South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica So So 26:06 8:54 2.93 40/69 5/8 24/28 3/6 27:21
(1:15,4.5)
27:21
(1:15,4.5)
27:21
(1:15,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Abraham, Preethy So So 22:29 7:40 2.93 8/69 2/8 13/28 3/15 23:49
(1:20,5.6)
23:49
(1:20,5.6)
23:49
(1:20,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aguilo, Amanda Jr JV 21:58 7:30 2.93 18/182 1/6 10/28 9/39
Antazo, Luna Sr JV 24:44 8:26 2.93 90/182 4/6 20/28 11/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Attwood, Brittney So So 27:42 9:27 2.93 59/69 7/8 26/28 4/4
Barrios, Candace Jr JV 22:43 7:45 2.93 28/182 3/6 14/28 5/28 24:05
(1:22,5.7)
24:05
(1:22,5.7)
24:05
(1:22,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Catena, Grace So V 18:39 6:22 2.93 10/95 1/7 1/28 7/14 18:51
(0:12,1.0)
18:39
(0:00,0.0)
18:39
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chan, Clara Fr Fr 24:38 8:24 2.93 26/80 6/7 19/28 1/4
Fujimoto, Jennifer Fr Fr 23:55 8:10 2.93 22/80 5/7 18/28 2/7
Garcia, Malaree Fr Fr 22:43 7:45 2.93 9/80 3/7 14/28 1/13
Gloyer, Emma Fr Fr 22:10 7:34 2.93 5/80 2/7 11/28 1/16
Hanna, Ashley Sr JV 29:10 9:57 2.93 173/182 6/6 28/28 12/12
Hernandez, Kiana Jr JV 25:23 8:40 2.93 103/182 5/6 22/28 8/18 25:50
(0:27,1.7)
25:50
(0:27,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Paige So So 28:45 9:49 2.93 63/69 8/8 27/28 4/4
Holmes, Emma Sr V 20:07 6:52 2.93 52/95 4/7 4/28 8/14 21:48
(1:41,7.7)
21:48
(1:41,7.7)
21:48
(1:41,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Ashley So V 21:44 7:25 2.93 84/95 7/7 8/28 7/11 24:01
(2:17,9.5)
24:01
(2:17,9.5)
24:01
(2:17,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Nari Fr Fr 23:00 7:51 2.93 14/80 4/7 16/28 1/10
Masuda, Chloe Jr V 21:03 7:11 2.93 79/95 6/7 6/28 9/14 20:00 20:13 20:00 You ROCK! (TB)
Mori, Kanon Fr Fr 21:46 7:26 2.93 3/80 1/7 9/28 3/20
Nakamoto, Hannah So So 21:21 7:17 2.93 1/69 1/8 7/28 1/20 22:20
(0:59,4.4)
22:20
(0:59,4.4)
22:20
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nesbit, Christina Sr V 19:29 6:39 2.93 30/95 2/7 2/28 9/14 19:57
(0:28,2.3)
18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Powers, Desiree So So 25:59 8:52 2.93 39/69 4/8 23/28 4/6
Roach, Megan Sr JV 22:22 7:38 2.93 22/182 2/6 12/28 7/34 25:53
(3:31,13.6)
25:53
(3:31,13.6)
25:53
(3:31,13.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Romo, Ana Fr Fr 25:04 8:33 2.93 32/80 7/7 21/28 1/4
Ross, Holly So So 23:36 8:03 2.93 17/69 3/8 17/28 3/9
Shonack, Catherine So So 26:58 9:12 2.93 48/69 6/8 25/28 3/4
Takaoka, Deana Jr V 20:11 6:53 2.93 56/95 5/7 5/28 6/14 20:18
(0:07,0.5)
19:56 19:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Wong, Kristen Sr V 19:34 6:41 2.93 34/95 3/7 3/28 7/14 20:18
(0:44,3.6)
19:35
(0:01,0.1)
19:35
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/14 98:00
1:32
2.93 6:41 6:22 6:53 182 6:21 96:40 94:45 93:58 Grace Catena (10), Christina Nesbit (30), Kristen Wong (34), Emma Holmes (52), Deana Takaoka (56)
So 1st 5 3/6 119:31
4:45
2.93 8:09 7:17 8:54 74 7:45 115:57 115:57 115:57 Hannah Nakamoto (1), Preethy Abraham (7), Holly Ross (13), Desiree Powers (26), Erica Aaron (27)
JV 1st 5 8/18 117:10
3:25
2.93 8:00 7:30 8:40 197 7:17 119:41
(2:31,2.1)
119:41
(2:31,2.1)
119:41
(2:31,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Amanda Aguilo (15), Megan Roach (19), Candace Barrios (24), Luna Antazo (68), Kiana Hernandez (71)
Fr 1st 5 1/7 113:34
2:09
2.93 7:45 7:26 8:10 36 7:45 126:09
(12:35,10.0)
126:09
(12:35,10.0)
114:29
(0:55,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kanon Mori (1), Emma Gloyer (3), Malaree Garcia (6), Nari Kim (9), Jennifer Fujimoto (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Magnani Sr Moorpark 17:27 5:57
2 Kristin Fahy Fr La Costa Canyon 18:08 6:11
3 Mckenna Brown So La Costa Canyon 18:11 6:12
4 Kelsey Creese Sr Bonita 18:16 6:14
5 Shannon Mackellar Jr Esperanza 18:18 6:15
6 Jacquelyn Smith Sr Palos Verdes 18:25 6:17
7 Sylvia Cruz-albrech Fr Oak Park 18:25 6:17
8 Nevaeh Walla Fr Moorpark 18:31 6:19
9 Sapna Dholakia Jr Esperanza 18:37 6:21
10 Grace Catena So South Torrance 18:39 6:22 1/7 1/28 7/14 18:51
(0:12)
18:39
(0:00)
18:39
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Raquel Powers Jr Corona Del Mar 18:41 6:23
12 Ashley Lee Jr Yorba Linda 18:43 6:23
13 Rachel Ereso Sr La Costa Canyon 18:45 6:24
14 Riley Prohaska Sr La Costa Canyon 18:49 6:25
15 Camille Hines Jr Palos Verdes 18:55 6:27
16 Beth Wade Sr Moorpark 18:58 6:28
17 Sophiko Tsabadze Sr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
18 Carly Halm Sr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
19 Michaela Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:30
20 Sarah Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 19:04 6:30
21 Summer Shea So Esperanza 19:13 6:34
22 Lauren Bourgeois Sr Palos Verdes 19:14 6:34
23 Alex Regan Jr Palos Verdes 19:15 6:34
24 Sarah Heckel So Yorba Linda 19:15 6:34
25 Jacqueline Choe Sr Corona Del Mar 19:18 6:35
26 Rachel Iida Sr Yorba Linda 19:22 6:37
27 Alicia Villareal Sr Bonita 19:26 6:38
28 Olivia Polischeck Jr Palos Verdes 19:27 6:38
29 Robin Bremer Fr Esperanza 19:28 6:39
30 Christina Nesbit Sr South Torrance 19:29 6:39 2/7 2/28 9/14 19:57
(0:28)
18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Ana Flores Sr Royal 19:30 6:39
32 Sabrina Benavides So Southwest (ec) 19:31 6:40
33 Alyssa Ward So Bonita 19:32 6:40
34 Kristen Wong Sr South Torrance 19:34 6:41 3/7 3/28 7/14 20:18
(0:44)
19:35
(0:01)
19:35
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Jennifer Osorio Mele Sr Norwalk 19:40 6:43
36 Meredith Lehman Sr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:43
37 Kylee Grubbs Sr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:43
38 Dominique Oden Sr Esperanza 19:41 6:43
39 Ruby Galindo So Norwalk 19:45 6:44
40 Morgan Irish Sr Palos Verdes 19:46 6:45
41 Hope Morgan Sr San Luis Obispo 19:47 6:45
42 Madeline Marciano Fr Royal 19:51 6:46
43 Savannah Boyd Sr La Costa Canyon 19:52 6:47
44 Danielle Calderon Jr Royal 19:53 6:47
45 Kelly Wade Fr Moorpark 19:54 6:48
46 Valerie Warner So Bonita 19:55 6:48
47 Lilly Schmidt Sr Corona Del Mar 19:56 6:48
48 Brittany Blackwell Sr Oak Park 20:03 6:51
49 Amanda Villa So Moorpark 20:04 6:51
50 Lauren Reeves So Esperanza 20:04 6:51
51 Taylor Asciak Sr Yorba Linda 20:07 6:52
52 Emma Holmes Sr South Torrance 20:07 6:52 4/7 4/28 8/14 21:48
(1:41)
21:48
(1:41)
21:48
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Litsy Cortes Jr Royal 20:08 6:52
54 Jenny Grady Sr San Luis Obispo 20:09 6:53
55 Jaylin Mandley So Yorba Linda 20:10 6:53
56 Deana Takaoka Jr South Torrance 20:11 6:53 5/7 5/28 6/14 20:18
(0:07)
19:56 19:29 You ROCK! (LY)
57 Delaney Locke Jr Royal 20:14 6:54
58 Hannah Batchelor Sr Brea Olinda 20:14 6:54
59 Sierra Nunes Sr San Luis Obispo 20:15 6:55
60 Michaela Wall Sr Oak Park 20:15 6:55
61 Jennifer Swieca Sr Moorpark 20:17 6:55
62 Misty Diaz So Norwalk 20:22 6:57
63 Gigi Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 20:22 6:57
64 Cassidy Klein So Esperanza 20:24 6:58
65 Alexa Lewis So San Luis Obispo 20:26 6:58
66 Alejandra Ramirez So Norwalk 20:28 6:59
67 Sarah Goldrod Jr Moorpark 20:28 6:59
68 Raegan Gage Sr Yorba Linda 20:30 7:00
69 Alyssa Armendariz Jr Yorba Linda 20:30 7:00
70 Silvia Flores Sr Royal 20:34 7:01
71 Danielle Sadon So Oak Park 20:36 7:02
72 Hollie Sedor Sr Bonita 20:37 7:02
73 Jennifer Frazier Sr Brea Olinda 20:41 7:04
74 Katie Correnty Sr Corona Del Mar 20:44 7:05
75 Grace Ye Sr Oak Park 20:52 7:07
76 Cindy Miettinenen Sr San Luis Obispo 20:55 7:08
77 Katie Hamiter So Oak Park 20:57 7:09
78 Alyssa Miranda So Southwest (ec) 20:59 7:10
79 Chloe Masuda Jr South Torrance 21:03 7:11 6/7 6/28 9/14 20:00 20:13 20:00
80 Julia Jones Sr Oak Park 21:09 7:13
81 Isabella Gerken Jr Corona Del Mar 21:11 7:14
82 Hannah Crane Sr Corona Del Mar 21:23 7:18
83 Noel Del Toro Jr Bonita 21:40 7:24
84 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 21:44 7:25 7/7 8/28 7/11 24:01
(2:17)
24:01
(2:17)
24:01
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Eliza Lewis So San Luis Obispo 21:45 7:25
86 Emma Manderino Fr San Luis Obispo 21:46 7:26
87 Ariel Williams Jr Brea Olinda 21:51 7:27
88 Alejandra De La O Jr Norwalk 22:17 7:36
89 Gabrielle Sauceda Sr Southwest (ec) 22:43 7:45
90 Nayroby Zamora Jr Norwalk 22:49 7:47
91 Cristal Galindo Jr Norwalk 22:50 7:48
92 Karina Ponce Sr Southwest (ec) 23:01 7:51
93 Luisa Montoya So Southwest (ec) 23:14 7:56
94 Brianna Antonio So Southwest (ec) 23:57 8:10
95 Iris Valadez Jr Southwest (ec) 24:17 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
92:55
18:35
6:21
51 Kristin Fahy
Fr
18:08
6:11
2
Mckenna Brown
So
18:11
6:12
3
Rachel Ereso
Sr
18:45
6:24
13
Riley Prohaska
Sr
18:49
6:25
14
Michaela Fromme
Jr
19:02
6:30
19
Sarah Abrahamson
Sr
19:04
6:30
20
Savannah Boyd
Sr
19:52
6:47
43
2 Palos Verdes
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:02
95:16
19:03
6:30
94 Jacquelyn Smith
Sr
18:25
6:17
6
Camille Hines
Jr
18:55
6:27
15
Lauren Bourgeois
Sr
19:14
6:34
22
Alex Regan
Jr
19:15
6:34
23
Olivia Polischeck
Jr
19:27
6:38
28
Morgan Irish
Sr
19:46
6:45
40




