South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/20/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarado, Danny So So 18:12 6:04 3 77/261 3/9 17/49 14/33
Bloom, Dakato Jr Nov 20:35 6:52 3 13/133 3/11 36/49 2/16 22:47
(2:12,9.7)
22:47
(2:12,9.7)
20:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Buckley, Spencer Fr Fr 21:06 7:02 3 130/208 10/11 40/49 1/5
Catena, Jacob Sr Sr 16:09 5:23 3 17/197 2/10 3/49 3/36 17:06
(0:57,5.6)
17:06
(0:57,5.6)
17:06
(0:57,5.6)
16:47
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chung, Bryan Fr Fr 18:30 6:10 3 26/208 2/11 18/49 8/28
Cohen, Sammy Jr Jr 17:28 5:49 3 49/243 5/8 10/49 1/26 19:56
(2:28,12.4)
19:56
(2:28,12.4)
19:56
(2:28,12.4)
19:53
(2:25,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Los Angeles, Derek Fr Nov 22:03 7:21 3 54/133 8/11 45/49 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doherty, Daniel Sr Sr 19:03 6:21 3 117/197 8/10 21/49 2/9 20:13
(1:10,5.8)
20:13
(1:10,5.8)
20:08
(1:05,5.4)
19:21
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Duffin, Jimmy Sr Sr 16:08 5:23 3 16/197 1/10 2/49 14/39
Ewing, Mitchell Fr Nov 21:26 7:09 3 38/133 6/11 43/49 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foster, Derek Fr Fr 21:07 7:02 3 131/208 11/11 41/49 1/4
Ganalon, Shane Jr Jr 16:20 5:27 3 11/243 1/8 4/49 9/41 20:00
(3:40,18.3)
20:00
(3:40,18.3)
17:17
(0:57,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gasparotto, Brian Sr Sr 20:04 6:41 3 145/197 10/10 32/49 2/5 20:45
(0:41,3.3)
20:45
(0:41,3.3)
19:45 18:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ghaby, Anthony Sr Sr 17:36 5:52 3 62/197 5/10 13/49 3/18 17:40
(0:04,0.4)
17:40
(0:04,0.4)
17:40
(0:04,0.4)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonzales, Jerek Sr Sr 19:37 6:32 3 134/197 9/10 26/49 2/6 18:25 18:25 18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hafeza, Ronny Jr Jr 17:02 5:41 3 29/243 3/8 7/49 4/33 18:31
(1:29,8.0)
18:31
(1:29,8.0)
18:31
(1:29,8.0)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Han, Jason So So 16:51 5:37 3 17/261 2/9 6/49 1/35 18:23
(1:32,8.3)
18:23
(1:32,8.3)
18:23
(1:32,8.3)
17:27
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Heisey, Nathan Sr Nov 20:00 6:40 3 5/133 1/11 31/49 4/27 21:47
(1:47,8.2)
21:47
(1:47,8.2)
21:04
(1:04,5.1)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoffman, Brett Fr Nov 24:05 8:02 3 96/133 10/11 48/49 3/3
Huang, Andy Fr Fr 20:40 6:53 3 117/208 8/11 37/49 2/14
Ikemoto, Matt Sr Sr 17:34 5:51 3 61/197 4/10 12/49 5/24 17:57
(0:23,2.1)
17:57
(0:23,2.1)
17:57
(0:23,2.1)
17:43
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kakehashi, Austin So So 20:25 6:48 3 187/261 8/9 35/49 6/15 23:22
(2:57,12.6)
23:22
(2:57,12.6)
23:22
(2:57,12.6)
22:46
(2:21,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kamine, Benjamin So So 19:23 6:28 3 128/261 6/9 25/49 5/19 21:16
(1:53,8.9)
21:16
(1:53,8.9)
21:16
(1:53,8.9)
21:16
(1:53,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Roy Fr Fr 19:46 6:35 3 87/208 7/11 29/49 1/16
Koizumi, Jun Sr Sr 18:40 6:13 3 108/197 7/10 20/49 3/11
Ledford, Eric Sr Sr 17:29 5:50 3 59/197 3/10 11/49 10/29 16:58 16:58 16:58 16:58
Lee, Andrew Fr Fr 19:44 6:35 3 84/208 6/11 28/49 3/18
Lee, Daniel So So 20:24 6:48 3 186/261 7/9 34/49 11/15 19:58 19:58 19:58 19:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Loughboro, Joseph Fr Fr 20:47 6:56 3 120/208 9/11 38/49 1/9
Major, Brian Fr Fr 19:41 6:34 3 82/208 5/11 27/49 5/22
Matsumoto, Brandon Fr Fr 17:17 5:46 3 10/208 1/11 9/49 7/37
Mounce, Kyle Jr Nov 21:57 7:19 3 47/133 7/11 44/49 2/4 23:52
(1:55,8.0)
23:52
(1:55,8.0)
23:52
(1:55,8.0)
22:23
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
O'Brien, Michael Jr Jr 19:53 6:38 3 160/243 8/8 30/49 5/15 20:30
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Painter, Jeff Jr Jr 18:01 6:00 3 81/243 7/8 16/49 1/18 18:59
(0:58,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Park, Seong-Min So So 19:08 6:23 3 119/261 5/9 23/49 10/23 19:29
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Park, Steven So So 15:57 5:19 3 5/261 1/9 1/49 5/41 17:09
(1:12,7.0)
17:09
(1:12,7.0)
17:09
(1:12,7.0)
16:40
(0:43,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Popken, Alex Fr Fr 19:22 6:27 3 69/208 4/11 24/49 6/25
Radmilovich, Julian So Nov 20:06 6:42 3 8/133 2/11 33/49 2/20 23:28
(3:22,14.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reinhardt, Randy Fr Nov 23:14 7:45 3 80/133 9/11 47/49 3/4
Rodriguez, Eric So So 22:11 7:24 3 235/261 9/9 46/49 11/13
Salinas, Andrew Jr Jr 16:36 5:32 3 18/243 2/8 5/49 5/39 18:03
(1:27,8.0)
18:03
(1:27,8.0)
18:03
(1:27,8.0)
17:36
(1:00,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shepardson, Daniel Sr Sr 17:54 5:58 3 75/197 6/10 15/49 3/14 18:35
(0:41,3.7)
18:35
(0:41,3.7)
18:35
(0:41,3.7)
18:14
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Snowiss, Jeff So Nov 21:19 7:06 3 34/133 5/11 42/49 3/10
Stancliff, Michael Fr Nov 24:47 8:16 3 108/133 11/11 49/49 3/3
Suey, Michael Jr Jr 17:06 5:42 3 34/243 4/8 8/49 2/28 18:11
(1:05,6.0)
18:11
(1:05,6.0)
18:11
(1:05,6.0)
17:43
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takagi, Hayato Jr Nov 20:54 6:58 3 21/133 4/11 39/49 2/13 20:50 20:50 20:50 20:24
Tong, Alan So So 19:05 6:22 3 116/261 4/9 22/49 13/29 19:09
(0:04,0.3)
19:09
(0:04,0.3)
19:09
(0:04,0.3)
18:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torri, David Jr Jr 17:48 5:56 3 69/243 6/8 14/49 1/21 19:24
(1:36,8.2)
19:24
(1:36,8.2)
19:24
(1:36,8.2)
19:19
(1:31,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Van Haren, Austin Fr Fr 18:37 6:12 3 33/208 3/11 19/49 3/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/18 84:56
1:28
3 5:40 5:23 5:52 152 5:29 86:01
(1:05,1.3)
86:01
(1:05,1.3)
86:01
(1:05,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jimmy Duffin (10), Jacob Catena (11), Eric Ledford (42), Matt Ikemoto (44), Anthony Ghaby (45)
Sr 2nd 5 2/5 95:18
2:10
3 6:21 5:58 6:41 50 6:01 101:54
(6:36,6.5)
101:54
(6:36,6.5)
101:54
(6:36,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Shepardson (2), Jun Koizumi (9), Daniel Doherty (10), Jerek Gonzales (14), Brian Gasparotto (15)
So 1st 5 8/23 89:13
3:11
3 5:57 5:19 6:23 262 5:42 92:31
(3:18,3.6)
92:31
(3:18,3.6)
89:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Steven Park (3), Jason Han (11), Danny Alvarado (62), Alan Tong (92), Seong-Min Park (94)
Nov 1st 5 1/10 102:54
1:19
3 6:52 6:40 7:06 73 6:52 114:06
(11:12,9.8)
114:06
(11:12,9.8)
98:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nathan Heisey (5), Julian Radmilovich (8), Dakato Bloom (12), Hayato Takagi (19), Jeff Snowiss (29)
Nov 2nd 5 3/3 112:45
2:39
3 7:31 7:09 8:02 49 7:20 103:56 103:56 Mitchell Ewing (3), Kyle Mounce (5), Derek De Los Angeles (7), Randy Reinhardt (15), Brett Hoffman (19)
Jr 1st 5 2/26 84:32
1:08
3 5:38 5:27 5:49 102 5:32 85:02
(0:30,0.6)
85:02
(0:30,0.6)
85:02
(0:30,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shane Ganalon (7), Andrew Salinas (12), Ronny Hafeza (21), Michael Suey (25), Sammy Cohen (37)
Fr 1st 5 5/22 93:27
2:24
3 6:14 5:46 6:34 179 5:45 94:07
(0:40,0.7)
94:07
(0:40,0.7)
94:07
(0:40,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Matsumoto (9), Bryan Chung (21), Austin Van Haren (28), Alex Popken (55), Brian Major (66)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 102:03
1:22
3 6:48 6:35 7:02 36 6:48 101:05 101:05 Andrew Lee (2), Roy Kim (3), Andy Huang (9), Joseph Loughboro (10), Spencer Buckley (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Gonzalez Sr Centennial (Corona) 15:21 5:07
2 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:28 5:09
3 Lewis Durand Sr Calabasas 15:37 5:12
4 Nezanet Woldai Sr Valley View 15:42 5:14
5 Brian Gnerre Sr Torrance 15:50 5:17
6 Ryan Torres Sr Irvine 15:51 5:17
7 Ezana Tesfu Sr Santa Monica 15:54 5:18
8 Matt Stoner Sr Laguna Hills 15:58 5:19
9 Andres De La Cruz Sr Norwalk 15:58 5:19
10 Khaxil Stewart Sr San Gorgonio 15:59 5:20
11 Sam Nunes Sr Apple Valley 16:01 5:20
12 Michael Suarez Sr San Pedro (LA) 16:02 5:21
13 Jordan Keslow Sr Santa Monica 16:04 5:21
14 Francisco Baquero Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:04 5:21
15 Tanner Ruegg Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:06 5:22
16 Jimmy Duffin Sr South Torrance 16:08 5:23 1/10 2/49 14/39
17 Jacob Catena Sr South Torrance 16:09 5:23 2/10 3/49 3/36 17:06
(0:57)
17:06
(0:57)
17:06
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 ADRIAN DIAZ Sr Diamond Ranch 16:09 5:23
19 Jesse Bristol Sr Yucaipa 16:13 5:24
20 Jen Cheng Lee Sr Temple City 16:18 5:26
21 Jaime Gutierrez Sr Century 16:21 5:27
22 Edgar Garcia Sr Century 16:22 5:27
23 Chris Reeves Sr Apple Valley 16:26 5:29
24 Chad Quintana Sr San Pedro (LA) 16:26 5:29
25 Francisco Castellanos Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:30 5:30
26 Connor Steven Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:31 5:30
27 Coe Phillips Sr Ramona 16:34 5:31
28 Benny Kuang Sr Temple City 16:36 5:32
29 Aaron Richardson Sr Torrance 16:40 5:33
30 Rooney Polito Sr Tustin 16:42 5:34
31 Jacob Bruce Sr Damien 16:43 5:34
32 DENNIS HONG Sr Diamond Bar 16:43 5:34
33 Sohrab Raja Sr Santa Monica 16:46 5:35
34 Cody Safron Sr Santa Monica 16:46 5:35
35 Sepehr Raja Sr Santa Monica 16:48 5:36
36 Angus Leung Sr Temple City 16:52 5:37
37 Armando Villalobos Sr Chino 16:59 5:40
38 Ari Aguilar Sr Loara 17:01 5:40
39 Kevin Claros Sr Chino 17:04 5:41
40 Ashton Stine Sr Apple Valley 17:04 5:41
41 Juan Anaya Sr Loara 17:05 5:42
42 Youki Terukina Sr Torrance 17:06 5:42
43 Payush Chatta Sr Norwalk 17:06 5:42
44 Diego Ibarra Sr Ramona 17:11 5:44
45 Ryan Davis Sr Yucaipa 17:13 5:44
46 Jarvon Greer Sr Santa Monica 17:15 5:45
47 Julio Anaya Sr Loara 17:17 5:46
48 Jesus Lara Sr Sonora 17:17 5:46
49 Angel Flores Sr Century 17:18 5:46
50 Jeremy Jimenez Sr Torrance 17:18 5:46
51 Jon Bartolazzi Sr Torrance 17:18 5:46
52 Daniel Rubin Sr Santa Monica 17:19 5:46
53 Cesar Duque Sr Ramona 17:19 5:46
54 Dakota Wilson Sr Yucaipa 17:19 5:46
55 Cody Mullikin Sr Apple Valley 17:19 5:46
56 Jose Orozco Sr Arlington 17:21 5:47
57 Sami Chandler Sr Sonora 17:21 5:47
58 Daniel Gee Sr Temple City 17:22 5:47
59 Eric Ledford Sr South Torrance 17:29 5:50 3/10 11/49 10/29 16:58 16:58 16:58
60 Kevin Son Sr Torrance 17:30 5:50
61 Matt Ikemoto Sr South Torrance 17:34 5:51 4/10 12/49 5/24 17:57
(0:23)
17:57
(0:23)
17:57
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Anthony Ghaby Sr South Torrance 17:36 5:52 5/10 13/49 3/18 17:40
(0:04)
17:40
(0:04)
17:40
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Steven Jakob Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:36 5:52
64 Frankie Wiggins Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:38 5:53
65 MICHAEL INBODEN Sr Diamond Ranch 17:38 5:53
66 Sergio Murillo Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:40 5:53
67 Job Hueta Sr Desert Mirage 17:42 5:54
68 Garrett Benninger Sr Ramona 17:43 5:54
69 Miguel Molina Sr Loara 17:44 5:55
70 Chris Miller Sr University (Irvine) 17:47 5:56
71 Cameron Bates Sr Laguna Hills 17:47 5:56
72 Alec Kuyper Sr Calabasas 17:48 5:56
73 Carlos Diaz Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:48 5:56
74 Ben Kagel Sr Laguna Hills 17:51 5:57
75 Daniel Shepardson Sr South Torrance 17:54 5:58 6/10 15/49 3/14 18:35
(0:41)
18:35
(0:41)
18:35
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Samuel Ogunrinu Sr Ramona 17:55 5:58
77 Kurt Ikeda Sr Torrance 17:57 5:59
78 William Davis Sr Laguna Hills 18:01 6:00
79 Jace Kovacevich Sr Servite 18:03 6:01
80 Taylor Martin Sr Torrance 18:05 6:02
81 Jonathan Zamora Sr Laguna Hills 18:06 6:02
82 Ciano Ordinola Sr Damien 18:07 6:02
83 Ernie Galindo Sr Loara 18:07 6:02
84 Lane Moreno Sr Laguna Hills 18:08 6:03
85 Abraham Sotelo Sr Ramona 18:09 6:03
86 Mychal Castro Sr Chino 18:10 6:03
87 Brandon Fahey Sr Chino 18:10 6:03
88 Jesus Perez Sr Bishop Amat 18:12 6:04
89 Johnathan Resendes Sr Valley View 18:12 6:04
90 Erik Magna Sr Century 18:13 6:04
91 Justin Ozeki Sr Torrance 18:14 6:05
92 Anthony Denicola Sr Servite 18:14 6:05
93 Jose Monroy Sr Valley View 18:16 6:05
94 JOSH HAN Sr Diamond Bar 18:18 6:06
95 Gerardo Mena Sr Tustin 18:21 6:07
96 Quinn Bremer Sr Foothill 18:26 6:09
97 Christian Martinez Sr Apple Valley 18:26 6:09
98 Alex Moore Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:26 6:09
99 Omar Pasillas Sr Norwalk 18:32 6:11
100 Ryan Wassenaar Sr Tustin 18:32 6:11
101 Andrew Isho Sr Bishop Amat 18:34 6:11
102 Mario Calzadia Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:35 6:12
103 Bryce Hirai Sr Torrance 18:36 6:12
104 Omar Pena Sr Bassett 18:37 6:12
105 Isai Jaimes Sr Chino 18:38 6:13
106 Victor Sandoval Sr Elsinore 18:38 6:13
107 Brandon Hirai Sr Torrance 18:39 6:13
108 Jun Koizumi Sr South Torrance 18:40 6:13 7/10 20/49 3/11
109 Manny Silva Sr Mater Dei 18:41 6:14
110 Chris Mejia Jr Century 18:46 6:15
111 Travis Rasario Sr San Gorgonio 18:46 6:15
112 Chris Mosqueda Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:48 6:16
113 Daniel Dang Sr San Gorgonio 18:50 6:17
114 Cecil Stevens Sr Apple Valley 18:53 6:18
115 Josh Gould Sr Elsinore 18:54 6:18
116 John Rodriguez Sr Loara 19:02 6:21
117 Daniel Doherty Sr South Torrance 19:03 6:21 8/10 21/49 2/9 20:13
(1:10)
20:13
(1:10)
20:08
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Anthony Dang Sr Temple City 19:04 6:21
119 Austin Bosecker Sr Foothill 19:04 6:21
120 Jeff Chen Sr University (Irvine) 19:05 6:22
121 Bobby Birstock Sr Santa Monica 19:08 6:23
122 Johnson Kha Sr Covina 19:10 6:23
123 Jonathan Guerra Sr Century 19:13 6:24
124 Kevin Chen Sr Temple City 19:15 6:25
125 Jeremy McCabe Sr Damien 19:16 6:25
126 Anthony Vargas Sr San Gorgonio 19:17 6:26
127 Osvaldo Tavarez Sr Ramona 19:19 6:26
128 Alfredo Garcia Sr Desert Mirage 19:24 6:28
129 Jonathon Harmon Sr Arlington 19:25 6:28
130 Eric Masukawa Sr Torrance 19:27 6:29
131 Rene Davalos Sr Century 19:31 6:30
132 Jordan Gelling Sr Foothill 19:35 6:32
133 Joe Choe Sr Irvine 19:36 6:32
134 Jerek Gonzales Sr South Torrance 19:37 6:32 9/10 26/49 2/6 18:25 18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Juan Talento Sr Century 19:37 6:32
136 Arash Babazadeh Sr University (Irvine) 19:38 6:33
137 Elliot Thompson Sr University (Irvine) 19:44 6:35
138 Tomas Diaz Sr Sonora 19:50 6:37
139 Steve Hang Sr Covina 19:52 6:37
140 Aaron Katayama Sr Sonora 19:52 6:37
141 Dylan Gwin Sr University (Irvine) 19:56 6:39
142 Randy Almarza Sr Chino 19:58 6:39
143 SaoNam Le Sr Irvine 20:01 6:40
144 Aiden McCarthy Sr Arlington 20:01 6:40
145 Brian Gasparotto Sr South Torrance 20:04 6:41 10/10 32/49 2/5 20:45
(0:41)
20:45
(0:41)
19:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
146 KARRIEM STEVENS Sr Diamond Ranch 20:05 6:42
147 Jordan Hirst Sr Apple Valley 20:06 6:42
148 Michael Grant Sr University (Irvine) 20:08 6:43
149 CHRIS ESPINOSA Sr Diamond Bar 20:10 6:43
150 Anthony Russell Sr University (Irvine) 20:11 6:44
151 Matthew Greenzang Sr University (Irvine) 20:16 6:45
152 Donovan Le Sr Temple City 20:19 6:46
153 Luis Roman Sr San Pedro (LA) 20:20 6:47
154 Austin Walder Sr Huntington Beach 20:37 6:52
155 Karl Abad Sr Servite 20:38 6:53
156 Jonathan Tran Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:43 6:54
157 JUSTIN LIN Sr Diamond Bar 20:45 6:55
158 Adam Sanchez Sr San Gorgonio 20:48 6:56
159 Billy Hall Sr Laguna Hills 20:51 6:57
160 Julio Delgado Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:54 6:58
161 Spencer Dahl Sr University (Irvine) 20:55 6:58
162 Jorge Blackwood Sr Valley View 20:55 6:58
163 Christian Pinheiro Sr Servite 20:57 6:59
164 Devin Blumenthal Sr University (Irvine) 20:58 6:59
165 Rickie Richardson Sr Arlington 20:58 6:59
166 Arthur Ramirez Sr Norwalk 21:00 7:00
167 Jun Giang Sr Covina 21:02 7:01
168 Ben Huber Jr Foothill 21:05 7:02
169 Bryan Duenas Sr Chino 21:06 7:02
170 Max Jensen Sr Foothill 21:09 7:03
171 Glenn Oden Sr Torrance 21:13 7:04
172 PAUL LEE Sr Diamond Bar 21:14 7:05
173 Chris Suchil Sr Yucaipa 21:20 7:07
174 Chris Hemme Sr Apple Valley 21:20 7:07
175 Edric Yoon So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:24 7:08
176 Aaron Chan Sr Temple City 21:26 7:09
177 Andrew Dixon Sr San Jacinto 21:28 7:09
178 Nathaniel Penalosa Sr Moreno Valley 21:30 7:10
179 Dhaval Dixit Sr Torrance 21:35 7:12
180 Abraham Lopez Sr Loara 21:36 7:12
181 Shane Pooler Sr Huntington Beach 21:57 7:19
182 Wilson Lu Sr Temple City 22:01 7:20
183 Arturo Murillo Sr Ramona 22:04 7:21
184 Laurence Custodio Sr Arlington 22:12 7:24
185 DeAndre Fahia Sr Valley View 22:15 7:25
186 Andrew Munoz Sr Bassett 22:19 7:26
187 Cesar Reyes Sr Chino 22:23 7:28
188 Fernando Almanza Sr Ramona 22:25 7:28
189 Matt Murray Sr Servite 22:33 7:31
190 Timmy Lam Sr Valley View 22:35 7:32
191 Alex Delgado Sr Ramona 22:46 7:35
192 Wyatt Lichtenberg Sr Apple Valley 22:54 7:38
193 Navid Ebrahimzadeh Sr University (Irvine) 23:04 7:41
194 Ian Hirschler Sr Servite 23:20 7:47
195 IAN ISLAS Sr Diamond Ranch 23:26 7:49
196 Chris Ohara Sr Torrance 23:27 7:49
197 Andrew Tang Sr Temple City 24:52 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
82:18
16:28
5:29
78 Ezana Tesfu
Sr
15:54
5:18
4
Jordan Keslow
Sr
16:04
5:21
8
Sohrab Raja
Sr
16:46
5:35
21
Cody Safron
Sr
16:46
5:35
22
Sepehr Raja
Sr
16:48
5:36
23
Jarvon Greer
Sr
17:15
5:45
32
Daniel Rubin
Sr
17:19
5:46
37
2 Torrance
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:28
84:12
16:50
5:37
123 Brian Gnerre
Sr
15:50
5:17
3
Aaron Richardson
Sr
16:40
5:33
19
Youki Terukina
Sr
17:06
5:42
30
Jeremy Jimenez
Sr
17:18
5:46
35
Jon Bartolazzi
Sr
17:18
5:46
36
Kevin Son
Sr
17:30
5:50
43
Kurt Ikeda
Sr
17:57
5:59
55
2 Wilson (Long Beach)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:20
83:31
16:42
5:34
123 Edwin Rodriguez
Sr
15:28
5:09
1
Tanner Ruegg
Sr
16:06
5:22
9
Connor Steven
Sr
16:31
5:30
16
Frankie Wiggins
Sr
17:38
5:53
46
Carlos Diaz
Sr
17:48
5:56
51
Chris Mosqueda
Sr
18:48
6:16
75




