James Lick Results from the MHAL #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/23/03
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Crable | Sr | JV | 24:31 | 8:57 | 2.74 | 39/44 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 6/7 | 22:34 | 22:34 | |||
Chris Wiltron | Jr | V | 17:06 | 6:14 | 2.74 | 19/25 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 4/4 | 17:24 (0:18,1.7) |
17:24 (0:18,1.7) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Felix Mercado | Fr | JV | 22:26 | 8:11 | 2.74 | 29/44 | 1/2 | 7/8 | 6/7 | 22:28 (0:02,0.1) |
22:28 (0:02,0.1) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Jose Dominguez | Sr | V | 16:54 | 6:10 | 2.74 | 13/25 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 3/4 | 17:09 (0:15,1.5) |
16:58 (0:04,0.4) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Jose Gutierrez | Sr | V | 15:05 | 5:30 | 2.74 | 1/25 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 1/4 | 15:47 (0:42,4.4) |
15:28 (0:23,2.5) |
15:28 (0:23,2.5) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Juan Montiel | Jr | V | 17:16 | 6:18 | 2.74 | 21/25 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 19:38 (2:22,12.1) |
18:08.9 (0:53,4.9) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Rogelio Gonzalez | Jr | V | 17:16 | 6:18 | 2.74 | 20/25 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 3/4 | 18:07 (0:51,4.7) |
18:07 (0:51,4.7) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Victor Rendon | Jr | V | 16:23 | 5:59 | 2.74 | 9/25 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 4/4 | 16:39 (0:16,1.6) |
16:26 (0:03,0.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/4 | 82:44 2:11 |
2.74 | 6:02 | 5:30 | 6:18 | 62 | 5:52 | 83:13 (0:29,0.6) |
81:48 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Jose Gutierrez (1), Victor Rendon (9), Jose Dominguez (13), Chris Wiltron (19), Rogelio Gonzalez (20) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | James Lick | 15:05 | 5:30 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 1/4 | 15:47 (0:42) |
15:28 (0:23) |
15:28 (0:23) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Ed Baltierrez | Sr | SC | 15:11 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Jensen | Sr | SC | 15:11 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Ngoan Phan | Sr | WG | 15:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Alex Ramon | Sr | Lel | 15:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Gilbert Rosales | Sr | WG | 15:43 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Ken Elkabany | Sr | Lel | 15:55 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Jeffrey Sanchez | So | SC | 16:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Victor Rendon | Jr | James Lick | 16:23 | 5:59 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 4/4 | 16:39 (0:16) |
16:26 (0:03) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
10 | Jose Cervantes | Jr | WG | 16:36 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Robert Ramos | So | WG | 16:39 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Rex Maximo | Sr | SC | 16:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Jose Dominguez | Sr | James Lick | 16:54 | 6:10 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 3/4 | 17:09 (0:15) |
16:58 (0:04) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
14 | Sean Robinson | Fr | WG | 16:54 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Ruben Camacho | So | WG | 16:58 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Chris Alexander | Sr | Lel | 17:02 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Takahiro Shiraiwa | So | Lel | 17:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Steven Koo | So | SC | 17:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Chris Wiltron | Jr | James Lick | 17:06 | 6:14 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 4/4 | 17:24 (0:18) |
17:24 (0:18) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
20 | Rogelio Gonzalez | Jr | James Lick | 17:16 | 6:18 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 3/4 | 18:07 (0:51) |
18:07 (0:51) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Juan Montiel | Jr | James Lick | 17:16 | 6:18 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 19:38 (2:22) |
18:09 (0:53) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
22 | Edgar Miranda | Jr | SC | 17:32 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Gurpreet Kang | Jr | SC | 17:48 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Yifan Zhang | Sr | Lel | 18:24 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Bob Toney | Fr | Lel | 18:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
80:25 16:05 5:52 |
43 | Ed Baltierrez Sr 15:11 5:32 2 |
Daniel Jensen Sr 15:11 5:32 3 |
