South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Jr V 20:37 7:02 2.93 30/111 5/7 7/12 2/16 25:39
(5:02,19.6)
24:14
(3:37,14.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beaudoin, Nicole Fr V 17:55 6:07 2.93 2/111 2/7 2/12 1/20
Beaudoin, Taylor Fr V 18:20 6:15 2.93 3/111 3/7 3/12 1/19
Carlson, Eliisa Sr JV 20:56 7:09 2.93 9/96 1/3 8/12 5/21 20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coscia, Kimberly So V 17:46 6:04 2.93 1/111 1/7 1/12 1/21
Johnson, Mandi Sr JV 22:27 7:40 2.93 20/96 2/3 11/12 6/20 22:46
(0:19,1.4)
22:46
(0:19,1.4)
22:46
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maclean, Micaela Jr JV 24:25 8:20 2.93 53/96 3/3 12/12 11/17
Moran, Erica Sr V 21:41 7:24 2.93 54/111 7/7 10/12 2/7 20:51 21:13 19:45
Nakamoto, Aubrey Fr Fr 20:13 6:54 2.93 4/112 2/2 6/12 1/20
Nesbit, Christina Fr Fr 20:11 6:53 2.93 3/112 1/2 5/12 3/20
Zamora, Sydney Sr V 19:39 6:42 2.93 13/111 4/7 4/12 1/17 20:29
(0:50,4.1)
19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Zerga, Sarah Sr V 21:29 7:20 2.93 49/111 6/7 9/12 3/11 21:14 21:27 21:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 94:17
2:51
2.93 6:26 6:04 7:02 45 6:26 102:18
(8:01,7.8)
100:42
(6:25,6.4)
98:25
(4:08,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kimberly Coscia (1), Nicole Beaudoin (2), Taylor Beaudoin (3), Sydney Zamora (12), Sarah Aaron (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance 17:46 6:04 1/7 1/12 1/21
2 Nicole Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 17:55 6:07 2/7 2/12 1/20
3 Taylor Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 18:20 6:15 3/7 3/12 1/19
4 Sarah Stern So University (irv) 18:27 6:18
5 Marylu Pulido Sr Whittier 18:40 6:22
6 Kathleen Dunne Sr Camarillo 18:42 6:23
7 Taylore Cantu So Hemet 18:49 6:25
8 Sarah Pfaff Sr La Habra 19:08 6:32
9 Ashley Davis So Murrieta Valley 19:15 6:34
10 Bailey Gonsalves Fr Murrieta Valley 19:27 6:38
11 Amberlyn Sierra Jr Valencia (pla) 19:29 6:39
12 Daphne Lim So Valencia (pla) 19:35 6:41
13 Sydney Zamora Sr South Torrance 19:39 6:42 4/7 4/12 1/17 20:29
(0:50)
19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Haley Nagel So Camarillo 19:39 6:42
15 Courtney Conchola Jr Rowland 19:50 6:46
16 Danika Cline Jr Camarillo 19:52 6:47
17 Breann Howell Jr Murrieta Valley 19:57 6:49
18 Staphany Lopez Jr San Jacinto 19:59 6:49
19 Sophia Rodriguez So Whittier 20:00 6:50
20 Cacia Cannon Sr Palm Desert 20:03 6:51
21 Marin Lockwood So Camarillo 20:10 6:53
22 Cynthia Carabes Jr Whittier 20:10 6:53
23 Esther Shader Jr San Jacinto 20:13 6:54
24 Meghan O'connell So Camarillo 20:14 6:54
25 Marie Kippen Sr Camarillo 20:15 6:55
26 Maddie Denbaugh So Hemet 20:21 6:57
27 Sarah Nagel So Camarillo 20:29 6:59
28 Stephanie Gonzalez So Whittier 20:33 7:01
29 Arcelia Mercado So Hemet 20:36 7:02
30 Sarah Aaron Jr South Torrance 20:37 7:02 5/7 7/12 2/16 25:39
(5:02)
24:14
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Wendy Dorantes Jr Whittier 20:39 7:03