4 South Torrance
8-3-7-6-4
Gap: 1:28
84:56
16:59
5:40
152 Jimmy Duffin
Sr
16:08
5:23
10
Jacob Catena
Sr
16:09
5:23
11
Eric Ledford
Sr
17:29
5:50
42
Matt Ikemoto
Sr
17:34
5:51
44
Anthony Ghaby
Sr
17:36
5:52
45
Daniel Shepardson
Sr
17:54
5:58
53
Jun Koizumi
Sr
18:40
6:13
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Apple Valley
7-4-3-4-5
Gap: 2:25
85:16
17:03
5:41
159 Sam Nunes
Sr
16:01
5:20
7
Chris Reeves
Sr
16:26
5:29
15
Ashton Stine
Sr
17:04
5:41
28
Cody Mullikin
Sr
17:19
5:46
39
Christian Martinez
Sr
18:26
6:09
70
Cecil Stevens
Sr
18:53
6:18
77
Jordan Hirst
Sr
20:06
6:42
94
6 Temple City
9-7-5-5-6
Gap: 2:46
86:12
17:14
5:45
174 Jen Cheng Lee
Sr
16:18
5:26
12
Benny Kuang
Sr
16:36
5:32
18
Angus Leung
Sr
16:52
5:37
24
Daniel Gee
Sr
17:22
5:47
41
Anthony Dang
Sr
19:04
6:21
79
Kevin Chen
Sr
19:15
6:25
83
Donovan Le
Sr
20:19
6:46
98
7 Ramona
11-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:21
86:42
17:20
5:47
187 Coe Phillips
Sr
16:34
5:31
17
Diego Ibarra
Sr
17:11
5:44
31
Cesar Duque
Sr
17:19
5:46
38
Garrett Benninger
Sr
17:43
5:54
47
Samuel Ogunrinu
Sr
17:55
5:58
54
Abraham Sotelo
Sr
18:09
6:03
61
Osvaldo Tavarez
Sr
19:19
6:26
85
8 Loara
14-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:06
87:14
17:27
5:49
195 Ari Aguilar
Sr
17:01
5:40
26
Juan Anaya
Sr
17:05
5:42
29
Julio Anaya
Sr
17:17
5:46
33
Miguel Molina
Sr
17:44
5:55
48
Ernie Galindo
Sr
18:07
6:02
59
John Rodriguez
Sr
19:02
6:21
78
Abraham Lopez
Sr
21:36
7:12
110
9 Century
10-6-6-7-9
Gap: 2:25
87:00
17:24
5:48
199 Jaime Gutierrez
Sr
16:21
5:27
13
Edgar Garcia
Sr
16:22
5:27
14
Angel Flores
Sr
17:18
5:46
34
Erik Magna
Sr
18:13
6:04
65
Chris Mejia
Jr
18:46
6:15
73
Jonathan Guerra
Sr
19:13
6:24
82
Rene Davalos
Sr
19:31
6:30
87
10 Laguna Hills
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:08
87:43
17:33
5:51
221 Matt Stoner
Sr
15:58
5:19
5
Cameron Bates
Sr
17:47
5:56
50
Ben Kagel
Sr
17:51
5:57
52
William Davis
Sr
18:01
6:00
56
Jonathan Zamora
Sr
18:06
6:02
58
Lane Moreno
Sr
18:08
6:03
60
Billy Hall
Sr
20:51
6:57
102
11 Chino
13-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
89:01
17:48
5:56
248 Armando Villalobos
Sr
16:59
5:40
25
Kevin Claros
Sr
17:04
5:41
27
Mychal Castro
Sr
18:10
6:03
62
Brandon Fahey
Sr
18:10
6:03
63
Isai Jaimes
Sr
18:38
6:13
71
Randy Almarza
Sr
19:58
6:39
92
Bryan Duenas
Sr
21:06
7:02
107
12 San Gorgonio
6-13-13-13-12
Gap: 4:49
93:40
18:44
6:15
341 Khaxil Stewart
Sr
15:59
5:20
6
Travis Rasario
Sr
18:46
6:15
74
Daniel Dang
Sr
18:50
6:17
76
Anthony Vargas
Sr
19:17
6:26
84
Adam Sanchez
Sr
20:48
6:56
101








13 Valley View
2-12-12-12-13
Gap: 6:33
95:20
19:04
6:21
348 Nezanet Woldai
Sr
15:42
5:14
2
Johnathan Resendes
Sr
18:12
6:04
64
Jose Monroy
Sr
18:16
6:05
67
Jorge Blackwood
Sr
20:55
6:58
103
DeAndre Fahia
Sr
22:15
7:25
112
Timmy Lam
Sr
22:35
7:32
114




14 Diamond Bar
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:31
97:10
19:26
6:29
393 DENNIS HONG
Sr
16:43
5:34
20
JOSH HAN
Sr
18:18
6:06
68
CHRIS ESPINOSA
Sr
20:10
6:43
96
JUSTIN LIN
Sr
20:45
6:55
100
PAUL LEE
Sr
21:14
7:05
109








15 University (Irvine)
16-17-15-15-15
Gap: 2:09
96:10
19:14
6:25
400 Chris Miller
Sr
17:47
5:56
49
Jeff Chen
Sr
19:05
6:22
81
Arash Babazadeh
Sr
19:38
6:33
89
Elliot Thompson
Sr
19:44
6:35
90
Dylan Gwin
Sr
19:56
6:39
91
Michael Grant
Sr
20:08
6:43
95
Anthony Russell
Sr
20:11
6:44
97
16 Arlington
15-16-15-16-16
Gap: 4:51
99:57
19:59
6:40
435 Jose Orozco
Sr
17:21
5:47
40
Jonathon Harmon
Sr
19:25
6:28
86
Aiden McCarthy
Sr
20:01
6:40
93
Rickie Richardson
Sr
20:58
6:59
105
Laurence Custodio
Sr
22:12
7:24
111








17 Servite
17-15-17-17-17
Gap: 4:30
100:25
20:05
6:42
439 Jace Kovacevich
Sr
18:03
6:01
57
Anthony Denicola
Sr
18:14
6:05
66
Karl Abad
Sr
20:38
6:53
99
Christian Pinheiro
Sr
20:57
6:59
104
Matt Murray
Sr
22:33
7:31
113
Ian Hirschler
Sr
23:20
7:47
115




18 Foothill
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:43
99:19
19:52
6:37
451 Quinn Bremer
Sr
18:26
6:09
69
Austin Bosecker
Sr
19:04
6:21
80
Jordan Gelling
Sr
19:35
6:32
88
Ben Huber
Jr
21:05
7:02
106
Max Jensen
Sr
21:09
7:03
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
90:22
18:04
6:01
21 Kevin Son
Sr
17:30
5:50
1
Kurt Ikeda
Sr
17:57
5:59
3
Taylor Martin
Sr
18:05
6:02
4
Justin Ozeki
Sr
18:14
6:05
6
Bryce Hirai
Sr
18:36
6:12
7
Brandon Hirai
Sr
18:39
6:13
8
Eric Masukawa
Sr
19:27
6:29
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
95:18
19:04
6:21
50 Daniel Shepardson
Sr
17:54
5:58
2
Jun Koizumi
Sr
18:40
6:13
9
Daniel Doherty
Sr
19:03
6:21
10
Jerek Gonzales
Sr
19:37
6:32
14
Brian Gasparotto
Sr
20:04
6:41
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 University (Irvine)
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:50
102:28
20:30
6:50
92 Michael Grant
Sr
20:08
6:43
16
Anthony Russell
Sr
20:11
6:44
17
Matthew Greenzang
Sr
20:16
6:45
18
Spencer Dahl
Sr
20:55
6:58
20
Devin Blumenthal
Sr
20:58
6:59
21
Navid Ebrahimzadeh
Sr
23:04
7:41
27




3 Ramona
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:37
104:43
20:57
6:59
92 Abraham Sotelo
Sr
18:09
6:03
5
Osvaldo Tavarez
Sr
19:19
6:26
12
Arturo Murillo
Sr
22:04
7:21
24
Fernando Almanza
Sr
22:25
7:28
25
Alex Delgado
Sr
22:46
7:35
26








