South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/5/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afaq, Waleed So JV 25:35.26 8:32 3 82/91 32/36 47/51 1/1 22:40
Alvarado, Danny Jr JV 19:08.8 6:23 3 4/91 3/36 10/51 1/5 17:06
Annand, Jeremy Jr JV 22:10.32 7:23 3 38/91 15/36 27/51 1/3 19:55
Archambault, Connor So JV 19:23.34 6:28 3 10/91 6/36 13/51 1/4 17:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bloom, Dakato Sr JV 21:59.76 7:20 3 32/91 13/36 24/51 1/3 20:05
Brubacher, Nathan Fr Fr 21:49.87 7:17 3 18/45 3/8 22/51 3/4 19:28
Burton, Julian Fr Fr 22:30.47 7:30 3 23/45 6/8 29/51 3/4 20:31
Donahue, Daniel Fr Fr 25:34.24 8:31 3 38/45 8/8 46/51 3/3 23:51
Farmer, Colton So JV 26:56.48 8:59 3 86/91 34/36 49/51 1/1 26:59
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Foster, Derek So JV 20:47.35 6:56 3 22/91 10/36 19/51 1/3 19:03
Ganalon, Shane Sr V 18:00.85 6:00 3 12/35 6/7 6/51 1/5 21:28
(3:27,16.1)
21:28
(3:27,16.1)
16:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Guizar, Mike Jr JV 19:02.41 6:21 3 3/91 2/36 9/51 1/5 17:02
Hafeza, Ronny Sr V 17:36.19 5:52 3 6/35 3/7 3/51 2/5 21:27
(3:50,17.9)
21:27
(3:50,17.9)
15:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Han, Jason Jr JV 22:39.8 7:33 3 47/91 18/36 31/51 1/3 16:50
Huang, Andy So JV 22:57.05 7:39 3 51/91 21/36 34/51 1/3 20:38
Hwang, Johannnes Jr JV 23:56.74 7:59 3 60/91 27/36 40/51 1/1
Johnson, Tyler So JV 19:22.16 6:27 3 9/91 5/36 12/51 1/4 17:37
Kakehashi, Austin Jr JV 22:47.2 7:36 3 49/91 20/36 33/51 1/3 19:34
Kamine, Ben Jr JV 21:02.18 7:01 3 26/91 11/36 20/51 1/3 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kang, Jeff So JV 27:13.55 9:05 3 88/91 36/36 51/51 1/1
Kaplan, Max So JV 24:36.76 8:12 3 70/91 31/36 44/51 1/1 22:10
Kuo, Kevin Jr JV 23:18.73 7:46 3 52/91 22/36 35/51 1/2 22:12
Lee, Andrew So JV 20:44.4 6:55 3 21/91 9/36 18/51 1/3 18:51
Lynch, Tim Sr JV 22:28.6 7:30 3 42/91 16/36 28/51 1/3 20:03
Major, Brian So JV 19:54.47 6:38 3 13/91 7/36 15/51 1/3 17:33
Matsumoto, Brandon So JV 18:21.18 6:07 3 2/91 1/36 7/51 2/5 16:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mounce, Kyle Sr JV 23:53.15 7:58 3 59/91 26/36 39/51 1/1 27:13
(3:20,12.2)
27:13
(3:20,12.2)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nakamoto, Spencer Fr Fr 22:06.97 7:22 3 21/45 5/8 26/51 3/4 20:20
Nassour, Chris So JV 22:33.9 7:31 3 45/91 17/36 30/51 1/3 20:45
Nozaki, Aaron So JV 23:23 7:48 3 54/91 23/36 36/51 1/2 19:51
Oshimo, Grant Fr Fr 20:38.67 6:53 3 9/45 2/8 16/51 3/4 18:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pankratz, Garrett So V 17:34.92 5:52 3 5/35 2/7 2/51 2/5 16:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Steven Jr V 17:41.46 5:54 3 8/35 4/7 4/51 2/5 15:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Popken, Alex So JV 20:43.53 6:55 3 20/91 8/36 17/51 1/3 18:57
Quinn, Michael Sr V 17:51.6 5:57 3 11/35 5/7 5/51 2/5 23:49
(5:58,25.0)
23:49
(5:58,25.0)
16:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Radmilovich, Julian Jr JV 22:02.22 7:21 3 34/91 14/36 25/51 1/3 19:03
Rall, Chase Fr Fr 25:21.06 8:27 3 37/45 7/8 45/51 3/4 23:37
Redmond, James Fr Fr 19:29.43 6:30 3 4/45 1/8 14/51 3/4 17:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reeve, Maxwell So JV 22:40.82 7:34 3 48/91 19/36 32/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reinhardt, Randy So JV 24:18.32 8:06 3 66/91 30/36 43/51 1/1 19:49
Rentz, Gary So JV 23:24.52 7:48 3 57/91 25/36 38/51 1/2 20:41
Salinas, Andrew Sr V 16:34.75 5:32 3 1/35 1/7 1/51 1/5 23:13
(6:38,28.6)
23:13
(6:38,28.6)
14:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Snowiss, Jeff Jr JV 23:23.35 7:48 3 55/91 24/36 37/51 1/2 20:53
Suey, Michael Sr V 18:30.97 6:10 3 16/35 7/7 8/51 1/5 21:17
(2:46,13.0)
21:17
(2:46,13.0)
16:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sugeta, Shota Fr Fr 21:51.43 7:17 3 19/45 4/8 23/51 3/4 19:03
Takeuchi, Michael Jr JV 24:14.16 8:05 3 65/91 29/36 42/51 1/1 22:50
Terayama, Masashi So JV 24:02.58 8:01 3 61/91 28/36 41/51 1/1 20:48
Teruya, Jonathan Jr JV 27:13.31 9:04 3 87/91 35/36 50/51 1/1 24:01
Torii, David Sr JV 19:16.03 6:25 3 6/91 4/36 11/51 1/4 17:19
Van Haren, Austin So JV 21:42.36 7:14 3 30/91 12/36 21/51 1/3 18:10
Yu, Matt So JV 25:45.33 8:35 3 84/91 33/36 48/51 1/1 22:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 87:19
1:17
3 5:49 5:32 5:57 31 5:49 93:32
(6:14,6.7)
93:32
(6:14,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Salinas (1), Garrett Pankratz (5), Ronny Hafeza (6), Steven Park (8), Michael Quinn (11)
JV 1st 5 1/4 95:11
1:01
3 6:21 6:07 6:27 24 6:21 101:41
(6:31,6.4)
101:41
(6:31,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brandon Matsumoto (2), Mike Guizar (3), Danny Alvarado (4), David Torii (6), Tyler Johnson (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 101:33
1:24
3 6:46 6:28 6:56 21 6:46 105:19
(3:46,3.6)
105:19
(3:46,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Connor Archambault (1), Brian Major (2), Alex Popken (5), Andrew Lee (6), Derek Foster (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 108:57
1:08
3 7:16 7:01 7:23 21 7:16 108:53 108:53 Ben Kamine (1), Austin Van Haren (2), Dakato Bloom (4), Julian Radmilovich (6), Jeremy Annand (8)
JV 4th 5 1/3 113:10
0:19
3 7:33 7:30 7:36 15 7:33 113:48
(0:38,0.5)
113:48
(0:38,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tim Lynch (1), Chris Nassour (2), Jason Han (3), Maxwell Reeve (4), Austin Kakehashi (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 116:27
0:27
3 7:46 7:39 7:48 15 7:46 115:58 115:58 Andy Huang (1), Kevin Kuo (2), Aaron Nozaki (3), Jeff Snowiss (4), Gary Rentz (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 120:25
0:25
3 8:02 7:58 8:06 15 8:02 118:49 118:49 Kyle Mounce (1), Johannnes Hwang (2), Masashi Terayama (3), Michael Takeuchi (4), Randy Reinhardt (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 130:07