3 Esperanza
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:23
95:17
19:03
6:30
102 Shannon Mackellar
Jr
18:18
6:15
5
Sapna Dholakia
Jr
18:37
6:21
9
Summer Shea
So
19:13
6:34
21
Robin Bremer
Fr
19:28
6:39
29
Dominique Oden
Sr
19:41
6:43
38
Lauren Reeves
So
20:04
6:51
50
Cassidy Klein
So
20:24
6:58
64
4 Moorpark
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:37
94:54
18:59
6:29
119 Michelle Magnani
Sr
17:27
5:57
1
Nevaeh Walla
Fr
18:31
6:19
8
Beth Wade
Sr
18:58
6:28
16
Kelly Wade
Fr
19:54
6:48
45
Amanda Villa
So
20:04
6:51
49
Jennifer Swieca
Sr
20:17
6:55
61
Sarah Goldrod
Jr
20:28
6:59
67
5 Brea Olinda
10-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:15
97:32
19:30
6:39
166 Sophiko Tsabadze
Sr
18:59
6:29
17
Carly Halm
Sr
18:59
6:29
18
Meredith Lehman
Sr
19:40
6:43
36
Kylee Grubbs
Sr
19:40
6:43
37
Hannah Batchelor
Sr
20:14
6:54
58
Jennifer Frazier
Sr
20:41
7:04
73
Ariel Williams
Jr
21:51
7:27
87
6 Yorba Linda
9-7-5-7-6
Gap: 1:27
97:37
19:31
6:40
168 Ashley Lee
Jr
18:43
6:23
12
Sarah Heckel
So
19:15
6:34
24
Rachel Iida
Sr
19:22
6:37
26
Taylor Asciak
Sr
20:07
6:52
51
Jaylin Mandley
So
20:10
6:53
55
Raegan Gage
Sr
20:30
7:00
68
Alyssa Armendariz
Jr
20:30
7:00
69
7 South Torrance
7-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:32
98:00
19:36
6:41
182 Grace Catena
So
18:39
6:22
10
Christina Nesbit
Sr
19:29
6:39
30
Kristen Wong
Sr
19:34
6:41
34
Emma Holmes
Sr
20:07
6:52
52
Deana Takaoka
Jr
20:11
6:53
56
Chloe Masuda
Jr
21:03
7:11
79
Ashley Huang
So
21:44
7:25
84
7 Bonita
3-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:21
97:46
19:33
6:40
182 Kelsey Creese
Sr
18:16
6:14
4
Alicia Villareal
Sr
19:26
6:38
27
Alyssa Ward
So
19:32
6:40
33
Valerie Warner
So
19:55
6:48
46
Hollie Sedor
Sr
20:37
7:02
72
Noel Del Toro
Jr
21:40
7:24
83




