South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atamaniuk, Neel Jr V 22:05 7:32 2.93 94/124 4/6 6/11 14/19 21:19 21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bullock, Natalie Sr V 20:22 6:57 2.93 43/124 2/6 2/11 12/20 20:21 21:40
(1:18,6.0)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Debiasio, Erica So V 18:48 6:25 2.93 3/124 1/6 1/11 3/22
Evans, Danielle Jr V 22:38 7:43 2.93 102/124 6/6 8/11 12/16 23:46
(1:08,4.8)
23:46
(1:08,4.8)
23:46
(1:08,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heinemann, Hal Jr V 20:56 7:09 2.93 65/124 3/6 4/11 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ishii, Kristen So So 20:28 6:59 2.93 5/131 1/2 3/11 5/35 21:22
(0:54,4.2)
21:57
(1:29,6.8)
21:22
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kantrowitz, Sara Fr Fr 28:08 9:36 2.93 86/109 2/3 10/11 16/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moran, Erica Fr V 22:18 7:37 2.93 98/124 5/6 7/11 12/18
Ofsanko, Caylin So So 21:54 7:28 2.93 20/131 2/2 5/11 7/29 21:02 21:50 21:02
Takashima, Kaile Fr Fr 25:16 8:37 2.93 53/109 1/3 9/11 16/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tobin, Melissa Fr Fr 29:59 10:14 2.93 104/109 3/3 11/11 14/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/18 104:29
3:30
2.93 7:08 6:25 7:37 289 6:41 104:49
(0:20,0.3)
107:30
(3:01,2.8)
101:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erica Debiasio (3), Natalie Bullock (41), Hal Heinemann (63), Neel Atamaniuk (89), Erica Moran (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Valerie Mares Fr Colony 18:16 6:14
2 Sarah Miville Jr Ironwood Ridge (AZ 18:19 6:15
3 Erica Debiasio So South Torrance 18:48 6:25 1/6 1/11 3/22
4 Meg Breadmore Jr Point Loma 18:49 6:25
5 Nicki Ghazarian So Westlake 18:56 6:28
6 Chandl Colquitt So Ayala 18:58 6:28
7 Lauren Justus Jr Glendora 19:01 6:29
8 Celinda Manzo Jr La Mirada 19:05 6:31
9 Maggi Goodson Fr Newport Harbor 19:06 6:31
10 Alyssa Selve Sr Canyon (cc) 19:09 6:32
11 Taylor Khan So Ayala 19:21 6:36
12 Lauren Grego So Edison (hb) 19:25 6:38
13 Tori Sarris Jr Newport Harbor 19:29 6:39
14 Raquel Lambdin Jr Camarillo 19:30 6:39
15 Jessic Feuerstine Jr Serrano (phe) 19:35 6:41
16 Masison Tanner Jr Canyon (ana) 19:36 6:41
17 Emily De Boer Fr La Mirada 19:36 6:41
18 Lauren Cooper Jr Ironwood Ridge (AZ 19:37 6:42
19 Ashle Casanover Jr La Mirada 19:38 6:42
20 Natasha Coe Sr Serrano (phe) 19:41 6:43
21 Naomi Rich Sr Ayala 19:41 6:43
22 Whitney Luigs Jr Villa Park 19:48 6:45
23 Rachael Adams Sr Thousand Oaks 19:49 6:46
24 Gillian Lopez Sr Canyon (cc) 19:52 6:47
25 Jill Magnuson Jr Ironwood Ridge (AZ 19:53 6:47
26 Dominiqu Gilpin Jr Edison (hb) 19:54 6:48
27 Julie Park Jr Canyon (ana) 19:56 6:48
28 Kathleen Dunne Fr Camarillo 19:58 6:49
29 Heather Wright Sr Ayala 19:59 6:49
30 Michell Artinian Sr Ayala 20:01 6:50
31 Caitlin Turner So Thousand Oaks 20:01 6:50
32 Olivia Goins Fr Canyon (ana) 20:02 6:50
33 Pat Moddelmog Sr Newport Harbor 20:02 6:50
34 Lorain Horowitz Jr Canyon (ana) 20:03 6:51
35 Danitza Pearson Fr Serrano (phe) 20:04 6:51
36 Sierr Ungerman Fr Canyon (ana) 20:04 6:51
37 Katie Weitz Sr Ayala 20:06 6:52
38 Lizette Huerta Jr Colony 20:08 6:52
39 Crist Hernandez Jr Bonita Vista 20:08 6:52
40 Hailey Hoebel So Canyon (ana) 20:09 6:53
41 Jackie Quarton So Serrano (phe) 20:13 6:54
42 Bezi Busam So Serrano (phe) 20:19 6:56
43 Natalie Bullock Sr South Torrance 20:22 6:57 2/6 2/11 12/20 20:21 21:40
(1:18)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Kaitlyn Mahotz Sr Canyon (cc) 20:23 6:57
45 Allison Mayo Jr Glendora 20:25 6:58
46 Dani Henry Jr Serrano (phe) 20:26 6:58
47 Brittany Lunden Jr Colony 20:27 6:59
48 Rache Naumann So Camarillo 20:30 7:00
