South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia Sr V 16:04.7 5:22 3 45/173 1/7 1/7 24/28 15:53 15:53 15:41
Caballeros, Alex Sr V 17:33.6 5:51 3 144/173 6/7 6/7 16/24 15:52
Johnson, Hayden Jr V 16:22.1 5:27 3 66/173 3/7 3/7 13/24 16:17 15:42 15:42 15:04
Kawashiri, Noah Sr V 16:21.2 5:27 3 64/173 2/7 2/7 18/25 16:29
(0:08,0.8)
15:57 15:57 15:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Majamaki, Nicklas Sr V 17:11.3 5:44 3 123/173 5/7 5/7 14/24 16:27 16:29 16:27 15:54
Orduno, George Jr V 16:37.9 5:33 3 90/173 4/7 4/7 12/24 16:36 16:36 15:37
Peters, Matt Fr V 18:08.2 6:03 3 163/173 7/7 7/7 18/24 16:50 16:50 16:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/24 82:37
1:07
3 5:30 5:22 5:44 372 5:13 80:39 80:31 80:31 Dia Antazo (42), Noah Kawashiri (61), Hayden Johnson (63), George Orduno (87), Nicklas Majamaki (119)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Ramos Jr Rubidoux 14:55.8 4:59
2 Brett Beattie Sr Buena 15:07.3 5:02
3 Nicolas Mijarez Sr Whittier 15:19.2 5:06
4 Ian Howard Sr Santa Margarita 15:19.4 5:06
5 Osvaldo Cervantes Jr Nogales 15:19.5 5:07
6 Nathan Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 15:20.3 5:07
7 Diego De La Torre Sr St. John Bosco 15:21.7 5:07
8 Liam Pereira So Moorpark 15:23.1 5:08
9 Sebastian Bautista Sr Whittier 15:23.5 5:08
10 Andrew Hazzard Sr West Torrance 15:29.8 5:10
11 Caleb Terrill Sr West Torrance 15:31.8 5:11
12 Edgar Nunez Sr Baldwin Park 15:32 5:11
13 Edwin Montes Jr Ocean View 15:32.5 5:11
14 Wade Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 15:32.6 5:11
15 Vernon Trozzi Jr Sultana 15:33.1 5:11
16 Eduardo De Paz So Baldwin Park 15:39 5:13
17 Rory Abberton Sr West Torrance 15:39.5 5:13
18 Matthew Nevarez Jr Cathedral City 15:41.2 5:14
19 Harin Peraza Sr Cathedral City 15:43.1 5:14
20 Tyler Spicer Sr Brea Olinda 15:43.4 5:14
21 David Brito Sr Ocean View 15:44.3 5:15
22 Ian Irish Sr Palos Verdes 15:44.3 5:15
23 David Hidalgo Sr Bonita 15:45.7 5:15
24 Keith Murray So Moorpark 15:45.9 5:15
25 David Martinez Sr Whittier 15:46.3 5:15
26 Ryan Vo Sr West Torrance 15:47.4 5:16
27 Oliver Chang Sr South Pasadena 15:48 5:16
28 Ike Tamanaha Sr West Torrance 15:48.6 5:16
29 Diego Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 15:48.7 5:16
30 Sam Clark So South Pasadena 15:51.5 5:17
31 Vince Sarino Sr Servite 15:52.9 5:18
32 Manny Gil Sr Torrance 15:54.2 5:18
33 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Jr West Torrance 15:54.5 5:18
34 Colby Corcoran Sr St. John Bosco 15:54.7 5:18
35 Jon Tobin Sr Brea Olinda 15:56 5:19
36 Albert Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 15:57.9 5:19
37 Anthony Mendez Sr La Sierra 15:58 5:19
38 Sebastian Sawyer So Oak Park 15:59.7 5:20
39 John Dempsey Sr Brea Olinda 16:00.7 5:20
