James Lick Results from the MHAL #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/23/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chris Crable Sr JV 24:31 8:57 2.74 39/44 2/2 8/8 6/7 22:34 22:34
Chris Wiltron Jr V 17:06 6:14 2.74 19/25 4/6 4/8 4/4 17:24
(0:18,1.7)
17:24
(0:18,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Felix Mercado Fr JV 22:26 8:11 2.74 29/44 1/2 7/8 6/7 22:28
(0:02,0.1)
22:28
(0:02,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Dominguez Sr V 16:54 6:10 2.74 13/25 3/6 3/8 3/4 17:09
(0:15,1.5)
16:58
(0:04,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Gutierrez Sr V 15:05 5:30 2.74 1/25 1/6 1/8 1/4 15:47
(0:42,4.4)
15:28
(0:23,2.5)
15:28
(0:23,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Juan Montiel Jr V 17:16 6:18 2.74 21/25 6/6 6/8 2/4 19:38
(2:22,12.1)
18:09
(0:53,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rogelio Gonzalez Jr V 17:16 6:18 2.74 20/25 5/6 5/8 3/4 18:07
(0:51,4.7)
18:07
(0:51,4.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Victor Rendon Jr V 16:23 5:59 2.74 9/25 2/6 2/8 4/4 16:39
(0:16,1.6)
16:26
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 82:44
2:11
2.74 6:02 5:30 6:18 62 5:52 83:13
(0:29,0.6)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LR) Jose Gutierrez (1), Victor Rendon (9), Jose Dominguez (13), Chris Wiltron (19), Rogelio Gonzalez (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Gutierrez Sr James Lick 15:05 5:30 1/6 1/8 1/4 15:47
(0:42)
15:28
(0:23)
15:28
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ed Baltierrez Sr SC 15:11 5:32
3 Daniel Jensen Sr SC 15:11 5:32
4 Ngoan Phan Sr WG 15:15 5:34
5 Alex Ramon Sr Lel 15:22 5:36
6 Gilbert Rosales Sr WG 15:43 5:44
7 Ken Elkabany Sr Lel 15:55 5:49
8 Jeffrey Sanchez So SC 16:13 5:55
9 Victor Rendon Jr James Lick 16:23 5:59 2/6 2/8 4/4 16:39
(0:16)
16:26
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
10 Jose Cervantes Jr WG 16:36 6:04
11 Robert Ramos So WG 16:39 6:05
12 Rex Maximo Sr SC 16:45 6:07
13 Jose Dominguez Sr James Lick 16:54 6:10 3/6 3/8 3/4 17:09
(0:15)
16:58
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
14 Sean Robinson Fr WG 16:54 6:10
15 Ruben Camacho So WG 16:58 6:12
16 Chris Alexander Sr Lel 17:02 6:13
17 Takahiro Shiraiwa So Lel 17:03 6:13
18 Steven Koo So SC 17:05 6:14
19 Chris Wiltron Jr James Lick 17:06 6:14 4/6 4/8 4/4 17:24
(0:18)
17:24
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Rogelio Gonzalez Jr James Lick 17:16 6:18 5/6 5/8 3/4 18:07
(0:51)
18:07
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Juan Montiel Jr James Lick 17:16 6:18 6/6 6/8 2/4 19:38
(2:22)
18:09
(0:53)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
22 Edgar Miranda Jr SC 17:32 6:24
23 Gurpreet Kang Jr SC 17:48 6:30
24 Yifan Zhang Sr Lel 18:24 6:43
