South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/27/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ben Avides, Rivka So V 20:32.5 6:51 3 22/36 4/6 4/17 4/6 19:27 21:47
(1:15,5.7)
19:27 19:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Caron, Francesca Fr Fr 30:39.1 10:13 3 54/66 4/4 17/17 5/5 30:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Kelly So JV 26:26.6 8:49 3 72/96 6/7 15/17 7/7 27:09
(0:42,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colditz, Carli So JV 21:09 7:03 3 2/96 1/7 7/17 2/8 22:03
(0:54,4.1)
22:46
(1:37,7.1)
22:03
(0:54,4.1)
20:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Columbine, Emily Jr V 20:54 6:58 3 28/36 6/6 6/17 3/4 24:12
(3:18,13.6)
24:12
(3:18,13.6)
24:12
(3:18,13.6)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Espinoza, Mia So JV 23:05.3 7:42 3 30/96 3/7 11/17 5/7 22:44 23:44
(0:39,2.7)
22:44 21:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Gloyer, Emma Jr V 20:23.3 6:48 3 18/36 3/6 3/17 5/6 19:57 20:22 19:57 19:38
Gomaa, Rania Fr Fr 21:12.1 7:04 3 4/66 1/4 8/17 3/7 20:29
Hesson, Emma So JV 23:55.5 7:59 3 42/96 4/7 12/17 6/7 25:52
(1:56,7.5)
27:19
(3:24,12.4)
25:52
(1:56,7.5)
22:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Ashley Sr V 19:59.3 6:40 3 14/36 2/6 2/17 5/6 19:29 19:29 19:29 19:00
Lin, Chloe Jr JV 25:48 8:36 3 68/96 5/7 14/17 7/7 24:19 25:41 24:19 24:16
Masuda, Claire So JV 22:52.7 7:38 3 26/96 2/7 10/17 6/8 24:32
(1:39,6.7)
24:52
(1:59,8.0)
24:32
(1:39,6.7)
21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nakamoto, Hannah Sr V 20:40.8 6:54 3 25/36 5/6 5/17 3/5 19:28 19:28 19:28 19:28
Reeder, Sara Fr Fr 21:51.9 7:17 3 9/66 2/4 9/17 3/7 20:56
Sanchez, Emmaly Fr Fr 25:33.4 8:31 3 38/66 3/4 13/17 5/6 24:54
Takaoka, Tea So JV 26:29.7 8:50 3 73/96 7/7 16/17 6/7 27:14
(0:45,2.7)
29:27
(2:57,10.0)
27:14
(0:45,2.7)
25:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trodden, Mia So V 19:35.6 6:32 3 7/36 1/6 1/17 5/7 21:19
(1:43,8.1)
22:29
(2:54,12.9)
21:19
(1:43,8.1)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 101:12
1:05
3 6:45 6:32 6:54 82 6:33 96:55 96:55 90:01 Mia Trodden (7), Ashley Huang (13), Emma Gloyer (17), Rivka Ben Avides (21), Hannah Nakamoto (24)
JV 1st 5 5/7 116:51
4:39
3 7:47 7:03 8:36 136 7:11 104:03 121:50
(5:00,4.1)
101:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Carli Colditz (2), Claire Masuda (25), Mia Espinoza (27), Emma Hesson (36), Chloe Lin (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariana Anderson Torrance 18:51.4 6:17
2 Perla Aguilar San Pedro 18:58.7 6:20
3 Pnina Tofler Mira Costa 19:11.6 6:24
4 Riley Cameron San Pedro 19:12.9 6:24
5 Jaclyn Steenson Redondo Union 19:32 6:31
6 Megan Neumann Torrance 19:32.8 6:31
7 Mia Trodden So South Torrance 19:35.6 6:32 1/6 1/17 5/7 21:19
(1:43)
22:29
(2:54)
21:19
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Maya Richardson San Pedro 19:36.6 6:32
9 Tia Pappas Mira Costa 19:40.1 6:33
10 Kira Farnham Torrance 19:40.5 6:34
11 Isabel Ramirez Redondo Union 19:41.2 6:34
12 Cristyn Oliver Bishop Montgomery 19:47.8 6:36
