South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/28/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afaq, Waleed Sr JV 20:15 6:45 3 78/107 4/6 20/35 9/12 21:34
(1:19,6.1)
20:37
(0:22,1.8)
20:37
(0:22,1.8)
20:37
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aguirre, Adam Fr Fr 17:31.6 5:51 3 11/124 2/17 4/35 3/11 17:59
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Akiyama, Ted So So 19:44.6 6:35 3 67/114 7/8 17/35 5/7 22:02
(2:17,10.4)
22:02
(2:17,10.4)
22:02
(2:17,10.4)
20:56
(1:11,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Baldauf, Alex Fr Fr 20:24.9 6:48 3 77/124 7/17 23/35 7/7 20:18
Bonillas, Michael Fr Fr 23:12.4 7:44 3 115/124 13/17 31/35 4/4 21:03
Cao, Kevin So So 21:57.1 7:19 3 95/114 8/8 30/35 6/7 22:41
(0:44,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Allen Fr Fr 21:45.9 7:15 3 99/124 12/17 29/35 4/5 22:05
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chung, Jacob Fr Fr 20:06.7 6:42 3 73/124 6/17 19/35 7/8 20:44
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eddowes, Andres So So 18:30.4 6:10 3 34/114 2/8 9/35 8/12 18:22
Farmer, Colton Sr JV 18:34.6 6:12 3 48/107 2/6 10/35 8/14 22:11
(3:37,16.3)
20:55
(2:20,11.2)
20:55
(2:20,11.2)
20:55
(2:20,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Foster, Derek Sr V 18:15.6 6:05 3 67/85 3/4 7/35 11/13 18:12 18:28
(0:12,1.1)
18:12 18:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Gietzen, Nicholas So So 19:04.6 6:22 3 50/114 6/8 15/35 5/9 21:40
(2:35,11.9)
20:08
(1:04,5.3)
20:08
(1:04,5.3)
19:07
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Homes, Matt So So 18:47.9 6:16 3 43/114 3/8 12/35 6/12
Huang, Andy Sr V 20:30.7 6:50 3 81/85 4/4 24/35 12/13 18:38 18:35 18:35 17:28
Jiang, Matt So So 18:52.9 6:18 3 45/114 5/8 14/35 5/9 19:07
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Tyler Sr V 16:30 5:30 3 33/85 2/4 3/35 8/14 17:05
(0:35,3.4)
17:05
(0:35,3.4)
17:05
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kaplan, Jeff Fr Fr 21:15.8 7:05 3 87/124 11/17 28/35 2/5 21:57
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kato, Sean Fr Fr 20:59.7 7:00 3 84/124 9/17 26/35 6/7 21:37
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kumurage, Dimitri Jr V 16:22.2 5:27 3 27/85 1/4 2/35 9/14
Lee, Andrew Sr JV 18:29.9 6:10 3 47/107 1/6 8/35 8/15 19:10
(0:40,3.5)
18:51
(0:21,1.9)
18:51
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lofgren, Nick Fr Fr 16:01.9 5:21 3 1/124 1/17 1/35 1/13 16:00
Matsumoto, Jay So So 17:39.3 5:53 3 15/114 1/8 6/35 8/14 18:39
(1:00,5.3)
18:25
(0:45,4.1)
18:25
(0:45,4.1)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mihlar, Tariq Fr Fr 25:20.8 8:27 3 120/124 15/17 33/35 3/3
Nakamoto, Spencer Jr JV 20:21.9 6:47 3 79/107 5/6 21/35 8/12 20:41
(0:19,1.5)
20:29
(0:07,0.6)
20:20 16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nonaka, Lui Fr Fr 24:23.5 8:08 3 116/124 14/17 32/35 4/4 24:26
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Radmilovich, Evan Fr Fr 27:11.2 9:04 3 122/124 17/17 35/35 2/2 28:42
(1:31,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rall, Chase Jr JV 20:22.6 6:48 3 80/107 6/6 22/35 6/9 22:22
(1:59,8.9)
22:22
(1:59,8.9)
22:22
(1:59,8.9)
20:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reinhardt, Randy Sr JV 19:10.8 6:24 3 60/107 3/6 16/35 8/13 19:27
(0:17,1.4)
19:27
(0:17,1.4)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Snowiss, David Fr Fr 19:48.5 6:36 3 63/124 5/17 18/35 7/9
Spencer, Jack Fr Fr 20:34.9 6:52 3 78/124 8/17 25/35 7/7 20:26
Tanimoto, Zachary Fr Fr 21:04.4 7:01 3 86/124 10/17 27/35 4/5 22:13
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tirumala, Shreyas So So 18:49.4 6:16 3 44/114 4/8 13/35 5/10 19:12
(0:23,2.0)
19:12
(0:23,2.0)
19:12
(0:23,2.0)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wester, Josh Fr Fr 17:32.7 5:51 3 13/124 3/17 5/35 1/9 18:08
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Xu, Eric Fr Fr 18:43.7 6:15 3 31/124 4/17 11/35 5/9 19:51
(1:07,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yi, Branden Fr Fr 25:48 8:36 3 121/124 16/17 34/35 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 6/9 92:40
1:14
3 6:11 5:53 6:18 157 5:44 95:23
(2:43,2.8)
95:23
(2:43,2.8)
86:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jay Matsumoto (13), Andres Eddowes (30), Matt Homes (37), Shreyas Tirumala (38), Matt Jiang (39)
JV 1st 5 8/12 96:52
1:52
3 6:27 6:10 6:47 252 5:22 96:16 89:39 86:46 Andrew Lee (42), Colton Farmer (43), Randy Reinhardt (50), Waleed Afaq (58), Spencer Nakamoto (59)
Fr 1st 5 4/9 89:38
3:47
3 5:59 5:21 6:36 102 5:50 94:11
(4:33,4.8)
98:14