25 Bob Toney Fr Lel 18:33 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SC
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
80:25
16:05
5:52
43 Ed Baltierr
Sr
15:11
5:32
2
Daniel Jensen
Sr
15:11
5:32
3
Jeffrey Sanchez
So
16:13
5:55
8
Rex Maximo
Sr
16:45
6:07
12
Steven Koo
So
17:05
6:14
18
Edgar Miranda
Jr
17:32
6:24
22
Gurpreet Kang
Jr
17:48
6:30
23
2 WG
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
81:07
16:13
5:55
45 Ngoan Phan
Sr
15:15
5:34
4
Gilbert Rosales
Sr
15:43
5:44
6
Jose Cervante
Jr
16:36
6:04
10
Robert Ramos
So
16:39
6:05
11
Sean Robinson
Fr
16:54
6:10
14
Ruben Camacho
So
16:58
6:12
15




3 James Lick
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
82:44
16:33
6:02
62 Jose Gutierre
Sr
15:05
5:30
1
Victor Rendon
Jr
16:23
5:59
9
Jose Domingue
Sr
16:54
6:10
13
Chris Wiltron
Jr
17:06
6:14
19
Rogelio Gonzalez
Jr
17:16
6:18
20
Juan Montiel
Jr
17:16
6:18
21




Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 Lel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
83:46
16:45
6:07
69 Alex Ramon
Sr
15:22
5:36
5
Ken Elkabany
Sr
15:55
5:49
7
Chris Alexande
Sr
17:02
6:13
16
Takahiro Shiraiwa
So
17:03
6:13
17
Yifan Zhang
Sr
18:24
6:43
24
Bob Toney
Fr
18:33
6:46
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Thai Sr SC 18:30 6:45
2 Drew Coffin Sr Leigh 18:43 6:50
3 Rahul Guttal Jr SC 19:01 6:56
4 Kunal Patel PH 19:11 7:00
5 Jason Yamaguchi Fr WG 19:20 7:03
6 Steven Eicher So WG 19:29 7:07
7 Matt Trinidade Sr SC 19:15 7:02
8 Erik Gillenwater Jr Lel 19:34 7:08
9 Lucas Leon Jr Lel 19:40 7:11
10 Bryce Sudweeks PH 19:43 7:12
11 Oscar Vasquez Fr WG 19:46 7:13
12 Henley Shao Sr SC 19:52 7:15
13 Javier Morquecho Sr SC 20:00 7:18
14 Thanh Nguyen Jr SC 20:10 7:22
15 Greg Vidovic Jr Leigh 20:24 7:27
16 Chris Zhu Jr Lel 20:30 7:29
17 Tam Tran Sr SC 20:36 7:31
18 Sean Mayer Sr Leigh 20:45 7:34
19 Sean Leal PH 20:56 7:38
20 Steve Hu So Lel 21:06 7:42
21 Peter Kazarian Sr Leigh 21:09 7:43
22 William Tsui PH 21:26 7:49
23 Ryan Mackey Fr Lel 21:27 7:50
24 Jimmy Duong PH 21:33 7:52
25 John Eicher Fr WG 21:39 7:54
26 Rogelio Chavez So WG 21:43 7:56
27 Daniel Kim PH 22:00 8:02
28 Mark Shakhman Sr Leigh 22:14 8:07
29 Felix Mercado Fr James Lick 22:26 8:11 1/2 7/8 6/7 22:28
(0:02)
22:28
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Derek Warner Fr Lel 22:53 8:21
31 Richard Lai Sr SC 22:55 8:22
32 Thomas Hanna Fr Lel 23:09 8:27
33 Lenser Dere Fr Lel 23:22 8:32
34 Simon Bao PH 23:26 8:33
35 Justin Chen Fr Lel 23:44 8:40
36 Ben Gamutan PH 23:55 8:44
37 Bob Lofgren Fr Lel 24:03 8:47
38 Willy Chu Fr Lel 24:11 8:50
39 Chris Crable Sr James Lick 24:31 8:57 2/2 8/8 6/7 22:34 22:34
40 Gabe Alvarez Jr MP 24:36 8:59
41 Sean Baker Jr Leigh 25:22 9:15
42 Scott Twerdahl Fr Lel 26:52 9:48
43 Omar Khater So MP 27:13 9:56
44 Will Son So Lel 27:41 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.