James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/29/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aurellio Ramirez So F/S 18:20 6:13 2.95 4/102 1/4 6/12 3/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Brent Nichols Jr V 16:53 5:43 2.95 13/136 2/7 2/12 3/21 17:06
(0:13,1.3)
17:08
(0:15,1.5)
17:06
(0:13,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Drew Thrall Jr V 20:26 6:56 2.95 114/136 7/7 8/12 9/15 26:29
(6:03,22.8)
26:29
(6:03,22.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ivan Navarro Sr V 16:10 5:29 2.95 1/136 1/7 1/12 1/21 16:48
(0:38,3.8)
16:09 16:09 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
Jose Gutierrez So V 17:06 5:48 2.95 17/136 3/7 3/12 2/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marco Garcia Jr JV 22:55 7:46 2.95 64/95 1/1 10/12 13/13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Naiche Vidal Fr F/S 23:57 8:07 2.95 90/102 3/4 11/12 16/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nelson Funston Sr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 47/136 5/7 5/12 6/20 18:31
(0:21,1.9)
17:03 17:03 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Pablo Vasquez So F/S 24:08 8:11 2.95 91/102 4/4 12/12 14/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Roberto Ruiz Fr V 18:57 6:25 2.95 81/136 6/7 7/12 7/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Roger Mendez Jr V 17:24 5:54 2.95 23/136 4/7 4/12 2/21 17:14 17:14 17:05 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Victor Rendon Fr F/S 20:27 6:56 2.95 49/102 2/4 9/12 10/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/20 85:43
2:00
2.95 5:49 5:29 6:09 97 5:39 85:46
(0:03,0.1)
84:03 80:47 Way to go Comets! (LY) Ivan Navarro (1), Brent Nichols (12), Jose Gutierrez (16), Roger Mendez (22), Nelson Funston (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Navarro Sr James Lick 16:10 5:29 1/7 1/12 1/21 16:48
(0:38)
16:09 16:09 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
2 Richard Gharapetian So LELAND 16:16 5:31
3 Daniel Jensen So SILVER CREEK 16:21 5:33
4 Benno Berg So PIEDMONT HILLS 16:24 5:34
5 Andrew Chong Jr SILVER CREEK 16:29 5:35
6 Ngoan Phan So WILLOW GLEN 16:31 5:36
7 Michael Buttery Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:33 5:37
8 Ed Baltierrez So SILVER CREEK 16:36 5:38
9 Juan Fuentes Sr W. C. OVERFELT 16:42 5:40
10 David Dow Sr MT. PLEASANT 16:44 5:40
11 Tesfay Tesfatsion So GUNDERSON 16:50 5:42
12 Jacob Tolbert Jr SILVER CREEK 16:52 5:43
13 Brent Nichols Jr James Lick 16:53 5:43 2/7 2/12 3/21 17:06
(0:13)
17:08
(0:15)
17:06
(0:13)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jorge Medina Sr SILVER CREEK 16:58 5:45
15 Steffan Mcmurrin Jr LELAND 16:59 5:45
16 Eduardo Capristo Sr SILVER CREEK 17:01 5:46
17 Jose Gutierrez So James Lick 17:06 5:48 3/7 3/12 2/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
18 Ben Hancock Jr LEIGH 17:14 5:51
19 Bernardo Gonzalez Jr SAN JOSE HIGH 17:15 5:51
20 Victor Arredondo So MT. PLEASANT 17:19 5:52