9 Corona Del Mar
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:03
99:01
19:48
6:46
220 Raquel Powers
Jr
18:41
6:23
11
Jacqueline Choe
Sr
19:18
6:35
25
Lilly Schmidt
Sr
19:56
6:48
47
Gigi Lee
Fr
20:22
6:57
63
Katie Correnty
Sr
20:44
7:05
74
Isabella Gerken
Jr
21:11
7:14
81
Hannah Crane
Sr
21:23
7:18
82
10 Royal
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:44
99:36
19:55
6:48
227 Ana Flores
Sr
19:30
6:39
31
Madeline Marciano
Fr
19:51
6:46
42
Danielle Calderon
Jr
19:53
6:47
44
Litsy Cortes
Jr
20:08
6:52
53
Delaney Locke
Jr
20:14
6:54
57
Silvia Flores
Sr
20:34
7:01
70




11 Oak Park
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:27
100:11
20:02
6:50
261 Sylvia Cruz-albrech
Fr
18:25
6:17
7
Brittany Blackwell
Sr
20:03
6:51
48
Michaela Wall
Sr
20:15
6:55
60
Danielle Sadon
So
20:36
7:02
71
Grace Ye
Sr
20:52
7:07
75
Katie Hamiter
So
20:57
7:09
77
Julia Jones
Sr
21:09
7:13
80
12 Norwalk
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:37
102:32
20:30
7:00
290 Jennifer Osorio Mele
Sr
19:40
6:43
35
Ruby Galindo
So
19:45
6:44
39
Misty Diaz
So
20:22
6:57
62
Alejandra Ramirez
So
20:28
6:59
66
Alejandra De La O
Jr
22:17
7:36
88
Nayroby Zamora
Jr
22:49
7:47
90
Cristal Galindo
Jr
22:50
7:48
91
13 San Luis Obispo
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:08
101:32
20:18
6:56
295 Hope Morgan
Sr
19:47
6:45
41
Jenny Grady
Sr
20:09
6:53
54
Sierra Nunes
Sr
20:15
6:55
59
Alexa Lewis
So
20:26
6:58
65
Cindy Miettinenen
Sr
20:55
7:08
76
Eliza Lewis
So
21:45
7:25
85
Emma Manderino
Fr
21:46
7:26
86
14 Southwest (ec)
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:43
109:28
21:54
7:28
384 Sabrina Benavides
So
19:31
6:40
32
Alyssa Miranda
So
20:59
7:10
78
Gabrielle Sauceda
Sr
22:43
7:45
89
Karina Ponce
Sr
23:01
7:51
92
Luisa Montoya
So
23:14
7:56
93
Brianna Antonio
So
23:57
8:10
94
Iris Valadez
Jr
24:17
8:17
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Nakamoto So South Torrance 21:21 7:17 1/8 7/28 1/20 22:20
(0:59)
22:20
(0:59)
22:20
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Alexis Wallace So Bella Vista 21:40 7:24
3 Leticia Zuniga So Rosemead 21:44 7:25
4 Rebecca Delao So Monrovia 21:55 7:29
5 Brittney Mccown So Bella Vista 22:10 7:34
6 Megan Miller So Bella Vista 22:17 7:36
7 Sophia Rosales So Rosemead 22:27 7:40
8 Preethy Abraham So South Torrance 22:29 7:40 2/8 13/28 3/15 23:49
(1:20)
23:49
(1:20)
23:49
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Aiden Eldridge So University City (sd) 22:31 7:41
10 Kinsey Stephen So Bella Vista 22:35 7:42
11 Gabrielle Stegge So Yosemite 22:42 7:45
12 Julia Gorin So University City (sd) 22:44 7:46
13 Jolie Nguyen So Rosemead 22:51 7:48
14 Jillian Ngo So Rosemead 22:59 7:51
15 Shelly Ye So Rosemead 23:24 7:59
16 Wagner Cheridan So Del Oro 23:33 8:02
17 Holly Ross So South Torrance 23:36 8:03 3/8 17/28 3/9
18 Rachel Mattos So Yosemite 23:45 8:06
19 Danielle Hirano So North Torrance 23:51 8:08
20 Mikayla Frietas So North Torrance 24:13 8:16
21 Natasha Dveirin So Beverly Hills 24:18 8:18
22 Sarah Wolchin So Beverly Hills 24:18 8:18
23 Megan Vu So Irvine 24:20 8:18
24 Samina Balakhane So Beverly Hills 24:23 8:19
25 Jaxlyn Tostado So Indio 24:24 8:20
26 Destiny Salazar So Indio 24:25 8:20
27 Leslie Gomez So San Bernardino 24:32 8:22
28 Cathy Vuong So Rosemead 24:35 8:23
29 Patricia Miranda So University City (sd) 24:36 8:24
30 Caryn Iwakiri So North Torrance 24:43 8:26
31 Karen Rosales So Rosemead 24:45 8:27
32 Emily Perkins So El Dorado (pla) 24:52 8:29
33 Dalila Ramano So Gahr 24:55 8:30
34 Abigail Lopez So North Torrance 25:10 8:35
35 Erica Yanagida So North Torrance 25:11 8:36
36 Ashley Che So Rosemead 25:11 8:36
37 Candy Urbina So Indio 25:15 8:37
38 Hikaro Tamashiro So North Torrance 25:52 8:50
39 Desiree Powers So South Torrance 25:59 8:52 4/8 23/28 4/6
40 Erica Aaron So South Torrance 26:06 8:54 5/8 24/28 3/6 27:21
(1:15)
27:21
(1:15)
27:21
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Scott Zasu So Del Oro 26:06 8:54
42 Francine Deanda So Indio 26:17 8:58
43 Alexia Aguilar So San Bernardino 26:25 9:01
44 Olivia Mattos So Yosemite 26:29 9:02
45 Erin Williams So El Capitan (lak) 26:43 9:07
46 Caitlyn Janes So Temescal Canyon 26:57 9:12
47 Kayla Miyata So North Torrance 26:57 9:12
48 Catherine Shonack So South Torrance 26:58 9:12 6/8 25/28 3/4
49 Katie Allen So Bella Vista 27:00 9:13
50 Natalie Fulton So Bella Vista 27:00 9:13
51 Emma Olsen So Bella Vista 27:18 9:19
52 Kelley Nghe So North Torrance 27:21 9:20
53 Gissel Farias So Garey 27:22 9:20
54 Eva Candelario So Garey 27:22 9:20
55 Lupita Morales So Patriot 27:27 9:22
56 Steiger Brittany So Del Oro 27:28 9:22
57 Nicole Sullivan So Gahr 27:40 9:27
58 Natalie Guynn So Yosemite 27:41 9:27
59 Brittney Attwood So South Torrance 27:42 9:27 7/8 26/28 4/4
60 Trinity Kimball So Buena Park 27:44 9:28
61 Kristal Ruiz So Indio 27:57 9:32
62 Marissa Parks So Bella Vista 27:58 9:33
63 Paige Hernandez So South Torrance 28:45 9:49 8/8 27/28 4/4
64 Jannet Trujillo So Buena Park 28:57 9:53
65 Elizabeth Mcmillan So Sonora (lh) 29:03 9:55
66 Meeka Lyseight So Sonora (lh) 29:09 9:57
67 Alyssa Suzuki So North Torrance 29:20 10:01
68 Monique Mazaika So Irvine 29:28 10:03
69 Katrina Conklin So Yosemite 30:10 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:40
113:25
22:41
7:45
42 Leticia Zuniga
So
21:44
7:25
3
Sophia Rosales
So
22:27
7:40
6
Jolie Nguyen
So
22:51
7:48
10
Jillian Ngo
So
22:59
7:51
11
Shelly Ye
So
23:24
7:59
12
Cathy Vuong
So
24:35
8:23
19
Karen Rosales
So
24:45
8:27
21
2 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:20
115:42
23:08
7:54
51 Alexis Wallace
So
21:40
7:24
2
Brittney Mccown
So
22:10
7:34
4
Megan Miller
So
22:17
7:36
5
Kinsey Stephen
So
22:35
7:42
8
Katie Allen
So
27:00
9:13
32
Natalie Fulton
So
27:00
9:13
33
Emma Olsen
So
27:18
9:19
34
3 South Torrance
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:45
119:31
23:54
8:09
74 Hannah Nakamoto
So
21:21
7:17
1
Preethy Abraham
So
22:29
7:40
7
Holly Ross
So
23:36
8:03
13
Desiree Powers
So
25:59
8:52
26
Erica Aaron
So
26:06
8:54
27
Catherine Shonack
So
26:58
9:12
31
Brittney Attwood
So
27:42
9:27
36
4 North Torrance
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
123:08
24:38
8:24
96 Danielle Hirano
So
23:51
8:08
15
Mikayla Frietas
So
24:13
8:16
16
Caryn Iwakiri
So
24:43
8:26
20
Abigail Lopez
So
25:10
8:35
22
Erica Yanagida
So
25:11
8:36
23
Hikaro Tamashiro
So
25:52
8:50
25
Kayla Miyata
So
26:57
9:12
30
5 Indio
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:33
128:18
25:40
8:45
124 Jaxlyn Tostado
So
24:24
8:20
17
Destiny Salazar
So
24:25
8:20
18
Candy Urbina
So
25:15
8:37
24
Francine Deanda
So
26:17
8:58
28
Kristal Ruiz
So
27:57
9:32
37