40 Alec Nguyen Sr Rosemead 16:01.9 5:21
41 Antonio Andraus So Oak Park 16:02.1 5:21
42 Andres Mejia Sr Indio 16:03.1 5:21
43 William Teets Jr Palos Verdes 16:03.2 5:21
44 Ian Turner Jr Corona del Mar 16:03.7 5:21
45 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 16:04.7 5:22 1/7 1/7 24/28 15:53 15:53
46 Mauro Rosales Sr Servite 16:05 5:22
47 Christopher Thornburgh Sr Brea Olinda 16:05.1 5:22
48 Brandon Farnsworth Jr Palos Verdes 16:07.2 5:22
49 Duncan Taylor Jr Corona del Mar 16:11.4 5:24
50 Ryan Shikiya Jr Palos Verdes 16:12.5 5:24
51 Alekzander Grijalvamoreno Jr South Pasadena 16:13 5:24
52 Tommy Ly Sr Rosemead 16:13.9 5:25
53 Miguel Flores So Ocean View 16:14.7 5:25
54 Julian Doranteslara Jr Indio 16:14.9 5:25
55 Aaron Perez Jr Indio 16:16.3 5:25
56 Aaron Hewett Sr Granite Hills 16:16.7 5:26
57 Emilio Belman So La Sierra 16:17.3 5:26
58 Sean Fisher Sr Moorpark 16:17.5 5:26
59 Zane Cox Jr Esperanza 16:17.9 5:26
60 Uziel Mercado Sr Sultana 16:18.6 5:26
61 Chad Conway Sr Moorpark 16:19.3 5:26
62 Jesus Tlahuel So Cathedral City 16:19.6 5:27
63 Julian Flores Sr La Sierra 16:20 5:27
64 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 16:21.2 5:27 2/7 2/7 18/25 16:29
(0:08)
15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
65 Zach Leith Jr Oak Park 16:21.8 5:27
66 Hayden Johnson Jr South Torrance 16:22.1 5:27 3/7 3/7 13/24 16:17 15:42 15:42
67 Jonathan Manara Fr Brea Olinda 16:22.7 5:28
68 Cody Billings Jr Baldwin Park 16:22.8 5:28
69 Joseph Cianfrani Jr Corona del Mar 16:24.2 5:28
70 Tommy Valenti Sr Brea Olinda 16:24.5 5:28
71 Ethan Mcgregor Jr Moorpark 16:24.7 5:28
72 Joshua Means Jr Corona del Mar 16:24.9 5:28
73 William Duan Sr West Torrance 16:25 5:28
74 Seiya Miyazaki Jr Torrance 16:25.9 5:29
75 Miguel Mena Jr Whittier 16:26.5 5:29
76 Tate Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 16:26.8 5:29
77 Luis Garcia So Whittier 16:28.5 5:30
78 Michael Mchugh Sr La Sierra 16:30 5:30
79 Jesse Diaz So Indio 16:30.5 5:30
80 Manny Esplin Jr Granite Hills 16:33.1 5:31
81 Victor Urbina Jr Indio 16:33.7 5:31
82 Juan Gutierrez Sr Buena 16:34.5 5:32
83 John Welch Jr Esperanza 16:34.7 5:32
84 Humberto Molina Sr Ocean View 16:35.2 5:32
85 Kai Dettman Jr South Pasadena 16:35.4 5:32
86 Jason St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 16:35.8 5:32
87 Thomas Woo Fr Rosemead 16:36.3 5:32
88 Sam Sequiera Sr Servite 16:36.3 5:32
89 Raymond Solorza Sr St. John Bosco 16:36.5 5:32
90 George Orduno Jr South Torrance 16:37.9 5:33 4/7 4/7 12/24 16:36 16:36
91 Shea Smith So Pacifica (G.G.) 16:38.6 5:33
92 Roberto Soto Jr Monrovia 16:40.9 5:34
93 Preston Green So Oak Park 16:41.7 5:34
94 Nico Pence So Corona del Mar 16:42.4 5:34
95 Zachary Williams Sr Sultana 16:42.5 5:34