(8:36,8.7)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nick Lofgren (1), Adam Aguirre (10), Josh Wester (12), Eric Xu (29), David Snowiss (50)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 103:11
0:58
3 6:53 6:42 7:01 115 6:22 106:59
(3:48,3.6)
106:59
(3:48,3.6)
98:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Chung (19), Alex Baldauf (22), Jack Spencer (23), Sean Kato (25), Zachary Tanimoto (26)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 115:58
4:05
3 7:44 7:05 8:27 72 6:35 105:00 105:00 Jeff Kaplan (8), Allen Chang (13), Michael Bonillas (16), Lui Nonaka (17), Tariq Mihlar (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Perez Mira Costa 15:01.1 5:00
2 Zach Adler Sr Mira Costa 15:04.7 5:02
3 Steve Correa So San Pedro 15:09.6 5:03
4 Miles Dawson Sr West Torrance 15:11.2 5:04
5 Michael Nakahara Jr West Torrance 15:14.5 5:05
6 Arden Lassalle So Santa Monica 15:18.3 5:06
7 A Taylor Jr Mira Costa 15:21.9 5:07
8 Miles Blum Sr West Torrance 15:22.4 5:07
9 Sammy Nunan Sr Mira Costa 15:23.5 5:08
10 Greg Day Sr West Torrance 15:26.4 5:09
11 Israel Cardona North Torrance 15:27.2 5:09
12 Andrew Faust Sr West Torrance 15:27.8 5:09
13 Teddy Kassa Jr West Torrance 15:30.3 5:10
14 Sam Cartwright Sr Chadwick 15:37 5:12
15 Pablo Diaz Sr Mira Costa 15:45.7 5:15
16 Kris Aguilar Sr San Pedro 15:47.1 5:16
17 Eli Flesch Jr Beverly Hills 15:49.9 5:17
18 Brandon Vientos Sr West Torrance 15:53.2 5:18
19 Corey Razevich Sr San Pedro 16:01.9 5:21
20 Andrew Capron Sr Santa Monica 16:03.5 5:21
21 Hunter Johnson Sr Torrance 16:05.9 5:22
22 Timothy Harvey So Torrance 16:10.3 5:23
23 Eric Gironda Jr Santa Monica 16:11.2 5:24
24 Teddy Mcfarland Jr Santa Monica 16:11.8 5:24
25 Andrew Redston Sr Beverly Hills 16:18.9 5:26
26 Drew Sato Jr Torrance 16:19.2 5:26
27 Dimitri Kumurage Jr South Torrance 16:22.2 5:27 1/4 2/35 9/14
28 Elliot Pollack Jr Santa Monica 16:22.9 5:28
29 Christian Soto Jr Santa Monica 16:23.1 5:28
30 Evan Hamilton Jr Chadwick 16:26.1 5:29
31 Draven Meredith Jr Torrance 16:27.1 5:29
32 Yujin Okuda So Torrance 16:29.1 5:30
33 Tyler Johnson Sr South Torrance 16:30 5:30 2/4 3/35 8/14 17:05
(0:35)
17:05
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Evan Butler So San Pedro 16:32.2 5:31
35 Cody Lewis Sr Culver City 16:33.3 5:31
36 Andres Cruz Jr Santa Monica 16:33.9 5:31
37 Matthew Freeman Fr Chadwick 16:39.4 5:33
38 Robert Oliver So Culver City 16:39.7 5:33
39 Manny Vargas So San Pedro 16:40.9 5:34
40 Justine Shimane North Torrance 16:51.9 5:37
41 Abu Lyob So Vistamar 16:52.6 5:38
42 Michael Bui Sr Torrance 16:54.5 5:38
43 Jimmy Grove Fr Bishop Montgomery 16:55 5:38
44 Henry Cox Fr Chadwick 16:55.5 5:39
45 Jordan Sakai North Torrance 17:02.9 5:41
46 Jordan Toland Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:04.6 5:42
47 Jeffrey Asai Sr Culver City 17:09.4 5:43
48 Alex Maldonado Sr San Pedro 17:14 5:45
49 Robert Sonada Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:16.4 5:45
50 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne M&S 17:18.5 5:46
51 Brad Boboc So Chadwick 17:21.4 5:47
52 Nadav Ben-dayan Jr Vistamar 17:21.7 5:47
53 Hyunski Kim Sr North Torrance 17:25.5 5:49
54 Tomas Ezana Dagnachew Jr Hawthorne M&S 17:27.3 5:49
55 Micahel Hadley Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:28.1 5:49
56 John Arias North Torrance 17:28.7 5:50
57 Eric Dong Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:31.6 5:51
58 Michael Lee North Torrance 17:31.9 5:51
59 Robert Leach Sr Chadwick 17:33.1 5:51
60 Justin Hoot Sr Chadwick 17:37 5:52
61 Andrew Blair Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:41.7 5:54
62 Sho Harikawa Sr Culver City 17:43.3 5:54
63 Cody Biernat So Bishop Montgomery 17:50.9 5:57
64 Richard Vivas Jr Torrance 17:51.1 5:57
65 Robert Heyl Jr Culver City 17:54.4 5:58
66 David Lieber Sr Vistamar 18:01 6:00
67 Derek Foster Sr South Torrance 18:15.6 6:05 3/4 7/35 11/13 18:12 18:28
(0:12)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Alfonso Johnat Esquivel Jr Hawthorne M&S 18:30.1 6:10
69 Marcus Yamanaka North Torrance 18:39.1 6:13
70 Jonathan Moniz Jr Culver City 18:47 6:16
71 R Janotta Sr Mira Costa 18:48.1 6:16
72 Jerry Gutierrez Sr Enviromental Cha 18:50.9 6:17
73 Neil Brioso Graham Jr Hawthorne M&S 19:00.6 6:20
74 Jesus Salcedo Jr Hawthorne M&S 19:01.8 6:21
75 Skylar Kim Sr Culver City 19:03.8 6:21
76 Jovanni Villa Sr Hawthorne M&S 19:07.2 6:22
77 Brian Liebson Sr Vistamar 19:23.6 6:28
78 Marlon Gonzalez Jr Vistamar 19:28.5 6:30
79 Carlos Alejandr Esparza Sr Hawthorne M&S 19:30 6:30
80 Prosper Ogbonna Sr Enviromental Cha 20:13.5 6:45
81 Andy Huang Sr South Torrance 20:30.7 6:50 4/4 24/35 12/13 18:38 18:35 18:35
