South Torrance Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/8/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Sr Sr 22:10 7:23 3 175/184 11/12 44/54 4/4 22:16
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ahn, Jeff Sr Sr 18:23 6:08 3 91/184 4/12 10/54 10/22 18:40
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Almeida, Tyler Jr Jr 15:49 5:16 3 5/241 1/14 1/54 4/33 16:16
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ashley, David Sr Sr 20:06 6:42 3 141/184 8/12 27/54 5/8 20:14
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carlbom, Clint Sr 20:35 6:52 3 155/184 9/12 31/54 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catena, Jacob Jr Jr 17:22 5:47 3 50/241 3/14 5/54 7/23 17:10
Chang, Kevin So So 21:31 7:10 3 209/267 11/15 42/54 9/10
Chin, Ben Jr 21:22 7:07 3 209/241 12/14 37/54 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chuman, Robert Jr Jr 19:01 6:20 3 133/241 7/14 19/54 9/15 19:02
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chung, Andrew Fr 18:50 6:17 3 59/284 3/13 12/54 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Sammy So So 21:13 7:04 3 195/267 9/15 36/54 12/13
Davis, Jordan Sr Sr 19:25 6:28 3 126/184 7/12 25/54 6/11 18:46
Emori, Noboru Sr Sr 17:41 5:54 3 69/184 3/12 7/54 11/27 17:21
Gasparotto, Brian Jr Jr 18:05 6:02 3 80/241 4/14 8/54 8/21 19:45
(1:40,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guevara, Matt So 21:31 7:10 3 208/267 10/15 41/54 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guevara2, Matt Jr 19:55 6:38 3 172/241 10/14 26/54 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hafeza, Ronny So Sr 15:59 5:20 3 8/184 1/12 2/54 7/34 19:58
(3:59,19.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Han, Jason Fr So 19:06 6:22 3 98/267 4/15 21/54 10/24
Han, Jisoo Fr 18:08 6:03 3 31/284 2/13 9/54 9/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han2, Jisoo So 20:56 6:59 3 186/267 7/15 33/54 14/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hastings, Chase So Sr 23:24 7:48 3 178/184 12/12 49/54 3/4 18:52
Hastings2, Chase So 18:50 6:17 3 83/267 1/15 12/54 27/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heisey, Nathan Jr Jr 21:38 7:13 3 214/241 14/14 43/54 4/5 20:49
Hwang, Johannes Fr Fr 22:14 7:25 3 203/284 9/13 45/54 13/13
Ikemoto, Matt Jr Jr 18:59 6:20 3 129/241 6/14 17/54 9/17 17:43
Johnson, Brad Sr 16:24 5:28 3 27/184 2/12 3/54 9/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kakehashi, Austin Fr Fr 23:21 7:47 3 244/284 10/13 47/54 13/13
Kamine, Ben Fr Fr 21:06 7:02 3 157/284 6/13 34/54 14/15
Kim, Eric So 24:24 8:08 3 257/267 15/15 51/54 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kwon, Doohyun Fr Fr 25:40 8:33 3 280/284 13/13 54/54 12/12
Ledford, Eric Jr Jr 17:20 5:47 3 49/241 2/14 4/54 16/30 18:29
(1:09,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Daniel Fr Fr 21:30 7:10 3 181/284 8/13 40/54 13/14
Lin, Reikan Sr Sr 19:02 6:21 3 114/184 6/12 20/54 8/13 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Loften-Flores, Joseph Jr 20:08 6:43 3 184/241 11/14 28/54 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lynch, Timothy So 20:29 6:50 3 164/267 6/15 30/54 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mounce, Kyle So So 23:22 7:47 3 247/267 13/15 48/54 7/8 24:24
(1:02,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ogomori, David So 22:20 7:27 3 226/267 12/15 46/54 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Seong-Min Fr Fr 21:23 7:08 3 175/284 7/13 38/54 13/15
Park, Steven Fr Fr 17:34 5:51 3 17/284 1/13 6/54 8/30
Radmilovich, Julian Fr Fr 25:12 8:24 3 273/284 11/13 52/54 13/13
Rivera, Jonathan So So 24:22 8:07 3 256/267 14/15 50/54 6/6
Rogers, Eli Fr 20:19 6:46 3 125/284 5/13 29/54 13/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Andrew So So 18:51 6:17 3 84/267 2/15 14/54 19/31 21:45
(2:54,13.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schmitt, Robert Jr Jr 19:06 6:22 3 139/241 8/14 21/54 6/13 19:51
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Seifert, Justin Jr 19:12 6:24 3 142/241 9/14 23/54 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shepardson, Daniel Jr Jr 18:44 6:15 3 112/241 5/14 11/54 11/21 18:54
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Steve Sr 18:57 6:19 3 112/184 5/12 16/54 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suey, Matthew Sr Sr 20:39 6:53 3 157/184 10/12 32/54 4/5 20:30
Suey, Michael So So 19:00 6:20 3 92/267 3/15 18/54 15/28 18:27
Takagi, Hayato So So 21:12 7:04 3 194/267 8/15 35/54 12/14
Tanak, Kenta Jr 21:26 7:09 3 211/241 13/14 39/54 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teruya, Jonathan Fr Fr 25:13 8:24 3 274/284 12/13 53/54 12/12
Tong, Alan Fr Fr 18:53 6:18 3 65/284 4/13 15/54 8/19
Torri, David So So 19:23 6:28 3 113/267 5/15 24/54 11/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 10/16 87:24
2:58
3 5:50 5:20 6:19 224 5:23 Ronny Hafeza (7), Brad Johnson (21), Noboru Emori (49), Jeff Ahn (66), Steve Smith (81)
Sr 2nd 5 5/5 99:47
1:37
3 6:39 6:21 6:53 92 6:14 Reikan Lin (8), Jordan Davis (13), David Ashley (20), Clint Carlbom (25), Matthew Suey (26)
So 1st 5 16/20 95:10
0:33
3 6:21 6:17 6:28 388 5:30 Chase Hastings2 (70), Andrew Salinas (71), Michael Suey (76), Jason Han (81), David Torri (90)
So 2nd 5 13/13 105:21
1:02
3 7:01 6:50 7:10 313 6:14 Timothy Lynch (51), Jisoo Han2 (59), Hayato Takagi (64), Sammy Cohen (65), Matt Guevara (74)
So 3rd 5 6/6 115:59
2:53
3 7:44 7:10 8:08 135 6:47 Kevin Chang (15), David Ogomori (22), Kyle Mounce (29), Jonathan Rivera (34), Eric Kim (35)
Jr 1st 5 8/21 87:20
2:55
3 5:49 5:16 6:15 267 5:29 Tyler Almeida (4), Eric Ledford (46), Jacob Catena (47), Brian Gasparotto (72), Daniel Shepardson (98)
Jr 2nd 5 6/10 96:13
0:56
3 6:25 6:20 6:38 169 6:02 Matt Ikemoto (25), Robert Chuman (29), Robert Schmitt (34), Justin Seifert (35), Matt Guevara2 (46)
Fr 1st 5 10/18 93:44
2:45
3 6:15 5:51 6:46 255 5:36 Steven Park (16), Jisoo Han (29), Andrew Chung (53), Alan Tong (59), Eli Rogers (98)
Fr 2nd 5 13/13 109:34
2:15
3 7:18 7:02 7:47 359 6:04 Ben Kamine (59), Seong-Min Park (67), Daniel Lee (69), Johannes Hwang (77), Austin Kakehashi (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Milin Loyola 15:13 5:04
2 Long Jared El Camino Real 15:20 5:07
3 Tony Cairo Long Beach Wilso 15:35 5:12
4 Kamal Singh Huntington Beach 15:43 5:14
5 Ryan Vessey Foothill (Santa 15:47 5:16
6 Bobby Hall Foothill (Santa 15:48 5:16
7 Eric Eyman Cypress 15:48 5:16
8 Ronny Hafeza So South Torrance 15:59 5:20 1/12 2/54 7/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Paul Bailey Los Alamitos 16:00 5:20
10 Greg Kemper Peninsula 16:03 5:21
11 Michael Wysocki Great Oak 16:03 5:21
12 zeyad muthala Rancho Alamitos 16:04 5:21
13 Christian Harding Great Oak 16:04 5:21
14 Krik Hunter Cypress 16:06 5:22
15 Conor Burton Loyola 16:08 5:23
16 Justin Gerritsen Temecula Valley 16:10 5:23
17 Jake Strange Los Alamitos 16:11 5:24
18 Noah Lopez Torrance 16:11 5:24
19 Andrew Lords Loyola 16:14 5:25
20 Marshall Hess Temecula Valley 16:16 5:25
21 James Reksc Long Beach Poly 16:18 5:26
22 Chad Smith Huntington Beach 16:19 5:26
23 Patrick Schwab John Kennedy (La 16:19 5:26
24 Anthony Bebich San Pedro 16:20 5:27
25 Nick Zimmerman John Kennedy (La 16:21 5:27
26 Joshua Song North Torrance 16:22 5:27
27 Brad Johnson South Torrance 16:24 5:28 2/12 3/54 9/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Matthew Lewis North Torrance 16:30 5:30
29 JonCarlo Topete Loyola 16:32 5:31
30 Will Griffin Great Oak 16:34 5:31
31 Russell Kelly Loara 16:34 5:31
32 Eugene Naka Peninsula 16:36 5:32
33 Alex Weston Capistrano Valle 16:37 5:32
34 Phil Arroyo Marina 16:38 5:33
35 Robert Sapunor Loyola 16:40 5:33
36 Maro Flores San Clemente 16:43 5:34
37 Douglas Curran Long Beach Wilso 16:46 5:35
38 Chris Napper Cypress 16:48 5:36
39 Victor Sanchez Bellflower 16:49 5:36
40 Edgardo Gonzalez Long Beach Wilso 16:49 5:36
41 Matt Eagan Great Oak 16:49 5:36
42 Francisco Trejo Paramount 16:50 5:37
43 Jose Amador El Rancho 16:52 5:37
44 Yuki Yagi Peninsula 16:53 5:38
45 Herminio Flores Los Angeles 16:54 5:38
46 Oscar Fernandez Downey 16:55 5:38
47 Conner Gross Foothill (Santa 17:00 5:40
48 Johnny Gutierrez Long Beach Poly 17:02 5:41
49 Mark Gillaspy La Mirada 17:04 5:41
50 Dennis Ly La Mirada 17:04 5:41
51 Nestor Amaya Los Angeles 17:08 5:43
52 Brendan Vasquez Long Beach Poly 17:10 5:43
53 Jose Pablo Los Angeles 17:14 5:45
54 Gus Rodriguez El Rancho 17:22 5:47
55 Eric Patten Long Beach Milli 17:23 5:48
56 Jesus Cardenas Oceanside 17:26 5:49
57 Evan Sumortin Long Beach Poly 17:27 5:49
58 Gregory Magistro Pacifica (Garden 17:28 5:49
59 Garrett Fuerte Downey 17:29 5:50
60 Ryan Lutz Loyola 17:30 5:50
61 Justin Whitaker Temecula Valley 17:31 5:50
62 William Price Long Beach Poly 17:32 5:51
63 Joseph Martinez Hesperia 17:33 5:51
64 Jacob Perez Great Oak 17:36 5:52
65 Ryan Dettmer Cypress 17:36 5:52
66 Tony Reed Long Beach Wilso 17:39 5:53
67 Steven Coots Marina 17:40 5:53
68 Cody Paningsoro John Kennedy (La 17:41 5:54
69 Noboru Emori Sr South Torrance 17:41 5:54 3/12 7/54 11/27
70 Nick Starinieri Peninsula 17:43 5:54
71 Michael Ardrey Huntington Beach 17:43 5:54
72 Josh Morris Torrance 17:44 5:55
73 Weston Hall Marina 17:44 5:55
74 Shane Flaherty Cypress 17:47 5:56
75 Noah Neal Long Beach Poly 17:47 5:56
76 Kyle Campbell Temecula Valley 17:57 5:59
77 Daniel Bergman Capistrano Valle 17:59 6:00
78 Patrick Fitzpatrick Hesperia 18:00 6:00
79 Eleazar Cruz Los Angeles 18:01 6:00
80 Ryan Houghton Great Oak 18:02 6:01
81 Angel Peralta Loara 18:02 6:01
82 Scott Peckich Peninsula 18:04 6:01
83 Erik Rini Los Alamitos 18:06 6:02
84 Mateo Espinosa Capistrano Valle 18:14 6:05
85 Diego Rubalcava El Rancho 18:15 6:05
86 David Farren Los Alamitos 18:17 6:06
87 Alex Davila Los Angeles 18:18 6:06
88 Kyle Brown Los Alamitos 18:19 6:06
89 Kornack Kyle El Camino Real 18:21 6:07
90 Zach Yates San Clemente 18:21 6:07
91 Jeff Ahn Sr South Torrance 18:23 6:08 4/12 10/54 10/22
92 Evan Sebastian Huntington Beach 18:23 6:08
93 Mark Wright Long Beach Milli 18:24 6:08
94 Ricardo Munoz Hesperia 18:26 6:09
95 Gabriel Terrasas Huntington Beach 18:28 6:09
96 Masaki Sono North Torrance 18:28 6:09
97 Brett Neubauer Huntington Beach 18:30 6:10
98 Tim Joyce Loyola 18:35 6:12
99 Dillon Overturf Marina 18:36 6:12
100 Dan Gunny Loyola 18:37 6:12
101 Greg Sono North Torrance 18:37 6:12
102 Kyle Minor Downey 18:43 6:14
103 Ben Diaz Great Oak 18:44 6:15
104 David Carrillo Great Oak 18:46 6:15
105 Lorenso Garcia Los Angeles 18:47 6:16
106 Tim Lin Los Alamitos 18:48 6:16
107 Taylor Hall San Clemente 18:49 6:16
108 Craig Matsuda North Torrance 18:53 6:18
109 John Knight Peninsula 18:54 6:18
110 Heyner Salvatierra Paramount 18:55 6:18
111 Matt Horton Temecula Valley 18:56 6:19
112 Steve Smith South Torrance 18:57 6:19 5/12 16/54 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Rodrigo Corona Paramount 19:01 6:20
114 Reikan Lin Sr South Torrance 19:02 6:21 6/12 20/54 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Robert Reveles Santa Fe 19:05 6:22
116 Charles Novak Loyola 19:06 6:22
117 Joshua Cessor North Torrance 19:08 6:23
118 Matt Diamond Capistrano Valle 19:09 6:23
119 Curtis Yamanaka North Torrance 19:09 6:23
120 Max Hatchard Marina 19:12 6:24
121 Kurtis Nakashima North Torrance 19:14 6:25
122 Marco Funes-Flores Los Angeles 19:15 6:25
123 Joseph Maddox Long Beach Wilso 19:17 6:26
124 Matt Kaczmarek Los Alamitos 19:17 6:26
125 Gabriel Valdez Santa Fe 19:24 6:28
126 Jordan Davis Sr South Torrance 19:25 6:28 7/12 25/54 6/11
127 Stephen Chen Peninsula 19:30 6:30
128 Steve Tomasek Marina 19:32 6:31
129 Brandon Gutierrez El Rancho 19:35 6:32
130 Nick Yarosh Loyola 19:36 6:32
131 Paul Bucci Marina 19:38 6:33
132 James Wagner Loyola 19:41 6:34
133 Ryan DeLaMerced North Torrance 19:42 6:34
134 Omar Flores Capistrano Valle 19:43 6:34
135 Kevin Torrio John Kennedy (La 19:49 6:36
136 Dane Jacobs Temecula Valley 19:53 6:38
137 Antonio Herrera Paramount 19:53 6:38
138 Evan Schwieger Pacifica (Garden 19:56 6:39
139 Mark Bailey Peninsula 19:57 6:39
140 Paul Krumholz Peninsula 20:04 6:41
141 David Ashley Sr South Torrance 20:06 6:42 8/12 27/54 5/8
142 Michael Chavez Hesperia 20:13 6:44
143 Sam Wilson Great Oak 20:15 6:45
144 Taylor Mar Los Alamitos 20:17 6:46
145 Andy Hornbeak Foothill (Santa 20:21 6:47
146 Alfredo Velez Downey 20:22 6:47
147 Rick Fuller Foothill (Santa 20:22 6:47
148 Ken Knight Peninsula 20:22 6:47
149 Tomas Rosas Pacifica (Garden 20:26 6:49
150 Jonathan Romero Torrance 20:27 6:49
151 Matt Kubota North Torrance 20:28 6:49
152 Dan Crowley John W. North 20:31 6:50
153 Travis Lee Foothill (Santa 20:32 6:51
154 Brandon Nakashima North Torrance 20:32 6:51
155 Clint Carlbom South Torrance 20:35 6:52 9/12 31/54 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 Ryan Shah Foothill (Santa 20:37 6:52
157 Matthew Suey Sr South Torrance 20:39 6:53 10/12 32/54 4/5
158 Walter Chao Long Beach Poly 20:40 6:53
159 Ellis Lucas El Camino Real 20:41 6:54
160 Enrique Nava La Mirada 20:42 6:54
161 Julian Hora Peninsula 20:56 6:59
162 Bobby Hauck Long Beach Wilso 21:00 7:00
163 Jeremy Magbag Oceanside 21:02 7:01
164 Jon Ko Foothill (Santa 21:04 7:01
165 Gabe Flores Loyola 21:08 7:03
166 Kevin Nakasone North Torrance 21:11 7:04
167 Lucas Nielsen Foothill (Santa 21:12 7:04
168 Arturo Mejia Long Beach Wilso 21:20 7:07
169 Brian Lockridge Long Beach Milli 21:26 7:09
170 Chris Christensen Loyola 21:36 7:12
171 Eric Veloni Long Beach Milli 21:37 7:12
172 Kennan MacInnes Los Alamitos 21:38 7:13
173 Jason Salazar Hesperia 21:47 7:16
174 Alex Hazlewood Lakewood 21:51 7:17
175 Brent Abelson Sr South Torrance 22:10 7:23 11/12 44/54 4/4
176 Daniel Quinones Santa Fe 22:25 7:28
177 Kevin Beacham Great Oak 22:40 7:33
178 Chase Hastings So South Torrance 23:24 7:48 12/12 49/54 3/4
179 David Kasai Peninsula 23:34 7:51
180 Arakaki Justin North Torrance 23:42 7:54
181 John Czopek Long Beach Poly 23:47 7:56
182 Norite Vong Long Beach Poly 25:12 8:24
183 Roger Hurtado John W. North 28:04 9:21
184 Pat Lynch Torrance 28:16 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
80:47
16:09
5:23
81 Anthony Milin
-
15:13
5:04
1
Conor Burton
-
16:08
5:23
13
Andrew Lords
-
16:14
5:25
16
JonCarlo Topete
-
16:32
5:31
23
Robert Sapunor
-
16:40
5:33
28
Ryan Lutz
-
17:30
5:50
41
Tim Joyce
-
18:35
6:12
72
2 Great Oak
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:33
83:06
16:37
5:32
122 Michael Wysocki
-
16:03
5:21
10
Christian Harding
-
16:04
5:21
11
Will Griffin
-
16:34
5:31
24
Matt Eagan
-
16:49
5:36
32
Jacob Perez
-
17:36
5:52
45
Ryan Houghton
-
18:02
6:01
59
Ben Diaz
-
18:44
6:15
75
3 Cypress
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:59
84:05
16:49
5:36
147 Eric Eyman
-
15:48
5:16
6
Krik Hunter
-
16:06
5:22
12
Chris Napper
-
16:48
5:36
30
Ryan Dettmer
-
17:36
5:52
46
Shane Flaherty
-
17:47
5:56
53