13 Sofia Vialpando Mira Costa 19:58.4 6:39
14 Ashley Huang Sr South Torrance 19:59.3 6:40 2/6 2/17 5/6 19:29 19:29 19:29
15 Grace Cameron San Pedro 20:05.1 6:42
16 Angela Arellano Torrance 20:15.3 6:45
17 Therese Bach Redondo Union 20:18.1 6:46
18 Emma Gloyer Jr South Torrance 20:23.3 6:48 3/6 3/17 5/6 19:57 20:22 19:57
19 Dana Focardi Redondo Union 20:24.9 6:48
20 Chloe Deleon San Pedro 20:26.5 6:49
21 Tiffany Yin Redondo Union 20:31.5 6:51
22 Rivka Ben Avides So South Torrance 20:32.5 6:51 4/6 4/17 4/6 19:27 21:47
(1:15)
19:27 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Domenica Villegas Redondo Union 20:32.8 6:51
23 Maci Vosberg Mira Costa 20:32.8 6:51
25 Hannah Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 20:40.8 6:54 5/6 5/17 3/5 19:28 19:28 19:28
26 Julia Catipon Torrance 20:42.9 6:54
27 Paige Beedy Torrance 20:48.2 6:56
28 Emily Columbine Jr South Torrance 20:54 6:58 6/6 6/17 3/4 24:12
(3:18)
24:12
(3:18)
24:12
(3:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Emilyn Wilkinson Bishop Montgomery 21:21.6 7:07
30 Kanon Lopez Torrance 21:38.6 7:13
31 Jenna Ogi Cams 21:59.8 7:20
32 Alexis Martinez Bishop Montgomery 22:13.5 7:25
33 Olivia Pope Bishop Montgomery 22:27.9 7:29
34 Cara Martinez Mira Costa 22:35.2 7:32
35 Tara Donnelly Mira Costa 22:50.1 7:37
36 Nicole Poirier Mira Costa 22:58.1 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pedro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
98:20
19:40
6:33
47 Perla Aguilar
-
18:59
6:20
2
Riley Cameron
-
19:13
6:24
4
Maya Richardson
-
19:37
6:32
8
Grace Cameron
-
20:05
6:42
14
Chloe Deleon
-
20:27
6:49
19








2 Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
99:03
19:49
6:36
57 Ariana Anderson
-
18:51
6:17
1
Megan Neumann
-
19:33
6:31
6
Kira Farnham
-
19:41
6:34
10
Angela Arellano
-
20:15
6:45
15
Julia Catipon
-
20:43
6:54
25
Paige Beedy
-
20:48
6:56
26
Kanon Lopez
-
21:39
7:13
28
3 Redondo Union
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
100:28
20:06
6:42
70 Jaclyn Steenson
-
19:32
6:31
5
Isabel Ramirez
-
19:41
6:34
11
Therese Bach
-
20:18
6:46
16
Dana Focardi
-
20:25
6:48
18
Tiffany Yin
-
20:32
6:51
20
Domenica Villegas
-
20:33
6:51
22




4 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:24
101:58
20:24
6:48
75 Pnina Tofler
-
19:12
6:24
3
Tia Pappas
-
19:40
6:33
9
Sofia Vialpando
-
19:58
6:39
12
Maci Vosberg
-
20:33
6:51
22
Cara Martinez
-
22:35
7:32
29
Tara Donnelly
-
22:50
7:37
30
Nicole Poirier
-
22:58
7:39
31
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
101:12
20:14
6:45
82 Mia Trodden
So
19:36
6:32
7
Ashley Huang
Sr
19:59
6:40
13
Emma Gloyer
Jr
20:23
6:48
17
Rivka Ben Avides
So
20:33
6:51
21
Hannah Nakamoto
Sr
20:41
6:54
24
Emily Columbine
Jr
20:54
6:58
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandi Perren Redondo Union 20:57.3 6:59
2 Carli Colditz So South Torrance 21:09 7:03 1/7 7/17 2/8 22:03
(0:54)
22:46
(1:37)
22:03
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Chloe Beedy Torrance 21:19.8 7:07
4 Kiana Campbell San Pedro 21:26.8 7:09
5 Scarlett O'meara Redondo Union 21:32.5 7:11