21 Nikul Patel Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:21 5:53
22 John Hoang Sr MT. PLEASANT 17:23 5:54
23 Roger Mendez Jr James Lick 17:24 5:54 4/7 4/12 2/21 17:14 17:14 17:05 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
24 Ali Sultan Jr SILVER CREEK 17:25 5:54
25 Bobby Rivera Fr W. C. OVERFELT 17:29 5:56
26 Jonathan Dudley Jr SANTA TERESA 17:30 5:56
27 Augustein Hernandez So MT. PLEASANT 17:31 5:56
28 Adrian Avila Sr LINCOLN 17:31 5:56
29 Alex Ramon So LELAND 17:32 5:57
30 Ralf Alfaro Jr MT. PLEASANT 17:32 5:57
31 Ray Avalos Sr PIONEER 17:33 5:57
32 Sean Lopes So PIONEER 17:35 5:58
33 Mike Caballero Jr PIONEER 17:40 5:59
34 Kevin Vera Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:42 6:00
35 Tomo Mori Jr LELAND 17:44 6:01
36 Amel Turanovic Jr BRANHAM 17:46 6:01
37 Neil Steiner So SANTA TERESA 17:54 6:04
38 Jorge Tapia Jr YERBA BUENA 17:55 6:04
39 Luis Varela Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:56 6:05
40 Matt Garcia Sr PIONEER 18:00 6:06
41 Omar Esquivel So W. C. OVERFELT 18:01 6:06
42 Augie Adams Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:02 6:07
43 Bryan Chell So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:06 6:08
44 Alex Leatherman Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:06 6:08
45 David Vonstockhausen So PIONEER 18:10 6:09
46 David Ko Sr LELAND 18:10 6:09
47 Nelson Funston Sr James Lick 18:10 6:09 5/7 5/12 6/20 18:31
(0:21)
17:03 17:03 Flying like a Comet (LY)
48 Chris Alexander So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:12 6:10
49 Gilbert Rosales So WILLOW GLEN 18:14 6:11
50 Matt Eckert So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:15 6:11
51 Austin Day Jr PROSPECT 18:16 6:12
52 Anthony Russell Fr BRANHAM 18:16 6:12
53 Dereck Casteneda Sr MT. PLEASANT 18:17 6:12
54 Tim Brady Sr INDEPENDENCE 18:18 6:12
55 Arthur Angelle Jr OAK GROVE 18:20 6:13
56 Daniel Mollo Sr LELAND 18:20 6:13
57 Ka Shing Lau Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:20 6:13
58 Jonathan Acojedo Jr W. C. OVERFELT 18:22 6:14
59 Jason Hatakeyama So BRANHAM 18:27 6:15
60 Marco Sanchez Sr OAK GROVE 18:27 6:15
61 Rich Folk Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:30 6:16
62 Kamachi Mbawa Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:31 6:17
63 Miguel Rivas Jr SAN JOSE HIGH 18:33 6:17
64 Court Roberts So LEIGH 18:33 6:17
65 Bradlee Petzak So GUNDERSON 18:35 6:18
66 Gregorio Arzate So W. C. OVERFELT 18:35 6:18
67 Anthony Lin Sr PROSPECT 18:36 6:18
68 Andrew Tupper So WESTMONT 18:37 6:19
69 Jimmy Delacruz Jr MT. PLEASANT 18:37 6:19
70 Adrian Alcaraz So W. C. OVERFELT 18:38 6:19
71 Randy Henderson So OAK GROVE 18:41 6:20
72 Gumaro Miranda Sr SAN JOSE HIGH 18:43 6:21
73 Sonny Tosco Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:44 6:21
74 Adam Najar Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:46 6:22
75 Nolan Guiriba Sr INDEPENDENCE 18:46 6:22
76 Jan Vincent Torres So W. C. OVERFELT 18:47 6:22
77 Adam Havner Jr BRANHAM 18:47 6:22
78 Danny Soloman Jr PROSPECT 18:51 6:23