82 Adrian Calderon Sr Vistamar 21:13.4 7:04
83 Alex Sandoval Sr Enviromental Cha 25:00 8:20
84 Carlos Roman Sr Enviromental Cha 25:00 8:20
85 Michell Bell Sr Enviromental Cha 25:00 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pappas Nico So Mira Costa 15:56.8 5:19
2 Spencer Lubs So West Torrance 16:15.5 5:25
3 Jc Ohmstede So Mira Costa 16:25.8 5:29
4 Christopher Ward Redondo 16:36 5:32
5 Nicholas Amorelli Redondo 16:38.4 5:33
6 Aaron Wolfe So Beverly Hills 16:43.1 5:34
7 Charlie Nettle So San Pedro 16:48.9 5:36
8 Jahangir Habib So Santa Monica 16:55.9 5:39
9 Aaron Karlin So Beverly Hills 16:56.3 5:39
10 Ian Fanselow So Santa Monica 17:05.9 5:42
11 Noah Shaw So Torrance 17:14.5 5:45
12 Robert Meadows Redondo 17:31.5 5:51
13 Sam Nicks Redondo 17:31.9 5:51
14 Paul Garcia So San Pedro 17:34.2 5:51
15 Jay Matsumoto So South Torrance 17:39.3 5:53 1/8 6/35 8/14 18:39
(1:00)
18:25
(0:45)
18:25
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Arron Scognamillo So San Pedro 17:40.1 5:53
17 Paul Bodin Redondo 17:46.5 5:56
18 Tyler Bird Redondo 17:46.8 5:56
19 Brandon Su So Santa Monica 17:47.8 5:56
20 Jonathan Tanisaka So Torrance 17:49.1 5:56
21 Riley Dawson So West Torrance 17:54.3 5:58
22 Clint Nicholson So Santa Monica 17:56.1 5:59
23 Cameron Ito So Torrance 17:58.5 6:00
24 Ian Connett So Torrance 17:59 6:00
25 Caren Nader So Santa Monica 18:00.2 6:00
26 Daniel Nunes Redondo 18:03 6:01
27 Marco D'eusebio So West Torrance 18:04.2 6:01
28 Masata Okawas So West Torrance 18:09.4 6:03
29 Mitchell Baker So Cams 18:09.8 6:03
30 Kris Yonesaki So Torrance 18:16.6 6:06
31 Blake Gilmartin So West Torrance 18:24.4 6:08
32 Sicoya Bellis So Santa Monica 18:27.7 6:09
33 Will Behenna So Chadwick 18:29 6:10
34 Andres Eddowes So South Torrance 18:30.4 6:10 2/8 9/35 8/12
35 David Liu So Torrance 18:31.1 6:10
36 Liam Mcbride So Santa Monica 18:33.4 6:11
37 Josh Gilman So West Torrance 18:37.3 6:12
38 Ty Koeller So West Torrance 18:39.3 6:13
39 Alan Carlos So Torrance 18:39.7 6:13
40 Ryan Keliher Redondo 18:43.1 6:14
41 Ryan Torres So Bishop Montgomery 18:45.4 6:15
42 Taylor Safrit So Santa Monica 18:46.7 6:16
43 Matt Homes So South Torrance 18:47.9 6:16 3/8 12/35 6/12
44 Shreyas Tirumala So South Torrance 18:49.4 6:16 4/8 13/35 5/10 19:12
(0:23)
19:12
(0:23)
19:12
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Matt Jiang So South Torrance 18:52.9 6:18 5/8 14/35 5/9
46 Kiyan Zamani So Santa Monica 18:53.4 6:18
47 Brandt Weary So Santa Monica 18:54 6:18
48 Mackenzie Kui So Beverly Hills 19:00.3 6:20
49 Daniel Dominguez Fr Cams 19:00.8 6:20
50 Nicholas Gietzen So South Torrance 19:04.6 6:22 6/8 15/35 5/9 21:40
(2:35)
20:08
(1:04)
20:08
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Vidal Jovel So Torrance 19:08.7 6:23
52 James Hong So Torrance 19:09.1 6:23
53 Nicholas Mccarthy Redondo 19:11.3 6:24
54 Tim O'dell So Bishop Montgomery 19:13.2 6:24
55 Kevin Cortez So Culver City 19:14.1 6:25
56 Shogo Kono So Torrance 19:14.8 6:25
57 Tyler Hakomori So Santa Monica 19:18.8 6:26
58 Ryan Goy So Chadwick 19:19.4 6:26
59 Tyler Suzuki So West Torrance 19:20 6:27
60 Mouhamed Younes So West Torrance 19:20.5 6:27
61 Andrew Cortez So West Torrance 19:21.8 6:27
62 Paul Miller So Santa Monica 19:25.8 6:29
63 Coleman Opsata So West Torrance 19:29.1 6:30
64 Sean Silverstein So Santa Monica 19:33.8 6:31
65 Gabriel Bogner So Beverly Hills 19:36.5 6:32
66 Jonathon Judan Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:37.8 6:33
67 Ted Akiyama So South Torrance 19:44.6 6:35 7/8 17/35 5/7 22:02
(2:17)
22:02
(2:17)
22:02
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Timmy Nothern So West Torrance 19:50.7 6:37
69 Michael Evans So West Torrance 19:51.5 6:37
70 Jonathon Agena Jr Cams 19:52.2 6:37
71 Nathaniel Shaw So Beverly Hills 19:52.8 6:38
72 David Behning So West Torrance 19:56 6:39
73 Peter Young Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:56.8 6:39
74 Juan Lopez So West Torrance 20:04.4 6:41
75 John Sherman Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:06.9 6:42
76 Roy Garza So Torrance 20:09.8 6:43
77 Sam Levy So Beverly Hills 20:14 6:45
78 Entonyous Bernaba Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:15 6:45
79 Gregory Baldo So Bishop Montgomery 20:16.4 6:45
80 Eric Lopez Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:17.9 6:46
81 Robert Tran Redondo 20:24.4 6:48
82 G Barghash So Mira Costa 20:35.1 6:52
83 Wayne Chou So Chadwick 20:38.1 6:53
84 Ryan Patrick Redondo 20:47.7 6:56
85 Richard Kingham So West Torrance 20:49.3 6:56
86 Jonathan Flores So West Torrance 21:05.6 7:02
87 A Khalifeh So Mira Costa 21:10.9 7:04
88 David Wang So Torrance 21:23.4 7:08