5 Temple City
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:37
107:53
21:35
7:12
103 Kevin Chen
Sr
19:15
6:25
11
Donovan Le
Sr
20:19
6:46
19
Aaron Chan
Sr
21:26
7:09
22
Wilson Lu
Sr
22:01
7:20
23
Andrew Tang
Sr
24:52
8:17
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Rosales So San Pedro (LA) 15:37 5:12
2 Johnathan Garcia So Damien 15:47 5:16
3 Hailu Hitchman So Mater Dei 15:54 5:18
4 Sean Yates So Centennial (Corona) 15:55 5:18
5 Steven Park So South Torrance 15:57 5:19 1/9 1/49 5/41 17:09
(1:12)
17:09
(1:12)
17:09
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Elias Cota So Indio 16:02 5:21
7 Tommie Poston So El Dorado 16:05 5:22
8 Ray Noble So Valley View 16:18 5:26
9 Kevin Case So Foothill 16:31 5:30
10 Anthony Lobasso So Servite 16:32 5:31
11 Joseph Aguilar So Arlington 16:34 5:31
12 Kevin Vega So San Jacinto 16:38 5:33
13 ALEXANDER HARVEY So Diamond Bar 16:40 5:33
14 Cameron Palm So Irvine 16:45 5:35
15 Austin Lamkin So Enterprise (Redding) 16:49 5:36
16 Wes Meirzwik So Yucaipa 16:49 5:36
17 Jason Han So South Torrance 16:51 5:37 2/9 6/49 1/35 18:23
(1:32)
18:23
(1:32)
18:23
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Matthew Hinrichs So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:53 5:38
19 Frank Guadagnini So Servite 16:57 5:39
20 Erik Nunez So Tustin 16:57 5:39
21 Michael Darcy So Foothill 16:58 5:39
22 Andrew Palm So Irvine 16:59 5:40
23 Nicholas Lobasso So Servite 16:59 5:40
24 Jared Forte So Elsinore 16:59 5:40
25 Andres Martinez So San Gorgonio 17:00 5:40
26 Victor Felix So Indio 17:01 5:40
27 Oswaldo Bernabe So Santa Ana Valley 17:08 5:43
28 Nick Salazar So Santa Monica 17:10 5:43
29 Adrian Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:10 5:43
30 Jeremy Lugo So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:10 5:43
31 Manuel Solis So Century 17:11 5:44
32 Liam Gaugh So Torrance 17:11 5:44
33 Kouki Yoshino So Irvine 17:13 5:44
34 Eric Staugard So Santa Monica 17:20 5:47
35 Garrett Mondragon So Ramona 17:21 5:47
36 Christian Velazquez So San Pedro (LA) 17:21 5:47
37 Vincent Wong So Temple City 17:22 5:47
38 Andre Ajani So Damien 17:22 5:47
39 David Wong So Torrance 17:23 5:48
40 Michael Ramillano So Torrance 17:26 5:49
41 Charlie Skinner So Servite 17:27 5:49
42 Sage Bridges So Yucaipa 17:29 5:50
43 Trevor Hope So Enterprise (Redding) 17:30 5:50
44 Justo Rodriguez So Indio 17:30 5:50
45 Evan Schweiger So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:31 5:50
46 Eduardo Camarena So Santa Ana Valley 17:33 5:51
47 Allen Evaldez So Servite 17:34 5:51
48 Jared Kirk So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:37 5:52
49 Kevin Medina So Covina 17:38 5:53
50 Ryan McKendry So Elsinore 17:38 5:53
51 Patrick Gilwee So Servite 17:39 5:53
52 Richard Stephenson So Covina 17:40 5:53
53 Peter Tellez So Century 17:42 5:54
54 Osiris Torres So El Dorado 17:42 5:54
55 Jonathon Bitter So Arlington 17:43 5:54
56 Cody Hall So Apple Valley 17:45 5:55
57 James Lamar So Sonora 17:46 5:55
58 Angel Castanon So Covina 17:46 5:55
59 Brandon Warner So Laguna Hills 17:47 5:56
60 Vincent Yatar So Torrance 17:49 5:56
61 Zachary Pettitt So El Dorado 17:50 5:57
62 Wendell Gayap So Torrance 17:52 5:57
63 Danny Lu So Temple City 17:54 5:58
64 Luis Delatorre So Arlington 17:56 5:59
65 Joseph Lopez So Covina 17:57 5:59
66 Nicholas Manning So Mater Dei 17:59 6:00
67 Colin Scott So Tustin 18:00 6:00
68 Eddy Magdaleno So Valley View 18:00 6:00
69 Miguel Castorena So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:01 6:00
70 Raymond McKendry So Elsinore 18:02 6:01
71 Karson Hayden So Servite 18:02 6:01
72 Alexander Lam So Temple City 18:03 6:01
73 Gerardo Reynoso So Santa Ana Valley 18:03 6:01
74 Anthony Johnson So El Dorado 18:07 6:02
75 Sang Hoon Lee So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:11 6:04
76 Zachary Farwell So Mater Dei 18:11 6:04
77 Danny Alvarado So South Torrance 18:12 6:04 3/9 17/49 14/33
78 Jose Naranjo So Ramona 18:12 6:04
79 Brett Neubauer So Huntington Beach 18:13 6:04
80 Anthony Massi So Huntington Beach 18:14 6:05
81 Daniel Trout So Enterprise (Redding) 18:16 6:05
82 Spencer Groff So Laguna Hills 18:16 6:05
83 Jonathan Lynn So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:17 6:06
84 Andres Melena So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:19 6:06
85 Luis Mejia So Indio 18:19 6:06
86 Lucas Divok So University (Irvine) 18:22 6:07
87 Miguel Espinoza So Santa Ana Valley 18:23 6:08
88 Nick Hopkins So Foothill 18:24 6:08
89 Fernando Alfaro So San Pedro (LA) 18:24 6:08
90 John Bui So Tustin 18:26 6:09
91 Robert Marosi So Irvine 18:26 6:09
92 Miguel Ibarra So San Gorgonio 18:27 6:09
93 Kyle Macy So Apple Valley 18:28 6:09
94 Matthew Chronister So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:29 6:10
95 Derek Yamashita So Huntington Beach 18:30 6:10
96 Keoki Yuen So Irvine 18:36 6:12
97 David Schaeffer So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:37 6:12
98 Jacob Sharf So Calabasas 18:38 6:13
99 Kevin Edmonds So Irvine 18:38 6:13
100 Rito Nunez So Indio 18:39 6:13
101 Nick Takekoshi So Foothill 18:39 6:13
102 Phu Lam So Bassett 18:41 6:14
103 Arturo Alegre So Santa Ana Valley 18:41 6:14
104 Robert Woods So Apple Valley 18:41 6:14
105 Chris Hino So Santa Monica 18:44 6:15
106 Zach Lee So Irvine 18:48 6:16
107 David Jung So Irvine 18:49 6:16
108 Julio Garcia So Sonora 18:50 6:17
109 Bram Vargas So Temple City 18:51 6:17
110 Zach Carpenter So Yucaipa 18:55 6:18
111 Phoenix Grimmett So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:56 6:19
112 Justin Salcedo So Covina 18:57 6:19
113 Jordan Mathe So Arlington 18:59 6:20
114 Steve Kristedja So Foothill 19:00 6:20
115 Eduardo Ramos So Century 19:02 6:21
116 Alan Tong So South Torrance 19:05 6:22 4/9 22/49 13/29 19:09
(0:04)
19:09
(0:04)
19:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Zachary Mendoza So Bishop Amat 19:05 6:22
118 Sam Brucer So Santa Monica 19:06 6:22
119 Seong-Min Park So South Torrance 19:08 6:23 5/9 23/49 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Dylan Hunt So Mater Dei 19:11 6:24
121 Phillip Zavala So San Pedro (LA) 19:11 6:24
122 Alex Teeter So Arlington 19:12 6:24
123 Lars Hovind So San Pedro (LA) 19:17 6:26
124 Austin Kottenkamp So Huntington Beach 19:18 6:26
125 Paul Mcgill So Servite 19:20 6:27
126 Eric Vaquerra So San Jacinto 19:22 6:27
127 Eric Murillo So Ramona 19:23 6:28
128 Benjamin Kamine So South Torrance 19:23 6:28 6/9 25/49 5/19 21:16
(1:53)
21:16
(1:53)
21:16
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Alan Garcia So Arlington 19:24 6:28
130 Nick Skillern So Palm Springs 19:25 6:28
131 Anthony Hadley So El Dorado 19:25 6:28
132 Wilson Jeng So Irvine 19:26 6:29
133 Dominic Espinosa So Covina 19:26 6:29
134 Matt Browne So Foothill 19:27 6:29
135 Robbie Rosmann So Santa Monica 19:28 6:29
136 Tyler Merrihew So Palm Springs 19:29 6:30
137 Zach Kotlerman So Santa Monica 19:29 6:30
138 Paul Han Jr Loara 19:30 6:30
139 Miguel Naranjo So Ramona 19:30 6:30
140 OSMAR MENESES So Elsinore 19:31 6:30
141 Steven DePasquale So Mater Dei 19:31 6:30
142 Joe Casarez So Indio 19:32 6:31
143 Firas Khan So Torrance 19:33 6:31
144 Danny Tsang So Temple City 19:33 6:31
145 Eric Nong So Irvine 19:36 6:32
146 LAWRENCE KYI So Diamond Bar 19:36 6:32
147 Ronnie Rangel So Servite 19:37 6:32
148 Daniel Schaeffer So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:37 6:32
149 Austin Jeffers So Servite 19:40 6:33
150 Nicholas Lianto So Irvine 19:41 6:34
151 Jai Kahlon So Laguna Hills 19:47 6:36
152 Francisco Oliva So San Pedro (LA) 19:48 6:36
153 Alexander Krolewski So University (Irvine) 19:50 6:37
154 Christian Arcadio So Laguna Hills 19:51 6:37
155 Victor Gomez So Santa Ana Valley 19:51 6:37
156 Jesse Landaverde So Santa Ana Valley 19:52 6:37
157 Jason Arceneaux So Damien 19:53 6:38
158 Michael Castillo So Indio 19:55 6:38
159 Christopher Zuniga So Torrance 19:56 6:39
160 Kohei Shiga So Irvine 19:57 6:39
161 Roman Hussey So Covina 19:59 6:40
162 Jorge Cruz So Loara 19:59 6:40
163 Jovanny Lopez So Century 20:00 6:40
164 Alex Ortega So Covina 20:02 6:41
165 ANDREW LO So Diamond Bar 20:03 6:41
166 Harrison Huang So Temple City 20:05 6:42
167 Tony Clay So Laguna Hills 20:05 6:42
168 Jeff Paszkiewicz So Yucaipa 20:06 6:42
169 Daniel Blike So Laguna Hills 20:06 6:42
170 Benjamin Garnica So Loara 20:09 6:43
171 Carlos Carlos So Loara 20:10 6:43
172 Chris Chou So Irvine 20:12 6:44
173 Michael Effenberger So Servite 20:12 6:44
174 Fabian Leon So Santa Monica 20:13 6:44
175 Luis Morales So Loara 20:14 6:45
176 Alexander Nersesyan So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:15 6:45
177 Alexander Sorto So Mater Dei 20:16 6:45
178 Owen Lee So Temple City 20:16 6:45
179 Anthony Lee So Servite 20:17 6:46
180 Kyle Green So Laguna Hills 20:17 6:46
181 Kyle Boudewyn So Torrance 20:19 6:46
182 Thomas Hsu So University (Irvine) 20:21 6:47
183 Cameron Fee So Huntington Beach 20:22 6:47
184 Casey Jenkins So Chino 20:23 6:48
185 Steve Dang So Huntington Beach 20:23 6:48
186 Daniel Lee So South Torrance 20:24 6:48 7/9 34/49 11/15 19:58 19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Austin Kakehashi So South Torrance 20:25 6:48 8/9 35/49 6/15 23:22
(2:57)
23:22
(2:57)
23:22
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
188 Brad Gustafson So Foothill 20:27 6:49
189 ryan chang So Irvine 20:27 6:49
190 Chris Humphries So Yucaipa 20:29 6:50
191 Refugio Soria So Laguna Hills 20:31 6:50
192 Cesar Suarez So Santa Ana Valley 20:33 6:51
193 Miguel Aurioles So Santa Ana Valley 20:33 6:51
194 Aaron Spence So Enterprise (Redding) 20:34 6:51
195 Omar Nazarkhan So Torrance 20:37 6:52
196 Tony Alonzo So Ramona 20:39 6:53
197 David Wheeler So Apple Valley 20:46 6:55
198 Luis Gutierrrez So Santa Ana Valley 20:47 6:56
199 Ramiro Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 20:49 6:56
200 Oscar De La Torre So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:50 6:57
201 Chris Kim So Torrance 20:55 6:58
202 Matt Murphy So Servite 20:56 6:59
203 Martin Odenberg So Mater Dei 20:57 6:59
204 Paul Oo So Covina 20:58 6:59
205 Alex Vu So Temple City 20:58 6:59
206 Ruben Mayorga So Irvine 20:59 7:00
207 Giovanny Aguillon So Loara 21:00 7:00
208 Chad Pattison So Mater Dei 21:09 7:03
209 Jake Morabito So Elsinore 21:14 7:05
210 Phil Mendoza So Elsinore 21:17 7:06
211 Spencer Tanaka So Torrance 21:18 7:06
212 Kevin Toribio So Santa Ana Valley 21:21 7:07
213 Gustavo Plasencia So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:22 7:07
214 ADIT SHAH So Diamond Bar 21:24 7:08
215 Andrew Calderon So Santa Monica 21:25 7:08
216 Andrew Rosenstein So Santa Monica 21:26 7:09
217 Mauro Manzano So Santa Ana Valley 21:27 7:09
218 Richard Hernandez So Santa Monica 21:27 7:09
219 Erik Adamson So Foothill 21:29 7:10
220 J R Holland Arlington 21:33 7:11
221 Jackson LaRue So Foothill 21:34 7:11
222 Philip Brown So Sonora 21:43 7:14
223 Matthew Koerner So Mater Dei 21:44 7:15
224 Derek Krueger So University (Irvine) 21:46 7:15
225 Chris Orosco So Indio 21:48 7:16
226 Aaron Kravitz So Foothill 21:52 7:17
227 Brenton Bader So Foothill 21:53 7:18
228 Michael Drews So Mater Dei 21:53 7:18
229 Dillon Hughes Fr Foothill 21:54 7:18
230 Alex Neylon So Apple Valley 21:54 7:18
231 Brian San Lucas So Moreno Valley 21:58 7:19
232 Anthony Nevarez So Bassett 21:59 7:20
233 Devin Shultz So Laguna Hills 22:00 7:20
234 Zachary Schell So Torrance 22:11 7:24
235 Eric Rodriguez So South Torrance 22:11 7:24 9/9 46/49 11/13
236 Jovanny Rodriguez So Tustin 22:14 7:25
237 Andrew Marino So Servite 22:14 7:25
238 Jon lue So Huntington Beach 22:18 7:26
239 Jimmy Torres So Foothill 22:22 7:27
240 Joseph Orozco So San Jacinto 22:31 7:30
241 Kaymann Brown So Laguna Hills 22:32 7:31
242 Afshin Hariri So Laguna Hills 22:35 7:32
243 Jon Cantada So Torrance 22:36 7:32
244 Sean Feeney So Foothill 22:40 7:33
245 Charles Villero So Santa Monica 22:46 7:35
246 Caymen Hernandez-Sliz So Santa Monica 22:49 7:36
247 Juan Murillo So Arlington 22:52 7:37
248 Bryan Abe So Torrance 22:53 7:38
249 Joe Wakisaka So Irvine 22:53 7:38
250 Braelyn Cates Jr Huntington Beach 22:58 7:39
251 Eric Halverson So Servite 23:40 7:53
252 Salvador Vega So Santa Ana Valley 23:51 7:57
253 John Pulido So Torrance 23:56 7:59
254 Josh Smith So Foothill 23:58 7:59
255 Matt Winger So Huntington Beach 24:03 8:01
256 Rafael Soto So Bassett 24:06 8:02
257 Logan Linnane So Palm Springs 25:05 8:22
258 Carlos De La Cruz So Norwalk 25:40 8:33
259 Greg Torres So Indio 25:44 8:35
260 Alejandro Ziranhua So San Jacinto 25:48 8:36
261 Alan Pham So Huntington Beach 26:01 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
85:29
17:06
5:42
103 Anthony Lobasso
So
16:32
5:31
7
Frank Guadagnini
So
16:57
5:39
13
Nicholas Lobasso
So
16:59
5:40
16
Charlie Skinner
So
17:27
5:49
31
Allen Evaldez
So
17:34
5:51
36
Patrick Gilwee
So
17:39
5:53
40
Karson Hayden
So
18:02
6:01
56
2 Torrance
15-13-7-4-2
Gap: 0:41
87:41
17:32
5:51
178 Liam Gaugh
So
17:11
5:44
23
David Wong
So
17:23
5:48
29
Michael Ramillano
So
17:26
5:49
30
Vincent Yatar
So
17:49
5:56
47
Wendell Gayap
So
17:52
5:57
49
Firas Khan
So
19:33
6:31
113
Christopher Zuniga
So
19:56
6:39
121
3 Irvine
9-5-2-2-3
Gap: 1:51
87:59
17:36
5:52
198 Cameron Palm
So
16:45
5:35
9
Andrew Palm
So
16:59
5:40
15
Kouki Yoshino
So
17:13
5:44
24
Robert Marosi
So
18:26
6:09
73
Keoki Yuen
So
18:36
6:12
77
Kevin Edmonds
So
18:38
6:13
79
Zach Lee
So
18:48
6:16
85
4 Santa Ana Valley
13-8-5-5-4
Gap: 1:15
88:17
17:39
5:53
203 Oswaldo Bernabe
So
17:08
5:43
19
Adrian Sanchez
So
17:10
5:43
21
Eduardo Camarena
So
17:33
5:51
35
Gerardo Reynoso
So
18:03
6:01
58
Miguel Espinoza
So
18:23
6:08
70
Arturo Alegre
So
18:41
6:14
82
Victor Gomez
So
19:51
6:37
119
5 Indio
4-4-3-3-5
Gap: 2:37
87:31
17:30
5:50
204 Elias Cota
So
16:02
5:21
4
Victor Felix
So
17:01
5:40
18
Justo Rodriguez
So
17:30
5:50
33
Luis Mejia
So
18:19
6:06
69
Rito Nunez
So
18:39
6:13
80
Joe Casarez
So
19:32
6:31
112
Michael Castillo
So
19:55
6:38
120
6 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
11-7-4-6-6
Gap: 1:36
88:20
17:40
5:53
210 Matthew Hinrichs
So
16:53
5:38
12
Jeremy Lugo
So
17:10
5:43
22
Evan Schweiger
So
17:31
5:50
34
Jonathan Lynn
So
18:17
6:06
67
Matthew Chronister
So
18:29
6:10
75
Phoenix Grimmett
So
18:56
6:19
88




