South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe So So 18:58.43 6:19 3 18/113 4/13 6/29 1/9 22:10
(3:12,14.4)
22:10
(3:12,14.4)
22:10
(3:12,14.4)
18:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Antazo, Dia Fr Fr 18:31.83 6:11 3 4/93 1/10 2/29 3/19 17:32
Ataka, Makoto So So 19:31.41 6:30 3 32/113 7/13 12/29 1/6 20:43
(1:12,5.8)
20:43
(1:12,5.8)
20:43
(1:12,5.8)
18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aubele, Jack Fr Fr 20:04.28 6:41 3 24/93 5/10 14/29 2/8 19:02
Avila, Jacob So So 23:08.11 7:43 3 80/113 12/13 27/29 2/4 25:25
(2:17,9.0)
25:25
(2:17,9.0)
25:25
(2:17,9.0)
22:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bhatt, Sahil Jr JV 20:39.99 6:53 3 54/139 5/6 21/29 5/17 21:53
(1:13,5.5)
21:53
(1:13,5.5)
21:53
(1:13,5.5)
19:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanna, Justin So So 19:03.86 6:21 3 22/113 5/13 7/29 1/8 20:04
(1:01,5.0)
20:04
(1:01,5.0)
20:04
(1:01,5.0)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harman, Declan So So 22:16.62 7:26 3 65/113 10/13 24/29 1/5 22:59
(0:42,3.1)
22:59
(0:42,3.1)
22:59
(0:42,3.1)
19:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Brian So So 18:03.12 6:01 3 4/113 1/13 1/29 3/18 17:23
Hutchinson, Cory Fr Fr 20:14.53 6:45 3 26/93 7/10 18/29 2/6 19:19
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu So So 24:22.63 8:08 3 90/113 13/13 28/29 2/3 23:08
Kawabata, Garrett Jr JV 19:23.04 6:28 3 29/139 2/6 10/29 7/22 20:06
(0:43,3.6)
20:06
(0:43,3.6)
20:06
(0:43,3.6)
18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah Fr Fr 18:57.01 6:19 3 9/93 2/10 5/29 3/16 17:31
Kelly, Lorcan Fr Fr 21:35.1 7:12 3 45/93 9/10 23/29 1/5 20:35
Lawlor, William Fr Fr 20:00.54 6:40 3 22/93 4/10 13/29 3/9 18:35
Ma, David Fr Fr 25:56.72 8:39 3 81/93 10/10 29/29 2/4 23:04
Min, Jason Fr Fr 19:24.76 6:28 3 15/93 3/10 11/29 2/12 18:54
Noguchi, Kenneth Jr JV 20:10.31 6:43 3 41/139 4/6 17/29 5/18 22:16
(2:06,9.4)
22:16
(2:06,9.4)
22:16
(2:06,9.4)
21:04
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nonaka, Riku So So 22:20.84 7:27 3 66/113 11/13 25/29 1/4 21:14 21:14 21:14 18:32
Park, Ryan So So 20:40.72 6:54 3 46/113 9/13 22/29 1/6 19:58
Ruskowski, Spencer So So 19:11.04 6:24 3 24/113 6/13 9/29 1/6 18:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sakado, Micah Jr JV 19:04.9 6:22 3 19/139 1/6 8/29 11/23 19:52
(0:47,3.9)
19:52
(0:47,3.9)
19:51
(0:46,3.9)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Signore, Stephen Del Fr Fr 20:29.42 6:50 3 30/93 8/10 19/29 1/6 20:03
Taylor, Robert So So 18:33.02 6:11 3 9/113 2/13 3/29 3/16 19:50
(1:17,6.5)
19:50
(1:17,6.5)
19:50
(1:17,6.5)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wester, Josh Sr JV 22:27.89 7:29 3 86/139 6/6 26/29 4/12 17:16
Woolridge, Evan So So 20:33.91 6:51 3 43/113 8/13 20/29 1/6 20:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yamada, Hiro Jr JV 20:05.49 6:42 3 40/139 3/6 15/29 7/18 21:30
(1:24,6.5)
21:30
(1:24,6.5)
21:30
(1:24,6.5)
19:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yamada, Shotaro So So 18:35.02 6:12 3 10/113 3/13 4/29 1/14 18:07
Yoshimori, Ryosuke Fr Fr 20:08.11 6:43 3 25/93 6/10 16/29 2/7 21:21
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/8 93:13
1:01
3 6:13 6:01 6:21 48 6:13 102:21
(9:08,8.9)
102:21
(9:08,8.9)
93:31
(0:17,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brian Huang (2), Robert Taylor (7), Shotaro Yamada (8), Joe Acuesta (14), Justin Hanna (17)
So 2nd 5 1/5 102:14
3:06
3 6:49 6:24 7:26 31 6:49 115:16
(13:02,11.3)
115:16
(13:02,11.3)
100:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Spencer Ruskowski (1), Makoto Ataka (2), Evan Woolridge (6), Ryan Park (7), Declan Harman (15)
JV 1st 5 6/17 99:24
1:35
3 6:38 6:22 6:53 172 6:11 96:11 96:11 96:11 Micah Sakado (19), Garrett Kawabata (28), Hiro Yamada (37), Kenneth Noguchi (38), Sahil Bhatt (50)
Fr 1st 5 2/8 96:58
1:32
3 6:28 6:11 6:41 64 6:19 97:40
(0:42,0.7)
97:40
(0:42,0.7)
97:36
(0:38,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dia Antazo (4), Noah Kawashiri (8), Jason Min (12), William Lawlor (19), Jack Aubele (21)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 108:24