89 Jake Castrillon Redondo 21:26.7 7:09
90 Brian Jeon So West Torrance 21:27.9 7:09
91 Lei Du So West Torrance 21:30 7:10
92 Qadri Zeeshan So Torrance 21:42.3 7:14
93 J Mccurtain So Mira Costa 21:48.8 7:16
94 Abe Biren So Santa Monica 21:53 7:18
95 Kevin Cao So South Torrance 21:57.1 7:19 8/8 30/35 6/7
96 Jeffrey Zuniga So Torrance 22:06 7:22
97 Mohammed Zafar So West Torrance 22:19.8 7:27
98 Matthew Senteno So Bishop Montgomery 22:31 7:30
99 Jake Sulpise So Torrance 22:59.3 7:40
100 E Seaman-mcgregor So Mira Costa 23:08.8 7:43
101 Antonio Amezcua Fr West Torrance 23:28.4 7:49
102 Swiss Srijunyanot So West Torrance 23:32.9 7:51
103 Gary Garcia So Enviromental Cha 24:03.5 8:01
104 Issac Sandoval So Enviromental Cha 24:08.5 8:03
105 Daniel Navas So Enviromental Cha 24:57.1 8:19
106 James Osborne Fr Cams 25:41.3 8:34
107 Matthew Cusolito Fr Bishop Montgomery 25:54.6 8:38
108 Alec Lang So Cams 26:03.9 8:41
109 Aj Cainglet So Bishop Montgomery 26:25.1 8:48
110 Elmer Portillo So Vistamar 26:25.7 8:49
111 Gabriel Tanner Fr Cams 30:00 10:00
112 6 Unknown So Cams 30:00 10:00
113 David Facio So Enviromental Cha 30:00 10:00
114 Michael Simpson Fr Cams 30:30 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
86:04
17:13
5:44
46 Christop Ward
-
16:36
5:32
4
Nicholas Amorelli
-
16:38
5:33
5
Robert Meadows
-
17:32
5:51
11
Sam Nicks
-
17:32
5:51
12
Paul Bodin
-
17:47
5:56
14
Tyler Bird
-
17:47
5:56
15
Daniel Nunes
-
18:03
6:01
23
2 Santa Monica
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
87:46
17:33
5:51
73 Jahangir Habib
So
16:56
5:39
7
Ian Fanselow
So
17:06
5:42
9
Brandon Su
So
17:48
5:56
16
Clint Nicholso
So
17:56
5:59
19
Caren Nader
So
18:00
6:00
22
Sicoya Bellis
So
18:28
6:09
29
Liam Mcbride
So
18:33
6:11
32
3 Torrance
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
89:18
17:52
5:57
95 Noah Shaw
So
17:15
5:45
10
Jonathan Tanisaka
So
17:49
5:56
17
Cameron Ito
So
17:59
6:00
20
Ian Connett
So
17:59
6:00
21
Kris Yonesaki
So
18:17
6:06
27
David Liu
So
18:31
6:10
31
Alan Carlos
So
18:40
6:13
35
4 West Torrance
2-5-3-4-4
Gap: 2:09
88:48
17:46
5:55
97 Spencer Lubs
So
16:16
5:25
2
Riley Dawson
So
17:54
5:58
18
Marco D'eusebi
So
18:04
6:01
24
Masata Okawas
So
18:09
6:03
25
Blake Gilmarti
So
18:24
6:08
28
Josh Gilman
So
18:37
6:12
33
Ty Koeller
So
18:39
6:13
34
5 Beverly Hills
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
92:09
18:26
6:09
146 Aaron Wolfe
So
16:43
5:34
6
Aaron Karlin
So
16:56
5:39
8
Mackenzi Kui
So
19:00
6:20
40
Gabriel Bogner
So
19:37
6:32
44
Nathanie Shaw
So
19:53
6:38
48
Sam Levy
So
20:14
6:45
51




6 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:14
92:40
18:32
6:11
157 Jay Matsumot
So
17:39
5:53
13
Andres Eddowes
So
18:30
6:10
30
Matt Homes
So
18:48
6:16
37
Shreyas Tirumala
So
18:49
6:16
38
Matt Jiang
So
18:53
6:18
39
Nicholas Gietzen
So
19:05
6:22
42
Ted Akiyama
So
19:45
6:35
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Mira Costa
1-1-6-6-7
Gap: 5:52
95:57
19:11
6:24
169 Pappas Nico
So
15:57
5:19
1
Jc Ohmstede
So
16:26
5:29
3
G Barghash
So
20:35
6:52
54
A Khalifeh
So
21:11
7:04
55
J Mccurtai
So
21:49
7:16
56
E Seaman-m
So
23:09
7:43
57




8 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:22
97:40
19:32
6:31
223 Ryan Torres
So
18:45
6:15
36
Tim O'dell
So
19:13
6:24
43
Jonathon Judan
Fr
19:38
6:33
45
Peter Young
Fr
19:57
6:39
49
John Sherman
Fr
20:07
6:42
50
Entonyou Bernaba
Fr
20:15
6:45
52
Gregory Baldo
So
20:16
6:45
53
9 Cams
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 7:54
108:48
21:46
7:15
231 Mitchell Baker
So
18:10
6:03
26
Daniel Domingue
Fr
19:01
6:20
41
Jonathon Agena
Jr
19:52
6:37
47
James Osborne
Fr
25:41
8:34
58
Alec Lang
So
26:04
8:41
59
Gabriel Tanner
Fr
30:00
10:00
60
6 Unknown
So
30:00
10:00
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 J Mcdonald Jr Mira Costa 15:46.1 5:15
2 Cameron Corrao Sr West Torrance 15:46.7 5:16
3 D Shambaugh Jr Mira Costa 15:49.6 5:17
4 Daniel Shweiri Sr West Torrance 15:50 5:17
5 Andrew Lopez Redondo 15:56.7 5:19
6 Unknown Redondo Sr Redondo 16:01.4 5:20
7 Dagmay Demsas Redondo 16:09.3 5:23
8 Kyle Cripps Sr West Torrance 16:10.8 5:24
9 Grant Lapovich Jr West Torrance 16:11.3 5:24
10 Takehiro Yamaya Redondo 16:13.9 5:25
11 Segey Ganous Redondo 16:15.8 5:25
12 Michael Goldberg Sr Mira Costa 16:18.9 5:26
13 T Shalvarjian Jr Mira Costa 16:26.6 5:29
14 Julian Anthony Sr West Torrance 16:40.1 5:33
15 Eduardo Gamez So Cams 16:46 5:35
16 Colin Dowdell Jr Cams 16:48.9 5:36
17 Tomohiro Yamaya Redondo 16:54.4 5:38
18 Michael Martin Sr Torrance 16:55.7 5:39
19 Anthony Ambriz Jr San Pedro 16:56.1 5:39
20 Waseem Radi Redondo 16:56.5 5:39
21 Arthur Fontana Redondo 16:56.8 5:39