79 Sean Dundon So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:53 6:24
80 Tim Matthiessen Jr LEIGH 18:56 6:25
81 Roberto Ruiz Fr James Lick 18:57 6:25 6/7 7/12 7/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
82 Bo Tran Jr WESTMONT 19:01 6:27
83 Chris Rose Jr PIONEER 19:03 6:27
84 Jaime Sarabia Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:03 6:27
85 Stephen Warren Jr WESTMONT 19:06 6:28
86 Justin Finch So OAK GROVE 19:08 6:29
87 Quy Nguyen So GUNDERSON 19:09 6:29
88 Scott Smith Jr PROSPECT 19:10 6:30
89 Yuta Nakata So WESTMONT 19:11 6:30
90 Jeff Plummer So LINCOLN 19:15 6:32
91 Armo Movsessian Sr OAK GROVE 19:18 6:33
92 Matt Kopec Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:19 6:33
93 Oliver Modina Jr YERBA BUENA 19:23 6:34
94 Brian Dougall Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:24 6:35
95 Jesse Villanueva Jr WESTMONT 19:32 6:37
96 Edgar Ramirez Sr YERBA BUENA 19:34 6:38
97 Adan Ramirez Jr LINCOLN 19:35 6:38
98 Daniel Krauth Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:37 6:39
99 Mike Dielman So LEIGH 19:40 6:40
100 Nick Song Jr PROSPECT 19:42 6:41
101 Hung Ly Sr INDEPENDENCE 19:44 6:41
102 Mitch Thomas Jr LINCOLN 19:48 6:43
103 Colby Sempek Sr LEIGH 19:49 6:43
104 Michael Daniel Sr SAN JOSE HIGH 19:50 6:43
105 Justin Nakasaki Sr SANTA TERESA 20:01 6:47
106 Taka Yokoyama Jr PROSPECT 20:02 6:47
107 Jose Ortiz Sr PIONEER 20:04 6:48
108 Eric Yap Sr LELAND 20:04 6:48
109 John Rauinio Fr SANTA TERESA 20:08 6:49
110 Ryan Ferrell So BRANHAM 20:13 6:51
111 Barrett Ausman Sr LINCOLN 20:14 6:52
112 Ralph Aguilar Sr SANTA TERESA 20:20 6:54
113 Jose Verduzio Jr ANDREW HILL 20:20 6:54
114 Drew Thrall Jr James Lick 20:26 6:56 7/7 8/12 9/15 26:29
(6:03)
26:29
(6:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
115 Drew Coffin So LEIGH 20:30 6:57
116 Kevin Bryant Sr LEIGH 20:31 6:57
117 Tri Nguyen Jr YERBA BUENA 20:33 6:58
118 Mike Spaay Sr BRANHAM 20:36 6:59
119 Fred Engell Jr LINCOLN 20:56 7:06
120 Jonathan Wood Sr INDEPENDENCE 20:57 7:06
121 John Le Sr INDEPENDENCE 21:00 7:07
122 Lucian Grosu So OAK GROVE 21:02 7:08
123 Yonathan Essaw So GUNDERSON 21:04 7:08
124 David Maloon Jr BRANHAM 21:06 7:09
125 Uriel Casas So YERBA BUENA 21:18 7:13
126 Andrew Vu Sr ANDREW HILL 21:26 7:16
127 Lam Duong Sr OAK GROVE 21:31 7:18
128 Cullen Mccormick Jr WESTMONT 21:32 7:18
129 Derek Shpiel Jr WESTMONT 21:33 7:18
130 Julio Monterrey Jr ANDREW HILL 21:34 7:19
131 Phu Than Fr SAN JOSE HIGH 21:36 7:19
132 Ernesto Bueno Jr LINCOLN 22:27 7:37
133 Tony Tran Jr INDEPENDENCE 22:28 7:37
134 Oscar Cardova Jr YERBA BUENA 22:45 7:43
135 Quynh Trinh Sr ANDREW HILL 22:56 7:46
136 Peter Quach So ANDREW HILL 28:07 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SILVER CREEK
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
83:16
16:39
5:39
40 Daniel Jensen
So
16:21
5:33
3
Andrew Chong
Jr
16:29
5:35
5
Ed Baltierr
So
16:36
5:38
8
Jacob Tolbert
Jr
16:52
5:43
11
Jorge Medina
Sr
16:58
5:45
13
Eduardo Capristo
Sr
17:01
5:46
15
Ali Sultan
Jr