7 El Dorado
5-11-9-7-7
Gap: 3:20
89:09
17:50
5:57
257 Tommie Poston
So
16:05
5:22
5
Osiris Torres
So
17:42
5:54
42
Zachary Pettitt
So
17:50
5:57
48
Anthony Johnson
So
18:07
6:02
59
Anthony Hadley
So
19:25
6:28
103








8 South Torrance
3-1-6-8-8
Gap: 3:11
89:13
17:51
5:57
262 Steven Park
So
15:57
5:19
3
Jason Han
So
16:51
5:37
11
Danny Alvarado
So
18:12
6:04
62
Alan Tong
So
19:05
6:22
92
Seong-Min Park
So
19:08
6:23
94
Benjamin Kamine
So
19:23
6:28
101
Daniel Lee
So
20:24
6:48
138
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Foothill
6-2-8-9-9
Gap: 2:29
89:32
17:54
5:58
263 Kevin Case
So
16:31
5:30
6
Michael Darcy
So
16:58
5:39
14
Nick Hopkins
So
18:24
6:08
71
Nick Takekoshi
So
18:39
6:13
81
Steve Kristedja
So
19:00
6:20
91
Matt Browne
So
19:27
6:29
105
Brad Gustafson
So
20:27
6:49
139
10 Covina
19-17-14-10-10
Gap: 1:19
89:58
18:00
6:00
265 Kevin Medina
So
17:38
5:53
38
Richard Stephenson
So
17:40
5:53
41
Angel Castanon
So
17:46
5:55
45
Joseph Lopez
So
17:57
5:59
52
Justin Salcedo
So
18:57
6:19
89
Dominic Espinosa
So
19:26
6:29
104
Roman Hussey
So
19:59
6:40
122
11 Arlington
8-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:38
90:24
18:05
6:02
289 Joseph Aguilar
So
16:34
5:31
8
Jonathon Bitter
So
17:43
5:54
43
Luis Delatorre
So
17:56
5:59
51
Jordan Mathe
So
18:59
6:20
90
Alex Teeter
So
19:12
6:24
97
Alan Garcia
So
19:24
6:28
102
J R Holland
-
21:33
7:11
147
12 San Pedro (LA)
1-6-10-12-12
Gap: 3:40
89:50
17:58
5:59
294 David Rosales
So
15:37
5:12
1
Christian Velazquez
So
17:21
5:47
27
Fernando Alfaro
So
18:24
6:08
72
Phillip Zavala
So
19:11
6:24
96
Lars Hovind
So
19:17
6:26
98
Francisco Oliva
So
19:48
6:36
117




13 Wilson (Long Beach)
18-19-18-14-13
Gap: 1:00
90:45
18:09
6:03
297 Jared Kirk
So
17:37
5:52
37
Miguel Castorena
So
18:01
6:00
54
Sang Hoon Lee
So
18:11
6:04
60
Andres Melena
So
18:19
6:06
68
David Schaeffer
So
18:37
6:12
78
Daniel Schaeffer
So
19:37
6:32
115
Alexander Nersesyan
So
20:15
6:45
132
14 Mater Dei
2-14-13-13-14
Gap: 3:37
90:46
18:09
6:03
322 Hailu Hitchman
So
15:54
5:18
2
Nicholas Manning
So
17:59
6:00
53
Zachary Farwell
So
18:11
6:04
61
Dylan Hunt
So
19:11
6:24
95
Steven DePasquale
So
19:31
6:30
111
Alexander Sorto
So
20:16
6:45
133
Martin Odenberg
So
20:57
6:59
143
15 Santa Monica
14-10-15-17-15
Gap: 2:18
91:48
18:22
6:07
328 Nick Salazar
So
17:10
5:43
20
Eric Staugard
So
17:20
5:47
25
Chris Hino
So
18:44
6:15
84
Sam Brucer
So
19:06
6:22
93
Robbie Rosmann
So
19:28
6:29
106
Zach Kotlerman
So
19:29
6:30
107
Fabian Leon
So
20:13
6:44
130
16 Temple City
17-16-17-15-16
Gap: 2:11
91:43
18:21
6:07
335 Vincent Wong
So
17:22
5:47
28
Danny Lu
So
17:54
5:58
50
Alexander Lam
So
18:03
6:01
57
Bram Vargas
So
18:51
6:17
86
Danny Tsang
So
19:33
6:31
114
Harrison Huang
So
20:05
6:42
124
Owen Lee
So
20:16
6:45
134
17 Elsinore
12-15-12-15-17
Gap: 4:15
93:24
18:41
6:14
366 Jared Forte
So
16:59
5:40
17
Ryan McKendry
So
17:38
5:53
39
Raymond McKendry
So
18:02
6:01
55
OSMAR MENESES
So
19:31
6:30
110
Jake Morabito
So
21:14
7:05
145
Phil Mendoza
So
21:17
7:06
146




18 Yucaipa
10-9-15-18-18
Gap: 3:40
93:48
18:46
6:15
395 Wes Meirzwik
So
16:49
5:36
10
Sage Bridges
So
17:29
5:50
32
Zach Carpenter
So
18:55
6:18
87
Jeff Paszkiewicz
So
20:06
6:42
126
Chris Humphries
So
20:29
6:50
140








19 Ramona
16-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:18
95:05
19:01
6:20
439 Garrett Mondragon
So
17:21
5:47
26
Jose Naranjo
So
18:12
6:04
63
Eric Murillo
So
19:23
6:28
100
Miguel Naranjo
So
19:30
6:30
109
Tony Alonzo
So
20:39
6:53
141








20 Huntington Beach
22-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:09
94:37
18:55
6:18
440 Brett Neubauer
So
18:13
6:04
64
Anthony Massi
So
18:14
6:05
65
Derek Yamashita
So
18:30
6:10
76
Austin Kottenkamp
So
19:18
6:26
99
Cameron Fee
So
20:22
6:47
136
Steve Dang
So
20:23
6:48
137
Jon lue
So
22:18
7:26
149
21 Laguna Hills
21-20-22-22-21
Gap: 2:18
95:46
19:09
6:23
471 Brandon Warner
So
17:47
5:56
46
Spencer Groff
So
18:16
6:05
66
Jai Kahlon
So
19:47
6:36
116
Christian Arcadio
So
19:51
6:37
118
Tony Clay
So
20:05
6:42
125
Daniel Blike
So
20:06
6:42
127
Kyle Green
So
20:17
6:46
135
22 Apple Valley
20-21-20-21-22
Gap: 4:09
97:34
19:31
6:30
491 Cody Hall
So
17:45
5:55
44
Kyle Macy
So
18:28
6:09
74
Robert Woods
So
18:41
6:14
83
David Wheeler
So
20:46
6:55
142
Alex Neylon
So
21:54
7:18
148








23 Loara
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:44
100:02
20:00
6:40
619 Paul Han
Jr
19:30
6:30
108
Jorge Cruz
So
19:59
6:40
123
Benjamin Garnica
So
20:09
6:43
128
Carlos Carlos
So
20:10
6:43
129
Luis Morales
So
20:14
6:45
131
Giovanny Aguillon
So
21:00
7:00
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Nicia Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:55 6:18
2 Bryan Tice Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:32 6:31
3 Andrew Ajoka Fr Cajon 19:41 6:34
4 Devin Sole Jr Cajon 19:47 6:36
5 Nathan Heisey Sr South Torrance 20:00 6:40 1/11 31/49 4/27 21:47
(1:47)
21:47
(1:47)
21:04
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 BENJAMIN GALARZA So Diamond Bar 20:01 6:40
7 Erwing Castello Fr Loara 20:05 6:42
8 Julian Radmilovich So South Torrance 20:06 6:42 2/11 33/49 2/20
9 Cody Roberts So San Gorgonio 20:09 6:43
10 Giovanni Roman So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:11 6:44
11 Dang Dao Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 20:26 6:49
12 Matt Romero Fr Crean Lutheran South 20:26 6:49
13 Dakato Bloom Jr South Torrance 20:35 6:52 3/11 36/49 2/16 22:47
(2:12)
22:47
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Brian Lu So Temple City 20:36 6:52
15 Jason Cancino So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:42 6:54
16 Michael Pettit Fr Glendale 20:43 6:54
17 Robert Lee So Temple City 20:44 6:55
18 Jonathan Wang Sr Temple City 20:52 6:57
19 Tuan-Dung Nguyen Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:52 6:57
20 Moisos Pizarro Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:52 6:57
21 Hayato Takagi Jr South Torrance 20:54 6:58 4/11 39/49 2/13 20:50 20:50 20:50
22 Jacob Cota Jr San Gorgonio 20:57 6:59
23 David Pham So Loara 20:59 7:00
24 Garrett Vest Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:01 7:00
25 Trevor Misner Fr San Gorgonio 21:01 7:00
26 Salva Cisneros Jr Desert Mirage 21:03 7:01
27 Claudio Flores Jr Desert Mirage 21:04 7:01
28 Christian Armstrong So San Gorgonio 21:10 7:03
29 Jose Nazareth Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:16 7:05
30 James Ju Jr Temple City 21:17 7:06
31 David McMaster So Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:18 7:06
32 Brandon Tang Jr Temple City 21:18 7:06
33 Ryan Bell Sr Temple City 21:19 7:06
34 Jeff Snowiss So South Torrance 21:19 7:06 5/11 42/49 3/10
35 Kevin Louie So Temple City 21:21 7:07
36 Atilano Gomez So Loara 21:23 7:08
37 Matthew Comer Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:24 7:08
38 Mitchell Ewing Fr South Torrance 21:26 7:09 6/11 43/49 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Chris Kochiyama So Temple City 21:36 7:12
40 Jamie Parks So Brentwood 21:38 7:13
41 MICHAEL CHENG Fr Diamond Bar 21:39 7:13
42 Daniela Lopez Jr Cajon 21:46 7:15
43 Dion Estepanian Fr Glendale 21:54 7:18
44 YAT HUYNH Fr Diamond Bar 21:54 7:18
45 Joe Espinoza Sr Ramona 21:55 7:18
46 Hayden Lane Jr Orange Lutheran 21:55 7:18
47 Kyle Mounce Jr South Torrance 21:57 7:19 7/11 44/49 2/4 23:52
(1:55)
23:52
(1:55)
23:52
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Drake Rogers Fr El Dorado 21:59 7:20
49 KEVIN KANG So Diamond Bar 22:01 7:20
50 Adam Holden So St. Margaret's 22:01 7:20
51 WILLIAM CHOU Fr Diamond Bar 22:02 7:21
52 STEPHEN CHO So Diamond Bar 22:02 7:21
53 Ivan Amador Sr Cajon 22:02 7:21
54 Derek De Los Angeles Fr South Torrance 22:03 7:21 8/11 45/49 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Tristan Willenburg So Brentwood 22:06 7:22
56 Jaret Rodney So Rancho Alamitos 22:08 7:23
57 Jonathan Mandalia Fr Whitney 22:09 7:23
58 Adam Pockett So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:10 7:23
59 Jorge DeLosSantos Jr Ramona 22:10 7:23
60 William Pacba So Glendale 22:12 7:24
61 Huynh Daniel Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:16 7:25
62 CHIA SEAN WANG Fr Diamond Bar 22:17 7:26
63 ANDY SHEN Fr Diamond Bar 22:34 7:31
64 Alex Chung So St. Margaret's 22:37 7:32
65 ALEC YENTER Fr Elsinore 22:42 7:34
66 MICHAEL TOO Fr Diamond Bar 22:44 7:35
67 Drew Cessna So Foothill 22:53 7:38
68 Alfred Chan Sr Temple City 22:54 7:38
69 Leo Nicia Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:56 7:39
70 Jonathan Ting So Temple City 22:56 7:39
71 Darian Rivero Fr Loara 22:57 7:39
72 Duke Gee Jr San Gorgonio 22:57 7:39
73 Jose Bailon Sr Ramona 22:58 7:39
74 Jonathon Nguyen Fr Loara 22:59 7:40
75 JOSHUA TSAI So Diamond Bar 23:00 7:40
76 TERENCE CHAN Fr Diamond Bar 23:02 7:41
77 Julio Albarran So Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:04 7:41
78 Zachary Shenker Fr Foothill 23:10 7:43
79 Jalen Green Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:12 7:44
80 Randy Reinhardt Fr South Torrance 23:14 7:45 9/11 47/49 3/4
81 Christian Santiago Jr Whittier Christian 23:16 7:45
82 TANDY CHENG So Diamond Bar 23:24 7:48
83 Dusty Sanderson Jr Temple City 23:25 7:48
84 Dong Song So Whitney 23:25 7:48
85 Tim Gibson Jr Orange Lutheran 23:26 7:49
86 Jeffrey Zhang So Temple City 23:26 7:49
87 EMMANuel HERNANDEZ So Diamond Bar 23:28 7:49
88 Christian Calvo Fr Bell-Jeff 23:33 7:51
89 John Wardlow Fr Temple City 23:34 7:51
90 Clayton Boyd So Orange Lutheran 23:43 7:54
91 DAVID OTSU Fr Diamond Bar 23:44 7:55
92 Alex WIEMHOLT-RIVAS So Diamond Bar 23:46 7:55
93 PATRICK LEE Fr Diamond Bar 23:48 7:56
94 Juan Dominquez Jr Cajon 23:54 7:58
95 Chadwick Cortez So Whitney 23:54 7:58
96 Brett Hoffman Fr South Torrance 24:05 8:02 10/11 48/49 3/3
97 Colin Wilkie So Orange Lutheran 24:06 8:02
98 Tim Ballard Sr Yucaipa 24:09 8:03
99 Byron Wong Sr Temple City 24:10 8:03
100 Brandon Luong Fr Temple City 24:24 8:08
101 Darren Yang Fr Temple City 24:25 8:08
102 Olonzo Jacobsen Fr Valley View 24:36 8:12
103 Alex Adams Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 24:36 8:12
104 Matthew Nguyen Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:37 8:12
105 Igor Roacha Sr Desert Mirage 24:38 8:13
106 VINCENT PANG Fr Diamond Bar 24:39 8:13
107 KUSHAL SONAWALA Fr Diamond Bar 24:40 8:13
108 Michael Stancliff Fr South Torrance 24:47 8:16 11/11 49/49 3/3
109 David Panchak So Calvary Chapel (SA) 24:58 8:19
110 JEFFERSON CHEN Fr Diamond Bar 25:00 8:20
111 Perry Clitheroe Jr Orange Lutheran 25:05 8:22
112 Alden Butier Fr Foothill 25:05 8:22
113 Jarrod Keithley Fr Whittier Christian 25:11 8:24
114 BEN RIVAS So Diamond Bar 25:14 8:25
115 AARON MATTHEWS Fr Diamond Bar 25:15 8:25
116 Jake Akers So Foothill 25:21 8:27
117 Erick Arguello Sr Ramona 25:22 8:27
118 Ivan Woo Fr Temple City 25:35 8:32
119 Nick Smalldridge Fr Temple City 25:35 8:32
120 Cody Kemby So Orange Lutheran 25:44 8:35
121 Anthony Smith Fr Foothill 25:45 8:35
122 Bengie Isip Fr Foothill 25:46 8:35
123 Alex Monroy Fr Valley View 25:51 8:37
124 Tan Huynh So Valley View 25:59 8:40
125 Eric Petta Fr Yucaipa 26:05 8:42
126 Paul Cho Fr Whitney 26:05 8:42
127 Chris Wong Fr Temple City 26:42 8:54
128 William Randazzo Fr Temple City 26:48 8:56
129 James Vasquez So San Gorgonio 26:52 8:57
130 Phillip Santos Jr Calvary Murrieta 29:06 9:42
131 Henry Echevrria Fr Loara 29:52 9:57
132 Jeff Spurgin Sr Cajon 29:57 9:59
133 Adrian Secrian Sr Rancho Alamitos 30:15 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:19
102:54
20:35
6:52
73 Nathan Heisey
Sr
20:00
6:40
5
Julian Radmilovich
So
20:06
6:42
8
Dakato Bloom
Jr
20:35
6:52
12
Hayato Takagi
Jr
20:54
6:58
19
Jeff Snowiss
So
21:19
7:06
29
Mitchell Ewing
Fr
21:26
7:09
32
Kyle Mounce
Jr
21:57
7:19
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 La Quinta (Westminster)
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:44
103:07
20:37
6:52
80 Bryan Tice
Fr
19:32
6:31
2
Giovanni Roman
So
20:11
6:44
10
Dang Dao
Fr
20:26
6:49
11
Jason Cancino
So
20:42
6:54
14
Huynh Daniel
Fr
22:16
7:25
43
Alex Adams
Fr
24:36
8:12
55




