South Torrance Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia Sr V 17:17.6 5:35 3.1 90/242 3/7 3/12 17/36 18:38
(1:20,7.2)
18:38
(1:20,7.2)
18:38
(1:20,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Gregory Jr V 18:56.1 6:06 3.1 216/242 7/7 12/12 23/28
Johnson, Hayden Jr V 16:28.5 5:19 3.1 27/242 1/7 1/12 15/37 16:47
(0:19,1.9)
16:47
(0:19,1.9)
16:47
(0:19,1.9)
16:47
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kawashiri, Noah Sr V 16:29.5 5:19 3.1 31/242 2/7 2/12 10/37 17:04
(0:35,3.4)
17:04
(0:35,3.4)
17:04
(0:35,3.4)
17:04
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Majamaki, Nicklas Sr V 18:48.1 6:04 3.1 209/242 6/7 10/12 27/33 16:57 16:57 16:57 16:57
Martinez, Robert So JV 17:48.1 5:45 3.1 10/241 1/5 5/12 8/34 18:21
(0:33,3.0)
18:21
(0:33,3.0)
18:21
(0:33,3.0)
18:21
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Orejana, Adrian Jr V 17:48.8 5:45 3.1 151/242 5/7 6/12 19/35 18:14
(0:26,2.3)
18:14
(0:26,2.3)
18:14
(0:26,2.3)
18:14
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peters, Matt Fr JV 18:00.7 5:49 3.1 16/241 2/5 7/12 4/33
Signore, Stephen Del Sr JV 18:25.3 5:57 3.1 30/241 3/5 8/12 5/31
Spencer, Casey So V 17:29.6 5:39 3.1 111/242 4/7 4/12 15/36 17:36
(0:06,0.6)
17:36
(0:06,0.6)
17:36
(0:06,0.6)
17:36
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Taylor, Ryan Jr JV 18:25.5 5:57 3.1 31/241 4/5 9/12 4/28
Wakimoto, Troy Jr JV 18:50.7 6:05 3.1 47/241 5/5 11/12 3/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/35 85:34
1:20
3.1 5:31 5:19 5:45 399 5:17 83:23 83:23 83:23 Hayden Johnson (27), Noah Kawashiri (31), Dia Antazo (87), Casey Spencer (107), Adrian Orejana (147)
JV 1st 5 3/26 91:30
1:03
3.1 5:54 5:45 6:05 123 5:49 88:42 88:42 88:42 Robert Martinez (8), Matt Peters (14), Stephen Del Signore (28), Ryan Taylor (29), Troy Wakimoto (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Jazo Sr Arroyo Grande 15:51.9 5:07
2 Nicholas Mijarez Sr Whittier 15:59.3 5:09
3 Jared Falcone Sr Clovis East 15:59.4 5:09
4 Pablo Cortes Jr Paso Robles 16:01.6 5:10
5 Sebastian Bautista Sr Whittier 16:08.5 5:12
6 Damien King Jr Bella Vista 16:08.8 5:13
7 Ryan Wilson Sr Carlmont 16:11.1 5:13
8 Jorge Pena Sr Woodcreek 16:11.7 5:13
9 Jacob Dunne Sr Rowland 16:14.5 5:14
10 Trevor Asbury Jr Rocklin 16:15.6 5:15
11 Damian Gavilan So Paso Robles 16:15.7 5:15
12 Shane Burton Jr Rocklin 16:16.2 5:15
13 Nathaniel Lasalle Sr Bella Vista 16:17.1 5:15
14 Victor Goli So Burbank 16:19.5 5:16
15 Benjamin Blankenburg Sr Bella Vista 16:21.6 5:17
16 Andres Leon Fr Burbank 16:22.3 5:17
17 Ethan Dodge So Whitney - Rocklin 16:22.5 5:17
18 Lucas Reeves So Woodcreek 16:23.1 5:17
19 Joshua Bauer Jr Point Loma 16:24.5 5:18
20 Alex Benson Sr Vacaville 16:24.6 5:18
21 Bennett Woodward Jr Rocklin 16:25 5:18
22 Jonathan Padilla Jr Dinuba 16:25.1 5:18
23 Justin Hsu Jr Carlmont 16:25.3 5:18
24 Peter Pagel Jr Woodcreek 16:27.3 5:18
25 Oscar Perez Sr Dinuba 16:28.2 5:19
26 Daniel Hernandez So Vacaville 16:28.2 5:19
27 Hayden Johnson Jr South Torrance 16:28.5 5:19 1/7 1/12 15/37 16:47
(0:19)
16:47
(0:19)
16:47
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Landon Shea Jr Oakmont 16:28.7 5:19
29 Ty Savely Jr Capistrano Valley 16:29.2 5:19
30 Jimmy Murphy Jr Rocklin 16:29.5 5:19
31 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 16:29.5 5:19 2/7 2/12 10/37 17:04
(0:35)
17:04
(0:35)
17:04
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Ryan Pole Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:30.9 5:20
33 Ian Young Sr Paso Robles 16:32.2 5:20
34 Andrew Craft Sr Rocklin 16:32.4 5:20
35 Justin Ferraro Sr Rocklin 16:32.5 5:20
36 John Martinez Jr Rowland 16:33.2 5:20
37 Carson Hammond Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:35.1 5:21
38 Andrew Swieringa Sr Arroyo Grande 16:35.2 5:21
39 Ethan Lee-bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:35.3 5:21
40 Jamie Cueva Sr Dinuba 16:36.5 5:21
41 Rafael Alcaraz Jr Rowland 16:37 5:22
42 Steven Scruggs Jr Paso Robles 16:37.2 5:22
43 Logan Juggert So Rowland 16:37.3 5:22
44 Dayne Ellis So Burbank 16:38.4 5:22
45 Spencer Eley Sr Arroyo Grande 16:39.3 5:22
46 Jake Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:39.4 5:22
47 Amaury Avat Sr Carlmont 16:39.7 5:22
48 Colin Ryan Jr Jesuit 16:41.9 5:23
49 Josh Kling Sr Whitney - Rocklin 16:42.2 5:23
50 Austin Shields Sr Whitney - Rocklin 16:42.2 5:23
51 Dono Freer Jr Pleasant Valley 16:43.1 5:24
52 Tobias Fischer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:44.3 5:24
53 Kyle Johnson Jr Pleasant Valley 16:45.4 5:24
54 Jake Miho Sr Rowland 16:45.7 5:24
55 Cooper Limon Jr Arroyo Grande 16:46.5 5:25
56 David Martinez Sr Whittier 16:46.8 5:25
57 Miles Worthen Jr Jesuit 16:47.6 5:25
58 Pierson Lamborn So Clovis West 16:47.7 5:25
59 Bret Henkel Sr Bella Vista 16:47.8 5:25
60 Austin Patel Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:48.5 5:25
61 Charlie Sawyer Sr Clovis West 16:48.9 5:25
62 Carter Campbell Sr Arroyo Grande 16:49.3 5:26
63 Jordan Knoblock Sr Whitney - Rocklin 16:51 5:26
64 Zak Beckwith So Poway 16:51.3 5:26
65 Albert Wilcox Sr Oakmont 16:52.6 5:27
66 Austin Vasquez So Whitney - Rocklin 16:52.7 5:27
67 Rigo Gamez Sr Clovis East 16:52.8 5:27
68 Tristan King Jr Bella Vista 16:54.4 5:27
69 Antonio Vargas Jr Jesuit 16:55 5:27
70 Jimmy Lei Jr Rowland 16:55.5 5:28
71 Ty Marshall Sr Carlmont 16:57.5 5:28
72 Michael Hernandez So Paso Robles 16:57.6 5:28
73 Matt Phipps Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:58.6 5:29
74 Kayden Mckay So Woodcreek 17:00.3 5:29
75 Josh Gleim Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:01.6 5:30
76 Nathaniel Getachew Jr Dos Pueblos 17:02.1 5:30
77 Andrew Bautista So Capistrano Valley 17:03.7 5:30
78 Alejandro Ruiz So Paso Robles 17:05.4 5:31
79 Anthony Cano Jr Whittier 17:05.8 5:31
80 Ernesto Palacios So Roosevelt 17:07 5:31
81 Hunter Sweet Jr Point Loma 17:09 5:32
82 Sean Robertson So Capistrano Valley 17:10.1 5:32
83 Pedro Traviesa Jr Vacaville 17:10.3 5:32
84 Gabriel Alderman Sr Bella Vista 17:11.2 5:33
85 Luke Shuler Sr Poway 17:11.8 5:33
86 Andrew Luna Sr Carlmont 17:12.4 5:33
87 Colin Brannan Jr Jesuit 17:13.3 5:33
88 Zachary Nichols So Arroyo Grande 17:14.4 5:34
89 Seamus Caslin Jr Jesuit 17:14.7 5:34
90 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 17:17.6 5:35 3/7 3/12 17/36 18:38
(1:20)
18:38
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:18.4 5:35
92 Luke Davies Jr Oakmont 17:20 5:35
93 Eric Goltz So Redwood (Larkspur) 17:20.4 5:36
94 Thomas Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 17:21.9 5:36
95 Ethan West Sr Alameda 17:22.4 5:36
96 Brendan Dowling Jr Rocklin 17:23.1 5:36
97 Caleb Metzler So Carlmont 17:23.3 5:37
98 Kade Berti Jr Paso Robles 17:24 5:37
99 Noah Seto Sr Elk Grove 17:25.4 5:37
100 Matt Savely Jr Capistrano Valley 17:25.7 5:37
101 Adam Elady Jr Alameda 17:25.9 5:37
102 Danny Araujo Jr Dinuba 17:26.4 5:38
103 Spencer Mordy Sr Capistrano Valley 17:26.6 5:38
104 Jonathan Munoz Fr Arroyo Grande 17:27.7 5:38
105 Miguel Mena Jr Whittier 17:28.1 5:38
106 Patrick Nguyen So Alameda 17:29 5:38
107 Josh Ligas So Poway 17:29 5:38
108 Jahir Olvera Jr Burbank 17:29.1 5:38
109 Sammy Legott Sr Carson (NV) 17:29.3 5:38
110 Zach Sever So Carson (NV) 17:29.4 5:39
111 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 17:29.6 5:39 4/7 4/12 15/36 17:36
(0:06)
17:36
(0:06)
17:36
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Avshalom Berrol Sr Skyline 17:29.6 5:39
113 Brandon Rodriguez So Rowland 17:30 5:39
114 Josh Tajiri So Whitney - Rocklin 17:30.6 5:39
115 Teylor Howard Jr Point Loma 17:31 5:39
116 Brenden Jacoby So Whitney - Rocklin 17:31.1 5:39
117 Cooper Sandahl So Vacaville 17:31.5 5:39
118 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 17:32.2 5:39
119 Gil Bothwell So Torrance 17:32.3 5:39
120 Michael Vaquilar Jr Clovis West 17:32.4 5:39
121 Joshua Baptiste So Cosumnes Oaks 17:32.9 5:40
122 Peter Wykoff Jr land (Bak) 17:33.1 5:40
123 Ben Longaker So Oakmont 17:33.3 5:40
124 Kyle Dimick Jr Carlmont 17:33.6 5:40
125 Pedro Rodriguez Sr Dinuba 17:34.4 5:40
126 Ethan Bayasse Jr Carson (NV) 17:35.1 5:40
127 Enrique Gutierrez So Clovis East 17:35.5 5:40
128 Ben Stefanski So Dos Pueblos 17:35.9 5:41
129 Anthony Chiaravalle So Burbank 17:38.4 5:41
130 Mario Gutierrez So land (Bak) 17:38.8 5:42
131 Luca Novo Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:39.1 5:42
132 Hunter White Sr Point Loma 17:39.4 5:42
133 Giovanni Mejia Jr Whittier 17:39.7 5:42