96 Luis Contreras Jr Indio 16:43 5:34
97 Evan Bowdle Jr Bonita 16:43.5 5:35
98 Nick Acosta So Bonita 16:43.6 5:35
99 Chris Angulo Jr Sultana 16:43.9 5:35
100 Micah Navarro Jr Servite 16:44.3 5:35
101 Nicolo Porcu Jr South Pasadena 16:44.6 5:35
102 Giovanni Mejia Jr Whittier 16:45.1 5:35
103 Fabian Acosta Jr Cathedral City 16:47.1 5:36
104 Adrian Ramirez Jr Indio 16:48.4 5:36
105 Ryan Manes So Esperanza 16:50.3 5:37
106 Andres Casteneda Jr Cathedral City 16:51.8 5:37
107 Gil Bothwell So Torrance 16:52.1 5:37
108 Anthony Cano Jr Whittier 16:52.5 5:38
109 Reed Piette Jr Esperanza 16:53.4 5:38
110 Nathan Aquinaga Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:55.8 5:39
111 Harry Bragg Jr Torrance 16:56.6 5:39
112 Alexander Gallardo Sr South Pasadena 16:56.8 5:39
113 Brian Michael Elsing So Servite 16:57 5:39
114 Michael Xiong Jr South Pasadena 16:57.5 5:39
115 Alejandro Uribe So Moorpark 17:00.2 5:40
116 Anthony Simental Sr Sultana 17:00.5 5:40
117 Parker Walpole Fr Ocean View 17:00.8 5:40
118 Tyler Clark Jr Sultana 17:01.5 5:41
119 Kellin Ashley Sr Buena 17:02.1 5:41
120 Nick Sterbenz Jr Sultana 17:03.4 5:41
121 Ryan Rauschenberger Jr Moorpark 17:03.8 5:41
122 Westin Bodle Fr Granite Hills 17:04.5 5:42
123 Nicklas Majamaki Sr South Torrance 17:11.3 5:44 5/7 5/7 14/24 16:27 16:29 16:27
124 Clayton Roberts So Granite Hills 17:11.5 5:44
125 Dylen Cox Fr Corona del Mar 17:12.2 5:44
126 Raul Vidal Sr La Sierra 17:13.9 5:45
127 Joseph Lazo Jr Servite 17:14.4 5:45
128 Amelio Chio So Cathedral City 17:15.7 5:45
129 Adrian Acosta Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:19.6 5:47
130 Eduardo Arredondo Jr Torrance 17:19.6 5:47
131 Connor Huang Jr Torrance 17:20.9 5:47
132 Gabriel Cordova So St. John Bosco 17:21.2 5:47
133 Noah Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 17:21.8 5:47
134 Josh Moore Fr Esperanza 17:21.9 5:47
135 Elliot Melchor Fr Baldwin Park 17:22.1 5:47
136 Ethan Land So Oak Park 17:23 5:48
137 Elijah Clark Sr Bonita 17:23.4 5:48
138 Alex Frias So St. John Bosco 17:24.6 5:48
139 Alex Hernandez Sr Ocean View 17:26.5 5:49
140 Jesus Holguin Sr Baldwin Park 17:26.5 5:49
141 Bryce Green So Oak Park 17:27.3 5:49
142 Aaron Dame Jr Granite Hills 17:29.9 5:50
143 Daniel Echeveste Fr Bonita 17:33.3 5:51
144 Alex Caballeros Sr South Torrance 17:33.6 5:51 6/7 6/7 16/24
145 Grant Glessing Jr Corona del Mar 17:34.2 5:51
146 Diego Vizcaino Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:35.1 5:52
147 Christopher Eguchi Jr Torrance 17:38.3 5:53
148 Sawyer Pomeroy Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:42 5:54
149 Seth Laske So Esperanza 17:43.4 5:54
150 Fernando Leon Fr La Sierra 17:44.5 5:55
151 Robert Markmann Jr Buena 17:46 5:55