49 Savanna Cadler Fr Canyon (ana) 20:31 7:00
50 Christine Licata Jr Villa Park 20:33 7:01
51 Melanie Joerger So Thousand Oaks 20:34 7:01
52 Casandra Owen Sr Edison (hb) 20:35 7:02
53 Meghan Cass Jr Edison (hb) 20:35 7:02
54 Coutney Koritz Sr Westlake 20:35 7:02
55 Kylie Betts Fr Serrano (phe) 20:36 7:02
56 Jordan Murrel Jr Newport Harbor 20:37 7:02
57 Briana Lopez Sr Santa Barbara 20:43 7:04
58 Kalin Padberg So Thousand Oaks 20:44 7:05
59 Lauren Chi So Westlake 20:45 7:05
60 Ashton Padberg So Thousand Oaks 20:52 7:07
61 Xeom Villalobos Fr Colony 20:53 7:08
62 Shaina Katz Sr Canyon (cc) 20:53 7:08
63 Lindsey Ahuero Sr Edison (hb) 20:55 7:08
64 Paulina Tapia Sr La Mirada 20:55 7:08
65 Hal Heinemann Jr South Torrance 20:56 7:09 3/6 4/11 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Kayle Rodriquez So Beckman 20:57 7:09
67 Alayna Kos Fr Edison (hb) 20:58 7:09
68 Robby Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 20:59 7:10
69 Summer Shafer Fr Thousand Oaks 21:02 7:11
70 Nicole Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 21:06 7:12
71 Emily Wilkinson So Ironwood Ridge (AZ 21:09 7:13
72 Susan Lucas So Camarillo 21:10 7:13
73 Keeli Howard Sr Canyon (cc) 21:10 7:13
74 Aja Labasan Jr La Mirada 21:11 7:14
75 Sarah Wenner Sr Camarillo 21:12 7:14
76 Bridge-jackson Fr Westlake 21:13 7:14
77 Nicole Carney So Colony 21:13 7:14
78 Sofia Garcia Jr Bonita Vista 21:14 7:15
79 Erika Lopez So Colony 21:16 7:15
80 Hayle Parkinson Sr Canyon (cc) 21:17 7:16
81 Sasha Richmond Sr Westlake 21:19 7:17
82 Jessica Gatton Sr Canyon (cc) 21:19 7:17
83 Laure Mc Intyre Sr La Mirada 21:28 7:20
84 Vickie Ye Fr Beckman 21:33 7:21
85 Laure Clemence So Newport Harbor 21:34 7:22
86 Danie Melgarejo Sr Beckman 21:36 7:22
87 Jamie Guerrero Sr Thousand Oaks 21:38 7:23
88 Victoria Chen Jr Ayala 21:40 7:24
89 Brianna Chavez Sr Villa Park 21:41 7:24
90 Kayla Piiwaa So Colony 21:45 7:25
91 Ashley Barton Jr Liberty (bak) 21:53 7:28
92 Brooke Akina Sr Moorpark 21:59 7:30
93 Sophie Shiba So Beckman 22:01 7:31
94 Neel Atamaniuk Jr South Torrance 22:05 7:32 4/6 6/11 14/19 21:19 21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Ali Kazen Sr Westlake 22:07 7:33
96 Ava Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 22:10 7:34
97 Kelley Drechsler So Santa Barbara 22:10 7:34
98 Erica Moran Fr South Torrance 22:18 7:37 5/6 7/11 12/18
99 Pamela Castro Jr Bonita Vista 22:19 7:37
100 Emily Turner Jr Westlake 22:28 7:40
101 Kristen Ewing So Beckman 22:29 7:40
102 Danielle Evans Jr South Torrance 22:38 7:43 6/6 8/11 12/16 23:46
(1:08)
23:46
(1:08)
23:46
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Ana Cowgill Sr Santa Barbara 22:39 7:44
104 Natalie Lincoln So Villa Park 22:49 7:47
105 Holli Morrow Fr Glendora 22:51 7:48
106 Victoria Olaiz Sr Camarillo 22:56 7:50
107 Abbey Quinn So Villa Park 23:03 7:52
108 Maggie Su Jr Glendora 23:04 7:52
109 Ashley Wright Jr Ironwood Ridge (AZ 23:14 7:56
110 Cynthia Toon So Villa Park 23:20 7:58
111 Sherrie Cotton Jr Villa Park 23:27 8:00
112 Kristen Sanchez Fr West Valley (hem) 23:32 8:02
113 Stephanie Scott So Glendora 23:35 8:03
114 Marina Celaya Jr Ironwood Ridge (AZ 23:38 8:04
115 Patricia Reyes So Glendora 23:58 8:11
116 Casandra Luna Sr Bonita Vista 24:28 8:21
117 Claribel Ramirez Fr West Valley (hem) 24:41 8:25
118 Sujey Amarillas Jr Moorpark 24:48 8:28
119 Mia Owens So Santa Barbara 25:09 8:35
120 Chelse Galyardt Sr West Valley (hem) 26:00 8:52
121 Montan Marshall Sr Santa Barbara 26:58 9:12
122 Lisette Nunez Jr West Valley (hem) 27:27 9:22
123 Ellen Knappe Sr Santa Barbara 27:50 9:30
124 Chelsea England Jr West Valley (hem) 28:01 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
98:00
19:36
6:41
92 Chandl Colquitt