17:25
5:54
23
2 James Lick
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
85:43
17:09
5:49
97 Ivan Navarro
Sr
16:10
5:29
1
Brent Nichols
Jr
16:53
5:43
12
Jose Gutierre
So
17:06
5:48
16
Roger Mendez
Jr
17:24
5:54
22
Nelson Funston
Sr
18:10
6:09
46
Roberto Ruiz
Fr
18:57
6:25
79
Drew Thrall
Jr
20:26
6:56
111
Way to go Comets! (LY)
3 MT. PLEASANT
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:48
86:29
17:18
5:52
105 David Dow
Sr
16:44
5:40
10
Victor Arredond
So
17:19
5:52
19
John Hoang
Sr
17:23
5:54
21
Augustei Hernande
So
17:31
5:56
26
Ralf Alfaro
Jr
17:32
5:57
29
Dereck Castened
Sr
18:17
6:12
52
Jimmy Delacruz
Jr
18:37
6:19
67
4 PIEDMONT HILLS
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:42
86:06
17:13
5:50
106 Benno Berg
So
16:24
5:34
4
Michael Buttery
Sr
16:33
5:37
7
Nikul Patel
Sr
17:21
5:53
20
Kevin Vera
Sr
17:42
6:00
33
Bryan Chell
So
18:06
6:08
42
Ka Shing Lau
Sr
18:20
6:13
56
Sean Dundon
So
18:53
6:24
77
5 LELAND
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
86:41
17:20
5:53
123 Richard Gharapet
So
16:16
5:31
2
Steffan Mcmurrin
Jr
16:59
5:45
14
Alex Ramon
So
17:32
5:57
28
Tomo Mori
Jr
17:44
6:01
34
David Ko
Sr
18:10
6:09
45
Daniel Mollo
Sr
18:20
6:13
55
Eric Yap
Sr
20:04
6:48
105
6 WILLOW GLEN
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
88:49
17:46
6:01
176 Ngoan Phan
So
16:31
5:36
6
Luis Varela
Jr
17:56
6:05
38
Augie Adams
Fr
18:02
6:07
41
Alex Leatherm
Jr
18:06
6:08
43
Gilbert Rosales
So
18:14
6:11
48
Rich Folk
Jr
18:30
6:16
60
Kamachi Mbawa
Jr
18:31
6:17
61
6 PIONEER
12-8-8-8-6
Gap: 0:37
88:58
17:48
6:02
176 Ray Avalos
Sr
17:33
5:57
30
Sean Lopes
So
17:35
5:58
31
Mike Caballer
Jr
17:40
5:59
32
Matt Garcia
Sr
18:00
6:06
39
David Vonstock
So
18:10
6:09
44
Chris Rose
Jr
19:03
6:27
81
Jose Ortiz
Sr
20:04
6:48
104
8 W. C. OVERFELT
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:53
89:09
17:50
6:03
194 Juan Fuentes
Sr
16:42
5:40
9
Bobby Rivera
Fr
17:29
5:56
24
Omar Esquivel
So
18:01
6:06
40
Jonathan Acojedo
Jr
18:22
6:14
57
Gregorio Arzate
So
18:35
6:18
64
Adrian Alcaraz
So
18:38
6:19
68
Jan Vincent Torres
So
18:47
6:22
74
9 BRANHAM
13-12-9-9-9
Gap: 2:27
93:29
18:42
6:20
326 Amel Turanovi
Jr
17:46
6:01
35
Anthony Russell
Fr
18:16
6:12
51
Jason Hatakeya
So
18:27
6:15
58
Adam Havner
Jr
18:47
6:22
75
Ryan Ferrell
So
20:13
6:51
107
Mike Spaay
Sr
20:36
6:59
115
David Maloon
Jr
21:06
7:09
120
10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
15-13-13-10-10
Gap: 1:07
93:35
18:43
6:21
339 Chris Alexande
So
18:12
6:10
47
Matt Eckert
So
18:15
6:11
49
Adam Najar
Jr
18:46
6:22
72
Jaime Sarabia
Sr
19:03
6:27
82
Matt Kopec
Jr
19:19
6:33
89
Brian Dougall
Sr
19:24
6:35
91
Daniel Krauth
Jr
19:37
6:39
95
11 LEIGH
8-10-11-12-11
Gap: 2:35
94:12
18:50
6:23
354 Ben Hancock
Jr
17:14
5:51
17
Court Roberts
So
18:33
6:17
63
Tim Matthies
Jr
18:56
6:25
78
Mike Dielman
So
19:40
6:40
96
Colby Sempek
Sr
19:49
6:43
100
Drew Coffin
So
20:30
6:57
112
Kevin Bryant
Sr
20:31
6:57
113
11 OAK GROVE
18-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:58
