Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Cotate Invite at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/5/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arcoleo, Matt | Jr | JV | 19:59 | 6:44 | 2.97 | 31/138 | 8/20 | 18/30 | 1/9 | |||||
Barmeth, P | Sr | V | 19:33 | 6:35 | 2.97 | 61/73 | 10/10 | 15/30 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Bartlett, Austin | So | V | 18:02 | 6:04 | 2.97 | 35/73 | 6/10 | 6/30 | 3/8 | |||||
Christensen, Erik | Fr | JV | 21:02 | 7:05 | 2.97 | 55/138 | 10/20 | 20/30 | 1/5 | |||||
Excelly, K | Fr | JV | 23:38 | 7:57 | 2.97 | 96/138 | 16/20 | 26/30 | 2/3 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Gibson, Colin | Fr | V | 18:07 | 6:06 | 2.97 | 40/73 | 8/10 | 8/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Greenstein, Gus | Jr | V | 16:18 | 5:29 | 2.97 | 10/73 | 2/10 | 2/30 | 3/12 | |||||
Harrison, Colby | Sr | JV | 22:54 | 7:43 | 2.97 | 87/138 | 13/20 | 23/30 | 2/4 | |||||
Hauptman, Daniel | So | V | 17:01 | 5:44 | 2.97 | 22/73 | 5/10 | 5/30 | 2/10 | |||||
Henderson, Martyn | Fr | JV | 19:02 | 6:25 | 2.97 | 14/138 | 3/20 | 12/30 | 3/10 | |||||
Herniman, Sam | Fr | JV | 23:27 | 7:54 | 2.97 | 94/138 | 14/20 | 24/30 | 2/4 | |||||
Horner, Emilio | Fr | JV | 19:55 | 6:42 | 2.97 | 27/138 | 7/20 | 17/30 | 1/9 | |||||
Lucia, Jesse | Jr | V | 18:05 | 6:05 | 2.97 | 38/73 | 7/10 | 7/30 | 2/7 | |||||
Lynch, A | Fr | JV | 24:50 | 8:22 | 2.97 | 114/138 | 20/20 | 30/30 | 2/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Mcfarland, Brett | Jr | JV | 23:58 | 8:04 | 2.97 | 100/138 | 17/20 | 27/30 | 2/3 | |||||
Mueller, M | Fr | JV | 24:17 | 8:11 | 2.97 | 103/138 | 19/20 | 29/30 | 1/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Murray, B | Fr | JV | 22:22 | 7:32 | 2.97 | 79/138 | 11/20 | 21/30 | 3/4 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Nickerson, Nate | Sr | JV | 19:31 | 6:34 | 2.97 | 20/138 | 5/20 | 14/30 | 2/10 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Niklas, J | Fr | JV | 22:46 | 7:40 | 2.97 | 85/138 | 12/20 | 22/30 | 2/4 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Purugganan, Steve | Fr | JV | 19:30 | 6:34 | 2.97 | 18/138 | 4/20 | 13/30 | 2/10 | |||||
Ramirez, James | Jr | V | 16:45 | 5:38 | 2.97 | 17/73 | 3/10 | 3/30 | 2/10 | |||||
Rich, Matt | Jr | JV | 19:50 | 6:41 | 2.97 | 25/138 | 6/20 | 16/30 | 2/10 | |||||
Rivas, Austin | Fr | JV | 18:48 | 6:20 | 2.97 | 7/138 | 1/20 | 10/30 | 4/12 | |||||
Silverstein, Grant | Fr | JV | 20:12 | 6:48 | 2.97 | 37/138 | 9/20 | 19/30 | 1/8 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Telfer, Blaise | Jr | JV | 23:59 | 8:05 | 2.97 | 101/138 | 18/20 | 28/30 | 2/2 | |||||
Tilone, M | Fr | JV | 18:52 | 6:21 | 2.97 | 9/138 | 2/20 | 11/30 | 2/11 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Triola, Dominick | Sr | V | 18:42 | 6:18 | 2.97 | 48/73 | 9/10 | 9/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Weck, K | Fr | JV | 23:35 | 7:56 | 2.97 | 95/138 | 15/20 | 25/30 | 2/3 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Williams, Grant | Sr | V | 16:02 | 5:24 | 2.97 | 7/73 | 1/10 | 1/30 | 4/12 | |||||
Wuu, Tim | Fr | V | 16:52 | 5:41 | 2.97 | 20/73 | 4/10 | 4/30 | 2/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 82:58 0:59 |