5:49
3 7:14 6:43 8:39 28 7:14 103:44 103:44 103:44 Ryosuke Yoshimori (1), Cory Hutchinson (2), Stephen Del Signore (3), Lorcan Kelly (5), David Ma (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Quiroz So Saddleback 17:41.92 5:54
2 Bryce Leonard So Point Loma 17:57.57 5:59
3 Ryan Moats So Point Loma 17:59.23 6:00
4 Brian Huang So South Torrance 18:03.12 6:01 1/13 1/29 3/18
5 Noah Holguin So Western 18:12.27 6:04
6 James Ellis So Laguna Hills 18:12.76 6:04
7 Michael Belloso So Sunny Hills 18:14.06 6:05
8 Armando Zamora So Saddleback 18:22.45 6:07
9 Robert Taylor So South Torrance 18:33.02 6:11 2/13 3/29 3/16 19:50
(1:17)
19:50
(1:17)
19:50
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Shotaro Yamada So South Torrance 18:35.02 6:12 3/13 4/29 1/14
11 Jose Huerta So Desert Mirage 18:35.04 6:12
12 Abraham Flores So Rosemead 18:44.07 6:15
13 Jason Carbajal So Saddleback 18:44.9 6:15
14 Reece Holzer So Rim of the World 18:51.06 6:17
15 Andres Perez So Rosemead 18:52.5 6:18
16 Caleb Tamez So West Valley -ss 18:53.02 6:18
17 Taejoon(danie Kim So Sunny Hills 18:57.61 6:19
18 Joe Acuesta So South Torrance 18:58.43 6:19 4/13 6/29 1/9 22:10
(3:12)
22:10
(3:12)
22:10
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Angel Chavarria So Western 18:58.89 6:20
20 Jonathan Williams So Faith Luther 18:59.75 6:20
21 Alejandro Murillo So Desert Mirage 19:01.65 6:21
22 Justin Hanna So South Torrance 19:03.86 6:21 5/13 7/29 1/8 20:04
(1:01)
20:04
(1:01)
20:04
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Richard Hernandes So Western 19:08.79 6:23
24 Spencer Ruskowski So South Torrance 19:11.04 6:24 6/13 9/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Moises Marquez So The Academy Charter 19:12.6 6:24
26 Alex Fukutake So Mary Star of 19:14.15 6:25
27 Sawyer Pearson So Faith Luther 19:15.73 6:25
28 Aldaair Urquiza So Saddleback 19:18.24 6:26
29 Ervin Rodas-lima So Mary Star of 19:21.47 6:27
30 Esais Peru So Sunny Hills 19:22.17 6:27
31 Gerado Gonzales So Nogales 19:24.54 6:28
32 Makoto Ataka So South Torrance 19:31.41 6:30 7/13 12/29 1/6 20:43
(1:12)
20:43
(1:12)
20:43
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Javier Avila So Rosemead 19:33.77 6:31
34 Joshua Goda So Laguna Hills 19:43.26 6:34
35 Joshua Melgoza So Saddleback 19:47.46 6:36
36 Cody Imsande So Laguna Hills 19:56.56 6:39
37 Alexander Huynh So Laguna Hills 20:08.53 6:43
38 Ramses Osorio So Laguna Hills 20:09.02 6:43
39 Matthew Graciano So Laguna Hills 20:09.55 6:43
40 Michael Fuentes So Saddleback 20:18.27 6:46
41 Rodrigo Leal So Laguna Hills 20:23.46 6:48
42 Rodrigo Aceves So Desert Mirage 20:33.91 6:51
43 Evan Woolridge So South Torrance 20:33.91 6:51 8/13 20/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Elisha Dayag So West Valley -ss 20:35.39 6:52
45 Victor Tran So Oxford Academy 20:39.83 6:53
46 Ryan Park So South Torrance 20:40.72 6:54 9/13 22/29 1/6
47 Jacob Provencio So St. Anthony 20:41.49 6:54
48 Josh Henry So Sunny Hills 20:43.6 6:55
49 Gabriel Caballero So Saddleback 20:43.75 6:55
50 Brian Ruiz So Western 20:46.13 6:55
51 Brandon Guzman So Saddleback 20:55.14 6:58
52 Erick Hernandez So Western 20:58.48 6:59
53 Alex Vuong So Rosemead 21:01.87 7:01
54 Huy Le So Oxford Academy 21:05.56 7:02
55 Ernesto Gonzalez So Desert Mirage 21:15.06 7:05
56 Felix Ysais So Sunny Hills 21:19.33 7:06
57 Anthony Cukar So Sunny Hills 21:20.38 7:07
58 Jacob Diaz So Saddleback 21:24.53 7:08
59 Luke Gale So Sunny Hills 21:33.64 7:11
60 Andrew Caylor So Laguna Hills 21:39.79 7:13
61 Angel Martinez So Mary Star of 21:41.96 7:14
62 Mario Rangel So Mary Star of 21:43.39 7:14
63 Charles Joseph So Laguna Hills 22:08.06 7:23
64 Richard Duong Fr Rosemead 22:10.62 7:24
65 Declan Harman So South Torrance 22:16.62 7:26 10/13 24/29 1/5 22:59
(0:42)
22:59
(0:42)
22:59
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Riku Nonaka So South Torrance 22:20.84 7:27 11/13 25/29 1/4 21:14 21:14 21:14
67 Rein Kingsbury So Point Loma 22:26 7:29
68 Jose Arizmendi So Saddleback 22:30.16 7:30