93:54
18:47
6:22
354 Arthur Angelle
Jr
18:20
6:13
54
Marco Sanchez
Sr
18:27
6:15
59
Randy Henderso
So
18:41
6:20
69
Justin Finch
So
19:08
6:29
84
Armo Movsessi
Sr
19:18
6:33
88
Lucian Grosu
So
21:02
7:08
119
Lam Duong
Sr
21:31
7:18
123
13 PROSPECT
16-16-15-15-13
Gap: 1:26
94:35
18:55
6:25
373 Austin Day
Jr
18:16
6:12
50
Anthony Lin
Sr
18:36
6:18
65
Danny Soloman
Jr
18:51
6:23
76
Scott Smith
Jr
19:10
6:30
85
Nick Song
Jr
19:42
6:41
97
Taka Yokoyama
Jr
20:02
6:47
103




14 SANTA TERESA
10-8-12-14-14
Gap: 2:50
95:53
19:11
6:30
378 Jonathan Dudley
Jr
17:30
5:56
25
Neil Steiner
So
17:54
6:04
36
Justin Nakasaki
Sr
20:01
6:47
102
John Rauinio
Fr
20:08
6:49
106
Ralph Aguilar
Sr
20:20
6:54
109








14 SAN JOSE HIGH
9-10-10-11-14
Gap: 4:21
95:57
19:11
6:30
378 Bernardo Gonzalez
Jr
17:15
5:51
18
Miguel Rivas
Jr
18:33
6:17
62
Gumaro Miranda
Sr
18:43
6:21
70
Michael Daniel
Sr
19:50
6:43
101
Phu Than
Fr
21:36
7:19
127








16 WESTMONT
19-19-19-18-16
Gap: 0:55
95:27
19:05
6:28
407 Andrew Tupper
So
18:37
6:19
66
Bo Tran
Jr
19:01
6:27
80
Stephen Warren
Jr
19:06
6:28
83
Yuta Nakata
So
19:11
6:30
86
Jesse Villanue
Jr
19:32
6:37
92
Cullen Mccormic
Jr
21:32
7:18
124
Derek Shpiel
Jr
21:33
7:18
125
17 INDEPENDENCE
17-17-16-16-17
Gap: 2:39
96:29
19:18
6:32
412 Tim Brady
Sr
18:18
6:12
53
Sonny Tosco
Jr
18:44
6:21
71
Nolan Guiriba
Sr
18:46
6:22
73
Hung Ly
Sr
19:44
6:41
98
Jonathan Wood
Sr
20:57
7:06
117
John Le
Sr
21:00
7:07
118
Tony Tran
Jr
22:28
7:37
129
18 LINCOLN
11-15-17-17-18
Gap: 2:43
96:23
19:17
6:32
415 Adrian Avila
Sr
17:31
5:56
27
Jeff Plummer
So
19:15
6:32
87
Adan Ramirez
Jr
19:35
6:38
94
Mitch Thomas
Jr
19:48
6:43
99
Barrett Ausman
Sr
20:14
6:52
108
Fred Engell
Jr
20:56
7:06
116
Ernesto Bueno
Jr
22:27
7:37
128
19 YERBA BUENA
14-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:23
98:43
19:45
6:42
455 Jorge Tapia
Jr
17:55
6:04
37
Oliver Modina
Jr
19:23
6:34
90
Edgar Ramirez
Sr
19:34
6:38
93
Tri Nguyen
Jr
20:33
6:58
114
Uriel Casas
So
21:18
7:13
121
Oscar Cardova
Jr
22:45
7:43
130




20 ANDREW HILL
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:47
114:23
22:53
7:45
621 Jose Verduzio
Jr
20:20
6:54
110
Andrew Vu
Sr
21:26
7:16
122
Julio Monterre
Jr
21:34
7:19
126
Quynh Trinh
Sr
22:56
7:46
131
Peter Quach
So
28:07
9:32
132








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Eric Bunao Jr MT. PLEASANT 18:13 6:11
2 Abraham Gutierrez Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:58 6:26
3 Ian Young Jr SILVER CREEK 19:14 6:31
4 Andrew Stromquist Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:19 6:33
5 Quang Nguyen Jr W. C. OVERFELT 19:24 6:35
6 Alfonso Mandujano Sr W. C. OVERFELT 19:25 6:35
7 Tien Nguyen Jr MT. PLEASANT 19:26 6:35
8 The Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 19:32 6:37
9 Juan Barajas Jr W. C. OVERFELT 19:47 6:42
10 Marc Esquerra Jr MT. PLEASANT 19:53 6:44
11 Jethro Acenas Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:57 6:46
12 Quyen Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 20:03 6:48