4 Long Beach Poly
11-12-11-7-4
Gap: 1:14
85:29
17:06
5:42
175 James Reksc
-
16:18
5:26
18
Johnny Gutierrez
-
17:02
5:41
36
Brendan Vasquez
-
17:10
5:43
38
Evan Sumortin
-
17:27
5:49
40
William Price
-
17:32
5:51
43
Noah Neal
-
17:47
5:56
54
Walter Chao
-
20:40
6:53
101
5 Peninsula
8-10-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
85:19
17:04
5:41
177 Greg Kemper
-
16:03
5:21
9
Eugene Naka
-
16:36
5:32
25
Yuki Yagi
-
16:53
5:38
33
Nick Starinieri
-
17:43
5:54
50
Scott Peckich
-
18:04
6:01
60
John Knight
-
18:54
6:18
79
Stephen Chen
-
19:30
6:30
91
6 Long Beach Wilso
2-8-5-4-6
Gap: 3:42
86:06
17:13
5:44
197 Tony Cairo
-
15:35
5:12
2
Douglas Curran
-
16:46
5:35
29
Edgardo Gonzalez
-
16:49
5:36
31
Tony Reed
-
17:39
5:53
47
Joseph Maddox
-
19:17
6:26
88
Bobby Hauck
-
21:00
7:00
102
Arturo Mejia
-
21:20
7:07
103
7 Temecula Valley
10-8-7-6-7
Gap: 2:46
86:50
17:22
5:47
208 Justin Gerritsen
-
16:10
5:23
14
Marshall Hess
-
16:16
5:25
17
Justin Whitaker
-
17:31
5:50
42
Kyle Campbell
-
17:57
5:59
55
Matt Horton
-
18:56
6:19
80
Dane Jacobs
-
19:53
6:38
95




8 Huntington Beach
3-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:45
86:36
17:19
5:46
209 Kamal Singh
-
15:43
5:14
3
Chad Smith
-
16:19
5:26
19
Michael Ardrey
-
17:43
5:54
51
Evan Sebastian
-
18:23
6:08
67
Gabriel Terrasas
-
18:28
6:09
69
Brett Neubauer
-
18:30
6:10
71




9 Los Alamitos
7-6-10-11-9
Gap: 2:19
86:53
17:23
5:48
212 Paul Bailey
-
16:00
5:20
8
Jake Strange
-
16:11
5:24
15
Erik Rini
-
18:06
6:02
61
David Farren
-
18:17
6:06
63
Kyle Brown
-
18:19
6:06
65
Tim Lin
-
18:48
6:16
77
Matt Kaczmarek
-
19:17
6:26
89
10 South Torrance
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:58
87:24
17:29
5:50
224 Ronny Hafeza
So
15:59
5:20
7
Brad Johnson

16:24
5:28
21
Noboru Emori
Sr
17:41
5:54
49
Jeff Ahn
Sr
18:23
6:08
66
Steve Smith

18:57
6:19
81
Reikan Lin
Sr
19:02
6:21
82
Jordan Davis
Sr
19:25
6:28
90
11 Los Angeles
15-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:24
87:35
17:31
5:50
232 Herminio Flores
-
16:54
5:38
34
Nestor Amaya
-
17:08
5:43
37
Jose Pablo
-
17:14
5:45
39
Eleazar Cruz
-
18:01
6:00
58
Alex Davila
-
18:18
6:06
64
Lorenso Garcia
-
18:47
6:16
76
Marco Funes-Flores
-
19:15
6:25
87
12 Foothill (Santa
4-1-2-9-12
Gap: 4:35
89:18
17:52
5:57
239 Ryan Vessey
-
15:47
5:16
4
Bobby Hall
-
15:48
5:16
5
Conner Gross
-
17:00
5:40
35
Andy Hornbeak
-
20:21
6:47
97
Rick Fuller
-
20:22
6:47
98
Travis Lee
-
20:32
6:51
99
Ryan Shah
-
20:37
6:52
100
13 North Torrance
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
88:50
17:46
5:55
264 Joshua Song
-
16:22
5:27
20
Matthew Lewis
-
16:30
5:30
22
Masaki Sono
-
18:28
6:09
70
Greg Sono
-
18:37
6:12
74
Craig Matsuda
-
18:53
6:18
78
Joshua Cessor
-
19:08
6:23
83
Curtis Yamanaka
-
19:09
6:23
85
14 Marina
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:34
89:50
17:58
5:59
286 Phil Arroyo
-
16:38
5:33
27
Steven Coots
-
17:40
5:53
48
Weston Hall
-
17:44
5:55
52
Dillon Overturf
-
18:36
6:12
73
Max Hatchard
-
19:12
6:24
86
Steve Tomasek
-
19:32
6:31
92
Paul Bucci
-
19:38
6:33
93
15 Capistrano Valle
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:06
91:42
18:20
6:07
322 Alex Weston
-
16:37
5:32
26
Daniel Bergman
-
17:59
6:00
56
Mateo Espinosa
-
18:14
6:05
62
Matt Diamond
-
19:09
6:23
84
Omar Flores
-
19:43
6:34
94








16 Hesperia
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:14
95:59
19:12
6:24
369 Joseph Martinez
-
17:33
5:51
44
Patrick Fitzpatrick
-
18:00
6:00
57
Ricardo Munoz
-
18:26
6:09
68
Michael Chavez
-
20:13
6:44
96
Jason Salazar
-
21:47
7:16
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
93:24
18:41
6:14
32 Ryan Lutz
-
17:30
5:50
1
Tim Joyce
-
18:35
6:12
3
Dan Gunny
-
18:37
6:12
4
Charles Novak
-
19:06
6:22
9
Nick Yarosh
-
19:36
6:32
15
James Wagner
-
19:41
6:34
16
Gabe Flores
-
21:08
7:03
28
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:38
98:27
19:41
6:34
65 Ryan Houghton
-
18:02
6:01
2
Ben Diaz
-
18:44
6:15
5
David Carrillo
-
18:46
6:15
6
Sam Wilson
-
20:15
6:45
21
Kevin Beacham
-
22:40
7:33
31








3 North Torrance
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
97:41
19:32
6:31
73 Joshua Cessor
-
19:08
6:23
10
Curtis Yamanaka
-
19:09
6:23
11
Kurtis Nakashima
-
19:14
6:25
12
Ryan DeLaMerced
-
19:42
6:34
17
Matt Kubota
-
20:28
6:49
23
Brandon Nakashima
-
20:32
6:51
24
Kevin Nakasone
-
21:11
7:04
29
4 Peninsula
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
98:47
19:45
6:35
80 John Knight
-
18:54
6:18
7
Stephen Chen
-
19:30
6:30
14
Mark Bailey
-
19:57
6:39
18
Paul Krumholz
-
20:04
6:41
19
Ken Knight
-
20:22
6:47
22
Julian Hora
-
20:56
6:59
27
David Kasai
-
23:34
7:51
33
5 South Torrance
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
99:47
19:57
6:39
92 Reikan Lin
Sr
19:02
6:21
8
Jordan Davis
Sr
19:25
6:28
13
David Ashley
Sr
20:06
6:42
20
Clint Carlbom