6 Yosemite
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 7:28
130:47
26:09
8:56
125 Gabrielle Stegge
So
22:42
7:45
9
Rachel Mattos
So
23:45
8:06
14
Olivia Mattos
So
26:29
9:02
29
Natalie Guynn
So
27:41
9:27
35
Katrina Conklin
So
30:10
10:18
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miranda Hughes Jr Mater Dei (sa) 20:29 6:59
2 Ashley Amaya Jr Esperanza 20:44 7:05
3 Lauren Mammini Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 20:51 7:07
4 Megan Parks Sr Mater Dei (sa) 20:56 7:09
5 Jennifer Marikian Sr Esperanza 20:57 7:09
6 Spencer Vigeland Jr Mater Dei (sa) 21:14 7:15
7 Dana Padget Sr Esperanza 21:21 7:17
8 Scarlet Rojas Sr Royal 21:26 7:19
9 Claire Hobrock Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 21:30 7:20
10 Lauren Colclasure Sr Torrance 21:35 7:22
11 Emily Ruble Sr Oak Park 21:38 7:23
12 Micaela Browning Jr Mater Dei (sa) 21:45 7:25
13 Paige Creason Jr Oak Park 21:48 7:26
14 Sarah Lowe Sr Royal 21:51 7:27
15 Molly O'connor Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 21:53 7:28
16 Ryan Hallisey Jr University City (sd) 21:54 7:28
17 Alyssa Franks Sr Santa Margarita 21:55 7:29
18 Amanda Aguilo Jr South Torrance 21:58 7:30 1/6 10/28 9/39
19 Elizabeth Hinton Sr Yorba Linda 22:04 7:32
20 Julie Fast Jr Mater Dei (sa) 22:11 7:34
21 Nancy Yeo Jr Torrance 22:20 7:37
22 Megan Roach Sr South Torrance 22:22 7:38 2/6 12/28 7/34 25:53
(3:31)
25:53
(3:31)
25:53
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Julieanne Bautista So Bloomington (blo) 22:22 7:38
24 Claire Howard Sr Santa Margarita 22:29 7:40
25 Brittney Novak Sr Oak Park 22:32 7:41
26 Jacqueline Zhao Jr Irvine 22:33 7:42
27 Megan Wing Jr Oak Park 22:34 7:42
28 Candace Barrios Jr South Torrance 22:43 7:45 3/6 14/28 5/28 24:05
(1:22)
24:05
(1:22)
24:05
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Katie Self Jr Bella Vista 22:52 7:48
30 Joselyn Alvarado Sr Mater Dei (sa) 22:55 7:49
31 Madison Bourke Sr Santa Margarita 22:57 7:50
32 Betsabe Gomez Sr West Valley (hem) 22:57 7:50
33 Sophia Gigliotti Sr Oak Park 23:01 7:51
34 Lindsey Austin Jr Royal 23:02 7:52
35 Sarah De Rosa Jr El Capitan (lak) 23:03 7:52
36 Angie Fast Sr Mater Dei (sa) 23:05 7:53
37 Vanessa Pham Jr Yorba Linda 23:05 7:53
38 Ellie Litjen Sr Torrance 23:07 7:53
39 Ella Gregory Sr Torrance 23:11 7:55
40 Jocelyn Tran Jr Mater Dei (sa) 23:11 7:55
41 Bianca Gherasim Sr Bella Vista 23:12 7:55
42 Asumi Tsai Sr Oak Park 23:15 7:56
43 Sophia Gaitan Sr Wilson (hh) 23:18 7:57
44 Hannah Sims Jr Bella Vista 23:26 8:00
45 Jazmin Cano Jr Gahr 23:28 8:01
46 Gabriela Straub Sr Sacred Heart Cathe 23:32 8:02
47 Anna Sedgwick Jr Laguna Hills 23:36 8:03
48 Lauren O'reilly Sr Sacred Heart Cathe 23:37 8:04
49 Jazmine Heredia Jr Wilson (hh) 23:38 8:04
50 Olivia Falco Jr Del Oro 23:40 8:05
51 Marlena Behle Sr Yorba Linda 23:42 8:05
52 Melissa Baez Sr Wilson (hh) 23:44 8:06
53 Nicole Rodriguez Sr Royal 23:47 8:07
54 Hannah Robinson Jr Bella Vista 23:48 8:07
55 Sophie Luke Jr Bella Vista 23:50 8:08
56 Daniela Rodriguez Sr Torrance 23:50 8:08
57 Baker Amanda Sr Del Oro 23:53 8:09
58 Nicole Schwartz Sr Oak Park 23:54 8:09
59 Berlynn Solis Sr Bloomington (blo) 23:55 8:10
60 Kelli Rust Jr El Capitan (lak) 23:58 8:11
61 Shendey Casas Jr North Torrance 23:58 8:11
62 Shannon Wasley Jr Laguna Hills 23:59 8:11
63 Vanessa Rios So Bloomington (blo) 23:59 8:11
64 Grace Mosher Jr Ocean View 24:03 8:12
65 Dana Simmons Jr Santa Margarita 24:05 8:13
66 Christina Alderson Sr West Valley (hem) 24:10 8:15
67 Alejandra Durazo Sr Bloomington (blo) 24:16 8:17
68 Ali Berger Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 24:17 8:17
69 Adriana Gil Fr Ocean View 24:18 8:18
70 Daisy Castillo Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:19 8:18
71 Hannah Scott Jr Yosemite 24:19 8:18
72 Delani Wolf Jr Moorpark 24:20 8:18
73 Hannah Keinsworth Sr Torrance 24:21 8:19
74 Katrina Gervais Jr Ocean View 24:22 8:19
75 Harmony Beeman Jr Oak Park 24:22 8:19
76 Daisey Solorza Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:23 8:19
77 Kate Atkins Sr University City (sd) 24:23 8:19
78 Debbie Lopez Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:26 8:20
79 Ivanna Valdez Sr Santa Margarita 24:28 8:21
80 Alene Lopez Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:29 8:21
81 Jennifer Sarabia Jr Gahr 24:33 8:23
82 Brooke Oto Jr Torrance 24:37 8:24
83 Torie Oishi Jr North Torrance 24:39 8:25
84 Cynthia Smith Jr University City (sd) 24:40 8:25
85 Allyson Perez Sr Ocean View 24:41 8:25
86 Corina Fantes Jr Yorba Linda 24:42 8:26
87 Kelly Armstrong Sr Irvine 24:42 8:26
88 Caitlyn Ortiz Jr Yorba Linda 24:43 8:26
89 Megan Nehring Jr Bonita 24:43 8:26
90 Luna Antazo Sr South Torrance 24:44 8:26 4/6 20/28 11/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Marilyn Flores Jr Sierra Vista 24:47 8:28
92 Nohemi Davila Sr Bloomington (blo) 25:00 8:32
93 Emily Darrow Jr Calabasas 25:02 8:33
94 Kathryn Cochran Jr Torrance 25:04 8:33
95 Gabby Miller Sr El Camino (sac) 25:04 8:33
96 Sophia Bridon Jr Sacred Heart Cathe 25:06 8:34
97 Robyn Ramos Jr Bonita 25:08 8:35
98 Annasimeon Hanna Jr Yorba Linda 25:08 8:35