32 Lorraine Fernandez Jr Valencia (pla) 20:41 7:04
33 Brenda Dorantes Fr Whittier 20:41 7:04
34 Allison Chapman Sr North Torrance 20:42 7:04
35 Selena Huerta So Hemet 20:51 7:07
36 Connie Mancera So Rowland 20:51 7:07
37 Jocelyn Olivares So Rowland 20:53 7:08
38 Jennifer Cuenca So Don Lugo 20:55 7:08
39 Stephanie Allen Sr North Torrance 21:06 7:12
40 Elaine Brown Sr Rowland 21:08 7:13
41 Ariana Mariscal Sr North Bakersfield 21:09 7:13
42 Alexandr Guerrero Jr Valencia (pla) 21:11 7:14
43 Chanchal Kahlon Sr Valencia (pla) 21:13 7:14
44 Rachel Higson Jr University (irv) 21:14 7:15
45 Sage Sims-bleser Jr Culver City 21:19 7:17
46 Anneli Howells So Hemet 21:23 7:18
47 Teresa Marroquin Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:26 7:19
48 Brittany Jauregui Jr Norwalk 21:27 7:19
49 Sarah Zerga Sr South Torrance 21:29 7:20 6/7 9/12 3/11 21:14 21:27 21:14
50 Breanna Morales Sr Norco 21:31 7:21
51 Valerie Hernandez Sr La Habra 21:36 7:22
52 Courtney Sakuma Sr Cypress 21:37 7:23
53 Danielle Costa Jr Murrieta Valley 21:41 7:24
54 Erica Moran Sr South Torrance 21:41 7:24 7/7 10/12 2/7 20:51 21:13 19:45
55 Mary Angadol Sr Hemet 21:52 7:28
56 Jessica Ward Jr Norco 21:52 7:28
57 Liliana Cruz Sr Norwalk 21:55 7:29
58 Michelle La Farge Sr La Habra 21:58 7:30
59 Joanna Calhoun Jr Murrieta Valley 21:58 7:30
60 Paradise Pelzer Fr North Bakersfield 22:00 7:31
61 Angelica Flores So Valencia (pla) 22:01 7:31
62 Janet Nieto Jr Valencia (pla) 22:04 7:32
63 Brenda Chopin So Santa Ana Valley 22:04 7:32
64 Jessyca Ribera Jr North Bakersfield 22:12 7:35
65 Alicia Iwakiri Sr North Torrance 22:15 7:36
66 Sylvia Calvache Fr Palm Desert 22:19 7:37
67 Gloria Calvache Fr Palm Desert 22:20 7:37
68 Isabella Pena Fr Norco 22:20 7:37
69 Jordan Montgomery Fr Norco 22:27 7:40
70 Jenny Le So Rowland 22:29 7:40
71 Jennifer Villarreal So North Torrance 22:31 7:41
72 Jessica Garica Fr Don Lugo 22:34 7:42
73 Emily Allen Sr Murrieta Valley 22:39 7:44
74 Christy Luong Fr Rowland 22:42 7:45
75 Cheryl Mcelwee So University (irv) 22:42 7:45
76 Tiffany Thompson Jr North Bakersfield 22:43 7:45
77 Emily Takeuchi Sr North Torrance 22:48 7:47
78 Kelsey Barton Sr Norco 22:55 7:49
79 Cinthia Cruz So Norwalk 23:00 7:51
80 Aracely Baquero Jr Murrieta Valley 23:03 7:52
81 Neeka Barooni So University (irv) 23:06 7:53
82 Irene Morrow Sr Palm Desert 23:13 7:55
83 Danika Valencia Fr Mission Oak 23:18 7:57
84 Ana Nieto Sr Palm Desert 23:20 7:58
85 Jessica Burfield Jr La Habra 23:22 7:58
86 Stephanie Perez Sr North Bakersfield 23:26 8:00
87 Alexis Huffman So Norco 23:39 8:04
88 Bridgid Elliott-popp Jr Palm Desert 23:43 8:06
89 Jamie Ryan So North Bakersfield 23:46 8:07
90 Jeeo Lee Fr Rowland 23:49 8:08
91 Tiare Divok So University (irv) 23:56 8:10
92 Violeta Rodriguez Jr Culver City 23:58 8:11
93 Estefania Pena Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:18 8:18
94 Taylour Kroll Jr Palm Desert 24:23 8:19
95 Angela Banda Sr Century 24:28 8:21
96 Miriam Morales Sr Norwalk 24:30 8:22
97 Corayma Sotelo Sr Century 24:37 8:24