152 Mason Bodle Fr Granite Hills 17:48.2 5:56
153 Jason Nguyen So Baldwin Park 17:48.5 5:56
154 Jacob Blevins So Buena 17:49.2 5:56
155 Justin Quaal Jr Buena 17:50 5:57
156 Liam Ward Jr Servite 17:50.8 5:57
157 Eduardo Castillo Jr Baldwin Park 17:53.7 5:58
158 Jacob Skyte Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:57.6 5:59
159 Christian Monzon Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:58.4 5:59
160 Caden Culbertson Jr Granite Hills 18:01.4 6:00
161 Mario Coria So La Sierra 18:02 6:01
162 Alvin Ly Jr Rosemead 18:06.6 6:02
163 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 18:08.2 6:03 7/7 7/7 18/24 16:50 16:50
164 Darren Anderson Sr Buena 18:13.4 6:04
165 Trevor Benson So Bonita 18:16.1 6:05
166 Cole Harris Sr Oak Park 18:19.1 6:06
167 Cristobal Naranjo So Cathedral City 18:21.2 6:07
168 Robert Martinez So Rosemead 18:24.7 6:08
169 Fausto Reyna So Rosemead 18:27.4 6:09
170 Mike Lima-sabatini Sr Esperanza 18:32.8 6:11
171 Ryan Lopez So Rosemead 18:44.7 6:15
172 Connor Hennig Jr Bonita 19:15.6 6:25
173 Sean Byrne Sr Santa Margarita 19:43.2 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
6-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
78:17
15:39
5:13
77 Andrew Hazzard
Sr
15:30
5:10
7
Caleb Terrill
Sr
15:32
5:11
8
Rory Abberton
Sr
15:40
5:13
14
Ryan Vo
Sr
15:47
5:16
23
Ike Tamanaha
Sr
15:49
5:16
25
Niccolo Esquivel
Jr
15:55
5:18
30
William Duan
Sr
16:25
5:28
70
2 Palos Verdes
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
78:48
15:46
5:15
118 Nathan Lantz
Jr
15:20
5:07
3
Wade Nygren
Jr
15:33
5:11
11
Ian Irish
Sr
15:44
5:15
19
William Teets
Jr
16:03
5:21
40
Brandon Farnswor
Jr
16:07
5:22
45
Ryan Shikiya
Jr
16:13
5:24
47
Tate Nygren
Jr
16:27
5:29
73
3 Whittier
2-1-2-4-3
Gap: 1:09
79:24
15:53
5:18
176 Nicolas Mijarez
Sr
15:19
5:06
2
Sebastia Bautista
Sr
15:24
5:08
6
David Martinez
Sr
15:46
5:15
22
Miguel Mena
Jr
16:27
5:29
72
Luis Garcia
So
16:29
5:30
74
Giovanni Mejia
Jr
16:45
5:35
98
Anthony Cano
Jr
16:53
5:38
104
4 St. John Bosco
4-7-4-3-4
Gap: 1:15
79:40
15:56
5:19
180 Diego De La Torre
Sr
15:22
5:07
4
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
15:49
5:16
26
Colby Corcoran
Sr
15:55
5:18
31
Albert Serrano
Sr
15:58
5:19
33
Raymond Solorza
Sr
16:37
5:32
86
Gabriel Cordova
So
17:21
5:47
128
Alex Frias
So
17:25
5:48
134
5 Brea Olinda
11-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:39
80:08
16:02
5:21
193 Tyler Spicer
Sr
15:43
5:14
17
Jon Tobin
Sr
15:56
5:19
32
John Dempsey
Sr
16:01
5:20
36
Christop Thornbur
Sr
16:05
5:22
44
Jonathan Manara
Fr
16:23
5:28
64
Tommy Valenti
Sr
16:25
5:28
67
Noah Tamagno
Jr
17:22
5:47
129
6 Moorpark
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
80:11
16:02
5:21
207 Liam Pereira
So
15:23
5:08
5
Keith Murray