So
18:58
6:28
5
Taylor Khan
So
19:21
6:36
10
Naomi Rich
Sr
19:41
6:43
20
Heather Wright
Sr
19:59
6:49
28
Michell Artinian
Sr
20:01
6:50
29
Katie Weitz
Sr
20:06
6:52
36
Victoria Chen
Jr
21:40
7:24
85
2 Canyon (ana)
13-10-6-3-2
Gap: 0:28
99:41
19:56
6:48
140 Masison Tanner
Jr
19:36
6:41
15
Julie Park
Jr
19:56
6:48
26
Olivia Goins
Fr
20:02
6:50
31
Lorain Horowitz
Jr
20:03
6:51
33
Sierr Ungerman
Fr
20:04
6:51
35
Hailey Hoebel
So
20:09
6:53
38
Savanna Cadler
Fr
20:31
7:00
47
3 Serrano (phe)
12-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:44
99:52
19:58
6:49
146 Jessic Feuersti
Jr
19:35
6:41
14
Natasha Coe
Sr
19:41
6:43
19
Danitza Pearson
Fr
20:04
6:51
34
Jackie Quarton
So
20:13
6:54
39
Bezi Busam
So
20:19
6:56
40
Dani Henry
Jr
20:26
6:58
44
Kylie Betts
Fr
20:36
7:02
53
4 Newport Harbor
8-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
100:13
20:03
6:50
172 Maggi Goodson
Fr
19:06
6:31
8
Tori Sarris
Jr
19:29
6:39
12
Pat Moddelmo
Sr
20:02
6:50
32
Jordan Murrel
Jr
20:37
7:02
54
Robby Wilson
Fr
20:59
7:10
66
Laure Clemence
So
21:34
7:22
82
Ava Nelson
Sr
22:10
7:34
91
5 La Mirada
7-4-2-2-5
Gap: 2:06
100:25
20:05
6:51
175 Celinda Manzo
Jr
19:05
6:31
7
Emily De Boer
Fr
19:36
6:41
16
Ashle Casanove
Jr
19:38
6:42
18
Paulina Tapia
Sr
20:55
7:08
62
Aja Labasan
Jr
21:11
7:14
72
Laure Mc Intyre
Sr
21:28
7:20
80




6 Edison (hb)
10-7-9-8-6
Gap: 1:30
101:24
20:17
6:55
198 Lauren Grego
So
19:25
6:38
11
Dominiqu Gilpin
Jr
19:54
6:48
25
Casandra Owen
Sr
20:35
7:02
50
Meghan Cass
Jr
20:35
7:02
51
Lindsey Ahuero
Sr
20:55
7:08
61
Alayna Kos
Fr
20:58
7:09
65




7 Canyon (cc)
9-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
101:27
20:17
6:55
205 Alyssa Selve
Sr
19:09
6:32
9
Gillian Lopez
Sr
19:52
6:47
23
Kaitlyn Mahotz
Sr
20:23
6:57
42
Shaina Katz
Sr
20:53
7:08
60
Keeli Howard
Sr
21:10
7:13
71
Hayle Parkinso
Sr
21:17
7:16
77
Jessica Gatton
Sr
21:19
7:17
79
8 Thousand Oaks
15-13-11-11-8
Gap: 1:03
102:00
20:24
6:58
215 Rachael Adams
Sr
19:49
6:46
22
Caitlin Turner
So
20:01
6:50
30
Melanie Joerger
So
20:34
7:01
49
Kalin Padberg
So
20:44
7:05
56
Ashton Padberg
So
20:52
7:07
58
Summer Shafer
Fr
21:02
7:11
67
Jamie Guerrero
Sr
21:38
7:23
84
8 Ironwood Ridge (AZ
2-2-3-6-8
Gap: 4:55
102:12
20:26
6:59
215 Sarah Miville
Jr
18:19
6:15
2
Lauren Cooper
Jr
19:37
6:42
17
Jill Magnuson
Jr
19:53
6:47
24
Emily Wilkinso
So
21:09
7:13
69
Ashley Wright
Jr
23:14
7:56
103
Marina Celaya
Jr
23:38
8:04
108




10 Colony
1-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:57
100:57
20:11
6:53
217 Valerie Mares
Fr
18:16
6:14
1
Lizette Huerta
Jr
20:08
6:52
37
Brittany Lunden
Jr
20:27
6:59
45
Xeom Villalob
Fr
20:53
7:08
59
Nicole Carney
So
21:13
7:14
75
Erika Lopez
So
21:16
7:15
76
Kayla Piiwaa
So
21:45
7:25
87
11 Camarillo
11-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:40
102:14
20:27
6:59
224 Raquel Lambdin
Jr
19:30
6:39
13
Kathleen Dunne
Fr
19:58
6:49
27
Rache Naumann
So
20:30
7:00
46
Nicole Gonzalez
Jr
21:06
7:12
68
Susan Lucas
So
21:10
7:13
70
Sarah Wenner
Sr
21:12
7:14
73
Victoria Olaiz
Sr
22:56
7:50
100
12 Westlake
4-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:23
102:48
20:34
7:01
265 Nicki Ghazaria
So
18:56
6:28
4
Coutney Koritz
Sr
20:35
7:02
52
Lauren Chi
So
20:45
7:05
57
Bridge-j
Fr
21:13
7:14
74
Sasha Richmond
Sr
21:19
7:17
78
Ali Kazen
Sr
22:07
7:33
90
Emily Turner
Jr
22:28
7:40
94
13 South Torrance
3-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:30
104:29
20:54
7:08
289 Erica Debiasio
So
18:48
6:25
3
Natalie Bullock
Sr
20:22
6:57
41
Hal Heineman
Jr
20:56
7:09
63
Neel Atamaniu
Jr
22:05
7:32
89
Erica Moran
Fr
22:18
7:37
93
Danielle Evans
Jr
22:38
7:43
96




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 Villa Park