134 Seyia Miyazaki Jr Torrance 17:40 5:42
135 Anthony Preciado So Roosevelt 17:40.3 5:42
136 Hunter Raun Jr Carson (NV) 17:41.2 5:42
137 David Psaila So Vacaville 17:41.8 5:43
138 Noah Vasquez So Cosumnes Oaks 17:42.5 5:43
139 Sam Cambra Jr Oakmont 17:42.8 5:43
140 Emilio Cazares Fr Alameda 17:42.8 5:43
141 Alexander Hirsh So Poway 17:43.1 5:43
142 Daniel Perry Jr Skyline 17:43.8 5:43
143 Todd Russell Jr Jesuit 17:44.4 5:43
144 Spencer Cochran Jr Bella Vista 17:44.6 5:43
145 Julian Castano Jr El Diamante 17:45.9 5:44
146 Julian Diaz Jr Woodcreek 17:46.7 5:44
147 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest Academy 17:47.1 5:44
148 Anthony Rogado Jr Jesuit 17:48.1 5:45
149 Josh Mcgregor Sr Dos Pueblos 17:48.4 5:45
150 Cedric Murphy Sr Alameda 17:48.7 5:45
151 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 17:48.8 5:45 5/7 6/12 19/35 18:14
(0:26)
18:14
(0:26)
18:14
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
152 Tadeh Shanazari So Burbank 17:49 5:45
153 Nico Knight Sr Woodcreek 17:49.4 5:45
154 Connor Huang Jr Torrance 17:50.7 5:45
155 Brandon Gutierrez Sr North Salinas 17:50.9 5:45
156 Tyler Yeates So Cosumnes Oaks 17:51.1 5:46
157 Griffith Hughes Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:51.4 5:46
158 Sebastian Medina Jr Clovis East 17:52.3 5:46
159 Octavio Lopez Jr Roosevelt 17:54.9 5:47
160 Jake Bringetto So Clovis West 17:55.2 5:47
161 Evan Loftin Jr El Diamante 17:56.3 5:47
162 Elian Gonzalez So land (Bak) 17:56.4 5:47
163 Richard Mclain Jr Capistrano Valley 17:57.1 5:47
164 Sam Marchetti So Oakmont 17:57.3 5:48
165 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:58.1 5:48
166 Mccoy Brown Jr Point Loma 17:59.2 5:48
167 Joseph Roth Jr Torrance 18:00.5 5:49
168 Bernard Jackson Fr Clovis East 18:03 5:49
169 Fabricio Delacruz So Righetti 18:03.5 5:50
170 Adolfo Escudero Sr land (Bak) 18:04 5:50
171 Trinity Media Jr Carson (NV) 18:04.2 5:50
172 Gio Guanuna Sr Poway 18:04.7 5:50
173 Ricardo Sevillanos Jr Whittier 18:05 5:50
174 Cole Edgren Jr San Ramon Valley 18:06.3 5:50
175 Leonardo Brennan Jr Skyline 18:08.7 5:51
176 Mark Delancey Jr Poway 18:10.5 5:52
177 Jacob Mcnitt Fr land (Bak) 18:12 5:52
178 Jared Garcia Sr Poway 18:13.4 5:53
179 Alexander Peralta So El Diamante 18:14 5:53
180 Peter Al-hasani Jr Burbank 18:14.8 5:53
181 Devin Rowe Sr Alameda 18:15.1 5:53
182 Jose Enriquez So Roosevelt 18:15.1 5:53
183 Christopher Johnston Sr Vacaville 18:15.1 5:53
184 William Grout Jr San Ramon Valley 18:15.9 5:54
185 Tobin Mcrae Jr Carson (NV) 18:16.4 5:54
186 Xavier Simms Sr Pleasant Valley 18:17.8 5:54
187 Matthew Morgan So Clovis West 18:18.9 5:54
188 Thomas Omelia Sr San Ramon Valley 18:19.8 5:55
189 Nick Leivers Jr Torrance 18:20 5:55
190 Anthony Hatashita Sr Point Loma 18:20.2 5:55
191 Scott Buie So Dos Pueblos 18:20.7 5:55
192 Jacob Hackett Jr Skyline 18:21.3 5:55
193 Parker Lehman Fr Carson (NV) 18:23.3 5:56
194 Jacob Yagers Fr land (Bak) 18:24.6 5:56
195 Isaac Castro Fr Clovis East 18:24.9 5:56
196 Jacob Larson So Woodcreek 18:26.2 5:57
197 Noah Sanchez Sr Clovis West 18:26.3 5:57
198 Peter Speier So Dos Pueblos 18:29.6 5:58
199 Jesus Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 18:30 5:58
200 Jake Martin So Torrance 18:30.3 5:58
201 Henry Urschel Jr Dos Pueblos 18:33 5:59
202 Joel Vogt So Clovis East 18:36.5 6:00
203 Johnny Olivares Jr North Salinas 18:37.2 6:00
204 Dakota Ybarra Jr El Diamante 18:41.1 6:02
205 Andrew Beevers Jr Oakmont 18:41.1 6:02
206 Jose Resendiz Sr Point Loma 18:41.8 6:02
207 Diego Estrada Jr Dinuba 18:42.9 6:02
208 David Silva So Vacaville 18:45.1 6:03
209 Nicklas Majamaki Sr South Torrance 18:48.1 6:04 6/7 10/12 27/33 16:57 16:57 16:57
210 Matthew Yep Sr Alameda 18:49.1 6:04
211 Derrick Naidu Sr Skyline 18:49.8 6:04
212 Eduardo Arredondo Jr Torrance 18:51.5 6:05
213 Mariano Murillo Jr Righetti 18:53.8 6:06
214 Many Neuzig Jr El Diamante 18:55.2 6:06
215 Reid Alford So Righetti 18:55.8 6:06
216 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 18:56.1 6:06 7/7 12/12 23/28
217 Matthew Berry Fr land (Bak) 18:56.6 6:07
218 Daniel George Jr Pleasant Valley 18:57.5 6:07
219 Christina Alvardedo So El Diamante 19:02.6 6:09
220 Harjot Singh Jr Pleasant Valley 19:08.2 6:10
221 Aidan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 19:11.8 6:12
222 Bryant Lee Sr Elk Grove 19:12.4 6:12
223 Ricky Fong Sr Skyline 19:14.5 6:12
224 Jeremy Olenyn Jr Pleasant Valley 19:17.7 6:13
225 Dakota Jones Fr Elk Grove 19:22.9 6:15
226 Bryce Harrison Jr Skyline 19:23.5 6:15
227 Mario Reynoso Sr Roosevelt 19:28.9 6:17
228 Michael Zuniga Jr Roosevelt 19:30.7 6:18
229 Grant Urban Sr San Ramon Valley 19:35.9 6:19
230 Jaun Marquez Jr Righetti 19:37.7 6:20
231 Yousef Adam Jr Elk Grove 19:38.7 6:20
232 Jarred Paguio Sr Elk Grove 19:42.5 6:21
233 James Gutierrez So Tulare Union 19:45.2 6:22
234 Jacob Grupe Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:05.1 6:29
235 Spencer Franesconi Sr Elk Grove 20:08.7 6:30
236 Noah Ortiz Fr Righetti 20:10.6 6:31
237 Jaden Jones Jr Tulare Union 20:27.2 6:36
238 Nathanel Rich Sr Tulare Union 20:27.6 6:36
239 Grant Arkin Sr San Ramon Valley 20:31.7 6:37
240 Chase Mayfield Jr Pleasant Valley 21:12.3 6:50
241 Jose Garcia Sr Tulare Union 22:28.7 7:15
242 Juan Zamarripa Fr Tulare Union 27:01 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rocklin
9-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:17
81:59
16:24
5:17
106 Trevor Asbury
Jr
16:16
5:15
10
Shane Burton
Jr
16:16
5:15
12
Bennett Woodward
Jr
16:25
5:18
21
Jimmy Murphy
Jr
16:30
5:19
30
Andrew Craft
Sr
16:32
5:20
33
Justin Ferraro
Sr
16:33
5:20
34
Brendan Dowling
Jr
17:23
5:36
92
2 Paso Robles
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
82:24
16:29
5:19
158 Pablo Cortes
Jr
16:02
5:10
4
Damian Gavilan
So
16:16
5:15
11
Ian Young
Sr
16:32
5:20
32
Steven Scruggs
Jr
16:37
5:22
41
Michael Hernande
So
16:58
5:28
70
Alejandr Ruiz
So
17:05
5:31
75
Kade Berti
Jr
17:24
5:37
94
2 Bella Vista
5-3-1-3-2
Gap: 0:46
82:30
16:30
5:19
158 Damien King
Jr
16:09
5:13
6
Nathanie Lasalle
Sr
16:17
5:15
13
Benjamin Blankenb
Sr
16:22
5:17
15
Bret Henkel
Sr
16:48
5:25
58
Tristan King
Jr
16:54
5:27
66
Gabriel Alderman
Sr
17:11
5:33
81
Spencer Cochran
Jr
17:45
5:43
140
4 Rowland
8-9-9-5-4
Gap: 0:31
82:48
16:34
5:20
179 Jacob Dunne
Sr
16:15
5:14
9
John Martinez
Jr
16:33
5:20
35
Rafael Alcaraz
Jr
16:37
5:22
40
Logan Juggert
So
16:37
5:22
42
Jake Miho
Sr
16:46
5:24
53
Jimmy Lei
Jr
16:56
5:28
68
Brandon Rodrigue
So
17:30
5:39
109
5 Arroyo Grande
1-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:57
82:42
16:32
5:20
196 Luis Jazo
Sr
15:52
5:07
1
Andrew Swiering
Sr
16:35
5:21
37
Spencer Eley
Sr
16:39
5:22
44
Cooper Limon
Jr
16:47
5:25
54
Carter Campbell
Sr
16:49
5:26
60
Zachary Nichols
So
17:14
5:34
85
Jonathan Munoz
Fr
17:28
5:38
100
6 Carlmont
6-6-7-8-6
Gap: 1:01
83:26
16:41
5:23
228 Ryan Wilson
Sr
16:11
5:13
7
Justin Hsu
Jr
16:25
5:18
23
Amaury Avat
Sr
16:40
5:22
46
Ty Marshall
Sr
16:58
5:28
69
Andrew Luna
Sr
17:12
5:33
83
Caleb Metzler
So
17:23
5:37
93
Kyle Dimick
Jr
17:34
5:40
120
7 Whitney - Rocklin
11-13-11-9-7
Gap: 0:30
83:31
16:42
5:23
239 Ethan Dodge
So
16:23
5:17
17
Josh Kling
Sr
16:42
5:23
48
Austin Shields
Sr
16:42
5:23
49
Jordan Knoblock
Sr
16:51
5:26
61
Austin Vasquez
So
16:53
5:27
64
Josh Tajiri
So
17:31
5:39
110
Brenden Jacoby
So
17:31
5:39
112
7 Whittier
2-1-5-7-7
Gap: 1:29
83:29
16:42
5:23
239 Nicholas Mijarez
Sr
15:59
5:09
2
Sebastia Bautista
Sr
16:09
5:12
5
David Martinez
Sr
16:47
5:25
55
Anthony Cano
Jr
17:06
5:31
76
Miguel Mena
Jr
17:28
5:38
101
Giovanni Mejia
Jr
17:40
5:42
129
Ricardo Sevillan
Jr
18:05
5:50
168
9 Woodcreek
7-5-4-4-9
Gap: 1:35
83:49
16:46
5:24
263 Jorge Pena
Sr
16:12
5:13
8
Lucas Reeves
So
16:23
5:17
18
Peter Pagel
Jr
16:27
5:18
24
Kayden Mckay
So
17:00
5:29
71
Julian Diaz
Jr
17:47
5:44
142
Nico Knight
Sr
17:49
5:45
149
Jacob Larson
So
18:26
5:57
191
10 Burbank
10-6-6-10-10
Gap: 1:19
84:28
16:54
5:27
302 Victor Goli
So
16:20
5:16
14
Andres Leon
Fr
16:22
5:17
16
Dayne Ellis
So
16:38
5:22
43
Jahir Olvera
Jr
17:29
5:38
104
Anthony Chiarava
So
17:38
5:41
125
Tadeh Shanazar
So
17:49
5:45
148
Peter Al-hasan
Jr
18:15
5:53
175
11 Dinuba
14-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:09
84:31
16:54
5:27
305 Jonathan Padilla
Jr
16:25
5:18
22
Oscar Perez
Sr
16:28
5:19
25
Jamie Cueva
Sr
16:37
5:21
39
Danny Araujo
Jr
17:26
5:38
98
Pedro Rodrigue
Sr
17:34
5:40
121
Diego Estrada
Jr
18:43
6:02
201