So
15:46
5:15
21
Sean Fisher
Sr
16:18
5:26
55
Chad Conway
Sr
16:19
5:26
58
Ethan Mcgregor
Jr
16:25
5:28
68
Alejandr Uribe
So
17:00
5:40
111
Ryan Rauschen
Jr
17:04
5:41
117
7 Ocean View
8-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:03
80:43
16:09
5:23
242 Edwin Montes
Jr
15:33
5:11
10
David Brito
Sr
15:44
5:15
18
Miguel Flores
So
16:15
5:25
50
Humberto Molina
Sr
16:35
5:32
81
Jason St. Pierre
Jr
16:36
5:32
83
Parker Walpole
Fr
17:01
5:40
113
Alex Hernande
Sr
17:27
5:49
135
8 South Pasadena
13-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:57
81:13
16:15
5:25
278 Oliver Chang
Sr
15:48
5:16
24
Sam Clark
So
15:52
5:17
27
Alekzand Grijalva
Jr
16:13
5:24
48
Kai Dettman
Jr
16:35
5:32
82
Nicolo Porcu
Jr
16:45
5:35
97
Alexande Gallardo
Sr
16:57
5:39
108
Michael Xiong
Jr
16:58
5:39
110
9 Cathedral City
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:11
81:23
16:17
5:26
291 Matthew Nevarez
Jr
15:41
5:14
15
Harin Peraza
Sr
15:43
5:14
16
Jesus Tlahuel
So
16:20
5:27
59
Fabian Acosta
Jr
16:47
5:36
99
Andres Castened
Jr
16:52
5:37
102
Amelio Chio
So
17:16
5:45
124
Cristoba Naranjo
So
18:21
6:07
163
10 Indio
19-18-12-10-10
Gap: 0:31
81:39
16:20
5:27
296 Andres Mejia
Sr
16:03
5:21
39
Julian Dorantes
Jr
16:15
5:25
51
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:16
5:25
52
Jesse Diaz
So
16:31
5:30
76
Victor Urbina
Jr
16:34
5:31
78
Luis Contrera
Jr
16:43
5:34
92
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:48
5:36
100
11 Corona del Mar
20-16-14-12-11
Gap: 0:39
81:47
16:21
5:27
312 Ian Turner
Jr
16:04
5:21
41
Duncan Taylor
Jr
16:11
5:24
46
Joseph Cianfran
Jr
16:24
5:28
66
Joshua Means
Jr
16:25
5:28
69
Nico Pence
So
16:42
5:34
90
Dylen Cox
Fr
17:12
5:44
121
Grant Glessing
Jr
17:34
5:51
141
12 La Sierra
16-17-13-13-12
Gap: 1:16
82:19
16:28
5:29
345 Anthony Mendez
Sr
15:58
5:19
34
Emilio Belman
So
16:17
5:26
54
Julian Flores
Sr
16:20
5:27
60
Michael Mchugh
Sr
16:30
5:30
75
Raul Vidal
Sr
17:14
5:45
122
Fernando Leon
Fr
17:45
5:55
146
Mario Coria
So
18:02
6:01
157
13 Baldwin Park
7-4-8-10-13
Gap: 1:55
82:22
16:28
5:29
354 Edgar Nunez
Sr
15:32
5:11
9
Eduardo De Paz
So
15:39
5:13
13
Cody Billings
Jr
16:23
5:28
65
Elliot Melchor
Fr
17:22
5:47
131
Jesus Holguin
Sr
17:27
5:49
136
Jason Nguyen
So
17:49
5:56
149
Eduardo Castillo
Jr
17:54
5:58
153
14 Oak Park
17-13-11-14-14
Gap: 1:23
82:28
16:30
5:30
356 Sebastia Sawyer
So
16:00
5:20
35
Antonio Andraus
So
16:02
5:21
38
Zach Leith
Jr
16:22
5:27
62
Preston Green
So
16:42
5:34
89
Ethan Land
So
17:23
5:48
132
Bryce Green
So
17:27
5:49
137
Cole Harris
Sr
18:19
6:06
162
15 Servite
14-12-15-15-15
Gap: 1:04
82:16
16:27
5:29
361 Vince Sarino
Sr
15:53
5:18
28
Mauro Rosales
Sr
16:05
5:22
43
Sam Sequiera
Sr
16:36
5:32
85
Micah Navarro
Jr
16:44