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 3:15
107:54
21:35
7:22
354 Whitney Luigs
Jr
19:48
6:45
21
Christin Licata
Jr
20:33
7:01
48
Brianna Chavez
Sr
21:41
7:24
86
Natalie Lincoln
So
22:49
7:47
98
Abbey Quinn
So
23:03
7:52
101
Cynthia Toon
So
23:20
7:58
104
Sherrie Cotton
Jr
23:27
8:00
105
15 Glendora
6-12-14-14-15
Gap: 4:34
108:56
21:47
7:26
357 Lauren Justus
Jr
19:01
6:29
6
Allison Mayo
Jr
20:25
6:58
43
Holli Morrow
Fr
22:51
7:48
99
Maggie Su
Jr
23:04
7:52
102
Stephani Scott
So
23:35
8:03
107
Patricia Reyes
So
23:58
8:11
109




16 Beckman
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:32
108:36
21:43
7:25
411 Kayle Rodrique
So
20:57
7:09
64
Vickie Ye
Fr
21:33
7:21
81
Danie Melgarej
Sr
21:36
7:22
83
Sophie Shiba
So
22:01
7:31
88
Kristen Ewing
So
22:29
7:40
95








17 Santa Barbara
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:15
117:39
23:32
8:02
468 Briana Lopez
Sr
20:43
7:04
55
Kelley Drechsle
So
22:10
7:34
92
Ana Cowgill
Sr
22:39
7:44
97
Mia Owens
So
25:09
8:35
111
Montan Marshall
Sr
26:58
9:12
113
Ellen Knappe
Sr
27:50
9:30
115




18 West Valley (hem)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:29
129:41
25:56
8:51
558 Kristen Sanchez
Fr
23:32
8:02
106
Claribel Ramirez
Fr
24:41
8:25
110
Chelse Galyardt
Sr
26:00
8:52
112
Lisette Nunez
Jr
27:27
9:22
114
Chelsea England
Jr
28:01
9:34
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ilima Kung So Torrance 19:47 6:45
2 Jaclyn Gonzalez So Ayala 19:57 6:49
3 Asiria Ramirez So El Dorado 20:03 6:51
4 Mariel Mendoza So J.W. North 20:10 6:53
5 Kristen Ishii So South Torrance 20:28 6:59 1/2 3/11 5/35 21:22
(0:54)
21:57
(1:29)
21:22
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Calene Morris So Torrance 20:46 7:05
7 Meghan Hamlin So Serrano (phe) 21:03 7:11
8 Maddy Herpy So Edison (hb) 21:05 7:12
9 Nic Hammonds So La Mirada 21:06 7:12
10 Jordan Trapp So Serrano (phe) 21:08 7:13
11 Edith Jimenez So Pacific 21:11 7:14
12 Kalli Sarkin So Serrano (phe) 21:25 7:19
13 Alyssa Privett So Edison (hb) 21:31 7:21
14 Kate Morgan So Peninsula 21:32 7:21
15 Natalie Clarke So Edison (hb) 21:39 7:23
16 Amber Hickman So La Mirada 21:41 7:24
17 Breana Gomez So J.W. North 21:43 7:25
18 Devyn Sato So Torrance 21:50 7:27
19 Viviana Virrueta So Pacific 21:54 7:28
20 Caylin Ofsanko So South Torrance 21:54 7:28 2/2 5/11 7/29 21:02 21:50 21:02
21 Mariella Meza So Alisal 21:58 7:30
22 Christina Russell So Ayala 22:16 7:36
23 Anai Guardado So Bravo Medical Magn 22:27 7:40
24 Joanna Lee So San Gabriel 22:31 7:41
25 Bonnie Kerr Fr Edison (hb) 22:34 7:42
26 Shannon Wolf So Edison (hb) 22:39 7:44
27 Bryn Anderson So Palm Springs 22:41 7:45
28 Aleza Pederson So Beaumont 22:42 7:45
29 Daniel Hazeltine So Redondo Union 22:44 7:46
30 Betzy Alvizo So Ayala 22:47 7:47
31 Renee Wright So Torrance 22:48 7:47
32 Dezi Cornejo So Serrano (phe) 22:49 7:47
33 Liana Chavarria So La Mirada 22:56 7:50
34 Larissa Foggiano So Grossmont 22:58 7:50
35 Dana Song So Serrano (phe) 23:06 7:53
36 Kimberl Sullivan So Ayala 23:07 7:53
37 Erin Bill So Newbury Park 23:08 7:54
38 Hayle Chavanne So Thousand Oaks 23:22 7:58
39 Jennife Lakeman So Newbury Park 23:26 8:00
40 Grac Crummett So Grossmont 23:28 8:01
41 Marin Sugimoto So Peninsula 23:31 8:02
42 Jesslyn Chorky So Rowland 23:36 8:03
43 Eliz Pendergrass So Serrano (phe) 23:37 8:04
44 Rebecca Moody So Peninsula 23:39 8:04
45 Maria Chavarria So La Mirada 23:48 8:07
46 Ashley Jansen So La Serna 23:52 8:09
47 Valentine Knapp So Palm Springs 23:52 8:09
48 Cassey Hong So Ayala 24:02 8:12
49 Ashley Aaland So Newbury Park 24:13 8:16
50 Jennifer Amador So Santiago (gg) 24:14 8:16
51 Sandy Cheung So Rowland 24:15 8:17
52 Hannah Sumrall So Hemet 24:24 8:20