69 Pedro Negron So Savanna 22:31.85 7:31
70 Alanis Marmolejo So Savanna 22:44.1 7:35
71 Cesar Pizarro So Western 22:44.94 7:35
72 Enoch Yang So Sunny Hills 22:51.11 7:37
73 Pedro Nambo So Saddleback 22:55.17 7:38
74 Lance Sewell So Rim of the World 22:55.66 7:39
75 Ramiro Andrade So Desert Mirage 23:00.02 7:40
76 Alejandro Aguilar So Saddleback 23:00.88 7:40
77 Alexander Garcia So Savanna 23:01.8 7:41
78 Brandon Nguyen So Oxford Academy 23:04.28 7:41
79 Kyle Nelles So Palm Desert 23:05.52 7:42
80 Jacob Avila So South Torrance 23:08.11 7:43 12/13 27/29 2/4 25:25
(2:17)
25:25
(2:17)
25:25
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Austin Lam So Sunny Hills 23:23.21 7:48
82 Andrew Fernando So Sunny Hills 23:45.08 7:55
83 Cameron Joseph So Laguna Hills 23:53.79 7:58
84 Martin Sotelo So Laguna Hills 23:54.09 7:58
85 Joseph Hong So Sunny Hills 23:54.96 7:58
86 Joey Jeon Fr Sunny Hills 23:56.54 7:59
87 Brandon Corona So Saddleback 24:09.85 8:03
88 Ivan Mendoza So The Academy Charter 24:09.96 8:03
89 Mario Ceron So Saddleback 24:22.19 8:07
90 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 24:22.63 8:08 13/13 28/29 2/3
91 Alexande Schuster So Point Loma 24:26.3 8:09
92 Abaham Macias So Saddleback 24:35.58 8:12
93 Rafael Vasquez So Western 24:36.14 8:12
94 Richar Delgadillo So Sunny Hills 25:18.19 8:26
95 Timothy Kirchner So Mary Star of 25:29.77 8:30
96 Jose Casas So Saddleback 25:31.44 8:30
97 Miguel Lopez So Sunny Hills 25:42.82 8:34
98 Nathan Kim So Sunny Hills 26:07.51 8:43
99 Abel Gutierrez So Saddleback 26:11.38 8:44
100 Arturo Madera So Sunny Hills 26:33.26 8:51
101 Mateo Estling So Laguna Hills 26:42.36 8:54
102 Joey Bastasch So Mary Star of 27:07.2 9:02
103 Jonathan Urias So St. Anthony 27:07.27 9:02
104 Marcos Gonzalez So Mary Star of 27:26.39 9:09
105 Andrew Sanchez So The Academy Charter 27:29.3 9:10
106 Robert Tyo So Rim of the World 27:29.98 9:10
107 Abraham Vega So Saddleback 28:03.9 9:21
108 Ozzy Padilla So St. Anthony 28:12.61 9:24
109 Manuel Sauceda So Western 28:32.99 9:31
110 Joseph Harrison So Western 30:29.46 10:10
111 Tyler Garcia So Mary Star of 30:43.48 10:14
112 Andres Casillas So Mary Star of 33:19.27 11:06
113 David Lesniowski So Mary Star of 33:23.63 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
93:13
18:39
6:13
48 Brian Huang
So
18:03
6:01
2
Robert Taylor
So
18:33
6:11
7
Shotaro Yamada
So
18:35
6:12
8
Joe Acuesta
So
18:58
6:19
14
Justin Hanna
So
19:04
6:21
17
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
19:11
6:24
19
Makoto Ataka
So
19:31
6:30
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saddleback
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
93:55
18:47
6:16
66 Bryan Quiroz
So
17:42
5:54
1
Armando Zamora
So
18:22
6:07
6
Jason Carbajal
So
18:45
6:15
11
Aldaair Urquiza
So
19:18
6:26
21
Joshua Melgoza
So
19:47
6:36
27
Michael Fuentes
So
20:18
6:46
32
Gabriel Caballer
So
20:44
6:55
36
3 Western
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
98:05
19:37
6:32
111 Noah Holguin
So
18:12
6:04
3
Angel Chavarri
So
18:59
6:20
15
Richard Hernande
So
19:09
6:23
18
Brian Ruiz
So
20:46
6:55
37
Erick Hernande
So
20:58
6:59
38
Cesar Pizarro
So
22:45
7:35
47
Rafael Vasquez
So
24:36
8:12
49
4 Laguna Hills
4-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:56
98:10
19:38
6:33
117 James Ellis
So
18:13
6:04
4
Joshua Goda
So
19:43
6:34
26
Cody Imsande
So
19:57
6:39
28
Alexande Huynh
So
20:09
6:43
29
Ramses Osorio
So
20:09
6:43
30
Matthew Graciano
So
20:10
6:43
31
Rodrigo Leal
So
20:23
6:48
33
4 Sunny Hills
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
98:37
19:43
6:34
117 Michael Belloso
So
18:14
6:05
5
Taejoon( Kim
So
18:58
6:19
13
Esais Peru
So
19:22
6:27
23
Josh Henry
So
20:44
6:55
35
Felix Ysais
So
21:19
7:06
41
Anthony Cukar
So
21:20
7:07
42
Luke Gale
So
21:34
7:11
43
6 Rosemead
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:27
100:23
20:05
6:42
132 Abraham Flores
So
18:44
6:15
10
Andres Perez
So
18:53
6:18
12
Javier Avila
So
19:34
6:31
25
Alex Vuong
So
21:02
7:01
39
Richard Duong
Fr
22:11
7:24
46








