South Torrance Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anasco, Gabe So So 20:20.77 6:47 3 221/347 12/18 27/41 6/10
Antazo, Dia Jr V 16:05.14 5:22 3 78/284 2/8 2/41 16/41 16:48
(0:43,4.3)
16:48
(0:43,4.3)
16:48
(0:43,4.3)
16:37
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Berhe, Lukas So So 18:26.29 6:09 3 121/347 10/18 21/41 3/16 18:37
(0:11,1.0)
18:37
(0:11,1.0)
18:37
(0:11,1.0)
18:37
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandt, William Fr Fr 24:10.55 8:04 3 272/310 9/10 39/41 12/15
Burkhardt, Bryan So So 22:45.48 7:35 3 301/347 16/18 35/41 6/6
Caballeros, Alex Jr V 17:11.07 5:44 3 199/284 7/8 9/41 14/26 17:39
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chan, Gregory So So 17:31.82 5:51 3 69/347 6/18 14/41 3/26 20:14
(2:42,13.4)
20:14
(2:42,13.4)
20:14
(2:42,13.4)
18:58
(1:26,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chung, Edward So So 23:16.45 7:45 3 310/347 17/18 37/41 6/6
Chung, Issac Jr JV 18:58.08 6:19 3 117/262 3/5 23/41 17/32
Fujikura, Yusei Fr Fr 19:15.55 6:25 3 106/310 3/10 24/41 17/31
Hamilton, Sean So So 19:23.85 6:28 3 172/347 11/18 25/41 5/11 22:34
(3:10,14.0)
22:34
(3:10,14.0)
22:34
(3:10,14.0)
22:16
(2:53,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huang, Brian Sr V 16:22 5:27 3 114/284 4/8 4/41 13/37 17:59
(1:37,9.0)
17:59
(1:37,9.0)
16:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jee, Aiden So So 20:29.97 6:50 3 224/347 13/18 30/41 6/8
Jiang, Leon Jr JV 19:58.1 6:39 3 172/262 4/5 26/41 21/30 18:59
Johnson, Hayden So V 16:27.86 5:29 3 123/284 5/8 5/41 11/35 17:01
(0:33,3.2)
17:01
(0:33,3.2)
17:01
(0:33,3.2)
16:33
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kato, Quinn So So 17:30.52 5:50 3 66/347 5/18 13/41 4/29 19:10
(1:39,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kliszewski, Jared Sr V 16:33.62 5:31 3 139/284 6/8 6/41 8/30 17:04
(0:31,3.0)
17:04
(0:31,3.0)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Lim, Evan Fr Fr 22:14.85 7:25 3 228/310 6/10 34/41 20/24 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr V 16:11.17 5:24 3 89/284 3/8 3/41 14/40 16:53
(0:42,4.1)
16:53
(0:42,4.1)
16:53
(0:42,4.1)
16:39
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Robert Fr Fr 17:23.99 5:48 3 19/310 1/10 10/41 13/37
Masciotti, Gio Sr JV 18:26 6:09 3 91/262 2/5 20/41 18/32
Mihlar, Khalid So So 26:28.96 8:50 3 335/347 18/18 41/41 5/5
Nair, Ajith Fr Fr 20:22.39 6:47 3 163/310 4/10 28/41 18/29
Nicles, Will Fr Fr 23:14.35 7:45 3 253/310 7/10 36/41 19/22
Orduno, George So So 16:36.4 5:32 3 26/347 1/18 7/41 10/37 18:42
(2:06,11.2)
18:42
(2:06,11.2)
18:42
(2:06,11.2)
17:33
(0:57,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Orejana, Adrian So So 16:46.14 5:35 3 31/347 2/18 8/41 6/35 17:48
(1:02,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Panganiban, Ryan So So 17:26.05 5:49 3 59/347 3/18 11/41 8/32 20:11
(2:45,13.6)
20:11
(2:45,13.6)
20:11
(2:45,13.6)
19:34
(2:08,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reynoso, Logan So So 20:31.6 6:51 3 226/347 14/18 31/41 5/7
Ruskowski, Sean Fr Fr 25:36.15 8:32 3 284/310 10/10 40/41 11/12
Shaw, Michael So So 17:26.64 5:49 3 61/347 4/18 12/41 5/29 19:44
(2:17,11.6)
19:44
(2:17,11.6)
19:44
(2:17,11.6)
19:21
(1:54,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Signore, Stephen Del Jr JV 18:24.94 6:08 3 89/262 1/5 19/41 24/34 19:18
(0:53,4.6)
19:18
(0:53,4.6)
19:18
(0:53,4.6)
18:45
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Daniel Fr Fr 23:23.24 7:48 3 257/310 8/10 38/41 17/19
Solis, Robert So So 17:51.8 5:57 3 89/347 8/18 17/41 3/23
Sun, Yifei So So 21:19.11 7:06 3 259/347 15/18 32/41 6/7
Taylor, Robert Sr V 15:49.59 5:17 3 55/284 1/8 1/41 25/42 16:24
(0:34,3.5)
16:24
(0:34,3.5)
16:24
(0:34,3.5)
16:24
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Taylor, Ryan So So 17:46.88 5:56 3 86/347 7/18 16/41 3/25 20:34
(2:47,13.5)
20:34
(2:47,13.5)
20:34
(2:47,13.5)
19:36
(1:49,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wakimoto, Troy So So 18:17.46 6:06 3 113/347 9/18 18/41 3/20 21:08
(2:51,13.4)
21:08
(2:51,13.4)
21:08
(2:51,13.4)
20:35
(2:17,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wooldridge, Evan Sr JV 20:23.94 6:48 3 184/262 5/5 29/41 19/24
Woolen, William Fr Fr 22:11.13 7:24 3 226/310 5/10 33/41 21/25
Yamada, Shotaro Sr V 17:34.81 5:52 3 217/284 8/8 15/41 8/16 16:56 16:56 16:56 16:54
Yee-cannon, Bodhi Fr Fr 18:37.68 6:13 3 72/310 2/10 22/41 17/35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/35 80:56
0:38
3 5:24 5:17 5:29 426 5:02 86:28
(5:32,6.4)
86:28
(5:32,6.4)
83:05
(2:09,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robert Taylor (52), Dia Antazo (72), Nicklas Majamaki (83), Brian Huang (105), Hayden Johnson (114)
So 1st 5 6/29 85:46
0:54
3 5:43 5:32 5:50 214 5:20 86:54
(1:08,1.3)
86:54
(1:08,1.3)
86:54
(1:08,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) George Orduno (25), Adrian Orejana (30), Ryan Panganiban (50), Michael Shaw (52), Quinn Kato (57)
So 2nd 5 3/16 89:54
0:54
3 6:00 5:51 6:09 89 5:33 97:17
(7:23,7.6)
97:17
(7:23,7.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gregory Chan (13), Ryan Taylor (16), Robert Solis (17), Troy Wakimoto (21), Lukas Berhe (22)
So 3rd 5 5/7 102:05
1:55
3 6:48 6:28 7:06 131 5:58 107:58
(5:53,5.4)
104:06
(2:01,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sean Hamilton (15), Gabe Anasco (25), Aiden Jee (27), Logan Reynoso (28), Yifei Sun (36)
JV 1st 5 20/24 96:11
1:59
3 6:25 6:08 6:48 528 5:23 96:08 96:08 95:21 Stephen Del Signore (81), Gio Masciotti (83), Issac Chung (97), Leon Jiang (130), Evan Wooldridge (137)
Fr 1st 5 17/25 97:51
4:47
3 6:31 5:48 7:24 454 5:39 94:13 94:13 90:17 Robert Martinez (18), Bodhi Yee-cannon (68), Yusei Fujikura (89), Ajith Nair (123), William Woolen (156)
Fr 2nd 5 12/12 118:39
3:21
3 7:55 7:25 8:32 334 6:12 101:42 101:42 98:05 Evan Lim (59), Will Nicles (66), Daniel Skinner (67), William Brandt (70), Sean Ruskowski (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Khan Sr Ayala 14:28.86 4:50
2 Raymon Ornelas Jr Roosevelt (Ss) 14:31.7 4:51
3 Charlie Sherman Sr Loyola 14:41.81 4:54
4 Angel Aguirre Sr California SS 14:47.33 4:56
5 Tyler Spencer Jr Roosevelt (Ss) 14:47.63 4:56
6 Jagdeep Chahal Jr Burroughs(Bur) 14:52.94 4:58
7 Tristan Salazar Jr Ayala 14:55.12 4:58
8 Timothy Wells Sr Burroughs(Bur) 14:55.53 4:59
9 Daniel White So San Juan Hills 14:55.81 4:59
10 Alejandro Salinas Sr Loyola 14:57.25 4:59
11 Jacob Aries So San Juan Hills 14:57.4 4:59
12 Trevor Woodward Jr Centennial-Cor 14:57.8 4:59
13 Jonathan Ayson Sr California SS 15:00.22 5:00
14 Brandon Cobian Jr Loyola 15:05.48 5:02
15 Andrew Martinez So Ayala 15:11.03 5:04
16 Adrian Vargas Jr El Toro 15:12.52 5:04
17 Jonathan Cohen Sr Beverly Hills 15:13.2 5:04
18 Corey Kumamoto Jr Loyola 15:14.68 5:05
19 Daniel Fendrich Sr Burroughs(Bur) 15:15.5 5:05
20 Xavier Smith Jr El Toro 15:16.35 5:05
21 Quinn Estrada Sr California SS 15:16.54 5:06
22 Caleb Dodd Jr El Toro 15:17.69 5:06
23 Julian Robles Sr Roosevelt (Ss) 15:21.26 5:07
24 Brody Ray Sr San Juan Hills 15:21.74 5:07
25 Matthew Salas Sr Redlands 15:23.03 5:08
26 Sean Byrne Jr Santa Margarita 15:23.75 5:08
27 Eric Lopez Elwell Sr Roosevelt (Ss) 15:24.55 5:08
28 Liam Jamieson Jr Loyola 15:25.47 5:08
29 David Del Carmen Sr Bell 15:26.76 5:09
30 Alejandro Contreras Sr California SS 15:26.89 5:09
31 Rafael Gonzalez Sr El Rancho 15:28.4 5:09
32 John Wacker So Mater Dei SS 15:28.78 5:10
33 Joseph Torres Sr California SS 15:29.37 5:10
34 Diego Mejia Jr Paramount 15:29.42 5:10
35 Ezequiel Gurule Jr California SS 15:31.77 5:11
36 David Mcandrews Jr Loyola 15:32.86 5:11
37 Dylan Garcia Sr Contreras LC 15:33.18 5:11
38 Jacob Calderon Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:35.42 5:12
39 Isaiah Madrigal Sr Roosevelt (Ss) 15:36.89 5:12
40 Gabriel Ramirez Jr California SS 15:37.73 5:13
40 Jason Cohen Sr Beverly Hills 15:37.73 5:13
42 Shimon Dubner Sr Beverly Hills 15:39.01 5:13
43 Jacob Dunne Jr Rowland 15:39.93 5:13
44 Manny Gil Jr Torrance 15:39.98 5:13
45 Alekos Mitchel Sr Huntington Bch 15:40.36 5:13
46 Arturo Gonzalez Sr Wilson/LB 15:41.3 5:14
47 Miguel Fausto Jr California SS 15:42.32 5:14
48 Miguel Lopez Sr Downey SS 15:43.02 5:14
49 Gabriel Aquino Sr El Toro 15:45.7 5:15
50 Jared Berryman Jr Los Alamitos 15:46.17 5:15
51 Dalton Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 15:47.01 5:16
52 Kevin Hernandez Sr Cathedral Cty 15:47.8 5:16
53 Brandon Papin Sr Yorba Linda 15:48.18 5:16
54 Julian Lasting Jr San Juan Hills 15:48.45 5:16
55 Robert Taylor Sr South Torrance 15:49.59 5:17 1/8 1/41 25/42 16:24
(0:34)
16:24
(0:34)
16:24
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Adam Saba So Mater Dei SS 15:50.57 5:17
57 Angel Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:50.93 5:17
58 Ryan Bennett Sr California SS 15:51.25 5:17
59 Matthew Lieberman Jr Roosevelt (Ss) 15:52.54 5:18
60 Andrew Stumpf Sr Los Alamitos 15:53.17 5:18
61 Anthony Ramos Sr Aquinas 15:53.87 5:18
62 Andrew Nevarez Sr Cathedral Cty 15:54.48 5:18
63 Andrew Hoxsie Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:54.74 5:18
64 Angel Arellano Jr Bishop Amat 15:56.25 5:19
65 Geno Franco Jr Paramount 15:56.67 5:19
66 Isaiah Hernandez So Bishop Amat 15:57.59 5:19
67 Jared Amancio Jr Ayala 15:58.12 5:19
68 Luc La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 15:59.13 5:20
69 Sumesh Rawal Sr Yorba Linda 15:59.2 5:20
70 Myles Baynard-jones Jr El Toro 15:59.74 5:20
71 Alec Nguyen Jr Rosemead 16:00.38 5:20
72 Micah Harrison So Ayala 16:01.16 5:20
73 Patrick Wells Sr Burroughs(Bur) 16:02.55 5:21
74 Matthew Fonseca Jr California SS 16:03.38 5:21
75 Jack Raymond Jr Poly (Lb) 16:03.97 5:21
76 Isaac Banez Sr Los Alamitos 16:04.88 5:22
77 Jake Miho Jr Rowland 16:05.1 5:22
78 Dia Antazo Jr South Torrance 16:05.14 5:22 2/8 2/41 16/41 16:48
(0:43)
16:48
(0:43)
16:48
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Ryan Allen Jr San Juan Hills 16:06.06 5:22
80 Thomas Fleming Jr Poly (Lb) 16:07.17 5:22
81 Nick Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 16:08.1 5:23
82 Brian Lee Sr Yorba Linda 16:08.17 5:23
83 Aidan Johnson Fr Poly (Lb) 16:08.68 5:23
84 Max Jordan Jr Culver City 16:09.7 5:23
85 Declan Hayworth Jr San Juan Hills 16:09.98 5:23
86 Matthew Nevarez So Cathedral Cty 16:10.23 5:23
87 Nate Cooper Jr Poly (Lb) 16:10.63 5:24
88 Adrian Lomeli Jr Paramount 16:10.68 5:24
89 Nicklas Majamaki Jr South Torrance 16:11.17 5:24 3/8 3/41 14/40 16:53
(0:42)
16:53
(0:42)
16:53
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Jimmy Lei So Rowland 16:11.24 5:24
91 Joshua Ma Jr Loyola 16:11.29 5:24
92 Anthony Chi Jr Centennial-Cor 16:12.58 5:24
93 Nathan Chase Jr Ayala 16:13.59 5:25
94 Caleb Ko Sr Torrance 16:13.83 5:25
95 Cal Nielson So Laguna Beach 16:14.82 5:25
96 Michael Gutierrez So Yorba Linda 16:15.29 5:25
97 Kyle Copley Jr San Juan Hills 16:15.92 5:25
98 Tigran Jauregui Jr El Rancho 16:16.18 5:25
99 Alexis Vargas Sr Paramount 16:16.38 5:25
100 Boris Zeissig Sr Ayala 16:17.13 5:26
101 Jacob Villegas So Ayala 16:17.67 5:26
102 Marc Tadrosvar Jr Fountain Vlly 16:18.12 5:26
103 Christopher Orozco Sr Bishop Amat 16:18.13 5:26
104 Patrick Perez Jr Downey SS 16:18.49 5:26
105 Tyler Bond Sr Edison-HB 16:19.05 5:26
106 Kent Allen Jr Yorba Linda 16:19.26 5:26
107 Matt Gonzalez Sr Santa Margarita 16:19.55 5:27
108 Brendan Hicks Jr Fountain Vlly 16:19.92 5:27
109 Albert Madueno Sr El Rancho 16:19.95 5:27
110 Anthony Reed Sr Huntington Bch 16:20.25 5:27
111 Anthony Tarango Sr Paramount 16:20.56 5:27
112 Harin Peraza Jr Cathedral Cty 16:21.64 5:27
113 Richard Szutu Sr Ayala 16:21.99 5:27
114 Brian Huang Sr South Torrance 16:22 5:27 4/8 4/41 13/37 17:59
(1:37)
17:59
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Collin Conway So Citrus Valley 16:22.09 5:27
116 Kenneth Jones Sr Los Alamitos 16:22.38 5:27
117 Ian Howard Jr Santa Margarita 16:23 5:28
118 Kevin Mar Sr Kennedy SS 16:23.32 5:28
119 Cody Groom So Edison-HB 16:24.4 5:28
120 George Castillo So El Rancho 16:25.14 5:28
121 Samuel Thouas Sr Redlands 16:25.24 5:28
122 Bradley Chung Jr Citrus Valley 16:27.22 5:29
123 Hayden Johnson So South Torrance 16:27.86 5:29 5/8 5/41 11/35 17:01
(0:33)
17:01
(0:33)
17:01
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 John Martinez So Rowland 16:28.35 5:29
125 Tommy Ly Jr Rosemead 16:28.64 5:30
126 Jacob Taylor Jr Los Alamitos 16:28.94 5:30
127 Socrates Sgonzos Jr San Juan Hills 16:29.81 5:30
128 Kyoung Seo Jr Centennial-Cor 16:30.54 5:30
129 Daniel Linares Sr Mater Dei SS 16:30.59 5:30
130 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 16:31.13 5:30
131 Davis Smith Sr Edison-HB 16:31.73 5:31
132 Lars Mitchel So Huntington Bch 16:32.36 5:31
133 Kevin Lopez Sr Roosevelt (Ss) 16:32.67 5:31
134 Sebastian Fisher So Laguna Beach 16:32.83 5:31
135 Dominic Razo Sr Bishop Amat 16:33.06 5:31
136 Cole Sawires Yager Fr Cerritos 16:33.12 5:31
137 Gerardo Martinez Jr Centennial-Cor 16:33.18 5:31
138 Jeron Straker Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:33.51 5:31
139 Jared Kliszewski Sr South Torrance 16:33.62 5:31 6/8 6/41 8/30 17:04
(0:31)
17:04
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
140 Jaineel Patel Jr Cerritos 16:33.89 5:31
141 Amogha Dahal Sr Fountain Vlly 16:34.21 5:31
142 Robert Williams Sr Torrance 16:34.53 5:32
143 Hank Anderson Jr Poly (Lb) 16:34.63 5:32
144 Joshua Johnson Sr Citrus Valley 16:34.8 5:32
145 Jeffory Phelps Jr Citrus Valley 16:35.02 5:32
146 Fabian Acosta So Cathedral Cty 16:35.07 5:32
147 Cesar Arzate Jr Paramount 16:35.52 5:32
148 Christian Hernandez So Paramount 16:35.78 5:32
149 Nathan Arauz Sr Citrus Valley 16:37.02 5:32
150 Charly Zepeda Sr El Rancho 16:37.74 5:33
151 Hugo Novoa Sr Poly (Lb) 16:39.3 5:33
152 Tyler Adame So Citrus Valley 16:39.77 5:33
153 Charles Alagos Sr Kennedy SS 16:40.06 5:33
154 Bryce Barbee Jr Poly (Lb) 16:42.02 5:34
155 Nico Barber Jr Fountain Vlly 16:43.1 5:34
156 Lachlan Anderson Jr Mater Dei SS 16:43.55 5:35
157 Eric Flores Jr Mater Dei SS 16:45.31 5:35
158 Zachary Falkowski So Laguna Beach 16:46.01 5:35
159 Cesar Gallardo Jr Cathedral Cty 16:46.3 5:35
160 Tanner Grohmann Jr Fountain Vlly 16:46.8 5:36
161 Andrew Garcia So Redlands 16:47.08 5:36
162 Santiago Organista Sr Kennedy SS 16:47.46 5:36
163 Denmar Feliciano Jr Kennedy SS 16:48.11 5:36
164 Robbi Dietz Jr Fountain Vlly 16:48.71 5:36
165 Marco Gazich Jr Yorba Linda 16:48.78 5:36
166 Dean Yacoubian Jr Los Alamitos 16:48.87 5:36
167 Pablo Calderon Jr Downey SS 16:49.05 5:36
168 Dalton Han-pham Sr Beverly Hills 16:49.63 5:37
169 Gabriel Reiser Sr Brethren Chr. 16:50.25 5:37
170 Christopher Gutierrez Sr Kennedy SS 16:50.28 5:37
171 Bret Worrell Sr Yorba Linda 16:51.02 5:37
172 Jacob Ferris Jr Fountain Vlly 16:51.39 5:37
173 Xavier Mendoza Jr Bishop Amat 16:51.71 5:37
174 Brandon Martin Sr Torrance 16:52.42 5:37
175 Mason Acevedo Jr Culver City 16:52.55 5:38
176 William Worth Sr Edison-HB 16:53.17 5:38
177 Caleb Newton Sr Centennial-Cor 16:54.07 5:38
178 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 16:54.13 5:38
179 Jacob Solano Jr Citrus Valley 16:54.5 5:38
180 Erik Almendares Jr Bell 16:54.79 5:38
181 Dylan Miller Jr Laguna Beach 16:55.08 5:38
182 Alex Yao Sr Cerritos 16:55.27 5:38
183 Hector Flores Sr Redlands 16:56.16 5:39
184 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 16:56.41 5:39
185 Harry Jude Jr Yorba Linda 16:57.02 5:39
186 Christopher Hall Sr Wilson/LB 16:57.85 5:39
187 Aaron Finkley Sr Huntington Bch 16:59.43 5:40
188 Aaron Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 16:59.79 5:40
189 Matthew Takara Sr Culver City 16:59.89 5:40
190 Mario Amaro Jr Cerritos 17:00.02 5:40
191 David Orozco Sr Kennedy SS 17:00.22 5:40
192 Jonathan Kim Sr Santa Margarita 17:00.39 5:40
193 Griffen Miller Jr Mater Dei SS 17:01.54 5:41
194 Jaden Orr Jr Laguna Beach 17:02.07 5:41
195 Erick Bayas Jr Kennedy SS 17:04.52 5:42
196 Max Flynn Sr Culver City 17:05.16 5:42
197 Hunter Smith Jr Huntington Bch 17:05.69 5:42
198 Jay Simpson Sr Edison-HB 17:10.88 5:44
199 Alex Caballeros Jr South Torrance 17:11.07 5:44 7/8 9/41 14/26
200 Luke Colburn Jr Laguna Beach 17:11.75 5:44
201 Adam Stewart Jr Beverly Hills 17:12.81 5:44
202 Nick Vallone Jr Santa Margarita 17:15.18 5:45
203 Stephen Aigner Jr Santa Margarita 17:15.25 5:45
204 Erl-daniel Bourgeault Sr Downey SS 17:16.45 5:45
205 Kyle Lira Sr Los Alamitos 17:16.59 5:46
206 Vraj Patel Jr Cerritos 17:16.79 5:46
207 Brennon Willkom Jr Mater Dei SS 17:17.13 5:46
208 Elijah Rodriguez Jr Citrus Valley 17:17.49 5:46
209 David Rosendo Jr Wilson/LB 17:22.81 5:48
210 Xavier Santos Sr Beverly Hills 17:24.03 5:48
211 Antonio Gonzalez So Citrus Valley 17:24.62 5:48
212 Noah Semone So Edison-HB 17:26.28 5:49
213 Miguel Alonso Fr Citrus Valley 17:27.06 5:49
214 Jacob Roschak Sr Santa Margarita 17:27.24 5:49
215 Will Kramer Sr Laguna Beach 17:30.23 5:50
216 Blake Davis Jr Edison-HB 17:33.26 5:51
217 Shotaro Yamada Sr South Torrance 17:34.81 5:52 8/8 15/41 8/16 16:56 16:56 16:56
218 Brandon Sharp Jr Edison-HB 17:34.89 5:52
219 Cristian Zaldana Sr Contreras LC 17:39.26 5:53
220 Josh Mcfarland Jr Huntington Bch 17:41.32 5:54
221 Luis Granados So Cathedral Cty 17:45.38 5:55
222 Rafael Nieto Sr Kennedy SS 17:48.42 5:56
223 Greg Hass Jr Edison-HB 17:48.93 5:56
224 Josiah Jackson Sr Mayfair /ss 17:54.52 5:58
225 Fred Torres Jr Mayfair /ss 18:00.48 6:00
226 Aidan Roth Sr Torrance 18:03.83 6:01
227 David Espinoza Sr Culver City 18:04.21 6:01
228 Emanuel Mesa Sr Aquinas 18:05.09 6:02
229 Dennis Reyes Jr Bell 18:05.29 6:02
230 Edgar Leon Sr Bell 18:05.8 6:02
231 Kevin Loi Jr Rowland 18:10.6 6:04
232 Andrei Ludovice Jr Fountain Vlly 18:13.94 6:05
233 Davin Medina Sr Bellflower 18:14.98 6:05
234 Jiwoo Choi Sr Cerritos 18:16.17 6:05
235 Carter Sokolovic So Laguna Beach 18:17.26 6:06
236 Kyle Scialpi Sr Santa Margarita 18:17.87 6:06
237 Matthew Ayala Jr Mayfair /ss 18:27.2 6:09
238 Frederick Guzman Jr Downey SS 18:29.96 6:10
239 Paul Cuellar Sr Mayfair /ss 18:35.82 6:12
240 Victor Napoles Sr Aquinas 18:38.05 6:13
241 Robert Gomez Jr Mayfair /ss 18:41.22 6:14
242 Brian Mendez Jr Bell 18:49.57 6:17
243 Faheem Chunara Sr Culver City 18:51.31 6:17
244 Jose Guzman Jr Contreras LC 18:54.82 6:18
245 Justin Mendelson Sr Santa Margarita 18:54.95 6:18
246 Byron Hurtado Jr Wilson/LB 18:55.17 6:18
247 Van (sullivan) Barth Sr Culver City 18:56.11 6:19
248 Manuel Islas Sr Aquinas 18:56.76 6:19
249 Richard Maldonado Jr Aquinas 19:00.45 6:20
250 Donovan Haase Sr Culver City 19:11.36 6:24
251 Marco Lybbert Jr Laguna Beach 19:16.76 6:26
252 Brett Crowley So Redlands 19:16.96 6:26
253 Schuyler Montgomery Sr Brethren Chr. 19:17.32 6:26
254 Mathew Vargas So Bishop Amat 19:29.92 6:30
255 Steele Robbins So Aquinas 19:34.07 6:31
256 Nathaniel Torres Jr Santa Margarita 19:38.14 6:33
257 Joshua Hernandez Sr Redlands 19:40.72 6:34
258 Phillip Vo Jr Redlands 19:45.58 6:35
259 Alexis Flores Jr Bell 19:48.58 6:36
260 Jerry Chen Sr Torrance 19:54.1 6:38
261 Jack Bishop Sr Culver City 19:54.2 6:38
262 Jesus Ramos Sr Bell Gardens 19:56.32 6:39
263 Matthew Villanueva Jr Fountain Vlly 20:15.64 6:45
264 Jacob Jacobo Sr Bellflower 20:21.59 6:47
265 Brandon Nakao Jr Fountain Vlly 20:23.47 6:48
266 Thomas Akiona Jr Fountain Vlly 20:24.17 6:48
267 Kyle Shimoda Sr Culver City 20:27.35 6:49
268 Alfredo Mejia Jr Bell 20:30.68 6:50
269 Luke Maxey Sr Torrance 20:32.42 6:51
270 Colson Timblin Sr Brethren Chr. 20:38.35 6:53
271 Brian Castillo Sr Bellflower 20:41.19 6:54
272 Owen Sweeney Sr Brethren Chr. 20:53.79 6:58
273 Jesse Montiel Sr Bell 20:55.34 6:58
274 Bryan Samayoa Sr Bell Gardens 21:11.04 7:04
275 Eduardo Romero Sr Bell Gardens 21:12.21 7:04
276 Justin Bain Sr Brethren Chr. 21:23.12 7:08
277 Ralphael Menez Jr Aquinas 21:49.83 7:17
278 Franklin Gatz Sr Torrance 22:06.88 7:22
279 Anthony Urso So Aquinas 22:12.96 7:24
280 Johnny Cantu Fr Ambassador 22:31.07 7:30
281 Sam Haynes Sr Wiseburn Da Vinci 22:53.92 7:38
282 Connor Chase Sr Ambassador 23:14.3 7:45
283 Kyle Rachman Sr Ambassador 23:23.43 7:48
284 Aled Gildan So Ambassador 29:35.03 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
75:25
15:05
5:02
73 Charlie Sherman
Sr
14:42
4:54
3
Alejandro Salinas
Sr
14:57
4:59
10
Brandon Cobian
Jr
15:05
5:02
14
Corey Kumamoto
Jr
15:15
5:05
18
Liam Jamieson
Jr
15:25
5:08
28
David Mcandrews
Jr
15:33
5:11
36
Joshua Ma
Jr
16:11
5:24
85
2 Roosevelt (Ss)
2-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
75:42
15:08
5:03
95 Raymon Ornelas
Jr
14:32
4:51
2
Tyler Spencer
Jr
14:48
4:56
5
Julian Robles
Sr
15:21
5:07
23
Eric Lopez Elwell
Sr
15:25
5:08
27
Isaiah Madrigal
Sr
15:37
5:12
38
Matthew Lieberman
Jr
15:53
5:18
55
Kevin Lopez
Sr
16:33
5:31
122
3 California SS
4-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:42
76:00
15:12
5:04
101 Angel Aguirre
Sr
14:47
4:56
4
Jonathan Ayson
Sr
15:00
5:00
13
Quinn Estrada
Sr
15:17
5:06
21
Alejandro Contreras
Sr
15:27
5:09
30
Joseph Torres
Sr
15:29
5:10
33
Ezequiel Gurule
Jr
15:32
5:11
35
Gabriel Ramirez
Jr
15:38
5:13
39
4 Burroughs(Bur)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
76:34
15:19
5:06
129 Jagdeep Chahal
Jr
14:53
4:58
6
Timothy Wells
Sr
14:56
4:59
8
Daniel Fendrich
Sr
15:16
5:05
19
Jacob Calderon
Jr
15:35
5:12
37
Andrew Hoxsie
Jr
15:55
5:18
59
Patrick Wells
Sr
16:03
5:21
68
Jeron Straker
Jr
16:34
5:31
127
5 San Juan Hills
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:53
76:50
15:22
5:07
143 Daniel White
So
14:56
4:59
9
Jacob Aries
So
14:57
4:59
11
Brody Ray
Sr
15:22
5:07
24
Dalton Bourne
Jr
15:47
5:16
48
Julian Lasting
Jr
15:48
5:16
51
Ryan Allen
Jr
16:06
5:22
73
Declan Hayworth
Jr
16:10
5:23
79
6 Ayala
1-2-1-5-6
Gap: 1:32
76:34
15:19
5:06
153 Steven Khan
Sr
14:29
4:50
1
Tristan Salazar
Jr
14:55
4:58
7
Andrew Martinez
So
15:11
5:04
15
Jared Amancio
Jr
15:58
5:19
63
Micah Harrison
So
16:01
5:20
67
Nathan Chase
Jr
16:14
5:25
87
Boris Zeissig
Sr
16:17
5:26
93
7 El Toro
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
77:23
15:29
5:10
158 Adrian Vargas
Jr
15:13
5:04
16
Xavier Smith
Jr
15:16
5:05
20
Caleb Dodd
Jr
15:18
5:06
22
Gabriel Aquino
Sr
15:46
5:15
46
Angel Alvarez
Jr
15:51
5:17
54
Myles Baynard-jones
Jr
16:00
5:20
66
Joshua Heard
Sr
16:31
5:30
119
8 Paramount
15-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:51
80:14
16:03
5:21
372 Diego Mejia
Jr
15:29
5:10
34
Geno Franco
Jr
15:57
5:19
61
Adrian Lomeli
Jr
16:11
5:24
82
Alexis Vargas
Sr
16:16
5:25
92
Anthony Tarango
Sr
16:21
5:27
103
Cesar Arzate
Jr
16:36
5:32
136
Christian Hernandez
So
16:36
5:32
137
9 Yorba Linda
22-16-12-11-9
Gap: 0:31
80:30
16:06
5:22
379 Brandon Papin
Sr
15:48
5:16
50
Sumesh Rawal
Sr
15:59
5:20
65
Brian Lee
Sr
16:08
5:23
76
Michael Gutierrez
So
16:15
5:25
90
Kent Allen
Jr
16:19
5:26
98
Marco Gazich
Jr
16:49
5:36
154
Bret Worrell
Sr
16:51
5:37
160
10 Los Alamitos
20-12-9-10-10
Gap: 0:43
80:36
16:07
5:22
396 Jared Berryman
Jr
15:46
5:15
47
Andrew Stumpf
Sr
15:53
5:18
56
Isaac Banez
Sr
16:05
5:22
70
Kenneth Jones
Sr
16:22
5:27
107
Jacob Taylor
Jr
16:29
5:30
116
Dean Yacoubian
Jr
16:49
5:36
155
Kyle Lira
Sr
17:17
5:46
190
11 El Rancho
13-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:57
80:38
16:08
5:23
409 Rafael Gonzalez
Sr
15:28
5:09
31
Nick Rodriguez
Jr
16:08
5:23
75
Tigran Jauregui
Jr
16:16
5:25
91
Albert Madueno
Sr
16:20
5:27
101
George Castillo
So
16:25
5:28
111
Charly Zepeda
Sr
16:38
5:33
139