20:35
6:52
25
Matthew Suey
Sr
20:39
6:53
26
Brent Abelson
Sr
22:10
7:23
30
Chase Hastings
So
23:24
7:48
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Pena Temecula Valley 15:44 5:15
2 Pablo Rosales San Pedro 15:49 5:16
3 Charles Dale John Kennedy (La 15:54 5:18
4 Alex Campana Foothill (Santa 16:08 5:23
5 Kyle Case Foothill (Santa 16:19 5:26
6 Brian Russell North Torrance 16:29 5:30
7 Victor Espinoza Long Beach Poly 16:31 5:30
8 Michael Palazzo Foothill (Santa 16:33 5:31
9 Noah Vesley San Clemente 16:36 5:32
10 Michael Estrada Foothill (Santa 16:39 5:33
11 Andrew Godsil Long Beach Wilso 16:43 5:34
12 Thomas Curran Long Beach Wilso 16:45 5:35
13 Daxz Jimenez Loara 16:47 5:36
14 Jonathan Nakai Peninsula 16:49 5:36
15 Juan Urrieta El Rancho 16:51 5:37
16 Austin Morgan Foothill (Santa 16:54 5:38
17 Fernando Contreras El Rancho 16:54 5:38
18 Gio Lopez El Rancho 16:56 5:39
19 Sean Graham Lakewood 16:57 5:39
20 Jordan Storkersen Great Oak 17:02 5:41
21 Daniel Gonzalez Hesperia 17:03 5:41
22 Reynaldo Cruz Long Beach Wilso 17:08 5:43
23 Kevin Woyjeck Los Alamitos 17:09 5:43
24 Barron Maizland Foothill (Santa 17:12 5:44
25 Kyle O'Reilly Cypress 17:13 5:44
26 Dillon Tellier Long Beach Poly 17:15 5:45
27 Paolo Varquez Loara 17:15 5:45
28 Alex Randolph Cypress 17:18 5:46
29 Max Muehler Long Beach Wilso 17:20 5:47
30 Joseph Vargas Loyola 17:21 5:47
31 Dillon Peters Great Oak 17:24 5:48
32 Anthony Lewis Torrance 17:26 5:49
33 Alex Vazquez Bellflower 17:28 5:49
34 Miguel Linares Loara 17:29 5:50
35 Andrew Minami Peninsula 17:30 5:50
36 Kent Eilek Temecula Valley 17:32 5:51
37 Erik Luna El Rancho 17:35 5:52
38 Carl Price Long Beach Poly 17:37 5:52
39 Greg Alaniz El Rancho 17:40 5:53
40 Birjilio Sanchez Los Angeles 17:40 5:53
41 Ryan Rigali Great Oak 17:43 5:54
42 Julian Gandarilla Long Beach Milli 17:44 5:55
43 Parker Christian Cypress 17:44 5:55
44 Javier Melchor San Pedro 17:47 5:56
45 Albert Mesa Santa Fe 17:48 5:56
46 Anthony Bergeron Long Beach Wilso 17:49 5:56
47 Joshua Gamboa Long Beach Poly 17:50 5:57
48 Vincent Bui Torrance 17:50 5:57
49 Lucas Suska San Clemente 17:51 5:57
50 Christian Montes El Rancho 17:52 5:57
51 Daniel Donaldson Temecula Valley 17:52 5:57
52 Jarrod Blake Great Oak 17:57 5:59
53 Glenn Turner Long Beach Poly 17:59 6:00
54 Johnathan Brady Capistrano Valle 17:59 6:00
55 James Park Torrance 18:03 6:01
56 Ben Inada Torrance 18:07 6:02
57 Brandon Leong Capistrano Valle 18:11 6:04
58 Anthony Carlson Hesperia 18:18 6:06
59 Ezra Fernandez El Rancho 18:18 6:06
60 Justin Harwell Capistrano Valle 18:19 6:06
61 Cesar Ayala El Rancho 18:19 6:06
62 Tyler Lee Long Beach Wilso 18:20 6:07
63 Travis Frost Los Alamitos 18:22 6:07
64 jonathan cano Rancho Alamitos 18:24 6:08
65 Anthony Ramos Long Beach Milli 18:24 6:08
66 Danial Peterson Peninsula 18:28 6:09
67 Scott Batungbacal North Torrance 18:30 6:10
68 Patrick Noble Long Beach Poly 18:31 6:10
69 Richard Marquez La Mirada 18:32 6:11
70 Blake Ernst Capistrano Valle 18:32 6:11
71 Jonathan Arredondo Loara 18:33 6:11
72 Justin Daniel Long Beach Wilso 18:34 6:11
73 David Jantz Long Beach Poly 18:35 6:12
74 Keith Mendoza Los Alamitos 18:37 6:12
75 Glenn Nutting Capistrano Valle 18:38 6:13
76 Donovan Vieyra Paramount 18:39 6:13
77 Andrew Herrick La Mirada 18:42 6:14
78 Dillon Melet Long Beach Wilso 18:45 6:15
79 Billy Shollenberger Capistrano Valle 18:46 6:15
80 Edward Gonzales San Pedro 18:47 6:16
81 Alex Vlosky San Clemente 18:47 6:16
82 Joshua Toyofuku Long Beach Poly 18:48 6:16
83 Chase Hastings2 South Torrance 18:50 6:17 1/15 12/54 27/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Andrew Salinas So South Torrance 18:51 6:17 2/15 14/54 19/31
85 Adam Castro Long Beach Poly 18:51 6:17
86 Kenny Holstad Long Beach Poly 18:51 6:17
87 Dylan Frazier Foothill (Santa 18:52 6:17
88 Galt Dunn Temecula Valley 18:54 6:18
89 Weston Drosky Capistrano Valle 18:54 6:18
90 Kyle Tomita Capistrano Valle 18:55 6:18
91 Julio Gallindo Loara 18:55 6:18
92 Michael Suey So South Torrance 19:00 6:20 3/15 18/54 15/28
93 Jon Everett Torrance 19:02 6:21
94 Arthur Hitchcock Long Beach Milli 19:03 6:21
95 David Ostrinski John W. North 19:03 6:21
96 Alex Norton Great Oak 19:04 6:21
97 Shawn Warren Loyola 19:05 6:22
98 Jason Han Fr South Torrance 19:06 6:22 4/15 21/54 10/24
99 Alex Taylor Foothill (Santa 19:06 6:22
100 Nick Bryant Capistrano Valle 19:07 6:22
101 Nick Perez Lakewood 19:07 6:22
102 Martin Lopez Loara 19:08 6:23
103 Alex Luna Temecula Valley 19:09 6:23
104 Ruben Pablo Los Angeles 19:15 6:25
105 Alex Villaescusa San Pedro 19:15 6:25
106 Jake Zander John Kennedy (La 19:16 6:25
107 Shane Kielty San Pedro 19:16 6:25
108 Jonathan Ponciano Great Oak 19:17 6:26
109 Chris Yamada Loyola 19:19 6:26
110 Michael Zarate Paramount 19:21 6:27
111 Mario Bautista Long Beach Poly 19:22 6:27
112 Christian McGregor Great Oak 19:23 6:28
113 David Torri So South Torrance 19:23 6:28 5/15 24/54 11/20
114 Austin Velez Capistrano Valle 19:26 6:29
115 Cameron Purczynski Temecula Valley 19:27 6:29
116 Ryan Sueme Foothill (Santa 19:31 6:30
117 David Kim Los Alamitos 19:31 6:30
118 Josh Tyler Great Oak 19:33 6:31
119 Aaron Sarkozi Foothill (Santa 19:33 6:31
120 Benjamin Gray Long Beach Milli 19:34 6:31
121 Chris Nielsen Foothill (Santa 19:34 6:31
122 Luis Nunez Loara 19:36 6:32
123 Jimmy Serrano John Kennedy (La 19:37 6:32
124 Elijah McHenry Marina 19:38 6:33
125 Michal Wisniewski Loyola 19:38 6:33
126 Ryan Harwell Capistrano Valle 19:38 6:33
127 Boy 5 Extra Huntington Beach 19:39 6:33
128 James Pham Capistrano Valle 19:39 6:33
129 Austin Luciano San Clemente 19:39 6:33
130 Nick Monte Los Alamitos 19:40 6:33
131 Gerardo Gomez Downey 19:40 6:33
132 Gonzalo Diaz John W. North 19:42 6:34
133 James Arredondo El Rancho 19:42 6:34
134 Nick Fruth Torrance 19:43 6:34
135 Thomas Sturma Loyola 19:45 6:35
136 Sean Gray Long Beach Wilso 19:45 6:35
137 Daniel Luis Loara 19:46 6:35
138 Justin Lee Cypress 19:46 6:35
139 Evan Shimazu Loyola 19:47 6:36
140 Larry Castenada Downey 19:47 6:36
141 Brandon Elliot San Clemente 19:48 6:36
142 Derek Yamashita Huntington Beach 19:48 6:36
143 Ruben Sanchez Loara 19:59 6:40
144 Kelby Sapien Long Beach Wilso 20:02 6:41
145 Chris Carter Great Oak 20:03 6:41
146 Adrian Robles Paramount 20:04 6:41
147 Jordan Schmitz San Clemente 20:05 6:42
148 Matthew Garcia Hesperia 20:06 6:42
149 Adam Gutierrez-Luft Los Alamitos 20:09 6:43
150 Adrian Agudelo Torrance 20:11 6:44
151 Matthew VonGonten Great Oak 20:11 6:44
152 Eric Hsieh Peninsula 20:12 6:44
153 Andrew Lo Peninsula 20:12 6:44
154 Yannik Rockstroh San Clemente 20:13 6:44
155 McKay Lervold San Clemente 20:13 6:44
156 Evan Martinez Los Alamitos 20:15 6:45
157 Ahmed Groce Long Beach Poly 20:17 6:46
158 Ross Richards Peninsula 20:19 6:46
159 Sam Loney Los Alamitos 20:21 6:47
160 Victor Duran Downey 20:22 6:47
161 Mark Alba John W. North 20:26 6:49
162 Carlos Carrillo Loyola 20:26 6:49
163 Tristan Biles Los Alamitos 20:28 6:49
164 Timothy Lynch South Torrance 20:29 6:50 6/15 30/54 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Eric Suszko Temecula Valley 20:30 6:50
166 Lincoln Goss Long Beach Poly 20:31 6:50
167 Andy Nieblas San Clemente 20:32 6:51
168 Martin Grady Great Oak 20:34 6:51
169 Cesar Castellanos Long Beach Milli 20:35 6:52
170 Boy 4 Extra Huntington Beach 20:37 6:52
171 Ian Anderson Marina 20:39 6:53
172 Dustin Tran Marina 20:41 6:54
173 Lincoln Der Peninsula 20:41 6:54
174 Jabari McDonald Long Beach Poly 20:42 6:54
175 Alex Flores Santa Fe 20:42 6:54
176 Tristan Scow Peninsula 20:43 6:54
177 Justin Buck North Torrance 20:43 6:54
178 Carlos Mejia Los Angeles 20:44 6:55
179 Stephen Shiematsu Loyola 20:45 6:55
180 Liam Smith San Clemente 20:45 6:55
181 Chris Baldemor Long Beach Poly 20:46 6:55
182 Marco Mateo El Rancho 20:47 6:56
183 Dennis Nguyen North Torrance 20:53 6:58
184 Jesus Carrio Santa Fe 20:54 6:58
185 Omar Amaya Los Angeles 20:55 6:58
186 Jisoo Han2 South Torrance 20:56 6:59 7/15 33/54 14/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Leonel Cabezas Loyola 20:56 6:59
188 Greg Hine Capistrano Valle 21:00 7:00
189 Boy 2 Extra Huntington Beach 21:01 7:00
190 Ruben Mendez Los Angeles 21:05 7:02
191 Greg Futami Peninsula 21:06 7:02
192 Kevin Kamp Foothill (Santa 21:10 7:03
193 Anthony Kriakin Los Alamitos 21:11 7:04
194 Hayato Takagi So South Torrance 21:12 7:04 8/15 35/54 12/14
195 Sammy Cohen So South Torrance 21:13 7:04 9/15 36/54 12/13
196 Alfonso Ortiz Long Beach Poly 21:14 7:05
197 Brandon Lung Loyola 21:16 7:05
198 Kristopher Lin Peninsula 21:17 7:06
199 Justin Song Peninsula 21:18 7:06
200 Michael Harris Capistrano Valle 21:18 7:06
201 Anthony Massi Huntington Beach 21:22 7:07
202 Micah Sauers Los Alamitos 21:22 7:07
203 Trevor Wiles Loyola 21:23 7:08
204 Kyle Friedriches Long Beach Wilso 21:25 7:08
205 Byron Leon Loara 21:27 7:09
206 Jose Platas Los Angeles 21:30 7:10
207 Kyle Teshiba Torrance 21:30 7:10
208 Matt Guevara South Torrance 21:31 7:10 10/15 41/54 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
209 Kevin Chang So South Torrance 21:31 7:10 11/15 42/54 9/10
210 Alex Carfi Los Alamitos 21:33 7:11
211 Dustin Gabele Long Beach Wilso 21:35 7:12
212 Daniel Friess Torrance 21:39 7:13
213 Tyrone Hardy Marina 21:46 7:15
214 Matt Raphael Los Alamitos 21:50 7:17
215 Pedro Vasquez Paramount 21:51 7:17
216 henry nicia Rancho Alamitos 21:52 7:17
217 Zac Veeneman San Clemente 21:53 7:18
218 Edward Guo Los Alamitos 21:54 7:18
219 Marcos Bofill Long Beach Milli 22:01 7:20
220 Eric Henson Los Alamitos 22:02 7:21
221 Scott Ross Long Beach Wilso 22:04 7:21
222 JT Hurt Los Alamitos 22:08 7:23
223 David Dang North Torrance 22:10 7:23
224 Mike Matthews Los Alamitos 22:12 7:24
225 Shawn Maekawa North Torrance 22:15 7:25
226 David Ogomori South Torrance 22:20 7:27 12/15 46/54 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
227 Peter Nguyen Foothill (Santa 22:21 7:27
228 Matthew Brunone Peninsula 22:22 7:27
229 Sean Arakawa Los Alamitos 22:26 7:29
230 Danny Lopez Peninsula 22:28 7:29
231 Clement Ng North Torrance 22:30 7:30
232 Tommy Krebs Los Alamitos 22:38 7:33
233 CJ Woodling Foothill (Santa 22:39 7:33
234 Frank Higuera Los Alamitos 22:42 7:34
235 Josh Barcelo Santa Fe 22:43 7:34
236 Jason Shapiro Peninsula 22:48 7:36
237 Anthony Felix Long Beach Milli 22:57 7:39
238 Mason Starkman Long Beach Poly 23:03 7:41
239 Teylis Ruiz Downey 23:03 7:41
240 Johnson Lay Los Alamitos 23:05 7:42
241 Nick Cimarusti Marina 23:08 7:43
242 Connor McDermott Los Alamitos 23:08 7:43
243 Jordan Grace Marina 23:08 7:43
244 Bryan Guerre Temecula Valley 23:15 7:45
245 Jimmy Kemp Marina 23:18 7:46
246 John Sapunor Loyola 23:19 7:46
247 Kyle Mounce So South Torrance 23:22 7:47 13/15 48/54 7/8
248 Chris Warden Los Alamitos 23:28 7:49
249 Billy Bogle San Clemente 23:40 7:53
250 Joseph Walery Foothill (Santa 23:44 7:55
251 Preston Adawag San Clemente 23:46 7:55
252 Greg Misukami Torrance 23:47 7:56
253 Kevin Wright Foothill (Santa 23:47 7:56
254 Eric Nguyen Foothill (Santa 24:08 8:03
255 Lawrence Chen Peninsula 24:16 8:05
256 Jonathan Rivera So South Torrance 24:22 8:07 14/15 50/54 6/6
257 Eric Kim South Torrance 24:24 8:08 15/15 51/54 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
258 Rene Reynaga Long Beach Poly 24:25 8:08
259 James Watson Cypress 24:27 8:09
260 Julian Kingsmill Capistrano Valle 24:46 8:15
261 Sam Chu Peninsula 24:50 8:17
262 calvin leung Rancho Alamitos 24:54 8:18
263 William Xie Peninsula 25:03 8:21
264 Devin Sedo Foothill (Santa 25:07 8:22
265 Eric Green Cypress 25:10 8:23
266 Ian Russo Cypress 25:11 8:24
267 Boy 3 Extra Huntington Beach 30:11 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (Santa
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:33
16:31
5:30
38 Alex Campana
-
16:08
5:23
3
Kyle Case
-
16:19
5:26
4
Michael Palazzo
-
16:33
5:31
7
Michael Estrada
-
16:39
5:33
9
Austin Morgan
-
16:54
5:38
15
Barron Maizland
-
17:12
5:44
21
Dylan Frazier
-
18:52
6:17
72
2 Long Beach Wilso
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
85:45
17:09
5:43
107 Andrew Godsil
-
16:43
5:34
10
Thomas Curran
-
16:45
5:35
11
Reynaldo Cruz
-
17:08
5:43
19
Max Muehler
-
17:20
5:47
26
Anthony Bergeron
-
17:49
5:56
41
Tyler Lee
-
18:20
6:07
55
Justin Daniel
-
18:34
6:11
63
3 El Rancho
10-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
85:56
17:11
5:44
115 Juan Urrieta
-
16:51
5:37
14
Fernando Contreras
-
16:54
5:38
16
Gio Lopez
-
16:56
5:39
17
Erik Luna
-
17:35
5:52
33
Greg Alaniz
-
17:40
5:53
35
Christian Montes
-
17:52
5:57
45
Ezra Fernandez
-
18:18
6:06
53
4 Long Beach Poly
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
87:12
17:26
5:49
153 Victor Espinoza
-
16:31
5:30
6
Dillon Tellier
-
17:15
5:45
23
Carl Price
-
17:37
5:52
34
Joshua Gamboa
-
17:50
5:57
42
Glenn Turner
-
17:59
6:00
48
Patrick Noble
-
18:31
6:10
60
David Jantz
-
18:35
6:12
64
5 Loara
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
88:59
17:48
5:56
203 Daxz Jimenez
-
16:47
5:36
12
Paolo Varquez
-
17:15
5:45
24
Miguel Linares
-
17:29
5:50
30
Jonathan Arredondo
-
18:33
6:11
62
Julio Gallindo
-
18:55
6:18
75
Martin Lopez
-
19:08
6:23
82
Luis Nunez
-
19:36
6:32
94
6 Great Oak
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:02
89:10
17:50
5:57
209 Jordan Storkersen
-
17:02
5:41
18
Dillon Peters
-
17:24
5:48
28
Ryan Rigali
-
17:43
5:54
37
Jarrod Blake
-
17:57
5:59
47
Alex Norton
-
19:04
6:21
79
Jonathan Ponciano
-
19:17
6:26
87
Christian McGregor
-
19:23
6:28
89
7 Temecula Valley
1-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:25
89:11
17:50
5:57
235 Brandon Pena
-
15:44
5:15
1
Kent Eilek
-
17:32
5:51
32
Daniel Donaldson
-
17:52
5:57
46
Galt Dunn
-
18:54
6:18
73
Alex Luna
-
19:09
6:23
83
Cameron Purczynski
-
19:27
6:29
91
Eric Suszko
-
20:30
6:50
114
8 Torrance
15-13-12-8-8
Gap: 1:36
90:28
18:06
6:02
250 Anthony Lewis
-
17:26
5:49
29
Vincent Bui
-
17:50
5:57
43
James Park
-
18:03
6:01
50
Ben Inada
-
18:07
6:02
51
Jon Everett
-
19:02
6:21
77
Nick Fruth
-
19:43
6:34
99
Adrian Agudelo
-
20:11
6:44
106
9 San Pedro
2-7-10-10-9
Gap: 3:27
90:54
18:11
6:04
281 Pablo Rosales
-
15:49
5:16
2
Javier Melchor
-
17:47
5:56
40
Edward Gonzales
-
18:47
6:16
68
Alex Villaescusa
-
19:15
6:25
85
Shane Kielty
-
19:16
6:25
86