7 Desert Mirage
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:25
102:26
20:29
6:50
147 Jose Huerta
So
18:35
6:12
9
Alejandr Murillo
So
19:02
6:21
16
Rodrigo Aceves
So
20:34
6:51
34
Ernesto Gonzalez
So
21:15
7:05
40
Ramiro Andrade
So
23:00
7:40
48








8 Mary Star of
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:16
107:31
21:30
7:10
181 Alex Fukutake
So
19:14
6:25
20
Ervin Rodas-li
So
19:21
6:27
22
Angel Martinez
So
21:42
7:14
44
Mario Rangel
So
21:43
7:14
45
Timothy Kirchner
So
25:30
8:30
50
Joey Bastasch
So
27:07
9:02
51
Marcos Gonzalez
So
27:26
9:09
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
102:14
20:27
6:49
31 Spencer Ruskowsk
So
19:11
6:24
1
Makoto Ataka
So
19:31
6:30
2
Evan Woolridg
So
20:34
6:51
6
Ryan Park
So
20:41
6:54
7
Declan Harman
So
22:17
7:26
15
Riku Nonaka
So
22:21
7:27
16
Jacob Avila
So
23:08
7:43
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Saddleback
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
105:52
21:10
7:03
49 Michael Fuentes
So
20:18
6:46
4
Gabriel Caballer
So
20:44
6:55
8
Brandon Guzman
So
20:55
6:58
9
Jacob Diaz
So
21:25
7:08
11
Jose Arizmend
So
22:30
7:30
17
Pedro Nambo
So
22:55
7:38
19
Alejandr Aguilar
So
23:01
7:40
20
3 Laguna Hills
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:44
108:15
21:39
7:13
59 Matthew Graciano
So
20:10
6:43
3
Rodrigo Leal
So
20:23
6:48
5
Andrew Caylor
So
21:40
7:13
13
Charles Joseph
So
22:08
7:23
14
Cameron Joseph
So
23:54
7:58
24
Martin Sotelo
So
23:54
7:58
25
Mateo Estling
So
26:42
8:54
28
4 Sunny Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
112:53
22:35
7:32
85 Anthony Cukar
So
21:20
7:07
10
Luke Gale
So
21:34
7:11
12
Enoch Yang
So
22:51
7:37
18
Austin Lam
So
23:23
7:48
22
Andrew Fernando
So
23:45
7:55
23
Joseph Hong
So
23:55
7:58
26
Joey Jeon
Fr
23:57
7:59
27
5 Mary Star of
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:16
152:00
30:24
10:08
155 Joey Bastasch
So
27:07
9:02
29
Marcos Gonzalez
So
27:26
9:09
30
Tyler Garcia
So
30:43
10:14
31
Andres Casillas
So
33:19
11:06
32
David Lesniows
So
33:24
11:08
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Albert Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 16:54.56 5:38
2 Jorge Jacinto Sr Savanna 17:24.04 5:48
3 Rafael Aguilar Jr Savanna 18:01.41 6:00
4 Lowell Moreno Sr Laguna Hills 18:14.94 6:05
5 Tahj Spigner Sr Laguna Hills 18:17.27 6:06
6 Kei Takanami Jr Point Loma 18:18.49 6:06
7 Daniel Nieto Sr West Valley -ss 18:21.17 6:07
8 Ryan Evans Sr Laguna Hills 18:25.72 6:09
9 Conrad Molloy Jr Point Loma 18:31.59 6:11
10 Jonathan Andrade Sr Savanna 18:38.44 6:13
11 Grant Thompson Sr Laguna Hills 18:38.72 6:13
12 Jorge Chavarria Jr Saddleback 18:45.84 6:15
13 Brandon Grosse Jr Saddleback 18:48.75 6:16
14 Emiliano Alvarado Sr Gahr 18:55.48 6:18
15 Pablo Rodriguez Jr Hawthorne 18:56.02 6:19
16 Derian Garcia Sr St. Anthony 18:56.8 6:19
17 Gustavo Murillo Jr Saddleback 18:57.82 6:19
18 Bryan Perez So Rosemead 19:03.53 6:21
19 Micah Sakado Jr South Torrance 19:04.9 6:22 1/6 8/29 11/23 19:52
(0:47)
19:52
(0:47)
19:51
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Joel Plascencia Jr Hawthorne 19:05.05 6:22
21 Blake Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 19:05.63 6:22
22 Hector Melendez Sr Savanna 19:06.41 6:22
23 Caiden Schwab Sr Rim of the World 19:09.04 6:23
24 Ryan Moucharrafie Jr Oxford Academy 19:14.62 6:25
25 Erich Mcmillan Jr Point Loma 19:15.67 6:25
26 Hayden Upton Sr Laguna Hills 19:16.12 6:25
27 Alexander Gorham Jr Point Loma 19:17.67 6:26
28 Brandon Soto So Estancia 19:22.97 6:28
29 Garrett Kawabata Jr South Torrance 19:23.04 6:28 2/6 10/29 7/22 20:06
(0:43)
20:06
(0:43)
20:06
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Alex Belyea Jr Oxford Academy 19:31.18 6:30
31 Luis Gonzalez Jr Desert Mirage 19:33.09 6:31
32 Jonathan Cruz Sr Saddleback 19:34.51 6:32
33 Steven Anker Sr Gahr 19:35.11 6:32
34 Saksha Manandahar Jr Western 19:38.17 6:33
35 Nathan Johnson Sr St. Anthony 19:47.02 6:36
36 Brady Carbajal Jr Saddleback 19:50.79 6:37
37 Faustino Aquino So Gahr 19:57.89 6:39
38 Kanoa Flynn Jr Faith Luther 19:58.05 6:39
39 Jhojan Lagos Sr Saddleback 20:00.33 6:40
40 Hiro Yamada Jr South Torrance 20:05.49 6:42 3/6 15/29 7/18 21:30
(1:24)
21:30
(1:24)
21:30
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Kenneth Noguchi Jr South Torrance 20:10.31 6:43 4/6 17/29 5/18 22:16
(2:06)
22:16
(2:06)
22:16
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Renzulli Nguyen Jr Rosemead 20:11.44 6:44
43 Yancey Ruiz Sr Gahr 20:12.59 6:44
44 Walter Cardenas Jr Nogales 20:13.57 6:45
45 Guillermo Balazar Jr Western 20:13.81 6:45
46 Erik Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 20:15.71 6:45
47 Mack Nickel Jr Mary Star of 20:19.62 6:47
48 Brian Japari Jr Oxford Academy 20:21.94 6:47
49 Jairo Palacios Sr Rosemead 20:24.09 6:48
50 Joseph Delgado Jr Point Loma 20:24.26 6:48
51 Andrew Magalona Sr Oxford Academy 20:33.04 6:51
52 Fernando Rosete Sr Estancia 20:34.03 6:51
53 Jose Rodriguez Sr Hawthorne 20:37.79 6:53
54 Sahil Bhatt Jr South Torrance 20:39.99 6:53 5/6 21/29 5/17 21:53
(1:13)
21:53
(1:13)
21:53
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Noe Herrera Sr Saddleback 20:40.01 6:53
56 Randel Belyea Jr Western 20:41.89 6:54
57 Andy Lo Jr Rosemead 20:44.49 6:55
58 Kaimana Rivera Sr Western 20:45.51 6:55
59 Michael Marrujo Sr St. Anthony 20:48.47 6:56
60 Peter Reyes Jr Nogales 20:49.5 6:57