6 Sarah Mason West 21:40.9 7:14
7 Madison Price Redondo Union 21:41.9 7:14
8 Skyler Fesagaiga Redondo Union 21:43 7:14
9 Beverly Hastings Redondo Union 21:46 7:15
10 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 22:00.3 7:20
11 Anais Wilson Redondo Union 22:02.1 7:21
12 Lorena Calderon San Pedro 22:15.5 7:25
13 Angelica Fajardo San Pedro 22:15.6 7:25
14 Sara Gastelum West 22:19.4 7:26
15 Janilka Nettle San Pedro 22:19.8 7:27
16 Katherine Leddy Torrance 22:29.2 7:30
17 Kamryn Uyeki Torrance 22:35 7:32
18 Riley Ledermann Redondo Union 22:35.1 7:32
19 Amanda Costley Mira Costa 22:39.5 7:33
20 Mini Kang Mira Costa 22:40.5 7:34
21 Monica Rico San Pedro 22:45.6 7:35
22 Kahana Connoy Redondo Union 22:47.8 7:36
23 Sophia Bero Bishop Montgomery 22:49.6 7:37
24 Divya Nair Torrance 22:50.1 7:37
25 Bella Torres West 22:52.1 7:37
26 Claire Masuda So South Torrance 22:52.7 7:38 2/7 10/17 6/8 24:32
(1:39)
24:52
(1:59)
24:32
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Mae Trice West 22:52.8 7:38
28 Alilia Leon Redondo Union 22:55.7 7:39
29 Camille Goeminne Redondo Union 23:02.1 7:41
30 Mia Espinoza So South Torrance 23:05.3 7:42 3/7 11/17 5/7 22:44 23:44
(0:39)
22:44 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Megan Moore Bishop Montgomery 23:06.3 7:42
32 Samantha Deroo San Pedro 23:07.6 7:43
33 Maria Villegas San Pedro 23:10.5 7:44
34 Alexandra Lumley Mira Costa 23:11.3 7:44
35 Emily Peay Torrance 23:13.5 7:45
36 Keli Tokishi Torrance 23:37.7 7:53
37 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 23:39.4 7:53
38 Grace Lauson Mira Costa 23:46.2 7:55
39 Payton Smith Mira Costa 23:47.2 7:56
40 Aleksandra De rojas Redondo Union 23:48.6 7:56
41 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 23:52.9 7:58
42 Emma Hesson So South Torrance 23:55.5 7:59 4/7 12/17 6/7 25:52
(1:56)
27:19
(3:24)
25:52
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Keri Tanaka Torrance 24:03.1 8:01
44 Alyssa Taylor Bishop Montgomery 24:06.9 8:02
45 Kathleen Krull Mira Costa 24:09.1 8:03
46 Krista Querubin West 24:13.6 8:05
47 Claudia Craciun Redondo Union 24:30.4 8:10
48 Brianna Barba Redondo Union 24:34.4 8:11
49 Savannah Starr West 24:37 8:12
50 Lena Yost Redondo Union 24:37.4 8:12
51 Jaimie Averch Mira Costa 24:38.7 8:13
52 Bridgett Hawkins Mira Costa 24:40.5 8:14
53 Kelly Shea Mira Costa 24:50.5 8:17
54 Crystal Haik San Pedro 24:57.2 8:19
55 Alexa Krumwiede West 25:03.2 8:21
56 Amanda Lee Torrance 25:04.4 8:21
57 Lisa Romero-ayala Redondo Union 25:11.5 8:24
58 Bella Hanger Torrance 25:18.1 8:26
59 Megan Garringer Mira Costa 25:26.8 8:29
60 Abigail Adams West 25:27.5 8:29
61 Tamara Martin-schurgot Cams 25:33.3 8:31
62 Liliana Linan Bishop Montgomery 25:37.7 8:33
63 Madison Plachta Redondo Union 25:38.3 8:33
64 Amalya Mahloch Bishop Montgomery 25:42.2 8:34
65 Sunny Zhou West 25:44.6 8:35
66 Sophia Strauss Bishop Montgomery 25:45.5 8:35
67 Madelyn Estrada Torrance 25:47.8 8:36
68 Chloe Lin Jr South Torrance 25:48 8:36 5/7 14/17 7/7 24:19 25:41 24:19
69 Alexandra Bedingfield Mira Costa 25:51.6 8:37