12 Jesuit
20-20-15-14-12
Gap: 0:33
84:53
16:59
5:29
340 Colin Ryan
Jr
16:42
5:23
47
Miles Worthen
Jr
16:48
5:25
56
Antonio Vargas
Jr
16:55
5:27
67
Colin Brannan
Jr
17:13
5:33
84
Seamus Caslin
Jr
17:15
5:34
86
Todd Russell
Jr
17:44
5:43
139
Anthony Rogado
Jr
17:48
5:45
144
13 Capistrano Valley
17-20-18-16-13
Gap: 0:57
85:31
17:06
5:31
368 Ty Savely
Jr
16:29
5:19
29
Andrew Bautista
So
17:04
5:30
74
Sean Robertso
So
17:10
5:32
79
Thomas Mordy
Fr
17:22
5:36
90
Matt Savely
Jr
17:26
5:37
96
Spencer Mordy
Sr
17:27
5:38
99
Richard Mclain
Jr
17:57
5:47
158
14 Vacaville
13-10-12-12-14
Gap: 1:17
85:16
17:03
5:30
372 Alex Benson
Sr
16:25
5:18
20
Daniel Hernande
So
16:28
5:19
26
Pedro Traviesa
Jr
17:10
5:32
80
Cooper Sandahl
So
17:32
5:39
113
David Psaila
So
17:42
5:43
133
Christop Johnston
Sr
18:15
5:53
178
David Silva
So
18:45
6:03
202
15 South Torrance
15-12-13-13-15
Gap: 1:20
85:34
17:07
5:31
399 Hayden Johnson
Jr
16:29
5:19
27
Noah Kawashir
Sr
16:30
5:19
31
Dia Antazo
Sr
17:18
5:35
87
Casey Spencer
So
17:30
5:39
107
Adrian Orejana
Jr
17:49
5:45
147
Nicklas Majamaki
Sr
18:48
6:04
203
Gregory Chan
Jr
18:56
6:06
210
16 Cosumnes Oaks
18-15-14-15-16
Gap: 1:07
85:32
17:06
5:31
404 Carson Hammond
Sr
16:35
5:21
36
Jake Bowers
Sr
16:39
5:22
45
Josh Gleim
Jr
17:02
5:30
72
Joshua Baptiste
So
17:33
5:40
117
Noah Vasquez
So
17:43
5:43
134
Tyler Yeates
So
17:51
5:46
151
Jacob Grupe
Jr
20:05
6:29
228
17 Oakmont
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:14
85:57
17:11
5:33
434 Landon Shea
Jr
16:29
5:19
28
Albert Wilcox
Sr
16:53
5:27
63
Luke Davies
Jr
17:20
5:35
89
Ben Longaker
So
17:33
5:40
119
Sam Cambra
Jr
17:43
5:43
135
Sam Marchett
So
17:57
5:48
159
Andrew Beevers
Jr
18:41
6:02
199
18 Canyon Crest Academy
19-16-16-18-18
Gap: 1:12
86:04
17:13
5:33
447 Ethan Lee-bell
Jr
16:35
5:21
38
Tobias Fischer
Sr
16:44
5:24
51
Trevor Peterson
Sr
17:18
5:35
88
Luca Novo
Sr
17:39
5:42
127
Andrew Schulz
So
17:47
5:44
143
Griffith Hughes
Sr
17:51
5:46
152
Blake Currier
Jr
17:58
5:48
160
19 Point Loma
12-18-20-19-19
Gap: 1:35
86:43
17:21
5:36
497 Joshua Bauer
Jr
16:25
5:18
19
Hunter Sweet
Jr
17:09
5:32
78
Teylor Howard
Jr
17:31
5:39
111
Hunter White
Sr
17:39
5:42
128
Mccoy Brown
Jr
17:59
5:48
161
Anthony Hatashit
Sr
18:20
5:55
185
Jose Resendiz
Sr
18:42
6:02
200
20 Clovis West
22-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:08
86:36
17:19
5:35
501 Pierson Lamborn
So
16:48
5:25
57
Charlie Sawyer
Sr
16:49
5:25
59
Brayden Costales
Fr
17:32
5:39
114
Michael Vaquilar
Jr
17:32
5:39
116
Jake Bringett
So
17:55
5:47
155
Matthew Morgan
So
18:19
5:54
182
Noah Sanchez
Sr
18:26
5:57
192
21 Clovis East
3-14-19-20-21
Gap: 2:04
86:23
17:17
5:34
507 Jared Falcone
Sr
15:59
5:09
3
Rigo Gamez
Sr
16:53
5:27
65
Enrique Gutierre
So
17:36
5:40
123
Sebastia Medina
Jr
17:52
5:46
153
Bernard Jackson
Fr
18:03
5:49
163
Isaac Castro
Fr
18:25
5:56
190
Joel Vogt
So
18:37
6:00
197
22 Poway
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:13
87:20
17:28
5:38
551 Zak Beckwith
So
16:51
5:26
62
Luke Shuler
Sr
17:12
5:33
82
Josh Ligas
So
17:29
5:38
103
Alexande Hirsh
So
17:43
5:43
137
Gio Guanuna
Sr
18:05
5:50
167
Mark Delancey
Jr
18:11
5:52
171
Jared Garcia
Sr
18:13
5:53
173
23 Alameda
26-24-24-23-23
Gap: 0:26
87:49
17:34
5:40
572 Ethan West
Sr
17:22
5:36
91
Adam Elady
Jr
17:26
5:37
97
Patrick Nguyen
So
17:29
5:38
102
Emilio Cazares
Fr
17:43
5:43
136
Cedric Murphy
Sr
17:49
5:45
146
Devin Rowe
Sr
18:15
5:53
176
Matthew Yep
Sr
18:49
6:04
204
24 Carson (NV)
28-27-25-24-24
Gap: 0:35
88:19
17:40
5:42
631 Sammy Legott
Sr
17:29
5:38
105
Zach Sever
So
17:29
5:39
106
Ethan Bayasse
Jr
17:35
5:40
122
Hunter Raun
Jr
17:41
5:42
132
Trinity Media
Jr
18:04
5:50
166
Tobin Mcrae
Jr
18:16
5:54
180
Parker Lehman
Fr
18:23
5:56
188
25 Pleasant Valley
21-19-23-25-25
Gap: 2:25
89:52
17:58
5:48
709 Dono Freer
Jr
16:43
5:24
50
Kyle Johnson
Jr
16:45
5:24
52
Xavier Simms
Sr
18:18
5:54
181
Daniel George
Jr
18:58
6:07
212
Harjot Singh
Jr
19:08
6:10
214
Jeremy Olenyn
Jr
19:18
6:13
218
Chase Mayfield
Jr
21:12
6:50
234
26 Dos Pueblos
24-25-26-26-26
Gap: 1:28
89:17
17:51
5:46
721 Nathanie Getachew
Jr
17:02
5:30
73
Ben Stefansk
So
17:36
5:41
124
Josh Mcgregor
Sr
17:48
5:45
145
Scott Buie
So
18:21
5:55
186
Peter Speier
So
18:30
5:58
193
Henry Urschel
Jr
18:33
5:59
196