61 Don Sandoval Jr Palm Desert 20:49.75 6:57
62 Victor Lopez Sr Saddleback 20:51.73 6:57
63 Daniel Ortega Jr Magnolia 20:52.02 6:57
64 Omar Villa Sr Gahr 20:54.48 6:58
65 Anthony Martinez Sr Saddleback 20:55.56 6:59
66 David Arroyo Jr Nogales 21:03.08 7:01
67 Ashton Khachigian Jr Palm Desert 21:03.83 7:01
68 Santiago Flores Sr Hawthorne 21:06.46 7:02
69 Cole Maresca Sr Palm Desert 21:10.86 7:04
70 Eugene Olivar Sr Gahr 21:10.88 7:04
71 Israel Gonzalez So Estancia 21:23.44 7:08
72 Michael Alvarado Jr Gahr 21:23.91 7:08
73 Zabdi Ramirez Sr Saddleback 21:25.93 7:09
74 Alexander Schremp Jr Laguna Hills 21:26.96 7:09
75 Ernesto Rodriguez Sr West Valley -ss 21:30.22 7:10
76 Jose Alvarez So Desert Mirage 21:32.84 7:11
77 Deriam Lopez Sr Saddleback 21:37.37 7:12
78 Ollin Santa Cruz Sr St. Anthony 21:43.57 7:15
79 Robert Quezada Jr Pasadena 21:46.49 7:15
80 Aaron Vito Sr St. Anthony 21:47.88 7:16
81 Ernesto Fierros Jr Saddleback 21:56.15 7:19
82 Carlos Mendoza Jr Saddleback 21:57.03 7:19
83 Gage Badger Jr Faith Luther 22:02.25 7:21
84 Rodolfo De Lara Sr West Valley -ss 22:19.29 7:26
85 Dante Garcia Sr Western 22:21.6 7:27
86 Josh Wester Sr South Torrance 22:27.89 7:29 6/6 26/29 4/12
87 Alexis Roque Jr Savanna 22:28.5 7:30
88 Tanner Johnson Jr Pasadena 22:29.49 7:30
89 Saul Carvajal Jr Pasadena 22:30.19 7:30
90 Christoph Cardona Jr Rosemead 22:35.03 7:32
91 Juan Perez Sr Palm Desert 22:36.76 7:32
92 Jose Torres Sr Saddleback 22:42.2 7:34
93 Juan Campos Jr Saddleback 22:45.69 7:35
94 Jose Ruiz Sr Estancia 22:46.07 7:35
95 Tyler Fisher Sr St. Anthony 22:48.63 7:36
96 Nick Mendoza Fr Estancia 22:52.78 7:38
97 Christopher Lew Sr Laguna Hills 22:56.49 7:39
98 Nikoli Shrestha Sr Gahr 22:59.88 7:40
99 Michael Velez Jr Hawthorne 23:19 7:46
100 Charles Hua Jr Laguna Hills 23:25.72 7:49
101 Benjamin Herra Sr Pasadena 23:27.3 7:49
102 Raymond Flores Jr Saddleback 23:27.9 7:49
103 Augie Gener Jr Estancia 23:29.79 7:50
104 Jose Martinez Jr Pasadena 23:35.99 7:52
105 Jordan Cheung Jr Oxford Academy 23:36.92 7:52
106 Angelo Camargo Jr Palm Desert 24:00.07 8:00
107 Mauricio Agredano Sr Saddleback 24:10.35 8:03
108 Matthew Bennett Sr Point Loma 24:14.42 8:05
109 Luis Avila Sr Saddleback 24:17.65 8:06
110 Ethan Deguzman Jr Oxford Academy 24:28.06 8:09
111 Jovey Thomas Jr Sunny Hills 24:31.33 8:10
112 Luciano Cardena Jr Nogales 24:42.73 8:14
113 Garrett Sharland Jr Laguna Hills 24:44.18 8:15
114 Wesley Hsu Jr Oxford Academy 25:02.26 8:21
115 Christian Mendoza Jr West Valley -ss 25:06.82 8:22
116 Daniel Green Jr Laguna Hills 25:07.34 8:22
117 Elijah Galvin Sr Savanna 25:25.32 8:28
118 Michael Lee Sr Rim of the World 25:28.94 8:30
119 Kyle Ybanez Sr Mary Star of 25:39.26 8:33
120 Toledo-cerqueira Sr Point Loma 26:01.42 8:40
121 Eddy Gonzalez Jr Nogales 26:01.57 8:41
122 Matthew Collett Jr Mary Star of 26:07.31 8:42
123 Anthony Silva Jr Savanna 26:11.43 8:44
124 Herrera Ricardo So Da Vinci Cha 26:13.81 8:45
125 Dvs Marcus So Da Vinci Cha 26:14.15 8:45
126 Luis Mejia Sr Saddleback 26:20.18 8:47
127 Bryan Palomares Sr West Valley -ss 26:59.19 9:00
128 Jaideep Gangotra Sr Gahr 27:04.54 9:02
129 Ricard Villaverde Jr Saddleback 27:13.57 9:05
130 Hunter Allen So Rim of the World 27:15.47 9:05
131 Vincent Sacharske Sr Laguna Hills 27:17.14 9:06
132 Chris Chihak Sr St. Anthony 27:46.59 9:16
133 Rafael Ha So Western 28:34.4 9:31
134 Tim Nguyen Sr Oxford Academy 28:55.24 9:38
135 Harrison Scullin Jr Rim of the World 29:21.97 9:47
136 Je Cabrera-guzman Jr Mary Star of 31:28.5 10:30
137 Brandon Clark Jr Pasadena 31:35.67 10:32
138 Jesus Osorio Jr Nogales 31:55.39 10:38
139 Brandon Gutierrez Jr Mary Star of 34:29.45 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
92:42
18:32
6:11
49 Lowell Moreno
Sr
18:15
6:05
4
Tahj Spigner
Sr
18:17
6:06
5
Ryan Evans
Sr
18:26
6:09
8
Grant Thompson
Sr
18:39
6:13
11
Blake Bonecutt
Sr
19:06
6:22
21
Hayden Upton
Sr
19:16
6:25
25
Alexande Schremp
Jr
21:27
7:09
66
2 Saddleback
6-5-4-4-2
Gap: 1:05
95:58
19:12
6:24
106 Jorge Chavarri
Jr
18:46
6:15
12
Brandon Grosse
Jr
18:49
6:16
13
Gustavo Murillo
Jr
18:58
6:19
17
Jonathan Cruz
Sr
19:35
6:32
30
Brady Carbajal
Jr
19:51
6:37
34
Jhojan Lagos
Sr
20:00
6:40
36
Noe Herrera
Sr
20:40
6:53
51
3 Point Loma
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
95:48
19:10
6:23
111 Kei Takanami
Jr
18:18
6:06
6
Conrad Molloy
Jr
18:32
6:11
9
Erich Mcmillan
Jr
19:16
6:25
24
Alexande Gorham
Jr
19:18
6:26
26
Joseph Delgado
Jr
20:24
6:48
46
Matthew Bennett
Sr
24:14
8:05
88
Toledo-c
Sr
26:01
8:40
94
3 Savanna
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 5:04
95:39
19:08
6:23
111 Jorge Jacinto
Sr
17:24
5:48
2
Rafael Aguilar
Jr
18:01
6:00
3
Jonathan Andrade
Sr
18:38
6:13
10
Hector Melendez
Sr
19:06
6:22
22
Alexis Roque
Jr
22:29
7:30
74
Elijah Galvin
Sr
25:25
8:28
92
Anthony Silva
Jr
26:11
8:44
97
5 Oxford Academy
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:38
96:35
19:19
6:26
144 Albert Nguyen
Jr
16:55
5:38
1
Ryan Moucharr
Jr
19:15
6:25
23
Alex Belyea
Jr
19:31
6:30
29
Brian Japari
Jr
20:22
6:47
44
Andrew Magalona
Sr
20:33
6:51
47
Jordan Cheung
Jr
23:37
7:52
86
Ethan Deguzman
Jr
24:28
8:09
89
6 South Torrance
11-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:35
99:24
19:53
6:38
172 Micah Sakado
Jr
19:05
6:22
19
Garrett Kawabata
Jr
19:23
6:28
28
Hiro Yamada
Jr
20:05
6:42
37
Kenneth Noguchi
Jr
20:10
6:43
38
Sahil Bhatt
Jr
20:40
6:53
50
Josh Wester
Sr
22:28
7:29
73