99 Marie Partida Jr Bloomington (blo) 25:19 8:38
100 Daisy Rios Fr Bloomington (blo) 25:20 8:39
101 April Hamachi Sr Torrance 25:21 8:39
102 Darynne Cross Sr Bella Vista 25:21 8:39
103 Kiana Hernandez Jr South Torrance 25:23 8:40 5/6 22/28 8/18 25:50
(0:27)
25:50
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Karina Mendoza Sr Moorpark 25:24 8:40
105 Karli Steiner Jr Oak Park 25:25 8:40
106 Joy Koo Jr Irvine 25:25 8:40
107 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr North Monterey 25:27 8:41
108 Savannah Neves Jr Gahr 25:33 8:43
109 Meagan Welles Jr Laguna Hills 25:33 8:43
110 Samantha Marin Jr Pacifica (gg) 25:37 8:45
111 Keely Young Sr Moorpark 25:38 8:45
112 Elba Garcia Jr Hueneme 25:39 8:45
113 Holly Reynolds So Ocean View 25:42 8:46
114 Michelle Ortiz Sr Patriot 25:45 8:47
115 Edryanna Lascala Jr Bella Vista 25:47 8:48
116 Kayla Tanaka Sr Torrance 25:48 8:48
117 Montanna Kirven Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 25:51 8:49
118 Adilene Lara Jr Garey 25:56 8:51
119 Adriana Flores Fr Ocean View 25:59 8:52
120 Freya Wiechert Jr El Capitan (lak) 26:00 8:52
121 Alexandria Chavira Sr South Hills 26:03 8:53
122 Jessica Borchardt Sr University City (sd) 26:04 8:54
123 Hannah Flink Jr Yorba Linda 26:04 8:54
124 Kaitlyn Follmer Sr Laguna Hills 26:06 8:54
125 Anay Cuecuecha Sr Hueneme 26:11 8:56
126 Min Wong Sr Wilson (hh) 26:14 8:57
127 Gabriela Gomez Jr Garey 26:16 8:58
128 Wendy Chavez Jr Hueneme 26:18 8:59
129 Savannah Fahning Jr Del Oro 26:20 8:59
130 Brianna Jimenez Sr Moorpark 26:21 9:00
131 Sophia Gastelum Jr Brea Olinda 26:23 9:00
132 Xelaju Rojas Sr Moorpark 26:26 9:01
133 Sidney Hilliard Jr Yosemite 26:27 9:02
134 Dana Bjelland Jr University City (sd) 26:29 9:02
135 Jordan Collins Jr University City (sd) 26:32 9:03
136 Kristina Tsuchiyama Sr Irvine 26:34 9:04
137 Skylar Goodwin Sr Moorpark 26:36 9:05
138 Wilson Briana Jr Del Oro 26:42 9:07
139 Vanessa Garcia Jr Hueneme 26:46 9:08
140 Ellis Dewing Jr El Camino (sac) 26:47 9:08
141 Jackie Ramirez Sr Moorpark 26:48 9:09
142 Johanne Mjorlund Jr Royal 26:49 9:09
143 Kayla Torres Sr El Capitan (lak) 26:52 9:10
144 Lauren Peterson Jr Yosemite 27:08 9:16
145 Debbie Gutierrez Sr Bella Vista 27:12 9:17
146 Karen Soto Jr Garey 27:16 9:18
147 Engela Elefano Jr Sierra Vista 27:17 9:19
148 Laughridge Julie Jr Del Oro 27:18 9:19
149 Jocelyn Medina Jr Garces 27:20 9:20
150 Crista Salinas Jr Buena Park 27:21 9:20
151 Jacqueline Gonzales Jr Hueneme 27:30 9:23
152 Jordan Charpentier Sr West Valley (hem) 27:35 9:25
153 Dulce Rojas Jr Garey 27:42 9:27
154 Christine Neumaier Jr Oakmont 27:44 9:28
155 Grayson Griffin Jr North Monterey 27:51 9:30
156 Melissa Mejia Jr Garey 27:52 9:31
157 Frances Gunther Jr Alemany 27:55 9:32
158 Julia Serritella Sr Moorpark 27:59 9:33
159 Melanie Mendez So Ocean View 28:01 9:34
160 Alejandra Rodriguez Jr Garey 28:03 9:34
161 Isabella Braseny Jr Yorba Linda 28:03 9:34
162 Allie Donnell Sr Yosemite 28:07 9:36
163 Alma Avila Sr Garey 28:09 9:36
164 Maddy Todd Jr Bella Vista 28:10 9:37
165 Anna Castel Jr El Camino (sac) 28:11 9:37
166 Alexandra Perez Jr Alemany 28:15 9:38
167 Nancy Chacon Jr Buena Park 28:16 9:39
168 Catherine Baugh Sr Yorba Linda 28:24 9:42
169 Elizabeth Ghattas Sr Moorpark 28:31 9:44
170 Clark Isabel Jr Del Oro 28:35 9:45
171 Isabel Michel Jr West Valley (hem) 28:51 9:51
172 Abigail Parco Fr Alemany 28:59 9:54
173 Ashley Hanna Sr South Torrance 29:10 9:57 6/6 28/28 12/12
174 Bianca Rodriguez Jr Sierra Vista 29:17 10:00
175 Valerie Garcia Fr Bloomington (blo) 29:19 10:00
176 Lizzy Garcia Sr El Capitan (lak) 29:27 10:03
177 Dowd Tiffanie Jr Del Oro 29:46 10:10
178 Katelyn Mclaughlin Jr Del Oro 29:48 10:10
179 Audrey White Sr Yosemite 29:52 10:12
180 Ji-eun Kim Sr South Hills 30:14 10:19
181 Rachel Kloth Jr Bella Vista 30:18 10:20
182 Esperanza Rivera Jr Garces 30:19 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei (sa)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
106:35
21:19
7:17
34 Miranda Hughes
Jr
20:29
6:59
1
Megan Parks
Sr
20:56
7:09
3
Spencer Vigeland
Jr
21:14
7:15
4
Micaela Browning
Jr
21:45
7:25
9
Julie Fast
Jr
22:11
7:34
17
Joselyn Alvarado
Sr
22:55
7:49
26
Angie Fast
Sr
23:05
7:53
31
2 Oak Park
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
111:33
22:19
7:37
91 Emily Ruble
Sr
21:38
7:23
8
Paige Creason
Jr
21:48
7:26
10
Brittney Novak
Sr
22:32
7:41
22
Megan Wing
Jr
22:34
7:42
23
Sophia Gigliotti
Sr
23:01
7:51
28
Asumi Tsai
Sr
23:15
7:56
36
Nicole Schwartz
Sr
23:54
8:09
45
3 Torrance
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:15
114:03
22:49
7:47
135 Lauren Colclasure
Sr
21:35
7:22
7
Nancy Yeo
Jr
22:20
7:37
18
Ellie Litjen
Sr
23:07
7:53
33
Ella Gregory
Sr
23:11
7:55
34
Daniela Rodriguez
Sr
23:50
8:08
43
Hannah Keinsworth
Sr
24:21
8:19
57
Brooke Oto
Jr
24:37
8:24
63
4 Cathedral Catholic (
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 5:00
114:22
22:52
7:48
149 Lauren Mammini
Jr
20:51
7:07
2
Claire Hobrock
Sr
21:30
7:20
6
Molly O'connor
Jr
21:53
7:28
12
Ali Berger
Jr
24:17
8:17
52
Montanna Kirven
Jr
25:51
8:49
77