2:37
3 8:40 8:12 9:04 15 8:40 121:10 121:10 Max Kaplan (1), Waleed Afaq (2), Matt Yu (3), Colton Farmer (4), Jonathan Teruya (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 105:56
2:38
3 7:04 6:30 7:22 68 6:38 106:17
(0:21,0.3)
106:17
(0:21,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Redmond (4), Grant Oshimo (9), Nathan Brubacher (17), Shota Sugeta (18), Spencer Nakamoto (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Salinas Sr South Torrance 16:34.75 5:32 1/7 1/51 1/5 23:13
(6:38)
23:13
(6:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Levi Cajiao Jr North High 17:13.76 5:45
3 Preston Lewis Jr North High 17:27.78 5:49
4 Brian Russell Sr North High 17:29.9 5:50
5 Garrett Pankratz So South Torrance 17:34.92 5:52 2/7 2/51 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ronny Hafeza Sr South Torrance 17:36.19 5:52 3/7 3/51 2/5 21:27
(3:50)
21:27
(3:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Chris Thomson Jr North High 17:36.48 5:52
8 Steven Park Jr South Torrance 17:41.46 5:54 4/7 4/51 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Anthony Lewis Sr Torrance High 17:43.4 5:54
10 Michael Bybee Jr North High 17:47.81 5:56
11 Michael Quinn Sr South Torrance 17:51.6 5:57 5/7 5/51 2/5 23:49
(5:58)
23:49
(5:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Shane Ganalon Sr South Torrance 18:00.85 6:00 6/7 6/51 1/5 21:28
(3:27)
21:28
(3:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Scott Ashimine Jr North High 18:05.94 6:02
14 Nickolas Fruth Sr Torrance High 18:13.59 6:05
15 Vincent Yatar Jr Torrance High 18:27.99 6:09
16 Michael Suey Sr South Torrance 18:30.97 6:10 7/7 8/51 1/5 21:17
(2:46)
21:17
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 James Park Sr Torrance High 18:53.36 6:18
18 David Lyu Jr North High 18:59.46 6:20
19 Roberto Ruiz Jr Firebaugh 19:26.16 6:29
20 Nelson Oro Sr Firebaugh 19:26.77 6:29
21 Liam Gaugh Jr Torrance High 19:34.45 6:31
22 Garett Lopez Dominetta Jr El Segundo 19:57.56 6:39
23 Austin Van Biezen Jr El Segundo 20:19.41 6:46
24 Michael Moore Jr El Segundo 20:28.86 6:50
25 Benjamin Inada Sr Torrance High 20:39.87 6:53
26 Chris Reimann Fr El Segundo 20:40.38 6:53
27 Vincent Bui Sr Torrance High 20:42.29 6:54
28 Ethan Liang Fr El Segundo 21:05.91 7:02
29 Rogelio Martinez Sr Firebaugh 21:23.29 7:08
30 Ernesto Banderas So Firebaugh 21:35.81 7:12
31 Chris Reed Sr El Segundo 21:50.88 7:17
32 Ricardo Corral Sr Firebaugh 22:06.61 7:22
33 Alexis Real-garcia So Firebaugh 22:50.16 7:37
34 Rex Umbenhaur So El Segundo 23:42.51 7:54
35 Miguel Calderon Sr Firebaugh 25:08.02 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
87:36
17:31
5:50
26 Levi Cajiao
Jr
17:14
5:45
2
Preston Lewis
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Brian Russell
Sr
17:30
5:50
4
Chris Thomson
Jr
17:36
5:52
7
Michael Bybee
Jr
17:48
5:56
10
Scott Ashimine
Jr
18:06
6:02
13
David Lyu
Jr
18:59
6:20
18
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