7 Gahr
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:59
99:36
19:55
6:38
178 Emiliano Alvarado
Sr
18:55
6:18
14
Steven Anker
Sr
19:35
6:32
31
Faustino Aquino
So
19:58
6:39
35
Yancey Ruiz
Sr
20:13
6:44
40
Omar Villa
Sr
20:54
6:58
58
Eugene Olivar
Sr
21:11
7:04
63
Michael Alvarado
Jr
21:24
7:08
65
8 Hawthorne
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:23
103:04
20:37
6:52
227 Pablo Rodrigue
Jr
18:56
6:19
15
Joel Plascenc
Jr
19:05
6:22
20
Jose Rodrigue
Sr
20:38
6:53
49
Santiago Flores
Sr
21:06
7:02
61
Michael Velez
Jr
23:19
7:46
82








9 Rosemead
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
102:59
20:36
6:52
232 Bryan Perez
So
19:04
6:21
18
Renzulli Nguyen
Jr
20:11
6:44
39
Jairo Palacios
Sr
20:24
6:48
45
Andy Lo
Jr
20:44
6:55
53
Christop Cardona
Jr
22:35
7:32
77








10 St. Anthony
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:51
103:04
20:37
6:52
242 Derian Garcia
Sr
18:57
6:19
16
Nathan Johnson
Sr
19:47
6:36
33
Michael Marrujo
Sr
20:48
6:56
55
Ollin Santa Cruz
Sr
21:44
7:15
68
Aaron Vito
Sr
21:48
7:16
70
Tyler Fisher
Sr
22:49
7:36
80
Chris Chihak
Sr
27:47
9:16
99
11 Western
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:43
103:41
20:44
6:55
252 Saksha Manandah
Jr
19:38
6:33
32
Guillerm Balazar
Jr
20:14
6:45
42
Randel Belyea
Jr
20:42
6:54
52
Kaimana Rivera
Sr
20:46
6:55
54
Dante Garcia
Sr
22:22
7:27
72
Rafael Ha
So
28:34
9:31
100




12 Estancia
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:30
106:59
21:24
7:08
299 Brandon Soto
So
19:23
6:28
27
Fernando Rosete
Sr
20:34
6:51
48
Israel Gonzalez
So
21:23
7:08
64
Jose Ruiz
Sr
22:46
7:35
79
Nick Mendoza
Fr
22:53
7:38
81
Augie Gener
Jr
23:30
7:50
84




13 West Valley -ss
5-11-13-13-13
Gap: 8:38
114:17
22:51
7:37
334 Daniel Nieto
Sr
18:21
6:07
7
Ernesto Rodrigue
Sr
21:30
7:10
67
Rodolfo De Lara
Sr
22:19
7:26
71
Christia Mendoza
Jr
25:07
8:22
91
Bryan Palomare
Sr
26:59
9:00
98








14 Nogales
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:48
112:50
22:34
7:31
341 Walter Cardenas
Jr
20:14
6:45
41
Peter Reyes
Jr
20:50
6:57
56
David Arroyo
Jr
21:03
7:01
59
Luciano Cardena
Jr
24:43
8:14
90
Eddy Gonzalez
Jr
26:02
8:41
95
Jesus Osorio
Jr
31:55
10:38
103




15 Palm Desert
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:10
109:41
21:56
7:19
344 Don Sandoval
Jr
20:50
6:57
57
Ashton Khachigi
Jr
21:04
7:01
60
Cole Maresca
Sr
21:11
7:04
62
Juan Perez
Sr
22:37
7:32
78
Angelo Camargo
Jr
24:00
8:00
87








16 Pasadena
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
113:49
22:46
7:35
388 Robert Quezada
Jr
21:46
7:15
69
Tanner Johnson
Jr
22:29
7:30
75
Saul Carvajal
Jr
22:30
7:30
76
Benjamin Herra
Sr
23:27
7:49
83
Jose Martinez
Jr
23:36
7:52
85
Brandon Clark
Jr
31:36
10:32
102