Jeffrey Sanchez So 16:13 5:55 8 |
Rex Maximo Sr 16:45 6:07 12 |
Steven Koo So 17:05 6:14 18 |
Edgar Miranda Jr 17:32 6:24 22 |
Gurpreet Kang Jr 17:48 6:30 23 |
2 | WG 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
81:07 16:13 5:55 |
45 | Ngoan Phan Sr 15:15 5:34 4 |
Gilbert Rosales Sr 15:43 5:44 6 |
Jose Cervantes Jr 16:36 6:04 10 |
Robert Ramos So 16:39 6:05 11 |
Sean Robinson Fr 16:54 6:10 14 |
Ruben Camacho So 16:58 6:12 15 |
|
3 | James Lick 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
82:44 16:33 6:02 |
62 | Jose Gutierrez Sr 15:05 5:30 1 |
Victor Rendon Jr 16:23 5:59 9 |
Jose Dominguez Sr 16:54 6:10 13 |
Chris Wiltron Jr 17:06 6:14 19 |
Rogelio Gonzalez Jr 17:16 6:18 20 |
Juan Montiel Jr 17:16 6:18 21 |
|
4 | Lel 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
83:46 16:45 6:07 |
69 | Alex Ramon Sr 15:22 5:36 5 |
Ken Elkabany Sr 15:55 5:49 7 |
Chris Alexander Sr 17:02 6:13 16 |
Takahiro Shiraiwa So 17:03 6:13 17 |
Yifan Zhang Sr 18:24 6:43 24 |
Bob Toney Fr 18:33 6:46 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Thai | Sr | SC | 18:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
2 | Drew Coffin | Sr | Leigh | 18:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Rahul Guttal | Jr | SC | 19:01 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Kunal Patel | PH | 19:11 | 7:00 | ||||||||
5 | Jason Yamaguchi | Fr | WG | 19:20 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Steven Eicher | So | WG | 19:29 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Matt Trinidade | Sr | SC | 19:15 | 7:02 | |||||||
8 | Erik Gillenwater | Jr | Lel | 19:34 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Lucas Leon | Jr | Lel | 19:40 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Bryce Sudweeks | PH | 19:43 | 7:12 | ||||||||
11 | Oscar Vasquez | Fr | WG | 19:46 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Henley Shao | Sr | SC | 19:52 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Javier Morquecho | Sr | SC | 20:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
14 | Thanh Nguyen | Jr | SC | 20:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Greg Vidovic | Jr | Leigh | 20:24 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Chris Zhu | Jr | Lel | 20:30 | 7:29 | |||||||
17 | Tam Tran | Sr | SC | 20:36 | 7:31 | |||||||
18 | Sean Mayer | Sr | Leigh | 20:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
19 | Sean Leal | PH | 20:56 | 7:38 | ||||||||
20 | Steve Hu | So | Lel | 21:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Peter Kazarian | Sr | Leigh | 21:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
22 | William Tsui | PH | 21:26 | 7:49 | ||||||||
23 | Ryan Mackey | Fr | Lel | 21:27 | 7:50 | |||||||
24 | Jimmy Duong | PH | 21:33 | 7:52 | ||||||||
25 | John Eicher | Fr | WG | 21:39 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Rogelio Chavez | So | WG | 21:43 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Kim | PH | 22:00 | 8:02 | ||||||||
28 | Mark Shakhman | Sr | Leigh | 22:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
29 | Felix Mercado | Fr | James Lick | 22:26 | 8:11 | 1/2 | 7/8 | 6/7 | 22:28 (0:02) |
22:28 (0:02) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
30 | Derek Warner | Fr | Lel | 22:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
31 | Richard Lai | Sr | SC | 22:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Hanna | Fr | Lel | 23:09 | 8:27 | |||||||
33 | Lenser Dere | Fr | Lel | 23:22 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Simon Bao | PH | 23:26 | 8:33 | ||||||||
35 | Justin Chen | Fr | Lel | 23:44 | 8:40 | |||||||
36 | Ben Gamutan | PH | 23:55 | 8:44 | ||||||||
37 | Bob Lofgren | Fr | Lel | 24:03 | 8:47 | |||||||
38 | Willy Chu | Fr | Lel | 24:11 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Chris Crable | Sr | James Lick | 24:31 | 8:57 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 6/7 | 22:34 | 22:34 | ||
40 | Gabe Alvarez | Jr | MP | 24:36 | 8:59 | |||||||
41 | Sean Baker | Jr | Leigh | 25:22 | 9:15 | |||||||
42 | Scott Twerdahl | Fr | Lel | 26:52 | 9:48 | |||||||
43 | Omar Khater | So | MP | 27:13 | 9:56 | |||||||
44 | Will Son | So | Lel | 27:41 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
F/S R1 | David La, So, 19:01, MP | MP, 107:56, 15 |
F/S R2 | Justin Mcarthur, So, 17:09, WG | WG, 91:02, 19 |
JV | David Thai, Sr, 18:30, SC | SC, 96:38, 36 |
V R1 | Benno Berg, Sr, 15:46, PH | PH, 84:02, 41 |
V R2 | Jose Gutierrez, Sr, 15:05, Lick | SC, 80:25, 43 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
JV | Mary Cheung, , 21:36, PH | PH, 115:10, 21 |
V R1 | Veronica Vasquez, Jr, 19:09, Over | PH, 102:40, 30 |
V R2 | Malinda Dominguez, Jr, 19:30, SC | WG, 104:19, 32 |