12 South Torrance
23-18-16-15-12
Gap: 0:38
80:56
16:11
5:24
426 Robert Taylor
Sr
15:50
5:17
52
Dia Antazo
Jr
16:05
5:22
72
Nicklas Majamaki
Jr
16:11
5:24
83
Brian Huang
Sr
16:22
5:27
105
Hayden Johnson
So
16:28
5:29
114
Jared Kliszewski
Sr
16:34
5:31
128
Alex Caballeros
Jr
17:11
5:44
184
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Cathedral Cty
21-14-11-12-12
Gap: 0:47
80:49
16:10
5:23
426 Kevin Hernandez
Sr
15:48
5:16
49
Andrew Nevarez
Sr
15:54
5:18
58
Matthew Nevarez
So
16:10
5:23
80
Harin Peraza
Jr
16:22
5:27
104
Fabian Acosta
So
16:35
5:32
135
Cesar Gallardo
Jr
16:46
5:35
148
Luis Granados
So
17:45
5:55
198
14 Beverly Hills
9-8-8-8-14
Gap: 1:47
80:19
16:04
5:21
427 Jonathan Cohen
Sr
15:13
5:04
17
Jason Cohen
Sr
15:38
5:13
39
Shimon Dubner
Sr
15:39
5:13
41
Dalton Han-pham
Sr
16:50
5:37
157
Aaron Selikovitz
So
17:00
5:40
173
Adam Stewart
Jr
17:13
5:44
186
Xavier Santos
Sr
17:24
5:48
193
15 Poly (Lb)
27-23-19-14-15
Gap: 0:31
81:05
16:13
5:24
433 Jack Raymond
Jr
16:04
5:21
69
Thomas Fleming
Jr
16:07
5:22
74
Aidan Johnson
Fr
16:09
5:23
77
Nate Cooper
Jr
16:11
5:24
81
Hank Anderson
Jr
16:35
5:32
132
Hugo Novoa
Sr
16:39
5:33
140
Bryce Barbee
Jr
16:42
5:34
143
16 Mater Dei SS
14-9-15-19-16
Gap: 1:17
81:19
16:16
5:25
494 John Wacker
So
15:29
5:10
32
Adam Saba
So
15:51
5:17
53
Daniel Linares
Sr
16:31
5:30
118
Lachlan Anderson
Jr
16:44
5:35
145
Eric Flores
Jr
16:45
5:35
146
Griffen Miller
Jr
17:02
5:41
178
Brennon Willkom
Jr
17:17
5:46
192
17 Bishop Amat
25-17-18-17-17
Gap: 0:55
81:37
16:19
5:26
503 Angel Arellano
Jr
15:56
5:19
60
Isaiah Hernandez
So
15:58
5:19
62
Christopher Orozco
Sr
16:18
5:26
95
Dominic Razo
Sr
16:33
5:31
124
Xavier Mendoza
Jr
16:52
5:37
162
Mathew Vargas
So
19:30
6:30
220




18 Centennial-Cor
7-11-17-17-18
Gap: 1:56
81:08
16:14
5:25
507 Trevor Woodward
Jr
14:58
4:59
12
Anthony Chi
Jr
16:13
5:24
86
Kyoung Seo
Jr
16:31
5:30
117
Gerardo Martinez
Jr
16:33
5:31
126
Caleb Newton
Sr
16:54
5:38
166








19 Rowland
16-15-13-15-19
Gap: 2:31
82:35
16:31
5:30
518 Jacob Dunne
Jr
15:40
5:13
42
Jake Miho
Jr
16:05
5:22
71
Jimmy Lei
So
16:11
5:24
84
John Martinez
So
16:28
5:29
115
Kevin Loi
Jr
18:11
6:04
206








20 Laguna Beach
26-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:56
82:28
16:30
5:30
592 Luc La Montagne
Jr
15:59
5:20
64
Cal Nielson
So
16:15
5:25
89
Sebastian Fisher
So
16:33
5:31
123
Zachary Falkowski
So
16:46
5:35
147
Dylan Miller
Jr
16:55
5:38
169
Jaden Orr
Jr
17:02
5:41
179
Luke Colburn
Jr
17:12
5:44
185
21 Santa Margarita
11-19-20-20-21
Gap: 1:51
82:22
16:28
5:29
597 Sean Byrne
Jr
15:24
5:08
26
Matt Gonzalez
Sr
16:20
5:27
99
Ian Howard
Jr
16:23
5:28
108
Jonathan Kim
Sr
17:00
5:40
177
Nick Vallone
Jr
17:15
5:45
187
Stephen Aigner
Jr
17:15
5:45
188
Jacob Roschak
Sr
17:27
5:49
195
22 Fountain Vlly
29-26-26-25-22
Gap: 0:29
82:42
16:32
5:31
617 Marc Tadrosvar
Jr
16:18
5:26
94
Brendan Hicks
Jr
16:20
5:27
100
Amogha Dahal
Sr
16:34
5:31
130
Nico Barber
Jr
16:43
5:34
144
Tanner Grohmann
Jr
16:47
5:36
149
Robbi Dietz
Jr
16:49
5:36
153
Jacob Ferris
Jr
16:51
5:37
161
23 Huntington Bch
18-24-22-23-23
Gap: 1:25
82:38
16:32
5:31
621 Alekos Mitchel
Sr
15:40
5:13
44
Anthony Reed
Sr
16:20
5:27
102
Lars Mitchel
So
16:32
5:31
121
Aaron Finkley
Sr
16:59
5:40
172
Hunter Smith
Jr
17:06
5:42
182
Josh Mcfarland
Jr
17:41
5:54
197