2.97 | 5:35 | 5:24 | 5:44 | 70 | 5:19 | Grant Williams (7), Gus Greenstein (10), James Ramirez (15), Tim Wuu (18), Daniel Hauptman (20) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 92:29 1:31 |
2.97 | 6:14 | 6:04 | 6:35 | 15 | 6:14 | Austin Bartlett (1), Jesse Lucia (2), Colin Gibson (3), Dominick Triola (4), P Barmeth (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/10 | 95:43 0:43 |
2.97 | 6:27 | 6:20 | 6:34 | 63 | 6:06 | Austin Rivas (6), M Tilone (8), Martyn Henderson (13), Steve Purugganan (17), Nate Nickerson (19) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 100:58 1:12 |
2.97 | 6:48 | 6:41 | 7:05 | 24 | 6:48 | Matt Rich (1), Emilio Horner (2), Matt Arcoleo (3), Grant Silverstein (5), Erik Christensen (13) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 115:04 1:13 |
2.97 | 7:45 | 7:32 | 7:56 | 51 | 7:17 | B Murray (6), J Niklas (7), Colby Harrison (9), Sam Herniman (14), K Weck (15) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 120:42 1:12 |
2.97 | 8:08 | 7:57 | 8:22 | 31 | 8:03 | K Excelly (3), Brett Mcfarland (5), Blaise Telfer (6), M Mueller (7), A Lynch (10) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S Lockert | Petaluma | 15:11 | 5:07 | ||||||||
2 | R Mcleod | Santa Rosa | 15:21 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | D Lockert | Petaluma | 15:33 | 5:14 | ||||||||
4 | K Aria | Montgomery | 15:36 | 5:15 | ||||||||
5 | R Beyers | Santa Rosa | 15:41 | 5:17 | ||||||||
6 | H Dowdy | Petaluma | 15:54 | 5:21 | ||||||||
7 | Grant Williams | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:02 | 5:24 | 1/10 | 1/30 | 4/12 | ||||
8 | B Felipe | Petaluma | 16:05 | 5:25 | ||||||||
9 | C Jinright | Petaluma | 16:13 | 5:28 | ||||||||
10 | Gus Greenstein | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:18 | 5:29 | 2/10 | 2/30 | 3/12 | ||||
11 | B King | Cardinal Newman | 16:24 | 5:31 | ||||||||
12 | S Hall | Casa | 16:25 | 5:32 | ||||||||
13 | L Luna | Piner | 16:28 | 5:33 | ||||||||
14 | E Mora | Casa | 16:33 | 5:34 | ||||||||
15 | M Shaw | El Molino | 16:34 | 5:35 | ||||||||
16 | J Whitman | El Molino | 16:38 | 5:36 | ||||||||
17 | James Ramirez | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:45 | 5:38 | 3/10 | 3/30 | 2/10 | ||||
18 | J Goldfield | Montgomery | 16:47 | 5:39 | ||||||||
19 | R Gonzalez | Petaluma | 16:49 | 5:40 | ||||||||
20 | Tim Wuu | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 16:52 | 5:41 | 4/10 | 4/30 | 2/10 | ||||
21 | J Petersen | Santa Rosa | 16:57 | 5:42 | ||||||||
22 | Daniel Hauptman | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:01 | 5:44 | 5/10 | 5/30 | 2/10 | ||||
23 | C Bernard | Petaluma | 17:05 | 5:45 | ||||||||
24 | K Reinik | Montgomery | 17:07 | 5:46 | ||||||||
25 | B Hicks | SR Christ | 17:16 | 5:49 | ||||||||
26 | J Zarate | Montgomery | 17:18 | 5:49 | ||||||||
27 | M Taylor | Santa Rosa | 17:26 | 5:52 | ||||||||
28 | C Edwards | Santa Rosa | 17:29 | 5:53 | ||||||||
29 | A Hermosillo | Santa Rosa | 17:38 | 5:56 | ||||||||
30 | M Zaneitti | Montgomery | 17:39 | 5:57 | ||||||||
31 | J Watkins | SR Christ | 17:42 | 5:58 | ||||||||
32 | A Minnick | Casa | 17:48 | 6:00 | ||||||||
33 | S Riffle | RCHS | 17:50 | 6:00 | ||||||||
34 | M Davis | Analy HS | 17:53 | 6:01 | ||||||||
35 | Austin Bartlett | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:02 | 6:04 | 6/10 | 6/30 | 3/8 | ||||
36 | P Conroy | Cardinal Newman | 18:03 | 6:05 | ||||||||