98 Vanessa Meaghon Jr Don Lugo 24:45 8:27
99 Rocio Rodriguez So Norwalk 24:49 8:28
100 Yanely Biscarra Jr Norwalk 24:52 8:29
101 Kathryn Thullen So Mission Oak 24:56 8:31
102 Liliana Morales So Santa Ana Valley 25:01 8:32
103 Nava Katherine Jr Don Lugo 25:05 8:34
104 Jasmine Dimeo Sr Culver City 25:09 8:35
105 Cassandra Lopez Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:18 8:38
106 Alyssa Diaz Sr Don Lugo 25:32 8:43
107 Jesse Falagan So North Bakersfield 25:34 8:44
108 Kaila Garcia Jr Mission Oak 25:43 8:47
109 Stephanie Flores Sr Century 26:17 8:58
110 Ivanny Ramirez Jr Mission Oak 26:40 9:06
111 Brenda Aguayo Sr Mission Oak 27:39 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
94:17
18:51
6:26
45 Kimberly Coscia
So
17:46
6:04
1
Nicole Beaudoin
Fr
17:55
6:07
2
Taylor Beaudoin
Fr
18:20
6:15
3
Sydney Zamora
Sr
19:39
6:42
12
Sarah Aaron
Jr
20:37
7:02
27
Sarah Zerga
Sr
21:29
7:20
45
Erica Moran
Sr
21:41
7:24
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Camarillo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
98:37
19:43
6:44
74 Kathleen Dunne
Sr
18:42
6:23
6
Haley Nagel
So
19:39
6:42
13
Danika Cline
Jr
19:52
6:47
15
Marin Lockwood
So
20:10
6:53
19
Meghan O'connel
So
20:14
6:54
21
Marie Kippen
Sr
20:15
6:55
22
Sarah Nagel
So
20:29
6:59
24
3 Whittier
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:59
100:02
20:00
6:50
95 Marylu Pulido
Sr
18:40
6:22
5
Sophia Rodrigue
So
20:00
6:50
17
Cynthia Carabes
Jr
20:10
6:53
20
Stephani Gonzalez
So
20:33
7:01
25
Wendy Dorantes
Jr
20:39
7:03
28
Brenda Dorantes
Fr
20:41
7:04
30




4 Valencia (pla)
7-4-5-6-4
Gap: 1:44
102:09
20:26
6:58
129 Amberlyn Sierra
Jr
19:29
6:39
10
Daphne Lim
So
19:35
6:41
11
Lorraine Fernande
Jr
20:41
7:04
29
Alexandr Guerrero
Jr
21:11
7:14
39
Chanchal Kahlon
Sr
21:13
7:14
40
Angelica Flores
So
22:01
7:31
54
Janet Nieto
Jr
22:04
7:32
55
5 Hemet
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:34
102:00
20:24
6:58
130 Taylore Cantu
So
18:49
6:25
7
Maddie Denbaugh
So
20:21
6:57
23
Arcelia Mercado
So
20:36
7:02
26
Selena Huerta
So
20:51
7:07
32
Anneli Howells
So
21:23
7:18
42
Mary Angadol
Sr
21:52
7:28
49




6 Murrieta Valley
6-2-2-4-6
Gap: 2:43
102:18
20:28
6:59
132 Ashley Davis
So
19:15
6:34
8
Bailey Gonsalve
Fr
19:27
6:38
9
Breann Howell
Jr
19:57
6:49
16
Danielle Costa
Jr
21:41
7:24
47
Joanna Calhoun
Jr
21:58
7:30
52
Emily Allen
Sr
22:39
7:44
66
Aracely Baquero
Jr
23:03
7:52
73
7 Rowland
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:39
105:11
21:02
7:11
181 Courtney Conchola
Jr
19:50
6:46
14
Connie Mancera
So
20:51
7:07
33
Jocelyn Olivares
So
20:53
7:08
34
Elaine Brown
Sr
21:08
7:13
37
Jenny Le
So
22:29
7:40
63
Christy Luong
Fr
22:42
7:45
67
Jeeo Lee
Fr
23:49
8:08
82
8 North Torrance
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:06
109:22
21:52
7:28
259 Allison Chapman
Sr
20:42
7:04
31
Stephani Allen
Sr
21:06
7:12
36
Alicia Iwakiri
Sr
22:15
7:36
58
Jennifer Villarre
So
22:31
7:41
64
Emily Takeuchi
Sr
22:48
7:47
70