24 Citrus Valley
31-29-28-26-24
Gap: 0:15
82:36
16:31
5:30
624 Collin Conway
So
16:22
5:27
106
Bradley Chung
Jr
16:27
5:29
113
Joshua Johnson
Sr
16:35
5:32
133
Jeffory Phelps
Jr
16:35
5:32
134
Nathan Arauz
Sr
16:37
5:32
138
Tyler Adame
So
16:40
5:33
141
Jacob Solano
Jr
16:55
5:38
167
25 Torrance
17-20-21-22-25
Gap: 2:24
83:25
16:41
5:34
626 Manny Gil
Jr
15:40
5:13
43
Caleb Ko
Sr
16:14
5:25
88
Robert Williams
Sr
16:35
5:32
131
Brandon Martin
Sr
16:52
5:37
163
Aidan Roth
Sr
18:04
6:01
201
Jerry Chen
Sr
19:54
6:38
225
Luke Maxey
Sr
20:32
6:51
227
26 Edison-HB
30-28-27-28-26
Gap: 0:52
83:19
16:40
5:33
675 Tyler Bond
Sr
16:19
5:26
97
Cody Groom
So
16:24
5:28
110
Davis Smith
Sr
16:32
5:31
120
William Worth
Sr
16:53
5:38
165
Jay Simpson
Sr
17:11
5:44
183
Noah Semone
So
17:26
5:49
194
Blake Davis
Jr
17:33
5:51
196
27 Redlands
10-21-24-24-27
Gap: 3:54
84:48
16:58
5:39
676 Matthew Salas
Sr
15:23
5:08
25
Samuel Thouas
Sr
16:25
5:28
112
Andrew Garcia
So
16:47
5:36
150
Hector Flores
Sr
16:56
5:39
171
Brett Crowley
So
19:17
6:26
218
Joshua Hernandez
Sr
19:41
6:34
222
Phillip Vo
Jr
19:46
6:35
223
28 Downey SS
19-22-25-26-28
Gap: 2:47
84:37
16:55
5:38
695 Miguel Lopez
Sr
15:43
5:14
45
Patrick Perez
Jr
16:18
5:26
96
Pablo Calderon
Jr
16:49
5:36
156
Erl-daniel Bourgeault
Sr
17:16
5:45
189
Frederick Guzman
Jr
18:30
6:10
209








29 Kennedy SS
32-31-30-29-29
Gap: 0:27
83:29
16:42
5:34
713 Kevin Mar
Sr
16:23
5:28
109
Charles Alagos
Sr
16:40
5:33
142
Santiago Organista
Sr
16:47
5:36
151
Denmar Feliciano
Jr
16:48
5:36
152
Christopher Gutierrez
Sr
16:50
5:37
159
David Orozco
Sr
17:00
5:40
176
Erick Bayas
Jr
17:05
5:42
180
30 Cerritos
33-32-32-31-30
Gap: 0:44
84:19
16:52
5:37
790 Cole Sawires Yager
Fr
16:33
5:31
125
Jaineel Patel
Jr
16:34
5:31
129
Alex Yao
Sr
16:55
5:38
170
Mario Amaro
Jr
17:00
5:40
175
Vraj Patel
Jr
17:17
5:46
191
Jiwoo Choi
Sr
18:16
6:05
207




31 Culver City
28-30-31-30-31
Gap: 1:55
85:12
17:02
5:41
799 Max Jordan
Jr
16:10
5:23
78
Mason Acevedo
Jr
16:53
5:38
164
Matthew Takara
Sr
17:00
5:40
174
Max Flynn
Sr
17:05
5:42
181
David Espinoza
Sr
18:04
6:01
202
Faheem Chunara
Sr
18:51
6:17
214
Van (sullivan) Barth
Sr
18:56
6:19
215
32 Bell
12-27-29-32-32
Gap: 3:23
87:22
17:28
5:49
819 David Del Carmen
Sr
15:27
5:09
29
Erik Almendares
Jr
16:55
5:38
168
Dennis Reyes
Jr
18:05
6:02
204
Edgar Leon
Sr
18:06
6:02
205
Brian Mendez
Jr
18:50
6:17
213
Alexis Flores
Jr
19:49
6:36
224
Alfredo Mejia
Jr
20:31
6:50
226
33 Aquinas
24-33-33-33-33
Gap: 3:07
90:34
18:07
6:02
904 Anthony Ramos
Sr
15:54
5:18
57
Emanuel Mesa
Sr
18:05
6:02
203
Victor Napoles
Sr
18:38
6:13
211
Manuel Islas
Sr
18:57
6:19
216
Richard Maldonado
Jr
19:00
6:20
217
Steele Robbins
So
19:34
6:31
221
Ralphael Menez
Jr
21:50
7:17
231
34 Mayfair /ss
35-35-35-34-34
Gap: 0:47
91:39
18:20
6:07
1029 Josiah Jackson
Sr
17:55
5:58
199
Fred Torres
Jr
18:00
6:00
200
Matthew Ayala
Jr
18:27
6:09
208
Paul Cuellar
Sr
18:36
6:12
210
Robert Gomez
Jr
18:41
6:14
212








35 Brethren Chr.
34-34-34-35-35
Gap: 4:33
99:03
19:49
6:36
1064 Gabriel Reiser
Sr
16:50
5:37
158
Schuyler Montgomery
Sr
19:17
6:26
219
Colson Timblin
Sr
20:38
6:53
228
Owen Sweeney
Sr
20:54
6:58
229
Justin Bain
Sr
21:23
7:08
230