87:19
17:28
5:49
31 Andrew Salinas
Sr
16:35
5:32
1
Garrett Pankratz
So
17:35
5:52
5
Ronny Hafeza
Sr
17:36
5:52
6
Steven Park
Jr
17:41
5:54
8
Michael Quinn
Sr
17:52
5:57
11
Shane Ganalon
Sr
18:01
6:00
12
Michael Suey
Sr
18:31
6:10
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
92:53
18:35
6:12
76 Anthony Lewis
Sr
17:43
5:54
9
Nickolas Fruth
Sr
18:14
6:05
14
Vincent Yatar
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
James Park
Sr
18:53
6:18
17
Liam Gaugh
Jr
19:34
6:31
21
Benjamin Inada
Sr
20:40
6:53
25
Vincent Bui
Sr
20:42
6:54
27
4 El Segundo
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
102:32
20:30
6:50
123 Garett Lopez Dominett
Jr
19:58
6:39
22
Austin Van Biezen
Jr
20:19
6:46
23
Michael Moore
Jr
20:29
6:50
24
Chris Reimann
Fr
20:40
6:53
26
Ethan Liang
Fr
21:06
7:02
28
Chris Reed
Sr
21:51
7:17
31
Rex Umbenhau
So
23:43
7:54
34
5 Firebaugh
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:40
103:59
20:48
6:56
130 Roberto Ruiz
Jr
19:26
6:29
19
Nelson Oro
Sr
19:27
6:29
20
Rogelio Martinez
Sr
21:23
7:08
29
Ernesto Banderas
So
21:36
7:12
30
Ricardo Corral
Sr
22:07
7:22
32
Alexis Real-gar
So
22:50
7:37
33
Miguel Calderon
Sr
25:08
8:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthoni Alvira Jr North High 18:10.44 6:03
2 Brandon Matsumoto So South Torrance 18:21.18 6:07 1/36 7/51 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Mike Guizar Jr South Torrance 19:02.41 6:21 2/36 9/51 1/5
4 Danny Alvarado Jr South Torrance 19:08.8 6:23 3/36 10/51 1/5
5 Kyle Hamada Jr North High 19:12.08 6:24
6 David Torii Sr South Torrance 19:16.03 6:25 4/36 11/51 1/4
7 Max Ishikawa Jr Torrance High 19:19.27 6:26
8 Michael Ramillano Jr Torrance High 19:20.36 6:27
9 Tyler Johnson So South Torrance 19:22.16 6:27 5/36 12/51 1/4
10 Connor Archambault So South Torrance 19:23.34 6:28 6/36 13/51 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Billy Sander Jr Torrance High 19:25.76 6:29
12 Adrian Agudelo Sr Torrance High 19:37.23 6:32
13 Brian Major So South Torrance 19:54.47 6:38 7/36 15/51 1/3
14 Michael Bui So Torrance High 20:01.55 6:41
15 Matt Sanders Jr North High 20:07.63 6:43
16 Derek Huddleston So Torrance High 20:17.07 6:46
17 Kent Oguma Sr North High 20:22.57 6:48
18 Bryce Oishi So North High 20:25 6:48
19 Glenn Palmer Jr North High 20:25.24 6:48
20 Alex Popken So South Torrance 20:43.53 6:55 8/36 17/51 1/3
21 Andrew Lee So South Torrance 20:44.4 6:55 9/36 18/51 1/3
22 Derek Foster So South Torrance 20:47.35 6:56 10/36 19/51 1/3
23 Jonathan Everett Sr Torrance High 20:57.4 6:59
24 Michael Martin So Torrance High 20:58.86 7:00
25 Jeremy Chafe Jr North High 21:00.39 7:00
26 Ben Kamine Jr South Torrance 21:02.18 7:01 11/36 20/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Kyle Teshiba Sr Torrance High 21:25.88 7:09
28 Adam Jackson Sr Torrance High 21:31.17 7:10
29 Joseph Martinez Jr North High 21:33.02 7:11
30 Austin Van Haren So South Torrance 21:42.36 7:14 12/36 21/51 1/3