27 Roosevelt
25-26-27-27-27
Gap: 1:23
89:27
17:53
5:46
733 Ernesto Palacios
So
17:07
5:31
77
Anthony Preciado
So
17:40
5:42
131
Octavio Lopez
Jr
17:55
5:47
154
Jose Enriquez
So
18:15
5:53
177
Jesus Hernande
Fr
18:30
5:58
194
Mario Reynoso
Sr
19:29
6:17
221
Michael Zuniga
Jr
19:31
6:18
222
28 land (Bak)
31-28-29-29-28
Gap: 0:39
89:24
17:53
5:46
738 Peter Wykoff
Jr
17:33
5:40
118
Mario Gutierre
So
17:39
5:42
126
Elian Gonzalez
So
17:56
5:47
157
Adolfo Escudero
Sr
18:04
5:50
165
Jacob Mcnitt
Fr
18:12
5:52
172
Jacob Yagers
Fr
18:25
5:56
189
Matthew Berry
Fr
18:57
6:07
211
29 Torrance
30-29-28-28-29
Gap: 0:48
89:24
17:53
5:46
741 Gil Bothwell
So
17:32
5:39
115
Seyia Miyazaki
Jr
17:40
5:42
130
Connor Huang
Jr
17:51
5:45
150
Joseph Roth
Jr
18:01
5:49
162
Nick Leivers
Jr
18:20
5:55
184
Jake Martin
So
18:30
5:58
195
Eduardo Arredond
Jr
18:52
6:05
206
30 Skyline
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:20
90:33
18:07
5:51
808 Avshalom Berrol
Sr
17:30
5:39
108
Daniel Perry
Jr
17:44
5:43
138
Leonardo Brennan
Jr
18:09
5:51
170
Jacob Hackett
Jr
18:21
5:55
187
Derrick Naidu
Sr
18:50
6:04
205
Ricky Fong
Sr
19:15
6:12
217
Bryce Harrison
Jr
19:24
6:15
220
31 El Diamante
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:09
91:33
18:19
5:54
877 Julian Castano
Jr
17:46
5:44
141
Evan Loftin
Jr
17:56
5:47
156
Alexande Peralta
So
18:14
5:53
174
Dakota Ybarra
Jr
18:41
6:02
198
Many Neuzig
Jr
18:55
6:06
208
Christin Alvarded
So
19:03
6:09
213