5 Santa Margarita
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:33
115:54
23:11
7:55
174 Alyssa Franks
Sr
21:55
7:29
14
Claire Howard
Sr
22:29
7:40
21
Madison Bourke
Sr
22:57
7:50
27
Dana Simmons
Jr
24:05
8:13
50
Ivanna Valdez
Sr
24:28
8:21
62








6 Bella Vista
11-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:58
117:08
23:26
8:00
180 Katie Self
Jr
22:52
7:48
25
Bianca Gherasim
Sr
23:12
7:55
35
Hannah Sims
Jr
23:26
8:00
37
Hannah Robinson
Jr
23:48
8:07
41
Sophie Luke
Jr
23:50
8:08
42
Darynne Cross
Sr
25:21
8:39
70
Edryanna Lascala
Jr
25:47
8:48
76
7 Royal
3-3-4-4-7
Gap: 5:23
116:55
23:23
7:59
181 Scarlet Rojas
Sr
21:26
7:19
5
Sarah Lowe
Sr
21:51
7:27
11
Lindsey Austin
Jr
23:02
7:52
29
Nicole Rodriguez
Sr
23:47
8:07
40
Johanne Mjorlund
Jr
26:49
9:09
96








8 South Torrance
8-6-5-7-8
Gap: 3:25
117:10
23:26
8:00
197 Amanda Aguilo
Jr
21:58
7:30
15
Megan Roach
Sr
22:22
7:38
19
Candace Barrios
Jr
22:43
7:45
24
Luna Antazo
Sr
24:44
8:26
68
Kiana Hernandez
Jr
25:23
8:40
71
Ashley Hanna
Sr
29:10
9:57
109




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Bloomington (blo)
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:57
118:51
23:46
8:07
219 Julieanne Bautista
So
22:22
7:38
20
Berlynn Solis
Sr
23:55
8:10
46
Vanessa Rios
So
23:59
8:11
48
Alejandra Durazo
Sr
24:16
8:17
51
Daisy Castillo
Jr
24:19
8:18
54
Daisey Solorza
Jr
24:23
8:19
59
Debbie Lopez
Jr
24:26
8:20
61
10 Yorba Linda
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:39
118:16
23:39
8:04
220 Elizabeth Hinton
Sr
22:04
7:32
16
Vanessa Pham
Jr
23:05
7:53
32
Marlena Behle
Sr
23:42
8:05
39
Corina Fantes
Jr
24:42
8:26
66
Caitlyn Ortiz
Jr
24:43
8:26
67
Annasimeon Hanna
Jr
25:08
8:35
69
Hannah Flink
Jr
26:04
8:54
82
11 Ocean View
14-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:39
123:06
24:37
8:24
300 Grace Mosher
Jr
24:03
8:12
49
Adriana Gil
Fr
24:18
8:18
53
Katrina Gervais
Jr
24:22
8:19
58
Allyson Perez
Sr
24:41
8:25
65
Holly Reynolds
So
25:42
8:46
75
Adriana Flores
Fr
25:59
8:52
79
Melanie Mendez
So
28:01
9:34
104
12 University City (sd)
6-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:35
123:30
24:42
8:26
308 Ryan Hallisey
Jr
21:54
7:28
13
Kate Atkins
Sr
24:23
8:19
60
Cynthia Smith
Jr
24:40
8:25
64
Jessica Borchardt
Sr
26:04
8:54
81
Dana Bjelland
Jr
26:29
9:02
90
Jordan Collins
Jr
26:32
9:03
91




13 Del Oro
13-13-14-14-13
Gap: 3:38
127:53
25:35
8:44
361 Olivia Falco
Jr
23:40
8:05
38
Baker Amanda
Sr
23:53
8:09
44
Savannah Fahning
Jr
26:20
8:59
86
Wilson Briana
Jr
26:42
9:07
93
Laughridge Julie
Jr
27:18
9:19
100
Clark Isabel
Jr
28:35
9:45
108
Dowd Tiffanie
Jr
29:46
10:10
111
14 El Capitan (lak)
12-12-12-13-14
Gap: 6:24
129:20
25:52
8:50
364 Sarah De Rosa
Jr
23:03
7:52
30
Kelli Rust
Jr
23:58
8:11
47
Freya Wiechert
Jr
26:00
8:52
80
Kayla Torres
Sr
26:52
9:10
97
Lizzy Garcia
Sr
29:27
10:03
110








15 Moorpark
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:06
128:09
25:38
8:45
376 Delani Wolf
Jr
24:20
8:18
56
Karina Mendoza
Sr
25:24
8:40
72
Keely Young
Sr
25:38
8:45
73
Brianna Jimenez
Sr
26:21
9:00
87
Xelaju Rojas
Sr
26:26
9:01
88
Skylar Goodwin
Sr
26:36
9:05
92
Jackie Ramirez
Sr
26:48
9:09
95
16 Hueneme
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:51
132:24
26:29
9:02
437 Elba Garcia
Jr
25:39
8:45
74
Anay Cuecuecha
Sr
26:11
8:56
83
Wendy Chavez
Jr
26:18
8:59
85
Vanessa Garcia
Jr
26:46
9:08
94
Jacqueline Gonzales
Jr
27:30
9:23
101