70 Jordan Tonne Mira Costa 25:56.9 8:39
71 Ryan Mann Mira Costa 26:16.6 8:46
72 Kelly Chung So South Torrance 26:26.6 8:49 6/7 15/17 7/7
73 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 26:29.7 8:50 7/7 16/17 6/7 27:14
(0:45)
29:27
(2:57)
27:14
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Alicia Chaires Torrance 26:36.8 8:52
75 Jeeeun Yoon Torrance 26:47.8 8:56
76 Marissa Doty West 26:57.8 8:59
77 Emily Laureno West 27:10.5 9:04
78 Jacqueline Kelly West 27:13.1 9:04
79 Naomi Kelly West 27:14.2 9:05
80 Olivia Magee Torrance 27:15.8 9:05
81 Judith Valadez Torrance 27:18.5 9:06
82 Juilanne Galang Torrance 27:23.3 9:08
83 Alina Fuerte Torrance 27:30.8 9:10
84 Jessica Diaz Torrance 27:32 9:11
85 Gaby Baker Mira Costa 28:00.7 9:20
86 Sara Amezcua West 28:09.7 9:23
87 Kylee Cochran Torrance 28:11.2 9:24
88 Moselle Maready Torrance 28:12.5 9:24
89 Rylie Kimura Torrance 29:32.2 9:51
90 Wendy Chang West 29:48.6 9:56
91 Cynthia Ge West 30:04.8 10:02
92 Jaden Milkulay Cams 31:07 10:22
93 Annaliese Rupp Bishop Montgomery 31:10.1 10:23
94 Kylie Miranda West 33:51.4 11:17
95 Muniza Ahmed West 34:47.2 11:36
96 Aleeza Adnan West 36:16 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
107:41
21:32
7:11
30 Brandi Perren
-
20:57
6:59
1
Scarlett O'meara
-
21:33
7:11
5
Madison Price
-
21:42
7:14
7
Skyler Fesagaiga
-
21:43
7:14
8
Beverly Hastings
-
21:46
7:15
9
Anais Wilson
-
22:02
7:21
11
Riley Ledermann
-
22:35
7:32
18
2 San Pedro
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
111:03
22:13
7:24
65 Kiana Campbell
-
21:27
7:09
4
Lorena Calderon
-
22:16
7:25
12
Angelica Fajardo
-
22:16
7:25
13
Janilka Nettle
-
22:20
7:27
15
Monica Rico
-
22:46
7:35
21
Samantha Deroo
-
23:08
7:43
29
Maria Villegas
-
23:11
7:44
30
3 Torrance
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:30
111:14
22:15
7:25
69 Chloe Beedy
-
21:20
7:07
3
Daisy Cendejas
-
22:00
7:20
10
Katherine Leddy
-
22:29
7:30
16
Kamryn Uyeki
-
22:35
7:32
17
Divya Nair
-
22:50
7:37
23
Emily Peay
-
23:14
7:45
32
Keli Tokishi
-
23:38
7:53
33
4 West
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
113:59
22:48
7:36
109 Sarah Mason
-
21:41
7:14
6
Sara Gastelum
-
22:19
7:26
14
Bella Torres
-
22:52
7:37
24
Mae Trice
-
22:53
7:38
26
Krista Querubin
-
24:14
8:05
39
Savannah Starr
-
24:37
8:12
40
Alexa Krumwiede
-
25:03
8:21
42
5 South Torrance
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:39
116:51
23:22
7:47
136 Carli Colditz
So
21:09
7:03
2
Claire Masuda
So
22:53
7:38
25
Mia Espinoza
So
23:05
7:42
27
Emma Hesson
So
23:56
7:59
36
Chloe Lin
Jr
25:48
8:36
46
Kelly Chung
So
26:27
8:49
47
Tea Takaoka
So
26:30
8:50
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Mira Costa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
116:05
23:13
7:44
139 Amanda Costley
-
22:40
7:33
19
Mini Kang
-
22:41
7:34
20
Alexandra Lumley
-
23:11
7:44
31
Grace Lauson
-
23:46
7:55
34
Payton Smith
-
23:47
7:56
35
Kathleen Krull
-
24:09
8:03
38
Jaimie Averch
-
24:39
8:13
41
7 Bishop Montgomery
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:53
121:23
24:17
8:06