22 Logan Weinberg Sr Santa Monica 17:14.2 5:45
23 Isaac Carrera Sr Cams 17:16.6 5:46
24 Ismael Del Real Redondo 17:23.2 5:48
25 Austin Nuchols Jr West Torrance 17:24.3 5:48
26 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr San Pedro 17:28 5:49
27 Arash Assar Sr Santa Monica 17:33.9 5:51
28 Jared Martin Jr West Torrance 17:34.6 5:52
29 Solomon Aragon Jr San Pedro 17:38.9 5:53
30 Brian Garcia Jr San Pedro 17:41.2 5:54
31 Daniel Perez Jr Cams 17:46.6 5:56
32 Kevin Guh Sr Santa Monica 17:47.1 5:56
33 Josef Alejandrino Jr Torrance 17:51.1 5:57
34 Alberto Jarrin Sr Santa Monica 17:54.3 5:58
35 Tai Legagnoux Sr Santa Monica 17:55.6 5:59
36 Davie Rand Sr West Torrance 17:59.8 6:00
37 Myles Wingfield Jr Torrance 18:00.9 6:00
38 Aston Rosenqvist Jr Santa Monica 18:03.8 6:01
39 A Harding Sr Mira Costa 18:07.3 6:02
40 Ryan Ohara Jr Torrance 18:07.8 6:03
41 Wyland Kelly Jr San Pedro 18:08.5 6:03
42 A Betts Sr Mira Costa 18:12 6:04
43 Harrison Balogh Sr Santa Monica 18:15.6 6:05
44 Matt Adachi Sr West Torrance 18:18.4 6:06
45 C Gates Sr Mira Costa 18:26.8 6:09
46 Greg Matsuura Jr West Torrance 18:29.1 6:10
47 Andrew Lee Sr South Torrance 18:29.9 6:10 1/6 8/35 8/15 19:10
(0:40)
18:51
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Colton Farmer Sr South Torrance 18:34.6 6:12 2/6 10/35 8/14 22:11
(3:37)
20:55
(2:20)
20:55
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Maykel Pernia Sr Santa Monica 18:35 6:12
50 Barry Lemesurier Sr Chadwick 18:40.5 6:14
51 Anthony Santamaria Jr Torrance 18:40.9 6:14
52 Evan Tuliglowski Jr Torrance 18:45.7 6:15
53 Austin Cruz Jr Cams 18:52.3 6:17
54 Aaqil Dhanji Jr Santa Monica 18:52.7 6:18
55 Riley Loftus Sr Chadwick 18:57.2 6:19
56 Kevin Liu Jr Culver City 19:01 6:20
57 K Hubbard Sr Mira Costa 19:08.8 6:23
58 J Colen Sr Mira Costa 19:09.2 6:23
59 Andrew Marinas Jr West Torrance 19:09.7 6:23
60 Randy Reinhardt Sr South Torrance 19:10.8 6:24 3/6 16/35 8/13 19:27
(0:17)
19:27
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Curtis Farfan Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:11.5 6:24
62 Tristan Honda Jr Torrance 19:15.6 6:25
63 Cazimir Park Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:16.4 6:25
64 Dixon Walker Jr West Torrance 19:17.1 6:26
65 Zachary Johnson Sr Torrance 19:17.8 6:26
66 Auturo Arce Sr Santa Monica 19:21.2 6:27
67 Anthony Mullins Redondo 19:23.3 6:28
68 Jared Kramer Jr Chadwick 19:24.5 6:28
69 Diego Rodas Jr Culver City 19:38.3 6:33
70 Adam Wolverton Jr Torrance 19:48.9 6:36
71 Steven Kakehashi Sr Culver City 19:49.5 6:37
72 Kevin Small Jr Torrance 19:50.2 6:37
73 Reagan Yap Jr Torrance 19:51.7 6:37
74 Imanuel Chen Sr Culver City 19:53.1 6:38
75 Paul Byrnes Jr Santa Monica 19:54.9 6:38
76 Calvin Mader Sr West Torrance 19:57.4 6:39
77 Cooper Wilkerson Jr Torrance 20:06.9 6:42
78 Waleed Afaq Sr South Torrance 20:15 6:45 4/6 20/35 9/12 21:34
(1:19)
20:37
(0:22)
20:37
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Spencer Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 20:21.9 6:47 5/6 21/35 8/12 20:41
(0:19)
20:29
(0:07)
20:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
80 Chase Rall Jr South Torrance 20:22.6 6:48 6/6 22/35 6/9 22:22
(1:59)
22:22
(1:59)
22:22
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Sam Cappoli Sr Culver City 20:28.3 6:49
82 Danish Noorani Sr West Torrance 20:40.6 6:54
83 Christian Hernandez Jr Hawthorne M&S 20:43.4 6:54
84 Chris Palma Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:46.4 6:55
85 Yoshi Nogimura Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:47.4 6:56
86 Christopher Iniguez Jr Hawthorne M&S 20:48.1 6:56
87 Osvaldo Ramirez Sr Hawthorne M&S 20:48.8 6:56
88 Colin Ryan Jr West Torrance 20:51.6 6:57
89 Isaac Espinoza Sr Hawthorne M&S 20:52 6:57
90 Kirk Ashimine Jr North Torrance 20:58 6:59
91 Harrison Marigolin Jr Beverly Hills 21:03.9 7:01
92 Nengel Alexander Torres Jr Hawthorne M&S 21:38.7 7:13
93 Jamal Trevon Neal Jr Hawthorne M&S 21:48.8 7:16
94 Adrian Francisc Bonilla So Hawthorne M&S 21:49.2 7:16
95 Abraham Ivan Ramirez So Hawthorne M&S 21:51.3 7:17
96 Chijoke Peter Akunwafo So Hawthorne M&S 22:06.2 7:22
97 Konrad Rahill Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:09.5 7:23
98 Alex Geffer-mihlsten Jr Chadwick 22:37.4 7:32
99 Gregory Jew North Torrance 22:42 7:34
100 Nick Guerra Jr Vistamar 22:47 7:36
101 Brandon Castellanos North Torrance 22:48.5 7:36
102 Matt Hankin Jr Beverly Hills 22:49.7 7:37
103 Nicholak Gonzalez Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:28.5 7:50
104 Taj Carter Sr Culver City 24:32.5 8:11
105 Carlos Junio Ninapaytan Jr Hawthorne M&S 24:36.3 8:12
106 Ricardo Pena Jr Chadwick 30:00 10:00
