr Gilroy 20:16 6:52
142 Matt Hughes Sr Cupertino 20:28 6:56
143 James Powello Jr Del Mar 20:32 6:58
144 Tu Le Jr Hill 20:35 6:59
145 Joe Bennett Sr Hiram Johnson 20:51 7:04
146 Chris Miller Sr Santa Clara 20:52 7:04
147 Umech Johari So Hill 20:59 7:07
148 Devon Wilson Sr Soquel 21:02 7:08
149 John Peattie So York 21:04 7:08
150 Huu Bach Jr Yerba Buena 21:08 7:10
151 Joel Pahoanig Sr Mallenberg 21:21 7:14
152 Trinh Nguyen Jr Hill 21:21 7:14
153 Tam Nguyen Fr Hill 21:37 7:20
154 Stephen Hosida Jr Gilroy 22:13 7:32
155 Blake Parker So Vanden 22:18 7:34
156 Cory Hann Johansen 22:57 7:47
157 Jose Gutierrez Fr Hiram Johnson 22:58 7:47
158 Brett Atkinson Jr Palo Alto 23:13 7:52
159 Dharmish Panchal Jr Palma 23:36 8:00
160 Roberto Garner So Hiram Johnson 24:10 8:12
161 Josh Anderson Jr Gilroy 24:43 8:23
162 Oliver Carrola Jr San Jose 24:44 8:23
163 Roi Weber Sr Overfelt 25:23 8:36
164 Yong Won Jr Hill 26:11 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Chavez So St. Francis 15:37 5:18
2 Lucas Crowley So Mitty 16:41 5:39
3 Gerardo Chavez So NMC 16:48 5:42
4 Jesse Burson So Mitty 16:53 5:43
5 Jim Daikuku So Lowell 17:01 5:46
6 Danny Sanchez So NMC 17:01 5:46
7 Michael Warren So Silver Creek 17:19 5:52
8 Jon Gire So Silver Creek 17:22 5:53
9 Jim Shimp So Leland 17:25 5:54
10 Jim Doran So Mitty 17:27 5:55
11 Dustin Devan So Vacaville 17:28 5:55
12 Scott Sweeney So Vacaville 17:28 5:55
13 Zachary Lum So Terra Nova 17:36 5:58
14 Mike Mccandless So St. Francis 17:38 5:59
15 Chris Butterick So St. Francis 17:39 5:59
16 Lincoln Tran So Del Mar 17:41 6:00
17 Lenin Zapata So Santa Clara 17:44 6:01
18 Danny Depiazza So Jesuit 17:46 6:01
19 Sameer Narana So Bellarmine 17:46 6:01
20 Patrick Lyon So Leland 17:49 6:02
21 Anthony Carnazzo So Palma 17:51 6:03
22 Tom Whitcher So Palma 17:55 6:04
23 Scott Mcconville So Aptos 17:56 6:05
24 Bob Swanson So Leland 18:00 6:06
25 Guillermo Rocha So NMC 18:02 6:07
26 David Young So Mt. View 18:04 6:07
27 Mark Swartz So St. Ignatius 18:04 6:07
28 David Kavsek So St. Francis 18:05 6:08
29 Adam Covarrubias So Johansen 18:08 6:09
30 Brent Warnken So Jesuit 18:08 6:09
31 Loren Bland So Gunn 18:09 6:09
32 David Lin So Lowell 18:16 6:12
33 Brian Quan So Lowell 18:18 6:12
34 Alton Dunnigan So Jesuit 18:19 6:13
35 Joey Rozewica So Del Mar 18:20 6:13
36 Kenny O'bryan So St. Ignatius 18:21 6:13
37 Mike Buenrostro So NMC 18:22 6:14
38 Eric Santos So James Lick 18:23 6:14 1/4 2/6 19/35
39 Josh Pitts So Soquel 18:24 6:14
40 Auxillo Hidalgo So James Lick 18:25 6:15 2/4 3/6 12/21
41 Arturo Aguayo So NMC 18:26 6:15
42 Jerry Reyes So James Lick 18:26 6:15 3/4 4/6 7/14
43 Joe Naegele So Bellarmine 18:26 6:15
44 Scott Siegfried So Bellarmine 18:30 6:16
45 John Ewing So Johansen 18:33 6:17
46 Chriss Stiller So Leland 18:37 6:19
47 Hing Rossassler So Los Gatos 18:40 6:20
48 Joe Mcloughlin So SH Cathedral 18:41 6:20
49 Mark Goodwin So Piedmont 18:42 6:20
50 Raymond Kimmel So James Lick 18:42 6:20 4/4 5/6 4/12 18:39 18:39
51 Gabriel Wu So St. Ignatius 18:43 6:21
52 Bobby Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 18:43 6:21
53 Jaime Alvarez So Aptos 18:44 6:21
54 Brian Burnley So Vacaville 18:45 6:21
55 Doug Mendez So Leigh 18:46 6:22
56 Jonathan Terry So Fresno 18:47 6:22
57 Pat Clifford So St. Ignatius 18:49 6:23
58 Jeff Benford So Bellarmine 18:50 6:23
59 Stephen Torres So Jesuit 18:53 6:24
60 Coffprd Tom So Lowell 18:54 6:24
61 Mike Hansen So Serra 18:55 6:25
62 Eddie Lewis So Mitty 18:59 6:26
63 Tim Truong So Leland 18:59 6:26
64 Evan Campbell So St. Ignatius 19:00 6:26
65 Andrew Voogel So NMC 19:02 6:27
66 Chris Mckeown So Mitty 19:06 6:28
67 Birpm Bird So Johansen 19:07 6:29
68 Jason Tsui So Monta Vista 19:09 6:29
69 Jared Steward So Vacaville 19:09 6:29
70 Ricky Morthole So SH Cathedral 19:10 6:30
71 Brad Youngquist So Lincoln-SJ 19:10 6:30
72 Jonathan Mckibbin So Cupertino 19:11 6:30
73 Michael Molina So Vacaville 19:11 6:30
74 Peter Loung So Lowell 19:15 6:32
75 Matt Szymanowski So Cupertino 19:16 6:32
76 Matthew Conti So St. Ignatius 19:16 6:32
77 Jose Barrientos So Johansen 19:17 6:32
78 Anton Igodoshan So Lincoln-SF 19:18 6:33
79 Michael Wong So Leland 19:20 6:33
80 Michael Morales So Gilroy 19:22 6:34
81 David Rodriguez So Serra 19:23 6:34
82 George Zhu So Lowell 19:23 6:34
83 Chris Tsai So Gunn 19:28 6:36
84 Tim Drobnick So Palma 19:33 6:38
85 Dan Fatrell So Bellarmine 19:33 6:38
86 Jaime Rosas So Overfelt 19:35 6:38
87 Eleas Zoulas So Bellarmine 19:37 6:39
88 Matt Ballard So Palma 19:38 6:39
89 Scott Almassey So Bellarmine 19:40 6:40
90 John Reiona So NMC 19:41 6:40
91 Ryan Padilla So Dixon 19:41 6:40
92 Steven Zabala So Del Mar 19:43 6:41
93 Robert Hunt So St. Ignatius 19:44 6:41
94 Shaun Shroff So Gunn 19:47 6:42
95 Adam Ojkian So Palo Alto 19:48 6:43
96 John Slate So Los Gatos 19:51 6:44
97 Soloman Bebre So Fresno 19:53 6:44
98 Kevin Kirkpatrick So Pioneer 19:54 6:45
99 Mike Gonzalez So Palma 19:55 6:45
100 Stuart Hollerman So Vacaville 19:56 6:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.