17 Yosemite
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 5:33
135:53
27:11
9:17
460 Hannah Scott
Jr
24:19
8:18
55
Sidney Hilliard
Jr
26:27
9:02
89
Lauren Peterson
Jr
27:08
9:16
98
Allie Donnell
Sr
28:07
9:36
106
Audrey White
Sr
29:52
10:12
112








18 Garey
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
135:02
27:00
9:13
466 Adilene Lara
Jr
25:56
8:51
78
Gabriela Gomez
Jr
26:16
8:58
84
Karen Soto
Jr
27:16
9:18
99
Dulce Rojas
Jr
27:42
9:27
102
Melissa Mejia
Jr
27:52
9:31
103
Alejandra Rodriguez
Jr
28:03
9:34
105
Alma Avila
Sr
28:09
9:36
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sayra Raya Fr Wasco 20:41 7:04
2 Lauryn Carroll Fr Rancho Mirage 21:36 7:22
3 Kanon Mori Fr South Torrance 21:46 7:26 1/7 9/28 3/20
4 Ella Ruff Fr University City (sd) 21:51 7:27
5 Emma Gloyer Fr South Torrance 22:10 7:34 2/7 11/28 1/16
6 Isabelle Shephard Fr University City (sd) 22:20 7:37
7 Brianna Hernandez Fr West Valley (hem) 22:23 7:38
8 Siona Gregorian Fr Hoover (gle) 22:42 7:45
9 Malaree Garcia Fr South Torrance 22:43 7:45 3/7 14/28 1/13
10 Connie Zhou Fr Rosemead 22:44 7:46
11 Camila Cornejo Fr Hilltop 22:55 7:49
12 Ani Bagmanian Fr Hoover (gle) 22:58 7:50
13 Courtney Van Fr Rosemead 22:59 7:51
14 Nari Kim Fr South Torrance 23:00 7:51 4/7 16/28 1/10
15 Cassandra Chin Fr Rosemead 23:10 7:54
16 Mackenzie Szobonya- Fr West Valley (hem) 23:17 7:57
17 Michelle Matsuo Fr Irvine 23:31 8:02
18 Wendy Gonzalez Fr West Valley (hem) 23:37 8:04
19 Joan Kwak Fr Irvine 23:39 8:04
20 Wendy Vu Fr Rosemead 23:40 8:05
21 Serina Quach Fr Rosemead 23:48 8:07
22 Jennifer Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 23:55 8:10 5/7 18/28 2/7
23 Nicole Aguado Fr El Dorado (pla) 23:55 8:10
24 Vanessa Gonzalez Fr Sierra Vista 24:13 8:16
25 Ashley Madrid Fr Hesperia 24:29 8:21
26 Clara Chan Fr South Torrance 24:38 8:24 6/7 19/28 1/4
27 Katelyn Lee Fr Rosemead 24:44 8:26
28 Christina Stuve Fr West Valley (hem) 24:50 8:29
29 Jessica Solorzano Fr Buena Park 24:52 8:29
30 Mia Mcgarvey Fr Patriot 24:57 8:31
31 Madison Boland Fr University City (sd) 25:00 8:32
32 Ana Romo Fr South Torrance 25:04 8:33 7/7 21/28 1/4
33 Rosemary Juarez Fr Hueneme 25:08 8:35
34 Tori Michaelian Fr University City (sd) 25:10 8:35
35 Williams Alexis Fr Del Oro 25:14 8:37
36 Diana Anaya Fr Patriot 25:18 8:38
37 Yzatis Silva Fr Hilltop 25:19 8:38
38 Bragg Anika Fr Del Oro 25:30 8:42
39 Randi Johnson Fr Yosemite 25:30 8:42
40 Alejandra Baez Fr Irvine 25:33 8:43
41 Karen Barrera Fr Hueneme 25:46 8:48
42 Rebekah Park Fr Beverly Hills 25:51 8:49
43 Jennifer Huyn Fr Rosemead 25:59 8:52
44 Helen Tan Fr Rosemead 26:06 8:54
45 Evelyn Montano Fr Sultana 26:06 8:54
46 Helena Czochanski Fr Irvine 26:07 8:55
47 Chloe Hoang Fr Irvine 26:07 8:55
48 Maya Kitada Fr Irvine 26:09 8:55
49 Leslie Madrid Fr Hesperia 26:11 8:56
50 Kimberly Diaz Fr Buena Park 26:12 8:57
51 Midorie Daguia Fr Hilltop 26:12 8:57
52 Norma Kacsinta Fr Hilltop 26:16 8:58
53 Naya Ostrea Fr Irvine 26:16 8:58
54 Linnea Leinau Fr Yosemite 26:26 9:01
55 Helen Gutierrez Fr Sierra Vista 26:27 9:02
56 Maxine Garcia Fr University City (sd) 26:29 9:02
57 Ashley Vazquez Fr Hueneme 26:34 9:04
58 Kaitlyn Kim Fr Irvine 26:45 9:08
59 Marla Trujillo Fr Hesperia 27:00 9:13
60 Aranza Cardona Fr Hueneme 27:01 9:13
61 Xitlali Martinez Fr Sultana 27:03 9:14
62 Madelyn Chancellor Fr West Valley (hem) 27:04 9:14
63 Aneissa Arias Fr Sierra Vista 27:15 9:18
64 Addison Mccully Fr Yosemite 27:17 9:19
65 Allisa Enriquez Fr Kimball 27:22 9:20
66 Natalie Lawrence Fr Yosemite 27:23 9:21
67 Celeste Hoang Fr Irvine 27:25 9:21
68 Ashley Tunquist Fr Kimball 27:27 9:22
69 Haley Gore Fr Kimball 27:30 9:23
70 Anastasia Fujita-will Fr University City (sd) 27:31 9:23
71 Myrka Zepeda Fr Sierra Vista 27:42 9:27
72 Katelyn Ormsby Fr University City (sd) 27:42 9:27
73 Jasmine Tanoury Fr Yosemite 28:22 9:41
74 Isabelle Demarco Fr University City (sd) 28:26 9:42
75 Samiksha Goyal Fr Irvine 28:31 9:44
76 Liana Berumen Fr Sultana 28:37 9:46
77 Nancy Ambriz Fr Hueneme 28:49 9:50
78 Raylene Vargas Fr Sultana 28:50 9:50
79 Ashley Casden Fr University City (sd) 29:10 9:57
80 Jessica Velasquez Fr Buena Park 29:40 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
113:34
22:43
7:45
36 Kanon Mori
Fr
21:46
7:26
1
Emma Gloyer
Fr
22:10
7:34
3
Malaree Garcia
Fr
22:43
7:45
6
Nari Kim
Fr
23:00
7:51
9
Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
23:55
8:10
17
Clara Chan
Fr
24:38
8:24
18
Ana Romo
Fr
25:04
8:33
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rosemead
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
116:21
23:16
7:57
56 Connie Zhou
Fr
22:44
7:46
7
Courtney Van
Fr
22:59
7:51
8
Cassandra Chin
Fr
23:10
7:54
10
Wendy Vu
Fr
23:40
8:05
15
Serina Quach
Fr
23:48
8:07
16
Katelyn Lee
Fr
24:44
8:26
19
Jennifer Huyn
Fr
25:59
8:52
28
3 University City (sd)
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 4:38
120:50
24:10
8:15
85 Ella Ruff
Fr
21:51
7:27
2
Isabelle Shephard
Fr
22:20
7:37
4
Madison Boland
Fr
25:00
8:32
21
Tori Michaelian
Fr
25:10
8:35
24
Maxine Garcia
Fr
26:29
9:02
34
Anastasia Fujita-will
Fr
27:31
9:23
40
Katelyn Ormsby
Fr
27:42
9:27
41
4 West Valley (hem)
3-4-4-3-4
Gap: 4:41
121:11
24:14
8:16
86 Brianna Hernandez
Fr
22:23
7:38
5
Mackenzie Szobonya-
Fr
23:17
7:57
11
Wendy Gonzalez
Fr
23:37
8:04
13
Christina Stuve
Fr
24:50
8:29
20
Madelyn Chancellor
Fr
27:04
9:14
37