9 University (irv)
2-7-8-8-9
Gap: 5:29
109:25
21:53
7:28
270 Sarah Stern
So
18:27
6:18
4
Rachel Higson
Jr
21:14
7:15
41
Cheryl Mcelwee
So
22:42
7:45
68
Neeka Barooni
So
23:06
7:53
74
Tiare Divok
So
23:56
8:10
83








10 Palm Desert
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:17
111:15
22:15
7:36
289 Cacia Cannon
Sr
20:03
6:51
18
Sylvia Calvache
Fr
22:19
7:37
59
Gloria Calvache
Fr
22:20
7:37
60
Irene Morrow
Sr
23:13
7:55
75
Ana Nieto
Sr
23:20
7:58
77
Bridgid Elliott-
Jr
23:43
8:06
80
Taylour Kroll
Jr
24:23
8:19
85
11 Norco
15-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:24
111:05
22:13
7:35
290 Breanna Morales
Sr
21:31
7:21
46
Jessica Ward
Jr
21:52
7:28
50
Isabella Pena
Fr
22:20
7:37
61
Jordan Montgome
Fr
22:27
7:40
62
Kelsey Barton
Sr
22:55
7:49
71
Alexis Huffman
So
23:39
8:04
79




12 North Bakersfield
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:17
111:30
22:18
7:37
295 Ariana Mariscal
Sr
21:09
7:13
38
Paradise Pelzer
Fr
22:00
7:31
53
Jessyca Ribera
Jr
22:12
7:35
57
Tiffany Thompson
Jr
22:43
7:45
69
Stephani Perez
Sr
23:26
8:00
78
Jamie Ryan
So
23:46
8:07
81
Jesse Falagan
So
25:34
8:44
95
13 Norwalk
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:22
115:41
23:08
7:54
341 Brittany Jauregui
Jr
21:27
7:19
44
Liliana Cruz
Sr
21:55
7:29
51
Cinthia Cruz
So
23:00
7:51
72
Miriam Morales
Sr
24:30
8:22
86
Rocio Rodrigue
So
24:49
8:28
88
Yanely Biscarra
Jr
24:52
8:29
89




14 Santa Ana Valley
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:52
118:07
23:37
8:04
367 Teresa Marroqui
Jr
21:26
7:19
43
Brenda Chopin
So
22:04
7:32
56
Estefani Pena
Sr
24:18
8:18
84
Liliana Morales
So
25:01
8:32
91
Cassandr Lopez
Fr
25:18
8:38
93








15 Don Lugo
11-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:37
118:51
23:46
8:07
373 Jennifer Cuenca
So
20:55
7:08
35
Jessica Garica
Fr
22:34
7:42
65
Vanessa Meaghon
Jr
24:45
8:27
87
Nava Katherin
Jr
25:05
8:34
92
Alyssa Diaz
Sr
25:32
8:43
94








16 Mission Oak
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:21
128:16
25:39
8:45
457 Danika Valencia
Fr
23:18
7:57
76
Kathryn Thullen
So
24:56
8:31
90
Kaila Garcia
Jr
25:43
8:47
96
Ivanny Ramirez
Jr
26:40
9:06
97
Brenda Aguayo
Sr
27:39
9:26
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Graciela Godinez Jr Thousand Oaks 19:52 6:47
2 Zoe Bargas Fr Xavier Prep (AZ) 20:26 6:58
3 Summer Shafer Sr Thousand Oaks 20:36 7:02
4 Hannah Weidman Sr Thousand Oaks 20:38 7:03
5 Melissa Culhane Sr Thousand Oaks 20:42 7:04
6 Victoria Sullivan Sr Catalina Foothills (A 20:45 7:05
8 Phillie Jose Bacon Sr Serrano 20:51 7:07
9 Eliisa Carlson Sr South Torrance 20:56 7:09 1/3 8/12 5/21 20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Kerrianne Stewart Sr Scripps Ranch 21:18 7:16
11 Sara Avery Jr Serrano 21:24 7:18
12 Laurel Darragh Sr Davis 21:27 7:19
13 Shauna Simon Sr Davis 21:31 7:21
14 Kelsey Bowman Jr Northgate 21:38 7:23
15 Alyssa Celano Jr Villa Park 22:01 7:31
16 Gabby Romo Jr Villa Park 22:08 7:33