37 | T Garcia | RCHS | 18:04 | 6:05 | ||||||||
38 | Jesse Lucia | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:05 | 6:05 | 7/10 | 7/30 | 2/7 | ||||
39 | I Gannon | Analy HS | 18:06 | 6:06 | ||||||||
40 | Colin Gibson | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:07 | 6:06 | 8/10 | 8/30 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | J Rich | RCHS | 18:09 | 6:07 | ||||||||
42 | G Vasquez | Analy HS | 18:11 | 6:07 | ||||||||
43 | D Carver | SR Christ | 18:28 | 6:13 | ||||||||
44 | Mcsweeney | Casa | 18:29 | 6:13 | ||||||||
45 | D Cubba | Casa | 18:32 | 6:14 | ||||||||
46 | P Herrmann | Santa Rosa | 18:38 | 6:16 | ||||||||
47 | J O'brien | Casa | 18:39 | 6:17 | ||||||||
48 | Dominick Triola | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 18:42 | 6:18 | 9/10 | 9/30 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | V Fausone | Casa | 18:46 | 6:19 | ||||||||
50 | J Edens | RVC | 18:53 | 6:21 | ||||||||
51 | D Breazeale | Montgomery | 18:55 | 6:22 | ||||||||
52 | A Broit | Montgomery | 18:58 | 6:23 | ||||||||
53 | K Mawhinney | RCHS | 19:02 | 6:25 | ||||||||
54 | E Foster | Analy HS | 19:03 | 6:25 | ||||||||
55 | S Cann | RVC | 19:11 | 6:28 | ||||||||
56 | I Caswell | El Molino | 19:17 | 6:30 | ||||||||
57 | Labruzzo | RVC | 19:20 | 6:31 | ||||||||
58 | M Puccetti | RCHS | 19:21 | 6:31 | ||||||||
59 | K Miller | Santa Rosa | 19:27 | 6:33 | ||||||||
60 | A Tholden | Analy HS | 19:31 | 6:34 | ||||||||
61 | P Barmeth | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:33 | 6:35 | 10/10 | 15/30 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
62 | A Armstrong | SR Christ | 19:34 | 6:35 | ||||||||
63 | C Vivar | Analy HS | 19:42 | 6:38 | ||||||||
64 | C Hall | SR Christ | 19:45 | 6:39 | ||||||||
65 | B Goodwin | Piner | 19:45 | 6:39 | ||||||||
66 | I Vandersluis | SR Christ | 19:46 | 6:39 | ||||||||
67 | M Jones | RVC | 19:46 | 6:39 | ||||||||
68 | K1 Lindquist | El Molino | 20:03 | 6:45 | ||||||||
69 | R Rangle | RVC | 20:04 | 6:45 | ||||||||
70 | P Michelsen | Analy HS | 20:57 | 7:03 | ||||||||
71 | K2 Lindquist | El Molino | 21:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
72 | B Brady | SR Christ | 21:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
73 | J Swanson | RVC | 27:33 | 9:17 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petaluma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
78:56 15:47 5:19 |
27 | S Lockert - 15:11 5:07 1 |
D Lockert - 15:33 5:14 3 |
H Dowdy - 15:54 5:21 6 |
B Felipe - 16:05 5:25 8 |
C Jinright - 16:13 5:28 9 |
R Gonzalez - 16:49 5:40 17 |
C Bernard - 17:05 5:45 21 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
82:58 16:36 5:35 |
70 | Grant Williams Sr 16:02 5:24 7 |
Gus Greenstein Jr 16:18 5:29 10 |
James Ramirez Jr 16:45 5:38 15 |
Tim Wuu Fr 16:52 5:41 18 |
Daniel Hauptman So 17:01 5:44 20 |
Austin Bartlett So 18:02 6:04 33 |
Jesse Lucia Jr 18:05 6:05 35 |
3 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
82:54 16:35 5:35 |
77 | R Mcleod - 15:21 5:10 2 |
R Beyers - 15:41 5:17 5 |
J Petersen - 16:57 5:42 19 |
M Taylor - 17:26 5:52 25 |
C Edwards - 17:29 5:53 26 |
A Hermosillo - 17:38 5:56 27 |
P Herrmann - 18:38 6:16 42 |
4 | Montgomery 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
84:27 16:53 5:41 |
94 | K Aria - 15:36 5:15 4 |
J Goldfield - 16:47 5:39 16 |
K Reinik - 17:07 5:46 22 |