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vinnie Giachini So Loyola 15:48.36 5:16
2 Mason Ratkovich So Loyola 15:50.09 5:17
3 Jason Leland So El Toro 15:52.3 5:17
4 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 15:52.77 5:18
5 William Frankenfeld So Poly (Lb) 15:53.55 5:18
6 Andres Espinoza So California SS 15:53.93 5:18
7 Klaus Quinonez So Los Alamitos 15:58.68 5:20
8 Ethan Tse So Loyola 16:03.4 5:21
9 Kevin Zimmerle So Fountain Vlly 16:05.44 5:22
10 Nick Van Meter So Los Alamitos 16:07.28 5:22
11 Roberto Ruelas So Loyola 16:11.77 5:24
12 Hudson Godfrey So Loyola 16:12.17 5:24
13 Tommy Donvan So Loyola 16:14.91 5:25
14 Kaleb Yemane So Los Alamitos 16:22.7 5:28
15 Gabriel Godoy So California SS 16:23.81 5:28
16 Jonathan Topete So Loyola 16:26.94 5:29
17 Tyler Hernandez So California SS 16:29.13 5:30
18 Aaron Lieberman So Roosevelt (Ss) 16:29.59 5:30
19 Angel Salinas So California SS 16:30.77 5:30
20 Devin Koval So Poly (Lb) 16:31.41 5:30
21 Jonathan Ruiz So California SS 16:32.07 5:31
22 Joshua Williams So Los Alamitos 16:32.1 5:31
23 Michael Antonucci So Loyola 16:33.28 5:31
24 Ethan Galloway So Burroughs(Bur) 16:34.16 5:31
25 Dylan Woodward So Centennial-Cor 16:34.99 5:32
26 George Orduno So South Torrance 16:36.4 5:32 1/18 7/41 10/37 18:42
(2:06)
18:42
(2:06)
18:42
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Dean Nguyen So Kennedy SS 16:37.32 5:32
28 Caden Foy So San Juan Hills 16:37.35 5:32
29 Adaham Rivera So Paramount 16:38.79 5:33
30 Geoffrey Morino So Ayala 16:41.04 5:34
31 Adrian Orejana So South Torrance 16:46.14 5:35 2/18 8/41 6/35
32 Derek Rowan So Ayala 16:46.32 5:35
33 Brandan Tressler So El Toro 16:50.01 5:37
34 Arman Rostamian So Culver City 16:50.2 5:37
35 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 16:50.4 5:37
36 Andrew Huerta So Poly (Lb) 16:53.72 5:38
37 Ethan Stauber So Loyola 16:54.33 5:38
38 Miguel Romero So El Rancho 16:58.29 5:39
39 Nick Quadrozzi So Centennial-Cor 16:59.55 5:40
40 Eddie Lopez So California SS 17:00.17 5:40
41 Yuki Watanabe So Fountain Vlly 17:00.24 5:40
42 Isaias Martinez So El Rancho 17:01.65 5:41
43 Harrison Smith So Los Alamitos 17:04.55 5:42
44 Tim Burschinger So Loyola 17:07.9 5:43
45 Evan Pearson So Culver City 17:11.08 5:44
46 Andres Hernandez So Contreras LC 17:12.22 5:44
47 Rese Douglas So Huntington Bch 17:12.74 5:44
48 Jesse Sanson So Downey SS 17:13.09 5:44
49 Eric Mendez So California SS 17:13.57 5:45
50 Christopher Guzman So California SS 17:13.75 5:45
51 Gerson Amaya Unattached 17:14.13 5:45
52 Riley Welch So Ayala 17:14.5 5:45
53 Carlos Ponce So Burroughs(Bur) 17:14.78 5:45
54 Joshua Espinoza So California SS 17:18.8 5:46
55 Daniel Torres So Burroughs(Bur) 17:18.97 5:46
56 Jafet Aguilar So Paramount 17:20.7 5:47
57 Adrian Estrada So Bell 17:23.26 5:48
58 Justin Nunez So California SS 17:24.15 5:48
59 Ryan Panganiban So South Torrance 17:26.05 5:49 3/18 11/41 8/32 20:11
(2:45)
20:11
(2:45)
20:11
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Brandon Ibanez So El Rancho 17:26.42 5:49
61 Michael Shaw So South Torrance 17:26.64 5:49 4/18 12/41 5/29 19:44
(2:17)
19:44
(2:17)
19:44
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Jason Gunn So Huntington Bch 17:26.75 5:49
63 Xander Sumague So Centennial-Cor 17:27.93 5:49
64 Justin Schmidt So Fountain Vlly 17:29.99 5:50
65 Aldo Khiev So Poly (Lb) 17:30.16 5:50
66 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 17:30.52 5:50 5/18 13/41 4/29
67 Jesse Perez So California SS 17:31.25 5:50
68 Jorge Sandoval So California SS 17:31.76 5:51
69 Gregory Chan So South Torrance 17:31.82 5:51 6/18 14/41 3/26 20:14
(2:42)
20:14
(2:42)
20:14
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Nicholas Mockus So Fountain Vlly 17:33.19 5:51
71 Jack Currier So Redlands 17:34.11 5:51
72 Kai Hamilton So El Toro 17:35.15 5:52
73 Grant Bazinet So California SS 17:35.51 5:52
74 Alex Matos So Poly (Lb) 17:36.42 5:52
75 Beau Barris So Redlands 17:37.58 5:53
76 James Dimeo So Culver City 17:37.65 5:53
77 Emiliano Jacobo So Downey SS 17:38.41 5:53
78 Joseph Rivas So Los Alamitos 17:39.6 5:53
79 Zander Tassart So Burroughs(Bur) 17:42.28 5:54
80 Neftali Percastegui So Paramount 17:43.84 5:55
81 Eli Chon So San Juan Hills 17:43.87 5:55
82 Aidan Kim So Culver City 17:43.93 5:55
83 Desi (desmond) Dickson So Culver City 17:44.04 5:55
84 Adam Traut So Poly (Lb) 17:44.78 5:55
85 Orlando Cabalo So Kennedy SS 17:46.15 5:55
86 Ryan Taylor So South Torrance 17:46.88 5:56 7/18 16/41 3/25 20:34
(2:47)
20:34
(2:47)
20:34
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Palmer Mckeague So San Juan Hills 17:48.78 5:56
88 Jordan Wilson So Centennial-Cor 17:51.47 5:57
89 Robert Solis So South Torrance 17:51.8 5:57 8/18 17/41 3/23
90 Isaac Sandoval So Bellflower 17:55.24 5:58
91 Ismael Pascual So Contreras LC 17:55.67 5:59
92 Cade Myers Sr Santa Margarita 17:57.75 5:59
93 Eduardo Arredondo So Torrance 17:58.35 5:59
94 Allen Rios So Roosevelt (Ss) 18:00.81 6:00
95 Mark Mcallister So Loyola 18:01.28 6:00
96 Anthony Chiu So Rowland 18:01.94 6:01
97 Brandon Pastelin So Paramount 18:02.42 6:01
98 Mathew Bennett So California SS 18:04.21 6:01
99 Ryan Dunker So Santa Margarita 18:04.45 6:01
100 Spencer Sule So Roosevelt (Ss) 18:05.01 6:02
101 Bryce Grohmann So Fountain Vlly 18:05.19 6:02
102 Sean Shimohara So Los Alamitos 18:05.39 6:02
103 Bryan Saavedra So Bell 18:05.7 6:02
104 Colin Johnson So Laguna Beach 18:06.47 6:02
105 Matt Yorba So San Juan Hills 18:07.79 6:03
106 Loukas Van Leeuwen So Huntington Bch 18:09.09 6:03
107 Ian Gray So San Juan Hills 18:10.59 6:04
108 Joel Rico So Rowland 18:12.21 6:04
109 Alvin Ly So Rosemead 18:12.53 6:04
110 Joseph Roth So Torrance 18:13.23 6:04
111 Nick Straub So Loyola 18:13.46 6:04
112 Seiya Miyazaki So Torrance 18:14.37 6:05
113 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 18:17.46 6:06 9/18 18/41 3/20 21:08
(2:51)
21:08
(2:51)
21:08
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Kevin Smith So Laguna Beach 18:18.93 6:06
115 Diego Beltran So Downey SS 18:20.33 6:07
116 Ethan Schultz So Huntington Bch 18:20.43 6:07
117 Adrian Alvarez So Roosevelt (Ss) 18:21.29 6:07
118 Miles Englis So Loyola 18:22.89 6:08
119 Zach Baillie So Edison-HB 18:23.27 6:08
120 Ethan Clark So Yorba Linda 18:23.43 6:08
121 Lukas Berhe So South Torrance 18:26.29 6:09 10/18 21/41 3/16 18:37
(0:11)
18:37
(0:11)
18:37
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Cole Smith So San Juan Hills 18:26.92 6:09
123 Brandon Cummings So Culver City 18:27.46 6:09
124 Masaki Ito So Torrance 18:28.52 6:10
125 Jake Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 18:34.82 6:12
126 Brennen Thomas So San Juan Hills 18:36.22 6:12
127 Mark Young So Mayfair /ss 18:37.46 6:12
128 Dalton Flores So San Juan Hills 18:39.1 6:13
129 Ethan Martinez So Roosevelt (Ss) 18:39.21 6:13
130 Nicholas Leivers So Torrance 18:41.78 6:14
131 Peter Lainson So Burroughs(Bur) 18:42 6:14
132 Lux Vadakan So Poly (Lb) 18:42.01 6:14
133 Michael Conde So Rowland 18:42.44 6:14
134 Landon Cook So San Juan Hills 18:43.02 6:14
135 Alejandro Garcia So California SS 18:43.2 6:14
136 Ethan Rich So Huntington Bch 18:43.44 6:14
137 Arjun Batra So Beverly Hills 18:45.03 6:15
138 Armando Martinez So Bell 18:47.28 6:16
139 Ruben Lopez So Rosemead 18:47.82 6:16
140 Tyler Sitbal So Mayfair /ss 18:49.84 6:17
141 Logan Luke So Torrance 18:50.09 6:17
142 Andrew Doudna So Laguna Beach 18:51.48 6:17
143 Alex Mantecon So Bellflower 18:55.37 6:18
144 Octavio Espinosa So California SS 18:56.35 6:19
145 Phong Co So Fountain Vlly 18:57.47 6:19
146 Daniel Sanchez So El Rancho 18:58 6:19
147 Jacob Kim So El Toro 19:00.34 6:20
148 Trenton Platt So El Toro 19:01.42 6:20
149 Spencer Kandel So El Toro 19:02.95 6:21
150 Chase Johnson So Roosevelt (Ss) 19:04.32 6:21
151 Johnny Padungyothee So Burroughs(Bur) 19:04.87 6:22
152 Sean Sidles So San Juan Hills 19:05.57 6:22
153 Brian Chang So Redlands 19:08.58 6:23
154 Rory Moyles So San Juan Hills 19:10.66 6:24
155 Jared Fauni So Ayala 19:11.94 6:24
156 J'von Leong So Los Alamitos 19:12.69 6:24
157 Dylan Han So Rowland 19:14.65 6:25
158 Emmanuel Valencia So Bell Gardens 19:16.09 6:25
159 Guillermo Ramos So Wilson/LB 19:16.74 6:26
160 Billy Vuong So Rosemead 19:16.91 6:26
161 Luc Skube So Cerritos 19:17.11 6:26
162 Jacob Ferrufino So Los Alamitos 19:17.42 6:26
163 Frank Wells So Poly (Lb) 19:17.62 6:26
164 Josh Dalo So San Juan Hills 19:19.29 6:26
165 Diego Sanchez So El Rancho 19:19.92 6:27
166 Albert Yeam So Los Alamitos 19:20.29 6:27
167 Alejandro Vazquez So Paramount 19:20.49 6:27
168 Josue Pedroza So Loyola 19:20.63 6:27
169 Cortland Navarette So Los Alamitos 19:21.48 6:27
170 Pablo Felipe Sr Bell 19:23.13 6:28
171 Will Moon So Los Alamitos 19:23.62 6:28
172 Sean Hamilton So South Torrance 19:23.85 6:28 11/18 25/41 5/11 22:34
(3:10)
22:34
(3:10)
22:34
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
173 Siddharth Gupta So Culver City 19:25.34 6:28
174 Kyle Castro So Torrance 19:26.36 6:29
175 Gavin Fitch So Rowland 19:28.18 6:29
176 Alberto Castro So Culver City 19:29.6 6:30
177 Ethan Montgomery So Brethren Chr. 19:31.63 6:31
178 Daniel Garcia-ramirez So Paramount 19:32.44 6:31
179 Niphon Phakeovilay So Paramount 19:32.46 6:31
180 Dylan Jimenez So El Rancho 19:33.33 6:31
181 Martin Flores So Paramount 19:33.58 6:31
182 Logan Richards So Huntington Bch 19:34.91 6:32
183 Alex Sanchez So Bell 19:36.19 6:32
184 Luke Montgmery So Brethren Chr. 19:37.65 6:33
185 Matthew Cary So Ayala 19:37.7 6:33
186 Ethan Rosell So Rowland 19:37.81 6:33
187 Tyler Nelms So Edison-HB 19:38.1 6:33
188 Nathaniel Rainey So Ayala 19:38.51 6:33
189 Jesus Pulido So Centennial-Cor 19:38.92 6:33
190 Yaseen Junaidean So Torrance 19:40.25 6:33
191 Angel Galindo So El Rancho 19:40.54 6:34
192 Matthew Forte So San Juan Hills 19:41.13 6:34
193 Eddie Galvan So Centennial-Cor 19:41.43 6:34
194 Gavin Fluegge Fr San Juan Hills 19:41.64 6:34
195 Cameron Gomez So Burroughs(Bur) 19:42.39 6:34
196 Joshua Rudolph So Edison-HB 19:42.54 6:34
197 Zachary Schultz So Huntington Bch 19:43.85 6:35
198 Bernard Alex So California SS 19:44.53 6:35
199 Jonathan Lin So Rowland 19:47.13 6:36
200 Skylar Willey So Mayfair /ss 19:50.9 6:37
201 Angel Ceja So Rowland 19:52.35 6:37
202 Jesse Gonzales So Roosevelt (Ss) 19:52.37 6:37
203 Dylan Helin So Torrance 19:52.67 6:38
204 Noah Valenzuela So Torrance 19:52.71 6:38
205 Roberto Rodriguez So Paramount 19:53.45 6:38
206 Ryan Martin So Loyola 19:56.94 6:39
207 Trevor Schlobohm So Centennial-Cor 19:58.47 6:39
208 Lance Kaiser Fr Los Alamitos 20:02.85 6:41
209 Taylor Miyamoto-kim So Culver City 20:03.38 6:41
210 Ryan Yamachika So Cerritos 20:04.4 6:41
211 Eli Manchester So Los Alamitos 20:04.98 6:42
212 Andy Polizzotto So Edison-HB 20:05.4 6:42
213 Sebastian Arce So Bellflower 20:06.73 6:42
214 Bennett Wilson So Torrance 20:07.48 6:42
215 Chiyuan Wang So Los Alamitos 20:09.65 6:43
216 Justin Miranda So Cerritos 20:10.19 6:43
217 Jose Munguia So Kennedy SS 20:16.59 6:46
218 Raul Carvajal So Paramount 20:18.17 6:46
219 Joseph Bacigalupi So Torrance 20:19.55 6:47
220 Zack Bonnin So Laguna Beach 20:19.73 6:47
221 Gabe Anasco So South Torrance 20:20.77 6:47 12/18 27/41 6/10
222 Ryan Wilson So Torrance 20:21.81 6:47
223 Jose Brenes So Burroughs(Bur) 20:27.38 6:49
224 Aiden Jee So South Torrance 20:29.97 6:50 13/18 30/41 6/8
225 Jacob Kennedy So Edison-HB 20:30.55 6:50
226 Logan Reynoso So South Torrance 20:31.6 6:51 14/18 31/41 5/7
227 Jack Clements So Edison-HB 20:32.52 6:51
228 Cristian Rodriguez So Torrance 20:37.44 6:52
229 Bryan Baltierra So Centennial-Cor 20:37.68 6:53
230 Gerardo Flores So El Toro 20:38.48 6:53
231 Mohammed Ayache So Wilson/LB 20:38.84 6:53
232 Vincent Takanashi So Torrance 20:40.45 6:53
233 Finn St. John So Poly (Lb) 20:43.62 6:55
234 Diego Grijalva So Wilson/LB 20:43.66 6:55
235 Grant Angeles So Torrance 20:43.97 6:55
236 John Villa So El Rancho 20:45.45 6:55
237 Bryan Ortiz So Bell Gardens 20:46.62 6:56
238 Nicholas Gonzales So Kennedy SS 20:47.42 6:56
239 Connor Kuczynski So San Juan Hills 20:49.4 6:56
240 Josh Cohen-doron Fr Los Alamitos 20:52.15 6:57
241 Alex Lopez So Rowland 20:52.74 6:58
242 Andrew Call So Kennedy SS 20:53.52 6:58
243 Matthew Serrano So California SS 20:55.26 6:58
244 James Kim So Kennedy SS 21:02.65 7:01
245 Allen Serrano So Cerritos 21:03.01 7:01
246 Dominic Nicholson So Centennial-Cor 21:05.74 7:02
247 Eduardo Ibanez Fr Bell Gardens 21:06.54 7:02
248 Anthony Quintanar So Roosevelt (Ss) 21:07.24 7:02
249 Trason Thomas So Laguna Beach 21:08.7 7:03
250 Jose Pasillas So Bell Gardens 21:10.18 7:03
251 Joseph Maloney So San Juan Hills 21:10.35 7:03
252 Hector Ramirez So Bellflower 21:10.49 7:03
253 Tristan Domingo So Ayala 21:11.18 7:04
254 Kyhree Jordan So Kennedy SS 21:11.61 7:04
255 Zhuye Deng Fr Rosemead 21:12.46 7:04
256 Anthony Avendano So Bellflower 21:14.2 7:05
257 Daniel Murillo So Torrance 21:15.13 7:05
258 Connor Giofreddi So Laguna Beach 21:18.28 7:06
259 Yifei Sun So South Torrance 21:19.11 7:06 15/18 32/41 6/7
260 Lucas Tenzas So Cerritos 21:19.24 7:06
261 Richard Balew Fr San Juan Hills 21:21.4 7:07
262 Adam Yohannes So Cerritos 21:22.68 7:08
263 Kaleb Bradley So Ayala 21:22.99 7:08
264 Nick Morena So Huntington Bch 21:23.24 7:08
265 Everett Woolley So Cerritos 21:26.1 7:09
266 Jesse Franco So Torrance 21:28.2 7:09
267 William Duong So Fountain Vlly 21:29.72 7:10
268 Edwin Zhang Fr Rosemead 21:31.25 7:10
269 Alejandro Vazquez So Torrance 21:39.51 7:13
270 Michael Plascencia So Culver City 21:44.09 7:15
271 Christian Borjon So El Rancho 21:44.84 7:15
272 Patrick Phe So Rosemead 21:45.55 7:15
273 Andrew Ramos So Mayfair /ss 21:47.24 7:16
274 Luis Beltran So Torrance 21:53.3 7:18
275 Nick Cortez So Loyola 21:54.31 7:18
276 Liam Fehey Fr San Juan Hills 21:55.24 7:18
277 Christopher Luu So Cerritos 21:57.68 7:19
278 Daniel Rada Jr Bellflower 22:01.28 7:20
279 Ethan Richmai So Los Alamitos 22:02.15 7:21
280 Sam Skarin So Brethren Chr. 22:02.84 7:21
281 Andrew Leung So Rowland 22:03.31 7:21
282 Miles Perry So Poly (Lb) 22:05.15 7:22
283 Joshua Moran So Loyola 22:05.77 7:22
284 Benjamin Denzler So Centennial-Cor 22:06.8 7:22
285 Ruben Chavez Fr Rosemead 22:07.77 7:23
286 Noah Wright So Rowland 22:08.09 7:23
287 Payton (p. J.) Smith So Culver City 22:09.3 7:23
288 Sam Reynolds So Laguna Beach 22:10.07 7:23
289 Jack Patcheak So Brethren Chr. 22:11.28 7:24
290 Samuel Lockhart So San Juan Hills 22:11.73 7:24
291 Andrew Eusebi So Brethren Chr. 22:15.49 7:25
292 Logan Kenny So Poly (Lb) 22:16.77 7:26
293 Matthew Samortin So Cerritos 22:21.29 7:27
294 Unai Ibarondo So Culver City 22:22.86 7:28
295 Andres Vazquez So California SS 22:23.17 7:28
296 Cole Hunt So Laguna Beach 22:32.86 7:31
297 Raul Duran So Mayfair /ss 22:33.62 7:31
298 Ryan Harper So Brethren Chr. 22:41.16 7:34
299 Mar Manalo So Torrance 22:41.57 7:34
300 David Strathman So Ayala 22:43.83 7:35
301 Bryan Burkhardt So South Torrance 22:45.48 7:35 16/18 35/41 6/6
302 Brett Navarro So Poly (Lb) 22:46.12 7:35
303 Matthew Hoo So Kennedy SS 22:46.52 7:36
304 Vincent Joaquin So Loyola 22:48.29 7:36
305 Steven Acevedo So Rosemead 22:48.82 7:36
306 Mark Dalton Bowers So Mayfair /ss 22:50.14 7:37
307 Antonio Escobar So El Rancho 22:57.9 7:39
308 Sean Lopez So Huntington Bch 22:58.68 7:40
309 Adrian Estrada Jr Bellflower 23:00.17 7:40
310 Edward Chung So South Torrance 23:16.45 7:45 17/18 37/41 6/6
311 Matthew Chan So Rowland 23:19.32 7:46
312 Evan Sommerville So Wilson/LB 23:19.38 7:46
313 Jonah Obena So Rowland 23:19.71 7:47
314 Kyle Kuang So El Rancho 23:20.94 7:47
315 Julian Vega So Kennedy SS 23:23.77 7:48
316 Chervin De La Cruz So Kennedy SS 23:29.37 7:50
317 Fernando Alpizar So Burroughs(Bur) 23:36.97 7:52
318 Liam Chok So Torrance 23:39.42 7:53
319 Parick Gidaya So Torrance 23:39.64 7:53
320 Paxton Guy So Ayala 23:50.43 7:57
321 Benny Flores So Bell Gardens 24:21.88 8:07
322 Jonathan Cheng So Torrance 24:23.99 8:08
323 Kevin Herrera So Burroughs(Bur) 24:28.27 8:09
324 Orion Perez So Torrance 24:48.61 8:16
325 Kyle Lenell So Brethren Chr. 24:55.91 8:19
326 Micheal Mead So Laguna Beach 25:01.8 8:21
327 Sterling York So Torrance 25:09.84 8:23
328 Wyatt Javate So Torrance 25:21.61 8:27
329 Carlos Bobadilla So El Rancho 25:42.17 8:34
330 Matthew Passage So Brethren Chr. 25:45.72 8:35
331 Kaleb Collins So Wilson/LB 25:47.12 8:36
332 Anthony Vivas So El Rancho 25:54.38 8:38
333 Eisael Gallardo So Paramount 25:55.17 8:38
334 Justin Ballard So Torrance 26:05.68 8:42
335 Khalid Mihlar So South Torrance 26:28.96 8:50 18/18 41/41 5/5
336 Haxel Melgar So Contreras LC 26:49.37 8:56
337 Greg Cowgill So Wiseburn Da Vinci 28:10.54 9:24
338 Ashveer Japra So El Rancho 28:33.3 9:31
339 Chong Cao So Cerritos 28:35.44 9:32
340 Kenaniah Ho So Brethren Chr. 28:41.73 9:34
341 Andrew Santamaria So Torrance 28:48.83 9:36
342 Aric Calleja So California SS 29:32.6 9:51
343 Christian Castillo So Bellflower 29:36.4 9:52
344 Justin Yanase So Torrance 29:40.18 9:53
345 Nathan Vazquez So Mayfair /ss 30:03.02 10:01
346 Isaac Mendoza So Wiseburn Da Vinci 32:11 10:44
347 Draven Mendoza So El Rancho 37:01.22 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
80:06
16:01
5:20
34 Vinnie Giachini
So
15:48
5:16
1
Mason Ratkovich
So
15:50
5:17
2
Ethan Tse
So
16:03
5:21
8
Roberto Ruelas
So
16:12
5:24
11
Hudson Godfrey
So
16:12
5:24
12
Tommy Donvan
So
16:15
5:25
13
Jonathan Topete
So
16:27
5:29
16
2 California SS
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
81:50
16:22
5:27
78 Andres Espinoza
So
15:54
5:18
6
Gabriel Godoy
So
16:24
5:28
15
Tyler Hernandez
So
16:29
5:30
17
Angel Salinas
So
16:31
5:30
19
Jonathan Ruiz
So
16:32
5:31
21
Eddie Lopez
So
17:00
5:40
38
Eric Mendez
So
17:14
5:45
44
3 Los Alamitos
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:06
82:05
16:25
5:28
94 Klaus Quinonez
So
15:59
5:20
7
Nick Van Meter
So
16:07
5:22
10
Kaleb Yemane
So
16:23
5:28
14
Joshua Williams
So
16:32
5:31
22
Harrison Smith
So
17:05
5:42
41
Joseph Rivas
So
17:40
5:53
63
Sean Shimohara
So
18:05
6:02
81
4 El Toro
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
83:01
16:36
5:32
133 Jason Leland
So
15:52
5:17
3
Euan Kilpatrick
So
15:53
5:18
4
Brandan Tressler
So
16:50
5:37
32
Jonas Hartline
So
16:50
5:37
34
Kai Hamilton
So
17:35
5:52
60
Jacob Kim
So
19:00
6:20
114
Trenton Platt
So
19:01
6:20
115
5 Poly (Lb)
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
84:25
16:53
5:38
177 William Frankenfeld
So
15:54
5:18
5
Devin Koval
So
16:31
5:30
20
Andrew Huerta
So
16:54
5:38
35
Aldo Khiev
So
17:30
5:50
56
Alex Matos
So
17:36
5:52
61
Adam Traut
So
17:45
5:55
69
Lux Vadakan
So
18:42
6:14
103
6 South Torrance
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
85:46
17:09
5:43
214 George Orduno
So
16:36
5:32
25
Adrian Orejana
So
16:46
5:35
30
Ryan Panganiban
So
17:26
5:49
50
Michael Shaw
So
17:27
5:49
52
Quinn Kato
So
17:31
5:50
57
Gregory Chan
So
17:32
5:51
58
Ryan Taylor
So
17:47
5:56
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Fountain Vlly
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:00
86:14
17:15
5:45
242 Kevin Zimmerle
So
16:05
5:22
9
Yuki Watanabe
So
17:00
5:40
39
Justin Schmidt
So
17:30
5:50
55
Nicholas Mockus
So
17:33
5:51
59
Bryce Grohmann
So
18:05
6:02
80
Phong Co
So
18:57
6:19
112
William Duong
So
21:30
7:10
178
8 Culver City
15-11-12-10-8
Gap: 0:54
87:07
17:25
5:48
272 Arman Rostamian
So
16:50
5:37
33
Evan Pearson
So
17:11
5:44
42
James Dimeo
So
17:38
5:53
62
Aidan Kim
So
17:44
5:55
67
Desi (desmond) Dickson
So
17:44
5:55
68
Brandon Cummings
So
18:27
6:09
96
Siddharth Gupta
So
19:25
6:28
127
9 Burroughs(Bur)
8-10-10-8-9
Gap: 2:08
87:32
17:30
5:50
282 Ethan Galloway
So
16:34
5:31
23
Carlos Ponce
So
17:15
5:45
46
Daniel Torres
So
17:19
5:46
47
Zander Tassart
So
17:42
5:54
64
Peter Lainson
So
18:42
6:14
102
Johnny Padungyothee
So
19:05
6:22
117
Cameron Gomez
So
19:42
6:34
144
10 Centennial-Cor
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:04
88:33
17:43
5:54
329 Dylan Woodward
So
16:35
5:32
24
Nick Quadrozzi
So
17:00
5:40
37
Xander Sumague
So
17:28
5:49
54
Jordan Wilson
So
17:51
5:57
73
Jesus Pulido
So
19:39
6:33
141
Eddie Galvan
So
19:41
6:34
143
Trevor Schlobohm
So
19:58
6:39
150
11 San Juan Hills
12-14-14-14-11
Gap: 1:33
88:28
17:42
5:54
335 Caden Foy
So
16:37
5:32
27
Eli Chon
So
17:44
5:55
66
Palmer Mckeague
So
17:49
5:56
72
Matt Yorba
So
18:08
6:03
84
Ian Gray
So
18:11
6:04
86
Cole Smith
So
18:27
6:09
95
Brennen Thomas
So
18:36
6:12
98
12 Paramount
13-12-13-11-12
Gap: 2:42
89:06
17:49
5:56
344 Adaham Rivera
So
16:39
5:33
28
Jafet Aguilar
So
17:21
5:47
48
Neftali Percastegui
So
17:44
5:55
65
Brandon Pastelin
So
18:02
6:01
78
Alejandro Vazquez
So
19:20
6:27
125
Daniel Garcia-ramirez
So
19:32
6:31
131
Niphon Phakeovilay
So
19:32
6:31
132
13 Ayala
14-8-7-12-13
Gap: 2:57
89:32
17:54
5:58
360 Geoffrey Morino
So
16:41
5:34
29
Derek Rowan
So
16:46
5:35
31
Riley Welch
So
17:15
5:45
45
Jared Fauni
So
19:12
6:24
118
Matthew Cary
So
19:38
6:33
137
Nathaniel Rainey
So
19:39
6:33
140
Tristan Domingo
So
21:11
7:04
170
14 El Rancho
16-12-11-13-14
Gap: 2:22
89:44
17:57
5:59
364 Miguel Romero
So
16:58
5:39
36
Isaias Martinez
So
17:02
5:41
40
Brandon Ibanez
So
17:26
5:49
51
Daniel Sanchez
So
18:58
6:19
113
Diego Sanchez
So
19:20
6:27
124
Dylan Jimenez
So
19:33
6:31
133
Angel Galindo
So
19:41
6:34
142
15 Roosevelt (Ss)
7-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:10
89:36
17:55
5:58
366 Aaron Lieberman
So
16:30
5:30
18
Allen Rios
So
18:01
6:00
76
Spencer Sule
So
18:05
6:02
79
Adrian Alvarez
So
18:21
6:07
93
Ethan Martinez
So
18:39
6:13
100
Chase Johnson
So
19:04
6:21
116
Jesse Gonzales
So
19:52
6:37
149
16 Huntington Bch
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:31
89:52
17:58
5:59
378 Rese Douglas
So
17:13
5:44
43
Jason Gunn
So
17:27
5:49
53
Loukas Van Leeuwen
So
18:09
6:03
85
Ethan Schultz
So
18:20
6:07
92
Ethan Rich
So
18:43
6:14
105
Logan Richards
So
19:35
6:32
134
Zachary Schultz
So
19:44
6:35
146
17 Torrance
20-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:43
91:36
18:19
6:06
452 Eduardo Arredondo
So
17:58
5:59
75
Joseph Roth
So
18:13
6:04
89
Seiya Miyazaki
So
18:14
6:05
90
Masaki Ito
So
18:29
6:10
97
Nicholas Leivers
So
18:42
6:14
101
Logan Luke
So
18:50
6:17
109
Kyle Castro
So
19:26
6:29
128
18 Bell
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 2:13
93:16
18:39
6:13
498 Adrian Estrada
So
17:23
5:48
49
Bryan Saavedra
So
18:06
6:02
82
Armando Martinez
So
18:47
6:16
106
Pablo Felipe
Sr
19:23
6:28
126
Alex Sanchez
So
19:36
6:32
135








19 Rowland
21-19-20-19-19
Gap: 1:26
93:39
18:44
6:15
516 Anthony Chiu
So
18:02
6:01
77
Joel Rico
So
18:12
6:04
87
Michael Conde
So
18:42
6:14
104
Dylan Han
So
19:15
6:25
119
Gavin Fitch
So
19:28
6:29
129
Ethan Rosell
So
19:38
6:33
138
Jonathan Lin
So
19:47
6:36
147
20 Kennedy SS
11-16-18-20-20
Gap: 4:16
96:21
19:16
6:25
576 Dean Nguyen
So
16:37
5:32
26
Orlando Cabalo
So
17:46
5:55
70
Jose Munguia
So
20:17
6:46
155
Nicholas Gonzales
So
20:47
6:56
162
Andrew Call
So
20:54
6:58
163
James Kim
So
21:03
7:01
164
Kyhree Jordan
So
21:12
7:04
171
21 Laguna Beach
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:02
96:45
19:21
6:27
607 Colin Johnson
So
18:06
6:02
83
Kevin Smith
So
18:19
6:06
91
Andrew Doudna
So
18:51
6:17
110
Zack Bonnin
So
20:20
6:47
156
Trason Thomas
So
21:09
7:03
167
Connor Giofreddi
So
21:18
7:06
174
Sam Reynolds
So
22:10
7:23
185
22 Rosemead
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 3:19
99:01
19:48
6:36
668 Alvin Ly
So
18:13
6:04
88
Ruben Lopez
So
18:48
6:16
107
Billy Vuong
So
19:17
6:26
122
Zhuye Deng
Fr
21:12
7:04
172
Edwin Zhang
Fr
21:31
7:10
179
Patrick Phe
So
21:46
7:15
180
Ruben Chavez
Fr
22:08
7:23
184
23 Bellflower
19-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:19
99:22
19:52
6:37
680 Isaac Sandoval
So
17:55
5:58
74
Alex Mantecon
So
18:55
6:18
111
Sebastian Arce
So
20:07
6:42
153
Hector Ramirez
So
21:10
7:03
169
Anthony Avendano
So
21:14
7:05
173
Daniel Rada
Jr
22:01
7:20
182
Adrian Estrada
Jr
23:00
7:40
191
24 Edison-HB
24-25-25-24-24
Gap: 2:07
98:20
19:40
6:33
687 Zach Baillie
So
18:23
6:08
94
Tyler Nelms
So
19:38
6:33
139
Joshua Rudolph
So
19:43
6:34
145
Andy Polizzotto
So
20:05
6:42
152
Jacob Kennedy
So
20:31
6:50
157
Jack Clements
So
20:33
6:51
158