10 Capistrano Valle
18-16-14-12-10
Gap: 0:39
91:39
18:20
6:07
282 Johnathan Brady
-
17:59
6:00
49
Brandon Leong
-
18:11
6:04
52
Justin Harwell
-
18:19
6:06
54
Blake Ernst
-
18:32
6:11
61
Glenn Nutting
-
18:38
6:13
66
Billy Shollenberger
-
18:46
6:15
67
Weston Drosky
-
18:54
6:18
74
11 Peninsula
9-8-9-11-11
Gap: 3:23
93:11
18:38
6:13
317 Jonathan Nakai
-
16:49
5:36
13
Andrew Minami
-
17:30
5:50
31
Danial Peterson
-
18:28
6:09
58
Eric Hsieh
-
20:12
6:44
107
Andrew Lo
-
20:12
6:44
108
Ross Richards
-
20:19
6:46
111
Lincoln Der
-
20:41
6:54
118
12 San Clemente
6-11-11-13-12
Gap: 3:12
92:41
18:32
6:11
321 Noah Vesley
-
16:36
5:32
8
Lucas Suska
-
17:51
5:57
44
Alex Vlosky
-
18:47
6:16
69
Austin Luciano
-
19:39
6:33
97
Brandon Elliot
-
19:48
6:36
103
Jordan Schmitz
-
20:05
6:42
104
Yannik Rockstroh
-
20:13
6:44
109
13 Cypress
13-10-8-9-13
Gap: 7:14
96:28
19:18
6:26
322 Kyle O'Reilly
-
17:13
5:44
22
Alex Randolph
-
17:18
5:46
25
Parker Christian
-
17:44
5:55
39
Justin Lee
-
19:46
6:35
101
James Watson
-
24:27
8:09
135
Eric Green
-
25:10
8:23
136
Ian Russo
-
25:11
8:24
137
14 Los Alamitos
12-14-13-14-14
Gap: 2:31
93:19
18:40
6:13
331 Kevin Woyjeck
-
17:09
5:43
20
Travis Frost
-
18:22
6:07
56
Keith Mendoza
-
18:37
6:12
65
David Kim
-
19:31
6:30
92
Nick Monte
-
19:40
6:33
98
Adam Gutierrez-Luft
-
20:09
6:43
105
Evan Martinez
-
20:15
6:45
110
15 Long Beach Milli
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:51
95:20
19:04
6:21
381 Julian Gandarilla
-
17:44
5:55
38
Anthony Ramos
-
18:24
6:08
57
Arthur Hitchcock
-
19:03
6:21
78
Benjamin Gray
-
19:34
6:31
93
Cesar Castellanos
-
20:35
6:52
115
Marcos Bofill
-
22:01
7:20
127
Anthony Felix
-
22:57
7:39
131
16 South Torrance
19-19-18-17-16
Gap: 0:33
95:10
19:02
6:21
388 Chase Hastings2

18:50
6:17
70
Andrew Salinas
So
18:51
6:17
71
Michael Suey
So
19:00
6:20
76
Jason Han
Fr
19:06
6:22
81
David Torri
So
19:23
6:28
90
Timothy Lynch

20:29
6:50
113
Jisoo Han2

20:56
6:59
123
17 Loyola
14-17-17-16-17
Gap: 2:24
95:08
19:02
6:21
391 Joseph Vargas
-
17:21
5:47
27
Shawn Warren
-
19:05
6:22
80
Chris Yamada
-
19:19
6:26
88
Michal Wisniewski
-
19:38
6:33
96
Thomas Sturma
-
19:45
6:35
100
Evan Shimazu
-
19:47
6:36
102
Carlos Carrillo
-
20:26
6:49
112
18 North Torrance
4-12-16-18-18
Gap: 5:41
98:45
19:45
6:35
432 Brian Russell
-
16:29
5:30
5
Scott Batungbacal
-
18:30
6:10
59
Justin Buck
-
20:43
6:54
119
Dennis Nguyen
-
20:53
6:58
121
David Dang
-
22:10
7:23
128
Shawn Maekawa
-
22:15
7:25
129
Clement Ng
-
22:30
7:30
130
19 Los Angeles
16-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:25
99:39
19:56
6:39
486 Birjilio Sanchez
-
17:40
5:53
36
Ruben Pablo
-
19:15
6:25
84
Carlos Mejia
-
20:44
6:55
120
Omar Amaya
-
20:55
6:58
122
Ruben Mendez
-
21:05
7:02
124
Jose Platas
-
21:30
7:10
125




20 Marina
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:30
105:52
21:10
7:03
586 Elijah McHenry
-
19:38
6:33
95
Ian Anderson
-
20:39
6:53
116
Dustin Tran
-
20:41
6:54
117
Tyrone Hardy
-
21:46
7:15
126
Nick Cimarusti
-
23:08
7:43
132
Jordan Grace
-
23:08
7:43
133
Jimmy Kemp
-
23:18
7:46
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:20
93:36
18:43
6:14
50 Patrick Noble
-
18:31
6:10
6
David Jantz
-
18:35
6:12
8
Joshua Toyofuku
-
18:48
6:16
11
Adam Castro
-
18:51
6:17
12
Kenny Holstad
-
18:51
6:17
13
Mario Bautista
-
19:22
6:27
21
Ahmed Groce
-
20:17
6:46
46
2 Foothill (Santa
1-4-4-4-2
Gap: 2:21
94:14
18:51
6:17
82 Barron Maizland
-
17:12
5:44
1
Dylan Frazier
-
18:52
6:17
14
Alex Taylor
-
19:06
6:22
17
Ryan Sueme
-
19:31
6:30
24
Aaron Sarkozi
-
19:33
6:31
26
Chris Nielsen
-
19:34
6:31
27
Kevin Kamp
-
21:10
7:03
62
2 Capistrano Valle
5-5-5-5-2
Gap: 0:40
95:08
19:02
6:21
82 Billy Shollenberger
-
18:46
6:15
10
Weston Drosky
-
18:54
6:18
15
Kyle Tomita
-
18:55
6:18
16
Nick Bryant
-
19:07
6:22
18
Austin Velez
-
19:26
6:29
23
Ryan Harwell
-
19:38
6:33
29
James Pham
-
19:39
6:33
30
4 Long Beach Wilso
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:42
95:26
19:05
6:22
91 Tyler Lee
-
18:20
6:07
5
Justin Daniel
-
18:34
6:11
7
Dillon Melet
-
18:45
6:15
9
Sean Gray
-
19:45
6:35
33
Kelby Sapien
-
20:02
6:41
37
Kyle Friedriches
-
21:25
7:08
71
Dustin Gabele
-
21:35
7:12
77
5 El Rancho
2-1-1-2-5
Gap: 2:55
94:58
19:00
6:20
98 Christian Montes
-
17:52
5:57
2
Ezra Fernandez
-
18:18
6:06
3
Cesar Ayala
-
18:19
6:06
4
James Arredondo
-
19:42
6:34
31
Marco Mateo
-
20:47
6:56
58








6 Great Oak
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
98:27
19:41
6:34
147 Jonathan Ponciano
-
19:17
6:26
20
Christian McGregor
-
19:23
6:28
22
Josh Tyler
-
19:33
6:31
25
Chris Carter
-
20:03
6:41
38
Matthew VonGonten
-
20:11
6:44
42
Martin Grady
-
20:34
6:51
53




7 Loara
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
99:56
19:59
6:40
189 Martin Lopez
-
19:08
6:23
19
Luis Nunez
-
19:36
6:32
28
Daniel Luis
-
19:46
6:35
34
Ruben Sanchez
-
19:59
6:40
36
Byron Leon
-
21:27
7:09
72








8 San Clemente
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:40
101:48
20:22
6:47
235 Jordan Schmitz
-
20:05
6:42
39
Yannik Rockstroh
-
20:13
6:44
43
McKay Lervold
-
20:13
6:44
44
Andy Nieblas
-
20:32
6:51
52
Liam Smith
-
20:45
6:55
57
Zac Veeneman
-
21:53
7:18
79
Billy Bogle
-
23:40
7:53
83
9 Los Alamitos
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
102:24
20:29
6:50
246 Adam Gutierrez-Luft
-
20:09
6:43
40
Evan Martinez
-
20:15
6:45
45
Sam Loney
-
20:21
6:47
48
Tristan Biles
-
20:28
6:49
50
Anthony Kriakin
-
21:11
7:04
63
Micah Sauers
-
21:22
7:07
69
Alex Carfi
-
21:33
7:11
76
10 Loyola
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
103:10
20:38
6:53
266 Evan Shimazu
-
19:47
6:36
35
Carlos Carrillo
-
20:26
6:49
49
Stephen Shiematsu
-
20:45
6:55
56
Leonel Cabezas
-
20:56
6:59
60
Brandon Lung
-
21:16
7:05
66
Trevor Wiles
-
21:23
7:08
70
John Sapunor
-
23:19
7:46
82
11 Peninsula
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:58
104:06
20:49
6:56
284 Ross Richards
-
20:19
6:46
47
Lincoln Der
-
20:41
6:54
54
Tristan Scow
-
20:43
6:54
55
Greg Futami
-
21:06
7:02
61
Kristopher Lin
-
21:17
7:06
67
Justin Song
-
21:18
7:06
68
Matthew Brunone
-
22:22
7:27
81
12 Torrance
8-8-11-12-12
Gap: 4:04
106:50
21:22
7:07
308 Nick Fruth
-
19:43
6:34
32
Adrian Agudelo
-
20:11
6:44
41
Kyle Teshiba
-
21:30
7:10
73
Daniel Friess
-
21:39
7:13
78
Greg Misukami
-
23:47
7:56
84








13 South Torrance
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:02
105:21
21:04
7:01
313 Timothy Lynch

20:29
6:50
51
Jisoo Han2

20:56
6:59
59
Hayato Takagi
So
21:12
7:04
64
Sammy Cohen
So
21:13
7:04
65
Matt Guevara

21:31
7:10
74
Kevin Chang
So
21:31
7:10
75
David Ogomori

22:20
7:27
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
101:38
20:20
6:47
27 Mario Bautista
-
19:22
6:27
1
Ahmed Groce
-
20:17
6:46
5
Lincoln Goss
-
20:31
6:50
6
Jabari McDonald
-
20:42
6:54
7
Chris Baldemor
-
20:46
6:55
8
Alfonso Ortiz
-
21:14
7:05
11
Mason Starkman
-
23:03
7:41
28
2 Capistrano Valle
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:08
106:21
21:16
7:05
65 Ryan Harwell
-
19:38
6:33
3
James Pham
-
19:39
6:33
4
Greg Hine
-
21:00
7:00
9
Michael Harris
-
21:18
7:06
13
Julian Kingsmill
-
24:46
8:15
36