5 Irvine
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
124:57
24:59
8:32
111 Michelle Matsuo
Fr
23:31
8:02
12
Joan Kwak
Fr
23:39
8:04
14
Alejandra Baez
Fr
25:33
8:43
26
Helena Czochanski
Fr
26:07
8:55
29
Chloe Hoang
Fr
26:07
8:55
30
Maya Kitada
Fr
26:09
8:55
31
Naya Ostrea
Fr
26:16
8:58
32
6 Hueneme
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
133:18
26:40
9:06
164 Rosemary Juarez
Fr
25:08
8:35
23
Karen Barrera
Fr
25:46
8:48
27
Ashley Vazquez
Fr
26:34
9:04
35
Aranza Cardona
Fr
27:01
9:13
36
Nancy Ambriz
Fr
28:49
9:50
43








7 Yosemite
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:52
134:58
27:00
9:13
177 Randi Johnson
Fr
25:30
8:42
25
Linnea Leinau
Fr
26:26
9:01
33
Addison Mccully
Fr
27:17
9:19
38
Natalie Lawrence
Fr
27:23
9:21
39
Jasmine Tanoury
Fr
28:22
9:41
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

23 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 Sarah Shulze, Fr, 20:10, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 106:16, 28
Fr R20 Hannah Eubanks, Fr, 20:56, Gladstone Mayfield, 115:13, 63
Fr R4 Nathalia Lopez, Fr, 19:55, Century Century, 106:07, 15
Fr R6 Sayra Raya, Fr, 20:41, Wasco South Torrance, 113:34, 36
JV R2 Miranda Hughes, Jr, 20:29, Mater Dei (sa) Mater Dei (sa), 106:35, 34
JV R26 Sabrine Elfarissi, Jr, 21:42, El Segundo El Segundo, 113:32, 21
JV R40-1 Keely Boyd, Sr, 19:12, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 102:03, 18
JV R40-2 Sierra Morin, Jr, 21:33, Mayfield Mayfield, 109:54, 20
JV R40-3 Lilly Maxfield, Jr, 21:14, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 108:40, 15
So R10 Hannah Nakamoto, So, 21:21, South Torrance Rosemead, 113:25, 42
So R23 Mackenzie Wisneski, So, 19:49, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 114:21, 50
So R8 Anna Bourke, So, 20:53, Cathedral Catholic ( Cathedral Catholic (, 116:29, 45
V R12 Lucina Vincent, So, 18:08, El Dorado (pla) Tamalpais, 103:07, 66
V R14 Annie Ware, Sr, 18:30, Rio Americano Cathedral Catholic (, 96:18, 30
V R16 Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:52, Sultana Torrance, 99:00, 58
V R18 Elise Boisvert, So, 18:56, University City (sd) South Pasadena, 102:59, 63
V R28 Allie Schadler, Jr, 17:15, Rio Rico (AZ) Tahoe Truckee, 101:43, 86
V R30 Kaela Dishion, So, 18:34, Bret Harte Fillmore, 102:57, 77
V R32 Kiera Marshall, Jr, 19:03, St. Joseph (ala) West Point Grey Aca, 108:04, 63
V R34 Quinn Lehmkuhl, Jr, 19:20, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 104:06, 39
V R42 Devianna Salcedo, Fr, 18:10, McFarland Mayfield, 97:00, 53
V R44 Gabby Satterlee, Sr, 18:08, Central Valley Christ Flintridge (lcf), 96:58, 38
V R46 Michelle Magnani, Sr, 17:27, Moorpark La Costa Canyon, 92:55, 51

All Boys Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R21 Isaiah Hernandez, Fr, 17:30, Bishop Amat Oaks Christian, 99:12, 137
Fr R22 Devin Diaz, Fr, 17:31, Nipomo Stuart Hall, 100:24, 89
Fr R37 Dillon Novencido Hig, Fr, 17:04, South Hills Palos Verdes, 88:27, 30
Fr R5 Cory Ellis, Fr, 17:34, Hoover (gle) Rio Americano, 94:03, 70
Fr R7 Edwin Montes, Fr, 16:50, Ocean View Colony, 93:01, 69
JV R1 James Ellis, Jr, 16:54, Laguna Hills Bella Vista, 90:20, 48
JV R27 Robby Goebel, Sr, 18:00, High Tech High (sd) El Segundo, 93:11, 32
JV R3 Dylan Perlson, Jr, 17:14, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 88:02, 21
JV R39 Jon Tobin, So, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:26, 25
JV R41-1 Jack Mosher, Sr, 17:02, Jserra Foothill Technology, 91:04, 41
JV R41-2 Kevin Pacheco, So, 17:37, Desert Christian (lan Flintridge (lcf), 91:06, 22
So R11 Jayson Espinosa, So, 16:46, Gabrielino Bella Vista, 85:41, 16
So R24 Connor Landis, So, 16:38, Bret Harte Foothill Technology, 91:17, 49
So R25 Aaron Kueneman, So, 17:34, Xavier Prep (pd) Xavier Prep (pd), 94:10, 32
So R38 Lance Meliota, So, 17:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 89:09, 18
So R9 Anthony Mendez, So, 17:39, La Sierra La Sierra, 90:05, 39
V R13 Sean Morley, Jr, 15:55, Righetti La Sierra, 82:28, 38
V R15 Samuel Ayala, Sr, 15:54, Gahr Rio Americano, 85:29, 77
V R17 Joaquin Martinez De, So, 15:40, Cathedral Catholic ( Sultana, 82:48, 53
V R19 Brandon Mccormack, Jr, 15:33, Diamond Ranch Bella Vista, 83:11, 73
V R29 Jacob Miller, Sr, 16:11, Lutheran (ora) Albany, 84:58, 57
V R31 Gavin Glynn, Sr, 15:32, El Segundo Harvard-Westlake, 84:19, 58
V R33 Kyril Von Schendel, So, 16:09, Cate Wonderful Prep Aca, 87:23, 51
V R35 Ryan Vreeke, So, 16:22, Valley Christian (cer) Valley Christian (cer), 86:34, 70
V R43 Moses Bojorquez, Sr, 15:15, Foothill Technology McFarland, 83:40, 107
V R45 Jack Van Scoter, Sr, 14:45, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 78:51, 31
V R47 Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:36, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 77:39, 44