53 Gabby Miller So Grossmont 24:24 8:20
54 Jasmine Olmos So Pacific 24:25 8:20
55 Kelsey Belmont So Grossmont 24:27 8:21
56 Loriel Davila So Peninsula 24:28 8:21
57 Salean Montoya So Charter Oak 24:39 8:25
58 Colle Woodman So Torrance 24:43 8:26
59 Kitty Lin So San Gabriel 24:47 8:28
60 Junge Paige So Newbury Park 25:05 8:34
61 Hiedi Kim So Newbury Park 25:06 8:34
62 Rosi Gonzalez So Santiago (gg) 25:11 8:36
63 Christin Sanchez So Beaumont 25:17 8:38
64 Stephanie Baum So Thousand Oaks 25:29 8:42
65 Jennifer Lopez So Santiago (gg) 25:30 8:42
66 Almir Pamplona So Beaumont 25:31 8:43
67 Kimberly Torres So Magnolia 25:32 8:43
68 Adrianna Pulver So Ironwood Ridge (AZ 25:37 8:45
69 Torie Lelo So Peninsula 25:38 8:45
70 Samant Sandoval So Charter Oak 25:47 8:48
71 Aimee Jimenez So Charter Oak 25:48 8:48
72 Maria Barajas So Pacific 25:52 8:50
73 Marissa Wells So Beverly Hills 25:53 8:50
74 Sophia Dang So Kennedy (lp) 25:54 8:50
75 Lauren Trendt So Ayala 26:01 8:53
76 Autumn Pearson So Ayala 26:01 8:53
77 Michel Dicosola So Ironwood Ridge (AZ 26:09 8:55
78 Diana Campos So Hueneme 26:16 8:58
79 Kc Anderson So Palm Springs 26:19 8:59
80 Nath Niethamer So Palm Springs 26:20 8:59
81 Michelle Human So Newbury Park 26:22 9:00
82 Montano Araceli So Sunnyside (AZ) 26:26 9:01
83 Lisa Cheah So San Gabriel 26:33 9:04
84 Marissa Himes So Beaumont 26:36 9:05
85 Lisa Inoue So Redlands East Valle 26:43 9:07
86 Jessic Chamorro So Santiago (gg) 26:45 9:08
87 Natash Gerente So Beverly Hills 26:57 9:12
88 Marlyn Sanchez So J.W. North 26:57 9:12
89 Lizbeth Torres So Pacific 27:00 9:13
90 Nall De La Rosa So San Gabriel 27:02 9:14
91 Alejan Gutierrez So Miguel Contreras L.C 27:05 9:15
92 Miriam Macias So Eisenhower 27:06 9:15
93 Karen Ventura So Elsinore 27:12 9:17
94 Yessica Alameda So Magnolia 27:23 9:21
95 Yvon Ballesteros So Hueneme 27:26 9:22
96 Alejandr Alcaraz So Pacific 27:28 9:22
97 Brenda Dinh So San Gabriel 27:29 9:23
98 Noem Camacho So Hemet 27:39 9:26
99 Alexa Moreno So Bravo Medical Magn 27:41 9:27
100 Escarlet Nunez So J.W. North 27:46 9:29
101 Lori Digal So La Mirada 27:46 9:29
102 Victo Speakman So La Habra 27:47 9:29
103 Nancy Garcia So Santiago (gg) 27:48 9:29
104 Emily Schnitzer So La Habra 27:56 9:32
105 Josefina Duran So Bravo Medical Magn 27:58 9:33
106 Ida Canales So Kennedy (lp) 28:00 9:33
107 Colbie Villa So Elsinore 28:05 9:35
108 Elizabet Pascual So Miguel Contreras L.C 28:08 9:36
109 Maria Sebastian So Miguel Contreras L.C 28:08 9:36
110 Isela Garcia So Pacific 28:09 9:36
111 Amand Martinez So Charter Oak 28:10 9:37
112 Maria Priego So Magnolia 28:10 9:37
113 Jocelynn Florian So La Mirada 28:13 9:38
114 Leana Goetze Sr Newbury Park 28:21 9:41
115 Geraldin Gaxiola So Hueneme 28:22 9:41
116 Danie Gutierrez So Miguel Contreras L.C 28:31 9:44
117 Nicolas Puentes So Magnolia 28:47 9:49
118 Janelle Wong So Torrance 29:09 9:57
119 Yadira Sanchez So Elsinore 29:23 10:02
120 Melissa Pena So Torrance 29:43 10:09
121 Kimberl Roman So Eisenhower 29:57 10:13
122 Corinna Ho So San Gabriel 30:02 10:15
123 Kryst Cervantes So La Habra 30:11 10:18
124 Mayra Palmas So Magnolia 30:47 10:30
125 Dalia Mendez So Santiago (gg) 30:56 10:33
126 Stephani Torres So Magnolia 31:08 10:38
127 Jessica Duarte So Santiago (gg) 31:24 10:43
128 Stacey Sanchez So Hueneme 31:45 10:50
129 Janelle Zamora So Hueneme 31:45 10:50
130 Karen Adame So Pacific 31:56 10:54
131 Magal Plascencia So La Habra 32:28 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Kay Fr Patrick Henry 19:44 6:44
2 Alexi Thibodeux Fr Redondo Union 20:43 7:04
3 Alexandra Shade Fr Patrick Henry 20:47 7:06
4 Hailey Mach Fr Foothill (sa) 21:01 7:10
5 Sarah Pfaff Fr La Habra 21:03 7:11