3 Los Alamitos
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
108:41
21:44
7:15
84 Micah Sauers
-
21:22
7:07
14
Alex Carfi
-
21:33
7:11
16
Matt Raphael
-
21:50
7:17
17
Edward Guo
-
21:54
7:18
18
Eric Henson
-
22:02
7:21
19
JT Hurt
-
22:08
7:23
20
Mike Matthews
-
22:12
7:24
21
4 Foothill (Santa
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:10
109:28
21:54
7:18
91 Chris Nielsen
-
19:34
6:31
2
Kevin Kamp
-
21:10
7:03
10
Peter Nguyen
-
22:21
7:27
23
CJ Woodling
-
22:39
7:33
26
Joseph Walery
-
23:44
7:55
30
Kevin Wright
-
23:47
7:56
31
Eric Nguyen
-
24:08
8:03
32
5 Peninsula
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
113:12
22:38
7:33
121 Justin Song
-
21:18
7:06
12
Matthew Brunone
-
22:22
7:27
24
Danny Lopez
-
22:28
7:29
25
Jason Shapiro
-
22:48
7:36
27
Lawrence Chen
-
24:16
8:05
33
Sam Chu
-
24:50
8:17
37
William Xie
-
25:03
8:21
38
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
115:59
23:12
7:44
135 Kevin Chang
So
21:31
7:10
15
David Ogomori

22:20
7:27
22
Kyle Mounce
So
23:22
7:47
29
Jonathan Rivera
So
24:22
8:07
34
Eric Kim

24:24
8:08
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 J.P. Slater Loyola 15:21 5:07
2 Schmitt Brett El Camino Real 15:31 5:10
3 Kyle Dickerson Great Oak 15:34 5:11
4 Andres Diaz Loyola 15:36 5:12
5 Tyler Almeida Jr South Torrance 15:49 5:16 1/14 1/54 4/33
6 Edwin Rodriguez Long Beach Wilso 15:52 5:17
7 Pablo Ruiz Loyola 16:00 5:20
8 Gio Rodriguez El Rancho 16:04 5:21
9 Andrew Neff Long Beach Poly 16:06 5:22
10 Sean Franklin Long Beach Poly 16:11 5:24
11 Raul Robles Marina 16:17 5:26
12 Patrick Douglas Foothill (Santa 16:18 5:26
13 ahmed mohamed Rancho Alamitos 16:24 5:28
14 Brian Norton Great Oak 16:27 5:29
15 David Archila North Torrance 16:29 5:30
16 Gabriel Hilbert John Kennedy (La 16:30 5:30
17 Michael Stefanyshyn Temecula Valley 16:31 5:30
18 Andrew Garza La Mirada 16:32 5:31
19 Tanner Ruegg Long Beach Wilso 16:33 5:31
20 Brendon Peacock Long Beach Poly 16:35 5:32
21 Brian Stanfill Great Oak 16:36 5:32
22 Alex Bautista Foothill (Santa 16:37 5:32
23 Ryan Noro North Torrance 16:37 5:32
24 Alex Eastly Long Beach Poly 16:42 5:34
25 Neal Rummler Cypress 16:43 5:34
26 Michael Murata Peninsula 16:47 5:36
27 Emilio Gonzales El Rancho 16:48 5:36
28 Benny Palma Cypress 16:50 5:37
29 Ron Ng Capistrano Valle 16:50 5:37
30 Connor Stevens Long Beach Wilso 16:52 5:37
31 Joseph Bazaldua Santa Fe 16:52 5:37
32 Hiroki Inoue Peninsula 16:53 5:38
33 Ogawa Jason El Camino Real 16:53 5:38
34 Jorge Ruiz Santa Fe 16:56 5:39
35 Mike Moses Marina 16:57 5:39
36 Chris Diaz El Rancho 16:59 5:40
37 Greg Zambrano Los Alamitos 17:00 5:40
38 Mike Megill Marina 17:02 5:41
39 Aaron Richardson Torrance 17:04 5:41
40 Willie Griffith2 San Clemente 17:05 5:42
41 Chris Beck Capistrano Valle 17:06 5:42
42 gerson flores Rancho Alamitos 17:07 5:42
43 Daniel Stuver Long Beach Poly 17:07 5:42
44 Joseph Harabedian Los Alamitos 17:08 5:43
45 Jonathan Galvan Long Beach Wilso 17:08 5:43
46 Marc Orner Great Oak 17:15 5:45
47 Leo Palomera El Rancho 17:16 5:45
48 Andres Uribe Long Beach Poly 17:16 5:45
49 Eric Ledford Jr South Torrance 17:20 5:47 2/14 4/54 16/30
50 Jacob Catena Jr South Torrance 17:22 5:47 3/14 5/54 7/23
51 Youki Terukina Torrance 17:25 5:48
52 Gabriel Espinoza El Rancho 17:25 5:48
53 Mark Gieseker Loyola 17:26 5:49
54 Ryan Renfrew Long Beach Poly 17:27 5:49
55 Kevin Son Torrance 17:28 5:49
56 George Rivas Los Alamitos 17:29 5:50
57 Cesar Gradea Santa Fe 17:30 5:50
58 John Acuna Cypress 17:31 5:50
59 Ryan Hanson Temecula Valley 17:33 5:51
60 Julio Anaya Loara 17:34 5:51
61 Asael Flores John W. North 17:35 5:52
62 James Kim Los Alamitos 17:38 5:53
63 Brett Edelman Pacifica (Garden 17:39 5:53
64 Sean DeLaO El Rancho 17:39 5:53
65 Michael Palmer La Mirada 17:40 5:53
66 Armand Gutierrez Lakewood 17:41 5:54
67 Matt Orner Great Oak 17:42 5:54
68 Anders Howmann Capistrano Valle 17:44 5:55
69 John Eggers Loyola 17:45 5:55
70 Niles Clark San Clemente 17:46 5:55
71 Tyler Wilson Los Alamitos 17:47 5:56
72 Brad Kachigan Los Alamitos 17:47 5:56
73 Will Carpenter San Clemente 17:48 5:56
74 Chris Pearson Temecula Valley 17:49 5:56
75 Michael Chevallier Capistrano Valle 17:51 5:57
76 Oxylevi Cuevas Oceanside 17:52 5:57
77 Quinn Bremer Foothill (Santa 17:55 5:58
78 Justin Pao Capistrano Valle 17:56 5:59
79 Ryan Snead Long Beach Poly 18:00 6:00
80 Brian Gasparotto Jr South Torrance 18:05 6:02 4/14 8/54 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Michael Suarez San Pedro 18:05 6:02
82 Nathaniel Tsai Peninsula 18:07 6:02
83 Mike Romero Marina 18:11 6:04
84 Daniel Rivera Temecula Valley 18:11 6:04
85 Stephen Hwang Capistrano Valle 18:12 6:04
86 Andrew Wolff2 Peninsula 18:18 6:06
87 Ryan Myers Capistrano Valle 18:18 6:06
88 Luis Moreno Capistrano Valle 18:19 6:06
89 Joshua Zambrano Downey 18:20 6:07
90 Brandon Hirai Torrance 18:21 6:07
91 Omar Jaregui Lakewood 18:23 6:08
92 Justin Ozeki Torrance 18:25 6:08
93 Steven Loo Santa Fe 18:26 6:09
94 Brett Berger La Mirada 18:26 6:09
95 Travis Dugan San Clemente 18:26 6:09
96 John Rodriguez Loara 18:26 6:09
97 Luis Vasquez San Clemente 18:27 6:09
98 James Kerns Santa Fe 18:27 6:09
99 Layne Sakamoto North Torrance 18:28 6:09
100 DJ Vilicich Loyola 18:30 6:10
101 Tyler Mastrachio San Clemente 18:32 6:11
102 Ian Morelan Loyola 18:35 6:12
103 David Farrugia Long Beach Wilso 18:35 6:12
104 Austin Winther Capistrano Valle 18:38 6:13
105 Daniel Cuevas Great Oak 18:39 6:13
106 Kurt Ikeda Torrance 18:39 6:13
107 William Fraser Great Oak 18:40 6:13
108 Joshua Gilpin Cypress 18:41 6:14
109 Jacob Foreman Capistrano Valle 18:42 6:14
110 Eric Matsukawa Torrance 18:42 6:14
111 Matt Boufford Los Alamitos 18:43 6:14
112 Daniel Shepardson Jr South Torrance 18:44 6:15 5/14 11/54 11/21
113 Shalin Patel Los Alamitos 18:44 6:15
114 Ernesto Perez Downey 18:45 6:15
115 Eric Anderson Loyola 18:46 6:15
116 Austin Bosecker Foothill (Santa 18:47 6:16
117 Taylor Martin Torrance 18:48 6:16
118 garrett hundley Rancho Alamitos 18:48 6:16
119 Richard Estrada El Rancho 18:49 6:16
120 David Panek Marina 18:51 6:17
121 Stephen Stylianides Los Alamitos 18:51 6:17
122 Tyler Patten Los Alamitos 18:52 6:17
123 Steven Caldwell Lakewood 18:52 6:17
124 Mike Ruiz Long Beach Poly 18:53 6:18
125 Ted Motu San Clemente 18:55 6:18
126 Jose Leyva Paramount 18:56 6:19
127 Patrick Ronay Loyola 18:56 6:19
128 Michael Morales Capistrano Valle 18:57 6:19
129 Matt Ikemoto Jr South Torrance 18:59 6:20 6/14 17/54 9/17
130 John Toy Loyola 19:00 6:20
131 Carlos Diaz Long Beach Wilso 19:00 6:20
132 David Soriano Long Beach Poly 19:01 6:20
133 Robert Chuman Jr South Torrance 19:01 6:20 7/14 19/54 9/15
134 Adam Rounds Capistrano Valle 19:02 6:21
135 Tirris Gates Long Beach Poly 19:03 6:21
136 Ian Anderson Capistrano Valle 19:04 6:21
137 Jeremy Jimenez Torrance 19:04 6:21
138 Kyle Gullota Marina 19:05 6:22
139 Robert Schmitt Jr South Torrance 19:06 6:22 8/14 21/54 6/13
140 Garret Schmitt Capistrano Valle 19:08 6:23
141 Kevin Vucinic Huntington Beach 19:10 6:23
142 Justin Seifert South Torrance 19:12 6:24 9/14 23/54 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Bryce Hirai Torrance 19:13 6:24
144 Johnathan Hunt Santa Fe 19:16 6:25
145 Matthew Cordova La Mirada 19:17 6:26
146 Frankie Wiggins Long Beach Wilso 19:19 6:26
147 Juan Anaya Loara 19:20 6:27
148 josh weeden Rancho Alamitos 19:22 6:27
149 Jeremy Windmiller2 Bellflower 19:23 6:28
150 Mark Rios El Rancho 19:26 6:29
151 James Green Torrance 19:29 6:30
152 Tristan Leon Los Alamitos 19:31 6:30
153 Michael Marsocci Loyola 19:32 6:31
154 Johnny Palmer Loyola 19:32 6:31
155 Anthony Starinieri Peninsula 19:33 6:31
156 Dan McKinney Loyola 19:33 6:31
157 Braden Flannery Foothill (Santa 19:33 6:31
158 James Raff Long Beach Milli 19:34 6:31
159 Danie Gross Los Alamitos 19:34 6:31
160 Ethan Sauser Long Beach Milli 19:35 6:32
161 Eden Perez Capistrano Valle 19:36 6:32
162 Brendan Kaiwi Torrance 19:36 6:32
163 Brett Tabrizi Marina 19:37 6:32
164 Bryan Sanson San Clemente 19:37 6:32
165 Andrew Fabrizio Capistrano Valle 19:38 6:33
166 Kevin Curtis Hesperia 19:40 6:33
167 Jordan Chong North Torrance 19:45 6:35
168 Edgar Vasquez Capistrano Valle 19:49 6:36
169 Scott Mackie Huntington Beach 19:51 6:37
170 Alan Leyva El Rancho 19:52 6:37
171 William Pugh Long Beach Poly 19:55 6:38
172 Matt Guevara2 South Torrance 19:55 6:38 10/14 26/54 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Erik Gould Huntington Beach 19:56 6:39
174 Sean Smith Loyola 19:58 6:39
175 Coleman Adams Capistrano Valle 20:00 6:40
176 Jean'luc Landsberg Long Beach Wilso 20:01 6:40
177 Kevin Do Marina 20:01 6:40
178 Ari Aguilar Loara 20:02 6:41
179 Michael Washington Cypress 20:02 6:41
180 Andy Lara Great Oak 20:03 6:41
181 Daniel Tenorio John W. North 20:06 6:42
182 Michael Childs Capistrano Valle 20:06 6:42
183 Kelvin Chen Capistrano Valle 20:08 6:43
184 Joseph Loften-Flores South Torrance 20:08 6:43 11/14 28/54 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Chris Lombardo Capistrano Valle 20:09 6:43
186 Jeby Abraham Torrance 20:15 6:45
187 Kurt Neumiller Capistrano Valle 20:16 6:45
188 Mike Guiterrez Huntington Beach 20:18 6:46
189 Jordan Gelling Foothill (Santa 20:18 6:46
190 Kevin Krause Loyola 20:20 6:47
191 Russell Moore Long Beach Wilso 20:20 6:47
192 Brian Contreras Loyola 20:25 6:48
193 Steven Park Great Oak 20:28 6:49
194 Brian Jeanplong Great Oak 20:29 6:50
195 Christian Turner Long Beach Poly 20:31 6:50
196 Nixon Kevin El Camino Real 20:32 6:51
197 Robert Rios Paramount 20:34 6:51
198 Jeff Garrett Temecula Valley 20:37 6:52
199 Taylor Honda Torrance 20:39 6:53
200 Brandon Su Peninsula 20:41 6:54
201 Adam Flores Loyola 20:43 6:54
202 a etuk Loyola 20:48 6:56
203 Max Jensen Foothill (Santa 20:55 6:58
204 Miguel Flores La Mirada 21:08 7:03
205 Roberto Bernal Peninsula 21:10 7:03
206 Landon Boren Long Beach Wilso 21:10 7:03
207 Tim Kim Peninsula 21:20 7:07
208 Brian Quach Capistrano Valle 21:22 7:07
209 Ben Chin South Torrance 21:22 7:07 12/14 37/54 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
210 David Martinez Huntington Beach 21:25 7:08
211 Kenta Tanak South Torrance 21:26 7:09 13/14 39/54 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
212 Matt Tom Peninsula 21:26 7:09
213 Dillan Green Torrance 21:27 7:09
214 Nathan Heisey Jr South Torrance 21:38 7:13 14/14 43/54 4/5
215 Kyle Burdick Loyola 21:40 7:13
216 Matt Norman Temecula Valley 21:43 7:14
217 Michael Dzwoniarek Loyola 21:49 7:16
218 Shawn Maekawa2 North Torrance 21:51 7:17
219 Riaz Ahmed North Torrance 21:51 7:17
220 Matt Cravens Los Alamitos 21:53 7:18
221 Jose Rojas Cypress 21:54 7:18
222 Devan Pierson Los Alamitos 21:55 7:18
223 eduardo lucano Rancho Alamitos 22:03 7:21
224 Alex Vasquez San Clemente 22:04 7:21
225 Ryan Jackson Peninsula 22:07 7:22
226 Matt Ducheny Pacifica (Garden 22:11 7:24
227 Zack Sasscer Great Oak 22:14 7:25
228 Chris Lee John Kennedy (La 22:17 7:26
229 Smith Ryan Torrance 22:29 7:30
230 Abraham Lopez Loara 22:30 7:30
231 Glenn Oden Torrance 22:34 7:31
232 Dale Wright Marina 23:06 7:42
233 Chris Hurst Marina 23:08 7:43
234 Takuma Yonekawa North Torrance 23:23 7:48
235 Chris Lee Peninsula 24:10 8:03
236 Mark Norman Temecula Valley 24:23 8:08
237 Kei Yukimura Peninsula 24:33 8:11
238 Phillip Bown Foothill (Santa 24:38 8:13
239 Corey Nakashima Torrance 25:01 8:20
240 Freddy Gomez Loyola 25:08 8:23
241 Juan Beltran Hesperia 25:31 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
6-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:01
82:41
16:32
5:31
97 Andrew Neff
-
16:06
5:22
8
Sean Franklin
-
16:11
5:24
9
Brendon Peacock
-
16:35
5:32
18
Alex Eastly
-
16:42
5:34
22
Daniel Stuver
-
17:07
5:42
40
Andres Uribe
-
17:16
5:45
45
Ryan Renfrew
-
17:27
5:49
51
2 Loyola
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:24
82:08
16:26
5:29
123 J.P. Slater
-
15:21
5:07
1
Andres Diaz
-
15:36
5:12
3
Pablo Ruiz
-
16:00
5:20
6
Mark Gieseker
-
17:26
5:49
50
John Eggers
-
17:45
5:55
63
DJ Vilicich
-
18:30
6:10
88
Ian Morelan
-
18:35
6:12
90
3 Great Oak
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
83:34
16:43
5:34
138 Kyle Dickerson
-
15:34
5:11
2
Brian Norton
-
16:27
5:29
13
Brian Stanfill
-
16:36
5:32
19
Marc Orner
-
17:15
5:45
43
Matt Orner
-
17:42
5:54
61
Daniel Cuevas
-
18:39
6:13
92
William Fraser
-
18:40
6:13
94
4 El Rancho
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:21
84:32
16:54
5:38
158 Gio Rodriguez
-
16:04
5:21
7
Emilio Gonzales
-
16:48
5:36
25
Chris Diaz
-
16:59
5:40
33
Leo Palomera
-
17:16
5:45
44
Gabriel Espinoza
-
17:25
5:48
49
Sean DeLaO
-
17:39
5:53
59
Richard Estrada
-
18:49
6:16
101
5 Long Beach Wilso
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:43
85:00
17:00
5:40
183 Edwin Rodriguez
-
15:52
5:17
5
Tanner Ruegg
-
16:33
5:31
17
Connor Stevens
-
16:52
5:37
28
Jonathan Galvan
-
17:08
5:43
42
David Farrugia
-
18:35
6:12
91
Carlos Diaz
-
19:00
6:20
105
Frankie Wiggins
-
19:19
6:26
111
6 Los Alamitos
17-16-14-8-6
Gap: 0:47
87:02
17:24
5:48
251 Greg Zambrano
-
17:00
5:40
34
Joseph Harabedian
-
17:08
5:43
41
George Rivas
-
17:29
5:50
53
James Kim
-
17:38
5:53
58
Tyler Wilson
-
17:47
5:56
65
Brad Kachigan
-
17:47
5:56
66
Matt Boufford
-
18:43
6:14
97
7 Marina
7-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:34
87:18
17:28
5:49
253 Raul Robles
-
16:17
5:26
10
Mike Moses
-
16:57
5:39
32
Mike Megill
-
17:02
5:41
35
Mike Romero
-
18:11
6:04
74
David Panek
-
18:51
6:17
102
Kyle Gullota
-
19:05
6:22
107
Brett Tabrizi
-
19:37
6:32
116
8 Capistrano Valle
15-14-12-10-8
Gap: 1:06
87:27
17:29
5:50
267 Ron Ng
-
16:50
5:37
27
Chris Beck
-
17:06
5:42
38
Anders Howmann
-
17:44
5:55
62
Michael Chevallier
-
17:51
5:57
69
Justin Pao
-
17:56
5:59
71
Stephen Hwang
-
18:12
6:04
76
Ryan Myers
-
18:18
6:06
78
8 South Torrance
3-10-7-7-8
Gap: 2:55
87:20
17:28
5:49
267 Tyler Almeida
Jr
15:49
5:16
4
Eric Ledford
Jr
17:20
5:47
46
Jacob Catena
Jr
17:22
5:47
47
Brian Gasparotto
Jr
18:05
6:02
72
Daniel Shepardson
Jr
18:44
6:15
98
Matt Ikemoto
Jr
18:59
6:20
104
Robert Chuman
Jr
19:01
6:20
106
10 Santa Fe
16-13-10-9-10
Gap: 1:35
88:11
17:38
5:53
281 Joseph Bazaldua
-
16:52
5:37
29
Jorge Ruiz
-
16:56
5:39
31
Cesar Gradea
-
17:30
5:50
54
Steven Loo
-
18:26
6:09
81
James Kerns
-
18:27
6:09
86
Johnathan Hunt
-
19:16
6:25
109