31 Wendell Gayap Jr Torrance High 21:42.7 7:14
32 Dakato Bloom Sr South Torrance 21:59.76 7:20 13/36 24/51 1/3
33 Gregory Zamora So Torrance High 22:00.52 7:20
34 Julian Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 22:02.22 7:21 14/36 25/51 1/3
35 Christopher Chow Jr Torrance High 22:02.54 7:21
36 Marcus Yamanaka So North High 22:03.59 7:21
37 David Kuriki Jr North High 22:09.39 7:23
38 Jeremy Annand Jr South Torrance 22:10.32 7:23 15/36 27/51 1/3
39 John Stimson So North High 22:15.56 7:25
40 Brandon Hokama Jr North High 22:16.29 7:25
41 Evan Munemura Jr North High 22:24.02 7:28
42 Tim Lynch Sr South Torrance 22:28.6 7:30 16/36 28/51 1/3
43 Kirk Wagner Jr North High 22:31.54 7:31
44 Terence Woo Jr North High 22:33.63 7:31
45 Chris Nassour So South Torrance 22:33.9 7:31 17/36 30/51 1/3
46 John Pulida Jr Torrance High 22:37.58 7:33
47 Jason Han Jr South Torrance 22:39.8 7:33 18/36 31/51 1/3
48 Maxwell Reeve So South Torrance 22:40.82 7:34 19/36 32/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Austin Kakehashi Jr South Torrance 22:47.2 7:36 20/36 33/51 1/3
50 Kyle Boudewyn Jr Torrance High 22:53.84 7:38
51 Andy Huang So South Torrance 22:57.05 7:39 21/36 34/51 1/3
52 Kevin Kuo Jr South Torrance 23:18.73 7:46 22/36 35/51 1/2
53 Gregory Mizukami Sr Torrance High 23:19.98 7:47
54 Aaron Nozaki So South Torrance 23:23 7:48 23/36 36/51 1/2
55 Jeff Snowiss Jr South Torrance 23:23.35 7:48 24/36 37/51 1/2
56 Chris Docuyanan Jr Torrance High 23:23.66 7:48
57 Gary Rentz So South Torrance 23:24.52 7:48 25/36 38/51 1/2
58 Ramiro Ramirez So North High 23:51.99 7:57
59 Kyle Mounce Sr South Torrance 23:53.15 7:58 26/36 39/51 1/1 27:13
(3:20)
27:13
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Johannnes Hwang Jr South Torrance 23:56.74 7:59 27/36 40/51 1/1
61 Masashi Terayama So South Torrance 24:02.58 8:01 28/36 41/51 1/1
62 Ryan Dill So Torrance High 24:03.37 8:01
63 Miguel Alvarez Sr Firebaugh 24:07.52 8:03
64 Bryan-paul Canlas Jr Torrance High 24:10.23 8:03
65 Michael Takeuchi Jr South Torrance 24:14.16 8:05 29/36 42/51 1/1
66 Randy Reinhardt So South Torrance 24:18.32 8:06 30/36 43/51 1/1
67 Lane Krejcik So El Segundo 24:31.42 8:10
68 Kevin Sakai Jr North High 24:33.17 8:11
69 Spencer Tanaka Jr Torrance High 24:36.31 8:12
70 Max Kaplan So South Torrance 24:36.76 8:12 31/36 44/51 1/1
71 Zac Garland Sr El Segundo 24:38.46 8:13
72 Reid Narimatsu So North High 24:39.38 8:13
73 Derek Stewart Sr Torrance High 24:40.14 8:13
74 Jon Cantada Jr Torrance High 24:48.42 8:16
75 Dustin Miyashiro So North High 24:50.33 8:17
76 Joseph Nolan So North High 24:51.41 8:17
77 Jesse Theus Jr North High 24:52.36 8:17
78 Fabio Votteler Sr El Segundo 24:54.26 8:18
79 Zachary Johnson So Torrance High 25:00.56 8:20
80 Nick Fletcher Sr El Segundo 25:19.69 8:27
81 Christian Lee So Torrance High 25:23.44 8:28
82 Waleed Afaq So South Torrance 25:35.26 8:32 32/36 47/51 1/1