J Zarate - 17:18 5:49 24 |
M Zaneitti - 17:39 5:57 28 |
D Breazeale - 18:55 6:22 46 |
A Broit - 18:58 6:23 47 |
5 | Casa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
87:47 17:33 5:55 |
134 | S Hall - 16:25 5:32 11 |
E Mora - 16:33 5:34 12 |
A Minnick - 17:48 6:00 30 |
Mcsweeney - 18:29 6:13 40 |
D Cubba - 18:32 6:14 41 |
J O'brien - 18:39 6:17 43 |
V Fausone - 18:46 6:19 44 |
6 | El Molino 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:27 |
93:33 18:43 6:18 |
201 | M Shaw - 16:34 5:35 13 |
J Whitman - 16:38 5:36 14 |
I Caswell - 19:17 6:30 51 |
K1 Lindquist - 20:03 6:45 60 |
K2 Lindquist - 21:01 7:05 63 |
||
7 | SR Christ 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:29 |
92:45 18:33 6:15 |
203 | B Hicks - 17:16 5:49 23 |
J Watkins - 17:42 5:58 29 |
D Carver - 18:28 6:13 39 |
A Armstrong - 19:34 6:35 55 |
C Hall - 19:45 6:39 57 |
I Vandersluis - 19:46 6:39 58 |
B Brady - 21:01 7:05 64 |
7 | RCHS 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:31 |
92:26 18:29 6:13 |
203 | S Riffle - 17:50 6:00 31 |
T Garcia - 18:04 6:05 34 |
J Rich - 18:09 6:07 37 |
K Mawhinney - 19:02 6:25 48 |
M Puccetti - 19:21 6:31 53 |
||
9 | Analy HS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:38 |
92:44 18:33 6:15 |
209 | M Davis - 17:53 6:01 32 |
I Gannon - 18:06 6:06 36 |
G Vasquez - 18:11 6:07 38 |
E Foster - 19:03 6:25 49 |
A Tholden - 19:31 6:34 54 |
C Vivar - 19:42 6:38 56 |
P Michelsen - 20:57 7:03 62 |
10 | RVC 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:11 |
97:14 19:27 6:33 |
267 | J Edens - 18:53 6:21 45 |
S Cann - 19:11 6:28 50 |
Labruzzo - 19:20 6:31 52 |
M Jones - 19:46 6:39 59 |
R Rangle - 20:04 6:45 61 |
J Swanson - 27:33 9:17 65 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
92:29 18:30 6:14 |
15 | Austin Bartlett So 18:02 6:04 1 |
Jesse Lucia Jr 18:05 6:05 2 |
Colin Gibson Fr 18:07 6:06 3 |
Dominick Triola Sr 18:42 6:18 4 |
P Barmeth Sr 19:33 6:35 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F Schaffer | Petaluma | 17:08 | 5:46 | ||||||||
2 | P Nicoil | Petaluma | 17:33 | 5:55 | ||||||||
4 | J Peck | Santa Rosa | 17:45 | 5:59 | ||||||||
5 | A Taylor | Petaluma | 17:54 | 6:02 | ||||||||
6 | T Sierpa | El Molino | 18:20 | 6:10 | ||||||||
7 | Austin Rivas | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:48 | 6:20 | 1/20 | 10/30 | 4/12 | ||||
8 | S Yungert | Petaluma | 18:48 | 6:20 | ||||||||
9 | M Tilone | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:52 | 6:21 | 2/20 | 11/30 | 2/11 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
10 | C Burke | Casa | 18:53 | 6:21 | ||||||||
11 | W Coburn | Santa Rosa | 18:55 | 6:22 | ||||||||
12 | M Hanion | Casa | 18:58 | 6:23 | ||||||||
13 | B Baird | Casa | 18:58 | 6:23 | ||||||||
14 | Martyn Henderson | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:02 | 6:25 | 3/20 | 12/30 | 3/10 | ||||
15 | B Carver | Montgomery | 19:03 | 6:25 | ||||||||
16 | B Nelson | Petaluma | 19:06 | 6:26 | ||||||||
17 | B Mondo | Petaluma | 19:16 | 6:29 | ||||||||
18 | Steve Purugganan | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:30 | 6:34 | 4/20 | 13/30 | 2/10 | ||||
19 | E Coombs | Montgomery | 19:30 | 6:34 | ||||||||
20 | Nate Nickerson | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:31 | 6:34 | 5/20 | 14/30 | 2/10 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