17 Mary Star of
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 14:10
138:04
27:37
9:12
437 Mack Nickel
Jr
20:20
6:47
43
Kyle Ybanez
Sr
25:39
8:33
93
Matthew Collett
Jr
26:07
8:42
96
Je Cabrera-
Jr
31:29
10:30
101
Brandon Gutierre
Jr
34:29
11:30
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Walters Fr Laguna Hills 17:46.23 5:55
2 Noah Buttlar Fr Laguna Hills 17:57.37 5:59
3 Jack Caffo Fr Point Loma 18:14.4 6:05
4 Dia Antazo Fr South Torrance 18:31.83 6:11 1/10 2/29 3/19
5 Gideon Pichardo Fr Sunny Hills 18:42.14 6:14
6 Adiel Morelos Fr Sunny Hills 18:45.86 6:15
7 Kurt Kaihara Fr Sunny Hills 18:47.26 6:16
8 Santiago Martinez Fr Magnolia 18:56.78 6:19
9 Noah Kawashiri Fr South Torrance 18:57.01 6:19 2/10 5/29 3/16
10 Angel Cuellar Fr The Academy Charter 18:58.8 6:20
11 Brandon Tolentino Fr Sunny Hills 19:08.85 6:23
12 William Parker Fr The Academy Charter 19:16.89 6:26
13 Brennan Harris Fr Sunny Hills 19:21.09 6:27
14 Kyle Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 19:22.99 6:28
15 Jason Min Fr South Torrance 19:24.76 6:28 3/10 11/29 2/12
16 Val Gilcrist Fr Point Loma 19:26.55 6:29
17 Jose Resendiz Fr Point Loma 19:27.33 6:29
18 Dawson Do Fr Laguna Hills 19:30.24 6:30
19 Jordan Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 19:40.92 6:34
20 Tommy Ly Fr Rosemead 19:46.98 6:36
21 Max Hammerstrom Fr Point Loma 19:58.24 6:39
22 William Lawlor Fr South Torrance 20:00.54 6:40 4/10 13/29 3/9
23 Alec Nguyen Fr Rosemead 20:02.25 6:41
24 Jack Aubele Fr South Torrance 20:04.28 6:41 5/10 14/29 2/8
25 Ryosuke Yoshimori Fr South Torrance 20:08.11 6:43 6/10 16/29 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Cory Hutchinson Fr South Torrance 20:14.53 6:45 7/10 18/29 2/6
27 Armando Melchor Fr Savanna 20:19.49 6:46
28 Christia Cottriel Fr Laguna Hills 20:23.1 6:48
29 Andres Murillo Fr Saddleback 20:23.82 6:48
30 Stephen Del Signore Fr South Torrance 20:29.42 6:50 8/10 19/29 1/6
31 Brennan Hartley Fr West Valley -ss 20:35.14 6:52
32 Will Weatherspoon Fr Faith Luther 20:41.98 6:54
33 Jackson Mcglasson Fr Pasadena 20:42.37 6:54
34 Gorfu Wodasy Fr Da Vinci Cha 20:44.55 6:55
35 Hunter White Fr Point Loma 20:50.98 6:57
36 Bronn Olson Fr Palm Desert 20:52.97 6:58
37 Angel Sanchez Fr Magnolia 21:06.23 7:02
38 Bryan Alvarez Fr Saddleback 21:15.07 7:05
39 Wyatt Colson Fr Point Loma 21:19.45 7:06
40 Alexander Garcia Fr Saddleback 21:22.89 7:08
41 Nathan T. Fr Rosemead 21:25.8 7:09
42 Patrick Fee Fr Sunny Hills 21:30.99 7:10
43 Stevie Gonzalez Fr West Valley -ss 21:33.99 7:11
44 Rueben Sanchez Fr Oxford Academy 21:34.84 7:12
45 Lorcan Kelly Fr South Torrance 21:35.1 7:12 9/10 23/29 1/5
46 Andrew Trieu Fr Rosemead 21:39.29 7:13
47 Sedric Doggett Fr West Valley -ss 21:40.54 7:14
48 Scott Rydelski Fr Laguna Hills 21:54.58 7:18
49 T Anzalone-gurnee Fr Point Loma 21:57.11 7:19
50 Jeremy Lilly Fr West Valley -ss 21:57.33 7:19
51 Alexander T. Fr Rosemead 21:59.35 7:20
52 Jordan Davis Fr West Valley -ss 22:01.89 7:21
53 Kelvin Ervais Fr Laguna Hills 22:01.95 7:21
54 Alexande Bautista Fr Point Loma 22:28.98 7:30
55 Jon Po Fr Sunny Hills 22:29.24 7:30
56 Trent Davis Fr Rim of the World 22:29.4 7:30
57 Benjamin Filio So Nogales 22:36.85 7:32
58 Andrew Nichols Fr The Academy Charter 22:48.65 7:36
59 Steven Roldan Fr West Valley -ss 22:51.94 7:37
60 Joshua Kim Fr Point Loma 23:03.59 7:41
61 Nathan Garcia Fr Nogales 23:05.53 7:42
62 John Bybel Fr Laguna Hills 23:13.43 7:44
63 Eric Pintos Fr Saddleback 23:14.9 7:45
64 Alejandro Pliego Fr Saddleback 23:19.61 7:47
65 William Palacios Fr Saddleback 23:34.96 7:52
66 Tristan Brown Fr West Valley -ss 23:37.26 7:52
67 Ceasar Tamayo Fr Nogales 23:38.77 7:53
68 Jack Hood Fr Faith Luther 23:40.21 7:53
69 Liam Nelson Fr Rim of the World 23:47.42 7:56
70 Ismael Ramirez Fr Saddleback 23:52.52 7:58
71 Tyler Pasela Fr Point Loma 24:10.54 8:04
72 Matthew Granados Fr Pasadena 24:17.14 8:06
73 Sergio Camacho Fr West Valley -ss 24:28.19 8:09
74 Bryan Alarcon Fr Saddleback 24:45.63 8:15
75 Walfred Perez Fr Nogales 24:48.22 8:16
76 Michael Tyrrell Fr Laguna Hills 24:51.58 8:17
77 Spencer Keeler Fr Faith Luther 25:25.92 8:29
78 Carlos Osorio Fr Nogales 25:29.62 8:30
79 Alex Khachigian Fr Palm Desert 25:51.12 8:37
80 Steve Bravo Fr Saddleback 25:54.63 8:38
81 David Ma Fr South Torrance 25:56.72 8:39 10/10 29/29 2/4
82 Andy Vargas Fr Savanna 25:57.35 8:39
83 Cole Shalauta Fr Laguna Hills 26:04.18 8:41
84 Juan Barrios Fr Rim of the World 26:16.35 8:45
85 Jack Grayston Fr Laguna Hills 26:19.26 8:46
86 Gabriel Rojo Fr Palm Desert 27:13.79 9:05
87 Cristofer Santana Fr Saddleback 27:49.76 9:17
88 Lorenzo Perez Fr Desert Mirage 28:08.47 9:23
89 James Dyke Fr Laguna Hills 28:50.41 9:37
90 Sergio Sanchez Fr Desert Mirage 28:56.09 9:39
91 Jon Haberlin Fr Rim of the World 30:29.62 10:10
92 Angel Lincares Fr Nogales 31:20.56 10:27
93 Keanu Payne Fr St. Anthony 38:28.52 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
94:45
18:57
6:19
37 Gideon Pichardo
Fr
18:42
6:14
5
Adiel Morelos
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Kurt Kaihara
Fr
18:47
6:16
7
Brandon Tolentin
Fr
19:09
6:23
9
Brennan Harris
Fr
19:21
6:27
10
Kyle Aw-rawi
Fr
19:23
6:28
11
Jordan Aw-rawi
Fr
19:41
6:34
16
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:32
96:58
19:24
6:28
64 Dia Antazo
Fr
18:32
6:11
4
Noah Kawashir
Fr
18:57
6:19
8
Jason Min
Fr
19:25
6:28
12
William Lawlor
Fr
20:01
6:40
19
Jack Aubele
Fr
20:04
6:41
21
Ryosuke Yoshimor
Fr
20:08
6:43
22
Cory Hutchins
Fr
20:15
6:45
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Point Loma
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:37
97:58
19:36
6:32
75 Jack Caffo
Fr
18:14
6:05
3
Val Gilcrist
Fr
19:27
6:29
13
Jose Resendiz
Fr
19:27
6:29
14
Max Hammerst
Fr
19:58
6:39
18
Hunter White
Fr
20:51
6:57
27
Wyatt Colson
Fr
21:19
7:06
29
T Anzalone
Fr
21:57
7:19
36
4 Laguna Hills
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 4:08
97:32
19:30
6:30
77 Grant Walters
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Noah Buttlar
Fr
17:57
5:59
2
Dawson Do
Fr
19:30
6:30
15
Christia Cottriel
Fr
20:23
6:48
24
Scott Rydelski
Fr
21:55
7:18
35
Kelvin Ervais
Fr
22:02
7:21
40
John Bybel
Fr
23:13
7:44
44
5 Rosemead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
104:54
20:59
7:00
139 Tommy Ly
Fr
19:47
6:36
17
Alec Nguyen
Fr
20:02
6:41
20
Nathan T.
Fr
21:26
7:09
31
Andrew Trieu
Fr
21:39
7:13
33
Alexande T.
Fr
21:59
7:20
38