83 William Valdez Sr Firebaugh 25:38.93 8:33
84 Matt Yu So South Torrance 25:45.33 8:35 33/36 48/51 1/1
85 Jordan Stalls Jr El Segundo 26:56.25 8:59
86 Colton Farmer So South Torrance 26:56.48 8:59 34/36 49/51 1/1
87 Jonathan Teruya Jr South Torrance 27:13.31 9:04 35/36 50/51 1/1
88 Jeff Kang So South Torrance 27:13.55 9:05 36/36 51/51 1/1
89 Saul Mayo Jr Torrance High 27:42.22 9:14
90 Blake Kirschbaum So El Segundo 27:54.28 9:18
91 Edwin Herrera Sr Firebaugh 31:19.44 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
95:11
19:02
6:21
24 Brandon Matsumot
So
18:21
6:07
2
Mike Guizar
Jr
19:02
6:21
3
Danny Alvarado
Jr
19:09
6:23
4
David Torii
Sr
19:16
6:25
6
Tyler Johnson
So
19:22
6:27
9
Connor Archamba
So
19:23
6:28
10
Brian Major
So
19:54
6:38
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance High
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
97:44
19:33
6:31
52 Max Ishikawa
Jr
19:19
6:26
7
Michael Ramillan
Jr
19:20
6:27
8
Billy Sander
Jr
19:26
6:29
11
Adrian Agudelo
Sr
19:37
6:32
12
Michael Bui
So
20:02
6:41
14
Derek Huddlest
So
20:17
6:46
16
Jonathan Everett
Sr
20:57
6:59
20
3 North High
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:15
98:18
19:40
6:33
56 Anthoni Alvira
Jr
18:10
6:03
1
Kyle Hamada
Jr
19:12
6:24
5
Matt Sanders
Jr
20:08
6:43
15
Kent Oguma
Sr
20:23
6:48
17
Bryce Oishi
So
20:25
6:48
18
Glenn Palmer
Jr
20:25
6:48
19
Jeremy Chafe
Jr
21:00
7:00
21
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
126:20
25:16
8:25
120 Lane Krejcik
So
24:31
8:10
22
Zac Garland
Sr
24:38
8:13
23
Fabio Votteler
Sr
24:54
8:18
24
Nick Fletcher
Sr
25:20
8:27
25
Jordan Stalls
Jr
26:56
8:59
26
Blake Kirschba
So
27:54
9:18
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
101:33
20:19
6:46
21 Connor Archamba
So
19:23
6:28
1
Brian Major
So
19:54
6:38
2
Alex Popken
So
20:44
6:55
5
Andrew Lee
So
20:44
6:55
6
Derek Foster
So
20:47
6:56
7
Ben Kamine
Jr
21:02
7:01
11
Austin Van Haren
So
21:42
7:14
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
105:10
21:02
7:01
45 Derek Huddlest
So
20:17
6:46
3
Jonathan Everett
Sr
20:57
6:59
8
Michael Martin
So
20:59
7:00
9
Kyle Teshiba
Sr
21:26
7:09
12
Adam Jackson
Sr
21:31
7:10
13
Wendell Gayap
Jr
21:43
7:14
16
Gregory Zamora
So
22:01
7:20
17
3 North High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
107:12
21:26
7:09
65 Glenn Palmer
Jr
20:25
6:48
4
Jeremy Chafe
Jr
21:00
7:00
10
Joseph Martinez
Jr
21:33
7:11
14
Marcus Yamanaka
So
22:04
7:21
18
David Kuriki
Jr
22:09
7:23
19
John Stimson
So
22:16
7:25
20
Brandon Hokama
Jr
22:16
7:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
108:57
21:47
7:16
21 Ben Kamine
Jr
21:02
7:01
1
Austin Van Haren
So
21:42
7:14
2
Dakato Bloom
Sr
22:00
7:20
4
Julian Radmilov
Jr
22:02
7:21
6
Jeremy Annand
Jr
22:10
7:23
8
Tim Lynch
Sr
22:29
7:30
12
Chris Nassour
So
22:34
7:31
15
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
111:17
22:15
7:25
48 Wendell Gayap
Jr
21:43
7:14
3
Gregory Zamora
So
22:01
7:20
5