21 | M Tomasi | Santa Rosa | 19:37 | 6:36 | ||||||||
22 | J Vivio | Montgomery | 19:45 | 6:39 | ||||||||
23 | D Bowman | Montgomery | 19:46 | 6:39 | ||||||||
24 | P Lafollette | Analy HS | 19:48 | 6:40 | ||||||||
25 | Matt Rich | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 19:50 | 6:41 | 6/20 | 16/30 | 2/10 | ||||
26 | J Guerrero | Santa Rosa | 19:51 | 6:41 | ||||||||
27 | Emilio Horner | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:55 | 6:42 | 7/20 | 17/30 | 1/9 | ||||
28 | D Grienke | Cardinal Newman | 19:56 | 6:43 | ||||||||
29 | L Tamninen | Analy HS | 19:57 | 6:43 | ||||||||
30 | C Frayne | Casa | 19:59 | 6:44 | ||||||||
31 | Matt Arcoleo | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 19:59 | 6:44 | 8/20 | 18/30 | 1/9 | ||||
32 | P Stafford | Analy HS | 20:03 | 6:45 | ||||||||
33 | S Sante | Santa Rosa | 20:04 | 6:45 | ||||||||
34 | J Sajer | Piner | 20:04 | 6:45 | ||||||||
35 | B Strunin | Santa Rosa | 20:07 | 6:46 | ||||||||
36 | T Harwood | Casa | 20:12 | 6:48 | ||||||||
37 | Grant Silverstein | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:12 | 6:48 | 9/20 | 19/30 | 1/8 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
38 | B Spores | Casa | 20:15 | 6:49 | ||||||||
39 | S Cotherman | Analy HS | 20:15 | 6:49 | ||||||||
40 | A Mendoza | Piner | 20:15 | 6:49 | ||||||||
41 | J Horyat | Montgomery | 20:24 | 6:52 | ||||||||
42 | I Vonseggen | Santa Rosa | 20:26 | 6:53 | ||||||||
43 | J Hocket | Piner | 20:29 | 6:54 | ||||||||
44 | S Denicola | Analy HS | 20:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
45 | T Gaub | Petaluma | 20:37 | 6:56 | ||||||||
46 | A Stevenson | Petaluma | 20:38 | 6:57 | ||||||||
47 | N Lercouche | Santa Rosa | 20:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
48 | Moore | Casa | 20:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
49 | D Bradley | Casa | 20:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
50 | D Ingebrigtsev | Cardinal Newman | 20:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
51 | A Montoya | Petaluma | 20:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
52 | C Bell | Analy HS | 20:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
53 | R Rodriguez | Piner | 20:59 | 7:04 | ||||||||
54 | S Strobino | Santa Rosa | 21:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
55 | Erik Christensen | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:02 | 7:05 | 10/20 | 20/30 | 1/5 | ||||
56 | S Hunter | Cardinal Newman | 21:08 | 7:07 | ||||||||
57 | N Woodward | Santa Rosa | 21:11 | 7:08 | ||||||||
58 | D Quach | Santa Rosa | 21:12 | 7:08 | ||||||||
59 | B Larson | Piner | 21:16 | 7:10 | ||||||||
60 | M Barny | Casa | 21:20 | 7:11 | ||||||||
61 | L Webb | Casa | 21:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
62 | G Badalan | SR Christ | 21:29 | 7:14 | ||||||||
63 | S Peterson | SR Christ | 21:29 | 7:14 | ||||||||
64 | A O'donell | Analy HS | 21:33 | 7:15 | ||||||||
65 | G Mulcaire | Santa Rosa | 21:35 | 7:16 | ||||||||
66 | C Moore | Santa Rosa | 21:39 | 7:17 | ||||||||
67 | D Moeller | Analy HS | 21:40 | 7:18 | ||||||||
68 | M Radkl | Santa Rosa | 21:40 | 7:18 | ||||||||
69 | S Chouick | Cardinal Newman | 21:53 | 7:22 | ||||||||
70 | B Vandeer | SR Christ | 21:55 | 7:23 | ||||||||
71 | J Lewis | RCHS | 21:57 | 7:23 | ||||||||
73 | J Olmedo | Casa | 21:59 | 7:24 | ||||||||