107 Shunto Kobayashi So West Torrance 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
80:39
16:08
5:23
37 Cameron Corrao
Sr
15:47
5:16
2
Daniel Shweiri
Sr
15:50
5:17
4
Kyle Cripps
Sr
16:11
5:24
8
Grant Lapovich
Jr
16:11
5:24
9
Julian Anthony
Sr
16:40
5:33
14
Austin Nuchols
Jr
17:24
5:48
23
Jared Martin
Jr
17:35
5:52
26
2 Redondo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:19
80:37
16:07
5:22
39 Andrew Lopez
-
15:57
5:19
5
Unknown Redondo
Sr
16:01
5:20
6
Dagmay Demsas
-
16:09
5:23
7
Takehiro Yamaya
-
16:14
5:25
10
Segey Ganous
-
16:16
5:25
11
Tomohiro Yamaya
-
16:54
5:38
17
Waseem Radi
-
16:57
5:39
20
3 Mira Costa
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:21
82:29
16:30
5:30
65 J Mcdonald
Jr
15:46
5:15
1
D Shambaug
Jr
15:50
5:17
3
Michael Goldberg
Sr
16:19
5:26
12
T Shalvarj
Jr
16:27
5:29
13
A Harding
Sr
18:07
6:02
36
A Betts
Sr
18:12
6:04
39
C Gates
Sr
18:27
6:09
41
4 Cams
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
87:30
17:30
5:50
129 Eduardo Gamez
So
16:46
5:35
15
Colin Dowdell
Jr
16:49
5:36
16
Isaac Carrera
Sr
17:17
5:46
22
Daniel Perez
Jr
17:47
5:56
29
Austin Cruz
Jr
18:52
6:17
47








5 San Pedro
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
87:53
17:35
5:52
136 Anthony Ambriz
Jr
16:56
5:39
19
Eduardo Gonzalez
Sr
17:28
5:49
24
Solomon Aragon
Jr
17:39
5:53
27
Brian Garcia
Jr
17:41
5:54
28
Wyland Kelly
Jr
18:09
6:03
38








6 Santa Monica
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
88:25
17:41
5:54
141 Logan Weinberg
Sr
17:14
5:45
21
Arash Assar
Sr
17:34
5:51
25
Kevin Guh
Sr
17:47
5:56
30
Alberto Jarrin
Sr
17:54
5:58
32
Tai Legagnou
Sr
17:56
5:59
33
Aston Rosenqvi
Jr
18:04
6:01
35
Harrison Balogh
Sr
18:16
6:05
40
7 Torrance
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
89:36
17:55
5:58
165 Michael Martin
Sr
16:56
5:39
18
Josef Alejandr
Jr
17:51
5:57
31
Myles Wingfiel
Jr
18:01
6:00
34
Ryan Ohara
Jr
18:08
6:03
37
Anthony Santamar
Jr
18:41
6:14
45
Evan Tuliglow
Jr
18:46
6:15
46
Tristan Honda
Jr
19:16
6:25
52
8 South Torrance
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
96:52
19:22
6:27
252 Andrew Lee
Sr
18:30
6:10
42
Colton Farmer
Sr
18:35
6:12
43
Randy Reinhard
Sr
19:11
6:24
50
Waleed Afaq
Sr
20:15
6:45
58
Spencer Nakamoto
Jr
20:22
6:47
59
Chase Rall
Jr
20:23
6:48
60




9 Culver City
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:27
98:50
19:46
6:35
278 Kevin Liu
Jr
19:01
6:20
49
Diego Rodas
Jr
19:38
6:33
55
Steven Kakehash
Sr
19:50
6:37
56
Imanuel Chen
Sr
19:53
6:38
57
Sam Cappoli
Sr
20:28
6:49
61
Taj Carter
Sr
24:33
8:11
74




10 Chadwick
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 11:20
109:40
21:56
7:19
293 Barry Lemesuri
Sr
18:41
6:14
44
Riley Loftus
Sr
18:57
6:19
48
Jared Kramer
Jr
19:25
6:28
54
Alex Geffer-m
Jr
22:37
7:32
72
Ricardo Pena
Jr
30:00
10:00
75








11 Bishop Montgomery
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:58
102:11
20:26
6:49
302 Curtis Farfan
Jr
19:12
6:24
51
Cazimir Park
Sr
19:16
6:25
53
Chris Palma
Sr
20:46
6:55
63
Yoshi Nogimura
Jr
20:47
6:56
64
Konrad Rahill
Jr
22:10
7:23
71
Nicholak Gonzalez
Sr
23:29
7:50
73




12 Hawthorne M&S
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:55
104:51
20:58
6:59
328 Christia Hernande
Jr
20:43
6:54
62
Christop Iniguez
Jr
20:48
6:56
65
Osvaldo Ramirez
Sr
20:49
6:56
66
Isaac Espinoza
Sr
20:52
6:57
67
Nengel Alexande Torres
Jr
21:39
7:13
68
Jamal Trevon Neal
Jr
21:49
7:16
69
Adrian Francisc Bonilla
So
21:49
7:16
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Fr South Torrance 16:01.9 5:21 1/17 1/35 1/13
2 Juan Valle Fr Chadwick 16:02.5 5:21
3 Carlos Suarez Redondo 16:25.6 5:29
4 Tyler Bond Fr West Torrance 16:44.6 5:35
5 Ryan Mizukami Fr Torrance 17:06.7 5:42
6 Kregg Maruyama Fr West Torrance 17:10.5 5:44
7 Kade Schmitz Fr San Pedro 17:11.2 5:44
8 C Weston Fr Mira Costa 17:16.5 5:46
9 Zachary Rounds Redondo 17:24.6 5:48
10 Cory Hamada North Torrance 17:29.6 5:50
11 Adam Aguirre Fr South Torrance 17:31.6 5:51 2/17 4/35 3/11
12 J Helfgott Fr Mira Costa 17:32.3 5:51
13 Josh Wester Fr South Torrance 17:32.7 5:51 3/17 5/35 1/9
14 Adel-wiz Kelifa Fr West Torrance 17:33.9 5:51
15 M Nguyen Fr Mira Costa 17:34.2 5:51
16 Samm Iwamasa Fr Torrance 17:44 5:55
17 Bradley Clark Redondo 17:46.4 5:55
18 Jacob Herrman North Torrance 17:48.2 5:56
19 Christian Ampo Fr West Torrance 17:49.7 5:57
20 Ryan Starr Fr West Torrance 18:05.6 6:02
21 Wyatt Fiske Fr Chadwick 18:06.8 6:02
22 B Shirazi Fr Mira Costa 18:11.7 6:04
23 Joshua Alther Redondo 18:14.1 6:05
24 Max Blaettler-frenzl North Torrance 18:16.1 6:05
25 Skyler Muldaur Fr Santa Monica 18:17.7 6:06
26 J Hodges Fr Mira Costa 18:22 6:07