13 Daniel Gomez Jr W. C. OVERFELT 20:15 6:52
14 Yifan Zhang So LELAND 20:19 6:53
15 Hau Le Sr SILVER CREEK 20:22 6:54
16 Derek Kulish Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:27 6:56
17 Isaiah Quinlan Sr LEIGH 20:30 6:57
18 Edgar Miranda Fr SILVER CREEK 20:30 6:57
19 Hoang Dinh Jr MT. PLEASANT 20:32 6:58
20 Eber Legareta So MT. PLEASANT 20:33 6:58
21 Tony Ngo Jr W. C. OVERFELT 20:37 6:59
22 Peter Holt Jr PIONEER 20:40 7:00
23 Michael Shih Fr LELAND 20:44 7:02
24 Shane Obrien Fr PIONEER 20:48 7:03
25 Yuuta Chatani Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:49 7:03
26 Nathan Kennedy Jr SILVER CREEK 20:49 7:03
27 Michael Howard Jr OAK GROVE 21:01 7:07
28 Vuong Nguy So SILVER CREEK 21:11 7:11
29 John Egan So PIONEER 21:12 7:11
30 James Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:15 7:12
31 Jesse Ho Fr LELAND 21:22 7:15
32 Andy Wilder So PIONEER 21:23 7:15
33 Prashant Bhatt So INDEPENDENCE 21:35 7:19
34 Andy Homer So PIONEER 21:43 7:22
35 Steven Gaan Fr LEIGH 21:50 7:24
36 Jack Soelling Jr W. C. OVERFELT 21:52 7:25
37 Jason Lui So MT. PLEASANT 21:55 7:26
38 Joel Massuda Jr SILVER CREEK 21:59 7:27
39 Kyaw Zeya Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:00 7:27
40 E. Scott Riley Jr LEIGH 22:02 7:28
41 Matt Trinidade So SILVER CREEK 22:04 7:29
42 Patrick Francisco Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:05 7:29
43 Paul Dow Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:05 7:29
44 Julio Navarete Sr YERBA BUENA 22:06 7:29
45 Franseco Rancadore Fr PIONEER 22:08 7:30
46 Jacob Giussi Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:09 7:31
47 Jimmy Nguyen Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:10 7:31
48 David Ho So LELAND 22:11 7:31
49 Lam Le Jr SILVER CREEK 22:12 7:32
50 Eric Chang So INDEPENDENCE 22:14 7:32
51 Brendon Hansen Fr PIONEER 22:15 7:33
52 Thanh Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 22:17 7:33
53 Erik Arellano Fr OAK GROVE 22:21 7:35
54 Michael Lai Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:34 7:39
55 Bien Thech Sr INDEPENDENCE 22:36 7:40
56 Long Hoang Jr INDEPENDENCE 22:37 7:40
57 Kris Kraynick Jr BRANHAM 22:38 7:40
58 Sheng Luu So SILVER CREEK 22:41 7:41
59 John Shun So LELAND 22:46 7:43
60 Michael Chang Fr LELAND 22:51 7:45
61 Jason Wilburn So INDEPENDENCE 22:52 7:45
62 Alan Pies Sr PIONEER 22:53 7:45
63 Brian Holt Fr LELAND 22:54 7:46
64 Marco Garcia Jr James Lick 22:55 7:46 1/1 10/12 13/13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
65 Sukhpreet Singh Jr INDEPENDENCE 22:57 7:47
66 Tim Pang Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:01 7:48
67 Jacob Hall So INDEPENDENCE 23:02 7:48
68 Jeff Pizzella So WILLOW GLEN 23:07 7:50
69 Jeremy Maxwell Jr PIONEER 23:07 7:50
70 Steven Do So SILVER CREEK 23:11 7:52
71 Adrian Valladarez Jr W. C. OVERFELT 23:11 7:52
72 Jack Hsu Fr LELAND 23:12 7:52
73 Dinh Lam Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:20 7:55
74 Shin Amemiya So LEIGH 23:25 7:56
75 Rahul Guttal Fr SILVER CREEK 23:32 7:59