74 | S Stone | Cardinal Newman | 22:06 | 7:26 | ||||||||
75 | A Ballo | Santa Rosa | 22:07 | 7:27 | ||||||||
76 | C Mills | Cardinal Newman | 22:12 | 7:28 | ||||||||
78 | B Clark | Montgomery | 22:21 | 7:32 | ||||||||
79 | B Murray | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:22 | 7:32 | 11/20 | 21/30 | 3/4 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
80 | B Stafford | Analy HS | 22:28 | 7:34 | ||||||||
81 | J Mendoza | Montgomery | 22:31 | 7:35 | ||||||||
82 | R Wiegman | Analy HS | 22:35 | 7:36 | ||||||||
83 | B Baroes | El Molino | 22:37 | 7:37 | ||||||||
85 | J Niklas | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:46 | 7:40 | 12/20 | 22/30 | 2/4 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
86 | L Bagman | Analy HS | 22:51 | 7:42 | ||||||||
87 | Colby Harrison | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 22:54 | 7:43 | 13/20 | 23/30 | 2/4 | ||||
88 | A Spyriko | Analy HS | 22:57 | 7:44 | ||||||||
89 | T Houghton | Santa Rosa | 23:01 | 7:45 | ||||||||
90 | W Parsons | Santa Rosa | 23:04 | 7:46 | ||||||||
91 | C Doly | Analy HS | 23:20 | 7:51 | ||||||||
92 | D Franck | El Molino | 23:21 | 7:52 | ||||||||
93 | T Sit | Casa | 23:23 | 7:52 | ||||||||
94 | Sam Herniman | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 23:27 | 7:54 | 14/20 | 24/30 | 2/4 | ||||
95 | K Weck | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 23:35 | 7:56 | 15/20 | 25/30 | 2/3 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
96 | K Excelly | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 23:38 | 7:57 | 16/20 | 26/30 | 2/3 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
97 | R Carrillo | SR Christ | 23:44 | 7:59 | ||||||||
98 | M Fowler | Santa Rosa | 23:56 | 8:04 | ||||||||
99 | A Breninger | Montgomery | 23:56 | 8:04 | ||||||||
100 | Brett Mcfarland | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 23:58 | 8:04 | 17/20 | 27/30 | 2/3 | ||||
101 | Blaise Telfer | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 23:59 | 8:05 | 18/20 | 28/30 | 2/2 | ||||
102 | C Adair | El Molino | 24:15 | 8:10 | ||||||||
103 | M Mueller | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:17 | 8:11 | 19/20 | 29/30 | 1/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
104 | D Curran | Cardinal Newman | 24:18 | 8:11 | ||||||||
105 | M Bauyut | Cardinal Newman | 24:21 | 8:12 | ||||||||
106 | M Brown | Casa | 24:35 | 8:17 | ||||||||
107 | N Haminrd | Analy HS | 24:37 | 8:17 | ||||||||
108 | D Rodgers | Piner | 24:37 | 8:17 | ||||||||
109 | E Bosster | Santa Rosa | 24:43 | 8:19 | ||||||||
110 | D Tran | Santa Rosa | 24:44 | 8:20 | ||||||||
111 | W Schindler | SR Christ | 24:48 | 8:21 | ||||||||
113 | J Mccaffarty | SR Christ | 24:49 | 8:21 | ||||||||
114 | A Lynch | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:50 | 8:22 | 20/20 | 30/30 | 2/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
115 | A Ziskin | Santa Rosa | 25:16 | 8:30 | ||||||||
116 | B Reins | Cardinal Newman | 25:18 | 8:31 | ||||||||
117 | G Vonseggern | Santa Rosa | 25:31 | 8:35 | ||||||||
118 | P Sellai | Casa | 25:48 | 8:41 | ||||||||
119 | N Brock | El molino | 25:53 | 8:43 | ||||||||
120 | J Mccormick | No school | 25:54 | 8:43 | ||||||||
121 | J Muleaire | Santa Rosa | 26:03 | 8:46 | ||||||||
122 | C Runge | Santa Rosa | 26:25 | 8:54 | ||||||||
123 | Stein | Piner | 26:25 | 8:54 | ||||||||