17 Mckenna Rudy Sr Scripps Ranch 22:12 7:35
18 Amy Winkler Sr Serrano 22:13 7:35
19 Jocelyn Escalera So Whittier 22:25 7:39
20 Mandi Johnson Sr South Torrance 22:27 7:40 2/3 11/12 6/20 22:46
(0:19)
22:46
(0:19)
22:46
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Angelica Ruelas Jr Shafter 22:50 7:48
22 Emily Maddox Jr Hemet 22:50 7:48
23 Cassidy Hooper So Citrus Valley 22:52 7:48
24 Peggy Lau Jr Northgate 22:53 7:49
25 Siena Cox Jr Davis 23:01 7:51
26 Betty Reaney Sr West Hills 23:03 7:52
27 Allyssa Blalock Jr Scripps Ranch 23:05 7:53
28 Madison Lehmer Jr Northgate 23:10 7:54
29 Ronda Ackley Sr Hemet 23:20 7:58
30 Victori Mohtes-chan Sr Davis 23:22 7:58
31 Lauren James Sr Davis 23:23 7:59
32 Nan Brown-mattiace Fr West Hills 23:25 8:00
33 Grace Calhoun Sr Davis 23:28 8:01
34 Veronica Hernandez Jr Valencia (pla) 23:30 8:01
35 Liana Arechiga Sr Valencia (pla) 23:31 8:02
36 Kayla Scalise Sr Northgate 23:31 8:02
37 Miriam Herrera Jr Villa Park 23:33 8:02
38 Alondra Larios Jr El Modena 23:34 8:03
39 Julie Richardson Sr Scripps Ranch 23:39 8:04
40 Nohemi Ramirez Jr Shafter 23:41 8:05
41 Devon Espinoza Sr Whittier 23:41 8:05
42 Monica Flores So Whittier 23:42 8:05
43 Rachel Smithers Sr Thousand Oaks 23:43 8:06
44 Monica Leflore Sr Davis 23:48 8:07
45 Irene Felix Jr Valencia (pla) 23:50 8:08
46 Yadira Merios Sr Valencia (pla) 23:52 8:09
47 Jennifer Kocipak Jr Thousand Oaks 23:59 8:11
48 Daisy Velasco Jr Citrus Valley 24:05 8:13
49 Noelle Bediamol Sr El Modena 24:09 8:15
50 Samantha Imfeld Jr El Modena 24:12 8:16
51 Ioana Vestemean So West Hills 24:17 8:17
52 Acacia Aguirre Sr Palm Desert 24:21 8:19
53 Micaela Maclean Jr South Torrance 24:25 8:20 3/3 12/12 11/17
54 Ashlynn Klipphahn Sr Villa Park 24:26 8:20
55 Carly Quezada Jr San Jacinto 24:26 8:20
56 Destiny Palomares Jr Villa Park 24:27 8:21
57 Denisse Lira Jr Valencia (pla) 24:40 8:25
58 Ruby Martinez Sr Fullerton 24:46 8:27
59 Kaley Mcgrew Sr Davis 24:59 8:32
60 Liliana Portillo Jr Shafter 25:03 8:33
61 Emily Snider Sr Scripps Ranch 25:04 8:33
62 Taryn Sall Sr Palm Desert 25:07 8:34
63 Natalie Nynas Sr West Hills 25:19 8:38
64 Erin Birch So West Hills 25:20 8:39
65 Samantha Fung Sr Davis 25:22 8:39
66 Maddie Whiteman Fr West Hills 25:23 8:40
67 Vivian Tran Jr Villa Park 25:26 8:41
68 Raquel Valdes Sr Davis 25:36 8:44
69 Shannon Crowley Jr Serrano 25:39 8:45
70 Alison O'brien Sr Catalina Foothills (A 25:58 8:52
71 Jenna Duncanson Jr El Modena 26:01 8:53
72 Stephanie Reed Sr Citrus Valley 26:01 8:53
73 Hannah Laffond Sr Norco 26:02 8:53
74 Stephani Galguerra Sr Norco 26:04 8:54
75 Jessica Maldonado Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:14 8:57
76 Janet Collazo Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:15 8:58
77 Monica Tapia Jr Norco 26:19 8:59
78 Hannah Fricke Jr Citrus Valley 26:27 9:02
79 Melissa Moreno Sr San Jacinto 26:29 9:02
80 Megan Wightman Fr Fullerton 26:32 9:03
81 Maira Maldonado Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:34 9:04
82 Sam Armstrong Sr Scripps Ranch 26:36 9:05