25 Mayfair /ss
25-24-24-25-25
Gap: 3:56
101:39
20:20
6:47
724 Mark Young
So
18:37
6:12
99
Tyler Sitbal
So
18:50
6:17
108
Skylar Willey
So
19:51
6:37
148
Andrew Ramos
So
21:47
7:16
181
Raul Duran
So
22:34
7:31
188
Mark Dalton Bowers
So
22:50
7:37
190
Nathan Vazquez
So
30:03
10:01
196
26 Cerritos
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:02
101:54
20:23
6:48
768 Luc Skube
So
19:17
6:26
123
Ryan Yamachika
So
20:04
6:41
151
Justin Miranda
So
20:10
6:43
154
Allen Serrano
So
21:03
7:01
165
Lucas Tenzas
So
21:19
7:06
175
Adam Yohannes
So
21:23
7:08
176
Everett Woolley
So
21:26
7:09
177
27 Bell Gardens
26-29-28-27-27
Gap: 5:06
106:41
21:20
7:07
808 Emmanuel Valencia
So
19:16
6:25
120
Bryan Ortiz
So
20:47
6:56
161
Eduardo Ibanez
Fr
21:07
7:02
166
Jose Pasillas
So
21:10
7:03
168
Benny Flores
So
24:22
8:07
193








28 Brethren Chr.
29-26-29-29-28
Gap: 2:44
105:39
21:08
7:03
822 Ethan Montgomery
So
19:32
6:31
130
Luke Montgmery
So
19:38
6:33
136
Sam Skarin
So
22:03
7:21
183
Jack Patcheak
So
22:11
7:24
186
Andrew Eusebi
So
22:15
7:25
187
Ryan Harper
So
22:41
7:34
189
Kyle Lenell
So
24:56
8:19
194
29 Wilson/LB
27-28-27-28-29
Gap: 6:30
109:46
21:57
7:19
827 Guillermo Ramos
So
19:17
6:26
121
Mohammed Ayache
So
20:39
6:53
159
Diego Grijalva
So
20:44
6:55
160
Evan Sommerville
So
23:19
7:46
192
Kaleb Collins
So
25:47
8:36
195








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
83:17
16:39
5:33
16 Tommy Donvan
So
16:15
5:25
1
Jonathan Topete
So
16:27
5:29
2
Michael Antonucci
So
16:33
5:31
3
Ethan Stauber
So
16:54
5:38
4
Tim Burschinger
So
17:08
5:43
6
Mark Mcallister
So
18:01
6:00
18
Nick Straub
So
18:13
6:04
20
2 California SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
86:10
17:14
5:45
39 Eddie Lopez
So
17:00
5:40
5
Eric Mendez
So
17:14
5:45
7
Christopher Guzman
So
17:14
5:45
8
Joshua Espinoza
So
17:19
5:46
9
Justin Nunez
So
17:24
5:48
10
Jesse Perez
So
17:31
5:50
11
Jorge Sandoval
So
17:32
5:51
12
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
89:54
17:59
6:00
89 Gregory Chan
So
17:32
5:51
13
Ryan Taylor
So
17:47
5:56
16
Robert Solis
So
17:52
5:57
17
Troy Wakimoto
So
18:17
6:06
21
Lukas Berhe
So
18:26
6:09
22
Sean Hamilton
So
19:24
6:28
40
Gabe Anasco
So
20:21
6:47
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 San Juan Hills
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:39
93:31
18:42
6:14
133 Cole Smith
So
18:27
6:09
23
Brennen Thomas
So
18:36
6:12
25
Dalton Flores
So
18:39
6:13
26
Landon Cook
So
18:43
6:14
28
Sean Sidles
So
19:06
6:22
31
Rory Moyles
So
19:11
6:24
32
Josh Dalo
So
19:19
6:26
36
5 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:41
93:35
18:43
6:14
137 Joseph Rivas
So
17:40
5:53
14
Sean Shimohara
So
18:05
6:02
19
J'von Leong
So
19:13
6:24
33
Jacob Ferrufino
So
19:17
6:26
34
Albert Yeam
So
19:20
6:27
37
Cortland Navarette
So
19:21
6:27
38
Will Moon
So
19:24
6:28
39
6 Poly (Lb)
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:20
98:33
19:43
6:34
225 Adam Traut
So
17:45
5:55
15
Lux Vadakan
So
18:42
6:14
27
Frank Wells
So
19:18
6:26
35
Finn St. John
So
20:44
6:55
67
Miles Perry
So
22:05
7:22
81
Logan Kenny
So
22:17
7:26
85
Brett Navarro
So
22:46
7:35
89
7 Torrance
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:03
97:42
19:32
6:31
234 Logan Luke
So
18:50
6:17
29
Kyle Castro
So
19:26
6:29
42
Yaseen Junaidean
So
19:40
6:33
50
Dylan Helin
So
19:53
6:38
56
Noah Valenzuela
So
19:53
6:38
57
Bennett Wilson
So
20:07
6:42
61
Joseph Bacigalupi
So
20:20
6:47
63
8 Culver City
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:17
99:10
19:50
6:37
245 Brandon Cummings
So
18:27
6:09
24
Siddharth Gupta
So
19:25
6:28
41
Alberto Castro
So
19:30
6:30
43
Taylor Miyamoto-kim
So
20:03
6:41
60
Michael Plascencia
So
21:44
7:15
77
Payton (p. J.) Smith
So
22:09
7:23
84
Unai Ibarondo
So
22:23
7:28
87
9 Paramount
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
98:50
19:46
6:35
256 Daniel Garcia-ramirez
So
19:32
6:31
44
Niphon Phakeovilay
So
19:32
6:31
45
Martin Flores
So
19:34
6:31
47
Roberto Rodriguez
So
19:53
6:38
58
Raul Carvajal
So
20:18
6:46
62
Eisael Gallardo
So
25:55
8:38
100




10 Rowland
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:26
102:13
20:27
6:49
306 Ethan Rosell
So
19:38
6:33
48
Jonathan Lin
So
19:47
6:36
54
Angel Ceja
So
19:52
6:37
55
Alex Lopez
So
20:53
6:58
69
Andrew Leung
So
22:03
7:21
80
Noah Wright
So
22:08
7:23
83
Matthew Chan
So
23:19
7:46
92
11 Centennial-Cor
14-13-13-13-11
Gap: 2:25
103:30
20:42
6:54
330 Eddie Galvan
So
19:41
6:34
52
Trevor Schlobohm
So
19:58
6:39
59
Bryan Baltierra
So
20:38
6:53
66
Dominic Nicholson
So
21:06
7:02
71
Benjamin Denzler
So
22:07
7:22
82








12 El Rancho
11-11-12-11-12
Gap: 3:25
104:42
20:56
6:59
334 Dylan Jimenez
So
19:33
6:31
46
Angel Galindo
So
19:41
6:34
51
John Villa
So
20:45
6:55
68
Christian Borjon
So
21:45
7:15
78
Antonio Escobar
So
22:58
7:39
91
Kyle Kuang
So
23:21
7:47
93
Carlos Bobadilla
So
25:42
8:34
99
13 Burroughs(Bur)
9-9-10-12-13
Gap: 5:23
107:20
21:28
7:09
342 Johnny Padungyothee
So
19:05
6:22
30
Cameron Gomez
So
19:42
6:34
53
Jose Brenes
So
20:27
6:49
65
Fernando Alpizar
So
23:37
7:52
96
Kevin Herrera
So
24:28
8:09
98








14 Ayala
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:12
108:47
21:45
7:15
381 Nathaniel Rainey
So
19:39
6:33
49
Tristan Domingo
So
21:11
7:04
72
Kaleb Bradley
So
21:23
7:08
75
David Strathman
So
22:44
7:35
88
Paxton Guy
So
23:50
7:57
97








15 Cerritos
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 7:13
115:43
23:09
7:43
416 Adam Yohannes
So
21:23
7:08
74
Everett Woolley
So
21:26
7:09
76
Christopher Luu
So
21:58
7:19
79
Matthew Samortin
So
22:21
7:27
86
Chong Cao
So
28:35
9:32
101