32 San Ramon Valley
34-33-33-32-32
Gap: 1:30
93:30
18:42
6:02
969 Cole Edgren
Jr
18:06
5:50
169
William Grout
Jr
18:16
5:54
179
Thomas Omelia
Sr
18:20
5:55
183
Aidan Bradley
Sr
19:12
6:12
215
Grant Urban
Sr
19:36
6:19
223
Grant Arkin
Sr
20:32
6:37
233




33 Elk Grove
27-32-32-33-33
Gap: 2:17
95:22
19:04
6:09
981 Noah Seto
Sr
17:25
5:37
95
Bryant Lee
Sr
19:12
6:12
216
Dakota Jones
Fr
19:23
6:15
219
Yousef Adam
Jr
19:39
6:20
225
Jarred Paguio
Sr
19:43
6:21
226
Spencer Franesco
Sr
20:09
6:30
229




34 Righetti
33-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:07
95:41
19:08
6:10
1034 Fabricio Delacruz
So
18:04
5:50
164
Mariano Murillo
Jr
18:54
6:06
207
Reid Alford
So
18:56
6:06
209
Jaun Marquez
Jr
19:38
6:20
224
Noah Ortiz
Fr
20:11
6:31
230








35 Tulare Union
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 7:16
110:10
22:02
7:06
1161 James Gutierre
So
19:45
6:22
227
Jaden Jones
Jr
20:27
6:36
231
Nathanel Rich
Sr
20:28
6:36
232
Jose Garcia
Sr
22:29
7:15
235
Juan Zamarrip
Fr
27:01
8:43
236