3 Rancho Alamitos
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
102:56
20:35
6:52
83 Henry Nicia
Jr
18:55
6:18
1
Tuan-Dung Nguyen
Sr
20:52
6:57
17
Moisos Pizarro
Fr
20:52
6:57
18
Garrett Vest
Sr
21:01
7:00
22
Jose Nazareth
Sr
21:16
7:05
25
Jaret Rodney
So
22:08
7:23
42
Leo Nicia
Fr
22:56
7:39
46
4 Temple City
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
104:47
20:57
6:59
97 Brian Lu
So
20:36
6:52
13
Robert Lee
So
20:44
6:55
15
Jonathan Wang
Sr
20:52
6:57
16
James Ju
Jr
21:17
7:06
26
Brandon Tang
Jr
21:18
7:06
27
Ryan Bell
Sr
21:19
7:06
28
Kevin Louie
So
21:21
7:07
30
5 San Gorgonio
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:48
106:14
21:15
7:05
124 Cody Roberts
So
20:09
6:43
9
Jacob Cota
Jr
20:57
6:59
20
Trevor Misner
Fr
21:01
7:00
23
Christian Armstrong
So
21:10
7:03
24
Duke Gee
Jr
22:57
7:39
48
James Vasquez
So
26:52
8:57
62




6 Cajon
3-1-4-6-6
Gap: 4:13
107:10
21:26
7:09
135 Andrew Ajoka
Fr
19:41
6:34
3
Devin Sole
Jr
19:47
6:36
4
Daniela Lopez
Jr
21:46
7:15
34
Ivan Amador
Sr
22:02
7:21
41
Juan Dominquez
Jr
23:54
7:58
53
Jeff Spurgin
Sr
29:57
9:59
64




7 Diamond Bar
5-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:01
107:37
21:31
7:10
151 BENJAMIN GALARZA
So
20:01
6:40
6
MICHAEL CHENG
Fr
21:39
7:13
33
YAT HUYNH
Fr
21:54
7:18
35
KEVIN KANG
So
22:01
7:20
38
WILLIAM CHOU
Fr
22:02
7:21
39
STEPHEN CHO
So
22:02
7:21
40
CHIA SEAN WANG
Fr
22:17
7:26
44
8 Loara
6-5-7-7-8
Gap: 2:54
108:23
21:41
7:14
155 Erwing Castello
Fr
20:05
6:42
7
David Pham
So
20:59
7:00
21
Atilano Gomez
So
21:23
7:08
31
Darian Rivero
Fr
22:57
7:39
47
Jonathon Nguyen
Fr
22:59
7:40
49
Henry Echevrria
Fr
29:52
9:57
63




9 Orange Lutheran
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:10
118:15
23:39
7:53
249 Hayden Lane
Jr
21:55
7:18
36
Tim Gibson
Jr
23:26
7:49
51
Clayton Boyd
So
23:43
7:54
52
Colin Wilkie
So
24:06
8:02
54
Perry Clitheroe
Jr
25:05
8:22
56
Cody Kemby
So
25:44
8:35
59




10 Foothill
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
122:14
24:27
8:09
270 Drew Cessna
So
22:53
7:38
45
Zachary Shenker
Fr
23:10
7:43
50
Alden Butier
Fr
25:05
8:22
57
Jake Akers
So
25:21
8:27
58
Anthony Smith
Fr
25:45
8:35
60
Bengie Isip
Fr
25:46
8:35
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
110:06
22:01
7:20
30 Ryan Bell
Sr
21:19
7:06
1
Kevin Louie
So
21:21
7:07
2
Chris Kochiyama
So
21:36
7:12
4
Alfred Chan
Sr
22:54
7:38
11
Jonathan Ting
So
22:56
7:39
12
Dusty Sanderson
Jr
23:25
7:48
17
Jeffrey Zhang
So
23:26
7:49
18
2 Diamond Bar
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:58
112:37
22:31
7:30
46 STEPHEN CHO
So
22:02
7:21
6
CHIA SEAN WANG
Fr
22:17
7:26
8
ANDY SHEN
Fr
22:34
7:31
9
MICHAEL TOO
Fr
22:44
7:35
10
JOSHUA TSAI
So
23:00
7:40
13
TERENCE CHAN
Fr
23:02
7:41
14
TANDY CHENG
So
23:24
7:48
16
3 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:39
112:45
22:33
7:31
49 Mitchell Ewing
Fr
21:26
7:09
3
Kyle Mounce
Jr
21:57
7:19
5
Derek De Los Angeles
Fr
22:03
7:21
7
Randy Reinhardt
Fr
23:14
7:45
15
Brett Hoffman
Fr
24:05
8:02
19
Michael Stancliff
Fr
24:47
8:16
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pablo Rosales Jr San Pedro (LA) 15:16 5:05
2 Zach Kaylor Jr Enterprise (Redding) 15:31 5:10
3 Adam Arroyo Jr Valley View 15:37 5:12
4 Alex Tebbe Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 15:46 5:15
5 Andrew Godsil Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:56 5:19
6 PAUL BALDERAS Jr Diamond Ranch 16:05 5:22
7 Scott Hansen Jr Mater Dei 16:09 5:23
8 Robbie Arao Jr Mater Dei 16:11 5:24
9 Andrew Rezner Jr Mater Dei 16:12 5:24
10 Erik Perez Jr Arlington 16:20 5:27
11 Shane Ganalon Jr South Torrance 16:20 5:27 1/8 4/49 9/41 20:00
(3:40)
20:00
(3:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Alex Villaescusa Jr San Pedro (LA) 16:21 5:27
13 James Bachelor Jr University (Irvine) 16:21 5:27
14 Alejandro Cortez Jr Indio 16:23 5:28
15 Ivan Hernandez Jr Valley View 16:23 5:28
16 Javier Sandoval Jr San Jacinto 16:25 5:28
17 Alexander Kiperman Jr University (Irvine) 16:34 5:31
18 Andrew Salinas Jr South Torrance 16:36 5:32 2/8 5/49 5/39 18:03
(1:27)
18:03
(1:27)
18:03
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Felipe Moreno Jr Century 16:36 5:32
20 Miguel Linares Sr Loara 16:38 5:33
21 Shyusaku Matsuoka Jr University (Irvine) 16:41 5:34
22 Jorge Nunez Jr Arlington 16:42 5:34
23 Eric Kennedy Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:44 5:35
24 David Silva Jr Mater Dei 16:51 5:37
25 Gregory Valdivia Jr San Gorgonio 16:52 5:37
26 Thomas Curran Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:54 5:38
27 Reynaldo Cruz Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:56 5:39
28 Daxz Jimenez Jr Loara 16:57 5:39
29 Ronny Hafeza Jr South Torrance 17:02 5:41 3/8 7/49 4/33 18:31
(1:29)
18:31
(1:29)
18:31
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Kevin Seng Jr El Dorado 17:02 5:41
31 Dennis Cook Jr Irvine 17:03 5:41
32 Cory Davis Jr Arlington 17:03 5:41
33 Lucas Flores Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:04 5:41
34 Michael Suey Jr South Torrance 17:06 5:42 4/8 8/49 2/28 18:11
(1:05)
18:11
(1:05)
18:11
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Jamie Livenson Jr Santa Monica 17:06 5:42
36 Andres Varona Jr Laguna Hills 17:09 5:43
37 Tim Dixon Jr San Jacinto 17:11 5:44
38 Vince Dato-on Jr Servite 17:15 5:45
39 Joshua Eckheart Jr Sonora 17:18 5:46
40 Adrian Cook Jr Yucaipa 17:20 5:47
41 Steve Gonzales Jr Arlington 17:22 5:47
42 Luis Vital Jr Ramona 17:22 5:47
43 Alex Shelby Jr Apple Valley 17:23 5:48
44 Robert Stout Jr San Gorgonio 17:25 5:48
45 Vincent Bui Jr Torrance 17:25 5:48
46 Daniel Valentin Jr Covina 17:26 5:49
47 Kamren Robinson Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:27 5:49
49 Sammy Cohen Jr South Torrance 17:28 5:49 5/8 10/49 1/26 19:56
(2:28)
19:56
(2:28)
19:56
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Andrew Garlatz Jr Apple Valley 17:29 5:50
51 TIM HUANG Jr Diamond Bar 17:29 5:50
52 Taylor Wilson Jr Mater Dei 17:30 5:50
53 Christian Fullmer Jr Santa Monica 17:31 5:50
54 Christian Garcia Jr Yucaipa 17:32 5:51
55 Javier Melchor Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:35 5:52
56 Hector Bonilla Jr Laguna Hills 17:35 5:52
57 Michael Estrada Jr Foothill 17:36 5:52
58 Christian Skytte Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:36 5:52
59 Jovani Lozano Jr Indio 17:36 5:52
60 David Duarte Jr Ramona 17:43 5:54
61 Benjamin Inada Jr Torrance 17:43 5:54
62 DAVID DONNER Jr Diamond Bar 17:44 5:55
63 Jesus Curiel Jr Indio 17:45 5:55
64 Tyler Lee Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:45 5:55
65 Jesse Holguin Jr Loara 17:46 5:55
66 Alex Taylor Jr Foothill 17:46 5:55
67 Dennis Deng Jr Temple City 17:46 5:55
68 Paul Eidom Jr Yucaipa 17:47 5:56
69 David Torri Jr South Torrance 17:48 5:56 6/8 14/49 1/21 19:24
(1:36)
19:24
(1:36)
19:24
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
70 Jayant Sirdesai Jr University (Irvine) 17:49 5:56
71 George Siezar Jr Chino 17:49 5:56
72 Jose Alonso Jr Tustin 17:51 5:57
73 ROGER HUANG Jr Diamond Bar 17:52 5:57
74 Josh Lizama Jr Damien 17:54 5:58
75 Nickolas Fruth Jr Torrance 17:54 5:58
76 MICHAEL PEREZ Jr Elsinore 17:56 5:59
77 Edward Gonzales Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:58 5:59
78 Jonathan Berger Jr Santa Monica 17:59 6:00
79 Orin Swick Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:00 6:00
80 John Hernandez Jr Valley View 18:00 6:00
81 Jeff Painter Jr South Torrance 18:01 6:00 7/8 16/49 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Sean Guardian Jr Calabasas 18:02 6:01
83 Zach Requejo So Yucaipa 18:02 6:01
84 Eric Segura Jr Covina 18:04 6:01
85 Phillip peralez Jr Damien 18:05 6:02
86 Abraham Kou Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:06 6:02
87 DERRICK ISLAS So Diamond Ranch 18:06 6:02
88 Francisco Contreras Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:07 6:02
89 Pascal Ramseier Jr University (Irvine) 18:10 6:03
90 Ebon Scott Jr San Gorgonio 18:13 6:04
91 Vikas Shahi Jr Norwalk 18:14 6:05
92 Steven Rodish Jr Norwalk 18:14 6:05
93 Salvador Aranda Jr Apple Valley 18:15 6:05
94 Cole Whittaker Jr Huntington Beach 18:15 6:05
95 Jonathan Everett Jr Torrance 18:15 6:05
96 Ryan Fulton Jr Huntington Beach 18:17 6:06
97 Matt Martin Jr Yucaipa 18:19 6:06
98 Daniel Sturm Jr El Dorado 18:20 6:07
99 Julio Manrique Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:20 6:07
100 Danny Hill Jr Servite 18:20 6:07
101 Samuel Ebiner Jr Damien 18:21 6:07
102 Noah Dubin Jr Santa Monica 18:22 6:07
103 Otelo Contreras Jr Bassett 18:24 6:08
104 Thomas Stephens Jr Mater Dei 18:25 6:08
105 Christopher Linden Jr University (Irvine) 18:25 6:08
106 Jenson Benn Jr Huntington Beach 18:26 6:09
107 Hadar Shimshi Jr Santa Monica 18:28 6:09
108 Anthony Duarte Jr Irvine 18:30 6:10
109 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Bishop Amat 18:32 6:11
110 Jonathon Berschauer Jr Laguna Hills 18:33 6:11
111 Omar Castorena Jr Arlington 18:33 6:11
112 Nic Walling Jr Mater Dei 18:35 6:12
113 Randy Shun Jr Temple City 18:38 6:13
114 Juan Espino Jr Indio 18:39 6:13
115 Alex Anguiano Jr Loara 18:41 6:14
116 Vincent Nuno Fr Norwalk 18:41 6:14
117 Alex Interiano Jr Covina 18:43 6:14
118 Emanuel Ramirez Jr Norwalk 18:43 6:14
119 Dillon Melet Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:47 6:16
120 Gregory Granados Jr Covina 18:50 6:17
121 Rahim Hashim Jr Santa Monica 18:51 6:17
122 Martin Lopez Jr Loara 18:51 6:17
123 Marc Mendiola Jr Servite 18:52 6:17
124 Shane Taylor Jr Mater Dei 18:53 6:18
125 Kelby Sapien Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:55 6:18
126 Ronald Chou Jr Irvine 18:56 6:19
127 Norris Sabio Jr Bassett 18:59 6:20
128 Chris Cotten Jr Santa Monica 19:00 6:20
129 Breck Polk Jr Yucaipa 19:01 6:20
130 Dennis Fong Jr University (Irvine) 19:03 6:21
131 Matt Blanchette Jr Ramona 19:03 6:21
132 Max Snell Jr Calabasas 19:07 6:22
133 Castellanos MAtt Jr Covina 19:08 6:23
134 Jonahan Shaw Jr Sonora 19:09 6:23
135 Phillip Gomez Jr Arlington 19:10 6:23
136 Steven Slyker Jr Servite 19:10 6:23
137 Javier Carrillo Jr Indio 19:12 6:24
138 Adrian Agudelo Jr Torrance 19:17 6:26
139 Dylan Frazier Jr Foothill 19:18 6:26
140 Matt Rich Jr Santa Monica 19:19 6:26
141 Edward Martinez Jr Norwalk 19:20 6:27
142 Nicolas Lamori Jr Santa Monica 19:20 6:27
143 Eric Skidmore Jr Calabasas 19:25 6:28
144 Kyle Haggerty Jr Yucaipa 19:27 6:29
145 Ulysses Jara Moreno Valley 19:27 6:29
146 Justin Stanford Jr Irvine 19:30 6:30
147 Vincent Salcedo Jr Covina 19:31 6:30
148 Kyle Friedriches Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:31 6:30
149 Chris Gillen Jr Huntington Beach 19:33 6:31
150 JONATHAN EBUENG So Diamond Ranch 19:34 6:31
151 Ari Ross Jr Calabasas 19:35 6:32
152 Jordan Groll Jr Irvine 19:37 6:32
153 David Dyer Jr San Jacinto 19:39 6:33
154 Seth Rippins Jr Yucaipa 19:39 6:33
155 BENJAMIN LIN Jr Diamond Bar 19:39 6:33
156 Jeffrey Li Jr Temple City 19:43 6:34
157 Matt Palmquist Jr Huntington Beach 19:47 6:36
158 Cesar Duran Jr San Jacinto 19:48 6:36
159 Caleb Cacho Jr San Gorgonio 19:51 6:37
160 Michael O'Brien Jr South Torrance 19:53 6:38 8/8 30/49 5/15
161 Timothy Banh Jr University (Irvine) 19:57 6:39
162 Daniel Carr-Crawford Jr Damien 19:58 6:39
163 TJ Moneymaker Jr Yucaipa 19:59 6:40
164 Ryan Hatch Jr Chino 20:00 6:40
165 Kenny Huynh Jr San Gorgonio 20:00 6:40
166 Aaron Sarkozi Jr Foothill 20:02 6:41
167 Andres Casillas Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:08 6:43
168 Kyle Teshiba Jr Torrance 20:08 6:43
169 Ian Begg Jr Moreno Valley 20:10 6:43
170 Roberto Manjarrez Jr Yucaipa 20:11 6:44
171 Ziggy Azarcon Jr Bishop Amat 20:11 6:44
172 Eduardo Silva Jr Loara 20:13 6:44
173 Felipe Escalante Jr Indio 20:13 6:44
174 Andrew Anabi Jr Damien 20:13 6:44
175 KEVIN LEE Jr Diamond Bar 20:14 6:45
176 Brandon Ireifej Jr Damien 20:14 6:45
177 Connor Vance Jr Santa Monica 20:15 6:45
178 Jonathan Ramos Jr San Jacinto 20:15 6:45
179 Christopher Jackson Jr San Gorgonio 20:16 6:45
180 Gilbert Monter Jr Loara 20:16 6:45
181 Aaron Choi Jr University (Irvine) 20:16 6:45
182 Daniel Friess Jr Torrance 20:17 6:46
183 Peter Tran Jr Irvine 20:17 6:46
184 Jonathan Mey Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:22 6:47
185 Parker Anderson Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:25 6:48
186 Benjamin Zhou Jr University (Irvine) 20:25 6:48
187 Javier Flores Jr Loara 20:26 6:49
188 Brad Deiner Jr Yucaipa 20:30 6:50
189 Martin Kass Jr Calabasas 20:31 6:50
190 Justin Liu Jr Temple City 20:34 6:51
191 Gabe Zamudio Jr Mater Dei 20:35 6:52
192 Kevin Bridenbaker Jr Tustin 20:42 6:54
193 Stephen Evans Jr San Jacinto 20:49 6:56
194 Sebastian Ortiz Jr Indio 20:51 6:57
195 Jon Kha Jr Covina 20:52 6:57
196 Dylan Cao Jr San Gorgonio 20:53 6:58
197 Kevin Kusik Jr Tustin 20:53 6:58
198 Jay Abeyta Jr Laguna Hills 20:54 6:58
199 Adam Jackson Jr Torrance 20:54 6:58
200 MARVIN TENG Jr Diamond Bar 20:55 6:58
201 Darron San Gorgonio 20:56 6:59
202 ADRIC LIM Fr Diamond Ranch 20:57 6:59
203 Spencer Langan Jr Servite 20:58 6:59
204 ALBERT ROMO Jr Diamond Ranch 21:00 7:00
205 Matthew Chaung Jr Temple City 21:05 7:02
206 Pedro Espinoza Jr Apple Valley 21:07 7:02
207 Kevin Wright Jr Foothill 21:09 7:03
208 Jesus Barragan Jr San Jacinto 21:10 7:03
209 WEI-JU DENN LIN Jr Diamond Bar 21:11 7:04
210 Milton Rahman Jr Laguna Hills 21:12 7:04
211 Julio Hirschberg Jr Norwalk 21:13 7:04
212 Ronald Phan Jr San Gorgonio 21:13 7:04
213 Dustin Gabele Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:19 7:06
214 James DeFontes Jr Foothill 21:19 7:06
215 Israel Campoa Jr Indio 21:20 7:07
216 Doug Sayer Jr Calabasas 21:21 7:07
217 Matt Hoffer Jr Irvine 21:21 7:07
218 AJ Gorgy Jr San Jacinto 21:28 7:09
219 Chun Chan Jr Temple City 21:28 7:09
220 Gregory Mizukami Jr Torrance 21:36 7:12
221 Aaron Ranswill Jr Indio 21:41 7:14
222 Christian Chavez Jr Century 21:44 7:15
223 Richard Perez Jr Loara 21:51 7:17
224 Chris Du Jr Temple City 21:52 7:17
225 Murphy Mao Jr Temple City 21:55 7:18
226 James Luong Jr Temple City 22:03 7:21
227 Nico Mendoza Jr Norwalk 22:12 7:24
228 HAMILTON LUU So Diamond Ranch 22:17 7:26
229 Luke Beller Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:19 7:26
230 Andy Chen Jr Temple City 22:23 7:28
231 Zakir Ahmad Jr Norwalk 22:28 7:29
232 Terry Thereault So Foothill 22:30 7:30
233 Justin Absher Jr San Jacinto 22:38 7:33
234 Chris Molina Jr Norwalk 22:46 7:35
235 Ryan Bourgaize Jr Sonora 22:50 7:37
236 Sean Gray Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:03 7:41
237 David Breslow Jr Calabasas 23:06 7:42
238 Preston Price Jr Elsinore 23:19 7:46
239 Edwin Abundez Jr Apple Valley 23:23 7:48
240 BRANDON CHAN Jr Diamond Bar 23:28 7:49
241 Alex Lima Jr Calabasas 23:37 7:52
242 Abraham Sanchez Jr Bassett 24:04 8:01
243 Alfredo Martinez Jr Palm Springs 24:30 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
82:53
16:35
5:32
68 Scott Hansen
Jr
16:09
5:23
3
Robbie Arao
Jr
16:11
5:24
4
Andrew Rezner
Jr
16:12
5:24
5
David Silva
Jr
16:51
5:37
16
Taylor Wilson
Jr
17:30
5:50
40
Thomas Stephens
Jr
18:25
6:08
81
Nic Walling
Jr
18:35
6:12
88
2 South Torrance
5-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:08
84:32
16:54
5:38
102 Shane Ganalon
Jr
16:20
5:27
7
Andrew Salinas
Jr
16:36
5:32
12
Ronny Hafeza
Jr
17:02
5:41
21
Michael Suey
Jr
17:06
5:42
25
Sammy Cohen
Jr
17:28
5:49
37
David Torri
Jr
17:48
5:56
54
Jeff Painter
Jr
18:01
6:00
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
84:58
17:00
5:40
123 Andrew Godsil
Jr
15:56
5:19
1
Thomas Curran
Jr
16:54
5:38
18
Reynaldo Cruz
Jr
16:56
5:39
19
Kamren Robinson
Jr
17:27
5:49
36
Tyler Lee
Jr
17:45
5:55
49
Dillon Melet
Jr
18:47
6:16
95
Kelby Sapien
Jr
18:55
6:18
100
4 University (Irvine)
6-3-2-5-4
Gap: 1:49
85:35
17:07
5:42
156 James Bachelor
Jr
16:21
5:27
8
Alexander Kiperman
Jr
16:34
5:31
11
Shyusaku Matsuoka
Jr
16:41
5:34
14
Jayant Sirdesai
Jr
17:49
5:56
55
Pascal Ramseier
Jr
18:10
6:03
68
Christopher Linden
Jr
18:25
6:08
82
Dennis Fong
Jr
19:03
6:21
104
5 Arlington
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:13
86:00
17:12
5:44
162 Erik Perez
Jr
16:20
5:27
6
Jorge Nunez
Jr
16:42
5:34
15
Cory Davis
Jr
17:03
5:41
23
Steve Gonzales
Jr
17:22
5:47
31
Omar Castorena
Jr
18:33
6:11
87
Phillip Gomez
Jr
19:10
6:23
107