Christop Chow
Jr
22:03
7:21
7
John Pulida
Jr
22:38
7:33
16
Kyle Boudewyn
Jr
22:54
7:38
17
Gregory Mizukami
Sr
23:20
7:47
18
Chris Docuyana
Jr
23:24
7:48
19
3 North High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
112:01
22:24
7:28
57 John Stimson
So
22:16
7:25
9
Brandon Hokama
Jr
22:16
7:25
10
Evan Munemura
Jr
22:24
7:28
11
Kirk Wagner
Jr
22:32
7:31
13
Terence Woo
Jr
22:34
7:31
14
Ramiro Ramirez
So
23:52
7:57
20
Kevin Sakai
Jr
24:33
8:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
113:10
22:38
7:33
15 Tim Lynch
Sr
22:29
7:30
1
Chris Nassour
So
22:34
7:31
2
Jason Han
Jr
22:40
7:33
3
Maxwell Reeve
So
22:41
7:34
4
Austin Kakehash
Jr
22:47
7:36
5
Andy Huang
So
22:57
7:39
6
Kevin Kuo
Jr
23:19
7:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
119:34
23:55
7:58
54 Gregory Mizukami
Sr
23:20
7:47
8
Chris Docuyana
Jr
23:24
7:48
9
Ryan Dill
So
24:03
8:01
11
Bryan-pa Canlas
Jr
24:10
8:03
12
Spencer Tanaka
Jr
24:36
8:12
14
Derek Stewart
Sr
24:40
8:13
16
Jon Cantada
Jr
24:48
8:16
17
3 North High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
122:46
24:33
8:11
75 Ramiro Ramirez
So
23:52
7:57
10
Kevin Sakai
Jr
24:33
8:11
13
Reid Narimats
So
24:39
8:13
15
Dustin Miyashir
So
24:50
8:17
18
Joseph Nolan
So
24:51
8:17
19
Jesse Theus
Jr
24:52
8:17
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
116:27
23:17
7:46
15 Andy Huang
So
22:57
7:39
1
Kevin Kuo
Jr
23:19
7:46
2
Aaron Nozaki
So
23:23
7:48
3
Jeff Snowiss
Jr
23:23
7:48
4
Gary Rentz
So
23:25
7:48
5
Kyle Mounce
Sr
23:53
7:58
6
Johannne Hwang
Jr
23:57
7:59
7
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
127:35
25:31
8:30
50 Derek Stewart
Sr
24:40
8:13
8
Jon Cantada
Jr
24:48
8:16
9
Zachary Johnson
So
25:01
8:20
10
Christia Lee
So
25:23
8:28
11
Saul Mayo
Jr
27:42
9:14
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
120:25
24:05
8:02
15 Kyle Mounce
Sr
23:53
7:58
1
Johannne Hwang
Jr
23:57
7:59
2
Masashi Terayama
So
24:03
8:01
3
Michael Takeuchi
Jr
24:14
8:05
4
Randy Reinhard
So
24:18
8:06
5
Max Kaplan
So
24:37
8:12
6
Waleed Afaq
So
25:35
8:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
130:07
26:01
8:40
15 Max Kaplan
So
24:37
8:12
1
Waleed Afaq
So
25:35
8:32
2
Matt Yu
So
25:45
8:35
3
Colton Farmer
So
26:56
8:59
4
Jonathan Teruya
Jr
27:13
9:04
5
Jeff Kang
So
27:14
9:05
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Sato Fr Torrance High 18:41.01 6:14
2 Justin Shimane Fr North High 19:08.13 6:23
3 Josef Alejandrino Fr Torrance High 19:17.99 6:26
4 James Redmond Fr South Torrance 19:29.43 6:30 1/8 14/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Draven Meredith Fr Torrance High 19:41.28 6:34
6 Israel Cardona Fr North High 20:17.6 6:46
7 Sean Bybee Fr North High 20:35.84 6:52
8 Ken Shrivastava Fr Torrance High 20:38.2 6:53
9 Grant Oshimo Fr South Torrance 20:38.67 6:53 2/8 16/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jordan Sakai Fr North High 20:43.62 6:55
11 Kurt Ashimine Fr North High 20:50.97 6:57