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nader Ali Jr Crawford 16:59.7 5:29
2 Wyatt Miceli Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:59.8 5:29
3 Vinnie Kehrlein Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:17.9 5:35
4 Thomas Karpishin Jr Hillsdale 17:30.6 5:39
5 Aidan Rainey Sr Rocklin 17:35.5 5:40
6 Justin Sze Sr SF University 17:36.3 5:41
7 Anthony Calce Jr Oak Park 17:39.8 5:42
8 Thomas Gonzalez Jr Rocklin 17:40.8 5:42
9 Robert Canalas Jr Jesuit 17:41.9 5:43
10 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 17:48.1 5:45 1/5 5/12 8/34 18:21
(0:33)
18:21
(0:33)
18:21
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Chase Leffers Jr SF University 17:51.1 5:46
12 Cooper Wise So Las Lomas 17:52.7 5:46
13 Jacob Nichols Jr Arroyo Grande 17:52.7 5:46
14 Chris Hatch Sr Bella Vista 17:54.5 5:47
15 Calvin Stanley Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:55.9 5:47
16 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 18:00.7 5:49 2/5 7/12 4/33
17 Justin Duhimbaze So Crawford 18:01 5:49
18 Broderick Campbell Jr Servite 18:03.5 5:50
19 Hayden Low Sr Bella Vista 18:04 5:50
20 Nic Pantelick Jr SF University 18:05.9 5:50
21 Colin Cooper Jr SF University 18:08.9 5:51
22 Cameron Anderson Jr Bella Vista 18:15.3 5:53
23 Zach Conwell Jr Bella Vista 18:16.5 5:54
24 Bryant Christine Sr Oak Park 18:16.5 5:54
25 Ayman Toto So Crawford 18:16.6 5:54
26 David Vincent Sr Jesuit 18:17.2 5:54
27 James Kelley Fr SF University 18:23.2 5:56
28 Medhane Woldu Sr Crawford 18:23.8 5:56
29 Alejandro Alderete Jr Servite 18:24.6 5:56
30 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 18:25.3 5:57 3/5 8/12 5/31
31 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 18:25.5 5:57 4/5 9/12 4/28
32 Michael Thale Jr Point Loma 18:29.6 5:58
33 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 18:30.8 5:58
34 Aaron Jue-sans Jr Hillsdale 18:31.7 5:59
35 Jacob Schenberg Sr Arroyo Grande 18:34.5 6:00
36 Justin Tolchinsky Jr Oak Park 18:37.1 6:00
37 Joe Lowenstein Sr Bella Vista 18:39.5 6:01
38 Nathan Trueman Fr Capistrano Valley 18:39.6 6:01
39 Grayson Irwin Jr Oak Park 18:40.4 6:01
40 Cole Baer Sr Jesuit 18:41.9 6:02
41 Pablo Roman Cruz Jr Point Loma 18:43.4 6:02
42 Michael Glessner Jr Capistrano Valley 18:43.4 6:02
43 Jason Okamoto Jr Torrance 18:43.5 6:02
44 Alex Anderson Fr Torrance 18:46.8 6:03
45 Josh Lawson So Palma 18:47.6 6:04
46 Luke Moreno Sr Jesuit 18:47.9 6:04
47 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 18:50.7 6:05 5/5 11/12 3/26
48 Tyler Pasela Sr Point Loma 18:55.9 6:06
49 Jonah Keller Jr Servite 18:56 6:06
50 Eric Pirkle Fr Las Lomas 18:57.2 6:07
51 Camron Lizardo Jr El Diamante 18:58.9 6:07
52 Anthony Gil So Torrance 19:00.3 6:08
53 Camron Barton Fr Las Lomas 19:00.5 6:08
54 Conrad Miller Sr Oak Park 19:01.8 6:08
55 Sam Knight Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:02.3 6:08
56 Jacob Hall Jr Clovis West 19:03.5 6:09
57 Harry Braggs Jr Torrance 19:03.9 6:09
58 Phillip Sites So Palma 19:05.6 6:10
59 Brandon Tejeras Sr Servite 19:06 6:10
60 Josh Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 19:06.7 6:10
61 Dylan Richardson Jr Point Loma 19:07 6:10
62 William Burns Jr Servite 19:07.7 6:10
63 Russell Kustic Jr Jesuit 19:08 6:10
64 Tristan Maldonado Jr Shafter 19:08.2 6:10
65 Manny Gil Sr Torrance 19:08.4 6:10
66 Vincent Takanishi Jr Torrance 19:09.1 6:11
67 Jonathan Diaz Jr McFarland 19:10.4 6:11
68 Hunter Portwood Thomas So Wasco 19:12.7 6:12
69 Connor Lansing Jr Capistrano Valley 19:13.3 6:12
70 Julian Shea So Capistrano Valley 19:13.4 6:12
71 Zach Ravel Fr SF University 19:14.5 6:12
72 Christopher Eguchi Jr Torrance 19:15.1 6:13
73 Jack Wilson Fr Bella Vista 19:15.6 6:13
74 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 19:16 6:13
75 Sunay Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 19:16.4 6:13
76 Jesse Franco Jr Torrance 19:16.9 6:13
77 Taylor Van Liere Sr Oak Park 19:16.9 6:13
78 Philip Keith Fr Arroyo Grande 19:17.4 6:13
79 Donald Liu Sr Skyline 19:17.5 6:13
80 Michael Kaczynski So Palma 19:18.1 6:14
81 Trevor Bales Jr Arroyo Grande 19:18.2 6:14
82 Carson Shek Jr Hillsdale 19:18.8 6:14
83 Siddharth Sandhu So Las Lomas 19:19.3 6:14
84 Michael Larraga Jr Point Loma 19:20.5 6:14
85 Weston Field Jr Oak Park 19:21.3 6:15
86 Cody Ellis Fr Arroyo Grande 19:21.5 6:15
87 Timothy Laughlin Sr Laguna Beach 19:22 6:15
88 Kevin Judd Jr Piedmont 19:22.2 6:15
89 Alex Gousev Sr McQueen 19:23.5 6:15
90 Ben Lukasko So Palma 19:23.9 6:15
91 Ethan Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 19:25.3 6:16
92 Benito Flores Jr Jesuit 19:26.9 6:16
93 Nick Gamette Jr Jesuit 19:28.3 6:17
94 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 19:28.6 6:17
95 Ethan Christus Jr Capistrano Valley 19:29.3 6:17
96 Micah Doctolero Jr Dos Pueblos 19:30.1 6:17
97 Jasper Vander Meulen Jr Dos Pueblos 19:31.9 6:18
98 Tommy Gee Fr Jesuit 19:31.9 6:18
99 Evan Opsal Jr Tahoe Truckee 19:31.9 6:18
100 Alson Jiang Jr Las Lomas 19:34.4 6:19
101 Kweka Bor Sr Skyline 19:35.5 6:19
102 Henry Cooper Jr Piedmont 19:35.8 6:19
103 Marco Pacini So Hillsdale 19:37.6 6:20
104 Tom Newbold So SF University 19:39 6:20
105 Eriberto Perez So San Ramon Valley 19:40.9 6:21
106 Arturo Sandoval Jr Crawford 19:41.1 6:21
107 Albert Miao Jr Dos Pueblos 19:42.6 6:21
108 Grant Nicely Jr Tahoe Truckee 19:42.9 6:22
109 Quinn Gardner Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:43.4 6:22
110 Rubin Linares So Wasco 19:47.5 6:23
111 Aravind Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 19:47.8 6:23
112 Eduardo Campos Sr Wasco 19:49.4 6:24
113 Fernando Carrillo Jr Shafter 19:51.3 6:24
114 George Madias Jr Oaks Christian 19:51.7 6:24
115 Alex Halaszynski Jr Las Lomas 19:55.4 6:26
116 Isaac Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 19:56.4 6:26
117 Carlos Armmenta Sr Wasco 19:57.6 6:26
118 Luis Anastasio Sr Crawford 19:58 6:26
119 Tim Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:58.4 6:27
120 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:59.3 6:27
121 Keenan Wong Jr Clovis West 20:02 6:28
122 Cole Blagg Fr San Ramon Valley 20:04.4 6:29
123 Roman Diaz Jr McFarland 20:05.5 6:29
124 Erik Guzman Sr Torrance 20:05.7 6:29
125 Ian Llacer Chamberlain So Canyon Crest Academy 20:10.5 6:30
126 Zach Farnkopf Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:13.8 6:32
127 Andres Mota Jr St. Paul 20:15.1 6:32
128 Jayson Dasilva Fr Palma 20:17.4 6:33
129 Andrew Atkinson Jr Clovis West 20:17.6 6:33
130 Jay Fowler So Point Loma 20:19 6:33
131 Mattias Anstrin Jr Clovis West 20:19.6 6:33
132 Toby Afdhal So San Ramon Valley 20:21.7 6:34
133 Reese Watabayshi Fr McQueen 20:22.6 6:34
134 Matt Morales Jr St. Paul 20:23.6 6:35
135 Roman Garcia Jr El Diamante 20:25.9 6:35
136 Sean Pound Jr St. Paul 20:26.1 6:36
137 Oscar Miguel Sr Skyline 20:27.4 6:36
138 Jordan Guldman Jr Tahoe Truckee 20:27.4 6:36
139 Andres Beltran So Crawford 20:28.1 6:36
140 Caspar Sylvania Jr Palma 20:28.5 6:36
141 David Gharabian Sr Flintridge Prep 20:35.5 6:39
142 Brent Menninger Sr McQueen 20:39.7 6:40
143 Connor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 20:44.3 6:41
144 Hans Garcia Fr Servite 20:47 6:42
145 Spencer Lee Sr McQueen 20:47.7 6:42
146 Cristofer Olascua Fr Crawford 20:48.5 6:43
147 Miles Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 20:48.9 6:43
148 Cesar Rico Jr McFarland 20:51.1 6:44
149 Martin Guzman Fr Wasco 20:53.9 6:44
150 Franciso Uribe Jr Wasco 21:00.3 6:47
151 Joseph Landon Jr Point Loma 21:03.1 6:47
152 Owen Borsari Jr Servite 21:03.4 6:48
153 Jesse Lopez Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:05.4 6:48
154 Christopher Witkowski Fr Point Loma 21:06.2 6:48
155 Mabaraka Mmbumba So Crawford 21:07.5 6:49
156 Ivan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:08.5 6:49
157 Ethan Schinamann Fr Hillsdale 21:13.4 6:51
158 Gabe Neff So Laguna Beach 21:13.7 6:51
159 Erwin Sarino Fr Servite 21:15.4 6:51
160 Ernesto Contreras Fr Wasco 21:16.7 6:52
161 Hong Tan Jr Skyline 21:18.1 6:52
162 Tyler Yokult Jr El Diamante 21:21 6:53
163 Caleb Brown Sr Point Loma 21:21.7 6:53
164 Luigi Nodalo So El Diamante 21:21.8 6:53
165 John Giessler Jr St. Paul 21:24.1 6:54
166 Eddie Macarthur Fr Servite 21:26.6 6:55
167 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 21:27.4 6:55
168 Luke Sena Jr Hillsdale 21:27.6 6:55
169 Andrew Perez Jr St. Paul 21:29 6:56
170 August Guerra Fr Point Loma 21:31.7 6:57
171 Louis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 21:33.9 6:57
172 Cheng Luo Sr Clovis West 21:35.5 6:58
173 Octavio Rubio Sr Palma 21:36.5 6:58
174 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 21:38.5 6:59
175 Lukas Reyes So Servite 21:40.2 6:59
176 Anthony Mestaz Jr Shafter 21:40.8 7:00
177 Benjamin Kostroun Fr Piedmont 21:41.2 7:00
178 Juan Lopez Sr Wasco 21:41.9 7:00
179 Ryan Bender So San Ramon Valley 21:42.4 7:00
180 Chris Yoonsung Nam Fr McQueen 21:43.4 7:00
181 Gabriel Flanagan Fr Hillsdale 21:48 7:02
182 Steven Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 21:51 7:03
183 David Spitz So Laguna Beach 21:51.9 7:03
184 Octavio Gonzalez Sr McFarland 21:55.9 7:04
185 Jason Quintanilla Sr St. Paul 21:57.6 7:05
186 Gabriel Ornales Sr McFarland 22:16.6 7:11
187 Kieran Wilson Jr Servite 22:21.1 7:13
188 Edward He Jr Piedmont 22:23.7 7:13
189 Jason Olaru-hagen Fr Piedmont 22:24.3 7:14
190 Nathan Paoletti Fr Hillsdale 22:30.2 7:16
191 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 22:31.9 7:16
192 Willis Cordova Jr Shafter 22:34.7 7:17
193 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 22:36.7 7:18
194 Diego Calderon So Laguna Beach 22:41.9 7:19
195 Skyelar Connelly Jr Piedmont 22:44.1 7:20
196 Keith Ray Fr Servite 22:47.7 7:21
197 Anthony Eva Fr Hillsdale 22:49.4 7:22
198 Dean Russell So St. Paul 22:49.6 7:22
199 Patrick Omelia So San Ramon Valley 22:52.3 7:23
200 Gabriel Zurita So McFarland 22:52.8 7:23
201 Elijah Hutierrez So St. Paul 22:54.4 7:23
202 Abraham Corchado Fr Clovis West 22:58.7 7:25
203 James Murray Fr San Ramon Valley 23:00.9 7:25
204 Corbin Brown Sr University FRES 23:02.7 7:26
205 Ashton Ferry Fr Clovis West 23:09.9 7:28
206 Zack Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 23:11.5 7:29
207 Matt Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 23:11.9 7:29
208 Sam Orta Jr Piedmont 23:19.1 7:31
209 Darren Son Jr Skyline 23:29.2 7:35
210 Saw Kay Fr Crawford 23:29.8 7:35
211 Sha Reh So Crawford 23:35.2 7:37
212 Kihiro Lambert So Piedmont 23:36.8 7:37
213 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 23:38.5 7:38
214 Shimizu Jacob Fr St. Paul 23:45 7:40
215 Jess Hutchesonwilcox Jr Skyline 23:48.4 7:41
216 Nicholas Motamed Sr Hillsdale 23:57.2 7:44
217 Tyler Moran So Piedmont 23:59.9 7:44
218 Samuel Buenrostro So Shafter 24:04.8 7:46
219 Beverly Bibiano-ryan Sr Skyline 24:24.1 7:52
220 Kevin Smith Jr Laguna Beach 24:27.3 7:53
221 Zachary Angel Jr University FRES 24:28 7:54
222 Cj Johnson Fr San Ramon Valley 24:29.8 7:54
223 Sam Reynolds Jr Laguna Beach 24:39.3 7:57
224 Manuel Bernal Jr Hillsdale 24:50.4 8:01
225 Dante Ruberto Fr Piedmont 25:10.4 8:07
226 Preston Boelts Sr Oaks Christian 25:19.3 8:10
227 Alejandro Chagoyen Neuman So Flintridge Prep 25:21.4 8:11
228 Gio Daiuto Fr St. Paul 25:35.8 8:15
229 Calvin Katz So Flintridge Prep 25:40.4 8:17
230 Nick Ersek Fr Servite 25:50.3 8:20
231 Connor Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 25:51.5 8:20
232 Wyatt Walker So Flintridge Prep 25:54.3 8:21
233 Schuyler Jett Cozzens So Laguna Beach 26:01.8 8:24
234 Lucas Pierce Fr Flintridge Prep 26:12.5 8:27
235 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 27:43.6 8:57
236 Omid Samanifard So Laguna Beach 27:57.4 9:01
237 Tijmen Sep Jr Hillsdale 28:38.5 9:14
238 Jack Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 28:56.7 9:20
239 Cooper Page Sr San Ramon Valley 29:48.4 9:37
240 James Reade Fr Laguna Beach 30:29.9 9:50
241 David Auner So Servite 30:57.9 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:05
18:01
5:49
76 Justin Sze
Sr
17:36
5:41
5
Chase Leffers
Jr
17:51
5:46
9
Nic Pantelic
Jr
18:06
5:50
18
Colin Cooper
Jr
18:09
5:51
19
James Kelley
Fr
18:23
5:56
25
Zach Ravel
Fr
19:15
6:12
66
Tom Newbold
So
19:39
6:20
93
2 Bella Vista
10-6-4-4-2
Gap: 0:45
91:10
18:14
5:53
104 Chris Hatch
Sr
17:55
5:47
12
Hayden Low
Sr
18:04
5:50
17
Cameron Anderson
Jr
18:15
5:53
20
Zach Conwell
Jr
18:17
5:54
21
Joe Lowenste
Sr
18:40
6:01
34
Jack Wilson
Fr
19:16
6:13
68