83 Sara Levine Sr Thousand Oaks 26:45 9:08
84 Arely Serrano Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:50 9:09
85 Gabby Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 27:01 9:13
86 Della Woods Sr Davis 27:13 9:17
87 Areli Ayala Jr San Jacinto 27:18 9:19
88 Bernadette Kenna Sr San Jacinto 27:19 9:19
89 Gaby Sarmiento Jr El Modena 27:55 9:32
90 Dalinda Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana Valley 27:57 9:32
91 Melissa Chavez Fr West Hills 29:29 10:04
92 Genesis Alonso Jr Santa Ana Valley 29:30 10:04
94 Rosa Denis Sr Shafter 29:47 10:10
95 Haley Sutton Jr Northgate 29:54 10:12
96 Johnette Howells Jr Hemet 30:22 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Atkinson Fr West Torrance 19:43 6:44
2 Lauren Loucks Fr Newport Harbor 20:09 6:53
3 Christina Nesbit Fr South Torrance 20:11 6:53 1/2 5/12 3/20
4 Aubrey Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 20:13 6:54 2/2 6/12 1/20
5 Karen Pierce Fr West Torrance 20:25 6:58
6 Jovanna Flores Fr Serrano 20:31 7:00
7 Alexis Johnson Fr Mira Costa 20:53 7:08
8 Vanessa King Fr Canyon (cc) 21:17 7:16
9 Nicole Corona Fr Arroyo (em) 21:24 7:18
10 Stephanie Martinez Fr Canyon (cc) 21:42 7:24
11 Angelina Perez Fr Valley View 21:58 7:30
12 Jessica Adachi Fr West Torrance 22:03 7:32
13 Jesja Pham Fr Serrano 22:08 7:33
14 Cynthia Goald Fr Valley View 22:09 7:34
15 Erika Gonzalez Fr Bravo Medical Magn 22:11 7:34
16 Emily Stebbings Fr Mira Costa 22:12 7:35
17 Dana Carriger Fr West Torrance 22:17 7:36
18 Tori Wolf Fr Steele Canyon 22:17 7:36
19 Carly Heath Fr Thousand Oaks 22:17 7:36
20 Linda Leija Fr Mira Costa 22:22 7:38
21 Araceli Cativo Fr Arroyo (em) 22:26 7:39
22 Billee Datan Fr Thousand Oaks 22:42 7:45
23 Emma Buggeln Fr Newport Harbor 22:48 7:47
24 Maisy Potter Fr Hart 22:50 7:48
25 Linda Feregirno Fr Valencia (pla) 22:51 7:48
26 Rileigh Cotter Fr Steele Canyon 22:53 7:49
27 Alexis Wogoman Fr Hart 22:55 7:49
28 Melissa Santizo Fr Bravo Medical Magn 22:58 7:50
29 Rachel Cross Fr Newport Harbor 22:58 7:50
30 Cassidy Thornburg Fr Murrieta Valley 23:01 7:51
31 Rebecca Herrera Fr Murrieta Valley 23:01 7:51
32 Amy Holt Fr Thousand Oaks 23:20 7:58
33 Leslie Cruz Fr Murrieta Valley 23:22 7:58
34 Linea Fuller Fr Mira Costa 23:24 7:59
35 Mireya Ocampo Fr Valencia (pla) 23:37 8:04
36 Hannah Lausen Fr Mira Costa 23:38 8:04
37 Kara Veldheer Fr West Torrance 23:55 8:10
38 Jessica Rosenfeld Fr Mira Costa 23:57 8:10
39 Maria Lopez Fr Bravo Medical Magn 23:57 8:10
40 Sarah Montgomery Fr Mira Costa 23:57 8:10
41 Mary Palacios Fr Arroyo (em) 23:58 8:11
42 Natasya Croft Fr Mira Costa 24:02 8:12
43 Jade Hernandez So Rowland 24:13 8:16
44 Ally Hernandez Fr Arroyo (em) 24:18 8:18
45 Hannah Adams Fr Murrieta Valley 24:18 8:18
46 Jillian Smiley Fr Thousand Oaks 24:26 8:20
47 Aracely Arreguin Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:29 8:21
48 Carolyn Padder Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:22
49 Stephani Gabrielson Fr Steele Canyon 24:31 8:22