6 Jessica Selby Fr Foothill (sa) 21:11 7:14
7 Locke-henderso Fr Mira Costa 21:16 7:15
8 Ashley Caron Fr Saugus 21:19 7:17
9 Cara Ulizio Fr Redondo Union 21:20 7:17
10 Alaina Senear Fr University (irv) 21:21 7:17
11 Brea Baughman Fr Ayala 21:23 7:18
12 Yvette Sandoval Fr Mira Costa 21:28 7:20
13 Lauren Inouye Fr Mira Costa 21:42 7:24
14 Tamarr Nguyen Fr Foothill (sa) 21:46 7:26
15 Camil Jorgensen Fr Patrick Henry 21:48 7:26
16 Vanessa Ramirez Fr Ayala 21:53 7:28
17 Natali Nuutinen Fr Foothill (sa) 22:07 7:33
18 Katherine Kurz Fr Patrick Henry 22:27 7:40
19 Hollie Larsen Fr Saugus 22:38 7:43
20 Tiffany West Fr Saugus 22:43 7:45
21 Chaise Brown Fr Ayala 22:47 7:47
22 Elena Jurado Fr Bonita Vista 22:56 7:50
23 Katie Shadler Fr Ayala 22:56 7:50
24 Channing Lou Fr Redondo Union 22:59 7:51
25 Jennifer Aleman Fr La Habra 23:16 7:56
26 Maria Johnson Fr Bonita Vista 23:18 7:57
27 Michelle Casillas Fr Heritage 23:30 8:01
28 Carol Famiglietti Fr University (irv) 23:31 8:02
29 Almeida D Fr Patriot 23:32 8:02
30 Allison Santos Fr Ayala 23:32 8:02
31 Miran Henigman Fr Saugus 23:33 8:02
32 Jennifer Yang Fr Bonita Vista 23:45 8:06
33 Nicole Maeda Fr Mira Costa 23:59 8:11
34 Katie Keegan Fr Mira Costa 24:05 8:13
35 Elli Harb Fr Santa Barbara 24:06 8:14
36 Alicia Bui Fr University (irv) 24:07 8:14
37 Sammy Emery Fr Patrick Henry 24:07 8:14
38 Caitlin Redak Fr J.W. North 24:11 8:15
39 Elaine Whelan Fr Newport Harbor 24:16 8:17
40 Erica Grove Fr Saugus 24:17 8:17
41 Emily Ferialdi Fr Saugus 24:20 8:18
42 Emm Deardorff Fr Santa Barbara 24:22 8:19
43 Courtn Wallace Fr Heritage 24:29 8:21
44 Ma Mogahhadas Fr Saugus 24:43 8:26
45 Liu Jiang Fr University (irv) 24:45 8:27
46 Amanda Jones Fr Bonita Vista 24:54 8:30
47 Anna Yu Fr Peninsula 24:57 8:31
48 Joanne Lo Fr Peninsula 25:05 8:34
49 Christin Holland Fr Foothill (sa) 25:05 8:34
50 Yoalie Baca Fr Heritage 25:06 8:34
51 Hailey Smith Fr Newport Harbor 25:12 8:36
52 Rachel Chang Fr University (irv) 25:12 8:36
53 Kaile Takashima Fr South Torrance 25:16 8:37 1/3 9/11 16/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Gina Harmon Fr Bonita Vista 25:25 8:40
55 Emily Conway Fr Redondo Union 25:27 8:41
56 Sarah Nelson Fr Saugus 25:39 8:45
57 Rosalina Artega Fr Jurupa Valley 25:48 8:48
58 Noelle Gex Fr Glendora 25:52 8:50
59 Susan Mathe Fr Arlington 25:53 8:50
60 Molly Curtis Fr Mira Costa 25:58 8:52
61 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 26:00 8:52
62 Arian Longergan Fr Redondo Union 26:09 8:55
63 Nic Mogahhadas Fr Saugus 26:14 8:57
64 Sierra Weiss Fr University (irv) 26:21 9:00
65 Emma Bardwell Fr University (irv) 26:22 9:00
66 Lightmar Flores Fr La Habra 26:23 9:00
67 Erisa Takeda Fr Peninsula 26:25 9:01
68 Taylor Harrison Fr Newport Harbor 26:26 9:01
69 Olivia Hare Fr Saugus 26:33 9:04
70 Toyotome T Fr Patriot 26:35 9:04
71 Aman Zendejas Fr Mira Costa 26:36 9:05
72 Lindsey Still Fr Foothill (sa) 26:52 9:10
73 Monica Merkens Fr Mira Costa 26:55 9:11
74 So-un Kim Fr University (irv) 27:03 9:14
75 Chandler Davis Fr Santa Barbara 27:04 9:14
76 Cassie Vigil Fr Patrick Henry 27:09 9:16
77 Elise Nelson Fr Patrick Henry 27:12 9:17
78 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 27:13 9:17
79 Kirs Thordarson Fr Peninsula 27:21 9:20
80 Allie Scudelari Fr Santa Barbara 27:31 9:23
81 Vivian Na Fr Peninsula 27:38 9:26
82 Katie Rand Fr Peninsula 27:38 9:26
83 Danielle Bautista Fr La Habra 27:39 9:26
84 Lucia Cvitanic Fr Mira Costa 27:51 9:30
85 Alexa Martinez Fr Ayala 28:05 9:35
86 Sara Kantrowitz Fr South Torrance 28:08 9:36 2/3 10/11 16/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Ashli Cruthers Fr Heritage 28:11 9:37
88 Soraya Eid Fr University (irv) 28:13 9:38
89 Camille Ko Fr University (irv) 28:14 9:38