174 Sophia Bero
-
22:50
7:37
22
Megan Moore
-
23:06
7:42
28
Alyssa Taylor
-
24:07
8:02
37
Liliana Linan
-
25:38
8:33
43
Amalya Mahloch
-
25:42
8:34
44
Sophia Strauss
-
25:46
8:35
45
Annaliese Rupp
-
31:10
10:23
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Gonzalez West 19:19.9 6:27
2 Madison Bosse Redondo Union 20:08 6:43
3 Makena Young West 20:43 6:54
4 Rania Gomaa Fr South Torrance 21:12.1 7:04 1/4 8/17 3/7
5 Cassandra Hernandez West 21:18.7 7:06
6 Ina Gorordo Redondo Union 21:21.8 7:07
7 Allison Montgomery Redondo Union 21:23.7 7:08
8 Allison Kikuno Torrance 21:24.4 7:08
9 Sara Reeder Fr South Torrance 21:51.9 7:17 2/4 9/17 3/7
10 Jasmine Argueta Torrance 21:53.9 7:18
11 Karah Lee West 21:56.1 7:19
12 Emma Crump West 22:04.6 7:22
13 Alessandra Gonzalez Redondo Union 22:16 7:25
14 Ophelia Winslett Redondo Union 22:30.4 7:30
15 Makenzie Wenk Redondo Union 22:48.6 7:36
16 Katherine Mooney Mira Costa 22:58.4 7:39
17 Lauren Yoon West 23:13.8 7:45
18 Kate Phillips Mira Costa 23:14.5 7:45
19 Muriel Alejandrino Torrance 23:16.3 7:45
20 Kaya Croft Mira Costa 23:22.2 7:47
21 Alyssa Kaku Torrance 23:28.5 7:50
22 Alyssa Maclennan Redondo Union 23:29.8 7:50
23 Erin Jung Torrance 23:49.6 7:57
24 Chaturika Bandara West 23:52 7:57
25 Brynn Shapiro Mira Costa 23:55.3 7:58
26 Erin Kaku Torrance 24:02.9 8:01
27 Madeline Brown West 24:05.5 8:02
28 Katie Dale Mira Costa 24:28.1 8:09
29 Hailey Bunch West 24:50.8 8:17
30 Brenley Koepp Torrance 24:51.5 8:17
31 Maya Hernandez Mira Costa 24:54.2 8:18
32 Emily Rubinoff West 25:09.3 8:23
33 Laine Weston Mira Costa 25:10.1 8:23
34 Sara Sherman Redondo Union 25:10.8 8:24
35 Lauren Larue West 25:14.6 8:25
36 Sarah Falahahwazi Redondo Union 25:23.2 8:28
37 Kailee Eccles Torrance 25:24.5 8:28
38 Emmaly Sanchez Fr South Torrance 25:33.4 8:31 3/4 13/17 5/6
39 Jenna Irasusta Torrance 25:36.5 8:32
40 Sydney Lizarde Mira Costa 25:43.4 8:34
41 Kameliya (kami) Danaei Mira Costa 25:49.3 8:36
42 Gloria Lee West 26:30 8:50
43 Katie Watanabe West 26:32.8 8:51
44 Kimiya (kimi) Danaei Mira Costa 26:37.9 8:53
45 Kaili Ogi Cams 26:38.3 8:53
46 Lindsey Mueller Mira Costa 26:42.9 8:54
47 Rebecca Rapaport Mira Costa 26:58.3 8:59
48 Momo Nakanishi Torrance 27:04.5 9:02
49 Alexandra Simon Torrance 27:07.5 9:02
50 Alexandria Lopez Bishop Montgomery 27:17.8 9:06
51 Madison Lopez Torrance 27:44.3 9:15
52 Clare Beezhold Mira Costa 30:08.3 10:03
53 Katelyn Hamada Torrance 30:12.3 10:04
54 Francesca Caron Fr South Torrance 30:39.1 10:13 4/4 17/17 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Tara Catipon Torrance 30:39.4 10:13
56 Maiya Campbell West 31:18.8 10:26
57 Victoriana Le West 31:19.5 10:27
58 Melanie Oto Torrance 31:41.6 10:34
59 Lisa Akrabian Bishop Montgomery 31:53.3 10:38
60 Sharon Maguey Cams 32:10.2 10:43
61 Kassie Cochran Torrance 32:35.9 10:52
62 Jasmine Arqvisula Torrance 32:35.9 10:52
63 Trina Kolas West 32:53.7 10:58
64 Apurva Mandal Torrance 32:59.5 11:00
65 Sydney Manalang Torrance 33:07.5 11:02
66 Ashley Ibrahim Bishop Montgomery 33:20.2 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.