11 Torrance
18-18-15-15-11
Gap: 1:21
88:43
17:45
5:55
295 Aaron Richardson
-
17:04
5:41
36
Youki Terukina
-
17:25
5:48
48
Kevin Son
-
17:28
5:49
52
Brandon Hirai
-
18:21
6:07
79
Justin Ozeki
-
18:25
6:08
80
Kurt Ikeda
-
18:39
6:13
93
Eric Matsukawa
-
18:42
6:14
96
12 Foothill (Santa
8-5-8-12-12
Gap: 3:15
89:10
17:50
5:57
315 Patrick Douglas
-
16:18
5:26
11
Alex Bautista
-
16:37
5:32
20
Quinn Bremer
-
17:55
5:58
70
Austin Bosecker
-
18:47
6:16
99
Braden Flannery
-
19:33
6:31
115
Jordan Gelling
-
20:18
6:46
123
Max Jensen
-
20:55
6:58
126
13 Peninsula
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:46
89:38
17:56
5:59
318 Michael Murata
-
16:47
5:36
24
Hiroki Inoue
-
16:53
5:38
30
Nathaniel Tsai
-
18:07
6:02
73
Andrew Wolff2
-
18:18
6:06
77
Anthony Starinieri
-
19:33
6:31
114
Brandon Su
-
20:41
6:54
125
Roberto Bernal
-
21:10
7:03
128
14 Cypress
13-9-9-11-14
Gap: 3:19
89:47
17:57
5:59
320 Neal Rummler
-
16:43
5:34
23
Benny Palma
-
16:50
5:37
26
John Acuna
-
17:31
5:50
55
Joshua Gilpin
-
18:41
6:14
95
Michael Washington
-
20:02
6:41
121
Jose Rojas
-
21:54
7:18
133




15 San Clemente
19-19-19-17-15
Gap: 1:22
89:32
17:54
5:58
336 Willie Griffith2
-
17:05
5:42
37
Niles Clark
-
17:46
5:55
64
Will Carpenter
-
17:48
5:56
67
Travis Dugan
-
18:26
6:09
83
Luis Vasquez
-
18:27
6:09
85
Tyler Mastrachio
-
18:32
6:11
89
Ted Motu
-
18:55
6:18
103
16 Temecula Valley
11-15-16-14-16
Gap: 4:06
90:41
18:08
6:03
338 Michael Stefanyshyn
-
16:31
5:30
15
Ryan Hanson
-
17:33
5:51
56
Chris Pearson
-
17:49
5:56
68
Daniel Rivera
-
18:11
6:04
75
Jeff Garrett
-
20:37
6:52
124
Matt Norman
-
21:43
7:14
130
Mark Norman
-
24:23
8:08
137
17 North Torrance
10-7-11-16-17
Gap: 5:22
93:10
18:38
6:13
370 David Archila
-
16:29
5:30
14
Ryan Noro
-
16:37
5:32
21
Layne Sakamoto
-
18:28
6:09
87
Jordan Chong
-
19:45
6:35
117
Shawn Maekawa2
-
21:51
7:17
131
Riaz Ahmed
-
21:51
7:17
132
Takuma Yonekawa
-
23:23
7:48
136
18 La Mirada
12-17-18-19-18
Gap: 4:36
93:03
18:37
6:12
395 Andrew Garza
-
16:32
5:31
16
Michael Palmer
-
17:40
5:53
60
Brett Berger
-
18:26
6:09
82
Matthew Cordova
-
19:17
6:26
110
Miguel Flores
-
21:08
7:03
127








19 Rancho Alamitos
9-11-17-18-19
Gap: 5:39
93:44
18:45
6:15
398 ahmed mohamed
-
16:24
5:28
12
gerson flores
-
17:07
5:42
39
garrett hundley
-
18:48
6:16
100
josh weeden
-
19:22
6:27
113
eduardo lucano
-
22:03
7:21
134








20 Loara
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:56
97:52
19:34
6:31
508 Julio Anaya
-
17:34
5:51
57
John Rodriguez
-
18:26
6:09
84
Juan Anaya
-
19:20
6:27
112
Ari Aguilar
-
20:02
6:41
120
Abraham Lopez
-
22:30
7:30
135








21 Huntington Beach
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:15
100:40
20:08
6:43
596 Kevin Vucinic
-
19:10
6:23
108
Scott Mackie
-
19:51
6:37
118
Erik Gould
-
19:56
6:39
119
Mike Guiterrez
-
20:18
6:46
122
David Martinez
-
21:25
7:08
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valle
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
92:09
18:26
6:09
42 Stephen Hwang
-
18:12
6:04
5
Ryan Myers
-
18:18
6:06
6
Luis Moreno
-
18:19
6:06
7
Austin Winther
-
18:38
6:13
10
Jacob Foreman
-
18:42
6:14
14
Michael Morales
-
18:57
6:19
24
Adam Rounds
-
19:02
6:21
30
2 Long Beach Poly
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
90:37
18:07
6:02
57 Andres Uribe
-
17:16
5:45
1
Ryan Renfrew
-
17:27
5:49
2
Ryan Snead
-
18:00
6:00
4
Mike Ruiz
-
18:53
6:18
22
David Soriano
-
19:01
6:20
28
Tirris Gates
-
19:03
6:21
31
William Pugh
-
19:55
6:38
45
3 Los Alamitos
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
92:57
18:35
6:12
77 Brad Kachigan
-
17:47
5:56
3
Matt Boufford
-
18:43
6:14
16
Shalin Patel
-
18:44
6:15
17
Stephen Stylianides
-
18:51
6:17
20
Tyler Patten
-
18:52
6:17
21
Tristan Leon
-
19:31
6:30
39
Danie Gross
-
19:34
6:31
42
4 Loyola
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:30
93:47
18:45
6:15
84 DJ Vilicich
-
18:30
6:10
8
Ian Morelan
-
18:35
6:12
9
Eric Anderson
-
18:46
6:15
18
Patrick Ronay
-
18:56
6:19
23
John Toy
-
19:00
6:20
26
Michael Marsocci
-
19:32
6:31
40
Johnny Palmer
-
19:32
6:31
41
5 Torrance
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
94:26
18:53
6:18
114 Kurt Ikeda
-
18:39
6:13
12
Eric Matsukawa
-
18:42
6:14
15
Taylor Martin
-
18:48
6:16
19
Jeremy Jimenez
-
19:04
6:21
32
Bryce Hirai
-
19:13
6:24
36
James Green
-
19:29
6:30
38
Brendan Kaiwi
-
19:36
6:32
43
6 South Torrance
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:56
96:13
19:15
6:25
169 Matt Ikemoto
Jr
18:59
6:20
25
Robert Chuman
Jr
19:01
6:20
29
Robert Schmitt
Jr
19:06
6:22
34
Justin Seifert

19:12
6:24
35
Matt Guevara2

19:55
6:38
46
Joseph Loften-Flores

20:08
6:43
50
Ben Chin

21:22
7:07
58
7 Great Oak
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:50
98:19
19:40
6:33
178 Daniel Cuevas
-
18:39
6:13
11
William Fraser
-
18:40
6:13
13
Andy Lara
-
20:03
6:41
49
Steven Park
-
20:28
6:49
52
Brian Jeanplong
-
20:29
6:50
53
Zack Sasscer
-
22:14
7:25
61




8 Long Beach Wilso
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
99:50
19:58
6:39
218 Carlos Diaz
-
19:00
6:20
27
Frankie Wiggins
-
19:19
6:26
37
Jean'luc Landsberg
-
20:01
6:40
47
Russell Moore
-
20:20
6:47
51
Landon Boren
-
21:10
7:03
56








9 Marina
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:03
104:57
20:59
7:00
250 Kyle Gullota
-
19:05
6:22
33
Brett Tabrizi
-
19:37
6:32
44
Kevin Do
-
20:01
6:40
48
Dale Wright
-
23:06
7:42
62
Chris Hurst
-
23:08
7:43
63