76 Jimmy Thang Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:34 7:59
77 Daniel Mason Fr LELAND 23:50 8:05
78 Eric Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 24:04 8:09
79 Ben Li Jr PIONEER 24:10 8:12
80 Alex Tsui Fr SILVER CREEK 24:12 8:12
81 John Kim Fr LEIGH 24:18 8:14
82 Steve Nguyen Jr MT. PLEASANT 24:37 8:21
83 Adrian Dela Cazada So INDEPENDENCE 24:50 8:25
84 Keith Segel Fr LEIGH 24:54 8:26
85 Daniel Kluesing Jr LEIGH 24:56 8:27
86 John Chou Jr SILVER CREEK 25:03 8:29
87 James Chen So LELAND 25:08 8:31
88 Kyle Chang So INDEPENDENCE 25:20 8:35
89 Marius Tapiador Sr INDEPENDENCE 25:22 8:36
90 Justin Sturn Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:03 8:50
91 Anthony Ventura So SILVER CREEK 26:49 9:05
92 Matthew Lindauer So LEIGH 27:23 9:17
93 Jason Hsu Fr LELAND 28:07 9:32
94 John Aguilar Fr INDEPENDENCE 29:14 9:55
95 Steven Alvarado Jr WILLOW GLEN 32:15 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Sosa So SILVER CREEK 17:25 5:54
2 Carlos Ortiz So ANDREW HILL 17:36 5:58
3 Leon Godinez So SILVER CREEK 17:50 6:03
4 Aurellio Ramirez So James Lick 18:20 6:13 1/4 6/12 3/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
5 Thomas Hoang So MT. PLEASANT 18:23 6:14
6 Ken Elkabany So LELAND 18:26 6:15
7 Steve Le Coste Fr MT. PLEASANT 18:29 6:16
8 Juan Delara So WILLOW GLEN 18:30 6:16
9 Kevin Wang So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:30 6:16
10 Leo Pardo Fr MT. PLEASANT 18:33 6:17
11 Rex Maximo So SILVER CREEK 18:36 6:18
12 Chris Crockett Fr MT. PLEASANT 18:43 6:21
13 Diego Alvarado So WILLOW GLEN 18:47 6:22
14 Jose Zaragoza So W. C. OVERFELT 18:52 6:24
15 Craig Doleshel So WILLOW GLEN 19:04 6:28
16 Steven Delay Fr PIONEER 19:09 6:29
17 Anthony Howell So WILLOW GLEN 19:12 6:31
18 David Wells Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:14 6:31
19 Clark Rodgers Fr LEIGH 19:17 6:32
20 Matt Mattini So WESTMONT 19:18 6:33
21 Martin Aguilar So MT. PLEASANT 19:25 6:35
22 Jeff Lewis Fr INDEPENDENCE 19:26 6:35
23 Gabriel Escobar So INDEPENDENCE 19:26 6:35
24 Nick Ellinwood Fr LEIGH 19:31 6:37
25 James Yamat So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:34 6:38
26 Ricardo Gaitan So W. C. OVERFELT 19:38 6:39
27 Jose Cervantes Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:42 6:41
28 Richard Kow Fr LELAND 19:43 6:41
29 Dennis Ha So W. C. OVERFELT 19:45 6:42
30 Vishal Kumar Fr MT. PLEASANT 19:46 6:42
31 Jadon Marianetti Fr LELAND 19:50 6:43
32 Parin Patel So INDEPENDENCE 19:51 6:44
33 Shane Wang So LELAND 19:52 6:44
34 Ashneel Lal So INDEPENDENCE 19:52 6:44
35 Jason Awe Fr LEIGH 19:53 6:44
36 Erick Sindovits So LINCOLN 19:54 6:45
37 Javier Morquecho So MT. PLEASANT 20:01 6:47
38 Erick Gillenwater Fr LEIGH 20:02 6:47
39 David Thai So SILVER CREEK 20:04 6:48
40 Peter Jepsen So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:07 6:49
41 Eric Bryant So LEIGH 20:09 6:50
42 Cody Gerula Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:10 6:50
43 Ken Rose Fr PIONEER 20:11 6:51