3 South Torrance
7-4-5-5-3
Gap: 1:03
91:30
18:18
5:54
123 Robert Martinez
So
17:48
5:45
8
Matt Peters
Fr
18:01
5:49
14
Stephen Del Signore
Sr
18:25
5:57
28
Ryan Taylor
Jr
18:26
5:57
29
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
18:51
6:05
44








4 Oak Park
5-5-6-6-4
Gap: 1:22
92:16
18:27
5:57
147 Anthony Calce
Jr
17:40
5:42
6
Bryant Christin
Sr
18:17
5:54
22
Justin Tolchins
Jr
18:37
6:00
33
Grayson Irwin
Jr
18:40
6:01
36
Conrad Miller
Sr
19:02
6:08
50
Taylor Van Liere
Sr
19:17
6:13
71
Weston Field
Jr
19:21
6:15
79
5 Crawford
1-3-3-2-5
Gap: 2:41
91:22
18:16
5:54
160 Nader Ali
Jr
17:00
5:29
1
Justin Duhimbaz
So
18:01
5:49
15
Ayman Toto
So
18:17
5:54
23
Medhane Woldu
Sr
18:24
5:56
26
Arturo Sandoval
Jr
19:41
6:21
95
Luis Anastasi
Sr
19:58
6:26
104
Andres Beltran
So
20:28
6:36
121
6 Sir Francis Drake
2-1-1-3-6
Gap: 2:44
90:59
18:12
5:52
165 Wyatt Miceli
Sr
17:00
5:29
2
Vinnie Kehrlein
Jr
17:18
5:35
3
Calvin Stanley
Sr
17:56
5:47
13
Sam Knight
Jr
19:02
6:08
51
Quinn Gardner
Jr
19:43
6:22
96
Zach Farnkopf
Jr
20:14
6:32
110