10 Peninsula
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
106:44
21:21
7:07
285 Brandon Su
-
20:41
6:54
54
Roberto Bernal
-
21:10
7:03
55
Tim Kim
-
21:20
7:07
57
Matt Tom
-
21:26
7:09
59
Ryan Jackson
-
22:07
7:22
60
Chris Lee
-
24:10
8:03
64
Kei Yukimura
-
24:33
8:11
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Gedyon Loyola 15:42 5:14
2 Nathanie Cushing-Murray Foothill (Santa 16:09 5:23
3 Jason VanHamersveld Marina 16:43 5:34
4 Peter Stewart Foothill (Santa 16:48 5:36
5 Sean Padgett El Camino Real 16:49 5:36
6 Karl Baranov Marina 16:51 5:37
7 Blake Gutierrez Loyola 16:52 5:37
8 Kevin Case Foothill (Santa 16:53 5:38
9 Jeffrey Lords Loyola 16:53 5:38
10 David Rosales San Pedro 17:11 5:44
11 Nick Kinnon Loyola 17:13 5:44
12 James Ruiz Loyola 17:21 5:47
13 Ian Nold Lakewood 17:22 5:47
14 Ruben Baerga Long Beach Poly 17:24 5:48
15 Andrew Medina Loyola 17:25 5:48
16 Rhameen Kolyani Marina 17:32 5:51
17 Steven Park Fr South Torrance 17:34 5:51 1/13 6/54 8/30
18 Anthony Alvira North Torrance 17:35 5:52
19 John Mattoon Great Oak 17:35 5:52
20 Robbie Woyjeck Los Alamitos 17:36 5:52
21 Matthew Hinrichs Pacifica (Garden 17:40 5:53
22 Liam Gaugh Torrance 17:43 5:54
23 Anthony Perry Lakewood 17:44 5:55
24 Ryan Shota Marina 17:45 5:55
25 Eric Riehl Long Beach Poly 17:46 5:55
26 David Wong Torrance 17:47 5:56
27 Devin Hanrahan Capistrano Valle 17:49 5:56
28 Benito Salazar Paramount 17:51 5:57
29 Jacob Hurley Capistrano Valle 17:51 5:57
30 Coleman Sawyer Los Alamitos 18:02 6:01
31 Jisoo Han South Torrance 18:08 6:03 2/13 9/54 9/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Alan Loera Santa Fe 18:09 6:03
33 Kyle McCarty Marina 18:09 6:03
34 Karson Fronk Great Oak 18:10 6:03
35 Alex Megeff Peninsula 18:12 6:04
36 Andrew Williams Loyola 18:14 6:05
37 Parker Glore Marina 18:15 6:05
38 Aaron Smith Peninsula 18:15 6:05
39 Brandon Closs Los Alamitos 18:18 6:06
40 Willie Griffith San Clemente 18:21 6:07
41 Jared Kirk Long Beach Wilso 18:21 6:07
42 Kyle Lutz Loyola 18:21 6:07
43 Michael Ramillano Torrance 18:22 6:07
44 Tatsuki Inoue Peninsula 18:23 6:08
45 Isaac Bermudez Great Oak 18:24 6:08
46 Christain Howe San Clemente 18:26 6:09
47 Stephen Kristedja Foothill (Santa 18:27 6:09
48 Stephen Anthony Loyola 18:27 6:09
49 n mollinedo Loyola 18:29 6:10
50 Nick Hopkins Foothill (Santa 18:31 6:10
51 Omar Nazarkhan Torrance 18:32 6:11
52 Vighnesh Desai Los Alamitos 18:34 6:11
53 Alec Kowalsky Pacifica (Garden 18:34 6:11
54 Jonathan Lynn Pacifica (Garden 18:34 6:11
55 Austin Pile Temecula Valley 18:35 6:12
56 Shunsuke Asakura Peninsula 18:39 6:13
57 Vincent Waythomas Los Alamitos 18:41 6:14
58 Michael Darcy Foothill (Santa 18:42 6:14
59 Andrew Chung South Torrance 18:50 6:17 3/13 12/54 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Jordan Eslick San Clemente 18:50 6:17
61 Bradley Roa Long Beach Poly 18:51 6:17
62 Daniel Ignacio Temecula Valley 18:52 6:17
63 Jeremy Lugo Pacifica (Garden 18:52 6:17
64 Chris Park Peninsula 18:52 6:17
65 Alan Tong Fr South Torrance 18:53 6:18 4/13 15/54 8/19
66 Preston Lewis North Torrance 18:54 6:18
67 Jacob Aube Marina 18:59 6:20
68 Gabriel Zambrano Temecula Valley 19:01 6:20
69 Zach Laranang Marina 19:02 6:21
70 Phoenix Grimmett Pacifica (Garden 19:04 6:21
71 Kyle Hamada North Torrance 19:06 6:22
72 Chris Oh Great Oak 19:07 6:22
73 Christian Skytte Pacifica (Garden 19:07 6:22
74 Seth Rockenmacher Los Alamitos 19:07 6:22
75 Larson Henderson San Clemente 19:11 6:24
76 Michael Reid Torrance 19:13 6:24
77 Landon Smith Cypress 19:13 6:24
78 Michael Bybee North Torrance 19:14 6:25
79 Phillip Melendez Capistrano Valle 19:18 6:26
80 Sergio Romero Long Beach Poly 19:21 6:27
81 Drew Woodside Great Oak 19:26 6:29
82 Raymond Briggs Great Oak 19:27 6:29
83 Franklin Cocchi Los Alamitos 19:29 6:30
84 Alex Bruckel Los Alamitos 19:36 6:32
85 Alex Emerson Capistrano Valle 19:37 6:32
86 Jacob Kline Temecula Valley 19:38 6:33
87 Ragan Garcia La Mirada 19:41 6:34
88 Jesus Garcia Hesperia 19:41 6:34
89 Kyle Gregory Santa Fe 19:42 6:34
90 Sam Archaga Downey 19:42 6:34
91 Karl Weinburg Marina 19:44 6:35
92 Evan Schwieger2 Pacifica (Garden 19:44 6:35
93 Camden Wittenauer Capistrano Valle 19:45 6:35
94 Connor Armitage Pacifica (Garden 19:45 6:35
95 Trevor Brown Foothill (Santa 19:48 6:36
96 Matt Browne Foothill (Santa 19:49 6:36
97 Hector Mora Paramount 19:51 6:37
98 Andrew Schlaline Temecula Valley 19:51 6:37
99 Ryan Arnold Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
100 Joseph Chiu Peninsula 19:56 6:39
101 David Amador El Rancho 19:57 6:39
102 Dan Conley San Clemente 19:58 6:39
103 Aaron Arreola Temecula Valley 19:58 6:39
104 Derek Yi Long Beach Poly 19:59 6:40
105 Derek Mindiola Great Oak 20:01 6:40
106 Mason Flannery Foothill (Santa 20:01 6:40
107 Andrew Wolff Peninsula 20:02 6:41
108 Ryan Hall San Clemente 20:03 6:41
109 David Schaeffer Long Beach Wilso 20:04 6:41
110 Charles Menne Loyola 20:04 6:41
111 Perry Nguyen Peninsula 20:05 6:42
112 Sean O'Hearn Capistrano Valle 20:05 6:42
113 Kyle Chavez Pacifica (Garden 20:06 6:42
114 Campbell Keller Long Beach Milli 20:06 6:42
115 Jose Moreno Capistrano Valle 20:09 6:43
116 SangHoon Lee Long Beach Wilso 20:10 6:43
117 Chris Moore Capistrano Valle 20:11 6:44
118 Anthony Messer Torrance 20:13 6:44
119 Angel Gomez Torrance 20:13 6:44
120 Chad Gerritsen Temecula Valley 20:13 6:44
121 Raffi Djenderedjian Peninsula 20:14 6:45
122 Fernando Alfaro San Pedro 20:14 6:45
123 Mario Ramirez Long Beach Poly 20:15 6:45
124 Francis Vu Capistrano Valle 20:18 6:46
125 Eli Rogers South Torrance 20:19 6:46 5/13 29/54 13/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Ken Kumagai North Torrance 20:20 6:47
127 Miguel Castorena Long Beach Wilso 20:20 6:47
128 Derek Matsushita North Torrance 20:29 6:50
129 Mike Tomasek Marina 20:30 6:50
130 Billy Sanders Torrance 20:30 6:50
131 Omar Martinez Loara 20:31 6:50
132 Nicholas Kos Foothill (Santa 20:32 6:51
133 Ryan Diller Foothill (Santa 20:33 6:51
134 Justin Estrada San Clemente 20:35 6:52
135 Jehosafat Ontiveros Lakewood 20:36 6:52
136 Jason Fitzgerald San Clemente 20:37 6:52
137 Tyler Clason Peninsula 20:38 6:53
138 Joey Leisz San Clemente 20:40 6:53
139 Elliot Munoz Los Alamitos 20:40 6:53
140 Conner Wilcox San Clemente 20:40 6:53
141 Joey Bigger Marina 20:42 6:54
142 Russell Nishswonger Los Alamitos 20:44 6:55
143 Paul Han Loara 20:45 6:55
144 Greg Reilly Lakewood 20:46 6:55
145 Chris Burns Pacifica (Garden 20:46 6:55
146 Frank Nogales La Mirada 20:47 6:56
147 Eric McHugh Peninsula 20:49 6:56
148 Joshua Dimacale Peninsula 20:49 6:56
149 Brandon Lopez Lakewood 20:54 6:58
150 Steven Eggert Los Alamitos 20:55 6:58
151 Nick Takekoshi Foothill (Santa 20:56 6:59
152 Jonathan Kim Peninsula 20:56 6:59
153 Adam Escobar Long Beach Poly 21:04 7:01
154 Rick Zaleski Capistrano Valle 21:04 7:01
155 Robert Edie Great Oak 21:05 7:02
156 Preston Knox San Clemente 21:05 7:02
157 Ben Kamine Fr South Torrance 21:06 7:02 6/13 34/54 14/15
158 John Villanueva Torrance 21:07 7:02
159 DJ Fuller San Clemente 21:07 7:02
160 Trevor Brendon Marina 21:10 7:03
161 Lewis Wesley El Camino Real 21:10 7:03
162 Scott Piper San Clemente 21:11 7:04
163 Jack McGregor Peninsula 21:13 7:04
164 Stephen Ma Peninsula 21:14 7:05
165 Jake Shota Marina 21:15 7:05
166 Jack Gallagher Loyola 21:15 7:05
167 Adrian Florin Long Beach Milli 21:16 7:05
168 Daniel Cancilla Marina 21:16 7:05
169 Ryan Rembert Torrance 21:18 7:06
170 Andrew Quesada Loyola 21:19 7:06
171 Erik Adamson Foothill (Santa 21:19 7:06
172 Christopher Chow Torrance 21:20 7:07
173 Brooks Bolsinger San Clemente 21:22 7:07
174 William Liu Long Beach Poly 21:23 7:08
175 Seong-Min Park Fr South Torrance 21:23 7:08 7/13 38/54 13/15
176 Oscar Orroyo Temecula Valley 21:25 7:08
177 Tyler McFarland Marina 21:26 7:09
178 Greg Roberts San Clemente 21:26 7:09
179 Bryan-Paul Canlas Torrance 21:27 7:09
180 Jeff Leishman San Clemente 21:29 7:10
181 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 21:30 7:10 8/13 40/54 13/14
182 Craig Asanuma North Torrance 21:34 7:11
183 Matt Villa Los Alamitos 21:35 7:12
184 Jared VanGrote Marina 21:36 7:12
185 Steve Wang Peninsula 21:48 7:16
186 Eric Wright Long Beach Milli 21:49 7:16
187 e haappainter Loyola 21:50 7:17
188 Alex Salgado Capistrano Valle 21:52 7:17
189 Austin Quach Capistrano Valle 21:52 7:17
190 Jeremy Windmiller Bellflower 21:55 7:18
191 Matt Craven Great Oak 21:59 7:20
192 Kevin Bartelheim Los Alamitos 21:59 7:20
193 Doug Serrano Marina 22:00 7:20
194 Glen Palmer North Torrance 22:02 7:21
195 Aaron Kravitz Foothill (Santa 22:02 7:21
196 Chase Dolan Loyola 22:03 7:21
197 Mendelovitz Donovan El Camino Real 22:05 7:22
198 Tyler Burell Marina 22:08 7:23
199 Sadeghi Nima El Camino Real 22:12 7:24
200 Micheal Cypher Loara 22:13 7:24
201 Evan Munemura North Torrance 22:13 7:24
202 David Pugh Long Beach Poly 22:14 7:25
203 Johannes Hwang Fr South Torrance 22:14 7:25 9/13 45/54 13/13
204 Andrew Puentes Paramount 22:15 7:25
205 David Ike Torrance 22:16 7:25
206 Randy Fuentes Foothill (Santa 22:18 7:26
207 Scott Rogers Lakewood 22:19 7:26
208 Eric Bigley Los Alamitos 22:20 7:27
209 Vincent Yatar Torrance 22:23 7:28
210 Ellixis Julio Great Oak 22:24 7:28
211 Zachary Schell Torrance 22:27 7:29
212 Austin Thomas Peninsula 22:27 7:29
213 Kyle Wittman Great Oak 22:29 7:30
214 Ethan Park Long Beach Poly 22:32 7:31
215 Matt Acuna Great Oak 22:35 7:32
216 Michael Posey Peninsula 22:38 7:33
217 Jordan Doerges Great Oak 22:39 7:33
218 Henry Wu Peninsula 22:40 7:33
219 Josh Pagel Great Oak 22:40 7:33
220 Medallo Alfie Bellflower 22:41 7:34
221 Barjinder Singh Cypress 22:41 7:34
222 Jorge Cruz Loara 22:42 7:34
223 Matthew Okamoto North Torrance 22:46 7:35
224 Brian Kim North Torrance 22:47 7:36
225 Ray Crawford Long Beach Poly 22:50 7:37
226 Richard Stampp Great Oak 22:55 7:38
227 Michael Norem Foothill (Santa 22:59 7:40
228 Adrian Valdez Hesperia 23:00 7:40
229 Nelson Mejia Marina 23:03 7:41
230 Christopher Graham Long Beach Poly 23:03 7:41
231 Brian Mendoza Lakewood 23:05 7:42
232 Christopher Zuniga Torrance 23:05 7:42
233 Kevin Lee North Torrance 23:07 7:42
234 Max Teles Peninsula 23:10 7:43
235 Gil Cameron El Camino Real 23:14 7:45
236 Brian Gehrke Peninsula 23:15 7:45
237 Miles Claspell Cypress 23:16 7:45
238 Mori Nakatomi North Torrance 23:16 7:45
239 Chris Berger Torrance 23:17 7:46
240 David TangQuan Peninsula 23:17 7:46
241 Christopher Docuyanan Torrance 23:17 7:46
242 Mathew McFarland Marina 23:18 7:46
243 Juan Garcia Marina 23:20 7:47
244 Austin Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 23:21 7:47 10/13 47/54 13/13
245 Travis Meyer Pacifica (Garden 23:22 7:47
246 Clay Goga Great Oak 23:23 7:48
247 Cameron Henry Los Alamitos 23:23 7:48
248 Jackson LaRue Foothill (Santa 23:25 7:48
249 j maliveaus Loyola 23:26 7:49
250 Felix Fernandez Long Beach Milli 23:31 7:50
251 Drew Cessna Foothill (Santa 23:36 7:52
252 William Park Loyola 23:39 7:53
253 Payne Kelly Foothill (Santa 23:39 7:53
254 Steven Farren Los Alamitos 23:40 7:53
255 Greg Ribble Peninsula 23:41 7:54
256 Alex Rodrick Long Beach Milli 23:42 7:54
257 Jeremy Gold Peninsula 23:47 7:56
258 Chris Kim Torrance 23:51 7:57
259 Tannis Hodge Long Beach Poly 23:59 8:00
260 Estevan Pantoja Long Beach Poly 24:03 8:01
261 Kyle Boudewyn Torrance 24:04 8:01
262 Ryan Moore San Clemente 24:07 8:02
263 Conner Holliday Foothill (Santa 24:11 8:04
264 Josh Smith Foothill (Santa 24:19 8:06
265 Andrew Maclean Los Alamitos 24:23 8:08
266 Brandon Sigman Capistrano Valle 24:37 8:12
267 Harrison Lee Loyola 24:41 8:14
268 Jason Tisdale John Kennedy (La 24:49 8:16
269 Eric Pierce Long Beach Poly 24:58 8:19
270 Brandon Schooner John Kennedy (La 24:58 8:19
271 Michael Warren Torrance 24:59 8:20
272 Thomas Greubel Foothill (Santa 25:10 8:23
273 Julian Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 25:12 8:24 11/13 52/54 13/13
274 Jonathan Teruya Fr South Torrance 25:13 8:24 12/13 53/54 12/12
275 Bryan Abe Torrance 25:25 8:28
276 Charles Cardinal Long Beach Wilso 25:29 8:30
277 jaret rodney Rancho Alamitos 25:31 8:30
278 Jimmy Torres Foothill (Santa 25:35 8:32
279 David Cessor North Torrance 25:36 8:32
280 Doohyun Kwon Fr South Torrance 25:40 8:33 13/13 54/54 12/12
281 Alan Nakagawa North Torrance 25:50 8:37
282 Brian Chen Peninsula 26:04 8:41
283 Andrew Buckner Foothill (Santa 26:07 8:42
284 Harrison Killen Foothill (Santa 27:38 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:39
84:01
16:48
5:36
38 Elias Gedyon
-
15:42
5:14
1
Blake Gutierrez
-
16:52
5:37
7
Jeffrey Lords
-
16:53
5:38
9
Nick Kinnon
-
17:13
5:44
10
James Ruiz
-
17:21
5:47
11
Andrew Medina
-
17:25
5:48
14
Andrew Williams
-
18:14
6:05
33
2 Marina
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:26
87:00
17:24
5:48
77 Jason VanHamersveld
-
16:43
5:34
3
Karl Baranov
-
16:51
5:37
6
Rhameen Kolyani
-
17:32
5:51
15
Ryan Shota
-
17:45
5:55
23
Kyle McCarty
-
18:09
6:03
30
Parker Glore
-
18:15
6:05
34
Jacob Aube
-
18:59
6:20
61
3 Foothill (Santa
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:22
86:48
17:22
5:47
101 Nathanie Cushing-Murray
-
16:09
5:23
2
Peter Stewart
-
16:48
5:36
4
Kevin Case
-
16:53
5:38
8
Stephen Kristedja
-
18:27
6:09
43
Nick Hopkins
-
18:31
6:10
44
Michael Darcy
-
18:42
6:14
52
Trevor Brown
-
19:48
6:36
80
4 Los Alamitos
10-8-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
91:11
18:14
6:05
180 Robbie Woyjeck
-
17:36
5:52
19
Coleman Sawyer
-
18:02
6:01
28
Brandon Closs
-
18:18
6:06
36
Vighnesh Desai
-
18:34
6:11
46
Vincent Waythomas
-
18:41
6:14
51
Seth Rockenmacher
-
19:07
6:22
67
Franklin Cocchi
-
19:29
6:30
75
5 Torrance
12-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
91:37
18:19
6:06
199 Liam Gaugh
-
17:43
5:54
21
David Wong
-
17:47
5:56
25
Michael Ramillano
-
18:22
6:07
39
Omar Nazarkhan
-
18:32
6:11
45
Michael Reid
-
19:13
6:24
69
Anthony Messer
-
20:13
6:44
94
Angel Gomez
-
20:13
6:44
95
6 Peninsula
14-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:40
92:21
18:28
6:09
215 Alex Megeff
-
18:12
6:04
32
Aaron Smith
-
18:15
6:05
35
Tatsuki Inoue
-
18:23
6:08
40
Shunsuke Asakura
-
18:39
6:13
50
Chris Park
-
18:52
6:17
58
Joseph Chiu
-
19:56
6:39
82
Andrew Wolff
-
20:02
6:41
87
7 Great Oak
9-9-6-6-7
Gap: 1:51
92:42
18:32
6:11
228 John Mattoon
-
17:35
5:52
18
Karson Fronk
-
18:10
6:03
31
Isaac Bermudez
-
18:24
6:08
41
Chris Oh
-
19:07
6:22
65
Drew Woodside
-
19:26
6:29
73
Raymond Briggs
-
19:27
6:29
74
Derek Mindiola
-
20:01
6:40
86
8 Pacifica (Garden
11-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:24
92:44
18:33
6:11
235 Matthew Hinrichs
-
17:40
5:53
20
Alec Kowalsky
-
18:34
6:11
47
Jonathan Lynn
-
18:34
6:11
48
Jeremy Lugo
-
18:52
6:17
57
Phoenix Grimmett
-
19:04
6:21
63
Christian Skytte
-
19:07
6:22
66
Evan Schwieger2
-
19:44
6:35
78
9 Long Beach Poly
6-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:35
93:21
18:40
6:13
249 Ruben Baerga
-
17:24
5:48
13
Eric Riehl
-
17:46
5:55
24
Bradley Roa
-
18:51
6:17
55
Sergio Romero
-
19:21
6:27
72
Derek Yi
-
19:59
6:40
85
Mario Ramirez
-
20:15
6:45
97
Adam Escobar
-
21:04
7:01
106
10 South Torrance
7-6-8-7-10
Gap: 2:45
93:44
18:45
6:15
255 Steven Park
Fr
17:34
5:51
16
Jisoo Han