90 Alina Vorbyova Fr University (irv) 28:38 9:46
91 Margaret Robak Fr Mira Costa 28:45 9:49
92 Gemma Alegria Fr Saddleback 28:47 9:49
93 Adriana Marin Fr San Bernardino 28:51 9:51
94 Angela Banda Fr Century (sa) 28:51 9:51
95 Fatima Lopez Fr Saddleback 28:53 9:51
96 Dana Sloan Fr Santa Barbara 29:05 9:56
97 Joanna Lopez Fr Century (sa) 29:11 9:58
98 Lindsey Fan Fr Glendora 29:29 10:04
99 Taylor Howat Fr Mira Costa 29:32 10:05
100 Nicole Harris Fr Mira Costa 29:34 10:05
101 Paige Braden Fr Foothill (sa) 29:36 10:06
102 Sammy Case Fr Foothill (sa) 29:45 10:09
103 Morgan Remy Fr Santa Barbara 29:58 10:14
104 Melissa Tobin Fr South Torrance 29:59 10:14 3/3 11/11 14/16
105 Rodrigu Athenas Fr Saddleback 30:12 10:18
106 Alejandr Solario Fr Peninsula 30:35 10:26
107 Wendy Trujillo Fr Saddleback 30:54 10:33
108 Elzbeth Islas Fr Bonita Vista 31:01 10:35
109 Emma Shaffer Fr Glendora 31:15 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

39 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R102 Hannah Kay, Fr, 19:44, Patrick Henry Patrick Henry, 108:53, 68
Fr R104 Jackl Bamberger, Fr, 19:55, Palisades Charter Canyon (ana), 111:15, 47
Fr R105 Melit Sutherland, Fr, 20:07, Villa Park Westlake, 110:40, 36
Fr R22 Colby Lindholm, Fr, 20:51, J Serra Catholic Yorba Linda, 122:35, 31
Fr R6 Kylie Butler, Fr, 20:38, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 112:24, 32
Fr R7 Alana Jones, Fr, 20:58, Laguna Hills Cerritos, 116:16, 18
Fr R74 Megha Nevarez, Fr, 20:05, Downey King, 111:02, 95
Fr R75 Sarah Perrin, Fr, 20:19, James Logan Capistrano Valley, 113:00, 57
Fr R76 Brittany Laygo, Fr, 19:28, Clovis East Great Oak, 103:33, 35
JV R34 Sara Keddington, Sr, 20:17, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:53, 25
JV R60 Jenay Jauregui, So, 18:37, Saugus Great Oak, 95:54, 34
So R109 Sabrina Sanchez, So, 19:28, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 104:04, 26
So R11 L Stelyn-lawson2, Fr, 22:09, Chaffey Cerritos, 117:56, 37
So R110 Ilima Kung, So, 19:47, Torrance Edison (hb), 109:28, 64
So R12 Danika Bark, So, 20:48, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 107:11, 15
So R25 Borah Lim, So, 21:20, Whitney J Serra Catholic, 121:07, 46
So R81 Megan Geyer, So, 19:26, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 105:49, 60
So R82 April Willett, So, 19:47, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 105:20, 49
So R83 Courtney Sharar, So, 20:21, Clovis East El Toro, 113:34, 75
V R115 Carly Lake, So, 18:59, Charter Oak Beaumont, 101:21, 84
V R116 Karlie Garcia, Fr, 18:07, Oakmont Aliso Niguel, 101:28, 82
V R117 Grace Zamudio, Jr, 18:54, Hart Hemet, 104:15, 92
V R118 Valerie Mares, Fr, 18:16, Colony Ayala, 98:00, 92
V R16 Chelsey Totten, Fr, 19:57, Golden Valley Golden Valley, 104:45, 24
V R17 Tijerra Lynch, Jr, 19:48, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 105:30, 37
V R18 Adriana Raya, Sr, 18:33, Artesia Clovis North, 102:42, 112
V R30 Alexandr Sciarra, Sr, 20:01, Crean Lutheran Sout St. Mary's (ber), 109:58, 72
V R31 Katie Fry, Jr, 18:55, Exeter Union Dougherty Valley, 108:06, 67
V R32 Kris Vanderhout, Jr, 19:53, Notre Dame (AZ) The Bishops, 108:42, 114
V R36 Melanie Powers, Sr, 18:01, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:34, 67
V R38 Sarah Pearson, Sr, 18:27, La Reina Coronado, 99:31, 75
V R40 Annie Mooney, Jr, 18:23, Mission Prep Chadwick, 102:15, 67
V R55 Briann Gonzales, Jr, 18:53, Ontario Cajon, 103:46, 106
V R56 Breanna Lewis, Sr, 18:25, Sheldon Los Alamitos, 97:48, 51
V R57 Lyndsi Etherton, Jr, 18:25, Bullard Fountain Valley, 97:16, 69
V R58 Emil Scharmann, Fr, 18:44, Tesoro Tesoro, 95:18, 34
V R59 Nina Alvarado, Jr, 18:07, Chaparral Vista Murrieta, 94:41, 96