124 | A Thomas | Santa Rosa | 26:37 | 8:58 | ||||||||
125 | R Ford | Analy HS | 26:55 | 9:04 | ||||||||
126 | T Rodgers | Piner | 27:35 | 9:17 | ||||||||
127 | E Kyerkian | RCHS | 27:35 | 9:17 | ||||||||
128 | C Jackson | Analy HS | 27:47 | 9:21 | ||||||||
129 | J Olaga | Piner | 28:00 | 9:26 | ||||||||
130 | L Ferrigilo | Santa Rosa | 28:37 | 9:38 | ||||||||
131 | P Cunningham | Santa Rosa | 28:39 | 9:39 | ||||||||
132 | D Jackson | Analy HS | 29:28 | 9:55 | ||||||||
133 | D Francis | SR Christ | 29:29 | 9:56 | ||||||||
134 | M Williams | El Molino | 29:37 | 9:58 | ||||||||
135 | J Alvarado | Montgomery | 30:26 | 10:15 | ||||||||
136 | S Rhodes | Santa Rosa | 31:53 | 10:44 | ||||||||
137 | S Carver | SR Christ | 32:00 | 10:46 | ||||||||
138 | A Sousa | Cardinal Newman | 32:58 | 11:06 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petaluma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
90:29 18:06 6:06 |
29 | F Schaffer - 17:08 5:46 1 |
P Nicoil - 17:33 5:55 2 |
A Taylor - 17:54 6:02 4 |
S Yungert - 18:48 6:20 7 |
B Nelson - 19:06 6:26 15 |
B Mondo - 19:16 6:29 16 |
T Gaub - 20:37 6:56 42 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
95:43 19:09 6:27 |
63 | Austin Rivas Fr 18:48 6:20 6 |
M Tilone Fr 18:52 6:21 8 |
Martyn Henderson Fr 19:02 6:25 13 |
Steve Purugganan Fr 19:30 6:34 17 |
Nate Nickerson Sr 19:31 6:34 19 |
Matt Rich Jr 19:50 6:41 24 |
Emilio Horner Fr 19:55 6:42 26 |
3 | Santa Rosa 2-2-4-3-3 Gap: 2:19 |
96:12 19:14 6:29 |
89 | J Peck - 17:45 5:59 3 |
W Coburn - 18:55 6:22 10 |
M Tomasi - 19:37 6:36 20 |
J Guerrero - 19:51 6:41 25 |
S Sante - 20:04 6:45 31 |
B Strunin - 20:07 6:46 33 |
I Vonseggen - 20:26 6:53 39 |
4 | Casa 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
97:00 19:24 6:32 |
95 | C Burke - 18:53 6:21 9 |
M Hanion - 18:58 6:23 11 |
B Baird - 18:58 6:23 12 |
C Frayne - 19:59 6:44 29 |
T Harwood - 20:12 6:48 34 |
B Spores - 20:15 6:49 35 |
Moore - 20:50 7:01 43 |
5 | Montgomery 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
98:28 19:42 6:38 |
113 | B Carver - 19:03 6:25 14 |
E Coombs - 19:30 6:34 18 |
J Vivio - 19:45 6:39 21 |
D Bowman - 19:46 6:39 22 |
J Horyat - 20:24 6:52 38 |
B Clark - 22:21 7:32 56 |
J Mendoza - 22:31 7:35 57 |
6 | Analy HS 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:47 |
100:38 20:08 6:47 |
158 | P Lafollette - 19:48 6:40 23 |
L Tamninen - 19:57 6:43 28 |
P Stafford - 20:03 6:45 30 |
S Cotherman - 20:15 6:49 36 |
S Denicola - 20:35 6:56 41 |
C Bell - 20:56 7:03 45 |
A O'donell - 21:33 7:15 51 |
7 | Piner 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:12 |
103:03 20:37 6:56 |
203 | J Sajer - 20:04 6:45 32 |
A Mendoza - 20:15 6:49 37 |
J Hocket - 20:29 6:54 40 |
R Rodriguez - 20:59 7:04 46 |
B Larson - 21:16 7:10 48 |
D Rodgers - 24:37 8:17 63 |
Stein - 26:25 8:54 67 |
8 | Cardinal Newman 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:10 |
105:55 21:11 7:08 |
224 | D Grienke - 19:56 6:43 27 |
D Ingebrigtsev - 20:52 7:02 44 |
S Hunter - 21:08 7:07 47 |
S Chouick - 21:53 7:22 52 |
S Stone - 22:06 7:26 54 |
C Mills - 22:12 7:28 55 |
D Curran - 24:18 8:11 62 |
9 | El Molino 3-7-9-9-9 Gap: 7:33 |
114:26 22:53 7:42 |
249 | T Sierpa - 18:20 6:10 5 |
B Baroes - 22:37 7:37 58 |
D Franck - 23:21 7:52 59 |
C Adair - 24:15 8:10 61 |
N Brock - 25:53 8:43 66 |
M Williams - 29:37 9:58 69 |