12 Alexander Thomson Fr North High 21:00.29 7:00
13 Richard Vivas Fr Torrance High 21:08.83 7:03
14 Jung-jin Lee Fr Torrance High 21:10.77 7:04
15 Evan Tuliglowski Fr Torrance High 21:25.49 7:08
16 Cary Oba Fr North High 21:30.72 7:10
17 Kazukiyo Kobayashi Fr Torrance High 21:36.34 7:12
18 Nathan Brubacher Fr South Torrance 21:49.87 7:17 3/8 22/51 3/4
19 Shota Sugeta Fr South Torrance 21:51.43 7:17 4/8 23/51 3/4
20 Conor Forsythe Fr El Segundo 22:00.77 7:20
21 Spencer Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 22:06.97 7:22 5/8 26/51 3/4
22 Joel Foster Fr El Segundo 22:25.16 7:28
23 Julian Burton Fr South Torrance 22:30.47 7:30 6/8 29/51 3/4
24 Kanta Oguma Fr North High 22:31.69 7:31
25 Tristan Honda Fr Torrance High 22:34.64 7:32
26 Daniel Okamoto Fr North High 22:39.87 7:33
27 Ryan Malik Fr North High 22:43.08 7:34
28 Ryan Steele Fr El Segundo 22:53.92 7:38
29 Ryan Ohara Fr Torrance High 22:54.89 7:38
30 Ken Santamaria Fr Torrance High 22:55.93 7:39
31 Kevin Small Fr Torrance High 23:02.79 7:41
32 Reagan Yap Fr Torrance High 23:11.29 7:44
33 Nick Donayre Fr Torrance High 23:19.57 7:47
34 Spencer Bowen Fr El Segundo 24:11.09 8:04
35 Cooper Wilkerson Fr Torrance High 24:47.95 8:16
36 Nestor Arrieta Fr North High 24:49.37 8:16
37 Chase Rall Fr South Torrance 25:21.06 8:27 7/8 45/51 3/4
38 Daniel Donahue Fr South Torrance 25:34.24 8:31 8/8 46/51 3/3
39 Adam Wolverton Fr Torrance High 25:35.73 8:32
40 Ben Watson Fr El Segundo 26:13.69 8:45
41 Tyler Judge Fr El Segundo 26:40.16 8:53
42 Myles Wingfield Fr Torrance High 27:58.43 9:19
43 Victor Zambrano Fr Torrance High 28:50.46 9:37
44 Chris Judge Fr El Segundo 29:07.36 9:42
45 Brent Saito Fr Torrance High 30:39.1 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
99:27
19:53
6:38
30 Drew Sato
Fr
18:41
6:14
1
Josef Alejandr
Fr
19:18
6:26
3
Draven Meredith
Fr
19:41
6:34
5
Ken Shrivast
Fr
20:38
6:53
8
Richard Vivas
Fr
21:09
7:03
13
Jung-jin Lee
Fr
21:11
7:04
14
Evan Tuliglow
Fr
21:25
7:08
15
2 North High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
101:36
20:19
6:46
36 Justin Shimane
Fr
19:08
6:23
2
Israel Cardona
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Sean Bybee
Fr
20:36
6:52
7
Jordan Sakai
Fr
20:44
6:55
10
Kurt Ashimine
Fr
20:51
6:57
11
Alexande Thomson
Fr
21:00
7:00
12
Cary Oba
Fr
21:31
7:10
16
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
105:56
21:11
7:04
68 James Redmond
Fr
19:29
6:30
4
Grant Oshimo
Fr
20:39
6:53
9
Nathan Brubache
Fr
21:50
7:17
17
Shota Sugeta
Fr
21:51
7:17
18
Spencer Nakamoto
Fr
22:07
7:22
20
Julian Burton
Fr
22:30
7:30
22
Chase Rall
Fr
25:21
8:27
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:13
117:45
23:33
7:51
113 Conor Forsythe
Fr
22:01
7:20
19
Joel Foster
Fr
22:25
7:28
21
Ryan Steele
Fr
22:54
7:38
23
Spencer Bowen
Fr
24:11
8:04
24
Ben Watson
Fr
26:14
8:45
26
Tyler Judge
Fr
26:40
8:53
27
Chris Judge
Fr
29:07
9:42
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.