44 Tom Wong So SANTA TERESA 20:12 6:51
45 Brian Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 20:12 6:51
46 Jeff Higashi Fr PIONEER 20:15 6:52
47 Andrew Hung Fr LELAND 20:19 6:53
48 Gurpreet Kang Fr SILVER CREEK 20:22 6:54
49 Victor Rendon Fr James Lick 20:27 6:56 2/4 9/12 10/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
50 Brian Eicher Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:33 6:58
51 Ben Lariviere Fr LINCOLN 20:40 7:00
52 Jimmy Sim So INDEPENDENCE 20:41 7:01
53 Ryan Tai Pham So INDEPENDENCE 20:45 7:02
54 Howard Lee So PIONEER 20:46 7:02
55 Quan Pham So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:49 7:03
56 Bao Vu So OAK GROVE 20:51 7:04
57 Chris Katsura So LELAND 20:52 7:04
58 Bryce Sudweeks So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:53 7:05
59 Dien Vo Fr SILVER CREEK 20:53 7:05
60 Gregory Magram So LINCOLN 20:56 7:06
61 Reid Hironaga Fr LEIGH 20:58 7:06
62 Stephen Goldman So WESTMONT 21:02 7:08
63 Andrew Manab Fr BRANHAM 21:04 7:08
64 Andres Gallegos Fr ANDREW HILL 21:07 7:09
65 Ben Gamutan So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:08 7:10
66 Justin Rose Fr PIONEER 21:10 7:11
67 Andrew Perez Fr BRANHAM 21:11 7:11
68 Ricardo Sarabia Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:15 7:12
69 Jim Le So PIONEER 21:17 7:13
70 Gabriel Sanchez So OAK GROVE 21:19 7:14
71 Jimmy Duong So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:22 7:15
72 Nimit Pandya So SANTA TERESA 21:22 7:15
73 Vu Ngo Fr SAN JOSE HIGH 21:30 7:17
74 Neil Bondre Fr LELAND 21:35 7:19
75 Stephen Miller So PIONEER 21:42 7:21
76 Adriel Sanchez So OAK GROVE 21:49 7:24
77 Raul Duran Fr SANTA TERESA 21:56 7:26
78 Asad Panjwabi Fr SAN JOSE HIGH 21:57 7:26
79 Ben Tran So ANDREW HILL 21:58 7:27
80 Stephen Santiago Fr LEIGH 22:11 7:31
81 Adam Clare Fr LINCOLN 22:22 7:35
82 Danny Bautista So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:29 7:37
83 Billy Wolf Fr SANTA TERESA 22:38 7:40
84 Guled Jama Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:47 7:43
85 Ethan Hoewisch So WESTMONT 22:47 7:43
86 Huy Quach So ANDREW HILL 22:54 7:46
87 Brian Almeida So WESTMONT 23:10 7:51
88 Kenny Guertin Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:36 8:00
89 Justin Klein Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:44 8:03
90 Naiche Vidal Fr James Lick 23:57 8:07 3/4 11/12 16/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
91 Pablo Vasquez So James Lick 24:08 8:11 4/4 12/12 14/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
92 Hector Torres Fr W. C. OVERFELT 24:17 8:14
93 Richard Castro Fr LINCOLN 24:33 8:19
94 Tran Nguyen So ANDREW HILL 24:50 8:25
95 Viet Pham Fr SAN JOSE HIGH 25:11 8:32
96 Mohammed Elkaza Fr SAN JOSE HIGH 25:14 8:33
97 Miguel Gaeta Fr LINCOLN 25:21 8:36
98 John Vann So ANDREW HILL 25:56 8:47
99 Zachary Kast Fr SAN JOSE HIGH 25:57 8:48
100 Michael Quan Fr OAK GROVE 26:32 9:00
101 Eddie Jordan So WESTMONT 26:35 9:01
102 Luan Tran So ANDREW HILL 34:14 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.