|
10 | SR Christ 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:19 |
113:25 22:41 7:38 |
276 | G Badalan - 21:29 7:14 49 |
S Peterson - 21:29 7:14 50 |
B Vandeer - 21:55 7:23 53 |
R Carrillo - 23:44 7:59 60 |
W Schindler - 24:48 8:21 64 |
J Mccaffarty - 24:49 8:21 65 |
D Francis - 29:29 9:56 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
100:58 20:12 6:48 |
24 | Matt Rich Jr 19:50 6:41 1 |
Emilio Horner Fr 19:55 6:42 2 |
Matt Arcoleo Jr 19:59 6:44 3 |
Grant Silverstein Fr 20:12 6:48 5 |
Erik Christensen Fr 21:02 7:05 13 |
B Murray Fr 22:22 7:32 23 |
J Niklas Fr 22:46 7:40 26 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
103:30 20:42 6:58 |
45 | B Strunin - 20:07 6:46 4 |
I Vonseggen - 20:26 6:53 7 |
N Lercouche - 20:45 6:59 8 |
S Strobino - 21:01 7:05 12 |
N Woodward - 21:11 7:08 14 |
D Quach - 21:12 7:08 15 |
G Mulcaire - 21:35 7:16 19 |
3 | Casa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
104:40 20:56 7:03 |
58 | B Spores - 20:15 6:49 6 |
Moore - 20:50 7:01 9 |
D Bradley - 20:51 7:01 10 |
M Barny - 21:20 7:11 16 |
L Webb - 21:24 7:12 17 |
J Olmedo - 21:59 7:24 21 |
T Sit - 23:23 7:52 29 |
4 | Analy HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
109:12 21:50 7:21 |
98 | C Bell - 20:56 7:03 11 |
A O'donell - 21:33 7:15 18 |
D Moeller - 21:40 7:18 20 |
B Stafford - 22:28 7:34 24 |
R Wiegman - 22:35 7:36 25 |
L Bagman - 22:51 7:42 27 |
A Spyriko - 22:57 7:44 28 |
5 | Cardinal Newman 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 10:46 |
129:07 25:49 8:42 |
148 | C Mills - 22:12 7:28 22 |
D Curran - 24:18 8:11 30 |
M Bauyut - 24:21 8:12 31 |
B Reins - 25:18 8:31 32 |
A Sousa - 32:58 11:06 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
108:13 21:39 7:17 |
15 | D Quach - 21:12 7:08 1 |
G Mulcaire - 21:35 7:16 2 |
C Moore - 21:39 7:17 3 |
M Radkl - 21:40 7:18 4 |
A Ballo - 22:07 7:27 5 |
T Houghton - 23:01 7:45 11 |
W Parsons - 23:04 7:46 12 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
115:04 23:01 7:45 |
51 | B Murray Fr 22:22 7:32 6 |
J Niklas Fr 22:46 7:40 7 |
Colby Harrison Sr 22:54 7:43 9 |
Sam Herniman Fr 23:27 7:54 14 |
K Weck Fr 23:35 7:56 15 |
K Excelly Fr 23:38 7:57 16 |
Brett Mcfarland Jr 23:58 8:04 17 |
3 | Analy HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:04 |
120:40 24:08 8:08 |
68 | L Bagman - 22:51 7:42 8 |
A Spyriko - 22:57 7:44 10 |
C Doly - 23:20 7:51 13 |
N Haminrd - 24:37 8:17 18 |
R Ford - 26:55 9:04 19 |
C Jackson - 27:47 9:21 20 |
D Jackson - 29:28 9:55 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
119:28 23:54 8:03 |
24 | T Houghton - 23:01 7:45 1 |
W Parsons - 23:04 7:46 2 |
M Fowler - 23:56 8:04 4 |
E Bosster - 24:43 8:19 8 |
D Tran - 24:44 8:20 9 |
A Ziskin - 25:16 8:30 11 |
G Vonseggern - 25:31 8:35 12 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
120:42 24:08 8:08 |
31 | K Excelly Fr 23:38 7:57 3 |
Brett Mcfarland Jr 23:58 8:04 5 |
Blaise Telfer Jr 23:59 8:05 6 |
M Mueller Fr 24:17 8:11 7 |
A Lynch Fr 24:50 8:22 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | F Schaffer, , 17:08, Petaluma | Petaluma, 90:29, 29 |
V | S Lockert, , 15:11, Petaluma | Petaluma, 78:56, 27 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | S Thompson, , 22:08, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 114:46, 23 |
V | J Taylor, , 17:47, Casa | Maria Carrillo, 98:15, 40 |