7 Jesuit
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
92:37
18:31
5:59
169 Robert Canalas
Jr
17:42
5:43
7
David Vincent
Sr
18:17
5:54
24
Cole Baer
Sr
18:42
6:02
37
Luke Moreno
Sr
18:48
6:04
43
Russell Kustic
Jr
19:08
6:10
58
Benito Flores
Jr
19:27
6:16
86
Nick Gamette
Jr
19:28
6:17
87
8 Servite
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
93:38
18:44
6:02
201 Broderic Campbell
Jr
18:04
5:50
16
Alejandr Alderete
Jr
18:25
5:56
27
Jonah Keller
Jr
18:56
6:06
46
Brandon Tejeras
Sr
19:06
6:10
55
William Burns
Jr
19:08
6:10
57
Hans Garcia
Fr
20:47
6:42
126
Owen Borsari
Jr
21:03
6:48
133
9 Torrance
14-14-13-10-9
Gap: 0:25
94:43
18:57
6:07
242 Jason Okamoto
Jr
18:44
6:02
40
Alex Anderson
Fr
18:47
6:03
41
Anthony Gil
So
19:00
6:08
48
Harry Braggs
Jr
19:04
6:09
53
Manny Gil
Sr
19:08
6:10
60
Vincent Takanish
Jr
19:09
6:11
61
Christop Eguchi
Jr
19:15
6:13
67
10 Point Loma
12-12-11-9-10
Gap: 0:51
94:36
18:55
6:06
247 Michael Thale
Jr
18:30
5:58
30
Pablo Roman Cruz
Jr
18:43
6:02
38
Tyler Pasela
Sr
18:56
6:06
45
Dylan Richards
Jr
19:07
6:10
56
Michael Larraga
Jr
19:21
6:14
78
Jay Fowler
So
20:19
6:33
114
Joseph Landon
Jr
21:03
6:47
132
11 Arroyo Grande
9-9-12-12-11
Gap: 1:29
94:24
18:53
6:05
270 Jacob Nichols
Jr
17:53
5:46
11
Jacob Schenber
Sr
18:35
6:00
32
Philip Keith
Fr
19:17
6:13
72
Trevor Bales
Jr
19:18
6:14
75
Cody Ellis
Fr
19:22
6:15
80








12 Las Lomas
8-11-9-11-12
Gap: 1:42
94:44
18:57
6:07
272 Cooper Wise
So
17:53
5:46
10
Eric Pirkle
Fr
18:57
6:07
47
Camron Barton
Fr
19:01
6:08
49
Siddhart Sandhu
So
19:19
6:14
77
Alson Jiang
Jr
19:34
6:19
89
Aravind Ulagappa
Jr
19:48
6:23
98
Alex Halaszyn
Jr
19:55
6:26
101
13 Capistrano Valley
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:50
95:19
19:04
6:09
291 Nathan Trueman
Fr
18:40
6:01
35
Michael Glessner
Jr
18:43
6:02
39
Connor Lansing
Jr
19:13
6:12
64
Julian Shea
So
19:13
6:12
65
Ethan Christus
Jr
19:29
6:17
88








14 Hillsdale
3-8-10-13-14
Gap: 3:18
95:48
19:10
6:11
331 Thomas Karpishi
Jr
17:31
5:39
4
Aaron Jue-sans
Jr
18:32
5:59
31
Carson Shek
Jr
19:19
6:14
76
Marco Pacini
So
19:38
6:20
92
Miles Lafayett
Jr
20:49
6:43
128
Ethan Schinama
Fr
21:13
6:51
135
Luke Sena
Jr
21:28
6:55
140
15 Palma
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
96:53
19:23
6:15
366 Josh Lawson
So
18:48
6:04
42
Phillip Sites
So
19:06
6:10
54
Michael Kaczynsk
So
19:18
6:14
74
Ben Lukasko
So
19:24
6:15
84
Jayson Dasilva
Fr
20:17
6:33
112
Caspar Sylvania
Jr
20:29
6:36
122
Octavio Rubio
Sr
21:37
6:58
144
16 Clovis West
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:16
99:08
19:50
6:24
472 Jacob Hall
Jr
19:04
6:09
52
Ethan Rodrigue
Jr
19:25
6:16
85
Keenan Wong
Jr
20:02
6:28
107
Andrew Atkinson
Jr
20:18
6:33
113
Mattias Anstrin
Jr
20:20
6:33
115
Cheng Luo
Sr
21:36
6:58
143
Abraham Corchado
Fr
22:59
7:25
160
17 Laguna Beach
20-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:28
99:20
19:52
6:25
486 Colin Johnson
Sr
19:16
6:13
69
Timothy Laughlin
Sr
19:22
6:15
81
Tim Crawford
So
19:58
6:27
105
Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:59
6:27
106
Connor Farley
Sr
20:44
6:41
125
Gabe Neff
So
21:14
6:51
136
Louis Skaist
Sr
21:34
6:57
142
18 Wasco
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:41
99:41
19:56
6:26
492 Hunter Portwood Thomas
So
19:13
6:12
63
Rubin Linares
So
19:48
6:23
97
Eduardo Campos
Sr
19:49
6:24
99
Carlos Armmenta
Sr
19:58
6:26
103
Martin Guzman
Fr
20:54
6:44
130
Franciso Uribe
Jr
21:00
6:47
131
Ernesto Contrera
Fr
21:17
6:52
137
19 San Ramon Valley
25-24-21-19-19
Gap: 2:02
101:46
20:21
6:34
567 Eriberto Perez
So
19:41
6:21
94
Isaac Smith
Fr
19:56
6:26
102
Cole Blagg
Fr
20:04
6:29
108
Toby Afdhal
So
20:22
6:34
116
Ryan Bender
So
21:42
7:00
147
Patrick Omelia
So
22:52
7:23
158
James Murray
Fr
23:01
7:25
161
20 Skyline
22-20-19-20-20
Gap: 4:12
104:08
20:50
6:43
584 Donald Liu
Sr
19:18
6:13
73
Kweka Bor
Sr
19:36
6:19
90
Oscar Miguel
Sr
20:27
6:36
120
Hong Tan
Jr
21:18
6:52
138
Darren Son
Jr
23:29
7:35
163
Jess Hutcheso
Jr
23:48
7:41
164
Beverly Bibiano-
Sr
24:24
7:52
166
21 McQueen
24-25-24-22-21
Gap: 2:20
102:57
20:35
6:39
599 Alex Gousev
Sr
19:24
6:15
83
Reese Watabays
Fr
20:23
6:34
117
Brent Menninge
Sr
20:40
6:40
124
Spencer Lee
Sr
20:48
6:42
127
Chris Yoonsung Nam
Fr
21:43
7:00
148








22 McFarland
18-21-20-21-22
Gap: 3:06
104:20
20:52
6:44
602 Jonathan Diaz
Jr
19:10
6:11
62
Roman Diaz
Jr
20:06
6:29
109
Cesar Rico
Jr
20:51
6:44
129
Octavio Gonzalez
Sr
21:56
7:04
150
Gabriel Ornales
Sr
22:17
7:11
152
Gabriel Zurita
So
22:53
7:23
159




23 Shafter
17-18-21-23-23
Gap: 3:27
105:06
21:01
6:47
608 Tristan Maldonad
Jr
19:08
6:10
59
Fernando Carrillo
Jr
19:51
6:24
100
Anthony Mestaz
Jr
21:41
7:00
145
Steven Mcphetri
Jr
21:51
7:03
149
Willis Cordova
Jr
22:35
7:17
155
Samuel Buenrost
So
24:05
7:46
165




24 Piedmont
23-22-23-24-24
Gap: 3:02
105:27
21:05
6:48
626 Kevin Judd
Jr
19:22
6:15
82
Henry Cooper
Jr
19:36
6:19
91
Benjamin Kostroun
Fr
21:41
7:00
146
Edward He
Jr
22:24
7:13
153
Jason Olaru-ha
Fr
22:24
7:14
154
Skyelar Connelly
Jr
22:44
7:20
156
Sam Orta
Jr
23:19
7:31
162
25 St. Paul
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:14
103:58
20:48
6:42
628 Andres Mota
Jr
20:15
6:32
111
Matt Morales
Jr
20:24
6:35
118
Sean Pound
Jr
20:26
6:36
119
John Giessler
Jr
21:24
6:54
139
Andrew Perez
Jr
21:29
6:56
141
Jason Quintani
Sr
21:58
7:05
151
Dean Russell
So
22:50
7:22
157
26 Flintridge Prep
21-23-25-26-26
Gap: 6:24
112:02
22:24
7:14
662 Sunay Poole
Sr
19:16
6:13
70
David Gharabia
Sr
20:36
6:39
123
Ivan Schmidt
Sr
21:09
6:49
134
Alejandr Chagoyen Neuman
So
25:21
8:11
167
Calvin Katz
So
25:40
8:17
168
Wyatt Walker
So
25:54
8:21
169
Lucas Pierce
Fr
26:13
8:27
170
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.