16 Kennedy SS
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
111:54
22:23
7:28
422 James Kim
So
21:03
7:01
70
Kyhree Jordan
So
21:12
7:04
73
Matthew Hoo
So
22:47
7:36
90
Julian Vega
So
23:24
7:48
94
Chervin De La Cruz
So
23:29
7:50
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
89:26
17:53
5:58
19 Jesse Perez
So
17:31
5:50
1
Jorge Sandoval
So
17:32
5:51
2
Grant Bazinet
So
17:36
5:52
3
Mathew Bennett
So
18:04
6:01
5
Alejandro Garcia
So
18:43
6:14
8
Octavio Espinosa
So
18:56
6:19
9
Bernard Alex
So
19:45
6:35
18
2 Loyola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
93:55
18:47
6:16
48 Mark Mcallister
So
18:01
6:00
4
Nick Straub
So
18:13
6:04
6
Miles Englis
So
18:23
6:08
7
Josue Pedroza
So
19:21
6:27
12
Ryan Martin
So
19:57
6:39
19
Nick Cortez
So
21:54
7:18
38
Joshua Moran
So
22:06
7:22
40
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
98:42
19:44
6:35
86 Rory Moyles
So
19:11
6:24
10
Josh Dalo
So
19:19
6:26
11
Matthew Forte
So
19:41
6:34
16
Gavin Fluegge
Fr
19:42
6:34
17
Connor Kuczynski
So
20:49
6:56
32
Joseph Maloney
So
21:10
7:03
34
Richard Balew
Fr
21:21
7:07
37
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
99:03
19:49
6:36
91 Cortland Navarette
So
19:21
6:27
13
Will Moon
So
19:24
6:28
14
Lance Kaiser
Fr
20:03
6:41
20
Eli Manchester
So
20:05
6:42
21
Chiyuan Wang
So
20:10
6:43
23
Josh Cohen-doron
Fr
20:52
6:57
33
Ethan Richmai
So
22:02
7:21
39
5 Torrance
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:33
102:07
20:25
6:48
131 Bennett Wilson
So
20:07
6:42
22
Joseph Bacigalupi
So
20:20
6:47
24
Ryan Wilson
So
20:22
6:47
26
Cristian Rodriguez
So
20:37
6:52
29
Vincent Takanashi
So
20:40
6:53
30
Grant Angeles
So
20:44
6:55
31
Daniel Murillo
So
21:15
7:05
35
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
102:05
20:25
6:48
131 Sean Hamilton
So
19:24
6:28
15
Gabe Anasco
So
20:21
6:47
25
Aiden Jee
So
20:30
6:50
27
Logan Reynoso
So
20:32
6:51
28
Yifei Sun
So
21:19
7:06
36
Bryan Burkhardt
So
22:45
7:35
41
Edward Chung
So
23:16
7:45
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 El Rancho
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 13:40
140:32
28:06
9:22
225 Kyle Kuang
So
23:21
7:47
43
Carlos Bobadilla
So
25:42
8:34
44
Anthony Vivas
So
25:54
8:38
45
Ashveer Japra
So
28:33
9:31
46
Draven Mendoza
So
37:01
12:20
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tor Gockel Jr California SS 15:59.34 5:20
2 Andy Zarate Jr California SS 16:08.07 5:23
3 Adrian Miranda Jr California SS 16:10.99 5:24
4 Joseph Alanis Sr California SS 16:13.48 5:24
5 Fidel Lopez Jr California SS 16:18.77 5:26
6 Adrian Jauregui Sr Loyola 16:26.51 5:29
7 Emmanuel Herrera Sr Paramount 16:32.06 5:31
8 Trevor Bilby Sr Ayala 16:33.27 5:31
9 Nicholas Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 16:33.36 5:31
10 Matthew Cruz Sr California SS 16:37.79 5:33
11 Daniel Benitez Sr El Rancho 16:42.49 5:34
12 Brandon Miyakoshi Jr Loyola 16:44.95 5:35
13 Chris Ly Sr Ayala 16:47.67 5:36
14 Joshua Potts Jr Roosevelt (Ss) 16:49.45 5:36
15 Gavin Pfaffinger Sr Loyola 16:51.06 5:37
16 Edgar-martin Sigala Jr Ayala 16:54.44 5:38
17 Armando Tapia Jr El Rancho 16:58.67 5:40
18 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 17:03.01 5:41
19 Moises Rendon So Roosevelt (Ss) 17:03.57 5:41
20 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:04.85 5:42
21 Alejandro Guerrero Jr Paramount 17:07.99 5:43
22 Cesar Aceves Jr Paramount 17:08.25 5:43
23 Kc Hunt Sr Poly (Lb) 17:08.28 5:43
24 Kevin Miller Jr Los Alamitos 17:09.48 5:43
25 Jason Rayburn Jr Brethren Chr. 17:12.61 5:44
26 Chris Mojica Jr Paramount 17:13.3 5:44
27 Javier Hurtado Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:14.25 5:45
28 Martin Medina Jr Downey SS 17:16.15 5:45
29 Connor Van Dyke Jr Burroughs(Bur) 17:16.48 5:45
30 Lawrence Luck Jr Ayala 17:17.1 5:46
31 Diego Carlson Sr Loyola 17:17.38 5:46
32 Michael Fissinger Sr Loyola 17:17.66 5:46
33 Brendon Thompson Sr Roosevelt (Ss) 17:17.69 5:46
34 Noah Villar Jr San Juan Hills 17:18.32 5:46
35 Raustin Soltani Sr Beverly Hills 17:19.09 5:46
36 Nikolas Logan Sr Roosevelt (Ss) 17:20.43 5:47
37 Randy Valenzuela Sr El Rancho 17:23.25 5:48
38 Jose Vasquez Sr Poly (Lb) 17:26.02 5:49
39 Hector Gallegos Sr Paramount 17:27.35 5:49
40 Carlos Cisneros Sr Paramount 17:28.29 5:49
41 Brayden Bruggeman Sr Poly (Lb) 17:30.63 5:50
42 Xavier Cuellar Sr California SS 17:31.95 5:51
43 Michael Metcalfe Jr Los Alamitos 17:32.67 5:51
44 Christopher Sloot Jr Roosevelt (Ss) 17:33.36 5:51
45 Lim Lee Jr Los Alamitos 17:33.6 5:51
46 Chris Dunn Jr Ayala 17:33.83 5:51
47 Jean Shorts So Laguna Beach 17:37.18 5:52
48 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 17:38.13 5:53
49 Mikey Tuttle Jr Los Alamitos 17:39.11 5:53
50 Connor Yartz Sr San Juan Hills 17:39.83 5:53
51 Tim Loughlin Jr Laguna Beach 17:40.56 5:54
52 Kyle Recker Jr Los Alamitos 17:40.83 5:54
53 Alex Preciado Jr Citrus Valley 17:45.61 5:55
54 Elia Fararji Jr Los Alamitos 17:46.01 5:55
55 Brian Guzman Jr Rowland 17:47.33 5:56
56 Shivam Patel Jr Kennedy SS 17:48.68 5:56
57 Craig Brunner Sr Poly (Lb) 17:51.17 5:57
58 Jairo Izaguirre-reyes Jr Wilson/LB 17:52.93 5:58
59 Spencer Edelman Sr Beverly Hills 17:53.47 5:58
60 Lenin Lopez Jr Rosemead 17:54.69 5:58
61 Thomas Ngoy Sr San Juan Hills 17:56.13 5:59
62 Ryan Tokeshi Jr Ayala 17:57.47 5:59
63 Chris Roy Sr Loyola 17:58.86 6:00
64 Juan De La Cruz So Cathedral Cty 17:59.45 6:00
65 Rakat Rahman Jr Burroughs(Bur) 17:59.94 6:00
66 Alex Quijada Sr California SS 18:00.73 6:00
67 Michael Gomez Sr Loyola 18:02.09 6:01
68 James Mcdonald Sr San Juan Hills 18:05.64 6:02
69 James Colin Jr Wilson/LB 18:06.74 6:02
70 Derek Matos Sr Poly (Lb) 18:07.7 6:03
71 Juan Aragon Jr Ayala 18:09.68 6:03
72 Derrick Yang Sr Cerritos 18:11.35 6:04
73 Joel Rizo Sr Wilson/LB 18:12.51 6:04
74 Ryan Chai Jr El Toro 18:14.52 6:05
75 Jack Rothman Jr Loyola 18:15.17 6:05
76 Eric Fuson Sr Poly (Lb) 18:15.83 6:05
77 Christian Fernandez Fr Citrus Valley 18:16.11 6:05
78 Alex Ly Sr Poly (Lb) 18:16.66 6:06
79 Kester Tan Sr Loyola 18:17.08 6:06
80 Derick Villafuerte Sr El Rancho 18:17.43 6:06
81 Joaquin Camarillo Jr Downey SS 18:19.42 6:06
82 Wyatt Shipp Sr Laguna Beach 18:19.76 6:07
83 Patrick Dang Jr Cerritos 18:21.51 6:07
84 Jeffrey Car Ambrocio Jr El Rancho 18:22.44 6:07
85 Johnson Yu Jr Ayala 18:22.93 6:08
86 Kevin Moreland Sr Edison-HB 18:23.31 6:08
87 Jeffery Sloot Jr Roosevelt (Ss) 18:24.12 6:08
88 Branden Sanchez Sr Burroughs(Bur) 18:24.78 6:08
89 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 18:24.94 6:08 1/5 19/41 24/34 19:18
(0:53)
19:18
(0:53)
19:18
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Chris Mauerman Jr San Juan Hills 18:25.26 6:08
91 Gio Masciotti Sr South Torrance 18:26 6:09 2/5 20/41 18/32
92 Brian Street Sr Los Alamitos 18:26.85 6:09
93 Oliver Russell Jr Laguna Beach 18:28.2 6:09
94 Jake Huarte Fr Mater Dei SS 18:29.6 6:10
95 Kyle Gray Sr San Juan Hills 18:30.02 6:10
96 Derek Huang Sr Cerritos 18:30.33 6:10
97 Connor Roebuck Sr Centennial-Cor 18:31.98 6:11
98 Kevin Gaw Sr Mater Dei SS 18:34.13 6:11
99 Chris Sahagun Sr Ayala 18:35.12 6:12
100 Danison Gamboa Sr Yorba Linda 18:36.58 6:12
101 Joshua Ramos Sr El Rancho 18:36.62 6:12
102 Alex Linares Sr Burroughs(Bur) 18:37.67 6:13
103 Ryan Masters Jr Roosevelt (Ss) 18:38.14 6:13
104 Alex Huerta Jr Ayala 18:39.11 6:13
105 Eric Truoung So Cathedral Cty 18:39.67 6:13
106 Ali Charara Sr Poly (Lb) 18:41.12 6:14
107 Omar Navarro Jr Mayfair /ss 18:42.44 6:14
108 Jimi Anderson Jr Edison-HB 18:42.94 6:14
109 Cesar Nunez Sr Poly (Lb) 18:45.07 6:15
110 Matthew Pena Jr Contreras LC 18:47.59 6:16
111 Edwin Contreras Jr Kennedy SS 18:51.94 6:17
112 Raul Ora Jr Ayala 18:52.18 6:17
113 Jeremy Segal Sr Beverly Hills 18:55.69 6:19
114 Josiah Macfarland Jr Rowland 18:55.91 6:19
115 Bahman Farihi Sr Mayfair /ss 18:57.3 6:19
116 Andrey Lara Puebla So Citrus Valley 18:57.88 6:19
117 Issac Chung Jr South Torrance 18:58.08 6:19 3/5 23/41 17/32
118 Jacob Kim Jr Ayala 18:59.71 6:20
119 Aaron Saavedra Jr El Rancho 19:00.91 6:20
120 Lorenzo Monteil Jr Loyola 19:02.16 6:21
121 Brent Kosin Sr Ayala 19:02.57 6:21
122 Juan Carlos Rojas Jr Cathedral Cty 19:03.49 6:21
123 Ryan Hardison Jr Poly (Lb) 19:05.12 6:22
124 Jacob Allen Jr Citrus Valley 19:05.22 6:22
125 Tristan Partida Sr Torrance 19:06.59 6:22
126 Kyle Van Lant Jr Poly (Lb) 19:07.57 6:23
127 James Masutani Jr Beverly Hills 19:07.66 6:23
128 Jude Zabala So Mater Dei SS 19:12.88 6:24
129 Harris Lanum Jr Culver City 19:13.67 6:25
130 Brian Liang Sr Rowland 19:14.67 6:25
131 Sal Hinojosa Jr Downey SS 19:17.84 6:26
132 Jose Zamudio Sr El Rancho 19:18.83 6:26
133 Ivan Lazcano Jr Centennial-Cor 19:20.93 6:27
134 Angel Dominguez Jr El Rancho 19:21.43 6:27
135 Dallin Hammond Jr San Juan Hills 19:22.42 6:27
136 Magdaleno Basilio So Mater Dei SS 19:23.41 6:28
137 Sebastian Verdin Jr Kennedy SS 19:24.06 6:28
138 Mario Marsetti Jr Downey SS 19:25.93 6:29
139 Miguel Torres So Bell Gardens 19:26.12 6:29
140 Connor Farley Jr Laguna Beach 19:29.81 6:30
141 Tyler Callender Fr Citrus Valley 19:30.26 6:30
142 Jonathan Rulison Sr Los Alamitos 19:30.42 6:30
143 Matthew Kojima Jr Culver City 19:30.46 6:30
144 Richard Duong Jr Rosemead 19:32.11 6:31
145 Chris Quiano Jr Loyola 19:32.94 6:31
146 Raphael Varela Sr Centennial-Cor 19:33.94 6:31
147 Antonio Diaz Sr Downey SS 19:35.33 6:32
148 Joseph Tesfai Sr Beverly Hills 19:35.6 6:32
149 Jacob Cain Sr San Juan Hills 19:36.23 6:32
150 Luke Belinksy Fr Mater Dei SS 19:38.12 6:33
151 Alex Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 19:38.88 6:33
152 Jarrion Harrison So Wilson/LB 19:39.52 6:33
153 Giovanni Alvarado Jr Mayfair /ss 19:39.74 6:33
154 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 19:40.31 6:33
155 Jackson Graves Sr Citrus Valley 19:43.16 6:34
156 Nicolas Jimenez Jr Citrus Valley 19:43.22 6:34
157 Joe Mendoza Sr El Rancho 19:44.07 6:35
158 Alex Vela So Cathedral Cty 19:44.71 6:35
159 Siddharth Somasundaram Sr Cerritos 19:45.95 6:35
160 Michael Cohen So Citrus Valley 19:47.45 6:36
161 Bryan Gutierrez Sr Contreras LC 19:48.58 6:36
162 Jason Fang Sr Rowland 19:48.68 6:36
163 Jordan Sohoni Jr Edison-HB 19:48.69 6:36
164 Jacob Chung Jr Cerritos 19:49.05 6:36
165 Bryce Leyvas Jr El Toro 19:50.04 6:37
166 Bryan Lantan Jr Bell Gardens 19:51.25 6:37
167 Meynard Luciano jr. Jr Cerritos 19:52.95 6:38
168 Angel Uribe Jr Bell Gardens 19:53.55 6:38
169 Quinn Exceen So Mater Dei SS 19:55.35 6:38
170 Dominic Gawel Sr Poly (Lb) 19:56.15 6:39
171 David Chan Sr Wilson/LB 19:56.92 6:39
172 Leon Jiang Jr South Torrance 19:58.1 6:39 4/5 26/41 21/30
173 Reese Sheardown Sr Torrance 19:59.68 6:40
174 Mitchell Reindl So Roosevelt (Ss) 20:01.44 6:40
175 Daniel Leon Sr Downey SS 20:06.05 6:42
176 Luke Ullrich Fr Citrus Valley 20:06.4 6:42
177 Daniel Flores Jr Bell Gardens 20:06.71 6:42
178 Shohei Yamashita Jr Torrance 20:07.53 6:43
179 Bryan Espinoza So Poly (Lb) 20:11.23 6:44
180 Gabriel Sivetts Sr Laguna Beach 20:11.69 6:44
181 Cole Kawashiri Sr Torrance 20:15.52 6:45
182 Jonathan Avila So Citrus Valley 20:18.17 6:46
183 Matthew Wong Jr Culver City 20:21.04 6:47
184 Evan Wooldridge Sr South Torrance 20:23.94 6:48 5/5 29/41 19/24
185 Jafet Diaz So Cathedral Cty 20:24.72 6:48
186 Marcos Tolama So Cathedral Cty 20:27.97 6:49
187 John Gibb Jr Beverly Hills 20:33.72 6:51
188 Andy Lam Fr Los Alamitos 20:35.94 6:52
189 Eloy Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 20:38.25 6:53
190 Xavier Jiminez Jr Citrus Valley 20:38.47 6:53
191 Mario Calderon Sr Wilson/LB 20:39.09 6:53
192 Anthony Palomino So Citrus Valley 20:46.17 6:55
193 Louis Skaist Jr Laguna Beach 20:51.34 6:57
194 Fernando Loara Sr Poly (Lb) 20:54.38 6:58
195 Robert Martinez Fr Rosemead 20:57.4 6:59
196 Tyler Yamaguchi Jr Kennedy SS 20:58.52 7:00
197 William Enriquez Jr Wiseburn Da Vinci 21:00.16 7:00
198 Jeffrey Wang Jr Cerritos 21:00.3 7:00
199 Javel Villagrana Jr Cathedral Cty 21:02.31 7:01
200 Robert Yeam Jr Los Alamitos 21:02.69 7:01
201 Justin Partiyeli Jr Beverly Hills 21:02.82 7:01
202 Julio Ramirez Sr California SS 21:04.06 7:01
203 Eytan Mizrahi Jr Beverly Hills 21:06.12 7:02
204 Logan Zacks Jr Torrance 21:08.29 7:03
205 Jesus Lino Sr Contreras LC 21:11.91 7:04
206 Erick Modesto Sr Bell Gardens 21:12.75 7:04
207 Zach Koenig Sr Brethren Chr. 21:14.28 7:05
208 Ivan Ignacio Arce Sr Loyola 21:15.37 7:05
209 Ryan Houston Jr Citrus Valley 21:17.4 7:06
210 Rafael Ayala Jr Cerritos 21:21.98 7:07
211 Marcos Mendoza Jr Loyola 21:28.07 7:09
212 Andres Perez Sr Loyola 21:30.49 7:10
213 Elijah Pedroza Sr Mayfair /ss 21:31.6 7:11
214 Jonathan Flores Jr Bell Gardens 21:32.7 7:11
215 Erik Guzman Jr Torrance 21:33.14 7:11
216 Ryan Lopez Jr Aquinas 21:35.36 7:12
217 Ariston Palanco So Aquinas 21:36.04 7:12
218 Adam Nguyen So Mater Dei SS 21:44.26 7:15
219 Alex Quan Jr Los Alamitos 21:44.73 7:15
220 Lino Leon Jr Roosevelt (Ss) 21:45.77 7:15
221 Matthew Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 21:46.57 7:16
222 Ryan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy SS 21:48.84 7:16
223 Diego Landazuri Jr Ayala 21:48.92 7:16
224 Sajandeep Sudwal So Torrance 21:51.55 7:17
225 Francis Alba Jr Cerritos 21:51.68 7:17
226 Andy Hernandez Fr Wilson/LB 21:58.42 7:19
227 Jonathan Velasquez Sr Paramount 21:59.36 7:20
228 Blanchard Maxwell Jr Laguna Beach 22:18.22 7:26
229 Anthony Hoang Jr Cerritos 22:18.96 7:26
230 Joseph Tallo Jr Torrance 22:23.92 7:28
231 Tristan Salazar2 Jr Ayala 22:24.45 7:28
232 Chris Oh Sr Torrance 22:30 7:30
233 Noah Rosas Sr Los Alamitos 22:31.52 7:31
234 Joshua Lascano Jr Loyola 22:41.42 7:34
235 Nhan Cao Jr Kennedy SS 22:43.37 7:34
236 Jonathan Carr Sr Brethren Chr. 22:52.2 7:37
237 Nico Fujii Sr Edison-HB 22:55.9 7:39
238 Richard Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 22:59.88 7:40
239 Ritik Patel Jr Kennedy SS 23:01.75 7:41
240 David Eddings Jr Ayala 23:31.01 7:50
241 Angel Centeno Sr Contreras LC 23:37.16 7:52
242 Gabriel Wilson So Aquinas 23:38.92 7:53
243 Hugo Vera Jr El Rancho 23:39.71 7:53
244 Russell Cheng Jr Cerritos 23:42.25 7:54
245 Maxwell Dodd Jr Beverly Hills 23:55.51 7:59
246 Ben Petersen Jr Centennial-Cor 24:18.35 8:06
247 Michael Arita Sr Torrance 24:20.85 8:07
248 Angelo Santos Sr Paramount 24:28.09 8:09
249 Drake Kuwahara Jr Torrance 24:34.56 8:12
250 Kai Munekata Jr Torrance 24:38.46 8:13
251 Giovanny Hoyos Jr Cathedral Cty 25:30.24 8:30
252 Lenes Lopez-gonzalez Jr Loyola 25:31.95 8:31
253 Miguel Lopez Jr Cathedral Cty 25:32.59 8:31
254 Ethan Barr Jr Centennial-Cor 25:54.5 8:38
255 Alexander Aguilar Sr Kennedy SS 26:13.17 8:44
256 Jeffery Eismann Jr Poly (Lb) 26:13.63 8:45
257 Cristian Donlucas Jr Paramount 26:30.12 8:50
258 Noah Kim Jr Cerritos 26:54.76 8:58
259 Zachary Alba Jr Cerritos 26:58.15 8:59
260 Jose Torres Jr Bell Gardens 30:20.38 10:07
261 Spencer Hill Sr Brethren Chr. 32:04.66 10:42
262 Theo Widdicombe Fr Aquinas 35:34.65 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
80:51
16:10
5:23
15 Tor Gockel
Jr
15:59
5:20
1
Andy Zarate
Jr
16:08
5:23
2
Adrian Miranda
Jr
16:11
5:24
3
Joseph Alanis
Sr
16:13
5:24
4
Fidel Lopez
Jr
16:19
5:26
5
Matthew Cruz
Sr
16:38
5:33
10
Xavier Cuellar
Sr
17:32
5:51
41
2 Loyola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
84:38
16:56
5:39
94 Adrian Jauregui
Sr
16:27
5:29
6
Brandon Miyakoshi
Jr
16:45
5:35
12
Gavin Pfaffinger
Sr
16:51
5:37
15
Diego Carlson
Sr
17:17
5:46
30
Michael Fissinger
Sr
17:18
5:46
31
Chris Roy
Sr
17:59
6:00
60
Michael Gomez
Sr
18:02
6:01
63
3 Ayala
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
85:06
17:01
5:40
111 Trevor Bilby
Sr
16:33
5:31
8
Chris Ly
Sr
16:48
5:36
13
Edgar-martin Sigala
Jr
16:54
5:38
16
Lawrence Luck
Jr
17:17
5:46
29
Chris Dunn
Jr
17:34
5:51
45
Ryan Tokeshi
Jr
17:57
5:59
59
Juan Aragon
Jr
18:10
6:03
67
4 Paramount
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
85:29
17:06
5:42
113 Emmanuel Herrera
Sr
16:32
5:31
7
Alejandro Guerrero
Jr
17:08
5:43
21
Cesar Aceves
Jr
17:08
5:43
22
Chris Mojica
Jr
17:13
5:44
25
Hector Gallegos
Sr
17:27
5:49
38
Carlos Cisneros
Sr
17:28
5:49
39
Jonathan Velasquez
Sr
21:59
7:20
154
5 Roosevelt (Ss)
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
86:05
17:13
5:44
143 Joshua Potts
Jr
16:49
5:36
14
Moises Rendon
So
17:04
5:41
19
Brendon Thompson
Sr
17:18
5:46
32
Nikolas Logan
Sr
17:20
5:47
35
Christopher Sloot
Jr
17:33
5:51
43
Jeffery Sloot
Jr
18:24
6:08
79
Ryan Masters
Jr
18:38
6:13
92
6 Los Alamitos
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:06
86:28
17:18
5:46
167 Nicholas Pelonis
Jr
16:33
5:31
9
Kevin Miller
Jr
17:09
5:43
24
Michael Metcalfe
Jr
17:33
5:51
42
Lim Lee
Jr
17:34
5:51
44
Mikey Tuttle
Jr
17:39
5:53
48
Kyle Recker
Jr
17:41
5:54
51
Elia Fararji
Jr
17:46
5:55
53
7 El Rancho
6-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:40
87:44
17:33
5:51
216 Daniel Benitez
Sr
16:42
5:34
11
Armando Tapia
Jr
16:59
5:40
17
Randy Valenzuela
Sr
17:23
5:48
36
Derick Villafuerte
Sr
18:17
6:06
74
Jeffrey Car Ambrocio
Jr
18:22
6:07
78
Joshua Ramos
Sr
18:37
6:12
90
Aaron Saavedra
Jr
19:01
6:20
98
8 Poly (Lb)
9-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:59
88:04
17:37
5:52
221 Kc Hunt
Sr
17:08
5:43
23
Jose Vasquez
Sr
17:26
5:49
37
Brayden Bruggeman
Sr
17:31
5:50
40
Craig Brunner
Sr
17:51
5:57
55
Derek Matos
Sr
18:08
6:03
66
Eric Fuson
Sr
18:16
6:05
71
Alex Ly
Sr
18:17
6:06
73
9 El Toro
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:47
89:51
17:58
5:59
279 Kenneth Mejia
Sr
17:03
5:41
18
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:05
5:42
20
Grant Allan
Sr
17:38
5:53
47
Ryan Chai
Jr
18:15
6:05
70
Bryce Leyvas
Jr
19:50
6:37
124








10 San Juan Hills
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:07
89:25
17:53
5:58
286 Noah Villar
Jr
17:18
5:46
33
Connor Yartz
Sr
17:40
5:53
49
Thomas Ngoy
Sr
17:56
5:59
58
James Mcdonald
Sr
18:06
6:02
64
Chris Mauerman
Jr
18:25
6:08
82
Kyle Gray
Sr
18:30
6:10
86
Dallin Hammond
Jr
19:22
6:27
106
11 Burroughs(Bur)
10-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:23
89:33
17:55
5:58
287 Javier Hurtado
Sr
17:14
5:45
26
Connor Van Dyke
Jr
17:16
5:45
28
Rakat Rahman
Jr
18:00
6:00
62
Branden Sanchez
Sr
18:25
6:08
80
Alex Linares
Sr
18:38
6:13
91








12 Laguna Beach
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
91:36
18:19
6:06
367 Jean Shorts
So
17:37
5:52
46
Tim Loughlin
Jr
17:41
5:54
50
Wyatt Shipp
Sr
18:20
6:07
76
Oliver Russell
Jr
18:28
6:09
84
Connor Farley
Jr
19:30
6:30
111
Alex Bonnin
Jr
19:39
6:33
117
Gabriel Sivetts
Sr
20:12
6:44
135
13 Beverly Hills
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:17
92:52
18:34
6:11
403 Raustin Soltani
Sr
17:19
5:46
34
Spencer Edelman
Sr
17:53
5:58
57
Jeremy Segal
Sr
18:56
6:19
95
James Masutani
Jr
19:08
6:23
102
Joseph Tesfai
Sr
19:36
6:32
115
John Gibb
Jr
20:34
6:51
140
Justin Partiyeli
Jr
21:03
7:01
145
14 Downey SS
11-14-15-15-14
Gap: 2:19
93:55
18:47
6:16
429 Martin Medina
Jr
17:16
5:45
27
Joaquin Camarillo
Jr
18:19
6:06
75
Sal Hinojosa
Jr
19:18
6:26
104
Mario Marsetti
Jr
19:26
6:29
109
Antonio Diaz
Sr
19:35
6:32
114
Daniel Leon
Sr
20:06
6:42
132




15 Citrus Valley
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:45
93:35
18:43
6:14
432 Alex Preciado
Jr
17:46
5:55
52
Christian Fernandez
Fr
18:16
6:05
72
Andrey Lara Puebla
So
18:58
6:19
96
Jacob Allen
Jr
19:05
6:22
100
Tyler Callender
Fr
19:30
6:30
112
Jackson Graves
Sr
19:43
6:34
119
Nicolas Jimenez
Jr
19:43
6:34
120
16 Wilson/LB
17-15-14-14-16
Gap: 2:04
93:49
18:46
6:15
437 Jairo Izaguirre-reyes
Jr
17:53
5:58
56
James Colin
Jr
18:07
6:02
65
Joel Rizo
Sr
18:13
6:04
69
Jarrion Harrison
So
19:40
6:33
118
David Chan
Sr
19:57
6:39
129
Mario Calderon
Sr
20:39
6:53
141
Andy Hernandez
Fr
21:58
7:19
153
17 Cerritos
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:38
94:38
18:56
6:19
477 Derrick Yang
Sr
18:11
6:04
68
Patrick Dang
Jr
18:22
6:07
77
Derek Huang
Sr
18:30
6:10
87
Siddharth Somasundaram
Sr
19:46
6:35
122
Jacob Chung
Jr
19:49
6:36
123
Meynard Luciano jr.
Jr
19:53
6:38
126
Jeffrey Wang
Jr
21:00
7:00
143
18 Mater Dei SS
21-21-21-19-18
Gap: 1:09
95:18
19:04
6:21
500 Jake Huarte
Fr
18:30
6:10
85
Kevin Gaw
Sr
18:34
6:11
89
Jude Zabala
So
19:13
6:24
103
Magdaleno Basilio
So
19:23
6:28
107
Luke Belinksy
Fr
19:38
6:33
116
Quinn Exceen
So
19:55
6:38
128
Adam Nguyen
So
21:44
7:15
150
19 Cathedral Cty
18-19-18-18-19
Gap: 2:25
95:52
19:10
6:23
512 Juan De La Cruz
So
17:59
6:00
61
Eric Truoung
So
18:40
6:13
93
Juan Carlos Rojas
Jr
19:03
6:21
99
Alex Vela
So
19:45
6:35
121
Jafet Diaz
So
20:25
6:48
138
Marcos Tolama
So
20:28
6:49
139
Javel Villagrana
Jr
21:02
7:01
144
20 South Torrance
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:59
96:11
19:14
6:25
528 Stephen Del Signore
Jr
18:25
6:08
81
Gio Masciotti
Sr
18:26
6:09
83
Issac Chung
Jr
18:58
6:19
97
Leon Jiang
Jr
19:58
6:39
130
Evan Wooldridge
Sr
20:24
6:48
137








21 Kennedy SS
16-18-19-21-21
Gap: 4:00
98:52
19:46
6:35
549 Shivam Patel
Jr
17:49
5:56
54
Edwin Contreras
Jr
18:52
6:17
94
Sebastian Verdin
Jr
19:24
6:28
108
Tyler Yamaguchi
Jr
20:59
7:00
142
Ryan Paglinawan
Sr
21:49
7:16
151
Nhan Cao
Jr
22:43
7:34
155
Ritik Patel
Jr
23:02
7:41
156
22 Centennial-Cor
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:23
107:40
21:32
7:11
621 Connor Roebuck
Sr
18:32
6:11
88
Ivan Lazcano
Jr
19:21
6:27
105
Raphael Varela
Sr
19:34
6:31
113
Ben Petersen
Jr
24:18
8:06
157
Ethan Barr
Jr
25:55
8:38
158