27 Kahlil Kochiyama North Torrance 18:23.3 6:08
28 Tyler Goodman Fr Santa Monica 18:35 6:12
29 Joey Flores Fr San Pedro 18:35.4 6:12
30 Hayden Huntoon Fr West Torrance 18:43.3 6:14
31 Eric Xu Fr South Torrance 18:43.7 6:15 4/17 11/35 5/9
32 Linus Reimer Fr Santa Monica 18:45 6:15
33 Daylen Kung Fr Torrance 18:45.4 6:15
34 Daniel Bybee North Torrance 18:47.2 6:16
35 Max Arseneault Redondo 18:50.2 6:17
36 Del Tanino North Torrance 18:54.3 6:18
37 Bryan Lomeli Fr West Torrance 18:56.9 6:19
38 Elijah Peldez Fr Torrance 18:57.5 6:19
39 Connor Hearn Fr West Torrance 19:05 6:22
40 Edward Rah Fr Torrance 19:09.7 6:23
41 Timothy Fuentes Fr Torrance 19:11.1 6:24
42 Venice Hartwell Fr Santa Monica 19:14.4 6:25
43 Luke Stevens Redondo 19:18.9 6:26
44 Joseph Blakely Redondo 19:19.2 6:26
45 S Okita Fr Mira Costa 19:21 6:27
46 Sam Lieber Fr Vistamar 19:23.8 6:28
47 Ethan Manley Fr West Torrance 19:24.4 6:28
48 Jason Leal Fr West Torrance 19:25 6:28
49 Brad Yanagi North Torrance 19:27.4 6:29
50 Harry Gilboa Fr Santa Monica 19:27.9 6:29
51 Riley Matsumoto Fr West Torrance 19:28.4 6:29
52 G Ung Fr Mira Costa 19:28.8 6:30
53 Grayson Jernigan Jr Vistamar 19:29.8 6:30
54 David De La Cruz Fr Santa Monica 19:30.2 6:30
55 Jonathan Douglas Redondo 19:31.6 6:31
56 Bennett Zemke Fr Santa Monica 19:34.8 6:32
57 Jack Hill Fr Chadwick 19:38.1 6:33
58 Franky Kohn Fr Santa Monica 19:40.4 6:33
59 Joshua Rubalcava Fr West Torrance 19:40.7 6:34
60 Bardia Soltani Fr Beverly Hills 19:42.1 6:34
61 Jonny Lee Fr West Torrance 19:42.4 6:34
62 R Delgado Fr Mira Costa 19:43 6:34
63 David Snowiss Fr South Torrance 19:48.5 6:36 5/17 18/35 7/9
64 Harrison Basemen Fr Beverly Hills 19:51.8 6:37
65 Justin Rocha Fr Torrance 19:52.6 6:38
66 B Osterhout Fr Mira Costa 19:53.1 6:38
67 Jackson Cooper Fr West Torrance 19:53.4 6:38
68 F Mel Defontenay Fr Mira Costa 19:55 6:38
69 Ignacio Dominguez North Torrance 20:02.5 6:41
70 Brendan Fawely Fr West Torrance 20:03.2 6:41
71 Mitchell Winn Redondo 20:03.5 6:41
72 Vince Memmo Fr Chadwick 20:06.1 6:42
73 Jacob Chung Fr South Torrance 20:06.7 6:42 6/17 19/35 7/8
74 4 Unknown North Torrance 20:08.4 6:43
75 Isaku Shao Fr Torrance 20:16.5 6:46
76 Bryan Vidal Fr Torrance 20:20.1 6:47
77 Alex Baldauf Fr South Torrance 20:24.9 6:48 7/17 23/35 7/7
78 Jack Spencer Fr South Torrance 20:34.9 6:52 8/17 25/35 7/7
79 Ruben Mera Fr West Torrance 20:35.3 6:52
80 Andrew Chiu Fr West Torrance 20:35.9 6:52
81 Nathaniel Gidanian Fr West Torrance 20:43.1 6:54
82 Troy Kato Fr West Torrance 20:48 6:56
83 James Lee Redondo 20:52.3 6:57
84 Sean Kato Fr South Torrance 20:59.7 7:00 9/17 26/35 6/7
85 Anthony Yoo Fr West Torrance 21:01.9 7:01
86 Zachary Tanimoto Fr South Torrance 21:04.4 7:01 10/17 27/35 4/5
87 Jeff Kaplan Fr South Torrance 21:15.8 7:05 11/17 28/35 2/5
88 3 Unknown Beverly Hills 21:25.5 7:09
89 S Dao Fr Mira Costa 21:26 7:09
90 Yuki Sekine Fr Torrance 21:27.3 7:09
91 Jinnu Kim Fr Torrance 21:27.8 7:09
92 D Hanson Fr Mira Costa 21:28.4 7:09
93 R Davis Fr Mira Costa 21:32 7:11
94 James Oh Fr West Torrance 21:33.3 7:11
95 Kyle Deatherage Redondo 21:35.5 7:12
96 3 Unknown Mira Costa 21:35.8 7:12
97 Ravi Chintalachar Fr West Torrance 21:36.2 7:12
98 Marcus Chong Redondo 21:45.4 7:15
99 Allen Chang Fr South Torrance 21:45.9 7:15 12/17 29/35 4/5
100 Chris Goodwin Fr Culver City 21:53.9 7:18
101 Zissis Marmarelis Fr Chadwick 21:58.1 7:19
102 J Wu Fr Mira Costa 22:01.1 7:20
103 J Lau Fr Mira Costa 22:01.5 7:21
104 Kurtis Sakurai Fr West Torrance 22:03.2 7:21
105 Cole Plante Fr Beverly Hills 22:04.7 7:22
106 Jonas Freed Redondo 22:05.2 7:22
107 Dominic Wellman Fr West Torrance 22:06.2 7:22
108 Tab Chapman Fr Santa Monica 22:12.2 7:24
109 Alex Raske Fr Beverly Hills 22:16 7:25
110 Kc Shuck Fr West Torrance 22:20.6 7:27
111 Dylan Tomita Fr West Torrance 22:23.7 7:28
112 Myril Marmarelis Fr Chadwick 22:29.3 7:30
113 Brent Guillou Fr West Torrance 22:32.6 7:31
114 Nicolas Andry Redondo 22:37 7:32
115 Michael Bonillas Fr South Torrance 23:12.4 7:44 13/17 31/35 4/4
116 Lui Nonaka Fr South Torrance 24:23.5 8:08 14/17 32/35 4/4
117 Amarbat Byambadorj Fr West Torrance 24:45.6 8:15
118 Vinh Tranh Fr Enviromental Cha 24:46 8:15
119 Jovan Castillo Fr Torrance 25:03.6 8:21
120 Tariq Mihlar Fr South Torrance 25:20.8 8:27 15/17 33/35 3/3
121 Branden Yi Fr South Torrance 25:48 8:36 16/17 34/35 3/3
122 Evan Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 27:11.2 9:04 17/17 35/35 2/2
123 Kevin Le Fr West Torrance 28:06.5 9:22
124 Brennen Korshavn Fr West Torrance 31:15 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
87:24
17:29
5:50
60 Tyler Bond
Fr
16:45
5:35
4
Kregg Maruyama
Fr
17:11
5:44
6
Adel-wiz Kelifa