18:08
6:03
29
Andrew Chung

18:50
6:17
53
Alan Tong
Fr
18:53
6:18
59
Eli Rogers

20:19
6:46
98
Ben Kamine
Fr
21:06
7:02
107
Seong-Min Park
Fr
21:23
7:08
110
11 Capistrano Valle
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
94:20
18:52
6:17
279 Devin Hanrahan
-
17:49
5:56
26
Jacob Hurley
-
17:51
5:57
27
Phillip Melendez
-
19:18
6:26
71
Alex Emerson
-
19:37
6:32
76
Camden Wittenauer
-
19:45
6:35
79
Sean O'Hearn
-
20:05
6:42
90
Jose Moreno
-
20:09
6:43
92
12 San Clemente
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:37
94:46
18:57
6:19
284 Willie Griffith
-
18:21
6:07
37
Christain Howe
-
18:26
6:09
42
Jordan Eslick
-
18:50
6:17
54
Larson Henderson
-
19:11
6:24
68
Dan Conley
-
19:58
6:39
83
Ryan Hall
-
20:03
6:41
88
Justin Estrada
-
20:35
6:52
102
13 North Torrance
8-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:45
95:09
19:02
6:21
310 Anthony Alvira
-
17:35
5:52
17
Preston Lewis
-
18:54
6:18
60
Kyle Hamada
-
19:06
6:22
64
Michael Bybee
-
19:14
6:25
70
Ken Kumagai
-
20:20
6:47
99
Derek Matsushita
-
20:29
6:50
101
Craig Asanuma
-
21:34
7:11
111
14 Temecula Valley
17-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:16
95:57
19:11
6:24
325 Austin Pile
-
18:35
6:12
49
Daniel Ignacio
-
18:52
6:17
56
Gabriel Zambrano
-
19:01
6:20
62
Jacob Kline
-
19:38
6:33
77
Andrew Schlaline
-
19:51
6:37
81
Aaron Arreola
-
19:58
6:39
84
Chad Gerritsen
-
20:13
6:44
96
15 Lakewood
5-4-13-14-15
Gap: 3:32
97:22
19:28
6:29
346 Ian Nold
-
17:22
5:47
12
Anthony Perry
-
17:44
5:55
22
Jehosafat Ontiveros
-
20:36
6:52
103
Greg Reilly
-
20:46
6:55
104
Brandon Lopez
-
20:54
6:58
105
Scott Rogers
-
22:19
7:26
115
Brian Mendoza
-
23:05
7:42
116
16 Long Beach Wilso
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 7:08
104:24
20:53
6:58
440 Jared Kirk
-
18:21
6:07
38
David Schaeffer
-
20:04
6:41
89
SangHoon Lee
-
20:10
6:43
93
Miguel Castorena
-
20:20
6:47
100
Charles Cardinal
-
25:29
8:30
120








17 El Camino Real
4-16-17-17-17
Gap: 6:25
105:30
21:06
7:02
457 Sean Padgett
-
16:49
5:36
5
Lewis Wesley
-
21:10
7:03
108
Mendelovitz Donovan
-
22:05
7:22
113
Sadeghi Nima
-
22:12
7:24
114
Gil Cameron
-
23:14
7:45
117








18 Long Beach Milli
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:36
110:24
22:05
7:22
549 Campbell Keller
-
20:06
6:42
91
Adrian Florin
-
21:16
7:05
109
Eric Wright
-
21:49
7:16
112
Felix Fernandez
-
23:31
7:50
118
Alex Rodrick
-
23:42
7:54
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
90:56
18:11
6:04
18 Andrew Medina
-
17:25
5:48
1
Andrew Williams
-
18:14
6:05
2
Kyle Lutz
-
18:21
6:07
4
Stephen Anthony
-
18:27
6:09
5
n mollinedo
-
18:29
6:10
6
Charles Menne
-
20:04
6:41
26
Jack Gallagher
-
21:15
7:05
63
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
96:30
19:18
6:26
73 Parker Glore
-
18:15
6:05
3
Jacob Aube
-
18:59
6:20
8
Zach Laranang
-
19:02
6:21
9
Karl Weinburg
-
19:44
6:35
15
Mike Tomasek
-
20:30
6:50
38
Joey Bigger
-
20:42
6:54
48
Trevor Brendon
-
21:10
7:03
62
3 Los Alamitos
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
98:45
19:45
6:35
104 Seth Rockenmacher
-
19:07
6:22
11
Franklin Cocchi
-
19:29
6:30
13
Alex Bruckel
-
19:36
6:32
14
Ryan Arnold
-
19:53
6:38
20
Elliot Munoz
-
20:40
6:53
46
Russell Nishswonger
-
20:44
6:55
49
Steven Eggert
-
20:55
6:58
53
4 Foothill (Santa
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:50
98:52
19:46
6:35
107 Michael Darcy
-
18:42
6:14
7
Trevor Brown
-
19:48
6:36
18
Matt Browne
-
19:49
6:36
19
Mason Flannery
-
20:01
6:40
23
Nicholas Kos
-
20:32
6:51
40
Ryan Diller
-
20:33
6:51
41
Nick Takekoshi
-
20:56
6:59
54
5 Pacifica (Garden
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:39
99:28
19:54
6:38
122 Christian Skytte
-
19:07
6:22
10
Evan Schwieger2
-
19:44
6:35
16
Connor Armitage
-
19:45
6:35
17
Kyle Chavez
-
20:06
6:42
29
Chris Burns
-
20:46
6:55
50
Travis Meyer
-
23:22
7:47
88




6 Peninsula
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
100:55
20:11
6:44
150 Joseph Chiu
-
19:56
6:39
21
Andrew Wolff
-
20:02
6:41
24
Perry Nguyen
-
20:05
6:42
27
Raffi Djenderedjian
-
20:14
6:45
34
Tyler Clason
-
20:38
6:53
44
Eric McHugh
-
20:49
6:56
51
Joshua Dimacale
-
20:49
6:56
52
7 Capistrano Valle
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
101:47
20:21
6:47
181 Sean O'Hearn
-
20:05
6:42
28
Jose Moreno
-
20:09
6:43
30
Chris Moore
-
20:11
6:44
31
Francis Vu
-
20:18
6:46
36
Rick Zaleski
-
21:04
7:01
56
Alex Salgado
-
21:52
7:17
71
Austin Quach
-
21:52
7:17
72
8 San Clemente
8-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:37
102:35
20:31
6:50
202 Ryan Hall
-
20:03
6:41
25
Justin Estrada
-
20:35
6:52
42
Jason Fitzgerald
-
20:37
6:52
43
Joey Leisz
-
20:40
6:53
45
Conner Wilcox
-
20:40
6:53
47
Preston Knox
-
21:05
7:02
58
DJ Fuller
-
21:07
7:02
61
9 Torrance
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
103:21
20:40
6:53
228 Anthony Messer
-
20:13
6:44
32
Angel Gomez
-
20:13
6:44
33
Billy Sanders
-
20:30
6:50
39
John Villanueva
-
21:07
7:02
60
Ryan Rembert
-
21:18
7:06
64
Christopher Chow
-
21:20
7:07
65
Bryan-Paul Canlas
-
21:27
7:09
68
10 Great Oak
6-6-8-9-10
Gap: 2:57
104:56
20:59
7:00
242 Raymond Briggs
-
19:27
6:29
12
Derek Mindiola
-
20:01
6:40
22
Robert Edie
-
21:05
7:02
57
Matt Craven
-
21:59
7:20
73
Ellixis Julio
-
22:24
7:28
78
Kyle Wittman
-
22:29
7:30
79
Matt Acuna
-
22:35
7:32
81
11 Long Beach Poly
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
107:28
21:30
7:10
312 Mario Ramirez
-
20:15
6:45
35
Adam Escobar
-
21:04
7:01
55
William Liu
-
21:23
7:08
66
David Pugh
-
22:14
7:25
76
Ethan Park
-
22:32
7:31
80
Ray Crawford
-
22:50
7:37
84
Christopher Graham
-
23:03
7:41
85
12 North Torrance
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:17
109:04
21:49
7:16
338 Derek Matsushita
-
20:29
6:50
37
Craig Asanuma
-
21:34
7:11
70
Glen Palmer
-
22:02
7:21
74
Evan Munemura
-
22:13
7:24
75
Matthew Okamoto
-
22:46
7:35
82
Brian Kim
-
22:47
7:36
83
Kevin Lee
-
23:07
7:42
86
13 South Torrance
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:15
109:34
21:55
7:18
359 Ben Kamine
Fr
21:06
7:02
59
Seong-Min Park
Fr
21:23
7:08
67
Daniel Lee
Fr
21:30
7:10
69
Johannes Hwang
Fr
22:14
7:25
77
Austin Kakehashi
Fr
23:21
7:47
87
Julian Radmilovich
Fr
25:12
8:24
89
Jonathan Teruya
Fr
25:13
8:24
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.