6 Yucaipa
16-14-9-7-6
Gap: 0:59
89:00
17:48
5:56
263 Adrian Cook
Jr
17:20
5:47
30
Christian Garcia
Jr
17:32
5:51
42
Paul Eidom
Jr
17:47
5:56
53
Zach Requejo
So
18:02
6:01
62
Matt Martin
Jr
18:19
6:06
76
Breck Polk
Jr
19:01
6:20
103
Kyle Haggerty
Jr
19:27
6:29
114
7 Loara
9-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:13
88:53
17:47
5:56
272 Miguel Linares
Sr
16:38
5:33
13
Daxz Jimenez
Jr
16:57
5:39
20
Jesse Holguin
Jr
17:46
5:55
50
Alex Anguiano
Jr
18:41
6:14
91
Martin Lopez
Jr
18:51
6:17
98
Eduardo Silva
Jr
20:13
6:44
132
Gilbert Monter
Jr
20:16
6:45
139
8 Santa Monica
13-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:22
89:26
17:53
5:58
290 Jamie Livenson
Jr
17:06
5:42
26
Christian Fullmer
Jr
17:31
5:50
41
Jonathan Berger
Jr
17:59
6:00
59
Noah Dubin
Jr
18:22
6:07
80
Hadar Shimshi
Jr
18:28
6:09
84
Rahim Hashim
Jr
18:51
6:17
97
Chris Cotten
Jr
19:00
6:20
102
9 Indio
7-9-7-8-9
Gap: 2:49
89:35
17:55
5:58
301 Alejandro Cortez
Jr
16:23
5:28
9
Jovani Lozano
Jr
17:36
5:52
45
Jesus Curiel
Jr
17:45
5:55
48
Juan Espino
Jr
18:39
6:13
90
Javier Carrillo
Jr
19:12
6:24
109
Felipe Escalante
Jr
20:13
6:44
133
Sebastian Ortiz
Jr
20:51
6:57
145
10 Torrance
18-15-11-10-10
Gap: 1:52
90:34
18:07
6:02
322 Vincent Bui
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Benjamin Inada
Jr
17:43
5:54
46
Nickolas Fruth
Jr
17:54
5:58
58
Jonathan Everett
Jr
18:15
6:05
74
Adrian Agudelo
Jr
19:17
6:26
110
Kyle Teshiba
Jr
20:08
6:43
131
Daniel Friess
Jr
20:17
6:46
140
11 Centennial (Corona)
12-17-14-11-11
Gap: 3:04
91:45
18:21
6:07
363 Lucas Flores
Jr
17:04
5:41
24
Abraham Kou
Jr
18:06
6:02
65
Francisco Contreras
Jr
18:07
6:02
67
Julio Manrique
Jr
18:20
6:07
77
Andres Casillas
Jr
20:08
6:43
130








12 San Gorgonio
10-8-8-12-12
Gap: 3:08
92:21
18:28
6:09
373 Gregory Valdivia
Jr
16:52
5:37
17
Robert Stout
Jr
17:25
5:48
33
Ebon Scott
Jr
18:13
6:04
69
Caleb Cacho
Jr
19:51
6:37
126
Kenny Huynh
Jr
20:00
6:40
128
Christopher Jackson
Jr
20:16
6:45
138
Dylan Cao
Jr
20:53
6:58
147
13 Covina
19-19-18-15-13
Gap: 1:42
92:11
18:26
6:09
393 Daniel Valentin
Jr
17:26
5:49
35
Eric Segura
Jr
18:04
6:01
63
Alex Interiano
Jr
18:43
6:14
93
Gregory Granados
Jr
18:50
6:17
96
Castellanos MAtt
Jr
19:08
6:23
106
Vincent Salcedo
Jr
19:31
6:30
116
Jon Kha
Jr
20:52
6:57
146
14 Diamond Bar
20-16-12-13-14
Gap: 2:45
92:58
18:36
6:12
399 TIM HUANG
Jr
17:29
5:50
39
DAVID DONNER
Jr
17:44
5:55
47
ROGER HUANG
Jr
17:52
5:57
56
BENJAMIN LIN
Jr
19:39
6:33
122
KEVIN LEE
Jr
20:14
6:45
135
MARVIN TENG
Jr
20:55
6:58
149
WEI-JU DENN LIN
Jr
21:11
7:04
157
15 San Jacinto
8-7-16-14-15
Gap: 3:50
93:18
18:40
6:13
421 Javier Sandoval
Jr
16:25
5:28
10
Tim Dixon
Jr
17:11
5:44
28
David Dyer
Jr
19:39
6:33
121
Cesar Duran
Jr
19:48
6:36
125
Jonathan Ramos
Jr
20:15
6:45
137
Stephen Evans
Jr
20:49
6:56
144
Jesus Barragan
Jr
21:10
7:03
156
16 Norwalk
25-23-24-20-16
Gap: 1:06
93:12
18:38
6:13
439 Vikas Shahi
Jr
18:14
6:05
70
Steven Rodish
Jr
18:14
6:05
71
Vincent Nuno
Fr
18:41
6:14
92
Emanuel Ramirez
Jr
18:43
6:14
94
Edward Martinez
Jr
19:20
6:27
112
Julio Hirschberg
Jr
21:13
7:04
159
Nico Mendoza
Jr
22:12
7:24
165
17 Irvine
11-20-22-19-17
Gap: 2:34
93:36
18:43
6:14
443 Dennis Cook
Jr
17:03
5:41
22
Anthony Duarte
Jr
18:30
6:10
85
Ronald Chou
Jr
18:56
6:19
101
Justin Stanford
Jr
19:30
6:30
115
Jordan Groll
Jr
19:37
6:32
120
Peter Tran
Jr
20:17
6:46
141
Matt Hoffer
Jr
21:21
7:07
162
18 Damien
23-22-19-20-18
Gap: 2:19
94:31
18:54
6:18
461 Josh Lizama
Jr
17:54
5:58
57
Phillip peralez
Jr
18:05
6:02
64
Samuel Ebiner
Jr
18:21
6:07
79
Daniel Carr-Crawford
Jr
19:58
6:39
127
Andrew Anabi
Jr
20:13
6:44
134
Brandon Ireifej
Jr
20:14
6:45
136




19 Laguna Hills
14-12-14-17-19
Gap: 4:03
95:23
19:05
6:22
462 Andres Varona
Jr
17:09
5:43
27
Hector Bonilla
Jr
17:35
5:52
43
Jonathon Berschauer
Jr
18:33
6:11
86
Jay Abeyta
Jr
20:54
6:58
148
Milton Rahman
Jr
21:12
7:04
158