50 Anjelica Dugan Fr Steele Canyon 24:33 8:23
51 Nicole Dziedzic Fr Foothill (ple) 24:38 8:24
52 Marzel Macias Fr Pacific 24:39 8:25
53 Jordan Jernigan Fr Mira Costa 24:39 8:25
54 Alicia Keasler Fr Mira Costa 24:40 8:25
55 Ashley Hernandez Fr Arroyo (em) 24:41 8:25
56 Amy Hwang Fr Canyon (cc) 24:53 8:30
57 Luella Marlow Fr Steele Canyon 24:57 8:31
58 Emma Castner Fr Mira Costa 25:01 8:32
59 Jasmine Alvarenga Fr Hart 25:01 8:32
60 Elizabeth Bugtai Fr Thousand Oaks 25:04 8:33
61 Amara Bissonnette Fr Murrieta Valley 25:04 8:33
62 Talia Gerard Fr Mira Costa 25:05 8:34
63 Shelby Glasser Fr Thousand Oaks 25:06 8:34
64 Carly Keller Fr Murrieta Valley 25:06 8:34
65 Katie Smythe Fr Mira Costa 25:10 8:35
66 Katie Andrews Fr Hart 25:18 8:38
67 Sara Garcia Fr Canyon (cc) 25:24 8:40
68 Jennifer Lopez Fr Bravo Medical Magn 25:24 8:40
69 Kristine Ung Fr Valley View 25:39 8:45
70 Yesenia Nava Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:41 8:46
71 Lisa Ton Fr Bravo Medical Magn 25:44 8:47
72 Kylee Meng Fr Valencia (pla) 25:45 8:47
73 Christle Smith Fr Palm Desert 25:47 8:48
74 Karen Celis Fr Hart 25:56 8:51
75 Kaitlyn Landess Fr Canyon (cc) 26:00 8:52
76 Dominque Geroch Fr Mira Costa 26:07 8:55
77 Jaein Cho Fr Valencia (pla) 26:11 8:56
78 Jessie Hobbs Fr Steele Canyon 26:27 9:02
79 Paige Rankin Fr Hart 26:27 9:02
80 Madeleine Zepeda Fr San Marcos (sm) 26:37 9:05
81 Tenley Ackerman Fr Serrano 26:37 9:05
82 Meredith Gardner Fr San Marcos (sm) 26:56 9:12
83 Vien An Nguyen Fr Foothill (ple) 26:56 9:12
84 Maya Rouillard Fr Steele Canyon 27:03 9:14
85 Suzanne Pearce Fr Murrieta Valley 27:03 9:14
86 Malia Sanchez Fr Palm Desert 27:05 9:15
87 Mi Ying Wu Fr Rowland 27:06 9:15
88 Aura Romero Fr Murrieta Valley 27:11 9:17
89 Kat Hewitt Fr Steele Canyon 27:21 9:20
90 Tanith Ledbetter Fr Thousand Oaks 27:21 9:20
91 Samantha Travierso Fr Serrano 27:23 9:21
92 Noemi Guerrero Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:24 9:21
93 Maritza Penaloza Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:25 9:21
94 Veronica Hutton Fr San Marcos (sm) 27:35 9:25
95 Erica Dye Fr West Torrance 27:38 9:26
96 Carah Dorthalina Fr Thousand Oaks 27:40 9:27
97 Elizabeth Braxton Fr Murrieta Valley 27:44 9:28
98 Denisse Barragan Fr Pacific 27:44 9:28
99 Nicole Parker Fr West Torrance 27:46 9:29
100 Jennifer Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:58 9:33
101 Riley Mitchell Fr West Torrance 28:00 9:33
102 Jenny Chi Fr Valencia (pla) 28:16 9:39
103 Lauren Young Fr Valencia (pla) 28:27 9:43
104 Amy Duvall Fr West Torrance 28:29 9:43
105 Kristin Rodrigez Fr Pacific 28:29 9:43
106 Zoha Jamal Fr Valencia (pla) 29:23 10:02
107 Sheida Paziresf Fr West Torrance 29:45 10:09
108 Khristine Samson Fr West Torrance 29:50 10:11
109 Rosa Aguilar Fr Santa Ana Valley 29:50 10:11
110 Kimberly Lopez Fr Santa Ana Valley 30:02 10:15
111 Kyla Mamea Fr West Torrance 30:33 10:26
112 Verenice Hernandez Fr Valley View 30:51 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86