5:35
96
Brian Michael Elsing
So
16:57
5:39
109
Joseph Lazo
Jr
17:14
5:45
123
Liam Ward
Jr
17:51
5:57
152
16 Sultana
9-11-16-17-16
Gap: 1:27
82:19
16:28
5:29
367 Vernon Trozzi
Jr
15:33
5:11
12
Uziel Mercado
Sr
16:19
5:26
57
Zachary Williams
Sr
16:43
5:34
91
Chris Angulo
Jr
16:44
5:35
95
Anthony Simental
Sr
17:01
5:40
112
Tyler Clark
Jr
17:02
5:41
114
Nick Sterbenz
Jr
17:03
5:41
116
17 South Torrance
21-20-17-16-17
Gap: 1:07
82:37
16:31
5:30
372 Dia Antazo
Sr
16:05
5:22
42
Noah Kawashir
Sr
16:21
5:27
61
Hayden Johnson
Jr
16:22
5:27
63
George Orduno
Jr
16:38
5:33
87
Nicklas Majamaki
Sr
17:11
5:44
119
Alex Caballer
Sr
17:34
5:51
140
Matt Peters
Fr
18:08
6:03
159
18 Torrance
15-19-20-18-18
Gap: 1:25
83:28
16:42
5:34
436 Manny Gil
Sr
15:54
5:18
29
Seiya Miyazaki
Jr
16:26
5:29
71
Gil Bothwell
So
16:52
5:37
103
Harry Bragg
Jr
16:57
5:39
107
Eduardo Arredond
Jr
17:20
5:47
126
Connor Huang
Jr
17:21
5:47
127
Christop Eguchi
Jr
17:38
5:53
143
19 Esperanza
23-23-22-21-19
Gap: 1:04
83:58
16:48
5:36
472 Zane Cox
Jr
16:18
5:26
56
John Welch
Jr
16:35
5:32
80
Ryan Manes
So
16:50
5:37
101
Reed Piette
Jr
16:53
5:38
105
Josh Moore
Fr
17:22
5:47
130
Seth Laske
So
17:43
5:54
145
Mike Lima-sab
Sr
18:33
6:11
166
20 Bonita
12-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:48
84:10
16:50
5:37
479 David Hidalgo
Sr
15:46
5:15
20
Evan Bowdle
Jr
16:44
5:35
93
Nick Acosta
So
16:44
5:35
94
Elijah Clark
Sr
17:23
5:48
133
Daniel Echevest
Fr
17:33
5:51
139
Trevor Benson
So
18:16
6:05
161
Connor Hennig
Jr
19:16
6:25
168
21 Buena
1-14-19-21-21
Gap: 2:42
84:19
16:52
5:37
492 Brett Beattie
Sr
15:07
5:02
1
Juan Gutierre
Sr
16:35
5:32
79
Kellin Ashley
Sr
17:02
5:41
115
Robert Markmann
Jr
17:46
5:55
147
Jacob Blevins
So
17:49
5:56
150
Justin Quaal
Jr
17:50
5:57
151
Darren Anderson
Sr
18:13
6:04
160
21 Rosemead
18-15-18-19-21
Gap: 2:23
85:23
17:05
5:42
492 Alec Nguyen
Sr
16:02
5:21
37
Tommy Ly
Sr
16:14
5:25
49
Thomas Woo
Fr
16:36
5:32
84
Alvin Ly
Jr
18:07
6:02
158
Robert Martinez
So
18:25
6:08
164
Fausto Reyna
So
18:27
6:09
165
Ryan Lopez
So
18:45
6:15
167
23 Granite Hills
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:13
84:36
16:55
5:38
506 Aaron Hewett
Sr
16:17
5:26
53
Manny Esplin
Jr
16:33
5:31
77
Westin Bodle
Fr
17:05
5:42
118
Clayton Roberts
So
17:12
5:44
120
Aaron Dame
Jr
17:30
5:50
138
Mason Bodle
Fr
17:48
5:56
148
Caden Culberts
Jr
18:01
6:00
156
24 Pacifica (G.G.)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:03
86:11
17:14
5:45
605 Shea Smith
So
16:39
5:33
88
Nathan Aquinaga
Sr
16:56
5:39
106
Adrian Acosta
Jr
17:20
5:47
125
Diego Vizcaino
Jr
17:35
5:52
142
Sawyer Pomeroy
Jr
17:42
5:54
144
Jacob Skyte
Sr
17:58
5:59
154
Christia Monzon
Sr
17:58
5:59
155
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.