20 Apple Valley
17-12-12-16-20
Gap: 6:00
97:37
19:31
6:30
465 Alex Shelby
Jr
17:23
5:48
32
Andrew Garlatz
Jr
17:29
5:50
38
Salvador Aranda
Jr
18:15
6:05
72
Pedro Espinoza
Jr
21:07
7:02
154
Edwin Abundez
Jr
23:23
7:48
169








20 Servite
15-20-20-18-20
Gap: 3:43
94:35
18:55
6:18
465 Vince Dato-on
Jr
17:15
5:45
29
Danny Hill
Jr
18:20
6:07
78
Marc Mendiola
Jr
18:52
6:17
99
Steven Slyker
Jr
19:10
6:23
108
Spencer Langan
Jr
20:58
6:59
151








22 Huntington Beach
26-25-23-24-22
Gap: 1:32
94:18
18:52
6:17
472 Cole Whittaker
Jr
18:15
6:05
73
Ryan Fulton
Jr
18:17
6:06
75
Jenson Benn
Jr
18:26
6:09
83
Chris Gillen
Jr
19:33
6:31
117
Matt Palmquist
Jr
19:47
6:36
124








23 Diamond Ranch
2-11-17-23-23
Gap: 4:55
95:42
19:08
6:23
488 PAUL BALDERAS
Jr
16:05
5:22
2
DERRICK ISLAS
So
18:06
6:02
66
JONATHAN EBUENG
So
19:34
6:31
118
ADRIC LIM
Fr
20:57
6:59
150
ALBERT ROMO
Jr
21:00
7:00
152
HAMILTON LUU
So
22:17
7:26
166




24 Foothill
21-18-20-22-24
Gap: 3:33
95:51
19:10
6:23
490 Michael Estrada
Jr
17:36
5:52
44
Alex Taylor
Jr
17:46
5:55
51
Dylan Frazier
Jr
19:18
6:26
111
Aaron Sarkozi
Jr
20:02
6:41
129
Kevin Wright
Jr
21:09
7:03
155
James DeFontes
Jr
21:19
7:06
160
Terry Thereault
So
22:30
7:30
167
25 Calabasas
24-26-26-25-25
Gap: 2:29
96:40
19:20
6:27
540 Sean Guardian
Jr
18:02
6:01
61
Max Snell
Jr
19:07
6:22
105
Eric Skidmore
Jr
19:25
6:28
113
Ari Ross
Jr
19:35
6:32
119
Martin Kass
Jr
20:31
6:50
142
Doug Sayer
Jr
21:21
7:07
161
David Breslow
Jr
23:06
7:42
168
26 Temple City
22-23-25-26-26
Gap: 3:19
97:46
19:33
6:31
560 Dennis Deng
Jr
17:46
5:55
52
Randy Shun
Jr
18:38
6:13
89
Jeffrey Li
Jr
19:43
6:34
123
Justin Liu
Jr
20:34
6:51
143
Matthew Chaung
Jr
21:05
7:02
153
Chun Chan
Jr
21:28
7:09
163
Chris Du
Jr
21:52
7:17
164
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 JAMES MCCREARY Fr Diamond Bar 16:47 5:36
2 Felix Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:00 5:40
3 Phil Norton Fr University (Irvine) 17:04 5:41
4 Jason Luu Fr Yucaipa 17:08 5:43
5 Jonah Delgado Fr San Pedro (LA) 17:08 5:43
6 Jacob Brouwer Fr University (Irvine) 17:11 5:44
7 Jeffrrey Kubit Fr University (Irvine) 17:13 5:44
8 Charles Morgan Fr University (Irvine) 17:15 5:45
9 Fernando Licona Fr Laguna Hills 17:16 5:45
10 Brandon Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 17:17 5:46 1/11 9/49 7/37
11 Masato Yoshihara Fr University (Irvine) 17:28 5:49
12 Andrew Walraven Fr Laguna Hills 17:41 5:54
13 Edgar Lepe Fr Yucaipa 17:44 5:55
14 Jeremy Aroz Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:48 5:56
15 Joseph Rosales Fr Apple Valley 17:57 5:59
16 Connor Brandt Fr Damien 17:59 6:00
17 JAMES POWELL Fr Diamond Bar 18:00 6:00
18 Trevin Manes Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:00 6:00
19 Cesar Sanchez Fr Arlington 18:03 6:01
20 Drew Pilgrim Fr Servite 18:09 6:03
21 Navraj Kaler Fr Tustin 18:13 6:04
22 Kody Labahn Fr Valley View 18:16 6:05
23 Raul Mancillas Fr Indio 18:16 6:05
24 Alberto Chavez Fr Damien 18:22 6:07
25 Jeseph Jauregui Fr Valley View 18:28 6:09
26 Bryan Chung Fr South Torrance 18:30 6:10 2/11 18/49 8/28
27 Donald Lamy Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:31 6:10
28 Isidro Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:31 6:10
29 Eric Resong Fr Servite 18:32 6:11
30 Brian Rodriguez Fr Sonora 18:32 6:11
31 Evan Kramer Fr Foothill 18:35 6:12
32 Daniel Tran Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:37 6:12
33 Austin Van Haren Fr South Torrance 18:37 6:12 3/11 19/49 3/26
34 Andres Sandoval Fr Foothill 18:42 6:14
35 Alex Cook Fr Huntington Beach 18:44 6:15
36 Nick Fresquez Fr El Dorado 18:48 6:16
37 Armando Ramirez Fr Arlington 18:49 6:16
38 Alvarado Alex Fr Norwalk 18:50 6:17
39 Raul Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:50 6:17
40 Tom Ebiner Fr Damien 18:53 6:18
41 Joseph Martinez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:54 6:18
42 Louis De La Vara Fr Apple Valley 18:54 6:18
43 Austin Johnson Fr Laguna Hills 18:56 6:19
44 Daniel Duque Fr Ramona 18:57 6:19
45 Bill Yeh Fr Irvine 18:58 6:19
46 Christopher Berry Fr Servite 19:02 6:21
47 Sean Stanton Fr Servite 19:03 6:21
48 Bryce Burciaga Fr Damien 19:04 6:21
49 Jeremiah Lee Fr Irvine 19:04 6:21
50 Michael Bui Fr Torrance 19:05 6:22
51 Edward Cruz Fr Norwalk 19:06 6:22
52 Jesse Ramirez Fr San Gorgonio 19:06 6:22
53 Kyle Kearney Fr Bishop Amat 19:07 6:22
54 Abel Fernandez Fr University (Irvine) 19:07 6:22
55 RICKY MORALES Fr Diamond Bar 19:07 6:22
56 Farid Nasser Fr Sonora 19:08 6:23
57 Mike Gutierrez Jr Huntington Beach 19:08 6:23
58 Jesse Miranda Fr Valley View 19:09 6:23
59 Michael Bailey Fr San Gorgonio 19:12 6:24
60 Logan Weinberg Fr Santa Monica 19:12 6:24
61 Alberto Jarrin Fr Santa Monica 19:12 6:24
62 Juan Gonzalez Fr Century 19:13 6:24
63 Nicholas Turner Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:14 6:25
64 Cody Valenzuela Fr Apple Valley 19:14 6:25
65 Tai Lagagnoux Fr Santa Monica 19:15 6:25
66 Rafael Godinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:21 6:27
67 Andres Alcocer Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:21 6:27
68 Mario Torres Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:22 6:27
69 Alex Popken Fr South Torrance 19:22 6:27 4/11 24/49 6/25
70 Gabriel Reynolds Fr Torrance 19:27 6:29
71 Matthew Bordas Fr Mater Dei 19:28 6:29
72 Paul Gonzalez Fr Covina 19:29 6:30
73 Ricardo Jaime Fr Santa Monica 19:33 6:31
74 Enrique Hernandez Fr Covina 19:34 6:31
75 BENNETT YUAN Fr Diamond Bar 19:35 6:32
76 Cooper Montano Fr Servite 19:36 6:32
77 Michael Cox Fr Foothill 19:36 6:32
78 Christian Cortez Fr El Dorado 19:36 6:32
79 Johnathan Ramirez Fr Damien 19:37 6:32
80 TYLER SOBIECK Fr Elsinore 19:37 6:32
81 Ranveer Kundi Fr Damien 19:37 6:32
82 Brian Major Fr South Torrance 19:41 6:34 5/11 27/49 5/22
83 Jerry Zhang Fr Irvine 19:43 6:34
84 Andrew Lee Fr South Torrance 19:44 6:35 6/11 28/49 3/18
85 CJ Arehart Fr Foothill 19:45 6:35
86 Jonathan Zambrano Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:46 6:35
87 Roy Kim Fr South Torrance 19:46 6:35 7/11 29/49 1/16
88 William Ebiner Fr Damien 19:47 6:36
89 Kendall Loo Fr Calabasas 19:47 6:36
90 David Mount Fr Arlington 19:54 6:38
91 Chris Delatorre Fr Sonora 19:56 6:39
92 Patrick Titus Fr Sonora 19:56 6:39
93 Derek Huddleston Fr Torrance 19:58 6:39
94 Jack Martin Fr El Dorado 19:59 6:40
95 Sergio Sanchez Fr San Jacinto 20:04 6:41
96 David Shabsovich Fr Santa Monica 20:07 6:42
97 Garrett Moreland Fr Irvine 20:10 6:43
98 Ignacio Perez Fr Temple City 20:12 6:44
99 Joshua Mejia Fr Yucaipa 20:13 6:44
100 Gustavo Martinez Fr Desert Mirage 20:14 6:45
101 Danny Duarte Fr Servite 20:18 6:46
102 Brian Mongkolpoonsuk Fr Irvine 20:20 6:47
103 Brian Brenes Fr Covina 20:20 6:47
104 Tyler Tyndall Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:21 6:47
105 Cy Winther-Tamaki Fr University (Irvine) 20:21 6:47
106 Hunter Johnson Fr Torrance 20:22 6:47
107 Jake Cleveland Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:22 6:47
108 Connor Lowande Fr Laguna Hills 20:23 6:48
109 Steven Runyan Fr Yucaipa 20:29 6:50
110 Calvin Anderson Fr Irvine 20:35 6:52
111 Christoph Frauzem Fr University (Irvine) 20:36 6:52
112 Julian Lujan Fr Servite 20:37 6:52
113 Taylor Languis Fr Foothill 20:38 6:53
114 Kevin Hanna Fr Laguna Hills 20:39 6:53
115 COLBY CORDOVA Fr Elsinore 20:39 6:53
116 Thomas Cuevas Fr Mater Dei 20:40 6:53
117 Andy Huang Fr South Torrance 20:40 6:53 8/11 37/49 2/14
118 Christian Gomez Fr Yucaipa 20:41 6:54
119 Grady Schroeder Fr Calabasas 20:43 6:54
120 Joseph Loughboro Fr South Torrance 20:47 6:56 9/11 38/49 1/9
121 Michael Wu Fr Laguna Hills 20:48 6:56
122 Keith Nishimura Fr Irvine 20:50 6:57
123 Johanneas Weinberg Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:50 6:57
124 Justin Mabie Fr Mater Dei 20:51 6:57
125 Nino Sioson Fr Indio 20:57 6:59
126 Anthony Giove Fr Mater Dei 20:59 7:00
127 Aaron Brukman Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:00 7:00
128 Brandon Pence Fr Foothill 21:03 7:01
129 Saul Sanchez Fr Chino 21:06 7:02
130 Spencer Buckley Fr South Torrance 21:06 7:02 10/11 40/49 1/5
131 Derek Foster Fr South Torrance 21:07 7:02 11/11 41/49 1/4
132 Michael Veshkini Fr University (Irvine) 21:08 7:03
133 Nick Vankirk Fr Apple Valley 21:09 7:03
134 Chris Silva Fr Indio 21:11 7:04
135 Morey Spellman Fr Calabasas 21:16 7:05
136 Edward Sutton Fr University (Irvine) 21:18 7:06
137 Andrew Frankel Fr Calabasas 21:21 7:07
138 Austin Shook Fr Yucaipa 21:21 7:07
139 David Ramirez Fr Santa Monica 21:24 7:08
140 Andrew Segura Fr Covina 21:25 7:08
141 Jesus Rosales Fr Norwalk 21:32 7:11
142 STEVEN LIAN Fr Diamond Bar 21:34 7:11
143 Michael Troxel Fr Yucaipa 21:35 7:12
144 Brendan Lamey Fr Mater Dei 21:35 7:12
145 IAN PAN Fr Diamond Bar 21:36 7:12
146 Luis Mora Fr Sonora 21:36 7:12
147 Daniel Crosson Fr Valley View 21:38 7:13
148 JOSEPH JOE Fr Diamond Bar 21:39 7:13
149 Glenn Chang Fr Temple City 21:40 7:13
150 Manuel Pacheco Fr Sonora 21:41 7:14
151 Grant Harada Fr Torrance 21:42 7:14
152 Michael Varela Fr Norwalk 21:43 7:14
153 Scott Runyan Fr Yucaipa 21:44 7:15
154 ALEX ZEVALLOS Fr Diamond Bar 21:44 7:15
155 Jonathan Luciano Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:45 7:15
156 Alex Chemerinsky Fr University (Irvine) 21:46 7:15
157 Andrew Lee Fr University (Irvine) 21:56 7:19
158 Adrian Molzon Fr University (Irvine) 21:57 7:19
159 DAVID KUANG Fr Diamond Bar 21:57 7:19
160 Rob Wilborn Fr Torrance 22:04 7:21
161 Elliot Wu Fr Temple City 22:06 7:22
162 Rahav Gattenyo Fr Irvine 22:07 7:22
163 Victor Capacete Fr Arlington 22:10 7:23
164 Daniel Esmond Fr Apple Valley 22:12 7:24
165 Nicholas Famiglietti Fr University (Irvine) 22:12 7:24
166 Raymond Sy Fr Temple City 22:21 7:27
167 David Schafer Fr Laguna Hills 22:23 7:28
168 Raymond Van Fr Temple City 22:25 7:28
169 Justin Ng Fr Temple City 22:25 7:28
170 Hayden Lee So Huntington Beach 22:26 7:29
171 Ivan Daza Fr Indio 22:27 7:29
172 Chase Kumasaka Fr Santa Monica 22:40 7:33
173 Chris Hornbeak Fr Foothill 23:22 7:47
174 Sanket More Fr Irvine 23:22 7:47
175 Timothy Stone Fr University (Irvine) 23:23 7:48
176 Bryan Chan Fr Temple City 23:23 7:48
177 Masayoshi Ishii Fr Foothill 23:29 7:50
178 Jeremy Sandstrom Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:31 7:50
179 Tyler Buckley Fr Arlington 23:32 7:51
180 Zachary Johnson Fr Torrance 23:42 7:54
181 Michael Wilson Fr Torrance 23:53 7:58
182 Jack Hanle Fr Mater Dei 23:56 7:59
183 Junhyeok Kim Fr Torrance 23:57 7:59
184 James Mitchner Fr Damien 24:04 8:01
185 Elijah Pitt-Gryaznov Fr Foothill 24:08 8:03
186 James Hughes Fr Servite 24:09 8:03
187 Jonathan Tan Fr Temple City 24:15 8:05
188 Robert Interiano Fr Covina 24:18 8:06
189 Krystian Lahage Fr Huntington Beach 24:21 8:07
190 John Conti Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:42 8:14
191 Roman Stanford Fr Irvine 24:47 8:16
192 Kevin Halverson Fr Servite 24:47 8:16
193 Ginga Naya Fr Irvine 24:51 8:17
194 Andrew Trinidad Fr Norwalk 24:55 8:18
195 Alex Merkel Fr Servite 24:58 8:19
196 Christian Lee Fr Torrance 25:00 8:20
197 Mason George Fr Servite 25:22 8:27
198 Daniel Vildosola Fr Norwalk 25:27 8:29
199 Minh Nguyen Fr Calabasas 25:29 8:30
200 Kelly Contreras Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:33 8:31
201 Joseph Schaeffer Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:37 8:32
202 Max Guzman Fr Sonora 25:42 8:34
203 Peter Etcheberria Fr Damien 26:11 8:44
204 Justin Magdaleno Fr Sonora 26:37 8:52
205 Anthony Wilson Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 27:01 9:00
206 Jake Roussos So Santa Monica 27:47 9:16
207 Eric Cramer Fr Mater Dei 28:00 9:20
208 John King Fr Palm Springs 28:15 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University (Irvine)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:11
17:14
5:45
31 Phil Norton
Fr
17:04
5:41
3
Jacob Brouwer
Fr
17:11
5:44
5
Jeffrrey Kubit
Fr
17:13
5:44
6
Charles Morgan
Fr
17:15
5:45
7
Masato Yoshihara
Fr
17:28
5:49
10
Abel Fernandez
Fr
19:07
6:22
44
Cy Winther-Tamaki
Fr
20:21
6:47
86
2 Santa Ana Valley
2-5-4-4-2
Gap: 2:22
93:04
18:37
6:12
163 Felix Cruz
Fr
17:00
5:40
2
Isidro Cruz
Fr
18:31
6:10
23
Raul Gonzalez
Fr
18:50
6:17
32
Rafael Godinez
Fr
19:21
6:27
52
Mario Torres
Fr
19:22
6:27
54
Jonathan Luciano
Fr
21:45
7:15
122