23 Bell Gardens
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:47
100:30
20:06
6:42
642 Miguel Torres
So
19:26
6:29
110
Bryan Lantan
Jr
19:51
6:37
125
Angel Uribe
Jr
19:54
6:38
127
Daniel Flores
Jr
20:07
6:42
133
Erick Modesto
Sr
21:13
7:04
147
Jonathan Flores
Jr
21:33
7:11
148
Jose Torres
Jr
30:20
10:07
159
24 Torrance
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:02
100:38
20:08
6:43
648 Tristan Partida
Sr
19:07
6:22
101
Reese Sheardown
Sr
20:00
6:40
131
Shohei Yamashita
Jr
20:08
6:43
134
Cole Kawashiri
Sr
20:16
6:45
136
Logan Zacks
Jr
21:08
7:03
146
Erik Guzman
Jr
21:33
7:11
149
Sajandeep Sudwal
So
21:52
7:17
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Stone Fr Loyola 15:25.52 5:09
2 Raul Chavez Fr Roosevelt (Ss) 15:25.64 5:09
3 Caden Elsesser Fr Wilson/LB 15:53.81 5:18
4 Michael Sahagun Fr Roosevelt (Ss) 15:53.82 5:18
5 Mitch Groff Fr El Toro 16:03.12 5:21
6 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Fr Poly (Lb) 16:11.47 5:24
7 Beikwaw Yankey Fr Loyola 16:12.58 5:24
8 Ricardo Sainz Fr Roosevelt (Ss) 16:46.59 5:36
9 Zami Moscoso Fr Wilson/LB 16:50.37 5:37
10 Eddie Smissen Fr El Toro 16:53.4 5:38
11 Ethan Siordia Fr Ayala 16:58.1 5:39
12 Joseph Sgountzos Fr San Juan Hills 17:02.77 5:41
13 Trevor Villagran Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:12.46 5:44
14 Parker Weuve Fr Edison-HB 17:12.5 5:44
15 Logan Juggert Fr Rowland 17:17.17 5:46
16 Adrian Gonzalez Fr California SS 17:17.29 5:46
17 Jose Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 17:20.79 5:47
18 Kevin Marin Fr San Juan Hills 17:22.7 5:48
19 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 17:23.99 5:48 1/10 10/41 13/37
20 Isaiah Esquivel Fr El Rancho 17:24.79 5:48
21 Brendan Callender Fr El Toro 17:28.74 5:50
22 Quinton Senko Fr El Toro 17:29.23 5:50
23 James Leon Fr Bishop Amat 17:31.79 5:51
24 Zack Mcdonald Fr El Toro 17:31.89 5:51
25 Brad Dixon Fr Redlands 17:33.76 5:51
26 Cole Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 17:34.58 5:52
27 Ko Akabori Fr Ayala 17:38.78 5:53
28 Logan Berger Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:40.77 5:54
29 Aidan Flores Fr Ayala 17:41.95 5:54
30 Carter Orozco Fr El Toro 17:42.87 5:54
31 Joahan Torres Fr California SS 17:43.59 5:55
32 Jake Schissel Fr Los Alamitos 17:43.7 5:55
33 Gill Bothwell Fr Torrance 17:47.12 5:56
34 Teagan Barton Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:53.7 5:58
35 David Hernandez Fr El Rancho 17:54.01 5:58
36 Sam Schuette Fr Culver City 17:54.87 5:58
37 Kyle Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 17:55.76 5:59
38 Chio Amelio Fr Cathedral Cty 17:57.07 5:59
39 Matt Knight Fr Loyola 17:57.48 5:59
40 Nicholas Acevedo Fr Rowland 17:57.99 5:59
41 Joseg Sandoval So Paramount 17:59.81 6:00
42 Noah Shafton Fr Los Alamitos 18:00.43 6:00
43 Angel Lopez Fr California SS 18:01.28 6:00
44 Andrew Gonzales Fr Roosevelt (Ss) 18:03.34 6:01
45 Emmanuel Saavedra Fr El Rancho 18:04.17 6:01
46 Matthew Sanchez Jr El Rancho 18:05.22 6:02
47 Justin Sharp Fr Kennedy SS 18:05.41 6:02
48 Pedro Lopez Fr El Rancho 18:05.64 6:02
49 Ethan Brown Fr Redlands 18:07.29 6:02
50 Shane Nguyen Fr Ayala 18:08.39 6:03
51 Juan Castaneda Fr Bell 18:08.41 6:03
52 Brandon Rodriguez Fr Rowland 18:09.85 6:03
53 Caleb Black Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:12.49 6:04
54 Max Juarez Fr San Juan Hills 18:14.03 6:05
55 Cade Olsen Fr El Toro 18:15.01 6:05
56 Calvin Dietz Fr Fountain Vlly 18:15.41 6:05
57 Randy Higashi Fr California SS 18:16 6:05
58 Israel Alvarez Fr California SS 18:16.17 6:05
59 Ryan Chu Fr Ayala 18:16.99 6:06
60 Josh Weiss Fr Loyola 18:17.79 6:06
61 Cole Workman Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:17.84 6:06
62 Juan Lozano Fr California SS 18:26.85 6:09
63 Dallin Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 18:28.11 6:09
64 A.j. Bunag Fr Bellflower 18:29.44 6:10
65 Clark Boyce Fr Poly (Lb) 18:30.43 6:10
66 Max Zheng Fr Roosevelt (Ss) 18:32.53 6:11
67 Johnny Ray Flores Fr Edison-HB 18:33.18 6:11
68 Bryan Amado Fr California SS 18:34.39 6:11
69 Ryan Mckinney Fr Wilson/LB 18:35.49 6:12
70 Samuel Liu Fr Loyola 18:35.76 6:12
71 Marc Tadros Jr Fountain Vlly 18:36.92 6:12
72 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 18:37.68 6:13 2/10 22/41 17/35
73 Cameron Wheeler Fr Edison-HB 18:39.47 6:13
74 Ryan Lopez Fr Rosemead 18:40.32 6:13
75 Tate Miller Fr Roosevelt (Ss) 18:41.4 6:14
76 Sebastian Mendoza Fr Paramount 18:41.5 6:14
77 Ramon Vazquez Fr Paramount 18:41.65 6:14
78 Christian Zapata Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:44.27 6:15
79 Ian Ferris Fr Fountain Vlly 18:46.22 6:15
80 Nicholas Wyckoff Fr San Juan Hills 18:48.16 6:16
81 Christian Yoo Fr Centennial-Cor 18:50.33 6:17
82 Sergio Campos Fr Torrance 18:52.38 6:17
83 John Cuellar Fr Mayfair /ss 18:53.46 6:18
84 Ethan Ruiz Fr California SS 18:53.78 6:18
85 Isaac Perez Fr California SS 18:55.18 6:18
86 Jared Alderfer Fr California SS 18:55.38 6:18
87 Khaled Ajaj Fr El Toro 18:55.88 6:19
88 Ryan Lettieri Fr El Toro 18:57.71 6:19
89 Julian Deview Fr Edison-HB 18:59.83 6:20
90 Daniel Alvarez Fr Loyola 19:00.94 6:20
91 Daniel An Fr Cerritos 19:02.22 6:21
92 Owen Callis Fr El Toro 19:02.7 6:21
93 Ryan Reiss Fr Yorba Linda 19:04.3 6:21
94 Conor O'callahan Fr Loyola 19:04.85 6:22
95 Brian Rogers Fr Los Alamitos 19:05.55 6:22
96 Adrian Barraza Fr Bell Gardens 19:05.78 6:22
97 Peter Donovan Fr Poly (Lb) 19:06.2 6:22
98 Angel Toriano Cardona Fr Huntington Bch 19:06.74 6:22
99 Joseph Valdez Fr El Rancho 19:06.78 6:22
100 Zane Witter Fr Poly (Lb) 19:07.52 6:23
101 Jake Martin Fr Torrance 19:08.32 6:23
102 Conrad Walt Fr Huntington Bch 19:09.6 6:23
103 Alexander Romero Fr California SS 19:12.06 6:24
104 Carl Lee Fr Loyola 19:13.63 6:25
105 Timmy Crawford Fr Laguna Beach 19:15.26 6:25
106 Yusei Fujikura Fr South Torrance 19:15.55 6:25 3/10 24/41 17/31
107 Kamren Sherman Fr Ayala 19:15.74 6:25
108 John Miller Fr Torrance 19:15.96 6:25
109 Robert Leva Sr Rosemead 19:18.03 6:26
110 Thomas Manion Fr El Toro 19:19.27 6:26
111 Logan Blake Fr Fountain Vlly 19:20.59 6:27
112 Drake Dipaolo Fr Loyola 19:20.9 6:27
113 Dylan Drake Fr Loyola 19:22.16 6:27
114 Daniel Cardenas Fr Paramount 19:22.24 6:27
115 Cristobal Naranjo Fr Cathedral Cty 19:22.27 6:27
116 Jesse Hernandez Fr El Rancho 19:24.92 6:28
117 Anthony Villegas Fr Centennial-Cor 19:25.44 6:28
118 Tanner Mauro Fr Laguna Beach 19:27.04 6:29
119 Harry Tang Fr Ayala 19:28.97 6:30
120 Ryan Pugh Fr Los Alamitos 19:33.37 6:31
121 Jack Martinez Fr California SS 19:34.05 6:31
122 Jacob Caesar Fr Los Alamitos 19:34.16 6:31
123 Joshua Granados Fr California SS 19:37.83 6:33
124 Robert Barajas Fr El Rancho 19:38.16 6:33
125 Nathan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy SS 19:38.54 6:33
126 Andrew Rojas Fr El Rancho 19:40.2 6:33
127 Gael Perez Fr Redlands 19:41.93 6:34
128 Sam Becker Fr Los Alamitos 19:43.26 6:34
129 Jesus Thahuel Fr Cathedral Cty 19:46.2 6:35
130 Luke Smith Fr Redlands 19:46.41 6:35
131 Max Kass Fr Los Alamitos 19:47.4 6:36
132 Alexander Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 19:47.76 6:36
133 Kevin Kejzlar Fr Ayala 19:47.96 6:36
134 Diego Perez Fr Rowland 19:48.05 6:36
135 Erik Reith Fr Poly (Lb) 19:49.29 6:36
136 Ivan Granados Fr San Juan Hills 19:55.16 6:38
137 Adam Tan Fr Los Alamitos 19:55.51 6:39
138 Cooper Komatsu Fr Culver City 19:55.83 6:39
139 Noah Camacho Fr Yorba Linda 19:57.8 6:39
140 Cy Bruni Fr San Juan Hills 19:59.23 6:40
141 Leo Silengo Fr Kennedy SS 19:59.74 6:40
142 Brix Hazen Fr San Juan Hills 20:00.87 6:40
143 Jeffrey Millan Fr San Juan Hills 20:01.14 6:40
144 Ismael Dominguez Fr Paramount 20:01.57 6:41
145 Ryan Martinez Fr Culver City 20:03.98 6:41
146 Utkarsh Bhandari Fr Ayala 20:05.91 6:42
147 Neil Bondoc Fr Yorba Linda 20:06.27 6:42
148 Jared Tarver Fr Los Alamitos 20:07.69 6:43
149 Benjamin Osterman Fr Loyola 20:09.95 6:43
150 Malakai Mora Fr Torrance 20:10.04 6:43
151 Matthew Wong Fr Yorba Linda 20:10.8 6:44
152 John Cappelli Fr Redlands 20:12.22 6:44
153 Rahul Chavon Fr Los Alamitos 20:13.43 6:44
154 Neil Bisht Fr El Toro 20:13.55 6:45
155 Tommy Bang Fr Rowland 20:14.26 6:45
156 August Garcia Fr Edison-HB 20:14.93 6:45
157 Christian Estrada Fr Rowland 20:16.12 6:45
158 William Labrador Fr Loyola 20:18.47 6:46
159 Liam Soller Fr El Toro 20:19.85 6:47
160 Tai Diggins Fr Laguna Beach 20:20.02 6:47
161 Brenden Gonzales Fr Bellflower 20:21.08 6:47
162 Gabriel Vargas Fr California SS 20:21.64 6:47
163 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 20:22.39 6:47 4/10 28/41 18/29
164 Andine Blachet Fr Laguna Beach 20:22.92 6:48
165 Steven Reyes Fr Contreras LC 20:26.3 6:49
166 Andrew Quach Fr Rosemead 20:27.3 6:49
167 Ryan Clements Fr Los Alamitos 20:31.31 6:50
168 Matt Ung Fr Los Alamitos 20:31.94 6:51
169 Geno Haase Fr Culver City 20:34.41 6:51
170 Jacob Anaya Fr Kennedy SS 20:35.77 6:52
171 Gavin Woodall Fr Centennial-Cor 20:36.91 6:52
172 Matthew Alarcon Fr Kennedy SS 20:38.62 6:53
173 Jackson Lang Fr Culver City 20:38.91 6:53
174 Eli Horn Fr Culver City 20:39.2 6:53
175 Sebastian Dejesus Fr Burroughs(Bur) 20:41.35 6:54
176 Miguel Macias Fr Poly (Lb) 20:41.53 6:54
177 Mark Wiseman Fr Torrance 20:41.84 6:54
178 Blake Corrigan Fr Laguna Beach 20:41.87 6:54
179 Skylar Thompson Fr Edison-HB 20:42.17 6:54
180 Brandon Cummingsfr So Culver City 20:43.74 6:55
181 Griffin Swain Fr El Toro 20:44 6:55
182 Nathan Garay Fr Wilson/LB 20:50.49 6:57
183 Matthew Tran Fr Rowland 20:57.2 6:59
184 Milo Zegowitz Fr Laguna Beach 20:58.04 6:59
185 Andre Shirvanian Fr Loyola 20:58.97 7:00
186 Jaylem Brar Fr Torrance 20:59.6 7:00
187 Anthony Gill Fr Torrance 21:00.28 7:00
188 Ryan Nam Fr Los Alamitos 21:01.53 7:01
189 Nicolas Zamorano Fr Kennedy SS 21:03.83 7:01
190 Eddie Rydell Fr San Juan Hills 21:04.92 7:02
191 Zachary Jorcyk Fr Los Alamitos 21:07.47 7:02
192 Julian Martinez Fr California SS 21:08.49 7:03
193 Trevor Welsh Fr Yorba Linda 21:08.59 7:03
194 Demetri Moreno Fr Cathedral Cty 21:09.13 7:03
195 Aiden Rowe Fr Rosemead 21:13.57 7:05
196 Robert Ridenour Fr Culver City 21:14.37 7:05
197 Hayden Medeiros Fr Edison-HB 21:14.46 7:05
198 Kyrin Garcia Fr San Juan Hills 21:17.15 7:06
199 John Roth Fr Burroughs(Bur) 21:21.77 7:07
200 Nate Esmaeiliyan Fr Beverly Hills 21:21.87 7:07
201 Orlando Izazaga Fr Centennial-Cor 21:22.04 7:07
202 Andres Cain Fr San Juan Hills 21:24.41 7:08
203 Nick Eismann Fr Poly (Lb) 21:30.56 7:10
204 Brandon Franco Fr Poly (Lb) 21:30.62 7:10
205 Christopher Flannery Fr Redlands 21:32.32 7:11
206 David Spitz Fr Laguna Beach 21:33.02 7:11
207 Ethan Nguyen Fr Ayala 21:33.41 7:11
208 Ramiro Cabrera Fr Rosemead 21:35.98 7:12
209 Dylan Crane Fr Los Alamitos 21:36.85 7:12
210 Marcos Garcia Fr California SS 21:38.31 7:13
211 Brandon Bautista Fr Brethren Chr. 21:42.2 7:14
212 Esteban Hernandez Fr Paramount 21:42.36 7:14
213 Benjamin Cardenas Fr Bishop Amat 21:43.98 7:15
214 Arthur Cossio Fr California SS 21:45.57 7:15
215 Nathan Medrano Fr Paramount 21:52.47 7:17
216 Gregory Banuelos Fr Rosemead 21:56.39 7:19
217 Alexander Avila Fr California SS 21:56.98 7:19
218 Joshua Gomez Fr Rowland 21:58.16 7:19
219 Isaiah Stransberry Fr Mayfair /ss 21:58.41 7:19
220 Derek Cheung Fr Rowland 22:01.88 7:21
221 Brendan Luttrell Fr Edison-HB 22:04.29 7:21
222 Antonio Rocha Fr Culver City 22:05.69 7:22
223 Matthew Kassorla Fr Beverly Hills 22:06.28 7:22
224 Shawn Tran Fr Rosemead 22:08.51 7:23
225 Daniel Yang Fr Torrance 22:09.99 7:23
226 William Woolen Fr South Torrance 22:11.13 7:24 5/10 33/41 21/25
227 Ethan Barragan Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 22:12.8 7:24
228 Evan Lim Fr South Torrance 22:14.85 7:25 6/10 34/41 20/24
229 Mason French Fr Yorba Linda 22:17.05 7:26
230 Anthony Alvarado Fr Cerritos 22:18.66 7:26
231 Jibreel Rasheed Fr Centennial-Cor 22:18.68 7:26
232 Daniel Garcia Fr El Rancho 22:20.05 7:27
233 Kevin Felix Fr El Rancho 22:23.53 7:28
234 Cesar Lopez Fr Rosemead 22:23.84 7:28
235 Nick Deang Fr Yorba Linda 22:28.07 7:29
236 Paul Rhee Fr Laguna Beach 22:28.89 7:30
237 Dakota Whitmire Fr Brethren Chr. 22:34.43 7:31
238 Arturo Sanchez Fr Contreras LC 22:34.59 7:32
239 Alex Rocha Fr Paramount 22:36.36 7:32
240 Ignacio Hernandez Fr Bell Gardens 22:39.09 7:33
241 Ryan Towers Fr Redlands 22:40.37 7:33
242 Ben Lifschitz Fr Beverly Hills 22:44.01 7:35
243 Nick Borkovich Fr Loyola 22:45.82 7:35
244 Derek Reiser Fr Brethren Chr. 22:49.19 7:36
245 Noah Simon Fr Wilson/LB 22:51.38 7:37
246 Luke Richardson Fr Torrance 22:54.19 7:38
247 Levi Chavarria Fr Mayfair /ss 23:00.84 7:40
248 Gregory Sandoval Fr California SS 23:03.81 7:41
249 Ravi Dhaliwal Fr Rowland 23:03.85 7:41
250 Gabriel Salinas Fr Loyola 23:07.7 7:43
251 Nick Frank Fr Loyola 23:08.15 7:43
252 Max Gifford Fr Poly (Lb) 23:09.84 7:43
253 Will Nicles Fr South Torrance 23:14.35 7:45 7/10 36/41 19/22
254 Juan Hernandez Fr El Rancho 23:17.45 7:46
255 Viken Roberts Fr San Juan Hills 23:18.5 7:46
256 Robert Alexander Iii Fr Kennedy SS 23:21.4 7:47
257 Daniel Skinner Fr South Torrance 23:23.24 7:48 8/10 38/41 17/19
258 Jaime Loza Fr Bell Gardens 23:24.69 7:48
259 Adrian Hernandez Fr Bell Gardens 23:31.76 7:51
260 Dharielle Agbisit Fr Centennial-Cor 23:32.24 7:51
261 Estro Lopez-gonzalez Fr Loyola 23:34.94 7:52
262 Joshua Surico Fr Fountain Vlly 23:38.61 7:53
263 Julio Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 23:49 7:56
264 Christian Hernandez Fr California SS 23:50.46 7:57
265 Richard Chen Fr Rowland 23:50.48 7:57
266 Sebastian Clancy Fr El Toro 23:55.85 7:59
267 Andrew Ines Fr California SS 23:56.68 7:59
268 Ryan Dubin Fr Beverly Hills 23:58.27 7:59
269 Jude Mccarthy Fr Poly (Lb) 23:59.83 8:00
270 Samer Akil Fr Kennedy SS 24:03.85 8:01
271 Ryan Zapata Fr Loyola 24:05.69 8:02
272 William Brandt Fr South Torrance 24:10.55 8:04 9/10 39/41 12/15
273 Angel Salinasfr So California SS 24:13.46 8:04
274 Benjamin Delgado Fr Downey SS 24:14.49 8:05
275 Hassan Daniels Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 24:20.24 8:07
276 Edwardo Gomez Fr Cathedral Cty 24:23.13 8:08
277 Joshua Saavedra Fr El Rancho 24:25.19 8:08
278 Jesus Gaytan Fr Cathedral Cty 24:27.63 8:09
279 Robert Huezo Fr El Rancho 25:05.92 8:22
280 Fabian Vargas Fr El Rancho 25:05.98 8:22
281 Ethan Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 25:15.81 8:25
282 Spencer Lopez Fr Paramount 25:20.36 8:27
283 Brock Hosier Fr Edison-HB 25:24.98 8:28
284 Sean Ruskowski Fr South Torrance 25:36.15 8:32 10/10 40/41 11/12
285 Julian Garcia Fr El Rancho 25:48.87 8:36
286 Liam Duncan Sr Laguna Beach 25:50.12 8:37
287 Jovanni Magana Fr El Rancho 25:56.74 8:39
288 Jean Reiner Fr Cathedral Cty 26:22.15 8:47
289 Aaron Malena Fr California SS 26:28.3 8:49
290 Lyle Lung Fr Rowland 26:36.65 8:52
291 Alex Liu Fr Rowland 26:40.71 8:54
292 Matthew Guitterrez Fr California SS 26:41.05 8:54
293 Kurt Rowley Fr Redlands 26:48.72 8:56
294 Francisco Salinas Fr Loyola 26:56.51 8:59
295 Uy Tran Fr Fountain Vlly 27:06.74 9:02
296 Jose Barba Fr Centennial-Cor 27:07.56 9:03
297 Alexandr Chang Chang Fr Laguna Beach 27:33.35 9:11
298 Omid Samanifard Fr Laguna Beach 27:46.89 9:16
299 Hajari Arya Fr Cerritos 27:47.13 9:16
300 Damian Lozano Fr Rowland 27:57.24 9:19
301 Justin Lu Fr Rowland 28:16.79 9:26
302 Jacob Funes Fr El Rancho 28:32.59 9:31
303 Tj Perez Fr Brethren Chr. 28:42.5 9:34
304 Marcos Ramirez Fr El Rancho 30:42.09 10:14
305 Kaleb Lee Fr Cerritos 30:45.35 10:15
307 Daniel Dinicola Fr Torrance 31:30.94 10:30
308 Jose Lopez Fr El Rancho 31:39.63 10:33
309 Mathew Simpson Fr Torrance 34:18.16 11:26
310 Rey Lopez Fr El Rancho 35:03.62 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:26
17:05
5:42
78 Mitch Groff
Fr
16:03
5:21
5
Eddie Smissen
Fr
16:53
5:38
10
Brendan Callender
Fr
17:29
5:50
20
Quinton Senko
Fr
17:29
5:50
21
Zack Mcdonald
Fr
17:32
5:51
22
Carter Orozco
Fr
17:43
5:54
28
Cade Olsen
Fr
18:15
6:05
52
2 Roosevelt (Ss)
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:07
84:42
16:56
5:39
118 Raul Chavez
Fr
15:26
5:09
2
Michael Sahagun
Fr
15:54
5:18
4
Ricardo Sainz
Fr
16:47
5:36
8
Andrew Gonzales
Fr
18:03
6:01
42
Max Zheng
Fr
18:33
6:11
62
Tate Miller
Fr
18:41
6:14
71