Fr
17:34
5:51
13
Christia Ampo
Fr
17:50
5:57
18
Ryan Starr
Fr
18:06
6:02
19
Hayden Huntoon
Fr
18:43
6:14
28
Bryan Lomeli
Fr
18:57
6:19
35
2 Mira Costa
6-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:06
88:57
17:47
5:56
78 C Weston
Fr
17:17
5:46
7
J Helfgott
Fr
17:32
5:51
11
M Nguyen
Fr
17:34
5:51
14
B Shirazi
Fr
18:12
6:04
21
J Hodges
Fr
18:22
6:07
25
S Okita
Fr
19:21
6:27
42
G Ung
Fr
19:29
6:30
45
3 Redondo
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:25
88:41
17:44
5:55
82 Carlos Suarez
-
16:26
5:29
3
Zachary Rounds
-
17:25
5:48
8
Bradley Clark
-
17:46
5:55
16
Joshua Alther
-
18:14
6:05
22
Max Arseneau
-
18:50
6:17
33
Luke Stevens
-
19:19
6:26
40
Joseph Blakely
-
19:19
6:26
41
4 South Torrance
1-2-1-3-4
Gap: 3:47
89:38
17:56
5:59
102 Nick Lofgren
Fr
16:02
5:21
1
Adam Aguirre
Fr
17:32
5:51
10
Josh Wester
Fr
17:33
5:51
12
Eric Xu
Fr
18:44
6:15
29
David Snowiss
Fr
19:49
6:36
50
Jacob Chung
Fr
20:07
6:42
54
Alex Baldauf
Fr
20:25
6:48
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 North Torrance
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
90:44
18:09
6:03
107 Cory Hamada
-
17:30
5:50
9
Jacob Herrman
-
17:48
5:56
17
Max Blaettle
-
18:16
6:05
23
Kahlil Kochiyam
-
18:23
6:08
26
Daniel Bybee
-
18:47
6:16
32
Del Tanino
-
18:54
6:18
34
Brad Yanagi
-
19:27
6:29
43
6 Torrance
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
91:43
18:21
6:07
124 Ryan Mizukami
Fr
17:07
5:42
5
Samm Iwamasa
Fr
17:44
5:55
15
Daylen Kung
Fr
18:45
6:15
31
Elijah Peldez
Fr
18:58
6:19
36
Edward Rah
Fr
19:10
6:23
37
Timothy Fuentes
Fr
19:11
6:24
38
Justin Rocha
Fr
19:53
6:38
52
7 Santa Monica
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
94:20
18:52
6:17
164 Skyler Muldaur
Fr
18:18
6:06
24
Tyler Goodman
Fr
18:35
6:12
27
Linus Reimer
Fr
18:45
6:15
30
Venice Hartwell
Fr
19:14
6:25
39
Harry Gilboa
Fr
19:28
6:29
44
David De La Cruz
Fr
19:30
6:30
46
Bennett Zemke
Fr
19:35
6:32
47
8 Chadwick
2-6-7-8-8
Gap: 5:56
95:52
19:10
6:23
180 Juan Valle
Fr
16:03
5:21
2
Wyatt Fiske
Fr
18:07
6:02
20
Jack Hill
Fr
19:38
6:33
48
Vince Memmo
Fr
20:06
6:42
53
Zissis Marmarel
Fr
21:58
7:19
57
Myril Marmarel
Fr
22:29
7:30
60




9 Beverly Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:34
105:20
21:04
7:01
273 Bardia Soltani
Fr
19:42
6:34
49
Harrison Basemen
Fr
19:52
6:37
51
3 Unknown
-
21:26
7:09
56
Cole Plante
Fr
22:05
7:22
58
Alex Raske
Fr
22:16
7:25
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
95:35
19:07
6:22
23 Hayden Huntoon
Fr
18:43
6:14
1
Bryan Lomeli
Fr
18:57
6:19
2
Connor Hearn
Fr
19:05
6:22
3
Ethan Manley
Fr
19:24
6:28
8
Jason Leal
Fr
19:25
6:28
9
Riley Matsumot
Fr
19:28
6:29
10
Joshua Rubalcav
Fr
19:41
6:34
13
2 Mira Costa
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
98:21
19:40
6:33
65 S Okita
Fr
19:21
6:27
7
G Ung
Fr
19:29
6:30
11
R Delgado
Fr
19:43
6:34
14
B Osterhou
Fr
19:53
6:38
16
F Mel Defonten
Fr
19:55
6:38
17
S Dao
Fr
21:26
7:09
28
D Hanson
Fr
21:28
7:09
31
2 Redondo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
99:06
19:49
6:36
65 Luke Stevens
-
19:19
6:26
5
Joseph Blakely
-
19:19
6:26
6
Jonathan Douglas
-
19:32
6:31
12
Mitchell Winn
-
20:04
6:41
18
James Lee
-
20:52
6:57
24
Kyle Deathera
-
21:36
7:12
32
Marcus Chong
-
21:45
7:15
33
4 Torrance
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
101:08
20:14
6:45
89 Timothy Fuentes
Fr
19:11
6:24
4
Justin Rocha
Fr
19:53
6:38
15
Isaku Shao
Fr
20:17
6:46
20
Bryan Vidal
Fr
20:20
6:47
21
Yuki Sekine
Fr
21:27
7:09
29
Jinnu Kim
Fr
21:28
7:09
30
Jovan Castillo
Fr
25:04
8:21
35
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
103:11
20:38
6:53
115 Jacob Chung
Fr
20:07
6:42
19
Alex Baldauf
Fr
20:25
6:48
22
Jack Spencer
Fr
20:35
6:52
23
Sean Kato
Fr
21:00
7:00
25
Zachary Tanimoto
Fr
21:04
7:01
26
Jeff Kaplan
Fr
21:16
7:05
27
Allen Chang
Fr
21:46
7:15
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
98:48
19:46
6:35
15 Riley Matsumot
Fr
19:28
6:29
1
Joshua Rubalcav
Fr
19:41
6:34
2
Jonny Lee
Fr
19:42
6:34
3
Jackson Cooper
Fr
19:53
6:38
4
Brendan Fawely
Fr
20:03
6:41
5
Ruben Mera
Fr
20:35
6:52
6
Andrew Chiu
Fr
20:36
6:52
7
2 Mira Costa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
108:03
21:37
7:12
56 S Dao
Fr
21:26
7:09
9
D Hanson
Fr
21:28
7:09
10
R Davis
Fr
21:32
7:11
11
3 Unknown
-
21:36
7:12
12
J Wu
Fr
22:01
7:20
14
J Lau
Fr
22:02
7:21
15




3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
115:58
23:12
7:44
72 Jeff Kaplan
Fr
21:16
7:05
8
Allen Chang
Fr
21:46
7:15
13
Michael Bonillas
Fr
23:12
7:44
16
Lui Nonaka
Fr
24:24
8:08
17
Tariq Mihlar
Fr
25:21
8:27
18
Branden Yi
Fr
25:48
8:36
19
Evan Radmilov
Fr
27:11
9:04
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.