3 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
7-6-2-2-3
Gap: 2:33
93:17
18:39
6:13
164 Jeremy Aroz
Fr
17:48
5:56
13
Trevin Manes
Fr
18:00
6:00
17
Donald Lamy
Fr
18:31
6:10
22
Daniel Tran
Fr
18:37
6:12
27
Tyler Tyndall
Fr
20:21
6:47
85
Jake Cleveland
Fr
20:22
6:47
88
Johanneas Weinberg
Fr
20:50
6:57
100
4 Damien
9-8-7-3-4
Gap: 1:38
93:55
18:47
6:16
172 Connor Brandt
Fr
17:59
6:00
15
Alberto Chavez
Fr
18:22
6:07
20
Tom Ebiner
Fr
18:53
6:18
33
Bryce Burciaga
Fr
19:04
6:21
40
Johnathan Ramirez
Fr
19:37
6:32
64
Ranveer Kundi
Fr
19:37
6:32
65
William Ebiner
Fr
19:47
6:36
72
5 South Torrance
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
93:27
18:41
6:14
179 Brandon Matsumoto
Fr
17:17
5:46
9
Bryan Chung
Fr
18:30
6:10
21
Austin Van Haren
Fr
18:37
6:12
28
Alex Popken
Fr
19:22
6:27
55
Brian Major
Fr
19:41
6:34
66
Andrew Lee
Fr
19:44
6:35
68
Roy Kim
Fr
19:46
6:35
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Servite
11-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:27
94:22
18:52
6:17
182 Drew Pilgrim
Fr
18:09
6:03
19
Eric Resong
Fr
18:32
6:11
24
Christopher Berry
Fr
19:02
6:21
38
Sean Stanton
Fr
19:03
6:21
39
Cooper Montano
Fr
19:36
6:32
62
Danny Duarte
Fr
20:18
6:46
82
Julian Lujan
Fr
20:37
6:52
92
7 Diamond Bar
1-3-6-7-7
Gap: 4:47
95:03
19:01
6:20
235 JAMES MCCREARY
Fr
16:47
5:36
1
JAMES POWELL
Fr
18:00
6:00
16
RICKY MORALES
Fr
19:07
6:22
45
BENNETT YUAN
Fr
19:35
6:32
61
STEVEN LIAN
Fr
21:34
7:11
112
IAN PAN
Fr
21:36
7:12
115
JOSEPH JOE
Fr
21:39
7:13
117
8 Laguna Hills
5-4-3-8-8
Gap: 3:23
94:55
18:59
6:20
238 Fernando Licona
Fr
17:16
5:45
8
Andrew Walraven
Fr
17:41
5:54
11
Austin Johnson
Fr
18:56
6:19
36
Connor Lowande
Fr
20:23
6:48
89
Kevin Hanna
Fr
20:39
6:53
94
Michael Wu
Fr
20:48
6:56
98
David Schafer
Fr
22:23
7:28
128
9 Foothill
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 2:03
97:16
19:27
6:29
280 Evan Kramer
Fr
18:35
6:12
26
Andres Sandoval
Fr
18:42
6:14
29
Michael Cox
Fr
19:36
6:32
63
CJ Arehart
Fr
19:45
6:35
69
Taylor Languis
Fr
20:38
6:53
93
Brandon Pence
Fr
21:03
7:01
104
Chris Hornbeak
Fr
23:22
7:47
132
10 Yucaipa
4-2-9-9-10
Gap: 3:33
96:15
19:15
6:25
283 Jason Luu
Fr
17:08
5:43
4
Edgar Lepe
Fr
17:44
5:55
12
Joshua Mejia
Fr
20:13
6:44
81
Steven Runyan
Fr
20:29
6:50
90
Christian Gomez
Fr
20:41
6:54
96
Austin Shook
Fr
21:21
7:07
108
Michael Troxel
Fr
21:35
7:12
113
10 Santa Monica
18-17-15-12-10
Gap: 0:55
97:19
19:28
6:29
283 Logan Weinberg
Fr
19:12
6:24
47
Alberto Jarrin
Fr
19:12
6:24
48
Tai Lagagnoux
Fr
19:15
6:25
51
Ricardo Jaime
Fr
19:33
6:31
59
David Shabsovich
Fr
20:07
6:42
78
David Ramirez
Fr
21:24
7:08
109
Chase Kumasaka
Fr
22:40
7:33
131
12 Irvine
16-15-14-15-12
Gap: 1:22
98:15
19:39
6:33
307 Bill Yeh
Fr
18:58
6:19
37
Jeremiah Lee
Fr
19:04
6:21
41
Jerry Zhang
Fr
19:43
6:34
67
Garrett Moreland
Fr
20:10
6:43
79
Brian Mongkolpoonsuk
Fr
20:20
6:47
83
Calvin Anderson
Fr
20:35
6:52
91
Keith Nishimura
Fr
20:50
6:57
99
13 Wilson (Long Beach)
15-16-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
98:15
19:39
6:33
309 Joseph Martinez
Fr
18:54
6:18
34
Nicholas Turner
Fr
19:14
6:25
49
Andres Alcocer
Fr
19:21
6:27
53
Jonathan Zambrano
Fr
19:46
6:35
70
Aaron Brukman
Fr
21:00
7:00
103
Jeremy Sandstrom
Fr
23:31
7:50
134
John Conti
Fr
24:42
8:14
139
14 Apple Valley
8-11-10-11-14
Gap: 4:15
99:26
19:53
6:38
330 Joseph Rosales
Fr
17:57
5:59
14
Louis De La Vara
Fr
18:54
6:18
35
Cody Valenzuela
Fr
19:14
6:25
50
Nick Vankirk
Fr
21:09
7:03
105
Daniel Esmond
Fr
22:12
7:24
126








15 Sonora
12-13-15-14-15
Gap: 3:04
99:08
19:50
6:37
338 Brian Rodriguez
Fr
18:32
6:11
25
Farid Nasser
Fr
19:08
6:23
46
Chris Delatorre
Fr
19:56
6:39
75
Patrick Titus
Fr
19:56
6:39
76
Luis Mora
Fr
21:36
7:12
116
Manuel Pacheco
Fr
21:41
7:14
119
Max Guzman
Fr
25:42
8:34
143
16 Torrance
17-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:37
100:34
20:07
6:42
382 Michael Bui
Fr
19:05
6:22
42
Gabriel Reynolds
Fr
19:27
6:29
56
Derek Huddleston
Fr
19:58
6:39
77
Hunter Johnson
Fr
20:22
6:47
87
Grant Harada
Fr
21:42
7:14
120
Rob Wilborn
Fr
22:04
7:21
123
Zachary Johnson
Fr
23:42
7:54
136
16 Arlington
10-10-12-16-16
Gap: 5:29
102:28
20:30
6:50
382 Cesar Sanchez
Fr
18:03
6:01
18
Armando Ramirez
Fr
18:49
6:16
30
David Mount
Fr
19:54
6:38
74
Victor Capacete
Fr
22:10
7:23
125
Tyler Buckley
Fr
23:32
7:51
135








18 Norwalk
14-14-18-18-18
Gap: 6:05
106:06
21:13
7:04
446 Alvarado Alex
Fr
18:50
6:17
31
Edward Cruz
Fr
19:06
6:22
43
Jesus Rosales
Fr
21:32
7:11
111
Michael Varela
Fr
21:43
7:14
121
Andrew Trinidad
Fr
24:55
8:18
140
Daniel Vildosola
Fr
25:27
8:29
141




19 Covina
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:49
105:06
21:01
7:00
450 Paul Gonzalez
Fr
19:29
6:30
58
Enrique Hernandez
Fr
19:34
6:31
60
Brian Brenes
Fr
20:20
6:47
84
Andrew Segura
Fr
21:25
7:08
110
Robert Interiano
Fr
24:18
8:06
138








20 Mater Dei
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:07
103:33
20:43
6:54
469 Matthew Bordas
Fr
19:28
6:29
57
Thomas Cuevas
Fr
20:40
6:53
95
Justin Mabie
Fr
20:51
6:57
101
Anthony Giove
Fr
20:59
7:00
102
Brendan Lamey
Fr
21:35
7:12
114
Jack Hanle
Fr
23:56
7:59
137
Eric Cramer
Fr
28:00
9:20
144
21 Calabasas
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:42
108:36
21:43
7:14
525 Kendall Loo
Fr
19:47
6:36
73
Grady Schroeder
Fr
20:43
6:54
97
Morey Spellman
Fr
21:16
7:05
106
Andrew Frankel
Fr
21:21
7:07
107
Minh Nguyen
Fr
25:29
8:30
142








22 Temple City
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:13
108:44
21:45
7:15
578 Ignacio Perez
Fr
20:12
6:44
80
Glenn Chang
Fr
21:40
7:13
118
Elliot Wu
Fr
22:06
7:22
124
Raymond Sy
Fr
22:21
7:27
127
Raymond Van
Fr
22:25
7:28
129
Justin Ng
Fr
22:25
7:28
130
Bryan Chan
Fr
23:23
7:48
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
102:03
20:25
6:48
36 Andrew Lee
Fr
19:44
6:35
2
Roy Kim
Fr
19:46
6:35
3
Andy Huang
Fr
20:40
6:53
9
Joseph Loughboro
Fr
20:47
6:56
10
Spencer Buckley
Fr
21:06
7:02
12
Derek Foster
Fr
21:07
7:02
13




2 University (Irvine)
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:11
102:30
20:30
6:50
42 Abel Fernandez
Fr
19:07
6:22
1
Cy Winther-Tamaki
Fr
20:21
6:47
5
Christoph Frauzem
Fr
20:36
6:52
7
Michael Veshkini
Fr
21:08
7:03
14
Edward Sutton
Fr
21:18
7:06
15
Alex Chemerinsky
Fr
21:46
7:15
16
Andrew Lee
Fr
21:56
7:19
17
3 Irvine
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:12
111:41
22:20
7:27
81 Calvin Anderson
Fr
20:35
6:52
6
Keith Nishimura
Fr
20:50
6:57
11
Rahav Gattenyo
Fr
22:07
7:22
19
Sanket More
Fr
23:22
7:47
20
Roman Stanford
Fr
24:47
8:16
25
Ginga Naya
Fr
24:51
8:17
27




4 Servite
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:40
114:49
22:58
7:39
90 Danny Duarte
Fr
20:18
6:46
4
Julian Lujan
Fr
20:37
6:52
8
James Hughes
Fr
24:09
8:03
24
Kevin Halverson
Fr
24:47
8:16
26
Alex Merkel
Fr
24:58
8:19
28
Mason George
Fr
25:22
8:27
30




5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
118:36
23:43
7:54
113 Rob Wilborn
Fr
22:04
7:21
18
Zachary Johnson
Fr
23:42
7:54
21
Michael Wilson
Fr
23:53
7:58
22
Junhyeok Kim
Fr
23:57
7:59
23
Christian Lee
Fr
25:00
8:20
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10 JAMES MCCREARY, Fr, 16:47, Diamond Bar University (Irvine), 86:11, 31
Fr 27 Sebastion Cruz, Fr, 16:08, St. John Bosco Claremont, 87:09, 111
Fr 28 Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:05, Hart Redlands East Valley, 84:13, 91
Fr 9 Christopher Bates, Fr, 16:29, Whittier Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 87:39, 88
Jr 15 Seth Totten, Jr, 15:17, Golden Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 83:03, 86
Jr 16 Pablo Rosales, Jr, 15:16, San Pedro (LA) Mater Dei, 82:53, 68
Jr 33 Carlos Martinez, Jr, 15:12, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 79:13, 55
Jr 34 Alfredo Rodriguez, Jr, 15:21, Bonita Vista Arcadia, 82:04, 71
Nov 1 Henry Nicia, Jr, 18:55, Rancho Alamitos South Torrance, 102:54, 73
Nov 19 Joshua Potter, Fr, 17:50, Deer Valley Redlands East Valley, 95:27, 24
So 11 Chris Hammond, So, 15:55, Buena Park La Canada, 83:55, 81
So 12 David Rosales, So, 15:37, San Pedro (LA) Servite, 85:29, 103
So 29 Daniel Hawkins, So, 15:25, Los Osos Claremont, 79:57, 44
So 30 Christopher Enriquez, So, 15:40, Warren Buchanan (Clovis), 80:42, 62
Sr 17 Mitchell Moore, Sr, 15:24, La Habra Rancho Alamitos, 85:02, 112
Sr 18 Omar Gonzalez, Sr, 15:21, Centennial (Corona) Santa Monica, 82:18, 78
Sr 35 Garret Drogosch, Sr, 15:13, Westlake Cypress, 80:36, 111
Sr 36 Jared Lester, Jr, 15:25, Fairfield Buchanan (Clovis), 81:27, 116
V 38 David Cardona, Sr, 15:03, North Torrance Patrick Henry (SD), 77:14, 126
V 40 Mac Fleet, Sr, 14:22, University City (SD) Buchanan (Clovis), 76:02, 117

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 Jessy Hansen, Fr, 18:42, University City (SD) Vista Murrieta, 98:02, 35
Fr 24 Dani Foxvog, Fr, 19:12, Serrano Serrano, 101:23, 84
Fr 5 Miranda Valdez, Fr, 18:39, Orange Lutheran Canyon (Anaheim), 103:36, 105
Fr 6 Adriana Olivas, Fr, 18:47, Centennial (Corona) Mater Dei, 111:16, 61
JV 21 Megan McGinnis, Sr, 19:36, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 102:59, 79
JV 22 Megan McDaniel, Sr, 18:46, Valencia Trabuco Hills, 100:08, 57
JV 3 Jessica Dueker, So, 19:46, Junipero Serra Junipero Serra, 103:19, 71
JV 4 Marleny Cifuentes, Sr, 19:41, Covina Covina, 101:21, 34
Nov 2 Sydney Weedon, So, 21:36, Foothill Orange Lutheran, 114:02, 56
Nov 20 Emily Holmes, So, 23:03, Redlands East Valley Upland, 117:34, 58
So 25 Morgan Cowick, So, 19:11, University City (SD) Great Oak, 103:34, 82
So 26 Ladan Amiri, So, 19:26, Esperanza Esperanza, 101:23, 62
So 7 cristina garcia, So, 18:38, Oaks Christian Santiago (Garden Grove), 101:59, 31
So 8 Corinne Cherne, So, 18:41, El Dorado Mater Dei, 104:25, 74
V 13 Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 17:44, Sacred Heart of Jesus Segerstrom, 97:41, 121
V 14 Jazmin Alvarez, Jr, 18:20, Santa Ana Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 95:11, 60
V 31 Ashlee Cervantes, Jr, 18:13, Beaumont Vista Murrieta, 94:52, 65
V 32 Jillian deAvila, So, 18:07, Los Alamitos Trabuco Hills, 92:38, 39
V 37 Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 17:27, Palos Verdes Saugus, 91:23, 94
V 39 Sarah Andrews, Jr, 16:17, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:42, 44