3 San Juan Hills
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
88:10
17:38
5:53
139 Joseph Sgountzos
Fr
17:03
5:41
12
Kevin Marin
Fr
17:23
5:48
17
Cole Bourne
Fr
17:35
5:52
24
Kyle Cunningham
Fr
17:56
5:59
35
Max Juarez
Fr
18:14
6:05
51
Dallin Kirkham
Fr
18:28
6:09
60
Nicholas Wyckoff
Fr
18:48
6:16
76
4 Ayala
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:19
88:44
17:45
5:55
167 Ethan Siordia
Fr
16:58
5:39
11
Ko Akabori
Fr
17:39
5:53
25
Aidan Flores
Fr
17:42
5:54
27
Shane Nguyen
Fr
18:08
6:03
48
Ryan Chu
Fr
18:17
6:06
56
Kamren Sherman
Fr
19:16
6:25
90
Harry Tang
Fr
19:29
6:30
99
5 Loyola
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 3:10
86:29
17:18
5:46
168 Anthony Stone
Fr
15:26
5:09
1
Beikwaw Yankey
Fr
16:13
5:24
7
Matt Knight
Fr
17:57
5:59
37
Josh Weiss
Fr
18:18
6:06
57
Samuel Liu
Fr
18:36
6:12
66
Daniel Alvarez
Fr
19:01
6:20
80
Conor O'callahan
Fr
19:05
6:22
82
6 Burroughs(Bur)
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
89:17
17:51
5:57
179 Trevor Villagran
Fr
17:12
5:44
13
Logan Berger
Fr
17:41
5:54
26
Teagan Barton
Fr
17:54
5:58
32
Caleb Black
Fr
18:12
6:04
50
Cole Workman
Fr
18:18
6:06
58
Christian Zapata
Fr
18:44
6:15
74
Sebastian Dejesus
Fr
20:41
6:54
132
7 El Rancho
13-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:41
89:34
17:55
5:58
185 Isaiah Esquivel
Fr
17:25
5:48
19
David Hernandez
Fr
17:54
5:58
33
Emmanuel Saavedra
Fr
18:04
6:01
43
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
18:05
6:02
44
Pedro Lopez
Fr
18:06
6:02
46
Joseph Valdez
Fr
19:07
6:22
85
Jesse Hernandez
Fr
19:25
6:28
96
8 California SS
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
89:34
17:55
5:58
195 Adrian Gonzalez
Fr
17:17
5:46
16
Joahan Torres
Fr
17:44
5:55
29
Angel Lopez
Fr
18:01
6:00
41
Randy Higashi
Fr
18:16
6:05
54
Israel Alvarez
Fr
18:16
6:05
55
Juan Lozano
Fr
18:27
6:09
59
Bryan Amado
Fr
18:34
6:11
64
9 Rowland
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:57
93:27
18:41
6:14
329 Logan Juggert
Fr
17:17
5:46
15
Nicholas Acevedo
Fr
17:58
5:59
38
Brandon Rodriguez
Fr
18:10
6:03
49
Diego Perez
Fr
19:48
6:36
108
Tommy Bang
Fr
20:14
6:45
119
Christian Estrada
Fr
20:16
6:45
121
Matthew Tran
Fr
20:57
6:59
139
10 Edison-HB
9-14-11-11-10
Gap: 3:02
93:40
18:44
6:15
345 Parker Weuve
Fr
17:13
5:44
14
Johnny Ray Flores
Fr
18:33
6:11
63
Cameron Wheeler
Fr
18:39
6:13
69
Julian Deview
Fr
19:00
6:20
79
August Garcia
Fr
20:15
6:45
120
Skylar Thompson
Fr
20:42
6:54
136
Hayden Medeiros
Fr
21:14
7:05
146
11 Poly (Lb)
5-11-12-12-11
Gap: 3:38
92:45
18:33
6:11
346 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs
Fr
16:11
5:24
6
Clark Boyce
Fr
18:30
6:10
61
Peter Donovan
Fr
19:06
6:22
84
Zane Witter
Fr
19:08
6:23
86
Erik Reith
Fr
19:49
6:36
109
Miguel Macias
Fr
20:42
6:54
133
Nick Eismann
Fr
21:31
7:10
148
12 Los Alamitos
15-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:50
93:57
18:47
6:16
354 Jake Schissel
Fr
17:44
5:55
30
Noah Shafton
Fr
18:00
6:00
40
Brian Rogers
Fr
19:06
6:22
83
Ryan Pugh
Fr
19:33
6:31
100
Jacob Caesar
Fr
19:34
6:31
101
Sam Becker
Fr
19:43
6:34
104
Max Kass
Fr
19:47
6:36
107
13 Wilson/LB
3-3-7-10-13
Gap: 6:58
95:02
19:00
6:20
377 Caden Elsesser
Fr
15:54
5:18
3
Zami Moscoso
Fr
16:50
5:37
9
Ryan Mckinney
Fr
18:35
6:12
65
Nathan Garay
Fr
20:50
6:57
138
Noah Simon
Fr
22:51
7:37
162








14 Paramount
19-17-16-14-14
Gap: 2:02
94:47
18:57
6:19
391 Joseg Sandoval
So
18:00
6:00
39
Sebastian Mendoza
Fr
18:42
6:14
72
Ramon Vazquez
Fr
18:42
6:14
73
Daniel Cardenas
Fr
19:22
6:27
94
Ismael Dominguez
Fr
20:02
6:41
113
Esteban Hernandez
Fr
21:42
7:14
152
Nathan Medrano
Fr
21:52
7:17
153
15 Redlands
14-12-14-15-15
Gap: 2:38
95:22
19:04
6:21
397 Brad Dixon
Fr
17:34
5:51
23
Ethan Brown
Fr
18:07
6:02
47
Gael Perez
Fr
19:42
6:34
103
Luke Smith
Fr
19:46
6:35
106
John Cappelli
Fr
20:12
6:44
118
Christopher Flannery
Fr
21:32
7:11
149
Ryan Towers
Fr
22:40
7:33
161
16 Torrance
16-16-18-16-16
Gap: 2:23
95:14
19:03
6:21
403 Gill Bothwell
Fr
17:47
5:56
31
Sergio Campos
Fr
18:52
6:17
78
Jake Martin
Fr
19:08
6:23
87
John Miller
Fr
19:16
6:25
91
Malakai Mora
Fr
20:10
6:43
116
Mark Wiseman
Fr
20:42
6:54
134
Jaylem Brar
Fr
21:00
7:00
141
17 South Torrance
12-15-15-18-17
Gap: 4:47
97:51
19:34
6:31
454 Robert Martinez
Fr
17:24
5:48
18
Bodhi Yee-cannon
Fr
18:38
6:13
68
Yusei Fujikura
Fr
19:16
6:25
89
Ajith Nair
Fr
20:22
6:47
123
William Woolen
Fr
22:11
7:24
156
Evan Lim
Fr
22:15
7:25
157
Will Nicles
Fr
23:14
7:45
163
17 Fountain Vlly
21-18-17-17-17
Gap: 5:23
98:38
19:44
6:35
454 Calvin Dietz
Fr
18:15
6:05
53
Marc Tadros
Jr
18:37
6:12
67
Ian Ferris
Fr
18:46
6:15
75
Logan Blake
Fr
19:21
6:27
93
Joshua Surico
Fr
23:39
7:53
166
Uy Tran
Fr
27:07
9:02
170




19 Culver City
17-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:44
99:08
19:50
6:37
514 Sam Schuette
Fr
17:55
5:58
34
Cooper Komatsu
Fr
19:56
6:39
110
Ryan Martinez
Fr
20:04
6:41
114
Geno Haase
Fr
20:34
6:51
126
Jackson Lang
Fr
20:39
6:53
130
Eli Horn
Fr
20:39
6:53
131
Brandon Cummingsfr
So
20:44
6:55
137
20 Kennedy SS
20-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:33
98:58
19:48
6:36
515 Justin Sharp
Fr
18:05
6:02
45
Nathan Paglinawan
Fr
19:39
6:33
102
Leo Silengo
Fr
20:00
6:40
112
Jacob Anaya
Fr
20:36
6:52
127
Matthew Alarcon
Fr
20:39
6:53
129
Nicolas Zamorano
Fr
21:04
7:01
142
Robert Alexander Iii
Fr
23:21
7:47
164
21 Cathedral Cty
18-19-19-19-21
Gap: 6:26
102:38
20:32
6:51
547 Chio Amelio
Fr
17:57
5:59
36
Cristobal Naranjo
Fr
19:22
6:27
95
Jesus Thahuel
Fr
19:46
6:35
105
Demetri Moreno
Fr
21:09
7:03
144
Edwardo Gomez
Fr
24:23
8:08
167
Jesus Gaytan
Fr
24:28
8:09
168
Jean Reiner
Fr
26:22
8:47
169
22 Laguna Beach
25-24-25-23-22
Gap: 1:27
100:07
20:01
6:40
567 Timmy Crawford
Fr
19:15
6:25
88
Tanner Mauro
Fr
19:27
6:29
98
Tai Diggins
Fr
20:20
6:47
122
Andine Blachet
Fr
20:23
6:48
124
Blake Corrigan
Fr
20:42
6:54
135
Milo Zegowitz
Fr
20:58
6:59
140
David Spitz
Fr
21:33
7:11
150
22 Yorba Linda
24-25-24-22-22
Gap: 2:04
100:28
20:06
6:42
567 Ryan Reiss
Fr
19:04
6:21
81
Noah Camacho
Fr
19:58
6:39
111
Neil Bondoc
Fr
20:06
6:42
115
Matthew Wong
Fr
20:11
6:44
117
Trevor Welsh
Fr
21:09
7:03
143
Mason French
Fr
22:17
7:26
158
Nick Deang
Fr
22:28
7:29
160
24 Rosemead
22-22-22-23-24
Gap: 2:56
101:15
20:15
6:45
583 Ryan Lopez
Fr
18:40
6:13
70
Robert Leva
Sr
19:18
6:26
92
Andrew Quach
Fr
20:27
6:49
125
Aiden Rowe
Fr
21:14
7:05
145
Ramiro Cabrera
Fr
21:36
7:12
151
Gregory Banuelos
Fr
21:56
7:19
154
Shawn Tran
Fr
22:09
7:23
155
25 Centennial-Cor
23-23-23-25-25
Gap: 3:28
102:33
20:31
6:50
608 Christian Yoo
Fr
18:50
6:17
77
Anthony Villegas
Fr
19:25
6:28
97
Gavin Woodall
Fr
20:37
6:52
128
Orlando Izazaga
Fr
21:22
7:07
147
Jibreel Rasheed
Fr
22:19
7:26
159
Dharielle Agbisit
Fr
23:32
7:51
165
Jose Barba
Fr
27:08
9:03
171
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California SS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
93:46
18:45
6:15
32 Juan Lozano
Fr
18:27
6:09
3
Bryan Amado
Fr
18:34
6:11
5
Ethan Ruiz
Fr
18:54
6:18
7
Isaac Perez
Fr
18:55
6:18
8
Jared Alderfer
Fr
18:55
6:18
9
Alexander Romero
Fr
19:12
6:24
16
Jack Martinez
Fr
19:34
6:31
24
2 El Toro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
92:54
18:35
6:12
37 Carter Orozco
Fr
17:43
5:54
1
Cade Olsen
Fr
18:15
6:05
2
Khaled Ajaj
Fr
18:56
6:19
10
Ryan Lettieri
Fr
18:58
6:19
11
Owen Callis
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Thomas Manion
Fr
19:19
6:26
19
Neil Bisht
Fr
20:14
6:45
40
3 Loyola
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:21
96:02
19:12
6:24
84 Daniel Alvarez
Fr
19:01
6:20
12
Conor O'callahan
Fr
19:05
6:22
14
Carl Lee
Fr
19:14
6:25
17
Drake Dipaolo
Fr
19:21
6:27
20
Dylan Drake
Fr
19:22
6:27
21
Benjamin Osterman
Fr
20:10
6:43
38
William Labrador
Fr
20:18
6:46
42
4 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:33
97:12
19:26
6:29
108 Dallin Kirkham
Fr
18:28
6:09
4
Nicholas Wyckoff
Fr
18:48
6:16
6
Ivan Granados
Fr
19:55
6:38
31
Cy Bruni
Fr
19:59
6:40
33
Brix Hazen
Fr
20:01
6:40
34
Jeffrey Millan
Fr
20:01
6:40
35
Eddie Rydell
Fr
21:05
7:02
51
5 El Rancho
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
97:38
19:32
6:31
117 Joseph Valdez
Fr
19:07
6:22
15
Jesse Hernandez
Fr
19:25
6:28
22
Robert Barajas
Fr
19:38
6:33
25
Andrew Rojas
Fr
19:40
6:33
26
Alexander Rodriguez
Fr
19:48
6:36
29
Daniel Garcia
Fr
22:20
7:27
60
Kevin Felix
Fr
22:24
7:28
61
6 Ayala
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
100:12
20:02
6:41
162 Kamren Sherman
Fr
19:16
6:25
18
Harry Tang
Fr
19:29
6:30
23
Kevin Kejzlar
Fr
19:48
6:36
30
Utkarsh Bhandari
Fr
20:06
6:42
36
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
21:33
7:11
55








7 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:30
99:47
19:57
6:39
163 Sam Becker
Fr
19:43
6:34
27
Max Kass
Fr
19:47
6:36
28
Adam Tan
Fr
19:56
6:39
32
Jared Tarver
Fr
20:08
6:43
37
Rahul Chavon
Fr
20:13
6:44
39
Ryan Clements
Fr
20:31
6:50
43
Matt Ung
Fr
20:32
6:51
44
8 Rowland
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:48
108:17
21:39
7:13
265 Christian Estrada
Fr
20:16
6:45
41
Matthew Tran
Fr
20:57
6:59
47
Joshua Gomez
Fr
21:58
7:19
56
Derek Cheung
Fr
22:02
7:21
57
Ravi Dhaliwal
Fr
23:04
7:41
64
Richard Chen
Fr
23:50
7:57
68
Lyle Lung
Fr
26:37
8:52
74
9 Torrance
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
107:46
21:33
7:11
266 Mark Wiseman
Fr
20:42
6:54
46
Jaylem Brar
Fr
21:00
7:00
49
Anthony Gill
Fr
21:00
7:00
50
Daniel Yang
Fr
22:10
7:23
58
Luke Richardson
Fr
22:54
7:38
63
Daniel Dinicola
Fr
31:31
10:30
77
Mathew Simpson
Fr
34:18
11:26
78
10 Poly (Lb)
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
110:52
22:10
7:23
284 Miguel Macias
Fr
20:42
6:54
45
Nick Eismann
Fr
21:31
7:10
52
Brandon Franco
Fr
21:31
7:10
53
Max Gifford
Fr
23:10
7:43
65
Jude Mccarthy
Fr
24:00
8:00
69








11 Laguna Beach
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:52
116:06
23:13
7:44
308 Milo Zegowitz
Fr
20:58
6:59
48
David Spitz
Fr
21:33
7:11
54
Paul Rhee
Fr
22:29
7:30
62
Ethan Ghere
Fr
25:16
8:25
71
Liam Duncan
Sr
25:50
8:37
73
Alexandr Chang Chang
Fr
27:33
9:11
75
Omid Samanifard
Fr
27:47
9:16
76
12 South Torrance
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
118:39
23:44
7:55
334 Evan Lim
Fr
22:15
7:25
59
Will Nicles
Fr
23:14
7:45
66
Daniel Skinner
Fr
23:23
7:48
67
William Brandt
Fr
24:11
8:04
70
Sean Ruskowski
Fr
25:36
8:32
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.