V R62 Molly Grabill, Jr, 16:41, Rancho Bernardo Xavier Prep(AZ), 92:51, 86
V R63 Megan Morgan, Sr, 16:59, Torrey Pines Saugus, 90:12, 67

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R100 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:26, Palisades Charter Loyola, 92:43, 64
Fr R101 Christian Eagon, Fr, 17:14, Ayala Ayala, 91:10, 51
Fr R102 Brya Fernandez, Fr, 16:38, Dos Pueblos Ironwood Ridge (AZ, 88:18, 45
Fr R20 Koiyaquaptewa, Fr, 17:59, Hopi (AZ) Godinez, 96:06, 39
Fr R21 Nate Debruno, Fr, 18:44, Orcutt Academy Yorba Linda, 101:10, 47
Fr R3 Danny Ramirez, Fr, 17:35, Buena Park Buena Park, 95:26, 46
Fr R4 Zachary Diaz, Fr, 17:22, Palos Verdes Brea-Olinda, 94:46, 40
Fr R5 Micha Nakahara, Fr, 17:31, West Torrance Santa Margarita Cat, 95:49, 64
Fr R70 Sergio Fraire, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 89:16, 55
Fr R71 David Aguilar, Fr, 16:47, Corona Tesoro, 93:09, 69
Fr R72 Richie Soto, Fr, 16:40, Marina Great Oak, 90:30, 39
Fr R73 Parker Dusick, Fr, 17:27, Redlands East Valle El Rancho (pr), 90:59, 58
JV R33 Chris Rogone, Sr, 16:59, Granite Hills Golden Valley, 87:41, 39
JV R35 Micha Caughron, Fr, 17:58, Pasadena Poly McFarland, 94:14, 63
JV R61 Auburn Jimenez, Sr, 15:51, St. John Bosco Dana Hills, 82:06, 58
So R10 Devin Borjas, So, 17:26, Calabasas Servite, 92:50, 36
So R106 Miranda-lavertu, So, 16:47, Peninsula Peninsula, 88:00, 54
So R107 Gran Stromberg, So, 16:34, Palisades Charter Loyola, 87:42, 38
So R108 Aaron Mora, So, 16:52, Whittier Thousand Oaks, 90:01, 53
So R23 Aaro De Toledo, So, 17:16, Harvard Westlake Yorba Linda, 93:10, 37
So R24 Kelsey Jones, So, 16:46, Hopi (AZ) Banning (ban), 95:01, 32
So R77 Tim Guzman, So, 16:25, California (whi) Corona, 89:25, 98
So R78 Greg Waters, So, 16:33, Pleasant Grove Redlands East Valle, 84:53, 20
So R79 Amar Dholakia, So, 16:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 85:54, 57
So R8 Miles Blum, So, 17:15, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:54, 46
So R80 Devin Becerra, So, 16:29, King Burroughs (bur), 88:44, 93
So R9 Harriso Hollidge, So, 16:52, Alhambra (mar) Mountain Brook (AL, 91:28, 71
V R111 Lee Mcallister, Jr, 15:58, Helix La Serna, 85:02, 94
V R112 Spencer Hall, Sr, 16:04, Casa Grande University (irv), 82:16, 35
V R113 Steven Melena, Sr, 15:37, Eastside Hemet, 83:32, 72
V R114 Kevin Joerger, Sr, 15:19, Thousand Oaks College Park, 81:26, 125
V R13 Weston Strum, Sr, 15:30, Pioneer (sj) Miramonte, 85:05, 80
V R14 Robby Baker, Sr, 15:47, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 83:13, 38
V R15 Dylan Marx, Sr, 15:37, Mount Miguel San Luis Obispo, 86:59, 81
V R26 Will Wilde Botta, So, 16:54, The Bishops The Bishops, 92:00, 80
V R27 Dan Maxwell, Sr, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:27, 59
V R28 Mike Sunseri, Sr, 16:28, Incline (NV) Notre Dame (so), 87:35, 97
V R29 Fabian Velasco, Sr, 16:29, Duarte Thacher, 87:11, 53
V R37 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:03, Apple Valley Golden Valley, 81:13, 78
V R39 David Abergel, Jr, 16:03, Harvard Westlake McFarland, 83:20, 66
V R41 Ronald Laban, Sr, 15:35, Hopi (AZ) Hopi (AZ), 81:22, 36
V R50 Javert Solorzano, Sr, 15:28, Granada Hills Chart Castro Valley, 80:45, 60
V R51 Charlie Perkins, Sr, 15:22, Alameda (ala) Paloma Valley, 81:47, 94
V R52 Anthon Monroy, So, 15:26, Burroughs (bur) Burbank, 81:28, 111
V R53 Elliot Myers, Jr, 15:29, Esperanza Marina, 80:51, 60
V R54 Bryce Rausa, Sr, 15:09, Vista Murrieta Valley View, 80:13, 149
V R64 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:34, Arcadia Royal, 76:53, 88
V R65 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:35, Loyola Torrey Pines, 80:02, 145