6 West Valley -ss
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
107:49
21:34
7:11
168 Brennan Hartley
Fr
20:35
6:52
26
Stevie Gonzalez
Fr
21:34
7:11
32
Sedric Doggett
Fr
21:41
7:14
34
Jeremy Lilly
Fr
21:57
7:19
37
Jordan Davis
Fr
22:02
7:21
39
Steven Roldan
Fr
22:52
7:37
42
Tristan Brown
Fr
23:37
7:52
48
7 Saddleback
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:56
109:36
21:55
7:18
174 Andres Murillo
Fr
20:24
6:48
25
Bryan Alvarez
Fr
21:15
7:05
28
Alexande Garcia
Fr
21:23
7:08
30
Eric Pintos
Fr
23:15
7:45
45
Alejandr Pliego
Fr
23:20
7:47
46
William Palacios
Fr
23:35
7:52
47
Ismael Ramirez
Fr
23:53
7:58
50
8 Nogales
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
119:39
23:56
7:59
236 Benjamin Filio
So
22:37
7:32
41
Nathan Garcia
Fr
23:06
7:42
43
Ceasar Tamayo
Fr
23:39
7:53
49
Walfred Perez
Fr
24:48
8:16
51
Carlos Osorio
Fr
25:30
8:30
52
Angel Lincares
Fr
31:21
10:27
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:49
108:24
21:41
7:14
28 Ryosuke Yoshimor
Fr
20:08
6:43
1
Cory Hutchins
Fr
20:15
6:45
2
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
20:29
6:50
3
Lorcan Kelly
Fr
21:35
7:12
5
David Ma
Fr
25:57
8:39
17








2 Point Loma
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
113:00
22:36
7:32
40 Wyatt Colson
Fr
21:19
7:06
4
T Anzalone
Fr
21:57
7:19
6
Alexande Bautista
Fr
22:29
7:30
8
Joshua Kim
Fr
23:04
7:41
9
Tyler Pasela
Fr
24:11
8:04
13








3 Laguna Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:17
122:30
24:30
8:10
69 Kelvin Ervais
Fr
22:02
7:21
7
John Bybel
Fr
23:13
7:44
10
Michael Tyrrell
Fr
24:52
8:17
15
Cole Shalauta
Fr
26:04
8:41
18
Jack Grayston
Fr
26:19
8:46
19
James Dyke
Fr
28:50
9:37
21




4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:15
125:58
25:12
8:24
73 William Palacios
Fr
23:35
7:52
11
Ismael Ramirez
Fr
23:53
7:58
12
Bryan Alarcon
Fr
24:46
8:15
14
Steve Bravo
Fr
25:55
8:38
16
Cristofe Santana
Fr
27:50
9:17
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.